MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL/MAC B Championship
ISL MAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Potomac
Potomac, Virginia
2013-05-06

Licensed to The Potomac School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2013 04:13 PM
                           ISL/MAC B Meet - 5/6/2013                           
                              The Potomac School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gosliner, Stan               Maret                    18.0h   10   
  2 Aliaga, Nico                 Sidwell Frie             20.8h    8   
  3 Azad, Arman                  Flint Hill               21.4h    6   
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Helen             St Stephens              18.1h   10   
  2 Maxwell, Emily               Stone Ridge              19.7h    8   
  3 Hunt, Meg                    Georgetown V             22.7h    6   
 
Event 3  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   48.7h   10   
  2 Maret  'A'                                            49.2h    8   
  3 Flint Hill  'A'                                       51.4h    6   
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       55.3h   2  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                        55.3h   2   8   
  3 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                   56.5h   2   6   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         57.3h   1   4   
  5 Maret  'A'                                            57.8h   1   2   
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    x1:01.8h   1 
  7 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'C'                    x1:05.8h   1 
  7 Flint Hill  'A'                                     1:05.8h   2   1   
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lerner, Gabriel              Georgetown D           5:00.8h   10   
  2 Honnold, Evan                Sidwell Frie           5:02.4h    8   
  3 Zhang, Daniel                Georgetown D           5:04.8h    6   
  4 Stevens, Ben                 Sidwell Frie           5:13.7h    4   
  5 Slater, Sam                  Georgetown D           5:17.5h    2   
  6 Kravitz, Noah                Georgetown D          x5:18.9h  
  7 Richer, Ben                  Sidwell Frie           5:26.9h    1   
  8 Robinson, Toby               Potomac Scho           5:27.3h  
  9 Mccaffrey, Jack              Flint Hill             5:28.4h  
 10 Metz, Brendan                Flint Hill             5:28.7h  
 11 Klein, Sam                   Georgetown D          x5:34.4h  
 12 Haffenreffer, Peter          Maret                  5:49.1h  
 13 Samaha, Alexander            Georgetown D          x5:52.9h  
 14 Evans, John                  Maret                  5:53.6h  
 15 Kim, Elliot                  Potomac Scho           5:55.8h  
 16 O'Brien, Caleb               Maret                  5:59.9h  
 17 Tuncata, Taylan              Maret                 x6:24.9h  
 18 Dittersdorf, Matthew         Maret                 x6:27.7h  
 19 Nicholas, Gareth             Maret                 x6:50.0h  
 
Event 6  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torczon, Cassia              Georgetown V           5:47.6h   10   
  2 Daniels, Katie               Georgetown V           5:52.4h    8   
  3 Aukward, Maria               Georgetown V           5:53.7h    6   
  4 Vergeer, Rhianna             Georgetown D           5:58.1h    4   
  5 Paradis, Cassidy             Georgetown D           5:58.4h    2   
  6 Bush, Victoria               National Cat           5:59.8h    1   
  7 Winkler, Julia               Georgetown D           6:07.2h  
  8 Annabel, Ashcom-Ricks        National Cat           6:16.2h  
  9 Mayer, Morgan                Georgetown D          x6:16.5h  
 10 Hwang, Grace                 Stone Ridge            6:18.5h  
 11 Grunewald, Kelly             Stone Ridge            6:22.2h  
 12 Cafritz, Tessa               Georgetown D          x6:23.5h  
 13 Corinaldi, Michelle          Flint Hill             6:24.5h  
 14 Peters, Kate                 Potomac Scho           6:27.0h  
 15 Karppi, Alexandra            National Cat           6:29.6h  
 16 Beneski, Sophia              Madeira                6:35.6h  
 17 Nguon, Brittany              Potomac Scho           6:44.8h  
 18 Klitenic, Amelia             Potomac Scho           6:49.4h  
 19 Solomon, Shayna              Georgetown D          x6:57.7h  
 20 McMahon, Anna                Madeira                7:00.1h  
 21 Jalinous, Sanam              Maret                  7:03.5h  
 22 Naatz, Sarah                 Georgetown D          x7:04.2h  
 23 Bakalian, Lena               Stone Ridge            7:10.4h  
 24 Gensler, Isabel              Maret                  7:15.8h  
 25 Covell, Jordan               Stone Ridge           x7:26.2h  
 26 Stewart, Joy                 Potomac Scho          x7:27.6h  
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Bryan               Flint Hill               55.7h   2  10   
  2 Finzi, Marc                  Georgetown D             56.0h   2   8   
  3 Cole, Michael                Flint Hill               57.4h   2   6   
  4 Estabrook, Max               Georgetown D             57.7h   2   4   
  5 Marcus, Noah                 Maret                    57.8h   2   2   
  6 Naghmi, Zain                 Flint Hill             1:00.2h   1   1   
  7 Mann, Devon                  Maret                  1:01.7h   1 
  8 Nash, Noah                   Sidwell Frie           1:01.9h   1 
  9 Hardie, Jared                Flint Hill            x1:03.1h   1 
 10 Altschul, James              Sidwell Frie           1:03.7h   1 
 11 Breen, William               Flint Hill            x1:08.5h   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dropulic, Adriana            Georgetown V           1:06.8h   5  10   
  2 Walsh, Bridget               St Stephens            1:08.0h   5   8   
  3 Howard, Juliette             Stone Ridge            1:09.4h   4   6   
  4 Wyckoff, Caroline            Georgetown V           1:09.7h   5   4   
  5 Cotto, Nina                  St Stephens            1:10.5h   5   2   
  6 Nau, Augusta                 Episcopal              1:11.2h   4   1   
  7 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V           1:11.3h   4 
  8 Francese, Grace              Georgetown V          x1:12.2h   1 
  9 Mazerai, Soraya              Maret                  1:12.3h   4 
 10 Scalia, Megan                Stone Ridge            1:13.6h   4 
 11 Jiang, Katherine             Madeira                1:13.9h   1 
 12 Waller, Millicent            Episcopal              1:15.4h   4 
 13 Lent, Mollye                 St Stephens            1:15.5h   3 
 14 Wolf, Sarah                  Georgetown V          x1:15.7h   1 
 15 Baldridge, Emily             St Stephens           x1:16.8h   3 
 16 Sliwinski, Emelia            St Stephens           x1:17.5h   3 
 17 Coulter, Katie               St Stephens           x1:18.0h   3 
 18 Lane, Emma                   St Stephens           x1:19.0h   3 
 19 Fielding, Olivia             Georgetown V          x1:19.8h   1 
 20 Verheggen, Lucy              St Stephens           x1:20.7h   3 
 21 Speros, Kayla                Stone Ridge            1:21.6h   2 
 22 Hinson, Lauren               St Stephens           x1:22.5h   2 
 23 Smith, Emma                  St Stephens           x1:23.6h   2 
 24 Jones, Charlotte             St Stephens           x1:24.3h   2 
 25 Lian, Meredith               St Stephens           x1:24.6h   2 
 26 Van Horne, Kelsey            St Stephens           x1:24.6h   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilton, Harrison             Georgetown D             11.9h   3  10   
  2 Barr, Jordan                 Maret                    12.2h   3   8   
  3 Lloyd, Marwan                Sidwell Frie             12.3h   3   6   
  4 Cowan, Noah                  Georgetown D             12.5h   3   4   
  5 Klein, Jack                  Georgetown D             12.7h   2   2   
  6 Baly, Jared                  Maret                    12.8h   3   1   
  7 Fybel, Ben                   Flint Hill               13.0h   2 
  8 Shaffner, Grayton            St. Andrew's             13.2h   1 
  9 Tappan, Marcus               Georgetown D            x13.2h   2 
 10 Shahriari, Dara              Georgetown D            x13.6h   1 
 11 Rushford, Kyle               St. Andrew's             13.6h   2 
 12 Ghassemi, Mateen             Potomac Scho             13.7h   2 
 13 Kyong, Matthew               Maret                    13.8h   1 
 14 Bies, Brian                  St. Andrew's             14.4h   2 
 15 Bhatia, Amar                 Flint Hill               14.5h   1 
 16 Ruberl, Laurence             St. Andrew's            x17.8h   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lathrop, Heyward             Episcopal                13.8h   7   8   
  1 Sanders, Erica               National Cat             13.8h   7   8   
  1 Omire-Mayor, Diane           Georgetown V             13.8h   7   8   
  4 Seher, Catherine             Georgetown V             13.9h   7   4   
  5 Loome, Olivia                Georgetown V             13.9h   1   2   
  6 Spearman, Nyah               Maret                    14.1h   5   1   
  7 Colon, Marisa                Potomac Scho             14.1h   5 
  8 Harrington, Julia            Stone Ridge              14.2h   5 
  9 Clark, Courtney              Georgetown V            x14.2h   7 
 10 Murray, Erykah               Potomac Scho             14.4h   5 
 11 Gordon, Dinah                Maret                    14.5h   6 
 12 Norton, Izzy                 St Stephens              14.6h   4 
 13 Panzardi, Veronica           Georgetown V            x14.6h   6 
 14 Wilkins, Georgie             Episcopal                14.7h   5 
 15 Mondoa, Catherine            Stone Ridge              14.8h   6 
 16 Ngwana, Malaika              Stone Ridge              15.0h   4 
 17 Bullock, Belecia             Maret                    15.0h   3 
 18 Salvant, Emily               Episcopal                15.3h   1 
 19 Hughes, Ryland               Episcopal               x15.4h   4 
 20 Kushan, Maddie               National Cat             15.4h   4 
 21 Krial, Erika                 Flint Hill               15.5h   3 
 22 Singh, Neeta                 Flint Hill               15.7h   3 
 23 Vencil, Marie                Episcopal               x15.7h   2 
 24 Grayson, Stafford            St Stephens              15.9h   2 
 25 Borden, Margaret Banes       Episcopal               x15.9h   4 
 26 Wilbanks, Lily               Episcopal               x16.0h   1 
 27 Sadek, Katherine             Connelly Sch             16.3h   1 
 28 Martinelli, Liz              Episcopal               x16.5h   3 
 29 Watts, Alexis                Georgetown D             16.5h   6 
 30 Nirenberg, Kelly             St Stephens              16.7h   2 
 31 Bauer, Katie                 Episcopal               x16.8h   3 
 32 Raffterty, Erin              Georgetown V            x16.9h   1 
 33 Lee, Madison                 Georgetown V            x17.0h   2 
 34 Coe, Francesca               Flint Hill               17.2h   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lerner, Gabriel              Georgetown D           2:12.6h   10   
  2 Calhoun, Bryan               Flint Hill             2:14.4h    8   
  3 Honnold, Evan                Sidwell Frie           2:15.3h    6   
  4 Stevens, Ben                 Sidwell Frie           2:20.3h    4   
  5 Slater, Sam                  Georgetown D           2:27.1h    2   
  6 Richer, Ben                  Sidwell Frie           2:28.9h    1   
  7 Comas, Chris                 Maret                  2:29.3h  
  8 Klein, Sam                   Georgetown D           2:31.9h  
  9 Boorstin, Noah               Georgetown D          x2:34.1h  
 10 Haffenreffer, Peter          Maret                  2:34.5h  
 11 Shah, Neeraj                 Georgetown D          x2:35.4h  
 12 Meek, Kendrick               Georgetown D          x2:35.9h  
 13 Carter, Ian                  Maret                  2:36.8h  
 14 Jelks, Connor                Maret                 x2:37.2h  
 15 O'Brien, Caleb               Maret                 x2:40.2h  
 16 Naghmi, Zain                 Flint Hill             2:40.7h  
 17 Breen, William               Flint Hill             2:41.1h  
 18 Samaha, Alexander            Georgetown D          x2:42.8h  
 19 Aslund, Carl                 Georgetown D          x2:46.7h  
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynott, Elle                 Georgetown V           2:38.5h   10   
  2 Evans, Katherine             National Cat           2:44.6h    8   
  3 Garland, Bayley              St Stephens            2:44.9h    6   
  4 Maybank, Catherine           Episcopal              2:45.2h    4   
  5 Shine, Sarah                 Georgetown D           2:47.4h    2   
  6 Paradis, Cassidy             Georgetown D           2:47.6h    1   
  7 Mathias, Catie               Potomac Scho           2:48.5h  
  8 Mayer, Morgan                Georgetown D           2:48.7h  
  9 Brightbill, Maddie           Georgetown V           2:50.0h  
 10 Smith, Maddie                Stone Ridge            2:50.7h  
 11 Smart, Kate                  National Cat           2:51.5h  
 12 Huang, Grace                 Madeira                2:52.7h  
 13 Panzardi, Carolina           Georgetown V           2:53.0h  
 14 Hwang, Grace                 Stone Ridge            2:54.7h  
 15 Schroeder, Julia             Maret                  2:55.0h  
 16 O'Brien, Kate                Potomac Scho           2:55.5h  
 17 Risoleo, Rachel              Georgetown D          x2:57.0h  
 18 Gobbo, Elisa                 National Cat           2:58.2h  
 19 Partee, Sibet                St Stephens            2:58.7h  
 20 Maruca, Amanda               Potomac Scho           2:58.9h  
 21 Cafritz, Tessa               Georgetown D          x2:59.7h  
 22 Sader, Michelle              Maret                  3:00.0h  
 23 Scott, Charlotte             National Cat          x3:00.1h  
 24 Alpizar, Sophia              Connelly Sch           3:01.1h  
 25 Rosenberg, Louise            National Cat          x3:01.3h  
 26 Reardon, Sophie              St Stephens            3:01.6h  
 27 Grunewald, Kelly             Stone Ridge            3:02.5h  
 28 Catalanotto, Anna            National Cat          x3:02.8h  
 29 Selig, Jessica               Potomac Scho          x3:03.2h  
 30 Loughlin, Hannah             National Cat          x3:04.9h  
 31 Messersmith, Alexandra       Georgetown D          x3:05.2h  
 32 Feller, Dani                 Stone Ridge           x3:06.5h  
 33 Doroshow, Abigail            Georgetown D          x3:08.4h  
 34 Gosnell, Charlotte           Stone Ridge           x3:13.8h  
 35 Losee, Yasmine               Maret                  3:14.4h  
 36 Solomon, Shayna              Georgetown D          x3:16.7h  
 37 Abikoff, Sammy               Maret                 x3:17.8h  
 38 Xhepa, Hilda                 National Cat          x3:19.1h  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aliaga, Nico                 Sidwell Frie             46.4h   10   
  2 Gosliner, Stan               Maret                    47.7h    8   
  3 Cowan, Noah                  Georgetown D             49.2h    6   
  4 Azad, Arman                  Flint Hill               52.3h    4   
  5 Baly, Jared                  Maret                    54.6h    2   
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Helen             St Stephens              55.3h   10   
  2 Maxwell, Emily               Stone Ridge              55.5h    8   
  3 Solms, Emerson               St Stephens              57.7h    6   
  4 Hunt, Meg                    Georgetown V           1:00.5h    4   
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilton, Harrison             Georgetown D             24.8h   4  10   
  2 Finzi, Marc                  Georgetown D             25.4h   4   8   
  3 Cole, Michael                Flint Hill               25.8h   3   6   
  4 Klein, Jack                  Georgetown D             26.4h   3   4   
  5 Estabrook, Max               Georgetown D            x26.4h   3 
  6 Ferenczi, Milo               Maret                    26.6h   1   1.50
  6 Fybel, Ben                   Flint Hill               26.6h   3   1.50
  8 Lloyd, Marwan                Sidwell Frie             26.7h   4 
  9 Tappan, Marcus               Georgetown D            x26.7h   3 
 10 Mann, Devon                  Maret                    27.2h   4 
 11 Eustice, Michael             Georgetown D            x27.5h   2 
 12 Rushford, Kyle               St. Andrew's             28.6h   2 
 13 Shahriari, Dara              Georgetown D            x28.6h   2 
 14 Shaffner, Grayton            St. Andrew's             28.8h   1 
 15 Bies, Brian                  St. Andrew's             29.5h   2 
 16 Ghassemi, Mateen             Potomac Scho             30.1h   1 
 17 Ruberl, Laurence             St. Andrew's            x39.1h   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goodwyn, Carson              Episcopal                28.6h   9  10   
  2 Spearman, Nyah               Maret                    29.1h   8   8   
  3 Harrington, Julia            Stone Ridge              29.2h   8   6   
  4 Omire-Mayor, Diane           Georgetown V             29.3h   9   4   
  5 Sanders, Erica               National Cat             29.4h   7   2   
  6 Seher, Catherine             Georgetown V             29.6h   9   1   
  7 Murray, Erykah               Potomac Scho             30.3h   7 
  8 Howard, Juliette             Stone Ridge              30.5h   7 
  9 Mondoa, Catherine            Stone Ridge              30.5h   6 
 10 Norton, Izzy                 St Stephens              30.6h   7 
 11 Nau, Augusta                 Episcopal                30.7h   8 
 12 Colon, Marisa                Potomac Scho             30.8h   7 
 13 Shiff, Isabel                Episcopal                31.1h   1 
 14 Panzardi, Veronica           Georgetown V             31.3h   9 
 15 Woodward, Annabelle          Episcopal               x31.3h   1 
 16 Johnson, Alex                Maret                    31.5h   6 
 17 Ngwana, Malaika              Stone Ridge             x31.6h   4 
 18 Friel, Delia                 Stone Ridge             x32.0h   1 
 19 Slacin, Katie                St Stephens              32.1h   6 
 20 Chang, Christina             Episcopal               x32.1h   2 
 21 Krial, Erika                 Flint Hill               32.2h   3 
 22 Bullock, Belecia             Maret                    32.4h   5 
 23 Trivisonno, Claire           Georgetown V            x32.5h   6 
 24 Redd, Fleming                Episcopal               x32.6h   5 
 25 Zeiss, Morgan                Georgetown V            x32.7h   6 
 26 Keating, Katie               Georgetown V            x32.8h   1 
 27 Kushan, Maddie               National Cat             33.0h   4 
 28 Morris, Maddie               Episcopal               x33.0h   5 
 29 Lent, Mollye                 St Stephens              33.1h   5 
 30 Guidry, Aimee                St Stephens             x33.2h   5 
 31 Wolf, Sarah                  Georgetown V            x33.7h   2 
 32 Watts, Alexis                Georgetown D             33.9h   2 
 33 Secrest, Caroline            St Stephens             x34.0h   3 
 34 Mannix, Alexandra            Episcopal               x34.1h   1 
 35 Singh, Neeta                 Flint Hill               34.2h   2 
 36 Daley, Annie                 Maret                   x34.2h   4 
 37 Hughes, Maggie               St Stephens             x34.2h   5 
 38 Holden, Delaney              St Stephens             x34.5h   4 
 39 Driscoll, Cara               Episcopal               x35.1h   1 
 40 Armstrong, Katie             St Stephens             x35.2h   4 
 41 Butler, Claire               Georgetown V            x35.3h   2 
 42 Grayson, Stafford            St Stephens             x35.7h   4 
 43 Coe, Francesca               Flint Hill               37.4h   2 
 
Event 17  Mixed 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kravitz, Noah              M Georgetown D         J11:36.0h   10   
  2 Metz, Brendan              M Flint Hill           J12:10.9h    8   
  3 Torczon, Cassia            W Georgetown V         J12:15.1h   10   
  4 Sarraille, Ben             M Sidwell Frie         J12:23.3h    6   
  5 Srinivasan, Giri           M Sidwell Frie         J12:27.0h    4   
  6 Mccaffrey, Jack            M Flint Hill           J12:53.8h    2   
  7 Daniels, Katie             W Georgetown V         J13:09.5h    8   
  8 Aukward, Maria             W Georgetown V         J13:21.1h    6   
  9 Vergeer, Rhianna           W Georgetown D         J13:26.3h    4   
 10 Dickey, Sarah              W Stone Ridge          J13:41.6h    2   
 11 Corinaldi, Michelle        W Flint Hill           J13:52.2h    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:53.5h   10   
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:01.1h    8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x4:04.7h  
  4 Flint Hill  'A'                                     4:06.3h    6   
  5 Maret  'A'                                          4:10.0h    4   
  6 Georgetown Day  'C'                                x4:24.5h  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:37.9h   10   
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:40.5h    8   
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:49.4h    6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:51.4h    4   
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:51.7h    2   
  6 Maret  'A'                                          4:53.8h    1   
  7 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    x5:12.0h  
  8 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                 5:13.4h  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gosliner, Stan               Maret                  5-04.00   10   
  2 Barr, Jordan                 Maret                  5-00.00    8   
  3 Marcus, Noah                 Maret                  4-08.00    6   
  4 Ferenczi, Milo               Maret                 x4-04.00  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haley, Caroline              Episcopal              4-08.00   10   
  2 Atkins, Adrienne             St Stephens            4-04.00    8   
  3 Zeiss, Morgan                Georgetown V           4-02.00    6   
  4 Grunewald, Kelly             Stone Ridge            4-02.00    4   
  5 Hughes, Maggie               St Stephens            4-00.00    2   
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferenczi, Milo               Maret                 17-03.25   10   
  2 Marcus, Noah                 Maret                 17-02.00    8   
  3 Bui, Tan                     Maret                 15-01.75    6   
  4 Kyong, Matthew               Maret                x14-08.75  
  5 Overholt, Carson             Flint Hill            14-07.75    4   
  6 Robinson, Toby               Potomac Scho          14-07.00    2   
  7 Arnholz, Jack                Maret                x13-08.25  
  8 Shaffner, Grayton            St. Andrew's          13-06.00    1   
  9 Lloyd, Marwan                Sidwell Frie          11-02.75  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Omire-Mayor, Diane           Georgetown V          13-11.25   10   
  2 O'Brien, Kate                Potomac Scho          13-09.25    8   
  3 Dropulic, Adriana            Georgetown V          13-08.50    6   
  4 Atkins, Adrienne             St Stephens           13-01.00    3   
  4 Felker, Alice                Stone Ridge           13-01.00    3   
  6 Lathrop, Heyward             Episcopal             12-11.00    1   
  7 Barnes, Andrea               St Stephens           12-08.25  
  8 Johnson, Alex                Maret                 12-06.00  
  9 Wilkins, Georgie             Episcopal             12-00.50  
 10 Wall, Erin                   Georgetown V          12-00.00  
 11 Nirenberg, Kelly             St Stephens           11-08.75  
 12 Mazerai, Soraya              Maret                 11-03.00  
 13 Daley, Annie                 Maret                 10-09.00  
 14 Abikoff, Sammy               Maret                x10-06.75  
 15 Duru, Bridget                Madeira               10-04.75  
 16 Hughes, Maggie               St Stephens          x10-03.75  
 17 Losee, Yasmine               Maret                 x9-04.00  
 18 Holden, Delaney              St Stephens           x8-09.00  
 19 Guidry, Aimee                St Stephens           x6-08.25  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bui, Tan                     Maret                 31-05.50   10   
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Omire-Mayor, Diane           Georgetown V          31-03.00   10   
  2 Dropulic, Adriana            Georgetown V          29-04.75    8   
  3 Gordon, Dinah                Maret                 28-07.75    6   
  4 Felker, Alice                Stone Ridge           26-02.75    4   
  5 Atkins, Adrienne             St Stephens           26-00.25    2   
  6 Cotto, Nina                  St Stephens           25-11.50    1   
  7 Wilkins, Georgie             Episcopal             24-03.25  
 -- Wall, Erin                   Georgetown V                ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardie, Jared                Flint Hill            32-05.50   10   
  2 McGuire, Harrison            Flint Hill            30-00.00    8   
  3 McCloud, Brody               Flint Hill            29-10.00    6   
  4 Sams, James                  Sidwell Frie          29-02.00    4   
  5 Carter, Ian                  Maret                 25-11.00    2   
  6 Dawson, Charles              Maret                 25-02.50    1   
  7 Eustice, Michael             Georgetown D          25-02.00  
  8 Coleman, Kenny               Sidwell Frie          23-03.50  
  9 Tawney, Michael              Flint Hill           x23-01.00  
 10 Lubin, Alex                  St. Andrew's          22-05.00  
 11 Gustafason, Patrick          Potomac Scho          21-04.00  
 12 Lessard, Christian           Flint Hill           x20-08.00  
 13 Crowley, Kyle                Flint Hill           x18-11.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timmons, Hannah              St Stephens           22-08.00   10   
  2 Esworthy, Sammy              St Stephens           21-00.00    8   
  3 Keating, Katie               Georgetown V          20-07.00    6   
  4 Bullock, Belecia             Maret                 20-03.00    4   
  5 Gaskill, Moriah              St Stephens           20-02.00    2   
  6 Ryan, Kaitlyn                Stone Ridge           20-01.00    1   
  7 Kiklis, Katherine            St Stephens          x19-04.00  
  8 Hawkins, Jocelyn             St Stephens          x19-02.00  
  9 Gayle, Kennedy               St Stephens          x19-01.00  
 10 Jacocks, Olivia              Stone Ridge           18-06.00  
 11 Gray, Nicole                 St Stephens          x18-00.00  
 12 Cohen, Libby                 Flint Hill            16-10.00  
 13 Costley, Ayanna              Madeira               16-05.00  
 14 Doroshow, Abigail            Georgetown D          16-01.00  
 15 Watts, Alexis                Georgetown D          12-01.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sams, James                  Sidwell Frie             63-07   10   
  2 Lubin, Alex                  St. Andrew's             62-11    8   
  3 Carter, Ian                  Maret                    60-09    6   
  4 McCloud, Brody               Flint Hill               60-00    4   
  5 Dawson, Charles              Maret                    58-09    2   
  6 Crowley, Kyle                Flint Hill               55-08    1   
  7 McGuire, Harrison            Flint Hill               55-00  
  8 Lessard, Christian           Flint Hill              x53-04  
  9 Tawney, Michael              Flint Hill              x51-11  
 10 Eustice, Michael             Georgetown D          51-09.50  
 11 Brennan, Derek               Flint Hill              x50-01  
 12 Gustafason, Patrick          Potomac Scho             49-07  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flynn, Riley                 St Stephens           62-08.50   10   
  2 Galloway, Jesse              St Stephens              61-11    8   
  3 Gray, Nicole                 St Stephens              57-06    6   
  4 Jacocks, Olivia              Stone Ridge              57-03    4   
  5 Doroshow, Abigail            Georgetown D             56-01    2   
  6 Kuflom, Betty                St Stephens             x55-03  
  7 Timmons, Hannah              St Stephens          x53-09.50  
  8 Slacin, Katie                St Stephens             x51-04  
  9 Keating, Katie               Georgetown V             49-08    1   
 10 Ryan, Kaitlyn                Stone Ridge              46-01  
 11 Stiffler, Sydney             Flint Hill               43-03  
 12 Kiklis, Katherine            St Stephens          x41-06.50  
 13 Boles, Nora                  St Stephens          x40-07.50  
 14 Costley, Ayanna              Madeira                  40-01  
 15 Naatz, Sarah                 Georgetown D             33-11  
 16 Cohen, Libby                 Flint Hill            32-10.50  
 17 Watts, Alexis                Georgetown D          28-00.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Visitation Prep 142        2) St Stephens and St Agnes  108   
    3) Episcopal                   52        4) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred  50   
    5) Maret                       22        6) National Cathedral Sch fo  19   
    7) Georgetown Day              15        8) Potomac School             14   
    9) Flint Hill                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maret                      113.50     2) Georgetown Day            106   
    3) Flint Hill                  87.50     4) Sidwell Friends            70   
    5) St. Andrew's Episcopal       9        6) Potomac School              2   



Return to Top

Email | About