MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL/MAC Championship
ISL MAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2013-05-11

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 03:44 PM
             2013 ISL MAC Champsionships - 5/10/2013 to 5/11/2013              
                              Holton Arms School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 4 Throws
        Meet: # 151-02  2000        Summers, Mercersburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Neville              Georgetown D            127-06   10   
  2 Voeks, Grant                 Potomac Scho            121-09    8   
  3 Newman, David                Sidwell Frie            121-04    6   
  4 Bowens, Tre                  Maret                   110-01    4   
  5 Zeitler, Jeremy              Maret                   108-03    2   
  6 Tomlinson-St.Luste, Nico     Flint Hill               99-09    1   
  7 Kohli, Luke                  Flint Hill               98-11  
  8 Peltier, Alex                Maret                    98-04  
  9 Brown, Miles                 Sidwell Frie             95-00  
 10 Jalaie, Ali                  Flint Hill               94-02  
 11 Sanders, Tyler               Potomac Scho             90-06  
 12 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D             90-03  
 13 Petraites, Matt              St. Andrew's             89-04  
 14 Booth, Ed                    Potomac Scho             87-02  
 15 Foster, Eric                 Sidwell Frie             86-03  
 16 Wagner, Daniel               St. Andrew's             76-09  
 17 Eustice, Scott               Georgetown D             72-09  
 18 Weber, Billy                 St. Andrew's             71-01  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance - 60'00
        Meet: # 116-11  2009        S. Dillard, Episcopal                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomdio, Shirley              Visitation              102-09   10   
  2 Wood, Tiara                  Sidwell Frie            102-04    8   
  3 Adam, Lisa                   Stone Ridge              91-07    6   
  4 Melson, Valerie              Sidwell Frie             85-10    5   
  5 Isiaq, Aminah                Georgetown D             81-08    4   
  6 Nwabunnia, Toulia            Madeira                  78-01    3   
  7 Joseph, Leah                 Sssas                    74-09    2   
  8 Joly, Jeannette              Visitation               73-11    1   
  9 Augustine, Madisyn           Georgetown D             72-02  
 10 Keyes, Abby                  Maret                    69-08  
 10 Onyejiaka, Tiffany           Holton-Arms              69-08  
 12 Mitchell, Shelby             Sidwell Frie             68-04  
 13 Nwabunnia, Antoinette        Holton-Arms              67-08  
 14 Jalaie, Lili                 Flint Hill               64-00  
 15 Parker, Avri                 National Cat             60-05  
 16 Leep-Lazar, Julia            Stone Ridge              60-03  
 17 Curry, Taylor                Madeira                  58-11  
 18 Asante, Akua                 Episcopal                58-06  
 19 McGhee, Hayley               Episcopal                57-01  
 20 Graham, Brianna              Bullis                   57-00  
 21 La Violette, Sophie          Visitation               56-08  
 22 Howard, Sky                  Holton-Arms              54-06  
 23 Moten, Lawrencia             Bullis                   52-10  
 24 Nesbitt, Malayna             Georgetown D             51-09  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Minimum distance  25-0
        Meet: # 38-05  2007        B. Williams, Holton Arms                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat          35-11.50   10   
  2 Phoenix, Naaila              Madeira               34-04.50    8   
  3 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms           34-01.00    6   
  4 Walker, Idrienne             Bullis                33-08.75    5   
  5 Cogdell, Julia               Bullis                33-07.50    4   
  6 Bell, Connor                 Visitation            32-06.75    3   
  7 Oseni, Tola                  Holton-Arms           32-04.00    2   
  8 Griffith, Moira              Visitation            32-01.00    0.50
  8 Kan, Elizabeth               Holton-Arms           32-01.00    0.50
 10 Hansen, Caroline             National Cat          32-00.00  
 11 Waddell, Emily               Visitation            31-10.00  
 12 Childs-Biscoe, Blair         Sidwell Frie          30-11.00  
 13 Reid, Adhana                 Sssas                 30-07.75  
 14 Chen, Sam                    Flint Hill            30-06.00  
 15 Repke, Hannah                Potomac Scho          29-09.50  
 16 McNichols, Read              Episcopal             27-11.00  
 17 Bryant, Chandler             Bullis                27-05.25  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 4 Jumps
        Meet: # 46-01  5/11/2012   Anthony Campbell, Georgetown D              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rust-Tierney, Erin           Georgetown D          42-10.00   10   
  2 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D          42-00.50    8   
  3 Hicks, Maurice               Maret                 41-06.00    6   
  4 Loughney, Matt               Potomac Scho          38-10.50    4   
  5 Greene, Mike                 Maret                 37-04.00    2   
  6 Glaser, Adam                 Georgetown D          37-03.00    1   
  7 Overholt, Cooper             Flint Hill            36-10.00  
  8 Hillman, Matt                Sidwell Frie          35-08.50  
  9 Ford, Cameron                Maret                 35-08.00  
 10 Walker, Jerome               Sidwell Frie          35-05.50  
 11 Hodges, Drew                 Sidwell Frie          34-07.00  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4-2
        Meet: #  5-09  2002        N. Meriweather, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms            5-02.00   10   
  2 Maves, Morgan                Sssas                  5-00.00    8   
  3 Joseph, Leah                 Sssas                  4-10.00    6   
  4 Chen, Sam                    Flint Hill             4-08.00    5   
  5 Lindsay, Margaret            Visitation            J4-08.00    4   
  6 Butler, Hayley               Holton-Arms            4-06.00    3   
  7 Bloom, Rebecca               Holton-Arms           J4-06.00    2   
  8 Jones, Camille               Sidwell Frie          J4-06.00    1   
  9 Thomas, Amita                Maret                  4-04.00  
 10 Davoudian, Lili              Potomac Scho          J4-04.00  
 10 Conlan, Caroline             Stone Ridge           J4-04.00  
 10 Luck, Avery                  Holy Child            J4-04.00  
 12 Murray, Jillian              Visitation            J4-04.00  
 14 Fink, Harriet                Visitation             4-02.00  
 14 Fishbein, Anna               Sidwell Frie           4-02.00  
 14 Isiaq, Aminah                Georgetown D           4-02.00  
 14 Fairfax, Regina              Georgetown D           4-02.00  
 -- Spellman, Morgan             Stone Ridge                 NH  
 -- Goetz, Anneliese             Stone Ridge                 NH  
 -- Tielman-Fenelus, Gabriel     Bullis                      NH  
 -- Moten, Lawrencia             Bullis                      NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 5-0
        Meet: #  6-03  2000        A.Jenkins, Sidwell Friends                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holloway, Diamente           Sidwell Frie           5-10.00   10   
  2 Harris, Sherman              Saint James            5-08.00    8   
  3 Palmer, Evan                 Georgetown D           5-06.00    6   
  4 Jones, Damien                Flint Hill             5-04.00    4   
  5 Bindley-Taylor, Stefan       Georgetown D           5-02.00    2   
 -- Flores, Jose                 Sidwell Frie                NH  
 -- Atkinson, Connor             Potomac Scho                NH  
 -- Ford, Cameron                Maret                       NH  
 -- Palmer, Neville              Georgetown D                NH  
 -- Overholt, Cooper             Flint Hill                  NH  
 -- Blackwell, Cameron           Flint Hill                  NH  
 
Event 7  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 4 Jumps
        Meet: # 21-09.75  5/12/2012   Matthew Seifu, Sidwell Frie              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beck, Marlon                 Maret                 20-05.50   10   
  2 Rust-Tierney, Erin           Georgetown D          20-05.00    8   
  3 Wilson, Jay                  Maret                 20-01.00    6   
  4 Gamble, Alexander            Sidwell Frie          19-01.50    4   
  5 Jones, Khalil                Georgetown D          18-09.00    2   
  6 Adeyi, Nicholas              Sidwell Frie          18-07.25    1   
  7 Loughney, Matt               Potomac Scho          18-06.00  
  8 Jones, Ahmad                 Georgetown D          18-02.00  
  9 Popkin, Zach                 Maret                 17-06.75  
 10 McLeish, James               St. Andrew's          16-05.50  
 11 Overholt, Cooper             Flint Hill            16-03.00  
 12 Carrington-Fair, Matt        Potomac Scho          15-00.00  
 13 Blackwell, Cameron           Flint Hill            13-02.00  
 
Event 8  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Minimum Distance 12-0
        Meet: # 17-10.75  5/11/2013   Lisa-Anne Barrows, Holton-Arms           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrows, Lisa-Anne           Holton-Arms         # 17-10.75q 
  2 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat          17-00.50q 
  3 Wyckoff, Sarah               Visitation            16-02.25q 
  4 Bell, Connor                 Visitation            15-10.50q 
  5 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms           15-02.00q 
  6 Griswold, Olivia             Episcopal             15-00.50q 
  7 Griffith, Moira              Visitation            14-11.50q 
  8 Minnig, Molly                Maret                 14-11.00q 
  9 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D          14-10.25q 
 10 Childs-Biscoe, Blair         Sidwell Frie          14-05.25  
 11 Harmon, Jarena               St. Andrew's          14-05.00  
 12 Afsar, Nina                  Sidwell Frie          14-04.50  
 12 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D          14-04.50  
 14 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D          14-03.00  
 15 Walker, Jasmine              Sssas                 13-10.00  
 16 Davis, Brianna               Bullis                13-09.50  
 17 Bryant, Chandler             Bullis                13-09.00  
 18 Mullaney, Elizabeth          Sidwell Frie          13-08.75  
 19 Stephens, Jazz               Episcopal             13-06.50  
 20 Chen, Sam                    Flint Hill            13-06.00  
 21 Thomas, Amita                Maret                 13-04.50  
 22 Vaughn, Alexis               Flint Hill            13-01.25  
 23 Sloter, Andrea               Holton-Arms           13-00.50  
 24 Alexander, Tamika            Flint Hill            12-08.25  
 25 Murphy, Kali                 Madeira               12-08.00  
 
Event 8  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 12-0
        Meet: # 17-10.75  5/11/2013   Lisa-Anne Barrows, Holton-Arms           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrows, Lisa-Anne           Holton-Arms           17-10.75#  10   
  2 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat          17-03.75    8   
  3 Minnig, Molly                Maret                 16-09.50    6   
  4 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D          16-07.00    5   
  5 Wyckoff, Sarah               Visitation            16-02.50    4   
  6 Bell, Connor                 Visitation            16-02.00    3   
  7 Griffith, Moira              Visitation            15-03.00    2   
  8 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms           15-02.00    1   
  9 Griswold, Olivia             Episcopal             15-00.50  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Minimum Distance 22-0
        Meet: # 39-05  1993        A. Shen, Sidwell Friends                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam, Lisa                   Stone Ridge           34-07.00q 
  2 Wood, Tiara                  Sidwell Frie          33-07.00q 
  3 Tomdio, Shirley              Visitation            32-10.00q 
  4 Wilson, Kiamani              Episcopal             30-10.00q 
  5 Nwabunnia, Antoinette        Holton-Arms           30-00.00q 
  6 Isiaq, Aminah                Georgetown D          29-01.00q 
  7 Melson, Valerie              Sidwell Frie          28-08.00q 
  8 Leep-Lazar, Julia            Stone Ridge           28-03.00q 
  9 Graham, Brianna              Bullis                27-07.00q 
 10 Augustine, Madisyn           Georgetown D          27-04.00  
 10 Jalaie, Lili                 Flint Hill            27-04.00  
 12 Asante, Akua                 Episcopal             27-03.00  
 13 Joly, Jeannette              Visitation            26-00.00  
 14 Parker, Avri                 National Cat          25-11.00  
 15 Nwabunnia, Toulia            Madeira               25-03.00  
 15 Curry, Taylor                Madeira               25-03.00  
 17 Moten, Lawrencia             Bullis                24-05.00  
 18 La Violette, Sophie          Visitation            23-10.00  
 19 Howard, Sky                  Holton-Arms           23-01.00  
 20 Crider, Montana              Episcopal             23-00.00  
 21 Mulroy, Julia                Maret                 22-05.00  
 22 Mitchell, Shelby             Sidwell Frie          22-03.00  
 23 Zients, Sasha                Maret                 21-01.00  
 24 Streater, Nia                Maret                 21-00.00  
 25 Nesbitt, Malayna             Georgetown D          18-11.00  
 26 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms           17-01.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 22-0
        Meet: # 39-05  1993        A. Shen, Sidwell Friends                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wood, Tiara                  Sidwell Frie          35-09.00   10   
  2 Adam, Lisa                   Stone Ridge           34-07.00    8   
  3 Tomdio, Shirley              Visitation            32-10.00    6   
  4 Wilson, Kiamani              Episcopal             32-06.00    5   
  5 Melson, Valerie              Sidwell Frie          31-07.00    4   
  6 Nwabunnia, Antoinette        Holton-Arms           31-05.00    3   
  7 Isiaq, Aminah                Georgetown D          29-01.00    2   
  8 Leep-Lazar, Julia            Stone Ridge           28-03.00    1   
  9 Graham, Brianna              Bullis                28-01.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 4 Throws
        Meet: # 47-06  2003        Dabreau, Potomac                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowens, Tre                  Maret                 44-02.00   10   
  2 Voeks, Grant                 Potomac Scho          41-07.00    8   
  3 Brown, Miles                 Sidwell Frie          41-06.00    6   
  4 Palmer, Neville              Georgetown D          40-09.00    4   
  5 Sadipe, Oladipo              Saint James           40-05.00    2   
  6 Zeitler, Jeremy              Maret                 40-03.00    1   
  7 Frank, Randy                 Potomac Scho          38-08.00  
  8 Newman, David                Sidwell Frie          37-08.00  
  9 Jalaie, Ali                  Flint Hill            36-04.00  
 10 Tomlinson-St.Luste, Nico     Flint Hill            35-11.00  
 11 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D          35-06.00  
 12 Carnes, Jason                Potomac Scho          35-02.00  
 13 Blackwell, Cameron           Flint Hill            34-07.00  
 13 Wagner, Daniel               St. Andrew's          34-07.00  
 15 Singleton, Drew              St. Andrew's          34-00.00  
 16 Voorhees, Simon              Sidwell Frie          32-08.00  
 17 Eustice, Scott               Georgetown D          32-07.00  
 18 Warburton, Hunter            St. Andrew's          29-11.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:36.46  2010        Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Friends          
                         A.Repka, A Gomez-Rexrode, S Cogswell, K.Wilson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     9:54.64   10   
     1) Foster, Jessie                  2) Murray, Jillian                
     3) Marshall, Jubilee               4) Kane, Marie Therese            
  2 National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                10:05.59    8   
     1) Kinoshita, Satowa               2) Horvath, Hazel                 
     3) Krasniewski, Linda              4) Gaines, Sararose               
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                               10:07.34    6   
     1) Cox, Natasha                    2) Gomez-Rexrode, Amalia          
     3) Siahpoosh, Yasmin               4) Klineberg, Emily               
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                10:13.80    5   
     1) Brouckman, Michelle             2) Yeonas, Tricia                 
     3) Dunkelberger, Sophie            4) Rachal, Maria                  
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                10:17.06    4   
     1) Ernst, Julia                    2) Emery, Sophie                  
     3) Smith, Julia                    4) Hsu, Mia                       
  6 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:29.32    3   
     1) Bickley, Kate                   2) Wright, Virginia               
     3) Carter, Mary Robert             4) Holt, Mandy                    
  7 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:39.16    2   
     1) Sylvester, Liesl                2) Specht, Clare                  
     3) Richards, Ali                   4) McDonald, Carloine             
  8 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                10:48.92    1   
     1) O'Connor, Annie                 2) Delgado, Allie                 
     3) Kelly, Katherine                4) Calogero, Cate                 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:17.67  5/11/2013   Georgetown Day, Georgetown D              
                         T Colaizzi, Z Cohen, D Klain, M Bassett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 8:17.67#  10   
     1) Colaizzi, Tristan               2) Cohen, Zeke                    
     3) Klain, Danny                    4) Bassett, Michael               
  2 Flint Hill  'A'                                     8:19.46    8   
     1) Coley, Darron                   2) Wertzberger, Josh              
     3) Singh, Raynal                   4) Folger, Nate                   
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                8:33.85    6   
     1) Blazes, Sam                     2) Dock, Chris                    
     3) Charo, Ben                      4) Lansdale, Patrick              
  4 Maret  'A'                                          9:03.39    4   
     1) Perry, Clayton                  2) Baderschneider Blond, Henry    
     3) Hicks, Maurice                  4) Pavosevich, Evo                
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                 9:08.19    2   
     1) Terrones, Gianmarco             2) May, Evan                      
     3) Kobayashi, Parker               4) Kensinger, Mark                
  6 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         9:38.47    1   
     1) Albo, River                     2) Royle, Richard                 
     3) Dove, William                   4) Orr, Connor                    
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 49.48  5/11/2013   Bullis, Bullis                              
                       C Bryant, K Lewis, G Tielman-Fenelus, B Davis     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                           49.48#  2  10   
     1) Bryant, Chandler                2) Lewis, Kyla                    
     3) Tielman-Fenelus, Gabrielle      4) Davis, Brianna                 
  2 National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                   50.69   2   8   
     1) Hansen, Caroline                2) Fish, Jeryne                   
     3) Parker, Mary                    4) Tamen, Rubii                   
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                        51.62   2   6   
     1) Anyanwu, Cristeen               2) Griffith, Zariah               
     3) Griswold, Olivia                4) Lyerly, Haley                  
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                   51.81   2   5   
     1) Brandon, Kelsey                 2) Smith, Gabby                   
     3) Kobayashi, Olivia               4) Givens, Olivia                 
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       51.99   2   4   
     1) Dibble, Caroline                2) Waddell, Emily                 
     3) Troxell, Meg                    4) Coene, Marisa                  
  6 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      52.00   2   3   
     1) Gill, Dara                      2) Covington, Lindsay             
     3) Tanous, Sky                     4) Yu, Vivian                     
  7 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   52.39   2   2   
     1) Augustine, Madisyn              2) Natanson, Hannah               
     3) Tappan, Lauren                  4) McKeython, Aja                 
  8 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         52.76   1   1   
     1) Walker, Jasmine                 2) Dammann, Paula                 
     3) Tangherlini, Cassie             4) Bolding, Raven                 
  9 Maret  'A'                                            52.94   1 
     1) Marsh-Coan, Angela              2) Rosenthal, Alex                
     3) Minnig, Molly                   4) Mulroy, Julia                  
 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                   53.77   1 
     1) Scott, Ari                      2) Goetz, Anneliese               
     3) Mark, Josie                     4) Sheppard, Zoe                  
 11 Flint Hill  'A'                                       55.74   1 
     1) Blackwell, Caira                2) Vaughn, Alexis                 
     3) Alexander, Tamika               4) Mack, Shaina                   
 12 Madeira  'A'                                          55.87   2 
     1) Murphy, Kali                    2) Phoenix, Naaila                
     3) Isreal, Briaun                  4) Zeng, Erica                    
 13 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  56.31   1 
     1) Childs-Biscoe, Blair            2) Afsar, Nina                    
     3) Obama, Malia                    4) Morgan, Shannon                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 44.10  2009        Sidwell Friends                             
                       J.Chichester, J.Lewis, S.Stebbin, J.Hall          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   45.12   10   
     1) Rust-Tierney, Erin              2) Glaser, Adam                   
     3) Jones, Ahmad                    4) Phillips, Ben                  
  2 Maret  'A'                                            45.80    8   
     1) Popkin, Zach                    2) Holmes, Austin                 
     3) Beck, Marlon                    4) Bowens, Tre                    
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  46.25    6   
     1) Adeyi, Nicholas                 2) Gamble, Alexander              
     3) Sandel, Jamie                   4) Meyerhoff, Christopher         
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                           46.86    4   
     1) Singleton, Drew                 2) Magalhaes, Eric                
     3) Adkison, Marcus                 4) McFadden, Cedrick              
  5 Flint Hill  'A'                                       46.90    2   
     1) Azad, Hooman                    2) Howard, Jonathon               
     3) Jones, Damien                   4) Homsi, Zane                    
  6 Potomac School  'A'                                   48.47    1   
     1) Billingslea, Jeffrey            2) Loughney, Matt                 
     3) Carrington-Fair, Matt           4) Urbany, Max                    
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:56.70  5/11/2013   Emily Kaplan, Visitation                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Emily                Visitation             4:56.70#  10   
  2 Wilson, Megan                Sidwell Frie           4:56.97    8   
  3 Lindsay, Alison              Sssas                  5:11.50    6   
  4 Bell, Erin                   National Cat           5:13.88    5   
  5 Miller, Naomi                Georgetown D           5:15.23    4   
  6 Lindsay, Margaret            Visitation             5:19.27    3   
  7 McGill, Grace                Visitation             5:19.82    2   
  8 Treanor, Katherine           Georgetown D           5:20.03    1   
  9 Halm, Abby                   Episcopal              5:24.25  
 10 Kynoch, Mackenzie            St. Andrew's           5:29.15  
 11 Graham, Annie                National Cat           5:32.39  
 12 Cunningham, Logan            Flint Hill             5:39.50  
 13 Harvey, Ella                 Sidwell Frie           5:42.24  
 14 Peartree, Elizabeth          Sidwell Frie           5:44.63  
 15 McGettrick, Yasmeen          Madeira                5:53.14  
 16 Bell, Caroline               St. Andrew's           5:53.96  
 17 Yeonas, Tricia               Potomac Scho           5:56.13  
 18 Gottllieb, Caroline          Georgetown D           5:56.96  
 19 Richardson, Blake            Episcopal              5:57.02  
 20 Forman, Ellie                National Cat           6:02.10  
 21 Pancake, Alex                Potomac Scho           6:02.91  
 22 Hastings, Dorothy            Holy Child             6:03.04  
 23 Goeke, Meryl                 St. Andrew's           6:03.07  
 24 Krieg, Meredith              Madeira                6:03.09  
 25 Piper, Liz                   Flint Hill             6:06.04  
 26 Oliver, Madison              Flint Hill             6:13.58  
 27 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms            6:14.42  
 28 Carter, Mary Robert          Episcopal              6:16.07  
 29 Avila, Antonia               Bullis                 6:20.82  
 30 Klaff, Maddie                Madeira                6:24.21  
 31 Ferenbach, Charlotte         Potomac Scho           6:32.26  
 32 Richards, Ali                Holton-Arms            6:37.05  
 33 Zients, Sasha                Maret                  7:08.08  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:21.98  5/12/2012   Daniel Samet, Georgetown D                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armbruster, Alex             St. Andrew's           4:26.84   10   
  2 Colaizzi, Griffin            Georgetown D           4:28.17    8   
  3 Boardman, Sam                Georgetown D           4:34.91    6   
  4 Folger, Nate                 Flint Hill             4:39.29    4   
  5 Campbell, Jason              Sidwell Frie           4:39.72    2   
  6 Bassett, Michael             Georgetown D           4:53.59    1   
  7 VanOrden, William            Flint Hill             4:56.27  
  8 James, Alex                  Sidwell Frie           4:57.15  
  9 Thomas, Carl                 Saint James            5:04.22  
 10 Baderschneider Blond, He     Maret                  5:05.26  
 11 Brennan, Peter               Potomac Scho           5:07.56  
 12 Pavosevich, Evo              Maret                  5:11.85  
 13 Singh, Raynal                Flint Hill             5:24.24  
 14 Perry, Clayton               Maret                  5:28.36  
 15 Ackerman, Samuel             Saint James            5:34.64  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 14.2h  1993        K. Thorne, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrows, Lisa-Anne           Holton-Arms              15.15q  4 
  2 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat             15.45q  3 
  3 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D             17.28q  4 
  4 Alcus, Claire                National Cat             17.38q  1 
  5 Chupka, Grace                St. Andrew's             17.42q  1 
  6 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D             17.53q  2 
  7 Jones, Emily                 Holton-Arms              18.08q  3 
  8 Fishbein, Anna               Sidwell Frie             18.24q  2 
  9 Green, Hannah                Maret                    18.63   1 
 10 Scott, Ari                   Stone Ridge              18.73   1 
 11 Luehrs, Tiffany              Potomac Scho             18.79   3 
 12 Blackwell, Caira             Flint Hill               18.89   4 
 13 Hynds, Sarah                 Visitation               18.95   4 
 14 Coene, Marisa                Visitation               19.17   1 
 15 Frederique, Danette          Holton-Arms              19.29   2 
 16 Davis, Brianna               Bullis                   19.50   2 
 17 Fairfax, Regina              Georgetown D             19.55   4 
 18 Piccone, Thea                Maret                    19.75   3 
 19 Parker, Paris                Stone Ridge              19.81   2 
 20 Taylor, Sallie               Episcopal                20.09   2 
 21 Mclish, Gaby                 Maret                    20.27   1 
 22 Cogdell, Julia               Bullis                   20.52   4 
 23 Fink, Harriet                Visitation               20.58   4 
 24 Collingsworth, Camilla       Sidwell Frie             22.48   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.2h  1993        K. Thorne, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrows, Lisa-Anne           Holton-Arms              15.19   10   
  2 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat             15.59    8   
  3 Chupka, Grace                St. Andrew's             17.48    6   
  4 Alcus, Claire                National Cat             17.53    5   
  5 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D             17.72    4   
  6 Fishbein, Anna               Sidwell Frie             18.06    3   
  7 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D             18.11    2   
  8 Jones, Emily                 Holton-Arms              18.32    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 14.9h  1997        Marquiss, Mercersburg                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sandel, Jamie                Sidwell Frie             15.44q  2 
  2 Kunst, Ben                   Georgetown D             15.73q  1 
  3 Jones, Malik                 Georgetown D             16.87q  2 
  4 Greene, Mike                 Maret                    17.29q  1 
  5 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D             17.51q  2 
  6 Reid, Adam                   Maret                    18.18q  1 
  7 Davis, Isaiah                Sidwell Frie             18.21q  2 
  8 Hillman, Matt                Sidwell Frie             18.69   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.9h  1997        Marquiss, Mercersburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandel, Jamie                Sidwell Frie             15.59   10   
  2 Kunst, Ben                   Georgetown D             15.93    8   
  3 Jones, Malik                 Georgetown D             17.08    6   
  4 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D             17.77    4   
  5 Reid, Adam                   Maret                    18.01    2   
  6 Greene, Mike                 Maret                    18.09    1   
  7 Davis, Isaiah                Sidwell Frie             19.59  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 55.91  2007        L. Adetu, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Jillian              Visitation               59.37q  3 
  2 Griffith, Moira              Visitation               59.87q  1 
  3 Brandon, Kelsey              Potomac Scho           1:00.46q  1 
  4 Tielman-Fenelus, Gabriel     Bullis                 1:00.66q  2 
  4 Powell, Megan                Sidwell Frie           1:00.66q  2 
  6 Griswold, Olivia             Episcopal              1:01.48q  3 
  7 Walker, Idrienne             Bullis                 1:01.54q  4 
  8 Griffith, Zariah             Episcopal              1:03.10q  4 
  9 Covington, Lindsay           Holton-Arms            1:03.14   3 
 10 Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia         Georgetown D           1:03.60   1 
 11 Goetz, Anneliese             Stone Ridge            1:03.99   3 
 12 Klineberg, Emily             Sidwell Frie           1:04.22   4 
 13 Moffatt-Darko, Shirah        National Cat           1:04.43   5 
 14 Jimenez-Ontiveros, Ines      Visitation             1:04.50   2 
 15 Tanous, Sky                  Holton-Arms            1:04.78   4 
 16 Keyes, Abby                  Maret                  1:05.12   1 
 17 Mehari, Falen                Sssas                  1:05.16   5 
 18 Zeng, Leah                   Madeira                1:05.93   2 
 19 Elam, Imani                  Holton-Arms            1:05.95   3 
 20 Greenburg, Carolyn           Maret                  1:06.73   2 
 21 Patton, Catherine            National Cat           1:06.75   1 
 22 Adenekan, Oyin               Madeira                1:07.44   5 
 23 Mulroy, Julia                Maret                  1:07.71   3 
 24 Mariano, Lauren              Stone Ridge            1:08.44   5 
 25 Wilson, Valentine            Sidwell Frie           1:09.27   4 
 26 Muhammad, Nadia              National Cat           1:09.30   4 
 27 Ryan, Jeanne                 Holy Child             1:09.65   1 
 28 Afable, Jessica              Holy Child             1:10.25   1 
 29 Reiber, Camille              Flint Hill             1:10.38   5 
 30 Diffenderfer, Carly          Holy Child             1:10.71   3 
 31 Nesbitt, Malayna             Georgetown D           1:13.08   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 55.91  2007        L. Adetu, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Idrienne             Bullis                   57.63   10   
  2 Murray, Jillian              Visitation               58.62    8   
  3 Griffith, Moira              Visitation               59.57    6   
  4 Brandon, Kelsey              Potomac Scho           1:00.02    5   
  5 Powell, Megan                Sidwell Frie           1:01.32    4   
  6 Griswold, Olivia             Episcopal              1:02.40    3   
  7 Tielman-Fenelus, Gabriel     Bullis                 1:02.74    2   
  8 Griffith, Zariah             Episcopal              1:05.35    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 49.48  2006        D. Meriweather, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bransford, Cole              Potomac Scho             51.36q  1 
  2 Meyerhoff, Christopher       Sidwell Frie             51.74q  1 
  3 Jones, Khalil                Georgetown D             51.78q  1 
  4 Magalhaes, Eric              St. Andrew's             51.91q  2 
  5 Jones, Ahmad                 Georgetown D             52.04q  1 
  6 Holmes, Austin               Maret                    52.87q  2 
  7 Klain, Danny                 Georgetown D             53.13q  2 
  8 Coley, Darron                Flint Hill               53.48   2 
  9 Hicks, Maurice               Maret                    54.03   1 
 10 Peltier, Alex                Maret                    54.38   2 
 11 Davis, Isaiah                Sidwell Frie             54.49   1 
 12 Urbany, Max                  Potomac Scho             54.58   2 
 13 Thrower, Matt                St. Andrew's             57.10   1 
 14 Alexander, Ryan              Sidwell Frie             57.52   2 
 15 Wooden, Deondre              Flint Hill               57.57   2 
 16 Atkinson, Connor             Potomac Scho             57.98   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 49.48  2006        D. Meriweather, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Meyerhoff, Christopher       Sidwell Frie             50.98   10   
  2 Magalhaes, Eric              St. Andrew's             51.15    8   
  3 Bransford, Cole              Potomac Scho             51.27    6   
  4 Holmes, Austin               Maret                    51.59    4   
  5 Jones, Ahmad                 Georgetown D             51.88    2   
  6 Jones, Khalil                Georgetown D             52.03    1   
  7 Klain, Danny                 Georgetown D             53.76  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.1h  1993        K. Thorne / D Williams, Bullis / SSSAS      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anyanwu, Cristeen            Episcopal                12.60q  5 
  2 Lewis, Kyla                  Bullis                   12.68q  2 
  3 Davis, Brianna               Bullis                   12.70q  4 
  4 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat             12.83q  2 
  5 Tamen, Rubii                 National Cat             12.91q  3 
  6 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms              13.01q  1 
  7 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D             13.10q  1 
  8 Mark, Josie                  Stone Ridge              13.14q  5 
  9 Minnig, Molly                Maret                    13.25   1 
 10 Dibble, Caroline             Visitation               13.33   4 
 11 Troxell, Meg                 Visitation               13.43   5 
 12 Hansen, Caroline             National Cat             13.55   3 
 13 Suttora, Victoria            Holy Child               13.58   4 
 14 Tangherlini, Cassie          Sssas                    13.62   4 
 15 Afsar, Nina                  Sidwell Frie             13.64   2 
 16 Marsh-Coan, Angela           Maret                    13.71   2 
 17 Morgan, Shannon              Sidwell Frie             13.77   5 
 18 Mullaney, Elizabeth          Sidwell Frie             13.82   3 
 19 Murphy, Kali                 Madeira                  13.89   1 
 20 Armstrong, Paris             Holton-Arms              13.90   1 
 21 Walker, Jasmine              Sssas                    13.91   1 
 21 Covington, Lindsay           Holton-Arms              13.91   2 
 23 Augustine, Madisyn           Georgetown D             13.94   5 
 24 Wynn, Taylor                 Stone Ridge              14.01   1 
 24 Bolding, Raven               Sssas                    14.01   3 
 26 Lyerly, Haley                Episcopal                14.15   1 
 27 Mack, Shaina                 Flint Hill               14.17   2 
 28 Vaughn, Alexis               Flint Hill               14.19   3 
 29 Urbany, Natasha              Potomac Scho             14.22   3 
 30 Robinson, Sydney             Potomac Scho             14.28   4 
 31 Moore, Molly                 Holy Child               14.29   3 
 32 Morgan, Amenah               St. Andrew's             14.31   5 
 33 Isreal, Briaun               Madeira                  14.36   5 
 34 Alexander, Tamika            Flint Hill               14.52   2 
 35 Smith, Gaelyn                Madeira                  15.49   5 
 36 Young, Lizzy                 Stone Ridge              17.03   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.1h  1993        K. Thorne / D Williams, Bullis / SSSAS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anyanwu, Cristeen            Episcopal                12.63   10   
  2 Davis, Brianna               Bullis                   12.64    8   
  3 Lewis, Kyla                  Bullis                   12.89    6   
  4 Tamen, Rubii                 National Cat             12.94    5   
  5 Fish, Jeryne                 National Cat             13.03    4   
  6 Mark, Josie                  Stone Ridge              13.08    3   
  7 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms              13.11    2   
  8 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D             13.22    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 10.80  2002        A. Julie, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D             11.56q  2 
  2 Rust-Tierney, Erin           Georgetown D             11.68q  2 
  2 Glaser, Adam                 Georgetown D             11.68q  1 
  4 Beck, Marlon                 Maret                    11.79q  1 
  5 McFadden, Cedrick            St. Andrew's             11.83q  1 
  6 Howard, Jonathon             Flint Hill               11.96q  1 
  7 Bowens, Tre                  Maret                    12.01q  2 
  8 Washington, Aaron            Sidwell Frie             12.08   2 
  9 Azad, Hooman                 Flint Hill               12.13   1 
 10 Jones, Damien                Flint Hill               12.21   1 
 11 Flores, Jose                 Sidwell Frie             12.22   2 
 12 Popkin, Zach                 Maret                    12.23   1 
 13 Singleton, Drew              St. Andrew's             12.35   1 
 14 Adkison, Marcus              St. Andrew's             12.44   2 
 15 Carrington-Fair, Matt        Potomac Scho             12.54   2 
 16 Seifu, Matthew               Sidwell Frie             17.20   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.80  2002        A. Julie, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D             11.59   10   
  2 Beck, Marlon                 Maret                    11.64    8   
  3 Rust-Tierney, Erin           Georgetown D             11.68    6   
  4 Glaser, Adam                 Georgetown D             11.74    4   
  5 McFadden, Cedrick            St. Andrew's             11.85    2   
  6 Howard, Jonathon             Flint Hill               12.09    1   
  7 Bowens, Tre                  Maret                    12.16  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:15.95  5/11/2013   Megan Wilson, Sidwell Frie                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Megan                Sidwell Frie           2:15.95#  10   
  2 Wyckoff, Sarah               Visitation             2:20.26    8   
  3 Lindsay, Alison              Sssas                  2:24.22    6   
  4 McGill, Grace                Visitation             2:24.37    5   
  5 Miller, Naomi                Georgetown D           2:24.66    4   
  6 Foster, Jessie               Visitation             2:25.38    3   
  7 McDonald, Carloine           Holton-Arms            2:25.42    2   
  8 Holt, Mandy                  Episcopal              2:27.90    1   
  9 Hsu, Mia                     Georgetown D           2:27.92  
 10 Gaines, Sararose             National Cat           2:31.69  
 11 Dreux, Gabrielle             Madeira                2:33.21  
 12 Horvath, Hazel               National Cat           2:33.52  
 13 Brouckman, Michelle          Potomac Scho           2:34.14  
 14 Gomez-Rexrode, Amalia        Sidwell Frie           2:34.21  
 15 Dunkelberger, Sophie         Potomac Scho           2:34.61  
 16 Kynoch, Mackenzie            St. Andrew's           2:36.18  
 17 Reiber, Camille              Flint Hill             2:37.68  
 18 O'Connor, Annie              Stone Ridge            2:38.95  
 19 Hearn, Sophie                Potomac Scho           2:41.37  
 20 Bickley, Kate                Episcopal              2:42.40  
 21 Sylvester, Liesl             Holton-Arms            2:42.50  
 22 Cai, Sophia                  Sidwell Frie           2:43.27  
 23 Calogero, Cate               Stone Ridge            2:43.60  
 24 Boyd, Emma                   National Cat           2:43.70  
 25 Karam, Alessa                Georgetown D           2:43.94  
 26 Delgado, Allie               Stone Ridge            2:44.07  
 27 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms            2:44.73  
 28 Merten, Elizabeth            Episcopal              2:45.16  
 29 Avila, Antonia               Bullis                 2:45.19  
 30 Hastings, Dorothy            Holy Child             2:45.75  
 31 Goeke, Meryl                 St. Andrew's           2:45.82  
 32 Peng, Eudora                 Madeira                2:46.70  
 33 Rivera, Karla                St. Andrew's           2:46.79  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:58.43  2010        J. McGowan, Sidwell Friends               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bush, Ben                    Potomac Scho           2:00.39   10   
  2 Cox, Billy                   Georgetown D           2:00.78    8   
  3 Coley, Darron                Flint Hill             2:02.39    6   
  4 Moses, Adam                  Potomac Scho           2:03.01    4   
  5 Balton, Timmy                Georgetown D           2:03.45    2   
  6 Colaizzi, Tristan            Georgetown D           2:05.17    1   
  7 Folger, Nate                 Flint Hill             2:07.17  
  8 Campbell, Jason              Sidwell Frie           2:07.96  
  9 Wertzberger, Josh            Flint Hill             2:08.67  
 10 Dock, Chris                  Sidwell Frie           2:10.90  
 11 Hicks, Maurice               Maret                  2:12.05  
 12 Thomas, Carl                 Saint James            2:16.35  
 13 Gosselin, Jake               Sidwell Frie           2:18.51  
 14 Dove, William                St. Andrew's           2:22.42  
 15 Royle, Richard               St. Andrew's           2:27.36  
 16 Ackerman, Samuel             Saint James            2:32.40  
 17 Albo, River                  St. Andrew's           2:36.43  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 45.18  2007        L. Lewis, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D             48.77q  3 
  2 Walker, Idrienne             Bullis                   48.95q  1 
  3 Waddell, Emily               Visitation               49.80q  2 
  4 Alcus, Claire                National Cat             49.95q  1 
  5 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D             49.96q  2 
  6 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D             50.08q  3 
  7 Jones, Emily                 Holton-Arms              50.16q  1 
  8 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms              51.68q  1 
  9 Blackwell, Caira             Flint Hill               51.76   3 
 10 Green, Hannah                Maret                    52.06   2 
 11 Rosenthal, Alex              Maret                    52.35   3 
 12 Jones, Camille               Sidwell Frie             52.47   3 
 13 Coene, Marisa                Visitation               53.28   3 
 14 Scott, Ari                   Stone Ridge              53.31   1 
 15 Fishbein, Anna               Sidwell Frie             53.55   1 
 16 Hynds, Sarah                 Visitation               53.84   2 
 17 Parker, Paris                Stone Ridge              53.91   2 
 18 Cogdell, Julia               Bullis                   54.04   2 
 19 Luehrs, Tiffany              Potomac Scho             54.43   3 
 20 Russell, Camille             Episcopal                54.49   3 
 21 Frederique, Danette          Holton-Arms              55.30   2 
 22 Taylor, Sallie               Episcopal                55.36   1 
 23 Piccone, Thea                Maret                    56.49   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 45.18  2007        L. Lewis, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Natanson, Hannah             Georgetown D             47.53   10   
  2 Walker, Idrienne             Bullis                   48.32    8   
  3 Tappan, Lauren               Georgetown D             49.33    6   
  4 Waddell, Emily               Visitation               49.57    5   
  5 McKeython, Aja               Georgetown D             50.52    4   
  6 Alcus, Claire                National Cat             50.55    3   
  7 Jones, Emily                 Holton-Arms              51.01    2   
  8 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms              51.17    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 39.81  5/11/2012   Jamie Sandel, Sidwell Frie                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sandel, Jamie                Sidwell Frie             40.17q  2 
  2 Kunst, Ben                   Georgetown D             41.34q  1 
  3 Jones, Malik                 Georgetown D             42.60q  1 
  4 Davis, Isaiah                Sidwell Frie             44.82q  2 
  5 Reid, Adam                   Maret                    45.36q  2 
  6 Billingslea, Jeffrey         Potomac Scho             45.67q  1 
  7 Greene, Mike                 Maret                    47.17q  1 
  8 Meyer, Daniel                Georgetown D             47.34   1 
  9 Walker, Jerome               Sidwell Frie             49.58   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 39.81  5/11/2012   Jamie Sandel, Sidwell Frie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandel, Jamie                Sidwell Frie             40.38   10   
  2 Kunst, Ben                   Georgetown D             41.02    8   
  3 Jones, Malik                 Georgetown D             42.28    6   
  4 Davis, Isaiah                Sidwell Frie             43.96    4   
  5 Billingslea, Jeffrey         Potomac Scho             43.99    2   
  6 Reid, Adam                   Maret                    44.96    1   
  7 Greene, Mike                 Maret                    47.38  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 24.80  2008        D. WIlliams, SSSAS                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anyanwu, Cristeen            Episcopal                25.90q  2 
  2 Tamen, Rubii                 National Cat             26.03q  3 
  3 Davis, Brianna               Bullis                   26.24q  1 
  3 Barrows, Lisa-Anne           Holton-Arms              26.24q  4 
  5 Lewis, Kyla                  Bullis                   26.43q  5 
  6 Griffith, Moira              Visitation               26.58q  3 
  7 Tielman-Fenelus, Gabriel     Bullis                   26.61q  3 
  8 Murray, Jillian              Visitation               26.84q  1 
  9 Givens, Olivia               Potomac Scho             27.17   2 
 10 Troxell, Meg                 Visitation               27.32   5 
 10 Gill, Dara                   Holton-Arms              27.32   5 
 12 Kobayashi, Olivia            Potomac Scho             27.56   2 
 13 Powell, Megan                Sidwell Frie             27.77   4 
 14 Minnig, Molly                Maret                    27.91   1 
 15 Suttora, Victoria            Holy Child               28.01   1 
 16 Marsh-Coan, Angela           Maret                    28.35   3 
 17 Keyes, Abby                  Maret                    28.72   5 
 18 Phoenix, Niara               Madeira                  28.77   4 
 19 Parker, Mary                 National Cat             28.78   1 
 20 Sheppard, Zoe                Stone Ridge              28.80   5 
 21 Mark, Josie                  Stone Ridge              28.85   4 
 22 Reagan, Tessa                Sidwell Frie             28.99   5 
 23 Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia         Georgetown D             29.09   2 
 24 Morgan, Amenah               St. Andrew's             29.18   4 
 25 Armstrong, Paris             Holton-Arms              29.22   2 
 26 Parker, Breanne              National Cat             29.23   3 
 27 Wynn, Taylor                 Stone Ridge              29.28   2 
 28 Augustine, Madisyn           Georgetown D             29.37   1 
 29 Vaughn, Alexis               Flint Hill               29.44   1 
 30 Zeng, Erica                  Madeira                  29.58   2 
 31 Moore, Molly                 Holy Child               29.65   5 
 32 Mack, Shaina                 Flint Hill               30.10   3 
 33 Alexander, Tamika            Flint Hill               30.46   1 
 34 Wilson, Valentine            Sidwell Frie             30.58   4 
 35 Lee, Jihyun                  Episcopal                30.66   3 
 36 Benson-Xu, Emma              Georgetown D             34.50   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.80  2008        D. WIlliams, SSSAS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrows, Lisa-Anne           Holton-Arms              25.57   10   
  2 Anyanwu, Cristeen            Episcopal                25.85    8   
  3 Tamen, Rubii                 National Cat             26.18    6   
  4 Murray, Jillian              Visitation               26.76    5   
  5 Davis, Brianna               Bullis                   26.80    4   
  6 Griffith, Moira              Visitation               26.91    3   
  7 Tielman-Fenelus, Gabriel     Bullis                   27.01    2   
  8 Lewis, Kyla                  Bullis                   27.02    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 21.88  2009        E. Saleh, Flint Hill                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Khalil                Georgetown D             23.27q  2 
  2 Meyerhoff, Christopher       Sidwell Frie             23.42q  1 
  3 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D             23.56q  1 
  4 Lynn, Ezra                   Georgetown D             23.59q  2 
  5 Magalhaes, Eric              St. Andrew's             23.66q  2 
  6 Holmes, Austin               Maret                    23.69q  1 
  7 Wilson, Jay                  Maret                    23.75q  2 
  8 Beck, Marlon                 Maret                    23.90   2 
  9 Davis, Isaiah                Sidwell Frie             24.20   1 
 10 Singleton, Drew              St. Andrew's             24.51   2 
 11 Howard, Jonathon             Flint Hill               25.24   2 
 12 Jones, Damien                Flint Hill               25.38   1 
 13 McDonnell-Diaz, Michael      St. Andrew's             25.40   1 
 14 Azad, Hooman                 Flint Hill               25.49   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 21.88  2009        E. Saleh, Flint Hill                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Khalil                Georgetown D             23.26   10   
  2 Lynn, Ezra                   Georgetown D             23.27    8   
  3 Meyerhoff, Christopher       Sidwell Frie             23.31    6   
  4 Holmes, Austin               Maret                    23.64    4   
  5 Phillips, Ben                Georgetown D             23.94    2   
  6 Magalhaes, Eric              St. Andrew's             24.00    1   
  7 Wilson, Jay                  Maret                    24.13  
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:55.37  5/11/2013   Emily Kaplan, Visitation                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Emily                Visitation            10:55.37#  10   
  2 Lindsay, Margaret            Visitation            11:37.95    8   
  3 Kinoshita, Satowa            National Cat          11:41.02    6   
  4 Treanor, Katherine           Georgetown D          11:57.92    5   
  5 Foster, Jessie               Visitation            12:14.50    4   
  6 Ernst, Julia                 Georgetown D          12:21.26    3   
  7 Granovsky, Rachel            Potomac Scho          12:24.41    2   
  8 Halm, Abby                   Episcopal             12:25.23    1   
  9 Terzian, Polly               National Cat          12:28.26  
 10 Zulauf, Lizzie               Sssas                 12:29.73  
 11 Spartin, Caroline            Potomac Scho          12:34.07  
 12 Wright, Virginia             Episcopal             12:40.44  
 13 Coady, Aoife                 Sidwell Frie          12:42.72  
 14 Martin, Eva                  Sidwell Frie          12:46.99  
 15 Chesson, Joslyn              Episcopal             12:55.07  
 16 Cunningham, Logan            Flint Hill            13:02.02  
 17 Friberg, Kelsey              National Cat          13:24.96  
 18 McGettrick, Yasmeen          Madeira               13:33.38  
 19 Waldman, Rachel              Maret                 13:45.35  
 20 Kelly, Katherine             Stone Ridge           14:09.99  
 21 Keller, Julia                Potomac Scho          14:15.93  
 22 Klaff, Maddie                Madeira               14:33.76  
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:45.00  5/11/2013   Hale Ross, Potomac Scho                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross, Hale                   Potomac Scho           9:45.00#  10   
  2 Douglass, EJ                 St. Andrew's           9:49.07    8   
  3 Colaizzi, Griffin            Georgetown D           9:50.90    6   
  4 Boardman, Sam                Georgetown D           9:58.36    4   
  5 Smith, Colin                 Sidwell Frie          10:03.83    2   
  6 Armbruster, Alex             St. Andrew's          10:06.81    1   
  7 Lansdale, Patrick            Sidwell Frie          10:13.89  
  8 Charo, Ben                   Sidwell Frie          10:24.71  
  9 Fishkin, Jake                Saint James           10:30.46  
 10 Albrittain, Liam             Georgetown D          10:35.99  
 11 Wertzberger, Josh            Flint Hill            11:03.88  
 12 Blackwell, Tommy             Flint Hill            11:07.28  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:59.56  2008        Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Friends          
                         L.Lewis, B.Baldinger, J. Verilli, L Adetu         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:02.77   2  10   
     1) Griffith, Moira                 2) Murray, Jillian                
     3) Wyckoff, Sarah                  4) Waddell, Emily                 
  2 Bullis  'A'                                         4:10.63   2   8   
     1) Tielman-Fenelus, Gabrielle      2) Gyau, Mia                      
     3) Lewis, Kyla                     4) Walker, Idrienne               
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:10.89   2   6   
     1) Brandon, Kelsey                 2) Urbany, Natasha                
     3) Tran, Emily                     4) Givens, Olivia                 
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:15.06   2   5   
     1) Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia            2) Miller, Naomi                  
     3) Natanson, Hannah                4) McKeython, Aja                 
  5 National Cathedral Sch for Gir  'A'                 4:18.27   2   4   
     1) Muhammad, Nadia                 2) Tamen, Rubii                   
     3) Moffatt-Darko, Shirah           4) Hansen, Caroline               
  6 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:19.26   2   3   
     1) Tanous, Sky                     2) Covington, Lindsay             
     3) Hinnerichs, Natiaha             4) McDonald, Carloine             
  7 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:20.91   1   2   
     1) Cox, Natasha                    2) Wilson, Megan                  
     3) Gomez-Rexrode, Amalia           4) Klineberg, Emily               
  8 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:22.17   2   1   
     1) Lindsay, Alison                 2) Mehari, Falen                  
     3) Zulauf, Lizzie                  4) Dammann, Paula                 
  9 Maret  'A'                                          4:26.41   1 
     1) Keyes, Abby                     2) Greenburg, Carolyn             
     3) Rosenthal, Alex                 4) Green, Hannah                  
 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                 4:30.21   1 
     1) Goetz, Anneliese                2) Scott, Ari                     
     3) Mark, Josie                     4) Young, Lizzy                   
 11 Connelly School Of The Holy Ch  'A'                 4:42.05   1 
     1) Afable, Jessica                 2) Hastings, Dorothy              
     3) Ryan, Jeanne                    4) Diffenderfer, Carly            
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:27.29  5/12/2012   Georgetown Day, Georgetown D              
                         L Thimm, A Campbell, A Silva-Pinto, M Klain       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:30.00   10   
     1) Jones, Malik                    2) Balton, Timmy                  
     3) Cox, Billy                      4) Jones, Ahmad                   
  2 Maret  'A'                                          3:30.37    8   
     1) Holmes, Austin                  2) Beck, Marlon                   
     3)                                 4) Hicks, Maurice                 
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                3:31.29    6   
     1) Campbell, Jason                 2) Sandel, Jamie                  
     3) Meyerhoff, Christopher          4) Dock, Chris                    
  4 Potomac School  'A'                                J3:31.29    4   
     1) Bransford, Cole                 2) Bush, Ben                      
     3) Urbany, Max                     4) Moses, Adam                    
  5 Flint Hill  'A'                                     3:45.75    2   
     1) Azad, Hooman                    2) Folger, Nate                   
     3) Homsi, Zane                     4) VanOrden, William              
  6 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         3:49.94    1   
     1) Magalhaes, Eric                 2) Singleton, Drew                
     3) Dove, William                   4) Thrower, Matt                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Visitation Prep 137.50     2) National Cathedral Sch fo  80   
    3) Holton-Arms                 73.50     4) Bullis                     68   
    5) Georgetown Day              66        6) Sidwell Friends            61   
    7) Episcopal                   38        8) St Stephens and St Agnes   30   
    9) Potomac School              23       10) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred  19   
   11) Madeira                     11       12) Maret                       6   
   12) St. Andrew's Episcopal       6       14) Flint Hill                  5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Day             192        2) Sidwell Friends            89   
    3) Maret                       81        4) Potomac School             59   
    5) St. Andrew's Episcopal      36        6) Flint Hill                 28   
    7) Saint James                 10                                           



Return to Top

Email | About