MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Potomac Invitational
Potomac Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By: Potomac
McLean, Virginia
2013-04-06

Licensed to The Potomac School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2013 04:14 PM
                        Potomac Invitational - 4/6/2013                        
                              The Potomac School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     9:45.1h   10   
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                10:21.1h    8   
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                10:54.2h    6   
  4 Connelly School Of The Holy Ch  'A'                11:48.1h    5   
  5 National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                11:58.02    4   
  6 Madeira  'A'                                       12:14.9h    3   
  7 Maret  'A'                                         12:23.0h    2   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 8:12.4h   10   
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 8:15.2h    8   
  3 Flint Hill  'A'                                     8:42.4h    6   
  4 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             9:25.9h    5   
  5 Maret  'A'                                         10:42.90    4   
  6 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'                10:54.00    3   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat             15.7h   5  10   
  2 Alcus, Claire                National Cat             17.7h   4   8   
  3 Duquiatan, Katherine         Pope John Pa             18.0h   4   6   
  4 Nicholson, Helen             St Stephens              18.3h   5   5   
  5 Blackwell, Caira             Flint Hill               19.0h   2   4   
  6 Hynds, Sarah                 Georgetown V             19.0h   2   3   
  7 Green, Hannah                Maret                    19.8h   4   2   
  8 Mclish, Gaby                 Maret                    19.8h   2   1   
  9 Piccone, Thea                Maret                    20.0h   3 
 10 Eckerson, Maggie             Edmund Burke             20.01   3 
 11 Davis, Brianna               Bullis                   20.2h   5 
 12 Fairfax, Regina              Georgetown D             20.5h   2 
 13 Cogdell, Julia               Bullis                   20.7h   5 
 14 Fink, Harriet                Georgetown V             20.8h   3 
 15 Pierce, Carlin               Flint Hill               20.8h   2 
 16 Bryant, Chandler             Bullis                   21.2h   4 
 17 Luehrs, Tiffany              Potomac Scho             22.0h   5 
 18 Magyar, Katie Ann            Pope John Pa             22.6h   4 
 19 Krial, Erika                 Flint Hill               25.2h   2 
 20 Croce, Tessa                 Pope John Pa             27.9h   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kunst, Ben                   Georgetown D             16.1h   4  10   
  2 Cho, Matt                    St Albans Fo             16.5h   3   8   
  3 Harmon, Josh                 St Albans Fo             16.7h   4   6   
  4 Gosliner, Stan               Maret                    17.2h   3   5   
  5 Davis, Nick                  Pope John Pa             17.5h   4   4   
  6 Reid, Adam                   Maret                    18.2h   4   3   
  7 Hunt, Daniel                 Edmund Burke             18.8h   2   2   
  8 Homsi, Zane                  Flint Hill               18.8h   4   1   
  9 Vasquez, Michael             Pope John Pa             18.9h   3 
 10 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D             19.0h   3 
 11 Bates, Theo                  St Albans Fo             19.4h   3 
 12 Mejia, Jason                 Bullis                   19.6h   1 
 13 Glascock, Josh               Pope John Pa             19.7h   2 
 14 Logue, Connor                Potomac Scho             20.1h   2 
 15 Ward, Ian                    Georgetown D             20.2h   2 
 16 Horan, Mike                  Pope John Pa             20.5h   2 
 17 Geoghegan, Sam               Edmund Burke             22.1h   2 
 18 Li, Rujun (James)            Bullis                   24.3h   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kyla                  Bullis                   12.8h   8  10   
  2 Minnig, Molly                Maret                    13.1h   7   8   
  3 Hansen, Caroline             National Cat             13.2h   6   6   
  4 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V             13.3h   7   5   
  5 Hanway, Tori                 National Cat             13.3h   7   4   
  6 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D             13.4h   6   3   
  7 Givens, Olivia               Potomac Scho             13.5h   7   2   
  8 Kobayashi, Olivia            Potomac Scho             13.6h   6   1   
  9 Augustine, Madisyn           Georgetown D             13.8h   6 
 10 Isiaq, Aminah                Georgetown D             13.80   5 
 11 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D             13.9h   7 
 11 Suttora, Victoria            Connelly Sch             13.9h   8 
 13 Isreal, Briaun               Madeira                  13.9h   8 
 13 Marsh-Coan, Angela           Maret                    13.9h   4 
 15 Harmon, Jarena               St. Andrew's             13.9h   7 
 16 Kazor, Rebecca               Connelly Sch             13.90   5 
 17 Parker, Mary                 National Cat             14.00   5 
 18 Smith, Gabby                 Potomac Scho             14.2h   6 
 19 Morgan, Amenah               St. Andrew's             14.2h   4 
 20 Zeng, Leah                   Madeira                  14.3h   1 
 21 Domnick, Kalie               Connelly Sch             14.3h   8 
 22 Case, Katie                  Maret                    14.3h   8 
 23 Murray, Erykah               Potomac Scho             14.3h   4 
 24 Robinson, Sydney             Potomac Scho             14.4h   4 
 25 Reilly, Catherine            Oakcrest                 14.4h   1 
 26 Hamilton, Sinclaire          Pope John Pa             14.5h   4 
 27 Kilmer, Christina            Oakcrest                 14.5h   2 
 28 Walton, Gaby                 Connelly Sch             14.6h   2 
 29 Mulroy, Julia                Maret                    14.6h   3 
 30 Hollenbeck, Lilly            Connelly Sch             14.8h   6 
 31 Hobbs, Kaliah                Bullis                   14.8h   4 
 32 Tetrault, Kelsey             Pope John Pa             15.00   3 
 33 Greco, Claudia               Georgetown V             15.01   3 
 34 Weidinger, Anna              Madeira                  15.3h   1 
 35 Parker, Breanne              National Cat             15.30   5 
 36 Donohoe, Clare               Pope John Pa             15.7h   3 
 37 Cresanti, Katja              Georgetown V             15.80   2 
 38 Alexis, Jessica              St Stephens              15.90   5 
 39 Singh, Neeta                 Flint Hill               16.0h   1 
 40 Penmetsa, Veda               Georgetown D             16.2h   3 
 41 Shofi, Liz                   Pope John Pa             16.4h   2 
 42 Lee, Madison                 Georgetown V             17.1h   3 
 43 Coe, Francesca               Flint Hill               17.4h   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spence, Max                  St Stephens              11.2h   6  10   
  2 Adgei, Pernell               Pope John Pa             11.5h   5   8   
  3 Fraser, Chris                St Albans Fo             11.5h   6   6   
  4 Blarel, Tristan              St Albans Fo             11.6h   5   5   
  5 Lynn, Ezra                   Georgetown D             11.6h   6   4   
  6 Rust-Tierney, Erin           Georgetown D             11.6h   5   3   
  7 Jones, Ahmad                 Georgetown D             11.7h   6   2   
  8 Hughes, Corey                Edmund Burke             11.7h   4   1   
  9 Muhammad, Yusef              Bullis                   11.7h   5 
 10 Jones, Khalil                Georgetown D             11.7h   6 
 11 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D             11.8h   6 
 12 Howard, Jonathon             Flint Hill               11.8h   1 
 13 Dyer, Jonathan               Bullis                   11.9h   5 
 14 Nkenchor, Basil              Flint Hill               11.9h   1 
 15 Moore, William               St Albans Fo             12.0h   5 
 16 Walcott, Rohan               St Stephens              12.1h   3 
 17 Shepard, Chris               Pope John Pa             12.1h   4 
 18 Kubler, Will                 Pope John Pa             12.1h   3 
 19 Azad, Hooman                 Flint Hill               12.2h   2 
 20 Tamen, Zach                  Maret                    12.2h   4 
 21 Winbush, Jonathan            St Stephens              12.3h   4 
 22 Braima, Nyakeh               Pope John Pa             12.4h   4 
 23 Loughney, Matt               Potomac Scho             12.5h   4 
 24 Bell, Kofi                   St Stephens              12.7h   3 
 25 Asmus, Erik                  Maret                    13.1h   3 
 25 Mann, Devon                  Maret                    13.1h   1 
 27 Reese, Raekwon               Bullis                   13.8h   3 
 28 Kyong, Matthew               Maret                    14.0h   1 
 29 Bhatia, Amar                 Flint Hill               14.9h   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V           5:24.4h   10   
  2 Bell, Erin                   National Cat           5:30.7h    8   
  3 Kynoch, Mackenzie            St. Andrew's           5:33.6h    6   
  4 Graham, Annie                National Cat           5:35.5h    5   
  5 Kinoshita, Satowa            National Cat           5:41.1h    4   
  6 Torczon, Cassia              Georgetown V           5:46.3h    3   
  7 Ernst, Julia                 Georgetown D           5:47.7h    2   
  8 Cunningham, Logan            Flint Hill             5:51.9h    1   
  9 Page, Gillian                Georgetown D           6:00.9h  
 10 Goeke, Meryl                 St. Andrew's           6:03.4h  
 11 Marshall, Jubilee            Georgetown V           6:03.9h  
 12 Monroe, Katherine            Oakcrest               6:06.4h  
 13 Ferenbach, Charlotte         Potomac Scho           6:06.5h  
 14 Pancake, Alex                Potomac Scho           6:07.1h  
 15 Paradis, Cassidy             Georgetown D           6:08.1h  
 16 Friberg, Kelsey              National Cat           6:10.4h  
 17 Winkler, Julia               Georgetown D           6:10.6h  
 18 Krasniewski, Linda           National Cat           6:12.1h  
 19 Bell, Caroline               St. Andrew's           6:13.0h  
 20 Piper, Liz                   Flint Hill             6:15.3h  
 21 Corinaldi, Michelle          Flint Hill             6:21.9h  
 22 Hastings, Dorothy            Connelly Sch           6:22.6h  
 23 Hearn, Sophie                Potomac Scho           6:25.7h  
 24 Oliver, Madison              Flint Hill             6:31.4h  
 25 Peterson, Abby               Connelly Sch           6:41.3h  
 26 Krieg, Meredith              Madeira                6:44.9h  
 27 Peters, Kate                 Potomac Scho           6:45.5h  
 28 Morgan, Carly                Bullis                 6:46.3h  
 29 Avila, Antonia               Bullis                 6:49.9h  
 30 Nguon, Brittany              Potomac Scho           7:00.2h  
 31 Peng, Eudora                 Madeira                7:06.5h  
 32 Butler, Claire               Madeira                7:10.1h  
 33 Beneski, Sophia              Madeira                7:10.9h  
 34 Gasser, Maggie               Oakcrest               7:14.3h  
 35 Zients, Sasha                Maret                  7:20.4h  
 36 Gensler, Isabel              Maret                  7:32.3h  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dinger, Tai                  St Albans Fo           4:27.6h   10   
  2 Armbruster, Alex             St. Andrew's           4:28.00    8   
  3 Dodge, Sam                   St Albans Fo           4:28.40    6   
  4 Colaizzi, Griffin            Georgetown D           4:34.2h    5   
  5 Folger, Nate                 Flint Hill             4:36.7h    4   
  6 Boardman, Sam                Georgetown D           4:40.1h    3   
  7 Cox, Billy                   Georgetown D           4:42.9h    2   
  8 Douglass, EJ                 St. Andrew's           4:43.7h    1   
  9 Bassett, Michael             Georgetown D           4:45.8h  
 10 Gaines, Joey                 St Albans Fo           4:50.3h  
 11 Wertzberger, Josh            Flint Hill             4:51.7h  
 12 Nealley, Harrison            St. Andrew's           4:51.8h  
 13 Wellner, Jacob               Edmund Burke           4:54.0h  
 14 Walker, Drew                 Pope John Pa           4:57.3h  
 15 Terrones, Gianmarco          Potomac Scho           4:58.0h  
 16 Sandstrom, Philip            Edmund Burke           5:06.5h  
 17 VanOrden, William            Flint Hill             5:11.8h  
 18 Baderschneider Blond, He     Maret                  5:13.7h  
 19 Zhang, Daniel                Georgetown D           5:15.1h  
 20 Gibson, Tucker               Potomac Scho           5:15.7h  
 21 Garvey, Thomas               St Albans Fo           5:16.2h  
 22 Tully, Sean                  Pope John Pa           5:19.8h  
 23 Abboud, Philip               St Albans Fo           5:20.7h  
 24 Brennan, Peter               Potomac Scho           5:23.7h  
 25 Kensinger, Mark              Potomac Scho           5:24.0h  
 26 DeRaymond, Justn             Pope John Pa           5:33.8h  
 27 Keegan, Kevin                Pope John Pa           5:37.9h  
 28 Mccaffrey, Jack              Flint Hill             5:39.2h  
 29 Metz, Brendan                Flint Hill             5:39.7h  
 30 Evans, John                  Maret                  5:55.9h  
 31 Haffenreffer, Peter          Maret                  5:57.7h  
 32 Thompson, Ian                St Stephens            6:05.9h  
 33 Bahadori, Cyrus              Potomac Scho           6:07.7h  
 34 O'Brien, Charlie             St Stephens            6:36.9h  
 35 Dittersdorf, Matthew         Maret                  6:45.4h  
 36 Nicholas, Gareth             Maret                  7:14.4h  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                           51.3h   2  10   
  2 National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                   52.3h   2   8   
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         54.8h   2   6   
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                   56.5h   2   5   
  5 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'                   58.43   2   4   
  6 Flint Hill  'A'                                       58.9h   1   3   
  7 Maret  'A'                                            59.1h   1   2   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St Albans For Boys  'A'                               46.0h   2  10   
  2 Flint Hill  'A'                                       46.0h   1   8   
  3 Bullis  'A'                                           46.7h   1   6   
  4 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'                   47.2h   2   5   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   47.4h   2   4   
  6 Potomac School  'A'                                   49.5h   1   3   
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V           1:00.4h   8  10   
  2 Tielman-Fenelus, Gabriel     Bullis                 1:03.1h   8   8   
  3 Wyckoff, Sarah               Georgetown V           1:03.4h   8   6   
  4 McGill, Grace                Georgetown V           1:04.2h   7   5   
  5 Grae, Danielle               Potomac Scho           1:04.2h   7   4   
  6 Treanor, Katherine           Georgetown D           1:04.7h   8   3   
  7 Mehari, Falen                St Stephens            1:05.4h   6   2   
  8 Turner, Gabrielle            Flint Hill             1:05.8h   8   1   
  9 Sweatman, Marlo              Flint Hill             1:06.3h   7 
 10 Hall, Mary Kate              Potomac Scho           1:06.7h   4 
 11 Tran, Emily                  Potomac Scho           1:06.9h   4 
 12 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D           1:07.1h   7 
 13 Hsu, Mia                     Georgetown D           1:07.3h   6 
 14 Gilbreath, Linda Kate        Potomac Scho           1:08.5h   5 
 15 Muhammad, Nadia              National Cat           1:08.9h   5 
 16 Greenburg, Carolyn           Maret                  1:09.1h   6 
 17 Wyckoff, Caroline            Georgetown V           1:09.5h   5 
 18 Walsh, Bridget               St Stephens            1:09.7h   6 
 19 Borneman, Danielle           Pope John Pa           1:10.3h   4 
 20 Adenekan, Oyin               Madeira                1:10.4h   1 
 21 Reiber, Camille              Flint Hill             1:11.2h   7 
 22 Gordon, Dinah                Maret                  1:11.3h   6 
 23 Diffenderfer, Carly          Connelly Sch           1:11.7h   6 
 24 Ryan, Jeanne                 Connelly Sch           1:11.8h   5 
 25 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V           1:12.2h   4 
 26 Reilly, Catherine            Oakcrest               1:12.6h   5 
 27 Zeng, Erica                  Madeira                1:12.6h   1 
 28 Phoenix, Niara               Madeira                1:13.2h   1 
 29 Afable, Jessica              Connelly Sch           1:13.6h   5 
 30 Moore, Molly                 Connelly Sch           1:13.6h   4 
 31 Eicher, Mary Kate            Pope John Pa           1:14.9h   3 
 32 Degen, Keri                  Pope John Pa           1:15.2h   3 
 33 Kilmer, Christina            Oakcrest               1:15.9h   2 
 34 Sliwinski, Emelia            St Stephens            1:16.4h   3 
 35 Coulter, Katie               St Stephens            1:18.1h   3 
 36 Rees, Aerryn                 Madeira                1:20.0h   2 
 37 Baldridge, Emily             St Stephens            1:21.9h   3 
 38 Barnes, Amy                  Pope John Pa           1:22.4h   2 
 39 Jiang, Katherine             Madeira                1:24.2h   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Arthur                St Albans Fo             51.5h   5  10   
  2 Reyes, Aires                 St Stephens              51.6h   5   8   
  3 Coley, Darron                Flint Hill               52.8h   5   6   
  4 Jones, Khalil                Georgetown D             53.2h   5   5   
  5 Jones, Ahmad                 Georgetown D             53.6h   5   4   
  6 Magalhaes, Eric              St. Andrew's             54.2h   4   3   
  7 Peltier, Alex                Maret                    54.5h   2   2   
  8 Colaizzi, Tristan            Georgetown D             55.0h   3   1   
  9 Walcott, Areke               St Stephens              55.5h   5 
 10 Wilson, Jay                  Maret                    55.80   4 
 11 Bradley, Adam                St Albans Fo             56.0h   3 
 12 Hicks, Maurice               Maret                    56.0h   4 
 13 Zicht, Austin                Pope John Pa             56.10   4 
 13 Vaughan, Nick                Pope John Pa             56.1h   3 
 15 Tampubolon, Carlo            St Stephens              56.7h   3 
 16 Austin, Carlos               St Albans Fo             57.0h   2 
 17 Popkin, Zach                 Maret                    57.1h   1 
 18 Jarvis, Justin               St Albans Fo             57.2h   3 
 19 Calhoun, Bryan               Flint Hill               58.0h   4 
 20 Coward, Tom                  St Stephens              58.3h   3 
 21 Eustice, Scott               Georgetown D             58.4h   2 
 22 Atkinson, Conner             Potomac Scho             59.6h   2 
 23 Cole, Michael                Flint Hill             1:00.0h   1 
 24 Wooden, Deondre              Flint Hill             1:01.3h   1 
 25 Reed, Joshua                 St Stephens            1:01.7h   2 
 26 Mann, Devon                  Maret                  1:03.5h   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D             50.5h   4  10   
  2 Waddell, Emily               Georgetown V             50.7h   4   8   
  3 Alcus, Claire                National Cat             51.8h   4   6   
  4 Cogdell, Julia               Bullis                   53.0h   4   5   
  5 Green, Hannah                Maret                    53.2h   4   4   
  6 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V             53.4h   4   3   
  7 Blackwell, Caira             Flint Hill               53.4h   1   2   
  8 Duquiatan, Katherine         Pope John Pa             54.2h   2   1   
  9 Fairfax, Regina              Georgetown D             54.9h   3 
 10 Piccone, Thea                Maret                    55.0h   1 
 11 Hynds, Sarah                 Georgetown V             55.6h   3 
 12 Bryant, Chandler             Bullis                   56.8h   3 
 13 Luehrs, Tiffany              Potomac Scho             56.8h   2 
 14 Jenifer, Briana              Bullis                   58.0h   3 
 15 Eckerson, Maggie             Edmund Burke             58.6h   3 
 16 Mclish, Gaby                 Maret                    58.9h   1 
 17 Magyar, Katie Ann            Pope John Pa           1:00.8h   2 
 18 Butler, Claire               Madeira                1:01.3h   1 
 19 Lane, Meagan                 Madeira                1:02.7h   1 
 20 Pierce, Carlin               Flint Hill             1:06.0h   1 
 21 Kohler, Lizz                 Pope John Pa           1:10.2h   2 
 22 McFadden, Caetlin            Pope John Pa           1:12.6h   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kunst, Ben                   Georgetown D             42.4h   4  10   
  2 Cho, Matt                    St Albans Fo             43.71   4   7   
  2 Harmon, Josh                 St Albans Fo             43.8h   4   7   
  4 Billingslea, Jeffrey         Potomac Scho             45.8h   4   5   
  5 Reid, Adam                   Maret                    45.9h   4   4   
  6 Homsi, Zane                  Flint Hill               46.1h   1   3   
  7 Ward, Ian                    Georgetown D             47.0h   3   2   
  8 Horan, Mike                  Pope John Pa             47.1h   3   1   
  9 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D             47.4h   4 
 10 Simpson, Christophe          Flint Hill               47.7h   1 
 11 Gosliner, Stan               Maret                    47.7h   3 
 12 Bates, Theo                  St Albans Fo             48.8h   3 
 13 Hunt, Daniel                 Edmund Burke             49.5h   3 
 14 Glascock, Josh               Pope John Pa             49.6h   2 
 15 Logue, Connor                Potomac Scho             50.8h   3 
 16 Young, Charlie               Pope John Pa             51.3h   2 
 17 Geoghegan, Sam               Edmund Burke             54.4h   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gyau, Mia                    Bullis                 2:16.00   10   
  2 Lindsay, Alison              St Stephens            2:25.57    8   
  3 Gaines, Sararose             National Cat           2:37.88    6   
  4 Horvath, Hazel               National Cat           2:40.53    5   
  5 Torczon, Cassia              Georgetown V           2:41.05    4   
  6 Goeke, Meryl                 St. Andrew's           2:43.8h    3   
  7 Mayer, Morgan                Georgetown D           2:44.2h    2   
  8 Smith, Julia                 Georgetown D           2:44.5h    1   
  9 Paradis, Cassidy             Georgetown D           2:48.03  
 10 Evans, Katherine             National Cat           2:49.0h  
 11 Rivera, Karla                St. Andrew's           2:50.9h  
 12 Garland, Bayley              St Stephens            2:51.40  
 13 Brightbill, Maddie           Georgetown V           2:51.6h  
 14 Hastings, Dorothy            Connelly Sch           2:51.86  
 15 Bush, Victoria               National Cat           2:52.1h  
 16 Emery, Sophie                Georgetown D           2:52.40  
 17 Keating, Katie               Georgetown V           2:52.6h  
 18 Bell, Caroline               St. Andrew's           2:56.5h  
 19 Blomquist, Lilly             Connelly Sch           2:58.1h  
 20 Morgan, Carly                Bullis                 2:58.42  
 21 O'Brien, Kate                Potomac Scho           2:58.7h  
 22 Selig, Jessica               Potomac Scho           3:02.6h  
 23 Schroeder, Julia             Maret                  3:05.5h  
 24 Alpizar, Sophia              Connelly Sch           3:06.0h  
 25 Maruca, Amanda               Potomac Scho           3:07.0h  
 26 Bonilla, Monica              Pope John Pa           3:10.0h  
 27 Zeng, Emily                  Bullis                 3:10.3h  
 28 Cummings, Rebecca            Pope John Pa           3:10.3h  
 29 Pei, Iris                    Pope John Pa           3:14.9h  
 30 Avila, Cristina              Bullis                 3:16.3h  
 31 Gasser, Maggie               Oakcrest               3:23.9h  
 32 Stewart, Joy                 Potomac Scho           3:31.26  
 33 Weber, Anna                  Oakcrest               4:20.1h  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Folger, Nate                 Flint Hill             2:03.24   10   
  2 Armbruster, Alex             St. Andrew's           2:04.73    8   
  3 Balton, Timmy                Georgetown D           2:05.12    6   
  4 Colaizzi, Tristan            Georgetown D           2:06.04    5   
  5 Kerry, Josh                  St Albans Fo           2:06.50    4   
  6 Bader, Phillip               St Albans Fo           2:07.85    3   
  7 Sandstrom, Philip            Edmund Burke           2:13.50    2   
  8 Nealley, Harrison            St. Andrew's           2:14.78    1   
  9 Leist, Jim                   Pope John Pa           2:16.1h  
 10 Lerner, Gabriel              Georgetown D           2:16.4h  
 11 McClure, Grant               St Albans Fo           2:16.8h  
 12 Marsh, Mike                  Pope John Pa           2:20.1h  
 13 Singh, Raynal                Flint Hill             2:20.45  
 14 Collier, Jeremy              Pope John Pa           2:20.9h  
 15 May, Evan                    Potomac Scho           2:21.3h  
 16 Sweeney, Jon                 St Stephens            2:22.5h  
 17 Kobayashi, Parker            Potomac Scho           2:26.78  
 18 Kravitz, Noah                Georgetown D           2:30.75  
 19 Robinson, Toby               Potomac Scho           2:31.86  
 20 Comas, Chris                 Maret                  2:32.15  
 21 Czerner, Mark                St Stephens            2:33.60  
 22 Letowt, Ben                  Flint Hill             2:34.32  
 23 Ray, Matthew                 St Stephens            2:35.05  
 24 Patrick, Conner              Pope John Pa           2:43.0h  
 25 Breen, William               Flint Hill             2:48.37  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kyla                  Bullis                   26.1h   9  10   
  2 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V             26.9h   9   8   
  3 Davis, Brianna               Bullis                   27.5h   7   6   
  4 Minnig, Molly                Maret                    28.20   8   5   
  5 Wyckoff, Sarah               Georgetown V             28.3h   9   4   
  6 Kobayashi, Olivia            Potomac Scho             28.3h   8   3   
  7 Hansen, Caroline             National Cat             28.6h   7   2   
  8 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D             28.7h   7   1   
  9 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D             28.8h   9 
 10 Harmon, Jarena               St. Andrew's             29.0h   8 
 11 Tran, Emily                  Potomac Scho             29.1h   4 
 12 Parker, Breanne              National Cat             29.1h   4 
 13 Marsh-Coan, Angela           Maret                    29.3h   6 
 14 Morgan, Amenah               St. Andrew's             29.4h   5 
 15 Parker, Mary                 National Cat             29.5h   6 
 16 Smith, Gabby                 Potomac Scho             29.62   6 
 17 Phoenix, Naaila              Madeira                  29.8h   2 
 18 Tangherlini, Cassie          St Stephens              29.8h   6 
 18 Isiaq, Aminah                Georgetown D             29.8h   5 
 20 Murray, Erykah               Potomac Scho             29.9h   4 
 21 Duquiatan, Katherine         Pope John Pa             29.9h   7 
 22 Robinson, Sydney             Potomac Scho             30.0h   5 
 23 McGill, Grace                Georgetown V             30.0h   8 
 24 Seher, Catherine             Georgetown V             30.0h   7 
 25 Rosenthal, Alex              Maret                    30.1h   6 
 26 Augustine, Madisyn           Georgetown D             30.3h   7 
 27 Mulroy, Julia                Maret                    30.4h   2 
 28 Case, Katie                  Maret                    30.8h   8 
 29 Eicher, Mary Kate            Pope John Pa             30.9h   4 
 30 Hollenbeck, Lilly            Connelly Sch             30.9h   6 
 31 Cotto, Nina                  St Stephens              31.2h   4 
 32 Hobbs, Kaliah                Bullis                   31.3h   5 
 33 Reilly, Catherine            Oakcrest                 31.4h   2 
 34 Murphy, Kali                 Madeira                  31.7h   1 
 35 Yazgan, Johnna               Madeira                  32.0h   1 
 36 Penmetsa, Veda               Georgetown D             33.2h   3 
 37 Krial, Erika                 Flint Hill               33.9h   1 
 38 Degen, Keri                  Pope John Pa             33.9h   3 
 39 Singh, Neeta                 Flint Hill               34.8h   1 
 40 Smith, Gaelyn                Madeira                  36.3h   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reyes, Aires                 St Stephens              23.0h   7  10   
  2 Fraser, Chris                St Albans Fo             23.4h   7   8   
  3 Adgei, Pernell               Pope John Pa             23.6h   7   6   
  4 Beck, Marlon                 Maret                    23.8h   5   5   
  5 Spence, Max                  St Stephens              24.0h   7   4   
  6 Walcott, Areke               St Stephens              24.2h   5   3   
  7 Bradley, Adam                St Albans Fo             24.2h   5   2   
  8 Wilson, Jay                  Maret                    24.3h   7   1   
  9 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D             24.3h   7 
 10 Wilton, Harrison             Georgetown D             24.29   6 
 11 Magalhaes, Eric              St. Andrew's             24.30   6 
 12 Hughes, Corey                Edmund Burke             24.32   6 
 13 Holmes, Austin               Maret                    24.4h   4 
 14 Singleton, Drew              St. Andrew's             24.6h   4 
 15 Palmer, Neville              Georgetown D             24.7h   4 
 16 Moore, William               St Albans Fo             24.75   5 
 17 Peltier, Alex                Maret                    24.79   5 
 18 Blarel, Tristan              St Albans Fo             24.9h   4 
 19 Walcott, Rohan               St Stephens              25.0h   3 
 20 Azad, Hooman                 Flint Hill               25.1h   2 
 21 Howard, Jonathon             Flint Hill               25.2h   1 
 22 Dungan, Matt                 Potomac Scho             25.2h   2 
 23 Tamen, Zach                  Maret                    25.5h   5 
 24 Finzi, Marc                  Georgetown D             25.6h   3 
 25 Mallon, John                 Pope John Pa             25.6h   4 
 26 Carrington-Fair, Matt        Potomac Scho             26.3h   2 
 27 Cole, Michael                Flint Hill               26.9h   2 
 28 Atkinson, Conner             Potomac Scho             27.3h   2 
 29 Vasquez, Michael             Pope John Pa             27.5h   3 
 30 Fybel, Ben                   Flint Hill               27.7h   2 
 31 Fan, Mike                    Bullis                   28.1h   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V          11:41.21   10   
  2 Gyau, Mia                    Bullis                11:55.88    8   
  3 Miller, Naomi                Georgetown D          12:00.06    6   
  4 Foster, Jessie               Georgetown V          12:10.67    5   
  5 Terzian, Polly               National Cat          12:25.41    4   
  6 Cunningham, Logan            Flint Hill            13:00.97    3   
  7 Spartin, Caroline            Potomac Scho          13:30.00    2   
  8 Vergeer, Rhianna             Georgetown D          13:36.58    1   
  9 Forman, Ellie                National Cat          13:52.87  
 10 Thompson, Bridget            St Stephens           14:17.14  
 11 Klaff, Maddie                Madeira               14:24.69  
 12 Jalinous, Sanam              Maret                 15:31.05  
 13 Peng, Eudora                 Madeira               15:37.17  
 -- Klitenic, Amelia             Potomac Scho                DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross, Hale                   Potomac Scho           9:54.00   10   
  2 Jaregui-Volpe, Marcelo       St Albans Fo          10:09.00    8   
  3 O'Neil, Matt                 Pope John Pa          10:18.00    6   
  4 Cohen, Zeke                  Georgetown D          10:35.00    5   
  5 Wellner, Jacob               Edmund Burke          10:44.00    4   
  6 Albrittain, Liam             Georgetown D          11:03.00    3   
  7 Blackwell, Tommy             Flint Hill            11:16.00    2   
  8 Cozza, Vince                 St Albans Fo          11:22.00    1   
  9 Pavosevich, Evo              Maret                 11:23.00  
  9 Gallant, Andre               Pope John Pa          11:23.00  
 11 Taft-Morales, Justin         Edmund Burke          12:24.00  
 12 Lisker, Joshua               Flint Hill            13:10.00  
 13 Kim, Elliot                  Potomac Scho          13:16.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:18.22   10   
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:25.78    8   
  3 National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                 4:26.74    6   
  4 Flint Hill  'A'                                     4:35.59    5   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:39.78    4   
  6 Maret  'A'                                          4:41.74    3   
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:35.22   2  10   
  2 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             3:36.64   2   8   
  3 Maret  'A'                                          3:39.37   2   6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:45.30   2   5   
  5 Flint Hill  'A'                                     3:55.34   1   4   
  6 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   3:59.83   1   3   
  7 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:06.42   1   2   
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaplin-Providence, C        Flint Hill            26-09.75   10   
  2 Graham, Brianna              Bullis                26-04.00    8   
  3 Pierce, Carlin               Flint Hill            24-07.50    6   
  4 Timmons, Hannah              St Stephens           24-01.25    5   
  5 Parker, Avri                 National Cat          24-00.25    4   
  6 Magnusson-Odelstiern, Lo     Oakcrest              23-09.00    3   
  7 Nwabunnia, Toulia            Madeira               23-07.75    2   
  8 Curry, Taylor                Madeira               23-01.50    1   
  9 Knudsen, Emilie              Oakcrest              21-01.00  
 10 Coleman, Cassandra           Pope John Pa          20-06.75  
 11 Zients, Sasha                Maret                 20-01.75  
 12 Kiklis, Katherine            St Stephens           19-09.25  
 13 Streater, Nia                Maret                 17-04.25  
 14 Beach, Perri                 Bullis                17-00.00  
 15 Cohen, Libby                 Flint Hill            15-11.50  
 -- Isiaq, Aminah                Georgetown D                ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomlinson-St.Luste, Nico     Flint Hill            41-08.50   10   
  2 Murray, Rodrick              St Albans Fo          38-08.00    8   
  3 Palmer, Neville              Georgetown D          38-05.00    6   
  4 Attah, Steven                Bullis                37-09.00    5   
  5 Bowens, Tre                  Maret                 37-06.75    4   
  6 Frank, Randy                 Potomac Scho          35-11.00    3   
  7 Jalaie, Ali                  Flint Hill            35-06.00    2   
  8 Zavala, Wilson               Flint Hill            34-09.75    1   
  9 Price, Quentin               St Stephens           34-09.00  
 10 Vaughan, Nick                Pope John Pa          33-05.00  
 11 Pinkney, Kobe                St Stephens           33-00.25  
 11 Baldwin, Ian                 Edmund Burke          33-00.25  
 13 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D          31-06.50  
 14 Randle, Jordan               St Stephens           30-07.00  
 15 Singleton, Drew              St. Andrew's          29-10.00  
 16 Asmus, Erik                  Maret                 29-08.25  
 17 Zicht, Conor                 Pope John Pa          28-00.50  
 18 Hardie, Jared                Flint Hill            27-08.00  
 19 Booth, Ed                    Potomac Scho          27-07.00  
 20 Eustice, Scott               Georgetown D          27-05.00  
 21 Carnes, Jason                Potomac Scho          27-02.50  
 22 Rodham, Zach                 Maret                 24-05.50  
 23 Mancini, Mike                Pope John Pa          23-09.25  
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sweatman, Marlo              Flint Hill               73-09   10   
  2 Knudsen, Emilie              Oakcrest                 61-03    8   
  3 Magnusson-Odelstiern, Lo     Oakcrest                 61-01    6   
  4 Isiaq, Aminah                Georgetown D             60-06    5   
  5 Costley, Ayanna              Madeira                  60-02    4   
  6 Nwabunnia, Toulia            Madeira                  59-09    3   
  7 Galloway, Jesse              St Stephens              58-06    2   
  8 Parker, Avri                 National Cat             53-05    1   
  9 Curry, Taylor                Madeira                  49-07  
 10 Coleman, Cassandra           Pope John Pa             48-11  
 11 Stiffler, Sydney             Flint Hill               46-01  
 12 Beach, Perri                 Bullis                   44-06  
 13 Streater, Nia                Maret                    39-04  
 14 Cohen, Libby                 Flint Hill               31-06  
 15 Mekonnen, Sarah              Pope John Pa             25-09  
 -- Flynn, Riley                 St Stephens                 ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Neville              Georgetown D            121-05   10   
  2 Voeks, Grant                 Potomac Scho            108-08    8   
  3 Tomlinson-St.Luste, Nico     Flint Hill              104-03    6   
  4 Morgan, Kameren              St Albans Fo            101-07    5   
  5 Bowens, Tre                  Maret                   100-09    4   
  6 Jalaie, Ali                  Flint Hill               98-03    3   
  7 Galloway, Brandon            St Albans Fo             94-11    2   
  8 Baldwin, Ian                 Edmund Burke             92-06    1   
  9 Makihara, Kazuma             St Albans Fo             88-05  
 10 Mancini, Mike                Pope John Pa             87-03  
 11 Sanders, Tyler               Potomac Scho             86-11  
 12 Davis, Nick                  Pope John Pa             81-07  
 13 Marshall, Daniel             St Stephens              81-06  
 14 Singleton, Drew              St. Andrew's             81-00  
 15 Zicht, Conor                 Pope John Pa             79-11  
 16 Kohli, Luke                  Flint Hill               75-07  
 17 Asmus, Erik                  Maret                    72-01  
 18 Frank, Randy                 Potomac Scho             70-04  
 19 Eustice, Scott               Georgetown D             67-11  
 20 Randle, Jordan               St Stephens              54-08  
 21 Rodham, Zach                 Maret                    51-01  
 -- Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D                ND  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maves, Morgan                St Stephens            4-08.00   10   
  2 Thomas, Amita                Maret                  4-08.00    8   
  3 Minnig, Molly                Maret                  4-06.00    5.50
  3 Chen, Sam                    Flint Hill             4-06.00    5.50
  5 Atkins, Adrienne             St Stephens            4-04.00    3.50
  5 Davoudian, Lili              Potomac Scho           4-04.00    3.50
  6 Marsh-Coan, Angela           Maret                  4-00.00    2   
  7 Luck, Avery                  Connelly Sch           3-10.00    1   
  8 Hynds, Sarah                 Georgetown V           3-10.00  
 -- Buckingham, Mary             Connelly Sch                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bader, Phillip               St Albans Fo           5-08.00   10   
  2 Sniezek, Matt                St Albans Fo           5-06.00    8   
  3 Lawrence, Ture               Maret                  5-04.00    6   
  4 Austin, Carlos               St Albans Fo           5-04.00    5   
  5 Overholt, Cooper             Flint Hill             5-02.00    4   
  6 Arrate, Miguel               St Stephens            5-00.00    3   
  7 Ford, Cameron                Maret                  4-08.00    2   
 -- Atkinson, Conner             Potomac Scho                NH  
 -- Overholt, Carson             Flint Hill                  NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat          16-10.00   10   
  2 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V          14-10.00    8   
  3 Davis, Brianna               Bullis                14-09.50    6   
  4 Walker, Jasmine              St Stephens           13-06.00    5   
  5 Bryant, Chandler             Bullis                13-05.00    4   
  6 Peace, Bria                  Potomac Scho          13-04.00    3   
  7 Atkins, Adrienne             St Stephens           13-03.00    2   
  8 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V          13-02.00    1   
  9 Hsu, Mia                     Georgetown D          12-08.00  
 10 O'Brien, Kate                Potomac Scho          12-06.00  
 11 Robinson, Sydney             Potomac Scho          12-02.00  
 12 Eckerson, Maggie             Edmund Burke          11-10.00  
 13 Cotto, Nina                  St Stephens           11-08.00  
 14 Taylor, Mylz                 Edmund Burke          11-03.50  
 15 Cassidy, Kearney             Connelly Sch          11-01.00  
 16 Mazerai, Soraya              Maret                 10-07.50  
 17 Daley, Annie                 Maret                 10-07.00  
 18 Buckingham, Mary             Connelly Sch          10-06.50  
 19 Holden, Delaney              St Stephens           10-02.50  
 20 Abikoff, Sammy               Maret                 10-00.00  
 21 Losee, Yasmine               Maret                  9-07.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rust-Tierney, Erin           Georgetown D          19-06.50   10   
  2 Jones, Arthur                St Albans Fo          18-10.00    8   
  3 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D          18-06.00    6   
  4 Yungu, Christian             St Albans Fo          18-04.50    5   
  5 Hughes, Corey                Edmund Burke          18-00.00    4   
  6 Jones, Ahmad                 Georgetown D          17-10.50    3   
  7 Loughney, Matt               Potomac Scho          17-10.00    2   
  8 Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                17-09.00    0.50
  8 Popkin, Zach                 Maret                 17-09.00    0.50
 10 Jones, Khalil                Georgetown D          17-08.00  
 11 Carrington-Fair, Matt        Potomac Scho          17-04.00  
 12 Davis, Nick                  Pope John Pa          17-02.00  
 13 Spence, Max                  St Stephens           17-00.00  
 14 Gregory, Enzi                Edmund Burke          16-08.00  
 15 Nosov, Vitaliy               Bullis                16-06.00  
 16 Braima, Nyakeh               Pope John Pa          16-05.50  
 16 Li, Rujun (James)            Bullis                16-05.50  
 18 Vaughan, Nick                Pope John Pa          16-05.00  
 19 Overholt, Cooper             Flint Hill            16-01.00  
 20 Robinson, Toby               Potomac Scho          15-02.00  
 21 Thompson, Ian                St Stephens           14-08.00  
 22 Bui, Tan                     Maret                 14-07.00  
 23 Twyman, Robert               St Albans Fo          14-03.50  
 24 Kyong, Matthew               Maret                 14-01.00  
 25 Overholt, Carson             Flint Hill            12-09.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waddell, Emily               Georgetown V          32-02.00   10   
  2 Hansen, Caroline             National Cat          31-07.00    8   
  3 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V          31-04.00    6   
  4 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat          31-03.00    5   
  5 Hamilton, Sinclaire          Pope John Pa          29-09.00    4   
  6 Peace, Bria                  Potomac Scho          29-03.50    3   
  7 Gordon, Dinah                Maret                 28-08.75    2   
  8 Taylor, Mylz                 Edmund Burke          27-02.00    1   
  9 Cotto, Nina                  St Stephens           26-02.75  
 10 Atkins, Adrienne             St Stephens           26-02.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rust-Tierney, Erin           Georgetown D          42-06.50   10   
  2 Yungu, Christian             St Albans Fo          40-02.50    8   
  3 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D          38-05.00    6   
  4 Zicht, Austin                Pope John Pa          36-00.00    5   
  5 Sniezek, Matt                St Albans Fo          35-06.50    4   
  6 Ford, Cameron                Maret                 35-03.50    3   
  7 Howell, Lloyd                St Albans Fo          34-07.00    2   
  8 Gregory, Enzi                Edmund Burke          34-00.50    1   
  9 Overholt, Cooper             Flint Hill            33-10.00  
 10 Li, Rujun (James)            Bullis                32-10.00  
 11 Horan, Mike                  Pope John Pa          32-07.00  
 12 Turner, Chris                Pope John Pa          31-08.00  
 13 Hunt, Daniel                 Edmund Burke          31-04.00  
 14 Bui, Tan                     Maret                 29-08.00  
 15 Twyman, Robert               St Albans Fo          28-11.50  
 16 Loughney, Matt               Potomac Scho           3-11.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Visitation Prep 119        2) National Cathedral Sch fo 114   
    3) Bullis                      85        4) St Stephens and St Agnes   56.50
    5) Flint Hill                  50.50     6) Georgetown Day             46   
    7) Maret                       44.50     8) Potomac School             42.50
    9) Oakcrest                    17       10) Pope John Paul the Great   15   
   11) Madeira                     13       12) St. Andrew's Episcopal      9   
   13) Connelly School Of The Hol   6       14) Edmund Burke                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Albans For Boys         179        2) Georgetown Day            140   
    3) Flint Hill                  70        4) Maret                      49.50
    5) Potomac School              49        6) St Stephens and St Agnes   40   
    7) Pope John Paul the Great C  38        8) St. Andrew's Episcopal     21   
    9) Edmund Burke                18       10) Bullis                     11.50



Return to Top

Email | About