MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC MS Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: St. Stephen's and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2013-05-20

Licensed to Landon School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2013 11:38 AM
                     IAC MS Meet May 12, 2011 - 5/20/2013                      
                       @ St. Stephens & St. Agnes School                       
                             Alexandria,  Virginia                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lossing, Brian               Landon                   12.16   3   6   
  2 Corpening, Christian         St Stephens              12.55   3   4   
  3 Foster, Dakota               St Albans                12.58   3   3   
  4 Preston, Collett             St Albans                12.92   2   2   
  5 Reid, Chris                  St Stephens              13.40   3   1   
  6 Adams, Spenser               St Albans                13.54   2 
  7 Augustine, Jonathan          Landon                   13.68   3 
  8 Oates, Clinton               Landon                   14.20   2 
  9 Riel, Alexander              Landon                  x15.47   2 
 10 McCoy, Niles                 Bullis                   15.66   3 
 11 Chapman, Joshua              Landon                  x17.20   2 
 12 Lin, Ben                     St Albans               x18.10   1 
 13 Kan, Jonathan                Landon                  x18.50   1 
 14 Nawaz, Humza                 Landon                  x18.51   2 
 15 Krause, Dexter               Landon                  x18.52   1 
 16 Krause, Miles                Landon                  x19.42   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lossing, Brian               Landon                   25.05   3   6   
  2 Vinson, Darrion              St Albans                25.88   3   4   
  3 Corpening, Christian         St Stephens              27.04   3   3   
  4 Lewis, Kolin                 Landon                   27.54   3   2   
  5 Djurhuus, Andreas            Bullis                   27.58   3   1   
  6 Augustine, Jonathan          Landon                   28.79   3 
  7 Armstrong, Tristan           Landon                  x31.64   2 
  8 Riel, Alexander              Landon                  x32.51   2 
  9 Okunubi, Nigel               St Albans                33.03   1 
 10 Kim, Sunjin                  St Albans                33.56   1 
 11 Lam, Myles                   Landon                  x34.48   2 
 12 Karsten, Elliot              St Stephens              34.66   2 
 13 Loev, Aaron                  Landon                  x35.30   1 
 14 Anderson, Kai                St Albans               x38.21   2 
 15 Belay, Ezana                 St Albans               x38.74   2 
 16 McCormack, Matthew           St Stephens              39.98   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teplitz, Matthew             St Albans                58.86   4   6   
  2 Hsieh, Jonathan              Landon                   59.75   4   4   
  3 Djurhuus, Andreas            Bullis                 1:02.36   1   3   
  4 Jones, Christopher           St Stephens            1:02.41   4   2   
  5 Lewis, Kolin                 Landon                 1:02.72   4   1   
  6 Krauthamer, Max              Landon                 1:09.00   4 
  7 Little, Mark                 Landon                 1:10.00   3 
  8 Anderson, Kai                St Albans              1:10.51   3 
  9 Armstrong, Tristan           Landon                 1:11.66   3 
 10 Matthews, August             Landon                 1:11.74   3 
 11 Fine, Eathan                 Landon                 1:18.00   2 
 12 Lam, Myles                   Landon                 1:18.06   3 
 13 Kim, Sunjin                  St Albans              1:18.98   2 
 14 Dewhurst, Jack               St Stephens            1:20.61   2 
 15 Emerson, Chris               St Albans              1:22.21   2 
 16 Belay, Ezana                 St Albans              1:23.53   2 
 17 Mott, Luke                   St Albans              1:24.69   1 
 18 Desai, Deven                 Landon                 1:25.21   2 
 19 Witt, Theodore               Landon                 1:26.61   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Aryemis               Bullis                 2:24.79    6   
  2 Gilbert, Peter               Landon                 2:26.97    4   
  3 Taylor, Alexander            St Albans              2:37.56    3   
  4 Chadda, Arihant              Landon                 2:47.10    2   
  5 Das, Sachin                  Landon                 2:59.21    1   
  6 Zarfeshan, Ramin             Landon                x3:06.27  
  7 Pugh, Nathan                 St Stephens            3:08.02  
  8 Hennessey, Ryan              St Albans              3:10.21  
  9 Boers, Jasper                St Albans              3:12.35  
 10 Beesley, Sam                 St Albans             x3:19.25  
 11 Chang, Ian                   St Albans             x3:28.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matzelevich, Eric            Bullis                 5:34.82    6   
  2 Powell, Jackson              Landon                 5:55.30    4   
  3 Chadda, Arihant              Landon                 6:05.89    3   
  4 Holman, Benjamin             Landon                 6:11.53    2   
  5 Curfman, Kamdyn              Landon                x6:20.20  
  6 Lowrie, Matthew              Landon                x6:33.60  
  7 Pugh, Nathan                 St Stephens            6:37.53    1   
  8 El Shami, Zeyad              St Albans              6:48.47  
  9 Schwartz, Andrei             St Albans              6:53.84  
 10 Hennessey, Ryan              St Albans              6:53.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matzelevich, Eric            Bullis                11:39.23    6   
  2 Holman, Benjamin             Landon                11:46.07    4   
  3 Gilbert, Peter               Landon                12:45.62    3   
  4 Curfman, Kamdyn              Landon                12:53.39    2   
  5 Emerson, Chris               St Albans             15:06.81    1   
  6 Mitash, Yukt                 St Stephens           16:06.59  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Aryemis               Bullis                   17.66   2   6   
  2 Hsieh, Jonathan              Landon                   18.58   2   4   
  3 Varghese, Dylan              St Stephens              19.07   2   3   
  4 Jones, Christopher           St Stephens              20.35   2   2   
  5 Good, Robert                 Landon                   20.91   1   1   
  6 Jordan, Philip               St Albans                21.28   2 
  7 Harvey, Guyton               St Albans                22.10   2 
  8 Little, Matthew              Landon                   22.35   1 
  9 Escoto, Julian               St Albans                23.92   1 
 10 Okunubi, Nigel               St Albans               x24.22   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         51.81    6   
     1) Corpening, Christian            2) Walker, Jordan                 
     3) Varghese, Dylan                 4) Reid, Chris                    
  2 St Albans  'A'                                        55.92    4   
     1) Adams, Spenser                  2) Foster, Dakota                 
     3) Preston, Collett                4) Escoto, Julian                 
  3 Landon  'A'                                           59.64    2   
     1) Kimiavi, Alexander              2) Oates, Clinton                 
     3) Haynes, Jonathan                4) Harley, Chazz                  
  4 Bullis  'A'                                         1:02.89  
     1) McCoy, Niles                    2) Frandsen, Dane                 
     3) Sears, Paris                    4) Seymour, Beau                  
  5 St Albans  'B'                                      1:06.26  
     1) Mott, Luke                      2) Lin, Ben                       
     3) Chang, Jonah                    4) Ducic, Tony                    
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Albans  'A'                                      4:32.85    6   
     1) Vinson, Darrion                 2) Jordan, Philip                 
     3) Taylor, Alexander               4) Teplitz, Matthew               
  2 Landon  'A'                                         4:52.03    4   
     1) Krauthamer, Max                 2) Little, Matthew                
     3) Little, Mark                    4) Powell, Jackson                
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       5:19.08    2   
     1) Jones, Christopher              2) Hinson, Sam                    
     3) Walker, Jordan                  4) Adolph, Kobe                   
  4 Bullis  'A'                                         5:24.15  
     1) Seymour, Beau                   2) Sears, Paris                   
     3) Houston, Will                   4) Frandsen, Dane                 
  5 St Albans  'B'                                     x6:10.06  
     1) Schwartz, Andrei                2) Beesley, Sam                   
     3) El Shami, Zeyad                 4) Boers, Jasper                  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matzelevich, Eric            Bullis                 5-06.00    6   
  2 Augustine, Jonathan          Landon                 5-00.00    4   
  3 Hsieh, Jonathan              Landon                 4-10.00    3   
  4 Vinson, Darrion              St Albans             J4-10.00    2   
  5 Good, Robert                 Landon                 4-08.00    1   
  6 Adams, Spenser               St Albans             J4-08.00  
  7 Hinson, Sam                  St Stephens           J4-08.00  
  8 Armstrong, Tristan           Landon                x4-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Dakota               St Albans             16-08.50    6   
  2 Lossing, Brian               Landon                16-07.75    4   
  3 Harvey, Guyton               St Albans             15-02.50    3   
  4 Walker, Jordan               St Stephens           13-08.50    2   
  5 Brown, Jameel                Landon                13-06.00    1   
  6 Djurhuus, Andreas            Bullis                13-02.50  
  7 Karsten, Elliot              St Stephens           12-01.50  
  8 Ashy, Ryan                   Landon                11-09.50  
  9 Ghorbanpour, Faraz           Landon                11-08.50  
 10 Clark, Andrew                Landon                10-11.00  
 10 Fisch, Joshua                Landon                10-11.00  
 12 Khramtsov, Nicholas          Landon                10-08.50  
 13 Witt, Theodore               Landon                10-07.00  
 14 Anderson, Kai                St Albans             10-01.00  
 15 Brown, Maleek                Landon                 9-07.50  
 16 McCormack, Matthew           St Stephens            9-00.00  
 17 Emerson, Chris               St Albans              8-05.25  
 -- Irwin, Nicky                 St Albans                   ND  
 -- Adolph, Kobe                 St Stephens                 ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Aryemis               Bullis                35-00.25    6   
  2 Harvey, Guyton               St Albans             30-06.75    4   
  3 Reid, Chris                  St Stephens           29-04.00    3   
  4 Pugh, Nathan                 St Stephens           27-07.50    2   
  5 Jordan, Philip               St Albans             27-06.50    1   
  6 Ghorbanpour, Faraz           Landon                26-05.25  
  7 Ashy, Ryan                   Landon                25-02.25  
  8 Fisch, Joshua                Landon                22-07.25  
  9 Khramtsov, Nicholas          Landon               x21-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spence, Camaron              St Stephens           33-05.50    6   
  2 Varghese, Dylan              St Stephens           29-08.50    4   
  3 Kimiavi, Alexander           Landon                28-09.00    3   
  4 Teplitz, Matthew             St Albans             27-05.00    2   
  5 Haynes, Jonathan             Landon                27-02.50    1   
  6 Powell, Edward               Landon                25-11.25  
  7 Hinson, Sam                  St Stephens           25-02.50  
  8 Walks, Cecil                 Landon               x24-02.00  
  9 McCoy, Niles                 Bullis                22-09.00  
 10 Mitash, Yukt                 St Stephens          x21-11.00  
 11 Wilusz, James                St Stephens          x21-05.00  
 12 Houston, Will                Bullis                19-01.00  
 13 Van Voorhis, Colton          St Albans             18-04.00  
 14 Chang, Jonah                 St Albans             18-03.00  
 15 Chang, Ian                   St Albans            x16-00.00  
 16 Shekoyan, Robert             St Albans            x12-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spence, Camaron              St Stephens              91-09    6   
  2 Powell, Edward               Landon                   80-10    4   
  3 Wilusz, James                St Stephens              77-01    3   
  4 Kimiavi, Alexander           Landon                   76-07    2   
  5 Walks, Cecil                 Landon                   61-08    1   
  6 Mcghee, Darian               Landon                49-04.50  
  7 Chang, Ian                   St Albans                49-03  
  8 Collins, Maxwell             Landon                   49-02  
  9 Chang, Jonah                 St Albans                44-03  
 10 Sears, Paris                 Bullis                   41-03  
 11 Van Voorhis, Colton          St Albans             41-01.50  
 12 Shekoyan, Robert             St Albans                36-06  
 13 Houston, Will                Bullis                35-05.50  
 -- Seymour, Beau                Bullis                      ND  
 -- Hernandez, Daniel            St Albans                   ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landon                      79        2) St Stephens and St Agnes   50   
    3) St Albans                   47        4) Bullis                     40   



Return to Top

Email | About