MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Mini Meet
Landon HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2013-05-01

Licensed to Landon School               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2013 01:28 PM
                          Landon Mini Meet - 5/1/2013                          
                        The Landon School, Bethesda MD                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Chandler             Bullis                   13.74   7  10   
  2 Belfiore, Briana             Our Lady Of              13.76   7   8   
  3 Mark, Josie                  Stone Ridge              13.82   7   6   
  4 Covington, Lindsay           Holton-Arms              13.95   1   5   
  5 Suttora, Victoria            Connelly Sch             14.14   7   4   
  6 Lyerly, Haley                Episcopal                14.20   5   3   
  7 Jones, Emily                 Holton-Arms              14.23   6   2   
  8 Stephens, Jazz               Episcopal                14.42   5   1   
  9 Tanous, Sky                  Holton-Arms              14.47   6 
 10 Wynn, Taylor                 Stone Ridge              14.50   5 
 11 Brown, Kammie                Our Lady Of              14.58   2 
 12 Moore, Molly                 Connelly Sch             14.64   6 
 13 Jenifer, Briana              Bullis                   14.66   6 
 14 Hobbs, Kaliah                Bullis                   14.72   4 
 15 Mondoa, Catherine            Stone Ridge              14.83   5 
 16 Vaughan, Maya                Washington L             14.96   1 
 17 Shiff, Isabel                Episcopal                14.98   3 
 18 Wilkins, Georgie             Episcopal                14.99   4 
 19 Ngwana, Malaika              Stone Ridge              15.01   3 
 20 Barnes, Andrea               St Stephens              15.10   3 
 21 Woodward, Annabelle          Episcopal                15.13   2 
 22 Gill, Gabriella              Grace Brethr             15.18   3 
 23 Clark, Ahmani                Field                    15.25   5 
 24 Alexis, Jessica              St Stephens              15.40   4 
 25 Gary, La Joi                 Grace Brethr             15.43   4 
 26 Marshall, Dorian             National Col             15.57   6 
 27 Donatelli, Maggie            Connelly Sch             15.62   2 
 28 Ashford, Jade                Grace Brethr             15.66   1 
 29 Ebner, Wynne                 Field                    15.75   4 
 30 Robinson, Leah               Field                    15.84   4 
 31 Kazor, Rebecca               Connelly Sch             16.37   5 
 32 Augustsson, Elin             Field                    16.43   2 
 33 Donatelli, Annie             Connelly Sch             16.51   2 
 34 Simon, Jina                  Grace Brethr             17.05   3 
 35 Ngo, Trang                   Field                    17.52   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anyanwu, Cristeen            Episcopal                26.30   9  10   
  2 Belfiore, Briana             Our Lady Of              27.90   9   8   
  3 Williams, Jasmine            Grace Brethr             28.12   9   6   
  4 Franck, Naomi                Field                    28.30   9   5   
  5 Covington, Lindsay           Holton-Arms              28.42   1   4   
  6 Suttora, Victoria            Connelly Sch             28.62   9   3   
  7 Sheppard, Zoe                Stone Ridge              29.03   8   2   
  8 Lathrop, Heyward             Episcopal                29.28   7   1   
  9 Robinson, Sydney             Potomac Scho             29.46   6 
 10 Mehari, Falen                St Stephens              29.47   5 
 11 Harrington, Julia            Stone Ridge              29.69   7 
 12 Bryant, Chandler             Bullis                   29.81   6 
 13 Wynn, Taylor                 Stone Ridge              29.88   8 
 14 Moore, Molly                 Connelly Sch             30.00   6 
 15 Spellman, Morgan             Stone Ridge              30.43   7 
 16 Nau, Augusta                 Episcopal                30.48   7 
 17 Norton, Izzy                 St Stephens              30.58   1 
 18 Kan, Elizabeth               Holton-Arms              30.65   5 
 19 Kaniecki, Elizabeth          Our Lady Of              30.89   8 
 19 Vaughan, Maya                Washington L             30.89   5 
 21 Hobbs, Kaliah                Bullis                   31.12   6 
 22 Gary, La Joi                 Grace Brethr             31.49   7 
 23 Howard, Juliette             Stone Ridge              31.77   5 
 24 Karta, Annie                 Our Lady Of              31.80   6 
 25 Vauss, Alexis                Grace Brethr             31.89   8 
 26 Marshall, Dorian             National Col             31.99   4 
 27 Gill, Gabriella              Grace Brethr             32.20   4 
 28 Donatelli, Maggie            Connelly Sch             32.47   2 
 29 Scalia, Megan                Stone Ridge              33.31   5 
 30 Terrell, Donnay              National Col             33.82   4 
 31 Palmer, Maddie               Field                    34.00   3 
 32 Anderson, Rehmika            National Col             34.69   6 
 33 Nirenberg, Kelly             St Stephens              35.58   1 
 34 Thomas, Deondra              Grace Brethr             35.88   4 
 35 Van Horne, Kelsey            St Stephens              36.15   2 
 36 Heflin, Olivia               Holton-Arms              36.35   2 
 37 Kazor, Rebecca               Connelly Sch             36.48   2 
 38 Cecil, Adia                  Washington L             36.60   2 
 39 Turklodov, Altynai           Field                    39.57   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pocratsky, Rachel            Our Lady Of              58.17   6  10   
  2 Anyanwu, Cristeen            Episcopal                59.32   6   8   
  3 Griffith, Zariah             Episcopal              1:03.43   6   6   
  4 Belfiore, Briana             Our Lady Of            1:03.92   5   5   
  5 Tanous, Sky                  Holton-Arms            1:04.18   1   4   
  6 Franck, Naomi                Field                  1:05.65   5   3   
  7 Goetz, Anneliese             Stone Ridge            1:05.68   6   2   
  8 Armstrong, Paris             Holton-Arms            1:07.59   5   1   
  9 Kaniecki, Elizabeth          Our Lady Of            1:09.21   4 
 10 Diffenderfer, Carly          Connelly Sch           1:10.41   6 
 11 Walsh, Bridget               St Stephens            1:10.66   5 
 12 Yu, Vivian                   Holton-Arms            1:10.86   4 
 13 Mariano, Lauren              Stone Ridge            1:10.87   5 
 14 Ryan, Jeanne                 Connelly Sch           1:12.01   4 
 15 Howard, Juliette             Stone Ridge            1:12.68   4 
 16 Vaughan, Maya                Washington L           1:12.71   3 
 17 Shuman, Eva                  Field                  1:13.13   4 
 18 Stanley, Jasmine             National Col           1:13.30   5 
 19 Thompson-Gonzalez, Kira      Washington L           1:15.40   3 
 20 Coulter, Katie               St Stephens            1:16.33   3 
 21 Friel, Delia                 Stone Ridge            1:16.79   2 
 22 Humble, Courtne              Washington L           1:17.06   2 
 23 Palmer, Maddie               Field                  1:17.17   3 
 24 Flores, Heidi                Washington L           1:17.25   2 
 25 Partee, Sibet                St Stephens            1:17.87   1 
 26 Augustsson, Elin             Field                  1:18.23   3 
 27 Lane, Emma                   St Stephens            1:20.21   2 
 28 Hinson, Lauren               St Stephens            1:20.92   2 
 29 Shepherdson, Annakate        St Stephens            1:21.82   1 
 30 Lian, Meredith               St Stephens            1:22.97   1 
 31 Speros, Kayla                Stone Ridge            1:23.04   2 
 32 Thompson, Kayla              Washington L           1:26.46   1 
 33 Upshur, Nadia                Washington L           1:28.77   1 
 34 Cecil, Adia                  Washington L           1:28.82   3 
 35 Terrell, Donnay              National Col           1:31.62   5 
 -- Verheggen, Lucy              St Stephens                DNF   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pocratsky, Rachel            Our Lady Of            2:22.72   10   
  2 McDonald, Carloine           Holton-Arms            2:29.70    8   
  3 Johnson, Natalie             Field                  2:30.38    6   
  4 Balkam, Erin                 Our Lady Of            2:33.46    5   
  5 Bender-Bier, Sara            Charles E Sm           2:35.98    4   
  6 O'Connor, Annie              Stone Ridge            2:40.64    3   
  7 Spartin, Caroline            Potomac Scho           2:40.98    2   
  8 Hearn, Sophie                Potomac Scho           2:42.30    1   
  9 Hannah, Alex                 Charles E Sm           2:42.48  
 10 Calogero, Cate               Stone Ridge            2:43.23  
 11 Ali, Saanya                  Field                  2:43.83  
 12 Crilly, Megan                Our Lady Of            2:45.27  
 13 Kaniecki, Elizabeth          Our Lady Of            2:45.37  
 14 Delgado, Allie               Stone Ridge            2:46.12  
 15 Boyd, Emma                   National Cat           2:46.54  
 16 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms            2:48.58  
 17 Evans, Katherine             National Cat           2:49.32  
 18 Hastings, Dorothy            Connelly Sch           2:49.65  
 19 Vicente, Natalie             Washington L           2:50.03  
 20 Sylvester, Liesl             Holton-Arms            2:50.10  
 21 Mathias, Catie               Potomac Scho           2:52.41  
 22 Riely, Cosette               Our Lady Of            2:54.79  
 23 Smart, Kate                  National Cat           2:56.04  
 24 Catalan, Linda               Field                  2:57.73  
 25 Smith, Maddie                Stone Ridge            2:58.16  
 26 Gobbo, Elisa                 National Cat           2:58.27  
 27 Alpizar, Sophia              Connelly Sch           2:58.49  
 28 Scott, Charlotte             National Cat           2:58.78  
 29 Thorensen, Mia               Washington L           2:58.91  
 30 Avila, Antonia               Bullis                 2:58.92  
 31 Karta, Annie                 Our Lady Of            2:58.97  
 32 Blomquist, Lilly             Connelly Sch           2:59.90  
 33 Richards, Ali                Holton-Arms            3:01.08  
 34 Warga, Marguerite            Washington L           3:01.91  
 35 Catalanotto, Anna            National Cat           3:03.12  
 36 Zeng, Emily                  Bullis                 3:03.17  
 37 Selig, Jessica               Potomac Scho           3:03.69  
 38 Loughlin, Hannah             National Cat           3:04.99  
 39 Morgan, Carly                Bullis                 3:05.06  
 40 Maruca, Amanda               Potomac Scho           3:07.82  
 41 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms            3:08.80  
 42 Feller, Dani                 Stone Ridge            3:11.35  
 43 Gosnell, Charlotte           Stone Ridge            3:22.02  
 44 Xhepa, Hilda                 National Cat           3:25.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burke, Cassidy               Our Lady Of            5:35.42   10   
  2 Hannah, Alex                 Charles E Sm           5:40.56    8   
  3 Crilly, Megan                Our Lady Of            5:56.57    6   
  4 Richardson, Blake            Episcopal              6:02.41    5   
  5 Hastings, Dorothy            Connelly Sch           6:07.33    4   
  6 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms            6:13.29    3   
  7 Merten, Elizabeth            Episcopal              6:14.34    2   
  8 Forman, Ellie                National Cat           6:17.25    1   
  9 Bush, Victoria               National Cat           6:18.18  
 10 Peterson, Abby               Connelly Sch           6:19.12  
 11 Riely, Cosette               Our Lady Of            6:23.30  
 12 Ferenbach, Charlotte         Potomac Scho           6:23.95  
 13 Peters, Kate                 Potomac Scho           6:30.65  
 14 Avila, Antonia               Bullis                 6:31.41  
 15 Hwang, Grace                 Stone Ridge            6:32.13  
 16 Lighter, Sarah               Our Lady Of            6:35.67  
 17 Bhat, Tara                   Field                  6:38.25  
 18 Karppi, Alexandra            National Cat           6:39.11  
 19 Morgan, Carly                Bullis                 6:41.01  
 20 Richards, Ali                Holton-Arms            6:44.81  
 21 Nguon, Brittany              Potomac Scho           6:48.71  
 22 Klitenic, Amelia             Potomac Scho           6:49.31  
 23 Avila, Cristina              Bullis                 6:49.99  
 24 Bakalian, Lena               Stone Ridge            7:06.92  
 25 Munson, Honorine             Our Lady Of            7:15.73  
 26 Stewart, Joy                 Potomac Scho           7:27.29  
 -- Balkam, Erin                 Our Lady Of                DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Ari                   Stone Ridge              18.80   4  10   
  2 Jones, Emily                 Holton-Arms              19.22   3   8   
  3 Frederique, Danette          Holton-Arms              19.47   4   6   
  4 Maxwell, Emily               Stone Ridge              20.63   3   5   
  5 Kan, Elizabeth               Holton-Arms              21.10   2   4   
  6 Williams, Alissa             Field                    21.11   4   3   
  7 Ellis, Grace                 Grace Brethr             21.78   1   2   
  8 Parker, Paris                Stone Ridge              22.08   3   1   
  9 Ashford, Jade                Grace Brethr             22.24   2 
 10 Buckingham, Mary             Connelly Sch             23.53   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Emily                 Holton-Arms              51.41   3  10   
  2 Scott, Ari                   Stone Ridge              52.55   3   8   
  3 Norton, Izzy                 St Stephens              55.34   2   6   
  4 Parker, Paris                Stone Ridge              55.83   3   5   
  5 Kan, Elizabeth               Holton-Arms              56.57   1   4   
  6 Merriweather, Murjoni        Field                    56.77   3   3   
  7 Maxwell, Emily               Stone Ridge              58.42   2   2   
  8 Ebner, Wynne                 Field                    58.49   2   1   
  9 Solms, Emerson               St Stephens              59.14   1 
 10 Ellis, Grace                 Grace Brethr           1:03.07   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      51.52   1  10   
     1) Gill, Dara                      2) Covington, Lindsay             
     3) Barrows, Lisa-Anne              4) Tanous, Sky                    
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                        52.31   1   8   
     1) Lyerly, Haley                   2) Griswold, Olivia               
     3) Griffith, Zariah                4) Anyanwu, Cristeen              
  3 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                   53.19   1   6   
     1) Scott, Ari                      2) Goetz, Anneliese               
     3) Mark, Josie                     4) Young, Lizzy                   
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                        55.62   2   5   
     1) Nau, Augusta                    2) Goodwyn, Carson                
     3) Shiff, Isabel                   4) Lathrop, Heyward               
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         56.58   2   4   
  6 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                         57.40   1   3   
     1) Vauss, Alexis                   2) Thomas, Deondra                
     3) Gill, Gabriella                 4) Ashford, Jade                  
  7 National Collegiate Preparator  'A'                 1:00.92   1   2   
     1) Anderson, Rehmika               2) Marshall, Dorian               
     3) Terrell, Donnay                 4) Stanley, Jasmine               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                       4:33.79   10   
     1) Balkam, Erin                    2) Karta, Annie                   
     3) Crilly, Megan                   4)                                
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:40.55    8   
     1) Elam, Imani                     2) Armstrong, Paris               
     3) Yu, Vivian                      4) McDonald, Carloine             
  3 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                 5:01.81    6   
     1) Conlan, Caroline                2) Calogero, Cate                 
     3) O'Connor, Annie                 4) Grunewald, Kelly               
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       5:09.60    5   
     1) Walsh, Bridget                  2) Alexis, Jessica                
     3) Holden, Delaney                 4) Guidry, Aimee                  
  5 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           5:13.24    4   
     1) Cecil, Adia                     2) Flores, Heidi                  
     3) Humble, Chloe                   4) Thompson-Gonzalez, Kira        
  6 Washington Latin Pcs  'B'                           5:37.36    3   
     1) Thorensen, Mia                  2) Warga, Marguerite              
     3) Mwombela, Bethann               4) Vaughan, Maya                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms            5-02.00   10   
  2 Bloom, Rebecca               Holton-Arms            4-08.00    8   
  3 Butler, Hayley               Holton-Arms            4-06.00    6   
  4 Moten, Lawrencia             Bullis                 4-04.00    4   
  4 Spellman, Morgan             Stone Ridge            4-04.00    4   
  4 Conlan, Caroline             Stone Ridge            4-04.00    4   
  5 Goetz, Anneliese             Stone Ridge           J4-04.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms           14-09.25   10   
  2 Sloter, Andrea               Holton-Arms           13-06.50    8   
  3 Williams, Alissa             Field                 13-03.75    6   
  4 Felker, Alice                Stone Ridge           13-01.00    5   
  5 Reid, Adhana                 St Stephens           12-11.25    4   
  6 Barnes, Andrea               St Stephens           12-10.25    3   
  7 Vauss, Alexis                Grace Brethr          12-10.00    1.50
  7 Brown, Kammie                Our Lady Of           12-10.00    1.50
  9 Wilkins, Georgie             Episcopal             12-09.75  
 10 Williams, Jasmine            Grace Brethr          12-09.50  
 11 Stephens, Jazz               Episcopal             12-08.00  
 12 Robinson, Leah               Field                 11-08.50  
 13 Lathrop, Heyward             Episcopal             11-06.00  
 14 Nirenberg, Kelly             St Stephens           11-04.00  
 15 Brooks, Danae                Grace Brethr          10-11.00  
 16 Clark, Paris                 Our Lady Of           10-10.25  
 16 Cassidy, Kearney             Connelly Sch          10-10.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms           32-10.00   10   
  2 Oseni, Tola                  Holton-Arms           31-02.00    8   
  3 Reid, Adhana                 St Stephens           30-06.50    6   
  4 Williams, Alissa             Field                 29-02.00    5   
  5 Robinson, Leah               Field                 27-01.50    4   
  6 McNichols, Read              Episcopal             26-06.50    3   
  7 Ebner, Wynne                 Field                 25-02.50    2   
  8 Shuman, Eva                  Field                 24-10.75    1   
  9 Felker, Alice                Stone Ridge           22-05.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nwabunnia, Antoinette        Holton-Arms           29-01.00   10   
  2 Denton-Hurst, Tembe          Field                 27-04.00    8   
  3 Asante, Akua                 Episcopal             27-02.00    6   
  4 Leep-Lazar, Julia            Stone Ridge           26-05.00    5   
  5 Jones, Sierra                Field                 23-01.00    4   
  6 Houle, Grace                 Stone Ridge           22-07.00    3   
  7 Esworthy, Sammy              St Stephens           22-04.50    2   
  8 Brooks, Danae                Grace Brethr          22-03.00    1   
  9 Bell, Amanda                 Grace Brethr          21-10.00  
 10 Crider, Montana              Episcopal             21-07.50  
 11 Honig, Saige                 Field                 21-07.00  
 12 Timmons, Hannah              St Stephens           21-06.00  
 13 Howard, Sky                  Holton-Arms           21-03.50  
 14 Rhodes, Lauren               Field                 21-01.00  
 15 Gaskill, Moriah              St Stephens           20-07.50  
 16 Ryan, Kaitlyn                Stone Ridge           20-06.00  
 16 Ellis, Grace                 Grace Brethr          20-06.00  
 18 Donatelli, Maggie            Connelly Sch          20-05.00  
 19 Phelps-Frisby, Tamia         Grace Brethr          20-00.50  
 20 Beach, Perri                 Bullis                19-09.50  
 21 Gayle, Kennedy               St Stephens           19-03.00  
 22 Hawkins, Jocelyn             St Stephens           19-02.00  
 23 Jacocks, Olivia              Stone Ridge           19-01.00  
 24 Elam, Imani                  Holton-Arms           18-11.00  
 25 Abshire, Sophia              Connelly Sch          18-05.00  
 26 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms           17-08.00  
 27 Gray, Nicole                 St Stephens           17-07.00  
 27 Vauss, Alexis                Grace Brethr          17-07.00  
 29 Keys, Hannah                 Field                 16-09.00  
 30 Kazor, Rebecca               Connelly Sch          15-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asante, Akua                 Episcopal             69-03.50   10   
  2 Denton-Hurst, Tembe          Field                    69-00    8   
  3 Flynn, Riley                 St Stephens           66-06.50    6   
  4 Bender-Bier, Sara            Charles E Sm          66-01.50    5   
  5 Onyejiaka, Tiffany           Holton-Arms           65-05.50    4   
  6 Gray, Nicole                 St Stephens           63-06.50    3   
  7 Nwabunnia, Antoinette        Holton-Arms           63-04.50    2   
  8 Vauss, Alexis                Grace Brethr          58-08.50    1   
  9 Beach, Perri                 Bullis                   54-09  
 10 Slacin, Katie                St Stephens              54-00  
 11 Honig, Saige                 Field                    53-11  
 12 Timmons, Hannah              St Stephens           53-09.50  
 13 Crider, Montana              Episcopal                53-08  
 14 Jacocks, Olivia              Stone Ridge              53-03  
 15 Leep-Lazar, Julia            Stone Ridge              53-02  
 16 Ellis, Grace                 Grace Brethr          52-07.50  
 17 Bell, Amanda                 Grace Brethr             52-04  
 18 Zelloe, Natascha             St Stephens              51-02  
 19 McGhee, Hayley               Episcopal                50-09  
 20 Howard, Sky                  Holton-Arms              50-06  
 21 Rhodes, Lauren               Field                 50-01.50  
 22 Jones, Sierra                Field                    49-11  
 23 Houle, Grace                 Stone Ridge              49-10  
 24 Phelps-Frisby, Tamia         Grace Brethr             47-10  
 25 Keys, Hannah                 Field                    45-04  
 26 Ryan, Kaitlyn                Stone Ridge              42-11  
 27 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms              34-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Marcus             Field                    11.34   5  10   
  2 Moore, Kevin                 Our Lady Of              11.63   5   8   
  3 Remy, Theo                   National Col             11.98   5   6   
  4 Crenshaw, Tauron             National Col             12.29   5   5   
  5 Young, Draquan               Silver Oak A             12.31   5   4   
  6 Dyson, Elijah                Grace Brethr             12.36   4   3   
  7 Fan, Mike                    Bullis                   12.43   3   2   
  8 Bass, Malik                  Silver Oak A             12.46   5   1   
  9 Peoples, Michael             National Col             12.47   4 
 10 Francois, Jamal              Landon                   12.55   3 
 11 Biddle, Caldwell             Field                    12.57   3 
 12 Jackson, Brian               Grace Brethr             12.58   5 
 13 Rudolph, Sean                Our Lady Of              12.64   3 
 14 Fingerhut, Zachary           Landon                   12.75   3 
 15 Harris, Zoruan               National Col             12.77   4 
 16 Bell, Kofi                   St Stephens              12.83   3 
 17 Engermann, Elijah            Landon                   12.86   4 
 18 Howard, Devon                National Col             13.00   4 
 19 Gerson, Nicholas             St Stephens              13.08   2 
 20 Gallahan, Max                St Stephens              13.22   3 
 21 Randle, Jordan               St Stephens              13.38   1 
 22 Sonekan, Taheeb              St Stephens              13.40   2 
 22 Campbell, Shamir             St Stephens              13.40   2 
 24 Lieberman, Samuel            Landon                   13.49   4 
 25 Ghassemi, Mateen             Potomac Scho             13.92   2 
 26 Bryant, Elijah               Washington L             14.96   1 
 27 Ellick, Michael              Field                    15.43   2 
 28 Scott, Torrae                St Stephens              16.11   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Sam                 Field                  No Data   2  10   
  2 Pincus, Liam                 Field                  No Data   2   8   
  3 Walker, DaWayne              National Col           No Data   2   6   
  4 Robinson, Marcus             Field                    23.08   8   5   
  5 Moore, Kevin                 Our Lady Of              23.49   8   4   
  6 Owens, Darrieon              Silver Oak A             23.52   8   3   
  7 Remy, Theo                   National Col             24.07   7   2   
  8 Jackson, Brian               Grace Brethr             24.26   8   1   
  9 Oliver, Isaac                Grace Brethr             24.65   8 
 10 Lucas, Markel                Thurgood Mar             24.80   7 
 11 Brandon, Tyree               Thurgood Mar             25.11   7 
 12 Winbush, Jonathan            St Stephens              25.29   5 
 13 Rudolph, Sean                Our Lady Of              25.33   5 
 14 Peoples, Michael             National Col             25.37   6 
 15 Quinn, Mark                  Silver Oak A             25.39   8 
 16 Hickson, Adam                Grace Brethr             25.50   5 
 17 Seagears, Dominique          Landon                   25.62   6 
 18 Arrate, Miguel               St Stephens              25.77   6 
 19 Bradford, Khaleef            Landon                   26.00   1 
 20 Leaver, Nicholas             The Heights              26.16   3 
 21 Gallahan, Max                St Stephens              26.39   3 
 22 Bell, Kofi                   St Stephens              26.40   4 
 23 Howard, Devon                National Col             26.52   6 
 24 Randle, Jordan               St Stephens              26.60   3 
 25 Fairnot, Elijah              National Col             26.83   4 
 26 Green, James                 Grace Brethr             26.85   1 
 27 Hanshew, Nathan              Washington L             26.87   5 
 28 Weber, Joe                   The Heights              27.13   4 
 29 Woodberry, Russell           National Col             27.43   6 
 30 Sonekan, Taheeb              St Stephens              27.56   3 
 31 Lagaespade, Raul             Our Lady Of              27.63   3 
 32 Tate, Etthan                 Washington L             27.78   1 
 33 Gerson, Nicholas             St Stephens              27.96   1 
 34 Dietz, Nicholas              The Heights              28.13   3 
 35 Robinson, Kavon              National Col             28.14   6 
 36 Virador, Gabriel             The Heights              29.90   4 
 37 Blum, Gideon                 Field                    30.42   1 
 38 Ellick, Michael              Field                    32.43   1 
 39 Bryant, Elijah               Washington L             34.63   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jeh                 Field                    51.70   6  10   
  2 Crilly, Collin               Our Lady Of              52.19   6   8   
  3 Biddle, Caldwell             Field                    53.55   6   6   
  4 Tanous, Theodore             Landon                   53.89   6   5   
  5 Sawhny, Kebron               Landon                   53.95   6   4   
  6 Cleaver, Tyler               Our Lady Of              54.25   5   3   
  7 Oliver, Isaac                Grace Brethr             55.01   6   2   
  8 Brandon, Tyree               Thurgood Mar             55.21   6   1   
  9 Lucas, Markel                Thurgood Mar             55.33   5 
 10 May, Evan                    Potomac Scho             56.62   3 
 11 Dyson, Elijah                Grace Brethr             56.89   4 
 12 Tampubolon, Carlo            St Stephens              57.06   5 
 13 Coward, Tom                  St Stephens              57.72   5 
 14 Atkinson, Connor             Potomac Scho             58.64   4 
 15 Jones, Josh                  Washington L             58.86   3 
 16 Kolb, Michael                The Heights              59.60   3 
 17 Hanshew, Nathan              Washington L             59.95   2 
 18 Joiner, Donovan              Washington L           1:00.04   4 
 19 Green, James                 Grace Brethr           1:00.33   4 
 20 Reed, Joshua                 St Stephens            1:02.05   3 
 21 Lagaespade, Raul             Our Lady Of            1:02.27   2 
 22 Tate, Etthan                 Washington L           1:02.55   2 
 23 El Said, Smiley              Field                  1:02.66   5 
 24 Joseph, Terrence             St Stephens            1:03.76   1 
 25 Walker, DaWayne              National Col           1:04.07   2 
 26 Galloway, Robert             Our Lady Of            1:05.02   1 
 27 McGhee, Derrick              National Col           1:05.13   2 
 28 Williams, Anthony            National Col           1:05.19   2 
 29 Chan, Norman                 The Heights            1:07.15   1 
 30 Woodberry, Russell           National Col           1:07.39   3 
 31 Sherman, Jahanz              National Col           1:07.73   4 
 32 O'Brien, Sam                 Field                  1:08.25   1 
 33 Blum, Gideon                 Field                  1:08.77   1 
 34 Robinson, Kavon              National Col           1:08.92   3 
 35 Evans, Kavon                 National Col           1:09.81   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Czujko, Alex                 Our Lady Of            2:11.05   10   
  2 Balkam, Kyle                 Our Lady Of            2:14.93    8   
  3 Alonso, Miguel               Our Lady Of            2:15.03    6   
  4 Winston, Reuben              Charles E Sm           2:16.49    5   
  5 Klausner, Josef              Field                  2:19.22    4   
  6 Thumpasery, Tony             St Albans Fo           2:19.87    3   
  7 Van Roie, Andrew             The Heights            2:19.97    2   
  8 Stinner, Dylan               Our Lady Of            2:20.10    1   
  9 Sweeney, Jon                 St Stephens            2:21.28  
 10 Sibisi, Ashley               Episcopal              2:21.89  
 11 Guerra, Max                  Field                  2:22.30  
 11 Figueroa, Richard            St Albans Fo           2:22.30  
 13 Sriram, Vasisht              St Albans Fo           2:23.03  
 14 Hedden, Philip               St Albans Fo           2:23.49  
 15 Bisrat, Abel                 Our Lady Of            2:23.72  
 16 Tilch, Zach                  St Stephens            2:24.36  
 17 Ray, Matthew                 St Stephens            2:24.45  
 18 Greenberg, Jed               Field                  2:24.49  
 19 Joiner, Donovan              Washington L           2:24.86  
 20 Ford, Hugh                   St Albans Fo           2:25.29  
 21 Ruttenberg, Jacob            Landon                 2:25.30  
 22 Schwartz, Michael            Our Lady Of            2:25.33  
 23 Frascella, Andrew            Our Lady Of            2:26.64  
 24 Closson, Troy                Our Lady Of            2:26.89  
 25 Price, Wesley                St Albans Fo           2:28.53  
 26 Cooper, Nick                 Our Lady Of            2:29.12  
 27 Reston, James                St Albans Fo           2:29.27  
 28 Frydman, Alec                St Albans Fo           2:29.31  
 29 Coulter, Eliot               Field                  2:29.97  
 30 Guenther, Jack               St Albans Fo           2:30.29  
 31 Xu, Humphrey                 St Albans Fo           2:31.54  
 32 Lipovsky, Greg               The Heights            2:31.58  
 33 O'Brien-Okster, Dylan        Field                  2:33.19  
 34 Garel, Ferris                Field                  2:33.43  
 35 Strange, Elijah              Grace Brethr           2:34.12  
 36 Sandiford, Emeile            Grace Brethr           2:35.97  
 37 Gigot, Nick                  St Albans Fo           2:36.28  
 38 Batto, Chris                 Our Lady Of            2:37.70  
 39 Ross, Lyndon                 Grace Brethr           2:43.48  
 40 Gaffney, Nick                St Albans Fo           2:44.35  
 41 Kanno, Tamoya                The Heights            2:52.36  
 42 Donvan, Ben                  St Albans Fo           2:54.19  
 43 Wilson, Malik                Thurgood Mar           2:56.28  
 44 Gray, Stewart                Thurgood Mar           2:57.28  
 45 Van Roie, Gregory            The Heights            2:57.49  
 46 Brenner, Steven              Field                  2:58.36  
 47 Gu, Zhenyu (Ted)             Bullis                 3:03.51  
 48 Mermelstein, Aaron           Field                  3:14.16  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ananthanpillai, Raman        Landon                 4:49.38   10   
  2 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady Of            4:49.72    8   
  3 Balkam, Kyle                 Our Lady Of            4:50.20    6   
  4 Winston, Reuben              Charles E Sm           4:57.66    5   
  5 Cozza, Vince                 St Albans Fo           4:58.94    4   
  6 Krohn, David                 The Heights            5:00.65    3   
  7 Garel, Ferris                Field                  5:04.37    2   
  8 Kelly, Brian                 Our Lady Of            5:11.80    1   
  9 Coulter, Eliot               Field                  5:15.41  
 10 Thomason, Wells              Field                  5:16.07  
 11 Wynne, Stephen               Our Lady Of            5:20.94  
 12 Escobar, Max                 The Heights            5:22.96  
 13 Stinner, Dylan               Our Lady Of            5:28.19  
 14 Melton, Jeremiah             Our Lady Of            5:29.27  
 15 O'Brien-Okster, Dylan        Field                  5:31.37  
 16 Wright, Ezra                 Field                  5:33.19  
 17 Emerson, Casey               St Albans Fo           5:34.46  
 18 Smith, Henry                 Landon                 5:37.00  
 19 Sandiford, Emeile            Grace Brethr           5:39.75  
 20 Holt, Will                   St Albans Fo           5:40.94  
 21 Robinson, Toby               Potomac Scho           5:44.99  
 22 Closson, Troy                Our Lady Of            5:46.08  
 23 McDonough, Daniel            Washington L           5:53.14  
 24 Mermelstein, Aaron           Field                  5:53.23  
 25 Bahadori, Cyrus              Potomac Scho           5:58.29  
 26 Pugh, Evan                   Landon                 6:00.26  
 27 Giles, Logan                 Landon                 6:01.28  
 28 Beatty, Danny                The Heights            6:08.91  
 29 Brenner, Steven              Field                  6:18.39  
 30 Bisrat, Abel                 Our Lady Of            6:22.79  
 31 Brooks, Joaquim              The Heights            6:49.84  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   15.66   3  10   
  2 Zuckerman, Dan               Charles E Sm             17.80   3   8   
  3 Martin, Terrance             Silver Oak A             17.98   2   6   
  4 Lewis, Aaron                 Grace Brethr             18.80   3   5   
  5 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of              18.93   3   4   
  6 Yardas, Niko                 Field                    19.43   2   3   
  7 White, DeAntae               Grace Brethr             20.02   2   2   
  8 Ross, Lyndon                 Grace Brethr             20.57   1   1   
  9 Satwah, Ishan                Landon                   22.21   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   40.17   5  10   
  2 Shaw, Donnie                 Field                    43.99   4   8   
  3 Cleaver, Tyler               Our Lady Of              45.35   5   6   
  4 Zuckerman, Dan               Charles E Sm             45.93   5   5   
  5 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of              46.50   4   4   
  6 Yardas, Niko                 Field                    47.91   5   3   
  7 Castillo, Andres             Our Lady Of              49.57   3   2   
  8 Martin, Terrance             Silver Oak A             50.65   1   1   
  9 White, DeAntae               Grace Brethr             50.93   2 
 10 McCormack, Kevin             The Heights              51.25   2 
 11 O'Brien-Okster, Colin        Field                    51.57   3 
 12 Lewis, Aaron                 Grace Brethr             54.55   2 
 13 Spence, Philip               The Heights              58.41   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silver Oak Academy  'A'                               46.18   10   
     1) Bass, Malik                     2) Bruce, Darius                  
     3) Young, Draquan                  4) Page, Dartagnan                
  2 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                         46.72    8   
     1) Lewis, Aaron                    2) Hickson, Adam                  
     3) Jackson, Brian                  4) Dyson, Elijah                  
  3 National Collegiate Preparator  'A'                   48.43    6   
     1) Crenshaw, Tauron                2) Peoples, Michael               
     3) Harris, Zoruan                  4) Remy, Theo                     
  4 Landon  'B'                                           49.17    5   
     1) Lieberman, Samuel               2)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:48.21   10   
     1) Castillo, Andres                2) Davis, Ian                     
     3) Cleaver, Tyler                  4) Vann, Devin                    
  2 Silver Oak Academy  'A'                             3:58.22    8   
     1) Grant, Shareif                  2) Bruce, Darius                  
     3) Quinn, Mark                     4) West, Jaichine                 
  3 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       3:59.80    6   
     1) Sweeney, Jon                    2) Tampubolon, Carlo              
     3) Coward, Tom                     4) Ray, Matthew                   
  4 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           4:06.72    5   
     1) Jones, Josh                     2) Tate, Etthan                   
     3) Joiner, Donovan                 4) Hanshew, Nathan                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinn, Mark                  Silver Oak A           5-08.00   10   
  2 Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                J5-08.00    8   
  3 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of            5-04.00    6   
  4 Arrate, Miguel               St Stephens           J5-04.00    4.50
  4 Greenwood, Jamaal            Bullis                J5-00.00    4.50
  6 Atkinson, Connor             Potomac Scho           4-08.00    3   
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                 9-06.00   10   
  2 Nosov, Vitaliy               Bullis                 8-06.00    8   
  3 Curto, Ryan                  Landon                 8-00.00    5.50
  3 Kirtley, Christopher         Landon                 8-00.00    5.50
  5 Kelley, Brian                Bullis                 7-06.00    4   
  6 Herbets, Alex                Bullis                 7-00.00    3   
  7 Li, Rujun (James)            Bullis                J7-00.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Kevin                 Our Lady Of           21-04.00   10   
  2 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                19-10.00    8   
  3 Quinn, Mark                  Silver Oak A          19-09.25    6   
  4 Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                19-09.00    5   
  5 Loria, Michael               The Heights           19-05.50    4   
  6 Shaw, Donnie                 Field                 18-06.50    3   
  7 Catt, Jake                   Field                 18-04.50    2   
  8 Li, Rujun (James)            Bullis                17-11.50    1   
  9 Arrate, Miguel               St Stephens           17-09.00  
 10 El Said, Smiley              Field                 17-00.00  
 11 Friedman, Will               Field                 16-10.00  
 12 Greenwood, Jamaal            Bullis                16-02.00  
 13 McCormack, Kevin             The Heights           15-10.50  
 14 Jackson, Brian               Grace Brethr          15-07.50  
 15 Thompson, Ian                St Stephens           15-01.50  
 16 Rudolph, Sean                Our Lady Of           14-11.75  
 17 Cipollone, Joey              The Heights           14-10.00  
 18 Wilson, Malik                Thurgood Mar          13-09.75  
 19 Robinson, Toby               Potomac Scho          12-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaw, Donnie                 Field                 39-01.50   10   
  2 Li, Rujun (James)            Bullis                36-10.00    8   
  3 Holland, Adam                Bullis                35-06.50    6   
  4 Greenwood, Jamaal            Bullis                35-05.25    5   
  5 Friedman, Will               Field                 34-11.50    4   
  6 Thompson, Ian                St Stephens           31-02.50    3   
  7 Joseph, Terrence             St Stephens           29-08.00    2   
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGiffin, Paul               The Heights           40-11.00   10   
  2 Mullens, Mark                Silver Oak A          40-05.00    8   
  3 Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                39-11.00    6   
  4 Honig, Keith                 Field                 36-01.00    5   
  5 Butler, Malik                Grace Brethr          36-00.00    4   
  6 Cole, Marcus                 Silver Oak A          35-05.00    3   
  7 Price, Quentin               St Stephens           35-03.00    2   
  8 Gillispee, Jarae             Silver Oak A          34-10.00    1   
  9 Pinkney, Kobe                St Stephens           34-04.00  
 10 Chiazor, Jindu               Bullis                33-09.50  
 11 Campbell, Shamir             St Stephens           33-07.00  
 12 Ellis, John                  Grace Brethr          32-04.00  
 13 Francois, Jamal              Landon                32-03.00  
 13 Ebo, Mark                    Landon                32-03.00  
 13 Jones, Lucas                 Our Lady Of           32-03.00  
 16 Tunador, Noah                Field                 32-01.00  
 17 Coleman, Joe                 Our Lady Of           31-03.00  
 18 Anomnachi, Nnamdi            Field                 30-08.50  
 19 Lewis, Michael               Grace Brethr          29-08.00  
 20 Farrell, John                Our Lady Of           28-09.00  
 21 Booth, Ed                    Potomac Scho          28-03.50  
 22 Liao, Michael                Potomac Scho          26-04.50  
 23 Tunstall, Demontez           Silver Oak A          25-06.50  
 24 Cochrane, Hayes              Episcopal             25-05.50  
 25 White, DeAntae               Grace Brethr          25-05.00  
 26 Simpson, Walter              Episcopal             24-07.50  
 27 Cruz, Lenin                  Episcopal             24-03.00  
 28 Shalloway, George            Landon                23-04.00  
 29 Clark, William               Landon                22-11.00  
 30 Gustafason, Patrick          Potomac Scho          21-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miles, Patrick               Silver Oak A            109-10   10   
  2 Honig, Keith                 Field                   101-00    8   
  3 McGiffin, Paul               The Heights            J101-00    6   
  4 Onaghise, Tumi               Landon                  100-11    5   
  5 Kirtley, Christopher         Landon                96-05.50    4   
  6 Butler, Malik                Grace Brethr             95-09    3   
  7 Marshall, Daniel             St Stephens           92-01.50    2   
  8 Lewis, Michael               Grace Brethr             89-01    1   
  9 Booth, Ed                    Potomac Scho             88-05  
 10 Harris, Anthony              Landon                   86-06  
 11 Farrell, Johnny              Our Lady Of              85-04  
 12 Jones, Lucas                 Our Lady Of              84-06  
 13 Chiazor, Jindu               Bullis                83-00.50  
 14 Byrnes, Patrick              Episcopal                82-06  
 15 Anomnachi, Nnamdi            Field                    80-00  
 16 Tunador, Noah                Field                    77-10  
 17 Liao, Michael                Potomac Scho             77-07  
 18 Coleman, Joe                 Our Lady Of              75-08  
 19 Kassaw, Natnael              Episcopal                74-07  
 20 Gillispee, Jarae             Silver Oak A          73-08.50  
 21 Ellis, John                  Grace Brethr             70-04  
 22 White, DeAntae               Grace Brethr             68-05  
 23 Griffith, Paul               St Stephens           63-01.50  
 24 Clark, William               Landon                   62-01  
 25 Gustafason, Patrick          Potomac Scho             59-10  
 26 Shalloway, Eric              Landon                   56-11  
 27 Tunstall, Demontez           Silver Oak A             54-09  
 28 Shalloway, George            Landon                51-00.50  
 29 O'Brien, Charlie             St Stephens           49-08.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holton-Arms                153        2) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred  79   
    3) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    77.50     4) Episcopal                  68   
    5) Field                       59        6) St Stephens and St Agnes   35   
    7) Charles E Smith Jewish Day  17        8) Grace Brethren Christian   14.50
    9) Bullis                      14       10) Connelly School Of The Ho  11   
   11) Washington Latin PCS         7       12) Potomac School              3   
   13) National Collegiate Prepar   2       14) National Cathedral Sch fo   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   105        2) Field                     101   
    3) Landon                      82        4) Silver Oak Academy         71   
    5) Bullis                      62.50     6) Grace Brethren Christian   30   
    7) The Heights                 25        7) National Collegiate Prepa  25   
    9) Charles E Smith Jewish Day  23       10) St Stephens and St Agnes   19.50
   11) St Albans For Boys           7       12) Washington Latin PCS        5   
   13) Potomac School               3       14) Thurgood Marshall Academy   1   



Return to Top

Email | About