MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Championship
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2013-05-16

Results from runningmaryland.com
Licensed to Running Maryland, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2013 09:20 PM
                 4A West Region Meet - 5/15/2013 to 5/16/2013                  
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                  Magruder HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deppen, Sylvia            12 Wootton                12.30    A 12.40Q  NWI  5 
  2 Olawuni, Deborah          11 Montgomery Blair       12.52    A 12.54Q  NWI  1 
  3 White, Bethany            11 Magruder               12.32    A 12.71Q  NWI  4 
  4 Coleman, Emma             11 Winston Churchil       12.49      12.79Q  NWI  2 
  5 Hodge, Larre              12 Kennedy                12.87      12.86Q  NWI  3 
  6 Solomon, Chanel            9 Northwest              12.94      12.85q  NWI  4 
  7 Spencer, Sydney            9 Clarksburg             13.14      12.90q  NWI  1 
  8 Luo, Zeya                 10 Walt Whitman           12.98      12.93q  NWI  4 
  9 Christopher, Ashley       12 R. Montgomery          13.04      13.01   NWI  2 
 10 Maizel, Rachel             9 Wootton                12.54      13.03   NWI  1 
 11 Gomerez, Ana              12 Walter Johnson         12.44      13.04   NWI  3 
 12 Adukpo, Genevieve         11 Quince Orchard         13.24      13.09   NWI  2 
 13 Hackett, Taylar           12 Gaithersburg           13.61      13.09   NWI  3 
 14 Hardie, Taliah             9 Clarksburg             12.94      13.14   NWI  5 
 14 Currica, Rebecca           9 Gaithersburg           13.47      13.14   NWI  2 
 16 Laryea, Rachel            10 Kennedy                13.01      13.15   NWI  3 
 17 Robertson, Keila           9 Magruder               12.95      13.16   NWI  5 
 18 Hampton, Karley            9 Quince Orchard         13.34      13.17   NWI  5 
 19 Byles, Hallie             11 Wootton                13.44      13.32   NWI  3 
 20 Ogun, Olakunmi            10 Winston Churchil       13.64      13.45   NWI  4 
 21 Wright, Reyna              9 Walt Whitman           13.14      13.47   NWI  1 
 22 Ricketts, Nicole           9 Magruder               13.84      13.63   NWI  2 
 23 Riggins, Hannah           10 Walt Whitman           13.66      13.66   NWI  5 
 24 Weedon, Alexa             11 Kennedy                13.48      13.70   NWI  1 
 25 Hutchinson, Khelsea       12 Walter Johnson         13.54      13.71   NWI  1 
 26 Cadenhead, Sara            9 Northwest              13.28      13.77   NWI  4 
 27 Alfonso, Alyssa           10 Bethesda-CC            13.81      13.81   NWI  4 
 28 Lilienfield, Charli       10 Winston Churchil       13.44      13.83   NWI  4 
 29 Nash, Shayna              12 Bethesda-CC            13.84      13.93   NWI  3 
 30 Thorpe, Alexia            12 Bethesda-CC            14.04      13.94   NWI  1 
 31 Pittsenberger, Danielle    9 Walter Johnson         13.34      13.96   NWI  5 
 32 Ababio, Justina            9 Clarksburg             13.74      14.09   NWI  5 
 33 Atabong, Martina          12 Montgomery Blair       14.13      14.16   NWI  2 
 34 Vo, Emily                 12 Montgomery Blair       14.07      14.22   NWI  1 
 35 Black, Daija               9 Northwest              13.56      14.93   NWI  2 
 -- Addison, Bobbi            12 Quince Orchard         13.24        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Mitchell, Alexia          11 Gaithersburg           12.70        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Fletcher, Brittany         9 R. Montgomery          14.54        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Vos, Jessica               9 R. Montgomery          14.64        DNS   NWI  4

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                12.40      12.29A  NWI  10   
  2 Deborah Olawuni           11 Montgomery Blair       12.54      12.48A  NWI   8   
  3 Bethany White             11 Magruder               12.71      12.53A  NWI   6   
  4 Sydney Spencer             9 Clarksburg             12.90      12.90   NWI   5   
  5 Emma Coleman              11 Winston Churchil       12.79      12.94   NWI   4   
  6 Zeya Luo                  10 Walt Whitman           12.93      12.99   NWI   3   
  7 Chanel Solomon             9 Northwest              12.85      13.00   NWI   2   
  8 Larre Hodge               12 Kennedy                12.86      13.12   NWI   1   
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Wootton                25.10    A 25.02Q  NWI  5 
  2 Wellman, Tiara            11 Northwest              26.34      26.16Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah         11 Kennedy                26.04      26.22Q  NWI  2 
  4 Olawuni, Deborah          11 Montgomery Blair       25.97      26.22Q  NWI  3 
  5 Solomon, Chanel            9 Northwest              26.60      26.59Q  NWI  4 
  6 Hackett, Taylar           12 Gaithersburg           26.74      26.26q  NWI  5 
  7 Coleman, Emma             11 Winston Churchil       26.35      26.29q  NWI  1 
  8 Luo, Zeya                 10 Walt Whitman           27.48      26.63q  NWI  5 
  9 Hardie, Taliah             9 Clarksburg             26.84      26.78   NWI  5 
 10 Lake, Kat                 10 Northwest              26.90      26.87   NWI  3 
 11 Adukpo, Genevieve         11 Quince Orchard         27.24      26.95   NWI  1 
 12 Currica, Rebecca           9 Gaithersburg           27.34      26.98   NWI  2 
 13 Andonian, Lindsey         12 Magruder               27.34      27.20   NWI  3 
 14 Addison, Bobbi            12 Quince Orchard         27.24      27.21   NWI  2 
 15 Dorsu, Sisan              10 Bethesda-CC            27.38      27.36   NWI  4 
 16 Lewis, Jennifer           12 Winston Churchil       26.94      27.64   NWI  4 
 17 Byles, Hallie             11 Wootton                27.70      27.82   NWI  4 
 18 Calvin, Lauren            10 Quince Orchard         28.19      27.83   NWI  3 
 19 McClanahan, Erin          10 Walt Whitman           29.08      27.93   NWI  2 
 20 Weedon, Alexa             11 Kennedy                28.43      27.94   NWI  1 
 21 Hutchinson, Khelsea       12 Walter Johnson         28.80      27.99   NWI  5 
 22 Veator, Sydney            09 Winston Churchil       28.46      28.03   NWI  2 
 23 Olawuni, Grace             9 Montgomery Blair       27.57      28.11   NWI  5 
 24 Monterio, Erica           11 Wootton                28.54      28.25   NWI  1 
 25 Gentles, Kalene           10 Kennedy                28.44      28.46   NWI  3 
 26 Davis, Tiffani             9 Walter Johnson         28.27      28.69   NWI  2 
 27 Catarevas, Miranda         9 Walter Johnson         28.95      29.02   NWI  4 
 28 Cypriano, Alyssa           9 Clarksburg             30.00      29.11   NWI  4 
 29 Rosario, Heather          10 Magruder               29.54      29.22   NWI  2 
 30 Alfonso, Alyssa           10 Bethesda-CC            28.94      29.38   NWI  5 
 31 O'Dowd, Lily               9 Bethesda-CC            29.34      29.92   NWI  1 
 32 Howard, Daysia            11 Clarksburg             29.00      30.22   NWI  3 
 -- Mitchell, Alexia          11 Gaithersburg           26.53        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Salamanca, Legend         12 Montgomery Blair       28.48        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- White, Bethany            11 Magruder               25.54        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Fletcher, Brittany         9 R. Montgomery          29.14        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Wright, Reyna              9 Walt Whitman           27.25        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Adams, Dasia              12 R. Montgomery          26.41        DNS   NWI  2 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                25.02      24.83A  NWI  10   
  2 Deborah Olawuni           11 Montgomery Blair       26.22      25.20A  NWI   8   
  3 Domoah Kutu-Akoi          11 Kennedy                26.22      25.71   NWI   6   
  4 Tiara Wellman             11 Northwest              26.16      25.84   NWI   5   
  5 Chanel Solomon             9 Northwest              26.59      26.19   NWI   4   
  6 Emma Coleman              11 Winston Churchil       26.29      26.34   NWI   3   
  7 Zeya Luo                  10 Walt Whitman           26.63      26.48   NWI   2   
  8 Taylar Hackett            12 Gaithersburg           26.26      26.95   NWI   1 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 58.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                56.70      57.43A  5  10   
  2 Tiara Wellman             11 Northwest              58.14      58.63   5   8   
  3 Dana Eckerstrom           10 Northwest              58.74      58.99   5   6   
  4 Nicolette Clarke          12 Kennedy                59.16      59.04   5   5   
  5 Alsia Plybeah             12 Gaithersburg           59.74      59.14   5   4   
  6 Tise Taiwo                12 R. Montgomery        1:00.06      59.27   5   3   
  7 Kat Lake                  10 Northwest              58.64    1:00.51   5   2   
  8 Taliah Hardie              9 Clarksburg           1:01.07    1:01.17   4   1   
  9 Jennifer Lewis            12 Winston Churchil     1:01.22    1:01.61   4 
 10 Susanna Maisto             9 Montgomery Blair     1:02.27    1:01.76   4 
 11 Zeya Luo                  10 Walt Whitman         1:00.99    1:01.92   4 
 12 Erica Monterio            11 Wootton              1:02.50    1:02.51   3 
 13 Elena Brosnan             10 Clarksburg           1:03.84    1:02.81   3 
 14 Erin McClanahan           10 Walt Whitman         1:02.59    1:03.04   3 
 15 Robin Williams            11 Kennedy              1:02.96    1:03.09   3 
 16 Bobbi Addison             12 Quince Orchard       1:01.18    1:03.32   4 
 17 Victoria Gregoria          9 Walter Johnson       1:03.00    1:03.33   3 
 18 Torian Wright             10 Quince Orchard       1:05.14    1:03.60   3 
 19 Angelina Peterson         11 Bethesda-CC          1:07.44    1:03.73   2 
 20 Mary Lee Lawrence         12 Winston Churchil     1:04.54    1:03.77   3 
 21 Tenni Idler               11 Walter Johnson       1:02.00    1:03.79   4 
 22 Chelsea Folkes            10 Bethesda-CC          1:04.04    1:03.80   3 
 23 Megan Armstrong           10 Winston Churchil     1:05.30    1:06.03   2 
 24 Morgan Hines              10 Clarksburg           1:06.61    1:06.45   2 
 25 Caroline Leuba            12 Bethesda-CC          1:05.94    1:07.20   2 
 26 Rachel Ederer             10 Montgomery Blair     1:05.96    1:07.81   2 
 27 Lillian Price             10 Quince Orchard       1:06.04    1:08.99   2 
 -- Asha Anderson             11 Magruder             1:09.99        DNS   1 
 -- Rachel Maizel              9 Wootton              1:00.20        DNS   4 
 -- Celine Antwi              12 Magruder             1:07.54        DNS   1 
 -- Reyna Wright               9 Walt Whitman           59.95        DNS   5 
 -- Faith Wade                 9 Kennedy              1:06.00        DNS   2 
 -- Megan Spurrell            12 Walter Johnson       1:01.00        DNS   4 
 -- Lindsey Andonian          12 Magruder             1:07.94        DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:20.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clare Severe               9 Walt Whitman         2:19.06    2:20.05A  5  10   
  2 Caroline Beakes           10 Bethesda-CC          2:19.93    2:21.41   5   8   
  3 Naomi Sheppard            11 Northwest            2:22.70    2:22.68   5   6   
  4 Lela Walter                9 Walt Whitman         2:22.62    2:22.76   5   5   
  5 Nora McUmber              10 Bethesda-CC          2:22.04    2:22.91   5   4   
  6 Gaby Go                   10 Northwest            2:23.00    2:24.46   5   3   
  7 Catherine Panasenkov      12 Quince Orchard       2:30.64    2:26.32   3   2   
  8 Morgana D'Ottavi          11 Montgomery Blair     2:24.75    2:26.83   4   1   
  9 Laura Klett               10 Montgomery Blair     2:31.52    2:28.14   3 
 10 Dorothy Neher              9 Walt Whitman         2:30.13    2:28.16   3 
 11 Kiralyn Harrison          11 Wootton              2:27.80    2:29.05   4 
 12 Megan Spurrell            12 Walter Johnson       2:23.20    2:29.41   5 
 13 Kirsten Schroeder         12 Wootton              2:27.60    2:30.58   4 
 14 Alsia Plybeah             12 Gaithersburg         2:28.00    2:30.96   4 
 15 Lucie Noall               10 Clarksburg           2:32.30    2:30.98   3 
 16 Brennis Dulany            10 R. Montgomery        2:30.50    2:31.01   3 
 17 Jessica Weinreich         11 Winston Churchil     2:28.60    2:31.08   4 
 18 Juhee Kim                 11 Winston Churchil     2:32.93    2:31.09   2 
 19 Dana Sung                 11 Wootton              2:23.40    2:32.03   4 
 20 Shea McCloskey             9 Clarksburg           2:35.10    2:33.34   2 
 21 Breanna Boggan            11 Winston Churchil     2:28.30    2:33.54   4 
 22 Nathalie Kirsch           10 Walter Johnson       2:32.00    2:34.07   3 
 23 Susanna Yeh               11 Magruder             2:33.70    2:34.63   2 
 24 Sophie El-Masry            9 R. Montgomery        2:21.03    2:35.54   5 
 25 Keegan VanWert            10 Quince Orchard       2:34.94    2:36.27   2 
 26 Daniela Quiros            10 R. Montgomery        2:31.80    2:37.81   3 
 27 Helen Webster             11 Bethesda-CC          2:25.87    2:38.66   4 
 28 Cierra Wells              10 Quince Orchard       2:29.74    2:38.90   3 
 29 Audrey Krimm               9 Montgomery Blair     2:58.00    2:40.09   1 
 30 Kendra Knopp               9 Northwest            2:37.00    2:40.63   2 
 31 Charlene Turner           10 Kennedy              2:42.00    2:43.83   2 
 32 Holly Mordoff              9 Clarksburg           2:38.00    2:45.23   2 
 33 Hoylyna Nhean              9 Walter Johnson       2:40.00    2:45.45   2 
 34 Paola Silva                9 Magruder             2:45.80    2:47.96   1 
 35 Samantha Herath           12 Kennedy              2:45.00    2:51.55   1 
 -- Alise Montgomery          11 Gaithersburg         2:53.00        DNS   1 
 -- Asha Anderson             11 Magruder             2:57.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:17.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clare Severe               9 Walt Whitman         4:57.45    5:04.31A  3  10   
  2 Caroline Beakes           10 Bethesda-CC          5:00.08    5:12.91A  3   8   
  3 Lela Walter                9 Walt Whitman         5:17.02    5:14.13A  3   6   
  4 Sophie El-Masry            9 R. Montgomery        5:20.16    5:16.11A  3   5   
  5 Lucie Noall               10 Clarksburg           5:11.83    5:19.20   3   4   
  6 Caroline Elmendorf        11 Walt Whitman         5:23.72    5:22.49   3   3   
  7 Abbey Daley               12 Clarksburg           5:22.10    5:24.12   3   2   
  8 Regina Schreiber          11 Quince Orchard       5:22.30    5:24.71   3   1   
  9 Dana Sung                 11 Wootton              5:19.80    5:25.40   3 
 10 Briana DiNardo            10 Northwest            5:31.00    5:27.43   2 
 11 Helen Webster             11 Bethesda-CC          5:13.80    5:28.58   3 
 12 Irina Bukharin            11 Walter Johnson       5:38.00    5:30.68   2 
 13 Nora McUmber              10 Bethesda-CC          5:18.71    5:32.06   3 
 14 Melanie Cirrillo          10 Walter Johnson       5:22.00    5:32.64   3 
 15 Cierra Wells              10 Quince Orchard       5:26.95    5:33.52   2 
 16 Breanna Boggan            11 Winston Churchil     5:31.87    5:35.95   2 
 17 Grace Dellapa              9 Wootton              5:37.48    5:40.10   2 
 18 Daniela Quiros            10 R. Montgomery        5:42.50    5:41.32   2 
 19 Dale Tassbihi             10 Northwest            5:47.00    5:41.76   2 
 20 Elizabeth Hobbs           10 Quince Orchard       5:37.10    5:42.28   2 
 21 Lexi Levenson             11 Wootton              5:37.00    5:43.32   2 
 22 Moraya Boggan             11 Winston Churchil     5:48.53    5:43.87   2 
 23 Laura Kohler              10 R. Montgomery        5:50.15    5:44.00   1 
 24 Jasmine Garrett            9 Walter Johnson                  5:44.51   1 
 25 Holly Mordoff              9 Clarksburg           5:49.03    5:49.69   2 
 26 Mara Erb                  11 Magruder             5:58.00    5:49.92   1 
 27 Lily Durkee               11 Montgomery Blair     5:49.33    5:50.82   2 
 28 Regina Gretschel           9 Montgomery Blair     6:02.11    5:59.99   1 
 29 Paola Silva                9 Magruder             6:13.10    6:11.71   1 
 30 Samantha Herath           12 Kennedy              6:13.00    6:18.10   1 
 31 Sara Shonkwiber           11 Montgomery Blair     5:51.99    6:19.12   1 
 32 Rajaa Laaribi              9 Kennedy              6:25.00    6:26.36   1 
 33 Rachelle Andino           10 Northwest            6:31.00    6:27.06   1 
 34 Esther Cho                11 Magruder             6:24.50    6:37.14   1 
 -- Alise Montgomery          11 Gaithersburg         6:14.00        DNS   1 
 -- Morgen Lewis              11 Winston Churchil     5:57.36        DNS   1 

 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11:39.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beakes, Caroline          10 Bethesda-CC         11:19.74   11:32.89A  2  10   
  2 Walter, Lela               9 Walt Whitman        11:37.25   11:36.04A  2   8   
  3 Daley, Abbey              12 Clarksburg          11:30.79   11:37.58A  2   6   
  4 Noall, Lucie              10 Clarksburg          11:30.89   11:43.41   2   5   
  5 Nakasaka, Laura           12 Bethesda-CC         11:42.35   11:52.72   2   4   
  6 Schreiber, Regina         11 Quince Orchard      11:24.29   12:04.13   2   3   
  7 Bukharin, Irina           11 Walter Johnson      11:40.50   12:12.02   2   2   
  8 Dellapa, Grace             9 Wootton             11:53.23   12:19.79   2   1   
  9 Elmendorf, Caroline       11 Walt Whitman        11:57.89   12:25.32   2 
 10 Hobbs, Elizabeth          10 Quince Orchard      12:17.42   12:27.02   2 
 11 Tassbihi, Dale            10 Northwest           12:10.00   12:37.76   2 
 12 Kalla, Neha               10 Winston Churchil    12:26.00   12:39.16   2 
 13 Wells, Cierra             10 Quince Orchard      12:27.00   12:42.05   2 
 14 Durkee, Lily              11 Montgomery Blair    12:39.29   12:51.51   1 
 15 Fry, Abby                 10 Bethesda-CC         11:33.80   12:58.53   2 
 16 Mordoff, Holly             9 Clarksburg          12:40.00   13:01.83   1 
 17 McGrattan, Susan          12 Wootton             12:50.70   13:03.56   1 
 18 Erb, Mara                 11 Magruder            13:08.00   13:12.24   1 
 19 Kleyman, Paula            10 Winston Churchil    12:33.20   13:13.23   1 
 20 DiNardo, Briana           10 Northwest           12:18.00   13:24.30   2 
 21 Dunn, Annie               12 Montgomery Blair    13:09.40   13:44.66   1 
 22 Montgomery, Alise         11 Gaithersburg        13:47.00   14:07.84   1 
 23 Myers, Griffin            09 Winston Churchil    12:58.80   14:21.32   1 
 24 Lee-Shapiro, Elka         11 R. Montgomery       13:14.40   14:27.06   1 
 25 Verner, Emma              10 Walter Johnson      13:13.00   14:36.92   1 
 26 Silva, Paola               9 Magruder            14:56.00   15:01.85   1 
 -- Kuritzky, Amy             10 Walter Johnson      12:41.00         DQ   1  Stepped Off track b4
 -- Baruch, Alison            12 Wootton             12:59.07        DNS   1 
 -- Ullman, Kate              11 Montgomery Blair    14:32.76        DNS   1 
 -- Megginson, Lane            9 Northwest           12:55.00        DNS   1 
 -- Perez, Swati              10 Magruder            14:16.30        DNS   1 
 -- Santi, Simona             12 R. Montgomery       13:38.49        DNS   1 
 -- Severe, Clare              9 Walt Whitman        11:34.23        DNS   2 
 -- El-Masry, Sophie           9 R. Montgomery       11:48.67        DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Gwen                12 Wootton                14.30    A 14.97Q  NWI  4 
  2 Pyles, Alexus              9 Clarksburg             15.04    A 15.23Q  NWI  3 
  3 Deppen, Sylvia            12 Wootton                15.60    A 15.25Q  NWI  1 
  4 Olaidiran, Kafilat        11 Montgomery Blair       15.26    A 15.55Q  NWI  2 
  5 Correia, Leondra           9 Northwest              16.04    A 15.69q  NWI  1 
  6 Silva, Sabrina            10 Winston Churchil       16.28      16.41q  NWI  2 
  7 Dukes, Kierra             11 Kennedy                17.62      16.56q  NWI  1 
  8 Ismail, Laila             11 Bethesda-CC            16.54      16.62q  NWI  4 
  9 Chen, Fanny               11 Winston Churchil       17.09      16.65   NWI  1 
 10 Benjamin, Jasmine         12 R. Montgomery          16.34      17.17   NWI  3 
 11 Grela, Catherine          12 Clarksburg             17.04      17.18   NWI  2 
 12 Castillo, Lidia           10 Magruder               16.72      17.34   NWI  4 
 13 Silva, Gabriella          10 Winston Churchil       16.84      17.56   NWI  3 
 14 Ha, Jenny                 12 Gaithersburg           17.94      17.79   NWI  2 
 15 Dorsu, Sisan              10 Bethesda-CC            18.04      18.49   NWI  3 
 16 Olawuni, Grace             9 Montgomery Blair       17.79      18.67   NWI  4 
 17 Christmas, Andrea         11 Northwest              18.54      18.93   NWI  2 
 18 Young, Danielle           11 Clarksburg             19.54      18.97   NWI  4 
 19 Fowler, Christina         12 Walter Johnson         19.00      19.22   NWI  2 
 20 Trout, Shelby              9 Magruder               18.97      19.23   NWI  1 
 21 Cannon, Allison           11 Kennedy                19.24      19.24   NWI  3 
 22 Collins, Sydney           11 Walter Johnson         18.50      19.89   NWI  4 
 23 Morris, Ellen             10 Wootton                19.54      20.27   NWI  3 
 24 Foroutan, Atessa          11 Walt Whitman           19.74      20.32   NWI  4 
 25 Lualouani, Maya           10 Walter Johnson         20.00      20.42   NWI  1 
 26 Fraser, Julia             10 Walt Whitman           20.22      20.89   NWI  1 
 27 Chatterji-Len, Milani     10 Walt Whitman           21.04      20.99   NWI  2 
 28 Kodjo, Arnelle            11 Montgomery Blair       17.84      21.20   NWI  3 
 -- Sukri, Kayla              11 R. Montgomery          18.64        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Williams, Zoe             10 R. Montgomery          20.20        DNS   NWI  4

 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gwen Shaw                 12 Wootton                14.97      14.59A  NWI  10   
  2 Kafilat Olaidiran         11 Montgomery Blair       15.55      14.76A  NWI   8   
  3 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg             15.23      14.91A  NWI   6   
  4 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                15.25      15.20A  NWI   5   
  5 Leondra Correia            9 Northwest              15.69      15.37A  NWI   4   
  6 Laila Ismail              11 Bethesda-CC            16.62      16.26   NWI   3   
  7 Sabrina Silva             10 Winston Churchil       16.41      16.39   NWI   2   
  8 Kierra Dukes              11 Kennedy                16.56      16.56   NWI   1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sylvia Deppen             12 Wootton                44.54      44.62A  4  10   
  2 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg             46.34      45.76A  4   8   
  3 Laila Ismail              11 Bethesda-CC            46.40      45.78A  4   6   
  4 Kafilat Olaidiran         11 Montgomery Blair       47.36      46.21A  4   5   
  5 Sisan Dorsu               10 Bethesda-CC            50.34      47.93   3   4   
  6 Leondra Correia            9 Northwest              47.44      48.31   4   3   
  7 Sabrina Silva             10 Winston Churchil       49.58      48.97   3   2   
  8 Shelby Trout               9 Magruder               49.84      49.19   3   1   
  9 Marilyn Rodriguez         12 R. Montgomery          49.14      49.38   4 
 10 Lidia Castillo            10 Magruder               48.94      49.47   4 
 11 Andrea Christmas          11 Northwest              50.99      49.63   3 
 12 Allison Cannon            11 Kennedy                48.95      49.75   4 
 13 Elaina Teramoto           09 Winston Churchil       51.44      51.09   3 
 14 Eudorah Vital             11 Kennedy                52.55      51.43   2 
 15 Gabriella Silva           10 Winston Churchil       50.74      51.52   3 
 16 Biamba Tshitenge           9 Northwest              51.64      52.15   3 
 17 Leila Habib               10 Montgomery Blair       53.13      52.65   2 
 18 Kierra Dukes              11 Kennedy                54.18      52.81   2 
 19 Caroline Elmendorf        11 Walt Whitman           55.72      53.97   1 
 20 Leilani Stacy             11 R. Montgomery          54.24      54.06   2 
 21 Julia Fraser              10 Walt Whitman           53.54      54.33   2 
 22 Mikaela Jewell            10 Clarksburg             55.14      54.40   1 
 23 Ellen Morris              10 Wootton                54.54      54.75   1 
 24 Kayla Sukri               11 R. Montgomery          52.74      55.03   2 
 25 Maya Lualouani            10 Walter Johnson         56.64      55.39   1 
 26 Danielle Young            11 Clarksburg             56.54      55.69   1 
 26 Lydia Han                 11 Wootton                53.54      55.69   2 
 28 Christina Fowler          12 Walter Johnson         53.00      56.72   2 
 29 Emily Rosenthal           10 Walt Whitman         1:02.25    1:06.12   1 
 -- Jenny Ha                  12 Gaithersburg           52.51        DNS   3 
 -- Miriam Kassa               9 Walter Johnson         56.70        DNS   1 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.35                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Magruder                                            49.83      49.50A  2  10   
     1) Celine Antwi 12                 2) Jeida Robertson 12             
     3) Keila Robertson 9               4) Zionna Scott 11                
  2 Montgomery Blair                                    50.78      49.60A  2   8   
     1) Gwladys Fotso 11                2) Susanna Maisto 9               
     3) Kafilat Olaidiran 11            4) Deborah Olawuni 11             
  3 Richard Montgomery                                  50.64      49.73A  2   6   
     1) Dasia Adams 12                  2) Ashley Christopher 12          
     3) Marilyn Rodriguez 12            4) Tise Taiwo 12                  
  4 John F Kennedy                                      50.03      49.75A  2   5   
     1) Allison Cannon 11               2) Nicolette Clarke 12            
     3) Kalene Gentles 10               4) Larre Hodge 12                 
  5 Northwest                                           50.48      50.77   2   4   
     1) Dana Eckerstrom 10              2) Hayley Henshaw 12              
     3) Kendra Meredith 11              4) Chanel Solomon 9               
  6 Winston Churchill                                   50.81      51.29   2   3   
     1) Emma Coleman 11                 2) Jennifer Lewis 12              
     3) Charli Lilienfield 10           4) Julia Mcdermott 10             
  7 Clarksburg                                          52.84      51.75   1   2   
     1) Justina Ababio 9                2) Yasmine Boumaiz 9              
     3) Tiffany Cancel 12               4) Kei-lah Dowdy 9                
  8 Walter Johnson                                      51.75      51.99   1   1   
     1) Maya Campbell 12                2) Miranda Catarevas 9            
     3) Melanie Cirrillo 10             4) Tiffani Davis 9                
  9 Wootton                                             52.84      52.44   1 
     1) Hallie Byles 11                 2) Nisha Joshi 10                 
     3) Erica Monterio 11               4) Blair Toy 11                   
 10 Quince Orchard                                      51.14      52.61   2 
     1) Bobbi Addison 12                2) Genevieve Adukpo 11            
     3) Lauren Calvin 10                4) Eviecah Dormeyan 10            
 11 Walt Whitman                                        54.55      54.96   1 
     1) Natalie Andrasko 11             2) Cassidy Lynch 10               
     3) Hannah Riggins 10               4) Isabelle Spies 11              
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                56.10      55.07   1 
     1) Alyssa Alfonso 10               2) Miriam Chaibi 12               
     3) Reina Desrouleaux 12            4) Chelsea Folkes 10              
 -- Gaithersburg                                        50.84        DNS   2 
     1) Yvonne Combs 10                 2) Rebecca Currica 9              
     3) Taylar Hackett 12               4) Alexia Mitchell 11             

 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:45.44                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Montgomery Blair                                  1:45.48    1:42.16A  2  10   
     1) Fotso, Gwladys 11               2) Maisto, Susanna 9              
     3) Olaidiran, Kafilat 11           4) Olawuni, Deborah 11            
  2 Northwest                                         1:44.00    1:42.26A  2   8   
     1) Eckerstrom, Dana 10             2) Sheppard, Naomi 11             
     3) Solomon, Chanel 9               4) Wellman, Tiara 11              
  3 Richard Montgomery                                1:48.40    1:44.88A  2   6   
     1) Adams, Dasia 12                 2) Christopher, Ashley 12         
     3) Rodriguez, Marilyn 12           4) Taiwo, Tise 12                 
  4 Magruder                                          1:45.92    1:45.36A  2   5   
     1) Andonian, Lindsey 12            2) Antwi, Celine 12               
     3) Robertson, Keila 9              4) White, Bethany 11              
  5 Wootton                                           1:46.00    1:47.27   2   4   
     1) Byles, Hallie 11                2) Huie, Kara 11                  
     3) Maizel, Rachel 9                4) Monterio, Erica 11             
  6 Winston Churchill                                 1:46.72    1:47.74   2   3   
     1) Chen, Fanny 11                  2) Coleman, Emma 11               
     3) Lewis, Jennifer 12              4) Mcdermott, Julia 10            
  7 John F Kennedy                                    1:47.20    1:48.50   2   2   
     1) Clarke, Nicolette 12            2) Gentles, Kalene 10             
     3) Herath, Samantha 12             4) Komwa, Juliet 10               
  8 Gaithersburg                                      1:48.00    1:48.72   2   1   
     1) Combs, Yvonne 10                2) Currica, Rebecca 9             
     3) Hackett, Taylar 12              4) Mitchell, Alexia 11            
  9 Quince Orchard                                    1:51.20    1:53.56   1 
     1) Adukpo, Genevieve 11            2) Bishop, Sabrina 10             
     3) Calvin, Lauren 10               4) Hampton, Karley 9              
 10 Walter Johnson                                    1:52.00    1:54.48   1 
     1) Burk, Emily 10                  2) Campbell, Maya 12              
     3) Catarevas, Miranda 9            4) Collins, Sydney 11             
 11 Clarksburg                                        1:51.00    1:55.72   1 
     1) Boumaiz, Yasmine 9              2) Hines, Morgan 10               
     3) Kapoor, Devika 10               4) Lee, Danielle 11               
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:52.70    1:55.96   1 
     1) Chaibi, Miriam 12               2) Desrouleaux, Reina 12          
     3) Folkes, Chelsea 10              4) Fudge, Emma 9                  
 -- Walt Whitman                                      1:48.93        DNS   1 
     1) Anderson, Emma 9                2) Andrasko, Natalie 11           
     3) Golub, Alyson 11                4) Luo, Zeya 10                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:04.02                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wootton                                           3:59.00    3:58.06A  2  10   
     1) Sylvia Deppen 12                2) Kara Huie 11                   
     3) Rachel Maizel 9                 4) Gwen Shaw 12                   
  2 Northwest                                         3:59.00    3:59.67A  2   8   
     1) Dana Eckerstrom 10              2) Gaby Go 10                     
     3) Kat Lake 10                     4) Naomi Sheppard 11              
  3 Magruder                                          4:17.50    4:11.44   2   6   
     1) Lindsey Andonian 12             2) Celine Antwi 12                
     3) Lidia Castillo 10               4) Shelby Trout 9                 
  4 John F Kennedy                                    4:07.60    4:12.55   2   5   
     1) Nicolette Clarke 12             2) Domoah Kutu-Akoi 11            
     3) Charlene Turner 10              4) Eudorah Vital 11               
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:10.17    4:13.09   2   4   
     1) Sisan Dorsu 10                  2) Chelsea Folkes 10              
     3) Emma Fudge 9                    4) Laila Ismail 11                
  6 Montgomery Blair                                  4:14.21    4:16.77   2   3   
     1) Morgana D'Ottavi 11             2) Rachel Ederer 10               
     3) Gwladys Fotso 11                4) Laura Klett 10                 
  7 Walter Johnson                                    4:11.00    4:23.39   2   2   
     1) Melanie Cirrillo 10             2) Victoria Gregoria 9            
     3) Tenni Idler 11                  4) Nathalie Kirsch 10             
  8 Quince Orchard                                    4:18.24    4:28.86   1   1   
     1) Sabrina Bishop 10               2) Catherine Panasenkov 12        
     3) Lillian Price 10                4) Regina Schreiber 11            
  9 Winston Churchill                                 4:20.00    4:29.70   1 
     1) Breanna Boggan 11               2) Juhee Kim 11                   
     3) Mary Lee Lawrence 12            4) Sabrina Silva 10               
 10 Clarksburg                                        4:15.10    4:30.23   2 
     1) Yasmine Boumaiz 9               2) Catherine Grela 12             
     3) Danielle Lee 11                 4) Danielle Young 11              
 11 Walt Whitman                                      4:31.34    4:30.99   1 
     1) Natalie Andrasko 11             2) Adriana Frayne-Reixa 11        
     3) Cassidy Lynch 10                4) Erin McClanahan 10             


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:53.01                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                      9:32.57    9:31.97A  10   
     1) Anderson, Emma 9                2) Elmendorf, Caroline 11         
     3) Neher, Dorothy 9                4) O'Connor, Erin 9               
  2 Northwest                                         9:40.00    9:43.09A   8   
     1) DiNardo, Briana 10              2) Go, Gaby 10                    
     3) Lake, Kat 10                    4) Sheppard, Naomi 11             
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:25.92    9:48.23A   6   
     1) Beakes, Caroline 10             2) Fry, Abby 10                   
     3) Leuba, Caroline 12              4) Nakasaka, Laura 12             
  4 Wootton                                           9:55.00    9:49.82A   5   
     1) Dellapa, Grace 9                2) Harrison, Kiralyn 11           
     3) Levenson, Lexi 11               4) Schroeder, Kirsten 12          
  5 Winston Churchill                                 9:58.95    9:51.92A   4   
     1) Boggan, Breanna 11              2) Kim, Juhee 11                  
     3) Lawrence, Mary Lee 12           4) Weinreich, Jessica 11          
  6 Walter Johnson                                    9:57.00    9:54.98    3   
     1) Bukharin, Irina 11              2) Cirrillo, Melanie 10           
     3) Garrett, Jasmine 9              4) Kuritzky, Amy 10               
  7 Richard Montgomery                               10:13.10    9:57.47    2   
     1) Dulany, Brennis 10              2) El-Masry, Sophie 9             
     3) Quiros, Daniela 10              4) Taiwo, Tise 12                 
  8 Quince Orchard                                    9:58.15    9:58.34    1   
     1) Calvin, Lauren 10               2) Panasenkov, Catherine 12       
     3) Schreiber, Regina 11            4) VanWert, Keegan 10             
  9 Montgomery Blair                                 10:09.24   10:21.98  
     1) D'Ottavi, Morgana 11            2) Gradwohl, Natalie 10           
     3) Klett, Laura 10                 4) Krimm, Audrey 9                
 10 Clarksburg                                       10:27.65   10:32.27  
     1) Boumaiz, Yasmine 9              2) Cypriano, Alyssa 9             
     3) Howard, Daysia 11               4) Ramlal, Heather 11             
 11 Magruder                                         10:51.00   10:36.53  
     1) Anderson, Asha 11               2) Erb, Mara 11                   
     3) Silva, Paola 9                  4) Yeh, Susanna 11                
 12 John F Kennedy                                   10:13.00   10:54.43  
     1) Herath, Samantha 12             2) Turner, Charlene 10            
     3) Vital, Eudorah 11               4) Williams, Robin 11             
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayley Henshaw            12 Northwest            5-02.00    5-01.00A  10   
  2 Naja McAdam               10 Clarksburg           5-02.00    5-00.00A   8   
  3 Bianca White               9 Bethesda-CC          4-08.00    5-00.00A   6   
  4 Alexus Pyles               9 Clarksburg           5-02.00    5-00.00A   5   
  5 Gabriella Silva           10 Winston Churchil     4-06.00    5-00.00A   4   
  6 Samantha Jonjo            12 Quince Orchard       4-08.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Destiny Black              9 Northwest            4-04.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Kayla Sukri               11 R. Montgomery        4-06.00    4-08.00    0.50
  8 Alexia Thorpe             12 Bethesda-CC          4-08.00    4-08.00    0.50
 10 Allison Cannon            11 Kennedy              4-04.00    4-06.00  
 10 Isabella Wu               10 Winston Churchil     4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Charlene Turner           10 Kennedy              4-04.00    4-06.00  
 13 Zoe Williams              10 R. Montgomery        4-04.00    4-04.00  
 13 Biamba Tshitenge           9 Northwest            4-06.00    4-04.00  
 13 Cairan George             12 Magruder             4-04.00    4-04.00  
 13 Stephanie Christoserdov   10 Quince Orchard       4-04.00    4-04.00  
 17 Madison Shaffer            9 Bethesda-CC          4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Kei-lah Dowdy              9 Clarksburg           4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Blair Toy                 11 Wootton              4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Isabelle Spies            11 Walt Whitman         4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Anisha Matharu            10 Winston Churchil     4-02.00        DNS 

Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A  7-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catherine Panasenkov      12 Quince Orchard       9-06.00    9-06.00A  10   
  2 Andrea Christmas          11 Northwest            7-06.00    8-00.00A   8   
  3 Alexandra Onsi             9 Quince Orchard       6-00.00    6-06.00    6   
 -- Ashley Dasuki             10 Wootton                              NH  

Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 16-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ana Gomerez               12 Walter Johnson      17-02.00   17-05.00A  NWI  10   
  2 Keila Robertson            9 Magruder            17-08.50   16-09.00A  NWI   8   
  3 Fanny Chen                11 Winston Churchil    16-10.50   16-08.50A  NWI   6   
  4 Gwladys Fotso             11 Montgomery Blair    16-02.50   16-08.00A  NWI   4.50
  4 Ashley Christopher        12 R. Montgomery       16-07.50   16-08.00A  NWI   4.50
  6 Kendra Meredith           11 Northwest           16-02.00   16-04.00   NWI   3   
  7 Leondra Correia            9 Northwest           16-11.50   16-03.00   NWI   2   
  8 Jeida Robertson           12 Magruder            16-05.00   16-02.00   NWI   1   
  9 Kara Huie                 11 Wootton             16-00.00   16-00.50   NWI 
 10 Larre Hodge               12 Kennedy             17-11.00   15-10.00   NWI 
 11 Emily Burk                10 Walter Johnson      15-05.00   15-03.00   NWI 
 12 Blair Toy                 11 Wootton             15-07.00   15-02.50   NWI 
 13 Julia Mcdermott           10 Winston Churchil    16-07.00   15-02.00   NWI 
 14 Catherine Grela           12 Clarksburg          13-00.00   15-01.00   NWI 
 15 Megan Armstrong           10 Winston Churchil    14-10.00   14-08.00   NWI 
 16 Laila Ismail              11 Bethesda-CC         17-02.00   14-06.00   NWI 
 17 Sydney Collins            11 Walter Johnson      15-05.00   14-05.00   NWI 
 18 Hayley Henshaw            12 Northwest           15-02.00   14-04.50   NWI 
 19 Erin McClanahan           10 Walt Whitman        14-10.75   14-04.00   NWI 
 20 Jenny Ha                  12 Gaithersburg        15-03.75   14-02.00   NWI 
 21 Rachel Oh                 11 Walt Whitman        13-09.50   13-09.50   NWI 
 22 Jessica Vos                9 R. Montgomery       12-08.00   13-00.00   NWI 
 23 DiemPhuc Nguyen           11 Montgomery Blair    13-03.00   12-07.00   NWI 
 24 Nicole Flibbert           12 Bethesda-CC         11-08.00   11-00.00   NWI 
 -- Miriam Chaibi             12 Bethesda-CC         11-11.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Emily Vo                  12 Montgomery Blair    13-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tori Galliani             12 Quince Orchard      13-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jamie Montgomery          10 Gaithersburg        12-05.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Naja McAdam               10 Clarksburg          13-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Torian Wright             10 Quince Orchard      13-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Alyson Golub              11 Walt Whitman        11-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Samantha Jonjo            12 Quince Orchard      14-09.00        DNS   NWI 

Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claudia Ababio            11 Clarksburg          42-04.00   40-06.00A  10   
  2 Tiffany Afolabi-Brown     12 R. Montgomery       37-10.00   38-08.00A   8   
  3 Ozioma Edokobi            11 R. Montgomery       40-04.25   37-06.75A   6   
  4 Janel Brown               11 Magruder            33-10.50   33-09.00    5   
  5 Imani McCray              11 Bethesda-CC         35-06.00   33-01.00    4   
  6 Justina Ababio             9 Clarksburg          33-07.00   31-11.50    3   
  7 Hamazoto King             12 Northwest           31-08.50   31-10.00    2   
  8 Madeleine Hendricks       10 Winston Churchil    28-05.00   31-05.00    1   
  9 Dashawn Herbert-Williams  12 Quince Orchard      31-08.25   30-06.00  
 10 Kayla Lopez               10 Northwest           30-01.00   29-10.25  
 11 Stella Lwanga             11 Kennedy             31-02.00   29-07.25  
 11 Jamillah Jonjo            11 Quince Orchard      33-02.00   29-07.25  
 13 Crystal Roach             12 Kennedy             30-08.00   29-05.00  
 14 Jasmine Mutunga           12 Northwest           29-08.00   28-07.50  
 15 Mireille Verdonk          12 Montgomery Blair    28-08.00   28-00.00  
 16 Ketrin Gjoni              11 Walter Johnson      28-00.00   26-01.00  
 17 Justine Berard            10 Bethesda-CC         24-02.00   25-03.00  
 18 Brea Mason                11 Gaithersburg        23-06.00   24-06.50  
 19 Arnelle Kodjo             11 Montgomery Blair    24-11.00   23-10.00  
 20 Heather Ramlal            11 Clarksburg          29-01.00   22-11.75  
 21 Ana Lorenzo               11 Walter Johnson      27-00.00   22-07.75  
 22 Edinam Kumazah            11 Gaithersburg        23-03.00   22-05.00  
 23 Olea Rugumayo             10 Bethesda-CC         23-04.00   21-11.00  
 24 Danielle Pittsenberger     9 Walter Johnson      25-00.00   21-08.00  
 25 I-Sha Hawkins              9 Quince Orchard      21-10.00   21-07.00  
 26 Erica Roberts             12 Winston Churchil    22-10.25   21-04.75  
 27 Serena Lwanga              9 Kennedy             21-03.00   21-04.00  
 28 Allie Foecking            11 Wootton             22-01.00   20-00.50  
 29 Jessica Lyon              10 Walt Whitman        20-02.00   18-07.50  
 30 Simmone Roundtree         10 R. Montgomery       23-05.50   18-02.50  
 30 Allison Reed              11 Wootton             17-10.00   18-02.50  
 32 Emily Rosenthal           10 Walt Whitman        21-02.00   17-02.75  
 33 Sarah Franceski           09 Winston Churchil    17-10.00   14-05.75  
 -- Katie Miller              11 Wootton             29-11.00        DNS  
 -- Selvi Ulusan               9 Walt Whitman        24-00.00        DNS  
 -- Clara Benjamin            12 Montgomery Blair    20-04.50        DNS  


Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Jeida          12 Magruder            35-07.00   35-02.75A  NWI  10   
  2 Gomerez, Ana              12 Walter Johnson      35-07.50   35-01.00A  NWI   8   
  3 Pyles, Alexus              9 Clarksburg          35-06.00   35-00.00A  NWI   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Marilyn        12 R. Montgomery       32-09.50   35-00.00A  NWI   5   
  5 Mcdermott, Julia          10 Winston Churchil    34-03.00   34-08.00A  NWI   4   
  6 Meredith, Kendra          11 Northwest           34-06.00   33-10.25   NWI   3   
  7 Henshaw, Hayley           12 Northwest           31-07.00   33-10.25   NWI   2   
  8 Huie, Kara                11 Wootton             33-11.00   33-08.75   NWI   1   
  9 Burk, Emily               10 Walter Johnson      32-06.00   32-09.00   NWI 
 10 Grela, Catherine          12 Clarksburg          33-07.00   32-03.50   NWI 
 11 Black, Destiny             9 Northwest           31-00.00   32-02.50   NWI 
 12 Chen, Fanny               11 Winston Churchil    32-03.00   32-01.25   NWI 
 13 Laryea, Rachel            10 Kennedy             30-02.00   31-04.75   NWI 
 14 Benjamin, Jasmine         12 R. Montgomery       32-07.00   31-03.25   NWI 
 15 Stacy, Leilani            11 R. Montgomery       28-09.50   31-02.50   NWI 
 16 Ababio, Claudia           11 Clarksburg          30-10.00   31-02.25   NWI 
 17 Toy, Blair                11 Wootton             32-03.00   30-11.75   NWI 
 18 Jonjo, Samantha           12 Quince Orchard      30-11.00   30-07.00   NWI 
 19 Ha, Jenny                 12 Gaithersburg        31-01.00   30-04.50   NWI 
 20 Montgomery, Jamie         10 Gaithersburg        30-01.00   30-02.00   NWI 
 21 Gentles, Kalene           10 Kennedy             28-00.00   29-11.75   NWI 
 22 Oh, Rachel                11 Walt Whitman        28-00.00   29-08.25   NWI 
 23 Matharu, Anisha           10 Winston Churchil    30-00.00   29-03.50   NWI 
 24 Peterson, Angelina        11 Bethesda-CC         29-04.00   29-01.25   NWI 
 25 Wade, Faith                9 Kennedy             28-10.00   28-10.00   NWI 
 26 Galliani, Tori            12 Quince Orchard      26-07.00   27-11.75   NWI 
 27 Kodjo, Arnelle            11 Montgomery Blair    26-02.00   26-06.25   NWI 
 28 Flibbert, Nicole          12 Bethesda-CC         27-07.00   26-04.25   NWI 
 29 Alfonso, Alyssa           10 Bethesda-CC                    24-05.25   NWI 
 -- Golub, Alyson             11 Walt Whitman        23-03.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Ederer, Rachel            10 Montgomery Blair    26-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 99-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Ozioma           11 R. Montgomery         125-00     125-02A  10   
  2 Ababio, Claudia           11 Clarksburg            112-03     123-01A   8   
  3 Afolabi-Brown, Tiffany    12 R. Montgomery       20-11.50  110-04.50A   6   
  4 Jonjo, Jamillah           11 Quince Orchard        103-04     107-09A   5   
  5 Brown, Janel              11 Magruder               97-03  106-08.50A   4   
  6 Haberman, Courtney        10 Northwest              95-10   99-08.50A   3   
  7 Cancel, Tiffany           12 Clarksburg            109-10      98-05    2   
  8 Mutunga, Jasmine          12 Northwest              85-04      90-10    1   
  9 McCray, Imani             11 Bethesda-CC            82-03   80-03.50  
 10 Trenkle, Caitlin           9 Walter Johnson         77-03   75-06.50  
 11 Gjoni, Ketrin             11 Walter Johnson         72-01      75-04  
 12 Lwanga, Stella            11 Kennedy                70-11      75-01  
 13 Rugumayo, Olea            10 Bethesda-CC            68-09   73-03.50  
 14 Ababio, Justina            9 Clarksburg             86-07   71-06.50  
 15 Herbert-Williams, Dashaw  12 Quince Orchard         64-07      70-08  
 16 Miller, Katie             11 Wootton                78-08      67-10  
 17 Fletemeyer, Irene         11 Quince Orchard         66-08      67-02  
 18 Snyder, Rachel            12 Northwest              73-02      66-10  
 19 Roberts, Erica            12 Winston Churchil    75-10.50      66-01  
 20 Roundtree, Simmone        10 R. Montgomery       57-01.50   62-07.50  
 21 Roach, Crystal            12 Kennedy                68-01      59-11  
 22 Kumazah, Edinam           11 Gaithersburg           55-03      58-04  
 23 Hendricks, Shea           09 Winston Churchil       69-11      58-00  
 24 Rosenthal, Emily          10 Walt Whitman           57-07      57-07  
 25 Huaman-Mescua, Maria      12 Kennedy                56-02      57-05  
 26 Berard, Justine           10 Bethesda-CC            62-07   55-09.50  
 27 Lyon, Jessica             10 Walt Whitman           59-04      51-00  
 28 Franceski, Sarah          09 Winston Churchil       58-07      48-07  
 29 Bouchard, Nathalie        10 Wootton                45-00   45-03.50  
 -- Benjamin, Clara           12 Montgomery Blair       67-11        DNS  
 -- Verdonk, Mireille         12 Montgomery Blair    79-09.50        DNS  
 -- Foecking, Allie           11 Wootton                57-02        DNS  
 -- Mason, Brea               11 Gaithersburg           56-03        DNS  
 -- Bailey, Kerri             11 Montgomery Blair       43-09        DNS  
 -- Lorenzo, Ana              11 Walter Johnson         66-00        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jalen             10 Northwest              10.84    A 10.96Q  NWI  5 
  2 Vault, Solomon            11 Gaithersburg           11.30    A 11.00Q  NWI  2 
  3 Joseph, Paul              12 Clarksburg             11.78    A 11.25Q  NWI  4 
  4 McCloskey, Jack           10 Clarksburg             11.30    A 11.35Q  NWI  3 
  5 Davis, Miles              12 Quince Orchard         11.34      11.49Q  NWI  1 
  6 Clair, Fitzroy            12 Kennedy                11.43      11.41q  NWI  2 
  7 Anderson, Carl            12 Montgomery Blair       11.46      11.46q  NWI  4 
  8 Scott, Michael            11 Kennedy                11.55      11.46q  NWI  5 
  9 Brown, Manuel             12 Quince Orchard         11.24      11.54   NWI  4 
 10 Fehlinger, Alex           10 R. Montgomery          11.74      11.62   NWI  1 
 11 Conteh, Cleon             11 Gaithersburg           11.64      11.64   NWI  3 
 12 Zambard, Carl             12 Bethesda-CC            11.84      11.72   NWI  5 
 13 Mosley, Xaviyer           11 Gaithersburg           11.74      11.75   NWI  1 
 14 Veator, Kyle              12 Winston Churchil       11.64      11.77   NWI  4 
 15 Blair, Lud                10 Kennedy                11.87      11.80   NWI  3 
 16 Lefedged, Troy            10 Northwest              11.34      11.83   NWI  1 
 17 Maydan, Teddy             11 Walter Johnson         11.84      11.84   NWI  1 
 18 Wilson, Jamar             10 Northwest              11.81      11.87   NWI  4 
 19 Crawford, Chris           11 Walter Johnson         11.90      11.87   NWI  2 
 20 Jankel, Jacob             12 Winston Churchil       12.14      11.88   NWI  3 
 21 Lee, Marquel              12 Bethesda-CC            12.04      11.89   NWI  4 
 22 Eure, Keenan              11 Walter Johnson         11.44      11.95   NWI  3 
 23 Richardson, Jorge         10 Walt Whitman           12.04      11.95   NWI  5 
 24 Banks, Alan               11 Wootton                11.49      11.95   NWI  5 
 25 Yeboah, Keenthy           11 Montgomery Blair       11.94      11.96   NWI  3 
 26 Hudson, Lance              9 Clarksburg             11.94      11.97   NWI  1 
 27 Williams, Benton          12 Bethesda-CC            12.14      11.98   NWI  1 
 28 Obajemu, Michael          10 Magruder               11.86      12.04   NWI  2 
 29 Salter, William           11 Wootton                11.74      12.06   NWI  2 
 30 Pedowitz, Michael         10 R. Montgomery          12.24      12.07   NWI  3 
 31 Zhu, Wesley               10 Winston Churchil       12.04      12.09   NWI  5 
 32 CruzTapia, Jose           10 Quince Orchard         12.14      12.12   NWI  2 
 33 Speight, Donte            10 Magruder               12.20      12.13   NWI  4 
 34 Timbo, Alhaji             12 Montgomery Blair       11.84      12.52   NWI  5 
 35 Ashtary-Yazdi, Kourosh    11 Walt Whitman           12.58      12.57   NWI  4 
 36 Schloss, Benjamin          9 Walt Whitman           12.35      12.75   NWI  2 
 37 Shaw, Redfield             9 Wootton                11.74      12.81   NWI  3 
 -- Johnson, Zavae            11 Magruder               11.87        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Grey, Norman              10 R. Montgomery          11.74        DNS   NWI  2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jalen Walker              10 Northwest              10.96      10.92A  NWI  10   
  2 Solomon Vault             11 Gaithersburg           11.00      11.15A  NWI   8   
  3 Jack McCloskey            10 Clarksburg             11.35      11.30A  NWI   6   
  4 Carl Anderson             12 Montgomery Blair       11.46      11.37   NWI   5   
  5 Michael Scott             11 Kennedy                11.46      11.40   NWI   4   
  6 Fitzroy Clair             12 Kennedy                11.41      11.41   NWI   3   
  7 Miles Davis               12 Quince Orchard         11.49      11.69   NWI   2   
 -- Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg             11.25        DNS   NWI 
 
 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jalen             10 Northwest              21.90    A 21.89Q  NWI  5 
  2 Vault, Solomon            11 Gaithersburg           23.44    A 22.28Q  NWI  4 
  3 Bedell, Vicco             11 Gaithersburg           22.64    A 22.57Q  NWI  3 
  4 Sorra, Justin             10 Quince Orchard         23.14      22.89Q  NWI  1 
  5 Harris, Mukor             12 Northwest              22.84      23.37Q  NWI  2 
  6 Holland, Tavis            10 Clarksburg             22.16    A 22.60q  NWI  4 
  7 Hammer, Mikael            12 Winston Churchil       23.54      23.36q  NWI  5 
  8 Fehlinger, Alex           10 R. Montgomery          24.08      23.39q  NWI  3 
  9 McCloskey, Jack           10 Clarksburg             23.84      23.51   NWI  1 
 10 McUmber, Keenan           11 Bethesda-CC            23.34      23.60   NWI  3 
 11 Blair, Lud                10 Kennedy                24.87      23.61   NWI  3 
 12 McKenzie, Chris           11 Kennedy                24.34      23.63   NWI  4 
 13 Rowe, Nathaniel           10 Walter Johnson         23.50      23.70   NWI  5 
 14 Perez, Edgar              11 Northwest              23.80      23.82   NWI  1 
 15 VeraE, Cesar              12 Montgomery Blair       24.54      23.88   NWI  1 
 16 Anderson, Carl            12 Montgomery Blair       24.69      23.91   NWI  4 
 17 Fink, Brandon             12 Wootton                23.74      23.95   NWI  4 
 18 Richardson, Jorge         10 Walt Whitman           23.74      24.06   NWI  3 
 19 Speight, Donte            10 Magruder               24.20      24.10   NWI  5 
 20 CruzTapia, Jose           10 Quince Orchard         23.32      24.12   NWI  2 
 21 Zohore, Andrew            11 Winston Churchil       24.14      24.12   NWI  4 
 22 Eure, Keenan              11 Walter Johnson         23.24      24.24   NWI  1 
 23 Crawford, Chris           11 Walter Johnson         23.84      24.28   NWI  2 
 24 Kim, Jonathan             11 Magruder               24.40      24.38   NWI  3 
 25 Thomas, Langston           9 Wootton                24.54      24.45   NWI  3 
 26 Salter, William           11 Wootton                24.64      24.45   NWI  5 
 27 Robinson, Sam              9 Bethesda-CC            24.44      24.59   NWI  1 
 28 Pedowitz, Michael         10 R. Montgomery          24.94      24.67   NWI  4 
 29 Johnson, Trevel           12 Clarksburg             24.94      24.69   NWI  2 
 30 Obajemu, Michael          10 Magruder               24.40      24.74   NWI  2 
 31 Bradford-El, Omar         11 Kennedy                24.79      24.75   NWI  5 
 32 Ndubisi, Somto            11 Bethesda-CC            24.54      24.77   NWI  2 
 33 Page, Alex                 9 R. Montgomery          25.24      25.36   NWI  1 
 34 Ashtary-Yazdi, Kourosh    11 Walt Whitman           25.93      25.76   NWI  2 
 -- Mosley, Xaviyer           11 Gaithersburg           24.24        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Hamelin, Juwan            10 Winston Churchil       24.04        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Rubin, Isaac              12 Walt Whitman           25.60        DNS   NWI  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jalen Walker              10 Northwest              21.89      21.74A  NWI  10   
  2 Vicco Bedell              11 Gaithersburg           22.57      22.51A  NWI   8   
  3 Solomon Vault             11 Gaithersburg           22.28      22.69A  NWI   6   
  4 Tavis Holland             10 Clarksburg             22.60      22.73A  NWI   5   
  5 Justin Sorra              10 Quince Orchard         22.89      23.09   NWI   4   
  6 Mikael Hammer             12 Winston Churchil       23.36      23.13   NWI   3   
  7 Mukor Harris              12 Northwest              23.37      23.17   NWI   2   
  8 Alex Fehlinger            10 R. Montgomery          23.39      23.37   NWI   1 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tavis Holland             10 Clarksburg             50.66      49.81A  5  10   
  2 Joshua McDonald           12 Northwest              49.60      50.14   5   8   
  3 Kayuza Masanja            10 Gaithersburg           51.33      50.20   5   6   
  4 Vicco Bedell              11 Gaithersburg           51.92      50.70   4   5   
  5 Charles Watson            11 Northwest              51.50      50.74   5   4   
  6 Justin Sorra              10 Quince Orchard         50.14      50.81   5   3   
  7 Laurent Mundela           11 Clarksburg             50.74      50.86   5   2   
  8 Dahri Jahn-Richardson     12 Northwest              49.14      51.10   5   1   
  9 Wes Kendrick              11 Walt Whitman           51.33      51.25   5 
 10 Donnell Harris            11 Quince Orchard         51.74      51.51   4 
 11 Kade Ramm                 12 Clarksburg             52.64      51.77   4 
 12 Mikael Hammer             12 Winston Churchil       52.38      52.47   4 
 13 Zach Smith                 9 Gaithersburg           53.14      52.55   4 
 14 Madiba Massey             10 Magruder               53.45      52.94   3 
 15 Yvann Tieutcheu           10 Montgomery Blair       53.73      53.04   3 
 16 Christian Campbell         9 Walter Johnson         51.82      53.08   4 
 17 Brunel Fangmo             12 Quince Orchard         53.26      53.42   3 
 18 Robby Hoff                11 Wootton                54.20      54.16   3 
 19 TaeWoo Kim                10 Walter Johnson         52.70      54.17   4 
 20 Christopher Mainwaring    11 Winston Churchil       53.64      54.22   3 
 21 Aaron Christopher         12 Winston Churchil       54.34      54.40   3 
 22 David Yanzani              9 Wootton                54.40      54.43   3 
 23 Isaac Rubin               12 Walt Whitman           55.77      54.59   2 
 24 Ugo D'Agnese              10 Walter Johnson         54.45      55.44   3 
 25 Kendall Johnson            9 Kennedy                55.74      55.48   2 
 26 Somto Ndubisi             11 Bethesda-CC            56.28      55.52   2 
 27 Philippe Masson            9 Bethesda-CC            57.34      55.69   1 
 28 Emmanuel Agyemang         10 Magruder               56.20      55.91   2 
 29 Ed Smith                  10 Walt Whitman           52.44      56.14   4 
 30 Alberto Martinez           9 Magruder               56.90      56.77   1 
 31 David Bandicto            12 Montgomery Blair       56.76      56.83   2 
 32 Tai Pai                   12 R. Montgomery          58.04      57.13   1 
 33 Camilo Trejos             12 Bethesda-CC            58.94      57.53   1 
 34 Keannu Richards           11 Kennedy                56.30      57.81   2 
 -- Alex Panagopoulos         11 Wootton                54.94        DNS   2 
 -- Elias Yishak              12 Montgomery Blair       57.34        DNS   1 
 -- Chris Oyobio              12 Kennedy                55.10        DNS   2 
 -- Alan Lang                 12 R. Montgomery          57.44        DNS   1 
 -- Igor Czerbniak             9 R. Montgomery          58.64        DNS   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:59.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Josh Trzeciak             12 Wootton              1:55.70    1:55.01A  4  10   
  2 Laurent Mundela           11 Clarksburg           2:03.10    1:56.56A  4   8   
  3 Urgy Eado                 11 Wootton              1:57.49    1:57.16A  4   6   
  4 Ed Smith                  10 Walt Whitman         1:58.41    1:58.48A  4   5   
  5 Dahri Jahn-Richardson     12 Northwest            1:58.00    1:58.67A  4   4   
  6 Jacob Kirkendahl          11 Montgomery Blair     2:05.70    2:02.01   3   3   
  7 Juan Escobar              10 Magruder             2:04.35    2:02.32   3   2   
  8 Dewayne Johnson           12 Clarksburg           2:05.20    2:02.53   3   1   
  9 Evan Woods                10 Walt Whitman         2:01.32    2:02.86   4 
 10 Bradley Shawen            11 Quince Orchard       2:02.33    2:03.06   4 
 11 Brendan Rhoderick         10 Northwest            2:09.00    2:03.51   2 
 12 Danniel Belay             11 Gaithersburg         2:03.00    2:06.00   4 
 13 Binyam Tadesse            10 Kennedy              2:08.00    2:06.40   2 
 14 Will Quackenbush          12 Wootton              2:07.40    2:06.46   3 
 15 Mark Clark                12 Winston Churchil     2:09.98    2:07.10   2 
 16 Julian Claytor            11 R. Montgomery        2:05.38    2:07.27   3 
 17 Michael Spak              11 Walter Johnson       2:07.00    2:07.34   3 
 18 Ben Crites                12 Walter Johnson       2:05.30    2:07.54   3 
 19 William Bertrand          12 Clarksburg           1:57.50    2:07.84   4 
 20 Stephen Alexander         11 R. Montgomery        2:02.06    2:08.03   4 
 21 Benjamin Spielman         12 Winston Churchil     2:08.17    2:08.55   2 
 22 William Ryba               9 Walt Whitman         2:14.14    2:09.75   2 
 23 Barry Liang               12 Magruder             2:17.39    2:10.12   1 
 24 Carlo Vakas               12 Quince Orchard       2:14.69    2:10.42   2 
 25 Liam Walsh                 9 Quince Orchard       2:08.20    2:11.07   2 
 26 Matthew Boden             11 Bethesda-CC          2:18.20    2:12.71   1 
 27 Lemual Tyler              10 Northwest            2:12.00    2:12.96   2 
 28 Bernard Rosenthal         12 Gaithersburg         2:17.00    2:13.39   1 
 29 Yuri Ivanenko             10 Bethesda-CC          2:16.30    2:13.82   1 
 30 Maurice Lattimore         12 Kennedy              2:15.00    2:14.72   1 
 31 Michael Nguyen            11 Magruder             2:17.81    2:16.70   1 
 32 Alex Riishojgaard         12 Bethesda-CC          2:11.30    2:18.18   2 
 -- Michael Mckee             11 Montgomery Blair     2:15.00        DNS   1 
 -- David Fitzgerald          10 Winston Churchil     2:03.39        DNS   3 
 -- Dinesh Tharmalingam       11 Kennedy              2:18.00        DNS   1 
 -- Michael Ekstrom           12 Montgomery Blair     2:17.50        DNS   1 
 -- Adam Jung                 11 R. Montgomery        2:06.42        DNS   3 
 -- Zach Smith                 9 Gaithersburg         2:14.00        DNS   2 
 -- Matt Morris               11 Walter Johnson       2:04.20        DNS   3

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:28.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Bertrand          12 Clarksburg           4:21.00    4:21.43A  3  10   
  2 Josh Trzeciak             12 Wootton              4:17.20    4:23.85A  3   8   
  3 Urgy Eado                 11 Wootton              4:22.81    4:24.57A  3   6   
  4 Adam Jung                 11 R. Montgomery        4:30.91    4:26.84A  3   5   
  5 Evan Woods                10 Walt Whitman         4:23.84    4:27.13A  3   4   
  6 Stephen Alexander         11 R. Montgomery        4:28.11    4:27.27A  3   3   
  7 Danniel Belay             11 Gaithersburg         4:29.00    4:28.79   3   2   
  8 David Levine              12 Wootton              4:33.40    4:31.42   3   1   
  9 Bradley Shawen            11 Quince Orchard       4:32.83    4:31.45   3 
 10 Diego Zarate              10 Northwest            4:31.00    4:32.02   3 
 11 Daniel Kosogov            11 Walter Johnson       4:32.00    4:34.14   3 
 12 Emmanuel Porquin          10 R. Montgomery        4:43.20    4:38.90   2 
 13 Ryan Mccann               11 Quince Orchard       4:34.79    4:39.78   2 
 14 Jimmy Larkin              10 Clarksburg           4:38.80    4:42.59   2 
 15 David Fitzgerald          10 Winston Churchil     4:31.35    4:43.71   3 
 16 Binyam Tadesse            10 Kennedy              4:38.00    4:44.10   2 
 17 Michael Spak              11 Walter Johnson       4:41.00    4:44.42   2 
 18 Alex Riishojgaard         12 Bethesda-CC          4:42.60    4:45.01   2 
 19 Alex Roederer             10 Walt Whitman         4:37.38    4:45.44   2 
 20 Liam Walsh                 9 Quince Orchard       4:47.24    4:46.13   2 
 21 Sam Baker                 10 Bethesda-CC          4:48.11    4:50.79   2 
 22 Ed Smith                  10 Walt Whitman         4:34.71    4:52.56   2 
 23 Nobel Girmay              10 Montgomery Blair     4:50.87    4:52.90   2 
 24 Fred Schellhase           10 Clarksburg           5:02.00    4:54.68   1 
 25 Sam Weingord              10 Northwest            5:00.00    4:56.28   1 
 26 Dylan Kannapell            9 Bethesda-CC          4:55.70    4:56.82   2 
 27 Michael Ekstrom           12 Montgomery Blair     5:06.39    4:59.27   1 
 28 Jacob Grant               09 Winston Churchil     4:58.40    5:01.14   1 
 29 Michael Belay              9 Gaithersburg         5:08.00    5:04.98   1 
 30 Michael Nguyen            11 Magruder             4:59.80    5:06.40   1 
 31 Jacob Smith               10 Winston Churchil     4:57.80    5:10.56   1 
 32 Michael Mckee             11 Montgomery Blair     5:00.02    5:12.14   1 
 33 Vito Vallone              11 Gaithersburg         5:06.80    5:15.11   1 
 34 Maurice Lattimore         12 Kennedy              5:13.00    5:21.90   1 
 35 Christian Bowman          12 Magruder             5:25.50    5:23.96   1 
 36 Dinesh Tharmalingam       11 Kennedy              5:15.00    5:42.08   1 
 -- Sean Hanley               12 Northwest            5:14.00        DNS   1 
 -- Matt Morris               11 Walter Johnson       4:33.00        DNS   3 
 -- Juan Escobar              10 Magruder             4:41.69        DNS   2
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:46.19                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bertrand, William         12 Clarksburg           9:33.00    9:51.54   3  10   
  2 Zarate, Diego             10 Northwest            9:48.00    9:56.81   3   8   
  3 Fitzgerald, David         10 Winston Churchil    10:15.10    9:59.41   3   6   
  4 Reese, Nathanial          12 Walter Johnson      10:08.00   10:04.82   3   5   
  5 Belay, Danniel            11 Gaithersburg        10:18.60   10:08.27   2   4   
  6 Mccann, Ryan              11 Quince Orchard       9:55.60   10:10.04   3   3   
  7 Duncan, James             12 Walter Johnson       9:59.00   10:18.70   3   2   
  8 Roederer, Alex            10 Walt Whitman         9:58.61   10:20.90   3   1   
  9 Riishojgaard, Alex        12 Bethesda-CC          9:55.63   10:22.51   3 
 10 Thoms, Ben                10 Quince Orchard      10:11.72   10:24.93   3 
 11 Levine, David             12 Wootton              9:42.09   10:25.41   3 
 12 Tadesse, Binyam           10 Kennedy             10:29.00   10:27.23   2 
 13 Agboola, Matt             10 R. Montgomery       10:19.59   10:28.68   2 
 14 Girmay, Nobel             10 Montgomery Blair    10:36.45   10:31.15   2 
 15 Larkin, Jimmy             10 Clarksburg           9:54.87   10:32.92   3 
 16 Baker, Sam                10 Bethesda-CC         10:57.60   10:34.83   1 
 17 Devine, Declan            11 Wootton             10:29.00   10:36.71   2 
 18 Bezherano, Itai           10 Walter Johnson      10:12.00   10:37.32   3 
 19 Hanfling, Eyal            10 Walt Whitman        10:30.65   10:39.56   2 
 20 Mutabazi, Delick          11 R. Montgomery       10:49.31   10:39.87   1 
 21 Murphy, Jack              10 Montgomery Blair    10:40.81   10:48.42   2 
 22 Siu, Chris                12 Wootton             10:40.00   10:55.05   2 
 23 Assamenew, Leul           11 Bethesda-CC         10:44.90   11:00.64   2 
 24 Jordan, Kyle              12 Clarksburg          10:28.14   11:10.86   2 
 25 Hyman, Jacob              10 Winston Churchil    10:52.31   11:14.38   1 
 26 Smith, Jacob              10 Winston Churchil    10:42.96   11:23.99   2 
 27 Patel, Darshan            11 Montgomery Blair    11:02.82   11:25.19   1 
 28 Weingord, Sam             10 Northwest           10:34.00   11:25.63   2 
 29 Gersch, Ben                9 Walt Whitman        10:43.42   11:29.01   2 
 30 Adum, Eduardo             11 Magruder            11:24.60   11:31.10   1 
 31 Gelman, Teddy             11 Quince Orchard      10:52.09   11:31.59   1 
 32 Lattimore, Maurice        12 Kennedy             11:47.00   11:35.91   1 
 33 Bowman, Christian         12 Magruder            11:27.40   11:44.41   1 
 34 Vallone, Vito             11 Gaithersburg        11:44.70   11:57.06   1 
 35 Briggs, Daniel            10 Gaithersburg        12:01.00   13:04.49   1 
 -- Alexander, Stephen        11 R. Montgomery       10:01.95        DNS   3 
 -- Roland, Elderson          11 Kennedy                             DNS   1 
 -- Hong, Steven              11 Magruder                            DNS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hairston, Devon           11 Kennedy                14.97    A 15.17Q  NWI  4 
  2 Joseph, Paul              12 Clarksburg             14.75    A 15.25Q  NWI  5 
  3 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   12 Quince Orchard         15.38    A 15.43Q  NWI  2 
  4 Ankrah, Andrew            12 Quince Orchard         15.38      15.77Q  NWI  1 
  5 Martinez, Ariel           11 Gaithersburg           15.64      15.88Q  NWI  3 
  6 Wright, Shyheim            9 Northwest              15.75      15.92q  NWI  5 
  7 Tian, Aaron               12 Wootton                16.20      15.93q  NWI  4 
  8 Hurley, Trae              12 Northwest              15.74      15.96q  NWI  4 
  9 Jankel, Noah              10 Winston Churchil       16.39      15.97   NWI  3 
 10 Zamena, Reagan            10 Northwest              16.44      16.14   NWI  2 
 11 Banks, Alan               11 Wootton                15.54      16.15   NWI  1 
 12 McKoy, Chris              11 Magruder               16.99      16.68   NWI  2 
 13 Jones, Dorian             10 Quince Orchard         16.92      17.06   NWI  3 
 14 Varella, Stephen          11 Montgomery Blair       15.84      17.13   NWI  5 
 15 Bynum, Kurtis             10 Clarksburg             16.98      17.25   NWI  1 
 16 Small, Quinton            11 Gaithersburg           15.59      17.63   NWI  2 
 17 Wright, Ben               11 R. Montgomery          18.14      17.77   NWI  4 
 18 Kapovi, Simeon            11 Montgomery Blair       17.14      17.78   NWI  4 
 19 Zhang, Joshua             11 R. Montgomery          19.44      17.79   NWI  1 
 20 Lewis, Marquette          10 Winston Churchil       17.12      17.86   NWI  1 
 21 Stoll, Malachi            10 Walt Whitman           17.92      17.96   NWI  5 
 22 Pinder, Orlando           10 Bethesda-CC            19.11      18.70   NWI  1 
 23 Gaegler, Patrick          10 Clarksburg             19.09      19.30   NWI  2 
 24 Jones, Conrad             11 Bethesda-CC            18.96      19.39   NWI  2 
 25 Liu, Ethan                09 Winston Churchil       19.56      19.58   NWI  4 
 26 Riviello, Collin           9 Magruder               19.73      19.63   NWI  3 
 27 Kelly, Brendan             9 Walt Whitman           20.24      19.70   NWI  3 
 28 Khaghani, Amir             9 Walt Whitman           20.35      20.61   NWI  4 
 29 Beck, Lucas               11 Bethesda-CC            21.04      21.16   NWI  5 
 -- Cole, Alieu               11 Kennedy                15.16         FS   NWI  3 
 -- Tearney, William          11 Gaithersburg           17.31        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- McClesky, Duncan           9 Walter Johnson         19.75        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Norris, Yapheth           10 Walter Johnson         18.54        DNS   NWI  3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Devon Hairston            11 Kennedy                15.17      14.84A  NWI  10   
  2 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    12 Quince Orchard         15.43      15.42A  NWI   8   
  3 Andrew Ankrah             12 Quince Orchard         15.77      15.48A  NWI   6   
  4 Shyheim Wright             9 Northwest              15.92      15.55A  NWI   5   
  5 Trae Hurley               12 Northwest              15.96      15.79   NWI   4   
  6 Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg             15.25      15.85   NWI   3   
  7 Aaron Tian                12 Wootton                15.93      15.91   NWI   2   
  8 Ariel Martinez            11 Gaithersburg           15.88      16.50   NWI   1 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 40.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elhoussan Hakimi          12 R. Montgomery          40.06      39.48A  5  10   
  2 Alan Banks                11 Wootton                41.00      39.53A  5   8   
  3 Andrew Ankrah             12 Quince Orchard         40.64      39.80A  5   6   
  4 Stephen Varella           11 Montgomery Blair       41.74      40.52A  4   5   
  5 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    12 Quince Orchard         41.64      40.59A  4   4   
  6 Alieu Cole                11 Kennedy                41.13      40.81   5   3   
  7 Devon Hairston            11 Kennedy                40.07      41.35   5   2   
  8 Trae Hurley               12 Northwest              39.95      41.48   5   1   
  9 Shyheim Wright             9 Northwest              42.24      41.53   4 
 10 Noah Jankel               10 Winston Churchil       42.41      41.75   4 
 11 Chris McKoy               11 Magruder               43.28      41.84   3 
 12 Kurtis Bynum              10 Clarksburg             41.71      42.49   4 
 13 Simeon Kapovi             11 Montgomery Blair       41.80      42.57   4 
 14 Marquette Lewis           10 Winston Churchil       43.24      43.14   4 
 15 Reagan Zamena             10 Northwest              43.90      43.23   3 
 16 Martias Dean              12 Clarksburg             43.63      43.55   3 
 17 Ariel Martinez            11 Gaithersburg           43.34      44.60   3 
 18 Thomas Ryba               11 Walt Whitman           44.97      44.67   3 
 19 Joshua Zhang              11 R. Montgomery          45.44      44.86   2 
 20 Ben Wright                11 R. Montgomery          45.34      44.94   3 
 21 Malachi Stoll             10 Walt Whitman           47.75      45.99   2 
 22 Taivon Ozorig             10 Walter Johnson         43.10      46.02   4 
 23 Orlando Pinder            10 Bethesda-CC            44.74      46.28   3 
 24 Ethan Liu                 09 Winston Churchil       46.45      47.68   2 
 25 Harrison Guh               9 Walt Whitman           48.42      47.82   2 
 26 Conrad Jones              11 Bethesda-CC            48.03      48.86   2 
 27 Steven Hong               11 Magruder               49.80      49.84   1 
 28 Collin Riviello            9 Magruder               49.10    1:03.14   1 
 -- Aaron Tian                12 Wootton                40.54        DNF   5 
 -- Lucas Beck                11 Bethesda-CC            53.74        DNS   1 
 -- Dorian Jones              10 Quince Orchard         44.14        DNS   3 
 -- Paul Joseph               12 Clarksburg             39.08        DNS   5 
 -- Yapheth Norris            10 Walter Johnson         47.00        DNS   2 
 -- Connor Jobes              12 Walter Johnson         47.00        DNS   2 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 43.83                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                        43.39      43.45A  2  10   
     1) Vicco Bedell 11                 2) Cleon Conteh 11                
     3) Ariel Martinez 11               4) Xaviyer Mosley 11              
  2 Winston Churchill                                   44.21      43.62A  2   8   
     1) Juwan Hamelin 10                2) Mikael Hammer 12               
     3) Noah Jankel 10                  4) Kyle Veator 12                 
  3 John F Kennedy                                      44.60      43.96   2   6   
     1) Lud Blair 10                    2) Fitzroy Clair 12               
     3) Alieu Cole 11                   4) Devon Hairston 11              
  4 Northwest                                           44.10      44.27   2   5   
     1) Mukor Harris 12                 2) Trae Hurley 12                 
     3) Troy Lefedged 10                4) Edgar Perez 11                 
  5 Quince Orchard                                      43.84      45.01   2   4   
     1) Manuel Brown 12                 2) Jose CruzTapia 10              
     3) Elliott Davis 11                4) Miles Davis 12                 
  6 Clarksburg                                          46.34      45.05   1   3   
     1) Kurtis Bynum 10                 2) Jeremy Clink 11                
     3) Martias Dean 12                 4) Patrick Fendrick 11            
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                45.84      45.62   1   2   
     1) Derrion Bennett 11              2) Joshua Gobern 11               
     3) Marquel Lee 12                  4) Keenan McUmber 11              
  8 Walter Johnson                                      45.50      45.72   2   1   
     1) Chris Crawford 11               2) Keenan Eure 11                 
     3) Daniel Hart 9                   4) Teddy Maydan 11                
  9 Wootton                                             46.10      47.09   1 
     1) Robby Hoff 11                   2) Luke Klecker 10                
     3) William Salter 11               4) Redfield Shaw 9                
 10 Walt Whitman                                        46.73      50.41   1 
     1) Grant Beske 10                  2) Ian Costello 9                 
     3) Noah Katz 10                    4) Brendan Kelly 9                
 -- Montgomery Blair                                    45.34         DQ   2  out of zone before
     1) Carl Anderson 12                2) Simeon Kapovi 11               
     3) Alhaji Timbo 12                 4) Stephen Varella 11             
 -- Richard Montgomery                                  47.52         DQ   1 
     1) Alex Fehlinger 10               2) Norman Grey 10                 
     3) Alex Page 9                     4) Michael Pedowitz 10            
 -- Magruder                                            45.59        DNS   2 
     1) Imani Blackmon 11               2) Zavae Johnson 11               
     3) Kenny Oxman 11                  4) Donte Speight 10               

 
 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:31.12                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwest                                         1:29.00    1:28.64A  2  10   
     1) McDonald, Joshua 12             2) Perez, Edgar 11                
     3) Walker, Jalen 10                4) Watson, Charles 11             
  2 Gaithersburg                                      1:32.40    1:30.12A  2   8   
     1) Conteh, Cleon 11                2) Martinez, Ariel 11             
     3) Masanja, Kayuza 10              4) Mosley, Xaviyer 11             
  3 Clarksburg                                        1:34.23    1:30.62A  2   6   
     1) Hudson, Lance 9                 2) Jirata, JT 10                  
     3) Johnson, Dewayne 12             4) Johnson, Trevel 12             
  4 John F Kennedy                                    1:32.54    1:30.67A  2   5   
     1) Clair, Fitzroy 12               2) Cole, Alieu 11                 
     3) Hairston, Devon 11              4) Scott, Michael 11              
  5 Winston Churchill                                 1:32.73    1:31.90   2   4   
     1) Christopher, Aaron 12           2) Hamelin, Juwan 10              
     3) Hammer, Mikael 12               4) Veator, Kyle 12                
  6 Quince Orchard                                    1:33.34    1:32.83   2   3   
     1) Ankrah, Andrew 12               2) Brown, Manuel 12               
     3) Davis, Elliott 11               4) Davis, Miles 12                
  7 Montgomery Blair                                  1:32.90    1:33.21   2   2   
     1) Anderson, Carl 12               2) Kapovi, Simeon 11              
     3) Timbo, Alhaji 12                4) Varella, Stephen 11            
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:36.50    1:34.90   1   1   
     1) Gobern, Joshua 11               2) Lee, Marquel 12                
     3) McUmber, Keenan 11              4) Ndubisi, Somto 11              
  9 Magruder                                          1:35.77    1:35.35   1 
     1) Agyemang, Emmanuel 10           2) Johnson, Zavae 11              
     3) Oxman, Kenny 11                 4) Speight, Donte 10              
 10 Walter Johnson                                    1:34.40    1:35.50   2 
     1) Campbell, Christian 9           2) Eure, Keenan 11                
     3) Hart, Daniel 9                  4) Kim, TaeWoo 10                 
 11 Wootton                                           1:35.70    1:35.98   1 
     1) Fink, Brandon 12                2) Klecker, Luke 10               
     3) Salter, William 11              4) Thomas, Langston 9             
 12 Richard Montgomery                                1:44.51    1:38.11   1 
     1) Fehlinger, Alex 10              2) Grey, Norman 10                
     3) Page, Alex 9                    4) Pedowitz, Michael 10           
 -- Walt Whitman                                      1:37.51        DNS   1 
     1) Ashtary-Yazdi, Kourosh 11       2) Richardson, Jorge 10           
     3) Schloss, Benjamin 9             4) Stoll, Malachi 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:26.31                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         3:21.02    3:23.88A  2  10   
     1) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 12        2) Joshua McDonald 12             
     3) Jalen Walker 10                 4) Charles Watson 11              
  2 Clarksburg                                        3:26.84    3:24.73A  2   8   
     1) Luke Jones 11                   2) Paul Joseph 12                 
     3) Abraham Kinguelewa 10           4) Chris Leby 9                   
  3 Gaithersburg                                      3:30.00    3:27.48   2   6   
     1) Vicco Bedell 11                 2) Cleon Conteh 11                
     3) Kayuza Masanja 10               4) Jameel Samuels 9               
  4 Quince Orchard                                    3:28.24    3:28.35   2   5   
     1) Andrew Ankrah 12                2) Dylan Bikim 9                  
     3) Brunel Fangmo 12                4) Donnell Harris 11              
  5 Wootton                                           3:31.00    3:29.38   2   4   
     1) Alan Banks 11                   2) Urgy Eado 11                   
     3) Aaron Tian 12                   4) Josh Trzeciak 12               
  6 Walter Johnson                                    3:32.30    3:34.97   2   3   
     1) Christian Campbell 9            2) Ben Crites 12                  
     3) Ugo D'Agnese 10                 4) Connor Jobes 12                
  7 Magruder                                          3:46.49    3:37.80   1   2   
     1) Emmanuel Agyemang 10            2) Madiba Massey 10               
     3) Chris McKoy 11                  4) Kenny Oxman 11                 
  8 Walt Whitman                                      3:37.63    3:38.90   2   1   
     1) Ian Costello 9                  2) Ben Gersch 9                   
     3) Wes Kendrick 11                 4) Isaac Rubin 12                 
  9 Winston Churchill                                 3:38.00    3:40.60   2 
     1) Aaron Christopher 12            2) Marquette Lewis 10             
     3) Christopher Mainwaring 11       4) Andrew Zohore 11               
 10 John F Kennedy                                    3:40.00    3:42.74   1 
     1) Lud Blair 10                    2) Fitzroy Clair 12               
     3) Kenneth Johnson 11              4) Chris Oyobio 12                
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:56.20    3:52.92   1 
     1) Matthew Boden 11                2) Philippe Masson 9              
     3) Nick McGreivy 12                4) Kyle Nakasaka 10               
 12 Montgomery Blair                                  3:42.41    3:55.90   1 
     1) David Bandicto 12               2) Jared Lichtman 11              
     3) Yvann Tieutcheu 10              4) Cesar VeraE 12                 


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:13.98                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wootton                                           8:05.00    7:55.29A  10   
     1) Eado, Urgy 11                   2) Levine, David 12               
     3) Munro, Patrick 10               4) Quackenbush, Will 12           
  2 Clarksburg                                        8:09.00    8:04.34A   8   
     1) Santosa, Tim 10                 2) Schellhase, Fred 10            
     3) St.Jean, Youri 12               4) Thomas, Michael 9              
  3 Northwest                                         7:57.00    8:10.55A   6   
     1) Jahn-Richardson, Dahri 12       2) McDonald, Joshua 12            
     3) Rhoderick, Brendan 10           4) Zarate, Diego 10               
  4 Quince Orchard                                    8:12.75    8:11.96A   5   
     1) Fangmo, Brunel 12               2) Mccann, Ryan 11                
     3) Shawen, Bradley 11              4) Thoms, Ben 10                  
  5 Richard Montgomery                                8:15.61    8:16.94    4   
     1) Alexander, Stephen 11           2) Claytor, Julian 11             
     3) Jung, Adam 11                   4) Porquin, Emmanuel 10           
  6 Walter Johnson                                    8:19.00    8:18.73    3   
     1) Bezherano, Itai 10              2) Crites, Ben 12                 
     3) Floresca, Franklin 11           4) Jobes, Connor 12               
  7 Gaithersburg                                      8:41.70    8:38.73    2   
     1) Belay, Danniel 11               2) Belay, Michael 9               
     3) Briggs, Daniel 10               4) Masanja, Kayuza 10             
  8 Walt Whitman                                      8:44.79    8:39.91    1   
     1) Gersch, Ben 9                   2) Hanfling, Eyal 10              
     3) Murray, Andrew 9                4) Ryba, Thomas 11                
  9 Magruder                                          8:45.50    8:44.80  
     1) Escobar, Juan 10                2) Hong, Steven 11                
     3) Liang, Barry 12                 4) Nguyen, Michael 11             
 10 Winston Churchill                                 8:34.40    8:52.31  
     1) Clark, Mark 12                  2) Hein, John 12                  
     3) Oppler, Zachary 11              4) Spielman, Benjamin 12          
 11 John F Kennedy                                    8:56.00    8:53.74  
     1) Lattimore, Maurice 12           2) Oyobio, Chris 12               
     3) Roland, Elderson 11             4) Tadesse, Binyam 10             
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:21.75    8:56.55  
     1) Assamenew, Leul 11              2) Boden, Matthew 11              
     3) Ivanenko, Yuri 10               4) Kannapell, Dylan 9             
 13 Montgomery Blair                                  9:03.18    9:04.64  
     1) Coello, Christian 9             2) Ekstrom, Michael 12            
     3) Harris, Jacob 11                4) Kirkendahl, Jacob 11           
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 43-03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Elliott Davis             11 Quince Orchard      45-09.25   46-01.75A  NWI  10   
  2 Jared Thompson            12 Clarksburg          41-09.00   43-08.00A  NWI   8   
  3 Carlos Vanzego            11 Clarksburg          42-04.00   43-06.25A  NWI   6   
  4 Matthew Adedeji           11 Clarksburg          43-09.00   43-04.50A  NWI   5   
  5 Joseph Williams           12 Northwest           42-05.50   42-09.00   NWI   4   
  6 Jack O'Keefe              12 Quince Orchard      42-07.50   42-04.50   NWI   3   
  7 Devon Southlea            11 Gaithersburg        40-04.00   41-09.75   NWI   2   
  8 Dorian Jones              10 Quince Orchard      40-08.00   40-04.75   NWI   1   
  9 Aaron Beidleman           10 Northwest           38-10.00   39-07.50   NWI 
 10 Brandon Fink              12 Wootton             38-05.00   39-00.50   NWI 
 11 Austin Castelberry        11 Northwest           37-00.00   38-01.25   NWI 
 12 Quinton Small             11 Gaithersburg        38-08.00   38-00.25   NWI 
 13 Kourosh Ashtary-Yazdi     11 Walt Whitman        35-00.50   36-07.75   NWI 
 14 Barry Liang               12 Magruder            38-02.00   36-00.75   NWI 
 15 Daniel Hart                9 Walter Johnson      35-07.50   35-06.00   NWI 
 16 Ofer Cohen                10 Winston Churchil    36-03.00   35-05.75   NWI 
 17 Peter Szwerc              10 R. Montgomery       34-01.00   35-03.50   NWI 
 18 Ethan Liu                 09 Winston Churchil    33-05.00   35-01.75   NWI 
 19 Amir Khaghani              9 Walt Whitman        30-11.00   31-05.25   NWI 
 20 Noah Katz                 10 Walt Whitman        30-09.00   30-04.25   NWI 
 -- Orlando Pinder            10 Bethesda-CC         35-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Alex Walsh                12 Wootton             35-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Luke Klecker              10 Wootton             33-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Lucas Beck                11 Bethesda-CC         36-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Kenneth Norris            11 Bethesda-CC         37-03.25        DNS   NWI 
 -- Duncan McClesky            9 Walter Johnson      33-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jayvon Sneed              10 Magruder            36-05.00        DNS   NWI 

Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kaos            12 Clarksburg           6-10.00    6-08.00A  10   
  2 McGreivy, Nick            12 Bethesda-CC          6-03.00    6-04.00A   8   
  3 O'Keefe, Jack             12 Quince Orchard       6-04.00    6-02.00A   6   
  4 Williams, Joseph          12 Northwest            6-02.00    6-00.00A   5   
  5 Bikim, Dylan               9 Quince Orchard       6-02.00    6-00.00A   4   
  6 Adedeji, Matthew          11 Clarksburg           6-00.00    6-00.00A   3   
  7 Duruji, Anthony            9 Northwest            5-10.00    6-00.00A   2   
  8 Small, Quinton            11 Gaithersburg         5-06.00    5-10.00    1   
  9 McUmber, Keenan           11 Bethesda-CC          5-08.00    5-10.00  
 10 Castelberry, Austin       11 Northwest            6-00.00    5-10.00  
 11 Anya, Chuk                10 Clarksburg           5-10.00    5-08.00  
 12 Ting, Foster              11 Wootton              5-02.00    5-04.00  
 13 Fasano, Franklin          11 Winston Churchil     5-02.00    5-02.00  
 13 Batton, Nick               9 Walt Whitman         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 13 Keosomdet, Ithawat        11 Wootton              5-04.00    5-02.00  
 13 Mortman, Ryan             11 Winston Churchil     5-04.00    5-02.00  
 -- Walsh, Alex               12 Wootton              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Setra, Lucas              12 Kennedy              5-02.00        DNS  
 -- D'Elia, Gregory            9 Quince Orchard       5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Fossett, Malachi          12 Magruder             5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Christopher, Aaron        12 Winston Churchil     5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Bennett, Derrion          11 Bethesda-CC          5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Richards, Keannu          11 Kennedy              5-04.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 10-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Santosa, Tim              10 Clarksburg          11-06.00   11-00.00A  10   
  2 Beatty, Kyle              11 Winston Churchil    11-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Beck, Lucas               11 Bethesda-CC          9-06.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Eichberg, Sam             12 Wootton              9-06.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Tian, Aaron               12 Wootton              9-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Gaegler, Patrick          10 Clarksburg           9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Perkins, Gabriel          12 Quince Orchard       8-06.00    9-00.00    2   
  8 Vernick, Justin           12 Quince Orchard       8-06.00    8-00.00    1   
 -- Recht, Jason              10 Wootton              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Spiess, Chris              9 Clarksburg                           NH  
 -- Johnson, Erik             10 Winston Churchil     8-00.00         NH  
 -- Nyborg, Christopher        9 Quince Orchard       8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-11.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Davis, Elliott            11 Quince Orchard      21-02.75   20-10.00   NWI  10   
  2 Scott, Michael            11 Kennedy             21-07.00   20-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Thompson, Jared           12 Clarksburg          19-01.00   20-03.50   NWI   6   
  4 Williams, Joseph          12 Northwest           20-11.00   20-00.00   NWI   5   
  5 Veator, Kyle              12 Winston Churchil    20-08.25   19-07.50   NWI   4   
  6 Blackmon, Imani           11 Magruder            20-05.00   19-05.50   NWI   3   
  7 Lefedged, Troy            10 Northwest           19-05.00   19-03.00   NWI   2   
  8 Williams, Kaos            12 Clarksburg          20-00.00   18-10.50   NWI   1   
  9 Phoonphiphat, Phiraphon   12 Montgomery Blair    18-10.00   18-08.00   NWI 
 10 Adedeji, Matthew          11 Clarksburg          18-03.00   18-04.00   NWI 
 10 Rowe, Nathaniel           10 Walter Johnson      18-04.50   18-04.00   NWI 
 12 Southlea, Devon           11 Gaithersburg        18-05.00   17-11.00   NWI 
 13 Fangmo, Brunel            12 Quince Orchard      18-08.00   17-10.00   NWI 
 14 Fink, Brandon             12 Wootton             18-02.00   17-07.00   NWI 
 15 Crawford, Chris           11 Walter Johnson      17-09.00   16-11.00   NWI 
 16 Cohen, Ofer               10 Winston Churchil    18-08.00   16-10.00   NWI 
 17 Liu, Ethan                09 Winston Churchil    18-04.00   16-06.50   NWI 
 18 Obajemu, Michael          10 Magruder            18-02.00   16-05.00   NWI 
 19 Walsh, Alex               12 Wootton             17-05.00   16-02.50   NWI 
 19 CruzTapia, Jose           10 Quince Orchard      18-02.00   16-02.50   NWI 
 21 Szwerc, Peter             10 R. Montgomery       15-06.00   15-02.00   NWI 
 22 Costello, Ian              9 Walt Whitman        15-02.00   15-01.50   NWI 
 23 Beske, Grant              10 Walt Whitman        15-10.00   15-00.00   NWI 
 23 Witten, Paul              10 Bethesda-CC         16-01.00   15-00.00   NWI 
 -- Katz, Noah                10 Walt Whitman        15-09.50       FOUL       
 -- Pinder, Orlando           10 Bethesda-CC         17-03.25       FOUL       
 -- Bradford-El, Omar         11 Kennedy             17-08.00       FOUL       
 -- Beidleman, Aaron          10 Northwest           17-11.00       FOUL       
 -- Klecker, Luke             10 Wootton             16-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tearney, William          11 Gaithersburg        18-08.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Setra, Lucas              12 Kennedy             17-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Small, Quinton            11 Gaithersburg        18-08.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Norris, Kenneth           11 Bethesda-CC         19-03.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Hakimi, Elhoussan         12 R. Montgomery       17-06.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Zavae            11 Magruder            18-07.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 45-11.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Artavius         12 R. Montgomery       50-00.50   50-07.00A  10   
  2 Royster, Anthony          12 Bethesda-CC         45-07.00   46-06.00A   8   
  3 Young, Brandon            12 Northwest           44-10.00   45-04.00    6   
  4 Smith-Holmes, John        10 Northwest           43-03.25   45-00.50    5   
  5 Tyler, Donovan            11 Quince Orchard      45-07.00   44-10.75    4   
  6 Vernick, Noah             10 Quince Orchard      44-08.75   44-01.00    3   
  7 Banks, David              12 Magruder            43-09.00   43-04.75    2   
  8 Hungerford, Brandon       11 Northwest           44-01.00   43-04.50    1   
  9 Kinguelewa, Abraham       10 Clarksburg          43-05.00   42-08.00  
 10 Carter, Kamonte           10 Gaithersburg        37-08.00   40-07.25  
 11 Kaplan, David             11 Winston Churchil    37-00.00   39-05.50  
 12 Broussoul, Patrick        12 Clarksburg          39-09.00   39-01.50  
 13 Jones, Luke               11 Clarksburg          41-08.00   39-01.25  
 14 Portes, Logan             11 Wootton             42-06.00   38-10.00  
 15 Wolford, Brian            10 Quince Orchard      34-11.00   38-01.50  
 16 Newman, Carl              12 Walter Johnson      37-00.00   37-04.50  
 17 Johnson, Mitchell         11 Wootton             36-03.00   36-09.75  
 18 Jackson, Greg             11 Kennedy             34-03.00   35-11.75  
 19 Shaer, Griffin            12 Magruder            34-01.50   35-06.50  
 20 Fox, Benjamin             11 Winston Churchil    33-09.25   35-05.00  
 21 Sylla, Lansana            12 Montgomery Blair    37-01.00   35-04.75  
 22 Mayer, Lukas              11 R. Montgomery       34-02.50   35-01.75  
 23 Johnson, Kenneth          11 Kennedy             32-10.00   34-11.00  
 24 Parker, Danny             10 Walter Johnson      33-00.00   34-01.75  
 25 Lipscomb, Clayton         10 Gaithersburg        33-07.00   33-01.75  
 26 Marshall, Marcus          11 Kennedy             30-05.00   32-00.75  
 27 Goel, Aniket              10 Magruder            32-04.00   31-03.25  
 28 Dunne, Matthew            11 Winston Churchil    31-06.00   30-11.00  
 29 Raphael, Andreas           9 Wootton             30-00.00   30-05.50  
 30 Crisler, Ian              11 Walter Johnson      29-00.00   28-01.00  
 31 Dupalis, Gladimir         11 Montgomery Blair    29-07.00   27-11.50  
 32 Doherty, Devin            12 Bethesda-CC         29-02.50   27-06.00  
 33 Bagenda, Arthur           10 Bethesda-CC         24-02.00   21-05.25  
 -- Costello, Nick            11 R. Montgomery       32-01.00        DNS  
 -- Mihrete, Natnael          11 Montgomery Blair    30-10.00        DNS

Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 131-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Kaplan              11 Winston Churchil      145-11     135-06A  10   
  2 Donovan Tyler             11 Quince Orchard        134-10     132-07A   8   
  3 Patrick Broussoul         12 Clarksburg            130-03     132-04A   6   
  4 Brandon Young             12 Northwest             144-02     131-07A   5   
  5 Abraham Kinguelewa        10 Clarksburg            137-02     125-01    4   
  6 Cheikna Kagnassy           9 Northwest             103-08     123-04    3   
  7 Artavius Simpson          12 R. Montgomery         112-05     121-01    2   
  8 John Smith-Holmes         10 Northwest             131-08     118-09    1   
  9 Nick Costello             11 R. Montgomery         126-05     116-03  
 10 Noah Vernick              10 Quince Orchard        129-01     113-00  
 11 Tyrell Williams           12 Quince Orchard        119-00     112-00  
 12 Danny Parker              10 Walter Johnson        106-02     104-09  
 13 Logan Portes              11 Wootton               104-02     100-00  
 14 David Banks               12 Magruder               97-04      97-05  
 15 Zach Fiscus                9 Clarksburg            111-00      95-08  
 16 Kamonte Carter            10 Gaithersburg           90-06      91-01  
 17 Lansana Sylla             12 Montgomery Blair       85-01   89-05.50  
 18 Franklin Fasano           11 Winston Churchil       92-08      89-00  
 19 Avery Taylor              11 Gaithersburg           83-00      86-05  
 20 Mitchell Johnson          11 Wootton                99-09      85-11  
 21 Carl Newman               12 Walter Johnson         96-00      83-09  
 22 Ian Crisler               11 Walter Johnson         72-00      83-00  
 23 Aniket Goel               10 Magruder               88-00      82-10  
 24 Mike Coutu                11 R. Montgomery       84-04.50      79-08  
 25 Benjamin Fox              11 Winston Churchil       89-03      79-02  
 26 Griffin Shaer             12 Magruder               90-05      79-01  
 27 Cliff Tilley               9 Wootton                82-07      78-10  
 28 Adrian Danao-Schroeder    10 Bethesda-CC            69-09      75-03  
 29 Greg Jackson              11 Kennedy                84-03      62-05  
 -- Clayton Lipscomb          10 Gaithersburg        02-03.50        DNS  
 -- Marcus Marshall           11 Kennedy                71-00        DNS  
 -- Devin Doherty             12 Bethesda-CC            78-03        DNS  
 -- Anthony Royster           12 Bethesda-CC           105-08        DNS  
 -- Gladimir Dupalis          11 Montgomery Blair       74-00        DNS  
 -- Natnael Mihrete           11 Montgomery Blair       66-10        DNS  
 -- Johnathan Martinez        10 Kennedy                75-07        DNS

           Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  107        2) Clarksburg                 81   
    3) Wootton                     76        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       67.50
    5) Richard Montgomery          62        6) Walt Whitman               57   
    7) Magruder                    56        8) Montgomery Blair           55.50
    9) Winston Churchill           36       10) Quince Orchard             32   
   11) Walter Johnson              26       12) John F Kennedy             25   
   13) Gaithersburg                 6                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                 142        2) Northwest                 127   
    3) Quince Orchard             105        4) Gaithersburg               69   
    5) Wootton                     64        6) Winston Churchill          43   
    7) John F Kennedy              41        8) Richard Montgomery         35   
    9) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        25       10) Montgomery Blair           15   
   11) Walter Johnson              14       12) Walt Whitman               12   
   13) Magruder                     9                                        
  



Return to Top

Email | About