MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Heurich Invitational
Charas Heurich Invitational History
Hosted By: Smithsburg, Maryland
Smithsburg, Maryland
2013-04-13

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 02:41 PM
                    Charas Heurich Invitational - 4/13/2013                    
                            Smithsburg High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hosby, Devyn                 Washington             12.44      12.66   3  10   
  2 Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ri                      13.23   1   8   
  3 Galvin, Shanice              Loudoun Coun           13.32      13.42   3   6   
  4 Brisbane, Marisa             Damascus               14.24      13.73   2   4   
  5 Craig, Cecilia               Mt  de Sales           14.04      13.76   2   2   
  6 Ruzzi, Rosie                 Mt  de Sales           13.70      13.85   3   1   
  7 Scelza, Emily                Washington             13.74      14.01   2 
  7 Fauntleroy, Kate             Smithsburg             13.94      14.01   3 
  9 Emery, Olivia                Damascus               14.24      14.09   3 
 10 Murtha, Bailey               Marriotts Ri                      14.26   2 
 11 Williams, Lindsay            Washington             13.84      14.29   1 
 12 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus               14.24      14.37   1 
 13 Venegas, Araceli             Frederick              14.04      14.49   3 
 14 Sarver, Theresa              Mt  de Sales           14.94      14.63   1 
 15 Skrabak, Katie               Smithsburg             14.09      14.72   2 
 16 Hodges, Dominique            Academy Of T           14.44      14.82   2 
 17 Murphy, Eileen               Academy Of T                      15.14   1 
 18 Seifert, Valerie             Marriotts Ri           15.84      15.82   3 
 19 Peters, Michelle             Frederick              15.74      16.00   1 
 20 Rodriguez, Tatiana           Smithsburg             18.94      18.79   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hosby, Devyn                 Washington             26.54      26.03   4  10   
  2 Reason, Gabby                Smithsburg             26.89      26.95   4   8   
  3 Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ri                      27.26   1   6   
  4 Murtha, Bailey               Marriotts Ri           27.74      28.06   4   4   
  5 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus               26.36      28.47   4   2   
  6 Craig, Cecilia               Mt  de Sales           28.95      28.63   3   1   
  7 Delasandro, Angela           Loudoun Coun           28.74      28.97   4 
  8 Semuskie, Kathryn            Damascus               28.74      29.09   4 
  9 Brisbane, Marisa             Damascus               29.24      29.19   3 
 10 Scelza, Emily                Washington                        29.23   1 
 11 Tibbits, Tayler              Loudoun Coun           28.24      29.58   4 
 12 Williams, Lindsay            Washington             29.14      29.66   3 
 13 Martin, Brenna               Marriotts Ri           35.14      29.69   2 
 14 Murphy, Eileen               Academy Of T           31.24      30.14   2 
 15 Darminio, Julia              Mt  de Sales           30.12      30.81   3 
 16 Delmarr, Imani               Frederick              32.84      31.95   2 
 17 Sagoe, Sandra                Smithsburg             32.84      31.99   2 
 18 Kuzma, Clare                 Academy Of T                      32.03   1 
 19 Villabos, Alejandra          Academy Of T           30.24      34.19   3 
 20 Peters, Michelle             Frederick              36.16      34.21   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jessica              Mt  de Sales           57.70      57.43   3  10   
  2 Hosby, Devyn                 Washington           1:01.64      58.84   3   8   
  3 Woode, Denise                Damascus             1:04.14    1:01.44   3   6   
  4 Hall, Julianne               Academy Of T         1:02.26    1:02.76   3   4   
  5 Smith, Sarah                 Damascus             1:02.84    1:03.32   3   2   
  6 Galvin, Shanice              Loudoun Coun         1:03.84    1:03.44   3   1   
  7 Thornley, Jenny              Damascus             1:08.57    1:04.81   2 
  8 Ruzzi, Rosie                 Mt  de Sales         1:03.50    1:05.08   3 
  9 Dylus, Greta                 Frederick            1:06.79    1:05.54   2 
 10 Arnold, Caroline             Mt  de Sales         1:08.14    1:06.02   2 
 11 Gardner, Rebecca             Academy Of T         1:09.14    1:07.94   2 
 12 Tibbits, Tayler              Loudoun Coun         1:05.44    1:08.09   2 
 13 Balser, Emily                Loudoun Coun         1:04.24    1:08.74   2 
 14 Rogombe, Christina           Washington           1:07.64    1:09.44   2 
 15 Cuevas, Vanessa              Smithsburg           1:12.14    1:09.63   1 
 16 Anthony, Rayana              Smithsburg           1:20.34    1:14.28   1 
 17 Friend, Jessica              Smithsburg           1:18.74    1:18.50   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jessica              Mt  de Sales         2:14.92    2:17.18   10   
  2 Clark, Caroline              Academy Of T         2:21.01    2:17.69    8   
  3 Keller, Kiernan              Academy Of T         2:23.00    2:24.66    6   
  4 White, Ana                   Mt  de Sales         2:28.75    2:35.39    4   
  5 Balser, Emily                Loudoun Coun         2:33.50    2:38.43    2   
  6 Harrison, Destiny            Washington           2:33.20    2:38.86    1   
  7 Toner, Katie                 Academy Of T         2:45.00    2:40.86  
  8 Arnold, Jackie               Mt  de Sales         2:36.16    2:42.19  
  9 Faccone, Alexis              Damascus             2:40.00    2:43.70  
 10 Rogombe, Christina           Washington           2:42.50    2:44.81  
 11 Dutches, Paula               Damascus             2:38.68    2:46.07  
 12 Pearson, Hannah              Loudoun Coun         2:40.96    2:46.98  
 13 Dagher, Natalie              Damascus             2:43.94    2:47.66  
 14 Weller, Macayla              Washington           2:43.20    2:51.44  
 15 Nieman, Laura                Frederick            2:53.60    2:52.18  
 16 Palmer, Megan                Frederick            2:44.76    2:54.05  
 17 Kracher, Tatum               Frederick            2:51.49    2:55.45  
 18 Stracka, Kailey              Smithsburg           3:01.10    3:02.65  
 19 Merritt, Emily               Smithsburg           3:07.96    3:13.27  
 20 Furtaw, Paige                Marriotts Ri         2:55.83    3:18.18  
 21 Bernal, Maria                Marriotts Ri                    3:18.51  
 22 Tilden, Samantha             Smithsburg           3:10.00    3:22.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marella, Allison             Damascus             5:33.03    5:36.55   10   
  2 Hrabinski, Katrina           Mt  de Sales         5:33.80    5:44.56    8   
  3 Pitts, Julia                 Academy Of T         5:30.00    5:45.55    6   
  4 Capizzi, Anna-Sophia         Academy Of T         5:45.00    5:49.24    4   
  5 Harrison, Destiny            Washington           5:45.20    5:51.31    2   
  6 Walter, Hannah               Mt  de Sales         6:05.30    5:53.85    1   
  7 Strokis, Madeleine           Damascus             6:23.76    6:00.86  
  8 Faccone, Alexis              Damascus             6:17.90    6:01.42  
  9 Russell, Catrina             Washington           6:10.20    6:04.62  
 10 Ford, Mia                    Frederick            5:57.95    6:04.90  
 11 Purcell, Ariana              Mt  de Sales         5:57.70    6:09.81  
 12 Toner, Clare                 Academy Of T         5:45.00    6:10.97  
 13 Merrill, Bailey              Marriotts Ri         6:02.77    6:12.37  
 14 Littel, Lauren               Loudoun Coun         6:13.00    6:14.03  
 15 Koutrelakos, Mary            Marriotts Ri         6:06.79    6:31.40  
 16 Bultrowicz, Anna             Loudoun Coun         6:16.00    6:40.59  
 17 Allgair, Katie               Marriotts Ri                    6:41.63  
 18 Schmaljohann, McKenzie       Frederick            7:00.00    6:47.45  
 19 Tallington, Audriana         Frederick            7:03.00    7:12.82  
 20 Reynolds, Sandra             Smithsburg           7:37.00    7:13.02  
 21 Rowan, Emily                 Smithsburg           7:36.30    7:22.15  
 22 Jernigan, Lydia              Smithsburg           7:34.60    7:23.48  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marella, Allison             Damascus            11:48.57   11:46.25   10   
  2 Valdez, Ana                  Loudoun Coun        11:50.96   11:59.04    8   
  3 Basil, Clare                 Mt  de Sales        12:16.89   12:24.73    6   
  4 McNichol, Caitlin            Loudoun Coun        12:29.30   12:27.31    4   
  5 Miller, Coleen               Mt  de Sales        12:45.00   12:39.39    2   
  6 Pitts, Julia                 Academy Of T        12:30.00   12:40.01    1   
  7 Massey, Julia                Loudoun Coun        13:30.10   13:27.11  
  8 Zahm, Fiona                  Smithsburg          14:30.00   13:31.74  
  9 Albright, Carly              Marriotts Ri        13:59.50   13:34.09  
 10 Strokis, Madeleine           Damascus            13:30.00   13:55.02  
 11 Stone, Faith                 Washington          13:53.60   14:11.45  
 12 Taber, Kori                  Smithsburg          14:46.97   14:11.71  
 13 Bernal, Maria                Marriotts Ri        15:17.20   14:25.86  
 14 Urrutia, Cecilia             Damascus            13:30.81   14:46.66  
 15 Stoup, Johnna                Smithsburg          15:48.20   17:47.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gerhold, Emma                Smithsburg             17.74      18.00   3  10   
  2 Hartney, Haley               Smithsburg             18.54      18.21   2   8   
  3 Linden, Mya                  Washington             18.64      18.27   3   6   
  4 Hamilton, Kayla              Mt  de Sales           19.14      18.69   2   4   
  5 Johnson, Gella               Loudoun Coun           19.14      18.70   3   2   
  6 Wilt, Talia                  Washington             19.74      19.33   2   1   
  7 Couvillion, Jasmine          Mt  de Sales           18.24      19.68   3 
  8 Tavera, Annie                Mt  de Sales           18.44      19.82   1 
  9 Fangio, Cassandra            Marriotts Ri           20.54      20.06   2 
 10 Morales, Brynn               Marriotts Ri                      20.82   1 
 11 Jeter, Latasha               Academy Of T           19.24      21.50   2 
 12 Cavalier, Mary               Academy Of T           22.24      21.97   3 
 13 Fehrenbach, Hannah           Frederick              18.04      22.84   3 
 14 Keely, Allison               Smithsburg             22.84      23.90   1 
 15 Peters, Michelle             Frederick              18.54      28.60   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Kayla              Mt  de Sales           53.15      50.64   2  10   
  2 Delborello, Mia              Damascus               50.54      50.83   3   8   
  3 Warner, Ashley               Washington             52.24      51.70   3   6   
  4 Linden, Mya                  Washington             51.94      51.96   3   4   
  5 Hartney, Haley               Smithsburg           1:00.14      52.51   1   2   
  6 Emery, Olivia                Damascus               51.85      52.91   3   1   
  7 Cosby, Katy                  Frederick              50.77      54.44   3 
  8 Wilt, Talia                  Washington             55.14      54.56   2 
  9 Dylus, Greta                 Frederick              52.84      54.88   2 
 10 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus               52.69      55.04   3 
 11 Morales, Brynn               Marriotts Ri                      55.38   1 
 12 Tavera, Annie                Mt  de Sales           52.70      56.07   2 
 13 Fangio, Cassandra            Marriotts Ri           59.44      58.42   1 
 14 Jeter, Latasha               Academy Of T           58.14      58.59   2 
 15 Cavalier, Mary               Academy Of T         1:00.66    1:02.41   1 
 16 Furtaw, Paige                Marriotts Ri           57.57    1:02.43   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       52.14      53.59   10   
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                     54.44      53.97    8   
  3 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   53.84      54.19    6   
  4 Washington  'A'                                     46.04      54.65    4   
  5 Frederick  'A'                                      54.94      56.61    2   
  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                           57.52    1   
 -- Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      56.14         DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:53.90   10   
  2 Washington  'A'                                   1:53.20    1:54.58    8   
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:55.19    6   
  4 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 1:54.70    1:55.68    4   
  5 Frederick  'A'                                    2:04.00    2:01.63    2   
  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                         2:02.06    1   
 -- Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    1:58.00         DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:08.38   2  10   
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    4:09.00    4:11.83   2   8   
  3 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 4:45.00    4:12.60   2   6   
  4 Washington  'A'                                   4:21.55    4:22.99   2   4   
  5 Loudoun County  'A'                               4:22.10    4:23.78   2   2   
  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                         4:34.76   2   1   
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                   5:00.00    4:40.44   2 
 -- Frederick  'A'                                    6:15.00        SCR   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                 9:42.00   10:01.15   10   
  2 Damascus  'A'                                    11:16.10   10:50.61    8   
  3 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                   11:45.00   10:58.70    6   
  4 Frederick  'A'                                   11:20.00   11:24.49    4   
  5 Washington  'A'                                  11:17.60   11:29.92    2   
  6 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                        11:38.03    1   
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                  12:00.00   11:53.35  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janss, Laura                 Damascus             5-02.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Semuskie, Kathryn            Damascus             4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Couvillion, Jasmine          Mt  de Sales         5-00.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ri         4-10.00   J4-06.00    4   
  5 Tibbits, Tayler              Loudoun Coun         4-10.00    4-04.00    2   
  6 Thornley, Jenny              Damascus             4-08.00    4-02.00    1   
  7 Caudell, Hayley              Smithsburg           4-04.00    4-00.00  
  7 Anthony, Rayana              Smithsburg           3-10.00    4-00.00  
  9 Collier, Kayla               Academy Of T                    3-08.00  
 -- Thorhauer, Morgan            Smithsburg           3-06.00        SCR  
 -- Hutchinson, McKenzie         Mt  de Sales         4-08.00        SCR  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gerhold, Emma                Smithsburg           9-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Irving, Caysie               Washington          10-00.00  J10-00.00    8   
  3 Pifer, Sara                  Washington           9-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Brown, Ashley                Smithsburg           8-00.00    8-06.00    4   
  5 Reynolds, Sandra             Smithsburg           6-06.00    6-06.00    2   
  6 Venegas, Araceli             Frederick            6-00.00   J6-06.00    1   
  7 Cline, Kandace               Washington                      6-00.00  
 -- Koutrelakos, Mary            Marriotts Ri                         NH  
 -- Zenner, Lilly                Frederick            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Delborello, Mia              Damascus                             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crum, Jordyn                 Frederick           14-00.00   14-10.00   10   
  2 Krowpman, Rachel             Washington          16-00.50   14-09.00    8   
  3 Delasandro, Angela           Loudoun Coun        13-03.00   14-03.00    6   
  4 Couvillion, Jasmine          Mt  de Sales        14-09.00   14-01.50    4   
  5 Black, Brianna               Smithsburg          12-10.50   13-07.50    2   
  6 Galvin, Shanice              Loudoun Coun        13-08.00   13-07.00    1   
  7 Maher, Rachel                Mt  de Sales        14-04.00   13-01.50  
  8 Black, Alaina                Smithsburg          12-02.50   13-01.00  
  9 Capizzi, Anna-Sophia         Academy Of T        11-02.00   12-06.50  
 10 Hodges, Dominique            Academy Of T        11-07.50   12-00.00  
 11 Warner, Ayana                Washington          12-00.00   11-03.50  
 12 Pepper, Julia                Smithsburg          11-02.00   10-03.50  
 13 Villabos, Alejandra          Academy Of T                    9-10.00  
 -- Hutchinson, McKenzie         Mt  de Sales        11-08.00        SCR  
 -- Baisden, Grace               Damascus            13-07.75        SCR  
 -- Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ri        13-04.00        SCR  
 -- Janss, Laura                 Damascus            16-07.00        SCR  
 -- Myers, Jalisa                Frederick           13-02.50        SCR  
 -- Rhodes, Bryeana              Damascus            17-09.00        SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woode, Denise                Damascus            32-04.00   34-02.50   10   
  2 Gerhold, Emma                Smithsburg          31-05.00   30-09.00    8   
  3 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus            30-02.00   30-06.00    6   
  4 Couvillion, Jasmine          Mt  de Sales        31-04.00   29-11.50    4   
  5 Black, Alaina                Smithsburg          28-08.00   29-00.50    2   
  6 Hamilton, Kayla              Mt  de Sales        29-08.50   29-00.00    1   
  7 Maher, Rachel                Mt  de Sales        29-10.00   28-02.50  
  8 Black, Brianna               Smithsburg          25-10.50   26-10.50  
 -- Fangio, Cassandra            Marriotts Ri        28-05.00        SCR  
 -- Cosby, Katy                  Frederick           31-06.50        SCR  
 -- Morales, Brynn               Marriotts Ri        28-07.00        SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Eulicia              Frederick           28-07.25   33-01.00   10   
  2 Manni, Jessyln               Loudoun Coun        28-09.00   30-07.50    8   
  3 Williams, Kristin            Washington          28-10.00   30-00.00    6   
  4 Schneider, Sarah             Mt  de Sales        26-11.00   29-00.00    4   
  5 Hargrave, Breana             Frederick           27-10.00   28-10.25    2   
  6 Hagins, Taylor               Academy Of T        26-07.00   28-01.50    1   
  7 Jackson, Lindsey             Washington          26-01.00   26-00.50  
  8 Caudell, Hayley              Smithsburg          24-10.50   25-00.00  
  9 Collier, Kayla               Academy Of T        22-11.50   24-05.00  
 10 Weller, Macayla              Washington                     23-08.00  
 11 Gerhold, Emma                Smithsburg          25-03.75   23-00.00  
 12 Black, Alaina                Smithsburg          22-02.00   22-11.75  
 13 Schroff, Samantha            Mt  de Sales        21-08.00   22-07.00  
 14 Wise, Kyla                   Marriotts Ri        20-10.00   22-01.50  
 15 Palmer, Morgan               Marriotts Ri        19-04.00   19-06.00  
 16 Haupt, Jessica               Damascus            18-04.50   19-00.00  
 -- Dorsey, Cathryanna           Academy Of T                        SCR  
 -- Hurd, Mary                   Marriotts Ri        28-10.00        SCR  
 -- Morris, Myra                 Frederick           26-10.00        SCR  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manni, Jessyln               Loudoun Coun           95-01      93-04   10   
  2 Hagins, Taylor               Academy Of T           74-05      88-10    8   
  3 Schneider, Sarah             Mt  de Sales           77-06      84-04    6   
  4 Caudell, Hayley              Smithsburg             75-00      78-00    4   
  5 Williams, Kristin            Washington             80-01      75-10    2   
  6 Collier, Kayla               Academy Of T           60-02      73-08    1   
  7 Banfield, Emma               Washington             68-10      69-10  
  8 Brecht, Emily                Marriotts Ri           51-05      69-09  
  9 Haupt, Jessica               Damascus               54-07      67-05  
 10 Pepper, Julia                Smithsburg             65-01      66-01  
 11 Black, Brianna               Smithsburg             66-11      56-11  
 12 Emery, Olivia                Damascus               54-11      56-02  
 13 Wise, Kyla                   Marriotts Ri           62-11      55-06  
 14 Brown, Naomi                 Frederick              60-00      54-10  
 15 Schroff, Samantha            Mt  de Sales           67-11      53-06  
 16 Rogers, Nicole               Frederick              60-00      48-11  
 -- Dorsey, Cathryanna           Academy Of T                        SCR  
 -- Perry, Milly                 Frederick              65-00        SCR  
 -- Hurd, Mary                   Marriotts Ri           77-03        SCR  
 -- Smith, Hunter                Damascus               55-07        SCR  
 -- Wilson, Brooke               Washington             58-03        SCR  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Steven               Loudoun Coun           10.94      11.51   3  10   
  2 Cardone, Caleb               Smithsburg             11.14      11.68   3   8   
  3 Burnson, Derrick             Washington             11.74      11.70   3   6   
  4 MacLeod, Ian                 Washington             11.24      11.72   3   4   
  5 Smith, Marcus                Marriotts Ri           12.34      11.77   2   2   
  6 Athey, Brandon               Smithsburg             11.24      12.01   2   1   
  7 Jackson, Antonio             Loudoun Coun           12.14      12.22   1 
  8 Sanchez, Chase               Marriotts Ri           12.94      12.48   1 
  9 Durrer, Michael              Loudoun Coun           12.14      12.67   2 
 10 Burton, Wellington           Damascus               12.64      12.80   3 
 11 Goicochea, Nicolaz           Damascus               12.84      13.00   2 
 12 Keene, Jeffery               Damascus               12.94      13.55   2 
 13 Bland, Chantz                Smithsburg             13.44      13.63   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Steven               Loudoun Coun           22.16      22.86   3  10   
  2 Burnson, Derrick             Washington             24.28      23.30   3   8   
  3 Craig, Nate                  Smithsburg             23.24      23.36   3   6   
  4 MacLeod, Ian                 Washington             22.64      23.51   3   4   
  5 Oyeshile, Saheed             Damascus               25.72      23.66   2   2   
  6 Graves, Nolan                Loudoun Coun           24.24      23.91   3   1   
  7 McLeod, Oji                  Marriotts Ri           25.61      24.88   2 
  8 Sanchez, Chase               Marriotts Ri           25.94      25.52   2 
  9 Johnson, Raymond             Loudoun Coun           24.74      25.71   3 
 10 Goicochea, Nicolaz           Damascus               25.84      26.44   2 
 11 Wilkerson, Justin            Damascus               24.71      26.75   3 
 12 Corbett, C J                 Washington                        26.94   1 
 13 Keene, Jeffery               Damascus               25.24      27.11   2 
 14 Lee, Eric                    Smithsburg             28.34      28.97   2 
 15 Cosentino, Eric              Smithsburg             29.74      29.16   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burnson, Derrick             Washington             53.64      51.27   3  10   
  2 Oyeshile, Saheed             Damascus               51.14      51.43   3   8   
  3 Graves, Nolan                Loudoun Coun           51.74      52.20   3   6   
  4 Brown, Solomon               Marriotts Ri           54.44      52.36   2   4   
  5 Cardone, Caleb               Smithsburg             53.64      52.40   3   2   
  6 McLeod, Oji                  Marriotts Ri           52.14      52.71   3   1   
  7 MacLeod, Ian                 Washington                        53.21   1 
  8 Craig, Nate                  Smithsburg             56.14      53.46   2 
  9 Athey, Brandon               Smithsburg             51.44      53.71   3 
 10 Muth, Jonathon               Marriotts Ri           55.14      53.74   2 
 11 Durrer, Michael              Loudoun Coun           54.34      53.95   2 
 12 Jackson, Antonio             Loudoun Coun           54.04      54.94   2 
 13 Corbett, C J                 Washington             59.24    1:00.98   2 
 14 Crook, Matt                  Smithsburg           1:02.04    1:05.10   1 
 -- Brown, Kenneth               Marriotts Ri           50.35        DNF   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Patrick              Loudoun Coun         1:54.41    1:55.69   10   
  2 Desaulniers, Steven          Damascus             2:09.15    2:04.54    8   
  3 McAuliffe, Michael           Marriotts Ri                    2:08.11    6   
  4 Clark, David                 Loudoun Coun         2:17.14    2:16.32    4   
  5 Livesay, Dylan               Loudoun Coun         2:18.80    2:18.36    2   
  6 Smith, Tyler                 Loudoun Coun         2:14.50    2:19.12    1   
  7 Horst, Cameron               Damascus             2:12.00    2:20.22  
  8 Martell, Devon               Smithsburg           2:24.13    2:21.03  
  9 Williams, Ben                Washington           2:25.60    2:22.23  
 10 Byxbee, Patrick              Washington                      2:25.66  
 11 Etter, L.J.                  Smithsburg           2:30.00    2:29.83  
 12 Casa Doza, Juan              Washington           2:22.50    2:30.20  
 13 Maroney, Kaleb               Marriotts Ri         2:26.64    2:31.78  
 14 Jirdeh, Ibrahim              Marriotts Ri                    2:33.62  
 15 Blyth, Andrew                Marriotts Ri                    2:36.71  
 16 Messina, Michael             Smithsburg           2:45.00    2:40.78  
 17 Garvey, Zach                 Smithsburg           3:01.00    2:42.98  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Patrick              Loudoun Coun         4:15.71    4:20.27   10   
  2 Carlacci, Thomas             Damascus             4:35.72    4:50.06    8   
  3 Pastwa, Dan                  Smithsburg           4:53.10    4:56.22    6   
  4 Clark, David                 Loudoun Coun         5:04.10    4:57.57    4   
  5 Grega, Kevin                 Washington           5:04.00    4:58.99    2   
  6 Livesay, Dylan               Loudoun Coun         5:02.10    5:00.51    1   
  7 Manni, Trent                 Loudoun Coun         5:07.10    5:05.78  
  8 Daigneault, Micah            Smithsburg           5:19.70    5:21.68  
  9 Horst, Cameron               Damascus             5:13.66    5:24.87  
 10 Jirdeh, Ibrahim              Marriotts Ri                    5:25.57  
 11 Etter, L.J.                  Smithsburg           5:35.20    5:29.42  
 12 Woods, Gabe                  Washington           5:32.00    5:29.79  
 13 Neidig, Harry                Washington           5:34.00    5:31.45  
 14 Williams, Ben                Washington                      5:32.60  
 15 McAuliffe, Michael           Marriotts Ri                    5:34.35  
 16 Blyth, Andrew                Marriotts Ri                    5:41.03  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlacci, Thomas             Damascus             9:55.49   10:16.80   10   
  2 Vogel, Daniel                Marriotts Ri        10:34.80   10:19.69    8   
  3 Gilbert, Austin              Loudoun Coun        10:06.51   10:21.87    6   
  4 Lanham, Alex                 Loudoun Coun        10:16.60   10:33.79    4   
  5 Zartman, Bradley             Loudoun Coun        10:38.20   10:34.34    2   
  6 Spencer, Ben                 Loudoun Coun        10:30.00   10:59.14    1   
  7 Maroney, Kaleb               Marriotts Ri                   11:51.33  
  8 George, Sanjay               Marriotts Ri        11:55.75   11:54.66  
  9 Carr, Hunter                 Washington          11:53.40   11:54.98  
 10 Woods, Gabe                  Washington          12:11.20   12:00.35  
 11 Neidig, Harry                Washington                     12:20.95  
 12 Miller, Paul                 Smithsburg          12:01.20   12:37.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flinchum, Connor             Washington             16.94      16.88   10   
  2 Noble, Ramsey                Washington             16.94      16.88    8   
  3 Ebersole, Kyle               Smithsburg             17.46      17.83    6   
  4 Clarkson, Nick               Loudoun Coun           19.14      18.63    4   
  5 Jones, Justin                Marriotts Ri           21.64      20.85    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Flinchum, Connor             Washington             43.34      43.93   2  10   
  2 Noble, Ramsey                Washington             44.41      44.09   2   8   
  3 Zurita, Jose                 Loudoun Coun           44.44      45.29   2   6   
  4 White, Johnny                Marriotts Ri           52.24      49.37   2   4   
  5 Jones, Justin                Marriotts Ri                      50.13   1   2   
  6 Guenther, George             Marriotts Ri           54.94      53.75   1   1   
  7 Ebersole, Kyle               Smithsburg             52.92      55.24   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                       47.14      46.51   10   
  2 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                           46.72    8   
  3 Loudoun County  'A'                                 46.04      48.28    6   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                         1:38.54   10   
  2 Damascus  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:40.60    8   
  3 Loudoun County  'A'                               1:37.40    1:40.86    6   
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                              1:48.75    4   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loudoun County  'A'                               3:23.10    3:28.88   10   
  2 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                         3:38.92    8   
  3 Washington  'A'                                   3:59.90    3:40.89    6   
  4 Damascus  'A'                                     4:00.00    3:42.22    4   
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:38.90    3:43.66    2   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                         8:31.56   10   
  2 Damascus  'A'                                     8:53.90    8:55.75    8   
  3 Loudoun County  'A'                               9:15.00    9:03.26    6   
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                   9:20.00    9:07.42    4   
  5 Washington  'A'                                   9:30.90    9:29.84    2   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardenhour, Zane             Smithsburg           5-06.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Mallon, Samuel               Loudoun Coun         5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Bell, Devon                  Damascus                       J5-04.00    6   
  4 Startzman, Bren              Smithsburg           5-04.00    5-00.00    4   
  5 Tart, Liam                   Marriotts Ri         5-02.00   J5-00.00    2   
  6 Voight, Dylan                Marriotts Ri         4-10.00    4-10.00    1   
  7 Miller, Paul                 Smithsburg           4-03.00    4-06.00  
  7 Leveque, Justin              Smithsburg           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Burke, Jacob                 Washington           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Courtney, Evan               Marriotts Ri         4-04.00        SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Adrian                Washington          12-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Killbride, Ethan             Washington          10-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Whitted, Taylor              Smithsburg           8-07.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Pryor, Jacob                 Smithsburg           8-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Charlebois, Christophe       Washington           9-00.00   J9-00.00    2   
  6 Lee, Eric                    Smithsburg           8-06.00   J9-00.00    1   
  7 Rabon, Jacob                 Damascus                        8-06.00  
  7 Bliss, Jordan                Smithsburg           8-06.00    8-06.00  
  9 Voight, Dylan                Marriotts Ri                    8-00.00  
 -- Carroll, Robert              Damascus            12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Preston              Smithsburg          20-03.25   20-00.00   10   
  2 Graham, Steven               Loudoun Coun        21-00.75   19-06.00    8   
  3 Leveque, Justin              Smithsburg          17-04.00   17-09.50    6   
  4 Graves, Nolan                Loudoun Coun        18-05.00   17-06.00    4   
  5 Burton, Wellington           Damascus            16-08.75   17-03.00    1.50
  5 Tackett, Aron                Washington          18-08.00   17-03.00    1.50
  7 Startzman, Bren              Smithsburg          17-00.00   16-09.50  
  8 Wilkerson, Justin            Damascus            16-06.00   16-09.00  
  9 Maroney, Kaleb               Marriotts Ri        16-09.50   16-06.00  
 10 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus            16-04.75   16-03.00  
 11 Powell, Russell              Washington          16-00.00   16-01.50  
 12 Meekins, Chris               Marriotts Ri        16-08.50   16-01.00  
 13 McCloskey, Justin            Loudoun Coun        16-01.00   15-11.00  
 14 Bland, Chantz                Smithsburg          16-05.00   15-03.00  
 15 Ripa, Adam                   Loudoun Coun        15-11.00   15-01.00  
 16 Prazma, Jared                Washington          16-01.00   14-11.50  
 -- Johnson, D'Andre             Washington          16-08.00        SCR  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Antonio             Loudoun Coun        40-11.00   40-06.00   10   
  2 Miller, Preston              Smithsburg          38-08.00   38-11.00    8   
  3 Rombach, Cullen              Loudoun Coun        39-00.25   38-05.00    6   
  4 Leveque, Justin              Smithsburg          36-02.00   38-00.00    4   
  5 Maroney, Kaleb               Marriotts Ri        31-00.00   34-09.00    2   
  6 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus            33-06.00   33-11.50    1   
  7 Wilkerson, Justin            Damascus            36-09.50   33-02.00  
  8 Startzman, Bren              Smithsburg          32-03.00   31-02.00  
 -- Miller, Paul                 Smithsburg                          SCR  
 -- Brown, Kenneth               Marriotts Ri        38-03.00        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Preston              Smithsburg          40-08.50   41-07.00   10   
  2 Fugate, Lyle                 Marriotts Ri        37-09.00   40-01.00    8   
  3 Smith, Marcus                Marriotts Ri        33-01.00   39-02.00    6   
  4 Stewart, Ben                 Loudoun Coun        37-07.00   38-10.00    4   
  5 Escobar, Francisco           Loudoun Coun        40-07.00   38-09.00    2   
  6 Stevens, Mitchell            Loudoun Coun        35-08.00   38-00.00    1   
  7 Littleton, Michael           Washington          34-11.00   37-07.00  
  8 Anderson, Andy               Smithsburg          39-01.00   35-08.00  
  9 Mulkern, Bobby               Smithsburg          31-02.00   33-01.00  
 10 Huntzberry, Lane             Smithsburg          38-03.50   32-10.00  
 11 Ramirez, Walter              Damascus            34-10.25   31-10.00  
 12 English, Nick                Damascus                       31-03.00  
 13 Zheng, SiYuan                Marriotts Ri        25-07.50   22-01.00  
 -- Relator, Alex                Loudoun Coun        37-09.00         ND  
 -- Sala, Nicholas               Marriotts Ri        26-08.00        SCR  
 -- Tabor, Joseph                Damascus            26-01.25        SCR  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ben                 Loudoun Coun          131-08     129-00   10   
  2 Freitag, Aaron               Loudoun Coun          115-06     113-04    8   
  3 Stevens, Mitchell            Loudoun Coun          111-01     112-08    6   
  4 Ramirez, Walter              Damascus              100-10     109-09    4   
  5 Anderson, Andy               Smithsburg            119-11     108-04    2   
  6 Fugate, Lyle                 Marriotts Ri          127-09     106-10    1   
  7 Escobar, Francisco           Loudoun Coun           84-02      92-10  
  8 English, Nick                Damascus               79-08      86-08  
  9 Mulkern, Bobby               Smithsburg             81-05      84-02  
 10 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus               76-02      83-01  
 11 Littleton, Michael           Washington             80-08      79-01  
 12 Scott, Taylor                Smithsburg             72-10      72-06  
 13 Daigneault, Noah             Smithsburg             71-02      63-05  
 -- Voight, Dylan                Marriotts Ri           71-09        SCR  
 -- Sala, Nicholas               Marriotts Ri          109-07        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damascus                   116        2) Mt  de Sales              110   
    3) Washington                  96        4) Smithsburg                 74   
    5) Academy Of The Holy Cross   53        6) Loudoun County             52   
    7) Frederick                   31        8) Marriotts Ridge            26   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loudoun County             177        2) Smithsburg                104   
    3) Washington                  99.50     4) Marriotts Ridge            86   
    5) Damascus                    78.50                                        



Return to Top

Email | About