MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational
Draper Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2013-05-03
http://www.sssas.org/draper

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 5/4/2013 Page 1
2013 Draper Invitational - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Results
Event 1 Boys Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Andrew Robinson McDonogh 49-10.00 10
2 Ryan Ford McDonogh 45-11.00 7
2 Julian Nelson Archbishop C 45-11.00 7
4 Miles Brown Sidwell Frie 42-07.00 5
5 Hyun Lee St Albans Fo 40-11.00 4
6 Neville Palmer Georgetown D 40-05.00 3
7 Paul McGiffin The Heights 40-02.00 2
8 Nicolas Tomlinson-St.Luste Flint Hill 39-00.00 1
9 Tre Bowens Maret 38-11.00
10 Steven Attah Bullis 35-10.00
11 Randy Frank Potomac Scho 35-07.00
12 Quentin Price Saints 35-04.00
13 Jonathan Holland Bullis 35-03.00
13 Henry Yockey Bishop O'Con 35-03.00
15 David Newman Sidwell Frie 35-01.00
16 Ali Jalaie Flint Hill 34-09.00
17 Shamir Campbell Saints 34-03.00
18 Keith Honig Field 33-08.00
19 Noel Barios Bishop O'Con 33-05.00
20 Ike Kilis Episcopal 33-03.00
20 Will Slade Episcopal 33-03.00
22 Jason Carnes Potomac Scho 32-10.00
23 Brian Barnisin Herndon 31-07.00
24 Ian Baldwin Edmund Burke 30-06.00
25 Tom Soliday Paul VI 30-03.00
26 Daniel Meyer Georgetown D 30-02.00
27 Owen Beals Bishop Ireto 19-07.00
--- Rodrick Murray St Albans Fo ND
--- Brandon Timbrook Herndon ND
--- Jeremy Zeitler Maret ND
Event 2 Girls Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Brianna Jacobs McDonogh 37-03.00 10
2 Cassandra Nnaji Paul VI 35-07.00 8
3 Tiara Wood Sidwell Frie 34-07.00 6
4 Shirley Tomdio Georgetown V 31-09.00 5
5 Kate Escobar Bishop O'Con 29-08.00 4
6 Valerie Melson Sidwell Frie 28-10.00 3
7 Julia Leep-Lazar Stone Ridge 28-07.00 2
8 Ashley Darang Bishop O'Con 28-06.00 1
9 Antoinette Nwabunnia Holton-Arms 28-04.00
10 Bethany Wilson Archbishop S 27-01.00
11 Chandler Kent Woodrow Wils 26-10.00
11 Tahia Greenfield Archbishop C 26-10.00
13 Aminah Isiaq Georgetown D 25-05.00
14 Madisyn Augustine Georgetown D 25-00.00
15 Jasmine Walker Saints 24-07.00
16 Toulia Nwabunnia Madeira 24-02.00
17 Taylor Curry Madeira 24-01.00
18 Avri Parker National Cat 23-08.00
19 Simone Mercer Wakefield 23-03.00
20 Akua Asante Episcopal 22-10.00
21 Theresa Neubig Paul VI 22-00.00
22 Ashley Younger Woodrow Wils 21-11.00
23 Sierra Jones Field 21-10.00
23 Sasha Zients Maret 21-10.00
25 Lovisa Magnusson-Odelstiern Oakcrest 20-05.00
26 Katherine Kiklis Saints 20-04.00
27 Emilie Knudsen Oakcrest 20-03.00
28 Nia Streater Maret 17-07.00
29 Olivia Turner Archbishop C 15-08.00
Event 3 Boys Discus Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Andrew Robinson McDonogh 136-02 10
2 Daniel Adebiyi Episcopal 134-01 8
3 Neville Palmer Georgetown D 121-03 6
4 Julian Nelson Archbishop C 118-10 5
5 David Kinnaird St Albans Fo 112-10 4
6 David Newman Sidwell Frie 112-03 3
7 Michon Sobers Saints 110-09 2
8 Alex Peltier Maret 110-00 1
9 JP Perry St Albans Fo 106-00
10 Keith Honig Field 102-06
11 Ali Jalaie Flint Hill 101-06
12 Miles Brown Sidwell Frie 101-02
13 Phil Bryant Bullis 98-07
14 Paul McGiffin The Heights 97-04
15 Tyler Sanders Potomac Scho 94-00
16 Ian Baldwin Edmund Burke 93-06
17 William O'Keefe Landon 90-07
18 Luke Kohli Flint Hill 90-01
18 Daniel Marshall Saints 90-01
20 Henry Yockey Bishop O'Con 89-07
21 Dan Cairnie Bishop O'Con 87-01
22 Jonathan Holland Bullis 84-06
23 Nnamdi Anomnachi Field 64-01
24 Tom Soliday Paul VI 63-04
25 Owen Beals Bishop Ireto 62-06
26 Daniel Meyer Georgetown D 59-01
--- Danny Singer McDonogh FOUL
Event 4 Girls Discus Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Tiara Wood Sidwell Frie 107-03 10
2 Brianna Jacobs McDonogh 97-08 8
3 Shirley Tomdio Georgetown V 95-06 6
4 Cassandra Nnaji Paul VI 92-02 5
5 Valerie Melson Sidwell Frie 92-00 4
6 Marlo Sweatman Flint Hill 77-04 3
7 Theresa Neubig Paul VI 76-10 2
8 Kate Escobar Bishop O'Con 74-05 1
9 Lovisa Magnusson-Odelstiern Oakcrest 72-09
10 Alex Aguilar Oakcrest 68-02
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 5/4/2013 Page 2
2013 Draper Invitational - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Results
Finals ... (Event 4 Girls Discus Throw)
Name School Finals
11 Aminah Isiaq Georgetown D 67-00
12 Tahia Greenfield Archbishop C 65-00
13 Riley Flynn Saints 63-10
13 Madisyn Augustine Georgetown D 63-10
15 Jesse Galloway Saints 63-09
16 Bethany Wilson Archbishop S 62-02
17 Toulia Nwabunnia Madeira 61-06
18 Julia Leep-Lazar Stone Ridge 61-04
19 Taylor Curry Madeira 57-05
20 Antoinette Nwabunnia Holton-Arms 55-10
21 Lili Jalaie Flint Hill 55-08
22 Simone Mercer Wakefield 55-03
23 Ashley Cox Bishop O'Con 54-09
24 Lauren Rhodes Field 54-06
25 Lawrencia Moten Bullis 53-07
26 Avri Parker National Cat 51-02
27 Tajah Franklin Woodrow Wils 50-11
28 Saige Honig Field 50-07
29 Wynter Shaw Archbishop C 48-11
30 Chandler Kent Woodrow Wils 44-07
--- Abby Keyes Maret FOUL
Event 5 Boys High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Austin Wiles Episcopal 6-00.00 10
2 Justin Jarvis St Albans Fo 5-10.00 8
3 Thomas Mun Herndon J5-10.00 6
4 Darius Manora Saints J5-10.00 5
5 Evan Palmer Georgetown D 5-08.00 4
6 Roderick Sims Episcopal J5-08.00 3
7 Anthony Fullum Landon 5-06.00 0.6
7 Kelsey Nedd McDonogh 5-06.00 0.6
7 Damien Jones Flint Hill 5-06.00 0.6
7 Phillip Bader St Albans Fo 5-06.00 0.6
7 Cooper Overholt Flint Hill 5-06.00 0.6
12 Neville Palmer Georgetown D J5-06.00
13 Miguel Arrate Saints 5-04.00
13 Richard Randolph Woodrow Wils 5-04.00
--- Antoine Juste Wakefield NH
Event 6 Girls High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton-Arms 5-02.00 10
2 Nahdeya Quarles Wakefield 4-10.00 8
3 Morgan Maves Saints J4-10.00 6
4 Rachel Bonham Woodrow Wils 4-08.00 4.5
4 Caroline Haley Episcopal 4-08.00 4.5
6 Megan David Bishop O'Con J4-08.00 3
7 Amita Thomas Maret J4-08.00 2
8 Sam Chen Flint Hill J4-08.00 1
9 Regina Fairfax Georgetown D 4-06.00
9 Bethany Wilson Archbishop S 4-06.00
9 Rebecca Bloom Holton-Arms 4-06.00
12 Adrienne Atkins Saints J4-06.00
13 Anna Fishbein Sidwell Frie 4-04.00
13 Caroline Conlan Stone Ridge 4-04.00
13 Margaret Lindsay Georgetown V 4-04.00
16 Aminah Isiaq Georgetown D J4-04.00
17 Jillian Murray Georgetown V 4-02.00
18 Erin Behrens Archbishop S J4-02.00
Event 7 Boys Long Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 William Carson Woodrow Wils 21-02.00 10
2 Jordan Marshall Landon 20-09.00 8
3 Marlon Beck Maret 20-03.00 6
4 Kelsey Nedd McDonogh 20-02.50 5
5 Jay Wilson Maret 20-01.50 4
6 Erin Rust-Tierney Georgetown D 19-10.00 3
7 Richard Sheler Woodrow Wils 19-09.75 2
8 Michael Loria The Heights 19-06.00 0.5
8 Mauri Winfree Archbishop C 19-06.00 0.5
10 Jamon Cofield Paul VI 19-02.50 NWI
11 Sam Gallahan Saints 19-01.50 NWI
12 Arthur Jones St Albans Fo 19-00.00 NWI
13 Yusef Muhammad Bullis 18-00.50 NWI
14 Ahmad Jones Georgetown D 17-10.75 NWI
15 Enzi Gregory Edmund Burke 17-07.50 NWI
16 Daniel Brown Wakefield 16-07.75 NWI
17 Cooper Overholt Flint Hill 15-09.75 NWI
18 Matt Carrington-Fair Potomac Scho 15-08.50 NWI
19 Will Friedman Field 15-07.00 NWI
Event 8 Girls Long Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Lisa-Anne Barrows Holton-Arms 18-05.00 10
2 Molly Minnig Maret 16-07.00 8
3 Sarah Wyckoff Georgetown V 16-03.00 6
4 Jeryne Fish National Cat J16-03.00 5
5 Kayla Sharpe Paul VI 15-11.00 4
6 Connor Bell Georgetown V 15-06.75 3
7 Olivia Griswold Episcopal 15-06.50 2
8 Rachel Bonham Woodrow Wils 15-04.25 1
9 Delana Sobhani Herndon 14-08.50 NWI
10 Amita Thomas Maret 13-11.75 NWI
11 Becky Nardacci Bishop O'Con 13-10.50 NWI
12 Alexis Vaughn Flint Hill 13-09.75 NWI
13 Bria Peace Potomac Scho 13-08.50 NWI
14 Jasmine Walker Saints 13-06.75 NWI
15 Kate O'Brien Potomac Scho 13-02.00 NWI
15 Jordon Kijewski Paul VI 13-02.00 NWI
17 Elizabeth Mullaney Sidwell Frie 13-01.50 NWI
18 Jazz Stephens Episcopal 12-11.00 NWI
19 Jordan Dickerson Woodrow Wils 12-06.00 NWI
20 Maggie Eckerson Edmund Burke 12-04.50 NWI
20 Emerson Solms Saints 12-04.50 NWI
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 5/4/2013 Page 3
2013 Draper Invitational - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Results
Finals ... (Event 8 Girls Long Jump)
Name School Finals
22 Florence Donaldson Edmund Burke 11-10.75 NWI
23 Alissa Williams Field 11-10.50 NWI
23 Lauren Tappan Georgetown D 11-10.50 NWI
25 Andrea Sloter Holton-Arms 11-10.00 NWI
26 Sam Chen Flint Hill 11-09.00 NWI
27 Brianna Davis Bullis 11-02.00 NWI
--- Maya Wynn McDonogh FOUL
--- Aja McKeython Georgetown D FOUL
--- Nina Afsar Sidwell Frie FOUL
Event 9 Boys Triple Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kelsey Nedd McDonogh 42-08.00 10
2 Jordan Marshall Landon 41-09.50 8
3 Romare Marshall Landon 40-10.50 6
4 Donnie Shaw Field 40-06.00 5
5 Erin Rust-Tierney Georgetown D 39-11.50 4
6 Christian Yungu St Albans Fo 39-07.00 3
7 Jourdan Tribue Episcopal 39-04.25 2
8 Jake Catt Field 38-11.75 1
9 Celso Da Silveira Herndon 38-10.00 NWI
10 Matt Sniezek St Albans Fo 38-07.50 NWI
11 Maurice Hicks Maret 38-03.50 NWI
12 Andy Lam Herndon 38-02.50 NWI
13 Anthony Howard Bishop O'Con 37-08.50 NWI
14 Matt Loughney Potomac Scho 37-04.00 NWI
15 Chang Wu Mungai St Anselm's 36-07.50 NWI
16 Richard Sheler Woodrow Wils 36-00.50 NWI
17 Cameron Ford Maret 35-09.00 NWI
18 Cooper Overholt Flint Hill 35-03.50 NWI
19 Sam Girardot St Anselm's 34-09.50 NWI
20 Drew Hodges Sidwell Frie 34-00.50 NWI
21 Bennett Caplin Potomac Scho 33-02.00 NWI
22 Christopher Lantz Bishop Ireto 33-01.00 NWI
23 Terrence Joseph Saints 32-07.00 NWI
24 Ian Thompson Saints 32-02.50 NWI
--- Ben Phillips Georgetown D FOUL
--- Matthew Thorne Woodrow Wils FOUL
Event 10 Girls Triple Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Deonna Diggs Woodrow Wils 33-06.50 10
2 Mina Woods McDonogh 33-03.00 8
3 Natiaha Hinnerichs Holton-Arms 33-02.00 6
4 Julia Cogdell Bullis 32-10.00 5
5 Kayla Sharpe Paul VI 32-07.50 4
6 Caroline Hansen National Cat 32-04.50 3
7 Connor Bell Georgetown V 32-01.50 1.5
7 Jordon Kijewski Paul VI 32-01.50 1.5
9 Adhana Reid Saints 31-04.00 NWI
10 Naaila Phoenix Madeira 31-00.50 NWI
11 Jordan Dickerson Woodrow Wils 30-07.50 NWI
12 Blair Childs-Biscoe Sidwell Frie 29-05.00 NWI
13 Mylz Taylor Edmund Burke 29-03.00 NWI
14 Chandler Bryant Bullis 28-11.00 NWI
15 Sam Chen Flint Hill 28-08.50 NWI
16 Adriana Dropulic Georgetown V 28-04.00 NWI
17 Dinah Gordon Maret 28-01.00 NWI
18 Bria Peace Potomac Scho 28-00.50 NWI
19 Leah Robinson Field 27-03.50 NWI
19 Elizabeth Kan Holton-Arms 27-03.50 NWI
21 Malia Obama Sidwell Frie 27-01.00 NWI
22 Wynne Ebner Field 24-03.50 NWI
23 Nina Cotto Saints 23-07.50 NWI
--- Amna Nawaz Herndon FOUL
--- Alexis Pound Edmund Burke FOUL
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Sandel Sidwell Frie 15.57QNWI
2 Oliver Hightower Landon 15.66QNWI
3 Justin Weathers McDonogh 15.89QNWI
4 Ben Kunst Georgetown D 16.62QNWI
5 Richard Sheler Woodrow Wils 16.91QNWI
6 Josh Harmon St Albans Fo 16.77q NWI
7 Kyle Scott McDonogh 16.79q NWI
8 Isaiah Davis Sidwell Frie 18.30q NWI
9 Mike Greene Maret 18.35q NWI
10 Zane Homsi Flint Hill 19.02q NWI
11 Daniel Hunt Edmund Burke 19.32q NWI
12 Amir Edgerton Archbishop C 19.43q NWI
13 Daniel Meyer Georgetown D 19.56 NWI
14 John Morrissey Paul VI 19.79 NWI
15 Niko Yardas Field 20.08 NWI
16 Sam Geoghegan Edmund Burke 20.50 NWI
17 Paul Poling Bishop Ireto 20.74 NWI
18 Colin O'Brien-Okster Field 21.14 NWI
--- Matt Cho St Albans Fo DNF NWI
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Jamie Sandel Sidwell Frie 15.37 10
2 Justin Weathers McDonogh 15.48 8
3 Oliver Hightower Landon 16.21 6
4 Ben Kunst Georgetown D 16.22 5
5 Josh Harmon St Albans Fo 16.89 4
6 Richard Sheler Woodrow Wils 17.16 3
7 Mike Greene Maret 17.19 2
8 Daniel Hunt Edmund Burke 18.14 1
9 Isaiah Davis Sidwell Frie 18.68 NWI
10 Zane Homsi Flint Hill 19.18 NWI
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Deonna Diggs Woodrow Wils 15.25Q1.3
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 5/4/2013 Page 4
2013 Draper Invitational - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles)
Name School Prelims
2 Jeryne Fish National Cat 15.33Q0.7
3 Lisa-Anne Barrows Holton-Arms 15.41Q-1.3
4 Rachel Bonham Woodrow Wils 16.35QNWI
5 Cali Hutson Paul VI 17.06QNWI
6 Naomi Franck Field 17.97QNWI
7 Jalysa Latimer McDonogh 18.09q NWI
8 Helen Nicholson Saints 18.36q 1.3
8 Mina Woods McDonogh 18.36q NWI
10 Sarah Hynds Georgetown V 18.37q 0.7
11 Emily Jones Holton-Arms 18.70q NWI
12 Kaitlyn McNutt Bishop Ireto 19.13q -1.3
13 Tiffany Luehrs Potomac Scho 19.19 -1.3
14 Aja McKeython Georgetown D 19.48 NWI
15 Monica Rudy Oakcrest 19.53 -1.3
16 Caira Blackwell Flint Hill 19.61 NWI
17 Maggie Eckerson Edmund Burke 20.03 NWI
18 Thea Piccone Maret 20.21 NWI
19 Lauren Tappan Georgetown D 20.28 NWI
20 Paris Parker Stone Ridge 20.32 NWI
21 Gaby Mclish Maret 20.34 NWI
22 Brianna Davis Bullis 20.37 1.3
23 Mackenzie Sumner Edmund Burke 20.45 NWI
24 Megan Arcayan Paul VI 20.55 NWI
25 Emily Maxwell Stone Ridge 20.56 0.7
26 Harriet Fink Georgetown V 20.85 NWI
27 Gabby Douse Bishop O'Con 21.12 1.3
28 Tori Hasty Bishop O'Con 21.75 NWI
29 Virginia Beineke Bishop Ireto 22.68 0.7
30 Camilla Collingsworth Sidwell Frie 24.48 NWI
--- Anna Fishbein Sidwell Frie FS 0.7
Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Deonna Diggs Woodrow Wils 14.89 10
2 Jeryne Fish National Cat 15.19 8
3 Rachel Bonham Woodrow Wils 16.16 6
4 Naomi Franck Field 16.45 5
5 Mina Woods McDonogh 16.81 4
6 Jalysa Latimer McDonogh 17.49 3
7 Helen Nicholson Saints 18.07 2
8 Sarah Hynds Georgetown V 18.41 1
9 Emily Jones Holton-Arms 18.54 NWI
10 Kaitlyn McNutt Bishop Ireto 18.68 NWI
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon 11.06QNWI
2 Chris Fraser St Albans Fo 11.35QNWI
3 Jeh Johnson Field 11.41QNWI
4 Marcus Robinson Field 11.42QNWI
5 Kesean Strong Archbishop C J11.42QNWI
6 Acey Calhoun Woodrow Wils 11.48QNWI
7 Taysean Scott McDonogh 11.50QNWI
8 Anthony Fullum Landon 11.53QNWI
9 Isaac Yampolsky Herndon 11.55q NWI
10 Jabari Weems McDonogh 11.59q NWI
11 Nicholas Cooper Woodrow Wils 11.62q NWI
12 Max Spence Saints 11.63q NWI
13 Ben Phillips Georgetown D J11.63 NWI
14 Corey Hughes Edmund Burke 11.65 NWI
15 Matthew Seifu Sidwell Frie 11.70 NWI
16 Marlon Beck Maret 11.76 NWI
17 Brian Jackson Grace Brethr 11.82 NWI
18 Stedman Cook Archbishop C 11.84 NWI
19 Erin Rust-Tierney Georgetown D 11.90 NWI
20 Anthony Thompson Bullis 11.91 NWI
21 Andrew Simpson Episcopal 11.93 NWI
21 George Douglas Bishop O'Con 11.93 NWI
23 Zach Tamen Maret 11.96 NWI
24 Cameron Johnson St Anselm's 12.09 NWI
24 Arthur Jones St Albans Fo 12.09 NWI
26 Matt Dungan Potomac Scho 12.12 NWI
27 Christian Holleran Bishop O'Con 12.18 NWI
28 Jared Machlin Edmund Burke 12.19 NWI
28 Maurin Mwombela St Anselm's 12.19 NWI
30 Jonathon Howard Flint Hill 12.21 NWI
31 Celso Da Silveira Herndon 12.24 NWI
31 Christopher Meyerhoff Sidwell Frie 12.24 NWI
33 Eli Blair-May Episcopal 12.29 NWI
33 Jonathan Winbush Saints 12.29 NWI
35 Donte Branch Wash Latin 12.37 NWI
36 Brandon Williams-Price Bishop Ireto 12.39 NWI
37 Matt Carrington-Fair Potomac Scho 12.40 NWI
38 Yusef Muhammad Bullis 12.48 NWI
39 Antoine Juste Wakefield 12.63 NWI
40 Damien Jones Flint Hill 12.69 NWI
41 Daniel Brown Wakefield 12.81 NWI
42 Sean Hurd Bishop Ireto 13.36 NWI
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Malachi Bostic-Wattley Landon 11.04 10
2 Acey Calhoun Woodrow Wils 11.22 8
3 Marcus Robinson Field 11.31 6
4 Isaac Yampolsky Herndon 11.39 5
5 Chris Fraser St Albans Fo 11.40 4
6 Kesean Strong Archbishop C 11.48 3
7 Jeh Johnson Field 11.52 2
8 Taysean Scott McDonogh 11.55 1
9 Jabari Weems McDonogh 11.65 NWI
10 Anthony Fullum Landon 11.69 NWI
11 Nicholas Cooper Woodrow Wils 11.83 NWI
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Lakin Hatcher McDonogh 12.41QNWI
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 5/4/2013 Page 5
2013 Draper Invitational - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash)
Name School Prelims
2 Danielle Edwards McDonogh 12.48QNWI
3 Brianna Davis Bullis 12.66QNWI
4 Nicole Bond Bishop Ireto 12.93QNWI
5 Dara Gill Holton-Arms 13.13QNWI
6 Lauren Shin Archbishop S 13.17QNWI
7 Chloe Lassman Field 13.30QNWI
8 Naomi Franck Field 13.35QNWI
9 Kayla Sharpe Paul VI 13.01q NWI
10 Hershey Grace Bishop Ireto 13.05q NWI
11 Rubii Tamen National Cat 13.09q NWI
12 Olivia Givens Potomac Scho 13.26q NWI
13 Ashley Younger Woodrow Wils 13.31 NWI
14 Caroline Dibble Georgetown V 13.42 NWI
15 Molly Minnig Maret 13.46 NWI
16 Hannah Natanson Georgetown D 13.51 NWI
17 Nahdeya Quarles Wakefield 13.55 NWI
18 Leclaire Beres Herndon 13.57 NWI
19 Meg Troxell Georgetown V 13.64 NWI
19 Jordon Kijewski Paul VI 13.64 NWI
21 Tayler Ables Wash Latin 13.67 NWI
22 Olivia Kobayashi Potomac Scho 13.69 NWI
23 Nina Afsar Sidwell Frie 13.80 NWI
24 Diamond Barlow Wash Latin 13.87 NWI
25 Francys Reed Oakcrest 13.92 NWI
26 Lindsay Covington Holton-Arms 13.96 NWI
26 Mary Parker National Cat 13.96 NWI
28 Shannon Morgan Sidwell Frie 13.98 NWI
29 Cierra Artis Herndon 14.06 NWI
30 Madisyn Augustine Georgetown D 14.07 NWI
31 Kemi Maye Archbishop C 14.12 NWI
32 Katie Case Maret 14.13 NWI
33 Taylor Wynn Stone Ridge 14.17 NWI
34 Madison Dunn Oakcrest 14.23 NWI
35 Shaina Mack Flint Hill 14.26 NWI
36 Niara Phoenix Madeira 14.28 NWI
37 Mackenzie Sumner Edmund Burke 14.31 NWI
38 Kali Murphy Madeira 14.35 NWI
39 Sarah Byrne Bishop O'Con 14.42 NWI
40 Cassie Tangherlini Saints 14.43 NWI
40 Raven Bolding Saints 14.43 NWI
42 Katrina Eichner Bishop O'Con 14.57 NWI
43 Catherine Mondoa Stone Ridge 14.89 NWI
44 Tamika Alexander Flint Hill 14.98 NWI
45 Florence Donaldson Edmund Burke 15.08 NWI
46 Shawnee Lee Archbishop C 15.14 NWI
Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Lakin Hatcher McDonogh 12.36 10
2 Danielle Edwards McDonogh 12.62 8
3 Hershey Grace Bishop Ireto 12.78 6
4 Nicole Bond Bishop Ireto 12.82 5
5 Rubii Tamen National Cat 12.85 4
6 Lauren Shin Archbishop S 12.94 3
7 Kayla Sharpe Paul VI 12.95 2
8 Dara Gill Holton-Arms 13.08 1
9 Naomi Franck Field 13.18 NWI
10 Olivia Givens Potomac Scho 13.44 NWI
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Run
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Acey Calhoun Woodrow Wils 50.65Q
2 William Carson Woodrow Wils 51.20Q
3 Nihgel Scott McDonogh 51.41Q
4 Cole Bransford Potomac Scho 51.83Q
5 Aires Reyes Saints 51.92Q
6 Kendall Leach Archbishop C 51.99Q
7 Ahmad Jones Georgetown D 52.89Q
8 Josh Howard Episcopal 53.46Q
9 William Moore St Albans Fo 52.42q
10 Matt Sniezek St Albans Fo 52.57q
11 Austin Holmes Maret 53.20q
12 Philip Sandstrom Edmund Burke 53.42q
13 Max Urbany Potomac Scho 53.58
14 Areke Walcott Saints 53.64
15 Isaiah Davis Sidwell Frie 53.66
16 Khalil Jones Georgetown D 53.72
17 Darron Coley Flint Hill 53.89
18 Caldwell Biddle Field 53.93
18 Brandon Corts Wakefield 53.93
20 JJ Jones Bishop O'Con 54.01
21 Alex Peltier Maret 54.23
22 Donte Branch Wash Latin 54.40
23 Mike Otoo Episcopal 54.44
24 Sean Powell Paul VI 54.69
25 Nicholas Orji Archbishop C 54.76
26 Usama Nasir Herndon 55.02
27 Antoine Juste Wakefield 55.18
28 Angel Becerril Herndon 56.70
29 Ben Charo Sidwell Frie 56.80
30 Spencer Amarantides Bishop Ireto 57.14
31 Deondre Wooden Flint Hill 57.63
32 John Akinsanya Wash Latin 57.91
33 Ian Baldwin Edmund Burke 58.04
34 James Castro Bishop O'Con 58.56
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Acey Calhoun Woodrow Wils 48.89 10
2 Nihgel Scott McDonogh 49.69 8
3 Aires Reyes Saints 50.61 6
4 William Carson Woodrow Wils 50.94 5
5 Kendall Leach Archbishop C 51.04 4
6 Cole Bransford Potomac Scho 51.84 3
7 Ahmad Jones Georgetown D 52.02 2
8 Matt Sniezek St Albans Fo 52.24 1
9 Josh Howard Episcopal 52.28
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 5/4/2013 Page 6
2013 Draper Invitational - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Results
Finals ... (Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
10 Austin Holmes Maret 52.48
11 Philip Sandstrom Edmund Burke 53.70
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Run
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Mia Gyau Bullis 58.44Q
2 Sidney Hayes McDonogh 58.95Q
3 Leandra Nyemeck Wash Latin 59.96Q
4 Nahdeya Quarles Wakefield 1:00.09Q
5 Kelsey Brandon Potomac Scho 1:00.49Q
6 Moira Griffith Georgetown V 1:00.50Q
7 Gabby Kubi Herndon 1:01.09Q
8 Gabrielle Tielman-Fenelus Bullis 1:02.26Q
9 Megan Powell Sidwell Frie 1:00.47q
10 Gabrielle Hall Bishop Ireto 1:02.74q
11 Hershey Grace Bishop Ireto 1:03.47q
12 Leah White Bishop O'Con 1:03.85q
13 Falen Mehari Saints 1:03.87
14 Natalie Johnson Field 1:03.88
15 Khyla Link Woodrow Wils 1:03.90
16 Danielle Grae Potomac Scho 1:04.00
17 Capri Cunniff Paul VI 1:04.15
18 Sky Tanous Holton-Arms 1:04.68
19 Gabrielle Turner Flint Hill 1:04.75
20 Paula Dammann Saints 1:04.98
21 Mia Hsu Georgetown D 1:05.11
22 Ines Jimenez-Ontiveros Georgetown V 1:05.17
23 Regina Fairfax Georgetown D 1:05.22
24 Caroline Rosini Paul VI 1:05.43
25 Shirah Moffatt-Darko National Cat 1:05.73
26 Tianna Wood Archbishop C 1:05.79
27 Oyin Adenekan Madeira 1:06.54
28 Amna Nawaz Herndon 1:06.97
29 India Seldin Bishop O'Con 1:07.10
30 Carolyn Greenburg Maret 1:07.21
31 Moriah Jones Wash Latin 1:08.06
32 Saanya Ali Field 1:08.14
33 Abby Keyes Maret 1:08.18
34 Catherine Patton National Cat 1:08.24
34 Leah Zeng Madeira 1:08.24
36 Camille Reiber Flint Hill 1:08.52
37 Lauren Mariano Stone Ridge 1:08.69
38 Anna Berman Oakcrest 1:09.96
39 Valentine Wilson Sidwell Frie 1:10.15
40 Laura Spence Oakcrest 1:10.68
41 Julia Hiemstra Edmund Burke 1:14.75
Event 16 Girls 400 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Sidney Hayes McDonogh 57.83 10
2 Leandra Nyemeck Wash Latin 1:00.42 8
3 Moira Griffith Georgetown V 1:00.56 6
4 Kelsey Brandon Potomac Scho 1:00.83 5
5 Megan Powell Sidwell Frie 1:01.36 4
6 Nahdeya Quarles Wakefield 1:01.64 3
7 Gabrielle Tielman-Fenelus Bullis 1:01.85 2
8 Leah White Bishop O'Con 1:04.80 1
9 Hershey Grace Bishop Ireto 1:05.08
Event 17 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Tai Dinger St Albans Fo 9:23.16 10
2 J.J. LaPointe Bishop O'Con 9:30.65 8
3 Bradley Heuer Herndon 9:33.34 6
4 Griffin Colaizzi Georgetown D 9:36.93 5
5 Andrew Goldman Herndon 9:42.43 4
6 Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe St Albans Fo 9:56.11 3
7 Michael Bassett Georgetown D 10:06.26 2
8 Andrew Stepka Paul VI 10:08.71 1
9 Adam Augustsson Field 10:11.19
10 Andrew Michelson McDonogh 10:13.18
11 Colin Smith Sidwell Frie 10:22.69
12 Josh Wertzberger Flint Hill 10:24.09
13 Jason Campbell Sidwell Frie 10:27.36
14 Jacob Wellner Edmund Burke 10:28.96
15 Roy Seitz-McLeese Field 10:32.24
16 Trey Mastaler Paul VI 10:43.31
17 Michael Laskowski St Anselm's 10:45.58
18 Piroz Bahar McDonogh 10:47.20
19 Noah Howard Woodrow Wils 10:56.54
20 Tommy Blackwell Flint Hill 11:00.56
21 Henry Lawson Episcopal 11:11.14
22 Rhys Bergeron Bishop O'Con 11:23.51
23 Mark Kensinger Potomac Scho 11:54.65
24 Thomas Ward Bishop Ireto 12:12.13
25 Ahmed Abdelfattah Woodrow Wils 12:14.64
Event 18 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Margaret Lindsay Georgetown V 11:36.82 10
2 Jessie Foster Georgetown V 11:37.84 8
3 Satowa Kinoshita National Cat 11:41.25 6
4 Taylor Hare McDonogh 11:50.45 5
5 Bri Hunter McDonogh 11:56.33 4
6 Polly Terzian National Cat 11:59.08 3
7 Lauren Butler Herndon 12:02.90 2
8 Julia Ernst Georgetown D 12:05.53 1
9 Zoe Barnes Archbishop S 12:09.54
10 Theresa Matula Bishop O'Con 12:17.24
11 Logan Cunningham Flint Hill 12:18.29
12 Virginia Wright Episcopal 12:18.54
13 Lizzie Zulauf Saints 12:26.75
14 Aoife Coady Sidwell Frie 12:40.42
15 Joslyn Chesson Episcopal 12:42.10
16 Katherine Monroe Oakcrest 12:43.73
17 Eva Martin Sidwell Frie 12:46.88
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 5/4/2013 Page 7
2013 Draper Invitational - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Results
Finals ... (Event 18 Girls 3200 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
18 Isabelle Wilcox Bishop Ireto 12:48.36
19 Carey Rice Herndon 12:51.71
20 Yasmeen McGettrick Madeira 12:55.94
21 Katherine Kelly Stone Ridge 13:06.97
22 Cassidy Paradis Georgetown D 13:08.28
23 Gabriella Baltimore Oakcrest 13:15.23
24 Ria Duffy Bishop O'Con 13:15.92
25 Diana Blanco Woodrow Wils 13:38.62
26 Sarah Dickey Stone Ridge 13:48.18
27 Bridget Thompson Saints 14:02.17
28 Maddie Klaff Madeira 14:05.90
29 Jacquelin Johnson Paul VI 14:25.16
Event 19 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Oliver Hightower Landon 40.43Q
2 Jamie Sandel Sidwell Frie 40.74Q
3 Ben Kunst Georgetown D 41.85Q
4 Justin Weathers McDonogh 41.99Q
5 Donnie Shaw Field 43.04Q
6 Malik Jones Georgetown D 43.34Q
7 Kyle Scott McDonogh 43.47q
8 Alex Brown Bullis 43.48q
9 Amir Edgerton Archbishop C 43.90q
10 Isaiah Davis Sidwell Frie 44.01q
11 Joe le Sage Herndon 44.34q
12 Adam Reid Maret 45.47q
13 Jeffrey Billingslea Potomac Scho 45.73
14 John Morrissey Paul VI 45.86
15 Daniel Hunt Edmund Burke 46.57
16 Michael Loria The Heights 46.59
17 Yusef Ahmed Herndon 46.99
18 Philip Sandstrom Edmund Burke 47.21
19 Mike Greene Maret 47.33
20 Zane Homsi Flint Hill 47.57
21 James Castro Bishop O'Con 48.98
22 Austin Hampton St Albans Fo 49.60
23 Paul Poling Bishop Ireto 49.85
24 Alex Brennan Episcopal 52.27
Event 19 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Oliver Hightower Landon 39.94 10
2 Jamie Sandel Sidwell Frie 39.96 8
3 Justin Weathers McDonogh 40.83 6
4 Ben Kunst Georgetown D 41.38 5
5 Amir Edgerton Archbishop C 42.70 4
6 Alex Brown Bullis 43.08 3
7 Malik Jones Georgetown D 43.29 2
8 Isaiah Davis Sidwell Frie 43.97 1
9 Joe le Sage Herndon 45.23
10 Adam Reid Maret 46.17
Event 20 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Deonna Diggs Woodrow Wils 46.90Q
2 Idrienne Walker Bullis 49.23Q
3 Harper Randolph Woodrow Wils 49.65Q
4 Emily Waddell Georgetown V 49.88Q
5 Jalysa Latimer McDonogh 50.14Q
6 Hannah Natanson Georgetown D 51.46Q
7 Naomi Franck Field 50.07q
8 Emily Jones Holton-Arms 51.12q
9 Aja McKeython Georgetown D 51.96q
10 Caira Blackwell Flint Hill 51.97q
11 Julia Cogdell Bullis 52.35q
12 Hannah Green Maret 52.89q
13 Anna Fishbein Sidwell Frie 53.32
14 Helen Nicholson Saints 53.44
15 Alex Rosenthal Maret 53.58
16 Delana Sobhani Herndon 53.98
17 Kaitlyn McNutt Bishop Ireto 54.30
18 Maggie Eckerson Edmund Burke 54.39
19 Marisa Coene Georgetown V 54.50
20 Nancy Lee Herndon 54.62
21 Camille Russell Episcopal 54.87
22 Paris Parker Stone Ridge 54.88
23 Gabby Douse Bishop O'Con 55.26
24 Sallie Taylor Episcopal 55.86
25 Becky Nardacci Bishop O'Con 55.94
26 Emerson Solms Saints 56.61
27 Tiffany Luehrs Potomac Scho 56.74
28 Cali Hutson Paul VI 57.49
29 Natasha Urbany Potomac Scho 58.41
30 Emily Maxwell Stone Ridge 58.42
31 Wynne Ebner Field 58.56
32 Virginia Beineke Bishop Ireto 1:05.63
Event 20 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Deonna Diggs Woodrow Wils 46.55 10
2 Harper Randolph Woodrow Wils 49.30 8
3 Aja McKeython Georgetown D 49.42 6
4 Hannah Natanson Georgetown D 50.10 5
5 Emily Waddell Georgetown V 50.42 4
6 Emily Jones Holton-Arms 50.61 3
7 Caira Blackwell Flint Hill 51.42 2
8 Hannah Green Maret 51.51 1
Event 21 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Justin Hawkins McDonogh 22.91QNWI
2 Nihgel Scott McDonogh 22.98QNWI
3 Kendall Leach Archbishop C 23.35QNWI
4 Jeh Johnson Field 23.53QNWI
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 5/4/2013 Page 8
2013 Draper Invitational - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 21 Boys 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Prelims
5 Harrison Craddock Herndon 23.59QNWI
6 William Carson Woodrow Wils 23.60QNWI
7 Blake Barefoot Episcopal 23.87QNWI
8 Brian Jackson Grace Brethr 24.00QNWI
9 Max Spence Saints 23.67q NWI
10 James Madlock Archbishop C 23.72q NWI
11 Matthew Seifu Sidwell Frie 23.82q NWI
12 Ezra Lynn Georgetown D 23.99q NWI
13 Nicholas Cooper Woodrow Wils 24.03 NWI
14 Jay Wilson Maret 24.06 NWI
15 Tristan Blarel St Albans Fo 24.22 NWI
16 Ben Phillips Georgetown D 24.24 NWI
17 Jonathan Dyer Bullis 24.27 NWI
18 Anthony Thompson Bullis 24.41 NWI
19 George Douglas Bishop O'Con 24.52 NWI
20 CJ Myatt Episcopal 24.60 NWI
21 Corey Hughes Edmund Burke 24.62 NWI
22 Jose Flores Sidwell Frie 24.68 NWI
23 Max Miller St Albans Fo 24.74 NWI
24 Donte Branch Wash Latin 24.75 NWI
25 Jared Machlin Edmund Burke 24.79 NWI
26 Tre Bowens Maret 24.83 NWI
27 John Akinsanya Wash Latin 24.88 NWI
28 Jonathon Howard Flint Hill 24.93 NWI
29 JJ Jones Bishop O'Con 24.96 NWI
30 Matt Dungan Potomac Scho 25.24 NWI
31 Antoine Juste Wakefield 25.32 NWI
32 Ronald Decastro Herndon 25.42 NWI
33 Brandon Williams-Price Bishop Ireto 25.43 NWI
34 Damien Jones Flint Hill 25.51 NWI
35 Max Urbany Potomac Scho 25.62 NWI
36 Antony Mondragon Bishop Ireto 25.91 NWI
37 Tom Coward Saints 26.15 NWI
38 Steven Bradd Paul VI 26.17 NWI
Event 21 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Justin Hawkins McDonogh 22.97 10
2 Nihgel Scott McDonogh 23.04 8
3 Kendall Leach Archbishop C 23.54 6
4 James Madlock Archbishop C 23.66 5
5 Max Spence Saints 23.73 4
6 Ezra Lynn Georgetown D 24.06 3
7 Blake Barefoot Episcopal 24.15 2
8 Brian Jackson Grace Brethr 24.82 1
9 Harrison Craddock Herndon 24.89 NWI
10 William Carson Woodrow Wils 28.48 NWI
Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Lakin Hatcher McDonogh 25.39QNWI
2 Tyler James McDonogh 26.27QNWI
3 Rubii Tamen National Cat 26.70QNWI
4 Nicole Bond Bishop Ireto 27.06QNWI
5 Olivia Givens Potomac Scho 27.41QNWI
6 Chloe Lassman Field 27.78QNWI
7 Lauren Shin Archbishop S 27.82QNWI
8 Oyin Adenekan Madeira 29.33QNWI
9 Briana Jenifer Bullis 26.93q NWI
10 Leandra Nyemeck Wash Latin 27.26q NWI
11 Moira Griffith Georgetown V 27.28q NWI
12 Olivia Griswold Episcopal 27.39q NWI
13 Jeryne Fish National Cat 27.68 NWI
14 Megan Powell Sidwell Frie 27.72 NWI
15 Dara Gill Holton-Arms 27.77 NWI
16 Meg Troxell Georgetown V 27.79 NWI
17 Olivia Kobayashi Potomac Scho 28.08 NWI
18 Leclaire Beres Herndon 28.28 NWI
19 Ajai Brooks Wash Latin 28.60 NWI
20 Regina Fairfax Georgetown D 28.80 NWI
21 Angela Marsh-Coan Maret 28.95 NWI
22 Molly Minnig Maret 29.01 NWI
23 Tianna Wood Archbishop C 29.12 NWI
24 Francys Reed Oakcrest 29.27 NWI
25 Christiana Grant Bishop Ireto 29.47 NWI
26 Jasmine Walker Saints 29.72 NWI
27 Taylor Wynn Stone Ridge 29.75 NWI
28 Shaina Mack Flint Hill 29.95 NWI
29 Tessa Reagan Sidwell Frie 29.96 NWI
30 Marisa Savage Archbishop C 30.09 NWI
31 India Seldin Bishop O'Con 30.12 NWI
32 Natalie Lu Paul VI 30.16 NWI
33 Cassie Tangherlini Saints 30.18 NWI
34 Alexis Vaughn Flint Hill 30.19 NWI
35 Mackenzie Sumner Edmund Burke 30.34 NWI
36 Morgan Spellman Stone Ridge 30.35 NWI
37 Laura Spence Oakcrest 30.42 NWI
38 Erica Zeng Madeira 30.48 NWI
39 Sarah Byrne Bishop O'Con 31.45 NWI
40 Julia Ernst Georgetown D 32.20 NWI
41 Florence Donaldson Edmund Burke 32.62 NWI
Event 22 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Lakin Hatcher McDonogh 25.03 10
2 Tyler James McDonogh 25.86 8
3 Rubii Tamen National Cat 26.28 6
4 Lauren Shin Archbishop S 26.59 5
5 Nicole Bond Bishop Ireto 26.60 4
6 Olivia Givens Potomac Scho 27.10 3
7 Olivia Griswold Episcopal 27.46 2
8 Leandra Nyemeck Wash Latin 27.88 1
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgetown Day 8:16.81 10
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 5/4/2013 Page 9
2013 Draper Invitational - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Results
Finals ... (Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals
2 Paul VI 8:18.94 8
3 Sidwell Friends 8:19.04 6
4 Flint Hill 8:25.51 5
5 Herndon 8:33.46 4
6 St Albans For Boys 8:51.18 3
7 Potomac School 9:13.35 2
8 Field 9:31.02 1
--- Bishop O'Connell DQ
Event 24 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 McDonogh 9:47.81 10
2 Georgetown V 9:50.94 8
3 Bishop O'Connell 10:06.18 6
4 Herndon 10:08.45 5
5 Sidwell Friends 10:30.97 4
6 Potomac School 10:43.36 3
7 National Cat 10:47.70 2
8 Georgetown Day 10:54.21 1
9 Holton-Arms 10:57.67
10 Archbishop Spalding 11:01.22
11 Paul VI 11:12.18
12 Madeira 12:09.07
Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Tristan Colaizzi Georgetown D 4:52.50
2 Colby Gardiner Herndon 4:54.82
3 Sam Blazes Sidwell Frie 4:55.26
4 William VanOrden Flint Hill 4:57.76
5 Evo Pavosevich Maret 4:59.65
6 Kevin Dannaher Bishop O'Con 5:00.36
7 Chris Crafton St Albans Fo 5:00.84
8 Eliot Coulter Field 5:03.06
9 Alex Liu McDonogh 5:04.22
10 Jon Sweeney Saints 5:20.52
11 Adam Schans Woodrow Wils 5:25.87
12 Joseph Zapata-Ericson Wakefield 5:46.30
13 Elliot Kim Potomac Scho 5:54.89
14 Evan Pugh Landon 6:02.25
15 Jackson McIntyre Bullis 6:07.82
Event 26 Girls 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Margaret Lindsay Georgetown V 5:30.50
2 Bri Hunter McDonogh 5:36.34
3 Asia Amis Woodrow Wils 5:41.41
4 Gillian Page Georgetown D 5:43.30
5 Isabelle Wilcox Bishop Ireto 5:45.12
6 Lauren Butler Herndon 5:47.25
7 Rachel Granovsky Potomac Scho 5:48.54
8 Ella Harvey Sidwell Frie 5:53.59
9 Gabriella Baltimore Oakcrest 6:00.57
10 Michelle Corinaldi Flint Hill 6:17.90
11 Hababo Jima Wakefield 6:32.88
12 Linda Catalan Field 6:36.44
13 Sophia Beneski Madeira 6:40.73
14 Catherine Maybank Episcopal 6:41.84
Event 27 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Field 1:31.82 10
2 McDonogh 1:32.51 8
3 Georgetown Day 1:32.74 6
4 Archbishop Carroll 1:34.61 5
5 Episcopal 1:35.17 4
6 Paul VI 1:35.28 3
7 Sidwell Friends 1:36.52 2
8 Herndon 1:37.67 1
9 Bishop O'Connell 1:40.05
10 Bishop Ireton 1:40.78
11 Saints 1:42.72
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 McDonogh 1:45.19 10
2 Woodrow Wilson Senior 1:46.72 8
3 Georgetown Day 1:49.52 6
4 Washington Latin Pcs 1:50.53 5
5 Episcopal 1:50.54 4
6 Georgetown V 1:51.71 3
7 Paul VI 1:53.47 2
8 Stone Ridge 1:55.07 1
9 Archbishop Carroll 1:56.03
10 Bishop O'Connell 1:56.49
11 Holton-Arms 2:00.49
12 Saints 2:02.71
13 Oakcrest 2:03.53
--- Potomac School DQ
Event 29 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Tai Dinger St Albans Fo 4:17.51 10
2 Mikey Singer McDonogh 4:18.03 8
3 Bradley Heuer Herndon 4:21.52 6
4 Griffin Colaizzi Georgetown D 4:25.48 5
5 Hale Ross Potomac Scho 4:29.11 4
6 Sam Boardman Georgetown D 4:32.61 3
7 Nate Folger Flint Hill 4:34.28 2
8 Joey Gaines St Albans Fo 4:37.14 1
9 Andrew Michelson McDonogh 4:40.72
10 Andrew Stepka Paul VI 4:41.35
11 Patrick Lansdale Sidwell Frie 4:43.72
12 Raman Ananthanpillai Landon 4:45.23
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 5/4/2013 Page 10
2013 Draper Invitational - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Results
Finals ... (Event 29 Boys 1600 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
13 Josh Wertzberger Flint Hill 4:46.08
14 Adam Augustsson Field 4:47.63
15 Duke Roach Bishop Ireto 4:48.06
16 Roy Seitz-McLeese Field 4:48.59
17 Brian Kelley Bullis 4:49.19
18 Evan Leonard Episcopal 4:52.34
19 Jacob Wellner Edmund Burke 4:52.47
20 Jacques Durand Herndon 4:53.13
21 Trey Mastaler Paul VI 4:53.35
22 David Krohn The Heights 4:54.60
23 Julian Barajas Wakefield 4:55.01
24 John Warnke Wash Latin 4:56.55
25 Alex James Sidwell Frie 4:56.97
26 Michael Laskowski St Anselm's 4:57.82
27 Will Talley Episcopal 4:59.25
28 Peter Brennan Potomac Scho 5:02.52
29 Michael Logrande Bishop Ireto 5:07.34
30 Justin Munera Bishop O'Con 5:28.94
31 Ahmed Ali Woodrow Wils 5:40.18
32 Jacob Brescia-Weiler Woodrow Wils 6:37.87
Event 30 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Emily Kaplan Georgetown V 5:02.19 10
2 Alison Lindsay Saints 5:11.83 8
3 Naomi Miller Georgetown D 5:15.47 6
4 Erin Bell National Cat 5:16.16 5
5 Jessie Foster Georgetown V 5:23.71 4
6 Katherine Treanor Georgetown D 5:24.60 3
7 Caitlin Anson Archbishop S 5:27.01 2
8 Abby Halm Episcopal 5:32.41 1
9 Annie Graham National Cat 5:33.00
10 Maggie Seybold McDonogh 5:35.03
11 Gabby Bustamante Herndon 5:36.82
12 Rachel Wolfe Herndon 5:39.52
13 Caitlyn McGuinness Archbishop S 5:39.99
14 Jacinda Miller Woodrow Wils 5:42.51
15 Belen Rogers Bishop O'Con 5:47.00
16 Yasmin Siahpoosh Sidwell Frie 5:49.12
17 Elizabeth Peartree Sidwell Frie 5:49.29
18 Mary Robert Carter Episcopal 5:49.37
19 Yasmeen McGettrick Madeira 5:52.61
20 Sydney Boll Bishop O'Con 5:54.89
21 Catherine Framstad Paul VI 5:56.15
22 Capri Puglise Bishop Ireto 5:56.69
23 Katherine Monroe Oakcrest 6:00.32
24 Maria Rachal Potomac Scho 6:02.45
25 Liz Piper Flint Hill 6:03.86
26 Jordan Burgess McDonogh 6:06.61
27 Madison Oliver Flint Hill 6:08.51
28 Meredith Krieg Madeira 6:09.61
29 Rachel Waldman Maret 6:13.19
30 Sarah Dickey Stone Ridge 6:14.50
31 Clare Specht Holton-Arms 6:20.84
32 Grace Hwang Stone Ridge 6:24.99
33 Rachel Waldon Oakcrest 6:39.50
34 Ali Richards Holton-Arms 6:44.30
35 Tara Bhat Field 6:46.05
36 Megan Turcol Paul VI 6:46.62
Event 31 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Landon 42.87 10
2 McDonogh 43.59 8
3 Archbishop Carroll 44.61 6
4 Maret 44.88 5
5 Woodrow Wilson Senior 45.14 4
6 Herndon 45.22 3
7 Georgetown Day 45.25 2
8 Sidwell Friends 46.44 1
9 Bishop O'Connell 46.49
10 Paul VI 47.03
11 Flint Hill 47.12
12 Bishop Ireton 47.66
13 Potomac School 48.43
14 Episcopal 52.56
15 St Anselm's Abbey 52.68
--- St Albans For Boys DQ
Event 32 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 McDonogh 49.68 10
2 National Cat 50.04 8
3 Potomac School 51.38 6
4 Woodrow Wilson Senior 51.75 5
5 Bishop Ireton 51.76 4
6 Maret 52.57 3
7 Paul VI 52.82 2
8 Holton-Arms 52.95 1
9 Stone Ridge 53.16
10 Sidwell Friends 53.26
11 Saints 53.46
12 Herndon 54.12
13 Georgetown Day 54.20
14 Archbishop Carroll 54.28
15 Madeira 54.92
16 Oakcrest 55.61
17 Edmund Burke 58.61
--- Georgetown V DQ
--- Flint Hill DQ
--- Bishop O'Connell DQ
Event 33 Boys 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 J.J. LaPointe Bishop O'Con 1:59.04 10
2 Ben Bush Potomac Scho 1:59.16 8
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 5/4/2013 Page 11
2013 Draper Invitational - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Results
Finals ... (Event 33 Boys 800 Meter Run)
Name School Finals
3 Justin Atkins Archbishop C 2:00.17 6
4 Billy Cox Georgetown D 2:00.29 5
5 Mikey Singer McDonogh 2:00.74 4
6 Phillip Bader St Albans Fo 2:00.94 3
7 Matt Brown McDonogh 2:01.69 2
8 Darron Coley Flint Hill 2:01.97 1
9 Adam Moses Potomac Scho 2:02.43
10 Jason Campbell Sidwell Frie 2:02.70
11 Josh Kerry St Albans Fo 2:02.93
12 Chris Dock Sidwell Frie 2:03.28
13 Sam Boardman Georgetown D 2:03.35
14 Nate Folger Flint Hill 2:03.60
15 Maurice Hicks Maret 2:04.47
16 Greg Morgan Episcopal 2:05.36
16 Dylan Cooper Woodrow Wils 2:05.36
18 Andrew Goldman Herndon 2:05.67
19 Philip Sandstrom Edmund Burke 2:06.43
20 Joe Brough Bishop O'Con 2:08.28
21 Brandon Corts Wakefield 2:08.32
22 Gregory McGowan Episcopal 2:09.75
23 Brian Kelley Bullis 2:09.93
24 Will Clark Archbishop C 2:12.17
25 Matt Kocis Paul VI 2:12.29
26 Duke Roach Bishop Ireto 2:12.76
27 Jacob Wellner Edmund Burke 2:14.11
28 Nick Koritko Paul VI 2:16.38
29 Jim Butler Herndon 2:16.95
30 Jed Greenberg Field 2:19.51
31 John Paul Ryan Bishop Ireto 2:21.40
32 Jon Sweeney Saints 2:21.91
33 Max Guerra Field 2:22.80
34 Matthew Ray Saints 2:24.44
35 Jacob Ruttenberg Landon 2:25.08
36 Jackson McIntyre Bullis 2:40.30
37 Matthwe Huerta St Anselm's 2:53.31
Event 34 Girls 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Megan Wilson Sidwell Frie 2:12.36 10
2 Emily Kaplan Georgetown V 2:17.24 8
3 Allison Glossinger McDonogh 2:19.42 6
4 Jillian Murray Georgetown V 2:24.89 5
5 Carloine McDonald Holton-Arms 2:28.42 4
6 Mia Hsu Georgetown D 2:28.72 3
7 Mandy Holt Episcopal 2:29.09 2
8 Emma Price Bishop O'Con 2:29.12 1
9 Sararose Gaines National Cat 2:30.46
10 Emily Klineberg Sidwell Frie 2:32.74
11 Alexis Coates Woodrow Wils 2:33.31
12 Hazel Horvath National Cat 2:33.36
13 Gabrielle Turner Flint Hill 2:33.58
14 Maddy Odenwald Archbishop S 2:34.86
15 Noemie Noullet McDonogh 2:35.10
16 Tricia Yeonas Potomac Scho 2:35.33
17 Kate Bickley Episcopal 2:35.79
18 Abby Frazer Herndon 2:39.28
19 Theresa Neubig Paul VI 2:39.70
20 Camille Reiber Flint Hill 2:39.82
21 Sophie Emery Georgetown D 2:40.30
22 Asia Amis Woodrow Wils 2:40.91
23 Lauren Lamoglia Herndon 2:41.42
24 Catherine Arendt Bishop O'Con 2:41.70
25 Allie Delgado Stone Ridge 2:41.86
26 Cate Calogero Stone Ridge 2:42.80
27 Capri Puglise Bishop Ireto 2:44.58
28 Bayley Garland Saints 2:46.01
29 Liesl Sylvester Holton-Arms 2:46.55
30 Katherine Monroe Oakcrest 2:46.71
31 Grace Huang Madeira 2:53.22
32 Briana Steptoe Archbishop C 2:53.74
33 Hababo Jima Wakefield 2:57.36
34 Julia Hiemstra Edmund Burke 3:09.38
35 Christina Kilmer Oakcrest 3:10.88
36 Laura Colbert Archbishop C 3:20.75
Event 35 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 St Albans For Boys 3:29.03 10
2 Georgetown Day 3:31.91 8
3 Saints 3:35.03 6
4 Maret 3:36.08 5
5 Herndon 3:38.99 4
6 Potomac School 3:39.05 3
7 Bishop O'Connell 3:44.83 2
8 Flint Hill 3:50.67 1
9 Edmund Burke 4:00.16
Event 36 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgetown V 4:08.33 10
2 Georgetown Day 4:15.73 8
3 Potomac School 4:19.01 6
4 Saints 4:19.63 5
5 Bishop O'Connell 4:21.92 4
6 Sidwell Friends 4:23.57 3
7 Bishop Ireton 4:25.92 2
8 National Cat 4:29.50 1
9 Maret 4:29.97
10 Herndon 4:30.13
--- Oakcrest DQ
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
1) McDonogh 124
2) Georgetown Visitation Prep 98.5
3) Woodrow Wilson Senior 62.5
4) National Cathedral Sch for Gir 51
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:34 PM 5/4/2013 Page 12
2013 Draper Invitational - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Results
5) Sidwell Friends 44
6) Georgetown Day 39
7) Holton-Arms 35
8) Paul VI 30.5
9) Potomac School 23
10) Bishop O'Connell 21
10) Bishop Ireton 21
10) St Stephens and St Agnes 21
13) Episcopal 15.5
14) Washington Latin PCS 14
14) Maret 14
16) Wakefield 11
17) Archbishop Spalding 10
18) Bullis 7
18) Herndon 7
20) Flint Hill 6
21) Field 5
22) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 3
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
1) McDonogh 113.6
2) Georgetown Day 83
3) St Albans For Boys 68.6
4) Landon 58.6
5) Archbishop Carroll 51.5
6) Woodrow Wilson Senior 42
7) Herndon 39
8) Sidwell Friends 36
9) Episcopal 29
10) Field 25
11) Maret 23
11) St Stephens and St Agnes 23
13) Bishop O'Connell 20
13) Potomac School 20
15) Paul VI 12
16) Flint Hill 11.2
17) Bullis 3
18) The Heights 2.5
19) Grace Brethren Christian 1
19) Edmund Burke 1


Return to Top

Email | About