MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2013-05-25

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 07:56 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013             
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimmia McCluskey          12 Aberdeen                 12.18Q  1.7  1 
  2 Shania Collins            11 Huntingtown              12.23Q  2.8  2 
  3 Krystal Clarke            12 Tuscarora                12.32Q  1.7  1 
  4 Zanae Freeland            12 Huntingtown              12.36Q  2.8  2 
  5 Kiona Mency               12 South Hagerstown         12.42q  1.7  1 
  6 Taylor Williams           10 Mount Hebron             12.45q  2.8  2 
  7 Jamila Brown               9 Wilde Lake               12.63q  1.7  1 
  8 Elizsha Streeter          12 South Hagerstown         12.66q  2.8  2 
  9 Janay Fields              10 Potomac                  12.70   1.7  1 
 10 Londyn Tyler               9 Wilde Lake               12.74   1.7  1 
 11 Chantice Jones            11 Parkville                12.89   2.8  2 
 12 Jessica Hunt              11 North Hagerstown         12.93   1.7  1 
 13 Kamtochi Okeke             9 Towson                   12.95   2.8  2 
 14 Jada Miller                9 Milford Mill             13.03   1.7  1 
 15 Destinee Mincy            11 Thomas Stone             13.06   2.8  2 
 16 Glory Ebinama             10 Atholton                 13.13   2.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmia McCluskey          12 Aberdeen                 12.06   1.5  10   
  2 Shania Collins            11 Huntingtown              12.10   1.5   8   
  3 Taylor Williams           10 Mount Hebron             12.23   1.5   6   
  4 Zanae Freeland            12 Huntingtown              12.34   1.5   5   
  5 Kiona Mency               12 South Hagerstown         12.40   1.5   4   
  6 Krystal Clarke            12 Tuscarora                12.45   1.5   3   
  7 Elizsha Streeter          12 South Hagerstown         12.72   1.5   2   
  8 Jamila Brown               9 Wilde Lake               12.75   1.5   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimmia McCluskey          12 Aberdeen                 24.62Q  2.3  2 
  2 Shania Collins            11 Huntingtown              25.01Q  1.7  1 
  3 Taylor Williams           10 Mount Hebron             25.27Q  2.3  2 
  4 Krystal Clarke            12 Tuscarora                25.34Q  1.7  1 
  5 Eboni Watford             12 Milford Mill             25.49q  2.3  2 
  6 Zanae Freeland            12 Huntingtown              25.73q  1.7  1 
  7 Medinah Spencer           11 Milford Mill             25.99q  2.3  2 
  8 Adrienne Minor            11 Westlake                 26.17q  1.7  1 
  9 Jamila Brown               9 Wilde Lake               26.19   1.7  1 
 10 Kiona Mency               12 South Hagerstown         26.20   1.7  1 
 11 Janay Fields              10 Potomac                  26.34   2.3  2 
 12 Imani Jackson             11 Franklin                 26.42   2.3  2 
 13 Melanie Dakwa             11 Watkins Mill             26.48   1.7  1 
 14 Kelsey Wright             12 Howard                   26.69   1.7  1 
 15 Londyn Tyler               9 Wilde Lake               26.89   2.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shania Collins            11 Huntingtown              24.64   0.9  10   
  2 Jimmia McCluskey          12 Aberdeen                 25.06   0.9   8   
  3 Taylor Williams           10 Mount Hebron             25.27   0.9   6   
  4 Krystal Clarke            12 Tuscarora                25.44   0.9   5   
  5 Zanae Freeland            12 Huntingtown              25.72   0.9   4   
  6 Eboni Watford             12 Milford Mill             25.76   0.9   3   
  7 Adrienne Minor            11 Westlake                 25.99   0.9   2   
  8 Medinah Spencer           11 Milford Mill             26.12   0.9   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kolbi Sims                10 Thomas Stone             57.47   2  10   
  2 Rachel Halmon             12 Thomas Stone             57.86   2   8   
  3 Adrienne Minor            11 Westlake                 59.39   2   6   
  4 Rebekah Markovitz         10 Atholton                 59.64   1   5   
  5 Melanie Dakwa             11 Watkins Mill             59.70   2   4   
  6 Rebecca Schmidt           11 Hereford               1:00.05   2   3   
  7 Elena Kebeck              10 Hammond                1:00.52   1   2   
  8 Taylor Williams           10 Mount Hebron           1:00.65   2   1   
  9 Nailah Johnson            12 Friendly               1:00.84   1 
 10 Danielle Mouellet         10 Seneca Valley          1:02.50   1 
 11 Denise Woode               9 Damascus               1:03.69   1 
 12 Alyssa Rishell             9 Watkins Mill           1:04.19   1 
 -- Adeaze Amaefule           11 Milford Mill                DQ   2  Rule 5.12.1d
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          3A: # 2:12.02  2012        Michaela Wilkins, Mt. Hebron              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Halmon             12 Thomas Stone           2:19.88   2  10   
  2 Victoria Cabellos          9 Albert Einstein        2:20.03   2   8   
  3 Catie Bernhardt           12 Centennial             2:21.18   2   6   
  4 Amy Oliver                12 Reservoir              2:21.36   2   5   
  5 Rebekah Markovitz         10 Atholton               2:22.18   2   4   
  6 Karli Smiraglia           11 Reservoir              2:22.50   2   3   
  7 Emily Mulhern             10 Urbana                 2:22.70   2   2   
  8 Erin Causey               11 Hereford               2:23.46   2   1   
  9 Marissa Lechmann          12 Mount Hebron           2:24.03   2 
 10 Kaliyah Gorman            10 Huntingtown            2:24.64   1 
 11 Alexis Doon                9 Northwood              2:24.75   1 
 12 Jasmin Daniels            12 Thomas Stone           2:24.95   1 
 13 Susan Tenberg             12 Hereford               2:27.15   1 
 14 Shannon Martello          12 Hereford               2:28.49   1 
 15 Maddie Sarro               9 Urbana                 2:30.18   1 
 16 Casey Welsh                9 North Harford          2:30.49   1 
 17 Naomi Underwood           12 Northern-Cal           2:30.78   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Causey               11 Hereford               5:11.74   10   
  2 Alexandra Driscoll         9 Centennial             5:12.46    8   
  3 Emily Mulhern             10 Urbana                 5:13.54    6   
  4 Karli Smiraglia           11 Reservoir              5:16.44    5   
  5 Sarah Askine              12 Urbana                 5:20.73    4   
  6 Allison Krein             10 River Hill             5:21.14    3   
  7 Cindy Alms                12 Reservoir              5:23.84    2   
  8 Naomi Underwood           12 Northern-Cal           5:23.86    1   
  9 Rachel Yep                12 Mount Hebron           5:24.53  
 10 Shannon Martello          12 Hereford               5:24.75  
 11 Maria Carberry             9 Urbana                 5:26.12  
 12 Emily Ward                11 North Hagerstown       5:30.67  
 13 Megan Tidey               11 North Harford          5:36.25  
 14 Casey Welsh                9 North Harford          5:39.72  
 15 Rachel Zellman            12 Northern-Cal           5:42.56  
 16 Kaceedra Mitchell         11 Thomas Stone           5:53.33  
 17 Megan Delamer             12 Northern-Cal           6:11.68  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Mulhern             10 Urbana                11:09.04   10   
  2 Allison Krein             10 River Hill            11:24.26    8   
  3 Sarah Askine              12 Urbana                11:25.26    6   
  4 Sarah Sykora              11 Annapolis             11:32.39    5   
  5 Rachel Yep                12 Mount Hebron          11:35.49    4   
  6 Shreya Nalubola           10 Centennial            11:37.27    3   
  7 Megan Tidey               11 North Harford         11:40.69    2   
  8 Cindy Alms                12 Reservoir             11:41.50    1   
  9 Maria Carberry             9 Urbana                11:52.22  
 10 Allison Marella           12 Damascus              11:55.80  
 11 Alicia Kozlowski           9 Hereford              12:00.15  
 12 Hannah Voelker            11 Towson                12:02.82  
 13 Uriel Lee                 11 Hereford              12:05.29  
 14 Megan Delamer             12 Northern-Cal          12:41.30  
 15 Kaceedra Mitchell         11 Thomas Stone          12:42.03  
 16 Taylor O'Brien            12 Huntingtown           12:56.25  
 17 Lavina Doan               12 Northern-Cal          13:11.09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine London          12 Howard                   14.39Q  3.3  2 
  2 Medinah Spencer           11 Milford Mill             15.10Q  1.8  1 
  3 Hayley Freeman            12 South Hagerstown         15.09Q  3.3  2 
  4 Mary Mowoe                11 Tuscarora                15.23Q  1.8  1 
  5 Sonyel Williams           10 Thomas Stone             15.59q  1.8  1 
  6 Yaa Danso                 11 Reservoir                15.87q  1.8  1 
  7 Lahni Clifton             12 Milford Mill             16.22q  1.8  1 
  8 Lillian Reese              9 La Plata                 16.25q  3.3  2 
  9 Shawana Lachir            10 Urbana                   16.38   3.3  2 
 10 Damira Banks              11 Westlake                 16.41   3.3  2 
 11 Destiny Sutherland-King   11 Milford Mill             16.61   1.8  1 
 12 Jhonni Phipps             12 Annapolis                16.67   1.8  1 
 13 Laura Bowen               10 Atholton                 17.18   3.3  2 
 14 Aleem King                11 Thomas Stone             17.36   1.8  1 
 15 Awa Senghore              12 South Hagerstown         17.80   3.3  2 
 16 Shawdae Frederick         12 Digital Harbor           22.32   3.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christine London          12 Howard                   14.17   1.9  10   
  2 Mary Mowoe                11 Tuscarora                15.13   1.9   8   
  3 Medinah Spencer           11 Milford Mill             15.14   1.9   6   
  4 Hayley Freeman            12 South Hagerstown         15.23   1.9   5   
  5 Sonyel Williams           10 Thomas Stone             15.61   1.9   4   
  6 Lillian Reese              9 La Plata                 15.90   1.9   3   
  7 Lahni Clifton             12 Milford Mill             16.19   1.9   2   
  8 Yaa Danso                 11 Reservoir                19.43   1.9   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christine London          12 Howard                   43.80   2  10   
  2 Hayley Freeman            12 South Hagerstown         44.08   2   8   
  3 Toni Brown                11 Milford Mill             45.45   2   6   
  4 Shaniel Thomas            11 Northwood                46.73   1   5   
  5 Akeyla Estep              11 Annapolis                46.87   1   4   
  6 Mary Mowoe                11 Tuscarora                47.19   2   3   
  7 Kaliyah Gorman            10 Huntingtown              47.22   2   2   
  8 Brittany Taylor           11 Urbana                   47.61   1   1   
  9 Lahni Clifton             12 Milford Mill             47.62   2 
 10 Sonyel Williams           10 Thomas Stone             48.93   2 
 11 Yinka Alabi               10 Milford Mill             49.21   2 
 12 Rebecca Schmidt           11 Hereford                 49.67   1 
 13 Yaa Danso                 11 Reservoir                49.86   1 
 14 Dasia Moore               12 Reservoir                51.24   1 
 15 Cailtin Bowman            10 Northern-Cal             51.88   1 
 16 Sandrea Harding           11 Thomas Stone             53.43   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          3A: # 47.49  1995        Howard                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Hagerstown  'A'                                 48.87   2  10   
     1) Elizsha Streeter 12             2) Milan Fields 10                
     3) Kiona Mency 12                  4) Hayley Freeman 12              
  2 Huntingtown  'A'                                      49.30   2   8   
     1) Clarke Hooper 10                2) Shania Collins 11              
     3) Jordyn Taylor 9                 4) Zanae Freeland 12              
  3 Howard  'A'                                           49.71   2   6   
     1) Bre Hamilton 11                 2) Christine London 12            
     3) Natalie Talley 10               4) Kelsey Wright 12               
  4 Aberdeen  'A'                                         50.18   2   5   
     1) Jazmine Harris 10               2) Aria Real 12                   
     3) Cierra Reid 10                  4) Jimmia McCluskey 12            
  5 Franklin  'A'                                         50.72   1   4   
     1) Najatee McNeil 12               2) Imani Jackson 11               
     3) Sabrina Ross 10                 4) Aliya Sharp 10                 
  6 North Hagerstown  'A'                                 50.87   2   3    50.868
     1) Larryl Jackson 10               2) Christine Randall 11           
     3) Allegra James 10                4) Jessica Hunt 11                
  7 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       50.87   1   2    50.869
     1) Briyonna Carter 9               2) Jamila Brown 9                 
     3) Cheyenne Fraiser 9              4) Londyn Tyler 9                 
  8 Annapolis  'A'                                        51.03   2   1   
     1) Khadijah Janey 11               2) Akeyla Estep 11                
     3) Alexis Wilson 12                4) Ayonna Wood 10                 
  9 Hammond  'A'                                          51.34   1 
     1) Jermika Miller 12               2) Naba Lang 12                   
     3) Shannon Starke 9                4) Laura Khoury 11                
 10 Digital Harbor  'A'                                   51.64   1 
     1) Jazmine Batchelor 12            2) Shawdae Frederick 12           
     3) Monyea Early 10                 4) Morgan Colbert 10              
 11 Potomac  'A'                                          51.92   1 
     1) Janay Fields 10                 2) Alexis Alexander 11            
     3) Lauryn Bundy 10                 4) Shandae Henry 10               
 12 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    51.94   2 
     1) Sandra Aka 10                   2) Danielle Mouellet 10           
     3) Juanita Craig 11                4) Helnsarah Penda 9              
 13 Baltimore City College  'A'                           52.31   1 
     1) Miracle Anderson 11             2) Yolande Mokuba 11              
     3) Jaquana Duncan 11               4) Amani Hite 10                  
 14 Friendly  'A'                                         52.60   1 
     1) Aja Russell 11                  2) Rochelle Johnson 11            
     3) Alexis Couerton 11              4) Alexandra Costen 11            
 15 Chopticon  'A'                                        52.93   1 
     1) Ceyonna Hogue 10                2) Lashawn Tubman 10              
     3) Alexandra Fincannon 10          4) Vivian Morton 12               
 -- Tuscarora  'A'                                           DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) Tori Jones 11                   2) Mary Mowoe 11                  
     3) Brie Thompson 12                4) Krystal Clarke 12              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          3A: # 1:38.90  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           1:43.34   2  10   
     1) Medinah Spencer 11              2) Toni Brown 11                  
     3) Adeaze Amaefule 11              4) Yinka Alabi 10                 
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:44.04   2   8   
     1) Elizsha Streeter 12             2) Paige Flemings 10              
     3) Kiona Mency 12                  4) Hayley Freeman 12              
  3 Howard  'A'                                         1:44.34   2   6   
     1) Bre Hamilton 11                 2) Sydeny Biniak 11               
     3) Christine London 12             4) Kelsey Wright 12               
  4 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:45.04   2   5   
     1) Destinee Mincy 11               2) Jasmin Daniels 12              
     3) Sonyel Williams 10              4) Kolbi Sims 10                  
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:45.84   2   4   
     1) Melanie Dakwa 11                2) Gianni Peden-Harper 10         
     3) Angel Hall 12                   4) Laetisha Badin 11              
  6 Westlake  'A'                                       1:47.24   2   3   
     1) Adrienne Minor 11               2) Damira Banks 11                
     3) Alexis Smoot 11                 4) Jada Cheek 11                  
  7 North Hagerstown  'A'                               1:47.44   2   2   
     1) Larryl Jackson 10               2) Allegra James 10               
     3) Christine Randall 11            4) Jessica Hunt 11                
  8 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:48.90   1   1   
     1) Daishea Williams 12             2) Yaa Danso 11                   
     3) Jhanez Lawrence 10              4) Kayla Pindell 9                
  9 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 1:49.20   1 
     1) Morgan Colbert 10               2) Renee Summerville 10           
     3) Monyea Early 10                 4) Shawdae Frederick 12           
 10 Annapolis  'A'                                      1:49.44   2 
     1) Khadijah Janey 11               2) Akeyla Estep 11                
     3) Alexis Wilson 12                4) Ayonna Wood 10                 
 11 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:49.57   1 
     1) Briyonna Carter 9               2) Jamila Brown 9                 
     3) Cheyenne Fraiser 9              4) Londyn Tyler 9                 
 12 Damascus  'A'                                       1:50.30   1 
     1) Mia DelBorrello 10              2) Denise Woode 9                 
     3) Sahee Abdelmomin 10             4) Laura Janss 12                 
 13 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   1:50.78   1 
     1) Aziah Pless 9                   2) Kayla Rexroth 9                
     3) Naaila Cooke 12                 4) Nicki Pate 11                  
 14 Baltimore City College  'A'                         1:51.03   1 
     1) Miracle Anderson 11             2) Amani Hite 10                  
     3) Danielle Carter 11              4) Yolande Mokuba 11              
 15 Friendly  'A'                                       1:51.53   1 
     1) Rochelle Johnson 11             2) Aja Russell 11                 
     3) Alexis Couerton 11              4) Alexandra Costen 11            
 16 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               1:52.61   1 
     1) Tori Smith 11                   2) Megan Frailer 12               
     3) Pam Koga 9                      4) Brooke Zeberlein 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        Central-PG                                
                         P Bryant, P Turner, P Carter, K Woods             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           3:57.64   3  10   
     1) Eboni Watford 12                2) Adeaze Amaefule 11             
     3) Toni Brown 11                   4) Yinka Alabi 10                 
  2 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:59.11   3   8   
     1) Jada Jackson 10                 2) Kolbi Sims 10                  
     3) Rachel Halmon 12                4) Jasmin Daniels 12              
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:07.60   3   6   
     1) Melanie Dakwa 11                2) Laetisha Badin 11              
     3) Kellyn Galo 12                  4) Alyssa Rishell 9               
  4 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   4:09.38   2   5   
     1) Taylor Williams 10              2) Areeba Mushtag 11              
     3) River Williams 11               4) Gabriella Spencer 11           
  5 Linganore  'A'                                      4:10.38   3   4   
     1) Delaney Tregoning 12            2) Bailey Tregoning 10            
     3) Brooke Evans 12                 4) Mackenzie Nalepa 11            
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                      4:12.04   3   3   
     1) Brie Thompson 12                2) Kyera Frank 9                  
     3) Kyla Frank 9                    4) Mary Mowoe 11                  
  7 Hereford  'A'                                       4:13.07   2   2   
     1) Emily Causey 9                  2) Susan Tenberg 12               
     3) Shannon Martello 12             4) Rebecca Schmidt 11             
  8 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  4:14.95   3   1   
     1) Anita Falade 10                 2) Danielle Mouellet 10           
     3) Mariah Mclane 10                4) Tyatianna Johnson 10           
  9 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:15.93   1 
     1) Clarke Hooper 10                2) Shania Collins 11              
     3) Erin Dix 11                     4) Kaliyah Gorman 10              
 10 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:16.24   2 
     1) Yaa Danso 11                    2) Daishea Williams 12            
     3) Amy Oliver 12                   4) Karli Smiraglia 11             
 11 Centennial  'A'                                     4:16.81   2 
     1) Catie Bernhardt 12              2) Christiana Casey 10            
     3) Alexandra Driscoll 9            4) Veronika Krahe 10              
 12 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               4:17.29   1 
     1) Megan Pavlitsa 11               2) Sydney Rhodes 10               
     3) Shannon Rogers 11               4) Megan Frailer 12               
 13 Baltimore City College  'A'                         4:17.36   1 
     1) Asanat Animashaun 10            2) Jaquana Duncan 11              
     3) Danielle Carter 11              4) Amani Hite 10                  
 14 Damascus  'A'                                       4:19.60   3 
     1) Denise Woode 9                  2) Jenny Thornley 10              
     3) Natalie Dagher 12               4) Sahee Abdelmomin 10            
 15 La Plata  'A'                                       4:26.10   2 
     1) Ashley Luton 10                 2) Emily Clark 9                  
     3) Illexus Paxton 10               4) Brianna Jenkins 12             
 -- Atholton  'A'                                            DQ   3  5.10.7
     1) Rebekah Markovitz 10            2) Jill Greenwald 11              
     3) Katie Pelikan 12                4) Natalie Alper 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          3A: # 9:17.20  2009        Western                                   
                         S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   9:36.42   10   
     1) Jasmin Daniels 12               2) Kaceedra Mitchell 11           
     3) Kolbi Sims 10                   4) Rachel Halmon 12               
  2 Hereford  'A'                                       9:41.08    8   
     1) Rebecca Schmidt 11              2) Shannon Martello 12            
     3) Susan Tenberg 12                4) Erin Causey 11                 
  3 Reservoir  'A'                                      9:41.35    6   
     1) Karli Smiraglia 11              2) Cindy Alms 12                  
     3) Amy Oliver 12                   4) Katie Wilson 11                
  4 Centennial  'A'                                    10:04.47    5   
     1) Alyssa Taylor 11                2) Ilana Harris 11                
     3) Alexandra Driscoll 9            4) Catie Bernhardt 12             
  5 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  10:08.15    4   
     1) Marissa Lechmann 12             2) River Williams 11              
     3) Areeba Mushtag 11               4) Gabriella Spencer 11           
  6 Linganore  'A'                                     10:09.14    3   
     1) Bailey Tregoning 10             2) Nicole Ludwig 12               
     3) Amy Safsten 10                  4) Delaney Tregoning 12           
  7 Albert Einstein  'A'                               10:10.23    2   
     1) Victoria Cabellos 9             2) Halcyon Ruskin 10              
     3) Pauline McMurry 10              4) Eyvonnka Rizkallah 12          
  8 Urbana  'A'                                        10:10.98    1   
     1) Maddie Sarro 9                  2) Kelly Winklbauer 10            
     3) Courtney Rice 12                4) Caroline Abel 9                
  9 Northern-Cal  'A'                                  10:12.51  
     1) Naomi Underwood 12              2) Jessica Raney 9                
     3) Rachel Zellman 12               4) Lavina Doan 12                 
 10 River Hill  'A'                                    10:20.19  
     1) Evangela Shread 09              2) Eileen Ying 09                 
     3) Anna Latzko 09                  4) Jillian Kelley 10              
 11 Towson  'A'                                        10:20.35  
     1) Hannah Voelker 11               2) Madeline Macechko 11           
     3) Emily Eastman 9                 4) Isabella Chestney 10           
 12 C. Milton Wright  'A'                              10:21.55  
     1) Emma Krebs 11                   2) Emma Martin 9                  
     3) Taylor Walker 10                4) Shannon Rogers 11              
 13 Tuscarora  'A'                                     10:28.72  
     1) Kyera Frank 9                   2) Melinda Keirn 12               
     3) Kate Sigman 10                  4) Kyla Frank 9                   
 14 Huntingtown  'A'                                   10:38.88  
     1) Kaliyah Gorman 10               2) Clarke Hooper 10               
     3) Erin Dix 11                     4) Taylor O'Brien 12              
 15 North Harford  'A'                                 11:03.31  
     1) Kara Parks 12                   2) Mikaela Tillman 9              
     3) Logan Furness 10                4) Alyssa Baca 10                 
 16 La Plata  'A'                                      11:06.15  
     1) Emily Clark 9                   2) Marisa Santos 11               
     3) Kasside Dull 10                 4) Katherine Snee 11              
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydeny Biniak             11 Howard                 5-06.00   10   
  2 Bryeana Rhodes            12 Damascus               5-04.00    8   
  3 Natalie Alper             12 Atholton               5-02.00    6   
  4 Delaney Tregoning         12 Linganore              5-02.00    5   
  5 Linquette Hutchinson      12 Milford Mill           5-00.00    3.50
  5 Bailey Tregoning          10 Linganore              5-00.00    3.50
  7 Nora Baumgarten           12 Urbana                 5-00.00    2   
  8 Laura Janss               12 Damascus               5-00.00    1   
  9 Katie Pelikan             12 Atholton               5-00.00  
 10 Bethany Riley             11 C.M. Wright            4-10.00  
 11 McKay Evans               12 Atholton               4-10.00  
 12 Cailtin Bowman            10 Northern-Cal           4-10.00  
 13 Julia Wilson              12 Thomas Johnson         4-10.00  
 14 Jermika Miller            12 Hammond                4-10.00  
 15 Megan Davis               11 Hereford               4-08.00  
 16 Brandi Conley             12 Thomas Stone           4-08.00  
 -- Victoria Cooksey          11 La Plata                    NH  
 -- Angel Blackwell            9 Milford Mill                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
          3A: # 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kathy Kammerer            12 C.M. Wright           10-00.00   10   
  2 Tess Johnson              12 Linganore              9-00.00    8   
  3 Meghan Kane               11 Thomas Johnson         8-06.00    6   
  4 Loren Kozar               11 Linganore              8-06.00    5   
  5 Abby Phillips             12 North Harford          8-06.00    4   
  6 Katie Collins             11 Stephen Decatur        8-00.00    3   
  7 Hannah Boliek             10 Hereford               8-00.00    2   
  8 Katie Krutz                9 Reservoir              8-00.00    1   
  9 Kaity Lynch               11 Hereford               7-06.00  
 10 Sophie Caplan             09 River Hill             7-00.00  
 11 Makenzie Keepers           9 Thomas Johnson         7-00.00  
 12 Adrianna Shoemaker        12 Wilde Lake             7-00.00  
 -- Mia DelBorrello           10 Damascus                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jimmia McCluskey          12 Aberdeen              18-03.00  -3.3  10   
     FOUL(-6.4) 17-04(-4.2) 17-09.25(-3.6) 18-03(-3.3) 17-01(-3.6) 17-11(-4.6)
  2 AprilSherrice Williams    12 La Plata              17-09.25  -5.6   8   
     17-09.25(-5.6) 16-05(-7.5) 16-04.75(-5.4) 16-10.50(-3.6) 16-00.75(-2.7) 16-10(-3.1)
  3 Krystal Clarke            12 Tuscarora             17-06.00  -1.5   6   
     17-01.75(+0.0) 16-08.50(-4.0) 15-10.50(-4.8) 17-06(-1.5) 17-00.25(-5.8) 17-01.75(-7.3)
  4 Najatee McNeil            12 Franklin              17-04.00  -0.1   5   
     16-04.25(-3.4) 16-08(-2.9) 16-09(-1.3) 15-10(-3.4) 17-04(-0.1) 16-06.25(-8.5)
  5 Jermika Miller            12 Hammond               17-03.50  -2.9   4   
     16-06.50(+0.0) 17-00.50(-2.4) 16-08.50(-3.1) 15-09.75(-5.6) 16-03.75(-3.6) 17-03.50(-2.9)
  6 Samantha Johnson          12 Linganore             17-01.75  -1.7   3   
     FOUL(-4.6) FOUL(-4.0) 17-01.75(-1.7) FOUL(-5.0) 15-10(-3.8) 15-05.75(-5.2)
  7 Bryeana Rhodes            12 Damascus              16-11.00  -4.6   2   
     16-09.75(-2.3) 16-01.50(-4.0) 11-03.50(-4.2) 16-07.75(-5.2) 16-11(-4.6) 16-08(-0.3)
  8 Ramata Fofana             11 Milford Mill          16-02.00  -2.9   1   
     FOUL(-4.2) 15-10.25(-3.8) 14-09.75(-9.9) 16-02(-2.9) 15-01(-4.2) 14-07.25(-2.1)
  9 Lillian Reese              9 La Plata              16-00.50  -4.0 
     16-00.50(-4.0) 16-00.25(-5.0) 15-11.25(-4.0) 15-07.75(-4.0) 15-08.50(-5.2) 14-10.50(-2.1)
 10 Bre Hamilton              11 Howard                15-09.75  -4.0 
     15-09.75(-4.0) 15-05.50(-5.8) 14-10.50(-6.8)           
 11 Kimara Walker             11 Mount Hebron          15-07.25  -1.1 
     15-07.25(-1.1) 14-03.25(-5.4) 14-02(-1.9)          
 12 Meghan Kane               11 Thomas Johnson        15-03.00  -4.4 
     14-04.25(-3.8) 14-07(-9.9) 15-03(-4.4)           
 13 Alexis Smoot              11 Westlake              15-02.75  -3.6 
     15-02.75(-3.6) 12-07.75(-2.3) 14-00(-3.1)           
 14 Linquette Hutchinson      12 Milford Mill          14-09.75  -6.6 
     9-03.25(-4.2) FOUL(-1.9) 14-09.75(-6.6)         
 15 Sydeny Biniak             11 Howard                14-07.25  -9.9 
     14-04.75(-7.7) 13-07.50(-9.9) 14-07.25(-9.9)           
 16 Alexis Couerton           11 Friendly              14-06.50   NWI 
     13-08.50(-5.8)    14-02.50(-0.9) 14-06.50(NWI)        
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jermika Miller            12 Hammond               38-04.25   2.7  10   
     38-04.25(2.7) 37-05.75(3.4) PASS      37-07.75(2.5) 36-06(1.9) 38-01.50(1.6)
  2 Samantha Johnson          12 Linganore             36-04.00   1.8   8   
     36-04(1.8) 35-02.25(2.4) FOUL(1.6) 31-04.75(1.7) 35-03.50(1.7) 35-05.75(3.3)
  3 Ramata Fofana             11 Milford Mill          36-00.50   2.2   6   
     33-11.75(3.4) 34-11.50(2.3) 34-08(2.7) 34-10(2.7) 34-09.75(2.0) 36-00.50(2.2)
  4 Lillian Reese              9 La Plata              35-06.25   2.0   5   
     35-00.50(1.5) 35-06.25(2.0) FOUL      35-00.75(3.2) FOUL      35-04.50(4.1)
  5 Tyatianna Johnson         10 Seneca Valley         34-10.00   2.8   4   
     FOUL(3.0) 34-02(4.2) 33-02(2.8) 33-01.75(1.9) 34-10(2.8) 34-00.25(2.7)
  6 Sydeny Biniak             11 Howard                34-07.75   3.0   3   
     33-05.75(0.4) 34-01(4.9) 34-04.50(3.4) 33-05.25(1.8) 34-07.75(3.0) 34-00.25(2.6)
  7 Alexis Smoot              11 Westlake              34-06.75   3.0   2   
     FOUL(3.7) 32-03(1.7) 34-06.75(3.0) 32-08.25(1.9) 32-09.75(0.4) 32-00(1.3)
  8 Jada Cheek                11 Westlake              34-03.25   4.9   1   
     34-03.25(4.9) 33-09.50(3.2) FOUL(2.2) 31-02.50(1.9) FOUL      28-09.50(3.2)
  9 Linquette Hutchinson      12 Milford Mill          34-02.50   3.5 
     32-04.25(3.3) 32-10(2.9) 34-02.50(3.5) 33-02.50(1.7) 30-06.50(1.6) 31-02(1.9)
 10 Adeola Abdulkadir          9 Howard                33-11.25   2.4 
     33-05.50(1.6) 33-02.50(3.5) 33-11.25(2.4)         
 11 Brandi Conley             12 Thomas Stone          33-10.25   1.9 
     31-05.25(3.4) 31-04(2.5) 33-10.25(1.9)         
 12 Cierra Reid               10 Aberdeen              33-09.50   2.1 
     32-11.75(1.4) 32-10.75(2.1) 33-09.50(2.1)         
 13 Lena Sharesky             12 C.M. Wright           33-05.00   2.9 
     31-05.50(2.7) 33-05(2.9) 32-04.50(3.1)         
 14 Denise Woode               9 Damascus              33-03.25   1.9 
     33-03.25(1.9) 32-10(1.9) 31-09(1.9)         
 15 Meghan Kane               11 Thomas Johnson        32-11.25   1.7 
     32-11.25(1.7) 32-09.50(2.3) FOUL                
 16 Sophie Caplan             09 River Hill            30-07.50   3.8 
     30-05.75(1.9) 30-07.50(3.8) 29-01.75(-1.0)         
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          3A: # 43-11.25  2009        Amanda Deller, Aberdeen                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tamara Ovejera            12 Thomas Johnson        42-01.00   10   
      41-05  FOUL  41-08  41-01  42-01  FOUL
  2 Paige DeMent              12 La Plata              41-05.00    8   
      36-08  37-10  41-03  38-09  38-03  41-05
  3 Taylor Scaife             10 Howard                34-10.00    6   
      33-06  34-02  34-09  FOUL  32-08  34-10
  4 Taylor Cole               10 Aberdeen              34-09.00    5   
      31-07.50  34-09  33-00  34-09  34-06  32-04
  5 Amber Logan               11 Huntingtown           34-00.00    4   
      32-05.50  34-00  FOUL  31-07  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Christine Agoris          11 Franklin              33-10.50    3   
      33-10.50  33-01  33-07  32-03  32-00  FOUL
  7 Ameerah Lewis             12 Stephen Decatur       33-07.00    2   
      29-04  31-00.50  33-07  30-01  30-09.50  29-07
  8 Alexis Tyler              11 Aberdeen              32-03.50    1   
      31-08  32-03.50  30-08  28-06  29-05  FOUL
  9 Alexis Dailey             12 Huntingtown           32-03.00  
      32-03  FOUL  29-02  FOUL  27-02  29-04
 10 Bryhanna Masser           10 South Hagerstown      31-07.50  
      30-06  29-09.50  31-07.50           
 11 Mariah Purtee             11 Linganore             30-07.00  
      30-07  29-05  29-02.50           
 12 Antoni'a Green            12 Stephen Decatur       29-08.50  
      28-09.50  28-10.50  29-08.50         
 13 Jasmine Pickens           12 Reservoir             29-07.00  
      29-07  28-04  28-06.50         
 14 Eulicia Cooper            12 Frederick             29-04.00  
      29-04  27-11  26-11           
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tamara Ovejera            12 Thomas Johnson          142-07   10   
      111-01  FOUL  126-00  132-02  FOUL  142-07
  2 Paige DeMent              12 La Plata                118-07    8   
      FOUL  103-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  118-07
  3 Alexis Dailey             12 Huntingtown             112-00    6   
      FOUL  88-02  103-09  100-09  FOUL  112-00
  4 Christine Agoris          11 Franklin                105-11    5   
      105-11  96-02  93-09  101-04  103-01  97-04
  5 Crsytal Yuille            12 Urbana                  103-07    4   
      97-04  97-04  92-08  81-02  97-01  103-07
  6 Taylor Scaife             10 Howard                  103-02    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  95-01  FOUL  103-02  FOUL
  7 Ona Ichoku                11 Centennial              100-06    2   
      100-06  96-09  FOUL  84-01  96-04  FOUL
  8 Blaire Ross               11 Franklin                100-04    1   
      100-04  89-06  97-05  FOUL  80-06  75-08
  9 Amber Logan               11 Huntingtown              99-04  
      FOUL  90-09  96-10  91-09  88-11  99-04
 10 Jasmine Pickens           12 Reservoir                94-06  
      85-04  85-07  94-06         
 11 Donisha Porter            12 Aberdeen                 93-10  
      93-10  FOUL  85-07         
 11 Emily Kotowski            12 Northeast-AA             93-10  
      91-08  FOUL  93-10         
 13 Erin Besch                10 Urbana                   75-11  
      FOUL  75-11  FOUL         
 14 Bryhanna Masser           10 South Hagerstown         73-05  
      73-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Nikki White               12 Thomas Stone             65-06  
      FOUL  65-06  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Miller              9 City College             10.94Q  1.6  1 
  2 Josh Peoples              12 Howard                   11.04Q  0.9  2 
  3 Patrick Schlosser         12 Watkins Mill             11.12Q  1.6  1 
  4 Jackson Porter            12 Mount Hebron             11.19Q  0.9  2 
  5 Earl Taylor               11 Westlake                 11.23q  0.9  2 
  6 Tyree Nesmith             10 Woodlawn                 11.24q  1.6  1  11.231
  7 Glen Taylor               10 Reservoir                11.24q  1.6  1  11.236
  8 Tio Johnson               12 Tuscarora                11.27q  1.6  1 
  9 Bryan Sosoo               11 Reservoir                11.28   0.9  2 
 10 Noto Goe                   9 Thomas Johnson           11.41   1.6  1 
 11 Isaih Smith               11 South Hagerstown         11.43   0.9  2 
 12 Juwuan Briscoe            10 Thomas Stone             11.53   1.6  1 
 13 Darrel Reeves             12 Westlake                 11.71   0.9  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Miller              9 City College             10.87   3.1  10   
  2 Jackson Porter            12 Mount Hebron             11.04   3.1   8   
  3 Josh Peoples              12 Howard                   11.14   3.1   6   
  4 Patrick Schlosser         12 Watkins Mill             11.16   3.1   5   
  5 Earl Taylor               11 Westlake                 11.23   3.1   4   
  6 Tio Johnson               12 Tuscarora                11.25   3.1   3   
  7 Glen Taylor               10 Reservoir                11.39   3.1   2   
  8 Tyree Nesmith             10 Woodlawn                 11.59   3.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Peoples              12 Howard                   22.10Q  3.0  3 
  1 Daylon Sims               12 Thomas Stone             22.10Q  3.0  3 
  3 Robert Miller              9 City College             22.20Q  2.0  2 
  4 DJ Workcuff               11 Northern-Cal             22.29Q  1.5  1 
  5 Kevin Connor              12 Linganore                22.34Q  1.5  1 
  6 Nate Gainey               12 Mount Hebron             22.43Q  2.0  2 
  7 Jackson Porter            12 Mount Hebron             22.33q  3.0  3 
  8 Josh Poole                12 Centennial               22.36q  1.5  1 
  9 Tio Johnson               12 Tuscarora                22.69   3.0  3 
 10 Raymond Robinson          12 Thomas Stone             22.73   3.0  3 
 11 Jeremiah Parker           12 Woodlawn                 22.87   2.0  2 
 12 Tyree Nesmith             10 Woodlawn                 22.89   1.5  1 
 13 Miles Walker              10 Atholton                 22.97   1.5  1 
 14 Saheed Oyeshile           12 Damascus                 23.00   1.5  1 
 15 Jordan Roberts            12 Centennial               23.06   1.5  1 
 16 Steven Reid               11 Tuscarora                23.16   2.0  2 
 17 Damion Rowe               10 Seneca Valley            23.18   2.0  2 
 18 James Oakley              11 La Plata                 23.23   3.0  3 
 19 Hunter Smith              12 Bel Air                  23.26   2.0  2 
 20 Sterlyn Elder             12 Franklin                 23.70   3.0  3 
 21 Zachary Nicholas          11 Mount Hebron             23.76   2.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nate Gainey               12 Mount Hebron             21.90   0.7  10   
  2 Robert Miller              9 City College             22.12   0.7   8   
  3 Josh Poole                12 Centennial               22.22   0.7   6   
  4 Daylon Sims               12 Thomas Stone             22.28   0.7   5   
  5 Kevin Connor              12 Linganore                22.41   0.7   4   
  6 Jackson Porter            12 Mount Hebron             22.52   0.7   3   
  7 DJ Workcuff               11 Northern-Cal             22.63   0.7   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Poole                12 Centennial               49.50   3  10   
  2 Nate Gainey               12 Mount Hebron             49.76   3   8   
  3 Justin Marsh              11 Howard                   50.01   3   6   
  4 Saheed Oyeshile           12 Damascus                 50.51   3   5   
  5 Quick Stukes              12 Digital Harbor           50.59   1   4   
  6 Timmy Usher               12 Reservoir                50.76   3   3   
  7 Daylon Sims               12 Thomas Stone             50.95   3   2   
  8 Brian Shade               12 Mount Hebron             51.41   2   1   
  9 Jeremiah Parker           12 Woodlawn                 51.69   3 
  9 Travis Walker             10 Digital Harbor           51.69   1 
 11 Tyamonee Johnson          11 Friendly                 51.80   2 
 12 Nobel Mussie              11 Albert Einstein          51.98   2 
 13 Michael Core              12 Huntingtown              52.24   3 
 14 Raymond Robinson          12 Thomas Stone             52.84   2 
 15 Ronald Butler             12 Towson                   53.27   1 
 16 Kevin Connor              12 Linganore                54.28   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Virostek              12 Wilde Lake             1:55.18   2  10   
  2 Jeffrey Cook              12 Linganore              1:56.20   2   8   
  3 Ben Withbroe              12 Albert Einstein        1:56.46   2   6   
  4 Karl Schmidt              12 Mount Hebron           1:57.38   2   5   
  5 Timmy Usher               12 Reservoir              1:57.57   2   4   
  6 Matt Lehnert              12 Hereford               1:57.64   2   3   
  7 Cole Rosenberg            12 Hammond                1:57.73   2   2   
  8 Scott Carpenter           11 Northern-Cal           1:59.02   2   1   
  9 Patrick DuBoyce           12 Linganore              2:01.27   1 
 10 Jordan Leon               10 Milford Mill           2:01.52   1 
 11 Darin Berry               11 Franklin               2:02.10   1 
 12 Nicholas Nobile           11 Urbana                 2:03.17   1 
 13 John Cheeks               12 City College           2:04.14   1 
 14 Brendan Johnson           12 Thomas Stone           2:07.87   1 
 15 Justin Cerrito            12 Northern-Cal           2:11.36   1 
 16 Kharee Carr               11 Thomas Stone           2:12.80   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Luckin                12 Hereford               4:20.94   10   
  2 Tim Virostek              12 Wilde Lake             4:21.78    8   
  3 Brendan Johnson           12 Thomas Stone           4:23.10    6   
  4 Patrick DuBoyce           12 Linganore              4:23.83    5   
  5 Harry Bullen              12 Annapolis              4:24.42    4   
  6 Daniel Rau                12 Howard                 4:25.26    3   
  7 Chris Heydrick            10 River Hill             4:28.15    2   
  8 Scott Carpenter           11 Northern-Cal           4:30.53    1   
  9 Julian Rivera             12 Hereford               4:30.64  
 10 Justin Cerrito            12 Northern-Cal           4:31.82  
 11 Gary Smolyak              12 Atholton               4:32.09  
 12 Hudson Thomas             11 Towson                 4:32.42  
 13 Nick Fransham             10 North Harford          4:34.02  
 14 Danny Schofield           12 Centennial             4:34.12  
 15 Ben Freed                 11 Thomas Johnson         4:35.93  
 16 Jonaton Baginski          11 Rockville              4:37.71  
 17 Darren White              12 Westlake               4:38.27  
 18 Thomas Trott              11 Thomas Johnson         4:38.44  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          3A: # 9:13.27  2009        Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Johnson           12 Thomas Stone           9:15.28   10   
  2 Daniel Rau                12 Howard                 9:18.11    8   
  3 Harry Bullen              12 Annapolis              9:21.70    6   
  4 Jon Luckin                12 Hereford               9:24.30    5   
  5 Patrick DuBoyce           12 Linganore              9:25.97    4   
  6 Nick Fransham             10 North Harford          9:31.31    3   
  7 Gary Smolyak              12 Atholton               9:35.82    2   
  8 Ben Freed                 11 Thomas Johnson         9:41.45    1   
  9 Julian Rivera             12 Hereford               9:41.81  
 10 Adam Gartrell             12 Reservoir              9:43.43  
 11 Justin Cerrito            12 Northern-Cal           9:48.22  
 12 Louis Levine              11 Thomas Johnson         9:57.98  
 13 Dylan Kirby               11 Towson                 9:58.11  
 14 Darren White              12 Westlake              10:07.30  
 15 Daniel Beck               11 Linganore             10:17.23  
 16 Thatcher Owen             11 Northern-Cal          10:33.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Foster             12 Tuscarora                14.70Q  3.6  3 
  2 Robert Miller              9 City College             14.92Q  1.1  2 
  3 Samuel Enomanna           11 Wilde Lake               15.67Q  0.8  1 
  4 Reggie Ellis              12 Franklin                 14.79Q  3.6  3 
  5 Justin Walker             11 Frederick                15.67Q  1.1  2 
  6 Darren Kelley             12 Potomac                  15.77Q  0.8  1 
  7 Adam Beisser              10 Linganore                15.89q  0.8  1 
  8 Justin Macauley           12 Frederick                16.08q  3.6  3 
  9 Rahn Rice                 12 Northern-Cal             16.14   1.1  2 
 10 Jamal Cody                11 Hereford                 16.16   3.6  3 
 11 Chris Jackson             11 Urbana                   16.20   1.1  2 
 12 Derick Wade               12 La Plata                 16.26   0.8  1 
 13 Dante Johnson             11 Tuscarora                16.40   0.8  1 
 14 Fred Katana               12 Frederick                16.46   1.1  2 
 15 Nicholas Rehm             10 La Plata                 16.52   3.6  3 
 16 Prince Eze                11 Hereford                 16.59   3.6  3 
 17 Cyrus Vaughn              11 River Hill               17.39   3.6  3 
 -- Myles Hicks               12 Howard                     DNF   0.8  1 
 -- Lucas Duker               10 Stephen Decatur            DNF   1.1  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Miller              9 City College             14.44   0.7  10   
  2 Marcus Foster             12 Tuscarora                14.51   0.7   8   
  3 Reggie Ellis              12 Franklin                 15.23   0.7   6   
  4 Darren Kelley             12 Potomac                  15.72   0.7   5   
  5 Adam Beisser              10 Linganore                15.76   0.7   4   
  6 Justin Macauley           12 Frederick                15.77   0.7   3   
  7 Justin Walker             11 Frederick                15.79   0.7   2   
  8 Samuel Enomanna           11 Wilde Lake               16.43   0.7   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Foster             12 Tuscarora                40.55   2  10   
  2 Adam Beisser              10 Linganore                40.58   2   8   
  3 Jamal Cody                11 Hereford                 40.90   1   6   
  4 Reggie Ellis              12 Franklin                 41.14   1   5   
  5 Erick White               11 Annapolis                41.19   2   4   
  6 Fred Katana               12 Frederick                41.22   2   3   
  7 Samuel Enomanna           11 Wilde Lake               41.69   2   2   
  8 Darren Kelley             12 Potomac                  41.90   2   1   
  9 Dante Johnson             11 Tuscarora                42.58   1 
 10 Derick Wade               12 La Plata                 42.87   1 
 11 Seneque Goldner           10 Mount Hebron             43.19   1 
 12 Warren Jones              10 Franklin                 43.20   1 
 13 Andrew Humm               10 Mount Hebron             43.23   1 
 14 Omari Thompson            12 Thomas Stone             43.56   1 
 -- William Johnson           12 Friendly                   DNF   2 
 -- George Flaviano           12 Digital Harbor              DQ   2  5.12.1d
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          3A: # 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     43.11   2  10   
     1) Jaron Woodyard 9                2) Dontay Hears 12                
     3) Patrick Schlosser 12            4) Quinton Littlejohn 12          
  2 Franklin  'A'                                         43.40   1   8   
     1) Reggie Ellis 12                 2) Cedric Amadi 12                
     3) Sterlyn Elder 12                4) Marquis Ellis 12               
  3 Howard  'A'                                           43.47   2   6   
     1) Michael Anderson 12             2) Justin Marsh 11                
     3) Terrell Charles 11              4) Josh Peoples 12                
  4 Tuscarora  'A'                                        43.65   2   5   
     1) Marcus Anderson 12              2) Steven Reid 11                 
     3) Dante Johnson 11                4) Tio Johnson 12                 
  5 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                              43.79   2   4   
     1) Blessed Chigonera 11            2) William Copeland 12            
     3) Dallas Bowens 11                4) Noto Goe 9                     
  6 Baltimore City College  'A'                           43.97   2   3   
     1) Malik Lee 11                    2) Rashad Johnson 12              
     3) Cameron Drummond 12             4) Robert Miller 9                
  7 Bel Air  'A'                                          44.02   1   2    44.011
     1) Josh Jones 9                    2) Devin Bowers 9                 
     3) Joe Whilden 10                  4) Hunter Smith 12                
  8 Reservoir  'A'                                        44.02   2   1    44.016
     1) Oluwaseun Omolana 11            2) Glen Taylor 10                 
     3) Gibrill Sheriff 12              4) Bryan Sosoo 11                 
  9 Westlake  'A'                                         44.14   2 
     1) Camari Murray 9                 2) Darrel Reeves 12               
     3) Bruce Tyler 12                  4) Earl Taylor 11                 
 10 Annapolis  'A'                                        44.43   1 
     1) Malik Watts 10                  2) Erick White 11                 
     3) Lovell Alexander 10             4) Kardell Jones 12               
 11 South Hagerstown  'A'                                 44.53   1 
     1) Daniel Stokes 12                2) Manny Morris 10                
     3) Jordan Douglas 9                4) Isaih Smith 11                 
 12 Huntingtown  'A'                                      44.78   1 
     1) Peter Duran 11                  2) Clinton Jones 11               
     3) Brandon Parker 11               4) Michael Core 12                
 13 Mount Hebron  'A'                                     44.87   2 
     1) Zachary Nicholas 11             2) Nicholson Porter 10            
     3) Tyson Porter 10                 4) Jackson Porter 12              
 14 C. Milton Wright  'A'                                 45.09   1 
     1) Kenny King 10                   2) Fred Montgomery 10             
     3) Will Hazelton 10                4) Matt Riggins 10                
 15 Northern-Cal  'A'                                     45.59   1 
     1) Rahn Rice 12                    2) Gordon Thompson 11             
     3) Nick Trembly 10                 4) Nick Vitkow 12                 
 16 Thomas Stone  'A'                                     45.93   1 
     1) Dacarlo Lyles 10                2) Aaron Holliday 09              
     3) Omari Thompson 12               4) Marquis Bundy 10               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          3A: # 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:29.97   2  10   
     1) Patrick Schlosser 12            2) Dontay Hears 12                
     3) Jaron Woodyard 9                4) Quinton Littlejohn 12          
  2 Howard  'A'                                         1:30.55   2   8   
     1) Michael Anderson 12             2) Justin Marsh 11                
     3) Terrell Charles 11              4) Josh Peoples 12                
  3 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:31.89   2   6   
     1) Marquis Bundy 10                2) Raymond Robinson 12            
     3) Aaron Holliday 09               4) Daylon Sims 12                 
  4 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:31.91   2   5   
     1) Gibrill Sheriff 12              2) Timmy Usher 12                 
     3) Olumide Akinbinu 12             4) Bryan Sosoo 11                 
  5 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:32.21   2   4   
     1) Nate Gainey 12                  2) Zachary Nicholas 11            
     3) Nicholson Porter 10             4) Jackson Porter 12              
  6 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:32.32   1   3   
     1) Clinton Jones 11                2) Mitchell McCall 11             
     3) Brandon Parker 11               4) Michael Core 12                
  7 Centennial  'A'                                     1:32.49   1   2   
     1) Dakota Abernathy 11             2) Jordan Roberts 12              
     3) Eddie Krahe 12                  4) Josh Poole 12                  
  8 Westlake  'A'                                       1:32.89   2   1   
     1) Bruce Tyler 12                  2) Camari Murray 9                
     3) Anthony Fontaine 11             4) Desi Wiseman 11                
  9 Franklin  'A'                                       1:33.53   2 
     1) Reggie Ellis 12                 2) Sterlyn Elder 12               
     3) Marquis Ellis 12                4) Cedric Amadi 12                
 10 Linganore  'A'                                      1:34.16   1 
     1) Jeffrey Cook 12                 2) Jeffrey Lewis 11               
     3) Adam Beisser 10                 4) Kevin Connor 12                
 11 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 1:35.18   1 
     1) Yates Ta'vone 10                2) Michael Francis 11             
     3) Jonathan Cook 12                4) Donte Shell 11                 
 12 Albert Einstein  'A'                                1:35.25   1 
     1) Joel Rufino 11                  2) Ryan Merrell 12                
     3) Camden Kasik 10                 4) Nobel Mussie 11                
 13 Hereford  'A'                                       1:35.26   1 
     1) Tyler Gee 11                    2) Nick Salatino 11               
     3) Jamal Cody 11                   4) Prince Eze 11                  
 14 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               1:35.70   1 
     1) Kenny King 10                   2) Fred Montgomery 10             
     3) Will Hazelton 10                4) Matt Riggins 10                
 15 Friendly  'A'                                       1:38.72   1 
     1) Tariq Abdullah 11               2) Rashard Atkins 10              
     3) Tyamonee Johnson 11             4) Demarco Garcia 10              
 -- Tuscarora  'A'                                           DQ   2  Rule 5.10.7
     1) Marcus Anderson 12              2) Steven Reid 11                 
     3) Marcus Foster 12                4) Tio Johnson 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights                          
                         R Franklin, J Wallace, D Gill, T Cross            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                     3:27.39   1  10   
     1) Eddie Krahe 12                  2) Andrew Kutt 12                 
     3) Jordan Roberts 12               4) Josh Poole 12                  
  2 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 3:27.50   2   8   
     1) Travis Walker 10                2) Quick Stukes 12                
     3) Jonathan Cook 12                4) George Flaviano 12             
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                      3:27.82   2   6   
     1) Ryan Moore 12                   2) Steven Reid 11                 
     3) Marcus Anderson 12              4) Marcus Foster 12               
  4 Albert Einstein  'A'                                3:28.08   2   5   
     1) Nobel Mussie 11                 2) Ryan Henderson 12              
     3) Ben Withbroe 12                 4) Ryan Merrell 12                
  5 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   3:28.73   2   4   
     1) Nate Gainey 12                  2) Seneque Goldner 10             
     3) Andrew Humm 10                  4) Brian Shade 12                 
  6 Hereford  'A'                                       3:29.50   1   3   
     1) Kevin Payne 12                  2) Jamal Cody 11                  
     3) Julian Rivera 12                4) Matt Lehnert 12                
  7 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:29.72   2   2   
     1) Kharee Carr 11                  2) Aaron Holliday 09              
     3) Raymond Robinson 12             4) Daylon Sims 12                 
  8 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     3:29.89   1   1   
     1) Samuel Enomanna 11              2) Tim Virostek 12                
     3) Jas Chung-Campbell 11           4) Daniel Andrews 12              
  9 Potomac  'A'                                        3:29.97   2 
     1) Tavon Smith 11                  2) Cameron Gulley 12              
     3) Henry Forson 9                  4) Darren Kelley 12               
 10 Atholton  'A'                                       3:30.30   1 
     1) Miles Walker 10                 2) Dillon Carrington 10           
     3) Jermill Thompson-James 11       4) Jamal Washington 12            
 11 Huntingtown  'A'                                    3:32.75   1 
     1) Mitchell McCall 11              2) Marcus Reid 11                 
     3) Brandon Parker 11               4) Michael Core 12                
 12 Westlake  'A'                                       3:36.63   2 
     1) Darren White 12                 2) Camari Murray 9                
     3) Desi Wiseman 11                 4) Anthony Fontaine 11            
 13 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:36.73   2 
     1) Zachery Richardson-Jackson 11   2) Korey Platt 11                 
     3) Damion Rowe 10                  4) Shyheim Council 11             
 14 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   3:40.23   1 
     1) Gradi Tshilombo 10              2) Mark Brewer 12                 
     3) Kevine Mapuka 10                4) Marcus Bennett 11              
 15 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               3:41.83   1 
     1) Andrew Corson 11                2) JT Klopcic 10                  
     3) Kenny King 10                   4) Matt Riggins 10                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights                          
                         D Gill, C Fauntroy, G Coleman, J Wallace          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein  'A'                                8:12.95   10   
     1) Ben Withbroe 12                 2) Luke Woodard 11                
     3) Ryan Henderson 12               4) Ryan Merrell 12                
  2 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   8:15.29    8   
     1) Andy DeLaitsch 12               2) Karl Schmidt 12                
     3) Alec Vaughan 10                 4) June Kim 12                    
  3 Hereford  'A'                                       8:16.90    6   
     1) Julian Rivera 12                2) Tim VandeWater 11              
     3) Mike Witman 12                  4) Matt Lehnert 12                
  4 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 8:21.32    5   
     1) Nkialuzitu Mayingi 11           2) Darruis Salmond 11             
     3) Hakeem Muhammad 12              4) Travis Walker 10               
  5 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            8:25.43    4   
     1) Thomas McGann 12                2) Thomas Trott 11                
     3) Christian Ntienou 12            4) Derrick Merwin 12              
  6 Centennial  'A'                                     8:25.76    3   
     1) Kyle Johnson 12                 2) Joe Pavao 10                   
     3) Danny Schofield 12              4) Eddie Krahe 12                 
  7 River Hill  'A'                                     8:28.49    2   
     1) Terry Tossman 11                2) Mark Moody 10                  
     3) Sean Salisbury 12               4) Chris Heydrick 10              
  8 Damascus  'A'                                       8:31.18    1   
     1) Benjamin Gaughan 12             2) Steven Desauliners 11          
     3) Philip Carlacci 12              4) Thomas Carlacci 12             
  9 Hammond  'A'                                        8:34.14  
     1) Malik Wallace 10                2) Cole Rosenberg 12              
     3) Bryce Rosenberg 10              4) Alex Pecas 11                  
 10 Northern-Cal  'A'                                   8:35.05  
     1) Justin Cerrito 12               2) Riley Hafer 10                 
     3) Corey Heim 12                   4) Scott Carpenter 11             
 11 Frederick  'A'                                      8:37.49  
     1) Tim Gacquin 12                  2) Tristan Stricklen 11           
     3) Taylor Kracher 10               4) Daniel Christenson 12          
 12 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               8:47.19  
     1) Andrew Venanzi 12               2) Mike Capozzoli 12              
     3) Matt Hoerr 12                   4) Mike Perrotti 11               
 13 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   8:48.33  
     1) Omari Thompson 12               2) Troy Jones 12                  
     3) Kharee Carr 11                  4) Billy Burch 09                 
 14 La Plata  'A'                                       8:54.15  
     1) Marcus Stine 10                 2) Kevin O'Clair 10               
     3) Miles Smith 9                   4) John Snee 10                   
 15 North Harford  'A'                                  9:00.78  
     1) David Roloff 12                 2) Patrick O'Leary 10             
     3) Calen Dowley 11                 4) Justin Asch 11                 
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          3A: #    6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DJ Workcuff               11 Northern-Cal           6-02.00   10   
  2 Corey Mendez              11 Digital Harbor         6-02.00    8   
  3 Nobel Mussie              11 Albert Einstein        6-00.00    6   
  4 Tanguy Bukasa             11 Frederick              6-00.00    5   
  5 Lucas Duker               10 Stephen Decatur        6-00.00    4   
  6 Lyndale Bethea            11 Patapsco               5-10.00    2.50
  6 Myles Hicks               12 Howard                 5-10.00    2.50
  8 Teqwon Norman             11 La Plata               5-10.00    1   
  9 Chris Luthers             11 Thomas Johnson         5-08.00  
  9 Olumide Akinbinu          12 Reservoir              5-08.00  
  9 Joe Guididas              12 Northern-Cal           5-08.00  
 12 Trey Clark                10 Howard                 5-08.00  
 12 Kevin Payne               12 Hereford               5-08.00  
 -- Khari Jackson             11 Wilde Lake                  NH  
 -- Matt Yockman              12 Urbana                      NH  
 -- Tyler Gee                 11 Hereford                    NH  
 -- Desi Wiseman              11 Westlake                    NH  
 -- Ian Thomas                11 Digital Harbor              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          3A: # 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Payne               12 Hereford              14-06.00   10   
  2 Robert Carroll            12 Damascus              13-06.00    8   
  3 Sam Shipley               12 Thomas Johnson        13-00.00    6   
  4 Duncan Whitaker           12 Hereford              12-06.00    5   
  5 Jason White               12 North Hagerstown      12-00.00    4   
  6 Zachary Watters           12 Stephen Decatur       12-00.00    3   
  7 Kyle Kroll                11 Reservoir             11-06.00    2   
  8 Pete Meehan               12 North Harford         11-06.00    1   
  9 Jake Creighton            12 North Harford         11-00.00  
  9 Bryan Hand                12 Linganore             11-00.00  
  9 Christian Diaz            11 Urbana                11-00.00  
 12 Ben VanBloem              11 Frederick             10-06.00  
 12 Allen Keimig              11 Centennial            10-06.00  
 12 Gabe Lackey               12 North Harford         10-06.00  
 -- Evan Rector               12 Reservoir                   NH  
 -- Sunday Aroh               12 Stephen Decatur             NH  
 -- Richard Vook              11 Centennial                  NH  
 -- Drew Schneider            12 Hereford                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
          3A: # 23-04.50  2006        Jason Allen, Mt Hebron                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michael Francis           11 Digital Harbor        21-03.75  +0.0  10   
     20-02(9.5) 20-06.25(0.9) 20-10(5.2) 20-07(3.4) 21-03.75(+0.0)   
  2 Reggie Moody              12 North Hagerstown      20-10.00   1.3   8   
     20-06(5.8) FOUL(9.3) FOUL(6.8) FOUL(5.4) 20-10(1.3) FOUL(0.3)
  3 Dontay Hears              12 Watkins Mill          20-06.50   4.4   6   
     17-07.50(8.9) 20-01(3.6) 20-06.50(4.4)         
  4 Brian Knauff              12 River Hill            20-06.00   3.6   5   
     20-03.25(2.9) 19-07.50(9.9) 19-11(2.7) 20-03.50(6.9) FOUL(0.5) 20-06(3.6)
  5 Ryan Moore                12 Tuscarora             20-05.00   9.9   4   
     19-11(2.1) 19-04(7.3) FOUL(7.1) 20-05(9.9) 19-03.50(0.5) FOUL(5.6)
  6 Andrew Humm               10 Mount Hebron          20-03.50   6.0   3   
     19-03(2.5) 20-03.50(6.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.6) 19-08(+0.0) 19-04(0.7)
  7 Khari Jackson             11 Wilde Lake            19-11.50   0.5   2   
     19-00.50(+0.0) 19-05.50(+0.0) 19-11.50(0.5) 17-10(3.8) FOUL(2.9) 19-10(2.1)
  8 Javon Majett              11 Tuscarora             19-09.50   1.7   1   
     19-06(+0.0) FOUL(6.6) 18-10.50(2.3) 18-10(7.3) 18-05(+0.0) 19-09.50(1.7)
  9 Gibrill Sheriff           12 Reservoir             19-08.50   1.1 
     19-08.50(1.1) 18-02.25(9.1) 19-07(9.9)    19-07.75(1.1)   
 10 William Copeland          12 Thomas Johnson        19-01.00   3.4 
     18-10.50(5.8) 19-01(3.4) FOUL(0.9)           
 11 Kevin Payne               12 Hereford              18-11.50   2.3 
     FOUL(0.7) 18-01.75(3.6) 18-11.50(2.3)         
 12 Tyler Gee                 11 Hereford              18-11.00   5.6 
     FOUL(1.5) 18-11(5.6) FOUL(0.1)         
 13 Da'Jour Curtis            11 Westlake              18-03.00   2.3 
     FOUL(8.5) FOUL(3.8) 18-03(2.3)         
 14 Jacob Forrest-Jones       12 Digital Harbor        18-01.00   4.0 
     18-01(4.0) 17-00(0.1) 16-11(2.9)         
 15 Joshua Tanavage           11 Chopticon             17-09.00   4.8 
     17-08.25(0.3) 16-09(5.0) 17-09(4.8)         
 16 Marcus Reid               11 Huntingtown           17-06.50   4.6 
     17-06.50(4.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.5)         
 17 Joe Guididas              12 Northern-Cal          17-00.50  +0.0 
     17-00.50(+0.0) 16-11(1.3) 16-04.50(2.7)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
          3A: # 47-09.75  2009        Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Palmer             12 Atholton              46-08.50   2.5  10   
     46-08.50(2.5) FOUL(3.0) 45-09.75(2.9) PASS      45-03.50(4.6) 46-01.25(1.1)
  2 Michael Francis           11 Digital Harbor        46-04.00   3.0   8   
     45-08.75(3.5) 46-04(3.0) PASS      46-00.50(1.6) 44-10.75(2.8) 45-08.25(3.4)
  3 Brian Knauff              12 River Hill            44-11.00   2.6   6   
     43-03.75(1.1) 44-11(2.6) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(4.9) 43-01.75(2.3)
  4 Bryan Sosoo               11 Reservoir             43-06.00   4.5   5   
     43-06(4.5) 43-01(3.4) 42-03(4.1) 42-06.50(3.6) 40-11.50(3.7) 40-11.75(2.4)
  5 Quez Bradley               9 Wilde Lake            42-09.75   3.5   4   
     42-07.25(2.5) 42-09.75(3.5) FOUL(2.3) 40-09.75(1.8) 41-03.50(3.3) FOUL(2.5)
  6 Reggie Moody              12 North Hagerstown      42-08.00   0.9   3   
     42-08(0.9) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.7) 41-06.75(2.8) 42-05.50(2.3) FOUL(2.5)
  7 Tony Doublin              12 Thomas Stone          42-06.75   4.4   2   
     40-08(3.6) 42-00.50(3.6) 41-07(1.9) 42-06.75(4.4) 41-09.50(2.1) 41-10.50(2.7)
  8 Teqwon Norman             11 La Plata              42-03.50   2.4   1   
     41-04.50(1.7) 38-03(3.7) 38-09(1.1) 41-01.25(3.7) 42-03.50(2.4) 42-02(1.7)
  9 Ryan Moore                12 Tuscarora             41-02.00   2.6 
     40-03.50(4.6) 41-01.25(1.8) 40-02.50(1.4) 40-10.75(3.8) 41-02(2.6) 40-11.50(5.1)
 10 Jacob Forrest-Jones       12 Digital Harbor        41-00.00   4.3 
     41-00(4.3) 39-09.50(3.5) 38-11.75(3.6)           
 11 Josh Wilson               12 Thomas Johnson        40-11.25   0.5 
     40-11.25(0.5) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.8)           
 12 Chris Davis               10 Bel Air               40-08.50   1.3 
     39-06.75(1.5) 39-08.50(2.8) 40-08.50(1.3)           
 13 Javon Majett              11 Tuscarora             40-07.75   1.9 
     39-11(4.5) 40-07.75(1.9) 39-00.50(2.8)          
 14 Edmond Okerson            11 Digital Harbor        40-01.50   3.1 
     39-10.25(3.8) 40-01.50(3.1) 39-03.50(2.2)          
 15 Dylan Mullikin            12 Northern-Cal          39-03.50   2.2 
     38-10.25(2.4) 39-03.50(2.2) 38-06.75(2.8)           
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Moorhead             12 Northeast-AA          53-11.75   10   
      50-04.50  53-02  52-00  52-10  51-03  53-11.75
  2 Kevin Mackey              12 North Harford         50-10.50    8   
      43-06  48-02  FOUL  49-08.50  50-10.50  48-09.50
  3 Colin Sipe                11 Urbana                50-00.00    6   
      48-06.50  50-00  44-07  49-10.50  50-00  FOUL
  4 Daniel Stokes             12 South Hagerstown      49-06.00    5   
      45-06.50  46-07  47-09  45-04.50  43-09  49-06
  5 Jeffrey Chavis            11 Mount Hebron          48-11.00    4   
      45-02.50  46-01.50  43-11  46-09.50  48-11  FOUL
  6 Andrew Volz               12 South Hagerstown      48-10.00    3   
      FOUL  48-10  FOUL  FOUL  48-00  46-03
  7 Graham Hensley            12 Hereford              47-07.50    2   
      46-02  45-01.50  44-10  45-08  47-07.50  47-05
  8 Patrick Phillips          12 Stephen Decatur       46-02.75    1   
      FOUL  46-02  46-01.50  43-08  46-02.75  44-08
  9 Joe Kaas                  12 Thomas Johnson        45-03.00  
      FOUL  45-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tyler Campbell            12 North Harford         44-02.50  
      44-02.50  FOUL  43-09         
 11 Collin McKenny            11 Huntingtown           43-10.00  
      42-10  43-02  43-10         
 12 Billy Emerson             10 Watkins Mill          43-09.00  
      43-05.50  43-09  40-03         
 13 Connor Heavner            12 Urbana                43-03.50  
      40-02.50  42-05  43-03.50         
 14 Edward Slater             11 South Hagerstown      43-03.00  
      32-01  43-03  42-05           
 15 Eric Handy                12 Wilde Lake            43-00.00  
      FOUL  43-00  42-07         
 16 Taylor Wagner             11 Northern-Cal          42-04.00  
      41-06.50  42-04  41-01.50         
 17 Carl Fogg                 12 Potomac               42-03.00  
      42-03  41-00  41-07         
 18 Quentin Mccoy             12 Thomas Stone          42-01.00  
      FOUL  39-09  42-01         
 19 Jon Kurtz                 11 Hereford              38-11.00  
      FOUL  38-11  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Schlosser         12 Watkins Mill            141-07   10   
      FOUL  124-09  132-09  141-07  136-04  136-03
  2 Collin McKenny            11 Huntingtown             140-04    8   
      133-03  135-02  140-04  FOUL  134-00  FOUL
  3 Kevin Mackey              12 North Harford           139-02    6   
      135-07  134-04  126-09  139-02  137-10  122-09
  4 Graham Hensley            12 Hereford                134-07    5   
      127-02  FOUL  133-06  127-11  130-01  134-07
  5 Darrien Lee               12 Tuscarora               134-00    4   
      134-00  129-11  128-00  129-01  124-11  126-06
  6 Daniel Stokes             12 South Hagerstown        133-05    3   
      131-08  FOUL  130-09  133-05  126-10  FOUL
  7 Malik Bridgers            11 Milford Mill            132-04    2   
      132-04  127-08  FOUL  127-09  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Taylor Wagner             11 Northern-Cal            132-02    1   
      132-02  108-05  130-09  121-04  123-04  130-10
  9 Colin Sipe                11 Urbana                  128-03  
      124-09  127-11  FOUL  FOUL  128-03  FOUL
 10 Tyler Ayres               12 North Harford           126-01  
      124-02  126-01  120-04           
 11 Eric Handy                12 Wilde Lake              119-00  
      119-00  115-02  FOUL           
 12 Nick Moorhead             12 Northeast-AA            116-05  
      114-02  FOUL  116-05         
 13 Andrew Volz               12 South Hagerstown        116-05  
      84-08  FOUL  116-05         
 14 Alex Devine                9 La Plata                 93-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  93-02           
 -- Jeffrey Chavis            11 Mount Hebron              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Patrick Phillips          12 Stephen Decatur           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- James Williams            12 Thomas Stone              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Joe Kaas                  12 Thomas Johnson            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Stone                55        2) Howard                     54   
    3) Milford Mill Academy        48.50     4) Huntingtown                47   
    5) Linganore                   39.50     6) Aberdeen                   39   
    7) South Hagerstown            37        8) Urbana                     36   
    9) La Plata                    32       10) Tuscarora                  28   
   11) Mount Hebron                26       11) Gov. Thomas Johnson        26   
   11) Hereford                    26       14) Reservoir                  25   
   15) Centennial                  24       16) Franklin                   18   
   17) Hammond                     16       18) Atholton                   15   
   19) Westlake                    14       19) Watkins Mill               14   
   21) Damascus                    11       21) River Hill                 11   
   23) Albert Einstein             10       23) C. Milton Wright           10   
   23) Annapolis                   10       26) North Harford               6   
   27) Northwood                    5       27) North Hagerstown            5   
   27) Seneca Valley                5       27) Stephen Decatur             5   
   31) Wilde Lake                   3       32) Northern-Cal                1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Hebron                58        2) Hereford                   55   
    3) Digital Harbor              43        4) Tuscarora                  41   
    4) Watkins Mill                41        6) Howard                     39.50
    7) Linganore                   33        7) Thomas Stone               33   
    9) Centennial                  31        9) Baltimore City College     31   
   11) Wilde Lake                  28       12) Albert Einstein            27   
   13) Reservoir                   22       14) Franklin                   19   
   15) North Harford               18       16) North Hagerstown           15   
   16) Northern-Cal                15       16) River Hill                 15   
   16) Gov. Thomas Johnson         15       20) Damascus                   14   
   20) Annapolis                   14       22) Frederick                  13   
   23) Atholton                    12       24) Huntingtown                11   
   24) South Hagerstown            11       26) Northeast-AA               10   
   27) Stephen Decatur              8       28) Urbana                      6   
   28) Potomac                      6       30) Westlake                    5   
   31) Patapsco                     2.50    32) Hammond                     2   
   32) La Plata                     2       32) Milford Mill Academy        2   
   32) Bel Air                      2       36) Woodlawn                    1   


Return to Top

Email | About