MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Knights and Lions Invite
Hosted By: Century High School
Sykesville, Maryland
2013-03-23

Results Provided by Tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 06:13 PM
                   2013 Knights And Lions Invite - 3/23/2013                   
                              Century High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Callan, Megan              9 Century                13.74      13.57Q  5 
  2 Grant, Courtney           10 The Seton Ke           13.94      13.84Q  1 
  3 Huber, Sabine             11 Liberty                13.14      13.88Q  4 
  4 Solomon, Chanel            9 Northwest              13.14      14.27Q  3 
  5 Permenter, Brianna        11 Linganore              13.24      14.62Q  2 
  6 Miller, Qurontez          12 Frederick              12.83      14.00q  5 
  7 Cadenhead, Sara            9 Northwest              13.34      14.47q  1 
  8 Keene, Breanna            11 Bel Air                13.44      14.61q  1 
  9 Ponder-Drew, Breanna      12 Walkersville           14.54      14.62   1 
 10 Encarnacion, Gabriela      9 Bel Air                           14.72   5 
 11 Herman, Jasmine            9 Catoctin               13.77      14.76   4 
 12 Pugh, Jamika               9 North East             14.14      14.86   5 
 13 Tonsil, Lashanta          11 Boonsboro              13.74      14.90   4 
 14 Bruckart, Briana           9 North East             14.44      14.93   4 
 15 Burke, Katie              12 Liberty                13.44      14.97   2 
 16 Hoffman, Morgan           10 Middletown                        15.03   4 
 17 Ince, Camille             12 South Carrol           14.04      15.07   4 
 18 Mirani, Nicole             9 Middletown                        15.16   5 
 19 Dennis, Toneyion          11 Oxon Hill              14.03      15.34   1 
 20 Reed, Rebecca             11 Century                13.68      15.35   3 
 21 Peperak, Mackenzie         9 Boonsboro              15.24      15.35   3 
 22 Venegas, Araceli          10 Frederick              14.04      15.46   3 
 23 Peckoo, Logan             10 Westminster            13.84      15.50   3 
 24 Jones, Tori               11 Tuscarora              14.24      15.60   5 
 25 Germann, Amanda           10 Linganore              15.24      15.79   1 
 26 Wallace, Amani            10 The Seton Ke           13.74      15.85   5 
 27 Warnert, Gabriela          9 Walkersville           14.54      15.87   2 
 28 Maly, Shelby              12 Catoctin               14.04      16.20   2 
 29 Clemons, Kayla             9 Winters Mill           15.24      16.56   2 
 30 Teel, Vanna                9 Winters Mill           16.74      16.81   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Callan, Megan              9 Century                13.57      13.55   10   
  2 Solomon, Chanel            9 Northwest              14.27      13.72    8   
  3 Huber, Sabine             11 Liberty                13.88      13.81    6   
  4 Grant, Courtney           10 The Seton Ke           13.84      13.98    5   
  5 Permenter, Brianna        11 Linganore              14.62      14.31    4   
  6 Cadenhead, Sara            9 Northwest              14.47      14.35    3   
  7 Keene, Breanna            11 Bel Air                14.61      14.65    2   
Preliminaries
  6 Miller, Qurontez          12 Frederick              14.00             
  9 Ponder-Drew, Breanna      12 Walkersville           14.62             
 10 Encarnacion, Gabriela      9 Bel Air                14.72             
 11 Herman, Jasmine            9 Catoctin               14.76             
 12 Pugh, Jamika               9 North East             14.86             
 13 Tonsil, Lashanta          11 Boonsboro              14.90             
 14 Bruckart, Briana           9 North East             14.93             
 15 Burke, Katie              12 Liberty                14.97             
 16 Hoffman, Morgan           10 Middletown             15.03             
 17 Ince, Camille             12 South Carrol           15.07             
 18 Mirani, Nicole             9 Middletown             15.16             
 19 Dennis, Toneyion          11 Oxon Hill              15.34             
 20 Reed, Rebecca             11 Century                15.35             
 21 Peperak, Mackenzie         9 Boonsboro              15.35             
 22 Venegas, Araceli          10 Frederick              15.46             
 23 Peckoo, Logan             10 Westminster            15.50             
 24 Jones, Tori               11 Tuscarora              15.60             
 25 Germann, Amanda           10 Linganore              15.79             
 26 Wallace, Amani            10 The Seton Ke           15.85             
 27 Warnert, Gabriela          9 Walkersville           15.87             
 28 Maly, Shelby              12 Catoctin               16.20             
 29 Clemons, Kayla             9 Winters Mill           16.56             
 30 Teel, Vanna                9 Winters Mill           16.81             
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anucha, Victoria          11 The Seton Ke           29.24      27.47   3  10   
  2 Solomon, Chanel            9 Northwest              27.64      27.98   4   8   
  3 Patrice, Kara             10 Liberty                27.24      28.75   4   6   
  4 Cadigan, Leah             10 Boonsboro              29.04      28.75   3   5   
  5 Permenter, Brianna        11 Linganore              26.74      28.99   4   4   
  6 Johnson, Samantha         12 Linganore              27.64      29.06   4   3   
  7 Dziubla, Nicole           10 Middletown             26.64      29.38   4   2   
  8 Mclister, Caitlin         12 Middletown             28.64      29.47   3   1   
  9 Keene, Brittany           11 Bel Air                28.04      29.91   4 
 10 Herman, Jasmine            9 Catoctin               27.98      29.98   4 
 11 Lanier, Taja               9 Tuscarora                         30.08   1 
 12 Laurel, Isabella          11 South Carrol           28.04      30.40   3 
 13 Gailliard, Ah'zsa          9 Governor Tho           30.24      30.41   2 
 14 Janyska, Olivia           12 Century                28.24      30.52   3 
 15 McCollum, Crystal         11 North East             30.74      30.54   2 
 16 Keene, Breanna            11 Bel Air                27.34      30.72   4 
 17 Beck, Hayley              10 Century                29.64      30.86   3 
 18 Ponder-Drew, Breanna      12 Walkersville           31.24      30.93   2 
 19 Muse, Jordyn              11 Northwest              28.04      31.00   3 
 20 Gamble, Meredith          10 Walkersville           31.24      31.02   2 
 21 Burks, Inayah              9 The Seton Ke           31.24      31.46   2 
 22 Taylor, Lena              10 Westminster            30.54      31.60   2 
 23 Lattin, Emily             12 South Carrol           29.34      31.78   3 
 24 Wallace, Shelby           12 Boonsboro              33.74      32.05   1 
 25 Somerville, Sierra        10 Westminster            31.24      32.21   2 
 26 Macaluso, Gabrielle       10 Winters Mill                      32.25   1 
 27 Brooks, Shelby             9 Tuscarora                         33.02   1 
 28 Riley, Summer              9 Catoctin               33.02      33.14   1 
 29 Strevig, Brielle          11 Winters Mill           33.54      34.29   1 
 30 Majette, Brianna          10 Frederick                         35.21   1 
 31 Peters, Michelle           9 Frederick                         36.16   1 
 -- Patrice, Erin             10 Liberty                28.14        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hauver, Maryellen         11 Walkersville         1:07.61    1:02.71   3  10   
  2 Lake, Katerina            10 Northwest              59.64    1:02.89   4   8   
  3 Clarke, Krystal           12 Tuscarora            1:04.64    1:03.41   4   6   
  4 Cronise, Emily            12 Boonsboro            1:04.14    1:03.80   4   5   
  5 Tennyson, Kristine        11 South Carrol         1:04.14    1:04.91   4   4   
  6 Cimmerer, Lillie          11 Century              1:05.14    1:05.28   4   3   
  7 McAdam, Lauren            11 Governor Tho         1:06.14    1:07.22   3   2   
  8 Dylus, Greta              10 Frederick            1:06.79    1:07.91   3   1   
  9 Dziubla, Nicole           10 Middletown           1:05.12    1:08.33   4 
 10 Kushner, Tori             11 Westminster          1:13.34    1:09.21   2 
 11 Alves, Meghan             12 Boonsboro            1:10.14    1:09.25   2 
 12 Saunders, Ciara           11 The Seton Ke         1:15.14    1:09.44   1 
 13 Evans, Brooke             12 Linganore            1:10.14    1:09.89   3 
 14 Davis, Shannon            11 Linganore            1:10.14    1:10.13   2 
 15 Holtgrewe, Hannah         12 Century              1:12.14    1:11.33   2 
 16 Mclister, Caitlin         12 Middletown                      1:11.54   1 
 17 Berrich, Alexandra        10 The Seton Ke         1:12.14    1:11.84   2 
 18 Keller, Faith              9 Catoctin             1:09.98    1:11.98   3 
 19 Davis, Amira               9 Oxon Hill            1:06.14    1:12.20   4 
 20 Dia, Maimouna             11 Tuscarora            1:12.14    1:12.34   2 
 21 Cross, Esther             10 Bel Air                         1:13.60   1 
 22 Prothero, Kim             11 Liberty              1:10.04    1:13.88   3 
 23 Moulds, Samantha           9 Catoctin             1:14.14    1:14.50   2 
 24 St. John, Kiersten         9 Bel Air                         1:14.64   1 
 25 Calabria, Tara            10 Westminster                     1:16.08   1 
 26 Sohm, Victoria             9 Frederick            1:34.00    1:37.45   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Sarah           10 Liberty              2:22.59    2:24.93   10   
  2 Sheppard, Naomi           11 Northwest            2:21.97    2:24.96    8   
  3 Tregoning, Bailey         10 Linganore            2:37.20    2:33.52    6   
  4 Kachik, Emily             11 Century              2:35.54    2:34.39    5   
  5 Hawkins, Ella             10 Boonsboro            2:29.78    2:35.08    4   
  6 Hauver, Maryellen         11 Walkersville         2:45.00    2:35.87    3   
  7 Bingaman, Summerlyn        9 South Carrol         2:38.00    2:37.97    2   
  8 Cimmerer, Lillie          11 Century              2:42.70    2:38.01    1   
  9 Ashley, Erin              10 Walkersville         2:54.10    2:39.40  
 10 Wright, Haley              9 Boonsboro            2:40.00    2:39.47  
 11 Mulkerin, Mary            12 Middletown           2:33.02    2:43.19  
 12 Watkin, Amber             12 Middletown           2:45.00    2:47.64  
 13 Ford, Mia                 10 Frederick            2:44.90    2:50.06  
 14 Janc, Molly               10 Catoctin             2:50.00    2:52.81  
 15 Kracher, Tatum             9 Frederick            2:51.49    2:53.43  
 16 Kelly, Rachael            10 Winters Mill         2:48.84    2:54.21  
 17 Quesinberry, Erica        10 Westminster          2:49.20    2:55.55  
 18 Farley, Jamie             10 The Seton Ke         2:52.00    2:55.97  
 19 Keller, Faith              9 Catoctin             2:58.00    2:56.73  
 20 Garguilo, Emily           11 Governor Tho         2:53.00    2:58.01  
 21 Saunders, Ciara           11 The Seton Ke         3:15.00    2:58.67  
 22 Skinner, Dani             12 Governor Tho         2:52.70    3:00.14  
 23 Cross, Esther             10 Bel Air                         3:06.51  
 24 Bigelow, Emily            11 Tuscarora            2:59.00    3:14.52  
 25 Copperthite, Karley       10 Winters Mill         3:02.58    3:15.13  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Sarah           10 Liberty              5:19.50    5:28.34   10   
  2 Zielinski, Sarah          12 Boonsboro            5:21.40    5:35.89    8   
  3 Kachik, Emily             11 Century              5:59.10    5:48.04    6   
  4 Larkin, Erin              11 Century              5:53.54    5:48.11    5   
  5 Kowalk, Katherine         11 Governor Tho         5:38.30    5:49.27    4   
  6 DiNardo, Briana           10 Northwest            5:37.00    5:52.56    3   
  7 Slencak, Grayson          12 Bel Air              5:45.00    5:55.39    2   
  8 Valentine, Kelsey         12 Catoctin             5:39.76    6:02.79    1   
  9 Ludwig, Nicole            12 Linganore            6:05.00    6:05.36  
 10 Janc, Molly               10 Catoctin             5:55.00    6:08.56  
 11 Safsten, Amy              10 Linganore            6:05.00    6:11.26  
 12 Mulkerin, Mary            12 Middletown           5:55.52    6:15.45  
 13 Ford, Mia                 10 Frederick            5:57.95    6:19.48  
 14 Quesinberry, Erica        10 Westminster          5:59.90    6:23.12  
 15 Keirn, Melinda            12 Tuscarora            6:06.00    6:24.17  
 16 Moore, Jenny              12 Boonsboro            6:03.00    6:24.31  
 17 Sanchez, Victoria         12 The Seton Ke         6:00.00    6:29.51  
 18 Rasmey, Amber             11 Governor Tho         6:14.87    6:29.76  
 19 Townend, Devon            12 Bel Air              6:00.00    6:33.28  
 20 Enix, Charity             11 Walkersville         6:44.20    6:33.96  
 21 Watkin, Amber             12 Middletown           6:05.00    6:36.83  
 22 Netzer, Cara               9 Walkersville         6:30.00    6:42.61  
 23 Finn, Erin                10 Westminster          5:41.10    6:47.77  
 24 Delmarr, Imani             9 Frederick            7:00.00    7:03.56  
 25 Tringali, Crystal         11 Winters Mill                    7:22.08  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zielinski, Sarah          12 Boonsboro           11:26.51   11:45.04   10   
  2 Debinski, Rebecca         11 Century             12:30.00   12:03.69    8   
  3 Eastwood, Natalie         12 Westminster         12:00.00   12:09.84    6   
  4 Balles, Sarah             12 The Seton Ke        12:10.00   12:14.66    5   
  5 Henderson, Kaitlyn        11 North East          12:10.00   12:33.63    4   
  6 Bingaman, Samantha        12 South Carrol        12:20.00   12:37.53    3   
  7 Kernan, Colleen           10 Westminster         12:20.00   12:45.19    2   
  8 Noffsinger, Annie         11 Middletown          12:56.09   12:55.49    1   
  9 Smith, Sam                12 Boonsboro           13:00.00   13:17.35  
 10 Freed, Natasha            10 Governor Tho        12:52.07   13:17.42  
 11 Safsten, Amy              10 Linganore           12:45.00   13:21.57  
 12 Parent, Kaitlin           10 Middletown          12:58.22   13:29.35  
 13 Ludwig, Nicole            12 Linganore           12:45.00   13:32.37  
 14 Conway, Kara              10 Century             13:19.85   14:08.06  
 15 Netzer, Cara               9 Walkersville        13:46.00   14:18.00  
 16 Enix, Charity             11 Walkersville        14:00.00   14:35.02  
 17 Trageser, Tara            10 Governor Tho        14:01.30   14:37.39  
 18 Clemons, Katie             9 Winters Mill        15:00.00   14:45.72  
 19 Pernasilice, Ashley       11 Bel Air             13:15.00   14:46.06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Megan              12 Middletown             15.09      16.81Q  2 
  2 Alley, Caitlin            11 The Seton Ke           16.54      17.02Q  3 
  3 Sullivan, Maggie          11 Boonsboro              15.51      17.81Q  1 
  4 Wright, Danielle          12 Oxon Hill              15.04      17.62q  3 
  5 Mowoe, Mary               11 Tuscarora              16.14      17.67q  2 
  6 Henyon, McKenna           11 Linganore              17.64      18.61q  3 
  7 Christmas, Andrea         11 Northwest              18.64      19.24q  2 
  8 Cosby, Katy               11 Frederick              17.82      19.27q  2 
  9 Correia, Leondra           9 Northwest              16.04      19.52   1 
 10 Kennedy, Nora             10 Winters Mill           20.54      19.73   2 
 11 Haberman, Tory            12 Century                18.72      19.76   1 
 12 Virostek, Amy             12 Westminster            17.95      20.43   1 
 13 Storm, Katie              12 Walkersville           19.14      20.57   3 
 14 Kirby, Courtney           10 Catoctin               20.04      21.20   1 
 15 Coston, Camille           11 Middletown             19.24      21.44   3 
 16 Harper, Shaquavia         12 Tuscarora                         21.47   1 
 17 Sherman, CeCe             11 Governor Tho                      21.88   1 
 18 Thompson, Kamal           12 Bel Air                           23.23   2 
 19 Wink, Claire              12 Century                19.94      23.91   2 
 20 Adeoye, Hannah             9 Governor Tho                      24.79   3 
 21 Joy, Taylor               11 Catoctin               21.34      26.75   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Megan              12 Middletown             16.81      16.41   10   
  2 Mowoe, Mary               11 Tuscarora              17.67      16.46    8   
  3 Alley, Caitlin            11 The Seton Ke           17.02      16.52    6   
  4 Wright, Danielle          12 Oxon Hill              17.62      17.17    5   
  5 Sullivan, Maggie          11 Boonsboro              17.81      17.30    4   
  6 Henyon, McKenna           11 Linganore              18.61      18.15    3   
  7 Cosby, Katy               11 Frederick              19.27      18.42    2   
  8 Christmas, Andrea         11 Northwest              19.24      19.16    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Correia, Leondra           9 Northwest              19.52             
 10 Kennedy, Nora             10 Winters Mill           19.73             
 11 Haberman, Tory            12 Century                19.76             
 12 Virostek, Amy             12 Westminster            20.43             
 13 Storm, Katie              12 Walkersville           20.57             
 14 Kirby, Courtney           10 Catoctin               21.20             
 15 Coston, Camille           11 Middletown             21.44             
 16 Harper, Shaquavia         12 Tuscarora              21.47             
 17 Sherman, CeCe             11 Governor Tho           21.88             
 18 Thompson, Kamal           12 Bel Air                23.23             
 19 Wink, Claire              12 Century                23.91             
 20 Adeoye, Hannah             9 Governor Tho           24.79             
 21 Joy, Taylor               11 Catoctin               26.75             
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mowoe, Mary               11 Tuscarora              46.14      47.84   4  10   
  2 Kelly, Megan              12 Middletown             44.37      48.60   4   8   
  3 Sullivan, Maggie          11 Boonsboro              46.44      49.27   4   6   
  4 Wright, Danielle          12 Oxon Hill              47.14      50.01   4   5   
  5 Lamb, Morgan              12 Century                47.94      50.78   3   4   
  6 Christmas, Andrea         11 Northwest              53.01      50.99   2   3   
  7 Guillen, Bethany          10 Century                51.84      51.04   2   2   
  8 Bidle, Stephanie          12 Middletown             47.78      52.29   4   1   
  9 Virostek, Amy             12 Westminster            50.31      53.19   3 
 10 Cosby, Katy               11 Frederick              50.77      53.39   3 
 11 Dennis, Toneyion          11 Oxon Hill              50.96      54.29   3 
 12 Maxwell, Reilly            9 Tuscarora                         55.08   1 
 13 Henyon, McKenna           11 Linganore              50.34      55.14   3 
 14 Kennedy, Nora             10 Winters Mill           56.07      55.29   2 
 15 Kirby, Courtney           10 Catoctin               59.06      56.90   2 
 16 Arndt, Cassie              9 Liberty                58.94      57.99   2 
 17 Daytner, Michelle         12 South Carrol           55.14      58.72   2 
 18 Kozar, Loren              11 Linganore              59.94      59.83   1 
 19 Prochniak, Sarah           9 Winters Mill                    1:00.73   1 
 20 Fehrenbach, Hannah        11 Frederick            1:00.74    1:04.09   1 
 21 Thompson, Kamal           12 Bel Air                         1:04.46   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      49.34      52.53   3  10   
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        52.14      52.96   3   8   
  3 Linganore  'A'                                      54.64      54.18   2   6   
  4 Tuscarora  'A'                                      53.14      54.22   3   5   
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                      52.04      54.26   3   4   
  6 Middletown  'A'                                                54.82   1   3   
  7 Bel Air  'A'                                                   54.97   1   2   
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                              55.34   1   1   
  9 The Seton Keough  'A'                               54.14      55.41   2 
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        53.14      55.99   3 
 11 Century  'A'                                        55.64      56.19   2 
 12 Winters Mill  'A'                                   58.14      56.46   2 
 13 North East  'A'                                     56.14      57.09   2 
 14 South Carroll  'A'                                  53.14      57.27   3 
 15 Frederick  'A'                                      53.94      57.84   3 
 16 Westminster  'A'                                             1:00.97   1 
 17 Catoctin  'A'                                                1:01.75   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                      1:50.00    1:52.01   3  10   
  2 Liberty  'A'                                      1:49.00    1:53.83   3   8   
  3 Middletown  'A'                                   1:51.20    1:54.88   3   6   
  4 Northwest  'A'                                    1:49.00    1:55.65   3   5   
  5 Linganore  'A'                                    2:00.00    1:58.64   2   4   
  6 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:55.10    1:59.14   3   3   
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                            2:00.06   1   2   
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:58.00    2:00.27   2   1   
  9 Bel Air  'A'                                                 2:00.28   1 
 10 Tuscarora  'A'                                    2:00.00    2:01.86   2 
 11 Boonsboro  'A'                                    2:00.00    2:04.35   2 
 12 South Carroll  'A'                                1:50.00    2:05.59   3 
 13 Winters Mill  'A'                                 2:03.00    2:06.53   2 
 14 Westminster  'A'                                             2:09.12   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                   4:12.00    4:12.27   2  10   
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:18.00    4:20.39   2   8   
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:20.00    4:22.01   2   6   
  4 South Carroll  'A'                                4:20.00    4:24.87   2   5   
  5 Northwest  'A'                                    4:05.00    4:25.60   2   4   
  6 Linganore  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:28.36   1   3   
  7 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:32.37   2   2   
  8 Liberty  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:42.12   1   1   
  9 Century  'A'                                      4:50.00    4:45.43   1 
 10 Westminster  'A'                                             4:52.71   1 
 11 Winters Mill  'A'                                 5:15.00    5:21.59   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                  10:20.00   10:30.06   10   
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                   10:05.00   10:31.93    8   
  3 Northwest  'A'                                   10:30.00   10:33.51    6   
  4 South Carroll  'A'                               10:08.00   10:43.12    5   
  5 Liberty  'A'                                     10:40.00   11:02.57    4   
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                   12:00.00   11:29.44    3   
  7 North East  'A'                                  11:45.00   11:32.92    2   
  8 Frederick  'A'                                              11:36.00    1   
  9 Century  'A'                                     11:30.00   11:36.57  
 10 Westminster  'A'                                            11:39.12  
 11 Bel Air  'A'                                                12:00.49  
 12 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     11:00.00   12:09.99  
 13 Winters Mill  'A'                                13:20.00   13:38.15  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tregoning, Bailey         10 Linganore            4-08.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Laurel, Isabella          11 South Carrol         5-02.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Tregoning, Delaney        12 Linganore            5-00.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Alley, Caitlin            11 The Seton Ke         4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
  4 Prokic, Victoria           9 Century              4-04.00    4-06.00    4   
  4 Wilson, Julia             12 Governor Tho         4-08.50    4-06.00    4   
  7 Pianta, Alexa             11 Governor Tho         5-00.00   J4-06.00    1.50
  7 Gibbons, Hannah           10 Winters Mill         4-10.00   J4-06.00    1.50
  9 Diorio, Danielle          10 Century              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Anderson, Sarah           11 Boonsboro            4-00.00    4-04.00  
  9 Casadonte, Laura          10 Walkersville         4-08.00    4-04.00  
  9 Haas, Samantha            12 Liberty              4-04.00    4-04.00  
 13 Howell, Alex              10 Westminster                     4-02.00  
 13 Rentzepen's, Frederika     9 Middletown                      4-02.00  
 13 Meredith, Kendra          11 Northwest            4-06.00    4-02.00  
 13 Kirby, Courtney           10 Catoctin             4-04.00    4-02.00  
 17 Gamble, Meredith          10 Walkersville         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 17 Cox, Peyton               11 Bel Air              4-06.00    4-00.00  
 17 Burks, Inayah              9 The Seton Ke         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 -- Perry, Araea              10 Westminster          4-00.00         NH  
 -- Felicia, Clements          9 Middletown           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Bailey, Marialison        11 Catoctin             4-00.00         NH  
 -- Simmons, Kerri             9 Liberty              4-00.00         NH  
 -- Eckerstrom, Dana          10 Northwest            4-04.00        SCR  
 -- Miller, Emily             10 Bel Air                             SCR  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Alex              10 Westminster         10-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Smith, Erin               10 Middletown           9-00.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Moats, Emily              12 Boonsboro            8-06.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Tess             12 Linganore            9-00.00    8-00.00    5   
  5 Gibbons, Hannah           10 Winters Mill         7-06.00    7-06.00    4   
  6 Rose, Courtney            12 Boonsboro            9-00.00   J7-06.00    3   
  7 Riley, Jessica            10 Century              7-02.00   J7-06.00    2   
  8 Kane, Meghan              11 Governor Tho         7-06.00   J7-06.00    1   
  9 Diorio, Danielle          10 Century              7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 10 Keepers, MaKenzie          9 Governor Tho         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Maerten, Rachel           11 Liberty              7-00.00    6-06.00  
 11 Kozar, Loren              11 Linganore            8-00.00    6-06.00  
 13 Christmas, Andrea         11 Northwest            6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Churchill, Madison        10 Catoctin             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Stevick, Peggy            12 The Seton Ke         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Joy, Taylor               11 Catoctin             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Haas, Sarah               10 Liberty              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Etchison, Ellen           11 Walkersville         5-06.00        SCR  
 -- Venegas, Araceli          10 Frederick            6-00.00        SCR  
 -- Myers, Tyrena             12 Frederick            7-01.00        SCR  
 -- Hoffman, Morgan           10 Middletown           8-06.00        SCR  
 -- Sermini, Amalia           11 The Seton Ke         6-06.00        SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shodiya, Elizabeth         9 Oxon Hill           16-11.00   16-06.75   10   
  2 Clarke, Krystal           12 Tuscarora           17-04.00   16-06.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Samantha         12 Linganore           15-11.25   16-04.50    6   
  4 Anucha, Victoria          11 The Seton Ke        14-00.00   16-03.75    5   
  5 Wright, Danielle          12 Oxon Hill           17-03.00   16-03.25    4   
  6 Meredith, Kendra          11 Northwest           17-02.00   15-09.00    3   
  7 Tonsil, Lashanta          11 Boonsboro           15-00.00   15-00.75    2   
  8 Correia, Leondra           9 Northwest           17-06.00   14-08.00    1   
  9 Cadigan, Leah             10 Boonsboro           14-00.00   14-05.00  
 10 Warrenfeltz, Brianna      10 Middletown          16-05.00   14-00.25  
 11 Kane, Meghan              11 Governor Tho        15-02.00   13-11.00  
 12 Franklin, Keyanna         11 Walkersville        14-01.00   13-06.25  
 13 Herman, Jasmine            9 Catoctin            14-00.00   13-01.00  
 13 Coston, Camille           11 Middletown          14-02.25   13-01.00  
 15 Beck, Hayley              10 Century             13-04.50   12-11.75  
 16 Prothero, Hannah           9 Liberty             14-00.00   12-11.50  
 17 Vandertie, Rhiannon        9 Winters Mill                   12-10.00  
 18 Gailliard, Ah'zsa          9 Governor Tho                   12-05.25  
 18 Virostek, Amy             12 Westminster                    12-05.25  
 20 Maxwell, Reilly            9 Tuscarora                      12-05.00  
 21 Wink, Claire              12 Century             13-00.25   12-03.75  
 22 Huggins, Brianna           9 Winters Mill                   11-10.25  
 23 Storm, Katie              12 Walkersville        12-00.00   11-09.75  
 24 Evans, Brooke             12 Linganore                      11-08.00  
 25 Adams, Emma               10 Liberty             14-00.00   11-07.75  
 26 Julian, Joy               11 Catoctin            13-01.50   11-07.25  
 -- Jones, Chanelle           12 North East          14-00.00         ND  
 -- Laurel, Isabella          11 South Carrol        15-07.75        SCR  
 -- Myers, Jalisa             10 Frederick           14-00.00        SCR  
 -- Miller, Qurontez          12 Frederick           16-03.50        SCR  
 -- Burks, Inayah              9 The Seton Ke        12-00.00        SCR  
 -- Torres, Sarah             10 Westminster         12-06.00        SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samantha         12 Linganore           35-02.75   33-08.00   10   
  2 Wright, Danielle          12 Oxon Hill           34-08.50   33-03.25    8   
  3 Kelly, Megan              12 Middletown                     32-06.00    6   
  4 Smith, Erin               10 Middletown          33-08.25   31-11.00    5   
  5 Shodiya, Elizabeth         9 Oxon Hill           35-08.50   31-07.00    4   
  6 Meredith, Kendra          11 Northwest           36-03.00  J31-07.00    3   
  7 Wilson, Julia             12 Governor Tho        32-04.75   30-04.00    2   
  8 Rose, Courtney            12 Boonsboro           31-06.00   29-08.00    1   
  9 Kane, Meghan              11 Governor Tho        31-08.25   29-01.00  
 10 Prothero, Hannah           9 Liberty                        28-05.00  
 10 Jones, Chanelle           12 North East          31-00.00   28-05.00  
 12 Freeburger, Rachel        11 Century                        28-03.00  
 13 Debinski, Rebecca         11 Century             30-10.00   28-01.00  
 14 Majett, Ver'Shonn          9 Tuscarora           27-06.75   27-07.00  
 15 Cadenhead, Sara            9 Northwest           25-00.00   27-06.50  
 15 Haas, Samantha            12 Liberty             29-06.00   27-06.50  
 17 Vandertie, Rhiannon        9 Winters Mill                   27-04.00  
 18 Lanier, Taja               9 Tuscarora                      26-08.00  
 19 Virostek, Amy             12 Westminster         30-01.50   26-04.50  
 -- Huggins, Brianna           9 Winters Mill                        SCR  
 -- Franklin, Keyanna         11 Walkersville        30-06.75        SCR  
 -- Laurel, Isabella          11 South Carrol        31-07.50        SCR  
 -- Torres, Sarah             10 Westminster         27-07.50        SCR  
 -- King, Alecia               9 The Seton Ke        25-00.00        SCR  
 -- Gamble, Meredith          10 Walkersville        22-00.00        SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara           12 Governor Tho        41-04.00   38-05.00   10   
  2 Mounts, Megan             11 Walkersville        36-09.00   37-05.00    8   
  3 Doherty, Erin             11 Middletown          28-05.25   31-01.00    6   
  4 Biggus, Morgan            12 Walkersville        29-09.00   30-06.00    5   
  5 Brunner, Hannah           11 Middletown          31-08.50   30-02.00    4   
  6 Purtee, Mariah            11 Linganore           33-07.50   30-00.00    3   
  7 Haberman, Tory            12 Century             31-03.00   29-06.00    2   
  8 King, Hamzato             12 Northwest           28-05.00   29-01.00    1   
  9 Davis, Julia              11 Winters Mill        25-04.00   26-11.00  
 10 Morris, Myra              10 Frederick           29-00.00   26-10.00  
 11 Stetsyuk, Karina          12 Governor Tho        26-06.00   26-09.00  
 12 Poole, Shantara           10 Tuscarora                      25-10.00  
 13 Adams, Emma               10 Liberty             27-05.00   25-06.00  
 14 Westbrook, Elizabeth      10 North East          24-00.00   24-10.00  
 15 Laird, Amanda             11 North East          23-00.00   24-06.00  
 15 Cooper, Eulicia           12 Frederick           28-07.25   24-06.00  
 17 Gonzalez, Kaila           12 Bel Air             24-10.00   23-09.00  
 18 Foreman, Stephanie        11 South Carrol        25-00.25   23-01.00  
 18 Meng, Alexa               12 The Seton Ke        20-01.00   23-01.00  
 20 Vienneau, Tori            11 Century             24-11.00   23-00.00  
 21 Seabright, Beth           11 Boonsboro           23-04.00   22-10.00  
 22 Lopez, Kayla              10 Northwest           26-00.00   22-09.00  
 23 Julian, Joy               11 Catoctin            23-00.00   21-11.00  
 24 Taylor, Ashley            12 Tuscarora           22-00.50   21-10.00  
 25 Williams, Klaire          10 Boonsboro           22-03.00   20-11.00  
 26 Gruber, Katelyn           10 South Carrol        21-10.50   20-05.00  
 27 Joy, Taylor               11 Catoctin            22-00.50   20-00.00  
 28 Taborga, Teresa           10 Winters Mill        19-00.00   19-09.00  
 -- Vanderniet, Charlee       11 Westminster                         SCR  
 -- Schultz, Karla            11 Westminster                         SCR  
 -- Daley, Kendall            12 Bel Air             29-02.00        SCR  
 -- Bently, Megan             10 The Seton Ke        26-01.50        SCR  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ovejera, Tamara           12 Governor Tho          144-06     129-00   10   
  2 Mounts, Megan             11 Walkersville        02-00.75     104-01    8   
  3 Doherty, Erin             11 Middletown             84-03      96-03    6   
  4 Biggus, Morgan            12 Walkersville          100-00      94-01    5   
  5 Bussard, Paige            10 Middletown             97-04      91-09    4   
  6 Purtee, Mariah            11 Linganore           92-05.75      81-07    3   
  7 Haberman, Courtney        10 Northwest              70-00      77-02    2   
  8 Foreman, Stephanie        11 South Carrol        87-04.25      75-05    1   
  9 Stetsyuk, Karina          12 Governor Tho           87-06      73-00  
 10 Adams, Emma               10 Liberty                65-00      72-07  
 11 Gonzalez, Kaila           12 Bel Air                89-03      72-02  
 12 Kocher, Ashleigh          10 Westminster         81-03.75      71-10  
 13 Locklear, Alisha          12 The Seton Ke                      70-04  
 14 Westbrook, Elizabeth      10 North East             70-00      69-05  
 15 Bently, Megan             10 The Seton Ke           76-06      69-02  
 16 Haberman, Tory            12 Century                           67-09  
 17 Storr, Kaelyn             10 Liberty             73-04.25      67-02  
 18 Hargrave, Breana          12 Frederick              78-04      67-00  
 19 Taylor, Ashley            12 Tuscarora                         65-02  
 20 Bingaman, Samantha        12 South Carrol           84-00      64-04  
 21 Mutunga, Jasmine          12 Northwest              65-00      62-04  
 22 Seabright, Beth           11 Boonsboro              69-00      61-05  
 23 Bailey, Marialison        11 Catoctin            58-07.75      60-08  
 24 Curtis, Jordyn            10 Westminster                       60-01  
 25 Vienneau, Tori            11 Century                68-00      58-00  
 26 Davis, Julia              11 Winters Mill           67-04      57-09  
 27 Julian, Joy               11 Catoctin               52-10      52-06  
 28 Bower, Alexis             10 Winters Mill        54-06.50      49-02  
 29 Wilson, Rakel             12 Boonsboro              57-00      48-09  
 30 Murtaugh, Karen           10 Tuscarora                         32-05  
 -- Brown, Naomi              10 Frederick              67-00         ND  
 -- Buckland, Sara             9 North East             65-00        SCR  
 -- Daley, Kendall            12 Bel Air               105-04        SCR  
 -- Meng, Alexa               12 The Seton Ke           50-01        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman/Sophomore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Haley              9 Boonsboro            5:48.00    5:38.41  
  2 Langille, Erin             9 South Carrol         5:50.00    5:46.82  
  3 Tregoning, Bailey         10 Linganore            6:30.00    6:01.34  
  4 Bingaman, Summerlyn        9 South Carrol         5:50.00    6:03.53  
  5 Parent, Kaitlin           10 Middletown           6:04.10    6:07.46  
  6 Calaman, Allie            10 Century              6:02.10    6:10.78  
  7 Hurst, Kiley               9 Century              6:04.73    6:13.57  
  8 Joy, Colleen               9 Liberty              5:59.03    6:15.17  
  9 Mann, Jordan              10 Westminster                     6:15.58  
 10 Squillaro, Angela          9 Liberty              6:00.00    6:16.59  
 11 Holmes, Katie             10 Liberty              6:05.40    6:17.71  
 12 Quinn, Kelsey             10 Century              6:24.00    6:20.09  
 13 Moberly, Erin             10 Westminster                     6:20.23  
 14 Ryan, Kaylee               9 Westminster                     6:24.06  
 15 Sigman, Kate              10 Tuscarora            6:14.84    6:24.26  
 16 Tuten, Elizabeth          10 Middletown           6:10.00    6:29.03  
 17 Magee, Lacey               9 Tuscarora                       6:29.26  
 18 Mangan, Clare              9 Middletown           6:17.40    6:31.72  
 19 Haldorsen, Kamilla         9 Westminster                     6:32.54  
 20 Shumake, Morgan            9 Century              6:30.00    6:32.59  
 21 Elloitt, Bethany           9 Middletown                      6:33.48  
 22 Poisal, Hailey            10 Westminster                     6:34.39  
 23 Rosati, Kylee             10 Century              6:11.50    6:35.58  
 24 Dorsey, Alexandra          9 Governor Tho         6:33.66    6:35.85  
 25 Hodge, Rachel              9 Governor Tho         6:14.20    6:37.90  
 26 Bialozynski, Gabrielle     9 Century              6:30.00    6:38.24  
 27 Barrett, Katerina         10 Middletown           6:20.00    6:39.10  
 28 Ramcharan, Tiffany        10 Tuscarora            6:10.47    6:40.84  
 29 Kelly, Rachael            10 Winters Mill         6:25.00    6:43.89  
 30 Copperthite, Karley       10 Winters Mill         6:26.30    6:53.50  
 31 Clemons, Katie             9 Winters Mill         6:28.00    6:53.97  
 32 Curry, Samantha           10 Winters Mill                    7:01.11  
 33 Tsqpenko, Evelina         10 Middletown           7:25.00    7:02.89  
 34 Atwell, Kate               9 Tuscarora                       7:07.66  
 35 Blumenauer, Emily          9 Middletown           7:34.00    7:12.21  
 36 Fallo, Sallie              9 Catoctin                        7:23.07  
 37 Swiderski, Maya            9 Catoctin                        7:23.10  
 38 Taylor, Hanna              9 Tuscarora                       7:24.56  
 39 Runnells, Megan           10 Middletown           6:15.00    7:25.75  
 40 Stephenson, Mariah         9 Tuscarora            7:07.67    7:29.29  
 41 Jones, Abbie               9 Boonsboro                       7:29.71  
 42 Nefflen, Tori              9 Westminster                     7:30.16  
 43 Kowalski, Katy            10 Winters Mill                    7:31.63  
 44 Lienhard, Kathryn          9 Winters Mill                    7:33.74  
 45 Hansen, Geneva             9 Liberty                         7:36.51  
 46 Paul, Naesha               9 Boonsboro            7:10.00    8:00.00  
 47 Klink, Alyssa              9 Middletown           7:30.00    8:14.96  
 48 Foster, Rhiannon           9 Governor Tho                    8:57.52  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Jelani           10 Gilman                 11.54      11.91Q  1 
  2 Hebron, Payne             12 Linganore              11.01      11.96Q  5 
  3 Harris, TraeVaughn        11 Walkersville           11.24      12.17Q  2 
  4 Walker, Jalen             10 Northwest              11.04      12.18Q  4 
  5 Lortie, Keegan            12 Century                11.68      12.22Q  3 
  6 Goe, Noto                  9 Governor Tho           12.14      12.21q  4 
  7 Shimek, Kyle              12 Winters Mill           11.18      12.27q  3 
  8 Rock, Tyrice              12 Century                11.64      12.27q  1 
  9 Smith, Hunter             12 Bel Air                12.24      12.29   4 
 10 Lewis, Jeffrey            11 Linganore              11.84      12.32   3 
 11 Rhett, Bijan              11 Gilman                 11.64      12.40   2 
 12 Davis, Tyler              12 Catoctin               11.84      12.44   4 
 13 Fairhall, Devon           11 Boonsboro              12.14      12.45   1 
 14 Keyser, Matt              11 Winters Mill           11.88      12.48   5 
 15 Bowers, Devin             10 Bel Air                12.24      12.53   3 
 16 Moore, Gujuan             12 North East             12.14      12.60   3 
 17 Foster, Brandon           10 Liberty                12.24      12.73   5 
 18 Sampson, Todd             11 Oxon Hill              11.74      12.76   4 
 19 Lefeged, Troy             10 Northwest              11.74      12.80   5 
 20 Mersinger, Nick           12 Westminster            12.74      13.01   4 
 21 Wolf, Jason               12 Liberty                12.02      13.02   1 
 22 Westbrook, Michael        11 South Carrol           13.14      13.14   4 
 23 Pinzone, Vincent          12 Tuscarora                         13.21   1 
 24 Jenkins, Chris            10 Boonsboro              13.34      13.25   3 
 25 Dansberger, Alex          12 Westminster            12.34      13.28   2 
 26 johnson, troy             11 Frederick              12.54      13.35   1 
 27 Reina, Anthony            10 Catoctin               12.84      13.39   5 
 28 Pimentel, Carlos          10 Walkersville           12.74      13.62   3 
 29 Lear, Austin               9 Middletown             12.24      13.66   5 
 30 Anu, Stalanic             10 Frederick              11.92      13.89   2 
 31 Rodriguez, Miguel          9 Tuscarora                         14.88   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hebron, Payne             12 Linganore              11.96      11.49   10   
  2 Roberts, Jelani           10 Gilman                 11.91      11.49    8   
  3 Walker, Jalen             10 Northwest              12.18      11.85    6   
  4 Rock, Tyrice              12 Century                12.27      12.03    5   
  5 Harris, TraeVaughn        11 Walkersville           12.17      12.12    4   
  6 Goe, Noto                  9 Governor Tho           12.21      12.18    3   
  7 Shimek, Kyle              12 Winters Mill           12.27      12.19    2   
  8 Lortie, Keegan            12 Century                12.22      12.23    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Hunter             12 Bel Air                12.29             
 10 Lewis, Jeffrey            11 Linganore              12.32             
 11 Rhett, Bijan              11 Gilman                 12.40             
 12 Davis, Tyler              12 Catoctin               12.44             
 13 Fairhall, Devon           11 Boonsboro              12.45             
 14 Keyser, Matt              11 Winters Mill           12.48             
 15 Bowers, Devin             10 Bel Air                12.53             
 16 Moore, Gujuan             12 North East             12.60             
 17 Foster, Brandon           10 Liberty                12.73             
 18 Sampson, Todd             11 Oxon Hill              12.76             
 19 Lefeged, Troy             10 Northwest              12.80             
 20 Mersinger, Nick           12 Westminster            13.01             
 21 Wolf, Jason               12 Liberty                13.02             
 22 Westbrook, Michael        11 South Carrol           13.14             
 23 Pinzone, Vincent          12 Tuscarora              13.21             
 24 Jenkins, Chris            10 Boonsboro              13.25             
 25 Dansberger, Alex          12 Westminster            13.28             
 26 johnson, troy             11 Frederick              13.35             
 27 Reina, Anthony            10 Catoctin               13.39             
 28 Pimentel, Carlos          10 Walkersville           13.62             
 29 Lear, Austin               9 Middletown             13.66             
 30 Anu, Stalanic             10 Frederick              13.89             
 31 Rodriguez, Miguel          9 Tuscarora              14.88             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hebron, Payne             12 Linganore              22.36      22.98   5  10   
  2 Connor, Kevin             12 Linganore              22.92      23.22   5   8   
  3 Walker, Jalen             10 Northwest              22.04      23.23   5   6   
  4 Harris, TraeVaughn        11 Walkersville           22.24      23.26   5   5   
  5 McDonald, Josh            12 Northwest              23.26      23.59   5   4   
  6 Smith, Hunter             12 Bel Air                24.84      23.99   4   3   
  7 McEntee, Sean             11 Calvert Hall           24.24      24.18   4   2   
  8 Whilden, Joe              11 Bel Air                24.24      24.37   4   1   
  9 Lipsky, Sam               12 Liberty                24.14      24.39   5 
 10 Shinholt, Jonathan        11 Century                25.14      24.60   4 
 11 Davis, Tyler              12 Catoctin               24.03      24.95   5 
 12 Tucker, RJ                11 Catoctin               24.94      24.96   4 
 13 Moore, Gujuan             12 North East             25.64      25.01   3 
 14 Wallace, EJ               12 Frederick              26.24      25.08   3 
 15 Funk, Dalton              10 Boonsboro              26.94      25.33   2 
 16 Ashwell, Mike             11 Century                24.61      25.46   4 
 17 Riggin, Pearce            11 Westminster            25.24      25.49   3 
 18 Tarnalicki, Brian         11 Liberty                27.44      25.71   2 
 19 Davey, Adrian             11 Governor Tho           25.44      25.89   3 
 20 Nicholls, Trey            10 Governor Tho           25.84      26.09   3 
 21 Langan, Alex               9 Westminster            27.84      26.22   2 
 22 Douglass, PJ              12 North East             26.64      26.40   2 
 23 Kelly, Patrick             9 South Carrol           26.34      26.43   2 
 24 Katafiasz, Ben            12 South Carrol           25.94      26.50   3 
 25 Maxey, Michael            10 Walkersville           25.24      26.67   4 
 26 Warfield, Terrance        10 Frederick              26.24      27.44   3 
 27 Sanders, Mike             12 Winters Mill           25.15      27.69   4 
 28 Pierce, Jonathan          11 Middletown             28.14      27.80   2 
 29 Banks, Laquane            10 Tuscarora              27.69      28.33   2 
 30 Fakult, James             11 Middletown             28.14      28.80   1 
 31 Safian, Muhammad          11 Tuscarora              29.70      29.40   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Chris            12 Gilman                 50.91      51.20   5  10   
  2 McDonald, Josh            12 Northwest              50.14      51.60   5   8   
  3 Connor, Kevin             12 Linganore              52.14      52.00   5   6   
  4 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri    12 Northwest              51.14      52.80   5   5   
  5 Cook, Jeffrey             12 Linganore              51.12      52.90   5   4   
  6 Braithwaite, Diondre      11 Catoctin               52.61      53.04   4   3   
  7 Olumese, Ike              10 Oxon Hill              52.14      53.20   5   2   
  8 Branch, Robert            10 Gilman                 52.64      53.76   4   1   
  9 Allnutt, Ethan            12 Boonsboro              52.64      54.05   4 
 10 Ascenzi, Roberto          12 Bel Air                54.34      55.23   4 
 11 DeMaille, Chase            9 Tuscarora              57.04      55.40   3 
 11 Aman, Spencer             11 Liberty                57.11      55.40   3 
 13 Dubler, Dustin            11 Calvert Hall           54.14      55.79   4 
 14 Brooks, Michael           12 Winters Mill         1:01.74      57.06   2 
 15 Forrester, Dan            11 Bel Air                54.54      57.39   4 
 16 Gavin, Christopher        10 South Carrol           55.14      57.61   4 
 17 Watson, Evan              11 Calvert Hall        54:05.14      57.77   1 
 18 Kaste, Dan                12 Liberty                58.64      57.90   3 
 19 Harvatine, Zach           12 Century              1:01.14      58.07   2 
 20 McGinty, Austin           11 Westminster            59.94      58.70   3 
 21 Phillips, David           11 Governor Tho           57.04      58.72   4 
 22 Snyder, Brandon           11 Catoctin               58.14      59.00   3 
 23 Jenkins, Chris            10 Boonsboro            1:02.14      59.74   1 
 24 Duehring, Trevor          11 Tuscarora              59.98    1:01.30   2 
 25 Outten, Kameron            9 Walkersville         1:00.14    1:03.84   2 
 26 Cooper, Myles             11 Walkersville         1:00.14    1:05.51   2 
 27 Stanford, Mike            11 Century              1:01.94    1:06.54   1 
 28 Granados, Xavier          11 Frederick              58.14    1:12.00   3 
 -- Berger, Ian               10 Governor Tho         1:01.24        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rami            12 Oxon Hill            1:58.98    2:01.83   10   
  2 May, Liam                 12 Calvert Hall         2:00.00    2:02.24    8   
  3 Mead, John                11 Century              2:03.00    2:03.69    6   
  4 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri    12 Northwest            1:59.62    2:04.51    5   
  5 Sussman, Brett            12 Liberty              2:03.00    2:05.54    4   
  6 Swanson, Vernon           12 Oxon Hill            2:02.00    2:06.37    3   
  7 Testa, Josh               12 Boonsboro            2:06.00    2:07.70    2   
  8 Dorsey, Kevin             11 Catoctin             2:08.00    2:09.08    1   
  9 Gray, Carter              12 Gilman               2:08.19    2:09.33  
 10 Ntienou, Christian        12 Governor Tho         2:06.90    2:09.59  
 11 Rhoderick, Brendan        10 Northwest            2:05.00    2:10.25  
 12 Pollard, Tyler            12 Liberty              2:08.98    2:10.94  
 13 Christianson, Daniel      12 Frederick            2:08.39    2:11.16  
 14 Ascenzi, Roberto          12 Bel Air                         2:13.00  
 15 Buck, Justin              10 South Carrol         2:14.00    2:14.29  
 16 Eyler, Dillon             12 Catoctin             2:13.15    2:16.13  
 17 Baker, Scott              12 Calvert Hall         2:01.00    2:16.17  
 18 Morse, Ben                12 Winters Mill         2:13.10    2:16.19  
 19 Thomas, Evan              10 Century              2:19.51    2:18.18  
 20 Walther, Mark             12 Westminster          2:20.00    2:19.11  
 21 Reichard, Hal             10 Walkersville         2:15.00    2:20.82  
 22 Prather, Gavin             9 Tuscarora                       2:21.24  
 23 Kniesler, Christian       11 Winters Mill         2:18.34    2:23.05  
 24 Dee, Matt                 12 South Carrol         2:18.00    2:23.72  
 25 Fakult, Luke              10 Middletown           2:32.53    2:25.24  
 26 Ray, Griffin               9 North East           2:32.00    2:26.55  
 27 Baldwin, Sean             12 Westminster          2:12.06    2:30.42  
 28 Sowell, Marcus            11 Tuscarora            2:25.28    2:33.47  
 29 Elko, Austin              10 North East           2:36.00    2:35.05  
 30 Morales, Carlos            9 Walkersville         2:30.00    2:41.28  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mead, John                11 Century              4:27.27    4:33.85   10   
  2 Trott, Thomas             11 Governor Tho         4:34.27    4:43.44    8   
  3 Zarate, Diego             10 Northwest            4:37.00    4:45.07    6   
  4 Stoller, John             12 Gilman               4:48.67    4:46.38    5   
  5 Folio, Brandon            11 Middletown           4:45.09    4:47.38    4   
  6 Christianson, Daniel      12 Frederick            4:40.00    4:55.49    3   
  7 Kastel, Luke              11 Linganore            4:53.40    4:58.55    2   
  8 Thomas, Evan              10 Century              5:05.35    4:59.11    1   
  9 Zielinski, Nick           11 Boonsboro            4:55.05    5:02.84  
 10 Kniesler, Christian       11 Winters Mill         4:58.00    5:04.22  
 11 Walther, Mark             12 Westminster          4:53.60    5:05.43  
 12 Coblentz, Scott           11 Linganore            5:07.00    5:05.69  
 13 Sander, Chris             12 Tuscarora            4:50.28    5:07.05  
 14 Morse, Ben                12 Winters Mill         4:58.00    5:10.36  
 15 Athey, Matt               11 Catoctin             4:57.18    5:11.37  
 16 Reichard, Hal             10 Walkersville         4:59.23    5:11.78  
 17 Staley, Logan             11 Governor Tho         4:46.77    5:11.81  
 18 Eyler, Dillon             12 Catoctin             4:59.00    5:13.04  
 19 Letendre, Bryan           12 Boonsboro            5:15.00    5:16.57  
 20 Wrobel, Chester           11 Bel Air              5:30.00    5:19.18  
 21 Dee, Matt                 12 South Carrol         5:05.27    5:19.47  
 22 Martin, Chris             12 Walkersville         5:04.57    5:20.69  
 23 Myers, James              12 Westminster          5:43.00    5:22.60  
 24 Hall, Reilly              12 Liberty              5:10.00    5:23.66  
 25 Chan, Dylan               11 Bel Air              5:30.00    5:26.86  
 26 McReal, Ian               11 Frederick            5:00.00    5:38.84  
 27 Bolcik, Connor            12 Middletown           5:35.00    5:46.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freed, Ben                11 Governor Tho        10:04.70    9:45.27   10   
  2 Duboyce, Patrick          12 Linganore            9:33.93    9:50.58    8   
  3 Dunk, Patrick             11 Calvert Hall         9:50.00    9:59.28    6   
  4 Beck, Daniel              11 Linganore           10:12.76   10:15.69    5   
  5 Zarate, Diego             10 Northwest            9:50.00   10:15.81    4   
  6 Hopkins, Chase            10 Winters Mill        10:31.90   10:31.13    3   
  7 Leber, Brent              10 Middletown          10:35.14   10:35.10    2   
  8 Weingord, Sam             10 Northwest           10:43.00   10:39.83    1   
  9 Gascho, Zach              10 Catoctin            10:32.00   10:42.39  
 10 Thomas, Owen              10 Century             10:30.92   10:42.83  
 11 Pickett, Douglas          10 South Carrol        11:00.00   10:46.83  
 12 Arbaugh, Ben              11 Westminster         11:02.53   10:50.56  
 13 Solberg, Otto             11 Boonsboro           10:50.00   10:56.64  
 14 Khuvis, Josh              12 Gilman              10:32.77   11:01.98  
 15 Kersting, Tom             12 Boonsboro           10:40.00   11:03.84  
 16 Milewski, Peter           10 Liberty             11:30.00   11:13.91  
 17 Martin, Chris             12 Walkersville        10:51.06   11:15.29  
 18 Leonhartt, Greg           11 Liberty             11:30.00   11:16.27  
 19 Baker, Brad               11 Tuscarora           10:45.70   11:17.92  
 20 Gacquin, Timothy          12 Frederick           11:29.60   11:21.39  
 21 Sims, Casey               10 Bel Air             11:30.00   11:25.11  
 22 Joy, Matt                 10 Winters Mill        11:06.87   11:26.24  
 23 Arbaugh, Brad              9 Westminster         11:18.10   11:26.48  
 24 McMahan, Owen             12 Century             11:29.77   11:29.49  
 25 Myers, Eric               10 Catoctin            11:11.00   11:35.49  
 26 Eicher, John              10 North East          12:20.00   11:36.20  
 27 Strickland, Tristan       11 Frederick           11:49.47   11:52.38  
 28 Mensh, Jordan             10 Bel Air             11:30.00   11:54.64  
 29 Helmold, Zachary          11 Tuscarora           10:51.32   11:57.06  
 30 Capella, Blake             9 Walkersville        11:50.83   12:19.91  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rought, George            12 Century                15.27      15.93Q  1 
  2 Walker, Justin            11 Frederick              15.23      16.55Q  2 
  3 Foster, Marcus            12 Tuscarora              14.50      16.63Q  4 
  4 Macauley, Justin          12 Frederick              16.59      17.56Q  3 
  5 Seabright, Nick           12 Boonsboro              16.53      17.58Q  4 
  6 Wright, Shyheim            9 Northwest              17.64      17.88Q  3 
  7 Bessier, Adam             10 Linganore              16.04      18.09Q  2 
  8 Thomas, Anferne           10 Bel Air                18.73      18.46Q  1 
  9 Smith, Sam                12 Walkersville           16.76      18.44   2 
 10 Keihn, Melvin             11 Gilman                 15.32      18.55   1 
 11 Schwartzbeck, Cody        12 Walkersville           16.21      18.94   3 
 12 French, Michael           10 Century                18.94      19.32   2 
 13 Stone, Noah               10 Catoctin               16.51      19.42   4 
 14 Martinez, Chris           12 Catoctin               16.82      19.52   1 
 15 Anderson, Dominique        9 Governor Tho                      19.70   3 
 16 Traynor, Jack             11 Winters Mill           19.17      19.72   3 
 17 Chavez, Steven            11 Tuscarora                         19.95   2 
 18 Hand, Bryan               12 Linganore              16.74      19.99   1 
 19 Ahalt, Willie             11 Middletown             16.94      20.03   2 
 20 Bounds, Jason             12 Liberty                18.71      20.30   2 
 21 Sunkel, Cameron           11 Middletown             17.24      20.31   4 
 22 Beidleman, Aaron          10 Northwest              18.94      20.64   1 
 23 Hawkins-Rippie, Jordyn    12 Gilman                 17.01      20.94   3 
 24 Tessier, Adam              9 Winters Mill                      22.00   1 
 25 Linn, Jacob               10 South Carrol           19.24      22.52   4 
 26 Shriver, Ryan              9 Westminster                       24.03   2 
 27 Matthews, Tanner           9 Westminster                       24.86   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rought, George            12 Century                15.93      15.86   10   
  2 Walker, Justin            11 Frederick              16.55      16.13    8   
  3 Foster, Marcus            12 Tuscarora              16.63      16.17    6   
  4 Macauley, Justin          12 Frederick              17.56      17.03    5   
  5 Seabright, Nick           12 Boonsboro              17.58      17.77    4   
  6 Wright, Shyheim            9 Northwest              17.88      17.85    3   
  7 Bessier, Adam             10 Linganore              18.09      18.41    2   
  8 Thomas, Anferne           10 Bel Air                18.46      18.83    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Sam                12 Walkersville           18.44             
 10 Keihn, Melvin             11 Gilman                 18.55             
 11 Schwartzbeck, Cody        12 Walkersville           18.94             
 12 French, Michael           10 Century                19.32             
 13 Stone, Noah               10 Catoctin               19.42             
 14 Martinez, Chris           12 Catoctin               19.52             
 15 Anderson, Dominique        9 Governor Tho           19.70             
 16 Traynor, Jack             11 Winters Mill           19.72             
 17 Chavez, Steven            11 Tuscarora              19.95             
 18 Hand, Bryan               12 Linganore              19.99             
 19 Ahalt, Willie             11 Middletown             20.03             
 20 Bounds, Jason             12 Liberty                20.30             
 21 Sunkel, Cameron           11 Middletown             20.31             
 22 Beidleman, Aaron          10 Northwest              20.64             
 23 Hawkins-Rippie, Jordyn    12 Gilman                 20.94             
 24 Tessier, Adam              9 Winters Mill           22.00             
 25 Linn, Jacob               10 South Carrol           22.52             
 26 Shriver, Ryan              9 Westminster            24.03             
 27 Matthews, Tanner           9 Westminster            24.86             
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Julian             12 Century                38.33      39.22   4  10   
  2 Foster, Marcus            12 Tuscarora              39.83      41.01   4   8   
  3 Katana, Fred              12 Frederick              44.15      41.93   3   6   
  4 Wolcott, Noah             10 Century                42.48      42.52   4   5   
  5 Johnson, Dante            11 Tuscarora              44.38      43.81   3   4   
  6 Hurley, Trae              12 Northwest              42.24      44.69   4   3   
  7 Stone, Noah               10 Catoctin               43.94      44.97   3   2   
  8 Schwartzbeck, Cody        12 Walkersville           43.40      45.15   4   1   
  9 Morris, Kirk              12 Governor Tho           44.78      45.52   3 
 10 Seabright, Nick           12 Boonsboro              42.54      45.80   4 
 11 Hicks, DeJuan             11 Frederick                         46.01   1 
 12 Jones, Josh               10 Bel Air                45.14      46.15   3 
 13 Sunkel, Cameron           11 Middletown             45.34      46.43   3 
 14 Ahalt, Willie             11 Middletown             45.74      46.70   2 
 15 Traynor, Jack             11 Winters Mill           45.38      46.78   3 
 16 Watson, Charles           11 Northwest              43.14      47.03   4 
 17 Hand, Bryan               12 Linganore              48.14      47.77   2 
 18 Hawkins-Rippie, Jordyn    12 Gilman                 43.64      48.03   3 
 19 Thomas, Anferne           10 Bel Air                48.54      49.06   2 
 20 Bounds, Jason             12 Liberty                47.24      50.64   2 
 21 Tessier, Adam              9 Winters Mill                      53.06   1 
 22 Westbrook, Michael        11 South Carrol           49.14      53.52   2 
 23 Linn, Jacob               10 South Carrol           50.14      54.37   2 
 24 Shriver, Ryan              9 Westminster                       55.99   1 
 25 Matthews, Tanner           9 Westminster                       56.00   1 
 -- Galloway, Nico            10 North East             56.34         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                      45.54      44.88   3  10   
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      45.94      45.61   3   8   
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        46.64      45.70   2   6   
  4 Winters Mill  'A'                                   46.14      45.76   3   5   
  5 Frederick  'A'                                      46.14      46.04   3   4   
  6 Boonsboro  'A'                                      47.64      46.80   2   3   
  7 Linganore  'A'                                      49.14      46.83   2   2   
  8 Walkersville  'A'                                   46.14      47.02   3   1   
  9 Bel Air  'A'                                                   47.55   1 
 10 North East  'A'                                     48.34      47.87   2 
 11 Century  'A'                                        47.44      48.39   2 
 12 Westminster  'A'                                               48.58   1 
 13 Liberty  'A'                                        50.14      48.96   2 
 14 South Carroll  'A'                                  47.14      50.07   2 
 15 Catoctin  'A'                                                  51.50   1 
 16 Middletown  'A'                                     45.14    1:02.67   3 
 -- Gilman  'A'                                         44.94         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                    1:33.90    1:33.95   3  10   
  2 Century  'A'                                      1:33.00    1:34.89   3   8   
  3 Gilman  'A'                                       1:32.00    1:36.10   3   6   
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:36.36   3   5   
  5 Linganore  'A'                                    1:39.00    1:39.78   2   4   
  6 Middletown  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:40.04   3   3   
  7 Bel Air  'A'                                                 1:40.48   1   2   
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:41.00    1:41.47   2   1   
  9 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:48.97   1 
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                1:42.00    1:49.75   1 
 11 Frederick  'A'                                    1:38.00    1:52.49   2 
 -- Catoctin  'A'                                                     DQ   1 
 -- Liberty  'A'                                      1:38.00         DQ   2 
 -- Northwest  'A'                                    1:30.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    3:27.00    3:33.03   3  10   
  2 Century  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:34.63   2   8   
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:32.30    3:36.42   3   6   
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:38.00    3:39.01   3   5   
  5 Liberty  'A'                                      3:33.00    3:39.20   3   4   
  6 Gilman  'A'                                       3:29.00    3:41.61   3   3   
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:39.00    3:42.67   2   2   
  8 Linganore  'A'                                    3:34.00    3:43.35   3   1   
  9 Middletown  'A'                                   3:37.00    3:44.95   3 
 10 Winters Mill  'A'                                            3:47.57   1 
 11 Bel Air  'A'                                      4:10.00    3:49.20   1 
 12 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         3:40.00    3:49.24   2 
 13 Frederick  'A'                                    3:55.00    3:50.90   1 
 14 Westminster  'A'                                             3:53.32   1 
 15 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:50.00    3:56.65   2 
 16 South Carroll  'A'                                3:44.00    4:06.32   2 
 17 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:50.00    4:10.47   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvert Hall College  'A'                         8:10.00    8:18.13   10   
  2 Liberty  'A'                                      8:15.00    8:25.51    8   
  3 Linganore  'A'                                    8:16.00    8:30.64    6   
  4 Gilman  'A'                                       8:14.10    8:34.10    5   
  5 Catoctin  'A'                                     8:24.00    8:38.92    4   
  6 Century  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:42.32    3   
  7 Northwest  'A'                                    8:25.00    8:53.33    2   
  8 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      8:40.00    8:53.65    1   
  9 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    8:04.00    8:59.28  
 10 Boonsboro  'A'                                    8:50.00    9:10.73  
 11 South Carroll  'A'                                9:08.00    9:20.14  
 12 Frederick  'A'                                    9:20.00    9:27.76  
 13 Middletown  'A'                                   8:49.00    9:33.54  
 14 Bel Air  'A'                                      8:50.00    9:44.90  
 15 Westminster  'A'                                             9:52.19  
 16 Walkersville  'A'                                 9:30.00   10:06.22  
 17 Winters Mill  'A'                                 9:40.00   10:15.59  
 18 North East  'A'                                   9:30.00   10:17.86  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stefanick, Jake           12 Century              6-00.75    6-02.00   10   
  2 Williams, Joe             12 Northwest            6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Myers, Dalton             11 Westminster                    J6-00.00    6   
  4 Levere, Kyle              12 Calvert Hall         6-00.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 Bailey, Tevin             10 Westminster          5-10.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Bukasa, Tanguy            11 Frederick            5-08.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Luthers, Chris            11 Governor Tho         5-10.00   J5-08.00    2   
  8 Johnson, Spencer          12 Oxon Hill            6-00.00   J5-08.00    1   
  9 Maddox, Dorian             9 Gilman               5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Washington, Lamell        12 Tuscarora                       5-06.00  
  9 Conahan, Kyle             12 Century              5-08.75    5-06.00  
 12 Bessier, Adam             10 Linganore            5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Duruji, Anthony            9 Northwest            5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Stone, Noah               10 Catoctin             5-10.00    5-04.00  
 12 Davis, Chris              11 Bel Air                         5-04.00  
 16 Larochelle, Jacob         11 Catoctin             5-02.00    5-02.00  
 16 Rieser, Matt              10 Middletown           5-02.00    5-02.00  
 16 Anderson, Dominique        9 Governor Tho         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 16 Palmer, Dean              10 North East           5-06.00    5-02.00  
 16 Trent, Brennan            10 Winters Mill                    5-02.00  
 21 Snyder, Chris             12 Boonsboro            5-02.00    5-00.00  
 21 French, Alex              10 Liberty              4-06.00    5-00.00  
 21 Negoescu, Alex            10 Frederick                       5-00.00  
 21 Johnson, Dante            11 Tuscarora                       5-00.00  
 21 Smith, Nicholas            9 Walkersville                    5-00.00  
 21 Jones, Jake               11 Middletown           5-00.00    5-00.00  
 21 Myers, Clayton            11 Boonsboro            4-10.00    5-00.00  
 -- Ransom, Jarred            12 Walkersville                         NH  
 -- Wade, Cameron             12 Gilman               5-02.00         NH  
 -- Prince, Jackson            9 Liberty              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Farmer, Damien            10 Calvert Hall         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Lewis, Jeffrey            11 Linganore            5-06.00        SCR  
 -- Brown, Dante               9 Bel Air                             SCR  
 -- Lockwood, Josh            12 South Carrol         5-00.00        SCR  
 -- Wright, Simeon            10 Winters Mill         5-00.00        SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shipley, Samuel           12 Governor Tho        14-03.25   13-06.00   10   
  2 Kennell, Chandler         11 Century             12-01.50   13-00.00    8   
  3 Neral, Nick               10 Century             11-07.75   11-00.00    6   
  4 Pressley, Andrew          12 Middletown          12-01.50  J11-00.00    5   
  5 Donitzen, Greg            12 Governor Tho        12-06.00  J11-00.00    4   
  6 Gibbons, Matt             12 Winters Mill        12-00.00  J11-00.00    3   
  7 Penn, Nick                12 Liberty             10-07.75   10-06.00    2   
  8 Hand, Bryan               12 Linganore           10-06.00   10-00.00    1   
  9 Sullivan, Carter          11 Liberty              9-06.00    9-06.00  
  9 Testa, Josh               12 Boonsboro           11-00.00    9-06.00  
 -- Ganley, Stone             10 Catoctin            10-00.00         NH  
 -- Welsh, Shane              12 North East           9-00.00         NH  
 -- Martinez, Chris           12 Catoctin             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Van Bloem, Ben            11 Frederick            9-06.00         NH  
 -- Barnes, Jason             11 Walkersville        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Kontos, Aleko             12 Middletown          11-07.75         NH  
 -- Tendler, Bradley          12 Gilman               8-06.00        SCR  
 -- Podles, John              10 Calvert Hall         8-06.00        SCR  
 -- Lamin, Maniru             10 Frederick                           SCR  
 -- Alexander, Rich           11 South Carrol         8-01.50        SCR  
 -- Turner, Greg              12 Calvert Hall        11-00.00        SCR  
 -- Davis, Gram               10 Gilman              10-06.00        SCR  
 -- Lockwood, Josh            12 South Carrol         8-07.75        SCR  
 -- Debaugh, Cory             10 Boonsboro           11-00.00        SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rought, George            12 Century             20-01.25   20-06.25   10   
  2 Williams, Joe             12 Northwest           20-04.50   20-05.50    8   
  3 Luthers, Chris            11 Governor Tho        19-09.75   19-06.00    6   
  4 Moore, Gujuan             12 North East          17-09.00   19-03.50    5   
  5 Walker, Justin            11 Frederick                      19-02.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Tio              12 Tuscarora           19-03.75   18-10.00    3   
  7 Fiola, Greg               11 Boonsboro           18-03.00   18-06.75    2   
  8 Wallace, EJ               12 Frederick                      18-04.00    1   
  9 Madden, Michael           11 Middletown          18-00.50   18-03.50  
 10 Hargett, Jacob            12 Middletown          19-03.25   18-01.75  
 11 Barber, Amyr              10 Gilman              18-04.00   18-01.25  
 12 Ransom, Jarred            12 Walkersville                   18-00.50  
 13 Davis, Chris              11 Bel Air             17-01.25   17-10.00  
 14 Conahan, Kyle             12 Century             18-09.00   17-09.50  
 15 Hurd, Chris               12 Catoctin            19-00.25   17-09.00  
 16 Getz, Taylor              12 Winters Mill        18-09.00   17-07.50  
 17 Mayo, Alonzo              10 Gilman              17-06.50   17-01.00  
 18 Lefeged, Troy             10 Northwest           18-00.00   17-00.25  
 19 Stone, Noah               10 Catoctin            18-06.00   16-09.75  
 19 Bounds, Jason             12 Liberty             18-08.75   16-09.75  
 21 Connor, Kevin             12 Linganore           18-05.00   16-09.50  
 22 Myers, Clayton            11 Boonsboro           16-01.00   16-07.50  
 23 Kelly, Patrick             9 South Carrol        16-06.00   16-00.25  
 24 French, Alex              10 Liberty                        16-00.00  
 24 Jacobs, Zach              12 Winters Mill        13-10.50   16-00.00  
 24 Washington, Lamell        12 Tuscarora           18-06.00   16-00.00  
 27 Wilson, Drew              11 South Carrol        16-00.00   15-10.25  
 28 Onejeme, Ezugo            12 Calvert Hall        18-00.00   15-08.25  
 29 Farmer, Damien            10 Calvert Hall                   15-07.75  
 30 Cooper, Myles             11 Walkersville        16-00.50   14-09.50  
 -- Johnson, Spencer          12 Oxon Hill           20-06.75        SCR  
 -- Bailey, Tylor             10 Westminster         17-03.00        SCR  
 -- Somerville, Brandin       12 Westminster         20-01.50        SCR  
 -- Nixon, Will                9 Linganore           18-00.00        SCR  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Spencer          12 Oxon Hill           45-04.50   43-11.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Tio              12 Tuscarora                      39-04.00    8   
  3 Bukasa, Tanguy            11 Frederick           35-00.00   39-03.00    6   
  4 Seabright, Nick           12 Boonsboro           36-06.00   39-02.50    5   
  5 Kennell, Chandler         11 Century             40-06.50   38-03.00    4   
  6 Thomas, Anferne           10 Bel Air             36-06.00   38-01.00    3   
  7 Mayo, Alonzo              10 Gilman              40-06.00   38-00.50    2   
  8 Davis, Chris              11 Bel Air             38-09.00   37-10.00    1   
  9 Shimek, Kyle              12 Winters Mill        39-08.00   37-03.00  
 10 Reid, Steven              11 Tuscarora           38-07.50   37-02.00  
 11 Barber, Amyr              10 Gilman              38-00.00   36-11.00  
 12 Myers, Dalton             11 Westminster                    36-05.50  
 13 Fiola, Greg               11 Boonsboro           35-00.00   36-04.50  
 14 Williams, Joe             12 Northwest           41-05.00   36-04.00  
 15 Levere, Kyle              12 Calvert Hall        34-09.00   35-09.50  
 16 Bailey, Tevin             10 Westminster         38-06.25   35-09.00  
 17 Beidleman, Aaron          10 Northwest           37-04.00   35-08.00  
 18 Schwartzbeck, Cody        12 Walkersville                   35-06.50  
 19 Bounds, Jason             12 Liberty             38-05.00   35-06.00  
 20 Ahalt, Willie             11 Middletown          34-07.75   34-10.00  
 20 Tiburzi, Frank            11 Century             37-06.25   34-10.00  
 22 Hurd, Chris               12 Catoctin            33-02.00   33-09.00  
 23 French, Alex              10 Liberty                        33-00.00  
 24 Onejeme, Ezugo            12 Calvert Hall        34-06.00   32-11.00  
 25 Negoescu, Alex            10 Frederick                      32-08.00  
 26 Gibbons, Matt             12 Winters Mill        35-11.50   32-04.00  
 -- Cooper, Myles             11 Walkersville                        SCR  
 -- Alexander, Rich           11 South Carrol        35-11.00        SCR  
 -- Jones, Jake               11 Middletown          34-00.00        SCR  
 -- Bowens, Dallas            11 Governor Tho        40-00.00        SCR  
 -- Martinez, Chris           12 Catoctin                            SCR  
 -- Sampson, Todd             11 Oxon Hill           43-11.50        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durham, Godfrey           12 North East          43-00.00   48-07.00   10   
  2 Allen, Gerick             12 Boonsboro           47-10.25   43-01.00    8   
  3 Vrzak, Caleb              11 Century             37-05.75   42-06.00    6   
  4 Young, Brandon            12 Northwest           41-01.00   42-02.00    5   
  5 Ferrin, Duncan            11 Century             39-04.75   42-00.00    4   
  6 Kesler, Travis            12 Westminster         47-01.50   41-04.00    3   
  7 Smith-Holmes, Jonathan    10 Northwest           44-00.00   40-08.00    2   
  8 Ukandu, Chibuzo           11 Gilman              43-05.50   40-05.00    1   
  9 Groft, Todd               11 Walkersville        39-10.50   40-00.00  
 10 Kiser, Micah              12 Gilman              44-00.50   39-09.00  
 11 Cox, Tyler                10 Winters Mill        36-09.50   38-09.00  
 12 Schiller, Andrew          12 Linganore           36-11.50   38-08.00  
 13 Kaas, Joe                 12 Governor Tho        51-00.00   38-07.00  
 14 Schnarrs, Eric            12 Middletown          38-10.00   38-06.00  
 14 Smith, Hank               12 Middletown          46-11.75   38-06.00  
 16 Kaas, Derrick             11 Catoctin            38-02.00   36-02.00  
 17 DiGiuseppe, Tony          10 Boonsboro           32-05.00   36-01.00  
 18 Devaney, Drew             10 Calvert Hall        36-00.00   35-09.00  
 19 Osso, Emilio              11 Liberty             35-06.75   35-05.00  
 20 Shelton, James            11 South Carrol        34-04.75   35-04.00  
 21 Kelly, Chris              12 Frederick           35-05.00   35-03.00  
 22 Dixon, Tanner             12 Walkersville                   34-07.00  
 23 Belcher, Michael          10 Tuscarora           32-06.00   34-05.00  
 24 Simpson, Trey             10 Linganore           35-00.00   34-04.00  
 25 Schmitz, Steve            12 South Carrol        40-00.00   33-09.00  
 26 Degross, Steve            10 Calvert Hall        36-00.00   33-05.00  
 27 Foster, Nygel              9 Liberty             30-00.00   33-01.00  
 27 Stephan, Tyler            10 Winters Mill        29-11.00   33-01.00  
 29 Miller, Christian         12 Bel Air             31-04.50   30-11.00  
 30 Moore, Hutch              11 Tuscarora                      29-04.00  
 31 Mantilla, Daniel          10 Frederick           30-05.00   29-02.00  
 32 Talbot, Ryan              11 Catoctin            24-08.25   26-08.00  
 33 Martindale, Matt          12 Bel Air             30-00.00    3-11.00  
 -- Kuilan, Carlos            12 North East          41-00.00         ND  
 -- Worley, Khaleal           11 Westminster         33-00.50         ND  
 -- Slater, Edward            11 Governor Tho        44-00.50        SCR  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ihenatu, Uchenna          12 Gilman                156-03     151-01   10   
  2 Kaas, Joe                 12 Governor Tho          164-04  148-10.50    8   
  3 Bond, Matt                12 North East            131-00  127-05.50    6   
  4 Lee, Darrien              12 Tuscarora             136-06     125-02    5   
  5 Norris, Miles             12 Gilman                112-00     120-06    4   
  6 Kimble, Tyriek            10 Frederick             129-09     119-10    3   
  7 Allen, Gerick             12 Boonsboro             138-00     117-08    2   
  8 Simpson, Trey             10 Linganore             107-00     116-09    1   
  9 Schnarrs, Eric            12 Middletown            110-00     116-02  
 10 Mercer, Aaron             12 Governor Tho          119-05  115-05.50  
 11 Kesler, Travis            12 Westminster           122-07  113-00.50  
 12 Groft, Todd               11 Walkersville          107-11  112-07.75  
 13 Young, Brandon            12 Northwest              97-03     112-02  
 14 Vrzak, Caleb              11 Century               116-02  111-01.50  
 15 Kuilan, Carlos            12 North East            128-00  109-11.50  
 16 Ferrin, Duncan            11 Century               113-06  108-01.50  
 17 Kaas, Derrick             11 Catoctin              109-05  107-07.75  
 18 Smith-Holmes, Jonathan    10 Northwest              98-00     106-05  
 19 Schiller, Andrew          12 Linganore             109-01     102-09  
 20 Osso, Emilio              11 Liberty               101-07      94-10  
 21 Dixon, Tanner             12 Walkersville           98-05   94-05.50  
 22 Leete, Brad               11 Winters Mill           99-10      94-03  
 23 Devaney, Drew             10 Calvert Hall           82-00      93-07  
 24 Degross, Steve            10 Calvert Hall           88-00   92-11.25  
 25 Smith, Hank               12 Middletown            110-00      88-00  
 26 Cox, Tyler                10 Winters Mill           73-08   86-07.50  
 27 Pfeiffer, Dakota          10 Boonsboro              87-08      85-00  
 28 Bortz, Gregg               9 Tuscarora              90-08      84-01  
 29 Daniel, Kenneth           10 South Carrol           92-00      83-01  
 30 Barnes, Al                11 South Carrol           82-01   80-01.50  
 31 Visconti, Andrew          10 Bel Air                79-10   79-11.50  
 32 Miller, Christian         12 Bel Air                73-10      68-09  
 33 Talbot, Ryan              11 Catoctin               72-05   66-05.50  
 34 ali, shawn                10 Frederick                         63-00  
 -- Worley, Khaleal           11 Westminster         88-05.50        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman/Sophomore
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pickett, Douglas          10 South Carrol         4:48.00    4:50.47  
  2 krachner, taylor          10 Frederick            4:55.00    4:58.08  
  3 Melia, Owen               10 Calvert Hall         4:58.76    5:01.78  
  4 Podles, John              10 Calvert Hall         5:26.76    5:02.62  
  5 Johnson, Nicholas         10 Governor Tho         5:11.92    5:03.35  
  6 Buck, Justin              10 South Carrol         5:00.00    5:04.97  
  7 Mack, Riley               10 Linganore            5:40.00    5:09.05  
  8 Hopkins, Chase            10 Winters Mill         4:55.50    5:13.65  
  9 Handa, Robby              10 Gilman               5:11.00    5:14.08  
 10 Milewski, Peter           10 Liberty              5:16.00    5:14.63  
 11 Gascho, Zach              10 Catoctin             5:06.00    5:14.99  
 12 Connolley, Kenny           9 Bel Air              5:45.00    5:17.28  
 13 Brito, Ethan              10 Bel Air              5:40.00    5:19.03  
 14 Siegel, Charlie            9 Gilman               5:15.00    5:19.60  
 15 Parsons, Jesse            10 Westminster          5:03.30    5:21.28  
 16 Obcamp, Zach              10 Winters Mill         5:10.40    5:21.55  
 17 Kotchick, Ben              9 Calvert Hall         5:17.00    5:21.63  
 18 Joy, Matt                 10 Winters Mill         5:14.80    5:22.95  
 19 Myers, Eric               10 Catoctin             5:14.00    5:27.05  
 20 White, Kieran             10 Liberty              5:38.00    5:27.62  
 21 Russell, Taylor            9 Winters Mill         5:35.00    5:28.58  
 22 Clark, Devin               9 Governor Tho                    5:29.97  
 23 Raab, Andrew              10 Westminster          5:51.43    5:30.25  
 24 Athey, Joey                9 Middletown           5:24.24    5:32.44  
 25 Whitesell, Reese          10 Middletown           5:18.20    5:32.89  
 26 Prather, Gavin             9 Tuscarora                       5:32.94  
 27 Frazer, Gage              10 Linganore            5:20.00    5:33.75  
 28 Nolan, Colin              10 Liberty              5:20.90    5:34.06  
 29 Eicher, John              10 North East           5:40.00    5:34.18  
 30 Katsu, Evan               10 Bel Air              5:41.20    5:35.11  
 31 Gao, Chaunhao             10 Century              5:30.60    5:36.10  
 32 Burns, Brendan            10 Liberty              5:49.80    5:37.36  
 33 Elko, Austin              10 North East           5:50.00    5:37.77  
 34 Shumpert, Caleb            9 Century              5:36.00    5:38.42  
 35 English, Ryan              9 Frederick            5:52.94    5:39.69  
 36 Peatt, Denny               9 Westminster                     5:39.80  
 37 Fossett, Shane            10 Linganore            5:40.00    5:41.64  
 38 Patterson, Demetrius      10 Catoctin             5:45.00    5:41.79  
 39 Viti, Matt                10 Catoctin             5:40.00    5:42.00  
 40 Carbaugh, Jonas           10 Middletown                      5:42.10  
 41 Ujla, Ronak               10 Liberty              5:35.10    5:43.76  
 42 MacVane, William          10 Liberty              5:23.00    5:43.98  
 43 Scalese, Matt             10 Boonsboro            5:47.00    5:44.60  
 44 Padula, Joseph            10 Liberty              5:45.00    5:44.78  
 45 Kelsey, David             10 Middletown           5:24.60    5:45.70  
 46 Warehime, Jonathan        10 Westminster          5:55.10    5:46.77  
 47 Souders, Kevin            10 Liberty              5:49.50    5:47.27  
 48 Slotwinski, Paul           9 Catoctin             5:40.00    5:47.41  
 49 Frock, Justin              9 Winters Mill         6:00.00    5:49.96  
 50 Bunk, Eric                10 Middletown                      5:50.79  
 51 Kavanaugh, Kyle           10 Frederick                       5:50.86  
 52 Ashley, Wyatt              9 South Carrol         6:20.00    5:51.80  
 53 Imes, Nick                 9 Catoctin             5:55.00    5:53.44  
 54 Shriver, Ryan              9 Westminster          5:42.20    5:55.36  
 55 Avila, Evan                9 Linganore            5:45.00    5:55.70  
 56 Dallwig, Jordan           10 Liberty              5:43.00    5:55.72  
 57 Capella, Blake             9 Walkersville         5:54.79    5:55.79  
 58 Rapp, Caleb                9 Middletown                      5:56.89  
 59 Morales, Carlos            9 Walkersville         6:00.00    5:57.46  
 60 Thaggard, Aiden           10 Boonsboro            6:14.00    5:57.80  
 61 Hale, Jeff                 9 South Carrol         6:30.00    5:59.45  
 62 arrington, kade            9 Frederick                       5:59.61  
 63 Shanabarger, Donald        9 South Carrol         6:15.00    5:59.73  
 64 Nicholson, Tim             9 Winters Mill         5:50.35    6:01.89  
 65 Michaels, Evan             9 South Carrol         6:45.00    6:06.44  
 66 Boline, Joshua             9 Century              6:20.00    6:06.69  
 67 Kaylor, Carson            10 Century              6:20.00    6:07.40  
 68 Atwell, Devin             10 Century              6:20.00    6:07.58  
 69 Bhat, Atharva              9 Middletown           5:38.51    6:08.22  
 70 Dissinger, George          9 Century              6:28.40    6:08.43  
 71 Neff, Tyler               10 Liberty              6:18.00    6:08.63  
 72 Dunlop, Brent             10 Middletown                      6:10.17  
 73 Harris, Anthony            9 Middletown                      6:11.36  
 74 Majer, Martin              9 Liberty              6:00.00    6:11.39  
 75 Cantwell, Tom              9 Catoctin                        6:11.58  
 76 Burgenson, Chris          10 Middletown           6:09.12    6:12.79  
 77 Larson, Erik              10 Century              6:11.20    6:13.00  
 78 Carter, Kyle               9 South Carrol         6:45.00    6:17.82  
 79 Dekowski, Devon           10 Century              6:49.10    6:21.17  
 80 Stubbs, Graham            10 Middletown                      6:21.74  
 81 Cuffe, Tyler              11 Catoctin             5:40.00    6:25.56  
 82 Staley, Tyler             10 Middletown                      6:28.66  
 83 Sullivan, Connor           9 Frederick                       6:29.85  
 84 Shaver, Thomas             9 Liberty              7:00.00    6:30.64  
 85 Sabo, Alex                 9 Westminster                     6:39.44  
 86 Anderson, Jacob            9 Westminster                     6:44.13  
 87 Lim, Kyle                  9 Frederick                       6:44.97  
 88 Jones, Colin               9 Middletown                      6:45.37  
 89 Edwards, Matt              9 Westminster                     6:47.24  
 90 Diederich, Will            9 Middletown                      6:53.82  
 91 Ozgun, Michael             9 Westminster                     6:56.99  
 92 Tartaglia, Michael        10 Middletown                      6:59.08  
 93 Wilson, Evan L.            9 Middletown                      7:15.40  
 94 Bizzell, Sam               9 Middletown                      7:27.01  
 95 Duah, Dylan               10 Middletown                      8:10.01  
 96 Panickar, Roman            9 Frederick                       8:42.42  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  91        2) Northwest                  77   
    3) Linganore                   76        4) Boonsboro                  72   
    5) Century                     62        6) Liberty                    53   
    7) Tuscarora                   42        7) Walkersville               42   
    9) Oxon Hill                   36       10) Governor Thomas Johnson    35.50
   11) The Seton Keough            35       12) South Carroll              28   
   13) Westminster                 18       14) Catoctin                   12   
   15) North East                   6       15) Bel Air                     6   
   17) Winters Mill                 5.50    18) Frederick                   4   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                    115        2) Northwest                  94   
    3) Linganore                   70        4) Tuscarora                  60   
    5) Governor Thomas Johnson     59        6) Gilman                     55   
    7) Frederick                   43        8) Calvert Hall College       31   
    9) Boonsboro                   28       10) Oxon Hill                  26   
   11) North East                  21       12) Liberty                    18   
   13) Walkersville                16       14) Catoctin                   15   
   15) Middletown                  14       16) Winters Mill               13   
   16) Westminster                 13       18) Bel Air                    11   


Return to Top

Email | About