MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Falcon Relays
Hosted By: Winters Mill
Westminster, Maryland
2013-04-26

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Falcons Relays
At Winters Mill High School
Results
4/26/2013

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyons, Kiera                 Southern                 51.47   1 
  2 Kennedy, Nora                Winters Mill             52.80   2   2   
  3 GrahamgRAHAM, Kiley          South Carroll            53.98   1   4   
  4 Simon, Rashinda              Randallstown             55.40   1   5   
  5 Morales, Brynn               Marriotts Ridge          56.43   1   3   
  6 Smith, Myia                  Randallstown             56.48   2   5   
  7 Fangio, Cassie               Marriotts Ridge          58.60   2   3   
  8 Daytner, Michelle            South Carroll            59.00   2   4   
  9 Charles, Jo-lean             Owings Mills           1:01.63   2   1   
 10 Daniels, Brianna             Owings Mills           1:05.11   1   1   
 11 Weiss, Brooke                Winters Mill           1:06.51   1   2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sprint-Hurdl
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Randallstown                                        1:06.08   1  10   
  2 South Carroll                                       1:06.48   2   8   
  3 Southern                                            1:06.51   1   6   
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:08.29   2   4   
  5 Winters Mill                                        1:08.52   2   2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randallstown                                          55.73   10   
  2 Owings Mills                                          56.05    8   
  3 St Maria Goretti                                      56.56    6   
  4 Winters Mill                                          56.90    4   
  5 Marriotts Ridge                                       57.14    2   
  6 Wheaton                                               57.43    1   
  7 Southern                                              57.88  
 -- South Carroll                                            DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                          59.11  
  2 Randallstown                                        1:00.19  
  3 South Carroll                                       1:01.42  
  4 Wheaton                                             1:04.18  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randallstown                                        2:13.90  
  2 Wheaton                                             2:15.77  
  3 South Carroll                                       2:15.77  
 -- Winters Mill                                             DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:51.73   10   
  2 South Carroll                                       1:54.71    8   
  3 Owings Mills                                        1:58.24    6   
  4 St Maria Goretti                                    2:00.24    4   
  5 Winters Mill                                        2:00.56    2   
  6 Southern                                            2:09.67    1   
  7 Wheaton                                             2:09.92  
 -- Randallstown                                             DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                       5:11.11  
  2 Randallstown                                        5:12.06  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marriotts Ridge                                     4:19.88   10   
  2 South Carroll                                       4:19.97    8   
  3 Randallstown                                        4:32.96    6   
  4 Winters Mill                                        4:43.17    4   
  5 Owings Mills                                        4:44.83    2   
  6 St Maria Goretti                                    4:48.58    1   
  7 Southern                                            4:50.85  
  8 Wheaton                                             4:58.07  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                      10:02.29   10   
  2 Marriotts Ridge                                    10:57.65    8   
  3 St Maria Goretti                                   11:15.67    6   
  4 Southern                                           11:46.12    4   
  5 Winters Mill                                       12:37.51    2   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Mixed 4 X8
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                      10:09.35   10   
  2 Marriotts Ridge                                    10:12.31    8   
  3 Wheaton                                            10:13.10    6   
 -- Southern                                                 DQ  
 -- Winters Mill                                             DQ  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                      12:26.67  
  2 Winters Mill                                       13:23.33  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Randallstown                                        1:58.55   10   
  2 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:59.32    8   
  3 South Carroll                                       2:01.60    6   
  4 Winters Mill                                        2:04.09    4   
  5 Southern                                            2:18.27    2   
  6 Owings Mills                                        2:20.31    1   
  7 Wheaton                                             2:24.80  
 
Girls Distance Medley Mixed Co-ed
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                       12:29.55   10   
  2 Wheaton                                            13:37.35    8   
  3 South Carroll                                      13:52.76    6   
  4 Southern                                           14:05.55    4   
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                      13:38.75   10   
  2 Marriotts Ridge                                    14:23.54    8   
  3 Southern                                           15:12.44    6   
 -- Winters Mill                                             DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Izzy, Laurel                 South Carroll          5-04.00    5   
  2 Rose, Lexi                   South Carroll          4-08.00    5   
  3 Gibbons, Hannah              Winters Mill          J4-08.00    4   
  4 Adams, Ame                   Owings Mills           4-02.00    3   
  5 Gross, Katie                 St Maria Goretti      J4-02.00    3   
  6 Clemons, Kayla               Winters Mill          J4-02.00    4   
  7 Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ridge       J4-02.00    3   
  8 Curtin, Maitlin              St Maria Goretti       4-00.00    3   
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Hannah              Winters Mill           8-06.00   10   
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Izzy, Laurel                 South Carroll         14-05.00    5   
  2 Jones, Allie                 Marriotts Ridge       13-07.00    3   
  3 Reid, Stephanie              Owings Mills          13-05.00    1   
  4 Rose, Lexi                   South Carroll         13-04.50    5   
  5 Van-Dertie, Rhianon          Winters Mill          13-04.00    4   
  6 Robinson, Ashima             Randallstown          12-06.00    2   
  7 Huggins, Brianna             Winters Mill          12-03.00    4   
  8 Anyadike, Urenna             Randallstown          12-02.00    2   
  9 Seifert, Valerie             Marriotts Ridge       11-05.00    3   
 10 Brannon, Kenisha             Owings Mills          11-02.00    1   
 -- Scott, Bridget               St Maria Goretti          FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Lexi                   South Carroll         32-03.00    5   
  2 Dimukeje, Thelma             Randallstown          29-07.00    4   
  3 Morales, Brynn               Marriotts Ridge       28-09.00    2   
  4 Van-Dertie, Rhianon          Winters Mill          28-07.00    3   
  5 Huggins, Brianna             Winters Mill          26-11.00    3   
  6 Izzy, Laurel                 South Carroll         26-10.00    5   
  7 Fangio, Cassie               Marriotts Ridge       26-01.00    2   
  8 Hooper, Dallis               Randallstown          26-00.00    4   
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heschel, Anneliese           Winters Mill          28-11.00    5   
  2 Hurd, Mary                   Marriotts Ridge       27-04.50    3   
  3 Forman, Stephanie            South Carroll         24-11.50    2   
  4 Campbell, Bianca             Wheaton               24-08.00    4   
  5 Boumboulis, Demetri-Anna     Wheaton               23-04.00    4   
  6 Murphy, Olivia               Winters Mill          22-06.00    5   
  7 Brecht, Emily                Marriotts Ridge       20-01.50    3   
  8 Curtin, Amanda               St Maria Goretti      16-07.50    2   
  9 Lattin, Emily                South Carroll         15-02.50    2   
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forman, Stephanie            South Carroll            86-04    5   
  2 Campbell, Bianca             Wheaton                  76-03    4   
  3 Bingaman, Samantha           South Carroll            73-11    5   
  4 Brecht, Emily                Marriotts Ridge          71-05    3   
  5 Heschel, Anneliese           Winters Mill             64-10    2   
  6 Ford, Kaedhelle              Southern                 61-11    1   
  7 Wise, Kyla                   Marriotts Ridge          60-00    3   
  8 Cyllah, Alma                 Wheaton                  55-10    4   
  8 Taborga, Teresa              Winters Mill             55-10    2   
 10 Fitzgerald, Madeline         Southern                 48-01    1   
 11 Curtin, Amanda               St Maria Goretti         39-11    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Traynor, Jack                Winters Mill             45.80   1   3   
  2 Westbrook, Michael           South Carroll            47.00   2   4   
  3 MacCrory, Alec               Southern                 47.38   2   5   
  4 Kohler, Matt                 Marriotts Ridge          47.97   2   2   
  5 Fulcher, Tyler               Southern                 48.04   1   5   
  6 Oehike, Dylan                South Carroll            50.41   1   4   
  7 Jones, Justin                Marriotts Ridge          51.25   1   2   
  8 Tesser, Adam                 Winters Mill             52.25   2   3   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owings Mills                                          49.73  
  2 Randallstown                                          52.71  
  3 Wheaton                                               53.76  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                          44.99   10   
  2 Owings Mills                                          46.19    8   
  3 Marriotts Ridge                                       46.52    6   
  4 Wheaton                                               47.29    4   
  5 Southern                                              47.82    2   
  6 South Carroll                                         49.00    1   
 -- Randallstown                                             DQ  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Relay Sprint-Hurdl
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheaton                                             1:02.90   1  10   
  2 Winters Mill                                        1:05.68   1   8   
  3 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:06.61   2   6   
  4 South Carroll                                       1:07.31   2   4   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                        1:42.83  
  2 Owings Mills                                        1:45.70  
  3 Wheaton                                             1:51.05  
  4 South Carroll                                       1:51.47  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                        1:33.59   10   
  2 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:35.27    8   
  3 South Carroll                                       1:37.96    6   
  4 Southern                                            1:40.64    4   
  5 Randallstown                                        1:41.51    2   
  6 Wheaton                                             1:43.86    1   
 -- Owings Mills                                             DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marriotts Ridge                                     3:35.26   10   
  2 Winters Mill                                        3:38.82    8   
  3 Wheaton                                             3:45.84    6   
  4 South Carroll                                       3:49.44    4   
  5 Owings Mills                                        3:58.91    2   
  6 Southern                                            3:59.39    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheaton                                             4:01.81  
  2 Randallstown                                        4:07.00  
  3 Owings Mills                                        4:10.98  
  4 Winters Mill                                        4:32.13  
  5 South Carroll                                       4:40.06  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                       10:14.26  
  2 South Carroll                                      10:25.24  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Mixed 4 X8
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                      10:09.35   10   
  2 Marriotts Ridge                                    10:12.31    8   
  3 Wheaton                                            10:13.10    6   
 -- Southern                                                 DQ  
 -- Winters Mill                                             DQ  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marriotts Ridge                                     8:34.24   10   
  2 Wheaton                                             8:48.30    8   
  3 South Carroll                                       8:50.48    6   
  4 Winters Mill                                        8:56.30    4   
  5 St Maria Goretti                                    9:10.52    2   
  6 Owings Mills                                        9:45.21    1   
  7 Southern                                            9:52.43  
  8 Randallstown                                        9:52.79  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                        1:37.57   10   
  2 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:40.36    8   
  3 South Carroll                                       1:45.87    6   
  4 Wheaton                                             1:49.13    4   
  5 Owings Mills                                        1:53.35    2   
 -- Southern                                                 DQ  
 
Boys Distance Medley Mixed Co-ed
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                       12:29.55   10   
  2 Wheaton                                            13:37.35    8   
  3 South Carroll                                      13:52.76    6   
  4 Southern                                           14:05.55    4   
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marriotts Ridge                                    11:15.15   10   
  2 Winters Mill                                       11:19.60    8   
  3 South Carroll                                      11:36.59    6   
  4 Wheaton                                            12:49.93    4   
  5 Owings Mills                                       13:54.34    2   
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Steve               South Carroll          5-04.00    9   
  2 Patterson, Michael           Wheaton                5-04.00    9   
  3 Gibbons, Matt                Winters Mill           5-02.00    6   
  4 Tart, Liam                   Marriotts Ridge        5-00.00    4   
 -- Rhine, Sean                  Winters Mill              FAIL  
 -- Heller, Julian               Wheaton                   FAIL  
 -- Lockwood, Josh               South Carroll             FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Matt                Winters Mill          11-06.00   10   
  2 Fulcher, Tyler               Southern               9-06.00    8   
  3 Voight, Dylan                Marriotts Ridge        8-06.00    6   
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Eddie              Owings Mills          18-05.50    5   
  2 Caruth, Jameel               Owings Mills          17-08.00    5   
  3 Getz, Taylor                 Winters Mill          16-02.00    4   
  4 Jacobs, Zach                 Winters Mill          16-01.00    4   
  4 Alves, Tiago                 Wheaton               16-01.00    3   
  6 Kelly, Pat                   South Carroll         15-08.00    2   
  6 Alexander, Richard           South Carroll         15-08.00    2   
  8 Henriquez, Arturo            Wheaton               15-04.00    3   
  9 Maroney, Caleb               Marriotts Ridge       15-01.50    2   
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shimek, Kyle                 Winters Mill          39-07.00    4   
  2 Brown, Kenny                 Marriotts Ridge       38-11.00    5   
  3 Maroney, Caleb               Marriotts Ridge       35-03.00    5   
  4 Kelly, Pat                   South Carroll         35-01.00    3   
  5 Alexander, Richard           South Carroll         34-11.00    3   
  6 Westman, Mark                Southern              34-10.00    1   
  7 Alves, Tiago                 Wheaton               33-02.00    2   
  8 Henriquez, Arturo            Wheaton               32-10.00    2   
  9 Gibbons, Matt                Winters Mill          32-07.00    4   
 10 Fulcher, Tyler               Southern              30-10.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poole, Lamarr                Owings Mills          47-01.00    5   
  2 Fugate, Lyle                 Marriotts Ridge       40-01.50    4   
  3 Sellers, Rodney              Randallstown          39-02.00    1   
  4 Cox, Tyler                   Winters Mill          38-08.00    3   
  5 McKisset, Lawrence           Owings Mills          38-02.00    5   
  6 Smith, Marcus                Marriotts Ridge       37-08.00    4   
  7 Shelton, James               South Carroll         34-09.50    2   
  8 Stephan, Tyler               Winters Mill          34-01.50    3   
  9 Schmitz, Steve               South Carroll         33-05.50    2   
 10 Mallett, Timothy             Wheaton               32-03.00    0.50
 11 Cardona, Cris                Wheaton               31-02.00    0.50
 12 Semler, Justin               St Maria Goretti      30-04.00  
 13 Jones, Jason                 Randallstown          28-04.00    1   
 14 Boyd, Caneron                Southern              27-11.50  
 15 Gilks, Tyler                 St Maria Goretti      17-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fugate, Lyle                 Marriotts Ridge         122-11    5   
  2 Poole, Lamarr                Owings Mills            115-03    3   
  3 Leete, Brad                  Winters Mill            112-11    4   
  4 Sala, Nick                   Marriotts Ridge      111-00.50    5   
  5 Sellers, Rodney              Randallstown            109-06    2   
  6 Cox, Tyler                   Winters Mill         104-09.50    4   
  7 Blansett, Joshua             Southern              99-02.50  
  8 Shelton, James               South Carroll            98-05    1   
  9 McKisset, Lawrence           Owings Mills             98-00    3   
 10 Hagege, Ermias               Wheaton                  90-06    0.50
 11 Barnes, Al                   South Carroll            88-03    1   
 12 Mallett, Timothy             Wheaton               79-09.50    0.50
 13 Lewis, Derontay              Randallstown             79-01    2   
 14 Gilks, Tyler                 St Maria Goretti      35-05.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Carroll              118        2) Marriotts Ridge            89   
    3) Winters Mill                78        4) Randallstown               58   
    5) Wheaton                     31        6) St Maria Goretti           26   
    7) Southern                    25        8) Owings Mills               24   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winters Mill               120        2) Marriotts Ridge           110   
    3) South Carroll               82        4) Wheaton                    72   
    5) Owings Mills                41        6) Southern                   31   
    7) Randallstown                 8        8) St Maria Goretti            2                        



Return to Top

Email | About