MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hill Relays
Hosted By: The Hill School
Pottstown, PA
2013-04-06

Licensed to The Hill School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 04/06/2013 04:06 PM

                           Hill Relays - 04/06/2013                            

                                The Hill School                                

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Boyle, Tara                  Episcopal                47.00   1   5   

  2 Burg, Brittany               Mercersburg              48.69   1   3   

  3 Pettinos, Ciara              Episcopal                49.09   1   5   

  4 Gulbrandsen, Kate            Lawrenceville            49.23   2   4   

  5 Volpe, Erin                  Lawrenceville            51.29   2   4   

  6 Jackson, Karis               Westtown                 56.92   1   2   

  7 Magliente, Lily              Westtown                 58.40   2   2   

  8 Mohammed, Hailey             Mercersburg            1:00.97   2   3   

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Episcopal Academy  'A'                                51.55   10   

     1) Kilmer, Mikaela                 2) Belo, Brianna                  

     3) Belo, Brittany                  4) Smith, Gianna                  

  2 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                              52.62    8   

     1) Burg, Brittany                  2) Clarke, Emma                   

     3) Miller, Katie                   4) Tasker, Teal                   

  3 The Lawrenceville School  'A'                         52.72    6   

     1) Smith, Nephy                    2) Edokwe, Elisabeth              

     3) Long, Katelyn                   4) Devlin, Maeve                  

  4 Westtown School  'A'                                  53.74    4   

     1) Griffith, Taylor                2) Sullivan, Caroline             

     3) Antinori, Marisa                4) Sands, Emily                   

  5 Peddie School  'A'                                    53.91    2   

     1) Harraka, Jaimie                 2) Olagundoye, Simi               

     3) Harris, Mecca                   4) Woodard, Jamie                 

  6 The Hill School  'A'                                  55.67  

     1) Graham, Sarah                   2) Nehrbas, Anna                  

     3) Proctor, Leah                   4) Lutwyche, Madeline             

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Episcopal Academy  'A'                              1:49.36   10   

     1) Belo, Brianna                   2) Belo, Brittany                 

     3) Smith, Gianna                   4) Kilmer, Mikaela                

  2 The Lawrenceville School  'A'                       1:51.87    8   

     1) Edokwe, Elisabeth               2) Long, Katelyn                  

     3) Swain, Gabrielle                4) Smith, Nephy                   

  3 Peddie School  'A'                                  1:58.81    6   

     1) Harraka, Jaimie                 2) Olagundoye, Simi               

     3) George, Cindy                   4) Woodard, Jamie                 

  4 The Hill School  'A'                                1:59.86    4   

     1) Nehrbas, Anna                   2) Proctor, Leah                  

     3) Lutwyche, Madeline              4) Lawal, Funmilayo               

  5 Westtown School  'A'                                2:03.90    2   

     1) Griffith, Taylor                2) Jackson, Karis                 

     3) Sullivan, Caroline              4) Magliente, Lily                

  6 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            2:06.24  

     1) Clarke, Emma                    2) Treml, Alexandra               

     3) Mohammed, Hailey                4) Mountain, Meredith             

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Episcopal Academy  'A'                              4:09.97   10   

     1) Szafara, Kelly                  2) Boyce, Keri                    

     3) Adelizzi, Leighann              4) Mordy, Arianna                 

  2 The Lawrenceville School  'A'                       4:23.89    8   

     1) Bolden, Kyla                    2) Doll, Coco                     

     3) Wagner, Tacy                    4) Schroder, Sara                 

  3 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            4:29.93    6   

     1) Tasker, Teal                    2) Miller, Katie                  

     3) Nelson, Maddie                  4) Burg, Brittany                 

  4 The Hill School  'A'                                4:31.12    4   

     1) Dewey, Bronwyn                  2) Bernard, Devandria             

     3) Robbins, Alexzandria            4) Breeding, Kimberly             

  5 Peddie School  'A'                                  4:47.47    2   

     1) Somers, Mollie                  2) Greed, Bridgid                 

     3) Robinson, Emma                  4) Wieder, Lauren                 

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Episcopal Academy  'A'                             10:23.28   10   

     1) Adelizzi, Leighann              2) Mordy, Arianna                 

     3) Stone, Elizabeth                4) Szafara, Kelly                 

  2 Peddie School  'A'                                 10:45.71    8   

     1) Somers, Mollie                  2) Wieder, Lauren                 

     3) Keyser, Katie                   4) Greed, Bridgid                 

  3 The Lawrenceville School  'A'                      10:47.06    6   

     1) Cukier, Ashley                  2) Partner, Emily                 

     3) Hwa, Nikki                      4) Wagner, Tacy                   

  4 Westtown School  'A'                               11:06.63    4   

     1) Garrettson, Sage                2) Mclaughlin, Natalie            

     3) Sands, Emily                    4) Fairchild, Hannah              

  5 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                           11:12.99    2   

     1) Burg, Brittany                  2) Cook, Leah                     

     3) Nelson, Maddie                  4) Vecchiarelli, Francesca        

  6 The Hill School  'A'                               11:31.41  

     1) McArdle, Mary Kate              2) Noller, Paula                  

     3) Volpe, Rosa                     4) Gossett, Camille               

 

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 The Lawrenceville School  'A'                       4:29.52   10   

     1) Bolden, Kyla                    2) Danko, Veronica                

     3) Doll, Coco                      4) Long, Katelyn                  

  2 The Hill School  'A'                                4:41.72    8   

     1) Dewey, Bronwyn                  2) Robbins, Alexzandria           

     3) Barron, Katherine               4) Breeding, Kimberly             

  3 Westtown School  'A'                                4:42.03    6   

     1) Antinori, Marisa                2) Calvo, Molly                   

     3) Jackson, Karis                  4) Sands, Emily                   

  4 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            5:15.86    4   

     1) Mountain, Meredith              2) Clarke, Emma                   

     3) Miller, Katie                   4) Hytla, Hattye                  

 

Girls Distance Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Peddie School  'A'                                 14:02.90   10   

     1) Keyser, Katie                   2) Wieder, Lauren                 

     3) Somers, Mollie                  4) Greed, Bridgid                 

  2 Westtown School  'A'                               14:37.04    8   

     1) Antinori, Marisa                2) Calvo, Molly                   

     3) Fairchild, Hannah               4) Mclaughlin, Natalie            

  3 The Hill School  'A'                               14:40.63    6   

     1) Redfern, Monica                 2) Jeter, Kaila                   

     3) Barron, Katherine               4) Hare, Anya                     

  4 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                           15:11.54    4   

     1) Cook, Leah                      2) Nelson, Maddie                 

     3) Miller, Katie                   4) Vecchiarelli, Francesca        

  5 The Lawrenceville School  'A'                      15:15.82    2   

     1) Fullerton, Kyler                2) Gaston, Allie                  

     3) Kong, Kelly                     4) Zhang, Karen                   

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 The Lawrenceville School  'A'                       1:06.61   10   

     1) Edokwe, Elisabeth               2) Gulbrandsen, Kate              

     3) Schuster, Kedzie                4) Volpe, Erin                    

  2 Episcopal Academy  'A'                              1:14.58    8   

     1) Boyle, Tara                     2) Pettinos, Ciara                

     3) Christianson, Karen             4) Wilson, Kathryn                

  3 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            1:19.77    6   

     1) Mountain, Meredith              2) Hytla, Hattye                  

     3) Mohammed, Hailey                4) Tijani, Lola                   

 

Girls High Jump Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gulbrandsen, Kate            Lawrenceville          5-00.00    5   

  2 Mellen, Emily                Lawrenceville          4-08.00    5   

  2 Dewey, Bronwyn               Hill                   4-08.00    3   

  2 Fairchild, Hannah            Westtown               4-08.00  

  2 Robinson, Emma               Peddie                 4-08.00    4   

  6 George, Cindy                Peddie                 4-04.00    4   

  7 Bernard, Devandria           Hill                   4-02.00    3   

 -- Calvo, Molly                 Westtown                    NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Devlin, Maeve                Lawrenceville         10-06.00    5   

  2 Mellen, Emily                Lawrenceville         10-00.00    5   

  3 Hess, Anna-Karin             Peddie                 7-06.00  

  3 Tasker, Teal                 Mercersburg            7-06.00    4   

  3 Treml, Alexandra             Mercersburg            7-06.00    4   

 

Girls Long Jump Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Edokwe, Elisabeth            Lawrenceville         17-03.00    5   

  2 Belo, Brittany               Episcopal             15-06.00    4   

  3 Firestone, Sarah             Mercersburg           15-04.50    2   

  4 Graham, Sarah                Hill                  15-00.00    3   

  5 Robinson, Emma               Peddie                14-11.00    1   

  6 Wilson, Kathryn              Episcopal             14-10.50    4   

  7 Bernard, Devandria           Hill                  14-10.00    3   

  8 Schroder, Sara               Lawrenceville         14-09.50    5   

  9 Tijani, Lola                 Mercersburg           14-05.00    2   

 10 George, Cindy                Peddie                14-00.00    1   

 

Girls Triple Jump Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tasker, Teal                 Mercersburg           33-01.50    5   

  2 Devlin, Maeve                Lawrenceville         32-00.00    4   

  3 Tijani, Lola                 Mercersburg           31-07.50    5   

  4 Schroder, Sara               Lawrenceville         31-00.00    4   

 

Girls Shot Put Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kennedy, Jocelyn             Lawrenceville         32-05.50    5   

  2 Graham, Sarah                Hill                  31-10.25    3   

  3 Griffith, Taylor             Westtown              31-08.25    2   

  4 Firestone, Sarah             Mercersburg           30-08.00    4   

  5 Hollinger, Sarah             Lawrenceville         30-01.75    5   

  6 Pileggi, Gianna              Episcopal             27-05.50  

  7 St. Thomas, Juanita          Peddie                27-04.50    1   

  8 Hamilton, Kelly              Mercersburg           25-04.75    4   

  9 Keyser, Heather              Peddie                23-08.50    1   

 10 Lawal, Funmilayo             Hill                  23-07.50    3   

 11 DeBevoise, Lydia             Westtown              21-00.50    2   

 12 Reape, Alexis                Episcopal             17-07.50  

 

Girls Discus Throw Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Guest-Pritchett, Kennedy     Lawrenceville            91-03    5   

  2 Firestone, Sarah             Mercersburg              84-03    4   

  3 Lawal, Funmilayo             Hill                     81-00    3   

  4 Kennedy, Jocelyn             Lawrenceville            76-05    5   

  5 Keyser, Heather              Peddie                   74-09    2   

  6 Hamilton, Kelly              Mercersburg              72-06    4   

  7 St. Thomas, Juanita          Peddie                   70-02    2   

  8 Smith, Margaret              Hill                     64-03    3   

 

Girls Javelin Throw Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Firestone, Sarah             Mercersburg             129-09    5   

  2 Wisniewski, Jess             Lawrenceville            78-08    4   

  3 Nemeth, Kelly                Lawrenceville            74-08    4   

  4 Smith, Margaret              Hill                     74-01    3   

  5 Hamilton, Kelly              Mercersburg              71-10    5   

  6 Redfern, Monica              Hill                     60-03    3   

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   41.93   1   5   

  2 Tyler, Alden                 Westtown                 42.77   1   4   

  3 Lixfield, Leon               Hill                     43.43   1   3   

  4 Seagears, Dominique          Landon                   43.85   1   5   

  5 Keihn, Melvin                Gilman                   44.39   1   2   

  6 Maley, Conor                 Peddie                   45.71   2   1   

  7 Best, Juan                   Peddie                   47.25   2   1   

  8 Adams, Justin                Gilman                   48.18   1   2   

  9 Wegman, Berenger             Hill                     48.35   2   3   

 10 Humer, Max                   Westtown                 48.54   2   4   

 11 Singh, Raj                   Mercersburg              48.99   2 

 12 Asher, Henry                 Mercersburg              56.12   2 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Landon School  'A'                                    44.32   10   

     1) Fullum, Anthony                 2) Colclough, Isaiah              

     3) Johnson, Johari                 4) Bostic-Watley, Malachi         

  2 Gilman School  'A'                                    45.65    8   

     1) Alexander, Julian               2) Roberts, Jelani                

     3) Maddox, Dorian                  4) Barber, Amyr                   

  3 The Hill School  'A'                                  46.99    6   

     1) Parish, Austen                  2) Lomire, Ross                   

     3) Craig, Grady                    4) Woodruff, Nick                 

  4 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                              47.03    4   

     1) Coly, David                     2) Undieh, Kam                    

     3) Yim, Tony                       4) Tijani, Timi                   

  5 Westtown School  'A'                                  47.07    2   

     1) Sarr, Pierre                    2) Maldonado, Kevin               

     3) Ezeh, Chidire                   4) Tyler, Alden                   

  6 Peddie School  'A'                                    48.19  

     1) Seetram, Isaiah                 2) Lau, Kwan Lam                  

     3) Brown, Alex                     4) Petrovsky, Matus               

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gilman School  'A'                                  1:31.97   10   

     1) Roberts, Jelani                 2) Branch, Robert                 

     3) Hairston, Jeremy                4) Helm, Cameron                  

  2 Landon School  'A'                                  1:33.88    8   

     1) Fullum, Anthony                 2) Bostic-Watley, Malachi         

     3) Johnson, Johari                 4) Seagears, Dominique            

  3 The Hill School  'A'                                1:38.80    6   

     1) Lomire, Ross                    2) Craig, Grady                   

     3) Carter, Jameson                 4) Macartney, Liam                

  4 Peddie School  'A'                                  1:41.89    4   

     1) Seetram, Isaiah                 2) Lau, Kwan Lam                  

     3) Brown, Alex                     4) Pester, Kamrin                 

  5 Westtown School  'A'                                1:42.12    2   

     1) Sarr, Pierre                    2) Maldonado, Kevin               

     3) Franklin, Keith                 4) Martin, Jordan                 

  6 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            1:42.43  

     1) Birck, Patrick                  2) Dittmar, Christian             

     3) Pogue, Boaz                     4) Singh, Raj                     

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gilman School  'A'                                  3:33.41   10   

     1) Jackson, Chris                  2) Wilhelm, Robert                

     3) Branch, Robert                  4) Helm, Cameron                  

  2 Landon School  'A'                                  3:37.81    8   

     1) Sawhny, Kebron                  2) Tanous, Theodore               

     3) Johnson, Johari                 4) Seagears, Dominique            

  3 The Hill School  'A'                                3:42.90    6   

     1) Cordivari, Braden               2) Carter, Jameson                

     3) Rader, John                     4) Macartney, Liam                

  4 Westtown School  'A'                                3:44.18    4   

     1) Tweedie, Stuart                 2) Ezeh, Chidire                  

     3) Sarr, Pierre                    4) Peng, Jerry                    

  5 Peddie School  'A'                                  3:45.56    2   

     1) Berrizbeitia, Luis              2) Cooper, Alva                   

     3) Wall, Liam                      4) Petrovsky, Matus               

  6 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            4:01.52  

     1) Jackson, Alex                   2) Hess, Austin                   

     3) Kempe, Stefan                   4) Furigay, Max                   

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gilman School  'A'                                  8:26.21   10   

     1) Wilhelm, Robert                 2) Stoller, John                  

     3) Jackson, Chris                  4) Mclean, Jibri                  

  2 The Hill School  'A'                                8:52.66    8   

     1) Rader, John                     2) Trout, Jordan                  

     3) Powell, Jamie                   4) Zimmerman, Ray                 

  3 Peddie School  'A'                                  9:16.25    6   

     1) Creamer, Patrick                2) Hauschild, Alex                

     3) Pinheiro, Antonio               4) Mulligan, Colin                

  4 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            9:30.69    4   

     1) Furigay, Max                    2) Jackson, Alex                  

     3) Kempe, Stefan                   4) Smilek, Jan                    

  5 Westtown School  'A'                                9:52.20    2   

     1) Duffey, Sam                     2) McGoldrick, Jaydon             

     3) Spiegel, Jeremy                 4) Dong, Randy                    

 

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 The Hill School  'A'                                3:47.0h   10   

     1) Weaver, Kaden                   2) Tran, Quang Anh                

     3) Smith, Grant                    4) Cordivari, Braden              

  2 Gilman School  'A'                                  3:51.8h    8   

     1) Diehl, Tommy                    2) Hairston, Jeremy               

     3) Keihn, Melvin                   4) Gray, Carter                   

  3 Peddie School  'A'                                  3:53.4h    6   

     1) Cooper, Alva                    2) Seetram, Isaiah                

     3) Brown, Alex                     4) Berrizbeitia, Luis             

  4 Landon School  'A'                                  3:54.1h    4   

     1) Sawhny, Kebron                  2) Hightower, Oliver              

     3) Seagears, Dominique             4) Tanous, Theodore               

  5 Westtown School  'A'                                4:01.9h    2   

     1) Manning, Will                   2) Tyler, Alden                   

     3) Tweedie, Stuart                 4) Kramer, Kennan                 

  6 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                            4:18.9h  

     1) Asher, Henry                    2) Pogue, Boaz                    

     3) Singh, Raj                      4) Woodworth, Newell              

 

Boys Distance Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Peddie School  'A'                                 11:38.00   10   

     1) Pester, Kamrin                  2) Berrizbeitia, Luis             

     3) Keenan, Thomas                  4) Wall, Liam                     

  2 The Hill School  'A'                               11:44.66    8   

     1) Tietjen, Preston                2) Andersen, Luke                 

     3) Parish, Austen                  4) Pearson, Nicholas              

  3 Gilman School  'A'                                 11:57.73    6   

     1) Zunkeler, Sam                   2) Alexander, Julian              

     3) Stoller, John                   4) Khuvis, Josh                   

  4 Westtown School  'A'                               12:12.84    4   

     1) Manning, Will                   2) Kramer, Kennan                 

     3) Peng, Jerry                     4) Haviland, Billy                

  5 Mercersburg Academy  'A'                           12:18.53    2   

     1) Coly, David                     2) Furigay, Max                   

     3) Kempe, Stefan                   4) Pogue, Boaz                    

 

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Peddie School  'A'                                  1:13.75   10   

     1) Delaurentis, Preston            2) Maley, Conor                   

     3) Best, Juan                      4) Cooper, Alva                   

 

Boys High Jump Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Maddox, Dorian               Gilman                 5-08.00    5   

  2 Lixfield, Leon               Hill                   5-06.00    4   

  2 Cooper, Alva                 Peddie                J5-06.00    3   

  4 Tijani, Timi                 Mercersburg           J5-04.00    2   

  4 Weaver, Kaden                Hill                   5-04.00    4   

  4 Fullum, Anthony              Landon                 5-04.00    1   

  4 Lynch, Christian             Gilman                 5-04.00    5   

  8 Holzwarth, Zack              Mercersburg           J5-02.00    2   

  9 Kirtley, Christopher         Landon                 5-00.00    1   

  9 Seetram, Isaiah              Peddie                J5-00.00    3   

 

Boys Pole Vault Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Holzwarth, Zack              Mercersburg           12-00.00    5   

  2 Macartney, Liam              Hill                  11-00.00    4   

  3 Davis, Gram                  Gilman               J10-06.00    2   

  3 Delaurentis, Preston         Peddie               J10-06.00    3   

  3 Hess, Austin                 Mercersburg           10-06.00    5   

  6 Woodruff, Nick               Hill                   9-00.00    4   

  6 Curto, Ryan                  Landon                 9-00.00  

  8 Dellheim, Max                Gilman                J8-06.00    2   

  8 Maley, Conor                 Peddie                J8-06.00    3   

 

Boys Long Jump Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Smith, Grant                 Hill                  21-04.00    5   

  2 Delaurentis, Preston         Peddie                20-00.50    4   

  3 Petrovsky, Matus             Peddie                19-08.00    4   

  3 Lynch, Christian             Gilman                19-08.00    2   

  5 Macartney, Liam              Hill                  19-07.50    5   

  5 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                19-07.50    3   

  7 Marshall, Romare             Landon                18-09.25    3   

  8 Kang, David                  Gilman                17-10.50    2   

  9 Tijani, Timi                 Mercersburg           17-08.50    1   

 10 Yim, Tony                    Mercersburg           17-04.00    1   

 

Boys Triple Jump Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Delaurentis, Preston         Peddie                42-09.25    5   

  2 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                41-03.25    4   

  3 Lynch, Christian             Gilman                39-04.00    3   

  4 Marshall, Romare             Landon                38-07.00    4   

  5 Petrovsky, Matus             Peddie                38-00.00    5   

  6 Lixfield, Leon               Hill                  37-08.50    2   

  6 Mayo, Alonzo                 Gilman                37-08.50    3   

  8 Parish, Austen               Hill                  35-07.75    2   

 

Boys Shot Put Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Louth, Brandon               Peddie                50-04.00    5   

  2 Ryslik, David                Peddie                44-05.00    5   

  3 Onaghise, Tumi               Landon                41-05.50    2   

  4 Ukandu, Chibuzo              Gilman                40-07.00    4   

  5 Argenti, Chris               Hill                  39-11.50    3   

  6 Kiser, Micah                 Gilman                39-03.25    4   

  7 Cherneskie, Johnnie          Hill                  37-01.00    3   

  8 Sharan, Rahul                Mercersburg           36-04.50  

  9 Dabney, Ian                  Landon                35-06.75    2   

 10 Sarr, Pierre                 Westtown              35-06.00    1   

 11 Martin, Jordan               Westtown              33-10.50    1   

 12 Onyewuchi, Amara             Mercersburg           32-08.00  

 

Boys Discus Throw Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ihenatu, Uchenna             Gilman                  148-04    5   

  2 Louth, Brandon               Peddie                  129-03    4   

  3 Norris, Miles                Gilman                  128-02    5   

  4 Beck, Brandt                 Hill                    111-04    3   

  5 Ryslik, David                Peddie                  109-06    4   

  6 Sharan, Rahul                Mercersburg             103-00    1   

  7 Onaghise, Tumi               Landon                   99-02    2   

  8 Cherneskie, Johnnie          Hill                     94-09    3   

  9 O'Keefe, William             Landon                   85-00    2   

 10 Onyewuchi, Amara             Mercersburg              54-02    1   

 

Boys Javelin Throw Relay

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Louth, Brandon               Peddie                  159-04    4   

  2 Smith, Grant                 Hill                    151-01    5   

  3 Lucchesi, Dominic            Hill                    128-09    5   

  4 Maley, Conor                 Peddie                  117-10    4   

  5 Onaghise, Tumi               Landon                  108-07    3   

  6 Norris, Miles                Gilman                   98-00    2   

  7 Kirtley, Christopher         Landon                   94-09    3   

  8 Sharan, Rahul                Mercersburg              90-11    1   

  9 Holzwarth, Zack              Mercersburg              89-09    1   

 10 Ihenatu, Uche                Gilman                   85-06    2   

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) The Lawrenceville School   124        2) Mercersburg Academy        84   

    3) Episcopal Academy           66        4) The Hill School            52   

    5) Peddie School               44        6) Westtown School            32   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Gilman School              102        1) The Hill School           102   

    3) Peddie School               96        4) Landon School              70   

    5) Mercersburg Academy         30        6) Westtown School            26 


Return to Top

Email | About