MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Screaming Eagles Invite
Screaming Eagles Invitational History
Hosted By: Seneca Valley
Germantown, Maryland
2013-03-23

Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2013 07:20 PM
              5th Annual Screaming Eagles Invitational - 3/23/2013              
                           Seneca Valley High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
  New Record: R 12.44  3/24/2012   Lexus Ramsey, Bowie                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Kiara              - Westlake               12.94      12.93q  2 
  2 Baxter, Chandler          11 St John's Co           12.44      13.00q  1 
  3 Streeter, Elizsha         12 South Hagers           12.84      13.12q  4 
  4 Kilgore, Briauna          12 Elizabeth Se           13.24      13.22q  6 
  5 Davis, Brianna            12 Bullis                 13.14      13.24q  1 
  6 Perpall, Lauryn           10 Academy Of T           12.74      13.25q  3 
  7 Taliaferro, Erin          12 Elizabeth Se           13.24      13.28q  1 
  8 Davidson, Makela          10 St John's Co                      13.33q  2 
  9 Mency, Kiona              12 South Hagers           13.14      13.41   5 
 10 Smoot, Alexis             11 Westlake               13.54      13.42   2 
 11 Sena, Nia                 12 St John's Co           13.04      13.45   6 
 12 Banks, Damira             11 Westlake               13.44      13.48   3 
 13 Syers, Serwaa             12 Elizabeth Se           13.24      13.61   5 
 14 Cook, Jori                12 Eleanor Roos           12.74      13.64   4 
 15 Belfiore, Briana          11 Our Lady Of            12.74      13.69   6 
 16 Nnaji, Cassandra          12 Paul VI                13.85      13.78   5 
 17 Jones, Kavena             10 Bladensburg                       13.91   5 
 18 Dibble, Caroline           9 Georgetown V           13.54      13.97   4 
 19 Flemings, Paige           10 South Hagers           13.54      14.12   2 
 20 Troxell, Meg              11 Georgetown V           13.64      14.13   5 
 21 Palmer, Mecalia           10 Rockville              13.84      14.14   1 
 22 Uzomah, Uchechukw         11 Eleanor Roos           12.74      14.14   2 
 23 Penda, HelnSarah           9 Seneca Valle           14.34      14.35   5 
 24 Craig, Juanita            11 Seneca Valle           14.04      14.38   4 
 25 Hughes, Philomena          9 Bishop Ireto           14.04      14.65   2 
 26 Thomas, Shaniel           11 Northwood              12.54      14.65   5 
 27 Clark, Courtney           10 Georgetown V           13.94      14.74   3 
 28 Monroe, Mara              11 Rockville              15.14      14.89   2 
 29 Cadet, Irline              9 Northwood                         15.10   6 
 30 Oladiji, Ferowala         12 Bladensburg                       15.24   3 
 31 Lizzie, Spooner           12 Bishop Ireto           13.84      15.52   1 
 32 Hodges, Dominique         11 Academy Of T           13.74      15.74   6 
 33 Pauls, Tiffany             9 Wheaton                16.94      16.40   4 
 34 Cyllah, Alma               9 Wheaton                16.74      16.44   6 
 35 Linos, Miriam             11 Wheaton                21.54      19.46   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 12.44  3/24/2012   Lexus Ramsey, Bowie                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Kiara              - Westlake               12.93      12.55   10   
  2 Baxter, Chandler          11 St John's Co           13.00      12.73    8   
  3 Perpall, Lauryn           10 Academy Of T           13.25      12.78    6   
  4 Kilgore, Briauna          12 Elizabeth Se           13.22      12.94    5   
  5 Streeter, Elizsha         12 South Hagers           13.12      13.02    4   
  6 Davis, Brianna            12 Bullis                 13.24      13.16    3   
  7 Taliaferro, Erin          12 Elizabeth Se           13.28      13.24    2   
  8 Davidson, Makela          10 St John's Co           13.33      13.33    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 25.77  3/26/2011   Malika Jackson, Paint Branch                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parker, Kiara              - Westlake               27.34      26.24   2  10   
  2 Streeter, Elizsha         12 South Hagers           26.74      26.34   2   8   
  3 Graham, Ricca             11 Elizabeth Se           26.24      26.91   1   6   
  4 Robinson, Jasmine         10 Elizabeth Se           27.24      26.98   3   5   
  5 Murray, Jillian           10 Georgetown V           27.24      27.26   1   4   
  6 Richardson, De'Erricka    12 Elizabeth Se           28.24      27.52   4   3   
  7 Banks, Damira             11 Westlake               28.24      27.80   4   2   
  8 Bond, Nicole              12 Bishop Ireto           27.24      27.94   2   1   
  9 Mency, Kiona              12 South Hagers           27.54      28.01   3 
 10 Jacobs, Tamir              9 Our Lady Of            26.74      28.05   1 
 11 Hall, Julianne            11 Academy Of T           27.04      28.16   1 
 12 Aka, Sandra               10 Seneca Valle                      28.74   5 
 13 Belfiore, Briana          11 Our Lady Of            27.24      28.80   3 
 14 Waddell, Emily            12 Georgetown V           27.94      28.87   3 
 15 Palmer, Mecalia           10 Rockville              28.44      28.97   4 
 16 Troxell, Meg              11 Georgetown V           28.24      29.37   3 
 17 Saint-Felix, Ginelle      11 Eleanor Roos           26.94      29.69   2 
 18 Grant, Christiana         10 Bishop Ireto           31.24      29.70   5 
 19 King, Jania               10 Westlake               28.54      29.71   5 
 20 Longfellow, Alexis        11 South Hagers           28.24      29.87   4 
 21 Hobbs, Kaliah             10 Bullis                 31.74      30.22   5 
 22 Townsend, Shanese         12 Bladensburg            27.44      30.94   3 
 23 Mason, Ayodele            12 Kipp Dc: Col                      31.79   7 
 24 Cadet, Irline              9 Northwood                         31.90   6 
 25 Mutai, Amanda              9 Wheaton                32.24      33.16   6 
 26 Dellenoci, Samantha        9 Rockville              33.44      33.40   6 
 27 Taylor, Elisa             11 Eleanor Roos           28.24      33.60   4 
 28 Pedapudi, Alyssa          10 Seneca Valle                      34.04   7 
 29 Graves, Milan             10 St John's Co                      34.54   7 
 30 Starin, Melinda           11 Academy Of T                      37.45   6 
 31 Urquizo, Kathalyn         10 Seneca Valle                      39.15   7 
 32 Hagen, Kennedy             9 St John's Co                      41.19   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 1:00.32  3/26/2011   Malika Jackson, Paint Branch              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Caroline           12 Academy Of T           59.14    1:00.04R  1  10   
  2 Murray, Jillian           10 Georgetown V         1:01.24    1:01.35   2   8   
  3 Johnson, T'Reyah           9 Elizabeth Se         1:00.04    1:02.01   2   6   
  4 Chambers, Rayna           12 Elizabeth Se         1:00.54    1:02.59   3   5   
  5 Minor, Adrienne           11 Westlake             1:03.84    1:03.35   3   4   
  6 Comming, Mary             10 Eleanor Roos         1:00.14    1:03.61   1   3   
  7 Kanu, Fatmata             12 Bladensburg          1:04.44    1:04.18   3   2   
  8 McLane, Mariah            10 Seneca Valle         1:04.64    1:04.66   3   1   
  9 Chambers, Curtlyn         11 Elizabeth Se         1:05.14    1:05.39   4 
 10 Ambali, Aminat            12 Bladensburg          1:03.24    1:05.43   2 
 11 Palmer, Mecalia           10 Rockville            1:04.04    1:06.07   3 
 12 Falade, Anita             10 Seneca Valle         1:05.14    1:06.25   4 
 13 Waddell, Emily            12 Georgetown V         1:02.14    1:06.30   2 
 14 Holton, Kennedy           11 Elizabeth Se         1:00.34    1:07.04   1 
 15 Graves, Jasmine           10 St John's Co         1:01.14    1:08.02   2 
 16 Akindileni, Kehindi       10 Bladensburg          1:08.34    1:08.92   4 
 17 Day, Kendra               10 South Hagers         1:07.14    1:09.07   5 
 18 Coe, Laiaunya             11 South Hagers         1:08.14    1:09.43   4 
 19 Kuzma, Clare              10 Academy Of T         1:12.14    1:11.39   5 
 20 Brown, Maya               10 St John's Co         1:02.14    1:12.37   1 
 21 Mouellet, Danielle        10 Seneca Valle         1:10.14    1:15.72   5 
 22 Thompson, Zelandonaii     10 Eleanor Roos         1:09.14    1:17.15   5 
 23 Kumagai, Akari            10 Rockville                       1:17.33   4 
 24 Mason, Ayodele            12 Kipp Dc: Col                    1:19.61   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 2:43.12  3/24/2012   Charde Barnes, Bowie                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gyau, Mia                  9 Bullis               2:15.00    2:17.37R  10   
  2 Pocratsky, Rachel         10 Our Lady Of          2:19.00    2:20.97R   8   
  3 Doon, Alexis               9 Northwood            2:24.00    2:32.33R   6   
  4 Balkam, Erin              12 Our Lady Of          2:38.00    2:35.29R   5   
  5 Fowler, Lena              10 Our Lady Of          2:40.00    2:41.91R   4   
  6 Crawford, Nina             9 Elizabeth Se         2:30.00    2:42.35R   3   
  7 Kane, Marie Therese       11 Georgetown V         2:47.00    2:43.06R   2   
  8 Dottin, Siyana             9 Elizabeth Se         2:35.00    2:43.10R   1   
  9 Brogi, Mary Anna           9 Eleanor Roos         2:27.00    2:44.16  
 10 Danisewicz, Julia         10 Paul VI              2:42.00    2:46.09  
 11 Commins, Patricia         10 Elizabeth Se         2:40.00    2:46.94  
 12 Landry, Carolyn           11 Rockville            2:44.00    2:50.23  
 13 Young, Daionna            12 Eleanor Roos         2:30.00    2:53.11  
 14 Yuan, Maggie              10 Eleanor Roos         2:30.00    2:53.66  
 15 Barney, Angela            10 Rockville            2:50.00    2:56.35  
 16 Pense, Madeline           11 Academy Of T                    3:00.55  
 17 Demas, Michela            10 St John's Co                    3:03.40  
 18 Morgan, Carly              9 Bullis                          3:04.58  
 19 Robey, Galina             11 St John's Co                    3:12.11  
 20 Metz, Amy                  9 South Hagers         3:00.00    3:14.46  
 21 Logan, Faith              11 St John's Co                    3:18.51  
 22 Pandolfi, Natialie         9 South Hagers         3:00.00    3:24.47  
 23 Austin, Kayleigh          12 Seneca Valle                    3:26.18  
 24 May, Audrey                9 Seneca Valle                    3:26.28  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 5:31.39  3/24/2012   Charde Barnes, Bowie                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan           10 Academy Of T         5:15.00    5:16.72R  10   
  2 Foster, Jessie            11 Georgetown V         5:20.00    5:24.71R   8   
  3 Burke, Cassidy            11 Our Lady Of          5:28.00    5:35.34    6   
  4 Allen, Elise              12 Eleanor Roos         5:30.00    5:39.22    5   
  5 Balkam, Erin              12 Our Lady Of          5:40.00    5:48.48    4   
  6 Wilcox, Isabelle           9 Bishop Ireto         6:15.00    5:54.45    3   
  7 Framstad, Catherine       10 Paul VI              5:54.00    6:00.93    2   
  8 Landry, Carolyn           11 Rockville            6:12.70    6:05.31    1   
  9 Toner, Katie              11 Academy Of T                    6:15.81  
 10 Wood, Maggie              10 St John's Co         5:50.00    6:19.42  
 11 Barney, Angela            10 Rockville            6:33.00    6:20.22  
 12 Commins, Patricia         10 Elizabeth Se         6:20.00    6:26.54  
 13 Schlosnagle, Anna         10 Elizabeth Se         6:15.00    6:37.13  
 14 Agbembde, Joanna          12 Bladensburg          6:20.00    6:44.37  
 15 Ahalt, Caroline            9 Eleanor Roos         5:50.00    6:47.46  
 16 DePandi, Olivia           10 Bullis                          6:51.89  
 17 O'Reilly, Caroline         9 South Hagers         6:50.00    6:55.62  
 18 Miller, Jessica            9 South Hagers         6:28.00    6:55.63  
 19 May, Audrey                9 Seneca Valle                    7:18.74  
 20 Harkless, Brody            9 Northwood            5:55.00    7:24.26  
 21 Austin, Kayleigh          12 Seneca Valle                    7:34.46  
 22 Turcol, Megan             12 Paul VI              5:49.00    7:34.47  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 11:32.54  3/24/2012   Emily Kaplan, Geoargetown Visi           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Emily             10 Georgetown V        11:02.00   10:59.57R  10   
  2 Torczon, Cassia            9 Georgetown V        13:20.00   12:07.44    8   
  3 Toner, Katie              11 Academy Of T        14:30.00   13:17.78    6   
  4 Morocho, Eileen            9 Rockville           13:41.00   13:40.93    5   
  5 Crilly, Megan              9 Our Lady Of         13:00.00   14:46.27    4   
  6 Harkless, Brody            9 Northwood                      15:54.76    3   
  7 Calandrelle, Kelley       11 South Hagers        15:00.00   16:01.95    2   
  8 Coburn, Elli              12 South Hagers        15:30.00   16:57.91    1   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
  New Record: R 16.25  3/24/2012   Nia-Tayler Woodard-Clark, Bowie             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Taylor            12 Elizabeth Se           15.24    R 15.80q  1 
  2 Cook, Jori                12 Eleanor Roos           15.04    R 15.87q  2 
  3 Freeman, Hayley           12 South Hagers           16.54      16.98q  4 
  4 Thomas, Shaniel           11 Northwood              15.94      17.49q  3 
  5 Hunter, Maggie            10 Paul VI                20.30      17.69q  1 
  6 Pleta, Mary               11 Paul VI                18.30      18.19q  2 
  7 Johnson, Tyatianna        10 Seneca Valle                      18.83   3 
  8 Monroe, Mara              11 Rockville              18.64      19.11   1 
  9 Senghore, Awa             12 South Hagers           18.24      19.30   1 
 10 Taylor, Chelsea           12 Elizabeth Se           17.24      19.87   3 
 11 Johnson, Vanessa          10 Elizabeth Se           20.24      20.03   2 
 12 Goode, Jasmine            11 Eleanor Roos           16.24      20.11   4 
 13 Dellenoci, Samantha        9 Rockville              21.84      20.47   2 
 14 Fields, Milan             10 South Hagers           19.24      20.66   3 
 15 Phifer, Taylor             9 Seneca Valle                      21.02   4 
 16 Cavalier, Mary            12 Academy Of T           18.24      22.25   2 
 17 Anchor, Sydney            12 Academy Of T           19.24      23.55   4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 16.25  3/24/2012   Nia-Tayler Woodard-Clark, Bowie             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cook, Jori                12 Eleanor Roos           15.87      14.93R  10   
  2 Tucker, Taylor            12 Elizabeth Se           15.80      14.94R   8   
  3 Freeman, Hayley           12 South Hagers           16.98      16.11R   6   
  4 Thomas, Shaniel           11 Northwood              17.49      16.29    5   
  5 Hunter, Maggie            10 Paul VI                17.69      17.58    4   
  6 Pleta, Mary               11 Paul VI                18.19      17.91    3   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 50.29  3/24/2012   Caitlin Alley, The Seton Ke                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Taylor            12 Elizabeth Se           45.14      48.63R  1  10   
  2 Freeman, Hayley           12 South Hagers           48.04      49.80R  1   8   
  3 Kilgore, Briauna          12 Elizabeth Se           47.14      51.90   2   6   
  4 Taylor, Chelsea           12 Elizabeth Se           50.14      52.46   3   5   
  5 Thomas, Shaniel           11 Northwood              46.54      53.06   1   4   
  6 Palmer, Mecalia           10 Rockville              54.54      53.44   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Tyatianna        10 Seneca Valle                      53.80   3   2   
  8 Johnson, Breanne          10 Westlake               52.44      54.20   2   1   
  9 Senghore, Awa             12 South Hagers           51.14      54.77   2 
 10 Goode, Jasmine            11 Eleanor Roos           49.14      54.79   1 
 11 Hunter, Maggie            10 Paul VI                59.30      55.05   4 
 11 Monroe, Mara              11 Rockville              53.94      55.05   2 
 13 Fields, Milan             10 South Hagers                      55.34   5 
 14 Coene, Marisa             11 Georgetown V           55.14      56.00   1 
 15 Rovin, Kaileen             9 Bishop Ireto           59.14      58.58   5 
 16 Fortier, Madeline         11 Bishop Ireto           58.14      59.01   4 
 17 Hunt, Meg                 11 Georgetown V           57.14      59.95   4 
 18 Phifer, Taylor             9 Seneca Valle                    1:00.16   5 
 19 Young, Daionna            12 Eleanor Roos           56.14    1:01.95   3 
 20 Anchor, Sydney            12 Academy Of T         1:02.14    1:02.15   5 
 21 Cavalier, Mary            12 Academy Of T           56.14    1:02.91   3 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 50.70  3/24/2012   Bowie, Bowie                                
                       E Chappell, J George, L Ramsey, B Gooding         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                48.14      49.89R  1  10   
     1) Graham, Ricca 11                2) Robinson, Jasmine 10           
     3) Kilgore, Briauna 12             4) Syers, Serwaa 12               
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                               53.94      51.92   2   8   
     1) Flemings, Paige 10              2) Fields, Milan 10               
     3) Mency, Kiona 12                 4) Jarrett, Whitney 11            
  3 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                51.14      53.01   3   6   
     1) Johnson, T'Reyah 9              2) Robinson, Autumn 10            
     3) Taliaferro, Erin 12             4) Richardson, De'Erricka 12      
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     52.14      54.04   1   5   
     1) Clark, Courtney 10              2) Dibble, Caroline 9             
     3) Troxell, Meg 11                 4) Waddell, Emily 12              
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              54.14      54.27   2   4   
     1) Rankin, Kendall 12              2) Saint-Felix, Ginelle 11        
     3) Goode, Jasmine 11               4) Edet, Nadia 9                  
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  53.24      54.63   1   3   
     1) Aka, Sandra 10                  2) McLane, Mariah 10              
     3) Penda, HelnSarah 9              4) Craig, Juanita 11              
  7 Paul VI  'A'                                        54.90      54.72   2   2   
  8 Bladensburg  'A'                                               55.74   2   1   
     1) Oladiji, Ferowala 12            2) Townsend, Shanese 12           
     3) Moore, Jalisa 11                4) Jones, Kavena 10               
  9 St John's College  'A'                              49.14      58.09   1 
     1) Baxter, Chandler 11             2)                                
 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      56.14    1:00.11   2 
     1) Kuzma, Clare 10                 2) Hodges, Dominique 11           
     3) Cavalier, Mary 12               4) Hagins, Taylor 10              
 11 St John's College  'B'                                       1:00.88   3 
     1) Graves, Milan 10                2)                                
 12 Seneca Valley  'B'                                           1:02.43   3 
     1) Phifer, Taylor 9                2) Urquizo, Kathalyn 10           
     3) Mouellet, Danielle 10           4) Pedapudi, Alyssa 10            
 13 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  53.14    1:02.45   1 
     1) Gutierrez, Ileana 11            2) Hamilton, Grace 10             
     3) Lizzie, Spooner 12              4) Lin, Stephnaie 9               
 14 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                  58.14    1:07.78   3 
     1) Calandra, Alexis 9              2) Otero, Maria 9                 
     3) Shea, Haley 9                   4) Hughes, Philomena 9            
 15 Wheaton  'A'                                        58.14    1:12.22   2 
     1) Cyllah, Alma 9                  2) Pauls, Tiffany 9               
     3) Thomas, Najma 9                 4) Mutai, Amanda 9                
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 1:42.82  3/24/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         K Knight, T Wellman, I Knight, C Torian           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              1:45.00    1:45.97   1  10   
     1) Graham, Ricca 11                2) Kilgore, Briauna 12            
     3) Tucker, Taylor 12               4) Taliaferro, Erin 12            
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                              1:46.00    1:46.96   3   8   
     1) Holton, Kennedy 11              2) Robinson, Jasmine 10           
     3) Syers, Serwaa 12                4) Robinson, Autumn 10            
  3 Westlake  'A'                                     1:48.80    1:48.29   1   6   
     1) Banks, Damira 11                2) Minor, Adrienne 11             
     3) Parker, Kiara -                 4) King, Jania 10                 
  4 St John's College  'A'                            1:44.00    1:48.95   1   5   
     1) Baxter, Chandler 11             2)                                
  5 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:53.00    1:52.88   1   4   
     1) Mency, Kiona 12                 2) Longfellow, Alexis 11          
     3) Fields, Milan 10                4) Flemings, Paige 10             
  6 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                2:00.00    1:57.82   2   3   
     1) Fortier, Madeline 11            2) Lin, Stephnaie 9               
     3) Gutierrez, Ileana 11            4) Miranda, Noelle 9              
  7 Bullis  'B'                                       1:59.00    2:01.24   3   2   
     1) Bryant, Chandler 10             2) Hobbs, Kaliah 10               
     3) Jenifer, Briana 10              4) Cogdell, Julia 10              
  8 Paul VI  'A'                                      1:54.00    2:01.97   2   1   
  9 St John's College  'B'                            1:51.00    2:03.43   3 
     1) Graves, Jasmine 10              2)                                
 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   2:10.00    2:03.45   1 
     1) Panzardi, Veronica 10           2) Loome, Olivia 9                
     3) Zeiss, Morgan 11                4) Omire-Mayor, Diane 11          
 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     2:10.00    2:07.02   3 
     1) Crilly, Megan 9                 2) Riely, Cosette 11              
     3) Wess, Emily 10                  4) Kolberg, Katie 9               
 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    2:04.00    2:10.74   2 
     1) Cavalier, Mary 12               2) Tyagi, Linda 10                
     3) Hodges, Dominique 11            4) Villabos, Alejandra 10         
 13 Wheaton  'A'                                      2:03.00    2:12.52   2 
     1) Flores, Jocelyn 11              2) Thomas, Najma 9                
     3) Mutai, Amanda 9                 4) Pauls, Tiffany 9               
 14 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            2:04.00    2:17.38   2 
     1) Abediyeh, Sara 10               2) Akinfeleye, Olasimbo 10        
     3) Omomo, Wunmi 9                  4) Munez, Andrea 9                
 15 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                2:10.00    2:23.73   3 
     1) Guzman, Christine 10            2) Mildrew, Maggie 9              
     3) Snydstrup, Bridget 11           4) Hoque, Lolotika 10             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 4:12.72  3/24/2012   Liberty, Liberty                          
                         B Manger, A Ross, T Stillings, S Rinehart         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    4:15.00    4:09.37R  2  10   
     1) Clark, Caroline 12              2) Hall, Julianne 11              
     3) Keller, Kiernan 10              4) Perpall, Lauryn 10             
  2 Bullis  'A'                                       3:59.00    4:10.07R  1   8   
     1) Cogdell, Julia 10               2) Gyau, Mia 9                    
     3) Walker, Idrienne 12             4) Lewis, Kyla 10                 
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:05.00    4:10.33R  1   6   
     1) Belfiore, Briana 11             2) Fowler, Lena 10                
     3) Pocratsky, Rachel 10            4) Harris, Shaelyn 10             
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            4:10.00    4:14.87   1   5   
     1) Allen, Elise 12                 2) Bouchelion, Michelle 12        
     3) Kimara, AhYoung 12              4) Charles, Kaila 9               
  5 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              4:02.00    4:20.10   1   4   
     1) Chambers, Rayna 12              2) Graham, Ricca 11               
     3) Johnson, Vanessa 10             4) Taylor, Chelsea 12             
  6 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                              4:02.00    4:24.50   3   3   
     1) Holton, Kennedy 11              2) Chambers, Curtlyn 11           
     3) Tucker, Taylor 12               4) Dottin, Siyana 9               
  7 Seneca Valley  'A'                                4:25.10    4:26.76   2   2   
     1) Craig, Juanita 11               2) Falade, Anita 10               
     3) Johnson, Tyatianna 10           4) McLane, Mariah 10              
  8 St John's College  'A'                            4:05.00    4:36.73   1   1   
     1) Brown, Maya 10                  2)                                
  9 South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:35.00    4:49.20   2 
     1) Hepp, Michaela 9                2) Miller, Jenna 9                
     3) Swanson, Bridgette 9            4) Mugazhi, April 9               
 10 Bullis  'B'                                       4:30.00    4:57.58   3 
     1) Bryant, Chandler 10             2) Tielman-Fenelus, Gabrielle 11  
     3) Jenifer, Briana 10              4) Moten, Lawrencia 9             
 11 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                5:21.00    5:00.00   2 
     1) Hughes, Philomena 9             2) Shea, Haley 9                  
     3) Mildrew, Maggie 9               4) Lin, Stephnaie 9               
 12 South Hagerstown  'B'                             4:50.00    5:32.32   3 
     1) Andrews, Madeline 11            2) Calandrelle, Kelley 11         
     3) O'Reilly, Caroline 9            4) Brewer, Sage 10                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 10:05.72  3/24/2012   Largo, Largo                             
                          C Coleman, C Boyles                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                             10:15.00   10:30.19   10   
     1) Chambers, Rayna 12              2) Holton, Kennedy 11             
     3) Johnson, Vanessa 10             4) Dottin, Siyana 9               
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                  10:40.00   10:47.46    8   
     1) Lynott, Elle 10                 2) Daniels, Katie 12              
     3) Kane, Marie Therese 11          4) Aukward, Maria 12              
  3 Bladensburg  'A'                                 10:10.00   10:50.03    6   
     1) Magana, Nichole 10              2) Ambali, Aminat 12              
     3) Ademola, Esther 12              4) Williams, Chanyce 12           
  4 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                   11:30.00   10:53.10    5   
     1) Capizzi, Anna 9                 2) Pitts, Julia 9                 
     3) Toner, Clare 9                  4) Gardner, Rebecca 10            
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    12:00.00   10:58.54    4   
     1) Crilly, Megan 9                 2) Riely, Cosette 11              
     3) Wess, Emily 10                  4) Kolberg, Katie 9               
  6 South Hagerstown  'A'                            11:40.00   11:59.34    3   
     1) Gill, Autumn 10                 2) Andrews, Madeline 11           
     3) Brewer, Sage 10                 4) Ofusu-Ameyaw, Adwoa 11         
  7 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                  11:10.00   12:12.97    2   
     1) Panzardi, Carolina 11           2) Brightbill, Maddie 10          
     3) Francese, Grace 9               4) Fielding, Olivia 9             
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 4:27.32  3/24/2012   Academy Of The Holy Cross, Academy Of T   
                         C Butler, G Cousins, J Hall, C Clark              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                       5:00.00    4:14.39R  2  10   
     1) Bryant, Chandler 10             2) Davis, Brianna 12              
     3) Lewis, Kyla 10                  4) Walker, Idrienne 12            
  2 Bladensburg  'A'                                             4:40.03   3   8   
     1) Jones, Kavena 10                2) Moore, Jalisa 11               
     3) Townsend, Shanese 12            4) Ademola, Esther 12             
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   4:50.00    4:44.93   2   6   
     1) Marshall, Jubilee 10            2) Coene, Marisa 11               
     3) Dibble, Caroline 9              4) Jimenez-Ontiveros, Ines 11     
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     4:13.00    4:51.95   1   5   
     1) Belfiore, Briana 11             2) Fowler, Lena 10                
     3) Pocratsky, Rachel 10            4) Harris, Shaelyn 10             
  5 Westlake  'A'                                     4:55.20    4:53.79   2   4   
     1) Edmonds, Briana -               2) Newsome, Kathryn 10            
     3) Minor, Adrienne 11              4) Smoot, Alexis 11               
  6 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    4:30.30    4:56.55   1   3   
     1) Clark, Caroline 12              2) Perpall, Lauryn 10             
     3) Hall, Julianne 11               4) Hodges, Dominique 11           
  7 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                              4:30.00    4:56.67   3   2   
     1) Fair, Diamond 12                2) Chambers, Curtlyn 11           
     3) Pettaway, Kandice 10            4) Savoy, Chynna 9                
  8 St John's College  'A'                                       4:57.82   2   1   
     1) Brown, Maya 10                  2)                                
  9 Paul VI  'A'                                      4:45.00    5:01.44   2 
 10 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              4:20.00    5:13.30   1 
     1) Nelson, Erika 11                2) Richardson, De'Erricka 12      
     3) Taliaferro, Erin 12             4) Syers, Serwaa 12               
 11 South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:40.00    5:13.65   1 
     1) Strassberger, Natialie 9        2) Streeter, Elizsha 12           
     3) Freeman, Hayley 12              4) Senghore, Awa 12               
 12 St John's College  'B'                                       5:19.92   3 
     1) Cruz-Reyes, Topacio 10          2)                                
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                4:15.00         FS   1 
     1) Aka, Sandra 10                  2) McLane, Mariah 10              
     3) Falade, Anita 10                4) Craig, Juanita 11              
 
Women Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 13:08.60  3/24/2012   Northwest, Northwest                     
                          T Wellman, N Sheppard, I Knight, G Go             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                           14:00.00   14:24.48   10   
     1) Yuan, Maggie 10                 2) Edet, Nadia 9                  
     3) Beckect, Clara 10               4) Ahalt, Caroline 9              
  2 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                   13:00.00   14:34.37    8   
     1) Capizzi, Anna 9                 2) Pitts, Julia 9                 
     3) Gardner, Rebecca 10             4) Toner, Katie 11                
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                            15:00.00   16:10.10    6   
     1) Miller, Jessica 9               2) Canas-King, Nancy 11           
     3) Gill, Autumn 10                 4) Strassberger, Natialie 9       
 
Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R  5-03  3/22/2010   Beth Wagner, North Hagerstown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Whitney          11 South Hagers         4-06.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Taylor, Chelsea           12 Elizabeth Se         4-06.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Bouchelion, Michelle      12 Eleanor Roos         4-06.00   J4-08.00    6   
  4 Longfellow, Alexis        11 South Hagers         4-04.00    4-06.00    4.50
  4 Raines, Kenya             10 Elizabeth Se         4-04.00    4-06.00    4.50
  5 Hammond, Jenna            11 South Hagers         4-04.00   J4-06.00    3   
  7 Zeiss, Morgan             11 Georgetown V                    4-04.00    2   
  8 McLane, Mariah            10 Seneca Valle                   J4-04.00    1   
  9 Pereira, Beatriz           9 Wheaton              4-02.00    4-02.00  
 
Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 16-10.50  3/24/2012   Kendra Meredith, Northwest               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Connor              11 Georgetown V                   15-02.50    9   
  1 Kimara, AhYoung           12 Eleanor Roos        17-00.00   15-02.50    9   
  3 Fair, Diamond             12 Elizabeth Se        16-08.00   15-02.00    6   
  4 Smoot, Alexis             11 Westlake                       15-01.50    5   
  5 Robinson, Autumn          10 Elizabeth Se        16-09.00   14-11.50    4   
  6 Harris, Shaelyn           10 Our Lady Of         15-00.00   14-05.00    3   
  7 Jacobs, Tamir              9 Our Lady Of         15-00.00   14-04.50    2   
  8 Flemings, Paige           10 South Hagers        14-00.00   14-02.00    1   
  9 Jarrett, Whitney          11 South Hagers        14-00.00   13-05.50  
 10 Thomas, Shaniel           11 Northwood           15-03.50   13-02.00  
 11 Graves, Milan             10 St John's Co                   12-04.50  
 12 Cruz-Reyes, Topacio       10 St John's Co                   12-04.00  
 13 Brown, Kammie             11 Our Lady Of         10-00.00   11-06.50  
 14 Ngati, Lindzzi            12 South Hagers        14-00.00   10-09.50  
 -- Hughes, Philomena          9 Bishop Ireto                       FOUL  
 -- Deardoff, Lauren          10 Northwood                          FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 36-10  3/22/2010   Jordan Pitchford, Damascus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Autumn          10 Elizabeth Se        28-00.00   32-02.00   10   
  2 Fair, Diamond             12 Elizabeth Se        34-01.00   31-03.50    8   
  3 Bouchelion, Michelle      12 Eleanor Roos        34-00.00   31-02.50    6   
  4 Bell, Connor              11 Georgetown V                   31-01.00    5   
  5 Senghore, Awa             12 South Hagers        27-05.00   29-11.00    4   
  6 Jarrett, Whitney          11 South Hagers        27-00.00   28-11.50    3   
  7 Johnson, Tyatianna        10 Seneca Valle        30-00.00   28-08.00    2   
  8 Pleta, Mary               11 Paul VI             29-01.00   27-03.00    1   
  9 Hammond, Jenna            11 South Hagers        27-00.00   26-07.00  
 10 Cruz-Reyes, Topacio       10 St John's Co                   26-06.50  
 11 Wall, Erin                11 Georgetown V                   23-11.00  
 12 Brown, Kammie             11 Our Lady Of         25-00.00   23-08.50  
 
Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 43-08  3/24/2012   Antonella Taylor, Bowie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nnaji, Cassandra          12 Paul VI             36-11.00   35-09.00   10   
  2 Beverly, Jourdyn          10 Elizabeth Se        30-00.00   34-00.50    8   
  3 Mallory, Lenetta          12 Elizabeth Se        34-00.00   32-08.00    6   
  4 Tomdio, Shirley           12 Georgetown V        31-00.00   32-07.50    5   
  5 Masser, Bryhanna          10 South Hagers        29-00.00   30-02.50    4   
  6 Wilkinson, Nyah           10 St John's Co        31-00.00   29-09.50    3   
  7 Coleman, Lauren           10 Elizabeth Se        30-00.00   28-08.00    2   
  8 Neubig, Theresa           10 Paul VI                        26-10.50    1   
  9 Graham, Brianna           10 Bullis                         26-04.50  
  9 Hagins, Taylor            10 Academy Of T                   26-04.50  
 11 Joly, Jeannette           12 Georgetown V                   25-02.00  
 12 Campbell, Bianca          11 Wheaton                        23-05.00  
 13 Collier, Kayla            10 Academy Of T                   22-11.50  
 14 Williams, Zora            10 Rockville           21-09.00   22-09.00  
 15 Jews, Adrianna            10 Our Lady Of                    21-11.50  
 16 Ubani, Anurichi           12 Bladensburg                    20-08.00  
 17 Bangura, Agnus            10 Bladensburg                    19-07.00  
 18 Parks, Isabel              9 Bishop Ireto                   19-04.50  
 19 Samson, Kebron            10 Bishop Ireto                   19-00.00  
 20 Beach, Perri              10 Bullis                         18-02.00  
 20 Romero, Alicia            11 Academy Of T                   18-02.00  
 
Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 115-04  3/24/2012   Antonella Taylor, Bowie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory, Lenetta          12 Elizabeth Se          104-00     118-06R  10   
  2 Nnaji, Cassandra          12 Paul VI                94-03   89-07.50    8   
  3 Wilkinson, Nyah           10 St John's Co           89-00   89-01.50    6   
  4 Coleman, Lauren           10 Elizabeth Se           65-00   86-01.50    5   
  5 Glisson, Lauren           10 Elizabeth Se           60-00   80-07.50    4   
  6 Tomdio, Shirley           12 Georgetown V           88-00      76-09    3   
  7 Masser, Bryhanna          10 South Hagers           65-00      71-06    2   
  8 Hagins, Taylor            10 Academy Of T                   68-06.50    1   
  9 Campbell, Bianca          11 Wheaton                           64-08  
 10 Jews, Adrianna            10 Our Lady Of            65-00   63-03.50  
 11 Ubani, Anurichi           12 Bladensburg                    61-04.50  
 12 Joly, Jeannette           12 Georgetown V                   60-03.50  
 13 Collier, Kayla            10 Academy Of T                   60-02.50  
 14 Graham, Brianna           10 Bullis                         50-10.50  
 15 Bangura, Agnus            10 Bladensburg                    49-04.50  
 16 Parks, Isabel              9 Bishop Ireto                      48-03  
 17 Moten, Lawrencia           9 Bullis                         47-05.50  
 18 Romero, Alicia            11 Academy Of T                   45-09.50  
 19 Williams, Zora            10 Rockville              33-00   41-09.50  
 20 Belton, Lynee             11 Bullis                         40-02.50  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 1:02.84  3/24/2012   Sarah Smith, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charles, Kaila             9 Eleanor Roos         1:00.14    1:00.37R  1  10   
  2 Crawford, Nina             9 Elizabeth Se           59.94    1:01.58R  1   8   
  3 Jacobs, Tamir              9 Our Lady Of          1:00.14    1:03.07   1   6   
  4 Doon, Alexis               9 Northwood            1:00.14    1:03.51   1   5   
  5 McGill, Grace              9 Georgetown V         1:04.14    1:03.88   1   4   
  6 Sabbakhan, Sahna           9 St John's Co         1:00.14    1:03.96   1   3   
  7 Hall, Gabrielle            9 Bishop Ireto         1:00.14    1:06.67   2   2   
  8 Toner, Clare               9 Academy Of T                    1:10.27   2   1   
  9 Eder, Grace                9 Georgetown V         1:08.14    1:13.73   2 
 10 Sutphin, Holli             9 South Hagers         1:12.14    1:15.32   2 
 11 Zeng, Emily                9 Bullis               1:10.14    1:18.07   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
  New Record: R 11.25  3/26/2011   Jonothan Houston, St. Mary Rykien           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dykes, Denzel             11 St John's Co           11.24      11.51q  2 
  2 Taylor, Earl               - Westlake                          11.75q  1 
  3 Colbert, Stefon           12 Our Lady Of            11.94      11.76q  5 
  4 Ferman, Andrew            11 Northwood              11.34      11.95q  5 
  5 Cheavor, Cahlil           12 Eleanor Roos           12.24      11.99q  5 
  6 Dyer, Jonathan            12 Bullis                            12.02q  1 
  7 Moore, Kevin              11 Our Lady Of            11.74      12.05q  6 
  8 Ulmer, Will               11 St John's Co           11.44      12.07q  3 
  9 Dingui, Alex              11 St John's Co           11.54      12.12   6 
 10 Hopkins, Taquan           12 Westlake                          12.14   6 
 11 Thomas, Anthony           12 Kipp Dc: Col                      12.16   1 
 12 Kerley, Cameron           11 Westlake                          12.24   6 
 13 Muhammad, Yusef           10 Bullis                            12.28   5 
 14 Potter, Ahmad              9 Eleanor Roos           12.34      12.32   6 
 15 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso       11 Wheaton                12.14      12.37   2 
 16 Cofield, Jamon            11 Paul VI                11.80      12.40   4 
 17 Morris, Emmanuel          10 South Hagers           11.74      12.47   1 
 18 Feliz-Platt, Adrien        9 Seneca Valle                      12.51   4 
 19 Campbell, Rashaud         11 Northwood              11.54      12.61   4 
 20 Waite, Nyron              12 Wheaton                12.94      12.85   4 
 21 Abijomaa, Ryan            12 Rockville              12.84      12.95   6 
 22 Ford, Aaron               12 Kipp Dc: Col                      12.96   5 
 23 Essama-Ayi, Elom          10 Rockville                         12.99   2 
 24 Carlo, Tomas              10 Rockville              13.34      13.02   3 
 25 Patterson, Michael        11 Wheaton                12.24      13.07   3 
 26 D'Alelio, Dominic         10 Paul VI                12.10      13.34   2 
 27 Olufade, Victor           10 Eleanor Roos           12.64      13.66   1 
 28 Rubio, Serjio             11 Bladensburg                       13.92   3 
 29 Douglas, Jordan            9 South Hagers           12.74      14.21   2 
 30 Mansaray, Babah           11 Bladensburg                       14.73   2 
 31 Emakoua, Cindel           12 Northwood              11.74      14.75   1 
 32 Young, Jayshawn           12 South Hagers           13.34      14.79   5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 11.25  3/26/2011   Jonothan Houston, St. Mary Rykien           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dykes, Denzel             11 St John's Co           11.51      11.42   10   
  2 Taylor, Earl               - Westlake               11.75      11.45    8   
  3 Colbert, Stefon           12 Our Lady Of            11.76      11.46    6   
  4 Moore, Kevin              11 Our Lady Of            12.05      11.78    5   
  5 Ulmer, Will               11 St John's Co           12.07      11.80    4   
  6 Cheavor, Cahlil           12 Eleanor Roos           11.99      11.91    3   
  7 Ferman, Andrew            11 Northwood              11.95      11.95    2   
  8 Dyer, Jonathan            12 Bullis                 12.02      11.99    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 23.38  3/24/2012   Aaron Waters, South Hagers                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Wilber            10 St John's Co           22.54      23.05R  1  10   
  2 Dykes, Denzel             11 St John's Co           22.74      23.28R  2   8   
  3 Colbert, Stefon           12 Our Lady Of            23.24      23.36R  1   6   
  4 Murray, Camari             9 Westlake               24.54      24.27   2   5   
  5 Moore, Kevin              11 Our Lady Of            23.24      24.30   2   4   
  6 Jackson, William          10 St John's Co           23.24      24.35   3   3   
  7 Tyler, Bruce              12 Westlake               24.84      24.47   2   2   
  8 Platt, Korey              11 Seneca Valle                      25.15   3   1   
  9 Carroll, Chris (Cj)       11 Our Lady Of            24.04      25.15   3 
 10 Davis, Colton             10 Paul VI                24.90      25.59   2 
 11 Ferman, Andrew            11 Northwood              23.14      25.59   2 
 12 Campbell, Rashaud         11 Northwood              22.94      25.70   1 
 13 Major, Darius             12 Eleanor Roos           24.74      25.85   3 
 14 Meusa, Shawn              12 Eleanor Roos           23.34      25.92   1 
 15 Emakoua, Randel           11 Northwood              22.94      25.93   1 
 16 Davis, Kasey              12 Kipp Dc: Col                      26.18   4 
 17 Carlo, Tomas              10 Rockville              27.14      26.23   4 
 18 Essama-Ayi, Elom          10 Rockville                         26.62   5 
 19 Akienieni, Taiwo          10 Bladensburg            25.04      26.75   3 
 20 Rubio, Serjio             11 Bladensburg            25.54      27.82   4 
 21 Taye, Michael              9 Bishop Ireto                      28.33   5 
 22 Mansaray, Babah           11 Bladensburg            26.34      29.12   4 
 23 Young, Jayshawn           12 South Hagers           28.74      30.03   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 53.11  3/26/2011   Asanka Ekanayake, Clarksburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Wilber            10 St John's Co           49.64      50.58R  1  10   
  2 Bacon, Jeffery            12 Paul VI                52.90      53.27   1   8   
  3 Langley, Zephaniah        11 Northwood              51.14      54.03   3   6   
  4 Kabi, Mandela             10 St John's Co           53.64      54.22   3   5   
  5 Guar, Gartee              12 Wheaton                56.14      54.67   3   4   
  6 Maduka, Austin            12 Eleanor Roos           52.04      55.11   1   3   
  7 Rohrer, Nate              11 Our Lady Of            56.14      55.43   3   2   
  8 Mack, Daniel              12 Eleanor Roos           52.14      56.55   1   1   
  9 Czujko, Alex              12 Our Lady Of            55.14      57.64   2 
 10 Nuako, Magnus             10 Northwood              53.14      58.85   2 
 11 Brigman, Spencer          10 Rockville              58.44    1:00.02   4 
 12 Babalade, Segun           12 Bladensburg            55.24    1:00.45   1 
 13 Okoye III, Raphael        10 Seneca Valle         1:01.14    1:00.65   5 
 14 Verduguez, Randy          11 Wheaton                59.74    1:01.32   4 
 15 Whitaker, Delonta         11 Bladensburg            56.34    1:01.34   3 
 16 Lawrence, Karson          10 Westlake               59.04    1:01.97   5 
 17 Thomas, Hassan            10 Eleanor Roos           58.14    1:03.91   4 
 18 Mullings, Tommy           10 Seneca Valle           56.94    1:09.20   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 2:04.85  3/24/2012   Dahri Jahn-Richardson, Northwest          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danisewicz, Matt          12 Paul VI              2:04.00    2:05.98   10   
  2 White, Darren             12 Westlake             2:07.20    2:06.35    8   
  3 Czujko, Alex              12 Our Lady Of          2:05.00    2:08.77    6   
  4 Rohrer, Nate              11 Our Lady Of          2:04.00    2:09.63    5   
  5 Kocis, Matt               10 Paul VI              2:09.00    2:12.49    4   
  6 Boliek, West              12 Northwood            2:10.70    2:14.45    3   
  7 Allen, Tyler              12 Bullis                          2:14.85    2   
  8 Lang, Jordan              12 Rockville            2:13.60    2:18.59    1   
  9 Irons, Hilton              9 Eleanor Roos         2:20.00    2:18.95  
 10 Stinner, Dylan            11 Our Lady Of          2:12.00    2:21.06  
 11 Phillip, Jordon           10 Eleanor Roos         2:20.00    2:21.16  
 12 Nuako, Magnus             10 Northwood            2:20.00    2:22.54  
 13 Nida, Soulihe             11 Wheaton              2:25.00    2:23.39  
 14 McCormick, Patrick         9 St John's Co         2:28.00    2:24.30  
 15 Di-Reumante, Andree'       9 Northwood            2:20.00    2:25.80  
 16 Babalade, Segun           12 Bladensburg          2:20.00    2:27.00  
 17 Takemori, Troy            10 Seneca Valle         2:25.80    2:27.11  
 18 Westphal, Dylan           10 Bishop Ireto                    2:28.24  
 19 Collins, Connor           10 St John's Co         2:25.00    2:31.05  
 20 Walsh, Devin              10 South Hagers         2:25.00    2:31.11  
 21 Whitaker, Delonta         11 Bladensburg          2:15.00    2:33.38  
 22 Almendarez, Jonathan      11 South Hagers         2:45.00    2:38.00  
 23 Wardour, Luke              - St John's Co         2:15.00    3:10.77  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 4:36.69  3/24/2012   William Conway, Winston Chur              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crilly, Collin            11 Our Lady Of          4:25.00    4:33.37R  10   
  2 Baginski, Jonaton         11 Rockville            4:40.90    4:33.92R   8   
  3 White, Darren             12 Westlake             4:40.30    4:43.76    6   
  4 LeTerouea, Ryan           11 Eleanor Roos         4:29.00    4:49.27    5   
  5 Reese, Tommy              11 St John's Co         4:45.00    4:54.91    4   
  6 Stepka, Andrew            11 Paul VI              4:45.00    4:56.18    3   
  7 Balkam, Kyle              12 Our Lady Of          4:40.00    4:57.55    2   
  8 Lang, Jordan              12 Rockville            5:02.90    5:04.19    1   
  9 Boliek, West              12 Northwood            4:50.10    5:05.60  
 10 Coburn, Chagall           10 South Hagers         5:09.00    5:07.63  
 11 Garrett, Luke              - St John's Co         4:45.00    5:08.00  
 12 Ryan, John Paul           11 Bishop Ireto         5:00.00    5:08.92  
 13 Mastaler, Trey            11 Paul VI              4:49.00    5:10.31  
 14 Allen, Tyler              12 Bullis                          5:13.21  
 15 Vargas, Jason             10 Wheaton              4:59.00    5:16.00  
 16 Ault, Aaron                9 Bishop Ireto                    5:30.10  
 17 Pandolfi, Joe             10 South Hagers         5:30.00    5:42.31  
 18 Nida, Soulihe             11 Wheaton              5:19.00    5:42.73  
 19 Mast, Ben                  9 Eleanor Roos         4:58.00    5:42.78  
 20 Mizelle, Sheldon          11 Northwood            6:00.00    6:49.23  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 10:22.40  3/24/2012   Zachary Weinstein, Winston Chur          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weaverling, Chase            Poolesville          9:33.33    9:29.28R  10   
  2 Stinner, Dylan            11 Our Lady Of         11:00.00   10:36.87    8   
  3 Smith, Drew               12 Our Lady Of         10:20.00   10:36.90    6   
  4 Hall, Jereamy             10 Westlake            10:30.00   10:47.80    5   
  5 Scott, Ryan               10 Wheaton             10:45.00   10:49.53    4   
  6 Reese, Tommy              11 St John's Co                   10:57.58    3   
  7 Hall, Joshua              10 Westlake            11:00.00   11:12.87    2   
  8 Garrett, Luke              - St John's Co                   11:17.24    1   
  9 Harman, Darren             9 South Hagers        11:45.00   11:23.37  
 10 Kvartunas, Michael        12 Paul VI             11:45.00   11:46.77  
 11 Hyde, Matthew             11 Seneca Valle                   11:54.07  
 12 Spencer, Ralph            11 Wheaton             11:30.00   12:04.01  
 13 Sarsony, Adam              9 Rockville                      12:05.65  
 14 Navarro, Luis             11 Eleanor Roos        11:50.00   12:17.32  
 15 Walcott, Isiaih            9 Eleanor Roos        12:30.00   12:29.00  
 16 Ward, Thomas               9 Bishop Ireto                   12:40.99  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
  New Record: R 15.95  3/24/2012   Steven Gilliam, Bowie                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monroe, Ayron             10 St John's Co           14.44    R 15.49q  3 
  2 Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton                17.24      16.88q  1 
  3 Miles, Deandre            11 Bladensburg            17.04      17.53q  3 
  4 Thrower, Tajamon          11 South Hagers           19.24      19.21q  2 
  5 Maxwell, Edward           11 Seneca Valle                      19.23q  2 
  6 Johnson, Justin            - St John's Co                      19.44q  1 
  7 Neal, Dominic             11 South Hagers           18.24      19.70   1 
  8 Matthew, Kenji            10 Seneca Valle                      21.20   1 
  9 Davis, Ian                 9 Our Lady Of            19.24      21.28   2 
 10 Carter, Antwaine           - Westlake                          21.51   2 
 11 Lantz, Christopher         9 Bishop Ireto           19.24      22.82   3 
 12 White III, Jerome         10 Seneca Valle                      23.03   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 15.95  3/24/2012   Steven Gilliam, Bowie                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monroe, Ayron             10 St John's Co           15.49      15.40R  10   
  2 Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton                16.88      16.54    8   
  3 Miles, Deandre            11 Bladensburg            17.53      16.65    6   
  4 Maxwell, Edward           11 Seneca Valle           19.23      18.30    5   
  5 Thrower, Tajamon          11 South Hagers           19.21      18.64    4   
  6 Johnson, Justin            - St John's Co           19.44      18.69    3   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 43.23  3/24/2012   Josh Carroll, Liberty                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fontaine, Anthony         11 Westlake               45.64      42.75R  2  10   
  2 Rowe, Julian              11 Eleanor Roos           42.64      43.79   1   8   
  3 Miles, Deandre            11 Bladensburg            42.34      44.17   1   6   
  4 Richardson-Jackson, Zach  11 Seneca Valle           46.04      45.23   1   5   
  5 Eke, Uche                 10 Our Lady Of            50.14      46.16   2   4   
  6 Morrissey, John           12 Paul VI                42.90      46.69   1   3   
  7 Maxwell, Edward           11 Seneca Valle           50.24      46.95   2   2   
  8 Thrower, Tajamon          11 South Hagers           55.14      47.79     
  8 Brown, Jordahn            12 Northwood                         47.79   3   1   
  9 Neal, Dominic             11 South Hagers           54.14      47.83   2 
 10 Amzat, Sadiq              12 Bladensburg            45.44      48.36   2 
 11 Poling, Paul               9 Bishop Ireto                      49.36   3 
 11 Ngoupa, Steve             12 Bladensburg                       49.36     
 12 Davis, Ian                 9 Our Lady Of            52.14      50.03   3 
 13 Smith, Alexander          11 Seneca Valle           55.74    1:03.13   3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 44.90  3/24/2012   Bowie, Bowie                                
                       D Fajuyigbe, S Gilliam, D Akognon, J George       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St John's College  'A'                              43.14      43.98R  1  10   
     1) Garcia, Wilber 10               2)                                
  2 Westlake  'A'                                       45.64      45.48   1   8   
     1) Cooper, Dejuan 11               2) Reeves, Darrell 12             
     3) Taylor, Earl -                  4) Kerley, Cameron 11             
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              42.94      46.82   1   6   
     1) Carter, Andrew 12               2) Brown, Jawuan 11               
     3) Meusa, Shawn 12                 4) Tery, Trenson 9                
  4 St John's College  'B'                              46.14      47.07   2   5   
     1) Merzier, Smith 11               2)                                
  5 Northwood  'A'                                    1:42.14      47.32   2   4   
     1) Emakoua, Randel 11              2) Emakoua, Cindel 12             
     3) Giaquinta, Tavon 11             4) Ferman, Andrew 11              
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       45.64      47.84   1   3   
     1) Colbert, Stefon 12              2) Moore, Kevin 11                
     3) Countess, Drew 11               4) Eke, Uche 10                   
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                               45.34      48.11   1   2   
     1) Morris, Emmanuel 10             2) Douglas, Jordan 9              
     3) Neal, Dominic 11                4) Stokes, Dan 12                 
  8 Paul VI  'A'                                        46.30      48.49   1   1   
  9 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  49.00      49.78   2 
     1) Robinson II, Onaje 10           2) Tsague, Pacom 11               
     3) Maxwell, Edward 11              4) Bell, Anthony 12               
 10 Wheaton  'A'                                        47.64      50.82   2 
     1) Waite, Nyron 12                 2) Patterson, Michael 11          
     3) Agbormbai, Ndiebnso 11          4) Jones, Joshua 11               
 11 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                  47.14      52.75   2 
     1) Williams-Price, Brandon 12      2) Knezevich, Nick 9              
     3) Mondragon, Anthony 10           4) Hurd, Sean 9                   
 12 Wheaton  'B'                                        50.14      53.39   2 
     1) Torres, Jose 12                 2) Palacios Pena, Christopher 12  
     3) Henriquez, Arturo 12            4) Benitez, Xavier 12             
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 1:33.62  3/24/2012   South Hagerstown, South Hagers            
                         C Davis, J Moquin, D Morris, A Waters             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                     1:34.50    1:36.17   1  10   
     1) Cooper, Dejuan 11               2) Reeves, Darrell 12             
     3) Taylor, Earl -                  4) Tyler, Bruce 12                
  2 St John's College  'A'                            1:34.00    1:37.55   1   8   
     1) Dykes, Denzel 11                2)                                
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:40.00    1:39.87   2   6   
     1) Castillo, Andres 9              2) Judd, Devin 9                  
     3) Vann, Devin 9                   4) Cleaver, Tyler 9               
  4 Northwood  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:40.23   1   5   
     1) Brown, Jordahn 12               2) Emakoua, Randel 11             
     3) Campbell, Rashaud 11            4) Emakoua, Cindel 12             
  5 St John's College  'B'                            1:38.00    1:41.09   1   4   
     1) Ruffin, Alonzo 10               2)                                
  6 Wheaton  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:41.66   1   3   
     1) Teah, Chris 11                  2) Agbormbai, Ndiebnso 11         
     3) Patterson, Michael 11           4) Waite, Nyron 12                
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                                        1:41.78   3   2   
     1) Young, Jayshawn 12              2) Carter, Devin 12               
     3) Neal, Dominic 11                4) Douglas, Jordan 9              
  8 Paul VI  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:43.12   1   1   
  9 Seneca Valley  'B'                                1:45.00    1:44.26   3 
     1) Becket-Simms, Donovan 9         2) Robinson II, Onaje 10          
     3) Nelson, Deonte' 9               4) Okoye III, Raphael 10          
 10 Rockville  'A'                                               1:44.76   3 
     1) Abijomaa, Ryan 12               2) Essama-Ayi, Elom 10            
     3) Morris, Kyle 12                 4) Carlo, Tomas 10                
 11 Northwood  'B'                                    1:39.00    1:46.77   2 
     1) Coronado, Fabrizzio 9           2) Wilkerson, Aaron 9             
     3) Davis, Brandon 9                4) Pryor, Marcus 10               
 12 Wheaton  'B'                                      1:43.00    1:52.21   2 
     1) Adeleke, David 9                2) Arora, Ankur 10                
     3) Palacios Pena, Christopher 12   4) Torres, Jose 12                
 -- Bishop Ireton  'A'                                                DQ   3 
     1) McMahon, Pierce 10              2) Lantz, Christopher 9           
     3) Knezevich, Nick 9               4) Pooresmaeil, Sina 11           
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:40.00         DQ   2 
     1) Rowe, Damion 10                 2) Richardson-Jackson, Zachery 11 
     3) Platt, Korey 11                 4) Bell, Anthony 12               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 3:35.80  3/24/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         Jahn-Richardson, Kyeremeh, Woodward, Redding      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:25.00    3:31.59R  1  10   
     1) LeTerouea, Ryan 11              2) Meusa, Shawn 12                
     3) Mack, Daniel 12                 4) Robinson-Hall, Jabril 9        
  2 St John's College  'A'                            3:25.00    3:33.33R  1   8   
     1) Brown, Jamaal 11                2)                                
  3 Westlake  'A'                                     3:40.30    3:38.27   1   6   
     1) Caine, Roderick 12              2) Tyler, Bruce 12                
     3) Murray, Camari 9                4) Christain, Kevin -             
  4 Bladensburg  'A'                                  3:28.00    3:39.75   1   5   
     1) Amzat, Gaffar 12                2) Amzat, Sadiq 12                
     3) Khadar, Yusuf 12                4) Miles, Deandre 11              
  5 Paul VI  'A'                                      3:39.00    3:41.97   1   4   
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                3:42.10    3:46.78   2   3   
     1) Council, Shyheim 11             2) Richardson-Jackson, Zachery 11 
     3) Platt, Korey 11                 4) Rowe, Damion 10                
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:50.00    3:51.11   2   2   
     1) Castillo, Andres 9              2) Judd, Devin 9                  
     3) Vann, Devin 9                   4) Cleaver, Tyler 9               
  8 Northwood  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:52.78   1   1   
     1) Boliek, West 12                 2) Emakoua, Cindel 12             
     3) Giaquinta, Tavon 11             4) Langley, Zephaniah 11          
  9 Northwood  'B'                                    3:40.00    4:10.81   3 
     1) Di-Reumante, Andree' 9          2) Miranda, Marcus 9              
     3) Pryor, Marcus 10                4) Coronado, Fabrizzio 9          
 10 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                           4:13.61   2 
     1) Hurd, Sean 9                    2) Russell, Max 9                 
     3) Poling, Paul 9                  4) Ault, Aaron 9                  
 11 Wheaton  'A'                                      3:55.00    4:21.91   2 
     1) Waite, Nyron 12                 2) Tellez, James 12               
     3) Jones, Joshua 11                4) Agbormbai, Ndiebnso 11         
 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                     4:15.00    4:25.57   3 
     1) Galloway, Robert 9              2) Gaston, Ricardi 9              
     3) Graham, John 10                 4) Lagaespade, Raul 9             
 13 Wheaton  'B'                                      4:12.00    4:36.03   3 
     1) Heller, Julian 9                2) Tusingwire Musimenta, Saison 11
     3) Monteith, William 12            4) Adeleke, David 9               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 8:19.29  3/24/2012   Winston Churchill, Winston Chur           
                         W Conway, Z Weinstein, L Shannon, D Fitzgerald    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     8:20.00    8:34.98   10   
     1) Balkam, Kyle 12                 2) Rohrer, Nate 11                
     3) Smith, Drew 12                  4) Crilly, Collin 11              
  2 Paul VI  'A'                                      8:27.50    9:03.90    8   
     1) Danisewicz, Matt 12             2)                                
  3 Wheaton  'A'                                      8:55.00    9:15.93    6   
     1) Flores, Erick 12                2) Scott, Ryan 10                 
     3) Verduguez, Randy 11             4) Guar, Gartee 12                
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                             9:10.00    9:31.64    5   
     1) Coburn, Chagall 10              2) Lighter, Aaron 10              
     3) Walsh, Devin 10                 4) Rostek, Tony 11                
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                     9:10.00    9:34.19    4   
     1) Allen, Max 10                   2) Alonso, Miguel 9               
     3) Wynne, Stephen 10               4) Schwartz, Michael 10           
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                9:45.00    9:39.33    3   
     1) Danielsen, Alexander 10         2) Hyde, Matthew 11               
     3) Mullings, Tommy 10              4) Takemori, Troy 10              
  7 Wheaton  'B'                                                10:47.11    2   
     1) Howell, Mark 12                 2) Spencer, Raphael 9             
     3) Spencer, Ralph 11               4) Woldu, Kifle 11                
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 2:57.54  3/24/2012   Damascus, Damascus                        
                         W Burton, I Messi, K Gomez, D Gibson              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paul VI  'A'                                      4:28.00    3:52.82   2  10   
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                4:00.00    3:55.76   1   8   
     1) Rowe, Damion 10                 2) Platt, Korey 11                
     3) Richardson-Jackson, Zachery 11  4) Council, Shyheim 11            
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:11.00    3:57.37   2   6   
     1) Morris, Emmanuel 10             2) Carter, Devin 12               
     3) Hockensmith, Daniel 12          4) Hartman, Hunter 11             
  4 Westlake  'A'                                     4:06.00    4:02.21   1   5   
     1) Christain, Kevin -              2) Lawrence, Karson 10            
     3) Reeves, Darrell 12              4) Cooper, Dejuan 11              
  5 Bladensburg  'A'                                  4:06.00    4:03.88   1   4   
     1) Khadar, Yusuf 12                2) Amzat, Sadiq 12                
     3) Amzat, Gaffar 12                4) Goins, Elijah 12               
  6 St John's College  'A'                                       4:22.14   2   3   
     1) Chapman, Matthew 10             2)                                
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                            3:50.00    4:22.95   1   2   
     1) Ejeh, Martin 10                 2) Johnson, Ryan 11               
     3) Mack, Daniel 12                 4) Potter, Ahmad 9                
  8 Wheaton  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:27.77   2   1   
     1) Rennert, David 11               2) Cherrie, Christopher 11        
     3) Tusingwire Musimenta, Saison 11 4) Arora, Ankur 10                
  9 Wheaton  'B'                                      5:00.00    4:37.00   3 
     1) Cardona, Cristofer 11           2) Quiroga, William 9             
     3) Kennedy, Khalid 9               4) Sarmiento, Elmer 9             
 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                     4:15.00    4:45.96   2 
     1) Galloway, Robert 9              2) Gaston, Ricardi 9              
     3) Lagaespade, Raul 9              4) Graham, John 10                
 11 St John's College  'B'                                       4:54.28   3 
     1) Dupont, Louis 11                2)                                
 
Men Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 11:58.00  3/24/2012   Winston Churchill, Winston Chur          
                          M Clark, J Phillips-Spencer, D Valero, J Weinstein
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    10:57.00   11:30.93R  10   
     1) Balkam, Kyle 12                 2) Crilly, Collin 11              
     3) Czujko, Alex 12                 4) Rohrer, Nate 11                
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                            11:58.00   12:00.66    8   
     1) Coburn, Chagall 10              2) Rostek, Tony 11                
     3) Lighter, Aaron 10               4) Hockensmith, Daniel 12         
  3 Wheaton  'A'                                     11:20.00   12:12.78    6   
     1) Flores, Erick 12                2) Vargas, Jason 10               
     3) Scott, Ryan 10                  4) Guar, Gartee 12                
  4 Paul VI  'A'                                     12:23.00   12:27.25    5   
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                    11:45.00   12:30.75    4   
     1) Allen, Max 10                   2) Wynne, Stephen 10              
     3) Alonso, Miguel 9                4) Schwartz, Michael 10           
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                           15:00.00   13:15.22    3   
     1) Walcott, Isiaih 9               2) Landau, Zachary 9              
     3) Johnson, Ryan 11                4) Ejeh, Martin 10                
 
Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R  6-02  3/22/2010   Kevin Ruzbacki, Tuscarora                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron             10 St John's Co         5-10.00    6-02.00R  10   
  2 Johnson, Justin            - St John's Co         5-04.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Eke, Uche                 10 Our Lady Of          5-02.00    5-04.00    5.50
  3 Kabi, Mandela             10 St John's Co         5-08.00    5-04.00    5.50
  4 Davis, Ian                 9 Our Lady Of          5-02.00   J5-04.00    4   
  5 Pryor, Marcus             10 Northwood                      J5-02.00    3   
  6 Patterson, Michael        11 Wheaton              5-02.00    5-02.00    2   
 -- Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Henriquez, Arturo         12 Wheaton              5-00.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 19-10.50  3/24/2012   Sean Garrahan, St. Mary's R              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron             10 St John's Co        20-00.00   20-04.50R  10   
  2 Kabi, Mandela             10 St John's Co        18-00.00   17-05.50    8   
  3 Ruffin, Alonzo            10 St John's Co        17-00.00   16-01.50    5.50
  3 Maxwell, Edward           11 Seneca Valle                   16-01.50    5.50
  5 Langley, Zephaniah        11 Northwood                      15-10.50    4   
  6 Feliz-Platt, Adrien        9 Seneca Valle                   15-08.00    3   
  7 Lantz, Christopher         9 Bishop Ireto                   14-09.50    2   
  8 Carr, Jamal               12 Eleanor Roos        17-00.00   14-06.50    1   
  9 Knezevich, Nick            9 Bishop Ireto                   14-01.50  
 10 Campbell, Rashaud         11 Northwood                      13-11.50  
 11 Henriquez, Arturo         12 Wheaton                        13-06.00  
 12 Bowie, Darius              9 South Hagers                   12-10.50  
 -- Rudolph, Sean              9 Our Lady Of         16-00.00       FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 36-02  3/24/2012   Jacoy Gillum, Northwest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheavor, Cahlil           12 Eleanor Roos        44-00.00   43-05.00R  10   
  2 Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton             40-05.00   39-05.00R   8   
  3 Alburg, Jaelin             - St John's Co        38-00.00   38-09.50R   6   
  4 Dawson, Tim               11 St John's Co        38-00.00   38-02.50R   5   
  5 Robinson, Malik            - Westlake                       36-02.50R   4   
  6 Maxwell, Edward           11 Seneca Valle                   34-10.00    3   
  7 Tsague, Pacom             11 Seneca Valle                   34-07.00    2   
  8 Rudolph, Sean              9 Our Lady Of         33-00.00   31-10.00    1   
  9 Lantz, Christopher         9 Bishop Ireto                   30-03.50  
 10 Tyner, Jordan              - St John's Co        36-00.00   29-10.00  
 -- Rowe, Julian              11 Eleanor Roos        40-05.00       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 48-06  3/24/2012   Nadim Elhage, Winston Chur                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Volz, Andrew              12 South Hagers                   51-09.50R  10   
  2 Stokes, Dan               12 South Hagers                   47-03.00    8   
  3 Agaruwa, Banks            11 Eleanor Roos        46-00.00   41-11.00    6   
  4 Tsague, Pacom             11 Seneca Valle                   40-00.00    5   
  5 Bell, Anthony             12 Seneca Valle        42-00.00   39-11.50    4   
  6 Bernett, Sherman          12 St John's Co                   39-05.50    3   
  7 Njowusi, Philip           12 Eleanor Roos        44-00.00   39-02.50    2   
  8 Armstrong, Lamonte        11 Bullis                         38-09.50    1   
  9 Brown, Elishua            12 Bladensburg         39-00.00   37-02.50  
 10 Goodson, Breion           12 Westlake                       36-07.00  
 11 Guinyard, Juwan           11 Northwood                      36-01.00  
 12 Hinken, Tommy             10 Our Lady Of         34-00.00   35-02.00  
 13 Robinson II, Onaje        10 Seneca Valle        32-00.00   34-07.50  
 14 Berrigan, Jack            11 Rockville           31-06.00   33-07.00  
 15 Emond, Danny               9 Rockville                      31-07.50  
 16 Baicu, Avram               9 Seneca Valle        32-00.00   31-06.50  
 17 Jones, Lucas               9 Our Lady Of                    29-08.00  
 18 Mallet, Timothy           11 Wheaton             35-00.00   29-05.00  
 19 Monaghan, Steven          11 Northwood                      29-02.00  
 20 Soliday, Tom              10 Paul VI             35-03.00   29-01.00  
 21 Hagege, Ermias            12 Wheaton             26-00.00   27-08.00  
 22 Sideris, Teddy             9 Our Lady Of                    25-01.50  
 23 Chicas, Diego             12 Wheaton             25-00.00   24-08.00  
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
  New Record: R 143-01  3/24/2012   Nate Betts, Damascus                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Volz, Andrew              12 South Hagers                  122-03.50   10   
  2 Stokes, Dan               12 South Hagers                  118-02.50    8   
  3 Brown, Elishua            12 Bladensburg           133-00     114-03    6   
  4 Berrigan, Jack            11 Rockville             113-01  113-01.50    5   
  5 Bell, Anthony             12 Seneca Valle          102-00     100-01    4   
  6 Goodson, Breion           12 Westlake                          97-10    3   
  7 Bernett, Sherman          12 St John's Co                   91-04.50    2   
  8 Hinken, Tommy             10 Our Lady Of            80-00      87-00    1   
  9 Mallet, Timothy           11 Wheaton                95-00      85-10  
 10 Armstrong, Lamonte        11 Bullis                            83-09  
 11 Njowusi, Philip           12 Eleanor Roos                      80-03  
 12 Guinyard, Juwan           11 Northwood                         74-06  
 13 Greenhow, Nikko           10 Our Lady Of            75-00      72-05  
 14 Baicu, Avram               9 Seneca Valle                   72-04.50  
 15 Emond, Danny               9 Rockville                         70-05  
 16 Di-majo, Jonathon         11 Wheaton                70-00      70-02  
 17 Agaruwa, Banks            11 Eleanor Roos                   68-07.50  
 18 Monaghan, Steven          11 Northwood                      59-05.50  
 19 Aredes, Noah               9 Wheaton                70-00   54-04.50  
 20 Mitchell, Bobby           12 Our Lady Of           100-00   54-01.50  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================================
  New Record: R 54.96  3/24/2012   Jonathan George, Bowie                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murray, Camari             9 Westlake               55.74      53.51R  2  10   
  2 Tery, Trenson              9 Eleanor Roos           52.24      53.95R  2   8   
  3 Brown, Alex                9 Bullis                 55.14      55.34   1   6   
  4 Hansford, Aaron            9 St John's Co           55.14      55.92   1   5   
  5 Poling, Paul               9 Bishop Ireto           58.14      58.90   2   4   
  6 Hurd, Sean                 9 Bishop Ireto           58.14      59.87   1   3   
  7 Di-Reumante, Andree'       9 Northwood              54.14    1:00.66   1   2   
  8 Gaston, Ricardi            9 Our Lady Of          1:05.14    1:00.75   2   1   
  9 Hughes, Brandon            9 South Hagers         1:08.14    1:01.52   3 
 10 Heller, Julian             9 Wheaton              1:03.64    1:02.10   2 
 11 Lagaespade, Raul           9 Our Lady Of          1:05.14    1:04.66   3 
 12 Spencer, Raphael           9 Wheaton              1:05.14    1:05.58   3 
 13 Galloway, Robert           9 Our Lady Of          1:08.14    1:07.22   4 
 14 Jacobs, Cameron            9 South Hagers         1:08.14    1:09.33   4 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton            193.50     2) Georgetown Visitation Pre  85   
    3) South Hagerstown            81.50     4) Academy Of The Holy Cross  59   
    5) Eleanor Roosevelt           58        6) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   51   
    7) Westlake                    42        8) Bullis                     33   
    9) Paul VI                     32       10) St John's College          25   
   11) Northwood                   18       12) Bladensburg                17   
   13) Seneca Valley               11       14) Rockville                   9   
   15) Bishop Ireton                7                                           
 
              Women - Freshman - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           10        2) Elizabeth Seton             8   
    3) Our Lady Of Good Counsel     6        4) Northwood                   5   
    5) Georgetown Visitation Prep   4        6) St John's College           3   
    7) Bishop Ireton                2        8) Academy Of The Holy Cross   1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St John's College          172        2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel  114.50
    3) Westlake                    82        4) South Hagerstown           63   
    5) Eleanor Roosevelt           60        6) Paul VI                    57   
    7) Seneca Valley               53.50     8) Wheaton                    44   
    9) Northwood                   29       10) Bladensburg                27   
   11) Rockville                   15       12) Poolesville                10   
   13) Bullis                       4       14) Bishop Ireton               2   
 
                Men - Freshman - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    10        2) Eleanor Roosevelt           8   
    3) Bishop Ireton                7        4) Bullis                      6   
    5) St John's College            5        6) Northwood                   2   
    7) Our Lady Of Good Counsel     1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About