MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Championship
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Tuscarora
Frederick, Maryland
2013-05-16

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2013 08:16 AM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/15/2013 to 5/16/2013             
                              3A West Region Meet                              
                                 Tuscarora HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Advancement: A 12.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Krystal           12 Tuscarora              A 12.59Q  3 
  2 Mency, Kiona              12 South Hagerstown         12.71Q  4 
  3 Streeter, Elizsha         12 South Hagerstown         12.93Q  2 
  4 Hunt, Jessica             11 North Hagerstown         12.95Q  1 
  5 Thompson, Brie            12 Tuscarora                13.12q  4 
  6 Peace, Winona             10 Albert Einstein          13.16q  2 
  6 Badin, Laetisha           11 Watkins Mill             13.16q  1 
  8 Fields, Milan             10 South Hagerstown         13.28q  3 
  9 Covington, Payton         11 Albert Einstein          13.42   1 
 10 Palmer, Mecalia           10 Rockville                13.43   2 
 11 Hall, Angel               12 Watkins Mill             13.57   3 
 12 Brisbane, Marisa          11 Damascus                 13.66   2 
 13 Penda, Helnsarah           9 Seneca Valley            13.70   4 
 14 Emery, Olivia             12 Damascus                 13.77   2 
 15 Craig, Juanita            11 Seneca Valley            14.02   2 
 16 Clement, Haley            10 Urbana                   14.09   1 
 17 Miller, Allie              9 Watkins Mill             14.12   1 
 18 Edwards, Makayah           9 Urbana                   14.20   3 
 19 Crum, Jordyn               9 Frederick                14.23   1 
 20 Tran, Vivi                 9 Damascus                 14.26   3 
 21 Germann, Amanda           10 Linganore                14.34   4 
 22 Monroe, Mara              11 Rockville                14.38   4 
 23 Murdock, Erin             12 Urbana                   14.51   1 
 24 Ndifor, Agnelyne           9 Thomas Johnson           14.91   3 
 25 Delmarr, Imani             9 Frederick                15.31   1 
 26 Knapp, Carolin            11 Linganore                15.39   4 
 27 Martins, Comfort          10 Thomas Johnson           15.44   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Krystal           12 Tuscarora                12.30A  10   
  2 Mency, Kiona              12 South Hagerstown         12.34A   8   
  3 Hunt, Jessica             11 North Hagerstown         12.67    6   
  4 Streeter, Elizsha         12 South Hagerstown         12.69    5   
  5 Badin, Laetisha           11 Watkins Mill             13.03    4   
  6 Thompson, Brie            12 Tuscarora                13.06    3   
  7 Fields, Milan             10 South Hagerstown         13.14    2   
  8 Peace, Winona             10 Albert Einstein          13.34    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Advancement: A 25.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarke, Krystal           12 Tuscarora              A 25.52Q  4 
  2 Dakwa, Melanie            11 Watkins Mill             26.02Q  1 
  3 Badin, Laetisha           11 Watkins Mill             26.61Q  3 
  4 Streeter, Elizsha         12 South Hagerstown         26.81Q  2 
  5 Hunt, Jessica             11 North Hagerstown         26.05q  4 
  6 Mency, Kiona              12 South Hagerstown         26.71q  4 
  7 Thompson, Brie            12 Tuscarora                27.03q  1 
  8 Covington, Payton         11 Albert Einstein          27.42q  2 
  9 Abdelmomin, Sahee         10 Damascus                 27.46   3 
 10 Akibo-Betts, Danielle     12 Northwood                27.72   1 
 11 Flemings, Paige           10 South Hagerstown         27.95   3 
 12 Craig, Juanita            11 Seneca Valley            28.37   1 
 13 Tran, Vivi                 9 Damascus                 28.99   2 
 14 Gary, Erin                11 Seneca Valley            29.03   2 
 15 Brisbane, Marisa          11 Damascus                 29.10   4 
 16 Leveille, Rudmitchell     10 Northwood                29.32   3 
 17 McAdam, Lauren            11 Thomas Johnson           29.57   2 
 18 Germann, Amanda           10 Linganore                29.85   1 
 19 Edwards, Makayah           9 Urbana                   30.07   1 
 20 Murdock, Erin             12 Urbana                   30.71   2 
 21 Harper, Shaquavia         12 Tuscarora                30.81   3 
 22 Lambert, Terez            12 Urbana                   31.35   4 
 23 Elam, Carrisa             10 North Hagerstown         31.74   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Krystal           12 Tuscarora                25.43A  10   
  2 Hunt, Jessica             11 North Hagerstown         25.90    8   
  3 Dakwa, Melanie            11 Watkins Mill             25.96    6   
  4 Mency, Kiona              12 South Hagerstown         26.03    5   
  5 Streeter, Elizsha         12 South Hagerstown         26.31    4   
  6 Badin, Laetisha           11 Watkins Mill             26.62    3   
  7 Thompson, Brie            12 Tuscarora                27.15    2   
  8 Covington, Payton         11 Albert Einstein          27.59    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 58.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dakwa, Melanie            11 Watkins Mill             58.30A  3  10   
  2 Woode, Denise              9 Damascus               1:00.31   3   8   
  3 Rishell, Alyssa            9 Watkins Mill           1:00.42   3   6   
  4 Mouellet, Danielle        10 Seneca Valley          1:00.89   3   5   
  5 Doon, Alexis               9 Northwood              1:01.28   3   4   
  6 Nalepa, Mackenzie         11 Linganore              1:01.78   2   3   
  7 Palmer, Mecalia           10 Rockville              1:02.43   3   2   
  8 Mclane, Mariah            10 Seneca Valley          1:02.85   3   1   
  9 Thornley, Jenny           10 Damascus               1:03.67   2 
 10 Dylus, Greta              10 Frederick              1:04.36   2 
 11 Falade, Anita             10 Seneca Valley          1:04.49   2 
 12 Akibo-Betts, Danielle     12 Northwood              1:05.30   2 
 13 Sutphin, Heidi             9 South Hagerstown       1:05.40   1 
 14 Rizkallah, Eyvonnka       12 Albert Einstein        1:05.65   1 
 15 McAdam, Lauren            11 Thomas Johnson         1:05.73   2 
 16 Dutchess, Paula           12 Damascus               1:06.14   1 
 17 Abel, Caroline             9 Urbana                 1:06.52   1 
 18 Jewell-Burley, Madison    10 Urbana                 1:06.95   2 
 19 Ford, Jacqueline           9 Thomas Johnson         1:07.65   2 
 20 Dia, Maimounia            11 Tuscarora              1:07.66   1 
 21 Day, Kendra               10 South Hagerstown       1:07.89   1 
 22 Coe, Laiaunya             11 South Hagerstown       1:08.72   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:24.53                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cabellos, Victoria         9 Albert Einstein        2:20.27A  3  10   
  2 Mulhern, Emily            10 Urbana                 2:23.35A  3   8   
  3 Doon, Alexis               9 Northwood              2:24.58   3   6   
  4 Sarro, Maddie              9 Urbana                 2:24.70   3   5   
  5 Rishell, Alyssa            9 Watkins Mill           2:28.25   3   4   
  6 Tregoning, Delaney        12 Linganore              2:28.74   3   3   
  7 Winklbauer, Kelly         10 Urbana                 2:28.85   1   2   
  8 Ward, Emily               11 North Hagerstown       2:31.63   3   1   
  9 Kowalk, Katherine         11 Thomas Johnson         2:32.83   3 
 10 Franco, Waderlise          9 Watkins Mill           2:33.29   3 
 11 Ruskin, Halcyon           10 Albert Einstein        2:33.45   3 
 12 Appleby, Brittany         11 North Hagerstown       2:35.15   2 
 13 McGinnis, Rachel          10 Albert Einstein        2:37.13   2 
 14 Gill, Autumn              10 South Hagerstown       2:39.21   2 
 15 Manfredo, Nicole          10 Tuscarora              2:40.51   2 
 16 Faccone, Alexis           11 Damascus               2:42.15   2 
 17 Winters, Kelsey           11 South Hagerstown       2:43.36   1 
 18 Forte, Jessica            11 Tuscarora              2:43.37   2 
 19 Dorsey, Alexandra          9 Thomas Johnson         2:43.81   1 
 20 Landry, Carolyn           11 Rockville              2:44.87   2 
 21 Perry, Shadee             12 Watkins Mill           2:44.90   2 
 22 Strassberger, Natalie      9 South Hagerstown       2:46.34   1 
 23 Strokis, Madeleine         9 Damascus               2:47.96   1 
 24 Dutchess, Paula           12 Damascus               2:48.32   2 
 25 Garguilo, Emily           11 Thomas Johnson         2:53.13   2 
 26 Bigelow, Emily            11 Tuscarora              2:55.94   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:22.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Emily            10 Urbana                 5:05.50A  2  10   
  2 Askine, Sarah             12 Urbana                 5:17.45A  2   8   
  3 Carberry, Maria            9 Urbana                 5:21.43A  2   6   
  4 Ward, Emily               11 North Hagerstown       5:24.29   2   5   
  5 Kowalk, Katherine         11 Thomas Johnson         5:28.42   2   4   
  6 Marella, Allison          12 Damascus               5:35.95   2   3   
  7 Appleby, Brittany         11 North Hagerstown       5:43.12   2   2   
  8 Hood, Jamee               11 Albert Einstein        5:44.18   2   1   
  9 McMurry, Pauline          10 Albert Einstein        5:48.46   2 
 10 Faccone, Alexis           11 Damascus               5:50.28   2 
 11 Bauerle, Mahlet            9 Albert Einstein        5:50.51   2 
 12 Strokis, Madeleine         9 Damascus               5:57.30   1 
 13 Franco, Waderlise          9 Watkins Mill           5:59.15   1 
 14 Ludwig, Nicole            12 Linganore              5:59.92   1 
 15 Landry, Carolyn           11 Rockville              6:01.62   2 
 16 Freed, Natasha            10 Thomas Johnson         6:03.82   2 
 17 Strassberger, Natalie      9 South Hagerstown       6:10.15   1 
 18 Safsten, Amy              10 Linganore              6:10.79   1 
 19 Sigman, Kate              10 Tuscarora              6:11.21   1 
 20 Perry, Shadee             12 Watkins Mill           6:17.02   1 
 21 Barney, Angela            10 Rockville              6:19.09   1 
 22 O'Reilly, Caroline         9 South Hagerstown       6:21.32   1 
 23 Ramcharan, Tiffany        10 Tuscarora              6:24.32   1 
 24 Magee, Lacey               9 Tuscarora              6:24.58   1 
 25 Ford, Mia                 10 Frederick              6:27.66   1 
 26 Miller, Jenna              9 South Hagerstown       6:50.40   1 
 27 Austin, Kayleigh          12 Seneca Valley          6:58.93   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 11:56.46                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Emily            10 Urbana                11:21.94A  10   
  2 Askine, Sarah             12 Urbana                11:48.88A   8   
  3 Carberry, Maria            9 Urbana                12:03.85    6   
  4 Marella, Allison          12 Damascus              12:18.72    5   
  5 Lambert, Elizabeth         9 Albert Einstein       13:03.92    4   
  6 Freed, Natasha            10 Thomas Johnson        13:13.64    3   
  7 Logan, Lauren             11 Albert Einstein       13:20.16    2   
  8 Morocho, Eileen           10 Rockville             13:22.04    1   
  9 Keirn, Melinda            12 Tuscarora             13:24.69  
 10 Crisafulli, Carly          9 Damascus              13:52.69  
 11 Strokis, Madeleine         9 Damascus              13:59.97  
 12 Safsten, Amy              10 Linganore             14:11.43  
 13 Molina, Susana            12 Albert Einstein       14:15.00  
 14 Strassberger, Natalie      9 South Hagerstown      14:19.10  
 15 O'Connor, Clare           11 Thomas Johnson        14:31.24  
 16 Harkless, Brody            9 Northwood             14:52.02  
 17 Goldman, Laura            10 Northwood             15:17.19  
 18 Calandrelle, Kelley       11 South Hagerstown      16:24.45  
 -- Swanson, Bridgette         9 South Hagerstown           DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Advancement: A 16.03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Hayley           12 South Hagerstown       A 15.38Q  3 
  2 Mowoe, Mary               11 Tuscarora              A 15.65Q  2 
  3 Senghore, Awa             12 South Hagerstown         16.45Q  1 
  4 Lachir, Shawana           10 Urbana                   16.55q  1 
  5 Caputo, Andrea            10 Damascus                 17.39q  3 
  6 Henyon, McKenna           11 Linganore                17.46q  3 
  7 Cosby, Kaitlin            11 Frederick                18.48q  2 
  8 Dellenoci, Samantha        9 Rockville                18.55q  1 
  9 Maxwell, Reilly            9 Tuscarora                18.80   2 
 10 Lanier, Taja               9 Tuscarora                18.90   2 
 11 Aviles, Christina         10 North Hagerstown         19.14   3 
 11 Masser, Bryhanna          10 South Hagerstown         19.14   3 
 13 Monroe, Mara              11 Rockville                19.30   1 
 14 Clement, Haley            10 Urbana                   19.35   3 
 15 Phifer, Taylor             9 Seneca Valley            19.75   2 
 16 Sherman, CeCe             11 Thomas Johnson           20.08   1 
 17 Kozar, Loren              11 Linganore                20.42   1 
 18 Galdamez, Michelle         9 Linganore                20.65   2 
 19 Mcavoy, Shannon           10 Seneca Valley            20.76   1 
 20 Adeoye, Hannah             9 Thomas Johnson           20.89   3 
 21 Fehrenbach, Hannah        11 Frederick                25.11   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 16.03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mowoe, Mary               11 Tuscarora                14.70A  10   
  2 Freeman, Hayley           12 South Hagerstown         15.53A   8   
  3 Senghore, Awa             12 South Hagerstown         16.37    6   
  4 Lachir, Shawana           10 Urbana                   16.57    5   
  5 Caputo, Andrea            10 Damascus                 16.99    4   
  6 Cosby, Kaitlin            11 Frederick                17.24    3   
  7 Henyon, McKenna           11 Linganore                17.53    2   
  8 Dellenoci, Samantha        9 Rockville                18.39    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 47.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Hayley           12 South Hagerstown         44.78A  4  10   
  2 Mowoe, Mary               11 Tuscarora                46.88A  4   8   
  3 Thomas, Shaniel           11 Northwood                48.02   4   6   
  4 Taylor, Brittany          11 Urbana                   48.56   4   5   
  5 Palmer, Mecalia           10 Rockville                49.75   3   4   
  6 Brooks, Juliette          10 Albert Einstein          50.84   4   3   
  7 Henyon, McKenna           11 Linganore                51.12   4   2   
  8 Senghore, Awa             12 South Hagerstown         51.39   4   1   
  9 DelBorrello, Mia          10 Damascus                 51.43   4 
 10 Clement, Haley            10 Urbana                   52.34   3 
 11 Maxwell, Reilly            9 Tuscarora                52.97   2 
 12 Emery, Olivia             12 Damascus                 53.17   3 
 13 Dylus, Greta              10 Frederick                53.42   3 
 14 Hernandez, Nohely         12 Albert Einstein          54.05   3 
 15 Phifer, Taylor             9 Seneca Valley            56.37   2 
 16 Keepers, Makenzie          9 Thomas Johnson           57.13   1 
 17 Perry, Kenya              12 Watkins Mill             59.11   2 
 18 Adeoye, Hannah             9 Thomas Johnson           59.46   1 
 19 Kozar, Loren              11 Linganore              1:00.52   2 
 20 Mcavoy, Shannon           10 Seneca Valley          1:02.46   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.54                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Hagerstown                                      48.67A  2  10   
     1) Fields, Milan 10                2)                                
     3) Freeman, Hayley 12              4)                                
  2 Tuscarora                                             49.50A  2   8   
     1) Clarke, Krystal 12              2) Jones, Tori 11                 
  3 North Hagerstown                                      49.99A  2   6   
     1) Hunt, Jessica 11                2) Jackson, Larryl 10             
     3) James, Allegra 10               4) Randall, Christine 11          
  4 Seneca Valley                                         51.13   2   5   
     1) Aka, Sandra 10                  2) Penda, Helnsarah 9             
     3) Craig, Juanita 11               4)                                
  5 Watkins Mill                                          51.86   2   4   
     1) Atomate, Ruth 10                2) Hall, Angel 12                 
     3) Miller, Allie 9                 4) Peden-Harper, Gianni 10        
  6 Damascus                                              52.16   2   3   
     1)                                 2) Brisbane, Marisa 11            
     3) DelBorrello, Mia 10             4) Emery, Olivia 12               
  7 Linganore                                             52.32   2   2   
     1) Henyon, McKenna 11              2) Johnson, Samantha 12           
     3) Nalepa, Mackenzie 11            4) Germann, Amanda 10             
  8 Urbana                                                53.24   2   1   
     1)                                 2) Edwards, Makayah 9             
     3) Guzman, Morgan 10               4)                                
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                   54.08   1 
     1)                                 2) Kane, Meghan 11                
 10 Frederick                                             54.43   1 
     1) Cosby, Kaitlin 11               2) Crum, Jordyn 9                 
     3) Delmarr, Imani 9                4)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:45.90                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Hagerstown                                    1:43.16A  2  10   
     1)                                 2) Flemings, Paige 10             
     3) Freeman, Hayley 12              4) Mency, Kiona 12                
  2 Watkins Mill                                        1:44.26A  2   8   
     1)                                 2) Badin, Laetisha 11             
     3) Dakwa, Melanie 11               4) Hall, Angel 12                 
  3 North Hagerstown                                    1:46.84   2   6   
     1)                                 2) Hunt, Jessica 11               
     3) Jackson, Larryl 10              4)                                
  4 Damascus                                            1:48.68   2   5   
     1) Abdelmomin, Sahee 10            2)                                
     3) DelBorrello, Mia 10             4) Janss, Laura 12                
  5 Urbana                                              1:49.59   2   4   
     1)                                 2) Guzman, Morgan 10              
  6 Northwood                                           1:51.35   1   3   
     1) Akibo-Betts, Danielle 12        2) Cadet, Irline 9                
     3)                                 4) Leveille, Rudmitchell 10       
  7 Linganore                                           1:54.05   1   2   
     1) Evans, Brooke 12                2) Germann, Amanda 10             
     3) Henyon, McKenna 11              4) Purtee, Mariah 11              
  8 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 1:56.54   1   1   
     3)                                 4) Gailliard, Ah'zsa 9            
 -- Seneca Valley                                            DQ   2  zone 3-4
     1) Mouellet, Danielle 10           2) Craig, Juanita 11              
     3) Johnson, Tyatianna 10           4) Mclane, Mariah 10              
 -- Tuscarora                                                DQ   1  zone 1 to 2
     1) Harper, Shaquavia 12            2) Lanier, Taja 9                 
     3) Lee, Janece 10                  4) Majett, Ver'Shonn 9            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:08.66                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                        4:03.46A  2  10   
     1) Badin, Laetisha 11              2) Dakwa, Melanie 11              
     3) Galo, Kellyn 12                 4) Rishell, Alyssa 9              
  2 Linganore                                           4:05.06A  2   8   
     1) Nalepa, Mackenzie 11            2) Evans, Brooke 12               
     3) Tregoning, Bailey 10            4) Tregoning, Delaney 12          
  3 Seneca Valley                                       4:05.26A  2   6   
     1) Falade, Anita 10                2)                                
     3) Johnson, Tyatianna 10           4) Mclane, Mariah 10              
  4 Damascus                                            4:07.99A  2   5   
     1) Abdelmomin, Sahee 10            2) Smith, Sarah 10                
  5 Tuscarora                                           4:08.14A  2   4   
     1) Frank, Kyera 9                  2) Frank, Kyla 9                  
  6 Urbana                                              4:13.83   2   3   
     1) Askine, Sarah 12                2)                                
     3)                                 4) Rice, Courtney 12              
  7 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 4:18.33   1   2   
     1) Ford, Jacqueline 9              2) Gailliard, Ah'zsa 9            
     3)                                 4) Kowalk, Katherine 11           
  8 Northwood                                           4:18.36   1   1   
     1) Cadet, Irline 9                 2) Doon, Alexis 9                 
     3) Leveille, Rudmitchell 10        4) Thomas, Shaniel 11             
  9 Albert Einstein                                     4:20.86   2 
     1) Brooks, Juliette 10             2) Cabellos, Victoria 9           
     3) Covington, Payton 11            4) Peace, Winona 10               
 10 Frederick                                           4:42.70   1 
     1)                                 2) Ford, Mia 10                   
     3) Kracher, Tatum 9                4) Nieman, Laura 11               
 11 South Hagerstown                                    4:50.96   2 
     1) Coe, Laiaunya 11                2) Day, Kendra 10                 
     3) Sutphin, Heidi 9                4) Sutphin, Holli 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:01.32                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein                                    10:05.75   10   
     1) Cabellos, Victoria 9            2)                                
  2 Linganore                                          10:13.13    8   
     1) Ludwig, Nicole 12               2) Safsten, Amy 10                
     3) Tregoning, Bailey 10            4) Tregoning, Delaney 12          
  3 Urbana                                             10:14.48    6   
     1) Abel, Caroline 9                2)                                
  4 Tuscarora                                          10:21.21    5   
     1)                                 2) Frank, Kyera 9                 
     3) Frank, Kyla 9                   4) Keirn, Melinda 12              
  5 Watkins Mill                                       10:29.14    4   
     1) Franco, Waderlise 9             2) Galo, Kellyn 12                
     3) Peden-Harper, Gianni 10         4)                                
  6 Damascus                                           10:44.21    3   
     1)                                 2) Dagher, Natalie 12             
     3) Dutchess, Paula 12              4) Faccone, Alexis 11             
  7 Frederick                                          11:10.24    2   
     1) Dylus, Greta 10                 2)                                
     3) Kracher, Tatum 9                4) Nieman, Laura 11               
  8 South Hagerstown                                   11:19.84    1   
     1) Gill, Autumn 10                 2)                                
     3)                                 4) O'Reilly, Caroline 9           
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                11:30.51  
     1) Dorsey, Alexandra 9             2) Garguilo, Emily 11             
     3)                                 4) O'Connor, Clare 11             
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A  4-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Bryeana           12 Damascus               5-03.00A     1.60m  10   
  2 Tregoning, Delaney        12 Linganore              5-03.00A     1.60m   7   
  2 Janss, Laura              12 Damascus               5-03.00A     1.60m   7   
  4 Tregoning, Bailey         10 Linganore              5-01.00A     1.54m   5   
  5 Baumgarten, Nora          12 Urbana                 4-11.00A     1.49m   4   
  6 Wilson, Julia             12 Thomas Johnson         4-11.00A     1.49m   3   
  7 Randall, Christine        11 North Hagerstown       4-09.00      1.44m   1.50
  7 Johnson, Samantha         12 Linganore              4-09.00      1.44m   1.50
  9 Semuskie, Kathryn         12 Damascus               4-07.00      1.39m 
  9 Hammond, Jenna            11 South Hagerstown       4-07.00      1.39m 
 11 Jarrett, Whitney          11 South Hagerstown       4-05.00      1.34m 
 11 Guzman, Morgan            10 Urbana                 4-05.00      1.34m 
 -- Manspeaker, Laura         10 North Hagerstown            NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A  8-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tess             12 Linganore              9-06.00A     2.89m  10   
  2 Kane, Meghan              11 Thomas Johnson         8-05.00A     2.56m   8   
  3 Kozar, Loren              11 Linganore              8-05.00A     2.56m   6   
  4 Keepers, Makenzie          9 Thomas Johnson         7-11.00      2.41m   4.50
  4 DelBorrello, Mia          10 Damascus               7-11.00      2.41m   4.50
  6 Taylor, Brittany          11 Urbana                 7-11.00      2.41m   3   
  7 Tom, Heather              10 Urbana                 7-05.00      2.26m   2   
 -- Hepp, Michaela             9 South Hagerstown            NH            
 -- Mason, Sarah              10 North Hagerstown            NH            
 -- Venegas, Araceli          10 Frederick                   NH            
 -- DeLacey, Kelley           10 Urbana                      NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 16-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Krystal           12 Tuscarora             17-08.75A     5.40m  10   
  2 Rhodes, Bryeana           12 Damascus              17-05.50A     5.32m   8   
  3 Johnson, Samantha         12 Linganore             17-01.75A     5.22m   6   
  4 Kane, Meghan              11 Thomas Johnson        15-11.75      4.87m   5   
  5 Flemings, Paige           10 South Hagerstown      15-11.00      4.85m   4   
  6 Peace, Winona             10 Albert Einstein       15-09.75      4.81m   3   
  7 Jackson, Larryl           10 North Hagerstown      15-09.25      4.80m   2   
  8 Gary, Erin                11 Seneca Valley         15-08.00      4.77m   1   
  9 Crum, Jordyn               9 Frederick             15-04.75      4.69m 
 10 Johnson, Tyatianna        10 Seneca Valley         15-01.50      4.61m 
 11 Spruijt, Monique          12 Urbana                15-00.75      4.59m 
 12 Wilson, Julia             12 Thomas Johnson        14-09.25      4.50m 
 13 Senghore, Awa             12 South Hagerstown      14-07.50      4.45m 
 14 Frank, Kyla                9 Tuscarora             14-04.00      4.36m 
 15 Jarrett, Whitney          11 South Hagerstown      13-06.00      4.11m 
 15 Phifer, Taylor             9 Seneca Valley         13-06.00      4.11m 
 17 Tran, Vivi                 9 Damascus              12-10.00      3.91m 
 18 Frank, Kyera               9 Tuscarora             12-08.50      3.87m 
 19 DeLacey, Kelley           10 Urbana                12-03.00      3.73m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samantha         12 Linganore             36-05.00A    11.09m  10   
  2 Johnson, Tyatianna        10 Seneca Valley         35-06.75A    10.83m   8   
  3 Wilson, Julia             12 Thomas Johnson        34-10.25A    10.62m   6   
  4 Kane, Meghan              11 Thomas Johnson        34-07.50     10.55m   5   
  5 Woode, Denise              9 Damascus              34-07.00     10.54m   4   
  6 Senghore, Awa             12 South Hagerstown      34-02.00     10.41m   3   
  7 Nalepa, Mackenzie         11 Linganore             33-10.00     10.31m   2   
  8 Peace, Winona             10 Albert Einstein       33-08.75     10.28m   1   
  9 Tom, Heather              10 Urbana                32-09.00      9.98m 
 10 Gary, Erin                11 Seneca Valley         32-00.50      9.76m 
 11 Cosby, Kaitlin            11 Frederick             31-06.75      9.62m 
 12 Hammond, Jenna            11 South Hagerstown      29-08.00      9.04m 
 13 Caputo, Andrea            10 Damascus              29-03.00      8.91m 
 14 Jackson, Larryl           10 North Hagerstown      29-00.25      8.84m 
 15 Ngati, Lindzzi            12 South Hagerstown      28-08.00      8.73m 
 16 DeLacey, Kelley           10 Urbana                28-04.50      8.64m 
 17 Majett, Ver'Shonn          9 Tuscarora             28-01.75      8.57m 
 18 Skinner, Dani             12 Thomas Johnson        27-10.00      8.48m 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 33-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara           12 Thomas Johnson        41-04.75A    12.61m  10   
  2 Masser, Bryhanna          10 South Hagerstown      33-03.25     10.14m   8   
  3 Purtee, Mariah            11 Linganore             32-05.50      9.89m   6   
  4 Cooper, Eulicia           12 Frederick             32-04.25      9.86m   5   
  5 Yuille, Crsytal           12 Urbana                32-02.00      9.80m   4   
  6 Poole, Shantara           10 Tuscarora             29-10.50      9.10m   3   
  7 Branham, Diane            12 South Hagerstown      29-08.50      9.05m   2   
  8 Davis, Chloe              11 Watkins Mill          29-04.50      8.95m   1   
  9 Hargrave, Breana          12 Frederick             29-01.25      8.87m 
 10 Stetsyuk, Karina          12 Thomas Johnson        28-07.75      8.73m 
 11 Weiss, Lindsay            10 Albert Einstein       28-05.50      8.67m 
 12 Kasende, Marie-Ange        9 Thomas Johnson        26-09.50      8.16m 
 13 Rogers, Nicole            12 Frederick             25-07.75      7.81m 
 14 Benson, Brittney          11 North Hagerstown      25-05.50      7.75m 
 15 Ngati, Lindzzi            12 South Hagerstown      25-04.00      7.72m 
 16 Besch, Erin               10 Urbana                24-07.00      7.49m 
 17 Taylor, Ashley            12 Tuscarora             22-08.75      6.92m 
 18 Knapp, Carolin            11 Linganore             21-00.00      6.40m 
 19 Evans, Brooke             12 Linganore             20-01.00      6.12m 
 20 Murtaugh, Karen           10 Tuscarora             19-10.00      6.04m 
 21 Haupt, Jessica            12 Damascus              19-05.50      5.93m 
 22 Bidwick, Lindsey          11 Damascus              15-10.75      4.84m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 98-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara           12 Thomas Johnson          133-05A    40.66m  10   
  2 Yuille, Crsytal           12 Urbana                  103-08A    31.59m   8   
  3 Besch, Erin               10 Urbana                   82-07     25.17m   6   
  4 Masser, Bryhanna          10 South Hagerstown         81-01     24.71m   5   
  5 Weiss, Lindsay            10 Albert Einstein          79-01     24.10m   4   
  6 Stetsyuk, Karina          12 Thomas Johnson           78-05     23.90m   3   
  7 Alexander, Ayanni         10 Thomas Johnson           78-00     23.77m   2   
  8 Benson, Brittney          11 North Hagerstown         73-08     22.45m   1   
  9 Poole, Shantara           10 Tuscarora                73-07     22.42m 
 10 Purtee, Mariah            11 Linganore                72-03     22.02m 
 11 Knapp, Carolin            11 Linganore                69-00     21.03m 
 12 Hargrave, Breana          12 Frederick                68-07     20.90m 
 13 Dellenoci, Samantha        9 Rockville                68-01     20.75m 
 14 Branham, Diane            12 South Hagerstown         67-10     20.67m 
 15 Taylor, Ashley            12 Tuscarora                66-02     20.16m 
 16 Davis, Chloe              11 Watkins Mill             64-02     19.55m 
 17 Haupt, Jessica            12 Damascus                 62-09     19.12m 
 18 Meshulam, Ari             12 Albert Einstein          60-08     18.49m 
 19 Cooper, Eulicia           12 Frederick                58-05     17.80m 
 20 Emery, Olivia             12 Damascus                 54-07     16.63m 
 21 Hepp, Michaela             9 South Hagerstown         53-10     16.40m 
 22 Evans, Brooke             12 Linganore                53-03     16.23m 
 23 Murtaugh, Karen           10 Tuscarora                52-08     16.05m 
 24 Brown, Naomi              10 Frederick                50-11     15.51m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Advancement: A 11.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schlosser, Patrick        12 Watkins Mill           A 11.20Q  3 
  2 Johnson, Tio              12 Tuscarora              A 11.32Q  4 
  3 Smith, Isaih              11 South Hagerstown         11.49Q  2 
  4 Connor, Kevin             12 Linganore                11.56Q  1 
  5 Goe, Noto                  9 Thomas Johnson           11.49q  3 
  6 Morris, Manny             10 South Hagerstown         11.62q  2 
  6 Woodyard, Jaron            9 Watkins Mill             11.62q  1 
  8 Copeland, William         12 Thomas Johnson           11.64q  4 
  9 Saunders, Isaiah          11 North Hagerstown         11.78   3 
 10 Rufino, Joel              11 Albert Einstein          11.81   1 
 11 Wallace, EJ               12 Frederick                11.84   3 
 12 JoppyII, Kevin            11 Seneca Valley            11.89   2 
 13 Townsend, Marcus          12 Albert Einstein          11.91   4 
 14 Chigonera, Blessed        11 Thomas Johnson           11.92   2 
 15 Bembry, Calvin            10 North Hagerstown         11.96   1 
 16 Platt, Korey              11 Seneca Valley            11.98   4 
 17 Johnson, Troy             10 Frederick                12.13   4 
 18 Ladson, Zack              12 Urbana                   12.20   4 
 19 Soward, Jonathan          10 Frederick                12.22   4 
 19 Joaquin, Ephraim          12 Seneca Valley            12.22   1 
 21 Ellis, Anthony            12 Rockville                12.25   3 
 22 Campbell, Rashaud         11 Northwood                12.31   1 
 23 Anthony, Brenton          11 Urbana                   12.32   3 
 24 Connor, Chris             10 Linganore                12.34   2 
 25 Douglas, Jordan            9 South Hagerstown         12.37   3 
 26 Leone, Mike               12 North Hagerstown         12.38   2 
 27 Nixon, Will                9 Linganore                12.43   2 
 28 Burton, Wellington        12 Damascus                 12.59   1 
 29 Hargrove, Xavier          11 Tuscarora                12.62   1 
 30 Keene, Jeffery            10 Damascus                 13.41   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tio              12 Tuscarora                11.13A  10   
  2 Schlosser, Patrick        12 Watkins Mill             11.39    8   
  3 Goe, Noto                  9 Thomas Johnson           11.42    6   
  4 Smith, Isaih              11 South Hagerstown         11.43    5   
  5 Connor, Kevin             12 Linganore                11.52    4   
  6 Copeland, William         12 Thomas Johnson           11.67    3   
  7 Morris, Manny             10 South Hagerstown         11.72    2   
  8 Woodyard, Jaron            9 Watkins Mill             11.75    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Advancement: A 23.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tio              12 Tuscarora              A 22.80Q  4 
  2 Connor, Kevin             12 Linganore              A 22.81Q  3 
  3 Schlosser, Patrick        12 Watkins Mill           A 22.96Q  2 
  4 Oyeshile, Saheed          12 Damascus               A 22.99Q  1 
  5 Reid, Steven              11 Tuscarora              A 23.28q  2 
  6 Rowe, Damion              10 Seneca Valley          A 23.47q  4 
  7 Woodyard, Jaron            9 Watkins Mill             23.49q  1  23.482
  8 Anderson, Marcus          12 Tuscarora                23.49q  3  23.486
  9 Lewis, Jeffrey            11 Linganore                23.68   1 
 10 Townsend, Marcus          12 Albert Einstein          23.87   2 
 11 JoppyII, Kevin            11 Seneca Valley            24.00   2 
 12 Smith, Isaih              11 South Hagerstown         24.07   4 
 13 Mackin, Damon             10 Frederick                24.08   1 
 14 Ellis, Anthony            12 Rockville                24.11   3 
 15 Morris, Manny             10 South Hagerstown         24.34   1 
 15 Kasik, Camden             10 Albert Einstein          24.34   3 
 17 Hicks, Dejuan             11 Frederick                24.38   4 
 18 Anderson, Albert          11 Linganore                24.67   3 
 19 Davey, Adrian             11 Thomas Johnson           24.82   4 
 20 Bembry, Calvin            10 North Hagerstown         24.85   3 
 21 Haile, Kellen             11 Thomas Johnson           24.86   2 
 22 Anu, Stalanic             10 Frederick                24.93   2 
 23 Douglas, Jordan            9 South Hagerstown         25.04   3 
 24 Nicholls, Trey            10 Thomas Johnson           25.19   4 
 25 Campbell, Rashaud         11 Northwood                25.21   1 
 26 Carlo, Tomas              10 Rockville                25.27   1 
 27 Turkson, Eustace          10 Urbana                   25.94   1 
 28 Bandini, Vergil           11 Urbana                   26.25   2 
 29 Wilkerson, Justin         12 Damascus                 26.71   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 23.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor, Kevin             12 Linganore                22.69A  10   
  2 Oyeshile, Saheed          12 Damascus                 22.85A   8   
  3 Reid, Steven              11 Tuscarora                22.87A   6   
  4 Johnson, Tio              12 Tuscarora                22.97A   5   
  5 Rowe, Damion              10 Seneca Valley            23.20A   4   
  6 Anderson, Marcus          12 Tuscarora                23.55    3   
  7 Woodyard, Jaron            9 Watkins Mill             23.64    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oyeshile, Saheed          12 Damascus                 49.95A  4  10   
  2 Connor, Kevin             12 Linganore                50.25A  4   8   
  3 Mussie, Nobel             11 Albert Einstein          50.54   4   6   
  4 Hears, Dontay             12 Watkins Mill             50.64   4   5   
  5 Merrell, Ryan             12 Albert Einstein          51.99   4   4   
  6 Council, Shyheim          11 Seneca Valley            52.00   4   3   
  7 Ellis, Anthony            12 Rockville                52.05   3   2   
  8 Tshilombo, Gradi          10 Watkins Mill             52.31   4   1   
  9 Moore, Ryan               12 Tuscarora                52.63   4 
 10 Mapuka, Kevine            10 Watkins Mill             52.80   3 
 11 Langley, Zephaniah        11 Northwood                52.87   3 
 12 Mullings, Tommy           10 Seneca Valley            53.41   3 
 13 Anderson, Albert          11 Linganore                53.70   2 
 14 Burger, Seth              11 Thomas Johnson           53.85   3 
 15 Usmani, Hamad             10 Urbana                   54.05   2 
 16 Hockensmith, Daniel       12 South Hagerstown         54.30   3 
 17 DeMaille, Chase            9 Tuscarora                54.42   3 
 18 Smith, Chris               9 North Hagerstown         54.43   3 
 19 Sowell, Marcus            11 Tuscarora                54.48   2 
 20 Hexter, Chris             11 Thomas Johnson           55.30   2 
 21 Lighter, Aaron            10 South Hagerstown         55.52   2 
 22 Brigman, Spencer          10 Rockville                56.05   2 
 23 Lamin, Maniru             10 Frederick                56.09   1 
 24 Phillips, David           11 Thomas Johnson           56.25   1 
 25 Rostek, Tony              11 South Hagerstown         56.42   1 
 26 Bandini, Vergil           11 Urbana                   57.71   1 
 27 Anderson, Will            11 Rockville                58.76   1 
 28 Montes, Ray               11 North Hagerstown         59.03   1 
 29 Glabach, Shawn            11 Damascus               1:02.04   2 
 30 Granados, Xavier          11 Frederick              1:03.68   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:00.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cook, Jeffrey             12 Linganore              1:56.92A  3  10   
  2 Withbroe, Ben             12 Albert Einstein        1:57.04A  3   8   
  3 DuBoyce, Patrick          12 Linganore              1:59.80A  3   6   
  4 Nobile, Nicholas          11 Urbana                 2:00.35A  3   5   
  5 Ntienou, Christian        12 Thomas Johnson         2:01.37   3   4   
  6 McGann, Thomas            12 Thomas Johnson         2:01.46   3   3   
  7 Hockensmith, Daniel       12 South Hagerstown       2:02.79   3   2   
  8 Desauliners, Steven       11 Damascus               2:02.86   3   1   
  9 Woodard, Luke             11 Albert Einstein        2:05.61   2 
 10 Mullings, Tommy           10 Seneca Valley          2:05.70   2 
 11 Trott, Thomas             11 Thomas Johnson         2:07.05   3 
 12 Christenson, Daniel       12 Frederick              2:07.23   2 
 13 Kracher, Taylor           10 Frederick              2:07.45   2 
 14 Gacquin, Tim              12 Frederick              2:08.22   2 
 15 Boliek, West              12 Northwood              2:08.66   3 
 16 Nuako, Magnus             10 Northwood              2:09.76   2 
 17 Coburn, Chagall           10 South Hagerstown       2:10.41   2 
 18 Prather, Gavin             9 Tuscarora              2:10.60   2 
 19 Shuman, Troy              11 Urbana                 2:10.64   2 
 20 Simpson, Nick             12 Albert Einstein        2:10.75   2 
 21 Lang, Jordan              12 Rockville              2:11.23   2 
 22 DeMaille, Chase            9 Tuscarora              2:13.98   1 
 23 Bandini, Vergil           11 Urbana                 2:14.29   1 
 24 Beck, Daniel              11 Linganore              2:14.47   3 
 25 Lighter, Aaron            10 South Hagerstown       2:15.97   1 
 26 Kirk, Billy               10 Rockville              2:16.32   1 
 27 Baker, Brad               11 Tuscarora              2:16.87   1 
 28 Herrera, Xavier           11 Seneca Valley          2:16.88   1 
 29 Takemori, Troy            10 Seneca Valley          2:23.68   1 
 30 Addrey, Salim             10 Watkins Mill           2:31.65   1 
 31 Martinez, Calvin           9 Watkins Mill           2:32.55   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DuBoyce, Patrick          12 Linganore              4:29.98A  3  10   
  2 Baginski, Jonaton         11 Rockville              4:30.28   3   8   
  3 Trott, Thomas             11 Thomas Johnson         4:31.60   3   6   
  4 Freed, Ben                11 Thomas Johnson         4:32.84   3   5   
  5 Christenson, Daniel       12 Frederick              4:35.76   3   4   
  6 Lewis, Rory               10 Albert Einstein        4:36.71   3   3   
  7 Levine, Louis             11 Thomas Johnson         4:38.60   3   2   
  8 Shuman, Troy              11 Urbana                 4:42.01   3   1   
  9 Beck, Daniel              11 Linganore              4:42.29   3 
 10 Lang, Jordan              12 Rockville              4:46.83   3 
 11 Kracher, Taylor           10 Frederick              4:47.35   2 
 12 Kastel, Luke              11 Linganore              4:49.33   3 
 13 Simpson, Luke             11 Albert Einstein        4:49.43   3 
 14 Gacquin, Tim              12 Frederick              4:51.27   2 
 15 Liegey, Gabriel           12 Rockville              4:54.71   1 
 16 Coburn, Chagall           10 South Hagerstown       4:54.92   1 
 17 Baker, Brad               11 Tuscarora              4:55.83   2 
 18 Santis, Garrett            9 Urbana                 4:57.69   2 
 19 Herrera, Xavier           11 Seneca Valley          4:57.81   2 
 20 Hyde, Matthew             11 Seneca Valley          4:59.33   2 
 21 Horst, Cameron             9 Damascus               5:00.50   1 
 22 Burkholder, Brendon       10 North Hagerstown       5:02.03   1 
 23 Andaya, Roberto           12 Albert Einstein        5:03.88   2 
 24 Sander, Chris             12 Tuscarora              5:03.93   2 
 25 Cory, Kevin               10 Urbana                 5:04.10   2 
 26 Harman, Darren             9 South Hagerstown       5:05.30   2 
 27 Addrey, Salim             10 Watkins Mill           5:09.17   1 
 28 Provan, Conrad            12 Tuscarora              5:12.59   1 
 29 Martinez, Calvin           9 Watkins Mill           5:14.36   1 
 30 Pandolfi, Joe             10 South Hagerstown       5:23.62   1 
 31 Takemori, Troy            10 Seneca Valley          5:25.93   1 
 32 Powell, Steven             9 North Hagerstown       5:31.39   1 
 33 Vargas, Jonathan          10 Watkins Mill           5:40.81   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:47.56                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DuBoyce, Patrick          12 Linganore              9:53.10   2  10   
  2 Freed, Ben                11 Thomas Johnson         9:53.72   2   8   
  3 Beck, Daniel              11 Linganore              9:58.65   2   6   
  4 Levine, Louis             11 Thomas Johnson        10:03.35   2   5   
  5 Christenson, Daniel       12 Frederick             10:08.20   2   4   
  6 Simpson, Luke             11 Albert Einstein       10:16.96   2   3   
  7 Shuman, Troy              11 Urbana                10:18.67   2   2   
  8 Simpson, Nick             12 Albert Einstein       10:22.75   2   1   
  9 Santis, Garrett            9 Urbana                10:32.39   2 
 10 Karczmarek, Jon           12 Thomas Johnson        10:39.71   2 
 11 Kracher, Taylor           10 Frederick             10:41.37   2 
 12 Carlacci, Thomas          12 Damascus              10:49.22   2 
 13 Kastel, Luke              11 Linganore             11:14.39   2 
 14 Arias, Alejandro           9 Albert Einstein       11:15.08   1 
 15 Harman, Darren             9 South Hagerstown      11:17.29   2 
 16 Herrera, Xavier           11 Seneca Valley         11:24.66   1 
 17 Cory, Kevin               10 Urbana                11:27.77   1 
 18 Provan, Conrad            12 Tuscarora             11:30.91   1 
 19 Stocker, William          10 North Hagerstown      11:46.99   1 
 20 Hyde, Matthew             11 Seneca Valley         11:53.67   1 
 21 Stricklen, Tristan        11 Frederick             12:08.56   1 
 22 Baker, Brad               11 Tuscarora             12:14.54   1 
 23 Helmold, Zachary          11 Tuscarora             12:27.63   1 
 24 Takemori, Troy            10 Seneca Valley         12:50.64   1 
 25 Pandolfi, Joe             10 South Hagerstown      12:50.74   1 
 -- Kirk, Billy               10 Rockville                  DNF   2 
 -- Vargas, Jonathan          10 Watkins Mill               DNF   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Advancement: A 15.82                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Justin            11 Frederick              A 15.15Q  2 
  2 Foster, Marcus            12 Tuscarora              A 15.22Q  3 
  3 Beisser, Adam             10 Linganore                15.95Q  1  15.941
  4 Jackson, Chris            11 Urbana                   15.95Q  1  15.946
  5 Johnson, Dante            11 Tuscarora                15.99q  1 
  6 Macauley, Justin          12 Frederick                16.02q  1 
  7 Katana, Fred              12 Frederick                16.44q  3 
  8 Pryor, Marcus             10 Northwood                16.88q  3 
  9 Thrower, Tajamon          11 South Hagerstown         17.34   1 
 10 Hand, Bryan               12 Linganore                17.36   2 
 11 RobinsonII, Onaje         10 Seneca Valley            17.47   2 
 12 Mills, Prince              9 Urbana                   17.98   3 
 13 Anderson, Dominique        9 Thomas Johnson           18.24   2 
 14 Neal, Dominic             11 South Hagerstown         18.60   3 
 15 Chavez, Steven            11 Tuscarora                18.95   2 
 16 Anthony, Brenton          11 Urbana                   19.59   2 
 17 Maxwell, Edward           11 Seneca Valley            19.84   3 
 18 Matthew, Kenji            10 Seneca Valley            20.92   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.82                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Marcus            12 Tuscarora                14.33A  10   
  2 Walker, Justin            11 Frederick                14.41A   8   
  3 Macauley, Justin          12 Frederick                15.51A   6   
  4 Jackson, Chris            11 Urbana                   15.59A   5   
  5 Beisser, Adam             10 Linganore                15.65A   4   
  6 Johnson, Dante            11 Tuscarora                15.69A   3   
  7 Katana, Fred              12 Frederick                15.73A   2   
  8 Pryor, Marcus             10 Northwood                16.60    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 41.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foster, Marcus            12 Tuscarora                39.86A  3  10   
  2 Katana, Fred              12 Frederick                40.38A  3   8   
  3 Beisser, Adam             10 Linganore                40.50A  3   6   
  4 Johnson, Dante            11 Tuscarora                41.07A  3   5   
  5 Richardson-Jackson, Zach  11 Seneca Valley            41.71   2   4   
  6 Pryor, Marcus             10 Northwood                42.17   3   3   
  7 Andaya, Lorenzo           11 Albert Einstein          43.45   3   2   
  8 Morris, Kirk              12 Thomas Johnson           43.53   3   1   
  9 Chavez, Steven            11 Tuscarora                43.71   2 
 10 Maxwell, Edward           11 Seneca Valley            43.81   2 
 11 VanBloem, Ben             11 Frederick                43.98   2 
 12 Neal, Dominic             11 South Hagerstown         44.29   2 
 13 Kasik, Camden             10 Albert Einstein          44.65   2 
 14 Walker, Justin            11 Frederick                44.93   3 
 15 WhiteIII, Jerome          10 Seneca Valley            45.11   1 
 16 Hand, Bryan               12 Linganore                45.63   2 
 17 Mills, Prince              9 Urbana                   45.76   1 
 18 Mason, Josh               12 South Hagerstown         46.38   1 
 19 Carlo, Ruben              12 Rockville                46.73   1 
 20 Anthony, Brenton          11 Urbana                   48.03   2 
 21 Iwanski, Ben               9 Linganore                48.51   1 
 22 Addrey, Salim             10 Watkins Mill             48.56   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 44.15                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora                                             43.98A  2  10   
     1) Anderson, Marcus 12             2) Johnson, Dante 11              
     3) Johnson, Tio 12                 4) Chavez, Steven 11              
  2 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                   43.99A  2   8   
     1) Chigonera, Blessed 11           2) Bowens, Dallas 11              
     3)                                 4) Copeland, William 12           
  3 Watkins Mill                                          44.08A  2   6   
     1)                                 2) Hears, Dontay 12               
  4 South Hagerstown                                      44.17   2   5   
     1) Douglas, Jordan 9               2) Morris, Manny 10               
     3) Smith, Isaih 11                 4) Stokes, Daniel 12              
  5 Seneca Valley                                         44.35   2   4   
     3) JoppyII, Kevin 11               4) Platt, Korey 11                
  6 North Hagerstown                                      45.09   2   3   
     1) Bembry, Calvin 10               2) Keefer, Ryan 11                
     3) Leone, Mike 12                  4) Saunders, Isaiah 11            
  7 Frederick                                             45.60   1   2   
     1) Anu, Stalanic 10                2)                                
     3)                                 4) Johnson, Troy 10               
  8 Urbana                                                47.15   1   1   
     1) Anthony, Brenton 11             2) Moss, Andrew 10                
     3)                                 4) Utiger, Pascal 11              
 -- Linganore                                                DQ   2  zone 3-4
     1) Iwanski, Ben 9                  2) Beisser, Adam 10               
     3) Connor, Chris 10                4)                                
 -- Damascus                                                 DQ   2  5 events
     1) Wilkerson, Justin 12            2) Burton, Wellington 12          
     3) Carroll, Robert 12              4) Christian, Jalen 12            
 -- Northwood                                                DQ   1  not on roster
     1)                                 2) Campbell, Rashaud 11           
     3) Davis, Brandon 9                4)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:31.13                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora                                           1:29.33A  2  10   
     1) Anderson, Marcus 12             2)                                
     3) Johnson, Tio 12                 4)                                
  2 Watkins Mill                                        1:29.36A  2   8   
     1)                                 2) Hears, Dontay 12               
  3 Linganore                                           1:31.12A  2   6   
     1)                                 2) Beisser, Adam 10               
     3)                                 4) Connor, Kevin 12               
  4 Albert Einstein                                     1:32.41   1   5   
     1) Rufino, Joel 11                 2)                                
     3) Kasik, Camden 10                4) Mussie, Nobel 11               
  5 Frederick                                           1:33.17   2   4   
     1) Katana, Fred 12                 2) Hicks, Dejuan 11               
  6 Urbana                                              1:33.52   2   3   
     1) Ladson, Zack 12                 2) Nobile, Nicholas 11            
     3) Shaw, Andrew 12                 4) Jackson, Chris 11              
  7 Seneca Valley                                       1:33.88   2   2   
     1)                                 2) JoppyII, Kevin 11              
     3) Platt, Korey 11                 4) Richardson-Jackson, Zachery 11 
  8 South Hagerstown                                    1:34.00   2   1   
     1) Douglas, Jordan 9               2) Morris, Manny 10               
     3) Smith, Isaih 11                 4) Stokes, Daniel 12              
  9 Northwood                                           1:38.50   1 
     1) Davis, Brandon 9                2) Campbell, Rashaud 11           
     3)                                 4) Miranda, Marcus 9              
 10 Damascus                                            1:39.00   1 
     1) Keene, Jeffery 10               2) Burton, Wellington 12          
     3)                                 4) Christian, Jalen 12            
 -- Gov. Thomas Johnson                                      DQ   1  zone 3-4
     1)                                 2) Chigonera, Blessed 11          
     3) Copeland, William 12            4) Davey, Adrian 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:29.07                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuscarora                                           3:24.24A  2  10   
     1) Anderson, Marcus 12             2) Foster, Marcus 12              
     3)                                 4) Moore, Ryan 12                 
  2 Albert Einstein                                     3:26.67A  2   8   
     1) Henderson, Ryan 12              2) Merrell, Ryan 12               
     3)                                 4) Mussie, Nobel 11               
  3 Seneca Valley                                       3:30.24   2   6   
     1) Council, Shyheim 11             2)                                
     3) Platt, Korey 11                 4) Richardson-Jackson, Zachery 11 
  4 Watkins Mill                                        3:31.39   2   5   
     1) Bennett, Marcus 11              2) Brewer, Mark 12                
     3) Mapuka, Kevine 10               4) Tshilombo, Gradi 10            
  5 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 3:34.82   1   4   
     1) Burger, Seth 11                 2) Hexter, Chris 11               
     3) Luthers, Chris 11               4)                                
  6 Frederick                                           3:35.16   1   3   
     1)                                 2) Bukasa, Tanguy 11              
  7 Urbana                                              3:37.78   2   2   
     1) Jackson, Chris 11               2) Ladson, Zack 12                
     3) Nobile, Nicholas 11             4)                                
  8 Northwood                                           3:39.35   1   1   
     1)                                 2) Boliek, West 12                
     3)                                 4) Langley, Zephaniah 11          
  9 Linganore                                           3:42.70   1 
     1) Anderson, Albert 11             2) Lemen, Daniel 11               
     3) Mack, Riley 10                  4) Coblentz, Scott 11             
 10 Rockville                                           3:45.63   1 
     1) Anderson, Will 11               2) Brigman, Spencer 10            
     3) Carlo, Ruben 12                 4) Ellis, Anthony 12              
 11 South Hagerstown                                    3:46.06   1 
     1)                                 2) Coburn, Chagall 10             
     3)                                 4) Hockensmith, Daniel 12         
 12 North Hagerstown                                    3:47.15   2 
     1) Campbell, Diamond 12            2) Foucha, Emmanuel 11            
 13 Damascus                                            3:52.77   2 
     1) Carlacci, Philip 12             2) Horst, Cameron 9               
     3)                                 4) Desauliners, Steven 11         
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:18.68                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein                                     8:14.94A  10   
     1) Henderson, Ryan 12              2) Merrell, Ryan 12               
  2 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 8:20.70    8   
     3)                                 4) McGann, Thomas 12              
  3 Damascus                                            8:27.08    6   
     1) Carlacci, Philip 12             2) Carlacci, Thomas 12            
     3) Desauliners, Steven 11          4) Gaughan, Benjamin 12           
  4 Frederick                                           8:31.66    5   
     1) Christenson, Daniel 12          2) Gacquin, Tim 12                
     3) Kracher, Taylor 10              4)                                
  5 Seneca Valley                                       8:37.50    4   
     1)                                 2) Council, Shyheim 11            
     3) Herrera, Xavier 11              4) Hyde, Matthew 11               
  6 Northwood                                           8:39.11    3   
     1)                                 2) Boliek, West 12                
     3) Di-Reumante, Andree’ 9        4) Langley, Zephaniah 11          
  7 Rockville                                           8:40.86    2   
     1) Baginski, Jonaton 11            2) Carlo, Ruben 12                
     3) Kirk, Billy 10                  4) Lang, Jordan 12                
  8 South Hagerstown                                    8:42.69    1   
     1) Coburn, Chagall 10              2)                                
     3)                                 4) Hockensmith, Daniel 12         
  9 Tuscarora                                           8:44.58  
     1) Baker, Brad 11                  2) DeMaille, Chase 9              
     3)                                 4) Prather, Gavin 9               
 10 Linganore                                           8:45.03  
     1) Mack, Riley 10                  2) Coblentz, Scott 11             
     3) Teti, Stephen 11                4)                                
 11 Watkins Mill                                        9:36.78  
     1) Addrey, Salim 10                2) Bennett, Marcus 11             
     3) Brewer, Mark 12                 4)                                
 12 Urbana                                              9:44.77  
     1) Michael, Paul 12                2) Cory, Kevin 10                 
     3) Santis, Garrett 9               4)                                
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bukasa, Tanguy            11 Frederick              5-11.00A     1.80m  10   
  2 Mussie, Nobel             11 Albert Einstein        5-11.00A     1.80m   8   
  3 Yockman, Matt             12 Urbana                 5-09.00      1.75m   6   
  4 Luthers, Chris            11 Thomas Johnson         5-09.00      1.75m   5   
  5 Wilson, Josh              12 Thomas Johnson         5-07.00      1.70m   4   
  6 Slingluff, Tim            10 Rockville              5-05.00      1.65m   3   
  7 Anderson, Dominique        9 Thomas Johnson         5-05.00      1.65m   2   
  8 Negoescu, Alex            11 Frederick              5-05.00      1.65m   0.33
  8 Washington, Lamell        12 Tuscarora              5-05.00      1.65m   0.33
  8 Chege, Jonathan           10 Frederick              5-05.00      1.65m   0.33
 -- Miller, Sean              10 Urbana                      NH            
 -- Bell, Devon               10 Damascus                    NH            
 -- Foster, Marcus            12 Tuscarora                   NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 10-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shipley, Sam              12 Thomas Johnson        14-04.00A     4.36m  10   
  2 Carroll, Robert           12 Damascus              13-10.00A     4.21m   8   
  3 White, Jason              12 North Hagerstown      12-10.00A     3.91m   6   
  4 Hand, Bryan               12 Linganore             11-10.00A     3.60m   5   
  5 Diaz, Christian           11 Urbana                11-04.00A     3.45m   4   
  6 VanBloem, Ben             11 Frederick             10-10.00A     3.30m   3   
  7 Menon, Akash              10 Urbana                10-04.00      3.14m   2   
 -- Utiger, Pascal            11 Urbana                      NH            
 -- Hughes, Brandon            9 South Hagerstown            NH            
 -- Lamin, Maniru             10 Frederick                   NH            
 -- Soward, Jonathan          10 Frederick                   NH            
 -- Rabon, Jacob              11 Damascus                    NH            
 -- Taft, Edward              11 North Hagerstown            NH            
 -- Sawitzke, Sean            10 Thomas Johnson              NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Justin            11 Frederick             22-04.00A     6.80m  10   
  2 Moody, Reggie             12 North Hagerstown      21-02.25A     6.45m   8   
  3 Hears, Dontay             12 Watkins Mill          21-02.00A     6.45m   6   
  4 Majett, Javon             11 Tuscarora             21-01.00A     6.42m   5   
  5 Copeland, William         12 Thomas Johnson        20-07.50A     6.28m   4   
  6 Moore, Ryan               12 Tuscarora             20-07.00A     6.27m   3   
  7 Wilson, Josh              12 Thomas Johnson        20-04.00      6.19m   2   
  8 Reid, Steven              11 Tuscarora             20-03.75      6.19m   1   
  9 Holson, Mitch              9 Urbana                19-04.50      5.90m 
 10 Thrower, Tajamon          11 South Hagerstown      19-01.75      5.83m 
 11 Saunders, Isaiah          11 North Hagerstown      19-00.50      5.80m 
 12 Wallace, EJ               12 Frederick             18-11.50      5.77m 
 13 Luthers, Chris            11 Thomas Johnson        18-08.75      5.70m 
 14 Ladson, Zack              12 Urbana                18-08.00      5.68m 
 15 Miller, Sean              10 Urbana                18-04.50      5.60m 
 16 Burton, Wellington        12 Damascus              18-03.00      5.56m 
 17 Becket-Simms, Donovan      9 Seneca Valley         18-02.75      5.55m 
 18 Williams, Brendon         11 North Hagerstown      18-02.50      5.54m 
 19 Negoescu, Alex            11 Frederick             17-09.50      5.42m 
 20 Mason, Josh               12 South Hagerstown      16-09.50      5.11m 
 21 Williams, Darian          12 South Hagerstown      16-03.75      4.97m 
 22 Feliz-Platt, Adrian        9 Seneca Valley         15-11.00      4.85m 
 23 Wilkerson, Justin         12 Damascus              14-03.75      4.36m 
 24 Dorsey, Nick              10 Albert Einstein       12-03.50      3.74m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 42-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moody, Reggie             12 North Hagerstown      43-01.50A    13.14m  10   
  2 Wilson, Josh              12 Thomas Johnson        43-01.00A    13.13m   8   
  3 Moore, Ryan               12 Tuscarora             42-04.50     12.91m   6   
  4 Majett, Javon             11 Tuscarora             41-10.00     12.75m   5   
  5 Bukasa, Tanguy            11 Frederick             41-09.00     12.72m   4   
  6 Walker, Justin            11 Frederick             41-02.00     12.54m   3   
  7 Jackson, Chris            11 Urbana                40-10.00     12.44m   2   
  8 Luthers, Chris            11 Thomas Johnson        40-07.00     12.36m   1   
  9 Tsague, Pacom             11 Seneca Valley         40-01.50     12.23m 
 10 Campbell, Diamond         12 North Hagerstown      39-08.00     12.09m 
 11 Langley, Zephaniah        11 Northwood             39-02.00     11.93m 
 12 Dorsey, Nick              10 Albert Einstein       39-00.00     11.88m 
 13 Holson, Mitch              9 Urbana                38-10.00     11.83m 
 14 Miller, Sean              10 Urbana                38-04.75     11.70m 
 15 Mason, Josh               12 South Hagerstown      36-11.50     11.26m 
 16 Thrower, Tajamon          11 South Hagerstown      36-10.00     11.22m 
 17 Wilkerson, Justin         12 Damascus              35-07.00     10.84m 
 18 Prather, Gavin             9 Tuscarora             35-06.75     10.83m 
 19 Becket-Simms, Donovan      9 Seneca Valley         35-03.50     10.75m 
 20 KentIII, William           9 Thomas Johnson        34-08.00     10.56m 
 21 Strokis, Nicholas         11 Damascus              34-02.00     10.41m 
 22 Anderson, Will            11 Rockville             33-03.25     10.14m 
 -- Negoescu, Alex            11 Frederick                 FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 46-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stokes, Daniel            12 South Hagerstown      53-02.00A    16.20m  10   
  2 Volz, Andrew              12 South Hagerstown      50-08.75A    15.46m   8   
  3 Sipe, Colin               11 Urbana                49-05.75A    15.08m   6   
  4 Emerson, Billy            10 Watkins Mill          48-10.50A    14.89m   5   
  5 Kaas, Joe                 12 Thomas Johnson        48-03.00A    14.70m   4   
  6 Slater, Edward            11 South Hagerstown      47-06.00A    14.47m   3   
  7 Heavner, Connor           12 Urbana                46-05.75A    14.16m   2   
  8 Mercer, Aaron             12 Thomas Johnson        45-01.00     13.74m   1   
  9 Tsague, Pacom             11 Seneca Valley         43-11.00     13.38m 
 10 King, Trey                12 North Hagerstown      41-08.00     12.70m 
 11 Bratt-pfotenhauser, Kars  12 Watkins Mill          41-06.00     12.64m 
 12 Schiller, Andrew          12 Linganore             41-03.50     12.58m 
 13 Lee, Darrien              12 Tuscarora             40-05.50     12.33m 
 14 Molina, Roberto           12 Albert Einstein       39-05.50     12.02m 
 15 Connor, Chris             10 Linganore             39-04.25     11.99m 
 16 Guinyard, Juwan           11 Northwood             37-07.25     11.46m 
 17 Kutkat, Drake             10 Northwood             36-10.50     11.23m 
 18 Kimble, Tyriek            10 Frederick             36-04.00     11.07m 
 19 Kelly, Chris              12 Frederick             34-10.50     10.62m 
 20 Weaver, Zachary           12 Urbana                34-10.25     10.62m 
 21 Simpson, Trey             10 Linganore             34-04.00     10.46m 
 22 Strokis, Nicholas         11 Damascus              33-10.50     10.32m 
 23 O'Brien, Corey            11 Tuscarora             32-06.25      9.91m 
 24 Spada, Leo                11 Rockville             31-11.50      9.74m 
 25 English, Nick             12 Damascus              31-09.50      9.69m 
 26 Ramirez, Walter           12 Damascus              31-07.75      9.64m 
 27 Mantilla, Daniel          10 Frederick             30-05.00      9.27m 
 28 RobinsonII, Onaje         10 Seneca Valley         28-04.00      8.63m 
 29 Gunderman, Robbie         11 Albert Einstein       23-08.25      7.21m 
 -- Reed, Devon               12 Thomas Johnson              DQ             jewelry
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 130-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaas, Joe                 12 Thomas Johnson          150-11A    45.99m  10   
  2 Sipe, Colin               11 Urbana                  147-10A    45.05m   8   
  3 Schlosser, Patrick        12 Watkins Mill            143-09A    43.81m   6   
  4 Volz, Andrew              12 South Hagerstown        140-04A    42.77m   5   
  5 Stokes, Daniel            12 South Hagerstown        139-05A    42.49m   4   
  6 Lee, Darrien              12 Tuscarora               136-07A    41.63m   3   
  7 Heavner, Connor           12 Urbana                  129-09     39.54m   2   
  8 Emerson, Billy            10 Watkins Mill            129-08     39.52m   1   
  9 Kimble, Tyriek            10 Frederick               124-08     37.99m 
 10 King, Trey                12 North Hagerstown        120-11     36.85m 
 11 Simpson, Trey             10 Linganore               120-09     36.80m 
 12 Berrigan, Jack            11 Rockville               115-01     35.07m 
 13 Molina, Roberto           12 Albert Einstein         111-08     34.03m 
 14 Weaver, Zachary           12 Urbana                  109-06     33.37m 
 15 Tsague, Pacom             11 Seneca Valley           107-02     32.66m 
 16 Ramirez, Walter           12 Damascus                106-09     32.53m 
 17 Schiller, Andrew          12 Linganore               106-04     32.41m 
 18 Kutkat, Drake             10 Northwood               105-09     32.23m 
 19 RobinsonII, Onaje         10 Seneca Valley           101-06     30.93m 
 20 Johnson, Kahlil           11 North Hagerstown         98-09     30.09m 
 21 Bortz, Gregg               9 Tuscarora                97-03     29.64m 
 22 Bratt-pfotenhauser, Kars  12 Watkins Mill             94-07     28.82m 
 23 Strokis, Nicholas         11 Damascus                 89-00     27.12m 
 24 Sebright, Matthew         12 South Hagerstown         87-11     26.79m 
 25 Mack, Riley               10 Linganore                87-04     26.61m 
 26 English, Nick             12 Damascus                 84-09     25.83m 
 27 O'Brien, Corey            11 Tuscarora                83-10     25.55m 
 28 Guinyard, Juwan           11 Northwood                81-08     24.89m 
 29 Mantilla, Daniel          10 Frederick                74-11     22.83m 
 30 Gunderman, Robbie         11 Albert Einstein          59-03     18.05m 
 -- Kelly, Chris              12 Frederick                 FOUL            
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     114        2) South Hagerstown           92   
    3) Linganore                   83.50     4) Tuscarora                  73   
    5) Damascus                    69.50     6) Gov. Thomas Johnson        66.50
    7) Watkins Mill                60        8) Albert Einstein            40   
    9) North Hagerstown            38.50    10) Seneca Valley              26   
   11) Northwood                   20       12) Frederick                  10   
   13) Rockville                    8                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson        114        2) Tuscarora                 105.33
    3) Linganore                   85        4) Frederick                  76.66
    5) Albert Einstein             58        6) Watkins Mill               54   
    7) Urbana                      51        8) South Hagerstown           46   
    9) Damascus                    33       10) North Hagerstown           27   
   10) Seneca Valley               27       12) Rockville                  15   
   13) Northwood                    8                                           



Return to Top

Email | About