MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Championship
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Oakdale
Ijamsville, Maryland
2013-05-18

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 02:14 PM
                 2A West Region Meet - 5/16/2013 to 5/18/2013                  
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                  Oakdale HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 13.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrice, Kara             10 Liberty                12.53    A 12.60Q  NWI  4 
  2 Klosterman, Laura         12 Oakdale                12.53    A 12.72Q  NWI  3 
  3 Patrice, Erin             10 Liberty                12.57    A 12.85Q  NWI  2 
  4 Callan, Megan              9 Century                12.83    A 13.02Q  NWI  1 
  5 McCracken, Alaina          9 Oakdale                13.38    A 13.02q  NWI  2 
  6 Herman, Jasmine            9 Catoctin               13.38      13.22q  NWI  3 
  7 Ince, Camille             12 South Carrol           13.44      13.41q  NWI  4 
  8 Vaules, Sayaka             9 Poolesville            13.44      13.42q  NWI  4 
  9 Demarais, Megan           11 Catoctin               13.24      13.46   NWI  1 
 10 Burke, Katie              12 Liberty                13.70      13.61   NWI  1 
 11 Hoffman, Morgan           10 Middletown             13.54      13.61   NWI  3 
 12 Reed, Rebecca             11 Century                13.59      13.72   NWI  2 
 13 Wright, Maryah            11 Oakdale                13.75      13.74   NWI  4 
 14 Ponder-drew, Breanne      12 Walkersville           13.71      13.77   NWI  1 
 15 Himmelberg, Angela        10 South Carrol           14.02      13.82   NWI  3 
 16 O'Keefe, Gemma             9 Century                14.44      13.87   NWI  4 
 17 Holmstead, Elizabeth      12 Poolesville            14.24      14.07   NWI  3 
 18 Pernell, Stephanie        10 F. S. Key              14.14      14.18   NWI  4 
 19 Clemons, Kayla             9 Winters Mill           14.04      14.22   NWI  2 
 20 Lattin, Emily             12 South Carrol           14.44      14.23   NWI  1 
 21 Maly, Shelby              12 Catoctin               14.54      14.28   NWI  2 
 22 Gamble, Meredith          10 Walkersville           14.24      14.29   NWI  2 
 23 Molla, Nusrat             12 Poolesville                       14.32   NWI  2 
 24 Franklin, Trinity          9 Walkersville           14.54      14.35   NWI  3 
 25 McDannell, Nia             9 Williamsport           14.94      14.99   NWI  4 
 26 Jackson, Kiana             9 Williamsport           16.10      15.09   NWI  1 
 27 Teel, Vanna                9 Winters Mill           14.84      15.14   NWI  1 
 28 Cyllah, Alma               9 Wheaton                15.44      15.18   NWI  3 
 29 Gutteridge, Kaci           9 Williamsport           15.61      15.41   NWI  2 
 -- Pereira, Beatriz           9 Wheaton                15.74        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 13.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrice, Kara             10 Liberty                12.60      12.43A  NWI  10   
  2 Patrice, Erin             10 Liberty                12.85      12.61A  NWI   8   
  3 Klosterman, Laura         12 Oakdale                12.72      12.74A  NWI   6   
  4 McCracken, Alaina          9 Oakdale                13.02      12.89A  NWI   5   
  5 Callan, Megan              9 Century                13.02      13.02A  NWI   4   
  6 Herman, Jasmine            9 Catoctin               13.22      13.28   NWI   3   
  7 Ince, Camille             12 South Carrol           13.41      13.55   NWI   2   
  8 Vaules, Sayaka             9 Poolesville            13.42      13.64   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Demarais, Megan           11 Catoctin               13.46                  
 10 Burke, Katie              12 Liberty                13.61                  
 11 Hoffman, Morgan           10 Middletown             13.61                  
 12 Reed, Rebecca             11 Century                13.72                  
 13 Wright, Maryah            11 Oakdale                13.74                  
 14 Ponder-drew, Breanne      12 Walkersville           13.77                  
 15 Himmelberg, Angela        10 South Carrol           13.82                  
 16 O'Keefe, Gemma             9 Century                13.87                  
 17 Holmstead, Elizabeth      12 Poolesville            14.07                  
 18 Pernell, Stephanie        10 F. S. Key              14.18                  
 19 Clemons, Kayla             9 Winters Mill           14.22                  
 20 Lattin, Emily             12 South Carrol           14.23                  
 21 Maly, Shelby              12 Catoctin               14.28                  
 22 Gamble, Meredith          10 Walkersville           14.29                  
 23 Molla, Nusrat             12 Poolesville            14.32                  
 24 Franklin, Trinity          9 Walkersville           14.35                  
 25 McDannell, Nia             9 Williamsport           14.99                  
 26 Jackson, Kiana             9 Williamsport           15.09                  
 27 Teel, Vanna                9 Winters Mill           15.14                  
 28 Cyllah, Alma               9 Wheaton                15.18                  
 29 Gutteridge, Kaci           9 Williamsport           15.41                  
 -- Pereira, Beatriz           9 Wheaton                 DNS                   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 26.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Callan, Megan              9 Century                26.20    A 25.83Q  NWI  4 
  2 Klosterman, Laura         12 Oakdale                26.27    A 26.23Q  NWI  3 
  3 Patrice, Kara             10 Liberty                26.54    A 26.34Q  NWI  2 
  4 McCracken, Alaina          9 Oakdale                27.45      26.57Q  NWI  1 
  5 Patrice, Erin             10 Liberty                27.27      26.61q  NWI  1 
  6 McNulty, Jackie           10 Oakdale                           26.76q  NWI  2 
  7 Coston, Camille           11 Middletown             27.87      26.79q  NWI  4 
  8 Herman, Jasmine            9 Catoctin               27.75      26.91q  NWI  2 
  9 Dziubla, Nicloe           10 Middletown             27.82      27.09   NWI  3 
 10 Vaules, Sayaka             9 Poolesville            28.51      27.81   NWI  4 
 11 Ince, Camille             12 South Carrol           28.14      27.82   NWI  3 
 12 Mclister, Caitlin         12 Middletown             28.10      27.87   NWI  2 
 13 Graham, Kiley             11 South Carrol           28.74      28.08   NWI  2 
 14 Kandaswamy, Suriya         9 Poolesville            28.74      28.18   NWI  3 
 15 Himmelberg, Angela        10 South Carrol           28.54      28.39   NWI  1 
 16 Reed, Rebecca             11 Century                28.63      28.63   NWI  1 
 17 Wilson, Alexis             9 Century                29.44      28.77   NWI  2 
 18 Molla, Nusrat             12 Poolesville            30.44      29.18   NWI  1 
 19 Ruqi, Blerina              9 Williamsport           30.44      29.57   NWI  2 
 20 Purcell, Carson           10 Walkersville           29.50      29.64   NWI  4 
 20 Holder, Savannah          10 Williamsport           30.14      29.64   NWI  1 
 22 McDannell, Nia             9 Williamsport           31.34      30.35   NWI  4 
 23 Pauls, Tiffany             9 Wheaton                30.84      30.66   NWI  3 
 24 Green, Mollie             10 Walkersville           29.59      30.68   NWI  3 
 25 Mutai, Amanda              9 Wheaton                31.34      30.76   NWI  4 
 26 Kreiner, Bella             9 Catoctin               30.04      31.38   NWI  4 
 27 Maly, Shelby              12 Catoctin               32.74      31.64   NWI  3 
 28 Thomas, Najma              9 Wheaton                           31.71   NWI  1 
 29 Strevig, Brielle          11 Winters Mill           33.63      33.51   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 26.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrice, Kara             10 Liberty                26.34      25.80A  NWI  10   
  2 Callan, Megan              9 Century                25.83      26.07A  NWI   8   
  3 Klosterman, Laura         12 Oakdale                26.23      26.22A  NWI   6   
  4 Patrice, Erin             10 Liberty                26.61      26.74   NWI   5   
  5 McCracken, Alaina          9 Oakdale                26.57      26.93   NWI   4   
  6 McNulty, Jackie           10 Oakdale                26.76      27.41   NWI   3   
  7 Herman, Jasmine            9 Catoctin               26.91      27.55   NWI   2   
  8 Coston, Camille           11 Middletown             26.79      27.84   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Dziubla, Nicloe           10 Middletown             27.09                  
 10 Vaules, Sayaka             9 Poolesville            27.81                  
 11 Ince, Camille             12 South Carrol           27.82                  
 12 Mclister, Caitlin         12 Middletown             27.87                  
 13 Graham, Kiley             11 South Carrol           28.08                  
 14 Kandaswamy, Suriya         9 Poolesville            28.18                  
 15 Himmelberg, Angela        10 South Carrol           28.39                  
 16 Reed, Rebecca             11 Century                28.63                  
 17 Wilson, Alexis             9 Century                28.77                  
 18 Molla, Nusrat             12 Poolesville            29.18                  
 19 Ruqi, Blerina              9 Williamsport           29.57                  
 20 Purcell, Carson           10 Walkersville           29.64                  
 20 Holder, Savannah          10 Williamsport           29.64                  
 22 McDannell, Nia             9 Williamsport           30.35                  
 23 Pauls, Tiffany             9 Wheaton                30.66                  
 24 Green, Mollie             10 Walkersville           30.68                  
 25 Mutai, Amanda              9 Wheaton                30.76                  
 26 Kreiner, Bella             9 Catoctin               31.38                  
 27 Maly, Shelby              12 Catoctin               31.64                  
 28 Thomas, Najma              9 Wheaton                31.71                  
 29 Strevig, Brielle          11 Winters Mill           33.51                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:00.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Huber, Sabine             11 Liberty                59.10      59.42A  4  10   
  2 Wolfe, Zoe                11 Middletown             59.18    1:00.03A  4   8   
  3 Herman, Jasmine            9 Catoctin             1:00.80    1:01.01   4   6   
  4 Kowalk, Charlotte          9 Oakdale              1:00.54    1:01.20   4   5   
  5 Langille, Erin             9 South Carrol         1:01.13    1:01.33   4   4   
  6 Bingaman, Summerlyn        9 South Carrol         1:03.21    1:01.94   3   3   
  7 Demarais, Megan           11 Catoctin             1:01.80    1:02.52   4   2   
  8 Hauver, Maryellen         11 Walkersville         1:01.74    1:03.36   4   1   
  9 Muphy, Emily              12 Poolesville          1:03.07    1:03.61   3 
 10 Campbell, Eliza            9 South Carrol         1:05.17    1:03.87   2 
 11 Warnert, Gabriela          9 Walkersville         1:05.42    1:04.11   2 
 12 Prothero, Kim             11 Liberty              1:06.64    1:04.26   2 
 13 Scarborough, Erin          9 Middletown           1:03.73    1:04.29   3 
 14 Breon, Jenna              10 Century              1:04.11    1:04.61   3 
 15 Basehore, Rebecca         11 Poolesville          1:01.74    1:04.65   4 
 16 Kakou, Jo-Shawna          10 Wheaton              1:05.94    1:05.72   2 
 17 Dolan, Samantha           11 Century              1:05.83    1:06.04   2 
 18 Onderko, Sarah            11 Poolesville          1:03.94    1:06.09   3 
 19 Hurst, Kiley               9 Century                         1:06.73   1 
 20 Hicken, Katie             10 Oakdale              1:05.15    1:06.81   3 
 21 Caruso, Shelby            10 Liberty              1:07.37    1:07.05   2 
 22 McIver, Irelyn            11 Winters Mill         1:06.82    1:07.35   2 
 23 Paroby, Rachel             9 Oakdale              1:05.85    1:08.36   2 
 24 Fowler, Kristina          10 F. S. Key            1:09.14    1:08.56   1 
 25 Mumma, Keisha              9 Williamsport         1:07.66    1:11.08   1 
 26 Boward, Victoria          11 Williamsport                    1:15.41   1 
 -- Myers, Kristen            12 Catoctin             1:02.96        DNS   3 
 -- Ruqi, Blerina              9 Williamsport         1:11.47        DNS   1 
 -- Warthen, Amanda           11 F. S. Key            1:02.08        DNS   3 
 -- Gamboa, Ana               11 F. S. Key            1:07.44        DNS   1 
 -- Pereira, Beatriz           9 Wheaton              1:16.14        DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:25.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kowalk, Charlotte          9 Oakdale              2:19.86    2:20.47A  3  10   
  2 Wolfe, Zoe                11 Middletown           2:19.39    2:20.52A  3   8   
  3 Rinehart, Sarah           10 Liberty              2:21.51    2:21.36A  3   6   
  4 Tennyson, Kristine        11 South Carrol         2:21.68    2:21.39A  3   5   
  5 Langille, Erin             9 South Carrol         2:28.70    2:22.53A  2   4   
  6 Steinly, Savannah         11 Catoctin             2:22.37    2:24.05A  3   3   
  7 Lane, Jessi               11 Oakdale              2:22.10    2:25.11A  3   2   
  8 Fagnant, Morgan           12 Century              2:28.80    2:25.44   2   1   
  9 Grams, Meggan             10 Williamsport         2:21.66    2:25.64   3 
 10 Beautz, Claire            10 Poolesville          2:27.14    2:25.71   3 
 11 Myers, Kristen            12 Catoctin             2:28.31    2:26.08   2 
 12 Zietowski, Evelyn          9 Liberty              2:29.53    2:26.81   2 
 13 Smith, Natalie            11 Middletown           2:27.40    2:27.06   3 
 14 O'Haro, Mackenzie         10 Liberty              2:29.79    2:28.89   2 
 15 Gupta, Ellen              11 Walkersville         2:27.67    2:29.68   2 
 16 Graf, Tina                11 South Carrol         2:27.30    2:30.45   3 
 17 DuBoyce, Anna             11 Oakdale              2:34.82    2:30.80   1 
 18 Pennello, Chelsie         11 Poolesville          2:27.01    2:30.86   3 
 19 Cimmerer, Lillie          11 Century              2:29.75    2:31.38   2 
 20 Hauver, Maryellen         11 Walkersville         2:34.27    2:36.07   2 
 21 Mulkerin, Mary            12 Middletown           2:37.10    2:36.54   1 
 22 Cunningham, Kim           11 Williamsport         2:34.03    2:36.85   2 
 23 Debinski, Rebecca         11 Century              2:29.40    2:38.39   2 
 24 Kreiner, Bella             9 Catoctin             2:42.67    2:40.33   1 
 25 Gore, Hannah              11 Winters Mill         2:37.22    2:42.41   1 
 26 Ashley, Erin              10 Walkersville         2:34.80    2:45.72   2 
 27 Mumma, Keisha              9 Williamsport         2:48.20    2:47.09   1 
 28 Kelly, Rachael            10 Winters Mill         2:49.12    2:49.73   1 
 29 Clemons, Katie             9 Winters Mill         2:50.69    2:50.04   1 
 -- Teklu, Rakeb              11 Wheaton              2:52.34        DNS   1 
 -- Fair, Shelby              12 F. S. Key            2:45.90        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:28.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Sarah           10 Liberty              5:07.11    5:10.75A  2  10   
  2 Grams, Meggan             10 Williamsport         5:09.31    5:11.42A  2   8   
  3 Beautz, Claire            10 Poolesville          5:16.29    5:17.24A  2   6   
  4 Lane, Jessi               11 Oakdale              5:16.59    5:21.83A  2   5   
  5 Fagnant, Morgan           12 Century              5:18.91    5:23.23A  2   4   
  6 Pennello, Chelsie         11 Poolesville          5:21.58    5:26.47A  2   3   
  7 Graf, Tina                11 South Carrol         5:29.36    5:27.33A  2   2   
  8 Debinski, Rebecca         11 Century              5:23.11    5:28.08A  2   1   
  9 Bingaman, Samantha        12 South Carrol         5:26.40    5:29.87   2 
 10 Kachik, Emily             11 Century              5:26.45    5:30.82   2 
 11 Valentine, Kelsey         12 Catoctin             5:41.04    5:31.10   2 
 12 Larson, Denise            10 Poolesville          5:34.85    5:31.75   2 
 13 Simmons, Jennifer          9 Walkersville         5:30.78    5:33.33   2 
 14 Gore, Hannah              11 Winters Mill         5:49.09    5:37.35   1 
 15 DiBella, Claire           10 Oakdale              5:42.26    5:41.48   1 
 16 Edwards, Katherine        11 Oakdale              5:37.98    5:44.26   2 
 17 Janc, Molly               10 Catoctin             5:44.08    5:46.16   1 
 18 Ashley, Erin              10 Walkersville         5:51.60    5:46.70   1 
 19 Kronfli, Dahlia           12 Walkersville         6:03.56    5:52.25   1 
 20 Fair, Shelby              12 F. S. Key            5:57.86    5:54.76   1 
 21 Cunningham, Kim           11 Williamsport         5:56.69    6:02.43   1 
 22 Joy, Colleen               9 Liberty              6:08.06    6:08.74   1 
 23 Teklu, Rakeb              11 Wheaton              6:13.64    6:10.38   1 
 24 Mangan, Clare              9 Middletown           6:04.30    6:11.25   1 
 25 Squillaro, Angela          9 Liberty              6:13.84    6:17.65   1 
 26 Lewis, Alexis              9 Williamsport         6:27.48    6:24.66   1 
 27 Copperthite, Karley       10 Winters Mill         6:48.70    6:29.96   1 
 28 Curry, Sam                10 Winters Mill         6:38.64    6:39.28   1 
 -- Noffsiger, Annie          11 Middletown           5:50.57        DNF   1 
 -- Steinly, Savannah         11 Catoctin             5:18.01         DQ   2 
 -- Watkins, Amber            12 Middletown           6:11.40        DNS   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 12:11.35                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Beautz, Claire            10 Poolesville         11:31.14   11:46.73A  2  10   
  2 Fagnant, Morgan           12 Century             12:01.53   11:58.65A  2   8   
  3 Simmons, Jennifer          9 Walkersville        12:03.87   12:04.12A  2   6   
  4 Bingaman, Samantha        12 South Carrol        12:05.13   12:11.35A  2   5   
  5 Debinski, Rebecca         11 Century             11:55.77   12:13.29   2   4   
  6 Kachik, Emily             11 Century             11:49.56   12:17.70   2   3   
  7 DiBella, Claire           10 Oakdale             12:08.02   12:18.94   2   2   
  8 Janc, Molly               10 Catoctin            12:20.76   12:21.65   2   1   
  9 Edwards, Katherine        11 Oakdale             12:19.81   12:39.19   2 
 10 Valentine, Kelsey         12 Catoctin            12:19.64   12:47.35   2 
 11 Whitefield, Fiona          9 Poolesville         12:56.68   12:47.35   1 
 12 Lane, Jessi               11 Oakdale             11:53.23   12:47.96   2 
 13 Larson, Denise            10 Poolesville         12:23.07   12:49.64   2 
 14 Gore, Hannah              11 Winters Mill                   12:58.52   1 
 15 Noffsiger, Annie          11 Middletown          12:31.58   12:58.66   2 
 16 Fair, Shelby              12 F. S. Key           13:11.49   13:00.43   1 
 17 Ashley, Erin              10 Walkersville        12:59.20   13:09.09   1 
 18 Hayden, Sarah             11 South Carrol        13:54.60   13:15.59   1 
 19 Caruso, Shelby            10 Liberty             13:05.18   13:30.28   1 
 20 Elliott, Bethany           9 Middletown          13:10.25   13:44.50   1 
 21 Parent, Kaitlin           10 Middletown          12:44.43   13:45.49   2 
 22 Netzer, Cara               9 Walkersville        13:34.67   13:49.88   1 
 23 Squillaro, Angela          9 Liberty             13:19.03   13:57.07   1 
 24 Tosten, Morgan             9 Williamsport        13:45.55   14:15.58   1 
 25 Rodriguez, Yasmine        10 Williamsport        14:08.01   14:19.86   1 
 26 Joy, Colleen               9 Liberty             13:10.19   14:33.96   1 
 27 Curry, Sam                10 Winters Mill        14:48.36   14:41.63   1 
 28 Henry, Alexandra          11 Williamsport        14:14.60   15:14.45   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 16.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Remsberg, Adell           12 Oakdale                14.82    A 15.14q  NWI  4 
  2 Kelly, Megan              12 Middletown             15.58    A 15.47q  NWI  3 
  3 Stultz, Abby              10 Oakdale                15.71    A 15.62q  NWI  2 
  4 Engram, Kelsey            12 Oakdale                16.54    A 16.50q  NWI  3 
  5 Fine, Jordan              11 F. S. Key              16.20    A 16.68q  NWI  1 
  6 Graham, Kiley             11 South Carrol           17.55      17.34q  NWI  1 
  7 Storm, Katie              12 Walkersville           17.14      17.62q  NWI  4 
  8 Nunnally, Andrea          12 Williamsport           17.36      17.68q  NWI  3 
  9 Kirby, Courtney           10 Catoctin               18.62      17.90   NWI  2 
 10 Arndt, Cassie              9 Liberty                18.73      17.97   NWI  4 
 11 Hubbard, Lauren           10 Williamsport           18.37      18.02   NWI  1 
 12 Hinson, Julia             12 Century                17.25      18.34   NWI  4 
 13 Cline, Alexis             10 Williamsport           18.64      18.92   NWI  4 
 14 Wink, Claire              12 Century                19.76      19.47   NWI  1 
 15 Kennedy, Nora             10 Winters Mill           19.44      19.93   NWI  3 
 16 Mulcahy, Megan            10 Liberty                19.64      19.98   NWI  2 
 17 VanFleet, Kara            11 South Carrol           20.29      20.10   NWI  2 
 18 Prochniak, Sarah           9 Winters Mill           20.34      20.76   NWI  1 
 19 Kreiner, Bella             9 Catoctin               21.91      21.64   NWI  4 
 -- Smith, Erin               10 Middletown             17.52        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Haberman, Victoria        12 Century                18.65        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Daytner, Michelle         12 South Carrol           20.79        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Cool, Julia                9 Catoctin               24.44        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 16.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Remsberg, Adell           12 Oakdale                15.14      14.72A  NWI  10   
  2 Kelly, Megan              12 Middletown             15.47      15.63A  NWI   8   
  3 Stultz, Abby              10 Oakdale                15.62      15.73A  NWI   6   
  4 Fine, Jordan              11 F. S. Key              16.68      16.04A  NWI   5   
  5 Nunnally, Andrea          12 Williamsport           17.68      17.18   NWI   4   
  6 Graham, Kiley             11 South Carrol           17.34      17.18   NWI   3   
  7 Engram, Kelsey            12 Oakdale                16.50      17.34   NWI   2   
  8 Storm, Katie              12 Walkersville           17.62      17.93   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Kirby, Courtney           10 Catoctin               17.90                  
 10 Arndt, Cassie              9 Liberty                17.97                  
 11 Hubbard, Lauren           10 Williamsport           18.02                  
 12 Hinson, Julia             12 Century                18.34                  
 13 Cline, Alexis             10 Williamsport           18.92                  
 14 Wink, Claire              12 Century                19.47                  
 15 Kennedy, Nora             10 Winters Mill           19.93                  
 16 Mulcahy, Megan            10 Liberty                19.98                  
 17 VanFleet, Kara            11 South Carrol           20.10                  
 18 Prochniak, Sarah           9 Winters Mill           20.76                  
 19 Kreiner, Bella             9 Catoctin               21.64                  
 -- Cool, Julia                9 Catoctin                DNS                   
 -- Haberman, Victoria        12 Century                 DNS                   
 -- Smith, Erin               10 Middletown              DNS                   
 -- Daytner, Michelle         12 South Carrol            DNS                   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 48.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Megan              12 Middletown             45.15      44.53A  4  10   
  2 Guillen, Bethany          10 Century                47.43      46.68A  4   8   
  3 Fine, Jordan              11 F. S. Key              48.34      47.47A  4   6   
  4 Skelly, Alyssa            12 Liberty                48.37      47.48A  4   5   
  5 Lamb, Morgan              12 Century                47.94      47.89A  4   4   
  6 Bidle, Stephanie          12 Middletown             49.85      48.68   3   3   
  7 Kaste, Kathleen           11 Liberty                49.10      48.82   4   2   
  8 Stultz, Abby              10 Oakdale                48.93      48.97   4   1   
  9 Engram, Kelsey            12 Oakdale                49.44      49.25   3 
 10 Storm, Katie              12 Walkersville           50.00      49.34   3 
 11 Willis, Alexandria        10 Williamsport           49.04      49.54   4 
 12 Hubbard, Lauren           10 Williamsport           51.43      50.02   3 
 13 Kennedy, Nora             10 Winters Mill           51.43      50.44   3 
 14 Arndt, Cassie              9 Liberty                53.00      51.67   3 
 15 Graham, Kiley             11 South Carrol           53.99      52.37   2 
 16 Kirby, Courtney           10 Catoctin               55.84      53.41   2 
 17 Skoll, Julie              10 Poolesville            55.77      55.45   2 
 18 Roemer, Michelle          12 South Carrol           57.30      57.01   2 
 19 Green, Mollie             10 Walkersville           58.64      57.85   2 
 20 McDannell, Nia             9 Williamsport         1:00.21      58.57   1 
 21 VanFleet, Kara            11 South Carrol           58.29      59.04   2 
 22 Jones, Alia               10 Century                57.24    1:00.46   2 
 23 McHood, Karolynne          9 Walkersville         1:00.24    1:01.90   1 
 -- Brown, Laura              11 F. S. Key              49.64        DNS   3 
 -- Joy, Taylor               11 Catoctin             1:01.99        DNS   1 
 -- Smith, Erin               10 Middletown             50.44        DNS   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 51.34                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                             50.75      50.04A  2  10   
     1) Huber, Sabine 11                2) Patrice, Kara 10               
     3) Patrice, Erin 10                4) Burke, Katie 12                
  2 Oakdale                                             51.36      50.73A  2   8   
     1) King, Emma 12                   2) Remsberg, Adell 12             
     3) Wright, Maryah 11               4) Klosterman, Laura 12           
  3 Century                                             51.87      51.48   2   6   
     1) Lamb, Morgan 12                 2) Guillen, Bethany 10            
     3) Wilson, Alexis 9                4) Callan, Megan 9                
  4 Middletown                                          51.76      52.54   2   5   
     1) Coston, Camille 11              2) Scarborough, Erin 9            
     3) Warrenfeltz, Brianna 10         4) Dziubla, Nicloe 10             
  5 Walkersville                                        54.64      53.81   2   4   
     1) Ponder-drew, Breanne 12         2) Franklin, Trinity 9            
     3) Dodd, Ashley 11                 4) Storm, Katie 12                
  6 Francis Scott Key                                   53.74      54.01   2   3   
     1) Ani, Danika 10                  2) Fox, Gabby 12                  
     3) Pernell, Stephanie 10           4) Gamboa, Ana 11                 
  7 South Carroll                                       54.01      54.06   2   2   
     1) Himmelberg, Angela 10           2) Rose, Lexi 10                  
     3) Lattin, Emily 12                4) Ince, Camille 12               
  8 Williamsport                                        55.54      55.04   1   1   
     1) Nunnally, Andrea 12             2) Coleman, Olivia 9              
     3) Cline, Alexis 10                4) Holder, Savannah 10            
  9 Winters Mill                                        56.46      56.07   1 
     1) Kennedy, Nora 10                2) Dean, Rayven 9                 
     3) Gibbons, Hannah 10              4) McIver, Irelyn 11              
 10 Catoctin                                            55.32      58.12   2 
     1) Maly, Shelby 12                 2) Lertora, Susanna 9             
     3) Riley, Summer 9                 4) Kubala, Hannah 9               
 -- Wheaton                                             57.43        DNS   1 
     1) Boumboulis, Demetri-Anna 9      2) Campbell, Bianca 11            
     3) Cyllah, Alma 9                  4) Kakou, Jo-Shawna 10            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:48.44                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           1:47.78    1:46.40A  2  10   
     1) Skelly, Alyssa 12               2) Patrice, Erin 10               
     3) Patrice, Kara 10                4) Huber, Sabine 11               
  2 Oakdale                                           1:48.57    1:47.86A  2   8   
     1) Engram, Kelsey 12               2) Wright, Maryah 11              
     3) Stultz, Abby 10                 4) McCracken, Alaina 9            
  3 Middletown                                        1:48.30    1:48.42A  2   6   
     1) Coston, Camille 11              2) Scarborough, Erin 9            
     3) Dziubla, Nicloe 10              4) Bidle, Stephanie 12            
  4 Francis Scott Key                                 1:50.90    1:51.86   2   5   
     1) Fowler, Kristina 10             2) Fox, Gabby 12                  
     3) Warthen, Amanda 11              4) Gamboa, Ana 11                 
  5 Williamsport                                      1:55.11    1:53.44   2   4   
     1) Nunnally, Andrea 12             2) Oyster, Morgan 10              
     3) Kastelein, Alexis 10            4) Willis, Alexandria 10          
  6 Poolesville                                       1:58.56    1:53.57   1   3   
     1) Molla, Nusrat 12                2) Kandaswamy, Suriya 9           
     3) Holmstead, Elizabeth 12         4) Vaules, Sayaka 9               
  7 South Carroll                                     1:54.25    1:53.87   2   2   
     1) Ince, Camille 12                2) Graham, Kiley 11               
     3) Laurel, Izzy 11                 4) Himmelberg, Angela 10          
  8 Walkersville                                      1:53.67    1:54.99   2   1   
     1) Ponder-drew, Breanne 12         2) Purcell, Carson 10             
     3) Gamble, Meredith 10             4) Franklin, Keyanna 11           
  9 Winters Mill                                      2:00.75    1:56.70   1 
     1) Kennedy, Nora 10                2) Gibbons, Hannah 10             
     3) Dean, Rayven 9                  4) Weiss, Brooke 11               
 10 Wheaton                                           2:05.75    2:00.67   1 
     1) Mutai, Amanda 9                 2) Thomas, Najma 9                
     3) Pauls, Tiffany 9                4) Kakou, Jo-Shawna 10            
 11 Catoctin                                          1:59.14    2:01.15   1 
     1) Kirby, Courtney 10              2) Lertora, Susanna 9             
     3) Riley, Summer 9                 4) Kubala, Hannah 9               
 -- Century                                           1:46.04         DQ   2 
     1) Lamb, Morgan 12                 2) Callan, Megan 9                
     3) Janyska, Olivia 12              4) Guillen, Bethany 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:13.62                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        4:01.55    4:02.60A  2  10   
     1) Kelly, Megan 12                 2) Bidle, Stephanie 12            
     3) Smith, Natalie 11               4) Wolfe, Zoe 11                  
  2 Liberty                                           4:08.04    4:08.12A  2   8   
     1) Huber, Sabine 11                2) Kaste, Kathleen 11             
     3) Skelly, Alyssa 12               4) Rinehart, Sarah 10             
  3 Century                                           4:16.21    4:08.33A  2   6   
     1) Lamb, Morgan 12                 2) Janyska, Olivia 12             
     3) Breon, Jenna 10                 4) Guillen, Bethany 10            
  4 Catoctin                                          4:16.30    4:11.16A  2   5   
     1) Demarais, Megan 11              2) Myers, Kristen 12              
     3) Steinly, Savannah 11            4) Herman, Jasmine 9              
  5 South Carroll                                     4:14.09    4:12.75A  2   4   
     1) Langille, Erin 9                2) Campbell, Eliza 9              
     3) Bingaman, Summerlyn 9           4) Tennyson, Kristine 11          
  6 Francis Scott Key                                 4:16.36    4:13.61A  2   3   
     1) Warthen, Amanda 11              2) Fine, Jordan 11                
     3) Gamboa, Ana 11                  4) Fox, Gabby 12                  
  7 Williamsport                                      4:15.31    4:17.47   2   2   
     1) Kastelein, Alexis 10            2) Oyster, Danielle 9             
     3) Oyster, Morgan 10               4) Grams, Meggan 10               
  8 Walkersville                                      4:21.98    4:20.29   1   1   
     1) Gupta, Ellen 11                 2) Warnert, Gabriela 9            
     3) Hauver, Maryellen 11            4) Franklin, Keyanna 11           
  9 Poolesville                                       4:16.51    4:24.01   2 
     1) Muphy, Emily 12                 2) Molla, Nusrat 12               
     3) Basehore, Rebecca 11            4) Pennello, Chelsie 11           
 10 Oakdale                                           4:25.60    4:35.92   1 
     1) Hicken, Katie 10                2) Walters, Cori 11               
     3) Paroby, Rachel 9                4) DuBoyce, Anna 11               
 11 Winters Mill                                      4:39.07    5:03.05   1 
     1) McIver, Irelyn 11               2) Vandertie, Rhiannon 9          
     3) Clemons, Kayla 9                4) Dean, Rayven 9                 
 -- Wheaton                                           4:58.07        DNS   1 
     1) Boumboulis, Demetri-Anna 9      2) Kakou, Jo-Shawna 10            
     3) Mutai, Amanda 9                 4) Pereira, Beatriz 9             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:12.67                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                     9:50.76    9:37.38A  10   
     1) Bingaman, Samantha 12           2) Graf, Tina 11                  
     3) Langille, Erin 9                4) Tennyson, Kristine 11          
  2 Liberty                                           9:56.95    9:45.69A   8   
     1) O'Haro, Mackenzie 10            2) Kaste, Kathleen 11             
     3) Zietowski, Evelyn 9             4) Rinehart, Sarah 10             
  3 Middletown                                        9:55.02    9:47.54A   6   
     1) Smith, Natalie 11               2) Bidle, Stephanie 12            
     3) Mulkerin, Mary 12               4) Wolfe, Zoe 11                  
  4 Poolesville                                      10:14.69    9:53.05A   5   
     1) Beautz, Claire 10               2) Basehore, Rebecca 11           
     3) Larson, Denise 10               4) Pennello, Chelsie 11           
  5 Catoctin                                          9:53.00    9:54.04A   4   
     1) Valentine, Kelsey 12            2) Demarais, Megan 11             
     3) Myers, Kristen 12               4) Steinly, Savannah 11           
  6 Century                                          10:03.93    9:59.35A   3   
     1) Cimmerer, Lillie 11             2) Kachik, Emily 11               
     3) Debinski, Rebecca 11            4) Fagnant, Morgan 12             
  7 Walkersville                                     10:11.34   10:01.12A   2   
     1) Gupta, Ellen 11                 2) Kronfli, Dahlia 12             
     3) Ashley, Erin 10                 4) Hauver, Maryellen 11           
  8 Oakdale                                          10:07.05   10:02.31A   1   
     1) Edwards, Katherine 11           2) Lane, Jessi 11                 
     3) DuBoyce, Anna 11                4) Kowalk, Charlotte 9            
  9 Williamsport                                     10:23.00   10:05.75A 
     1) Grams, Meggan 10                2) Kastelein, Alexis 10           
     3) Cunningham, Kim 11              4) Oyster, Danielle 9             
 10 Winters Mill                                     11:27.06   11:26.70  
     1) McIver, Irelyn 11               2) Kelly, Rachael 10              
     3) Clemons, Katie 9                4) Copperthite, Karley 10         
 
Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A  4-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stultz, Abby              10 Oakdale              5-07.00    5-03.00A     1.60m  10   
  2 Laurel, Izzy              11 South Carrol         5-07.00    5-01.00A     1.54m   7   
  2 Christy, Stacey           12 Williamsport         5-04.00    5-01.00A     1.54m   7   
  4 Prokic, Victoria           9 Century              4-08.00    4-11.00A     1.49m   5   
  5 Gibbons, Hannah           10 Winters Mill         4-11.00    4-11.00A     1.49m   4   
  6 Clements, Felicia          9 Middletown           5-00.00    4-11.00A     1.49m   3   
  7 Skelly, Alyssa            12 Liberty              5-00.00    4-09.00      1.44m   1.50
  7 Casadonte, Laura          10 Walkersville         4-10.00    4-09.00      1.44m   1.50
  9 Heim, Brianna              9 South Carrol         4-08.00    4-09.00      1.44m 
 10 Brothers, Erin            12 F. S. Key            4-09.00    4-09.00      1.44m 
 11 Rose, Lexi                10 South Carrol         5-00.00    4-07.00      1.39m 
 11 Rentzepen's, Frederika     9 Middletown           4-10.00    4-07.00      1.39m 
 11 Latham, Aislinn           11 Catoctin             4-10.00    4-07.00      1.39m 
 11 Nunnally, Andrea          12 Williamsport         4-10.00    4-07.00      1.39m 
 11 Haas, Samantha            12 Liberty              4-10.00    4-07.00      1.39m 
 16 Coleman, Olivia            9 Williamsport         4-08.00    4-05.00      1.34m 
 16 Kirby, Courtney           10 Catoctin             4-02.00    4-05.00      1.34m 
 16 Franklin, Trinity          9 Walkersville         4-04.00    4-05.00      1.34m 
 -- Clemons, Kayla             9 Winters Mill         4-06.00         NH            
 -- Diorio, Danielle          10 Century              4-06.00         NH            
 -- Halstead, Emily            9 Century              4-04.00         NH            
 -- Bailey, Marialison        11 Catoctin             4-04.00         NH            
 -- Mclister, Caitlin         12 Middletown           4-10.00         NH            
 -- Simmons, Kerri             9 Liberty              4-02.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A  8-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 King, Emma                12 Oakdale             13-03.00   12-06.00A     3.81m  10   
  2 McNulty, Jackie           10 Oakdale             12-00.00    9-00.00A     2.74m   7   
  2 Kowalk, Charlotte          9 Oakdale              9-04.00    9-00.00A     2.74m   7   
  4 Haas, Sarah               10 Liberty              9-00.00    8-06.00A     2.59m   4.50
  4 Hoffman, Morgan           10 Middletown           8-09.00    8-06.00A     2.59m   4.50
  6 Smith, Erin               10 Middletown          10-06.00    8-06.00A     2.59m   3   
  7 Diorio, Danielle          10 Century              8-06.00    8-06.00A     2.59m   2   
  8 Prothero, Hannah           9 Liberty              8-00.00    8-00.00A     2.43m   0.50
  8 Gibbons, Hannah           10 Winters Mill         8-00.00    8-00.00A     2.43m   0.50
 10 Faupel, Emily              9 Liberty              7-06.00    8-00.00A     2.43m 
 11 Riley, Jessica            10 Century              8-04.00    8-00.00A     2.43m 
 12 Rudisill, Natalie         12 Williamsport         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Dickinson, Morgan         10 Century              7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Ruqi, Blerina              9 Williamsport         7-10.00         NH            
 -- Dean, Rayven               9 Winters Mill         6-00.00         NH            
 -- Joy, Taylor               11 Catoctin             6-00.00         NH            
 -- Moulds, Samantha           9 Catoctin             5-06.00         NH            
 -- Brechbill, Amanda         12 Williamsport         6-00.00         NH            
 -- Churchill, Madison        10 Catoctin             6-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
 Advancement: A 16-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Klosterman, Laura         12 Oakdale             16-11.50   17-01.75A  NWI     5.22m  10   
  2 McNulty, Jackie           10 Oakdale             17-08.50   16-10.50A  NWI     5.14m   8   
  3 Remsberg, Adell           12 Oakdale             16-10.00   16-01.25A  NWI     4.90m   6   
  4 Prothero, Hannah           9 Liberty             14-06.00   16-01.00A  NWI     4.90m   5   
  5 Fine, Jordan              11 F. S. Key           15-07.00   15-11.00   NWI     4.85m   4   
  6 Warrenfeltz, Brianna      10 Middletown          15-11.50   15-08.00   NWI     4.77m   3   
  7 Coston, Camille           11 Middletown          16-08.00   15-07.25   NWI     4.75m   2   
  8 Franklin, Keyanna         11 Walkersville        13-06.25   15-06.25   NWI     4.73m   1   
  9 Willis, Alexandria        10 Williamsport        15-02.25   15-00.75   NWI     4.59m 
 10 Mclister, Caitlin         12 Middletown          16-02.00   14-09.75   NWI     4.51m 
 11 Latham, Aislinn           11 Catoctin            14-04.50   14-08.50   NWI     4.48m 
 12 Laurel, Izzy              11 South Carrol        15-00.00   14-06.75   NWI     4.43m 
 13 Ponder-drew, Breanne      12 Walkersville        14-07.00   14-01.00   NWI     4.29m 
 13 Rose, Lexi                10 South Carrol        14-02.50   14-01.00   NWI     4.29m 
 13 Storm, Katie              12 Walkersville        14-03.00   14-01.00   NWI     4.29m 
 16 Christy, Stacey           12 Williamsport        14-11.00   13-10.75   NWI     4.23m 
 17 Coleman, Olivia            9 Williamsport        12-00.75   13-06.00   NWI     4.11m 
 18 Putnam, Hailey             9 Liberty             13-07.00   13-05.75   NWI     4.10m 
 19 Freeburger, Rachel        11 Century             13-07.00   13-04.00   NWI     4.06m 
 20 Venturelli, Nicole        10 Liberty             14-02.00   13-02.75   NWI     4.03m 
 21 Campbell, Eliza            9 South Carrol        13-01.00   13-01.25   NWI     3.99m 
 22 Riley, Summer              9 Catoctin            12-08.00   13-01.00   NWI     3.98m 
 23 Vandertie, Rhiannon        9 Winters Mill        14-00.00   12-08.25   NWI     3.86m 
 24 Wink, Claire              12 Century             13-03.75   12-07.50   NWI     3.84m 
 25 Beck, Hayley              10 Century             14-00.00   12-01.00   NWI     3.68m 
 26 Julian, Joy               11 Catoctin            12-06.50   10-08.50   NWI     3.26m 
 27 Teel, Vanna                9 Winters Mill        11-09.00   10-07.75   NWI     3.24m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
 Advancement: A 33-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 McNulty, Jackie           10 Oakdale             36-10.00   37-10.00A  NWI    11.53m  10   
  2 Remsberg, Adell           12 Oakdale             35-01.75   35-09.00A  NWI    10.89m   8   
  3 Kelly, Megan              12 Middletown          35-06.00   35-09.00A  NWI    10.89m   6   
  4 McCracken, Alaina          9 Oakdale             35-00.50   35-07.00A  NWI    10.84m   5   
  5 Warrenfeltz, Brianna      10 Middletown          33-06.50   34-09.00A  NWI    10.59m   4   
  6 Laurel, Izzy              11 South Carrol        31-08.00   32-09.00   NWI     9.98m   3   
  7 Mclister, Caitlin         12 Middletown                     32-03.00   NWI     9.82m   2   
  8 Prothero, Hannah           9 Liberty             32-02.50   32-02.00   NWI     9.80m   1   
  9 Rose, Lexi                10 South Carrol        33-01.00   32-00.00   NWI     9.75m 
 10 Christy, Stacey           12 Williamsport        32-08.00   31-07.00   NWI     9.62m 
 11 Fox, Gabby                12 F. S. Key           31-07.00   31-04.00   NWI     9.55m 
 12 Latham, Aislinn           11 Catoctin            30-05.00   31-02.00   NWI     9.49m 
 13 Franklin, Keyanna         11 Walkersville        33-00.00   30-08.00   NWI     9.34m 
 14 Freeburger, Rachel        11 Century             29-06.50   30-04.00   NWI     9.24m 
 15 Venturelli, Nicole        10 Liberty             29-07.00   30-03.00   NWI     9.22m 
 16 Beck, Hayley              10 Century             29-06.00   30-01.00   NWI     9.16m 
 16 Putnam, Hailey             9 Liberty             29-04.00   30-01.00   NWI     9.16m 
 18 Vandertie, Rhiannon        9 Winters Mill        30-00.00   29-07.00   NWI     9.01m 
 19 Cline, Alexis             10 Williamsport        29-01.00   29-06.00   NWI     8.99m 
 20 Brothers, Erin            12 F. S. Key           29-02.00   29-03.00   NWI     8.91m 
 21 Weyant, Autumn             9 Williamsport        24-02.50   27-07.00   NWI     8.40m 
 22 McHood, Karolynne          9 Walkersville        26-03.50   27-00.00   NWI     8.22m 
 23 Dickinson, Morgan         10 Century             26-04.00   26-04.00   NWI     8.02m 
 24 Teel, Vanna                9 Winters Mill        24-04.00   25-06.50   NWI     7.78m 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 33-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mounts, Megan             11 Walkersville        42-00.25   39-05.50A    12.02m  10   
  2 Ani, Danika               10 F. S. Key           34-04.00   36-03.25A    11.05m   8   
  3 Doherty, Erin             11 Middletown          36-02.25   36-00.50A    10.98m   6   
  4 Bussard, Paige            10 Middletown          35-09.50   36-00.25A    10.97m   5   
  5 Oyster, Morgan            10 Williamsport        35-11.50   33-09.50A    10.29m   4   
  6 Brunner, Hannah           11 Middletown          31-10.00   33-00.00     10.05m   3   
  7 Biggus, Morgan            12 Walkersville        32-11.75   32-05.75      9.89m   2   
  8 Mills, Lakya              10 Williamsport        28-03.75   30-11.50      9.43m   1   
  9 Haberman, Victoria        12 Century             31-07.25   30-04.00      9.24m 
 10 Fergusen, Chloe           10 Walkersville        30-03.50   29-01.00      8.86m 
 11 Hockensmith, Sydney        9 Williamsport        29-08.50   28-07.75      8.73m 
 12 Saxton, Elaine            11 Catoctin            27-11.50   27-06.50      8.39m 
 13 Heschl, Anneleise         11 Winters Mill        27-04.50   27-00.00      8.22m 
 14 Julian, Joy               11 Catoctin            25-04.00   26-04.00      8.02m 
 15 Weishaar, Lindsey         10 Century             27-03.75   26-01.50      7.96m 
 16 Lertora, Susanna           9 Catoctin            25-00.75   25-09.50      7.86m 
 17 Edwards, Emily            11 Oakdale             26-11.00   25-09.25      7.85m 
 18 Forman, Stephanie         11 South Carrol        27-04.00   25-09.00      7.84m 
 19 Heim, Brianna              9 South Carrol        26-04.50   25-06.25      7.77m 
 20 Adams, Emma               10 Liberty             29-04.00   25-05.00      7.74m 
 21 Davis, Julia              11 Winters Mill        26-11.00   25-03.25      7.70m 
 22 Vienneau, Tori            11 Century             27-03.50   24-09.50      7.55m 
 23 Gruber, Katelyn           10 South Carrol        21-10.50   24-00.00      7.31m 
 24 Murphy, Olivia            10 Winters Mill        22-01.75   22-00.75      6.72m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 95-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mounts, Megan             11 Walkersville          112-10     116-08A    35.56m  10   
  2 Bussard, Paige            10 Middletown            110-09     105-07A    32.18m   8   
  3 Ani, Danika               10 F. S. Key             108-08     104-05A    31.82m   6   
  4 Doherty, Erin             11 Middletown            112-11     103-04A    31.49m   5   
  5 Biggus, Morgan            12 Walkersville          109-05      98-00A    29.87m   4   
  6 Brunner, Hannah           11 Middletown             91-07      93-08     28.54m   3   
  7 Forman, Stephanie         11 South Carrol           96-00      91-01     27.76m   2   
  8 Adams, Emma               10 Liberty                83-06      88-01     26.84m   1   
  9 Campbell, Bianca          11 Wheaton                76-03      86-02     26.26m 
 10 Bingaman, Samantha        12 South Carrol           84-02      85-10     26.16m 
 11 Haberman, Victoria        12 Century                91-10      79-10     24.33m 
 12 Vaules, Sayaka             9 Poolesville            83-06      75-07     23.03m 
 13 Fergusen, Chloe           10 Walkersville           77-03      75-01     22.88m 
 14 Storr, Kaelyn             10 Liberty             76-07.50      74-01     22.58m 
 15 Edwards, Emily            11 Oakdale                75-06      73-09     22.47m 
 16 Mills, Lakya              10 Williamsport           67-02      73-05     22.37m 
 17 Weishaar, Lindsey         10 Century                79-05      70-08     21.53m 
 18 Oyster, Morgan            10 Williamsport           94-05      69-02     21.08m 
 19 Kubala, Hannah             9 Catoctin               70-08      68-09     20.95m 
 20 Saxton, Elaine            11 Catoctin               70-02      68-05     20.85m 
 21 Hockensmith, Sydney        9 Williamsport           74-09      64-08     19.71m 
 22 Bailey, Marialison        11 Catoctin               70-04      61-00     18.59m 
 23 Heschl, Anneleise         11 Winters Mill           62-04      58-06     17.83m 
 24 Heim, Brianna              9 South Carrol        66-08.50      58-03     17.75m 
 25 Magalotti, Gabrielle       9 Century                71-11      57-08     17.57m 
 26 Cyllah, Alma               9 Wheaton                55-10      57-02     17.42m 
 27 Davis, Julia              11 Winters Mill        61-01.50      56-05     17.19m 
 28 Taborga, Teresa           10 Winters Mill           56-06      50-02     15.29m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Trae              11 Walkersville           11.25    A 11.22Q  NWI  3 
  2 Butler, Andre             12 Poolesville            11.46    A 11.22Q  NWI  1 
  3 Shimek, Kyle              12 Winters Mill           11.10    A 11.24Q  NWI  4 
  4 Rock, Tyrice              12 Century                11.08    A 11.29Q  NWI  5 
  5 Lortie, Keegan            12 Century                11.42      11.48Q  NWI  2 
  6 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso       11 Wheaton                11.83      11.39q  NWI  5 
  7 Barrett, Weston           12 Middletown             11.88      11.72q  NWI  2 
  8 Davis, Tyler              12 Catoctin               11.84      11.72q  NWI  4 
  9 Hopkins, Zach             12 Williamsport           11.82      11.74   NWI  5 
 10 McConnell, Ian            11 Oakdale                11.94      11.74   NWI  1 
 11 Getz, Taylor              12 Winters Mill           12.30      11.75   NWI  1 
 12 Ransom, Jarred            12 Walkersville           11.54      11.81   NWI  1 
 13 Curtin, Patrick           12 Middletown             11.87      11.82   NWI  3 
 14 Wolf, Jason               12 Liberty                12.07      11.85   NWI  5 
 15 Aman, Spencer             11 Liberty                11.78      11.86   NWI  4 
 16 Luetje, Cooper            12 F. S. Key              11.74      11.88   NWI  3 
 17 Gavin, Christopher        10 South Carrol           12.24      11.94   NWI  4 
 18 Tran, Calvin              12 Poolesville            12.34      11.97   NWI  2 
 19 Westbrook, Michael        11 South Carrol           11.99      11.99   NWI  2 
 20 Blythe, Tyler             11 Oakdale                11.74      12.00   NWI  2 
 21 Brekosky, Jamie           11 Oakdale                12.01      12.03   NWI  3 
 22 Wineke, Andrew            10 Century                12.24      12.04   NWI  3 
 23 Haynie, Jacob             10 F. S. Key              12.04      12.18   NWI  4 
 24 Hurd, Chris               12 Catoctin               12.26      12.22   NWI  2 
 25 Jennings, Nathaniel       10 F. S. Key              12.14      12.22   NWI  5 
 26 Czaja, Michael             9 South Carrol           12.28      12.27   NWI  1 
 27 Reina, Anthony            10 Catoctin               12.64      12.28   NWI  3 
 28 Sanders, Michael          12 Winters Mill                      12.35   NWI  5 
 29 Parker, Roy               10 Williamsport           12.94      12.45   NWI  3 
 30 Patterson, Michael        11 Wheaton                12.84      12.51   NWI  4 
 31 Pimentel, Carlos          10 Walkersville           12.74      12.61   NWI  5 
 32 Beaver, Dalton            12 Williamsport           12.64      12.62   NWI  4 
 33 Kaste, Dan                12 Liberty                12.84      12.92   NWI  2 
 34 Bolcik, Connor            12 Middletown             13.84      13.05   NWI  1 
 -- Doris, Matthew            12 Wheaton                11.95   A X11.37   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shimek, Kyle              12 Winters Mill           11.24      11.16A  NWI  10   
  2 Harris, Trae              11 Walkersville           11.22      11.27A  NWI   8   
  3 Rock, Tyrice              12 Century                11.29      11.31A  NWI   6   
  4 Lortie, Keegan            12 Century                11.48      11.32A  NWI   5   
  5 Butler, Andre             12 Poolesville            11.22      11.40   NWI   4   
  6 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso       11 Wheaton                11.39      11.53   NWI   3   
  7 Davis, Tyler              12 Catoctin               11.72      11.73   NWI   2   
  8 Barrett, Weston           12 Middletown             11.72      11.81   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Hopkins, Zach             12 Williamsport           11.74                  
 10 McConnell, Ian            11 Oakdale                11.74                  
 11 Getz, Taylor              12 Winters Mill           11.75                  
 12 Ransom, Jarred            12 Walkersville           11.81                  
 13 Curtin, Patrick           12 Middletown             11.82                  
 14 Wolf, Jason               12 Liberty                11.85                  
 15 Aman, Spencer             11 Liberty                11.86                  
 16 Luetje, Cooper            12 F. S. Key              11.88                  
 17 Gavin, Christopher        10 South Carrol           11.94                  
 18 Tran, Calvin              12 Poolesville            11.97                  
 19 Westbrook, Michael        11 South Carrol           11.99                  
 20 Blythe, Tyler             11 Oakdale                12.00                  
 21 Brekosky, Jamie           11 Oakdale                12.03                  
 22 Wineke, Andrew            10 Century                12.04                  
 23 Haynie, Jacob             10 F. S. Key              12.18                  
 24 Hurd, Chris               12 Catoctin               12.22                  
 25 Jennings, Nathaniel       10 F. S. Key              12.22                  
 26 Czaja, Michael             9 South Carrol           12.27                  
 27 Reina, Anthony            10 Catoctin               12.28                  
 28 Sanders, Michael          12 Winters Mill           12.35                  
 29 Parker, Roy               10 Williamsport           12.45                  
 30 Patterson, Michael        11 Wheaton                12.51                  
 31 Pimentel, Carlos          10 Walkersville           12.61                  
 32 Beaver, Dalton            12 Williamsport           12.62                  
 33 Kaste, Dan                12 Liberty                12.92                  
 34 Bolcik, Connor            12 Middletown             13.05                  
 -- Doris, Matthew            12 Wheaton                11.37         X        
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Trae              11 Walkersville           22.34    A 21.97Q  NWI  5 
  2 Butler, Andre             12 Poolesville            23.76    A 22.69Q  NWI  2 
  3 Johnson, Nick             12 Williamsport           22.84      22.72Q  NWI  4 
  4 Rock, Tyrice              12 Century                23.04      22.87Q  NWI  3 
  5 Lortie, Keegan            12 Century                23.44      22.99Q  NWI  1 
  6 Lipsky, Sam               12 Liberty                23.76      23.35q  NWI  3 
  7 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso       11 Wheaton                24.85      23.39q  NWI  5 
  8 Madden, Michael           11 Middletown             23.55      23.49q  NWI  1 
  9 Aman, Spencer             11 Liberty                24.69      23.74   NWI  1 
 10 Barrett, Weston           12 Middletown             24.44      23.75   NWI  3 
 11 Davis, Tyler              12 Catoctin               24.53      23.76   NWI  2 
 12 Eppard, Nick              11 Poolesville            25.23      23.77   NWI  1 
 13 Foster, Brandon           10 Liberty                24.17      23.80   NWI  5 
 14 Curtin, Patrick           12 Middletown             24.84      23.84   NWI  4 
 15 Tucker, RJ                11 Catoctin               24.18      23.97   NWI  5 
 16 Luetje, Cooper            12 F. S. Key              25.17      24.04   NWI  2 
 17 McConnell, Justin         10 Oakdale                24.16      24.16   NWI  4 
 18 Shinholt, Jonathan        11 Century                24.60      24.23   NWI  2 
 19 Tran, Calvin              12 Poolesville            25.54      24.33   NWI  3 
 20 Larochelle, Jacob         11 Catoctin               25.04      24.37   NWI  4 
 21 Alexander, Richard        11 South Carrol           24.91      24.48   NWI  5 
 22 Johnson, Zack             10 Walkersville           24.74      24.50   NWI  3 
 23 Gavin, Christopher        10 South Carrol           24.64      24.51   NWI  1 
 24 Wineke, Tyler             10 F. S. Key              25.64      24.94   NWI  1 
 25 Sanders, Michael          12 Winters Mill           27.69      25.08   NWI  4 
 26 Pimentel, Carlos          10 Walkersville           25.84      25.47   NWI  4 
 27 Patterson, Michael        11 Wheaton                           25.47   NWI  1 
 28 Thom, Aaron               10 Oakdale                26.44      25.62   NWI  1 
 29 Czaja, Michael             9 South Carrol           25.74      25.85   NWI  2 
 30 Ruth, Emanuel              9 F. S. Key              26.33      25.98   NWI  5 
 31 Marsico, Joshua            9 Oakdale                26.74      26.00   NWI  2 
 32 Parker, Roy               10 Williamsport           26.64      26.12   NWI  3 
 33 Oxendine, Brett           10 Williamsport           26.01      26.39   NWI  5 
 -- VanLaer, Brett            10 Winters Mill           25.14        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Keyser, Matthew           11 Winters Mill           23.34        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Doris, Matthew            12 Wheaton                24.34     X23.14   NWI  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Trae              11 Walkersville           21.97      22.55A  NWI  10   
  2 Rock, Tyrice              12 Century                22.87      22.58A  NWI   8   
  3 Johnson, Nick             12 Williamsport           22.72      22.63A  NWI   6   
  4 Lortie, Keegan            12 Century                22.99      23.01   NWI   5   
  5 Butler, Andre             12 Poolesville            22.69      23.52   NWI   4   
  6 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso       11 Wheaton                23.39      24.19   NWI   3   
  7 Lipsky, Sam               12 Liberty                23.35      25.70   NWI   2   
 -- Madden, Michael           11 Middletown             23.49        DNS   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Aman, Spencer             11 Liberty                23.74                  
 10 Barrett, Weston           12 Middletown             23.75                  
 11 Davis, Tyler              12 Catoctin               23.76                  
 12 Eppard, Nick              11 Poolesville            23.77                  
 13 Foster, Brandon           10 Liberty                23.80                  
 14 Curtin, Patrick           12 Middletown             23.84                  
 15 Tucker, RJ                11 Catoctin               23.97                  
 16 Luetje, Cooper            12 F. S. Key              24.04                  
 17 McConnell, Justin         10 Oakdale                24.16                  
 18 Shinholt, Jonathan        11 Century                24.23                  
 19 Tran, Calvin              12 Poolesville            24.33                  
 20 Larochelle, Jacob         11 Catoctin               24.37                  
 21 Alexander, Richard        11 South Carrol           24.48                  
 22 Johnson, Zack             10 Walkersville           24.50                  
 23 Gavin, Christopher        10 South Carrol           24.51                  
 24 Wineke, Tyler             10 F. S. Key              24.94                  
 25 Sanders, Michael          12 Winters Mill           25.08                  
 26 Pimentel, Carlos          10 Walkersville           25.47                  
 27 Patterson, Michael        11 Wheaton                25.47                  
 28 Thom, Aaron               10 Oakdale                25.62                  
 29 Czaja, Michael             9 South Carrol           25.85                  
 30 Ruth, Emanuel              9 F. S. Key              25.98                  
 31 Marsico, Joshua            9 Oakdale                26.00                  
 32 Parker, Roy               10 Williamsport           26.12                  
 33 Oxendine, Brett           10 Williamsport           26.39                  
 -- VanLaer, Brett            10 Winters Mill            DNS                   
 -- Keyser, Matthew           11 Winters Mill            DNS                   
 -- Doris, Matthew            12 Wheaton                23.14         X        
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Nick             12 Williamsport           50.45      50.23A  5  10   
  2 Carroll, Josh             12 Liberty                50.82      50.50A  5   8   
  3 Lipsky, Sam               12 Liberty                51.30      51.16   5   6   
  4 Mihulka, Krys             12 F. S. Key              51.85      51.44   5   5   
  5 Sanders, Hunter           11 Winters Mill           51.46      51.69   5   4   
  6 Herrell, Kevin            11 Oakdale                52.32      52.61   5   3   
  7 Wiley, John               11 Oakdale                54.09      53.10   4   2   
  8 Wolf, Jason               12 Liberty                55.60      53.51   4   1   
  9 Hargett, Jacob            12 Middletown             52.24      53.84   5 
 10 Guar, Gartee              12 Wheaton                54.14      53.96   4 
 11 Hindle, Josh              10 Oakdale                54.78      54.29   4 
 12 Eppard, Nick              11 Poolesville            53.19      54.67   5 
 13 Seabrook, Parris          10 Century                56.12      54.97   3 
 14 Larochelle, Jacob         11 Catoctin               57.31      55.05   2 
 15 Athey, Matthew            11 Catoctin               57.64      55.07   2 
 16 Harvatine, Zach           12 Century                56.22      55.51   3 
 17 Buck, Justin              10 South Carrol           55.73      55.64   3 
 18 Reina, Anthony            10 Catoctin               56.55      55.68   3 
 19 Johnson, Zack             10 Walkersville           55.71      55.89   4 
 20 Kennell, Sawyer            9 Century                56.32      56.09   3 
 21 Brooks, Michael           12 Winters Mill           55.38      56.13   4 
 22 Wineke, Tyler             10 F. S. Key              59.54      56.54   2 
 23 Kyle, Victor              10 Wheaton                55.62      56.54   4 
 24 Boyd, Kevin               12 South Carrol           57.15      56.70   3 
 25 Flores, Erick             12 Wheaton                55.94      56.72   3 
 26 Fakult, Luke              10 Middletown                        57.50   1 
 27 Ruth, Emanuel              9 F. S. Key              57.86      57.61   2 
 28 Lewinski, Avery           10 Winters Mill           57.81      58.41   2 
 29 Cunningham, Eddie          9 Williamsport         1:02.14      59.70   1 
 30 Dunlop, Brent             10 Middletown             57.84      59.92   2 
 31 Racine, Brandon            9 Williamsport         1:01.36    1:00.62   1 
 -- Lake, Gabe                10 Walkersville           56.90        DNS   3 
 -- Marsh, Stephan            11 Poolesville            54.24        DNS   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:01.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sussman, Brett            12 Liberty              1:59.41    1:58.84A  3  10   
  2 Hawkins, Kyle             12 Liberty              1:59.76    1:59.25A  3   8   
  3 Onigbinde, Theo           12 Century              2:02.60    2:00.90A  3   6   
  4 Pollard, Tyler            12 Liberty              2:02.81    2:01.23A  3   5   
  5 Mezeivtch, Mitchell       12 Century              2:03.65    2:01.48A  3   4   
  6 Harbour, Matt             12 Walkersville         2:06.08    2:02.05   3   3   
  7 Scott, Ryan               10 Wheaton              2:02.38    2:02.95   3   2   
  8 Weaverling, Chase         11 Poolesville          2:03.44    2:03.26   3   1   
  9 Grams, Cody               12 Williamsport         2:01.75    2:03.50   3 
 10 Folio, Brandon            11 Middletown           2:08.16    2:04.46   2 
 11 Farnsworth, Trevor        12 Oakdale              2:07.23    2:04.97   2 
 12 Stamm, William            11 Poolesville          2:06.16    2:06.48   2 
 13 Pickett, Douglas          10 South Carrol         2:07.65    2:07.19   2 
 14 Leber, Brent              10 Middletown           2:09.20    2:07.26   2 
 15 VanDerCruyssen, Patrick   10 Catoctin             2:04.11    2:07.32   3 
 16 Buck, Justin              10 South Carrol         2:09.90    2:08.02   2 
 17 Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny    10 Walkersville         2:12.00    2:08.39   1 
 18 Keplinger, Austin         12 Williamsport         2:12.12    2:09.05   1 
 19 Guzman, Elan              10 Poolesville          2:12.45    2:09.07   1 
 20 Chibayere, Dee            10 F. S. Key            2:13.50    2:09.60   1 
 21 Lockwood, Josh            12 South Carrol         2:08.58    2:09.93   2 
 22 Kniesler, Christian       11 Winters Mill         2:11.53    2:10.46   2 
 23 Snyder, Brandon           11 Catoctin             2:14.89    2:12.06   1 
 24 Mead, John                11 Century              1:59.57    2:12.10   3 
 25 Vargas, Jason             10 Wheaton              2:10.69    2:12.32   2 
 26 Zamora, Rafael            12 F. S. Key            2:11.30    2:14.08   2 
 27 Unger, Ethan              10 Oakdale              2:10.59    2:14.51   2 
 28 Hindle, Josh              10 Oakdale              2:11.84    2:15.57   2 
 29 Lake, Gabe                10 Walkersville         2:30.44    2:16.44   1 
 30 Russell, Taylor            9 Winters Mill                    2:20.76   1 
 31 Wilson, Evan              11 Middletown           2:21.85    2:22.10   1 
 32 Myers, Eric               10 Catoctin             2:17.10    2:22.86   1 
 -- Gore, Luke                 9 Winters Mill         2:22.09        DNS   1 
 -- Hager-Perry, Morgan       10 Williamsport         2:03.98        DNS   3 
 -- Spencer, Raphael           9 Wheaton              2:22.04        DNS   1 
 -- Rippeon, Ryan              9 F. S. Key            2:48.10        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:32.66                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, David             11 Catoctin             4:23.54    4:24.70A  3  10   
  2 Weaverling, Chase         11 Poolesville          4:25.12    4:25.04A  3   8   
  3 Grams, Cody               12 Williamsport         4:29.25    4:25.59A  3   6   
  4 Hawkins, Kyle             12 Liberty              4:28.48    4:26.25A  3   5   
  5 Mead, John                11 Century              4:20.49    4:27.51A  3   4   
  6 Dorsey, Kevin             11 Catoctin             4:30.31    4:29.03A  3   3   
  7 Pickett, Douglas          10 South Carrol         4:42.07    4:35.43   3   2   
  8 Carvalho, Weston          12 Winters Mill         4:34.13    4:36.12   3   1   
  9 Leber, Brent              10 Middletown           4:36.46    4:36.17   3 
 10 Thomas, Owen              10 Century              4:44.81    4:38.20   2 
 11 Kane, Matthew             10 Century              4:56.40    4:41.37   2 
 12 Kniesler, Christian       11 Winters Mill         4:47.13    4:42.26   2 
 13 Stamm, William            11 Poolesville          4:42.66    4:42.57   3 
 14 Sussman, Chad             10 Liberty              4:42.40    4:42.61   3 
 15 Boddicker, Patrick        11 Oakdale              4:42.86    4:42.66   2 
 16 Rowland, Emory            12 Williamsport         5:11.70    4:46.68   1 
 17 Reichard, Hal             10 Walkersville         4:51.93    4:48.49   2 
 18 Milewski, Max             12 Liberty              4:48.26    4:48.89   2 
 19 Staley, Jacob             11 Oakdale              4:48.54    4:49.91   2 
 20 Hopkins, Chase            10 Winters Mill         5:05.30    4:52.11   1 
 21 Smith, Clayton            11 Williamsport         4:53.38    4:52.66   2 
 22 Dee, Matt                 12 South Carrol         4:59.78    4:54.57   1 
 23 Folio, Brandon            11 Middletown           4:35.90    4:54.69   3 
 24 Verduguez, Randy          11 Wheaton              5:03.84    4:54.83   1 
 25 Glessner, Matt            12 Middletown           4:44.40    4:56.38   2 
 26 Guzman, Elan              10 Poolesville          4:59.62    4:57.02   1 
 27 Vargas, Jason             10 Wheaton              5:01.56    4:57.25   1 
 28 Myers, Eric               10 Catoctin             4:56.74    4:58.11   2 
 29 Unger, Ethan              10 Oakdale              4:58.26    4:58.68   2 
 30 Zamora, Rafael            12 F. S. Key            5:05.90    5:01.80   1 
 31 Martin, Chris             12 Walkersville         4:58.10    5:03.82   2 
 32 Rennert, David            11 Wheaton              5:07.33    5:06.41   1 
 33 Wilson, Drew              11 South Carrol         5:12.43    5:16.04   1 
 34 Rippeon, Ryan              9 F. S. Key            5:55.10    5:42.68   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:07.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaverling, Chase         11 Poolesville          9:21.53    9:27.39A  2  10   
  2 Dorsey, David             11 Catoctin             9:24.49    9:30.21A  2   8   
  3 Carvalho, Weston          12 Winters Mill         9:52.77    9:34.42A  2   6   
  4 Dorsey, Kevin             11 Catoctin             9:41.14    9:50.90A  2   5   
  5 Mead, John                11 Century              9:44.71   10:08.78   2   4   
  6 Leber, Brent              10 Middletown           9:52.79   10:11.16   2   3   
  7 Sussman, Chad             10 Liberty             10:13.11   10:11.31   2   2   
  8 Staley, Jacob             11 Oakdale             10:07.07   10:12.65   2   1   
  9 Bowman, Cody              12 Williamsport        10:15.38   10:14.64   2 
 10 Folio, Brandon            11 Middletown           9:54.11   10:16.32   2 
 11 Boddicker, Patrick        11 Oakdale             10:17.56   10:21.61   2 
 12 Gascho, Zach              10 Catoctin            10:17.90   10:24.91   2 
 13 Reichard, Hal             10 Walkersville        10:24.16   10:28.88   2 
 14 Milewski, Max             12 Liberty             10:53.54   10:35.20   1 
 15 Martin, Chris             12 Walkersville        10:36.39   10:41.07   1 
 16 Hopkins, Chase            10 Winters Mill        10:11.71   10:43.77   2 
 17 Robins, Carter            11 Century             10:32.41   10:44.85   1 
 18 Zamora, Rafael            12 F. S. Key           11:20.80   10:47.35   1 
 19 Psaltakis, Matt           11 Poolesville         10:40.54   10:47.83   1 
 20 Smith, Clayton            11 Williamsport        10:40.64   10:48.64   1 
 21 Leonhartt, Greg           11 Liberty             11:10.65   10:49.46   1 
 22 Vargas, Jason             10 Wheaton             10:57.40   10:51.06   1 
 23 Long, Scott               12 Williamsport        10:25.04   10:54.67   2 
 24 Thomas, Owen              10 Century              9:59.36   10:56.04   2 
 25 Obcamp, Zach              10 Winters Mill        10:26.47   10:59.87   2 
 26 O'Donnell, Jack            9 Poolesville         10:59.34   11:10.75   1 
 27 Nida, Soulihe             11 Wheaton             11:25.96   11:18.75   1 
 28 Rennert, David            11 Wheaton             11:28.14   11:19.52   1 
 29 Bell, Eric                11 Oakdale                        11:40.26   1 
 -- Glessner, Matt            12 Middletown          10:48.70        DNS   1 
 -- Pickett, Douglas          10 South Carrol        10:38.20        DNS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Julian             12 Century                14.31    A 14.36Q  NWI  4 
  2 Rought, George            12 Century                14.72    A 15.13Q  NWI  3 
  3 Zeger, Jesse              12 Williamsport           15.46    A 15.25Q  NWI  1 
  4 Daigle, Justin            12 F. S. Key              15.24    A 15.44Q  NWI  2 
  5 Schwartzbeck, Cody        12 Walkersville           15.70      15.77q  NWI  1 
  6 Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton                15.74      15.80q  NWI  3 
  7 Zeger, Kevin              12 Williamsport           15.74      15.90q  NWI  2 
  8 Kramer, Leif              11 F. S. Key              16.64      16.11q  NWI  4 
  9 Wolcott, Noah             10 Century                16.15      16.17   NWI  2 
 10 Stone, Noah               10 Catoctin               16.56      16.32   NWI  3 
 11 Palmer, Dillon            12 Williamsport           16.84      16.76   NWI  4 
 12 Ahalt, Willie             11 Middletown             17.51      16.92   NWI  4 
 13 Martinez, Chris           12 Catoctin               16.78      17.03   NWI  1 
 14 Barber, Anthony           11 Oakdale                16.27      17.12   NWI  4 
 15 Lawson, Justin            12 F. S. Key              16.87      17.40   NWI  3 
 16 Sunkel, Cameron           11 Middletown             18.28      18.35   NWI  3 
 17 Bounds, Jason             12 Liberty                18.54      18.58   NWI  2 
 18 Sanchez, Carlos           10 South Carrol           19.64      19.47   NWI  2 
 19 Oehike, Dylan             10 South Carrol           20.45      19.84   NWI  3 
 20 Rhine, Sean               12 Winters Mill           21.02      20.38   NWI  3 
 21 Heller, Julian             9 Wheaton                20.67      20.44   NWI  4 
 22 Maxey, Michael            10 Walkersville           20.84      20.48   NWI  4 
 23 Mascia, Thomas             9 Liberty                18.92      21.62   NWI  1 
 24 Bunk, Eric                10 Middletown             21.74      23.20   NWI  1 
 -- Traynor, Jack             11 Winters Mill           16.68        DNF   NWI  1 
 -- Baumbach, Dakota          11 Poolesville            18.74        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Julian             12 Century                14.36      14.37A  NWI  10   
  2 Rought, George            12 Century                15.13      14.64A  NWI   8   
  3 Zeger, Jesse              12 Williamsport           15.25      15.08A  NWI   6   
  4 Daigle, Justin            12 F. S. Key              15.44      15.16A  NWI   5   
  5 Zeger, Kevin              12 Williamsport           15.90      15.45A  NWI   4   
  6 Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton                15.80      15.57A  NWI   3   
  7 Schwartzbeck, Cody        12 Walkersville           15.77      15.93   NWI   2   
  8 Kramer, Leif              11 F. S. Key              16.11      16.49   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Wolcott, Noah             10 Century                16.17                  
 10 Stone, Noah               10 Catoctin               16.32                  
 11 Palmer, Dillon            12 Williamsport           16.76                  
 12 Ahalt, Willie             11 Middletown             16.92                  
 13 Martinez, Chris           12 Catoctin               17.03                  
 14 Barber, Anthony           11 Oakdale                17.12                  
 15 Lawson, Justin            12 F. S. Key              17.40                  
 16 Sunkel, Cameron           11 Middletown             18.35                  
 17 Bounds, Jason             12 Liberty                18.58                  
 18 Sanchez, Carlos           10 South Carrol           19.47                  
 19 Oehike, Dylan             10 South Carrol           19.84                  
 20 Rhine, Sean               12 Winters Mill           20.38                  
 21 Heller, Julian             9 Wheaton                20.44                  
 22 Maxey, Michael            10 Walkersville           20.48                  
 23 Mascia, Thomas             9 Liberty                21.62                  
 24 Bunk, Eric                10 Middletown             23.20                  
 -- Traynor, Jack             11 Winters Mill            DNF                   
 -- Baumbach, Dakota          11 Poolesville             DNS                   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 41.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Julian             12 Century                37.45      37.53A  4  10   
  2 Wolcott, Noah             10 Century                40.02      40.71A  4   8   
  3 Smith, Sam                12 Walkersville           41.04      41.29A  4   6   
  4 Lawson, Justin            12 F. S. Key              42.10      41.40A  4   5   
  5 Zeger, Jesse              12 Williamsport           40.96      41.88   4   4   
  6 Ahalt, Willie             11 Middletown             44.64      43.58   4   3   
  7 Zeger, Kevin              12 Williamsport           43.01      43.67   4   2   
  8 Baumbach, Dakota          11 Poolesville            44.64      44.08   4   1   
  9 Watson, Moses             11 Oakdale                           44.39   1 
 10 Westbrook, Michael        11 South Carrol           45.18      44.69   3 
 11 Shuster, Steven           11 Oakdale                44.74      44.97   3 
 12 Kramer, Leif              11 F. S. Key              47.84      45.19   2 
 13 Sunkel, Cameron           11 Middletown             45.94      45.53   3 
 14 Eyler, Dillon             12 Catoctin               46.54      45.59   3 
 15 Barber, Anthony           11 Oakdale                45.57      45.99   3 
 16 Bounds, Jason             12 Liberty                45.55      47.00   3 
 17 Houck, Sean               10 Williamsport           46.31      47.60   3 
 18 Drake, Anthony            10 F. S. Key              48.70      47.83   2 
 19 Sanchez, Carlos           10 South Carrol           48.04      48.24   2 
 20 Maxey, Michael            10 Walkersville           53.64      48.29   1 
 21 French, Michael           10 Century                49.39      48.45   2 
 22 Mascia, Thomas             9 Liberty                48.15      49.14   2 
 23 Rhine, Sean               12 Winters Mill           51.95      50.22   1 
 24 Zeller, Ben               12 Walkersville           51.09      51.47   1 
 25 Oehike, Dylan             10 South Carrol           50.53      51.75   2 
 -- Martinez, Chris           12 Catoctin               46.65        DNS   2 
 -- Bunk, Eric                10 Middletown             48.67        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 44.52                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                        44.99      43.90A  2  10   
     1) Getz, Taylor 12                 2) Sanders, Hunter 11             
     3) Keyser, Matthew 11              4) Shimek, Kyle 12                
  2 Walkersville                                        44.44      44.74   2   8   
     1) Smith, Sam 12                   2) Schwartzbeck, Cody 12          
     3) Ransom, Jarred 12               4) Harris, Trae 11                
  3 Middletown                                          45.74      45.64   2   6   
     1) Madden, Michael 11              2) Curtin, Patrick 12             
     3) Hargett, Jacob 12               4) Barrett, Weston 12             
  4 Oakdale                                             45.54      45.71   2   5   
     1) McConnell, Ian 11               2) Herrell, Kevin 11              
     3) Brekosky, Jamie 11              4) Blythe, Tyler 11               
  5 Catoctin                                            46.64      46.16   1   4   
     1) Davis, Tyler 12                 2) Tucker, RJ 11                  
     3) Hurd, Chris 12                  4) Braithwaite, Diondre 11        
  6 Francis Scott Key                                   46.51      46.64   2   3   
     1) Luetje, Cooper 12               2) Thomas, Jonathan 10            
     3) Haynie, Jacob 10                4) Jennings, Nathaniel 10         
  7 Williamsport                                        46.37      46.91   2   2   
     1) Hager-Perry, Austin 12          2) Hopkins, Zach 12               
     3) Berchock, Nick 12               4) Palmer, Dillon 12              
  8 Liberty                                             45.48      46.96   2   1   
     1) Kaste, Dan 12                   2) Foster, Brandon 10             
     3) Aman, Spencer 11                4) Starego, Tony 12               
  9 Wheaton                                             47.29      48.23   1 
     1) Teah, Chris 11                  2) Heller, Julian 9               
     3) Agbormbai, Ndiebnso 11          4) Patterson, Michael 11          
 10 South Carroll                                       48.34      48.79   1 
     1) Westbrook, Michael 11           2) Gavin, Christopher 10          
     3) Czaja, Michael 9                4) Baca, Steven 9                 
 -- Century                                             44.37         DQ   2 
     1) Rought, George 12               2) Lortie, Keegan 12              
     3) Ashwell, Mike 11                4) Rock, Tyrice 12                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:32.40                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century                                           1:30.63    1:29.67A  2  10   
     1) Woods, Julian 12                2) Rock, Tyrice 12                
     3) Ashwell, Mike 11                4) Lortie, Keegan 12              
  2 Winters Mill                                      1:33.59    1:30.40A  2   8   
     1) Getz, Taylor 12                 2) Sanders, Hunter 11             
     3) Keyser, Matthew 11              4) Shimek, Kyle 12                
  3 Liberty                                           1:37.00    1:32.13A  2   6   
     1) Lipsky, Sam 12                  2) Carroll, Josh 12               
     3) Wolf, Jason 12                  4) Foster, Brandon 10             
  4 Catoctin                                          1:35.17    1:32.82   2   5   
     1) Davis, Tyler 12                 2) VanDerCruyssen, Patrick 10     
     3) Tucker, RJ 11                   4) Braithwaite, Diondre 11        
  5 Oakdale                                           1:35.08    1:33.79   2   4   
     1) McConnell, Ian 11               2) Brekosky, Jamie 11             
     3) Wiley, John 11                  4) Blythe, Tyler 11               
  6 Francis Scott Key                                 1:36.80    1:35.62   2   3   
     1) Bayelle, Nobert 12              2) Thomas, Jonathan 10            
     3) Haynie, Jacob 10                4) Jennings, Nathaniel 10         
  7 Middletown                                        1:37.52    1:36.09   1   2   
     1) Madden, Michael 11              2) Jones, Jake 11                 
     3) Curtin, Patrick 12              4) Hargett, Jacob 12              
  8 Williamsport                                      1:34.59    1:37.26   2   1   
     1) Zeger, Kevin 12                 2) Hopkins, Zach 12               
     3) Hager-Perry, Austin 12          4) Hager-Perry, Morgan 10         
  9 South Carroll                                     1:37.96    1:39.68   1 
     1) Gavin, Christopher 10           2) Kelly, Patrick 9               
     3) Czaja, Michael 9                4) Alexander, Richard 11          
 -- Walkersville                                      1:33.48        DNF   2 
     1) Smith, Sam 12                   2) Schwartzbeck, Cody 12          
     3) Ransom, Jarred 12               4) Harris, Trae 11                
 -- Wheaton                                           1:40.08        DNF   1 
     1) Teah, Chris 11                  2) Patterson, Michael 11          
     3) Doris, Matthew 12               4) Agbormbai, Ndiebnso 11         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:31.54                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           3:29.62    3:28.40A  2  10   
     1) Carroll, Josh 12                2) Lipsky, Sam 12                 
     3) Wolf, Jason 12                  4) Hawkins, Kyle 12               
  2 Oakdale                                           3:31.53    3:30.22A  2   8   
     1) McConnell, Ian 11               2) Blythe, Tyler 11               
     3) Wiley, John 11                  4) Herrell, Kevin 11              
  3 Catoctin                                          3:35.64    3:30.96A  2   6   
     1) Tucker, RJ 11                   2) VanDerCruyssen, Patrick 10     
     3) Athey, Matthew 11               4) Braithwaite, Diondre 11        
  4 Francis Scott Key                                 3:37.42    3:33.25   2   5   
     1) Bayelle, Nobert 12              2) Lawson, Justin 12              
     3) Mihulka, Krys 12                4) Mwange, Jason 10               
  5 Poolesville                                       3:37.48    3:35.29   2   4   
     1) Eppard, Nick 11                 2) Baumbach, Dakota 11            
     3) Marsh, Stephan 11               4) Butler, Andre 12               
  6 Walkersville                                      3:38.99    3:35.47   1   3   
     1) Smith, Sam 12                   2) Ransom, Jarred 12              
     3) Schwartzbeck, Cody 12           4) Harbour, Matt 12               
  7 Williamsport                                      3:33.60    3:35.62   2   2   
     1) Zeger, Jesse 12                 2) Hager-Perry, Morgan 10         
     3) Smith, Clayton 11               4) Grams, Cody 12                 
  8 Century                                           3:34.63    3:38.72   2   1   
     1) Wolcott, Noah 10                2) Seabrook, Parris 10            
     3) Mezeivtch, Mitchell 12          4) Onigbinde, Theo 12             
  9 Middletown                                        3:36.20    3:43.22   2 
     1) Madden, Michael 11              2) Jones, Jake 11                 
     3) Fakult, Luke 10                 4) Hargett, Jacob 12              
 10 South Carroll                                     3:45.40    3:43.24   1 
     1) Buck, Justin 10                 2) Boyd, Kevin 12                 
     3) Westbrook, Michael 11           4) Schmitz, Steve 12              
 11 Winters Mill                                      3:38.22    3:43.67   1 
     1) Lewinski, Avery 10              2) Brooks, Michael 12             
     3) VanLaer, Brett 10               4) Sanders, Hunter 11             
 -- Wheaton                                           3:45.84         DQ   1 
     1) Guar, Gartee 12                 2) Flores, Erick 12               
     3) Kyle, Victor 10                 4) Scott, Ryan 10                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:26.79                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           8:06.37    8:05.33A  10   
     1) Carroll, Josh 12                2) Sussman, Brett 12              
     3) Pollard, Tyler 12               4) Hawkins, Kyle 12               
  2 Century                                           8:17.56    8:12.56A   8   
     1) Mezeivtch, Mitchell 12          2) Onigbinde, Theo 12             
     3) Thomas, Owen 10                 4) Mead, John 11                  
  3 Catoctin                                          8:18.84    8:12.81A   6   
     1) VanDerCruyssen, Patrick 10      2) Dorsey, Kevin 11               
     3) Braithwaite, Diondre 11         4) Dorsey, David 11               
  4 Oakdale                                           8:16.62    8:14.14A   5   
     1) Wiley, John 11                  2) Farnsworth, Trevor 12          
     3) Shuster, Steven 11              4) Herrell, Kevin 11              
  5 Middletown                                        8:22.04    8:22.37A   4   
     1) Glessner, Matt 12               2) Mekkelson, Alex 12             
     3) Leber, Brent 10                 4) Folio, Brandon 11              
  6 Poolesville                                       8:57.27    8:23.00A   3   
     1) Stamm, William 11               2) Guzman, Elan 10                
     3) Eppard, Nick 11                 4) Weaverling, Chase 11           
  7 Williamsport                                      8:24.15    8:24.99A   2   
     1) Grams, Cody 12                  2) Smith, Clayton 11              
     3) Hager-Perry, Morgan 10          4) Keplinger, Austin 12           
  8 Wheaton                                           8:36.06    8:25.66A   1   
     1) Scott, Ryan 10                  2) Guar, Gartee 12                
     3) Flores, Erick 12                4) Verduguez, Randy 11            
  9 South Carroll                                     8:36.35    8:26.74A 
     1) Buck, Justin 10                 2) Lockwood, Josh 12              
     3) Dee, Matt 12                    4) Pickett, Douglas 10            
 10 Francis Scott Key                                 8:43.10    8:35.93  
     1) Mihulka, Krys 12                2) Mwange, Jason 10               
     3) Lawson, Justin 12               4) Chibayere, Dee 10              
 11 Walkersville                                      8:34.22    8:38.91  
     1) Reichard, Hal 10                2) Lake, Gabe 10                  
     3) Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny 10       4) Harbour, Matt 12               
 12 Winters Mill                                      9:14.88    9:29.36  
     1) Kniesler, Christian 11          2) Joy, Matt 10                   
     3) Lewinski, Avery 10              4) Brooks, Michael 12             
 
Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nick             12 Williamsport         6-05.00    5-11.00A     1.80m  10   
  2 Stefanik, Jake            12 Century              6-04.00    5-11.00A     1.80m   8   
  3 Mwiseneza, D              11 F. S. Key            5-10.00    5-11.00A     1.80m   6   
  4 Conahan, Kyle             12 Century              5-10.00    5-09.00      1.75m   5   
  5 Starego, Tony             12 Liberty              5-10.00    5-09.00      1.75m   3.50
  5 Zeger, Jesse              12 Williamsport         5-10.00    5-09.00      1.75m   3.50
  7 Daigle, Justin            12 F. S. Key            6-00.00    5-07.00      1.70m   1.50
  7 Atwell, Tyler             12 Century              5-04.00    5-07.00      1.70m   1.50
  9 Larochelle, Jacob         11 Catoctin             5-10.00    5-07.00      1.70m 
 10 Stone, Noah               10 Catoctin             5-08.00    5-07.00      1.70m 
 10 Butler, Andre             12 Poolesville          6-00.00    5-07.00      1.70m 
 -- Schmitz, Steve            12 South Carrol         5-04.00         NH            
 -- Wright, Simeon            10 Winters Mill         5-02.00         NH            
 -- Cunningham, Eddie          9 Williamsport                         NH            
 -- Sunkel, Cameron           11 Middletown           5-00.00         NH            
 -- Snyder, Brandon           11 Catoctin             5-06.00         NH            
 -- Rieser, Matthew           10 Middletown           5-06.00         NH            
 -- Jones, Jake               11 Middletown           5-08.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Riley, Nicholas           12 Oakdale             12-10.00   14-08.00A     4.47m  10   
  2 Kennell, Chandler         11 Century             14-10.00   14-08.00A     4.47m   8   
  3 Ginsburg, Zach            12 Oakdale             13-06.00   13-08.00A     4.16m   6   
  4 Neral, Nicholas           10 Century             13-06.00   13-08.00A     4.16m   5   
  5 Pressly, Andrew           12 Middletown          12-10.00   13-02.00A     4.01m   3.50
  5 Berchock, Nick            12 Williamsport        13-02.00   13-02.00A     4.01m   3.50
  7 Barnes, Jason             11 Walkersville        13-00.00   13-02.00A     4.01m   2   
  8 Gibbons, Matthew          12 Winters Mill        13-00.00   12-08.00A     3.86m   1   
  9 Kontos, Aleko             12 Middletown          12-00.00   11-02.00A     3.40m 
  9 Kline, Brandon            11 Williamsport        12-06.00   11-02.00A     3.40m 
  9 Middlebrook, Adam         10 Oakdale             10-10.00   11-02.00A     3.40m 
  9 Jacobs, Seth               9 Century             10-03.00   11-02.00A     3.40m 
  9 Penn, Nick                12 Liberty             11-06.00   11-02.00A     3.40m 
 14 Lockwood, Josh            12 South Carrol         9-06.00   10-02.00      3.09m 
 14 Palmer, Dillon            12 Williamsport        10-00.00   10-02.00      3.09m 
 14 Fakult, Luke              10 Middletown          10-06.00   10-02.00      3.09m 
 -- Martinez, Chris           12 Catoctin             8-00.00         NH            
 -- Weigelt, Gabe             11 Catoctin                             NH            
 -- Ganley, Stone             10 Catoctin            10-03.00         NH            
 -- Jones, Matt               10 Liberty             10-00.00         NH            
 -- Ruth, Emanuel              9 F. S. Key            7-06.00         NH            
 -- Howell, David             10 Liberty             11-06.00        DNS            
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Woods, Julian             12 Century             22-08.00   22-00.50A  NWI     6.71m  10   
  2 Johnson, Nick             12 Williamsport        21-10.50   21-03.00A  NWI     6.47m   8   
  3 Bayelle, Nobert           12 F. S. Key           20-10.50   19-11.75   NWI     6.08m   6   
  4 Stone, Noah               10 Catoctin            19-03.00   19-09.25   NWI     6.02m   5   
  5 Ginsburg, Zach            12 Oakdale             18-11.25   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m   4   
  6 Starego, Tony             12 Liberty             19-07.00   19-04.25   NWI     5.89m   3   
  7 Daigle, Justin            12 F. S. Key           19-06.25   19-02.50   NWI     5.85m   2   
  8 Biemiller, Adam           12 Century             19-00.75   19-00.00   NWI     5.79m   1   
  9 Thomas, Jonathan          10 F. S. Key           19-05.50   18-11.75   NWI     5.78m 
 10 Rought, George            12 Century             20-08.00   18-07.50   NWI     5.67m 
 11 Bounds, Jason             12 Liberty             18-04.50   18-06.75   NWI     5.65m 
 12 Lance, Tyler              10 Liberty             18-08.75   18-02.50   NWI     5.54m 
 13 Wright, Simeon            10 Winters Mill        18-07.00   17-10.50   NWI     5.44m 
 14 Hurd, Chris               12 Catoctin            18-01.50   17-08.75   NWI     5.40m 
 15 Alexander, Richard        11 South Carrol        17-00.50   17-08.00   NWI     5.38m 
 16 Getz, Taylor              12 Winters Mill        17-07.50   16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 17 Beaver, Dalton            12 Williamsport        16-02.00   15-09.00   NWI     4.80m 
 18 Weyant, Brian             12 Williamsport        16-11.00   15-05.75   NWI     4.71m 
 19 Cooper, Myles             11 Walkersville        15-06.50   15-03.00   NWI     4.64m 
 20 Simmers, CJ                9 Catoctin            15-07.00   14-09.50   NWI     4.50m 
 21 Jacobs, Zach              12 Winters Mill        16-00.00   14-07.50   NWI     4.45m 
 22 Bunk, Eric                10 Middletown          14-03.50   14-06.75   NWI     4.43m 
 23 Duah, Dillon               9 Middletown          13-08.00   14-05.50   NWI     4.40m 
 -- Wilson, Drew              11 South Carrol        15-10.25         ND   NWI           
 -- Delia, Peder              12 Oakdale             17-02.50         ND   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
 Advancement: A 41-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bayelle, Nobert           12 F. S. Key           43-05.00   43-02.00A  NWI    13.15m  10   
  2 Rought, George            12 Century             43-05.50   42-06.00A  NWI    12.95m   8   
  3 Thomas, Jonathan          10 F. S. Key           42-04.50   42-06.00A  NWI    12.95m   6   
  4 Daigle, Justin            12 F. S. Key           40-07.50   40-11.75   NWI    12.49m   5   
  5 Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton             40-10.50   40-09.00   NWI    12.42m   4   
  6 Kennell, Chandler         11 Century             41-03.50   40-07.00   NWI    12.36m   3   
  7 Zeger, Kevin              12 Williamsport        40-10.00   40-05.00   NWI    12.31m   2   
  8 Bounds, Jason             12 Liberty             40-00.00   39-08.50   NWI    12.10m   1   
  9 Tiburzi, Frank            11 Century             40-04.00   39-01.00   NWI    11.91m 
 10 Watson, Moses             11 Oakdale             38-02.00   38-05.25   NWI    11.71m 
 11 Shimek, Kyle              12 Winters Mill        40-00.00   38-03.75   NWI    11.67m 
 12 Ginsburg, Zach            12 Oakdale             39-08.50   37-11.00   NWI    11.55m 
 13 Lance, Tyler              10 Liberty             39-06.00   37-09.00   NWI    11.50m 
 14 Alexander, Richard        11 South Carrol        38-04.00   36-11.00   NWI    11.25m 
 15 Ahalt, Willie             11 Middletown          36-02.00   36-08.00   NWI    11.17m 
 15 Gill, Sloan               11 Oakdale             36-04.25   36-08.00   NWI    11.17m 
 17 Hager-Perry, Austin       12 Williamsport        36-01.75   36-01.25   NWI    11.00m 
 18 Kelly, Patrick             9 South Carrol        36-08.00   36-01.00   NWI    10.99m 
 19 Weyant, Brian             12 Williamsport        35-05.00   35-10.00   NWI    10.92m 
 20 Wright, Simeon            10 Winters Mill        35-11.00   34-02.00   NWI    10.41m 
 21 Hurd, Chris               12 Catoctin            38-02.00   34-01.25   NWI    10.39m 
 22 Fakult, Luke              10 Middletown          34-01.00   33-02.50   NWI    10.12m 
 23 Sanchez, Carlos           10 South Carrol        30-01.25   31-01.00   NWI     9.47m 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 44-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burris, Donovan           12 Oakdale             47-02.25   47-08.75A    14.54m  10   
  2 Vrzak, Caleb              11 Century             47-07.50   47-08.00A    14.52m   8   
  3 Boggs, Cordell            12 F. S. Key           44-07.50   46-07.50A    14.21m   6   
  4 Smith, Hank               12 Middletown          47-02.25   46-06.00A    14.17m   5   
  5 Ferrin, Duncan            11 Century             43-09.25   46-00.00A    14.02m   4   
  6 Friday, Garrett           11 Oakdale             44-00.00   45-11.75A    14.01m   3   
  7 Bender, John              12 Liberty             42-09.50   44-00.75     13.43m   2   
  8 Groft, Todd               11 Walkersville        42-08.25   43-06.00     13.25m   1   
  9 Keplinger, Reid           12 Williamsport        41-03.00   40-01.00     12.21m 
 10 Schnarrs, Eric            12 Middletown          43-06.00   39-11.00     12.16m 
 11 Cox, Tyler                10 Winters Mill        41-00.00   39-05.00     12.01m 
 12 Halstead, Jacob           11 Century             37-08.00   38-10.75     11.85m 
 13 Gill, Sloan               11 Oakdale             38-00.00   38-04.00     11.68m 
 14 Moyers, Brent             12 Williamsport        39-05.75   37-06.50     11.44m 
 15 Wright, Jamie             11 Middletown          39-03.50   37-06.00     11.43m 
 16 Colbert, David            12 F. S. Key           39-10.00   37-05.75     11.42m 
 17 Shelton, James            11 South Carrol        37-03.00   36-08.00     11.17m 
 18 Mohan, Karan              12 Poolesville         35-04.00   36-06.50     11.13m 
 19 Osso, Emelio              11 Liberty             38-06.50   36-05.50     11.11m 
 20 Mallett, Timothy          11 Wheaton             36-01.00   36-03.00     11.04m 
 21 Healey, Billy             12 F. S. Key           38-03.75   36-01.00     10.99m 
 22 Schmitz, Steve            12 South Carrol        34-09.50   36-00.00     10.97m 
 23 Kaas, Derrick             11 Catoctin            37-06.00   34-03.00     10.43m 
 24 Oehike, Dylan             10 South Carrol        31-08.00   33-03.00     10.13m 
 25 Leete, Brad               12 Winters Mill        32-06.50   33-02.25     10.11m 
 26 Connaughton, Mike         11 Poolesville         33-06.75   33-00.50     10.07m 
 27 Carty, John               12 Williamsport        32-04.50   32-02.00      9.80m 
 28 Hagege, Ermias            12 Wheaton             32-10.50   31-11.50      9.74m 
 29 Stephan, Tyler            10 Winters Mill        34-01.00   31-07.50      9.63m 
 30 Blaker, Noah              11 Poolesville         32-09.75   31-05.00      9.57m 
 31 Stacey, Bobby             10 Walkersville        33-00.00   30-10.75      9.41m 
 32 Di-Majo, Jonathon         12 Wheaton             32-02.00   30-08.00      9.34m 
 33 Talbot, Ryan              11 Catoctin            29-05.50   29-04.75      8.95m 
 34 Laamanen, Joseph          10 Catoctin            19-11.00   19-04.00      5.89m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 126-08                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ferrin, Duncan            11 Century             18-10.50     139-00A    42.36m  10   
  2 Groft, Todd               11 Walkersville          127-10     127-02A    38.76m   8   
  3 Vrzak, Caleb              11 Century             25-00.50     125-00     38.10m   6   
  4 Burris, Donovan           12 Oakdale               121-06     122-11     37.46m   5   
  5 Schnarrs, Eric            12 Middletown            125-06     120-02     36.62m   4   
  6 Healey, Billy             12 F. S. Key             111-00     110-11     33.80m   3   
  7 Kaas, Derrick             11 Catoctin              115-10     110-10     33.78m   2   
  8 Blaker, Noah              11 Poolesville           112-10     110-09     33.75m   1   
  9 Mohan, Karan              12 Poolesville           102-07     109-08     33.42m 
 10 Moyers, Brent             12 Williamsport        04-04.25     107-09     32.84m 
 11 Bjoro, Ryan               11 Century               113-11     105-01     32.02m 
 12 Cox, Tyler                10 Winters Mill          104-09     103-09     31.62m 
 13 Colbert, David            12 F. S. Key             103-11     103-00     31.39m 
 14 Osso, Emelio              11 Liberty               110-09     101-00     30.78m 
 15 Gill, Sloan               11 Oakdale             88-05.50      99-08     30.37m 
 16 Boggs, Cordell            12 F. S. Key             132-07      98-09     30.09m 
 17 Smith, Hank               12 Middletown            102-09      97-05     29.69m 
 18 Bender, John              12 Liberty             00-08.50      97-01     29.59m 
 18 Mallett, Timothy          11 Wheaton             93-08.50      97-01     29.59m 
 20 Friday, Garrett           11 Oakdale                97-04      97-00     29.56m 
 21 Leete, Brad               12 Winters Mill        02-04.50      96-08     29.46m 
 22 Wright, Jamie             11 Middletown            100-08      89-08     27.33m 
 23 Keplinger, Reid           12 Williamsport        03-03.25      89-05     27.25m 
 24 Houck, Sean               10 Williamsport           93-08      86-11     26.49m 
 25 Stephan, Tyler            10 Winters Mill           88-03      79-09     24.30m 
 26 Schmitz, Steve            12 South Carrol           75-05      79-03     24.15m 
 27 Barnes, Al                11 South Carrol           91-04      75-08     23.06m 
 28 Talbot, Ryan              11 Catoctin               83-05      73-10     22.50m 
 29 Aredes, Noah               9 Wheaton                68-08      65-11     20.09m 
 30 Laamanen, Joseph          10 Catoctin               39-03      40-00     12.19m 
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                    165        2) Middletown                122.50
    3) Liberty                    115.50     4) Century                    67   
    5) South Carroll               58        6) Walkersville               44.50
    7) Francis Scott Key           40        8) Williamsport               31   
    9) Poolesville                 28       10) Catoctin                   26   
   11) Winters Mill                 4.50                                        
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                    174.50     2) Liberty                    83.50
    3) Francis Scott Key           72.50     4) Williamsport               72   
    5) Oakdale                     66        6) Catoctin                   56   
    7) Walkersville                51        8) Winters Mill               40   
    9) Poolesville                 36       10) Middletown                 31.50
   11) Wheaton                     16       12) South Carroll               2   



Return to Top

Email | About