MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Tim Cook Invititational
Hosted By: Chambersburg
Chambersburg Pennsylvania
2007-03-31

Results courtesy of Bob Walker and Chambersburg HS and penntrackxc.com



2007 Tim Cook Track & Field Invitational Results


Girl’s 100M Hurdle Trials:


Heat 1 1. Tericka Clark (HBG) 16.2

2. Rebecca Rider (GA) 16.5

3. Alice Chang (NW) 18.1

4. Kylie Naugle (SHIP) 18.6

5. Jamila Shamshudin (SHIP) 18.9


Heat 2 1. Lhayana Dallas (HBG) 15.4

2. Bridget Hawkins (CHBG) 16.9

3. Megan Loyd (NW) 18.4

4. Kelsey Rock (WAY) 19.0

5. Morgan Glunt (SHIP) 22.3

6. Sarah Mitchell (WAY) 22.3


Heat 3 1. Tarra Okusaga (NW) 16.0

2. Carlysha Townes (HBG) 16.6

3. Ariel Shuhart (GA) 18.8

4. Daniesa Lyles (CHBG) 19.1

5. Brittany Kline (WAY) 21.1


Girl’s 100M Hurdle Final:


1. Lhayana Dallas (Harrisburg) 14.8 (meeet record)

2. Tarra Okusaga (Northwest) 15.5

3. Tericka Clark (Harrisburg) 15.9

4. Rebecca Rider (Greencastle-Antrim) 16.1

5. Bridget Hawkins (Chambersburg) 16.4

6. Alice Chang (Northwest) 18.4

7. Megan Loyd (Northwest) 18.8

8. Carlysha Townes (Harrisburg) DQ


Boy’s 110M Hurdle Trials:


Heat 1 1. Everett Chapman (CHBG) 15.6

2. Willie Buie (HBG) 16.3

3. Cory Bair (SHIP) 17.6

4. J. Grace (MCC) 18.9

5. Logan Horst (JB) 19.8


Heat 2 1. Cory Young (WAY) 16.0

2. Seth Group (GA) 16.9

3. Aaron Greene (NW) 17.2

4. Anthony King (NW) 17.5

5. Dillon Gordon (MCC) 17.5

6. Art Eick (SHIP) 18.9


Heat 3 1. Gordon Lansdowne (CHBG) 17.2

2. Chris Patterson (Northwest) 17.4

3. Wes Combs (GA) 18.1

4. John Diggins (WAY) 21.6

5. Adam Seidel (WAY) 22.4








Boy’s 110M Hurdle Final:


1. Everett Chapman (CHBG) 15.5

2. Cory Young (WAY) 15.7

3. Willie Buie (HBG) 16.5

4. Dillon Gordon (MCC) 16.5

5. Seth Group (GA) 16.8

6. Chris Patterson (NW) 17.0

7. Gordon Lansdowne (CHBG) 17.0

8. Aaron Green (HBG) 17.1


Girl’s 4 x 800M Relay Final:


1. Chambersburg (Laurie Jones, Haley Thomas,

Ali Lambert, Sarah Morrison) 9:54.9 (meet record)

2. Northwest 10:04.5 

3. Harrisburg 10:34.5

4. Waynesboro 12:08.3

5. Chambersburg “B” 12:26.7


Boy’s 4 x 800M Relay Final:


1. Chambersburg (David Eubanks, JJ Strike,

Channon Riggs, Corey Grove) 8:14.1 (meet record)

2. Shippensburg 8:49.7

3. James Buchanan 8:50.8

4. Harrisburg 8:55.1

5. Waynesboro 9:36.9

6. McConnellsburg 9:54.4

7. Chambersburg “B” 10:03.0

8. Harrisburg “B” 10:40.0


Girl’s 100M Dash Trials:


Heat 1 1. Amari Barber (HBG) 12.9
2. Katrina Lamar (WAY) 13.5

3. Teashia Littlejohn (SH) 14.3

4. Jill Lininger (WAY) 14.5

5. Amy Shanholtz (WAY) 14.6

6. Chelsea Hess-More (SH) 15.1

7. Sheena Koons (GA) 15.5


Heat 2 1. Anyssa Barbour (CHBG) 12.3

2. Charmayne McFadden (GA) 14.1

3. Amy Heisey (JB) 14.1

4. Queen Alike (NW) 14.2

5. Liz Angell (CHBG) 15.2


Heat 3 1. Kelsey Porter (NW) 12.7

2. Shanigua Wallace-Goins (HBG) 13.5

3. Alana Rule (NW) 14.1

4. Brittany Lehman (CHBG) 14.5

5. Elissa Elliott (GA) 14.7


Girl’s 100M Dash Final:


1. Anyssa Barbour (CHBG) 12.1 (meet record)

2. Kelsey Porter (NW) 12.8

3. Katrina Lamar (WAY) 13.2

4. Amari Barber (HBG) 13.3

5. Charmayne McFadden (GA) 13.6

6. Shanigua Wallace-Goins (HBG) 13.7

7. Alana Rule (NW) 14.0

8. Amy Heisey (JB) 14.1

Boy’s 100M Dash Trials:


Heat 1 1. Tony Armstead (HBG) 11.5

2. Ethan Hummer (JB) 11.6

3. Adam Ritchey (GA) 11.7

4. R. Horton (MCC) 11.8

5. M. Kendall (MCC) 12.0

6. Jameer Wise (ST) 13.0


Heat 2 1. Yonic Corbin (HBG) 11.1

2. Darryl Lyles (CHBG) 11.6

3. Tyler Swope (WAY) 11.7

4. Tyson Keith (JB) 11.7

5. Kevin Porter (ST) 12.1 

6. Vinny Secary (SHIP) 12.2

7. Greg Orndorf (CHBG) 12.2


Heat 3 1. Chris Lewis (GA) 11.7

2. Joseph Boateng (NW) 11.7

3. Devin Sims (WAY) 11.8


Heat 4 1. Antwain Price (ST) 11.5

2. Wes Artis (CHBG) 12.0

3. Levie Holman (GA) 12.0

4. A. Carr (MCC) 12.2


Boy’s 100M Dash Final:


1. Tony Armstead (HBG) 10.9 (meet record)

2. Yonic Corbin (HBG) 11.0

3. Antwain Price (ST) 11.3

4. Ethan Hummer (JB) 11.3

5. Adam Ritchie (GA) 11.6

6. Joseph Boateng (NW) 11.6

7. Tyson Keith (JB) 11.6

8. Chris Lewis (GA) 11.6

9. Darryl Lyles (CHBG) 11.7

9. Tyler Swope (WAY) 11.7


Girl’s 1600M Run Final:


1. Sarah Morrison (CHBG) 5:18.4 (meet record)

2. Kathy Aherne (NW) 5:28.8

3. Laurie Jones (CHBG) 5:32.6

4. Kali Renninger (SHIP) 5:37.8

5. Alyssa Henshaw (NW) 5:38.2

6. Lindsey Egolf (WAY) 5:45.9

7. Michelle Baker (MCC) 6:03.6

8. Alex Letarte (NW) 6:07.4

9. Abby Schuler (WAY) 6:17.0

10. Rachel Eshleman (JB) 6:17.3

11. Teran Williams (HBG) 6:20.4

12. Tamila Glaze (HBG) 6:25.2

13. Ashley Benedick (CHBG) 6:27.0

14. Janae Tyler (HBG) 6:49.4

15. Katie Hagberg (GA) 7:36.0

16. Brenton Carleson (GA) 7:43.6






Boy’s 1600M Run Final:


1. Andrew Rotz (CD) 4:21.0 (meet record)

2. Tim Wertner (GA) 4:27.5

3. Stephen Schelander (SHIP) 4:44.6

4. Evan DeArmitt (CD) 4:45.9

5. JJ Strike (CHBG) 4:50.3

6. David D’Alessio (NW) 4:50.5

7. Managi Biggers (NW) 4:57.7

8. Kevin Uryc (HBG) 5:01.2

9. Randy Sylvester (WAY) 5:01.3

10. Jay Marshall (JB) 5:03.5

11. Justin Mason (SHIP) 5:06.1

12. Derek Forney (SHIP) 5:11.9

13. Brent McCrae (WAY) 5:12.2

14. Steve Orbzut (NW) 5:12.2

15. Chris Hicks (WAY) 5:29.1

16. Hunter Pittman (JB) 5:35.3

17. Jacob Leary (GA) 5:46.0

18. David Venturo (ST) 5:47.0

19. B. Binder (MCC) 5:48.0

20. Taronjay Joppy (HBG) 5:58.0


Girl’s 4 x 100M Relay Final:


1. Harrisburg (Amari Barber, Sheena Thames,

Saba Battles-Williams, Jasmine Willis) 51.2 (meet record)

2. Waynesboro 55.4

3. Greencastle-Antrim 56.3

4. James Buchanan 57.6


Boy’s 4 x 100M Relay Final:


1. Harrisburg (Tony Armstead, Matt Davis,

Kasseem Ingram, Joshua Potts) 43.4 (meet record)

2. Chambersburg 45.4

3. Steel High 46.1

4. Greencastle-Antrim 46.1

5. Harrisburg “B” 46.2

6. McConnellsburg 47.1


Girl’s 400M Dash Final:


1. Lindsay Bingamen (GA) 64.5

2. Inez Hankerson (CHBG) 65.2

3. Shaniqua Wallace-Goins (HBG) 65.2

4. Krystal Swasey (CHBG) 65.7

5. Alexis Malocha (NW) 66.5

6. Tiffany Egolf (WAY) 66.9

7. Shannon McGuire (NW) 68.7

8. Kirsten Yale (JB) 72.2

9. Lauren Stefanic (WAY) 76.2

10. Angel Gephart (SHIP) 78.4










Boy’s 400M Dash Final:


1. Joshua Potts (HBG) 50.2 (meet record)

2. Terrell Rickard (WAY) 51.5

3. Chris Onvigbo (NW) 51.9

4. Channon Riggs (CHBG) 52.3

5. Jamie Purvis (CHBG) 53.8

6. Quindell Waters (HBG) 54.0

7. Jake Dempsey (GA) 55.0

8. Cory Zimmerman (JB) 55.3

9. Jesse Herman (GA) 56.3

10. Vinny Secary (SHIP) 56.4

11. Josh Phillips (GA) 57.2

12. Chuck Jones (WAY) 57.8

13. T. Ramsey (MCC) 57.9

14. E. Cunningham (MCC) 58.6

15. Kylelar Maravich (SHIP) 59.6

16. R. Defibaugh (MCC) 60.2

17. Dylan Upperman (JB) 61.0

18. Zach Lourdan (WAY) 61.2

19. Todd Reid (ST) 66.3


Girl’s 800M Run Final:


1. Tericka Clark (HBG) 2:24.9 (meet record)

2. Kathy Aherne (NW) 2:28.7

3. Kali Renninger (SHIP) 2:29.4

4. Lauri Jones (CHBG) 2:33.2

5. Ali Lambert (CHBG) 2:37.2

6. Margarita Tararina (NW) 2:38.8

7. Tiffany Egolf (WAY) 2:40.1

8. Cindy Beard (NW) 2:43.4

9. Ashley Weyant (CHBG) 2:58.2

10. Hollie Schroyer (WAY) 3:00.2

11. Meghan McCann (WAY) 3:03.1


Boy’s 800M Run Final:


1. Chris Onvigbo (NW) 2:04.0 (meet record)

2. Sean Collier (CHBG) 2:06.0 

3. David D’ Alessio (NW) 2:08.6

4. Stephen Sollenberger (CHBG) 2:09.5

5. Ben Jones (SHIP) 2:10.5

6. Aaron Shockley (HBG) 2:12.4

7. John Nieves (HBG) 2:12.5

8. Zach Bachtel (JB) 2:13.4 

9. Robert Allaway (NW) 2:13.9

10. Josh Phillips (GA) 2:18.2

11. Kevin Uryc (HBG) 2:20.4

12. Brent McCrae (WAY) 2:22.0

13. Randy Sylvester (WAY) 2:23.2

14. Logan Kuhn (CHBG) 2:26.0

15. C. Soars (MCC) 2:29.1

16. Adam Christophel (GA) 2:40.1


Girl’s 4 x 200M Relay Final:


1. Harrisburg (Amani Barber, Sheena Thames,

Saba Williams-Battle, Jasmine Willis) 1:49.5 (meet record)

2. Chambersburg 1:51.5

3. Harrisburg “B” 1:54.8

4. Northwest 1:58.7

Boy’s 4 x 200M Relay Final:


1. Harrisburg (Kasseem Ingram, Doc Clark,

Matt Davis, Joshua Potts) 1:29.7 (meet record)

2. Chambersburg 1:36.0

3. McConnellsburg 1:45.2

4. Harrisburg “B” DQ


Girl’s 300M Hurdle Final:


1. Lhayana Dallas (HBG) 45.7 (meet record)

2. Tarra Okusaga (NW) 46.4

3. Tericka Clark (HBG) 48.6

4. Carlysha Townes (HBG) 50.7

5. Rebecca Rider (GA) 51.9

6. Daniesa Lyles (CHBG) 53.5

7. Alice Chang (NW) 53.8

8. Kylie Naugle (SHIP) 54.6

9. Shannon McGuire (NW) 55.7

10. Kelsey Rock (WAY) 55.8

11. Jamilla Shamshudin 58.2

12. Leslie Stine (WAY) 59.8

13. Sarah Mitchell (WAY) 63.0


Boy’s 300M Hurdle Final:


1. Brandon Smith (JB) 42.7

2. Willie Buie (HBG) 43.8

3. Dusty Walker (GA) 43.8

4. Wes Artis (CHBG) 43.9

5. Cory Young (WAY) 44.3

6. Cory Bair (SHIP) 44.7

7. Anthony King (NW) 45.4

8. Darryl Lyles (CHBG) 45.6

9. Jordan Lusane (NW) 46.0

10. D. Gordon (MCC) 46.3

11. J. Grace (MCC) 47.2

12. Wes Combs (GA) 48.2

13. Mitchell Hudson (WAY) 48.2

14. Justin Mason (SHIP) 48.9

15. Art Eick (SHIP) 48.9

16. G. Campbell (MCC) 50.0


Girl’s 200M Final:


1. Kelsey Porter (NW) 27.1

2. Katrina Lamar (WAY) 27.9

3. Bridget Hawkins (CHBG) 28.1

4. Sheena Wallace-Goins (HBG) 28.4

5. Celeste Beyer (NW) 28.6

6. Charmayne McFadden (GA) 29.0

7. L. Holmes (HBG) 29.2

8. Kristen Yale (JB) 29.7

9. Latasha Littlejohn (ST) 29.7

10. Revathi Chadra (NW) 29.8

11. Amy Heisey (JB) 29.9

12. Haleigh Beener (GA) 31.7

13. Ellen Kroepil (CHBG) 33.9

14. Caitlin Sherrid (ST) 37.3




Boy’s 200M Final:


1. Andre Clark (HBG) 22.5 (meet record)

2. Tony Armstead (HBG) 23.4

3. Sam Trotman (NW) 23.9

4. Joseph Boateng (NW) 24.1

5. Tyson Keith (JB) 24.1

6. Tyler Swope (WAY) 24.4

7. Vinny Secary (SHIP) 24.6

8. Gordon Lansdowne (CHBG) 25.4

9. Caleb Buzzard (WAY) 25.7

10. Jameer Wise (ST) 25.7

11. T. Ramsey (MCC) 25.7

12. A. Carr (MCC) 26.1

13. Todd Reid (ST) 26.1

14. Robert Aitkinson (WAY) 26.7

15. Thomas Lyons (ST) 31.1


Girl’s 3200M Final:


1. Haley Thomas (CHBG) 11:41.0 (meet record)

2. Lindsey Hollenshead (JB) 11:51.2

3. Becca Stinner (NW) 11:57.1

4. Kali Renninger (SHIP) 12:16.1

5. Liz Strickler (CHBG) 12:22.1

6. Kate Allaway (NW) 12:40.2

7. Lauren Meckley (WAY) 12:49.3

8. Hillary Bell (NW) 12:50.1

9. Jen Shields (CHBG) 13:41.0

10. Samantha Quintero (WAY) 13:51.7

11. Janae Tyler (HBG) 14:44.0

12. Tamila Glaze (HBG) 15:47.0

13. Katie Hagberg (GA) 16:19.0

14. Brenton Carleson (GA) 16:45.0


Boy’s 3200M Final:


1. Chris Snyder (MCC) 9:49.9 (meet record)

2. Tim Wertner (GA) 10:06.0

3. Nick Gummo (NW) 10:23.6

4. Zach Rotz (CHBG) 10:27.4

5. Jordan Smith (CHBG) 10:28.0

6. Tim Sick (CHBG) 10:29.9

7. Managi Biggers (NW) 10:35.8

8. Stephen Schelander (SHIP) 10:38.4

9. Rakeem Holton (HBG) 10:41.9

10. Michael Donghia (JB) 11:01.7

11. Justin Mason (SHIP) 11:01.9

12. Kyleler Maravich (SHIP) 11:13.4

13. Jay Marshall (JB) 11:13.6

14. Joseph Santangelo (NW) 11:21.0

15. Jeff Mace (WAY) 11:29.0

16. Kevin Uryc (HBG) 11:29.8

17. Lee Morrow (JB) 11:43.3

18. Chris Hicks (WAY) 11:49.9

19. Tyler Nero (MCC) 11:55.9

20. Billy Mularky (WAY) 12:26.2






Girl’s 4 x 400M Relay Final:


1. Harrisburg (Sheena Thames, Carlysha Townes,

Saba Williams-Battle, Jasmine Willis) 4:09.1

2. Northwest 4:09.6

3. Chambersburg 4:17.5

4. Greencastle-Antrim 4:38.6

5. Harrisburg “B” 4:40.3

6. Waynesboro 4:42.3

7. James Buchanan 5:04.3


Boy’s 4 x 400M Relay Final:


1. Harrisburg (Tony Armstead, Matt Davis,

Kasseem Ingram, Joshua Potts) 3:28.1 (meet record)

2. Chambersburg 3:34.0

3. Northwest 3:37.8

4. James Buchanan 3:37.9

5. Greencastle-Antrim 3:38.0

6. McConnellsburg 3:50.0


Girl’s Shot Put Final:


1. Tausha Ellison (HBG) 33-00.00

2. Tyreeya Yearby (CHBG) 31-10.50

3. Tatjana Scott (CHBG) 31-09.50

4. Meghan Von Rembow (WAY) 30-03.50

5. Sherene Yates (HBG) 29-09.00 

6. Brittney McCurdy (SHIP) 29-05.00

7. Jen Bear (GA) 27-11.00

8. Nikki Medina (CHBG) 27-08.50

9. Shaniqua Winfield (WAY) 27-02.00

10. Sarah Fairchild (SHIP) 26-09.00

11. Sarah Rider (GA) 25-07.00

12. Courtney Brainard (WAY) 24-00.50

13. Kathryn Clark (JB) 22-07.50

14. Deanna Green (JB) 20-05.00


Boy’s Shot Put Final:


1. Tappah Dinnall (CHBG) 48-11.75 (meet record)

2. Aaron McKenzie (WAY) 47-11.75

3. Mitch Baldwin (CHBG) 45-06.75

4. Tyler Ackerman (GA) 42-09.00

5. John Stoops (WAY) 41-04.75

6. Justin Alleman (GA) 41-00.25

7. Chase Williams (NW) 40-04.25

8. Robert Sheehan (MCC) 39-10.25

9. Jesse Lenharr (GA) 39-02.00

10. T. Buterbaugh (MCC) 38-07.25

11. Brandon Waer (HBG) 38-03.50

12. George Aguirre (CHBG) 38-03.50

13. C. Lynch (MCC) 38-03.25

14. Brandon Rock (SHIP) 38-02.00

15. Derek Martin (JB) 34-11.25

16. Dylan Spangler (WAY) 34-10.50

17. Rob Stancliff (JB) 34-08.75

18. Bryce Corman (SHIP) 33-10.00

19. Chris Patterson (NW) 32-10.25

20. David Wilkes (NW) 32-01.75

21. Steve Wyrick (SHIP) 30-10.50

22. John Marancic (ST) 27-05.50

23. Kenny Page (ST) 24-10.50


Girl’s Discus Final:


1. Brea Fisher (CHBG) 93-07

2. Katrina Wright (GA) 91-08

3. Paige Fleagle (WAY) 87-04

4. Sarah Rider (GA) 83-06

5. Jess Gipe (CHBG) 78-05

6. Danielle Green (JB) 78-03

7. Brittany Harryman (JB) 77-08

8. Brittney McCurdy (SHIP) 76-07

9. Sarah Fairchild (SHIP) 75-05

10. Meghan Von Rembow (WAY) 74-05

11. Janae Tyler (HBG) 68-09

12. Ella Starr (CHBG) 67-11

13. Katie Donghia (JB) 64-03

14. Tara Good (NW) 59-09

15. Natalie Britton (NW) 54-04

16. Liz Breed (WAY) 54-04

17. Sherene Yates (HBG) 45-05


Boy’s Discus Final:


1. John Stoops (WAY) 138-07

2. Jesse Lenharr (GA) 136-10

3. Brandon Ware (HBG) 128-05

4. Tappah Dinnall (CHBG) 127-06

5. Aaron McKenzie (WAY) 124-10

6. Josue Cruz (NW) 124-05

7. Tim Reihner (WAY) 120-02

8. Mitch Baldwin (CHBG) 119-00

9. Anthony Derigo (GA) 116-09

10. Josh Cantrell (JB) 112-03

11. Zach Andrews (CHBG) 110-03

12. Josh Pace (JB) 107-05

13. Cheyenne Schooley (JB) 106-07

14. C. Lynch (MCC) 103-10

15. T. Buterbaugh (MCC) 103-09

16. Chase Williams (NW) 103-01

17. R. Shehan (MCC) 100-09

18. Tyler Ackerman (GA) 95-09

19. Brandon Bock (SHIP) 88-05

20. David Wilkens (NW) 86-04

21. Steve Wyrick (SHIP) 80-00

22. Bryce Corman (SHIP) 72-07

23. Nate Terry (HBG) 69-11

24. Steffan Hawkins (HBG) 64-11

25. John Marancic (ST) 54-02

26. Kenny Page (ST) 51-08


Girl’s Javelin Final:


1. Paige Fleagle (WAY) 101-07

2. Meghan Von Rembow (WAY) 96-01

3. Chelsea Wolff (GA) 95-05

4. Jess Gipe (CHBG) 91-08

5. Brittany Harryman (JB) 90-11

6. Tashia Caldwell (CHBG) 81-03

7. Rachelle Piper (GA) 77-01

8. Casey Zeigler (WAY) 76-03

9. Destiny George (CHBG) 73-03

10. Katrina Wright (GA) 71-07

11. Brittney McCurdy (SHIP) 70-08

12. Megan Strait (JB) 68-03

13. Danielle Green (JB) 67-00

14. Janai Tyler (HBG) 66-05

15. Shereene Yates (HBG) 61-09

16. Amanda McCurdy (SHIP) 47-04

17. Kelly Bender (SHIP) 45-05 


Boy’s Javelin Final:


1. Ben Blizzard (WAY) 162-07

2. Cheyenne Schooley (JB) 161-11

3. Tim Reihner (WAY) 146-02

4. Alex Barone (WAY) 143-05 

5. Zach Andrews (CHBG) 142-08

6. Jesse Lenharr (GA) 138-00

7. George Aguirre (CHBG) 134-00

8. Tyler Ackerman (GA) 132-00

9. Steve Wyrick (SHIP) 126-00

10. E. Cunningham (MCC) 115-08

11. Brandon Bock (SHIP) 110-05

12. Seth Group (GA) 110-02

13. Steffan Hawkins (HBG) 95-03

14. A. Carr (MCC) 92-03

15. Nate Terry (HBG) 82-04

16. William Lloyd (SHIP) 82-02

17. Brandon Ware (HBG) 77-00


Girl’s Pole Vault Final:


1. Amanda Collier (CHBG) 9-00

2. Jenelle Wenerd (CHBG) 7-06

3. Janill Site (JB) 7-00

3. Kayla Benedict (WAY) 7-00

3. Beth Lorshbaugh (JB) 7-00

3. Kelsey Baker (CHBG) 7-00

Katie Donghia (JB) NH

Tamila Glaze (HBG) NH

Carissa Holmes (HBG) NH

Christina De Ross (WAY) NH


Boy’s Pole Vault Final:


1. Hanef Johnson (HBG) 12-00 (meet record)

2. Kevin Rist (CHBG) 10-06

3. John Kirkpatrick (GA) 10-00

4. Derek Forney (SHIP) 10-00

5. Bryan Lowry (WAY) 10-00

6. Sam Plummer (WAY) 9-06

6. Eric Wanczak (CHBG) 9-06

8. Nate Terry (HBG) 9-06

9. Nathaniel Witter (JB) 9-06

10. Mark Richardson (SHIP) 9-00

10. Donovan Lynch (WAY) 9-00

12. Adam Stine (CHBG) 9-00

13. Travis Piper (SHIP) 8-06

Alex Grubbs (JB) NH

Graham Molmon (MCC) NH

Logan Horst (JB) NH

Cory Campbell (MCC) NH




Girl’s High Jump Final:


1. Lhayana Dallas (HBG) 5-02 (meet record)

2. Rebecca Rider (GA) 5-02

3. Leslie McKenzie (WAY) 4-08

4. Athena Barbour (CHBG) 4-06

5. Rachelle Piper (GA) 4-04

5. Margarita Tararina (NW) 4-04

5. Tyana Harbison (HBG) 4-04

8. Brianne Rice (CHBG) 4-04

9. Amy Heisey (JB) 4-02

9. Kylie Naugle (SHIP) 4-02

11. Kelsey Baker (CHBG) 4-02

12. Lindsey Robinson (JB) 4-02

13. Emily Rosenberry (CHBG) 4-00

14. Leslie Stine (WAY) 4-00

Brooke Rhinehart (SHIP) NH

Angel Gephart (SHIP) NH

Alice Chang (NW) NH


Boy’s High Jump Final:


1. Terrell Rickard (WAY) 6-04 (meet record)

2. Kasseem Ingram (HBG) 6-00

3. Levie Holman (GA) 5-10

4. Devin Simms (WAY) 5-08

5. Chris Patterson (NW) 5-08

6. Daniel Bosenbark (CHBG) 5-06

7. Adam Stine (CHBG) 5-06

8. Jake Dempsey (GA) 5-04

8. Kavon Bailey (CHBG) 5-04

10. Alex Barone (WAY) 5-04

11. J. Stewart (MCC) 5-02

12. E. Mellott (MCC) 5-02

13. Ryan Maun (SHIP) 5-00

13. Justin Pace (JB) 5-00

15. Nathaniel Witter (JB) 5-00

Hanef Johnson NH


Girl’s Long Jump Final:


1. Tausha Ellison (HBG) 17-00.00 (meet record)

2. Sheena Thames (HBG) 15-08.00

3. Kelsey Porter (NW) 15-02.00

4. Katrina Lamar (WAY) 14-10.00

5. Amanda Collier (CHBG) 14-07.00

6. Alice Chang (NW) 14-04.00

7. Shawn Audiles (CHBG) 13-06.00

8. Marissa Rebuck (CHBG) 13-05.00

9. Ann-ca Lehsau (CHBG) 13-04.00

10. Amy Shanholtz (WAY) 12-07.00

11. Dee Dee Hooper (SHIP) 12-07.00

12. Rachelle Piper (GA) 12-05.00

13. Gwynna Adams (SHIP) 11-11.00

14. Nichole Nehf (SHIP) 11-08.00

Jill Lininger (WAY) no mark







Boy’s Long Jump Final:


1. Dion Lehman (JB) 22-10.00 (meet & stadium record)

2. Hanef Johnson (HBG) 21-07.00

3. Daniel Bosenbark (CHBG) 21-02.00

4. Yonic Corbin (HBG) 21-01.00

5. Sam Trotman (NW) 20-09.00

6. Mac Frederick (GA) 20-04.00

7. Evan Weistling (GA) 19-08.00

8. Joseph Boateng (NW) 19-02.00

9. Jermayne Webber (SHIP) 19-00.00

10. Kavon Bailey (CHBG) 19-00.00

11. Kris Potter (JB) 18-05.00

12. T. Ramsey (MCC) 17-07.00

13. Adam Ritchie (GA) 17-03.00

14. Manuel Mendez (CHBG) 17-01.00

15. Tyler Swope (WAY) 17-01.00

16. Josh Shearer (WAY) 16-09.00

17. M. Kendall (MCC) 16-08.00

18. J. Stewart (MCC) 16-07.00

19. Chuck Smith (WAY) 16-05.00

20. Antonio Garcia (ST) 16-03.00

21. Tyler Weaver (SHIP) 15-02.00

22. Ryan Maun (SHIP) 14-09.00

Cheyenne Schooley (JB) no mark

Johnny Castinetto (HBG) no mark


Girl’s Triple Jump Final:


1. Tarra Okusaga (NW) 35-07.75 (meet record)

2. Tausha Ellison (HBG) 33-06.75

3. Shawn Audiles (HBG) 30-07.50

4. Ann-ca Lehsau (CHBG) 30-01.50

5. Leslie Stine (WAY) 30-00.50

6. Alex Letarte (NW) 28-11.00

7. Dee Dee Hooper (SHIP) 28-00.25

8. Neisha McKelvey (JB) 27-04.00

9. Renee Byers (CHBG) 26-10.50

10. Margarita Tararina (NW) 26-09.50

11. Victoria Sun (GA) 25-09.50

Jen McDaniel (JB) no mark

Nichole Nehf (SHIP) no mark

Gwynna Adams (SHIP) no mark


Boy’s Triple Jump Final:


1. Matt Davis (HBG) 43-09.50 (meet record)

2. Joseph Boateng (NW) 43-05.25

3. Devin Sims (WAY) 41-11.75

4. Jermayne Webber (SHIP) 41-08.00

5. Aaron Shockley (HBG) 40-04.00

6. Sam Trotman (NW) 39-07.25

7. Yonic Corbin (HBG) 39-02.00

8. Alex Barone (WAY) 39-00.00

9. Evan Weistling (GA) 38-00.50

10. Manuel Mendez (CHBG) 37-00.25

11. James Rhoe (GA) 34-10.25

12. Steve Jones (CHBG) 33-09.25

13. J. Stewart (MCC) 33-01.75

14. R. Defibaugh (MCC) 31-07.75

15. Zach Craig (SHIP) 29-02.25

Trey Brown (WAY) no mark























Return to Top

Email | About