MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC MS Championship
PVAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: PVAC
Derwood, Maryland
2013-05-07

Licensed to Father Timing - Contractor License            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               PVAC Championship                               
                       Magruder High School  - 5/7/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hickerson, Calvin            Grace Brethe             19.66  
  2 Redmond, Calvin              Grace Brethe             19.90  
  2 Monteith, Matthew            McLean                   19.90  
  4 Keenan, Eddy                 Edmund Burke             21.92  
  5 Arking, Alex                 Charles E Sm             22.12  
  5 Schonberger, Alex            Edmund Burke             22.12  
  7 Robinson, Victor             Grace Brethe             35.09  
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baltimore, Isabell           Oakcrest                 17.68   1 
  2 Griffin, Georgia             Oakcrest                 19.74   1 
  3 Johnson, Paige               Edmund Burke             20.68   1 
  4 Isbell, Sophie               Barrie                   20.75   2 
  5 Pope, Shaya                  Grace Brethe             20.84   2 
  6 Dantzler, Jasmine            Grace Brethe             20.99   1 
  7 James, Lily                  Oakcrest                 21.39   2 
  8 Hardison, Blaire             Edmund Burke             21.65   1 
  9 Rennie, Grace                Edmund Burke             22.98   2 
 10 Sandiford, Jalyn             Grace Brethe             25.52   2 
 11 Phelps, Jordan               McLean                   25.61   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grace Brethern Academy  'A'                           54.15   1 
  2 Barrie  'A'                                           57.77   1 
  3 McLean  'A'                                           58.64   2 
  4 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                       59.46   1 
  5 Field  'A'                                          1:01.48   2 
  6 Barrie  'B'                                        x1:02.12   2 
  7 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'B'                    x1:06.88   1 
  8 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   1:11.16   2 
 -- Grace Brethern Academy  'B'                              DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle School
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grace Brethern Academy  'A'                           57.63   1 
  2 Oakcrest  'A'                                       1:00.18   1 
  3 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     1:01.21   1 
  4 Barrie  'A'                                         1:01.31   1 
  5 McLean  'A'                                         1:01.98   1 
  6 Grace Brethern Academy  'B'                        x1:06.03   2 
  7 Field  'A'                                          1:07.88   2 
  8 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   1:10.20   2 
  9 Oakcrest  'B'                                      x1:10.68   2 
 10 Barrie  'B'                                        x1:12.52   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomason, Wells              Field                  5:22.15  
  2 Homana, Zach                 Charles E Sm           5:35.03  
  3 Ruta, Jeremy                 Charles E Sm           5:35.91  
  4 Lieder, Marshall             McLean                 5:45.80  
  5 Zucchi, Nicolo               Washington I           6:15.11  
  6 Boone, Finn                  Edmund Burke           6:19.47  
  7 Johnson, Walt                Field                  6:21.59  
  8 Robinson, Ben                Charles E Sm           6:32.47  
  9 Muleta, Zach                 McLean                 6:34.70  
 10 Pollack, Evan                Barrie                 6:34.78  
 11 Brooks, Michael              Grace Brethe           6:35.23  
 12 Gutzler, Jack                Field                  7:00.16  
 13 Laguarda, Pablo              Edmund Burke           7:04.39  
 14 Liebman, Seth                McLean                 7:55.73  
 
Event 6  Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Friedman, Zoe                Charles E Sm           6:27.89  
  2 Warnick, Emma                Sandy Spring           6:40.67  
  3 Griffin, Georgia             Oakcrest               6:45.16  
  3 Horn, Sydney                 Washington I           6:45.16  
  5 Salwen, Madeleine            Washington I           6:46.85  
  6 Belson, Jenny                Charles E Sm           6:51.91  
  7 Custis, Taylor               Grace Brethe           6:54.42  
  8 Rudy, Julia                  Oakcrest               7:00.82  
  9 Bard, Addie                  Charles E Sm           7:11.68  
 10 Whelan, Anne                 Oakcrest               7:28.27  
 11 Prater, Jada                 Grace Brethe           7:58.85  
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rubin, Zachary               Edmund Burke           1:08.23   1 
  2 Roberts, Jarius              Grace Brethe           1:08.84   1 
  3 Jagodits, Theo               McLean                 1:09.60   3 
  4 Jackson, Jordan              Grace Brethe           1:11.61   1 
  5 Varela, Cole                 Field                  1:14.10   1 
  6 Mitchell, Alex               Washington I           1:14.33   1 
  7 Peltier, Pablo               Washington I           1:16.50   2 
  8 Block, Josh                  Charles E Sm           1:17.12   2 
  9 Preston, Jamin               Grace Brethe           1:19.33   2 
 10 McWhorter, Andrew            Barrie                 1:19.62   3 
 11 McMaster, Nat                Edmund Burke           1:32.80   3 
 12 Bulluck, Kofi                Edmund Burke           1:38.15   3 
 13 Dayan, Levi                  McLean                 1:42.37   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baltimore, Isabell           Oakcrest               1:06.55   1 
  2 Lyons, Temi                  Grace Brethe           1:13.08   1 
  3 Beatty, Colleen              Oakcrest               1:13.23   1 
  4 Allen, Grace                 Oakcrest               1:13.66   1 
  5 Brown, Mylena                Washington I           1:14.17   2 
  6 Rubenstein, Sabrina          Field                  1:15.63   1 
  7 Dantzler, Jasmine            Grace Brethe           1:16.29   1 
  8 Wheeler, Faith               Grace Brethe           1:17.25   2 
  9 Gondelman, Eva               Edmund Burke           1:18.23   2 
 10 Lauria-Sheehan, Caroline     Washington I           1:19.07   2 
 11 Butler, Mackenzie            Barrie                 1:34.33   3 
 12 O'Dowd, Lucy                 Edmund Burke           1:36.85   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Tyson               McLean                   13.36   1 
  2 Brewer, Sean                 Field                    14.50   1 
  3 Redmond, Calvin              Grace Brethe             14.71   1 
  3 Pope, Edmun                  Barrie                   14.71   1 
  5 Fourth, Marquis              Grace Brethe             14.77   1 
  6 Arking, Alex                 Charles E Sm             14.85   1 
  7 Weiner-Tobin, Yoni           Charles E Sm             15.37   1 
  8 Hickerson, Calvin            Grace Brethe             15.53   1 
  9 El-said, Amr                 Washington I             15.72   2 
 10 Freund, Andrei               Washington I             15.80   2 
 11 Del Sesto, Oliver            Washington I             15.95   2 
 12 Josovitz, Ethan              Charles E Sm             16.02   2 
 13 Rah, Alex                    McLean                   16.04   3 
 14 Kershaw, Mark                Barrie                   16.47   2 
 15 Salarno, Evan                Field                    16.89   2 
 16 Atkins, Henry                McLean                   17.30   2 
 17 Muoio, Jack                  Edmund Burke             17.32   3 
 18 Ferguson, Harry              Edmund Burke             17.43   3 
 19 Bororstin, Sam               Field                    18.34   3 
 20 Keisler, Philip              Edmund Burke             19.87   3 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Lauryn               Grace Brethe             14.14   1 
  2 Walker, Rayniah              Grace Brethe             14.84   1 
  3 Via, Ndia                    Grace Brethe             14.85   1 
  4 Goodman, Kaitlin             Charles E Sm             14.94   1 
  5 Johnson, Paige               Edmund Burke             15.29   2 
  6 Byrum, Kate                  McLean                   15.40   1 
  7 Price, Nicole                Barrie                   15.46   3 
  8 Hawkins, Nneoma              Edmund Burke             15.57   1 
  9 Westermann, Charlotte        Washington I             15.80   1 
 10 Gemayel, Muriel              Washington I             15.81   1 
 11 Goyette, Therese             Oakcrest                 15.83   2 
 12 Melendez-Munoz, Daniela-     Oakcrest                 15.92   2 
 13 Bregman, Corinne             Charles E Sm             16.13   2 
 14 Griminger, Mollie            Charles E Sm             16.30   2 
 15 Baskett, Jessica             McLean                   16.38   2 
 16 Percival, Susan              McLean                   16.74   2 
 17 Hardison, Blaire             Edmund Burke             16.83   3 
 18 Yardas, Sophie               Field                    17.82   3 
 19 Hwang, Sarah                 Barrie                   18.51   3 
 20 Dzidzienyo, Joelle           Field                    18.86   3 
 21 Isbell, Sophie               Barrie                   18.96   3 
 22 Porter, Lucy                 Washington I             19.04   3 
 23 Davis, Samira                Field                    19.27   2 
 24 Talbott, Grace               Oakcrest                 21.67   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomason, Wells              Field                  2:28.88   1 
  2 Homana, Zach                 Charles E Sm           2:33.41   1 
  3 Ruta, Jeremy                 Charles E Sm           2:37.52   1 
  4 Weiner-Tobin, Yoni           Charles E Sm           2:39.60   1 
  5 Lieder, Marshall             McLean                 2:46.07   1 
  6 Brown, Zack                  Field                  3:01.39   1 
  7 Byrnes, Hayden               McLean                 3:06.92   2 
  8 Keenan, Brayton              Edmund Burke           3:08.51   2 
  9 Keenan, Eddy                 Edmund Burke           3:08.78   1 
 10 Pollack, Evan                Barrie                 3:10.11   2 
 11 Canjels, Akash               Barrie                 3:13.73   2 
 12 Mermelstein, Jacob           Field                  3:16.51   2 
 13 Dogan, Wesley                Grace Brethe           3:31.69   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bouroncle, Linnea            Washington I           2:47.40  
  2 Pluta, Jackie                Oakcrest               2:52.06  
  3 James, Lily                  Oakcrest               2:53.60  
  4 Friedman, Zoe                Charles E Sm           2:57.86  
  5 Nosrat, Sarah                Oakcrest               3:02.49  
  6 Warnick, Emma                Sandy Spring           3:03.45  
  7 Rubenstein, Sabrina          Field                  3:05.54  
  8 Fisher, Rachael              Barrie                 3:09.76  
  9 Custis, Taylor               Grace Brethe           3:10.10  
 10 Henson, Jordane              Grace Brethe           3:12.49  
 11 Bregman, Corinne             Charles E Sm           3:16.54  
 12 Conner, Aysia                Grace Brethe           3:18.86  
 13 Kubzansky, Caroline          Edmund Burke           3:20.80  
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Tyson               McLean                   28.32   1 
  2 Leacock, Cole                Barrie                   29.11   1 
  3 Fourth, Marquis              Grace Brethe             30.00   1 
  4 Arking, Alex                 Charles E Sm             30.29   1 
  5 Hickerson, Calvin            Grace Brethe             30.77   2 
  6 Jackson, Jordan              Grace Brethe             31.24   1 
  7 Giglio, Stuart               McLean                   32.79   1 
  8 Tenhula, Tom                 Field                    33.22   1 
  9 Clinton, Griffin             Washington I             33.46   1 
 10 Davis, Brian                 Washington I             34.97   2 
 11 Robinson, Ben                Charles E Sm             35.78   2 
 12 Schonberger, Alex            Edmund Burke             35.79   2 
 13 McWhorter, Andrew            Barrie                   35.81   2 
 13 Block, Josh                  Charles E Sm             35.81   2 
 15 Ahmed, Syed                  Barrie                   35.91   2 
 16 Romanick, Dan                McLean                   36.03   2 
 17 Muoio, Jack                  Edmund Burke             36.42   3 
 18 Keisler, Philip              Edmund Burke             41.39   3 
 19 Bressler, Adam               Field                    42.03   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Lauryn               Grace Brethe             29.10   1 
  2 Goodman, Kaitlin             Charles E Sm             31.54   1 
  3 Walker, Rayniah              Grace Brethe             31.94   1 
  4 McGiffin, Grace              Oakcrest                 32.50   1 
  5 Johnson, Paige               Edmund Burke             32.77   1 
  6 Byrum, Kate                  McLean                   32.85   1 
  7 Pope, Shaya                  Grace Brethe             32.92   1 
  8 Goyette, Therese             Oakcrest                 33.65   2 
  9 Daus, Sara                   McLean                   34.87   1 
 10 Ramof, Emma                  Washington I             35.04   2 
 11 D'Onofrio, Francesca         McLean                   36.38   2 
 12 Gatti Roaf, Viola            Washington I             36.47   3 
 13 Yardas, Sophie               Field                    36.58   3 
 14 Strobel, Orly                Edmund Burke             38.53   2 
 15 Siegel, Zoe                  Barrie                   38.67   2 
 16 Hwang, Sarah                 Barrie                   38.85   3 
 17 Somekhian, Rana              Charles E Sm             38.89   2 
 18 Kendall, Miracle             Field                    39.29   2 
 19 Hartsoe, Blaise              Oakcrest                 41.85   3 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Brethern Academy  'A'                         4:36.96  
  2 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     4:42.82  
  3 Barrie  'A'                                         5:01.99  
  4 Field  'B'                                         x5:09.66  
  5 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   5:23.51  
  6 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'B'                    x5:37.64  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Middle School
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakcrest  'A'                                       4:51.62  
  2 Grace Brethern Academy  'A'                         5:04.16  
  3 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     5:14.31  
  4 Barrie  'A'                                         5:22.95  
  5 Oakcrest  'B'                                      x5:36.66  
  6 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   5:46.35  
 
Event 17  Boys Long Jump Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minihan, Mikey               Grace Brethe          13-09.50  
  2 Arking, Alex                 Charles E Sm          13-03.00  
  3 Gray, Josh                   Grace Brethe          12-06.00  
  4 Josovitz, Ethan              Charles E Sm          11-05.75  
  5 Rubin, Zachary               Edmund Burke          11-02.50  
  6 Robinson, Ben                Charles E Sm          10-06.25  
  7 Friedman, Noah               McLean                 9-11.50  
  8 Ahmed, Syed                  Barrie                 9-09.50  
  9 Schonberger, Alex            Edmund Burke           9-04.00  
 10 Bulluck, Kofi                Edmund Burke           9-01.50  
 
Event 18  Girls Long Jump Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Paige               Edmund Burke          12-11.25  
  2 Baltimore, Isabell           Oakcrest              11-08.00  
  3 Bregman, Corinne             Charles E Sm          11-07.00  
  4 Hawkins, Nneoma              Edmund Burke           9-09.00  
  5 Isbell, Sophie               Barrie                 9-04.50  
  6 Griminger, Mollie            Charles E Sm           9-02.50  
  7 Brooks, Jordyn               Grace Brethe           9-00.50  
  8 Conner, Aysia                Grace Brethe           8-07.50  
  9 Sandiford, Jalyn             Grace Brethe           8-05.25  
 10 Yao, Helen                   Edmund Burke           8-04.25  
 11 Somekhian, Rana              Charles E Sm           7-00.00  
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Jeremiah             Grace Brethe          31-09.00  
  2 Gray, Josh                   Grace Brethe          30-05.00  
  3 Minihan, Mikey               Grace Brethe          30-03.00  
  4 Joseph, Kai                  McLean                23-11.00  
  5 Marney-Bell, Ryan            McLean                23-03.00  
  6 Wood, Evan                   Charles E Sm          22-03.00  
  7 Burney, Joe                  Edmund Burke          19-10.00  
  8 Rushfield, Joey              Charles E Sm          19-08.00  
  9 Ferguson, Harry              Edmund Burke          19-06.00  
 10 Reissman, Zach               Charles E Sm          19-03.00  
 11 Kirk-Whitman, Owen           McLean                19-02.00  
 12 Donnellan, Rory              Edmund Burke          18-07.00  
 13 Lynch, Will                  Field                 17-10.00  
 
Event 20  Girls Shot Put Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phelps-Frisby, Tami          Grace Brethe          26-00.00  
  2 Nosrat, Sarah                Oakcrest              24-06.00  
  3 Pope, Shaya                  Grace Brethe          24-02.00  
  4 Richardson, Milan            Edmund Burke          23-03.00  
  5 McGiffin, Grace              Oakcrest              22-00.00  
  6 Rubenstein, Sabrina          Field                 21-05.00  
  7 Hughes, Sara                 Charles E Sm          20-08.00  
  8 Brooks, Jordyn               Grace Brethe          20-04.00  
  9 Mercado, Milagros            Barrie                19-02.00  
 10 Rennie, Grace                Edmund Burke          17-07.00  
 11 Hernandez, Olivia            Oakcrest              17-06.00  
 12 Lucore, Julia                Barrie                14-08.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Discus Throw Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Josh                   Grace Brethe          88-08.50  
  2 Minihan, Mikey               Grace Brethe          75-10.50  
  3 Marney-Bell, Ryan            McLean                   71-08  
  4 Rushfield, Joey              Charles E Sm             63-11  
  5 Kershaw, Mark                Barrie                   59-05  
  6 Wood, Evan                   Charles E Sm             50-06  
  7 Saltzman, Alexander          McLean                   47-10  
  8 Ferguson, Harry              Edmund Burke             44-06  
  9 Donnellan, Rory              Edmund Burke             35-04  
 10 Burney, Joe                  Edmund Burke             35-03  
 11 Mannes, Jacob                Charles E Sm          33-00.50  
 
Event 22  Girls Discus Throw Middle School
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Olivia            Oakcrest              50-07.50  
  2 Conner, Aysia                Grace Brethe             49-07  
  3 Phelps-Frisby, Tami          Grace Brethe             47-10  
  4 Richardson, Milan            Edmund Burke          46-04.50  
  5 Rudy, Julia                  Oakcrest                 44-09  
  6 Patterson, Mariana           Oakcrest                 43-10  
  7 Hughes, Sara                 Charles E Sm             40-05  
  8 Mercado, Milagros            Barrie                   32-07  
  9 Tool, Elena                  Barrie                   29-09  
 10 Lemon, Hannah                Grace Brethe             24-09  
 
            Women - Middle School - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakcrest                   112        2) Grace Brethern Academy     99   
    3) Charles E Smith Jewish Day  46        4) Edmund Burke               34   
    5) Washington International    19        6) Barrie                     14   
    7) Sandy Spring Friends         9        8) McLean                      4   
    9) Field                        3                                           
 
            Men - Middle School - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grace Brethern Academy     123        2) Charles E Smith Jewish Da  69.50
    3) McLean                      57        4) Field                      33   
    5) Barrie                      29        6) Edmund Burke               23.50
    7) Washington International     3                                           



Return to Top

Email | About