MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cassel's XBC Track Experience
Cassel's XBC Track Experience History
Hosted By: Chantilly
Chantilly, Virginia
2013-04-27

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Chantilly High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 10:14 PM
                2013 Cassel's XBC Track Experience - 4/27/2013                 
                                 Chantilly HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Advanced Automotive
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 12.44                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12.82                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 13.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Briana              12 Fauquier               12.65    R 12.71q  1 
  2 Nvodjo, Naomi             12 Patriot High           12.70    R 12.72q  2 
  3 Taylor, Noe'll             9 Fairfax                12.77    D 12.83q  3 
  4 Evans, Elexis             11 Annandale              13.16    D 12.86q  7 
  5 Sharpe, Kayla             12 Paul VI Cath           12.95    D 12.94q  4 
  6 Wright, Amirah             9 Battlefield            13.84    D 13.05q  5 
  7 Haberlin, Kate             9 Stone Bridge           13.03    D 13.11q  5 
  8 Rudolph, Briana           12 Broad Run              13.53    D 13.19q  1 
  9 Pantophlet, Chloe         FR Chantilly              13.57    D 13.25q  2 
  9 Robinson, Diamond         10 Fauquier               13.57    D 13.25q  3 
 11 Powell, Lauren            SR Chantilly              13.34    D 13.27q  8 
 12 Ross, Katherine           11 Annandale              13.56      13.33q  1 
 13 Little, Ashley            11 Westfield              13.06      13.39   6 
 14 Allen, Jencia             10 James W. Rob           13.88      13.41   2 
 14 Thompson, Deja            10 Stone Bridge           13.24      13.41   9 
 16 Anzueto, Mackenzie         9 Tuscarora Hi           13.64      13.44   5 
 17 Mackey, Dominique         11 Mount Vernon           13.49      13.51   5 
 17 Vu, Pauline               JR Chantilly              13.34      13.51   6 
 19 Kijewski, Jordan          10 Paul VI Cath           13.62      13.54   4 
 20 Young-Smith, Leilani      10 J.E.B. Stuar           13.34      13.56   7 
 21 Riggins, Hannah           10 Walt Whitman           14.01      13.66   6 
 21 Stoute, T'Andra           10 John Champe            13.74      13.66   9 
 23 Ward, Brianna             12 Broad Run              14.02      13.67   7 
 24 Dinschel, Lisa            10 Centreville            13.52      13.68   2 
 25 Oyebade, Elizabeth         9 Gar-Field              13.78      13.72   8 
 26 Harmon, Jarena            10 St. Andrews            13.50      13.82   3 
 27 Harrington, Erica         12 Battlefield            13.94      13.88   2 
 28 Filipek, Amanda           SO Chantilly              13.74      13.89   9 
 29 Wilkers, Rose              9 Kettle Run             13.50      13.90   4 
 30 Peters, Tatiyana          12 Mount Vernon           13.74      13.92   8 
 31 Koger, Demariah           11 Bishop McNam           13.71      13.93   7 
 32 von Seggern, Analea       11 Langley                13.84      13.94   3 
 33 Barron, Frankie           11 Westfield              14.09      13.97   8 
 34 Nelson, Caroline           9 Bishop O\'Co           14.44      14.01   5 
 35 Morrad, Freshta           SO Chantilly              13.84      14.10   4 
 36 Spengler, Brittany        11 James Madiso           14.14      14.18   8 
 36 Hill, Taylor               9 Gar-Field              14.23      14.18   6 
 38 Sowah, Mareshah           JR Chantilly              13.79      14.19   7 
 39 Herdman, India            10 Walt Whitman           14.83      14.27   3 
 40 Price, Quiani              9 J.E.B. Stuar           13.94      14.30   1 
 41 Blount, Tyler              9 Bishop McNam           14.19      14.32   7 
 41 Morgan, Amenah             9 St. Andrews            13.90      14.32   1 
 43 Shepherd, Allyson         10 Tuscarora Hi                      14.33   4 
 44 Carson, Morgan               Chantilly              14.14      14.41   9 
 45 Eichner, Katrina           9 Bishop O\'Co           13.33      14.42   9 
 46 Litchweski, Jackie         9 Langley                13.94      14.45   3 
 47 Farley-Kuzmina, Paulina    9 George C. Ma           14.51      14.53   4 
 48 Rice, Katie                9 John Champe            13.81      14.54   6 
 49 Phillips, Cara            12 Kettle Run             13.17      14.55   8 
 50 Goddard, Sydney           11 James Madiso           14.14      14.68   9 
 51 Hahm, Sara                11 George C. Ma           15.24      15.11   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Advanced Automotive
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
Virginia AAA: S 12.44                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12.82                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 13.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Taylor, Noe'll             9 Fairfax                12.83      12.49R  2  10   
  2 Hill, Briana              12 Fauquier               12.71      12.60R  2   7   
  2 Nvodjo, Naomi             12 Patriot High           12.72      12.60R  2   7   
  4 Evans, Elexis             11 Annandale              12.86      12.97D  2   3   
  4 Wright, Amirah             9 Battlefield            13.05      12.97D  2   3   
  6 Sharpe, Kayla             12 Paul VI Cath           12.94      13.00D  2   1   
  7 Haberlin, Kate             9 Stone Bridge           13.11      13.03D  1 
  8 Rudolph, Briana           12 Broad Run              13.19      13.08D  1 
  9 Robinson, Diamond         10 Fauquier               13.25      13.21D  1 
 10 Powell, Lauren            SR Chantilly              13.27      13.22D  1 
 11 Pantophlet, Chloe         FR Chantilly              13.25      13.40   1 
 12 Ross, Katherine           11 Annandale              13.33      13.58   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Chantilly Autobody
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas Wootton               
Virginia AAA: S 25.41                                                          
Northern Reg: R 26.14                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 27.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Nvodjo, Naomi             12 Patriot High           26.55    D 26.47q  3 
  2 Hill, Briana              12 Fauquier               25.49    D 26.52q  1 
  3 Minor, Sydnee              9 Bishop McNam           27.81    D 26.82q  5 
  4 Haberlin, Kate             9 Stone Bridge           26.99    D 26.95q  6 
  5 Shartel, Rowan            12 Annandale              26.93    D 27.16q  5 
  6 Anderson, Destiny         11 Annandale              26.92    D 27.39q  4 
  7 Freix, Katie              11 Westfield              27.62      27.48q  8 
  8 Powell, Lauren            SR Chantilly              27.78      27.52q  6 
  9 Walker, Kiara             10 Patriot High           27.14      27.61q  7 
 10 Robinson, Diamond         10 Fauquier               27.45      27.65q  9 
 11 Mackey, Dominique         11 Mount Vernon           27.24      27.67q  8 
 12 Wright, Amirah             9 Battlefield            27.64      27.81q  7 
 13 Anzueto, Mackenzie         9 Tuscarora Hi           27.91      27.88   2 
 14 Thompson, Deja            10 Stone Bridge           28.02      28.17   1 
 15 Colwell, Madeline         10 James Madiso           27.86      28.22   3 
 16 Baptiste, Tyra            10 Centreville            28.23      28.23   3 
 17 Pantophlet, Chloe         FR Chantilly              29.24      28.27   3 
 18 Vu, Pauline               JR Chantilly              27.84      28.29   4 
 19 Young-Smith, Leilani      10 J.E.B. Stuar           28.24      28.33   4 
 20 Filipek, Amanda           SO Chantilly              28.28      28.35   5 
 21 Oyebade, Elizabeth         9 Gar-Field              29.00      28.36   6 
 22 Nagley, Patricia          12 Park View (S           29.55      28.56   3 
 23 Rodgers, Aberle           10 Kettle Run             28.14      28.67   2 
 24 Witherspoon, TeOna         9 Fairfax                28.68      28.68   7 
 25 White, Leah                9 Bishop O\'Co           29.40      28.75   1 
 26 Hundley, Garmai           SR Chantilly              28.84      28.77   8 
 27 Stoute, T'Andra           10 John Champe            29.44      28.83   1 
 28 Moses, Mekkah             11 Westfield              27.95      28.84   1 
 29 Harmon, Jarena            10 St. Andrews            29.00      28.93   5 
 30 Colbert, Hannah           10 James Madiso           28.48      29.09   6 
 31 Hill, Taylor               9 Gar-Field              28.84      29.11   9 
 32 Byrne, Sarah              10 Bishop O\'Co           29.94      29.12   6 
 33 Armand, Lauren            11 Tuscarora Hi           26.52      29.15   2 
 34 Montgomery, Jamia         12 Fairfax                29.24      29.42   2 
 35 von Seggern, Analea       11 Langley                28.84      29.63   9 
 36 Bucknor, Misha             9 Bishop McNam           32.98      29.65   4 
 37 Blount, Tyler              9 Bishop McNam                      29.86   3 
 38 Escobar, Kayla            10 Robert E. Le           29.68      29.97   4 
 39 Gaylord, Allison           9 Yorktown               29.54      30.12   2 
 40 Morgan, Amenah             9 St. Andrews            28.90      30.19   8 
 41 Darden, Takiya             9 Broad Run              30.24      30.20   8 
 42 Chahane, Courtney         12 Paul VI Cath           29.81      30.67   5 
 43 Farley-Kuzmina, Paulina    9 George C. Ma           30.65      30.98   9 
 44 Barry, Stephanie           9 Broad Run              30.64      31.01   9 
 45 Lynch, Cassidy            10 Walt Whitman           31.56      31.02   6 
 46 Hahm, Sara                11 George C. Ma           31.66      31.20   5 
 47 Malachowski, Emilia       10 Walt Whitman           30.83      31.59   8 
 48 Gould, Emma               10 James W. Rob           30.00      31.79   7 
 49 Mac, Tram                  9 Park View (S           31.04      31.82   7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Chantilly Autobody
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas Wootton               
Virginia AAA: S 25.41                                                          
Northern Reg: R 26.14                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 27.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Hill, Briana              12 Fauquier               26.52      25.98R  2  10   
  2 Nvodjo, Naomi             12 Patriot High           26.47      26.27D  2   8   
  3 Haberlin, Kate             9 Stone Bridge           26.95      27.17D  2   6   
  4 Robinson, Diamond         10 Fauquier               27.65      27.18D  1   4   
  5 Minor, Sydnee              9 Bishop McNam           26.82      27.46   2   2   
  6 Anderson, Destiny         11 Annandale              27.39      27.49   2   1   
  7 Powell, Lauren            SR Chantilly              27.52      27.62   1 
  8 Shartel, Rowan            12 Annandale              27.16      27.71   2 
  9 Freix, Katie              11 Westfield              27.48      27.89   1 
 10 Mackey, Dominique         11 Mount Vernon           27.67      27.92   1 
 11 Wright, Amirah             9 Battlefield            27.81      28.45   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Glory Days Grill
    XBC Meet: M   59.77  4/28/2012   Dayo Adetu, Sidwell Friends               
Virginia AAA: S   57.78                                                        
Northern Reg: R 1:00.51                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 1:03.06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheeler, Kacey            11 James W. Rob           59.50      59.84R  1 
  2 Dawkins, Eryn             10 Fairfax              1:03.94    1:00.56D  4  10   
  3 Fowlkes, Leah              9 Bishop McNam         1:01.40    1:00.85D  2   8   
  4 Wood, Maryn               11 Centreville            58.91    1:01.02D  1 
  5 Burke, Claire             10 Fauquier             1:01.64    1:01.61D  2   6   
  6 Luo, Zeya                 11 Walt Whitman         1:02.59    1:01.99D  2   4   
  7 Armand, Lauren            11 Tuscarora Hi         1:00.13    1:03.20   1 
  8 Quarles, Nahdeya          12 Wakefield Hi         1:07.24    1:03.44   6   2   
  9 Wakefield, Arianna        11 Westfield            1:01.34    1:03.55   2   1   
 10 McArthur, Kim              9 Patriot High         1:05.84    1:03.84   5 
 11 Raher, Kendall            JR Chantilly            1:03.96    1:04.37   4 
 12 Cunniff, Capri            10 Paul VI Cath         1:04.54    1:04.38   4 
 12 Enos, Megan               10 Fauquier             1:05.92    1:04.38   5 
 14 Knuff, Abby                9 Tuscarora Hi         1:01.60    1:04.39   2 
 15 Thillairajah, Anna        10 George C. Ma         1:03.16    1:04.46   3 
 16 Reinhardt, Rachel         SR Chantilly            1:03.86    1:04.46   3 
 17 Koger, Demariah           11 Bishop McNam         1:02.58    1:04.81   2 
 18 Heston, Hailey            10 Battlefield          1:04.24    1:04.98   4 
 18 Hogge, Emily               9 Kettle Run           1:00.00    1:04.98   1 
 20 Colbert, Hannah           10 James Madiso         1:05.55    1:05.05   5 
 21 Escobar, Kayla            10 Robert E. Le         1:05.00    1:05.57   4 
 22 Logan, Chardane            9 Kettle Run           1:07.95    1:05.77   7 
 23 Razjouyan, Tara           12 James Madiso         1:03.48    1:06.11   3 
 24 Chamma, Sara               9 Yorktown             1:09.14    1:06.28   7 
 25 Barron, Elizabeth          9 Westfield            1:03.30    1:06.65   3 
 26 B., Matilda               10 Bishop O\'Co         1:04.00    1:07.14   4 
 27 Dailey, Megan             10 Stone Bridge         1:05.73    1:07.22   5 
 28 McKinney, Shannon         SR Chantilly            1:07.35   x1:07.71   7 
 29 Seldin, India              9 Bishop O\'Co         1:05.11    1:08.00   5 
 30 Ellison, Briana           12 Broad Run            1:06.64    1:08.24   6 
 31 Weyer, Kelsie             10 Stone Bridge         1:05.88    1:08.47   5 
 32 Chamma, Yara               9 Yorktown             1:10.14    1:09.00   8 
 33 Runolfson, Shelby          9 Annandale            1:08.45    1:09.13   7 
 34 Hankinson, Ravyn          10 Annandale            1:06.28    1:09.14   6 
 35 Rudolph, Briana           12 Broad Run            1:06.69    1:10.34   6 
 36 Paduano, Victoria         10 Battlefield          1:09.84    1:11.14   7 
 37 Litchweski, Jackie         9 Langley              1:06.84    1:11.49   6 
 38 Thomas, Morgan            10 John Champe          1:10.14    1:12.84   8 
 39 DeAngelis, Deseret        JR Park View (S         1:13.10    1:14.20   8 
 40 Keophila, Julie           11 Park View (S         1:12.82    1:16.47   8 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 CYA Track & the Lull Family
    XBC Meet: M 2:13.44  4/27/2013   Ellison Grove, Battlefield                
Virginia AAA: S 2:17.20                                                        
Northern Reg: R 2:18.68                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 2:24.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grove, Ellison            11 Battlefield          2:13.13    2:13.44M  10   
  2 Angell, Sarah             11 Washington-L         2:14.39    2:15.77S   8   
  3 Cowne, Alexa              SR Chantilly            2:16.81    2:17.10S   6   
  4 Jones, Candace            10 Patriot High         2:21.60    2:20.07D   4   
  5 Vinter, Rebecca           12 Centreville          2:20.38    2:22.51D   2   
  6 Wasko, Anna               10 Tuscarora Hi         2:20.60    2:23.72D   1   
  7 Okoroafor, Grace           9 Westfield            2:27.90    2:25.38  
  8 Raher, Nora               JR Chantilly            2:26.00    2:25.85  
  9 Holleran, Courtney        11 James W. Rob         2:31.93    2:27.95  
 10 Gibson, Hayley             9 Battlefield          2:31.35    2:29.60  
 11 Schlenker, Lauren         11 Kettle Run           2:28.76    2:29.76  
 12 Thomas, Alicia            11 Broad Run            2:29.63    2:30.39  
 13 Dec, Stacey                9 Stone Bridge         2:34.10    2:30.49  
 14 Garcia, Carina            10 Patriot High         2:30.54    2:30.70  
 15 Medina, Isabela           SR Centreville          2:32.00    2:31.01  
 16 Lull, Hannah              SO Chantilly            2:32.21   x2:31.62  
 17 Woods, Karli              10 James Madiso         2:37.64    2:32.57  
 18 Crum, Molly               12 Yorktown             2:38.24    2:32.62  
 19 King, Natalie             10 Centreville          2:27.65   x2:32.73  
 20 Stonerock, Margaret       12 James Madiso         2:34.00    2:34.32  
 21 Bowie, Samantha           10 Bishop McNam         2:32.18    2:35.45  
 22 Dirkse, Annika            11 George C. Ma         2:31.42    2:36.71  
 23 Cox, Cindy                11 Fauquier             2:37.09    2:37.52  
 24 O'Connor, Erin             9 Walt Whitman         2:35.85    2:37.59  
 25 Bachelder, Jessica        11 Fairfax              2:35.28    2:38.16  
 26 Kovalenko, Emily          11 Broad Run            2:39.00    2:39.10  
 27 Gill, Roshni              10 Westfield                       2:39.66  
 28 Ihrie, Nicole             10 Walt Whitman         2:35.19    2:39.83  
 29 Mohatt, Claire            FR Battlefield          2:38.00   x2:39.96  
 30 Platt, Sharon             10 Yorktown             2:38.56    2:41.55  
 31 Purdy, Blair              12 Langley              2:40.50    2:41.62  
 32 Smith-Wagner, Kirsten      9 Gar-Field            2:48.44    2:41.97  
 33 Vanlandingham, Sarah      10 Stone Bridge         2:45.53    2:43.24  
 34 Purdy, Elissa             12 Langley              2:45.88    2:44.24  
 35 Palmore, Meredith          9 Kettle Run           2:48.77    2:44.26  
 36 Shimada, Moe              10 Fairfax              2:43.54    2:44.80  
 37 Monzon, Elizabeth         10 Gar-Field            2:44.24    2:44.89  
 38 Mazaris, Jeanna           12 Tuscarora Hi         2:32.89    2:45.42  
 39 Centineo, Allison         10 James W. Rob         2:46.00    2:46.33  
 40 Funk, Lauren              10 John Champe          2:43.64    2:46.64  
 41 Bunn, Samantha            12 Fauquier             2:41.68    2:49.82  
 42 Long, Ashley              12 Park View (S         2:44.99    2:50.17  
 43 Potter, Mary-ellen        11 Paul VI Cath         2:56.30    2:52.67  
 44 Rothman, Margaret          9 Park View (S         2:55.93    2:52.71  
 45 Cox, Nora                 12 Paul VI Cath         2:52.30    2:52.87  
 46 Sargsyan, Mariam           9 George C. Ma         3:15.01    3:08.96  
 47 Harris, Kayla              9 Bishop McNam         3:05.11    3:16.54  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: The Cowne Family
 In Memory of Lt.Col. Mark Scott USAF (R), & Family, Kim & Kate.
    XBC Meet: M 5:00.50  4/27/2013   Alexa Cowne, Chantilly                    
Virginia AAA: S 5:07.60                                                        
Northern Reg: R 5:12.54                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 5:21.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cowne, Alexa              SR Chantilly            4:58.53    5:00.50M  10   
  2 Severe, Clare             10 Walt Whitman         5:06.42    5:04.97S   8   
  3 Jones, Candace            10 Patriot High         5:12.77    5:07.46S   6   
  4 Selby, Jordan             11 Washington-L         5:15.04    5:11.58R   4   
  5 Miles, Jessica            12 Langley              5:13.13    5:16.49D   2   
  6 Lull, Samantha            SR Chantilly            5:26.04    5:17.46D   1   
  7 Lull, Hannah              SO Chantilly            5:24.23   x5:24.01  
  8 Sears, Sarah              11 Washington-L         5:35.70    5:24.34  
  9 Heberle, Colleen          11 Tuscarora Hi         5:35.24    5:35.25  
 10 Daniels, Claire           10 Fairfax              5:36.54    5:36.65  
 11 Sullivan, Laura           10 James Madiso         5:39.43    5:38.11  
 12 Stone, Anna               12 James Madiso         5:32.04    5:40.34  
 13 Saunders, Colleen         12 Westfield            5:35.67    5:43.04  
 14 West, Courteney           12 Langley              5:34.30    5:43.87  
 15 Colella, Leandra          SR Chantilly            5:46.00   x5:44.57  
 16 Fennell, Kenzie           11 Patriot High         5:38.72    5:44.59  
 17 Johnson, Annie            JR Lake Braddock        5:30.00    5:49.96  
 18 Smith, Mckinsey           10 Centreville          5:35.54    5:50.11  
 19 San, Bianca               SO Chantilly            5:50.74   x5:52.63  
 20 Rogers, Belen             11 Bishop O\'Co         5:50.44    5:54.04  
 21 Spartin, Caroline         10 The Potomac          6:10.00    5:55.70  
 22 Zeichner, Elizabeth       11 Walt Whitman         5:38.34    5:58.27  
 23 Palmore, Meredith          9 Kettle Run           6:23.63    5:58.50  
 24 Lazor, Kelley              9 Westfield            5:50.80    6:00.76  
 25 Jindra, Amelia            10 James W. Rob         6:06.20    6:00.98  
 26 Goeke, Meryl              10 St. Andrews          5:55.00    6:02.39  
 27 Walsh, Virginia              Edison                          6:02.95  
 28 Bell, Caroline            12 St. Andrews          6:04.00    6:03.01  
 29 Turcol, Megan             12 Paul VI Cath         5:44.12    6:07.61  
 30 Lamboy, Catherine         10 Broad Run            6:09.13    6:07.70  
 31 Conolly, Erin             10 Fauquier             6:19.16    6:07.92  
 32 Cales, Bethany            10 Fauquier             6:11.42    6:08.93  
 33 Chang, Chloe              10 Fairfax              6:22.74    6:10.07  
 34 McMahon, Victoria         10 Centreville          5:55.21    6:12.49  
 35 Burns, Whitney            12 Battlefield          6:32.04    6:13.05  
 36 Gallagher, Aine           12 Broad Run            6:22.24    6:14.27  
 37 Danisewicz, Julia         10 Paul VI Cath         5:58.47    6:15.52  
 38 Rhoads, Megan             JR Chantilly            5:45.00   x6:16.28  
 39 Mozhi, Dimple             12 J.E.B. Stuar         6:15.54    6:22.10  
 40 Lombard, Lexie            11 Kettle Run           6:05.54    6:22.21  
 41 Casey, Emily              11 George C. Ma         6:04.44    6:23.01  
 42 Portillo, Diana           10 Park View (S         6:31.50    6:26.83  
 43 Andrade alvarado, Eva     11 Park View (S         6:35.60    6:27.59  
 44 Ferenbach, Charlotte      12 The Potomac          6:25.00    6:31.23  
 45 Stenseth, Sydney          11 George C. Ma         6:18.83    6:33.62  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Freshman
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Murray Financial, Inc
    XBC Meet: M 5:13.82  4/27/2013   Sara Freix, Westfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 5:07.60                                                        
Northern Reg: R 5:12.54                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 5:21.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Freix, Sara                9 Westfield            5:20.03    5:13.82M  10   
  2 Miller, Caroline           9 Stone Bridge         5:30.63    5:28.86    8   
  3 Neher, Dorothy             9 Walt Whitman         5:45.60    5:29.23    6   
  4 Masteler, Mary Katherine   9 James W. Rob         5:31.42    5:29.90    4   
  5 Banchoff, Sophie           9 Yorktown             5:43.27    5:33.31    2   
  6 Grimaldi, Jordan           9 Washington-L         5:27.37    5:38.30    1   
  7 Dumm, Caitlin              9 Broad Run            5:32.96    5:38.90  
  8 O'Saben, Jordyn            9 Fauquier             5:52.74    5:43.39  
  9 Halligan, Shayne           9 Fauquier             5:41.23    5:43.47  
 10 O'Connor, Erin             9 Walt Whitman         5:47.23    5:44.14  
 11 Wittrock, Morgan           9 James Madiso         5:45.98    5:46.65  
 12 Bassett, Myah              9 Patriot High         5:48.61    5:47.71  
 13 Sprowls, Kiara             9 James Madiso         6:07.29    5:48.22  
 14 James, Jade                9 George C. Ma         5:45.94    5:48.42  
 15 Miller, Emily             FR Patriot High         5:53.86    5:48.60  
 16 Murray, Christie          FR Chantilly            5:43.11    5:49.04  
 17 Rizzi, Colette             9 Centreville          5:45.53    5:52.37  
 18 McAnally, Alexa            9 Westfield            5:44.23    5:59.37  
 19 Wolfteich, Kathryn        FR Edison               6:12.00    6:00.73  
 20 Kermer, Aly                9 Centreville          6:05.00    6:07.76  
 21 King, Gillian              9 Tuscarora Hi         6:09.31    6:08.26  
 22 Peker, Gabriella           9 Langley              6:19.11    6:19.11  
 23 Ely, Leah                  9 James W. Rob         6:13.46    6:20.52  
 24 Snyder, Emily              9 Stone Bridge         6:07.24    6:20.62  
 25 Tran, Christine            9 J.E.B. Stuar         6:15.34    6:24.56  
 26 Malychev, Alisa            9 Broad Run            6:32.70    6:28.92  
 27 Ascrizzi, Kathleen         9 Langley              6:38.24    6:29.30  
 28 Shaw, Rachel              FR George C. Ma         6:49.04    6:56.79  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: The Strub Family
    XBC Meet: M 11:03.52  4/25/2009   Jessie Rubin, Thomas S. Wo               
Virginia AAA: S 11:13.92                                                       
Northern Reg: R 11:24.76                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 11:50.93                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Schweikert, Macey         11 James W. Rob        11:13.08   11:05.26S  10   
  2 Hawvermale, Xaveria       SO Chantilly           11:36.94   11:23.72R   8   
  3 Raher, Nora               JR Chantilly           11:20.00   11:25.23D   6   
  4 Swaak, Amanda             10 James Madiso        11:22.41   11:27.38D   4   
  5 Martin, Olivia            11 George C. Ma        11:49.14   11:29.83D   2   
  6 Halligan, Shayne           9 Fauquier            12:30.00   12:03.61    1   
  7 Galiano, Christina        12 James Madiso        11:49.21   12:04.64  
  8 Bowie, Samantha           10 Bishop McNam        11:36.02   12:08.19  
  9 Holland, Meredith         10 Patriot High        12:31.07   12:20.02  
 10 Ihrie, Nicole             10 Walt Whitman        12:55.37   12:23.78  
 11 Rudder, Lauren            10 Patriot High        12:50.97   12:26.20  
 12 Briggs, Ruth              11 James W. Rob        11:54.23   12:35.36  
 13 Schwenke, Taylor          12 Westfield           12:30.41   12:39.43  
 14 Dumm, Caitlin              9 Broad Run           12:32.29   12:40.04  
 15 Dehreng, Elisabeth        FR Walt Whitman                   12:54.72  
 16 Pereks, Gabby              9 Centreville         12:55.00   12:54.74  
 17 Goodwin, Kelsey           11 Battlefield         12:50.84   13:08.08  
 18 Hopkins, Josie            10 Fauquier            13:23.67   13:16.41  
 19 Godman, Kelsey            10 Broad Run           13:00.43   13:18.79  
 20 Snyder, Emily              9 Stone Bridge        13:16.66   13:30.43  
 21 Santos, Francesca         11 Tuscarora Hi        13:49.24   13:36.56  
 22 Caldwell, Katheryn        12 Tuscarora Hi        14:00.24   14:00.32  
 23 Randazzo, Katherine       12 George C. Ma        13:22.73   14:00.70  
 -- Burkart, Delaney          10 Langley             12:57.04        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Jersey Mike's Subs at Fair Lakes , Fairfax, VA
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 15.10  4/28/2012   Meghan Jean-baptiste, Oakton                
Virginia AAA: S 15.20                                                          
Northern Reg: R 16.18                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 18.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Melvina            11 Kettle Run             16.75    D 16.50q  7 
  2 McCabe, Molly             10 Stone Bridge           17.00    D 16.64q  7 
  3 Troy, Emma                11 Washington-L           16.53    D 16.92q  4 
  4 Hutson, Cali              12 Paul VI Cath           16.70    D 16.94q  5 
  5 Vogel, Jamy               12 James W. Rob           16.82    D 16.99q  8 
  6 Pratt, Melissa            11 Annandale              16.84    D 17.21q  8 
  7 Horengic, Jordan          11 Stone Bridge           16.72    D 17.24q  6 
  8 Thorton, Sarah            12 Fauquier               17.13    D 17.35q  5 
  9 Stewart, Jessica          12 Langley                17.03    D 17.62q  6 
 10 Hundley, Garmai           SR Chantilly              16.31    D 17.63q  3 
 11 Crafton, Lauren           SR Chantilly              17.64    D 17.65q  3 
 12 Chupka, Grace             12 St. Andrews            18.10    D 17.79q  1 
 13 Donohue, Samantha         12 Fauquier               18.01    D 17.95   2 
 14 Claunch, Valerie          SR Chantilly              18.44    D 17.98   4 
 15 Doherty, Elizabeth        11 Westfield              18.26      18.10   2 
 16 Stark, Suzannah           10 Battlefield            19.01      18.20   6 
 17 Wright, Katlyn             9 Patriot High           19.49      18.21   1 
 18 Stevenson, Sarah          11 James Madiso           18.62      18.48   7 
 19 Ellis, Elizabeth          12 Centreville            18.43      18.73   3 
 20 Gomez, Emily              10 Battlefield            18.60      18.79   5 
 21 Norus, Kelsi              11 Tuscarora Hi           19.25      18.80   3 
 22 Le, Johanna               SO Chantilly              18.94      19.03   8 
 22 White, Alexis             11 Gar-Field              19.33      19.03   2 
 24 Kinch, Caitlyn            12 Broad Run              18.24      19.05   1 
 25 Moody, Caroline            9 Langley                18.61      19.07   6 
 26 Guilliams, Raschell       10 J.E.B. Stuar           18.85      19.12   8 
 26 Im, Seo Hee               10 Centreville            19.64      19.12   5 
 28 Wilkinson, Samantha       10 Westfield              19.00      19.16   7 
 29 Stuchel, Amanda           11 James W. Rob           19.20      19.19   4 
 30 Carroll, Julia             9 Yorktown               19.07      19.32   5 
 31 Belso, Sammy               9 Centreville                       19.54   2 
 32 Lane, Taylor               9 George C. Ma           19.54      19.73   4 
 33 White, Alize              11 Gar-Field              19.50      19.86   2 
 34 Son, Hyeyeon               9 George C. Ma           20.14      19.87   7 
 35 Mabery, Sydney            12 Broad Run              19.69      19.95   6 
 36 Molestina, Melissa        10 Patriot High           20.60      20.20   6 
 37 Fraser, Julia             11 Walt Whitman           20.22      20.50   8 
 38 Arcayan, Megan            10 Paul VI Cath           20.40      20.70   8 
 39 Mays, Breanna              9 Fairfax                20.54      21.41   7 
 40 Naka, Elizabeth           12 Fairfax                20.94      21.75   5 
 41 Douse, Gabby              10 Bishop O\'Co           22.12      22.38   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Jersey Mike's Subs at Fair Lakes , Fairfax, VA
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 15.10  4/28/2012   Meghan Jean-baptiste, Oakton                
Virginia AAA: S 15.20                                                          
Northern Reg: R 16.18                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 18.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Brown, Melvina            11 Kettle Run             16.50      15.85R  2  10   
  2 McCabe, Molly             10 Stone Bridge           16.64      16.36D  2   8   
  3 Pratt, Melissa            11 Annandale              17.21      16.48D  2   6   
  4 Troy, Emma                11 Washington-L           16.92      16.70D  2   3   
  4 Horengic, Jordan          11 Stone Bridge           17.24      16.70D  1   3   
  6 Vogel, Jamy               12 James W. Rob           16.99      16.81D  2   1   
  7 Hundley, Garmai           SR Chantilly              17.63      16.87D  1 
  8 Hutson, Cali              12 Paul VI Cath           16.94      17.02D  2 
  9 Thorton, Sarah            12 Fauquier               17.35      17.24D  1 
 10 Stewart, Jessica          12 Langley                17.62      17.25D  1 
 11 Crafton, Lauren           SR Chantilly              17.65      17.76D  1 
 12 Chupka, Grace             12 St. Andrews            17.79      17.82D  1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Buffalo Wing Factory
    XBC Meet: M 45.14  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
Virginia AAA: S 45.90                                                          
Northern Reg: R 47.95                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 51.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Pratt, Melissa            11 Annandale              49.69      49.40D  2   9   
  1 Thorton, Sarah            12 Fauquier               48.26      49.40D  1   9   
  3 Stewart, Jessica          12 Langley                49.59      49.92D  2   6   
  4 Hundley, Garmai           SR Chantilly              49.36      50.05D  2   4   
  5 Vogel, Jamy               12 James W. Rob           49.35      50.60D  1   2   
  6 Iverson, Mirelle          11 Langley                50.84      50.79D  2   1   
  7 Stuchel, Amanda           11 James W. Rob           51.00      50.97D  3 
  8 Cunningham, Kate          SR James W. Rob           51.20     x51.03D  3 
  9 Claunch, Valerie          SR Chantilly              49.79      51.96   2 
 10 Horengic, Jordan          11 Stone Bridge           52.44      52.02   4 
 11 Manor, Addison            11 Fauquier               53.91      52.56   5 
 12 Crafton, Lauren           SR Chantilly              51.68     x52.63   3 
 13 Moody, Caroline            9 Langley                52.52     x53.13   4 
 14 Stevenson, Sarah          11 James Madiso           52.69      53.22   4 
 15 Carroll, Julia             9 Yorktown               54.59      53.52   6 
 16 Wright, Katlyn             9 Patriot High           52.88      53.61   5 
 17 Son, Hyeyeon               9 George C. Ma           56.61      54.03   7 
 18 Filipek, Amanda           SO Chantilly              53.47     x54.07   5 
 18 Doherty, Elizabeth        11 Westfield              52.70      54.07   4 
 20 Molestina, Melissa        10 Patriot High           55.40      54.37   6 
 21 Mabery, Sydney            12 Broad Run              52.87      54.41   4 
 22 Fraser, Julia             11 Walt Whitman           53.29      54.77   5 
 23 Belso, Sammy               9 Centreville            55.16      55.43   6 
 24 Douse, Gabby              10 Bishop O\'Co                      55.49   8 
 25 Shepherd, Allyson         10 Tuscarora Hi           54.54      55.66   6 
 26 Sutherland, Juliann        9 Westfield              52.70      56.44   4 
 27 Minor, Abigail            SO Chantilly              53.84     x56.53   5 
 28 Lane, Taylor               9 George C. Ma         1:05.06      57.32   8 
 29 Guilliams, Raschell       10 J.E.B. Stuar           51.73      57.61   3 
 30 Ellis, Caroline           11 James Madiso           58.14      58.03   7 
 31 Flores, Marlene           12 Broad Run              55.80      58.35   6 
 32 Mays, Breanna              9 Fairfax                58.54      59.13   7 
 33 Askew, Simone             11 Fairfax                59.64      59.26   7 
 34 Elmendorf, Caroline       12 Walt Whitman           52.93    1:07.35   5 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: The Carson Family
    XBC Meet: M 49.27  4/29/2006   Brown, Woodard, Owens, Scott, Dunbar HS     
                       DeAnna Brown, Eris Woodard, Virginia Owens, Marily
Virginia AAA: S 48.88                                                          
Northern Reg: R 50.87                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                     51.50      51.01   1  10   
     3) Seals, Kela 11                  4) Troy, Emma 11                  
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                        53.67      51.03   3   7   
     1) Witherspoon, TeOna 9            2) Montgomery, Jamia 12           
     3) Taylor, Noe'll 9                4) Renwick, Dryanna 11            
  2 Annandale  'A'                                      51.10      51.03   1   7   
     1) Ross, Katherine 11              2) Evans, Elexis 11               
     3) Shartel, Rowan 12               4) Anderson, Destiny 11           
  4 Westfield  'A'                                      51.00      51.33   1   4   
     1) Wakefield, Arianna 11           2) Barron, Frankie 11             
     3) Freix, Katie 11                 4) Moses, Mekkah 11               
  5 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   52.00      51.84   1   2   
     1) Vu, Pauline JR                  2) Pantophlet, Chloe FR           
     3) Powell, Lauren SR               4) Reinhardt, Rachel SR           
  6 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   52.14      51.95   1   0.50
     1) McCabe, Molly 10                2) Thompson, Deja 10              
     3) Horengic, Jordan 11             4) Haberlin, Kate 9               
  6 Fauquier  'A'                                       52.26      51.95   2   0.50
     1) Thorton, Sarah 12               2) Manor, Addison 11              
     3) Robinson, Diamond 10            4) Hill, Briana 12                
  8 Kettle Run  'A'                                     53.00      52.40   2 
     1) Wilkers, Rose 9                 2) Rodgers, Aberle 10             
     3) Phillips, Cara 12               4) Brown, Melvina 11              
  9 Broad Run  'A'                                      52.94      52.87   2 
     1) Ellison, Briana 12              2) Ward, Brianna 12               
     3) Barry, Stephanie 9              4) Rudolph, Briana 12             
 10 Gar-Field  'A'                                      54.57      53.16   3 
     1) White, Alize 11                 2) Hill, Taylor 9                 
     3)                                 4) Oyebade, Elizabeth 9           
 11 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    55.98      53.18   4 
     1) Koger, Demariah 11              2) Fowlkes, Leah 9                
     3) Blount, Tyler 9                 4) Minor, Sydnee 9                
 12 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                     51.50      53.79   1 
     1) Kidane, Sara 12                 2) Shepherd, Allyson 10           
     3) Knight, Jaha 9                  4) Anzueto, Mackenzie 9           
 13 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               52.34      53.99   2 
     1) Hutson, Cali 12                 2) Nnaji, Cassandra 12            
     3) Chahane, Courtney 12            4) Kijewski, Jordan 10            
 14 Centreville  'A'                                    55.22      54.00   4 
     1) Dinschel, Lisa 10               2) Baptiste, Tyra 10              
     3) Im, Seo Hee 10                  4) Belso, Sammy 9                 
 15 Bishop O\'Connell  'A'                              53.82      54.29   3 
     1) Eichner, Katrina 9              2) Seldin, India 9                
     3) Nelson, Caroline 9              4) White, Leah 9                  
 16 Battlefield  'A'                                    53.00      54.34   2 
     1) Gomez, Emily 10                 2) Wright, Amirah 9               
     3) Paduano, Victoria 10            4)                                
 17 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       52.31      54.55   2 
     1) Lynch, Cassidy 10               2) Mcclanahan, Erin 10            
     3) Herdman, India 10               4) Riggins, Hannah 10             
 18 James Madison  'A'                                  53.94      55.82   3 
     1) Colbert, Hannah 10              2) Spengler, Brittany 11          
     3) Stevenson, Sarah 11             4) Colwell, Madeline 10           
 19 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                  56.74      56.19   4 
     1) Young-Smith, Leilani 10         2) Guilliams, Raschell 10         
     3) Price, Quiani 9                 4) Allen, Donita 10               
 -- Park View (Sterling)  'A'                           55.13         DQ   3 
     1) Beale, Kayla 10                 2) Knowles, Emily 9               
     3) Nagley, Patricia 12             4) Payne, Caitln 9                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: The Raher Family
    XBC Meet: M 4:04.54  4/28/2007   Northwest High School, Northwest          
                         K Aherne, T Okusaga, K Porter, B Stinner          
Virginia AAA: S 4:00.17                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:07.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:10.91   1  10   
     1) Lull, Samantha SR               2) Reinhardt, Rachel SR           
     3) Raher, Kendall JR               4) Cowne, Alexa SR                
  2 Westfield  'A'                                    4:13.47    4:13.46   1   8   
     1) Wakefield, Arianna 11           2) Okoroafor, Grace 9             
     3) Freix, Sara 9                   4) McAnally, Alexa 9              
  3 Fairfax  'A'                                      4:22.93    4:18.41   2   6   
     1) Dawkins, Eryn 10                2) Witherspoon, TeOna 9           
     3) Bachelder, Jessica 11           4) Taylor, Noe'll 9               
  4 Fauquier  'A'                                     4:15.48    4:22.70   1   4   
     1) Enos, Megan 10                  2) Burke, Claire 10               
     3) Cox, Cindy 11                   4) Bunn, Samantha 12              
  5 Battlefield  'A'                                  4:22.00    4:23.16   2   2   
     1) Gibson, Hayley 9                2) O'Toole, Kelleigh 12           
     3) Schwennesen, Hannah 12          4) Heston, Hailey 10              
  6 Kettle Run  'A'                                   4:23.00    4:23.38   2   1   
     1) Hogge, Emily 9                  2) Rodgers, Aberle 10             
     3) Phillips, Cara 12               4) Schlenker, Lauren 11           
  7 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   4:13.00    4:27.23   1 
     1) Armand, Lauren 11               2) Knuff, Abby 9                  
     3) Wasko, Anna 10                  4) Edmonds, Takiea 12             
  8 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:44.73    4:29.22   3 
     1) Koger, Demariah 11              2) Fowlkes, Leah 9                
     3) Abdulbarr, Taniyah 10           4) Dotson, Taylor 10              
  9 Broad Run  'A'                                    4:18.24    4:31.65   1 
     1) Thomas, Alicia 11               2) Kovalenko, Emily 11            
     3) Flores, Marlene 12              4) Ward, Brianna 12               
 10 Centreville  'A'                                  4:25.44    4:37.88   2 
     1) Baptiste, Tyra 10               2) Belso, Sammy 9                 
     3) King, Natalie 10                4)                                
 11 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 4:36.13    4:38.58   3 
     1) Miller, Kelly 12                2) Tkach, Kate 10                 
     3) Dec, Stacey 9                   4) Dailey, Megan 10               
 12 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                         4:56.54    4:47.41   3 
     1) DeAngelis, Deseret JR           2) Long, Ashley 12                
     3) Mac, Tram 9                     4) Nagley, Patricia 12            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: The Strub Family
    XBC Meet: M 9:44.98  4/25/2009   Bishop O\'Connell, Bishop O' Connell      
                         C Whitesell, M Van Horn, A Dommel, M Fitzpatrick  
Virginia AAA: S 9:34.13                                                        
Northern Reg: R 9:42.06                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     9:46.84    9:54.50   10   
     1) Zeichner, Elizabeth 11          2) O'Connor, Erin 9               
     3) Neher, Dorothy 9                4) Severe, Clare 10               
  2 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   9:50.77    9:55.65    8   
     1) Mazaris, Jeanna 12              2) Upp, Alex 9                    
     3) Heberle, Colleen 11             4) Wasko, Anna 10                 
  3 Patriot High School  'A'                         10:00.00   10:10.93    6   
     1) Garcia, Carina 10               2) McArthur, Kim 9                
     3) Holland, Meredith 10            4) Bassett, Myah 9                
  4 Bishop O\'Connell  'A'                           10:14.73   10:18.07    4   
     1) Price, Emma 12                  2) Price, Olivia 9                
     3) Matula, Theresa 10              4) Boll, Sydney 11                
  5 Fauquier  'A'                                    10:46.62   10:21.50    2   
     1) O'Saben, Jordyn 9               2) Burke, Claire 10               
     3) Cox, Cindy 11                   4) Bunn, Samantha 12              
  6 Westfield  'A'                                    9:59.90   10:25.32    1   
     1) Barron, Elizabeth 9             2) Owens, Megan 12                
     3) Frank, Karina 10                4) Edmonds, Tess 10               
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                10:20.00   10:35.27  
     1) Hawvermale, Xaveria SO          2) San, Bianca SO                 
     3) Rhoads, Megan JR                4) Colella, Leandra SR            
  8 James W. Robinson  'A'                           10:35.00   10:49.63  
     1) Martinez, Aissa                 2) Banks, Lizzie                  
     3) Bennet, Rachel                  4) Jindra, Amelia 10              
  9 Centreville  'A'                                 10:35.17   10:52.82  
     1) Nelson, Victoria 10             2) Munoz, Maya 11                 
     3) Kermer, Aly 9                   4) Rizzi, Colette 9               
 10 Fairfax  'A'                                     11:04.84   10:54.30  
     1) Bachelder, Jessica 11           2) Shimada, Moe 10                
     3) Rice, Sydney 10                 4) Poole, Ellen 11                
 11 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                 13:00.00   11:13.26  
     1) Bowie, Samantha 10              2) Dotson, Taylor 10              
     3) Abdulbarr, Taniyah 10           4) Holbert, Riley 10              
 12 Broad Run  'A'                                   11:26.94   11:16.51  
     1) Barry, Stephanie 9              2) Gallagher, Aine 12             
     3) Medeiros, Morgan 10             4) Mabery, Alison 12              
 13 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                            11:21.34   11:30.69  
     1) Cox, Nora 12                    2) Danisewicz, Julia 10           
     3) Cunniff, Capri 10               4) Rosini, Caroline 11            
 14 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                        11:25.80   11:36.53  
     1) Rothman, Margaret 9             2) Portillo, Diana 10             
     3) Keophila, Julie 11              4) Andrade alvarado, Eva 11       
 
Women High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: The Cowne Family
 Opening Height: 4' 6"
    XBC Meet: M  5-04  4/28/2012   Meghan Jean-baptiste, Oakton                
Virginia AAA: S  5-03                                                          
Northern Reg: R  5-00                                                          
Concorde Dst: D  4-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kostka, Lori              12 Tuscarora Hi         5-04.00    5-02.00R  10   
  2 Nwaolu, Uloma             10 James W. Rob         5-04.00   J5-02.00R   8   
  3 Robinson, Diamond         10 Fauquier             5-00.00    5-00.00R   6   
  4 Vanlandingham, Sarah      10 Stone Bridge         4-08.00   J5-00.00R   4   
  5 Wells, Madison            11 Tuscarora Hi         5-03.00   J5-00.00R   2   
  6 Rodi, Kyra                SR Lake Braddock        5-00.00    4-10.00D   1   
  7 Dotson, Taylor            10 Bishop McNam         5-00.00   J4-10.00D 
  8 Mcginty, Marissa          12 Fauquier             5-00.00   J4-10.00D 
  8 Freix, Katie              11 Westfield            5-02.00   J4-10.00D 
 10 Ryan, Jackie              11 Langley              4-10.00   J4-10.00D 
 11 David, Megan              12 Bishop O\'Co         5-00.00   J4-10.00D 
 12 Phillips, Cara            12 Kettle Run           4-08.00    4-08.00D 
 12 Quarles, Nahdeya          12 Wakefield Hi         4-00.00    4-08.00D 
 12 String, Emily             SR Lake Braddock        4-10.00    4-08.00D 
 12 Seals, Kela               11 Washington-L         4-08.00    4-08.00D 
 12 Richberg, Reon'a          12 Broad Run            4-10.00    4-08.00D 
 12 Stark, Suzannah           10 Battlefield          5-02.00    4-08.00D 
 18 Park, Natalia             12 Washington-L         5-00.00    4-06.00  
 18 Eging, Melissa            11 Westfield            4-10.00    4-06.00  
 18 Brown, Melvina            11 Kettle Run           5-00.00    4-06.00  
 18 Andrejev, Alexandra       11 Langley              4-10.00    4-06.00  
 18 Harrington, Erica         12 Battlefield          4-06.00    4-06.00  
 18 Hart, Laura                9 Broad Run            4-07.00    4-06.00  
 18 Powell, Lauren            SR Chantilly            4-10.00    4-06.00  
 18 Boehlert, Hannah          FR Chantilly            4-06.00    4-06.00  
 -- Burke, Claire             10 Fauquier             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Clougherty, Justine       SO Chantilly            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Cowne, Mackenzie          SO Chantilly            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Razjouyan, Tara           12 James Madiso         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Jencia             10 James W. Rob         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Nardacci, Becky           11 Bishop O\'Co         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Belso, Sammy               9 Centreville          4-02.00         NH  
 -- Rothman, Margaret          9 Park View (S         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Kasonde, Victoria         12 Stone Bridge         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Moody, Caroline            9 Langley              4-05.00         NH  
 -- Mackey, Dominique         11 Mount Vernon         4-06.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: The Biggar Family
 Opening Height: 7' 0"
    XBC Meet: M 11-06  4/26/2008   Emma Dejarnette *, Atlee                    
Virginia AAA: S 10-03                                                          
Northern Reg: R  9-03                                                          
Concorde Dst: D  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Fasana, Rachael           JR Lake Braddock       11-02.00   11-00.00S  10   
  2 Mcginty, Marissa          12 Fauquier            10-00.00   10-00.00R   8   
  3 Crafton, Lauren           SR Chantilly           10-03.00    9-00.00D   6   
  4 Freix, Katie              11 Westfield           10-00.00   J9-00.00D   4   
  5 Vogel, Jamy               12 James W. Rob         8-09.00    8-06.00D   2   
  6 Gallagher, Kerianne       12 Patriot High         8-06.00    8-00.00D   1   
  7 Claunch, Valerie          SR Chantilly            9-03.00   J8-00.00D 
  7 Stevenson, Sarah          11 James Madiso         8-00.00   J8-00.00D 
  9 Farnsworth, Maggie        11 Langley              8-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Lewis, Sarah              12 Kettle Run           8-00.00    7-06.00  
 11 Harrington, Erica         12 Battlefield                    J7-06.00  
 12 Li, Gina                  12 Langley              8-03.00   J7-06.00  
 13 White, Alize              11 Gar-Field            7-06.00    7-00.00  
 13 Heinzer, Allison          11 Battlefield          8-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Florjancic, Grace         SO Chantilly            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Steen, Caitlin            11 Patriot High         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Heinzen, Hallie           10 James W. Rob         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Marker, Hannah            10 Westfield            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Park, YunYeong            10 Fairfax              6-06.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Privileged Pets
    XBC Meet: M    18-10  4/26/2008   Alex Oliver, St. John's Colle            
Virginia AAA: S    17-09                                                       
Northern Reg: R 16-09.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 15-00.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brown, Melvina            11 Kettle Run          17-02.75   17-06.00R  10   
  2 Seals, Kela               11 Washington-L        17-04.25   16-11.25R   8   
  3 Hill, Briana              12 Fauquier            17-00.00   16-01.75D   6   
  4 Mackey, Dominique         11 Mount Vernon        15-01.00   15-08.50D   4   
  5 Sharpe, Kayla             12 Paul VI Cath        16-02.75   15-08.00D   2   
  6 Anderson, Destiny         11 Annandale           16-05.00   15-07.25D   1   
  7 Mcginty, Marissa          12 Fauquier            16-08.50   15-02.25D 
  7 Freix, Katie              11 Westfield           16-03.50   15-02.25D 
  7 Evans, Elexis             11 Annandale           15-01.75   15-02.25D 
 10 Mehta, Maansi              9 Stone Bridge        15-05.00   15-00.50D 
 11 Brown, Courtney           10 Westfield           15-00.00   14-11.00  
 12 Park, Natalia             12 Washington-L        15-07.25   14-09.00  
 13 Richberg, Reon'a          12 Broad Run           15-00.00   14-07.75  
 14 Titus, Laura              10 Broad Run           14-07.50   14-05.75  
 14 McFadden, Jada            SO Stone Bridge        14-02.00   14-05.75  
 16 Crafton, Lauren           SR Chantilly           15-04.50   14-05.50  
 17 Montgomery, Jamia         12 Fairfax             15-11.00   14-05.25  
 18 Stewart, Jessica          12 Langley             15-05.50   14-03.25  
 19 Nvodjo, Naomi             12 Patriot High        15-10.00   14-02.50  
 20 Wilkers, Rose              9 Kettle Run          14-10.50   14-02.25  
 21 Im, Seo Hee               10 Centreville         14-03.00   14-00.00  
 22 DiNofrio, Allison         11 Patriot High        14-08.50   13-09.75  
 23 Hall, Victoria            10 James Madiso        14-07.00   13-09.50  
 24 Claunch, Valerie          SR Chantilly           14-03.25   13-08.75  
 25 Deveau, Ciana             JR Chantilly           14-06.25  x13-08.00  
 26 Goddard, Sydney           11 James Madiso        14-00.50   13-07.50  
 27 Hatfield, Hanna           11 James W. Rob        14-05.25   13-07.25  
 28 Stoute, T'Andra           10 John Champe         14-11.50   13-06.75  
 29 Gould, Emma               10 James W. Rob        14-00.00   13-06.00  
 29 Pantophlet, Chloe         FR Chantilly           15-03.25  x13-06.00  
 29 Lanos, Naomi              11 Fairfax             14-08.50   13-06.00  
 32 Nardacci, Becky           11 Bishop O\'Co        14-06.00   13-05.50  
 32 Oyebade, Elizabeth         9 Gar-Field           13-10.50   13-05.50  
 34 Mcclanahan, Erin          10 Walt Whitman        13-10.50   13-02.75  
 35 Kollenda, Kim             11 Tuscarora Hi        13-02.50   13-02.50  
 36 Reinhardt, Rachel         SR Chantilly           13-07.50  x12-10.75  
 37 Dec, Stacey                9 Stone Bridge        14-05.00  x12-10.50  
 38 Bucknor, Misha             9 Bishop McNam        14-02.50   12-10.25  
 39 Oh, Rachel                11 Walt Whitman        13-08.00   12-07.00  
 40 Ryan, Jackie              11 Langley             13-11.75   12-06.25  
 41 Young-Smith, Leilani      10 J.E.B. Stuar        13-08.50   12-01.75  
 42 Gilmore, Brianna          10 Battlefield         13-10.75   12-01.25  
 43 Hill, Taylor               9 Gar-Field                      12-00.00  
 44 Campbell, Caroline        11 Centreville         12-05.00   11-09.25  
 44 Minter, Ayisha            11 Battlefield         13-08.00   11-09.25  
 46 Kijewski, Jordan          10 Paul VI Cath                   11-09.00  
 47 Abbott, Caroline          12 Tuscarora Hi        13-03.00   10-09.50  
 -- Thomas, Morgan            10 John Champe         12-04.25       FOUL  
 -- Guilliams, Raschell       10 J.E.B. Stuar        13-08.00       FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Ourisman Toyota
    XBC Meet: M 37-00.50  4/28/2012   Amirah Al-Bayyinah, Tuscarora-VA         
Virginia AAA: S    37-00                                                       
Northern Reg: R 35-05.50                                                       
Concorde Dst: D    32-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nwaolu, Uloma             10 James W. Rob        35-07.50   36-03.00R  10   
  2 Renwick, Dryanna          11 Fairfax             36-04.00   35-03.25D   8   
  3 Freix, Katie              11 Westfield           36-06.75   34-09.75D   6   
  4 Brown, Courtney           10 Westfield           34-02.50   34-03.25D   4   
  5 Evans, Elexis             11 Annandale           32-10.25   33-08.25D   2   
  6 Mehta, Maansi              9 Stone Bridge        33-03.50   33-07.25D   1   
  7 Mackey, Dominique         11 Mount Vernon        32-09.50   33-01.50D 
  8 McFadden, Jada            SO Stone Bridge        32-05.75   32-07.50D 
  9 Montgomery, Jamia         12 Fairfax             33-04.00   32-06.75D 
 10 Mcginty, Marissa          12 Fauquier            33-08.00   32-05.25D 
 11 DiNofrio, Allison         11 Patriot High        31-10.00   32-04.00D 
 12 Claunch, Valerie          SR Chantilly           31-02.00   32-03.00D 
 13 Acosta, Andy              12 Stone Bridge        33-01.75  x32-02.75  
 14 Young-Smith, Leilani      10 J.E.B. Stuar        29-03.50   32-01.75  
 15 Yonis, Idil               11 James W. Rob        32-04.00   32-00.00  
 16 Anderson, Destiny         11 Annandale           30-04.75   31-10.50  
 17 Nardacci, Becky           11 Bishop O\'Co        32-00.00   31-10.25  
 18 Sharpe, Kayla             12 Paul VI Cath        33-07.50   31-08.50  
 19 Deveau, Ciana             JR Chantilly           31-09.25   31-07.25  
 20 Titus, Laura              10 Broad Run           30-11.00   30-11.50  
 21 Crafton, Lauren           SR Chantilly           31-09.25  x30-06.00  
 22 Im, Seo Hee               10 Centreville         32-01.50   30-05.00  
 23 Lanteigne, Tatiana        11 Broad Run           30-09.00   30-03.00  
 24 Pantophlet, Chloe         FR Chantilly           31-03.25  x30-00.75  
 25 Kijewski, Jordan          10 Paul VI Cath        31-03.25   29-09.00  
 26 Sowah, Mareshah           JR Chantilly           30-02.50  x29-06.75  
 27 Bucknor, Misha             9 Bishop McNam        30-08.00   29-05.00  
 28 Kidane, Sara              12 Tuscarora Hi        29-01.00   29-02.75  
 29 Price, Quiani              9 J.E.B. Stuar        29-01.50   28-09.50  
 30 Oyebade, Elizabeth         9 Gar-Field           29-03.00   28-08.50  
 31 Gaylord, Allison           9 Yorktown            27-11.75   28-00.25  
 32 Nagley, Patricia          12 Park View (S        26-10.50   27-06.00  
 33 Oh, Rachel                11 Walt Whitman        27-04.00   27-01.00  
 34 Campbell, Caroline        11 Centreville         26-00.00   26-06.25  
 35 Manor, Addison            11 Fauquier            27-06.50   26-04.00  
 36 Minter, Ayisha            11 Battlefield         28-02.25   26-01.25  
 37 Knowles, Emily             9 Park View (S        25-04.00   25-05.00  
 -- Mbawuike, Otitodirichukw  11 Gar-Field           28-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Razjouyan, Tara           12 James Madiso        30-01.50       FOUL  
 -- Lanos, Naomi              11 Fairfax             33-11.00       FOUL  
 -- Elmendorf, Caroline       12 Walt Whitman        27-00.50       FOUL  
 -- Testa, Kaelin             12 Langley             27-07.50       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Reardon Commercial Interiors
 In remembrance of Georgia C. McGuire
    XBC Meet: M 38-10.50  4/28/2007   Brittany Moreland, Northwest             
Virginia AAA: S 37-03.50                                                       
Northern Reg: R    34-03                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 30-05.50                                                       
    XBC Meet: M 38-10.50  4/27/2013   Naihla Rose-Delia, Gar-Field             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rose-Delia, Naihla        12 Gar-Field           39-07.50   38-10.50M  10   
  2 Nnaji, Cassandra          12 Paul VI Cath        36-11.00   38-07.75S   8   
  3 Nielsen, Jordan           12 Stone Bridge        34-04.75   34-09.50R   6   
  4 McGowan, Makayla           9 John Champe         32-07.00   34-06.50R   4   
  5 Robin, Tyler              11 Patriot High        33-00.00   33-05.50D   2   
  6 Hinton, Saliya            11 Westfield           32-02.50   32-03.50D   1   
  7 Andrejev, Alexandra       11 Langley             31-03.00   32-01.00D 
  8 Njomo, Margaret           11 Annandale           32-02.00   30-08.00D 
  9 Bell-jackson, Jazmyn      11 Broad Run           30-05.00   30-03.50  
 10 Little, Danielle           9 Westfield           30-04.75   30-01.00  
 11 White, Alexis             11 Gar-Field           29-06.50   29-11.00  
 12 Ly, Thanh                 11 J.E.B. Stuar        35-02.25   29-05.50  
 12 Novak, Maggie             11 Broad Run           33-00.50   29-05.50  
 14 Escobar, Kate             12 Bishop O\'Co        32-03.75   29-03.75  
 15 Kousen, Amanda T          12 George C. Ma        32-04.00   29-03.00  
 16 Hundley, Garmai           SR Chantilly           29-08.50   29-02.00  
 17 Fauntroy, Victoria        11 Centreville         29-04.50   29-01.00  
 18 Bice, Ruthanne            11 Broad Run           30-02.50  x28-11.50  
 18 O'Connell, Marie          12 Stone Bridge        33-07.50   28-11.50  
 20 Yonis, Idil               11 James W. Rob        27-08.50   28-10.50  
 21 Rodi, Kyra                SR Lake Braddock       33-00.00   28-02.00  
 22 Anwah, Ophelia            10 Battlefield         27-01.00   27-11.00  
 23 Darang, Ashley            12 Bishop O\'Co        30-06.25   27-10.50  
 23 Foley, Amanda L           10 George C. Ma        27-03.75   27-10.50  
 25 Woods, Ashly              12 Park View (S        29-03.00   27-06.25  
 26 Abbott, Caroline          12 Tuscarora Hi        26-05.00   27-05.00  
 27 Stephens, Taylor           9 Bishop McNam        29-09.00   27-04.75  
 28 Meyne, Jeanette           SR Lake Braddock       33-00.00   27-00.50  
 29 Dobak, Jordan             11 Battlefield         27-04.00   26-10.50  
 30 Gibbs, Angel              11 Annandale           27-07.00   26-08.25  
 31 Testa, Kaelin             12 Langley             27-09.00   26-06.25  
 32 Miller, Michaela          12 Fauquier            27-05.50   26-03.50  
 33 Kirk, Emily               10 Patriot High        32-01.50   26-03.00  
 34 Hall, Victoria            10 James Madiso        28-00.00   26-01.50  
 35 Askew, Simone             11 Fairfax             26-04.00   24-08.50  
 36 McAllaster, Vivian        10 Paul VI Cath        24-10.00   24-02.00  
 37 Bonner, Ciara             FR Edison              24-09.75   23-09.25  
 38 Diao, Fatou               10 Park View (S        22-03.00   22-11.25  
 39 Griffith, Kaila           12 Fauquier            22-02.25   22-06.75  
 40 Gautschi, Isabelle        FR Chantilly           23-06.00   22-01.75  
 41 Hughes, Casey             12 James W. Rob        21-02.25   21-08.00  
 42 Kingsley, Elizabeth       11 J.E.B. Stuar        21-06.75   20-05.00  
 43 Lyon, Jessica             10 Walt Whitman        19-06.50   19-07.00  
 44 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman        21-04.00   19-00.50  
 45 Mowry, Erika              10 Tuscarora Hi        22-07.00   18-08.75  
 46 Harris, Kayla              9 Bishop McNam        25-00.00   18-05.00  
 
Women Discus Throw
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Washington Intelligence Bureau
    XBC Meet: M 127-11  4/30/2011   Haley Springman, Stone Bridge              
Virginia AAA: S 110-08                                                         
Northern Reg: R  99-09                                                         
Concorde Dst: D  84-10                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rose-Delia, Naihla        12 Gar-Field             117-08     123-11S  10   
  2 Nielsen, Jordan           12 Stone Bridge           98-03     113-04S   8   
  3 McGowan, Makayla           9 John Champe           100-05     103-10R   6   
  4 O'Connell, Marie          12 Stone Bridge           91-08     101-06R   4   
  5 Kousen, Amanda T          12 George C. Ma          101-05      96-04D   2   
  6 Robin, Tyler              11 Patriot High           91-08      94-01D   1   
  7 Rhodes, Stephanie         11 Kettle Run             90-04      94-00D 
  8 Ly, Thanh                 11 J.E.B. Stuar           91-07      92-09D 
  9 Novak, Maggie             11 Broad Run              96-08      92-06D 
 10 Nnaji, Cassandra          12 Paul VI Cath           96-01      90-09D 
 11 Kirk, Emily               10 Patriot High           97-02      90-07D 
 12 Hall, Victoria            10 James Madiso           90-10      86-11D 
 13 Minor, Tyra                9 Fauquier               76-00      85-00D 
 14 Hinton, Saliya            11 Westfield              75-08      83-06  
 15 Njomo, Margaret           11 Annandale              78-04      83-01  
 16 Willis, Stephanie         12 Stone Bridge        91-04.50     x81-04  
 17 Testa, Kaelin             12 Langley             75-03.50      80-03  
 18 Bice, Ruthanne            11 Broad Run              95-03      79-10  
 19 Meyne, Jeanette           SR Lake Braddock          95-00      78-11  
 20 Foley, Amanda L           10 George C. Ma           81-07      77-11  
 21 Serwaa, Abena             11 Battlefield            82-02      77-05  
 22 Escobar, Kate             12 Bishop O\'Co           75-04      76-05  
 22 Askew, Simone             11 Fairfax                65-06      76-05  
 24 Hernandez, Hillary        JR Westfield              79-09      75-09  
 25 Rodi, Kyra                SR Lake Braddock          85-00      75-04  
 26 Yonis, Idil               11 James W. Rob           64-08      74-10  
 26 Kingsley, Elizabeth       11 J.E.B. Stuar           65-02      74-10  
 28 Stewart, Jessica          12 Langley                91-00      74-06  
 29 Abbott, Caroline          12 Tuscarora Hi           67-01      74-04  
 30 Ramos, Sefora             JR Edison                 63-03      74-01  
 31 Kayler, Alexis            11 Annandale              60-03      73-07  
 32 Gautschi, Isabelle        FR Chantilly              60-10      69-02  
 33 Stephens, Taylor           9 Bishop McNam           63-10      69-01  
 34 Fauntroy, Victoria        11 Centreville         61-07.25      68-08  
 35 McAllaster, Vivian        10 Paul VI Cath           70-04      67-00  
 36 Woods, Ashly              12 Park View (S           73-05      65-09  
 37 Park, YunYeong            10 Fairfax                57-06      64-08  
 38 Villalobos, Sarah         11 Park View (S           64-00      63-08  
 39 Aird, Jhade               10 Tuscarora Hi           69-00      61-07  
 40 Lyon, Jessica             10 Walt Whitman           52-10      59-04  
 41 Cox, Ashley               11 Bishop O\'Co           63-06      58-06  
 42 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman           56-07      56-00  
 43 Hughes, Casey             12 James W. Rob           68-06      49-08  
 -- Bonner, Ciara             FR Edison                 55-09       FOUL  
 -- Miller, Michaela          12 Fauquier               79-11       FOUL  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Jersey Mike's Subs at Fair Lakes , Fairfax, VA
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 10.69  4/28/2012   Michael Thomas-Brown, Mount Vernon          
Virginia AAA: S 11.10                                                          
Northern Reg: R 11.29                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 11.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Andoh, Bernard            10 Annandale              11.20    D 11.33q  1 
  2 Lewis, Austin              9 Kettle Run             11.24    D 11.35q  3 
  3 Dailey, Sterling          11 Stone Bridge           11.24    D 11.43q  2 
  3 Tapscott, Josh            12 Kettle Run             11.30    D 11.43q  4 
  5 Jenkins, Dorian           12 Broad Run              11.54    D 11.49q 10 
  5 Jackson, Quentin          11 John Champe            11.54    D 11.49q  9 
  7 Smith, Jarrett            11 Broad Run              11.34    D 11.51q  5 
  8 Benson, Tyler              9 Fauquier               11.44    D 11.56q  9 
  9 West, Justin              SO Chantilly              11.36    D 11.57q  6 
 10 Biramane, Yahya           11 James W. Rob           11.70    D 11.60q  1 
 11 Jalloh, Sanusi            11 Annandale              11.55    D 11.64q  8 
 12 Trowell, Josh             12 James W. Rob           11.60    D 11.68q  5 
 13 Garland, Brian            11 Westfield              11.43      11.72   8 
 13 Cromwell, Dylan           11 Tuscarora Hi           11.55      11.72   7 
 15 McClain, Caleb            10 Westfield              11.64      11.75   3 
 16 Douglas, George           12 Bishop O\'Co           11.78      11.77   9 
 17 Goddard, Mitchell         12 James Madiso           11.74      11.85   6 
 17 Lim, John                 10 Westfield              11.64      11.85   2 
 19 Mettenheimer, Noah        11 Tuscarora Hi           11.40      11.86   7 
 19 Norcini, Jake             SO Chantilly              11.74      11.86   7 
 21 Gorman, Nathan            10 Stone Bridge           11.54      11.91  10 
 22 Smith, Justin             11 Bishop McNam           11.73      11.93   2 
 23 Seminoro, John            12 Fauquier               11.56      11.96   6 
 24 Dandridge, Harrison       JR Edison                            11.99   1 
 25 Currie, James              9 Gar-Field              12.54      12.00   9 
 25 Hollaman, Christian       10 Bishop O\'Co           12.16      12.00   3 
 27 Smith, Daniel             SR Edison                 11.74      12.01   3 
 28 Cartier, Jabril           11 Fairfax                11.75      12.05   8 
 29 Naugles, Mikhail          JR Chantilly              11.74      12.07   4 
 30 Yaro, Ethan               10 Langley                12.24      12.08   1 
 31 Singleton, Drew           11 St. Andrews            11.60      12.10   4 
 31 Hamlin, Keshawn            9 Park View (S           12.54      12.10   8 
 33 Merritt, Deion            11 Battlefield            11.84      12.12  10 
 34 Chang, Jack               10 James Madiso           12.14      12.22   4 
 35 Amarteifio, Travis        12 Robert E. Le           12.00      12.24   7 
 36 Lee, Jinsuk               SR Chantilly                         12.25   5 
 37 Rivera, Nicolas            9 Fairfax                12.04      12.43   6 
 38 Warajuntano, Suravut      10 Centreville            12.30      12.44   1 
 39 Reyes, Carlos             JR Chantilly              11.84      12.46  10 
 40 Robinson, Dan             12 James W. Rob           12.09      12.47   5 
 40 Hernandez, Tyler          SR Chantilly              12.44      12.47   6 
 42 Holmes, Stewart           11 Battlefield            12.00      12.48   8 
 43 Stewart, Tommy            JR Patriot High           12.94      12.57   9 
 44 Ashtary-yazdi, Kourosh    11 Walt Whitman           12.87      12.58  10 
 45 Turner, Cameron           12 Bishop McNam           12.49      12.64   7 
 46 Argueta, Henry            10 Park View (S           12.37      12.75   4 
 47 Richardson, Jorge         11 Walt Whitman           12.30      12.97   3 
 48 Brown, Daniel             11 Wakefield Hi           13.11      13.04   8 
 48 Thrower, Matthew           9 St. Andrews            12.30      13.04   2 
 50 Sandlin, Kyle T            9 George C. Ma                      13.23   6 
 50 Kim, Justin               12 Robert E. Le           12.41      13.23   5 
 52 Polk-Trauman, Ethan Q      9 George C. Ma           13.24      13.71   7 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Jersey Mike's Subs at Fair Lakes , Fairfax, VA
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 10.69  4/28/2012   Michael Thomas-Brown, Mount Vernon          
Virginia AAA: S 11.10                                                          
Northern Reg: R 11.29                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 11.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Andoh, Bernard            10 Annandale              11.33      11.14R  2  10   
  2 Lewis, Austin              9 Kettle Run             11.35      11.32D  2   8   
  3 Tapscott, Josh            12 Kettle Run             11.43      11.33D  2   5   
  3 West, Justin              SO Chantilly              11.57      11.33D  1   5   
  5 Smith, Jarrett            11 Broad Run              11.51      11.34D  1   2   
  6 Biramane, Yahya           11 James W. Rob           11.60      11.39D  1   1   
  7 Dailey, Sterling          11 Stone Bridge           11.43      11.41D  2 
  8 Jackson, Quentin          11 John Champe            11.49      11.52D  2 
  9 Jalloh, Sanusi            11 Annandale              11.64      11.57D  1 
  9 Benson, Tyler              9 Fauquier               11.56      11.57D  1 
 11 Robinson, Tyrone          11 Gar-Field                         11.60D  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Pohanka Collision Center
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 22.19  4/25/2009   Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
Virginia AAA: S 22.40                                                          
Northern Reg: R 22.96                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 23.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Andoh, Bernard            10 Annandale              22.50    R 22.87q  7 
  2 Sung, Yol Ho              12 Fairfax                22.24    R 22.90q  9 
  2 West, Justin              SO Chantilly              22.44    R 22.90q  8 
  4 Biramane, Yahya           11 James W. Rob           23.53    D 23.30q  2 
  5 Hogye, Nathan             10 Annandale              23.02    D 23.44q  5 
  6 Jackson, Quentin          11 John Champe            23.06    D 23.49q  4 
  7 Shepard, Kahlil           11 Westfield              23.13    D 23.55q  3 
  8 Robinson, Tyrone          11 Gar-Field                       D 23.61q  3 
  9 Dykstra, Will             12 Fairfax                23.25    D 23.68q  2 
 10 Smith, Jarrett            11 Broad Run              23.44      23.71q  1 
 11 Ferree, Jacob             SR Edison                 23.50      23.71q  1 
 12 Lynch, Tylon              11 Stone Bridge           23.54      23.81q  3 
 13 Dailey, Sterling          11 Stone Bridge           23.84      23.94   7 
 13 Goddard, Mitchell         12 James Madiso           23.86      23.94   8 
 15 Amarteifio, Travis        12 Robert E. Le           23.94      24.09   9 
 16 Azurin, Arthur            SR Chantilly              24.09      24.17   8 
 17 Humphrey, Alex            11 Westfield              23.79      24.22   5 
 17 Bishop, Kevin             10 Centreville            24.10      24.22   6 
 17 Douglas, George           12 Bishop O\'Co           24.27      24.22   1 
 20 Roebuck, Jonathan          9 Tuscarora Hi           23.00      24.23   6 
 21 Douglas, Kazie            11 Kettle Run             24.64      24.28   7 
 22 Delavergne, Frank         11 Fauquier               24.13      24.29   5 
 23 Howard, Anthony            9 Patriot High           24.54      24.31   4 
 24 Anderson, Aaron            9 Fauquier               24.62      24.37   6 
 25 Currie, James              9 Gar-Field              24.84      24.40   9 
 26 Yaro, Ethan               10 Langley                24.26      24.42   1 
 27 Smith, Brian              11 Patriot High           24.58      24.48   5 
 28 Singleton, Drew           11 St. Andrews            23.80      24.52   6 
 29 Reyes, Carlos             JR Chantilly              24.14      24.68   3 
 30 Hamlin, Keshawn            9 Park View (S           24.20      24.70   2 
 31 Snyder, Sam               12 James Madiso           24.44      24.74   2 
 32 Foster, Emmanuel          12 Broad Run              23.67      24.77   4 
 33 Witter, Ryan              11 James W. Rob           24.00      24.82   9 
 34 Mccormack, Michael        12 Battlefield            24.10      25.08   7 
 35 Juste, Antoine            10 Wakefield Hi           24.14      25.18   4 
 35 Ezekwerre, Kadilichukwu   11 Bishop McNam           25.17      25.18   8 
 35 Chapman, Nathaniel        10 Battlefield            24.44      25.18   3 
 38 Hollaman, Christian       10 Bishop O\'Co           25.40      25.39   6 
 39 Smith, Daniel             SR Edison                            25.51   5 
 40 Greenfield, Ken           10 Park View (S           26.31      25.72   1 
 41 Ashtary-yazdi, Kourosh    11 Walt Whitman           26.10      25.93   3 
 42 Rubin, Isaac              12 Walt Whitman           25.60      26.03   4 
 43 Kim, Justin               12 Robert E. Le           26.16      26.51   2 
 44 Thrower, Matthew           9 St. Andrews            25.40      26.57   5 
 45 Sandlin, Kyle T            9 George C. Ma           27.04      26.94   2 
 46 Polk-Trauman, Ethan Q      9 George C. Ma                      28.06   4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Pohanka Collision Center
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 22.19  4/25/2009   Daniel Allen, Stone Bridge                  
Virginia AAA: S 22.40                                                          
Northern Reg: R 22.96                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 23.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Andoh, Bernard            10 Annandale              22.87      22.54R  1  10   
  2 Sung, Yol Ho              12 Fairfax                22.90      22.75R  1   8   
  3 West, Justin              SO Chantilly              22.90      22.81R  1   6   
  4 Jackson, Quentin          11 John Champe            23.49      23.14D  1   4   
  5 Biramane, Yahya           11 James W. Rob           23.30      23.15D  1   2   
  6 Hogye, Nathan             10 Annandale              23.44      23.30D  1   1   
  7 Robinson, Tyrone          11 Gar-Field              23.61      23.44D  2 
  8 Dykstra, Will             12 Fairfax                23.68      23.53D  2 
  9 Shepard, Kahlil           11 Westfield              23.55      23.54D  2 
 10 Ferree, Jacob             SR Edison                 23.71      24.05   2 
 11 Smith, Jarrett            11 Broad Run              23.71      25.73   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Julie Young, Realty
    XBC Meet: M 49.82  4/27/2013   Austin Chavez, Annandale                    
Virginia AAA: S 50.23                                                          
Northern Reg: R 50.98                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 52.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chavez, Austin            12 Annandale              49.53      49.82M  1  10   
  2 Sung, Yol Ho              12 Fairfax                49.35      49.86S  1   8   
  3 Orellana, Alex            12 Patriot High           50.57      51.25D  1   6   
  4 Kendrick, Wes             11 Walt Whitman           51.49      51.33D  2   4   
  5 Shepard, Kahlil           11 Westfield              51.03      51.38D  1   2   
  6 Benson, Tyler              9 Fauquier               51.21      51.61D  1   1   
  7 Magalhaes, Eric           11 St. Andrews            51.50      52.21D  2 
  8 Fantaye, Tomas            SO Edison                 52.90      52.61   2 
  9 Steele, Marcel            11 Stone Bridge           53.24      52.95   3 
 10 Cintorino, Keaton         11 George C. Ma           53.75      53.16   3 
 10 Grabbi, Priit             12 Tuscarora Hi           51.00      53.16   1 
 12 Gainey, Marquise          12 Westfield              53.75      53.75   3 
 13 Delavergne, Ed            11 Fauquier               53.43      53.76   3 
 14 Ryon, Connery             10 Kettle Run             54.43      53.91   5 
 15 Galloway, Alex            10 Broad Run              54.15      54.04   4 
 16 Dumais, Danny             10 Bishop O\'Co           55.48      54.14   6 
 17 Loh, Justin               FR Chantilly              55.45      54.17   6 
 18 Ferree, Jacob             SR Edison                 52.58      54.18   2 
 19 Vigil, John               12 Broad Run              54.34      54.27   4 
 20 Lee, Bryan                12 James Madiso           52.34      54.56   2 
 21 Arnet, Corey              10 Battlefield            55.50      54.64   6 
 22 Amarteifio, Travis        12 Robert E. Le           53.90      54.65   4 
 23 Sparks, Korben            FR Chantilly              55.60      54.80   6 
 23 Strahin, Calvin           10 Stone Bridge           54.38      54.80   4 
 25 Juste, Antoine            10 Wakefield Hi                      54.97   9 
 26 Johnson, Alex              9 Patriot High           54.04      55.15   4 
 27 Chin, Kevin               12 Langley                55.59      55.54   6 
 28 Rubin, Isaac              12 Walt Whitman           56.78      55.77   8 
 29 Powell, Sean              12 Paul VI Cath           56.41      55.78   7 
 30 Hanafin, Michael          10 Yorktown               57.01      56.00   8 
 31 Walter, Aidan             11 James W. Rob           55.73      56.10   6 
 32 Greenfield, Ken           10 Park View (S           55.95      56.16   7 
 33 Halper, Justin            12 James Madiso           55.10      56.48   5 
 34 Koo, Bryce                11 James W. Rob           58.00      56.60   9 
 35 Chibueze, Joseph          10 Gar-Field              57.27      56.63   9 
 36 Rambin, Matthew           SR Chantilly              56.64     x56.78   8 
 37 Dufresne, Nicholas        12 Tuscarora Hi           59.20      57.34   9 
 38 Mccormack, Michael        12 Battlefield            55.00      57.48   5 
 39 Magana, Juan              11 Fairfax                55.94      57.86   7 
 40 Castro, James             11 Bishop O\'Co           56.45      57.91   7 
 41 Zaman, Ali                11 J.E.B. Stuar           56.79      57.97   8 
 42 Villagomez, Mike          SO Battlefield            55.30     x58.20   5 
 43 Davis, Colton             10 Paul VI Cath           54.40      58.90   4 
 44 Grieg, Michael            12 Yorktown             1:01.04      59.56   9 
 45 Sher, Justin               9 Langley              1:00.47    1:04.74   9 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Dedicated to Boone Cox & Family, XB III, Kelly & Jordan
    XBC Meet: M 1:57.18  4/28/2007   Dan McHale, Robinson, James               
Virginia AAA: S   25.41                                                        
Northern Reg: R 1:58.25                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 2:01.83                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sowah, Johanan            SR Chantilly            2:01.20    1:58.45D  10   
  2 LaPointe, J.J.            12 Bishop O\'Co         2:00.74    1:58.82D   8   
  3 Smith, Edward             11 Walt Whitman         2:01.80    1:59.21D   6   
  4 Calem, Matthew            11 James Madiso         1:58.11    1:59.47D   4   
  5 Chavez, Raul               9 Fauquier             2:02.24    2:00.10D   2   
  6 Carrington, Logan         11 Tuscarora Hi         1:58.05    2:00.36D   1   
  7 Meade, Byran              10 Washington-L         2:02.28    2:01.01D 
  8 Pike, Draven              12 Annandale            2:01.05    2:01.08D 
  9 Danisewicz, Matt          12 Paul VI Cath         2:02.13    2:02.12  
 10 Woods, Evan               10 Walt Whitman         2:05.76    2:02.94  
 11 Haight, Mackenzie         11 George C. Ma         2:01.55    2:03.17  
 12 O'Connell, Brendan        11 James W. Rob         2:03.69    2:03.53  
 13 Ryon, Connery             10 Kettle Run           2:05.35    2:05.59  
 14 Khan, Imran               12 James Madiso         2:06.74    2:05.69  
 15 Lee, Chan Young           12 Centreville          2:05.30    2:05.84  
 16 Deely, Kevin              10 Westfield            2:02.18    2:06.06  
 17 Myers, Patrick            10 James W. Rob         2:06.00    2:06.15  
 18 McGorty, Ryan             SO Chantilly            2:04.00    2:06.21  
 19 Lushinski, Austin         12 Stone Bridge         2:05.24    2:06.99  
 20 Banks, Alan               10 Westfield            2:04.00    2:07.78  
 21 Pennie, Alex              SR Edison               2:02.00    2:08.55  
 22 Lesmez, Evan              11 Yorktown             2:07.90    2:09.15  
 23 Nealley, Harrison         12 St. Andrews          2:06.00    2:09.24  
 24 Klock, Thomas             11 Broad Run            2:07.24    2:09.92  
 25 Muckerman, Stan           12 Battlefield          2:11.75    2:10.04  
 26 Rockers, Brandon          SO Edison               2:07.00    2:10.70  
 27 Malander, Peter           JR Chantilly            2:06.00   x2:12.64  
 28 Corella, Kevin            10 Broad Run            2:14.04    2:12.70  
 29 Nerantzis, Michael        11 Tuscarora Hi         2:05.06    2:12.89  
 30 Alami, Ajmal              11 Park View (S         2:12.51    2:13.23  
 31 Gorjon, Roberto           11 Patriot High         2:11.64    2:13.67  
 32 Ray, Logan                11 Patriot High         2:08.09    2:14.18  
 33 Cooke, Dylan              10 Kettle Run           2:12.00    2:14.45  
 34 Dorman, Conner            11 Fauquier             2:15.48    2:14.88  
 35 Pagon, Blake               9 Battlefield          2:11.14    2:15.64  
 36 Boylan, Derek             11 George C. Ma         2:13.02    2:16.48  
 37 Orttung, Joseph           JR Yorktown             2:14.86    2:16.65  
 38 Geary, Michael            10 Stone Bridge         2:08.24    2:16.92  
 39 Johnson, Justin           10 Bishop McNam         2:08.39    2:18.89  
 40 Murray, Michael           JR Centreville          2:12.00    2:19.89  
 41 Chin, Kevin               12 Langley              2:20.14    2:20.55  
 42 Herrera, Andy              9 Gar-Field            2:17.17    2:21.75  
 43 Omsberg, Nick              9 Langley              2:24.04    2:23.33  
 44 Malsam, Kendall           12 Fairfax              2:17.54    2:23.64  
 45 Lecky, Jair               10 Gar-Field            2:23.30    2:26.29  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Freshman
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: The Compton Family
    XBC Meet: M 4:33.91  4/24/2010   Sean McGorty, Chantilly HS                
Virginia AAA: S 4:22.38                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:25.61                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 4:28.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Haight, Alexander          9 George C. Ma         4:43.34    4:48.80   10   
  2 Bailey, Brent              9 Centreville          4:45.02    4:48.96    8   
  3 Lesmez, Ryan               9 Yorktown             4:49.00    4:49.41    6   
  4 Murray, Andrew             9 Walt Whitman         4:48.75    4:50.03    4   
  5 Wigle, Christopher        FR Chantilly            4:54.45    4:52.24    1.50
  5 Matson, Andrew             9 Stone Bridge         4:55.24    4:52.24    1.50
  7 Carpenter, Maxwell         9 George C. Ma         4:54.24    4:53.88  
  8 Silverman, Jarred          9 Tuscarora Hi         5:08.58    4:54.25  
  9 Howard, Aaron              9 Patriot High         5:10.24    4:57.88  
 10 Benlamkaddem, Ihab         9 Broad Run            5:07.29    4:59.62  
 11 Gersch, Ben                9 Walt Whitman         4:56.84    4:59.92  
 12 Sharkey, Reid              9 James W. Rob         4:55.80    5:00.98  
 13 Grant, Damian              9 Patriot High         5:11.04    5:01.39  
 14 Morton, Jackson            9 Stone Bridge         4:59.24    5:01.52  
 15 Thornton, Ian              9 Tuscarora Hi         5:09.49    5:03.25  
 16 Hernandez, Jake            9 Westfield            5:13.26    5:03.82  
 17 Jutras, Hunter             9 James W. Rob         4:53.69    5:07.92  
 18 Walker, Tanner            FR Chantilly            5:06.32    5:08.89  
 19 Mitchell, Grant            9 Battlefield          5:19.74    5:10.41  
 20 Cowen, Andrew             FR George C. Ma         5:16.00   x5:11.24  
 21 Altizer, Andy              9 Fairfax              5:25.24    5:12.60  
 22 Corley, Zachary            9 Broad Run            5:12.80    5:13.38  
 23 Kolko, Ross                9 James Madiso         5:21.71    5:15.74  
 24 Bonilla, Danny             9 Gar-Field            5:21.39    5:18.75  
 25 Mccleary, Eli              9 Westfield            5:14.17    5:24.28  
 26 McManus, Jack             FR Edison               5:23.00    5:31.68  
 27 Horner, Kordell            9 Fairfax              5:30.24    5:34.50  
 28 Grow, Garrison             9 J.E.B. Stuar         5:29.24    5:48.23  
 29 Armstrong, Colin           9 Paul VI Cath         6:24.00    5:51.18  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Greenbriar Vision Center & The Parshall Family
    XBC Meet: M 4:22.61  4/30/2011   Patrick Joseph, Loudoun County            
Virginia AAA: S 4:22.08                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:25.61                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 4:28.87                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Heuer, Bradley            SR Herndon              4:20.00    4:27.07D  10   
  2 Woods, Evan               10 Walt Whitman         4:31.84    4:29.84    8   
  3 Bussian, Nick             11 Patriot High         4:29.47    4:30.46    6   
  4 Hollinger, David          12 Fairfax              4:38.44    4:33.91    4   
  5 Van Acker, Leif           12 James W. Rob         4:28.00    4:33.93    2   
  6 Odlum, Patrick            10 Washington-L         4:38.51    4:34.32    1   
  7 Sharkey, Luke             11 James W. Rob         4:24.19    4:35.51  
  8 Parshall, Joshua          SR Chantilly            4:29.50    4:36.37  
  9 Amare, Biruk              11 Robert E. Le         4:28.00    4:36.58  
 10 Brazer, Sam               11 Tuscarora Hi         4:43.24    4:37.45  
 11 Brodie, Tyler             11 Stone Bridge         4:38.14    4:37.54  
 12 Feierbach, Logan          12 Tuscarora Hi         4:35.70    4:38.04  
 13 Myers, Patrick            10 James W. Rob         4:32.00   x4:38.41  
 14 Stepka, Andrew            11 Paul VI Cath         4:39.69    4:38.49  
 15 Baker, Brendan            10 George C. Ma         4:40.89    4:40.30  
 16 Pace, Johnny              10 Westfield            4:47.03    4:40.65  
 17 Page, Andy                11 Fauquier             4:44.73    4:41.12  
 18 Smith, Edward             11 Walt Whitman         4:33.57    4:42.25  
 19 Boegner, Dane             11 Broad Run            4:43.07    4:42.31  
 20 Derstine, Andrew          10 Patriot High         4:40.60    4:42.75  
 21 Lazor, Thomas             12 Westfield            4:48.12    4:43.47  
 22 Khan, Miraj               JR Chantilly            4:39.21    4:43.99  
 23 Grady, Curtis             12 Fauquier             4:36.78    4:44.10  
 24 Girardin, Clark           12 Annandale            4:49.79    4:44.30  
 25 Boswinkle, Jackson        10 Wakefield Hi         4:44.43    4:44.57  
 26 Cevasco, Brendan          JR James W. Rob         4:39.00   x4:44.85  
 27 Casamento, Steve          12 Stone Bridge         4:38.24    4:44.89  
 28 Rinesmith, Nicholas       10 Broad Run            4:54.62    4:45.91  
 29 Linehan, Patrick          SR Chantilly            4:52.64   x4:47.50  
 30 Compton, Evan             SO Chantilly            4:46.00   x4:47.84  
 31 Brough, Joseph            11 Bishop O\'Co         4:49.92    4:48.21  
 32 Tschida, Matt             10 Battlefield          4:54.94    4:49.51  
 33 Krayer, Will              JR James Madiso         4:55.14    4:51.61  
 34 Mastaler, Trey            11 Paul VI Cath         4:57.52    4:51.92  
 35 Reingold, Michael         JR Chantilly            4:54.94   x4:53.34  
 36 Kebede, Ermias            10 J.E.B. Stuar         4:49.44    4:53.66  
 37 Nguyen, Sean              12 Centreville          4:55.00    4:54.70  
 38 Marotta, Nicholas         SO Chantilly            4:56.34   x4:55.43  
 39 Bui, Tan                  11 J.E.B. Stuar         4:56.74    4:56.09  
 40 Moore, Matthew            11 Robert E. Le         4:50.00    4:56.70  
 41 Stahle, Austin            SR Chantilly            5:04.64   x4:59.88  
 42 Ames, Salvattore          11 Annandale            4:48.84    5:00.04  
 43 Albert, Stephen           10 Fairfax              4:59.03    5:00.39  
 44 Johnson, Justin           10 Bishop McNam         5:01.11    5:00.50  
 45 Shapiro, Alessandro       10 Langley              4:55.65    5:01.26  
 46 Beam, Andrew              10 Yorktown             5:20.18    5:02.66  
 47 Morris, Peter             12 Yorktown             5:11.54    5:04.65  
 48 Rhodes, Stephen           11 Kettle Run           4:56.57    5:05.80  
 49 Kebaish, Kareem           12 James Madiso         5:04.84    5:06.61  
 50 Rimer, Will               SO Centreville          5:07.24    5:07.88  
 51 Bergeron, Rhys            11 Bishop O\'Co         4:55.33    5:08.09  
 52 Brennan, Peter            11 The Potomac          5:12.69    5:08.29  
 53 Murray, Daniel            SR Chantilly            4:54.54   x5:12.53  
 54 Lafever, Daniel            9 Kettle Run           5:20.48    5:12.95  
 55 Mims, Cameron             10 Battlefield          5:15.84    5:18.96  
 56 Royle, Richard             9 St. Andrews          5:30.00    5:20.36  
 57 Kensinger, Mark           11 The Potomac          5:10.00    5:24.00  
 58 Bower, Tyler              12 Park View (S         5:26.93    5:26.31  
 59 Chahal, Jagroop           10 Park View (S         5:21.98    5:27.81  
 60 Ferrer, William           11 George C. Ma         5:19.48    5:28.26  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Capt. George Siragusa USN (R)/Ens. Brad Siragusa, US Navy Seal
    XBC Meet: M 9:20.68  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly HS               
Virginia AAA: S 9:33.83                                                        
Northern Reg: R 9:39.96                                                        
Concorde Dst: D 9:55.26                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Haight, Mackenzie         11 George C. Ma         9:21.32    9:25.31S  10   
  2 O'Connell, Nick           11 Westfield            9:48.98    9:28.31S   8   
  3 Demsie, Haileye           11 Washington-L         9:41.02    9:34.13R   6   
  4 McGorty, Ryan             SO Chantilly            9:37.38    9:35.03R   4   
  5 Dooney, John              11 Tuscarora Hi         9:48.89    9:35.80R   2   
  6 Guertin, Brady            11 Stone Bridge         9:48.24    9:39.74R   1   
  7 Sakallah, Faris           SR Chantilly            9:29.19    9:49.51D 
  8 Constantino, Dustin       11 Fauquier            10:10.00    9:52.82D 
  9 Malander, Peter           JR Chantilly            9:52.66   x9:54.33D 
 10 Mutty, Christopher        10 Washington-L        10:00.00    9:54.39D 
 11 Douglass, Ej              12 St. Andrews          9:56.00    9:55.94  
 12 Roederer, Alex            10 Walt Whitman        10:13.41    9:58.61  
 13 Willis, Robert            12 Stone Bridge         9:58.34    9:59.25  
 14 Lavell, Brendan           10 Patriot High        10:24.58   10:00.09  
 15 Hite, Nicolas             10 James W. Rob        10:25.00   10:08.74  
 16 Fennell, Phillip          11 J.E.B. Stuar        10:15.74   10:09.28  
 17 Amare, Abenezer           12 Robert E. Le        10:00.00   10:12.98  
 18 Newland, Ethan            10 Broad Run           10:18.25   10:14.31  
 19 Brown, Kyle               JR Edison              10:28.00   10:20.91  
 20 Gilb, Scott               11 Fauquier            10:20.29   10:21.92  
 21 Boyles, Tim               11 Westfield           10:20.91   10:25.54  
 22 Gomez, Alexander          10 Fairfax             10:39.86   10:26.09  
 23 Hanfling, Eyal            12 Walt Whitman        11:00.40   10:30.65  
 24 Cooke, Dylan              10 Kettle Run          10:40.57   10:32.31  
 25 Marshall, Nick            12 James W. Rob        10:20.00   10:40.26  
 26 Rhodes, Stephen           11 Kettle Run          10:46.90   10:42.42  
 27 Gallagher, Colm           11 Broad Run           10:47.38   10:42.74  
 28 Verghese, Anthon          10 Langley             10:55.46   10:48.04  
 29 Monfort, Joseph           10 Battlefield         10:48.94   10:54.35  
 30 Donnellan, Eddie           9 Bishop O\'Co        11:20.00   11:00.93  
 31 Verghese, Matthe          10 Langley             10:57.30   11:04.71  
 32 Bourne, Graham            11 James Madiso        10:51.94   11:09.20  
 33 Troung, Hung              12 Annandale           10:42.91   11:09.28  
 34 Kvartunas, Michael        12 Paul VI Cath        11:20.75   11:11.54  
 35 Mcginley, Thomas          10 Bishop McNam        11:23.61   11:12.97  
 36 Mcfaul, Justin             9 George C. Ma        11:36.59   11:16.87  
 37 Lemma, Menilik            SR Edison              11:19.00   11:25.44  
 38 Guevara, Vincent          10 J.E.B. Stuar        11:05.46   11:36.52  
 39 Skouby, Aaron             11 Paul VI Cath        10:58.49   11:39.68  
 40 Lauer, Matt               FR Park View (S        12:17.00   12:09.01  
 -- Armbruster, Alex          11 St. Andrews          9:55.00         DQ  
 -- Calem, Matthew            11 James Madiso         9:27.93         DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Ted Britt Ford/Lincoln
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 14.31  4/27/2013   D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge             
Virginia AAA: S 15.13                                                          
Northern Reg: R 15.58                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 16.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Yarborough, D'Ante        11 Stone Bridge           14.34    M 14.31q  1 
  2 Lawrence, Selwyn          12 Stone Bridge           15.13    S 15.01q  3 
  3 Merritt, Alex             12 Battlefield            15.21    R 15.18q  4 
  4 Salgado, Alex             12 Broad Run              14.74    R 15.46q  2 
  5 Atkins, Brandon           12 Annandale              15.67    D 15.85q  6 
  6 Roach, Jordan             11 Tuscarora Hi           15.43    D 15.93q  5 
  7 Nguyen, Eric              SR Chantilly              16.24    D 16.40q  7 
  8 Thompson, David            9 Bishop McNam           17.05    D 16.72q  1 
  9 Johnson, Rj               12 Kettle Run             16.44    D 16.88q  4 
 10 Finotti, Tim              SR Stone Bridge           16.84    D 16.93q  3 
 10 Saunders, Dylan           12 Tuscarora Hi           15.87    D 16.93q  7 
 12 Perrin, Riley             12 Kettle Run             17.18    D 16.99q  3 
 13 Kolko, Austin             11 James Madiso           16.94      17.00   2 
 14 Stratos, Phillip          10 James Madiso           17.70      17.23   5 
 15 Gulding, Michael          12 James W. Rob           16.38      17.51   5 
 15 Ammon, Josh               10 John Champe            17.94      17.51   4 
 17 Pena, Andy                11 Patriot High           17.54      17.66   7 
 18 Falatko, Nick             11 Westfield              17.03      17.67   1 
 19 Henderson, Chandler       FR Chantilly              17.26      17.71   4 
 20 Marcelle, Jahvante         9 Patriot High           17.34      18.03   5 
 21 Davis, Drew               10 James W. Rob           18.54      18.04   2 
 22 Vogel, Blake              JR James W. Rob           18.00      18.17   3 
 23 Johnson, Isaiah           11 Westfield              18.75      18.32   1 
 24 Folli, Lewis              11 Annandale              17.54      18.43   7 
 25 Daneshmand, Arvin         JR Chantilly              17.39      18.66   6 
 26 Hsu, Eric                 11 Langley                18.80      19.11   1 
 27 Morrissey, Peter          SR George C. Ma           18.84      19.25   2 
 28 Heilferty, Carrick        11 J.E.B. Stuar           17.62      19.26   6 
 29 Stevens, Noah             10 Fauquier               19.30      19.73   3 
 30 Curry, Madison             9 Fauquier               19.77      19.80   6 
 31 Orlov, Alexander          SO Chantilly              19.44      19.98   4 
 32 Luu, Richard C             9 George C. Ma           19.64      20.08   5 
 33 Lim, Brandon               9 Fairfax                21.04      20.17   4 
 34 Azizi, Hisham              9 Wakefield Hi           21.49      20.38   3 
 35 McClintock, Peyton        SO Chantilly              16.37      20.55   6 
 36 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman           20.60      20.86   5 
 37 Kelly, Brendan            10 Walt Whitman           20.18      20.89   7 
 38 Huan, Gordon              SO Chantilly              20.24      21.19   7 
 39 Shrestha, Tejaswi         11 Fairfax                20.54      23.38   6 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Ted Britt Ford/Lincoln
 Top 12 Advance to two-heat final
    XBC Meet: M 14.31  4/27/2013   D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge             
Virginia AAA: S 15.13                                                          
Northern Reg: R 15.58                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 16.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Yarborough, D'Ante        11 Stone Bridge           14.31      14.48S  2  10   
  2 Lawrence, Selwyn          12 Stone Bridge           15.01      14.88S  2   8   
  3 Merritt, Alex             12 Battlefield            15.18      15.10S  2   6   
  4 Roach, Jordan             11 Tuscarora Hi           15.93      15.37R  2   4   
  5 Salgado, Alex             12 Broad Run              15.46      15.42R  2   2   
  6 Atkins, Brandon           12 Annandale              15.85      16.05D  2   1   
  7 Johnson, Rj               12 Kettle Run             16.88      16.59D  1 
  8 Nguyen, Eric              SR Chantilly              16.40      16.65D  1 
  9 Finotti, Tim              SR Stone Bridge           16.93     x16.69D  1 
 10 Perrin, Riley             12 Kettle Run             16.99      16.74D  1 
 11 Thompson, David            9 Bishop McNam           16.72      17.41   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: The McClintock Family
    XBC Meet: M 39.49  4/27/2013   Alex Merritt, Battlefield                   
Virginia AAA: S 39.50                                                          
Northern Reg: R 40.79                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 43.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Merritt, Alex             12 Battlefield            39.38      39.49M  1  10   
  2 Yarborough, D'Ante        11 Stone Bridge           40.15      39.51R  1   8   
  3 McClintock, Peyton        SO Chantilly              42.04      41.44D  2   6   
  4 Atkins, Brandon           12 Annandale              41.02      42.11D  1   4   
  5 Thompson, David            9 Bishop McNam           42.14      42.29D  2   2   
  6 Whitmer, Sean             11 Patriot High           43.60      42.70D  3   1   
  7 Gulding, Michael          12 James W. Rob           41.37      42.82D  1 
  8 Lawrence, Selwyn          12 Stone Bridge           42.44      42.98D  2 
  9 Azurin, Arthur            SR Chantilly              43.50      43.00D  3 
 10 Nguyen, Eric              SR Chantilly              41.91     x43.11D  1 
 11 Abbate, Christian         12 Tuscarora Hi           44.61      43.15D  4 
 12 Jenkins, Ernest            9 Bishop McNam           45.06      43.54   5 
 13 Johnson, Rj               12 Kettle Run             43.59      43.94   3 
 14 Timbers, Danny            11 Tuscarora Hi           43.03      44.03   2 
 15 Tenkorang, Agyakwa        10 Gar-Field              45.10      44.26   5 
 16 Pena, Andy                11 Patriot High           44.51      44.28   4 
 17 Curry, Madison             9 Fauquier               44.89      44.31   5 
 18 Daneshmand, Arvin         JR Chantilly              44.34     x44.48   4 
 19 Stevens, Noah             10 Fauquier               43.11      44.49   3 
 20 Casillas, Abner           12 Annandale              45.58      44.78   6 
 21 Kolko, Austin             11 James Madiso           42.59      44.80   2
 22 Davis, Drew               10 James W. Rob           43.57      44.83   3 
 23 Ryba, Thomas              12 Walt Whitman           46.10      44.97   6 
 24 Henderson, Chandler       FR Chantilly              44.78     x45.06   5 
 25 Vogel, Blake              JR James W. Rob           44.20     x45.29   4 
 26 Hsu, Eric                 11 Langley                45.36      45.50   6 
 27 Morrissey, Peter          SR George C. Ma           45.29      46.43   5 
 28 Heilferty, Carrick        11 J.E.B. Stuar           45.15      47.35   5 
 29 Johnson, Isaiah           11 Westfield              46.42      47.36   6 
 30 Bishop, Kevin             10 Centreville            43.86      47.44   4 
 31 Mbawuike, Michael          9 Gar-Field              48.77      47.78   7 
 32 Alexandiov, Leonid        12 George C. Ma           47.75      47.93   6 
 33 Shrestha, Tejaswi         11 Fairfax                49.54      48.32   7 
 34 Guh, Harrison             10 Walt Whitman           48.42      48.42   7 
 35 Chapiv, Justin            11 Park View (S           50.68      48.84   8 
 36 Cunningham, Daniel        11 Langley                51.14      49.69   8 
 37 Castro, James             11 Bishop O\'Co           47.84      52.02   7 
 38 Azizi, Hisham              9 Wakefield Hi           54.54      52.12   8 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Northern Virginia Auto Body
    XBC Meet: M 42.92  4/26/2008   Stone Bridge, Stone Bridge                  
                       A Best, T Smith, S Kinnebrew, D Allen             
Virginia AAA: S 42.98                                                          
Northern Reg: R 43.94                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   44.71      43.99   1  10   
     1) Lynch, Tylon 11                 2) Yarborough, D'Ante 11          
     3) Lawrence, Selwyn 12             4) Dailey, Sterling 11            
  2 Westfield  'A'                                      44.10      44.39   1   8   
     1) Garland, Brian 11               2) McClain, Caleb 10              
     3) Humphrey, Alex 11               4) Burns, Devon 11                
  3 Annandale  'A'                                      43.45      44.46   1   6   
     1) Hamlett, Devon                  2) Hogye, Nathan 10               
     3) Jalloh, Sanusi 11               4) Andoh, Bernard 10              
  4 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                     45.04      44.87   2   4   
     1) Donnelly, Kienan 11             2) Roebuck, Jonathan 9            
     3) Mettenheimer, Noah 11           4) Cromwell, Dylan 11             
  5 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    45.90      45.00   2   2   
     1) Turner, Cameron 12              2) Thompson, David 9              
     3) Smith, Justin 11                4) McCullough, Jonathan 9         
  6 Gar-Field  'A'                                      44.94      45.05   1   1   
     1) Currie, James 9                 2) Wright, Isaiah 11              
     3) Tenkorang, Agyakwa 10           4) Robinson, Tyrone 11            
  7 Broad Run  'A'                                      44.56      45.14   1 
     1) Bunting, Darion 12              2) Smith, Jarrett 11              
     3) Foster, Emmanuel 12             4) Jenkins, Dorian 12             
  8 Fairfax  'A'                                        46.14      45.56   3 
     1) Pelayo, Nate 10                 2) Cartier, Jabril 11             
     3) Lee, Ben 12                     4) Dykstra, Will 12               
  9 James Madison  'A'                                  46.03      45.81   2 
     1) Chang, Jack 10                  2) Root, Lawrence 11              
     3) Snyder, Sam 12                  4) Goddard, Mitchell 12           
 10 Patriot High School  'A'                            45.16      45.91   2 
     1) Fuller, Malik 10                2) Carter, Joshua 11              
     3) Stewart, Tommy JR               4) Amoateng, Grant 10             
 11 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   45.20      46.76   2 
     1) Norcini, Jake SO                2) Reyes, Carlos JR               
     3) Lee, Jinsuk SR                  4) Naugles, Mikhail JR            
 12 Battlefield  'A'                                    45.00      47.51   1 
     1)                                 2) Holmes, Stewart 11             
     3) Lucius, Genesis 9               4) Merritt, Deion 11              
 13 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                           47.34      48.60   3 
     1) Argueta, Henry 10               2) Membrano, Jairo SR             
     3) Alfaro, Kevin 12                4) Hamlin, Keshawn 9              
 14 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       46.73      50.43   3 
     1) Ashtary-yazdi, Kourosh 11       2)                                
     3) Hanessian, Nolan 10             4) Goldberg, Nico 9               
 -- Fauquier  'A'                                       46.97        DNF   3 
     1) Gross, Cody 12                  2) Seminoro, John 12              
     3) Robinson, Chris 10              4) Anderson, Aaron 9              
 -- Bishop O\'Connell  'A'                              45.50        DNF   2 
     1) Speier, Josh 10                 2) Hawkins, George 10             
     3) Douglas, George 12              4) Hollaman, Christian 10         
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: The McGorty/Verinder Families
    XBC Meet: M 3:24.59  4/30/2011   Loudoun County, Loudoun Coun              
                         D McConnell, A Ferguson, P Joseph, S Graham       
Virginia AAA: S 3:23.36                                                        
Northern Reg: R 3:27.85                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:27.00    3:26.89R  1  10   
     1) Sturans, Andris JR              2) Sowah, Johanan SR              
     3) West, Justin SO                 4) McGorty, Sean SR               
  2 Fauquier  'A'                                     3:28.79    3:27.20R  1   8   
     1) Delavergne, Frank 11            2) Chavez, Raul 9                 
     3) Benson, Tyler 9                 4) Delavergne, Ed 11              
  3 Patriot High School  'A'                          3:35.82    3:33.03   1   6   
     1) Bussian, Nick 11                2) Howard, Anthony 9              
     3) Johnson, Alex 9                 4) Orellana, Alex 12              
  4 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   3:34.00    3:35.97   1   4   
     1) Carrington, Logan 11            2) Grabbi, Priit 12               
     3) Roebuck, Jonathan 9             4) Feierbach, Logan 12            
  5 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  3:42.39    3:36.50   2   2   
     1) Ezekwerre, Kadilichukwu 11      2) Mccain, Randy 11               
     3) McCullough, Jonathan 9          4) Boone, Taivion 9               
  6 Westfield  'A'                                    3:20.73    3:37.40   1   1   
     1) Shepard, Kahlil 11              2) Washington, Cameron 9          
     3) Humphrey, Alex 11               4) Gainey, Marquise 12            
  7 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     3:37.78    3:37.63   2 
     1) Woods, Evan 10                  2) Ryba, Thomas 12                
     3) Smith, Edward 11                4) Kendrick, Wes 11               
  8 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 3:44.24    3:38.76   3 
     1) Lushinski, Austin 12            2) France, Austin 12              
     3) Steele, Marcel 11               4) Strahin, Calvin 10             
  9 Fairfax  'A'                                      3:39.90    3:40.50   2 
     1) Dykstra, Will 12                2) Thompson, Collin 11            
     3) Magana, Juan 11                 4) Sung, Yol Ho 12                
 10 James Madison  'A'                                3:43.64    3:42.23   3 
     1) Snyder, Sam 12                  2) D'Amico, Frank 10              
     3) Halper, Justin 12               4) Lee, Bryan 12                  
 11 James W. Robinson  'A'                            3:45.00    3:44.37   3 
     1) Van Acker, Leif 12              2) Sharkey, Luke 11               
     3) Koo, Bryce 11                   4) Cevasco, Brendan JR            
 12 Broad Run  'A'                                    3:36.24    3:45.97   2 
     1) Rasmi, Mazin 10                 2) Vigil, John 12                 
     3) Galloway, Alex 10               4) Boegner, Dane 11               
 13 Battlefield  'A'                                  3:47.00    3:58.08   3 
     1) Chapman, Nathaniel 10           2) Davila, Eduardo 11             
     3) Pagon, Blake 9                  4) Lucius, Genesis 9              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: The Cumpian Family
    XBC Meet: M 7:57.25  4/27/2013   Chantilly HS, Chantilly                   
                         A Huff, A Sturans, L Miller, S McGorty            
Virginia AAA: S 8:03.35                                                        
Northern Reg: R 8:08.15                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 8:00.00    7:57.25M  10   
     1) Huff, Adam JR                   2) Sturans, Andris JR             
     3) Miller, Logan SR                4) McGorty, Sean SR               
  2 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   8:16.36    8:06.05R   8   
     1) Dooney, John 11                 2) Nerantzis, Michael 11          
     3) Feierbach, Logan 12             4) Carrington, Logan 11           
  3 Westfield  'A'                                    8:17.96    8:28.83    6   
     1) O'Connell, Nick 11              2) Kim, Jaemin 12                 
     3) Coo, Daniel 12                  4) Owens, Patrick 10              
  4 Broad Run  'A'                                    8:49.24    8:47.49    4   
     1) Klock, Thomas 11                2) Corella, Kevin 10              
     3) Stanley, James 12               4) Rasmi, Mazin 10                
  5 Annandale  'A'                                    8:46.40    8:50.88    2   
     1) Fidial, Mohammed 10             2) Yared, Kidus 11                
     3) Jemere, Eyakem 11               4) Boyd, Andrew 12                
  6 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                8:40.54    8:51.77    1   
     1) Guevara, Vincent 10             2) Kebede, Ermias 10              
     3) Bui, Tan 11                     4) Fennell, Phillip 11            
  7 Fauquier  'A'                                     8:28.21    8:51.86  
     1) Dorman, Conner 11               2) George, Noah 11                
     3) Strawser, Justin 11             4) Constantino, Dustin 11         
  8 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     8:40.00    8:53.29  
     1) Murray, Andrew 9                2) Hanfling, Eyal 12              
     3) Mcphaul, Tj 11                  4) Ryba, William 9                
  9 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 8:40.24    8:54.33  
     1) Bruley, Aidan 12                2) Guertin, Brady 11              
     3) Geary, Michael 10               4) Lushinski, Austin 12           
 10 Patriot High School  'A'                          8:50.28    8:58.91  
     1) Ray, Logan 11                   2) Gorjon, Roberto 11             
     3)                                 4) Lavell, Brendan 10             
 11 Centreville  'A'                                  9:00.58    9:03.21  
     1) Lin, Marco                      2) Jung, Alex                     
     3) Lyons, Kyle                     4) Murray, Michael JR             
 12 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             8:19.26    9:11.79  
     1) Stepka, Andrew 11               2) Mastaler, Trey 11              
     3) Skouby, Aaron 11                4) Kvartunas, Michael 12          
 13 Battlefield  'A'                                  8:31.00    9:12.69  
 14 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  9:45.00    9:27.69  
     1)                                 2) Johnson, Justin 10             
     3) Mcginley, Thomas 10             4) Mccain, Randy 11               
 15 George C. Marshall  'A'                           9:18.25    9:38.74  
     1) Corkill, Ryan                   2) Cowen, Andrew FR               
     3) Fan, Evan                       4) Ng, Andrew                     
 16 Park View (Sterling)  'A'                        10:00.07   10:13.14  
     1) Pen, Rortanak 9                 2) Chahal, Jagroop 10             
     3) Merida-Rico, Andres 9           4) Bower, Tyler 12                
 
Men High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: The Jamison Family
 Opening Height: 5' 6"
    XBC Meet: M  6-06  4/27/2013   Dorian Jenkins, Broad Run                   
Virginia AAA: S  6-03                                                          
Northern Reg: R  6-01                                                          
Concorde Dst: D  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jenkins, Dorian           12 Broad Run            6-06.00    6-06.00M  10   
  2 Boyd, Joseph              SR South County         6-05.00    6-04.00S   8   
  3 Roach, Jordan             11 Tuscarora Hi         6-00.00    5-10.00D   6   
  4 Hopson, Romere            11 Battlefield          6-02.00   J5-10.00D   4   
  5 McAuslin, Chad            12 Broad Run            6-00.00   J5-10.00D   2   
  6 Burns, Devon              11 Westfield            5-11.00    5-08.00    0.33
  6 Kasonde, Jonathan         11 Stone Bridge         6-03.00    5-08.00    0.33
  6 Stephenson, Reid          10 Bishop O\'Co         5-08.00    5-08.00    0.33
  9 Amoateng, Grant           10 Patriot High         5-10.00    5-06.00  
  9 Cropp, Marc               12 Fauquier             5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Austin, Dan               12 James W. Rob         5-04.00    5-06.00  
  9 Sturans, Andris           JR Chantilly            5-10.00    5-06.00  
  9 Douglas, George           12 Bishop O\'Co         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Jamison, Josef            SO Chantilly            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Beegan, Jake              12 Tuscarora Hi         5-07.00         NH  
 -- Banks, Tyler              11 Stone Bridge         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Bethea, Terrell           10 Westfield            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Azizi, Hisham              9 Wakefield Hi         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Juste, Antoine            10 Wakefield Hi         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Hanessian, Nolan          10 Walt Whitman         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Batton, Nick               9 Walt Whitman         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Seminoro, John            12 Fauquier             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Pelayo, Nate              10 Fairfax              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Tenkorang, Agyakwa        10 Gar-Field            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Jenkins, Ernest            9 Bishop McNam         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Mccormack, Michael        12 Battlefield          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Lee, Ben                  12 Fairfax              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Gulding, Michael          12 James W. Rob         5-05.00         NH  
 -- Khan, Imran               12 James Madiso         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Apple, Ryan               12 Park View (S         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Gieseler, John             9 George C. Ma                         NH  
 -- Bishop, Cole              11 James Madiso         5-09.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: The Sturans Family
 Opening Height: 8' 6"
    XBC Meet: M 14-06  4/27/2013   Grant Holmes, Fauquier                      
Virginia AAA: S 13-03                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12-06                                                          
Concorde Dst: D 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Holmes, Grant             12 Fauquier            14-07.00   14-06.00M  10   
  2 Besougloff, Logan         12 Langley             14-07.00  J14-06.00M   8   
  3 Nguyen, Eric              SR Chantilly           13-09.00   13-06.00S   6   
  4 Enos, Ryan                11 Fauquier            13-06.00   12-06.00R   4   
  5 Robinson, Tyrone          11 Gar-Field           13-03.00   12-00.00D   2   
  6 Musso, Ryan               SR James W. Rob        13-09.00  J12-00.00D   1   
  7 Davison, Tim              11 James Madiso        12-00.00   J8-00.00  
  8 Pleasants, Matt           12 Kettle Run          11-06.00   J9-00.00  
  9 Maddry, Conor             10 Langley             11-00.00  J11-00.00D 
 10 Davis, Drew               10 James W. Rob        10-09.00  J10-06.00D 
 11 Arlint, Andrew            10 Battlefield         10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 11 Almodiel, Jose Diego      FR Chantilly           10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 13 Benedetto, Nick           11 Westfield            9-03.00   J9-06.00  
 14 Wilding, John             11 Patriot High        10-06.00   J9-06.00  
 15 Heilferty, Carrick        11 J.E.B. Stuar        11-03.00   J9-00.00  
 15 Fawcett, Randy            SO Chantilly            8-06.00  xJ9-00.00  
 17 Hohenstein, Tyler         11 Annandale            9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 18 McDermott, Thomas         10 Fairfax              9-06.00   J8-06.00  
 -- Nugent, Adam              11 Westfield           11-00.00         NH  
 -- Sung, Alexander           SR Chantilly           12-06.00         NH  
 -- Lim, Brandon               9 Fairfax              8-06.00         NH  
 -- von Spakovsky, Chris      11 James Madiso        10-06.00         NH  
 -- De La Cruz, Josh          10 Patriot High         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Mohammed, Ayman           10 Annandale            8-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Privileged Pets
    XBC Meet: M 22-01.75  4/27/2013   Dorian Jenkins, Broad Run                
Virginia AAA: S    22-04                                                       
Northern Reg: R 21-01.25                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 19-09.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jenkins, Dorian           12 Broad Run           22-00.00   22-01.75M  10   
  2 Yarborough, D'Ante        11 Stone Bridge        20-11.50   21-06.25R   8   
  3 Bunting, Darion           12 Broad Run           21-03.00   21-02.50R   6   
  4 Burns, Devon              11 Westfield           21-03.75   20-03.50D   4   
  5 West, Justin              SO Chantilly           19-09.00   20-02.50D   2   
  6 Buffington, Rollin        11 Kettle Run          20-11.00   20-00.50D   1   
  7 Cropp, Marc               12 Fauquier            20-05.00   19-11.50D 
  8 Jackson, Quentin          11 John Champe         22-00.50   19-08.75  
  9 Gainey, Marquise          12 Westfield           19-10.00   19-08.25  
 10 Moore, Donteiro           10 Westfield           20-03.00  x19-05.50  
 11 Donnelly, Kienan          11 Tuscarora Hi        20-05.00   19-02.00  
 12 Verdonkschot, Teddy       11 Tuscarora Hi        18-01.00   18-11.25  
 13 Lynch, Tylon              11 Stone Bridge        20-01.50   18-11.00  
 14 Crockett, LaVonte         10 Patriot High        18-05.50   18-10.75  
 15 Thornton, Kurtis           9 Battlefield         19-08.00   18-09.25  
 16 Wright, Isaiah            11 Gar-Field           20-03.50   18-09.00  
 17 Hogye, Nathan             10 Annandale           18-01.50   18-06.75  
 18 Gardner, Willis           11 James Madiso        18-08.00   18-05.75  
 19 Almodiel, Darren          SO Chantilly           18-05.50   18-02.75  
 20 Lee, Jinsuk               SR Chantilly           19-02.00  x18-02.50  
 21 Rice, Cristian            11 George C. Ma        20-00.00   18-00.75  
 22 Naugles, Mikhail          JR Chantilly           20-00.25  x18-00.50  
 23 Brown, Daniel             11 Wakefield Hi        17-01.50   17-10.00  
 24 Chhieu, Daniel            12 Park View (S        18-10.50   17-09.75  
 25 Smith, Raeshawn           JR Chantilly           18-01.00  x17-09.25  
 26 Briscoe, Corey            11 Bishop McNam        18-09.00   17-08.25  
 27 McCullough, Jonathan       9 Bishop McNam        18-09.00   17-07.75  
 27 D'Amico, Frank            10 James Madiso        18-07.50   17-07.75  
 29 Howard, Anthony           10 Bishop O\'Co                   17-07.25  
 30 Austin, Dan               12 James W. Rob        18-00.00   17-05.00  
 31 Benson, Tyler              9 Fauquier            19-01.00   17-04.75  
 32 Tinio, Jason Patrick      12 George C. Ma        18-08.00   17-02.75  
 33 Pelayo, Nate              10 Fairfax             17-10.50   17-01.50  
 34 Procter, Shawn            11 Battlefield         17-06.00   17-01.25  
 35 Gibson, James             10 Westfield                     x17-00.50  
 35 Stevenson, Lars            9 James W. Rob        17-00.00   17-00.50  
 37 Sturans, Andris           JR Chantilly                     x17-00.00  
 38 Warajuntano, Suravut      10 Centreville         17-08.00   16-11.50  
 39 Douglas, George           12 Bishop O\'Co        18-09.50   16-06.75  
 40 Jalloh, Sanusi            11 Annandale           17-04.00   15-09.00  
 41 Morrad, Umar              FR Chantilly           16-09.50  x15-08.25  
 42 Rivera, Nicolas            9 Fairfax             15-02.00   15-01.50  
 43 Beske, Grant              10 Walt Whitman        14-07.00   13-04.75  
 -- Katz, Noah                10 Walt Whitman        15-09.50       FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Ourisman Toyota
    XBC Meet: M 47-07.25  4/30/2011   George Owino, Thomas Edison              
Virginia AAA: S 45-06.25                                                       
Northern Reg: R    43-01                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 40-00.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bunting, Darion           12 Broad Run           41-06.00   44-00.75R  10   
  2 Steele, Marcel            11 Stone Bridge        42-09.50   42-06.00D   8   
  3 Mcintyre, James           12 Broad Run           40-08.00   41-05.25D   6   
  4 Briscoe, Corey            11 Bishop McNam        41-03.00   41-03.50D   4   
  5 Gibson, James             10 Westfield           42-07.00   40-08.50D   2   
  6 Lim, John                 10 Westfield           39-11.50   39-11.75    1   
  7 Naugles, Mikhail          JR Chantilly           38-10.00   39-08.00  
  8 Almodiel, Darren          SO Chantilly           40-00.00   39-07.50  
  9 Amoateng, Grant           10 Patriot High        41-05.75   39-05.00  
 10 Verdonkschot, Teddy       11 Tuscarora Hi        39-10.50   39-02.00  
 11 Kasonde, Jonathan         11 Stone Bridge        40-00.00   39-01.00  
 12 Rice, Cristian            11 George C. Ma        39-03.50   38-10.75  
 13 McCullough, Jonathan       9 Bishop McNam                   38-08.50  
 14 Mbawuike, Michael          9 Gar-Field           40-02.00   37-10.00  
 15 Tenkorang, Agyakwa        10 Gar-Field           39-03.00   37-09.50  
 16 Verma, Amit               11 J.E.B. Stuar        38-00.00   37-07.00  
 17 Smith, Raeshawn           JR Chantilly           38-04.00  x37-02.50  
 18 Buffington, Rollin        11 Kettle Run          39-11.00   36-02.00  
 19 Nwaolu, Azunna             9 James W. Rob        36-01.50   35-11.50  
 20 Robinson, Chris           10 Fauquier            38-08.00   35-10.50  
 21 Douglas, George           12 Bishop O\'Co        34-05.50   35-10.25  
 22 Carter, Joshua            11 Patriot High        38-00.50   35-05.50  
 22 Davis, Drew               10 James W. Rob        36-08.00   35-05.50  
 24 Warajuntano, Suravut      10 Centreville         34-04.50   35-03.50  
 25 Procter, Shawn            11 Battlefield         36-00.00   34-09.25  
 26 Khan, Imran               12 James Madiso        35-03.00   33-09.25  
 27 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman        31-02.00   30-11.00  
 -- Katz, Noah                10 Walt Whitman        30-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Tinio, Jason Patrick      12 George C. Ma        37-08.50       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Reardon Commercial Interiors
 In remembrance of Georgia C. McGuire
    XBC Meet: M 52-05.50  4/29/2006   Devan Clark, Edison HS                   
Virginia AAA: S 51-11.25                                                       
Northern Reg: R    47-02                                                       
Concorde Dst: D 41-08.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Weatherbee, Garrett       10 James W. Rob        48-10.50   49-07.50R  10   
  2 Jackson, Shaquan          11 James W. Rob        46-11.50   47-10.00R   8   
  3 Hernandez, Hector         12 J.E.B. Stuar        49-10.00   47-04.00R   6   
  4 Fradj, Haider             12 Westfield           51-09.50   45-10.50D   4   
  5 Allen, Jon                12 Stone Bridge        47-08.00   45-08.00D   2   
  6 Reynolds, Cameron         12 Stone Bridge        44-05.00   45-04.00D   1   
  7 Eggers, Matt              12 Kettle Run          47-07.50   43-07.00D 
  8 Rodriguez, Jonathan       JR James W. Rob        45-00.00  x43-02.50D 
  9 Neal, Cain                11 Gar-Field           44-10.75   42-05.50D 
 10 Szymanski, Ryan           JR Westfield                      42-02.00D 
 11 Addi, Berkley             10 John Champe         43-07.00   41-10.50D 
 12 Boose, Taylor             11 Centreville         36-03.00   41-02.50  
 13 Moron, Jose               SR Chantilly           42-02.75   40-10.50  
 14 Anderson, Justin          11 Bishop McNam        43-00.00   40-07.50  
 15 Zema, Anthony             11 Fairfax             42-04.00   39-05.75  
 16 Mertan, Ben               10 John Champe         39-09.00   39-02.50  
 17 Oghagbon, Osawaru         10 Battlefield         37-07.00   38-11.00  
 18 Dandridge, Harrison       JR Edison              37-07.00   38-08.75  
 19 Powell, Michael           11 Broad Run           38-11.00   38-06.50  
 20 Walker, Jake              11 Broad Run           40-11.00   38-05.50  
 21 Huffman, Corey            10 Fauquier            39-10.00   37-05.75  
 22 Velazquez, Jake           11 Annandale           37-05.00   37-03.75  
 23 Jewett, Austin            11 Patriot High        40-08.00   37-01.50  
 24 Blazon, Thomas            11 Langley             43-02.50   37-01.00  
 25 Richardson, Anthony       12 Westfield           47-00.50  x36-11.75  
 26 Yockey, Henry             10 Bishop O\'Co        36-08.00   36-09.00  
 27 Haj-Assad, Khalil         10 Annandale           36-10.75   36-03.75  
 28 Endean, Thomas            11 Langley                        36-03.50  
 29 Dalton, Dakota             9 Battlefield         37-02.00   36-02.00  
 30 Wilson, Anthony            9 Gar-Field           38-04.50   36-01.50  
 31 Smith, Daniel             SR Edison              38-00.25   36-01.00  
 32 Tapia, Stephen            10 George C. Ma        38-01.00   36-00.75  
 33 Periera-Rodriguez, Axel   SR Chantilly           35-06.75   35-01.00  
 34 Chirinos, Brandon         12 Tuscarora Hi        37-05.50   34-06.25  
 35 Carrillo, Ian             10 Fauquier            36-00.00   34-03.00  
 36 Ibrahim, Adam             10 Fairfax             35-09.00   34-01.00  
 37 Navarro, Franco           12 J.E.B. Stuar        37-04.50   33-09.00  
 38 Ramos, Alex                  Edison                        x33-07.50  
 39 samuel, isaal                Tuscarora Hi                   32-11.00  
 40 Wakilpoor, Yousuf         SO George C. Ma        32-01.00   32-01.50  
 41 Smith, Anson              12 Robert E. Le        34-06.00   31-06.00  
 41 Englehart, Nathan         12 Park View (S        30-11.00   31-06.00  
 43 Carranza, Eric            12 James Madiso        32-07.00   30-09.50  
 44 Cromwell, Dylan           11 Tuscarora Hi        28-02.50  x29-04.00  
 45 Corry, Brandon            12 James Madiso        33-03.00   29-03.00  
 46 Garcia, Patrick           11 Robert E. Le        33-01.00   29-00.50  
 47 Soliday, Tom              10 Paul VI Cath        29-01.00   28-10.00  
 -- Daly, Dan                 11 Broad Run           38-11.50       FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Sponsor: Washington Intelligence Bureau
    XBC Meet: M 169-05  4/25/2009   Quintin Fortes, South Lakes                
Virginia AAA: S 148-01                                                         
Northern Reg: R 133-08                                                         
Concorde Dst: D 117-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chirinos, Brandon         12 Tuscarora Hi          143-09     150-03S  10   
  2 Weatherbee, Garrett       10 James W. Rob          134-09     139-00R   8   
  3 Fradj, Haider             12 Westfield           41-00.75     137-02R   6   
  4 Hernandez, Hector         12 J.E.B. Stuar          138-11     134-01R   4   
  5 Dushman, Calvin           12 Fauquier              119-08     123-00D   2   
  6 Endean, Thomas            11 Langley               127-00     122-11D   1   
  7 Jewett, Austin            11 Patriot High        25-09.50     122-09D 
  8 Powell, Michael           11 Broad Run             122-08     122-00D 
  9 Mertan, Ben               10 John Champe           127-11     121-05D 
 10 Lakey, Josh               11 Battlefield           120-09     119-10D 
 11 Shumate, Jordan           10 George C. Ma          114-03     119-08D 
 12 Allen, Jon                12 Stone Bridge          129-05     118-00D 
 13 Huffman, Corey            10 Fauquier              111-07     117-11D 
 14 Richardson, Anthony       12 Westfield             115-05     116-04  
 15 Eggers, Matt              12 Kettle Run            121-05     116-01  
 16 Navarro, Franco           12 J.E.B. Stuar           99-00     115-02  
 17 Addi, Berkley             10 John Champe           116-00     113-09  
 18 Lemaster, Jordan          11 Stone Bridge          112-08     113-08  
 18 Blazon, Thomas            11 Langley               112-08     113-08  
 20 Walker, Jake              11 Broad Run             119-06     112-10  
 21 Daly, Dan                 11 Broad Run             110-03    x111-07
 22 Szymanski, Ryan           JR Westfield             114-00    x111-04  
 23 Voeks, Grant              10 The Potomac           117-08     111-00  
 24 Eshleman, Matthew         SR Chantilly           04-11.50     108-07  
 25 Wakilpoor, Yousuf         SO George C. Ma           92-07     108-04  
 26 Mohammed, Fahmi           11 Annandale             102-11     107-01  
 27 Smith, Daniel             SR Edison                104-11     104-11  
 28 Yockey, Henry             10 Bishop O\'Co           97-04     104-05  
 28 Gibbs, Tony               10 Annandale             100-02     104-05  
 30 Hallett, Drew             10 James Madiso           99-03     103-00  
 31 Dandridge, Harrison       JR Edison                106-04     101-01  
 32 Starke, Sam               11 Kettle Run            100-04     100-00  
 33 Jackson, Shaquan          11 James W. Rob          110-10      98-02  
 34 Ramos, Alex                  Edison                           x97-08  
 35 Rodriguez, Jonathan       JR James W. Rob          110-00     x97-06  
 36 Rivera, Alex              11 Battlefield           102-07      96-09  
 37 Perez, Austin             JR Chantilly              99-10      96-02  
 38 Ibrahim, Adam             10 Fairfax                90-06      95-00  
 39 Cromwell, Dylan           11 Tuscarora Hi           84-01      93-00  
 40 Anderson, Justin          11 Bishop McNam          101-02      92-10  
 41 Carnie, Dan               11 Bishop O\'Co        80-01.50      88-06  
 42 Corn, Aleksandr           12 James Madiso           96-09      82-10  
 43 Englehart, Nathan         12 Park View (S          109-00      78-10  
 -- Zema, Anthony             11 Fairfax               105-07       FOUL  
 
         Women - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Fauquier                    63.50     2) Chantilly HS               53   
    3) Stone Bridge                48.50     4) Fairfax                    41   
    5) Westfield                   39        6) James W. Robinson          37   
    7) Patriot High School         35        8) Washington-Lee High Schoo  34   
    9) Annandale                   29       10) Walt Whitman High School   28   
   11) Kettle Run                  21       11) Tuscarora High School (VA  21   
   13) Gar-Field                   20       14) Battlefield                15   
   15) Paul VI Catholic            11       15) Lake Braddock              11   
   17) John Champe High School     10       17) Bishop McNamara High Scho  10   
   19) Langley                      9       20) James Madison               4   
   20) George C. Marshall           4       20) Mount Vernon                4   
   20) Bishop O\'Connell            4       24) Yorktown                    2   
   24) Wakefield High School        2       24) Centreville                 2   
 
          Men - Combined Divisions - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Chantilly HS                60.50     2) Stone Bridge               57.83
    3) Broad Run                   52        4) Annandale                  44   
    5) Westfield                   42.33     6) Tuscarora High School (VA  39   
    7) James W. Robinson           32        8) Fauquier                   27   
    9) Walt Whitman High School    22       10) Fairfax                    20   
   10) Battlefield                 20       10) George C. Marshall         20   
   13) Patriot High School         19       14) Kettle Run                 14   
   15) J.E.B. Stuart               11       16) Herndon                    10   
   16) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  10       18) Langley                     9   
   19) Bishop O\'Connell            8.33    20) Centreville                 8   
   20) South County Secondary       8       22) Washington-Lee High Schoo   7   
   23) Yorktown                     6       24) James Madison               4   
   24) John Champe High School      4       26) Gar-Field                   3 
 










Return to Top

Email | About