MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Dwight Scott Battlefield Invite
Hosted By: Boonsboro
Boonsboro, Maryland
2013-04-06

Results provided by www.carrollcountyrunning.com

Dwight Scott Invite
At Boonsboro High School
Results
4/6/2013

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.47  2011        Abby Duncan, Boonsboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrice, Erin                Liberty                13.24      12.96   7  10   
  2 Callan, Megan                Century                12.92      13.24   7   8   
  3 Dombrowski, Cheryl           Mount Hebron           13.24      13.40   7   6   
  4 Haberlin, Kate               Stone Bridge           13.67      13.57   7   4   
  5 Knorr, Julie                 Mount Hebron           13.77      13.73   6   2   
  6 Cadigan, Leah                Boonsboro              13.74      13.82   6   1   
  7 Hollimon, Vanessa            Franklin               13.64      13.86   7 
  8 McCabe, Molly                Stone Bridge           14.14      14.06   5 
  9 Ince, Camille                South Carrol           15.07      14.06   3 
 10 Rose, Lexi                   South Carrol           15.64      14.09   3 
 11 Ambuul, Mollie               Hedgesville            13.74      14.12   6 
 11 Thompson, Gianni             Mount Hebron           13.28      14.12   7 
 13 Thompson, Deja               Stone Bridge           14.12      14.22   5 
 14 Cardwell, Nadia              Governor Tho           14.09      14.27   6 
 15 Herman, Jasmine              Catoctin               13.94      14.33   6 
 16 Ponder-Drew, Breanna         Walkersville           14.62      14.34   4 
 17 Anderson, Sarah              Boonsboro              14.74      14.36   4 
 18 Shetley, Marissa             Hedgesville            13.94      14.37   6 
 19 Ross, Sabrina                Franklin               13.74      14.40   6 
 20 Graham, Kiley                South Carrol           15.84      14.57   2 
 21 Pernell, Stephanie           Francis Scot           14.54      14.65   5 
 22 Somerville, Sierra           Westminster            14.71      14.69   4 
 23 Fowler, Kristina             Francis Scot           14.64      14.74   4 
 24 Wink, Claire                 Century                14.44      14.75   5 
 25 Beck, Hayley                 Century                14.34      14.85   5 
 26 Holmstead, Elizabeth         Poolesville            15.74      14.99   2 
 27 Gross, Katie                 St Maria Goretti       14.50      15.04   5 
 28 Peckoo, Logan                Westminster            15.50      15.04   3 
 29 Arndt, Cassie                Liberty                15.24      15.11   3 
 30 Maly, Shelby                 Catoctin               14.60      15.15   4 
 31 Ndifor, Agnelyne             Governor Tho           15.66      15.21   2 
 32 Franklin, Trinity            Walkersville           16.04      15.26   2 
 33 Clemons, Kayla               Winters Mill           16.56      15.26   1 
 34 May-West, Danielle           Winters Mill           15.24      15.34   3 
 35 Davis, Brittany              Westminster                       15.35   1 
 36 Kitchen, Rachel              Poolesville            16.10      15.50   2 
 37 Kubala, Hannah               Catoctin               14.50      15.68   5 
 38 Teel, Vanna                  Winters Mill           16.81      15.91   1 
 39 Gross, Sarah                 St Maria Goretti       14.70      16.00   4 
 40 Kidd, Ashia                  Walkersville           15.64      16.19   3 
 41 Skehan, Tess                 St Maria Goretti       14.90      16.26   3 
 42 Gordon, Taja                 Governor Tho           15.74      16.41   2 
 43 Bigham, Jordan               Francis Scot           14.89      16.90   4 
 -- Patrice, Kara                Liberty                12.91         DQ   7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.91  2012        Abby Duncan, Boonsboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Callan, Megan                Century                27.64      27.31   7  10   
  2 Patrice, Kara                Liberty                27.24      27.79   7   8   
  3 Dombrowski, Cheryl           Mount Hebron           28.60      28.11   6   6   
  4 Sharp, Aliya                 Franklin               27.04      28.18   7   4   
  5 Haberlin, Kate               Stone Bridge           28.82      28.53   6   2   
  6 Williams, River              Mount Hebron           28.14      28.57   7   1   
  7 Taylor, Lena                 Westminster            31.60      28.61   4 
  8 Knorr, Julie                 Mount Hebron           28.56      28.67   7 
  9 Patrice, Erin                Liberty                27.24      28.77   7 
 10 Ambuul, Mollie               Hedgesville            27.90      28.88   7 
 11 Herman, Jasmine              Catoctin               28.84      28.88   6 
 12 Williamson, Brooklyn         Hedgesville            28.95      28.90   6 
 13 Gailliard, Ah'zsa            Governor Tho           29.56      29.35   5 
 14 Ince, Camille                South Carrol           30.24      29.58   5 
 15 McCabe, Molly                Stone Bridge           28.91      29.61   6 
 16 Janyska, Olivia              Century                30.52      29.63   4 
 17 Caruso, Shelby               Liberty                30.04      29.85   5 
 18 Murphy, Emily                Poolesville            28.74      29.90   6 
 19 Franklin, Keyanna            Walkersville           31.24      30.05   4 
 20 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville            30.34      30.09   4 
 21 Ross, Sabrina                Franklin               29.64      30.14   5 
 22 Thompson, Deja               Stone Bridge           29.54      30.20   6 
 23 Purcell, Carson              Walkersville           34.24      30.86   2 
 24 McDaniel, Kaitlin            Westminster                       31.05   1 
 25 Scott, Bridget               St Maria Goretti       30.10      31.09   5 
 26 Reed, Rebecca                Century                31.04      31.30   4 
 27 Eyler, Erika                 Francis Scot           32.04      31.53   3 
 28 Gross, Katie                 St Maria Goretti       30.00      31.56   5 
 29 Scriven, Brittnay            Winters Mill                      31.89   1 
 30 Kurdziolek, Ashley           Mount Airy C           32.64      32.03   3 
 31 Stavrou, Randi               Boonsboro              31.24      32.45   4 
 32 Buckley, Maggie              South Carrol           31.24      32.78   4 
 33 Kreiner, Bella               Catoctin               33.00      32.90   3 
 34 Riley, Summer                Catoctin               33.14      32.98   3 
 35 Colbert, Carrie              Francis Scot           33.74      32.99   2 
 36 Calabria, Tara               Westminster            33.24      33.16   2 
 37 Thompson, Shianna            Franklin               33.24      33.35   2 
 38 Mcgoldrick, Olivia           Hedgesville            32.79      33.63   3 
 39 Strevig, Brielle             Winters Mill           34.29      33.88   2 
 40 Gross, Sarah                 St Maria Goretti       30.20      33.90   5 
 41 Wesmiller, Sierra            Boonsboro                         34.04   1 
 42 Garcia, Genesis              Winters Mill                      34.88   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.18  2012        Bria Welker, Frankfort                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steinly, Savannah            Catoctin             1:04.14    1:01.38   7  10   
  2 Huber, Sabine                Liberty              1:01.94    1:01.71   7   8   
  3 Rinehart, Sarah              Liberty              1:04.14    1:01.85   7   6   
  4 Hauver, Maryellen            Walkersville         1:02.71    1:01.94   7   4   
  5 Cronise, Emily               Boonsboro            1:03.80    1:02.50   7   2   
  6 Demarais, Megan              Catoctin             1:06.14    1:03.02   5   1   
  7 Guillen, Bethany             Century              1:04.14    1:04.09   6 
  8 Basehore, Rebecca            Poolesville          1:05.14    1:04.85   6 
  9 Warthen, Amanda              Francis Scot         1:09.14    1:05.31   4 
 10 Murphy, Emily                Poolesville          1:04.64    1:05.71   6 
 11 Warnert, Gabriela            Walkersville         1:10.14    1:05.90   3 
 12 Gillchrist, Georgia          Westminster          1:09.37    1:06.43   3 
 13 Casey, Meghan                Stone Bridge         1:05.44    1:06.53   5 
 14 Beach, Lexi                  Hedgesville          1:07.87    1:07.19   4 
 15 Breon, Jenna                 Century              1:05.64    1:07.53   5 
 16 Kushner, Tori                Westminster          1:09.21    1:07.56   3 
 17 Dailey, Megan                Stone Bridge         1:07.74    1:08.14   5 
 18 Sansone, Courtney            Hedgesville          1:08.59    1:08.42   4 
 19 Ford, Jacqueline             Governor Tho         1:09.14    1:08.52   4 
 20 Alves, Meghan                Boonsboro            1:09.25    1:08.53   3 
 21 Storr, Kaelyn                Liberty              1:10.14    1:08.67   3 
 22 McIver, Irelyn               Winters Mill         1:08.14    1:08.86   4 
 23 Himmelberg, Angela           South Carrol         1:04.14    1:09.20   6 
 24 Weyer, Kelsie                Stone Bridge         1:08.94    1:09.75   4 
 25 Scott, Bridget               St Maria Goretti     1:08.00    1:09.87   4 
 26 Dolan, Samantha              Century              1:09.68    1:10.37   3 
 27 Stone, Sarah                 Boonsboro                       1:10.72   1 
 28 Heim, Brianna                South Carrol         1:06.14    1:10.76   5 
 29 Martin, Sarah                Westminster          1:14.13    1:11.23   2 
 30 Galovic, Cecilia             St Maria Goretti     1:13.00    1:11.42   2 
 31 Curtin, Maitlin              St Maria Goretti     1:12.00    1:12.31   3 
 32 Nieman, Blair                South Carrol         1:05.14    1:12.51   6 
 33 Brodnan, Brittney            Hedgesville          1:14.69    1:13.54   2 
 34 Lamb, Cheyne                 Walkersville         1:15.14    1:13.70   2 
 35 Macaluso, Gabrielle          Winters Mill                    1:14.21   1 
 36 Moulds, Samantha             Catoctin             1:14.50    1:15.52   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:23.54  2012        Savannah Steinly, Catoctin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Sarah              Liberty              2:24.39    2:21.99!  10   
  2 Steinly, Savannah            Catoctin             2:23.30    2:22.37!   8   
  3 Tennyson, Kristine           South Carrol         2:30.00    2:23.76    6   
  4 Lechmann, Marissa            Mount Hebron         2:24.80    2:24.10    4   
  5 Yep, Rachel                  Mount Hebron         2:26.00    2:27.52    2   
  6 Cronise, Emily               Boonsboro            2:28.00    2:28.00    1   
  7 Debinski, Rebecca            Century              2:32.00    2:31.98  
  8 Gupta, Ellen                 Walkersville         2:35.00    2:32.83  
  9 Fagnant, Morgan              Century              2:32.00    2:33.32  
 10 Hauver, Maryellen            Walkersville         2:35.87    2:34.27  
 11 Hawkins, Ella                Boonsboro            2:35.00    2:35.34  
 12 Miller, Caroline             Stone Bridge         2:38.30    2:35.72  
 13 Pollard, Brittany            Hedgesville          2:32.00    2:38.57  
 14 Cleckner, Olivia             Century              2:42.00    2:39.09  
 15 Myers, Kristen               Catoctin             2:28.00    2:39.46  
 16 Stone, Fallon                Hedgesville          2:52.97    2:39.59  
 17 Packard, Marie               Mount Hebron         2:38.00    2:40.85  
 18 O'Haro, MacKenzie            Liberty              2:37.00    2:41.07  
 19 Ashley, Erin                 Walkersville         2:39.40    2:43.00  
 20 Prothero, Kim                Liberty              2:51.80    2:44.82  
 21 Dec, Stacey                  Stone Bridge         2:40.30    2:44.84  
 22 Mann, Jordan                 Westminster          2:50.00    2:46.08  
 23 Finn, Erin                   Westminster          2:45.53    2:46.12  
 24 Hayden, Sarah                South Carrol         2:45.00    2:48.04  
 25 Dermer, Merritt              Franklin             2:39.00    2:48.59  
 26 Whitefield, Fiona            Poolesville          2:40.00    2:50.09  
 27 Moberly, Erin                Westminster          2:51.00    2:50.13  
 28 Mehta, Maansi                Stone Bridge         2:46.20    2:52.64  
 29 Fair, Shelby                 Francis Scot         2:51.00    2:53.29  
 30 Garguilo, Emily              Governor Tho         2:48.58    2:53.32  
 31 O'Connor, Clare              Governor Tho         2:59.90    2:53.33  
 32 Keller, Faith                Catoctin             2:47.14    2:53.44  
 33 Kelly, Rachael               Winters Mill         2:54.21    2:55.95  
 34 Sacks, Morgan                Franklin             2:45.00    2:56.44  
 35 Dorsey, Alexandra            Governor Tho                    2:56.54  
 36 Gregory, Mindy               Francis Scot                    3:11.47  
 37 Deen, Shaina                 Francis Scot                    3:23.55  
 38 Lienhard, Kathryn            Winters Mill                    3:24.11  
 39 Kowalski, Katy               Winters Mill                    3:24.65  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:24.14  2002        Kara Wastler, Boonsboro                   
 Meet Record: ! 5:24.14  2004        Rocky Morgan, Middletown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yep, Rachel                  Mount Hebron         5:22.40    5:21.17!  10   
  2 Graf, Tina                   South Carrol         5:35.00    5:29.36    8   
  3 Pennello, Chelsie            Poolesville          5:28.00    5:30.37    6   
  4 Miller, Caroline             Stone Bridge         5:38.30    5:32.52    4   
  5 Eastwood, Natalie            Westminster          5:36.46    5:33.01    2   
  6 Bingaman, Samantha           South Carrol         5:38.00    5:33.02    1   
  7 Wright, Haley                Boonsboro            5:35.00    5:34.64  
  8 Cunningham, Kortney          Boonsboro            5:35.00    5:36.26  
  9 Fagnant, Morgan              Century              5:35.00    5:36.41  
 10 Quigg, Clare                 Mount Hebron         5:34.50    5:39.73  
 11 Kowalk, Katherine            Governor Tho         5:49.27    5:43.63  
 12 Stone, Fallon                Hedgesville          5:52.52    5:46.59  
 13 Pollard, Brittany            Hedgesville          5:57.62    5:48.00  
 14 Hawkins, Ella                Boonsboro            5:35.00    5:49.13  
 15 Ashley, Erin                 Walkersville         5:45.00    5:51.78  
 16 Cimmerer, Lillie             Century              5:50.00    5:52.08  
 17 Hurst, Kiley                 Century              6:13.57    5:56.25  
 18 Packard, Marie               Mount Hebron         5:50.57    5:56.93  
 19 Hayden, Sarah                South Carrol         5:50.00    5:58.31  
 20 Moberly, Erin                Westminster          6:20.23    6:00.51  
 21 Simmons, Jennifer            Walkersville         5:35.00    6:00.62  
 22 Janc, Molly                  Catoctin             5:53.02    6:02.78  
 23 Quesinberry, Erica           Westminster          6:10.84    6:04.35  
 24 Kronfli, Dahlia              Walkersville         5:50.00    6:04.76  
 25 Dec, Stacey                  Stone Bridge         5:59.30    6:06.43  
 26 Skoll, Julie                 Poolesville          6:00.00    6:08.92  
 27 Joy, Colleen                 Liberty              5:59.00    6:11.44  
 28 Cronin, Rachel               Stone Bridge         6:10.30    6:13.05  
 29 Squillaro, Angela            Liberty              6:05.00    6:17.72  
 30 Coates, Sophia               Poolesville          6:15.00    6:23.50  
 31 Foland, Madelin              St Maria Goretti     6:00.00    6:25.17  
 32 Scott, Keeley                St Maria Goretti     6:00.00    6:27.24  
 33 Ramsey, Amber                Governor Tho         6:23.17    6:30.95  
 34 Keller, Faith                Catoctin             6:30.00    6:32.26  
 35 Sacks, Morgan                Franklin             6:25.00    6:33.40  
 36 Curry, Samantha              Winters Mill         7:01.11    6:48.26  
 37 Clemons, Katie               Winters Mill         6:53.97    6:48.33  
 38 Tringali, Crystal            Winters Mill         7:22.08    6:58.68  
 39 Amaya, Dayana                Franklin             7:22.00    7:22.43  
 40 Amaya, Yajhaira              Franklin             7:20.00    7:22.86  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:23.87  2010        Alyssa Boucher, Jefferson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Sarah             Boonsboro           11:20.00   11:25.53   10   
  2 Beautz, Claire               Poolesville         11:29.00   11:32.60    8   
  3 Eastwood, Natalie            Westminster         12:09.84   11:36.67    6   
  4 Debinski, Rebecca            Century             12:03.69   11:55.77    4   
  5 Simmons, Jennifer            Walkersville        12:15.00   12:03.87    2   
  6 Larkin, Erin                 Century             12:05.00   12:07.80    1   
  7 Vane, Chelsea                Mount Hebron        11:58.00   12:11.14  
  8 Valentine, Kelsey            Catoctin            12:35.79   12:19.64  
  9 Larson, Denise               Poolesville         12:05.00   12:23.07  
 10 Janc, Molly                  Catoctin            12:40.00   12:23.88  
 11 Kernan, Colleen              Westminster         12:24.38   12:24.32  
 12 Dermer, Merritt              Franklin            12:24.00   12:42.71  
 13 Smith, Sam                   Boonsboro           13:00.00   12:48.64  
 14 Cronin, Rachel               Stone Bridge        13:07.06   12:51.29  
 15 Snyder, Emily                Stone Bridge        13:16.66   13:02.02  
 16 Whitefield, Fiona            Poolesville         12:45.00   13:02.72  
 17 Fair, Shelby                 Francis Scot                   13:11.49  
 18 Joy, Colleen                 Liberty             13:18.00   13:16.46  
 19 Squillaro, Angela            Liberty             13:23.00   13:19.03  
 20 Breen, Megan                 Hedgesville         13:14.23   13:23.78  
 21 Moore, Jenny                 Boonsboro           13:00.00   13:24.74  
 22 Conway, Kara                 Century             14:08.06   13:30.14  
 23 Haldorsen, Kamilla           Westminster         13:25.00   13:31.42  
 24 Netzer, Cara                 Walkersville        14:18.00   13:54.02  
 25 Enix, Charity                Walkersville        14:35.02   14:03.70  
 26 Aquiahuati-Villagran, Ka     Mount Hebron        14:08.00   14:06.15  
 27 Trageser, Tara               Governor Tho        14:37.39   14:08.10  
 28 Sullivan, Anne Marie         St Maria Goretti    14:30.00   14:11.68  
 29 Vietri, Claire               St Maria Goretti    14:30.00   14:26.20  
 30 Gregory, Mindy               Francis Scot                   14:52.79  
 31 Deen, Shaina                 Francis Scot                   15:22.35  
 -- Swiderski, Maya              Catoctin                            DNF  
 -- Zhang, Eleanor               Mount Hebron        14:05.00         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.34  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Maggie             Boonsboro              17.30      17.82   5  10   
  2 Fine, Jordan                 Francis Scot           16.54      17.93   5   8   
  3 Storm, Katie                 Walkersville           20.57      18.23   3   6   
  4 Palin, Natasha               Mount Hebron           18.96      19.44   5   4   
  5 Graham, Kiley                South Carrol                      19.46   1   2   
  6 Hinson, Julia                Century                19.10      19.53   5   1   
  7 Haberman, Tory               Century                19.76      20.00   4 
  8 Kennedy, Nora                Winters Mill           19.73      20.08   4 
  9 Virostek, Amy                Westminster            20.13      20.10   4 
 10 Kirby, Courtney              Catoctin               20.88      20.33   3 
 11 Mulcahy, Megan               Liberty                21.84      20.58   2 
 12 Thompson, Kara               Francis Scot           18.34      20.94   5 
 13 Neal, Rachel                 Mount Hebron           19.15      21.00   5 
 14 Sherman, CeCe                Governor Tho           21.14      21.19   3 
 15 Glendenning, Erin            Franklin               21.04      21.26   3 
 16 Vanfleet, Kara               South Carrol                      21.28   1 
 17 Prochniak, Sarah             Winters Mill                      21.51   1 
 18 Torres, Sarah                Westminster            24.66      21.82   2 
 19 Cox, Jada                    Stone Bridge           20.34      22.09   3 
 20 Schneider, Kyla              Poolesville            19.24      22.09   4 
 21 Adeoye, Hannah               Governor Tho           23.14      22.35   2 
 22 Vinyard, Sarah               Westminster                       22.49   1 
 23 Daytner, Michelle            South Carrol                      22.62   1 
 24 Shah, Sonya                  Franklin               21.84      22.97   2 
 25 Henderson, Sabre             Francis Scot           19.44      23.04   4 
 26 Scriven, Brittnay            Winters Mill                      23.25   1 
 27 Purcell, Carson              Walkersville           24.24      23.32   2 
 28 DeConzo, Noelle              Poolesville            19.24      23.37   4 
 29 Green, Mollie                Walkersville           25.24      24.31   2 
 30 Cool, Julia                  Catoctin               25.24      24.61   2 
 31 Joy, Taylor                  Catoctin               21.24      24.61   3 
 32 Lamb, Morgan                 Century                18.64      24.64   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.84  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Maggie             Boonsboro              49.27      47.90   6  10   
  2 Lamb, Morgan                 Century                50.78      49.91   6   8   
  3 Mushtaq, Areeba              Mount Hebron           51.14      51.49   6   6   
  4 Skelly, Alyssa               Liberty                52.64      51.58   6   4   
  5 Virostek, Amy                Westminster            53.19      52.94   6   2   
  6 Storm, Katie                 Walkersville           52.14      54.14   6   1   
  7 Miskovsky, Sarah             Hedgesville            55.00      54.93   5 
  8 Spencer, Gabriella           Mount Hebron           56.14      55.92   5 
  9 Warthen, Amanda              Francis Scot                      56.06   1 
 10 Kennedy, Nora                Winters Mill           55.29      56.09   5 
 11 Wright, Haley                Boonsboro              53.34      56.80   5 
 12 Peperak, Mackenzie           Boonsboro              53.34      56.81   5 
 13 Graham, Kiley                South Carrol           58.14      57.21   4 
 14 Cox, Jada                    Stone Bridge         1:03.44      57.39   3 
 15 Arndt, Cassie                Liberty                57.99      57.45   4 
 16 Palin, Natasha               Mount Hebron           56.14      58.02   5 
 17 Torres, Sarah                Westminster                       58.03   2 
 18 Daytner, Michelle            South Carrol           58.72      58.66   4 
 19 Thompson, Kara               Francis Scot                      58.70   2 
 20 Hinson, Julia                Century                           58.72   2 
 21 Mulcahy, Megan               Liberty              1:00.84      58.75   3 
 22 Roemer, Michelle             South Carrol           59.14      59.25   4 
 23 Weiss, Brooke                Winters Mill                      59.27   2 
 24 Kirby, Courtney              Catoctin               55.84      59.48   5 
 25 Keepers, MaKenzie            Governor Tho                      59.56   1 
 26 Wink, Claire                 Century                         1:00.16   2 
 27 Green, Mollie                Walkersville           56.14    1:00.80   4 
 28 Vinyard, Sarah               Westminster                     1:01.74   3 
 29 Schneider, Kyla              Poolesville            59.14    1:01.95   4 
 30 Prochniak, Sarah             Winters Mill         1:00.73    1:02.77   3 
 31 Adeoye, Hannah               Governor Tho         1:03.04    1:03.75   3 
 32 DeConzo, Noelle              Poolesville            59.14    1:03.93   3 
 33 Joy, Taylor                  Catoctin                        1:05.25   1 
 34 McHood, Karolynne            Walkersville           57.14    1:06.47   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.55  2012        , Martinsburg                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        53.14      52.55   2  10   
     1) Patrice, Erin                   2) Patrice, Kara                  
     3) Huber, Sabine                   4) Arndt, Cassie                  
  2 Century  'A'                                        52.24      53.17   2   8   
     1) Lamb, Morgan                    2) Beck, Hayley                   
     3) Reed, Rebecca                   4) Callan, Megan                  
  3 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   53.74      53.37   2   6   
     1) McCabe, Molly                   2) Thompson, Deja                 
     3) Gamble, Katelin                 4) Haberlin, Kate                 
  4 Hedgesville  'A'                                    55.34      53.96   2   4   
     1) Ambuul, Mollie                  2) Williamson, Brooklyn           
     3) Scott, Cassidy                  4) Yeater, Makenzie               
  5 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   53.57      54.11   2   2   
     1) Knorr, Julie                    2) Dombrowski, Cheryl             
     3) Yacynych, Janette               4) Spencer, Gabriella             
  6 Boonsboro  'A'                                      54.94      54.35   1   1   
     1) Peperak, Mackenzie              2) Rose, Courtney                 
     3) Anderson, Sarah                 4) Cadigan, Leah                  
  7 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              54.44      54.93   2 
     1) Fowler, Kristina                2) Fox, Gabrielle                 
     3) Pernell, Stephanie              4) Fine, Jordan                   
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                   56.14      55.41   1 
     1) Ponder-Drew, Breanna            2) Franklin, Trinity              
     3) Warnert, Gabriela               4) Storm, Katie                   
  9 Catoctin  'A'                                       55.90      56.10   1 
     1) Maly, Shelby                    2) Herman, Jasmine                
     3) Kubala, Hannah                  4) Demarais, Megan                
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                  54.14      56.73   2 
     1) Laurel, Isabella                2) Campbell, Elizabeth            
     3) Daytner, Michelle               4) Buckley, Maggie                
 11 Westminster  'A'                                    56.54      56.78   1 
     1) Davis, Brittany                 2) Hall, Taylor                   
     3) Peckoo, Logan                   4) Taylor, Lena                   
 12 Winters Mill  'A'                                   56.14      58.34   1 
     1) May-West, Danielle              2) Strevig, Brielle               
     3) Macaluso, Gabrielle             4) Weiss, Brooke                  
 -- Franklin  'A'                                       56.14         DQ   1 
     1) Ross, Sabrina                   2) Glendenning, Erin              
     3) Hollimon, Vanessa               4) Sharp, Aliya                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:46.22  2012        , Tuscarora                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                      1:49.00    1:50.34   3  10   
     1) Patrice, Erin                   2) Patrice, Kara                  
     3) Huber, Sabine                   4) Skelly, Alyssa                 
  2 Century  'A'                                      1:51.00    1:52.32   3   8   
     1) Reed, Rebecca                   2) Callan, Megan                  
     3) Janyska, Olivia                 4) Guillen, Bethany               
  3 Hedgesville  'A'                                  1:55.00    1:53.41   3   6   
     1) Ambuul, Mollie                  2) Williamson, Brooklyn           
     3) Scott, Cassidy                  4) Sansone, Courtney              
  4 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:54.89   3   4   
     1) Williams, River                 2) Thompson, Gianni               
     3) Atta-Dakwa, Mary                4) Walker, Kimara                 
  5 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:58.00    1:55.50   3   2   
     1) Fowler, Kristina                2) Gamboa, Ana                    
     3) Fox, Gabrielle                  4) Fine, Jordan                   
  6 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:58.00    1:56.52   3   1   
     1) Tonsil, Lashanta                2) Rose, Courtney                 
     3) Stavrou, Randi                  4) Cadigan, Leah                  
  7 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 1:54.80    1:57.14   3 
     1) Francis, Ka'turah               2) Gamble, Katelin                
     3) Asumang, Josephine-An           4) Steggerda, Taylor              
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:58.00    1:57.80   2 
     1) Gailliard, Ah'zsa               2) Ndifor, Agnelyne               
     3) Sherman, CeCe                   4) Cardwell, Nadia                
  9 Walkersville  'A'                                 2:00.00    1:58.42   2 
     1) Ponder-Drew, Breanna            2) Purcell, Carson                
     3) Gamble, Meredith                4) Storm, Katie                   
 10 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               2:01.00    1:58.56   2 
     1) Kitchen, Rachel                 2) Holmstead, Elizabeth           
     3) Kandaswamy, Suriya              4) Molla, Nusrat                  
 11 South Carroll  'A'                                2:00.00    1:59.90   2 
     1) Ince, Camille                   2) Himmelberg, Angela             
     3) Nieman, Blair                   4) Buckley, Maggie                
 12 Winters Mill  'A'                                            2:01.33   1 
     1) May-West, Danielle              2) Kennedy, Nora                  
     3) Macaluso, Gabrielle             4) Weiss, Brooke                  
 13 St Maria Goretti  'A'                             2:06.00    2:08.51   1 
     1) Scott, Bridget                  2) Gross, Sarah                   
     3) 3, Runner                       4) Curtin, Maitlin                
 14 Catoctin  'A'                                     2:00.00    2:09.58   2 
     1) Maly, Shelby                    2) Bailey, Marialison             
     3) Kubala, Hannah                  4) Kirby, Courtney                
 15 Westminster  'A'                                  2:15.00    2:10.17   1 
     1) Calabria, Tara                  2) Finn, Risa                     
     3) Spencer, Jillian                4) Raley, Stephanie               
 -- Franklin  'A'                                     2:04.00         DQ   2 
     1) Ross, Sabrina                   2) Glendenning, Erin              
     3) Shah, Sonya                     4) Sacks, Morgan                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:08.85  2012        , Catoctin                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:16.29   2  10   
     1) Williams, River                 2) Spencer, Gabriella             
     3) Knorr, Julie                    4) Mushtaq, Areeba                
  2 Liberty  'A'                                      4:19.50    4:18.24   2   8   
     1) Huber, Sabine                   2) Skelly, Alyssa                 
     3) Caruso, Shelby                  4) Rinehart, Sarah                
  3 Century  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:23.69   2   6   
     1) Janyska, Olivia                 2) Guillen, Bethany               
     3) Cimmerer, Lillie                4) Breon, Jenna                   
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:35.00    4:27.59   1   4   
     1) Gupta, Ellen                    2) Franklin, Keyanna              
     3) Warnert, Gabriela               4) Hauver, Maryellen              
  5 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               4:21.00    4:28.57   2   2   
     1) Basehore, Rebecca               2) Molla, Nusrat                  
     3) Pennello, Chelsie               4) Murphy, Emily                  
  6 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:24.00    4:29.83   2   1   
     1) Alves, Meghan                   2) Sullivan, Maggie               
     3) Peperak, Mackenzie              4) Cronise, Emily                 
  7 South Carroll  'A'                                4:15.00    4:31.05   2 
     1) Nieman, Blair                   2) Graf, Tina                     
     3) Himmelberg, Angela              4) Tennyson, Kristine             
  8 Hedgesville  'A'                                  4:45.00    4:36.19   1 
     1) Breen, Megan                    2) Sansone, Courtney              
     3) Pollard, Brittany               4) Williamson, Brooklyn           
  9 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 4:25.30    4:38.65   2 
     1) Casey, Meghan                   2) Dailey, Megan                  
     3) Dec, Stacey                     4) Miller, Caroline               
 10 Westminster  'A'                                  4:44.00    4:42.53   1 
     1) Kushner, Tori                   2) McDaniel, Kaitlin              
     3) Martin, Sarah                   4) Gillchrist, Georgia            
 11 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 4:44.31   1 
     1) Ramsey, Amber                   2) O'Connor, Clare                
     3) Ford, Jacqueline                4) Kowalk, Katherine              
 12 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:38.00    4:49.42   1 
     1) Latham, Aislinn                 2) Kubala, Hannah                 
     3) Keller, Faith                   4) Valentine, Kelsey              
 13 Winters Mill  'A'                                            4:53.51   1 
     1) McIver, Irelyn                  2) Vandertie, Rhiannon            
     3) Prochniak, Sarah                4) Huggins, Brianna               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:12.65  2012        , Liberty                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catoctin  'A'                                     9:53.15   10:03.07!  10   
     1) Valentine, Kelsey               2) Demarais, Megan                
     3) Myers, Kristen                  4) Steinly, Savannah              
  2 Liberty  'A'                                     10:25.00   10:13.08    8   
     1) O'Haro, MacKenzie               2) Zietowski, Evelyn              
     3) Caruso, Shelby                  4) Rinehart, Sarah                
  3 Poolesville Sr  'A'                              10:00.00   10:14.69    6   
     1) Pennello, Chelsie               2) Beautz, Claire                 
     3) Basehore, Rebecca               4) Larson, Denise                 
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                12:00.00   10:34.89    4   
     1) Gupta, Ellen                    2) Kronfli, Dahlia                
     3) Ashley, Erin                    4) Hauver, Maryellen              
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                   10:55.00   10:49.84    2   
     1) Cunningham, Kortney             2) Smith, Sam                     
     3) Solberg, Ana                    4) Zielinski, Sarah               
  6 Hedgesville  'A'                                 10:50.00   10:50.40    1   
     1) Stone, Fallon                   2) Beach, Lexi                    
     3) Breen, Megan                    4) Pollard, Brittany              
  7 Westminster  'A'                                 11:15.00   11:03.59  
     1) Haldorsen, Kamilla              2) Finn, Erin                     
     3) Ozgun, Holly                    4) Mann, Jordan                   
  8 Century  'A'                                     11:00.00   11:03.88  
     1) Holtgrewe, Hannah               2) Calaman, Allie                 
     3) Sperling, Emily                 4) Larkin, Erin                   
  9 Stone Bridge  'A'                                10:45.30   11:17.97  
     1) Snyder, Emily                   2) Vanlandingham, Sarah           
     3) Sohi, Avneet                    4) Miller, Kelly                  
 10 Mount Hebron  'A'                                11:02.00   11:33.26  
     1) Vane, Chelsea                   2) Zhang, Eleanor                 
     3) Fleck, Emma                     4) Johnson, Jasmine               
 11 Winters Mill  'A'                                12:00.00   11:47.74  
     1) Gore, Hannah                    2) Kelly, Rachael                 
     3) Clemons, Katie                  4) Curry, Samantha                
 12 St Maria Goretti  'A'                            12:30.00   11:47.75  
     1) Sullivan, Anne Marie            2) Scott, Keeley                  
     3) Foland, Madelin                 4) 3, Runner                      
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-06  2010        Erika Hurd, Manchester Valley               
 Meet Record: !  5-06  2012        Hannah Stone, Catoctin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laurel, Isabella             South Carrol         4-10.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Wilson, Julia                Governor Tho         4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Harron, Tishauna             Hedgesville          4-06.00   J4-08.00    6   
  4 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin             4-08.00   J4-08.00    3   
  4 Victoria, Kasonde            Stone Bridge         4-08.00   J4-08.00    3   
  6 Brothers, Erin               Francis Scot         4-11.00   J4-08.00    1   
  7 Rose, Lexi                   South Carrol         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Gibbons, Hannah              Winters Mill         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  8 Pianta, Alexa                Governor Tho         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Diorio, Danielle             Century              4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 11 Skelly, Alyssa               Liberty              4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Casadonte, Laura             Walkersville         4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 12 Heim, Brianna                South Carrol         4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 14 Prokic, Victoria             Century              4-08.00    4-04.00  
 14 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville         4-00.00    4-04.00  
 14 Kurdziolek, Ashley           Mount Airy C         4-02.00    4-04.00  
 14 Sansone, Courtney            Hedgesville          4-00.00    4-04.00  
 14 Simmons, Morgan              Stone Bridge         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 19 Smith, Taylor                Mount Hebron         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 19 Gamble, Meredith             Walkersville         4-00.00    4-02.00  
 19 Clemons, Kayla               Winters Mill         4-00.00    4-02.00  
 19 Donovan, Erin                Stone Bridge         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 19 Anderson, Sarah              Boonsboro            4-04.00    4-02.00  
 -- Vandertie, Rhiannon          Winters Mill         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Curtin, Maitlin              St Maria Goretti                     NH  
 -- Haas, Samantha               Liberty              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Halstead, Emily              Century                              NH  
 -- Irwin, Megan                 Hedgesville          4-00.00         NH  
 -- Kirby, Courtney              Catoctin             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Bailey, Marialison           Catoctin             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Simmons, Kerri               Liberty              4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11-00  2012        Emma King, Oakdale                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Alex                 Westminster         10-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Hanshew, Courtney            Hedgesville          8-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Moats, Emily                 Boonsboro            9-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Haas, Sarah                  Liberty              8-09.00   J8-06.00    4   
  5 Gibbons, Hannah              Winters Mill         7-06.00    8-00.00    2   
  6 Diorio, Danielle             Century              7-06.00    7-06.00    0.50
  6 Rose, Courtney               Boonsboro            9-00.00    7-06.00    0.50
  8 Keepers, MaKenzie            Governor Tho         7-06.00   J7-06.00  
  8 Riley, Jessica               Century              8-03.00   J7-06.00  
 10 Kane, Meghan                 Governor Tho         7-09.00    7-00.00  
 10 Seabright, Beth              Boonsboro                       7-00.00  
 10 Scott, Cassidy               Hedgesville          7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Joy, Taylor                  Catoctin             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Elberfeld, Amy               Century                              NH  
 -- Moulds, Samantha             Catoctin                             NH  
 -- Maerten, Rachel              Liberty              6-09.00         NH  
 -- Yeater, Makenzie             Hedgesville          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Churchill, Madison           Catoctin             6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17-10  2008        Megan Mock, Berkeley Springs                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fine, Jordan                 Francis Scot                   15-07.00   10   
  2 Tonsil, Lashanta             Boonsboro           15-00.75   15-05.50    8   
  3 Howell, Alex                 Westminster         15-04.50   15-05.25    6   
  4 Walker, Kimara               Mount Hebron        16-02.00   14-06.50    4   
  5 Kane, Meghan                 Governor Tho        14-11.50   14-05.75    2   
  6 Harron, Tishauna             Hedgesville         12-10.00   14-03.25    1   
  7 Ponder-Drew, Breanna         Walkersville        11-00.00   14-02.50  
  8 Gailliard, Ah'zsa            Governor Tho        13-00.00   14-00.50  
  9 Coates, Sophia               Poolesville         14-05.00   14-00.25  
 10 McFadden, Jada               Stone Bridge        13-07.25   13-10.50  
 11 Mehta, Maansi                Stone Bridge        14-01.25   13-08.25  
 12 Beck, Hayley                 Century             12-11.75   13-07.00  
 13 Rose, Lexi                   South Carrol        14-00.00   13-06.25  
 14 Laurel, Isabella             South Carrol        15-00.00   13-05.00  
 15 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin            14-00.00   13-04.75  
 15 Scott, Cassidy               Hedgesville         15-00.00   13-04.75  
 17 Dombrowski, Cheryl           Mount Hebron        15-02.00   13-03.25  
 18 Bingaman, Summerlyn          South Carrol        14-00.00   13-02.50  
 19 Venturelli, Nicole           Liberty             14-02.00   13-01.50  
 20 Shetley, Marissa             Hedgesville         12-10.00   13-00.50  
 21 Cadigan, Leah                Boonsboro           14-05.00   12-11.75  
 22 Guillen, Bethany             Century             13-10.00   12-10.00  
 23 Mburu, Naomi                 Mount Hebron        13-00.00   12-09.50  
 23 Acosta, Andy                 Stone Bridge        13-05.50   12-09.50  
 25 Huggins, Brianna             Winters Mill        11-10.25   12-08.25  
 26 Herman, Jasmine              Catoctin            13-01.00   12-06.50  
 27 Wink, Claire                 Century             12-03.75   12-06.00  
 28 Putnam, Hailey               Liberty             12-01.00   12-03.00  
 29 Julian, Joy                  Catoctin            12-00.00   11-08.75  
 30 Vandertie, Rhiannon          Winters Mill        12-10.00   11-06.50  
 31 Casadonte, Laura             Walkersville        11-00.00   11-04.50  
 32 Teel, Vanna                  Winters Mill                   10-00.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37-09  1997        Valerie Williams, Frederick                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mehta, Maansi                Stone Bridge        30-10.50   33-03.50   10   
  2 Acosta, Andy                 Stone Bridge        31-02.50   33-01.75    8   
  3 Kane, Meghan                 Governor Tho        32-09.00   32-09.50    6   
  4 McFadden, Jada               Stone Bridge        29-01.50   32-05.75    4   
  5 Franklin, Keyanna            Walkersville        29-08.25   32-03.50    2   
  6 Rose, Courtney               Boonsboro           31-01.00   32-02.00    1   
  7 Laurel, Isabella             South Carrol        34-00.00   31-05.50  
  8 Rose, Lexi                   South Carrol        32-00.00   30-07.75  
  9 Anderson, Sarah              Boonsboro           30-02.25   29-08.25  
  9 Wilson, Julia                Governor Tho        30-08.00   29-08.25  
 11 Walker, Kimara               Mount Hebron        31-06.00   29-07.50  
 12 Latham, Aislinn              Catoctin            30-00.00   29-06.50  
 13 Mburu, Naomi                 Mount Hebron        30-03.00   29-06.00  
 14 Peperak, Mackenzie           Boonsboro                      29-01.00  
 15 Virostek, Amy                Westminster         26-04.50   28-10.00  
 16 Torres, Sarah                Westminster                    28-09.50  
 17 Beck, Hayley                 Century             29-06.00   28-08.50  
 18 Fox, Gabrielle               Francis Scot                   28-06.25  
 18 Debinski, Rebecca            Century             28-09.25   28-06.25  
 20 Cardwell, Nadia              Governor Tho        27-06.00   27-09.00  
 21 Venturelli, Nicole           Liberty             28-04.50   27-05.50  
 22 Vandertie, Rhiannon          Winters Mill        27-04.00   27-04.25  
 23 Brothers, Erin               Francis Scot                   27-00.75  
 24 Haas, Samantha               Liberty             27-06.50   26-00.50  
 25 McHood, Karolynne            Walkersville        23-00.00   25-07.25  
 26 Wink, Claire                 Century             27-00.00   24-11.75  
 27 Huggins, Brianna             Winters Mill                   24-05.25  
 28 Smith, Taylor                Mount Hebron        22-00.00   24-04.25  
 29 Garcia, Genesis              Winters Mill                   23-01.50  
 -- Franklin, Trinity            Walkersville        24-10.25         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42-07.25  2010        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara              Governor Tho        39-05.25   40-10.75   10   
  2 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville        37-05.00   39-06.75    8   
  3 Nielsen, Jordan              Stone Bridge        32-04.50   34-04.75    6   
  4 Reid, Victoria               Hedgesville         31-05.00   33-04.25    4   
  5 Ani, Danika                  Francis Scot        30-05.00   33-02.75    2   
  6 Biggus, Morgan               Walkersville        32-00.00   32-11.75    1   
  7 Martin, BreAnna              Hedgesville         29-11.50   31-06.00  
  8 Haberman, Tory               Century             29-06.50   31-05.50  
  9 Ross, Blaire                 Franklin            27-06.50   30-09.00  
 10 Stetsyuk, Karina             Governor Tho        29-04.75   30-03.50  
 11 Stevenson, Teliya            Hedgesville         28-00.00   30-00.50  
 12 Awunti-Kadji, Annissa        Mount Hebron        30-01.00   29-08.25  
 13 O'Connell, Marie             Stone Bridge        27-01.50   29-02.00  
 14 Ferguson, Chloe              Walkersville        29-04.00   28-08.50  
 15 Adams, Emma                  Liberty             25-06.00   27-10.75  
 16 Vienneau, Tori               Century             23-00.00   27-03.50  
 17 Heschl, Anneliese            Winters Mill        26-00.00   26-03.50  
 18 Foreman, Stephanie           South Carrol        23-01.00   25-10.50  
 19 Kasende, Marie-Ange          Governor Tho        23-11.75   25-09.25  
 20 Julian, Joy                  Catoctin            24-02.75   25-02.00  
 21 Schindler, Kate              Stone Bridge        25-05.00   25-01.00  
 22 Heim, Brianna                South Carrol        22-00.00   23-07.50  
 23 Seabright, Beth              Boonsboro           23-09.00   23-06.50  
 24 Godsey, Maya                 Mount Hebron        22-05.75   22-06.75  
 25 Gruber, Katelyn              South Carrol        20-05.00   21-07.75  
 26 Griffith, Leianna-Mejoi      Mount Hebron        22-11.00   21-04.25  
 27 Wilson, Rakel                Boonsboro           22-03.00   21-04.00  
 28 Maurantonio, Megan           Century             23-00.00   20-09.00  
 29 Perry, Araea                 Westminster                    20-08.25  
 30 Venturelli, Nicole           Liberty                        19-05.75  
 31 Colbert, Carrie              Francis Scot                   19-02.25  
 32 Taborga, Teresa              Winters Mill        19-09.00   18-11.00  
 33 Davidson, Lyndsie            Westminster                    18-09.25  
 34 Curtis, Jordyn               Westminster                    18-02.75  
 35 Williams, Klaire             Boonsboro           20-11.00    2-09.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 119-08  2010        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara              Governor Tho          138-11     138-09!  10   
  2 Reid, Victoria               Hedgesville            93-00     103-07    8   
  3 Mounts, Megan                Walkersville          104-01      99-05    6   
  4 Biggus, Morgan               Walkersville           94-05      98-08    4   
  5 Ani, Danika                  Francis Scot                      94-06    2   
  6 O'Connell, Marie             Stone Bridge           75-00      91-08    1   
  7 Haberman, Tory               Century                76-08      91-00  
  8 Foreman, Stephanie           South Carrol           75-05      86-07  
  9 Kocher, Ashleigh             Westminster            84-09      86-01  
 10 Willis, Stephanie            Stone Bridge           80-00      83-05  
 11 Ross, Blaire                 Franklin            93-02.50      81-04  
 11 Stetsyuk, Karina             Governor Tho           82-05      81-04  
 13 Bingaman, Samantha           South Carrol           64-04      78-06  
 14 Nielsen, Jordan              Stone Bridge           98-00      77-11  
 15 Martin, BreAnna              Hedgesville            66-08      77-05  
 16 Griffith, Leianna-Mejoi      Mount Hebron        69-11.50      73-08  
 17 Adams, Emma                  Liberty                72-07      72-09  
 18 Stevenson, Teliya            Hedgesville            60-00      69-08  
 19 Ferguson, Chloe              Walkersville           77-03      67-09  
 20 Vienneau, Tori               Century                61-02      66-06  
 21 Storr, Kaelyn                Liberty                67-02      66-01  
 22 Seabright, Beth              Boonsboro              61-05      64-08  
 23 Bailey, Marialison           Catoctin               64-04      63-04  
 24 Saxton, Elaine               Catoctin               65-00      61-07  
 25 Godsey, Maya                 Mount Hebron           64-00      60-01  
 26 Weishaar, Lindsey            Century                57-00      60-00  
 27 Curtis, Jordyn               Westminster            60-01      58-11  
 28 Gruber, Katelyn              South Carrol           70-00      57-11  
 29 Smith, Addison               Governor Tho           68-04      57-04  
 30 Perry, Araea                 Westminster                       56-10  
 31 Taborga, Teresa              Winters Mill           52-00      53-08  
 32 Awunti-Kadji, Annissa        Mount Hebron           65-00      53-07  
 33 Williams, Klaire             Boonsboro              48-07      51-06  
 34 Julian, Joy                  Catoctin               60-00      51-00  
 35 Duff, Emily                  Francis Scot                      50-08  
 36 Wilson, Rakel                Boonsboro              48-09      49-10  
 37 Heschl, Anneliese            Winters Mill           55-00      47-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.11  2011        Deven Patterson, Catoctin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rock, Tyrice                 Century                11.48      11.45   8  10   
  2 Cunningham, Connor           Loyola Blake           11.24      11.54   8   8   
  3 Shimek, Kyle                 Winters Mill           12.19      11.59   5   6   
  4 Harris, TraeVaughn           Walkersville           12.04      11.62   6   4   
  5 Carroll, Josh                Liberty                12.04      11.65   6   2   
  6 Butler, Andre                Poolesville            11.79      11.73   7   1   
  7 Fairhall, Devon              Boonsboro              12.45      11.74   5 
  8 Nicholas, Zach               Mount Hebron           11.80      11.75   7 
  9 Elder, Sterlyn               Franklin               11.54      11.81   8 
 10 Beverly, Josh                Hedgesville            11.94      11.82   6 
 11 Little, Bernard              Loyola Blake           11.60      11.83   7 
 12 Dailey, Sterling             Stone Bridge           11.84      11.86   6 
 13 Beverly, Christian           Hedgesville            11.54      11.93   8 
 14 Keyser, Matt                 Winters Mill           12.48      12.06   4 
 15 Copeland, William            Governor Tho           12.74      12.08   3 
 16 Bowens, Dallas               Governor Tho           12.17      12.12   5 
 17 Madden, Michael              Middletown             11.54      12.13   8 
 18 Barrett, Weston              Middletown             11.44      12.14   8 
 19 Brown, Kiandre               Hedgesville            11.64      12.16   7 
 20 Chigonera, Blessed           Governor Tho           12.54      12.18   4 
 21 Davis, Tyler                 Catoctin               12.20      12.24   5 
 22 Lynch, Tylon                 Stone Bridge           11.84      12.26   7 
 23 Getz, Taylor                 Winters Mill           12.84      12.30   3 
 24 Mukudzavhu, Twanda           Boonsboro              12.74      12.36   4 
 25 Patterson, Theo              Stone Bridge           12.14      12.40   6 
 26 Davis, Sterling              Westminster            12.54      12.41   4 
 27 Funk, Dalton                 Boonsboro              12.54      12.48   4 
 28 Somerville, Brandin          Westminster            12.24      12.49   5 
 29 Gavin, Christopher           South Carrol           13.44      12.52   2 
 30 Brekosky, Jamie              Oakdale                12.74      12.54   3 
 31 Foster, Brandon              Liberty                12.73      12.64   4 
 32 Townsend, Corey              Century                13.04      12.68   2 
 33 Haynie, Jacob                Francis Scot           12.64      12.69   4 
 34 Lear, Austin                 Middletown             12.94      12.76   3 
 35 Luetje, Cooper               Francis Scot           12.04      12.84   6 
 36 Howell, David                Liberty                13.04      12.96   3 
 37 Saldarriaga, Estiven         Mount Airy C           12.84      12.98   3 
 38 Tvardzik, Timothy            Mount Airy C           13.34      13.13   2 
 39 Reina, Anthony               Catoctin               12.95      13.15   3 
 40 Weigelt, Gabe                Catoctin               13.63      13.43   2 
 41 Shea, Aidan                  Poolesville            14.14      14.13   1 
 42 Garagiola, Jonathan          Poolesville            13.34      14.41   2 
 -- Pederson, Ian                Walkersville                         DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.24  2012        Dante Price, Jefferson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, TraeVaughn           Walkersville           23.34      23.09   8  10   
  2 Rock, Tyrice                 Century                23.39      23.20   8   8   
  3 Cunningham, Connor           Loyola Blake           23.20      23.62   8   6   
  4 Nicholas, Zach               Mount Hebron           24.14      23.66   7   4   
  5 Butler, Andre                Poolesville            24.14      23.81   7   2   
  6 Elder, Sterlyn               Franklin               23.14      23.96   8   1   
  7 Little, Bernard              Loyola Blake           23.74      24.11   8 
  8 Lortie, Keegan               Century                24.18      24.13   7 
  9 Beverly, Josh                Hedgesville            24.27      24.18   7 
 10 Fairhall, Devon              Boonsboro              25.74      24.36   4 
 11 Lipsky, Sam                  Liberty                24.39      24.61   6 
 12 Ransom, Jarred               Walkersville           24.04      24.72   7 
 13 Madden, Michael              Middletown             24.54      24.73   6 
 14 Gorman, Nathan               Stone Bridge           24.64      24.75   6 
 15 McConnell, Ian               Oakdale                24.24      24.91   7 
 16 Eppard, Nick                 Poolesville            25.04      25.23   5 
 17 Barrett, Weston              Middletown             24.54      25.41   6 
 18 Ashwell, Mike                Century                25.46      25.52   4 
 19 Jennings, Nathaniel          Francis Scot           25.14      25.65   5 
 20 Davey, Adrian                Governor Tho           25.35      25.66   5 
 21 Hargett, Jacob               Middletown             24.54      25.70   6 
 22 Larochelle, Jacob            Catoctin               26.04      25.70   3 
 23 Vinton, Dan                  Loyola Blake           25.74      25.72   4 
 24 Dansberger, Alex             Westminster            26.12      25.73   2 
 25 Tarnalicki, Brian            Liberty                25.56      25.84   4 
 26 VanLaer, Brett               Winters Mill           25.64      25.90   4 
 27 Reina, Anthony               Catoctin               26.57      26.11   2 
 28 Hicks, Kyle                  Westminster                       26.13   1 
 29 Graham, Brian                Franklin               24.74      26.14   5 
 30 Scherer, Jacob               Governor Tho           25.99      26.17   3 
 31 Fitzwater, Ocla              Hedgesville            25.66      26.22   4 
 32 Darling, Zack                Hedgesville            25.84      26.22   3 
 33 Langan, Alex                 Westminster            26.08      26.23   2 
 34 Saldarriaga, Estiven         Mount Airy C           25.24      26.33   5 
 35 Pimentel, Carlos             Walkersville                      26.38   1 
 36 Jenkins, Chris               Boonsboro              27.74      26.47   1 
 37 Tvardzik, Timothy            Mount Airy C           26.44      26.65   2 
 38 Henderson, Tobias            Francis Scot           25.54      26.76   4 
 39 Shaikh, Sohrab               South Carrol           25.74      26.87   3 
 40 Weigelt, Gabe                Catoctin               26.00      27.00   3 
 41 Trent, Brennan               Winters Mill           27.44      27.53   2 
 42 Wright, Simeon               Winters Mill           24.34      27.71   7 
 43 Leadingham, Mark             Boonsboro                         29.81   1 
 44 Semler, Justin               St Maria Goretti       26.00      29.96   3 
 45 Haller, Mike                 Poolesville            26.74      30.50   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.52  2012        Sam Fernekees, Westminster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gainey, Nate                 Mount Hebron           48.74      49.21!  8  10   
  2 Woods, Julian                Century                51.14      49.61   8   8   
  3 Shade, Brian                 Mount Hebron           51.94      51.48   8   6   
  4 Sanders, Hunter              Winters Mill           54.14      52.02   6   4   
  5 Braithwaite, Diondre         Catoctin               51.76      52.15   8   2   
  6 Berry, Darin                 Franklin               52.64      52.41   8   1   
  7 Mihulka, Krys                Francis Scot           53.34      52.50   7 
  8 Miller, CJ                   Mount Hebron           54.04      53.20   6 
  9 Higginbothem, Michael        Hedgesville            52.94      53.35   8 
 10 Lipsky, Sam                  Liberty                53.54      53.59   7 
 11 McConnell, Ian               Oakdale                53.14      53.81   7 
 12 Allnutt, Ethan               Boonsboro              54.05      53.90   6 
 13 Testa, Josh                  Boonsboro              54.14      53.95   6 
 14 Wiley, John                  Oakdale                53.14      54.09   7 
 15 Van Der Cruyssen, Patric     Catoctin               53.02      54.30   8 
 16 Yuille, Christopher          Oakdale                54.14      54.72   6 
 17 Nerenberg, Zack              Loyola Blake           55.14      54.93   5 
 18 Rami, Nandu                  Franklin               53.84      55.10   7 
 19 Burger, Seth                 Governor Tho           55.20      55.18   5 
 20 Strahin, Calvin              Stone Bridge           55.34      55.38   5 
 21 Eppard, Nick                 Poolesville            54.84      55.78   6 
 22 Tucker, RJ                   Catoctin               53.89      56.07   7 
 23 Brooks, Michael              Winters Mill           57.06      56.18   4 
 24 Wolf, Jason                  Liberty                55.14      56.22   5 
 25 France, Austin               Stone Bridge           56.64      56.59   4 
 26 Hexter, Chris                Governor Tho           56.34      56.69   5 
 27 Hogbin, Shawn                Hedgesville            57.70      56.81   3 
 28 Johnson, Zachary             Walkersville           57.14      57.02   4 
 29 Wryex, Evan                  Hedgesville          1:01.14      57.08   2 
 30 Aman, Spencer                Liberty                55.40      57.08   5 
 31 Parker, Aaron                Stone Bridge           58.14      57.22   3 
 32 Unger, Eli                   Westminster            59.74      57.61   2 
 33 Slater, Aaron                Franklin               57.64      57.95   3 
 34 Evans, Cody                  Westminster            58.80      58.02   2 
 35 Phillips, David              Governor Tho           57.46      58.06   3 
 36 Marsh, Stephan               Poolesville            59.14      58.06   2 
 37 Westbrook, Michael           South Carrol           57.14      58.13   4 
 38 Tran, Calvin                 Poolesville            57.14      58.69   4 
 39 Shaikh, Sohrab               South Carrol           56.14      59.21   5 
 40 Lewinski, Avery              Winters Mill                      59.39   1 
 41 Wineke, Tyler                Francis Scot           58.14      59.54   3 
 42 Kennell, Sawyer              Century                56.64      59.56   4 
 43 Sanchez, Carlos              South Carrol         1:02.14      59.74   2 
 44 Outten, Kameron              Walkersville         1:03.84    1:00.40   2 
 45 Cooper, Myles                Walkersville         1:05.51    1:00.78   1 
 46 Griffin, Eli                 Middletown           1:01.14    1:02.01   2 
 47 McGinty, Austin              Westminster            58.70    1:03.25   3 
 48 Drake, Anthony               Francis Scot           57.94    1:04.29   3 
 49 Bolcik, Connor               Middletown           1:05.14    1:04.98   1 
 50 Burgenson, Chris             Middletown           1:09.14    1:13.94   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:58.59  2011        Brandon Doughty, Jefferson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Karl                Mount Hebron         2:00.20    2:01.01   10   
  2 Berryman, Scott              Walkersville         2:03.00    2:01.24    8   
  3 McGann, Thomas               Governor Tho         2:02.08    2:03.24    6   
  4 Berry, Darin                 Franklin             2:01.00    2:03.58    4   
  5 Vaughan, Alec                Mount Hebron         2:07.92    2:04.56    2   
  6 Ntienou, Christian           Governor Tho         2:08.42    2:04.75    1   
  7 Allnutt, Ethan               Boonsboro            2:06.00    2:06.12  
  8 Mihulka, Krys                Francis Scot         2:06.00    2:06.45  
  9 Higinbotham, Mike            Hedgesville          2:07.79    2:06.72  
 10 Snyder, Sean                 Boonsboro            2:08.00    2:06.99  
 11 Kim, June                    Mount Hebron         2:06.52    2:07.15  
 12 Weaverling, Chase            Poolesville          2:07.00    2:07.20  
 13 Ambuul, Michael              Hedgesville          2:09.98    2:07.37  
 14 Merwin, Derrick              Governor Tho         2:08.00    2:07.55  
 15 Folio, Brandon               Middletown           2:05.00    2:08.16  
 16 Testa, Josh                  Boonsboro            2:05.00    2:08.26  
 17 Sussman, Chad                Liberty              2:12.00    2:09.08  
 18 Rami, Nandu                  Franklin             2:06.00    2:09.58  
 19 Farnsworth, Trevor           Oakdale              2:12.00    2:09.91  
 20 Pickett, Douglas             South Carrol         2:12.00    2:10.15  
 21 Gentile, Joey                Hedgesville          2:12.54    2:10.46  
 22 Mead, John                   Century              2:03.69    2:10.57  
 23 Shuster, Steven              Oakdale              2:17.00    2:12.05  
 24 Buck, Justin                 South Carrol         2:14.29    2:14.59  
 25 Thomas, Evan                 Century              2:13.00    2:15.43  
 26 Pollard, Tyler               Liberty              2:10.94    2:16.12  
 27 Hindle, Joshua               Oakdale              2:12.00    2:16.20  
 28 Robins, Carter               Century              2:17.00    2:16.20  
 29 Zamora, Rafael               Francis Scot         2:14.00    2:17.52  
 30 Athey, Matt                  Catoctin             2:18.80    2:17.54  
 31 Parsons, Jesse               Westminster          2:22.00    2:17.92  
 32 Bruley, Aidan                Stone Bridge         2:18.80    2:18.77  
 33 Albee, Keenan                Franklin             2:12.00    2:19.24  
 34 Raab, Andrew                 Westminster          2:20.90    2:19.50  
 35 Sussman, Brett               Liberty              2:04.70    2:20.03  
 36 Snyder, Brandon              Catoctin             2:18.00    2:21.04  
 37 Matson, Andrew               Stone Bridge         2:22.30    2:21.12  
 38 Kniesler, Christian          Winters Mill         2:23.05    2:21.58  
 39 Werble, Joey                 Poolesville          2:18.00    2:23.78  
 40 Myers, James                 Westminster          2:19.04    2:24.85  
 41 Dassoulas, Jonathan          Mount Airy C         2:17.00    2:25.13  
 42 Viti, Matt                   Catoctin             2:27.89    2:26.22  
 43 Carbaugh, Jonas              Middletown           2:34.00    2:28.11  
 44 Young, Noah                  Mount Airy C         2:24.00    2:28.62  
 45 Bhat, Atharva                Middletown           2:28.00    2:28.65  
 46 Lake, Gabriel                Walkersville         2:20.00    2:30.44  
 47 Foster, Jackson              Walkersville         2:30.00    2:30.64  
 48 Nicholson, Tim               Winters Mill         2:30.00    2:36.26  
 49 Frock, Justin                Winters Mill                    2:45.25  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:21.94  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mead, John                   Century              4:33.85    4:20.49!  10   
  2 Dorsey, David                Catoctin             4:43.00    4:30.04    8   
  3 Weinstein, Ben               Mount Hebron         4:35.00    4:33.32    6   
  4 Trott, Thomas                Governor Tho         4:34.56    4:35.02    4   
  5 Folio, Brandon               Middletown           4:44.00    4:35.90    2   
  6 Berryman, Scott              Walkersville         4:35.00    4:37.53    1   
  7 Dorsey, Kevin                Catoctin             4:38.54    4:39.83  
  8 Pickett, Douglas             South Carrol         4:50.47    4:42.07  
  9 Delaitsch, Andy              Mount Hebron         4:45.60    4:42.75  
 10 Snyder, Sean                 Boonsboro            4:50.00    4:43.41  
 11 Karczmarek, Jon              Governor Tho         4:50.00    4:46.37  
 12 Lushinski, Austin            Stone Bridge         4:47.80    4:49.71  
 13 Ambuul, Michael              Hedgesville          4:55.29    4:49.75  
 14 Milewski, Max                Liberty              4:52.00    4:51.47  
 15 Johnson, Nicholas            Governor Tho         5:03.35    4:52.71  
 16 Arbaugh, Ben                 Westminster          4:48.50    4:52.72  
 17 Beavers, Daniel              Hedgesville          5:10.00    4:54.47  
 18 Stamm, William               Poolesville          4:50.00    4:56.02  
 19 Buck, Justin                 South Carrol         5:04.97    4:56.13  
 20 Thomas, Evan                 Century              4:59.11    4:56.77  
 21 Letendre, Bryan              Boonsboro            5:10.00    4:57.05  
 22 Parsons, Jesse               Westminster          5:21.28    4:57.62  
 23 Reichard, Hal                Walkersville         4:59.00    4:59.16  
 24 Unger, Ethan                 Oakdale              5:26.90    4:59.49  
 25 Robins, Carter               Century              5:03.79    5:00.81  
 26 Dee, Matt                    South Carrol         5:19.47    5:01.26  
 27 Duffy, Sean                  Loyola Blake         4:57.00    5:01.35  
 28 Guzman, Elan                 Poolesville          5:05.00    5:01.36  
 29 Fachler, Mark                Oakdale              5:12.60    5:02.82  
 30 Leonhartt, Greg              Liberty              5:19.90    5:03.72  
 31 Kniesler, Christian          Winters Mill         5:04.22    5:04.79  
 32 Collie, Steven               Hedgesville          5:13.70    5:04.87  
 33 Psaltakis, Matthew           Poolesville          5:05.00    5:07.03  
 34 Bourdeau, Evan               Oakdale              5:14.50    5:07.32  
 35 Myers, Eric                  Catoctin             4:56.74    5:08.99  
 36 Zamora, Rafael               Francis Scot         5:00.00    5:10.75  
 37 Albee, Keenan                Franklin             5:02.00    5:12.48  
 38 Milewski, Peter              Liberty              5:00.10    5:13.61  
 39 Gammell, Peter               Mount Airy C         5:10.00    5:17.96  
 40 Sacchet, Patrick             St Maria Goretti     5:08.00    5:19.96  
 41 Woolverton, Joshua           Mount Airy C         5:10.00    5:22.94  
 42 Russell, Taylor              Winters Mill         5:28.58    5:30.26  
 43 Kelsey, David                Middletown           5:45.00    5:41.46  
 44 Warehime, Jonathan           Westminster          5:46.77    5:42.66  
 45 Teie, Ethan                  Franklin             5:25.00    5:43.04  
 46 Capella, Blake               Walkersville         5:55.79    5:45.72  
 47 Thaggard, Aiden              Boonsboro            5:57.80    5:49.08  
 48 Nicholson, Tim               Winters Mill                    5:51.78  
 49 Crunutte, Harrison           Francis Scot         6:20.00    5:54.02  
 50 Smith, Brady                 Mount Airy C         5:36.00    6:03.45  
 51 Barret, Rus                  Franklin             5:28.00    6:16.88  
 -- Casamento, Steve             Stone Bridge         4:47.72         DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:23.64  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weaverling, Chase            Poolesville          9:29.28    9:21.53!  10   
  2 Dorsey, David                Catoctin             9:31.97    9:24.49    8   
  3 Dorsey, Kevin                Catoctin             9:50.09    9:42.44    6   
  4 Daigneault, Luke             St Maria Goretti     9:58.00    9:45.91    4   
  5 Levine, Louis                Governor Tho        10:03.02    9:53.85    2   
  6 Guertin, Brady               Stone Bridge         9:52.94    9:54.64    1   
  7 Leber, Brent                 Middletown           9:57.00    9:57.65  
  8 Willis, Robert               Stone Bridge        10:05.30   10:01.83  
  9 Hawkins, Kyle                Liberty             10:15.00   10:04.84  
 10 Thomas, Owen                 Century             10:18.33   10:12.75  
 11 Lushinski, Austin            Stone Bridge        10:10.00   10:18.57  
 12 Gascho, Zach                 Catoctin            10:27.08   10:19.04  
 13 Sussman, Chad                Liberty             10:30.00   10:23.57  
 14 Hopkins, Chase               Winters Mill        10:31.13   10:26.77  
 15 Staley, Logan                Governor Tho        10:45.00   10:28.42  
 16 Arbaugh, Ben                 Westminster         10:50.56   10:31.44  
 17 Solberg, Otto                Boonsboro           10:56.64   10:35.48  
 18 Staley, Jacob                Oakdale             10:50.50   10:38.15  
 19 Reichard, Hal                Walkersville        10:45.00   10:38.47  
 20 Boddicker, Patrick           Oakdale             10:50.00   10:39.30  
 21 Walther, Mark                Westminster         10:55.00   10:45.08  
 22 Obcamp, Zach                 Winters Mill        10:41.00   10:45.31  
 23 Duffy, Sean                  Loyola Blake        10:40.00   10:45.40  
 24 Glessner, Matt               Middletown          10:59.00   10:48.70  
 25 Hall, Reilly                 Liberty             11:05.00   10:53.01  
 26 Arbaugh, Brad                Westminster         11:01.71   10:55.11  
 27 Gammell, Peter               Mount Airy C        11:13.40   10:58.54  
 28 McMahan, Owen                Century             11:29.49   10:58.73  
 29 Huyett, Ryan                 Mount Hebron        11:10.00   10:58.84  
 30 Galligan, Ryan               Governor Tho        11:00.00   11:02.62  
 31 Richardson, Alex             Mount Hebron        10:40.00   11:05.64  
 32 Tarzy, Brett                 Oakdale             11:44.00   11:11.54  
 33 Lohman, Randy                Boonsboro           11:25.00   11:11.65  
 34 Poston, Garrett              Mount Hebron        10:52.00   11:12.95  
 35 Mcgoldrick, Zack             Hedgesville         11:25.67   11:22.24  
 36 Joy, Matt                    Winters Mill        11:26.24   11:22.68  
 37 Sarceno, Jonathan            Century             11:30.00   11:25.24  
 38 Werble, Joey                 Poolesville         10:20.00   11:30.98  
 39 Athey, Joey                  Middletown          11:45.00   11:33.93  
 40 Lantz, Joey                  Francis Scot                   12:22.38  
 41 Smith, Brady                 Mount Airy C        12:44.30   12:26.02  
 42 Rippeon, Ryan                Francis Scot                   12:26.10  
 -- Matherly, James              Hedgesville         11:42.56         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.94  1997        Jones, Thomas Johnson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yarborough, D'Ante           Stone Bridge           14.54      14.86!  6  10   
  2 Rought, George               Century                15.54      15.20   6   8   
  3 Lawrence, Selwyn             Stone Bridge           15.29      15.62   6   6   
  4 Seabright, Nick              Boonsboro              16.74      16.08   5   4   
  5 Watson, Josh                 Oakdale                16.04      16.20   6   2   
  6 Daigle, Justin               Francis Scot           16.04      16.29   6   1   
  7 Wolcott, Noah                Century                16.65      16.30   5 
  8 Fitzgerald, Dan              Loyola Blake           16.64      16.36   5 
  9 Snider, Aaron                Hedgesville            16.20      16.55   6 
 10 Hines, Henry                 Loyola Blake           16.84      17.19   5 
 11 Lawson, Justin               Francis Scot           18.34      17.21   4 
 12 Kramer, Leif                 Francis Scot           18.74      17.26   4 
 13 Riley, Akheem                Governor Tho           17.42      17.28   5 
 14 Schwartzbeck, Cody           Walkersville           18.94      17.85   3 
 15 French, Michael              Century                19.32      18.51   3 
 16 Jones, Warren                Franklin               17.74      18.53   4 
 17 Martinez, Chris              Catoctin               17.54      18.59   4 
 18 Anderson, Dominique          Governor Tho           19.08      19.05   3 
 19 Bounds, Jason                Liberty                18.84      19.29   3 
 20 Traynor, Jack                Winters Mill           19.72      19.45   2 
 21 Sunkel, Cameron              Middletown             19.24      19.51   3 
 22 Baumbach, Dakota             Poolesville            19.73      19.61   2 
 23 Ahalt, Willie                Middletown             18.74      19.67   3 
 24 Bishop, Jimmy                Hedgesville            18.74      19.72   3 
 25 Mascia, Thomas               Liberty                22.44      20.24   2 
 26 Matthews, Tanner             Westminster            24.86      21.16   1 
 27 Wallace, Vaughn              Boonsboro              17.44      21.73   4 
 28 Sanchez, Carlos              South Carrol           22.24      21.90   2 
 29 Tessier, Adam                Winters Mill           22.00      22.32   2 
 30 Oehike, Dylan                South Carrol           23.24      22.79   1 
 -- Shriver, Ryan                Westminster            23.14         NT   1 
 -- Barber, Anthony              Oakdale                16.94         DQ   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39.93  2012        Paul Haley, Mount Hebron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yarborough, D'Ante           Stone Bridge           41.35      40.85   7  10   
  2 Fitzgerald, Dan              Loyola Blake           43.04      41.29   7   8   
  3 Smith, Sam                   Walkersville           44.14      42.19   6   6   
  4 Johnson, Shawn               Westminster            43.14      42.46   6   4   
  5 Seabright, Nick              Boonsboro              42.64      42.58   7   2   
  6 Wolcott, Noah                Century                42.52      42.84   7   1   
  7 Lawson, Justin               Francis Scot           44.14      43.08   6 
  8 Humm, Andrew                 Mount Hebron           44.14      43.21   6 
  9 Taggard-Perez, Josh          Hedgesville            45.09      44.23   6 
 10 Hines, Henry                 Loyola Blake           43.14      44.25   6 
 11 Finotti, Tim                 Stone Bridge           43.24      44.45   6 
 12 Watson, Josh                 Oakdale                43.04      44.69   7 
 13 Riley, Akheem                Governor Tho                      44.82   1 
 14 Morris, Kirk                 Governor Tho           45.52      45.07   5 
 15 Lawrence, Selwyn             Stone Bridge           42.54      46.07   7 
 16 Lockett, Kajuan              Hedgesville            46.93      46.61   4 
 17 Ahalt, Willie                Middletown             46.70      46.85   5 
 18 Baumbach, Dakota             Poolesville            48.14      47.11   4 
 19 Eyler, Dillon                Catoctin               46.54      47.43   5 
 20 Sunkel, Cameron              Middletown             46.43      47.82   5 
 21 Martinez, Chris              Catoctin               46.84      48.04   4 
 22 Barber, Anthony              Oakdale                43.14      48.62   7 
 23 Kramer, Leif                 Francis Scot           49.04      48.69   4 
 24 Traynor, Jack                Winters Mill           46.78      48.84   4 
 25 Mascia, Thomas               Liberty                           50.18   2 
 26 Carter, Lee                  Century                           50.57   2 
 27 Bunk, Eric                   Middletown             53.14      50.80   3 
 28 French, Michael              Century                           51.24   1 
 29 Sanchez, Carlos              South Carrol           55.14      51.43   2 
 30 Tessier, Adam                Winters Mill           53.06      52.91   3 
 31 Matthews, Tanner             Westminster            56.00      53.02   2 
 32 Oehike, Dylan                South Carrol           56.14      53.38   2 
 33 Frey, Joe                    Boonsboro                         53.82   1 
 34 Zeller, Ben                  Walkersville           50.14      54.28   3 
 35 Shriver, Ryan                Westminster            55.99      54.72   2 
 36 Riggs, Tyreik                Poolesville            49.64      56.45   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43.49  2012        , Jefferson                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   44.14      44.66   3  10   
     1) Nicholas, Zach                  2) Gainey, Nate                   
     3) Humm, Andrew                    4) Miller, CJ                     
  2 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   44.84      44.72   3   8   
     1) Kasonde, Jonathan               2) Yarborough, D'Ante             
     3) Lawrence, Selwyn                4) Dailey, Sterling               
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        45.74      45.06   3   6   
     1) Chigonera, Blessed              2) Luthers, Chris                 
     3) Bowens, Dallas                  4) Shipley, Samuel                
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                   46.14      45.23   2   4   
     1) Smith, Sam                      2) Schwartzbeck, Cody             
     3) Ransom, Jarred                  4) Harris, TraeVaughn             
  5 Hedgesville  'A'                                    45.24      45.64   3   2   
     1) Brown, Kiandre                  2) Beverly, Josh                  
     3) Weaver, Hunter                  4) Beverly, Christian             
  6 Winters Mill  'A'                                   45.14      45.81   3   1   
     1) Getz, Taylor                    2) Sanders, Hunter                
     3) Sanders, Mike                   4) Keyser, Matt                   
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                      46.84      46.37   2 
     1) Fairhall, Devon                 2) Funk, Dalton                   
     3) Myers, Clayton                  4) Wallace, Vaughn                
  8 Franklin  'A'                                       46.64      46.70   2 
     1) Jones, Warren                   2) Veney, Daquan                  
     3) Elder, Sterlyn                  4) Graham, Brian                  
  9 Oakdale  'A'                                        46.14      46.75   3 
     1) McConnell, Ian                  2) Yuille, Christopher            
     3) Brekosky, Jamie                 4) Wiley, John                    
 10 Catoctin  'A'                                       45.90      46.78   3 
     1) Davis, Tyler                    2) Hurd, Chris                    
     3) Tucker, RJ                      4) Braithwaite, Diondre           
 11 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              46.44      46.84   2 
     1) Luetje, Cooper                  2) Bayelle, Nobert                
     3) Daigle, Justin                  4) Thomas, Jonathan               
 12 Middletown  'A'                                     48.64      48.62   1 
     1) Ahalt, Willie                   2) Lear, Austin                   
     3) Sunkel, Cameron                 4) Curtin, Patrick                
 13 Liberty  'A'                                        49.14      48.72   1 
     1) Foster, Brandon                 2) Tarnalicki, Brian              
     3) Howell, David                   4) Aman, Spencer                  
 14 Century  'A'                                        47.14      50.28   2 
     1) Ashwell, Mike                   2) Seabrook, Parris               
     3) Townsend, Corey                 4) Lortie, Keegan                 
 15 South Carroll  'A'                                  48.14      51.89   2 
     1) Czaja, Michael                  2) Oehike, Dylan                  
     3) Gavin, Christopher              4) Sprangel, Ryan                 
 16 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 50.14      54.80   1 
     1) Haller, Mike                    2) Garagiola, Jonathan            
     3) Shea, Aidan                     4) Riggs, Tyreik                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:31.70  2012        , Jefferson                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 1:30.00    1:31.93   3  10   
     1) Miller, CJ                      2) Gainey, Nate                   
     3) Shade, Brian                    4) Nicholas, Zach                 
  2 Century  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:34.11   3   8   
     1) Rock, Tyrice                    2) Lortie, Keegan                 
     3) Ashwell, Mike                   4) Wolcott, Noah                  
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                                 1:36.30   1   6   
     1) Copeland, William               2) Davey, Adrian                  
     3) Bowens, Dallas                  4) Wilson, Josh                   
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:36.37   3   4   
     1) Johnson, Zachary                2) Pimentel, Carlos               
     3) Ransom, Jarred                  4) Harris, TraeVaughn             
  5 Franklin  'A'                                     1:34.00    1:37.42   3   2   
     1) Veney, Daquan                   2) Elder, Sterlyn                 
     3) Jones, Warren                   4) Graham, Brian                  
  6 Middletown  'A'                                   1:35.90    1:37.52   3   1   
     1) Madden, Michael                 2) Curtin, Patrick                
     3) Hargett, Jacob                  4) Barrett, Weston                
  7 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 1:37.00    1:37.53   2 
     1) Patterson, Theo                 2) Lynch, Tylon                   
     3) Gorman, Nathan                  4) Dailey, Sterling               
  8 Hedgesville  'A'                                  1:35.50    1:38.00   3 
     1) Fitzwater, Ocla                 2) Phebus, Dominic                
     3) Beverly, Christian              4) Beverly, Josh                  
  9 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:39.90   2 
     1) Watson, Moses                   2) Barber, Anthony                
     3) Brekosky, Jamie                 4) Watson, Josh                   
 10 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:44.00    1:39.92   1 
     1) Myers, Clayton                  2) Fiola, Greg                    
     3) Leone, Tyler                    4) Mukudzavhu, Twanda             
 11 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:39.98   2 
     1) Davis, Tyler                    2) Braithwaite, Diondre           
 12 Liberty  'A'                                      1:48.50    1:42.58   1 
     1) Foster, Brandon                 2) Tarnalicki, Brian              
     3) Howell, David                   4) Bounds, Jason                  
 13 South Carroll  'A'                                1:42.00    1:45.71   2 
     1) Czaja, Michael                  2) Baca, Steven                   
     3) Alexander, Rich                 4) Sturm, Grant                   
 14 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               1:43.00    1:46.84   2 
     1) Marsh, Stephan                  2) Shea, Aidan                    
     3) Riggs, Tyreik                   4) Tran, Calvin                   
 -- Westminster  'A'                                  1:45.00         DQ   1 
     1) Riggin, Pearce                  2) Mersinger, Nick                
     3) Dansberger, Alex                4) Bailey, Tylor                  
 -- Winters Mill  'A'                                 1:36.00         DQ   3 
     1) Getz, Taylor                    2) Sanders, Mike                  
     3) Keyser, Matt                    4) Shimek, Kyle                   
 -- Francis Scott Key  'A'                            1:37.70         DQ   2 
     1) Jennings, Nathaniel             2) Thomas, Jonathan               
     3) Haynie, Jacob                   4) Henderson, Tobias              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:30.83  2010        , Martinsburg                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 3:28.00    3:29.42!  3  10   
     1) Humm, Andrew                    2) Gainey, Nate                   
     3) Shade, Brian                    4) Kim, June                      
  2 Century  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:31.33   3   8   
     1) Clements, Michael               2) Mead, John                     
     3) Woods, Julian                   4) Mezeivtch, Mitch               
  3 Liberty  'A'                                      3:34.00    3:36.99   3   6   
     1) Carroll, Josh                   2) Wolf, Jason                    
     3) Hawkins, Kyle                   4) Lipsky, Sam                    
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:38.00    3:40.92   3   4   
     1) Tucker, RJ                      2) Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick      
     3) Eyler, Dillon                   4) Braithwaite, Diondre           
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:43.00    3:41.07   2   2   
     1) Luthers, Chris                  2) Hexter, Chris                  
     3) Burger, Seth                    4) Riley, Akheem                  
  6 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:41.70   2   1   
     1) Smith, Sam                      2) Johnson, Zachary               
     3) Schwartzbeck, Cody              4) Berryman, Scott                
  7 Winters Mill  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:43.30   2 
     1) Lewinski, Avery                 2) Sanders, Hunter                
     3) Brooks, Michael                 4) Keyser, Matt                   
  8 Poolesville Sr  'A'                               3:38.00    3:44.19   3 
     1) Butler, Andre                   2) Baumbach, Dakota               
     3) Eppard, Nick                    4) Weaverling, Chase              
  9 Francis Scott Key  'A'                            3:40.00    3:44.97   2 
     1) Lawson, Justin                  2) Mihulka, Krys                  
     3) Bayelle, Nobert                 4) Luetje, Cooper                 
 10 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:46.23   2 
     1) Strahin, Calvin                 2) Finotti, Tim                   
     3) France, Austin                  4) Lushinski, Austin              
 11 Oakdale  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:47.31   2 
     1) McConnell, Ian                  2) Watson, Moses                  
     3) Yuille, Christopher             4) Wiley, John                    
 12 Hedgesville  'A'                                  3:43.00    3:50.49   2 
     1) Hogbin, Shawn                   2) Phebus, Dominic                
     3) Wryex, Evan                     4) Weaver, Hunter                 
 13 Westminster  'A'                                  3:48.00    3:53.19   1 
     1) Langan, Alex                    2) McGinty, Austin                
     3) Evans, Cody                     4) Hicks, Kyle                    
 14 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:54.00    3:56.54   1 
     1) Funk, Dalton                    2) Brabson, Eric                  
     3) Jenkins, Chris                  4) Letendre, Bryan                
 15 Middletown  'A'                                   3:54.00    4:01.24   1 
     1) Pressley, Andrew                2) Dunlop, Brent                  
     3) Jones, Jake                     4) Curtin, Patrick                
 16 South Carroll  'A'                                3:50.00    4:03.55   1 
     1) Gavin, Christopher              2) Shaikh, Sohrab                 
     3) Sturm, Grant                    4) Michaels, Evan                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:25.74  1997        , Thomas Johnson                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                      8:15.00    8:13.57!  10   
     1) Carroll, Josh                   2) Sussman, Brett                 
     3) Pollard, Tyler                  4) Hawkins, Kyle                  
  2 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            8:25.00    8:22.83!   8   
     1) Vinton, Dan                     2) Terpos, Ted                    
     3) Spear, Tyler                    4) Perry, Conner                  
  3 Century  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:30.62    6   
     1) Thomas, Owen                    2) Clements, Michael              
     3) Mezeivtch, Mitch                4) Onigbinde, Theo                
  4 Hedgesville  'A'                                  8:40.00    8:40.45    4   
     1) Gentile, Joey                   2) Hogbin, Shawn                  
     3) Ambul, Mike                     4) Higinbotham, Mike              
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                      8:45.00    8:41.92    2   
     1) Shuster, Steven                 2) Farnsworth, Trevor             
     3) Hindle, Joshua                  4) Wiley, John                    
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      8:40.00    8:42.87    1   
     1) Ntienou, Christian              2) Merwin, Derrick                
     3) Staley, Logan                   4) McGann, Thomas                 
  7 South Carroll  'A'                                9:46.00    8:58.80  
     1) Pickett, Douglas                2) Buck, Justin                   
     3) Dee, Matt                       4) Lockwood, Josh                 
  8 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 8:50.30    9:05.50  
     1) Michael, Geary                  2) Guertin, Brady                 
     3) Willis, Robert                  4) Brodie, Tyler                  
  9 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 9:15.00    9:17.78  
     1) Richardson, Alex                2) Poston, Garrett                
     3) Washington, Drew                4) Huyett, Ryan                   
 10 Westminster  'A'                                  9:40.00    9:22.06  
     1) Evans, Cody                     2) Myers, James                   
     3) Raab, Andrew                    4) Walther, Mark                  
 11 Middletown  'A'                                   8:51.00    9:26.57  
     1) Leber, Brent                    2) Glessner, Matt                 
     3) Mekkelson, Alex                 4) Rapp, Caleb                    
 12 Catoctin  'A'                                     8:55.00    9:27.22  
     1) Athey, Matt                     2) Snyder, Brandon                
     3) Myers, Eric                     4) Gascho, Zach                   
 13 Boonsboro  'A'                                    9:15.00    9:29.34  
     1) Brabson, Eric                   2) Solberg, Otto                  
     3) Connelly, Ethan                 4) Lohman, Randy                  
 14 Winters Mill  'A'                                 9:30.00    9:31.09  
     1) Hopkins, Chase                  2) Lewinski, Avery                
     3) Gore, Luke                      4) Joy, Matt                      
 15 Mount Airy Christian Acad  'A'                    9:20.00    9:39.84  
     1) Dassoulas, Jonathan             2) Woolverton, Joshua             
     3) Gammell, Peter                  4) Young, Noah                    
 16 Walkersville  'A'                                 9:00.00   10:00.51  
     1) Lake, Gabriel                   2)                                
     3) Reichard, Hal                   4)                                
 17 Francis Scott Key  'A'                                      10:15.69  
     1) Chibayere, Dee                  2) Conaway, Taylor                
     3) Lantz, Joey                     4) Turner, Joe                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-06  2003        Boris Roslov, Middletown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stefanick, Jake              Century              6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Butler, Andre                Poolesville          6-00.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Tvardzik, Samuel             Mount Airy C         6-04.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Snider, Aaron                Hedgesville          6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
  5 Myers, Dalton                Westminster          6-00.00   J5-10.00    1   
  5 Bailey, Tevin                Westminster          5-10.00   J5-10.00    1   
  5 Kasonde, Jonathan            Stone Bridge         6-02.00   J5-10.00    1   
  8 Daigle, Justin               Francis Scot         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  9 Steele, Marcel               Stone Bridge         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 10 Somerville, Brandin          Westminster                    J5-08.00  
 11 Conahan, Kyle                Century              5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Trent, Brennan               Winters Mill         5-02.00    5-06.00  
 13 Rieser, Matt                 Middletown           5-04.00    5-04.00  
 13 Banks, Tyler                 Stone Bridge         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 13 Larochelle, Jacob            Catoctin             5-04.00    5-04.00  
 13 Shade, Brian                 Mount Hebron         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 17 Wryex, Evan                  Hedgesville          5-02.00    5-02.00  
 17 Kramer, Leif                 Francis Scot         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 17 Taggard-Perez, Josh          Hedgesville          5-02.00    5-02.00  
 17 Myers, Clayton               Boonsboro            5-00.00    5-02.00  
 17 Snyder, Brandon              Catoctin             5-02.00    5-02.00  
 -- Lockwood, Josh               South Carrol         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Wright, Simeon               Winters Mill         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Boddicker, Patrick           Oakdale              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Shuster, Steven              Oakdale              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Brabson, Eric                Boonsboro                            NH  
 -- Rought, George               Century              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Alexander, Rich              South Carrol         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Hayes, Killian               South Carrol         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Aaren                 Mount Hebron         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Luthers, Chris               Governor Tho         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Anderson, Dominique          Governor Tho         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Jake                  Middletown           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Prince, Jackson              Liberty              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Sunkel, Cameron              Middletown           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Snyder, Chris                Boonsboro            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Aja, Johnson                 Liberty              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Mercer, Ashton               Governor Tho                         DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14-00  2012        Roland Rush, Washington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shipley, Samuel              Governor Tho        14-03.25   14-00.00!  10   
  2 Kennell, Chandler            Century             13-00.00  J14-00.00!   8   
  3 Neral, Nick                  Century             12-09.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Ginsburg, Zachary            Oakdale             12-06.00   13-00.00    4   
  5 Weaver, Hunter               Hedgesville         12-00.00   12-06.00    2   
  6 Barnes, Jason                Walkersville                  J12-06.00    1   
  7 Pressley, Andrew             Middletown          11-00.00   11-06.00  
  7 Penn, Nick                   Liberty             11-03.00   11-06.00  
  7 Riley, Nicholas              Oakdale                        11-06.00  
  7 Kontos, Aleko                Middletown          11-09.00   11-06.00  
 11 Gibbons, Matt                Winters Mill        11-00.00   11-00.00  
 11 Sawitzke, Sean               Governor Tho        11-03.00   11-00.00  
 13 Wolcott, Noah                Century                        10-06.00  
 13 Middlebrook, Adam            Oakdale             10-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Alexander, Rich              South Carrol        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Ganley, Stone                Catoctin             9-06.00         NH  
 -- Knapp, Graham                Mount Hebron        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Martinez, Chris              Catoctin             8-06.00         NH  
 -- Wingate, Matthew             Mount Hebron         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Howell, David                Liberty              9-06.00         NH  
 -- Ferrans, Justin              Loyola Blake        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Jeffers, Andrew              Francis Scot        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Wheeler, Kolton              Francis Scot        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Seabright, Nick              Boonsboro           12-00.00         NH  
 -- Lockwood, Josh               South Carrol        12-00.00         NH  
 -- O'Malley, Kyle               Loyola Blake        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Schenking, Spencer           Loyola Blake        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Fakult, Luke                 Middletown          10-06.00         NH  
 -- Riner, Lane                  Hedgesville         10-06.00         NH  
 -- Clevenger, Jeffy             Hedgesville         10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-03.50  2010        Coby Gussio, Boonsboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Connor           Loyola Blake        19-07.50   21-05.00   10   
  2 Yarborough, D'Ante           Stone Bridge        20-07.25   20-11.50    8   
  3 Bayelle, Nobert              Francis Scot        20-01.00   19-09.00    6   
  4 Banks, Tyler                 Stone Bridge        18-00.00   19-02.75    4   
  5 Madden, Michael              Middletown          18-07.50   19-01.50    2   
  6 Rock, Tyrice                 Century             19-09.75   19-00.75    1   
  7 Humm, Andrew                 Mount Hebron        18-09.00   18-06.75  
  8 Luthers, Chris               Governor Tho        19-06.00   18-05.75  
  9 Wilson, Josh                 Governor Tho        14-08.00   18-03.00  
 10 Martin, Kyler                Hedgesville         18-05.00   18-02.75  
 11 Ransom, Jarred               Walkersville        18-11.50   18-02.00  
 12 Jones, Jake                  Middletown          18-00.00   18-01.25  
 13 Kasonde, Jonathan            Stone Bridge        18-03.00   18-00.75  
 14 Fiola, Greg                  Boonsboro           18-06.75   17-11.25  
 15 Fitzgerald, Dan              Loyola Blake        17-05.00   17-09.75  
 16 Somerville, Brandin          Westminster                    17-09.00  
 17 Conahan, Kyle                Century             18-05.50   17-07.75  
 18 Garagiola, Jonathan          Poolesville         16-00.00   17-07.25  
 19 Hurd, Chris                  Catoctin            17-09.00   17-05.75  
 20 Lance, Tyler                 Liberty             16-01.00   17-05.50  
 21 Beverly, Josh                Hedgesville         18-07.00   17-04.75  
 22 Thomas, Jonathan             Francis Scot        18-08.00   17-03.25  
 23 Bounds, Jason                Liberty             18-04.50   17-02.75  
 24 Tiburzi, Frank               Century             18-00.00   17-00.25  
 25 Getz, Taylor                 Winters Mill        17-07.50   16-11.50  
 26 Hargett, Jacob               Middletown          18-01.75   16-11.25  
 26 Barber, Anthony              Oakdale                        16-11.25  
 28 Myers, Clayton               Boonsboro           17-08.25   16-11.00  
 29 Jenkins, Chris               Boonsboro                      16-09.50  
 30 Tvardzik, Samuel             Mount Airy C        18-08.00   16-07.75  
 31 Delia, Peder                 Oakdale                        16-03.25  
 31 Kent III, William            Governor Tho                   16-03.25  
 33 Bailey, Tylor                Westminster         16-09.50   16-03.00  
 34 Porter, Tyson                Mount Hebron        17-03.00   16-00.75  
 35 Cooper, Myles                Walkersville        14-09.50   15-06.50  
 36 Lake, Gabriel                Walkersville        15-01.50   15-01.75  
 37 Wilson, Drew                 South Carrol        15-10.25   14-04.75  
 38 Wright, Simeon               Winters Mill                   13-04.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-00  2004        Nevelle Pieree, North Hagerstown            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steele, Marcel               Stone Bridge        38-06.00   41-10.75   10   
  2 Cunningham, Connor           Loyola Blake        42-00.00   41-04.00    8   
  3 Thomas, Jonathan             Francis Scot        40-00.00   41-03.50    6   
  4 Bayelle, Nobert              Francis Scot        42-00.00   40-11.75    4   
  5 Seabright, Nick              Boonsboro           39-10.50   40-08.25    2   
  6 Kennell, Chandler            Century             40-05.00   39-10.50    1   
  7 Tvardzik, Samuel             Mount Airy C        36-06.00   39-01.25  
  8 Daigle, Justin               Francis Scot        40-00.00   38-08.75  
  9 Kasonde, Jonathan            Stone Bridge        38-07.00   38-07.00  
 10 Bounds, Jason                Liberty             38-01.00   38-04.00  
 11 Ginsburg, Zachary            Oakdale             37-02.00   38-03.50  
 12 Ashwell, Mike                Century             38-07.50   38-02.00  
 12 Watson, Moses                Oakdale                        38-02.00  
 14 Lawrence, Selwyn             Stone Bridge        38-08.00   37-08.50  
 15 Smith, Sam                   Walkersville                   37-08.00  
 16 Veney, Daquan                Franklin            35-00.00   37-04.25  
 17 Fiola, Greg                  Boonsboro           36-05.00   37-02.50  
 18 Fitzgerald, Dan              Loyola Blake        35-09.00   37-00.00  
 19 Tiburzi, Frank               Century             37-00.00   36-06.50  
 19 Wilson, Josh                 Governor Tho        38-04.00   36-06.50  
 21 Jones, Jake                  Middletown          35-08.75   36-05.50  
 22 Schwartzbeck, Cody           Walkersville        36-04.75   35-11.75  
 23 Cohen, Sydney                Mount Hebron        38-00.00   35-11.00  
 24 Bowens, Dallas               Governor Tho        37-02.50   35-05.75  
 25 Lance, Tyler                 Liberty                        35-04.25  
 26 Bailey, Tevin                Westminster         38-10.00   35-03.00  
 27 Bailey, Tylor                Westminster                    34-09.75  
 28 Myers, Dalton                Westminster         36-05.50   34-08.50  
 29 Gill, Sloan                  Oakdale             34-08.00   34-08.25  
 30 Ahalt, Willie                Middletown          34-10.00   34-01.50  
 31 Gibbons, Matt                Winters Mill        32-04.00   33-06.00  
 32 Trent, Brennan               Winters Mill                   33-03.25  
 33 Fakult, James                Middletown          32-00.00   33-01.50  
 34 Martinez, Chris              Catoctin                       32-09.25  
 35 Hurd, Chris                  Catoctin            33-10.00   32-07.50  
 36 Alexander, Rich              South Carrol                   32-06.75  
 37 Lake, Gabriel                Walkersville        33-11.75   32-04.25  
 38 Sanchez, Carlos              South Carrol                   30-01.75  
 39 Sawitzke, Sean               Governor Tho                   29-11.75  
 40 Wilson, Drew                 South Carrol                   26-09.50  
 -- Smith, Aaren                 Mount Hebron        34-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57-07.50  2009        Brandon Morales, Westminster             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaas, Joe                    Governor Tho        49-11.00   48-07.00   10   
  2 Chavis, Jeffrey              Mount Hebron        49-11.50   46-11.25    8   
  3 Allen, Gerick                Boonsboro           43-01.00   44-11.00    6   
  4 Boggs, Cordell               Francis Scot        43-00.00   44-07.50    4   
  5 Smith, Hank                  Middletown          44-07.50   44-00.50    2   
  6 Friday, Garrett              Oakdale             41-07.50   44-00.00    1   
  7 Burriss, Donovan             Oakdale             41-07.00   43-10.25  
  8 Vrzak, Caleb                 Century             42-06.00   42-09.00  
  9 Kesler, Travis               Westminster         41-04.00   42-07.75  
 10 Allen, Jon                   Stone Bridge        44-05.00   42-06.50  
 11 Schnarrs, Eric               Middletown          42-00.25   41-05.25  
 12 Ferrin, Duncan               Century             42-00.00   40-09.25  
 13 Cox, Tyler                   Winters Mill        38-09.00   39-07.00  
 14 Myers, Dalton                Westminster                    39-04.00  
 15 Wright, Jamie                Middletown          37-00.00   39-03.50  
 16 Groft, Todd                  Walkersville        41-05.00   39-02.75  
 17 Bender, John                 Liberty             35-10.00   39-01.25  
 18 Colbert, David               Francis Scot        39-02.00   37-03.25  
 19 Allen, Patrick               Franklin            35-01.00   36-06.50  
 20 DiGiuseppe, Tony             Boonsboro           36-01.00   36-05.25  
 21 Dixon, Tanner                Walkersville        36-00.50   36-04.50  
 22 Skemp, Zack                  Stone Bridge        38-00.00   35-10.00  
 23 Kaas, Derrick                Catoctin            37-06.00   35-07.75  
 24 Lockett, Kajuan              Hedgesville         36-11.50   35-06.00  
 25 Hickey, Mike                 Stone Bridge        36-00.00   35-02.75  
 26 McGrew, Evan                 Francis Scot        32-06.00   34-10.00  
 27 Osso, Emilio                 Liberty             35-10.50   34-09.75  
 28 Shelton, James               South Carrol        35-04.00   34-09.50  
 29 Mohan, Karan                 Poolesville         31-08.50   34-07.50  
 30 Stephan, Tyler               Winters Mill        33-01.00   34-01.00  
 31 Reed, Devon                  Governor Tho                   33-08.25  
 32 Connaughton, Mike            Poolesville         29-02.50   33-06.75  
 33 Halstead, Jacob              Century             37-05.00   33-06.25  
 34 Johnson, Nick                Hedgesville         31-00.00   32-06.00  
 35 Gill, Sloan                  Oakdale             33-02.50   32-03.25  
 36 Dixon, Dakotah               Walkersville        35-00.00   32-02.25  
 37 Leete, Brad                  Winters Mill        33-00.00   31-08.25  
 38 Ray, Austin                  Boonsboro           33-01.00   31-04.75  
 39 Martin, Kyler                Hedgesville         31-00.00   29-11.50  
 40 Cissel, Colson               Mount Airy C        26-09.00   29-05.00  
 41 Tvardzik, Timothy            Mount Airy C        28-05.25   28-09.00  
 42 Rice, Thomas                 Mount Hebron        28-01.25   28-00.25  
 43 Talbot, Ryan                 Catoctin            26-08.00   27-06.25  
 44 Laamanen, Joseph             Catoctin            19-11.00   19-03.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 154-00  2003        Garrett Snyder, Allegany                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaas, Joe                    Governor Tho          153-10     130-10   10   
  2 Allen, Gerick                Boonsboro             117-08     129-10    8   
  3 Allen, Jon                   Stone Bridge          120-08     129-05    6   
  4 Boggs, Cordell               Francis Scot          102-00     123-01    4   
  5 Groft, Todd                  Walkersville          117-08     120-06    2   
  6 Myers, Dalton                Westminster                      119-07    1   
  7 Schnarrs, Eric               Middletown            125-06     114-07  
  8 Kesler, Travis               Westminster         13-00.50     113-00  
  9 Lemaster, Jordain            Stone Bridge          110-00     112-10  
 10 Kaas, Derrick                Catoctin              113-10     111-03  
 11 Ferrin, Duncan               Century               114-06     108-06  
 11 Burriss, Donovan             Oakdale               104-08     108-06  
 13 Bjoro, Ryan                  Century               101-00     106-03  
 14 Skemp, Zack                  Stone Bridge          110-00     105-04  
 15 Chavis, Jeffrey              Mount Hebron          112-00     103-05  
 16 DiGiuseppe, Tony             Boonsboro             101-06     102-06  
 17 Vrzak, Caleb                 Century               113-10     101-09  
 18 Osso, Emilio                 Liberty             00-06.50     100-11  
 19 Wright, Jamie                Middletown             88-00     100-08  
 20 Yuille, Christopher          Oakdale               109-05     100-06  
 21 Leete, Brad                  Winters Mill           94-03      99-02  
 22 Martin, Kyler                Hedgesville           115-00      96-06  
 22 Allen, Patrick               Franklin            67-06.75      96-06  
 24 Healey, Billy                Francis Scot          108-00      95-05  
 25 Smith, Hank                  Middletown             95-07      93-01  
 26 Dixon, Tanner                Walkersville          101-04      92-06  
 27 Cox, Tyler                   Winters Mill        86-07.50      91-10  
 28 Barnes, Jason                Walkersville           85-00      90-01  
 29 Johnson, Nick                Hedgesville            82-06      89-01  
 30 Rice, Thomas                 Mount Hebron           91-05      87-08  
 31 Bender, John                 Liberty                85-01      86-08  
 32 Gill, Sloan                  Oakdale                85-11      83-06  
 33 Connaughton, Mike            Poolesville            76-00      83-01  
 34 Stephan, Tyler               Winters Mill           85-00      83-00  
 35 Talbot, Ryan                 Catoctin            73-06.50      77-04  
 36 Mohan, Karan                 Poolesville            77-06      77-02  
 37 Barnes, Al                   South Carrol        80-01.50      75-11  
 38 Pfeiffer, Dakota             Boonsboro              85-00      74-04  
 39 Smith, Dylan                 Westminster         76-04.50      70-06  
 40 Wagaman, Zach                South Carrol           82-00      68-11  
 41 Cissel, Colson               Mount Airy C           69-00      65-07  
 42 Laamanen, Joseph             Catoctin               39-03      38-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     86        2) Mount Hebron               61   
    3) Boonsboro                   54.50     3) Century                    54.50
    5) Stone Bridge                48        6) Walkersville               42   
    7) Hedgesville                 38        8) Governor Thomas Johnson    36   
    9) Catoctin                    32       10) South Carroll              27   
   11) Westminster                 26       12) Francis Scott Key          25   
   13) Poolesville Sr              22       14) Franklin                    4   
   15) Winters Mill                 2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                     93        2) Mount Hebron               76   
    3) Stone Bridge                64        4) Governor Thomas Johnson    58   
    5) Loyola Blakefield           48        6) Walkersville               41   
    7) Catoctin                    28        8) Francis Scott Key          25   
    9) Boonsboro                   22       10) Poolesville Sr             21   
   11) Liberty                     18       12) Hedgesville                12   
   13) Winters Mill                11       14) Oakdale                     9   
   15) Franklin                     8       16) Westminster                 7   
   16) Middletown                   7       18) Mount Airy Christian Acad   6   
   19) St Maria Goretti             4        



Return to Top

Email | About