MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Championship
PVAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2013-05-13

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2013
                      2013 PVAC Championships - 5/13/2013                      
                        Col. Zodak Magruder High School                        
                                 Rockville, MD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 12.00  1995        Wilsa Charles, Queen Anne                   
        PVAC: % 12.00  2005        Laura McDaniel, Edmund Burke                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lassman, Chloe            11 Field                  12.94      13.12   4  10   
  2 Franck, Naomi             11 Field                  13.18      13.38   4   8   
  3 Williams, Jasmine         12 Grace Brethr           12.84      13.69   4   6   
  4 Reed, Francys              9 Oakcrest               13.92      13.82   4   4   
  5 Leonard, Jackie           12 McLean Schoo           14.04      14.04   4   2   
  6 Ripley, Susannah          12 Sandy Spring           14.74      14.12   3   1   
  7 Sumner, Mackenzie         12 Edmund Burke           14.04      14.22   4 
  8 Dunn, Madison             12 Oakcrest               14.14      14.33   3 
  9 Frost, Jennifer           10 Grace Brethr           14.50      14.34   3 
 10 Vereen, Monique           10 Grace Brethr           14.13      14.49   4 
 11 Rudy, Monica              12 Oakcrest               14.94      14.62   3 
 12 Lechtman, Bronya           9 Charles E Sm           14.24      14.67   3 
 13 Cohen, Rayna              12 Melvin J. Be                      14.79   1 
 14 Schule, Carlotta          11 Washington I           14.94      14.82   3 
 15 Reisler, Ateret           12 Melvin J. Be                      14.86   1 
 16 Herbert, Lacey            12 Field                  14.74      15.13   3 
 17 Baldeh, Ayo-Oley          11 Sandy Spring           14.99      15.30   2 
 18 Forbes, Taylor             8 McLean Schoo           14.64      15.41   3 
 19 Furukawa, Miya            12 Sandy Spring           15.44      15.45   2 
 20 Reis, Lisa                12 Melvin J. Be           13.74      15.48   4 
 21 Mandel, Ginger            10 Edmund Burke           15.84      15.68   2 
 22 Donaldson, Florence       10 Edmund Burke           15.08      15.75   2 
 23 Butler, Maya               9 Barrie                 16.23      15.89   1 
 24 Meades-Cubitt, Beatrice    9 Washington I           15.84      15.92   1 
 25 Whittington, Fiona        10 Charles E Sm           15.54      16.33   2 
 26 Beels, Ana                11 Washington I           15.84      16.40   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 24.80  2007        Laura McDaniel, Edmund Burke                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lassman, Chloe            11 Field                  27.02      27.04   4  10   
  2 Franck, Naomi             11 Field                  28.30      27.50   4   8   
  3 Williams, Jasmine         12 Grace Brethr           28.12      28.17   4   6   
  4 Hardt, Julia              10 Sandy Spring                      28.74   1   4   
  5 Frost, Jennifer           10 Grace Brethr           29.94      28.87   3   2   
  6 Reed, Francys              9 Oakcrest               29.27      29.18   4   1   
  7 Sumner, Mackenzie         12 Edmund Burke           29.84      29.64   4 
  8 Giglio, Natalie            9 McLean Schoo           29.94      29.83   4 
  9 Langsdorf-Willoughby, Sy  10 Sandy Spring           29.90      29.84   4 
 10 Dunn, Madison             12 Oakcrest                          29.92   2 
 11 Spence, Laura             11 Oakcrest               30.42      29.95   3 
 12 Lechtman, Bronya           9 Charles E Sm           29.84      30.35   4 
 13 Byrd, Camara              10 McLean Schoo                      30.37   1 
 14 Crim, Haley               10 Sandy Spring           30.27      30.39   3 
 15 Clark, Ahmani             10 Field                             30.67   1 
 16 Vereen, Monique           10 Grace Brethr           30.24      30.68   3 
 17 Warshavsky, Sarah          9 Melvin J. Be                      30.87   2 
 18 Schule, Carlotta          11 Washington I           32.04      30.91   3 
 19 Pound, Alexis             10 Edmund Burke                      31.44   2 
 20 Warshawsky, Chana         12 Melvin J. Be                      32.06   1 
 21 Domowitz, Olivia          10 Washington I           34.94      32.53   2 
 22 Donaldson, Florence       10 Edmund Burke           31.24      32.72   3 
 23 Meades-Cubitt, Beatrice    9 Washington I           33.84      33.13   3 
 24 Whittington, Fiona        10 Charles E Sm           33.74      34.39   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 57.50  2007        Jenell McFarland, Barrie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine         12 Grace Brethr         1:04.94    1:04.17   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Natalie          11 Field                1:03.88    1:05.70   3   8   
  3 Hardt, Julia              10 Sandy Spring         1:05.23    1:06.70   3   6   
  4 Langsdorf-Willoughby, Sy  10 Sandy Spring         1:07.26    1:08.04   3   4   
  5 Ali, Saanya               11 Field                1:08.14    1:08.63   3   2   
  6 Spence, Laura             11 Oakcrest             1:08.24    1:09.34   3   1   
  7 Berman, Anna              11 Oakcrest             1:09.96    1:09.59   3 
  8 Mallaby-Kay, Maya         11 Washington I         1:12.14    1:10.51   2 
  9 Reilly, Catherine         10 Oakcrest             1:11.94    1:12.89   2 
 10 Vereen, Monique           10 Grace Brethr                    1:13.11   1 
 11 Rose, Sarah               12 Sandy Spring         1:13.14    1:13.58   2 
 12 Chiquier, Mia             10 Washington I         1:23.14    1:14.57   2 
 13 Giglio, Natalie            9 McLean Schoo                    1:16.54   1 
 14 Hiemstra, Julia           10 Edmund Burke         1:15.04    1:16.93   2 
 15 Major, Amy                11 Washington I         1:18.74    1:17.56   2 
 16 Berger de Souza, Sophia   10 Edmund Burke         1:20.24    1:19.87   2 
 17 Palmer, Maddie            12 Field                1:17.17    1:20.29   2 
 18 Calderon, Cristina        10 Montrose Chr         1:29.44    1:32.32   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 2:24.40  2006        Meredith McEntee, Edmund Burke            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bender-Bier, Sara         11 Charles E Sm         2:35.00    2:36.50   1  10   
  2 Johnson, Natalie          11 Field                2:30.38    2:36.62   1   8   
  3 Ali, Saanya               11 Field                2:36.00    2:40.62   1   6   
  4 Hardt, Julia              10 Sandy Spring         2:37.00    2:43.27   1   4   
  5 Baltimore, Gabriella       9 Oakcrest             3:00.20    2:44.54   2   2   
  6 Leape, Charlotte          11 Washington I         2:41.00    2:44.84   1   1   
  7 Levy, Ariela              11 Washington I         2:47.00    2:49.03   1 
  8 Mallaby-Kay, Maya         11 Washington I         2:52.90    2:49.42   1 
  9 Nunn, Alana               10 Edmund Burke         2:59.40    2:54.50   1 
 10 Kilmer, Christina          9 Oakcrest             3:00.40    2:59.62   2 
 11 Hudson, Phoebe             9 Washington I         3:03.00    3:01.80   2 
 12 Kunz, Emily               12 Sandy Spring         3:31.00    3:19.45   2 
 13 Bita, Beigishah           10 Sandy Spring         3:48.00    3:39.01   2 
 14 Thomas, Emma              11 Field                3:46.00    4:01.35   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 5:20.10  2005        Meredith McEntee, Edmund Burke            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leape, Charlotte          11 Washington I         5:40.00    5:39.22   10   
  2 Hannah, Alex               7 Charles E Sm         5:40.56    5:49.96    8   
  3 Kramer, Gillian           12 Sandy Spring         5:48.71    6:03.80    6   
  4 Monroe, Katherine         12 Oakcrest             6:00.32    6:08.45    5   
  5 Sniffen, Rachel           11 Charles E Sm         6:08.00    6:09.91    4   
  6 Kerlow, Marina            10 Sandy Spring         6:10.74    6:12.14    3   
  7 Levy, Ariela              11 Washington I         6:11.00    6:14.23    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 5:20.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osofsky, Anna rose        10 Melvin J. Be         6:30.00    6:26.37  
  2 Waldon, Rachel            12 Oakcrest             6:39.50    6:36.60  
  3 Bhat, Tara                11 Field                6:38.00    6:45.70  
  4 Byer, Sara                 9 Melvin J. Be         7:12.00    7:08.96  
  5 Self, Astrid               9 Edmund Burke         7:14.00    7:14.54  
  6 Thomas, Emma              11 Field                8:30.00    9:02.34  
  7 Kotz, Shira               12 Melvin J. Be         7:39.00    9:14.67  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 11:36.00  2000        Rachel Brandenburg, Jewish Day           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah, Alex               7 Charles E Sm        12:15.00   12:27.79   10   
  2 Kramer, Gillian           12 Sandy Spring        12:35.87   13:00.62    8   
  3 Monroe, Katherine         12 Oakcrest            12:43.73   13:17.78    6   
  4 Sniffen, Rachel           11 Charles E Sm        13:25.00   13:19.43    4   
  5 Baltimore, Gabriella       9 Oakcrest            13:15.23   13:35.21    2   
  6 Druckman, Hilary          11 Charles E Sm        13:41.00   13:48.04    1   
  7 Catalan, Linda             9 Field               13:54.00   15:07.13  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Unseeded
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 11:36.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Olivia          11 Washington I                   14:10.50  
  2 Kerlow, Marina            10 Sandy Spring        14:27.00   14:39.14  
  3 Osofsky, Anna rose        10 Melvin J. Be        14:12.00   14:55.63  
  4 Bhat, Tara                11 Field               14:54.00   15:02.67  
  5 Gasser, Maggie            12 Oakcrest            15:53.00   15:48.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 15.57  2009        Jordan DeLoach, Queen Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Franck, Naomi             11 Field                  15.84      16.09   2  10   
  2 Portee, Lauren            12 Sandy Spring                      16.97   2   8   
  3 Sumner, Mackenzie         12 Edmund Burke           20.45      18.85   2   6   
  4 Forbes, Taylor             8 McLean Schoo           18.94      18.95   2   4   
  5 Sanders, Rachel            9 Edmund Burke                      20.31   1   2   
  6 Rudy, Monica              12 Oakcrest               19.53      20.57   2   1   
  7 Eckerson, Maggie          11 Edmund Burke           20.03      20.75   2 
  8 Leonard, Jackie           12 McLean Schoo                      20.87   1 
  9 Ellis, Grace              10 Grace Brethr           21.78      21.10   1 
 10 Durojaye, Omodele         11 Sandy Spring           18.66      21.26   2 
 11 Durojaye, Odunayo         10 Sandy Spring           21.32      21.81   2 
 12 Ashford, Jade             10 Grace Brethr           22.24      22.80   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 46.78  2009        Jordan DeLoach, Queen Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Franck, Naomi             11 Field                  49.45      49.92   2  10   
  2 Merriweather, Murjoni     11 Field                  56.77      52.48   2   8   
  3 Portee, Lauren            12 Sandy Spring           52.07      53.58   2   6   
  4 Adams, Sophie             10 Sandy Spring           53.42      53.87   2   4   
  5 Durojaye, Omodele         11 Sandy Spring           54.34      54.59   2   2   
  6 Eckerson, Maggie          11 Edmund Burke           54.39      54.81   2   1   
  7 Mooskin, Enti             12 Edmund Burke                      56.85   1 
  8 Ebner, Wynne              10 Field                  57.00      57.07   2 
  9 Sanders, Rachel            9 Edmund Burke         1:08.14    1:01.48   1 
  9 Warshawsky, Chana         12 Melvin J. Be                    1:01.48   1 
 11 Ellis, Grace              10 Grace Brethr         1:01.57    1:02.80   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 51.80  2004        Queen Anne, Queen Anne                      
        PVAC: % 52.00  2010        Grace Brethren, Grace Brethren              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           54.03      53.74   2  10   
  2 Oakcrest  'A'                                       55.61      56.23   2   8   
  3 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                       56.39      56.83   2   6   
  4 Field  'A'                                          55.64      57.12   2   4   
  5 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   58.61      59.19   2   2   
  6 Washington International  'A'                     1:02.94    1:01.16   1   1   
 -- McLean School  'A'                                               DNF   2 
 -- Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academ  'A'                 58.14         DQ   2  Exch. Zone Viol
 -- Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     59.64         DQ   1  Exchange Zone Violat
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 4:13.40  2005        Queen Anne, Queen Anne                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakcrest  'A'                                     4:44.00    4:37.12   10   
  2 Field  'A'                                        4:45.00    4:41.49    8   
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                         4:37.50    4:45.00    6   
  4 Washington International  'A'                     4:46.00    4:53.74    4   
  5 Edmund Burke  'A'                                            4:58.70    2   
  6 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                   4:52.00    5:01.07    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 17-04  2011        Abby Ferrer, Oakcrest                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lassman, Chloe            11 Field               14-08.50   16-06.25   10   
  2 Portee, Lauren            12 Sandy Spring        14-09.50   15-00.00    8   
  3 Williams, Jasmine         12 Grace Brethr        14-00.00   13-09.00    6   
  4 Eckerson, Maggie          11 Edmund Burke        13-01.00   13-00.00    4   
  5 Rose, Sarah               12 Sandy Spring        13-04.00   12-08.00    2   
  6 Crim, Haley               10 Sandy Spring        13-04.50   12-05.00    1   
  7 Robinson, Leah             9 Field               12-01.00   12-04.00  
  8 Domowitz, Olivia          10 Washington I        12-08.25   11-11.00  
  9 Vauss, Alexis             11 Grace Brethr        12-10.00   11-08.25  
 10 Taylor, Mylz              11 Edmund Burke        12-04.00   11-08.00  
 11 Donaldson, Florence       10 Edmund Burke        13-01.00   11-06.25  
 12 Meades-Cubitt, Beatrice    9 Washington I        11-10.50   11-05.00  
 13 Baltimore, Gabriella       9 Oakcrest            11-09.00   11-04.25  
 14 Berman, Anna              11 Oakcrest            11-06.00   11-02.25  
 15 Willard, Maria             9 Oakcrest            11-01.00   10-08.50  
 16 Brooks, Danae             11 Grace Brethr        10-11.00    9-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 36-02  2010        Linday Bethel, Grace Brethren               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lassman, Chloe            11 Field               28-04.00   32-06.50   10   
  2 Williams, Alissa          12 Field               29-05.00   29-03.50    8   
  3 Taylor, Mylz              11 Edmund Burke        29-05.00   28-09.00    6   
  4 Crim, Haley               10 Sandy Spring        29-02.00   28-08.00    4   
  5 Pound, Alexis             10 Edmund Burke        26-00.00   28-02.25    2   
  6 Robinson, Leah             9 Field               27-03.50   27-08.25    1   
  7 Rose, Sarah               12 Sandy Spring        26-07.00   26-00.25  
  8 Hinderlie, Kayla           9 Edmund Burke        25-06.75   24-01.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 32-11  2006        Jessica Irondi, Queen Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gunter, Taylor            10 Sandy Spring        30-02.00   30-03.00   10   
  2 Denton-Hurst, Tembe       12 Field               28-04.00   27-05.00    8   
  3 Aguilar, Alex             11 Oakcrest            24-06.00   25-09.00    6   
  4 Jones, Sierra             10 Field               26-02.00  J25-09.00    4   
  5 Brooks, Danae             11 Grace Brethr        25-11.00   24-06.00    2   
  6 Ellis, Grace              10 Grace Brethr        24-04.00   24-02.00    1   
  7 Bell, Amanda              11 Grace Brethr        24-03.00   23-02.00  
  8 Magnusson-Odelstiern, Lo  12 Oakcrest            25-09.50   22-08.00  
  9 Pilarski, Gaby             9 Charles E Sm        22-03.00   22-06.00  
 10 Honig, Saige              10 Field               24-06.00   22-05.00  
 11 Knudsen, Emilie           11 Oakcrest            23-11.00   22-02.00  
 12 Shen, Jinzi               11 Washington I        19-03.00   21-00.00  
 13 Ajiboye, Bosede           10 Edmund Burke        21-08.00   20-10.00  
 14 Gollub, Rebecca           12 Barrie                         20-09.00  
 15 Silverberg, Molly         10 Charles E Sm        15-06.50   15-00.00  
 16 Wang, Christina           10 Sandy Spring        14-08.00   14-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 105-01  1985        Leenning, Georgetown Day                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gunter, Taylor            10 Sandy Spring           88-08      90-00   10   
  2 Magnusson-Odelstiern, Lo  12 Oakcrest               69-08      69-00    8   
  3 Denton-Hurst, Tembe       12 Field                  69-00      68-08    6   
  4 Pilarski, Gaby             9 Charles E Sm           64-04      65-09    5   
  5 Rhodes, Lauren            12 Field                  64-10   64-07.50    4   
  6 Pound, Alexis             10 Edmund Burke           42-05      64-03    3   
  7 Ajiboye, Bosede           10 Edmund Burke           59-04      63-08    2   
  8 Knudsen, Emilie           11 Oakcrest               64-11      62-10    1   
  9 Bender-Bier, Sara         11 Charles E Sm           67-07      62-07  
 10 Brooks, Danae             11 Grace Brethr           65-05   62-04.50  
 11 Aguilar, Alex             11 Oakcrest               73-02   61-09.50  
 12 Ellis, Grace              10 Grace Brethr           61-02   61-07.50  
 13 Giglio, Natalie            9 McLean Schoo           58-04      60-02  
 14 Honig, Saige              10 Field                  67-01   56-09.50  
 15 Guo, Sihang               10 Sandy Spring        42-11.50   53-11.50  
 16 Tsimmerman, Rachel         9 Melvin J. Be           45-00      49-11  
 17 Sniffen, Rachel           11 Charles E Sm           55-05   47-01.50  
 18 Shen, Jinzi               11 Washington I           39-00      41-01  
 19 Vauss, Alexis             11 Grace Brethr           38-11      32-03  
 20 Wang, Christina           10 Sandy Spring           24-00   22-04.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 10.80  2007        Giovanni Flowers, Grace Brethren            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Marcus          11 Field                  11.31      11.18   4  10   
  2 Johnson, Jeh              12 Field                  11.26      11.40   4   8   
  3 Jackson, Brian            11 Grace Brethr           11.64      11.60   4   6   
  4 Hughes, Corey             12 Edmund Burke           11.64      11.69   4   4   
  5 Grey, Zane                11 Grace Brethr           11.84      11.79   4   2   
  6 Okereke, Chizurum         10 Sandy Spring           11.94      11.88   4   1   
  7 Fodor, Kobi               11 Charles E Sm           12.14      11.99   3 
  8 Machlin, Jared            10 Edmund Burke           11.94      12.11   4 
  9 Merida, Skye              11 Sandy Spring           11.98      12.22   3 
 10 Mwombela, Maurin          12 St Anselm's            12.19      12.25   3 
 11 Johnson, Cameron          12 St Anselm's            11.74      12.27   4 
 12 Langsdorf-Willoughby, Et  12 Sandy Spring           12.29      12.28   3 
 13 Lewis, Aaron              10 Grace Brethr           12.54      12.31   2 
 14 El Said, Smiley            9 Field                  12.44      12.85   3 
 15 Denicoff, Avi             12 Melvin J. Be           12.24      12.87   3 
 16 Brothers, Datagga          9 Barrie                            13.07   1 
 17 Stern, Josh               12 Melvin J. Be           12.04      13.09   3 
 18 Loud, Jordan               9 McLean Schoo           13.04      13.26   2 
 19 Alemu, Teddy               9 Washington I           13.84      13.60   2 
 20 Houseknecht, Cass         10 Washington I           13.84      13.65   2 
 21 Martinez, Antonio         11 McLean Schoo           12.94      13.79   2 
 22 Diamond, Matt              9 McLean Schoo           13.04      14.02   2 
 23 Katz, Garrett              9 Charles E Sm           14.84      14.76   1 
 24 Lane, Evan                10 Edmund Burke           16.14      16.04   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 22.30  2007        Giovanni Flowers, Grace Brethren            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Marcus          11 Field                  22.74      22.97   4  10   
  2 Johnson, Jeh              12 Field                  23.53      23.41   4   8   
  3 Grey, Zane                11 Grace Brethr           25.34      23.90   3   6   
  4 Biddle, Caldwell          10 Field                  23.84      24.09   4   4   
  5 Jackson, Brian            11 Grace Brethr           23.34      24.27   4   2   
  6 Merida, Skye              11 Sandy Spring           25.44      24.38   3   1   
  7 Fodor, Kobi               11 Charles E Sm           24.94      24.56   3 
  8 Machlin, Jared            10 Edmund Burke           24.44      24.76   4 
  9 Langsdorf-Willoughby, Et  12 Sandy Spring           26.38      24.92   3 
 10 Johnson, Cameron          12 St Anselm's            26.04      25.54   3 
 11 Denicoff, Avi             12 Melvin J. Be           25.14      25.61   3 
 12 Hughes, Corey             12 Edmund Burke           24.62      25.71   4 
 13 DeDreuzy, Pierre          12 St Anselm's                       25.86   2 
 14 Brothers, Datagga          9 Barrie                            25.96   1 
 15 Mayele, Jong-Sun           9 Barrie                            26.33   1 
 16 Braga, Kevin              10 Washington I           27.24      26.66   3 
 17 Kpundeh, Stephen          10 St Anselm's                       27.03   1 
 18 Alemu, Teddy               9 Washington I           28.54      27.39   2 
 19 Smith, Nigel              10 Edmund Burke           29.64      28.81   2 
 20 Kelsey, Natan              9 Melvin J. Be                      31.38   2 
 21 Waksman, Danny            10 Charles E Sm                      31.91   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 50.30  2000        Eric Porter, Sandy Spring                   
        PVAC: % 50.30  2004        David Hall                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Marcus          11 Field                  50.42      51.72   4  10   
  2 Johnson, Jeh              12 Field                  51.70      52.95   4   8   
  3 Ponvert, Alex             12 Field                  53.49      53.21   4   6   
  4 Hutchison, Charles        12 Sandy Spring                      53.30   1   4   
  5 Sandstrom, Philip         12 Edmund Burke           53.42      53.64   4   2   
  6 Oliver, Isaac             10 Grace Brethr           53.44      56.76   4   1   
  7 Dyson, Elijah             10 Grace Brethr           56.89      58.82   4 
  8 Pannell, Charlie           9 Washington I           59.44      59.28   3 
  9 Mayele, Jong-Sun           9 Barrie                            59.91   1 
 10 Green, James              10 Grace Brethr           59.54      59.93   3 
 11 Diner, Ethan               9 Washington I         1:00.14    1:00.05   3 
 12 Brothers, Datagga          9 Barrie               1:02.14    1:00.19   3 
 13 Handelman, Aaron          10 Charles E Sm         1:04.14    1:01.10   2 
 14 Chefitz, Akiva            10 Melvin J. Be         1:02.14    1:01.94   3 
 15 Beletskiy, Isaac          12 Melvin J. Be           59.74    1:01.96   3 
 16 O'Connor, Mark             9 Edmund Burke         1:02.44    1:03.56   2 
 17 Proano, Nicholas          11 Washington I         1:01.74    1:04.50   3 
 18 David, Martinez            9 Barrie                          1:08.94   2 
 19 Donley, Adam              10 Montrose Chr         1:15.54    1:09.16   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 1:58.00  1983        Sheppard, Potomac                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sandstrom, Philip         12 Edmund Burke         2:06.43    2:09.71   1  10   
  2 Hutchison, Charles        12 Sandy Spring         2:09.00    2:10.59   1   8   
  3 Wellner, Jacob            12 Edmund Burke         2:13.10    2:16.15   1   6   
  4 Guerra, Max               10 Field                2:16.00    2:20.68   1   4   
  5 Tait, Nick                12 Sandy Spring         2:28.00    2:22.46   1   2   
  6 Klausner, Josef           10 Field                2:16.00    2:24.89   1   1   
  7 Greenberg, Jed            10 Field                2:15.00    2:27.08   1 
  8 Levy, Daniel               9 Charles E Sm         2:18.00    2:30.42   1 
  9 Kapiloff, Leonard         11 Charles E Sm         2:25.00    2:31.17   1 
 10 Cannon, Nick              12 Edmund Burke         2:29.00    2:32.81   2 
 11 Siegal, Natan              9 Melvin J. Be         2:25.00    2:32.87   1 
 12 Proano, Nicholas          11 Washington I         2:36.10    2:35.22   2 
 13 Waksman, Danny            10 Charles E Sm         2:40.00    2:36.43   2 
 14 Gordon, Charlie            9 Washington I         2:38.00    2:38.27   2 
 15 Sandiford, Emeile          9 Grace Brethr         2:26.20    2:40.27   1 
 16 Strange, Elijah           11 Grace Brethr         2:34.12    2:43.08   2 
 17 Serota, Ravi               9 Sandy Spring         2:43.32    2:45.10   2 
 18 Ross, Lyndon              10 Grace Brethr         2:42.00    2:46.77   2 
 19 David, Martinez            9 Barrie               2:59.00    2:49.83   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 4:36.55  2008        Ollie St. John, Edmund Burke              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustsson, Adam          11 Field                4:47.63    4:47.42   10   
  2 Seitz-McLeese, Roy        12 Field                4:48.59    4:50.74    8   
  3 Allen, Jared              11 St Anselm's          4:54.00    4:57.77    6   
  4 Wellner, Jacob            12 Edmund Burke         4:50.00    5:00.07    4   
  5 Wasserman, Craig          12 Melvin J. Be         5:06.00    5:02.99    2   
  6 Laskowski, Michael        11 St Anselm's          4:57.82    5:07.07    1   
  7 Coulter, Eliot             9 Field                5:01.25    5:09.56  
  8 Solomons, Meano           12 Sandy Spring         5:00.00    5:09.60  
  9 Winston, Reuben            8 Charles E Sm         4:57.66    5:17.90  
 10 Ginsburg, Naftu           12 Melvin J. Be         5:12.00    5:55.79  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taft-Morales, Justin      12 Edmund Burke         5:17.00    5:18.93  
  2 Bright, Julian            10 Edmund Burke         5:21.00    5:25.63  
  3 Drayton, Cameron           9 Washington I         5:17.00    5:26.79  
  4 Sandiford, Emeile          9 Grace Brethr         5:35.60    5:37.45  
  5 Davis, Eli                 9 Charles E Sm         5:41.00    5:42.21  
  6 Reynolds, Garrett          9 McLean Schoo         5:32.00    5:44.86  
  7 Roome, Sean               12 Sandy Spring         5:57.00    5:51.61  
  8 Panitch, Nadiv             9 Melvin J. Be         5:57.00    5:58.67  
  9 Aladekoba, Soloman         9 Washington I         6:22.00    6:11.02  
 10 Levine, Zac                9 McLean Schoo         7:05.00    7:20.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarfati, Nicolas          10 Washington I        12:14.00   11:52.37  
  2 Boxerman, Aaron           11 Charles E Sm        12:40.00   11:57.16  
  3 O'Brien, Christian        10 Sandy Spring        12:21.44   12:12.20  
  4 Li, Gary                  11 Edmund Burke        12:13.00   12:16.52  
  5 Makofsky, Tani             9 Melvin J. Be        13:59.00   13:07.29  
  6 Sinclair, Marcus           9 Washington I                   13:39.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 9:58.00  2007        John Gerdes, Field School                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustsson, Adam          11 Field               10:11.19   10:35.71   10   
  2 Seitz-McLeese, Roy        12 Field               10:32.24   10:44.23    8   
  3 Wellner, Jacob            12 Edmund Burke        10:28.96   10:54.76    6   
  4 Laskowski, Michael        11 St Anselm's         10:45.58   11:05.09    4   
  5 Winston, Reuben            8 Charles E Sm        10:50.00   11:07.60    2   
  6 Wandersman, Harry         10 Charles E Sm        11:09.00   11:11.03    1   
  7 Taft-Morales, Justin      12 Edmund Burke        11:37.00   11:23.33  
  8 Garel, Ferris             10 Field               11:05.00   12:25.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 15.20  2004        Brandon Balthrop, Edmund Burke              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zuckerman, Dan            10 Charles E Sm           17.80      18.01   2  10   
  2 Hunt, Daniel              10 Edmund Burke           18.14      18.42   2   8   
  3 Lewis, Aaron              10 Grace Brethr           18.80      19.24   2   6   
  4 Yardas, Niko              11 Field                  19.43      19.25   2   4   
  5 White, DeAntae            10 Grace Brethr           20.02      19.65   2   2   
  6 Braga, Kevin              10 Washington I           20.84      20.47   1   1   
  7 Ashton, Dexter             9 Grace Brethr           21.94      20.48   1 
  8 Geoghegan, Sam            12 Edmund Burke           20.50      20.77   2 
  9 O'Brien-Okster, Colin      9 Field                  21.14      21.16   1 
 10 Diamond, Matt              9 McLean Schoo           21.44      21.22   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 41.70  2004        Brandon Balthrop, Edmund Burke              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Donnie              12 Field                  43.04      43.35   2  10   
  2 Zuckerman, Dan            10 Charles E Sm           45.93      44.71   2   8   
  3 Sandstrom, Philip         12 Edmund Burke           46.24      46.58   2   6   
  4 Hunt, Daniel              10 Edmund Burke           46.57      47.51   2   4   
  5 Yardas, Niko              11 Field                  47.91      48.06   2   2   
  6 Pannell, Charlie           9 Washington I           49.64      48.33   2   1   
  7 Kanai, Masau              11 Sandy Spring           51.33      49.12   2 
  8 White, DeAntae            10 Grace Brethr           50.74      50.84   2 
  9 Ashton, Dexter             9 Grace Brethr           52.74      51.88   1 
 10 O'Brien-Okster, Colin      9 Field                  51.57      53.68   1 
 11 Geoghegan, Sam            12 Edmund Burke           52.71      54.37   1 
 12 Lewis, Aaron              10 Grace Brethr           54.55      56.12   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 45.60  1991        Georgetown Day, Georgetown Day              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Field  'A'                                          44.64      45.21%  2  10   
  2 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                       46.14      46.22   2   8   
  3 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              47.24      48.35   2   6   
  4 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           46.74      48.45   2   4   
  5 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   47.84      49.31   2   2   
  6 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     49.04      49.34   1   1   
  7 Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academ  'A'                 49.34      51.83   1 
  8 McLean School  'A'                                  45.54      53.65   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 3:33.80  2006        St. Anselm's, St. Anselm's                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Field  'A'                                        3:39.97    3:47.39   10   
  2 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                                       3:53.69    8   
  3 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 3:59.90    3:59.44    6   
  4 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                         3:48.77    4:02.13    4   
  5 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                     4:04.90    4:08.48    2   
  6 Washington International  'A'                     4:07.00    4:13.17    1   
  7 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                   4:03.00    4:16.33  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 20-11  1997        Zach Casale, St. Andrew's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fodor, Kobi               11 Charles E Sm        18-05.50   18-02.50   10   
  2 Shaw, Donnie              12 Field               18-06.50   18-00.00    8   
  3 Hughes, Corey             12 Edmund Burke        18-03.00   17-10.00    6   
  4 Grey, Zane                11 Grace Brethr        17-09.00   16-08.50    4   
  5 Girardot, Sam             11 St Anselm's         16-06.00   16-07.00    2   
  6 Catt, Jake                12 Field               19-09.00   16-06.50    1   
  7 Oliver, Isaac             10 Grace Brethr        19-08.00   16-04.00   15-08.50
  8 Mungai, Chang Wu          12 St Anselm's         17-04.00  J16-04.00   15-03.50
  9 Parker, Brenden           12 Grace Brethr        18-09.00   15-10.00  
 10 Friedman, Will            12 Field               18-01.00   15-04.00  
 11 Braga, Kevin              10 Washington I        16-05.00   14-10.50  
 12 Waksman, Danny            10 Charles E Sm        12-07.50   13-00.00  
 13 Lane, Evan                10 Edmund Burke         9-02.00    9-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 44-11  2011        Steven Brown, Queen Anne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Donnie              12 Field               40-06.00   36-08.00   10   
  2 Catt, Jake                12 Field               39-05.00   36-00.50    8   
  3 Girardot, Sam             11 St Anselm's         34-09.50   35-04.25    6   
  4 Friedman, Will            12 Field               34-11.50   35-03.00    4   
  5 Merida, Skye              11 Sandy Spring        33-04.00   34-09.50    2   
  6 Mungai, Chang Wu          12 St Anselm's         36-07.50   34-09.25    1   
  7 O'Brien, Christian        10 Sandy Spring        31-01.00   31-09.25  
  8 Zabronsky, Sam            10 Sandy Spring        30-10.00   29-10.50  
  9 Tinker, Matthew           10 Edmund Burke        28-04.50   29-10.00  
 10 Hunt, Daniel              10 Edmund Burke        33-05.75   29-00.50  
 11 Katz, Garrett              9 Charles E Sm        29-05.00   26-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 46-06.50  2008        Jon Ochs, Jewish Day                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Honig, Keith              12 Field               37-04.00   37-07.00   10   
  2 Butler, Malik             12 Grace Brethr        38-07.00   36-10.00    8   
  3 Plummer, Emmanuel         12 Barrie                         36-09.00    6   
  4 Baldwin, Ian              12 Edmund Burke        35-05.00   35-04.00    4   
  5 Cooper, Sam               12 Field               35-06.00   34-00.00    2   
  6 McCarthy, Francis         12 St Anselm's         32-03.00   33-04.00    1   
  7 Ellis, John               11 Grace Brethr        32-04.00   31-03.00  
  8 Gordon, Jeremy            12 Sandy Spring        30-05.00   31-01.00  
  9 Bloch, Josh               11 Charles E Sm        30-11.00   30-06.00  
 10 Handelman, Aaron          10 Charles E Sm        30-08.00   30-05.00  
 11 Lewis, Michael            10 Grace Brethr        33-06.00   30-03.00  
 12 Hymes, Sam                10 Edmund Burke        30-00.00   30-01.00  
 13 Tunador, Noah             12 Field               32-01.00   29-11.00  
 14 Cohen, Eli                11 St Anselm's         27-03.00   26-08.00  
 15 Schwenke, Ian             12 Sandy Spring        28-03.00   26-06.00  
 16 Diner, Ethan               9 Washington I        27-06.00   26-00.00  
 17 Blair, John               10 Edmund Burke        26-04.00   25-06.00  
 18 Aladekoba, Soloman         9 Washington I        22-00.00   21-02.00  
 19 Phillips, Connor           9 Sandy Spring        20-04.00   20-08.00  
 20 Margolis, Yoav             9 Charles E Sm        19-00.00   20-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 133-11  1983        Naputi, Model                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plummer, Emmanuel         12 Barrie                        108-08.50   10   
  2 Honig, Keith              12 Field                 110-05  100-09.50    8   
  3 Cooper, Sam               12 Field                  96-05   98-00.50    6   
  4 Baldwin, Ian              12 Edmund Burke          101-04   96-06.50    4   
  5 Lewis, Michael            10 Grace Brethr           99-08      94-10    2   
  6 Butler, Malik             12 Grace Brethr           95-09      88-06    1   
  7 Cohen, Eli                11 St Anselm's         87-01.50      83-11  
  8 Anomnachi, Nnamdi         11 Field                  80-00   82-05.50  
  9 McCarthy, Francis         12 St Anselm's         69-03.50   80-09.50  
 10 Gordon, Jeremy            12 Sandy Spring           86-01      79-03  
 11 Ellis, John               11 Grace Brethr           70-04   77-03.50  
 12 Diner, Ethan               9 Washington I           69-10   72-02.50  
 13 Hymes, Sam                10 Edmund Burke           70-09      72-01  
 14 Schwenke, Ian             12 Sandy Spring           83-02      71-01  
 15 Aladekoba, Soloman         9 Washington I           58-07   62-04.50  
 16 Crawford, Gideon           9 McLean Schoo           53-10      57-01  
 17 Phillips, Connor           9 Sandy Spring           61-07   53-04.50  
 18 Margolis, Yoav             9 Charles E Sm           46-10      36-01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Field                      151        2) Sandy Spring Friends      107   
    3) Oakcrest                    55        4) Charles E Smith Jewish Da  43   
    5) Grace Brethren Christian    39        6) Edmund Burke               30   
    7) Washington International    18        8) McLean School               6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Field                      198        2) Edmund Burke               72   
    3) Grace Brethren Christian    50        4) St Anselm's Abbey          35   
    5) Charles E Smith Jewish Day  32        6) Sandy Spring Friends       26   
    7) Barrie                      16        8) Washington International    3   
    9) Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Ac   2                                           



Return to Top

Email | About