MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo at Penn Relays
Penn Relays History
Hosted By: Penn
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2013-04-27

Results from pennrelaysonline.com
Only Montgomery County athletes shown here

Boys Long Jump
8 	14 	Gaston Assoua 		Hubie Blake  (Silver Spring, MD) 	6.93m (22-9) 	


Boys 400m Hurdles
16 	10 	Paul Joseph 		Clarksburg  (Clarksburg, MD) 			57.45 	1


Boys 3000m
17 	21 	Chase Weaverling 	Poolesville  (Poolesville, MD) 		8:36.97 	


Boys 4x100
107 	Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, MD) 	43.97 	QJ 	327-6
111 	Northwest (Germantown, MD) 		44.00 	XM 	327-25
140 	Winston Churchill (Potomac, MD) 	44.21 	PK 	327-4
160 	Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 	44.42 	EH 	326-9
207 	John F. Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 	44.66 	YN 	327-28
217 	Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 		44.71 	LN 	326-28
249 	Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 	44.92 	YQ 	327-31
256 	Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 	44.96 	TH 	327-14
300 	Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 	45.28 	VU 	327-21
347 	Damascus (Damascus , MD) 		45.63 	CR 	326-5
350 	Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD) 		45.64 	YX 	327-28
435 	Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 		46.73 	RG 	327-9
452 	Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 		46.95 	UP 	327-18
454 	Sandy Spring Friends (Sandy Spring, MD) 46.98 	LG 	326-27
	Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 		DNF 	BL 	326-13

	
Boys 4x400
28 	Northwest (Germantown, MD) 		3:21.02 	YI 	435-1
76 	Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, MD) 	3:24.42 	YH 	435-1
130 	Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD) 		3:26.94 	RK 	428-1
158 	Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) 	3:27.98 	PM 	426-1
197 	Hubie Blake (Silver Spring, MD) 	3:29.07 	YN 	435-1
329 	Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 		3:34.53 	KE 	421-1
335 	Winston Churchill (Potomac, MD) 	3:34.71 	OH 	425-1
357 	Damascus (Damascus , MD) 		3:35.63 	BO 	412-1
360 	Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 		3:35.76 	KL 	421-1
389 	Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 		3:36.87 	EP 	415-1
419 	Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 	3:38.67 	PB 	426-1
436 	John F. Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 	3:39.50 	EL 	415-1
475 	Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 	3:41.68 	CP 	413-1
527 	Sandy Spring Friends (Sandy Spring, MD) 3:48.77 	BM 	412-1

	
Girls Shot Put
11 	Claudia Ababio 		Clarksburg  (Clarksburg, MD) 			12.36m (40-6.75) 	
18 	Ozioma Edokobi 		Richard Montgomery  (Rockville, MD) 		10.84m (35-6.75) 	


Girls 400m Hurdles
2 	Gwen Shaw 		Wootton  		(Rockville, MD) 	59.97 		1
7 	Sylvia Deppen 		Wootton  		(Rockville, MD) 	1:02.44 	2


Girls 3000m
10 	Caroline Beakes 	Bethesda-Chevy Chase  (Bethesda, MD) 	9:49.76 	


Girls 4x800
35 	Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) 	9:36.90 	CM 	105-1
65 	Northwest (Germantown, MD)	 	10:01.93 	DR 	106-1

Girls 4x400
49 	Wootton (Rockville, MD) 		3:59.10 	HF 	144-1
53 	Northwest (Germantown, MD) 		3:59.61 	GI 	143-1
63 	Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 		4:00.91 	YF 	135-1
122 	Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 	4:04.33 	CE 	139-1
161 	Holy Cross (Kensington, MD) 		4:06.83 	VD 	132-1
185 	Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 	4:07.83 	TO 	130-1
190 	Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 	4:08.06 	ZB 	136-1
211 	Damascus (Damascus , MD) 		4:09.12 	HN 	118-1
221 	Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, MD) 	4:09.51 	CD 	139-1
245 	John F. Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 	4:10.84 	GI 	117-1
280 	Holton-Arms School (Bethesda, MD) 	4:12.65 	IB 	119-1
325 	Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 		4:14.29 	NO 	124-1
340 	Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD) 		4:15.07 	HP 	118-1
366 	Poolesville (Poolesville, MD) 		4:16.51 	LJ 	122-1
375 	Magruder (Rockville, MD) 		4:17.11 	AI 	111-1
389 	Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 		4:18.10 	VH 	132-1
398 	Winston Churchill (Potomac, MD) 	4:18.43 	NL 	124-1
472 	Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)	 	4:22.19 	HD 	118-1
542 	Stone Ridge (Bethesda, MD) 		4:28.15 	DG 	114-1
594 	Sandy Spring Friends (Sandy Spring, MD) 4:37.48 	AJ 	111-1

	
Girls 4x100
84 	Northwest (Germantown, MD) 		50.30 	VI 	108-18
86 	Bullis School (Potomac, MD) 		50.32 	AG 	107-13
87 	Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) 		50.33 	XL 	108-23
105 	Montgomery Blair (Silver Spring, MD) 	50.48 	UL 	108-15
122 	Winston Churchill (Potomac, MD) 	50.81 	QF 	108-4
154 	Holton-Arms School (Bethesda, MD) 	51.15 	SM 	108-10
167 	Magruder (Rockville, MD) 		51.26 	FQ 	107-18
210 	Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) 	51.70 	YY 	108-27
249 	Walter Johnson (Bethesda, MD) 		52.13 	ST 	108-11
266 	Clarksburg (Clarksburg, MD) 		52.28 	QG 	108-4
287 	Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) 		52.47 	LH 	107-32
445 	Sandy Spring Friends (Sandy Spring, MD) 54.03 	LA 	107-32
446 	Damascus (Damascus , MD) 		54.03 	BM 	107-5
448 	Stone Ridge (Bethesda, MD) 		54.06 	MA 	107-34
455 	Holy Cross (Kensington, MD) 		54.16 	EG 	107-14
483 	John F. Kennedy (Silver Spring, MD) 	54.69 	SY 	108-11
544 	Poolesville (Poolesville, MD) 		56.41 	JD 	107-27
583 	Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) 	1:21.58 VT 	108-19
	Gaithersburg (Gaithersburg, MD) 	DNF 	RU 	108-9

	
	


Return to Top

Email | About