MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Largo Lion Invitational
Hosted By: Largo
Largo, Maryland
2013-04-06

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 11:12 PM
                   2013 Largo Lions Invitational - 4/6/2013                    
                               Largo High School                               
                              Upper Marlboro, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gay, Jaela                10 Bishop Mcnam           12.86      12.86q  6 
  2 Johnson, Nailah           11 Friendly               12.20      12.87q  4  12.869
  3 Fields, Janay             10 Potomac                12.51      12.87q  2  12.870
  4 Olawuni, Deborah          11 Montgomery B           12.30      12.88q  8 
  5 Graham, Ricca             11 Elizabeth Se           13.00      12.94q  9 
  6 Butler, Cierra            12 Bishop Mcnam           13.90      12.95q  1 
  7 Griffin, India            11 Wise                   12.20      13.02q  6 
  8 Taliaferro, Erin          12 Elizabeth Se           13.23      13.05q  1 
  9 Williams, Bryana             Riverdale Ba           12.80      13.06   6 
 10 Magruder, Stephanie       10 Largo HS               12.50      13.07   9 
 11 Lorick, Modesty           12 Frederick Do           12.80      13.10   8 
 12 Camp, Jordan                 St Johns Col           12.60      13.12   1 
 13 Perpall, Lauryn            9 Academy At H           12.70      13.14   2 
 14 Trinh, Tiffany             9 Western Tech           12.80      13.22   4 
 15 Bell, Deja                10 Bishop Mcnam           14.29      13.34   3 
 16 Clark, Taylor             12 Wise                   12.90      13.36   3 
 17 Robinson, Autumn          10 Elizabeth Se           13.50      13.39   7 
 18 Truesdel, Kayla           11 Wise                   12.90      13.49   8 
 19 Johnson, Rochelle         10 Friendly               12.80      13.57   9 
 20 White, Jasmine            11 Potomac                13.24      13.64   5 
 21 Nixon, Amala                 Riverdale Ba           13.70      13.65   6 
 22 Campbell, Maya               Walter Johns           13.90      13.68   1 
 23 Jones, Kavena             10 Bladensburg            13.50      13.75   6 
 24 Cadogan, Jadah            10 Long Reach H           13.50      13.76   4 
 25 Bedialco, Abena              Kipp DC Coll                      13.92   9 
 26 Wilson, Maxie                Frederick Do           13.80      13.97   8 
 27 Martin, Kenya                Largo HS               12.60      13.98   5 
 28 Hogue, Ceyonna            10 Chopticon HS                      14.02   7 
 29 Henry, Shandae            10 Potomac                12.69      14.05   1 
 30 James, De'ja               9 Central-Pg             13.50      14.07   9 
 31 Tubman, Lashawn           10 Chopticon HS                      14.19   3 
 32 Rinkin, Amanda               Oxon Hill HS           13.00      14.21   7 
 33 Herbert, Kala             11 Chopticon HS                      14.24   3 
 34 Orembamjo, Afolake           Long Reach H           13.80      14.27   3 
 35 Anderson, Breanna            Green Run HS           13.01      14.28   5 
 36 Hutchinson, Chelsea          Walter Johns           13.90      14.37   5 
 37 Caron, Elizabeth             Green Run HS           14.20      14.47   2 
 38 Vo, Emily                 12 Montgomery B           13.50      14.60   8  14.597
 39 Atabong, Martina          12 Montgomery B           13.10      14.60   1  14.600
 40 Hagins, Taylor               Academy At H           13.80      14.66   9 
 41 Davis, Tiffani               Walter Johns           14.10      14.67   5 
 42 Mason, Ayodele               Kipp DC Coll                      14.74   5 
 43 White, Rajenique             Kipp DC Coll                      14.75   1 
 44 James, Arlizia             9 Fairmont Hei           13.90      14.77   2 
 45 Jeter, Latasha            10 Academy At H           13.90      14.85   7 
 46 Jackson, Corrine             Northwestern                      14.95   8 
 47 Anega, Amivi              10 Central-Pg                        14.99   2 
 48 Glasgow, Adeena              Northwestern                      15.15   6 
 49 Foday, Mary                9 Central-Pg             13.00      15.40   2 
 50 Hines, Shakayla              Green Run HS           15.50      15.55   4 
 51 Landeros, Krystyna        12 Fairmont Hei           14.20      15.60   9 
 52 White, Terkia             10 Fairmont Hei           14.30      15.64   8 
 53 Sonko, Sophie                Northwestern                      17.55   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olawuni, Deborah          11 Montgomery B           12.88      12.65  
  2 Johnson, Nailah           11 Friendly               12.87      12.73  
  3 Gay, Jaela                10 Bishop Mcnam           12.86      12.79  
  4 Taliaferro, Erin          12 Elizabeth Se           13.05      12.83  
  5 Fields, Janay             10 Potomac                12.87      12.85   12.841
  6 Griffin, India            11 Wise                   13.02      12.85   12.844
  7 Butler, Cierra            12 Bishop Mcnam           12.95      13.00  
  8 Graham, Ricca             11 Elizabeth Se           12.94      13.23  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Sharon            11 Western Tech           56.50      56.63   9 
  2 Farrar, Devonni           11 Largo HS               56.00      58.61   9 
  3 Coleman, Cayla            10 Largo HS               58.50      59.49   9 
  4 Holt, Rebeka              11 Western Tech           58.00      59.94   9 
  5 Crawford, Nina             9 Elizabeth Se           59.77    1:00.34   8 
  6 Fotso, Gwladys            11 Montgomery B           59.50    1:00.55   8 
  7 Kamara, Wade-Watta           Green Run HS           59.50    1:00.58   8 
  8 McNeil, Alexis            12 Bishop Mcnam         1:00.00    1:00.69   7 
  9 Tabler, Tomi              12 Wise                   58.00    1:00.73   9 
 10 Ward, Samaria                Riverdale Ba           59.60    1:00.83   8 
 11 Johnson, Zuwena              Riverdale Ba           59.20    1:01.11   9 
 12 Kanu, Fatmata             12 Bladensburg            59.80    1:01.28   8 
 13 Syers, Serwaa             12 Elizabeth Se         1:01.54    1:01.37   7 
 14 Morris, Donica            12 Wise                   59.00    1:01.47   9 
 15 Prioleau, Morgan          11 Western Tech         1:01.00    1:01.50   7 
 16 Williams, Bryana             Riverdale Ba           59.80    1:01.94   8 
 17 James, Alexis              9 Elizabeth Se         1:02.00    1:01.96   7 
 18 Sabbakhan, Sahna             St Johns Col         1:02.00    1:02.21   7 
 19 Allen, Lena               12 Wise                   59.62    1:02.56   8 
 20 Maisto, Susanna            9 Montgomery B           59.90    1:02.63   8 
 21 Minor, Sydnee              9 Bishop Mcnam         1:06.00    1:03.65   5 
 22 Valentine, Erica             Green Run HS         1:02.40    1:03.83   7 
 23 Devonish, Dominique       10 Largo HS             1:04.00    1:03.98   6 
 24 Oyawale, Christina           Parkdale HS          1:01.00    1:04.18   7 
 25 Fowlkes, Leah                Bishop Mcnam         1:12.00    1:04.19   2 
 26 Foday, Mary                9 Central-Pg           1:02.00    1:05.17   7 
 27 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns         1:04.00    1:05.30   6 
 28 Gregorio, Victoria           Walter Johns         1:06.00    1:05.39   4 
 29 Graves, Jasmine              St Johns Col         1:03.50    1:05.98   6  1:05.975
 29 Russell, Aja                 Friendly             1:04.00    1:05.98   6  1:05.975
 31 Tewolde, Delina              Northwestern                    1:07.04   1 
 32 Parker, Christal             Central-Pg           1:08.00    1:07.07   4 
 33 Townsend, Shanese         12 Bladensburg          1:03.90    1:07.35   6 
 34 Akindelini, Kaehinde      10 Bladensburg          1:06.70    1:07.37   4 
 35 Phillips, Ashley          10 Frederick Do         1:05.00    1:07.99   5 
 36 Smith, Knya                9 Frederick Do         1:04.00    1:08.85   5 
 37 Ederer, Rachel            10 Montgomery B         1:03.50    1:08.89   6 
 38 Rinkin, Amanda               Oxon Hill HS         1:07.00    1:09.06   4 
 39 Azeez, Rashidat            9 Fairmont Hei         1:08.00    1:09.99   4 
 40 Tyagi, Linda               9 Academy At H         1:09.00    1:10.08   3 
 41 Adames, Kissairy             Northwestern                    1:12.62   1 
 42 Peissner, Bethany         09 Chopticon HS                    1:13.27   2 
 43 Johnson, Nina             10 High Point H                    1:13.55   2 
 44 Mason, Ayodele               Kipp DC Coll                    1:14.08   1 
 45 Wright, Dajiah             9 Fairmont Hei         1:11.00    1:14.91   3 
 46 Landeros, Krystyna        12 Fairmont Hei         1:10.00    1:15.66   3 
 47 White, Rajenique             Kipp DC Coll                    1:16.37   1 
 48 Villabos, Alejandra          Academy At H         1:12.00    1:20.61   2 
 49 Adepoju, Jolaade          11 Parkdale HS          1:05.00    1:20.83   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 D'Ottavi, Morgana         11 Montgomery B         2:20.00    2:24.75   5 
  2 Spurell, Megan               Walter Johns         2:26.00    2:25.39   5 
  3 Williams, Sashane         11 Bladensburg          2:21.00    2:26.79   5 
  4 Tucker, Kayla                Riverdale Ba         2:24.00    2:28.45   5 
  5 Johnson, Zuwena              Riverdale Ba         2:20.00    2:28.89   5 
  6 Chambers, Rayna           12 Elizabeth Se         2:35.00    2:29.85   4 
  7 Lambert, Michaela            Green Run HS         2:22.60    2:31.50   5 
  8 Klett, Laura              10 Montgomery B         2:35.00    2:31.52   4 
  9 Pitts, Julia                 Academy At H         2:40.00    2:34.35   4 
 10 Onwukwe, Obichi           10 Parkdale HS          2:31.00    2:36.41   4 
 11 Omolola, Esther           12 Parkdale HS          2:27.00    2:36.89   5 
 12 Phillips, Ashley          10 Frederick Do         2:40.00    2:38.64   3 
 13 Dottin, Siyana             9 Elizabeth Se         2:40.00    2:38.72   3 
 14 Chambers, Curtlyn         11 Elizabeth Se         2:45.00    2:38.86   3 
 15 Jones, Bria               11 Largo HS             2:34.00    2:39.10   4 
 16 Coates, Emani             12 Largo HS             2:36.00    2:39.94   4 
 17 Rebazza, Angelina            Long Reach H         2:40.00    2:40.63   3 
 18 Williams, Mia             11 Bishop Mcnam         2:40.00    2:40.79   4 
 19 Gaines, Jayla             12 Western Tech         2:35.00    2:41.94   4 
 20 Toner, Clare                 Academy At H         2:42.00    2:42.27   3 
 21 Gradwohl, Natalie         10 Montgomery B         2:40.00    2:43.53   3 
 22 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns         2:40.00    2:43.59   3 
 23 Countess, Kennedy         11 Western Tech         2:45.00    2:46.00   3 
 24 Allen, Jade               11 Western Tech         2:45.00    2:46.55   3 
 25 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns         2:46.00    2:48.73   2 
 26 Johnson, Nina             10 High Point H                    2:50.30   2 
 27 Raspberry, Sarah             Riverdale Ba         2:50.00    2:56.68   2 
 28 Wright, Dajiah             9 Fairmont Hei         2:58.00    3:00.49   2 
 29 Robey, Galina                St Johns Col         2:40.00    3:09.82   3 
 30 Decre, Julia                 Long Reach H         3:25.00    3:16.60   2 
 31 Black, Olivia                Long Reach H         3:51.00    3:26.16   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Caroline           11 Academy At H         5:20.00    5:34.18   2 
  2 Bukharin, Irina              Walter Johns         5:35.00    5:42.82   2 
  3 Bowie, Samantha           10 Bishop Mcnam         5:35.00    5:47.56   2 
  4 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns         5:50.00    5:49.37   2 
  5 Tinch, Jada               12 Wise                 5:45.00    5:54.81   2 
  6 Gaines, Jayla             12 Western Tech         5:50.00    5:57.85   2 
  7 Gardner, Rebecca             Academy At H         5:50.00    5:58.39   2 
  8 Toner, Katie              10 Academy At H         5:50.00    5:58.90   2 
  9 Shonkwiber, Sara          11 Montgomery B         5:50.00    6:08.92   2 
 10 Omolola, Esther           12 Parkdale HS          5:33.00    6:12.71   2 
 11 Johnson, Nina             10 High Point H                    6:17.88   1 
 12 Dunn, Annie               12 Montgomery B         6:20.00    6:18.61   2 
 13 Gretschel, Regina          9 Montgomery B         6:20.00    6:21.55   1 
 14 Johnson, Maya              9 Wise                 6:24.00    6:24.90   1 
 15 Agbembe, Joanna           12 Bladensburg          6:26.00    6:41.71   1 
 16 Garcia, Daniela           12 Chopticon HS         7:00.57    6:55.36   1 
 17 Thomas, Abigail           11 Long Reach H         6:58.00    7:00.55   1 
 18 Mintz, Brittany              Forestville          7:49.00    7:13.31   1 
 19 Blake, Emani               9 Forestville          7:55.00    7:34.69   1 
 20 Quander, Niya             11 Forestville                     7:46.04   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan            9 Academy At H        12:15.00   11:46.73  
  2 Kuritsky, Amy                Walter Johns        13:30.00   12:41.31  
  3 Durkee, Lily              11 Montgomery B        12:45.00   12:44.11  
  4 Kirsch, Nathalie             Walter Johns        12:26.00   12:47.93  
  5 Bowie, Samantha           10 Bishop Mcnam        13:00.00   12:48.49  
  6 Kim, Hyunjae              11 Long Reach H        12:09.00   12:49.04  
  7 Capizzi, Anna-Sophie         Academy At H        12:45.00   13:00.13  
  8 Verner, Emma                 Walter Johns        13:30.00   13:09.49  
  9 Ullman, Kate              11 Montgomery B        13:45.00   14:32.76  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Danielle          12 Oxon Hill HS           15.00      15.32q  3 
  2 Selber, Taylor            10 Long Reach H           14.80      15.52q  5 
  3 Rogers, Brielyn           12 Bishop Mcnam           15.89      15.96q  5 
  4 Early, Erin               11 Fairmont Hei           15.70      16.20q  2 
  5 Olaidiran, Kafilat        11 Montgomery B           15.40      16.45q  1 
  6 Revell, Daijona           10 Western Tech           15.80      16.84q  3 
  7 Allen, Lena               12 Wise                   15.20      17.24q  2 
  8 Ivey, Jeanelle            11 Bishop Mcnam           18.99      17.96q  2 
  9 Clarke, Trish                Long Reach H           16.30      18.22   2 
 10 Smith, Denver             10 Frederick Do                      18.28   4 
 11 Hill, Bria                10 Long Reach H           15.40      18.54   1 
 12 Morton, Vivian            12 Chopticon HS                      18.69   1 
 13 Kodjo, Arnelle            11 Montgomery B           16.80      19.68   1 
 14 Fowler, Tina                 Walter Johns           19.00      20.10   3 
 15 Olawuni, Grace             9 Montgomery B           18.50      20.33   1 
 16 Collins, Sydnee              Walter Johns           20.00      20.59   4 
 17 Martinez, Francelli          Walter Johns           20.00      21.25   5 
 18 Alexander, Alexis         11 Potomac                16.00      21.59   4 
 19 Mayo, Jennifer               Riverdale Ba                      23.45   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Selber, Taylor            10 Long Reach H           15.52      15.37  
  2 Early, Erin               11 Fairmont Hei           16.20      15.69  
  3 Olaidiran, Kafilat        11 Montgomery B           16.45      15.86  
  4 Wright, Danielle          12 Oxon Hill HS           15.32      16.05  
  5 Rogers, Brielyn           12 Bishop Mcnam           15.96      16.31  
  6 Revell, Daijona           10 Western Tech           16.84      16.57  
  7 Allen, Lena               12 Wise                   17.24      17.31  
  8 Ivey, Jeanelle            11 Bishop Mcnam           17.96      18.08  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lorick, Modesty           12 Frederick Do         1:05.00    1:05.01   4 
  2 Kilgore, Briauna          12 Elizabeth Se         1:05.00    1:08.22   4 
  3 Ward, Samaria                Riverdale Ba         1:07.00    1:09.98   3 
  4 Hill, Bria                10 Long Reach H         1:07.00    1:13.30   4 
  5 Allen, Lena               12 Wise                 1:08.00    1:13.30   3 
  6 Early, Erin               11 Fairmont Hei         1:07.20    1:13.40   3 
  7 Coleman, Ces              12 Largo HS             1:06.00    1:13.77   4 
  8 Stokes, Mercedes          11 Central-Pg                      1:14.54   1 
  9 Queen, Shawnelle          12 Fairmont Hei         1:07.00    1:15.80   3 
 10 Guadu, Gracie                Largo HS             1:11.00    1:18.47   2 
 11 Battle, Janiya             9 Largo HS             1:10.00    1:19.64   2 
 12 Jeter, Latasha            10 Academy At H         1:20.00    1:21.87   1 
 13 Habib, Leila              10 Montgomery B         1:21.00    1:22.93   1 
 14 Fowler, Tina                 Walter Johns         1:15.00    1:23.82   2 
 15 Lyubimova, Angie             Walter Johns         1:20.00    1:28.11   2 
 16 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns         1:20.00    1:28.81   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop Mcnamara HS                                  51.00      48.26   3 
  2 Elizabeth Seton HS Women                            48.00      49.20   3 
  3 Wise                                                48.00      49.41   3 
  4 Frederick Douglass HS                               52.00      50.59   2 
  5 St Johns College HS                                 48.00      50.91   3 
  6 Riverdale Baptist                                   53.00      51.37   2 
  7 Largo HS                                            49.00      51.40   3 
  8 Friendly                                            52.00      51.86   2 
  9 Western Tech                                        49.50      51.92   3 
 10 Potomac                                             51.18      52.05   3 
 11 Chopticon HS                                                   53.54   1 
 12 Montgomery Blair HS                                 53.70      54.74   2 
 13 Academy At Holy Cross Women                         58.00      55.11   1 
 14 Northwestern-Pg                                     58.00      55.40   1 
 15 Fairmont Heights                                    55.60      55.86   1 
 16 Walter Johnson HS                                   53.00      56.03   2 
 17 Central-Pg                                          54.00      57.28   2 
 18 Green Run HS                                        51.79      57.76   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton HS Women                          1:48.00    1:45.13   3 
  2 Bishop Mcnamara HS                                2:00.00    1:46.49   1 
  3 Frederick Douglass HS                             1:51.00    1:47.41   3 
  4 Green Run HS                                      1:51.50    1:47.42   3 
  5 Western Tech                                      1:47.00    1:47.66   3 
  6 Largo HS                                          1:45.00    1:50.69   3 
  7 Potomac                                           1:53.16    1:50.70   2 
  8 Long Reach HS                                     1:46.00    1:50.74   3 
  9 Fairmont Heights                                  1:52.00    1:52.58   2 
 10 Central-Pg                                        1:52.00    1:52.98   2 
 11 Riverdale Baptist                                 2:00.00    1:53.84   1 
 12 Friendly                                          1:52.00    1:53.98   2 
 13 Montgomery Blair HS                               1:51.50    1:54.44   3 
 14 Academy At Holy Cross Women                       1:56.00    1:57.05   2 
 15 Walter Johnson HS                                 1:53.00    1:59.74   2 
 16 St Johns College HS                               1:51.00    2:05.38   3 
 -- Chopticon HS                                                      DQ   1  exchange zone violat
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo HS                                          3:55.00    4:00.08   3 
  2 Western Tech                                      3:55.00    4:03.49   3 
  3 Elizabeth Seton HS Women                          4:05.00    4:07.26   3 
  4 Bishop Mcnamara HS                                4:20.00    4:09.72   2 
  5 Wise                                              3:58.00    4:11.96   3 
  6 Frederick Douglass HS                             4:17.00    4:12.85   2 
  7 Green Run HS                                      4:06.00    4:13.18   3 
  8 Montgomery Blair HS                               4:06.00    4:14.21   3 
  9 Bladensburg HS                                    4:04.00    4:15.06   3 
 10 Academy At Holy Cross Women                       4:20.00    4:15.96   2 
 11 Central-Pg                                        4:20.00    4:17.59   2 
 12 Walter Johnson HS                                 4:18.00    4:23.97   2 
 13 Fairmont Heights                                  4:25.00    4:27.51   1 
 14 Northwestern-Pg                                   4:32.00    4:41.46   1 
 15 Potomac                                           4:42.00    4:53.83   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                      9:35.00    9:44.84  
  2 Walter Johnson HS                                10:10.00   10:13.51  
  3 Largo HS                                          9:40.00   10:18.85  
  4 Elizabeth Seton HS Women                         10:30.00   10:29.64  
  5 Bishop Mcnamara HS                                          10:37.22  
  6 Bladensburg HS                                   10:12.00   10:43.90  
  7 Academy At Holy Cross Women                      11:30.00   10:48.03  
  8 Montgomery Blair HS                              10:45.00   10:53.58  
  9 Fairmont Heights                                 11:20.00   11:55.50  
 10 Forestville Military Academy                     12:00.00   12:35.47  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS                                13:50.00   13:40.67  
  2 Wise                                             14:00.00   14:09.58  
  3 Academy At Holy Cross Women                      13:00.00   14:24.78  
  4 Montgomery Blair HS                              14:20.00   14:44.34  
  5 Largo HS                                         13:00.00   17:17.32  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solomon, Christina        12 Bishop Mcnam         5-06.00    5-06.00  
  2 Morton, Vivian            12 Chopticon HS                    5-00.00  
  3 Morris, Donica            12 Wise                 4-06.00    4-08.00  
  4 Mayo, Aleya                9 Wise                 4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  5 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  6 Couerton, Alexis             Friendly             4-10.00   J4-06.00  
  7 Wilkinson, Nyah              St Johns Col         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Ivey, Jeanelle            11 Bishop Mcnam                    4-04.00  
  8 Hudson, Destiny            9 Largo HS                        4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn           12 Bishop Mcnam        17-10.00   16-08.00  
  2 Wheatley, Danielle        12 Bishop Mcnam        18-00.00   16-06.00  
  3 Wright, Danielle          12 Oxon Hill HS        17-00.00   16-04.50  
  4 Robinson, Autumn          10 Elizabeth Se        16-09.00   16-03.00  
  5 Fawole, Kristen           12 Long Reach H        17-00.00   15-08.00  
  6 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns        16-07.00   15-03.00  
  7 Teach, Anisah             11 Frederick Do        16-00.00   15-02.50  
  8 Wright, Briana            11 Riverdale Ba        15-00.00   15-02.00  
  9 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns        15-01.00   14-02.00  
  9 Morton, Vivian            12 Chopticon HS                   14-02.00  
 11 Bucknor, Misha             9 Bishop Mcnam        15-00.00   13-10.00  
 12 Clark, Taylor             12 Wise                16-00.00   13-09.50  
 13 Couerton, Alexis             Friendly            14-05.00   13-08.50  
 14 Herbert, Kala             11 Chopticon HS        14-02.00   13-05.00  
 15 Wells, Alize              10 Wise                14-00.00   13-04.75  
 16 Collins, Sydnee              Walter Johns        15-04.00   13-01.00  
 17 Vo, Emily                 12 Montgomery B        13-11.00   13-00.00  
 18 Bedialco, Abena              Kipp DC Coll                   12-09.00  
 19 Caron, Elizabeth             Green Run HS        14-10.50   12-08.00  
 20 Garcia, Daniela           12 Chopticon HS        12-05.50   12-06.00  
 21 Bikoy, Rose               10 Friendly            15-02.00   12-05.00  
 21 Williams, Delaney            Green Run HS        12-03.00   12-05.00  
 23 Camp, Taylor                 St Johns Col        15-00.00   11-11.50  
 24 Graves, Milan                St Johns Col        13-00.00   11-10.00  
 25 Cruz-Reyes, Topacio          St Johns Col        13-00.00   11-09.00  
 26 Hodges, Dominique            Academy At H        14-00.00   11-07.50  
 27 Capizzi, Anna-Sophie         Academy At H                   11-02.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn           12 Bishop Mcnam        39-06.75   38-00.00  
  2 Fawole, Kristen           12 Long Reach H        37-00.00   35-04.00  
  3 Lorick, Modesty           12 Frederick Do        36-00.00   34-09.00  
  4 Hill, Bria                10 Long Reach H        36-00.00   34-04.75  
  5 Wright, Danielle          12 Oxon Hill HS        35-00.00   34-02.50  
  6 Teach, Anisah             11 Frederick Do        33-00.00   33-02.50  
  7 Bedialco, Abena              Kipp DC Coll                   32-11.50  
  8 Herbert, Kala             11 Chopticon HS        32-02.00   32-05.00  
  9 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns        35-00.00   32-03.00  
 10 Clarke, Trish                Long Reach H        35-00.00   31-08.00  
 11 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns        32-10.00   30-07.00  
 12 Wells, Alize              10 Wise                31-00.00   30-06.50  
 13 Bucknor, Misha             9 Bishop Mcnam        32-00.00   30-01.00  
 14 Savoy, Chynna              9 Elizabeth Se        32-00.00   29-09.50  
 15 Collins, Sydnee              Walter Johns        31-00.00   29-09.00  
 16 Jackson, Dominique           Largo HS            29-00.00   27-02.00  
 17 Cruz-Reyes, Topacio          St Johns Col        27-00.00   26-04.50  
 18 Garcia, Daniela           12 Chopticon HS        26-06.75   26-01.00  
 19 Williams, Delaney            Green Run HS        29-00.00   24-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ihekweme, Favor           11 Largo HS            35-00.00   36-09.00  
  2 Carter, Nicovia           11 Wise                33-00.00   36-00.00  
  3 Williams, Emani           12 Largo HS            37-00.00   35-10.00  
  4 Manago, Desha             11 Frederick Do        36-00.00   35-06.00  
  5 Johnson, Shatiya          12 Forestville         35-06.00   33-09.50  
  6 Mallory, Lenetta          12 Elizabeth Se        34-01.00   33-08.00  
  7 Davis-Young, Regyn        11 Bishop Mcnam        34-08.00   32-06.00  
  8 Wilkinson, Nyah              St Johns Col        31-00.00   32-04.00  
  9 Conner, Imani              9 Largo HS            30-00.00   31-06.00  
 10 LaRoche, Khristian        11 Bishop Mcnam        35-10.00   30-07.00  
 11 Stephens, Taylor             Bishop Mcnam        30-00.00   29-09.00  
 12 Fenwick, Tiara            11 Frederick Do        30-00.00   29-06.50  
 13 Coleman, Lauren              Elizabeth Se        30-00.00   28-11.00  
 14 Armstead, Sequoia         10 Potomac                        28-07.00  
 15 Hagins, Taylor               Academy At H        28-00.00   26-07.00  
 16 Sizer, Kris'Jaii          10 Western Tech        23-00.00   25-09.50  
 17 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns                   25-08.00  
 18 Kodjo, Arnelle            11 Montgomery B        26-06.00   24-11.00  
 19 Glisson, Lauren           10 Elizabeth Se        24-00.00   23-04.00  
 20 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns        24-00.00   23-01.50  
 21 Danielle, Krystal            Riverdale Ba        20-00.00   23-01.00  
 22 Gjoni, Katie                 Walter Johns        25-00.00   22-11.00  
 23 Ubani, Anurichi              Bladensburg         25-11.00   20-05.00  
 24 Benjamin, Clara              Montgomery B                   20-04.50  
 25 Bangura, Agnes            10 Bladensburg         21-04.00   19-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory, Lenetta          12 Elizabeth Se          118-06  114-04.50  
  2 Manago, Desha             11 Frederick Do          105-00  106-00.50  
  3 Williams, Emani           12 Largo HS              100-00     104-03  
  4 Ihekweme, Favor           11 Largo HS               90-00     101-04  
  5 Wilkinson, Nyah              St Johns Col           90-00      88-00  
  6 Davis-Young, Regyn        11 Bishop Mcnam           90-00   86-01.50  
  7 Carter, Nicovia           11 Wise                   90-00   84-04.50  
  8 Coleman, Lauren              Elizabeth Se           80-00   82-03.50  
  9 Ubani, Anurichi              Bladensburg            82-01   77-03.50  
 10 LaRoche, Khristian        11 Bishop Mcnam           75-00      76-04  
 11 Hagins, Taylor               Academy At H           68-00      74-05  
 12 Conner, Imani              9 Largo HS               70-00      73-11  
 13 Glisson, Lauren           10 Elizabeth Se           81-00      71-08  
 14 Benjamin, Clara              Montgomery B                      67-11  
 15 Gjoni, Katie                 Walter Johns           69-00      63-04  
 16 Armstead, Sequoia         10 Potomac                           63-00  
 17 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns           60-00   60-01.50  
 18 Fenwick, Tiara            11 Frederick Do           80-00      58-03  
 19 Stephens, Taylor             Bishop Mcnam           70-00      55-00  
 20 Trnkle, Caitlin              Walter Johns           60-00      54-10  
 21 Sizer, Kris'Jaii          10 Western Tech           60-00      49-06  
 -- Danielle, Krystal            Riverdale Ba                       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Jahalan              Dematha Cath           11.20      11.23q  1 
  2 Cardwell, Christian       12 Bishop Mcnam           11.46      11.32q  2 
  3 Oyewole, Tosin            11 Long Reach H           11.00      11.37q  9 
  4 Lancaster, Brenin         10 Wise                   10.80      11.42q  5 
  5 Garcia, Wilber               St Johns Col           11.00      11.48q  7  11.471
  6 Murray, Mario             11 High Point H           11.50      11.48q  4  11.479
  7 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth      12 Wise                   10.90      11.54q  3 
  8 Scott, Anthony               Green Run HS           11.17      11.56q  1 
  9 Odinammadu, Kamsi         12 Western Tech           11.60      11.64   7 
 10 McCullough, Jonathan       9 Bishop Mcnam           12.80      11.69   2 
 11 Powell, Chase                Wise                   11.20      11.73   8 
 12 Gomez, Rico               10 Frederick Do                      11.83   8 
 13 Dykes, Denzel                St Johns Col           10.90      11.86   2 
 14 Cotton, Chandler          11 Central-Pg             11.50      11.87   3 
 15 Sawyerr, Gerald              Northwestern           11.00      11.92   4 
 16 Hutcherson, Corey         11 Chopticon HS           11.94      11.94   9 
 17 Akil, Isaiah               9 Riverdale Ba           11.50      12.00   9 
 18 Shell, Donte              11 Digital Harb           11.40      12.01   7 
 19 Victor, Darius               Northwestern           11.60      12.02   9 
 20 J, Marquise                  Northwestern           11.20      12.06   8 
 21 McGill, Jalen             11 High Point H           11.90      12.09   3  12.082
 21 Mitchell, Jabari             Oxon Hill HS           11.50      12.09   8  12.082
 23 Nelson, Maliik            11 High Point H           11.90      12.11   5 
 24 Acors, Nicolas            11 Riverdale Ba           12.00      12.13   8 
 25 Lassiter, Tyler              Green Run HS           11.47      12.15   5 
 26 Njike, Marvin             12 Largo HS               11.60      12.17   4 
 27 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns           11.50      12.20   1 
 28 Kelley, Darren            12 Potomac                11.49      12.21   2 
 29 Walker, Raevon            12 Potomac                11.45      12.28   3 
 30 Anderson, Jimmy              Montgomery B           11.30      12.32   6 
 31 McMillian, William         9 Montgomery B           11.60      12.33   2 
 32 Day, Robert               10 Parkdale HS                       12.34   1 
 33 Phelps, Donald               Riverdale Ba           11.90      12.36   4 
 34 Sye, Justin               10 Western Tech           12.10      12.37   9 
 35 Atkins, Rashad               Friendly               11.70      12.39   5 
 36 Williams, Jaysaun            Green Run HS           11.99      12.44   6 
 37 Maydan, Teddy                Walter Johns           12.20      12.46   7  12.457
 38 Marsh, Chris              12 Central-Pg             12.50      12.46   5  12.460
 39 Harris, Dexter            11 Western Tech           11.90      12.47   7  12.465
 40 Ulmer, Will                  St Johns Col           11.30      12.47   9  12.467
 41 Brown, Carlos                Kipp DC Coll                      12.49   8 
 42 Cannon, Devyn             12 Central-Pg             12.00      12.51   1 
 43 Crawford, Chris              Walter Johns           12.10      12.59   6 
 44 Gulley, Cameron           12 Potomac                11.47      12.94   5 
 45 Yorker, Ihijahmah          9 Fairmont Hei           12.20      12.97   4 
 46 Gagnon, Timothy           09 Chopticon HS                      13.04   6 
 47 Crandell, Brian           12 Long Reach H           11.10      13.63   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster, Brenin         10 Wise                   11.42      11.25  
  2 Oyewole, Tosin            11 Long Reach H           11.37      11.26  
  3 Gordon, Jahalan              Dematha Cath           11.23      11.28  
  4 Scott, Anthony               Green Run HS           11.56      11.35  
  5 Cardwell, Christian       12 Bishop Mcnam           11.32      11.41  
  6 Garcia, Wilber               St Johns Col           11.48      11.43  
  7 Murray, Mario             11 High Point H           11.48      11.49  
  8 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth      12 Wise                   11.54      11.70  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Preston, Marcell          11 Largo HS               48.00      48.65  10 
  2 Stukes, Quick             12 Digital Harb           47.87      48.66  10 
  3 Garcia, Wilber               St Johns Col           49.00      49.45  10 
  4 Williams, Devonte         12 Frederick Do           50.80      50.51   9 
  5 Walker, Travis            10 Digital Harb           49.21      51.16  10 
  6 Murray, Mario             11 High Point H           49.80      51.55  10 
  7 Green, Terrell            11 Frederick Do           52.00      51.86   9 
  8 Cotton, Chandler          11 Central-Pg             50.00      51.99  10 
  9 Stone, David              12 Bishop Mcnam           53.89      52.06   6 
 10 Akil, Isaiah               9 Riverdale Ba           50.90      52.23   9 
 11 Hamilton, Justin             Dematha Cath           51.23      52.43   9 
 12 Oputa, John                  Dematha Cath           51.77      52.44   9 
 13 Self, Malik               11 Bishop Mcnam           55.00      52.57   5 
 14 Blake, Brandon            12 Western Tech           52.50      52.64   8 
 15 Bizzard, Chris            10 Wise                   50.80      52.73   9 
 16 Dillingham, Aaron         10 Bishop Mcnam           54.59      52.88   5 
 17 Cook, Jonathan            12 Digital Harb           51.01      52.96   9 
 18 Fisher, Maurice           12 Potomac                52.33      53.11   8 
 19 Goins, Elijah             12 Bladensburg            53.10      53.49   7 
 20 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns           53.00      53.66   7 
 21 Yancey, Delanta           11 Wise                   52.00      54.03   8 
 22 Hutcherson, Corey         11 Chopticon HS           56.30      54.28   4 
 23 Adepoju, Adenrele         11 Parkdale HS            54.00      54.49   6 
 24 Mupondo, Eduard           12 High Point H           50.00      54.51  10  54.502
 25 Enierueme, Daniel         11 Largo HS               55.00      54.51   5  54.508
 26 Kim, TaeWoo                  Walter Johns           54.10      54.54   5 
 27 Tieutcheu, Yvann          10 Montgomery B           54.10      54.55   5 
 28 Kamara, Nabieu            10 Wise                   52.70      54.59   8 
 29 Barnes, S'Nemeh              Northwestern           58.00      54.69   3 
 30 DeRoux, Aaron             11 High Point H           54.00      55.02   6 
 31 Ike-Azubogu, Ifeanyi      10 Western Tech           57.50      55.12   3 
 32 Atkins, Rashad               Friendly               56.00      55.13   4  55.129
 33 Kabi, Mandela                St Johns Col           53.00      55.13   7  55.130
 34 Weaver, Ian                  Dematha Cath           52.34      55.20   8 
 35 Melvin, Roy                  St Johns Col           54.00      55.34   6 
 36 Moorefield, David            Northwestern           57.20      55.37   3 
 37 Amzat, Gaffar             12 Bladensburg            52.10      55.38   8 
 38 Littleton, Tevon          10 Largo HS               54.00      55.59   6 
 39 Tillman-young, Brion      10 Central-Pg                        55.61   2 
 40 Johnson, Malik            11 Frederick Do           54.00      55.67   6 
 41 Brown, Edwin                 Riverdale Ba           52.30      55.80   8 
 42 Mitchell, Jabari             Oxon Hill HS           55.00      56.11   5 
 43 Brown, Kasean                Green Run HS                      56.35   2 
 44 Jobes, Connor                Walter Johns           53.90      57.35   6 
 45 Edness, Nathaniel            Green Run HS                      58.34   2 
 46 Ford, Aaron                  Kipp DC Coll                      58.35   2 
 47 Jerome, Qasim                Parkdale HS                       58.72   2 
 48 Oum, Amed                    Parkdale HS            53.00      59.16   7 
 49 Williams, Javaugn            Oxon Hill HS           58.00      59.17   3 
 50 Samuel, Malik             10 Forestville            57.00      59.39   3 
 51 Bandicto, David           12 Montgomery B           54.60      59.48   5 
 52 Milbourne, Michael           Green Run HS           55.50      59.93   4 
 53 Burns, Lavord                Riverdale Ba           58.20    1:00.39   3 
 54 P, Suraj                     Long Reach H         1:00.00    1:01.00   3 
 55 Monkam, Tulio             11 Central-Pg                      1:02.74   2 
 56 Campos, Juan                 Northwestern         1:02.00    1:03.49   2 
 57 Lichtman, Jared           11 Montgomery B           55.60    1:03.87   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Terrell            11 Frederick Do         2:00.00    1:57.16   5 
  2 Phillips, Rami            12 Oxon Hill HS         1:57.00    1:57.80   5 
  3 Frank, Issa               12 Largo HS             2:05.00    2:06.77   5 
  4 Bezerahno, Itai              Walter Johns         2:09.00    2:06.80   4 
  5 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns         2:09.00    2:06.93   4 
  6 Mayingi, Nkialuzitu       11 Digital Harb         2:00.00    2:07.60   5 
  7 DaCosta, Tony             12 Oxon Hill HS         2:02.00    2:08.07   5 
  8 Muhammad, Hakeem          12 Digital Harb         2:08.00    2:08.63   4 
  9 Winters, Jeron            12 Wise                 2:05.00    2:09.25   5 
 10 Kwamou, Roosevelt         12 High Point H         2:10.00    2:09.35   4 
 11 Oum, Amed                    Parkdale HS          2:10.00    2:09.53   4 
 12 Hiett, Deshawn            11 Largo HS             2:07.00    2:09.56   4 
 13 Kalu, Obinna              12 Western Tech         2:07.00    2:09.88   4 
 14 Chambers, Andrew          10 Wise                 2:08.00    2:10.79   4 
 15 Fongno, Charles           12 High Point H         2:10.00    2:10.80   3 
 16 Brown, Edwin                 Riverdale Ba         2:07.00    2:10.94   5 
 17 Williams-McKenzie, Dariu     Dematha Cath         2:09.30    2:11.28   4 
 18 Howe, Darius              10 Western Tech         2:12.00    2:11.43   3 
 19 Jenkins, Gabriel          11 Bishop Mcnam         2:12.00    2:11.99   3 
 20 Williams, Fatai              Parkdale HS          2:20.00    2:12.40   2 
 21 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns         2:12.00    2:13.19   3 
 22 Brown, Javier             11 Western Tech         2:15.00    2:14.27   2 
 23 Tillman-young, Brion      10 Central-Pg                      2:17.21   1 
 24 Kirkendahl, Jacob            Montgomery B         2:10.00    2:17.39   3 
 25 Ware, Treavon             10 Forestville          2:15.00    2:18.25   2 
 26 Spencer, Justin              St Johns Col         2:20.00    2:18.50   1 
 27 Adeshoga, Michael            Northwestern         2:00.00    2:20.47   5 
 28 Akienieni, Taiwo          10 Bladensburg          2:12.00    2:20.55   2 
 29 Lim, Thomas                  Long Reach H         2:30.00    2:22.79   1 
 30 Young, Chris              11 Long Reach H         2:09.00    2:23.02   4 
 31 Yishak, Elias                Montgomery B         2:12.00    2:24.68   3 
 32 Mupondo, Eduard           12 High Point H         2:08.00    2:25.13   4 
 33 Bebalade, Segun           11 Bladensburg          2:20.00    2:25.22   2 
 34 Dasher, Kegan                Bishop Mcnam         2:20.00    2:25.85   1 
 35 Reese, Tommy                 St Johns Col         2:09.00    2:28.41   4 
 36 Campos, Juan                 Northwestern         2:28.00    2:29.04   1 
 37 Romodan, Idris               Montgomery B         2:15.00    2:33.30   2 
 38 Maxey, Eric               10 Chopticon HS                    2:33.32   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Matt                 Walter Johns         4:36.00    4:46.96   3 
  2 Reese, Tommy                 St Johns Col         4:50.00    4:51.74   3 
  3 Allen, Shaun              12 Forestville          4:40.00    4:52.73   3 
  4 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns         4:53.00    4:54.96   3 
  5 Salmond, Darruis          11 Digital Harb         4:40.00    4:56.70   3 
  6 Linda, Moise              12 Fairmont Hei         5:00.00    4:58.09   3 
  7 Fongno, Charles           12 High Point H         5:00.00    4:59.17   3 
  8 Girmay, Nobel                Montgomery B         5:00.00    4:59.69   3 
  9 Oliaywale, Akorede        10 Parkdale HS          5:04.00    5:00.10   2 
 10 Hiett, Deshawn            11 Largo HS             5:00.00    5:03.94   3 
 11 Ware, Treavon             10 Forestville          5:15.00    5:05.64   2 
 12 Mckee, Michael               Montgomery B         5:10.00    5:05.72   2 
 13 Aku, Akel                  9 Oxon Hill HS         5:00.00    5:07.19   2 
 14 Young, Chris              11 Long Reach H         5:07.00    5:10.32   2 
 15 Jacobs, Marlon            12 Digital Harb         5:00.00    5:11.30   3 
 16 Miller, Joseph            12 Chopticon HS                    5:20.01   1 
 17 Barnard, Toye             10 High Point H         5:20.00    5:23.56   1 
 18 Coleman, Jason            12 Wise                 5:00.00    5:24.78   3 
 19 McCormick, Patrick           St Johns Col         5:05.00    5:27.48   2 
 20 Nobleman, Alex               Long Reach H         5:39.00    5:31.79   1 
 21 Kwamou, Roosevelt         12 High Point H         5:00.00    5:35.30   3 
 22 Mansaray, Babah              Bladensburg          5:35.00    5:37.37   1 
 23 Leierzapf, Jeremy            Long Reach H         5:58.00    5:44.56   1 
 24 Abernathy, Will              Dematha Cath         5:15.21    5:49.83   2 
 25 Whittaker, Delonte           Bladensburg                     5:51.85   1 
 26 Bebalade, Segun           11 Bladensburg          5:18.00    6:32.95   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moran, Charles               Long Reach H        10:20.00   10:08.73  
  2 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns        10:03.00   10:11.38  
  3 Delay, Will                  Walter Johns        10:15.00   10:21.39  
  4 Murphy, Jack                 Montgomery B        10:45.00   10:40.81  
  5 Garrett, Luke                St Johns Col        10:40.00   10:48.23  
  6 Girmay, Nobel                Montgomery B        10:40.00   10:52.24  
  7 Allen, Shaun              12 Forestville         10:25.00   11:00.04  
  8 Patel, Darshan               Montgomery B        11:00.00   11:06.23  
  9 Jacobs, Marlon            12 Digital Harb        11:00.00   11:22.63  
 10 Aku, Akel                  9 Oxon Hill HS        11:40.00   11:22.88  
 11 Johnson, Justin           10 Bishop Mcnam                   11:28.41  
 12 McGinley, Thomas          10 Bishop Mcnam        12:00.00   11:29.88  
 13 Allen, Stephen               Dematha Cath        10:32.51   11:33.16  
 14 Lancaster, Wesley         09 Chopticon HS                   12:53.22  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Jordan            12 Bishop Mcnam           15.59      14.67q  1 
  2 Carter, Robert            11 Long Reach H           14.70      15.02q  5 
  3 Monroe, Ayron                St Johns Col           15.00      15.06q  2 
  4 Williams, Kordell            Dematha Cath           14.80      15.10q  4 
  5 Sampson, Todd             11 Oxon Hill HS           14.90      15.38q  3 
  6 Okerson, Edmond           11 Digital Harb           15.65      15.78q  3 
  7 Varella, Stephen             Montgomery B           15.90      16.65q  3 
  8 Miles, Deandre            11 Bladensburg            16.20      16.79q  2 
  9 Kelley, Darren            12 Potomac                15.69      16.99   4 
 10 Thompson, David            9 Bishop Mcnam           17.56      17.05   4 
 11 Smith, Kristian           11 Frederick Do           15.80      18.27   5 
 12 Carter, Brandon           12 Bishop Mcnam           18.99      18.41   5 
 13 Colbert, D'Ante           11 Long Reach H           15.50      19.90   1 
 14 Bader, Calvin                Walter Johns           19.00      20.68   3 
 15 Abah, Joshua              12 Parkdale HS                       20.74   1 
 16 Day, Robert               10 Parkdale HS                       21.92   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Jordan            12 Bishop Mcnam           14.67      14.26  
  2 Carter, Robert            11 Long Reach H           15.02      14.76  
  3 Williams, Kordell            Dematha Cath           15.10      14.96  
  4 Monroe, Ayron                St Johns Col           15.06      15.06  
  5 Sampson, Todd             11 Oxon Hill HS           15.38      15.64  
  6 Miles, Deandre            11 Bladensburg            16.79      16.55  
  7 Varella, Stephen             Montgomery B           16.65      16.67  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Flaviano, George          12 Digital Harb           52.72      55.48   6 
  2 Williams, Kordell            Dematha Cath           56.22      57.21   6 
  3 Vaughn, Paris             11 Wise                   56.30      57.82   6 
  4 Carter, Robert            11 Long Reach H           59.00      58.02   5 
  5 Harrison, Tyrel           11 Frederick Do                      59.77   2 
  6 Johnson, William          11 Friendly               57.00    1:00.70   6 
  7 Miles, Deandre            11 Bladensburg            58.70    1:02.83   5 
  8 Owens, Andre              12 Largo HS             1:00.00    1:03.66   4 
  9 Kapovi, Simeon            11 Montgomery B           59.50    1:04.02   5 
 10 Jenkins, Ernest              Bishop Mcnam                    1:04.39   1 
 11 Colbert, D'Ante           11 Long Reach H         1:03.00    1:04.83   4 
 12 Njike, Marvin             12 Largo HS             1:02.00    1:04.91   4 
 13 Turner, Marcus            11 Bishop Mcnam                    1:05.20   1 
 14 Smith, Kristian           11 Frederick Do           57.00    1:06.08   6 
 15 Adaralegbe-adebomi, Emma  12 Central-Pg                      1:07.11   3 
 16 Reyes, Michale             9 Fairmont Hei         1:08.00    1:08.60   3 
 17 Hagens, Jamar             12 Potomac                         1:10.84   2 
 18 Duncan, McClesky             Walter Johns         1:05.00    1:11.13   3 
 19 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns           59.00    1:14.67   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dematha Catholic HS                                 43.59      43.10   3 
  2 Bishop Mcnamara HS                                  45.89      43.14   2 
  3 Wise                                                42.50      43.28   3 
  4 St Johns College HS                                 43.50      43.70   3 
  5 Largo HS                                            43.40      43.87   3 
  6 Northwestern-Pg                                     44.70      44.57   3 
  7 Frederick Douglass HS                               44.00      44.91   3 
  8 Green Run HS                                        45.40      45.17   2 
  9 Montgomery Blair HS                                 45.10      46.23   2 
 10 Riverdale Baptist                                   46.50      46.52   1 
 11 Walter Johnson HS                                   46.00      46.68   1 
 12 High Point HS                                       45.00      47.22   2 
 13 Potomac                                             45.93      47.41   2 
 14 Fairmont Heights                                    47.00      48.83   1 
 15 Chopticon HS                                        58.75      52.42   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor HS                                 1:32.21    1:29.71   3 
  2 Wise                                              1:28.70    1:30.22   3 
  3 Bishop Mcnamara HS                                1:35.00    1:33.97   2 
  4 Northwestern-Pg                                   1:40.00    1:34.52   1 
  5 Dematha Catholic HS                               1:34.22    1:34.88   3 
  6 Long Reach HS                                     1:29.00    1:35.19   3 
  7 St Johns College HS                               1:35.00    1:35.60   3 
  8 Montgomery Blair HS                               1:36.80    1:35.71   2 
  9 Western Tech                                      1:36.50    1:35.78   2 
 10 Frederick Douglass HS                             1:35.00    1:35.86   3 
 11 Green Run HS                                      2:35.00    1:36.11   1 
 12 Largo HS                                          1:34.00    1:36.92   3 
 13 Potomac                                           1:38.38    1:36.99   2 
 14 High Point HS                                     1:37.00    1:38.18   2 
 15 Walter Johnson HS                                 1:38.00    1:39.84   2 
 16 Fairmont Heights                                  1:38.00    1:40.24   2 
 17 Parkdale HS                                                  1:40.76   1 
 18 Chopticon HS                                                 1:42.19   1 
 19 Riverdale Baptist                                 1:45.00    1:43.49   1 
 -- Friendly                                          1:34.00        DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor HS                                 3:20.00    3:20.88   3 
  2 Largo HS                                          3:24.00    3:26.61   3 
  3 Wise                                              3:24.00    3:29.33   3 
  4 Frederick Douglass HS                             3:29.00    3:31.09   3 
  5 Dematha Catholic HS                               3:22.19    3:31.66   3 
  6 Bishop Mcnamara HS                                4:10.00    3:33.77   1 
  7 Western Tech                                      3:38.00    3:37.68   1 
  8 High Point HS                                     3:35.00    3:38.27   2 
  9 Bladensburg HS                                    3:35.00    3:40.58   2 
 10 Walter Johnson HS                                 3:36.00    3:44.87   2 
 11 Montgomery Blair HS                               3:36.50    3:49.09   2 
 12 St Johns College HS                               3:30.00    3:52.95   3 
 13 Potomac                                           3:28.00    3:56.68   3 
 14 Fairmont Heights                                  3:45.00    4:07.49   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor HS                                 8:16.06    8:17.53   2 
  2 Frederick Douglass HS                             8:20.00    8:19.26   2 
  3 Oxon Hill HS Clippers                             8:05.00    8:22.52   2 
  4 Walter Johnson HS                                 8:30.00    8:35.49   2 
  5 High Point HS                                     9:05.00    8:52.61   1 
  6 Wise                                              8:40.00    8:58.84   2 
  7 Dematha Catholic HS                               8:18.61    8:59.44   2 
  8 Fairmont Heights                                  9:35.00    9:03.51   1 
  9 St Johns College HS                              10:00.00    9:09.99   1 
 10 Bladensburg HS                                    8:38.00    9:16.08   2 
 11 Montgomery Blair HS                              10:45.00    9:21.20   1 
 12 Bishop Mcnamara HS                                           9:26.55   1 
 13 Long Reach HS                                     9:45.00   10:06.58   1 
 14 Chopticon HS                                                10:37.21   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson HS                                11:00.00   11:25.43  
  2 Fairmont Heights                                 12:20.00   11:51.61  
  3 Long Reach HS                                    12:45.00   12:15.55  
  4 Dematha Catholic HS                              11:20.11   12:16.49  
  5 Montgomery Blair HS                              12:45.00   12:41.62  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                St Johns Col         6-02.00    6-00.00  
  2 Johnson, John                Northwestern         5-07.00    5-10.00  
  3 Johnson, Spencer          12 Oxon Hill HS         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  4 Okerson, Edmond           11 Digital Harb         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  5 Adaralegbe-adebomi, Emma  12 Central-Pg                      5-06.00  
  6 Reese, Erik               09 Chopticon HS         5-02.00   J5-06.00  
  7 High, Devonte             11 Frederick Do         5-08.00    5-04.00  
  8 Shaw, Nicholas             9 Frederick Do         5-08.00   J5-04.00  
  8 Duncan-France, Jelani     11 Bishop Mcnam         5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Jenkins, Ernest              Bishop Mcnam         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Kabi, Mandela                St Johns Col         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jordan            12 Bishop Mcnam        23-00.00   21-05.00  
  2 Monroe, Ayron                St Johns Col        21-00.00   21-02.00  
  3 Francis, Michael          11 Digital Harb        23-04.50   20-08.00  
  4 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth      12 Wise                21-00.00   20-04.00  
  5 Thomas, Joel              12 Wise                19-00.00   19-06.00  
  6 Tanavage, Joshua          11 Chopticon HS        18-03.00   19-03.00  
  7 Harris, Marcus               Riverdale Ba        20-07.00   19-00.00  
  8 Johnson, Spencer          12 Oxon Hill HS        20-00.00   18-11.00  
  9 Rodwell, Damon               Northwestern        19-00.00   18-08.50  
 10 Jackson, William             St Johns Col        19-00.00   18-04.50  
 11 Boyd, Kendall                Riverdale Ba        19-08.00   18-03.00  
 12 Fields, Sean              12 Potomac                        17-05.00  
 13 Briscoe, Corey            11 Bishop Mcnam        19-10.00   17-04.50  
 14 McCullough, Jonathan       9 Bishop Mcnam        19-00.00   16-06.00  
 15 Thomas, Ian               11 Digital Harb        19-10.00   16-02.50  
 16 Adaralegbe-adebomi, Emma  12 Central-Pg                     15-11.00  
 16 Smith, Treyvon               Green Run HS        17-05.00   15-11.00  
 18 Crawford, Chris              Walter Johns        17-00.00   15-09.50  
 19 Fawole, Josh                 Long Reach H        17-00.00   15-07.50  
 20 Hansford, Aaron              St Johns Col        19-00.00   15-01.00  
 21 Lawal, Babatunde          11 Parkdale HS         16-00.00   14-10.50  
 22 Abah, Joshua              12 Parkdale HS         18-00.00   14-09.50  
 22 Miller, Joseph            12 Chopticon HS        15-04.50   14-09.50  
 24 Guy, Robert               10 Chopticon HS                   14-05.00  
 25 Simms, Kevin               9 Fairmont Hei        15-00.00   14-03.50  
 26 Hart, Daniel                 Walter Johns        17-00.00   14-03.00  
 27 Kamara, Nabieu            10 Wise                18-00.00   14-02.00  
 28 Wimbush, Tyler               Long Reach H        17-00.00   14-01.50  
 29 Roberts, Alan                Walter Johns        17-00.00   13-10.00  
 30 High, Devonte             11 Frederick Do        19-00.00   13-07.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Spencer          12 Oxon Hill HS        45-00.00   42-07.50  
  2 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth      12 Wise                44-05.00   42-01.00  
  3 Briscoe, Corey            11 Bishop Mcnam        41-00.00   37-07.00  
  4 Alburg, Jalen                St Johns Col        39-00.00   36-11.00   36-09.50
  5 Boyd, Kendall                Riverdale Ba        34-00.00  J36-11.00   36-04.00
  6 Harris, Marcus               Riverdale Ba        37-11.00   36-10.50  
  7 Harrison, Tyrel           11 Frederick Do        37-11.00   36-09.50  
  8 Brown, Kasean                Green Run HS        39-05.00   36-06.00  
  9 Duncan-France, Jelani     11 Bishop Mcnam        38-00.00   36-04.50  
 10 Dawson, Tim                  St Johns Col        38-00.00   35-10.00  
 11 Thompson, David            9 Bishop Mcnam        40-00.00   35-03.50  
 12 Reese, Erik               09 Chopticon HS                   35-01.50  
 13 Tyner, Jordan                St Johns Col        37-00.00   34-06.50  
 14 Adaralegbe-adebomi, Emma  12 Central-Pg                     34-00.00  
 15 Reyes, Michale             9 Fairmont Hei        36-04.00   33-10.00  
 16 Milbourne, Michael           Green Run HS        36-07.00   33-08.00  
 17 Smith, Treyvon               Green Run HS        37-04.50   33-02.00  
 18 Miller, Joseph            12 Chopticon HS                   32-03.00  
 19 Gilleland, Zachary        12 Chopticon HS                   30-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manning, Rashad            9 Riverdale Ba        59-02.00   55-05.00  
  2 Harris, Antonio           12 Wise                45-00.00   45-09.00  
  3 Simpson, Klarence         10 Riverdale Ba        43-00.00   43-07.00  
  4 Anderson, Justin          11 Bishop Mcnam        42-00.00   43-00.00  
  5 Fenwick, James            12 Frederick Do        41-00.00   42-01.00  
  6 Gray, Dominick            11 Largo HS            43-00.00   41-03.00  
  7 Johnson, Gary                Riverdale Ba                   38-06.00  
  8 Bernett, Sherman             St Johns Col        40-00.00   38-05.00  
  9 Cruz, Romael              12 Frederick Do        40-00.00   37-06.00  
 10 Newman, Carl                 Walter Johns        33-00.00   36-01.00  
 11 Prince, Zaevon               Montgomery B                   35-06.00  
 12 Brown, Elishua               Bladensburg         39-02.00   33-01.00  
 13 Mihrete, Natnael             Montgomery B                   30-10.00  
 14 Hogan, Phillip            10 Chopticon HS        29-09.00   30-05.00  
 15 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns        29-00.00   29-10.50  
 16 Guy, Robert               10 Chopticon HS        28-07.00   29-07.00  
 17 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns        26-00.00   27-10.00  
 18 Lent, Walter              12 Chopticon HS                   27-03.00  
 19 Cacho, Hansani               Largo HS            33-00.00   24-10.00  
 -- Hounshell, Mike           10 Largo HS            36-00.00         DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manning, Rashad            9 Riverdale Ba          125-00     156-09  
  2 Brown, Elishua               Bladensburg           128-00     110-05  
  3 Simpson, Klarence         10 Riverdale Ba           90-00     105-08  
  4 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns           99-00  103-02.50  
  5 Johnson, Gary                Riverdale Ba           90-00     102-03  
  6 Anderson, Justin          11 Bishop Mcnam          120-00     101-02  
  7 Bernett, Sherman             St Johns Col           92-00  101-00.50  
  8 Newman, Carl                 Walter Johns           90-00      93-02  
  9 Cruz, Romael              12 Frederick Do          120-00   93-01.50  
 10 Prince, Zaevon               Montgomery B                   89-08.50  
 11 Fenwick, James            12 Frederick Do          118-00      89-02  
 12 Gray, Dominick            11 Largo HS              110-00      87-05  
 13 Yancey, Delanta           11 Wise                              86-03  
 13 Guy, Robert               10 Chopticon HS                      86-03  
 15 Haraway, Deon                Dematha Cath           97-10   83-09.50  
 16 Boseman, James               Dematha Cath           90-08      82-05  
 17 Harris, Antonio           12 Wise                           80-05.50  
 18 Hounshell, Mike           10 Largo HS               90-00   79-06.50  
 19 Hogan, Phillip            10 Chopticon HS                      74-06  
 20 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns           68-00      72-01  
 21 Sylla, Lansana               Montgomery B                      64-01  
 -- Cacho, Hansani               Largo HS               80-00       FOUL  



Return to Top

Email | About