MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Saints Open
Saints Open History
Hosted By: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Scho
Alexandria, Virginia
2013-03-15

Licensed to Father Timing - Contractor License            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Saints Open 2013 - 3/15/2013                          
                       St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       52.12   1 
  2 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                             54.25   3 
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                       54.35   1 
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         55.27   1 
  5 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                    58.51   2 
  6 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'C'                       59.86   1 
  7 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   1:00.26   2 
  8 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                       1:00.66   2 
  9 St Stephens and St Agnes  'C'                       1:03.37   3 
 10 Edmund Burke  'B'                                   1:05.62   2 
 11 Edmund Burke  'C'                                   1:09.13   3 
 12 Bishop Ireton  'C'                                  1:09.25   1 
 -- Bishop Ireton  'B'                                       DQ   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                         46.90   2 
  2 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         48.79   1 
  3 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                    49.50   2 
  4 Landon  'B'                                           49.70   3 
  5 Edmund Burke  'A'                                     50.17   1 
  6 Landon  'A'                                           51.17   1 
  7 St Stephens and St Agnes  'C'                         51.30   3 
  8 Edmund Burke  'B'                                     52.40   3 
  9 Bishop Ireton  'C'                                    56.90   3 
 10 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                  1:00.42   1 
 11 Edmund Burke  'C'                                   1:03.30   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Emily                Georgetown V           5:00.30   1 
  2 Lindsay, Alison              St Stephens            5:12.20   1 
  3 McGill, Grace                Georgetown V           5:14.90   1 
  4 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V           5:16.90   1 
  5 Foster, Jessie               Georgetown V           5:36.80   1 
  6 Wilcox, Isabelle             Bishop Ireto           6:00.50   1 
  7 Baltimore, Gabriella         Oakcrest               6:07.30   1 
  8 Thompson, Bridget            St Stephens            6:29.40   2 
  9 He, Daijun                   Edmund Burke           6:49.20   2 
 10 Avila, Antonia               Bullis                 6:51.90   2 
 11 Zeng, Emily                  Bullis                 6:52.20   2 
 12 Hiemstra, Julia              Edmund Burke           7:04.40   2 
 13 Santorum, Sarah              Oakcrest               7:22.70   2 
 14 Vaughn, Sioned               Bullis                 7:58.80   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ananthanpillai, Raman        Landon                 4:50.90  
  2 Wellner, Jacob               Edmund Burke           4:55.00  
  3 Soraci, Kevin                Landon                 4:57.30  
  4 Kelley, Brian                Bullis                 4:57.70  
  5 Roach, Duke                  Bishop Ireto           5:00.20  
  6 Logrande, Michael            Bishop Ireto           5:12.20  
  7 Ryan, John Paul              Bishop Ireto           5:14.22  
  8 Taft-Morales, Justin         Edmund Burke           5:21.50  
  9 Cannon, Nick                 Edmund Burke           5:55.50  
 10 Li, Gary                     Edmund Burke           6:05.20  
 11 Metrey, Jack                 Bullis                 7:45.40  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph, Leah                 St Stephens              18.60   1 
  2 McNutt, Katilyn              Bishop Ireto             18.80   1 
  3 Gant, Loren                  Bishop Ireto             20.50   1 
  4 Sumner, Mackenzie            Edmund Burke             20.60   2 
  5 Sanders, Rachel              Edmund Burke             21.40   2 
  6 Fortier, Madeline            Bishop Ireto             22.20   1 
  7 Rovin, Kaileen               Bishop Ireto             24.60   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   17.30  
  2 Hunt, Daniel                 Edmund Burke             20.10  
  3 Geoghegan, Sam               Edmund Burke             21.50  
  4 Knezevich, Nick              Bishop Ireto             22.00  
  5 Satwah, Ishan                Landon                   22.30  
  6 Lantz, Christopher           Bishop Ireto             22.50  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Idrienne             Bullis                   59.80   1 
  2 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V             59.90   1 
  3 Waddell, Emily               Georgetown V           1:03.70   1 
  4 Grace, Hershey               Bishop Ireto           1:04.40   2 
  5 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto           1:05.70   2 
  6 Cogdell, Julia               Bullis                 1:06.30   1 
  7 Coene, Marisa                Georgetown V           1:06.40   2 
  8 Jones, Moriah                Washington L           1:09.20   5 
  9 Wyckoff, Caroline            Georgetown V           1:09.80   2 
 10 Reilly, Catherine            Oakcrest               1:11.80   2 
 11 Szalankiewicz, Emily         Oakcrest               1:15.90   1 
 12 Coulter, Katie               St Stephens            1:16.30   3 
 13 Grant, Christiana            Bishop Ireto           1:17.10   5 
 14 Beineke, Virginia            Bishop Ireto           1:17.30   5 
 15 Mwombela, Bethann            Washington L           1:17.50   4 
 16 Berger de Souza, Sophia      Edmund Burke           1:20.10   3 
 17 Bryan, Charlotte             Oakcrest               1:20.70   1 
 18 Verheggen, Lucy              St Stephens            1:20.90   3 
 19 Mandel, Ginger               Edmund Burke           1:21.50   3 
 20 Humble, Courtne              Washington L           1:22.00   4 
 21 Lane, Emma                   St Stephens            1:22.10   3 
 22 Smith, Emma                  St Stephens            1:22.50   3 
 23 Thorensen, Mia               Washington L           1:24.60   4 
 24 Lorndale, Julianne           Edmund Burke           1:33.50   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tanous, Theodore             Landon                   53.00   1 
  2 Walcott, Areke               St Stephens              53.50   1 
  3 Keels, Micah                 Bullis                   54.10   4 
  4 Brown, Alex                  Bullis                   57.40   3 
  5 Coward, Tom                  St Stephens              57.60   1 
  6 Tampubolon, Carlo            St Stephens              58.10   4 
  7 Amarantides, Spencer         Bishop Ireto             59.40   1 
  8 Joiner, Donovan              Washington L           1:00.70   4 
  9 Jones, Josh                  Washington L           1:01.30   3 
 10 Tate, Etthan                 Washington L           1:04.00   3 
 11 Reilly, Patrick              Bishop Ireto           1:04.20   2 
 12 Russell, Max                 Bishop Ireto           1:07.40   4 
 13 Bakke, Austin                Bishop Ireto           1:08.50   3 
 14 Schwartz, Lewis              Edmund Burke           1:15.80   2 
 15 Vargas, Tomas                Edmund Burke           1:16.80   2 
 16 Hymes, Sam                   Edmund Burke           1:17.90   3 
 17 Moncavage, Matthew           Edmund Burke           1:25.80   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Brianna               Bullis                   12.80   4 
  2 Dibble, Caroline             Georgetown V             13.00   1 
  3 Troxell, Meg                 Georgetown V             13.10   1 
  4 Hall, Gabrielle              Bishop Ireto             13.30   1 
  5 Tangherlini, Cassie          St Stephens              13.50   3 
  6 Ables, Tayler                Washington L             13.65   2 
  7 Reed, Francys                Oakcrest                 13.67   2 
  8 Hughes, Philomena            Bishop Ireto             13.70   2 
  9 Clark, Courtney              Georgetown V             13.80   1 
 10 Bell, Connor                 Georgetown V             13.90   1 
 11 Barlow, Diamond              Washington L             14.10   2 
 12 Lin, Stephnaie               Bishop Ireto             14.50   1 
 13 Hobbs, Kaliah                Bullis                   14.80   4 
 14 Lizzie, Spooner              Bishop Ireto             15.10   2 
 15 Vickerie, Taylor             Edmund Burke             15.60   3 
 16 Flores, Heidi                Washington L             15.70   4 
 17 Rennert, Isabelle            Edmund Burke             16.50   4 
 18 Willard, Maria               Oakcrest                 16.80   3 
 19 Thompson, Kayla              Washington L             17.30   3 
 20 Wu, Susan                    Edmund Burke             17.60   3 
 21 Dao, Emily                   Oakcrest                 17.70   4 
 22 Leamon, Signe                Edmund Burke             18.30   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spence, Max                  St Stephens              11.20   1 
  2 Reyes, Aires                 St Stephens              11.30   1 
  3 Fullum, Anthony              Landon                   11.40   1 
  4 Whitaker, Khaamal            St Stephens              11.60   3 
  4 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi      Landon                   11.60   1 
  6 Dyer, Jonathan               Bullis                   11.80   2 
  7 Hughes, Corey                Edmund Burke             11.83   2 
  8 Muhammad, Yusef              Bullis                   11.90   1 
  8 Branch, Donte                Washington L             11.90   4 
 10 Waite, Jordan                St Stephens              11.91   3 
 11 Colclough, Isaiah            Landon                   12.10   2 
 12 Engermann, Elijah            Landon                   12.30   4 
 13 Machlin, Jared               Edmund Burke             12.50   3 
 14 Baldwin, Ian                 Edmund Burke             12.60   2 
 15 Li, Rujun (James)            Bullis                   12.80   3 
 16 Estevez, Joshua              Bishop Ireto             13.10   2 
 17 Hurd, Sean                   Bishop Ireto             13.50   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Emily                Georgetown V           2:17.90   1 
  2 Foster, Jessie               Georgetown V           2:25.00   1 
  3 McGill, Grace                Georgetown V           2:26.80   1 
  4 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V           2:27.60   1 
  5 Zulauf, Lizzie               St Stephens            2:33.10   1 
  6 Mehari, Falen                St Stephens            2:40.10   1 
  7 Guthrie, Micailah            Washington L           2:41.60   2 
  8 Puglise, Capri               Bishop Ireto           2:49.20   2 
  9 Nunn, Alana                  Edmund Burke           2:59.40   2 
 10 Morgan, Carly                Bullis                 3:14.90   1 
 11 Bryan, Charlotte             Oakcrest               3:18.70   2 
 12 Self, Astrid                 Edmund Burke           3:20.10   2 
 13 Warga, Marguerite            Washington L           3:25.10   2 
 14 Flores, Heidi                Washington L           3:26.90   2 
 15 DePandi, Olivia              Bullis                 3:40.00   2 
 16 Ehrahimi-Qajar, Lily         Bullis                 4:05.60   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Soraci, Kevin                Landon                 2:15.20   1 
  2 Wellner, Jacob               Edmund Burke           2:16.60   1 
  3 Warnke, John                 Washington L           2:17.20   2 
  4 Roach, Duke                  Bishop Ireto           2:18.50   1 
  5 Ault, Aaron                  Bishop Ireto           2:21.70   2 
  6 Sweeney, Jon                 St Stephens            2:22.80   2 
  7 Kosov, Vitaly                Bullis                 2:24.50   1 
  8 Feldman, John                Landon                 2:26.30   1 
  9 Westphal, Dylan              Bishop Ireto           2:29.00   1 
 10 Czerner, Mark                St Stephens            2:30.00   2 
 11 Ward, Thomas                 Bishop Ireto           2:31.90   1 
 12 Tilch, Zach                  St Stephens            2:35.00   2 
 13 Meng, Elvin                  Edmund Burke           2:36.00   2 
 14 McDonough, Daniel            Washington L           2:39.00   2 
 15 Gerson, Nicholas             St Stephens            2:42.00   2 
 16 McIntyre, Jackson            Bullis                 2:45.00   2 
 17 Nakamura, Chris              Edmund Burke           2:50.00   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckerson, Maggie             Edmund Burke             55.60  
  2 McNutt, Katilyn              Bishop Ireto             57.40  
  3 Rovin, Kaileen               Bishop Ireto             58.10  
  4 Gant, Loren                  Bishop Ireto           1:00.80  
  5 Norton, Isabella             St Stephens            1:02.30  
  6 Sanders, Rachel              Edmund Burke           1:03.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   43.30  
  2 Sandstrom, Philip            Edmund Burke             45.60  
  3 Hunt, Daniel                 Edmund Burke             48.30  
  4 Sardegna, Joe                Bishop Ireto             49.80  
  5 Poling, Paul                 Bishop Ireto             50.20  
  6 Geoghegan, Sam               Edmund Burke             53.00  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kyla                  Bullis                   25.50   1 
  2 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V             26.20   1 
  3 Bond, Nicole                 Bishop Ireto             27.40   1 
  4 Grace, Hershey               Bishop Ireto             27.80   3 
  4 Tielman-Fenelus, Gabriel     Bullis                   27.80   1 
  6 Waddell, Emily               Georgetown V             28.10   1 
  7 Troxell, Meg                 Georgetown V             28.40   1 
  7 Hall, Gabrielle              Bishop Ireto             28.40   2 
  9 Walker, Jasmine              St Stephens              28.70   2 
 10 Omire-Mayor, Diane           Georgetown V             29.10   2 
 11 Bryant, Chandler             Bullis                   29.80   2 
 12 Barlow, Diamond              Washington L             30.30   3 
 13 Jenifer, Briana              Bullis                   30.40   5 
 13 Grant, Christiana            Bishop Ireto             30.40   4 
 15 Vaughan, Maya                Washington L             32.30   5 
 15 Bryan, Caroline              Oakcrest                 32.30   2 
 17 Szalankiewicz, Emily         Oakcrest                 32.60   3 
 18 Gray, Carli                  Edmund Burke             33.50   4 
 19 Linden, Maggie               Oakcrest                 34.50   3 
 20 Thompson-Gonzalez, Kira      Washington L             35.00   5 
 21 Quarles, Briana              Edmund Burke             35.70   4 
 22 Horton, Leah                 Edmund Burke             37.10   4 
 23 Willard, Maria               Oakcrest                 37.90   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colclough, Isaiah            Landon                   23.80   1 
  2 Williams, Devonte            Bullis                   24.30   1 
  3 Branch, Donte                Washington L             24.40   4 
  4 Muhammad, Yusef              Bullis                   24.50   1 
  5 Hanshew, Nathan              Washington L             25.80   4 
  6 Coward, Tom                  St Stephens              26.00   3 
  7 Fingerhut, Zachary           Landon                   26.60   2 
  8 Labinger, Jonathan           Edmund Burke             26.90   3 
  9 Joiner, Donovan              Washington L             27.10   3 
 10 Mahaffie, Charlie            Edmund Burke             28.60   2 
 11 Phan, Brandon                Bishop Ireto             30.20   4 
 12 Pooresmaeil, Sina            Bishop Ireto             32.70   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:28.00  
  2 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           4:29.00  
  3 Bullis  'A'                                         4:30.00  
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:39.00  
  5 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                     4:44.00  
  6 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                       4:47.00  
  7 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                  4:59.00  
  8 St Stephens and St Agnes  'C'                       5:07.00  
  9 Bullis  'B'                                         5:12.00  
 10 Bullis  'C'                                         5:22.00  
 11 Washington Latin Pcs  'B'                           5:23.00  
 12 Bishop Ireton  'C'                                  5:31.00  
 13 Washington Latin Pcs  'C'                           5:39.00  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       3:36.00  
  2 Bullis  'A'                                         3:51.00  
  3 Landon  'A'                                         3:53.00  
  4 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           4:03.00  
  5 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   4:04.00  
  6 St Stephens and St Agnes  'B'                       4:05.00  
  7 Bullis  'B'                                         4:07.00  
  8 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                  4:14.00  
  9 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  4:21.00  
 10 Bishop Ireton  'C'                                  4:34.00  
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Connor                 Georgetown V          15-03.25  
      FOUL  15-03.25  14-09.75           
  2 Walker, Jasmine              St Stephens           13-02.50  
      13-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  12-10.50       
  3 Davis, Brianna               Bullis                13-01.00  
      13-01  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Solms, Emerson               St Stephens           12-07.50  
      12-01  12-07.50     12-02       
  5 Taylor, Mylz                 Edmund Burke          11-06.50  
      11-06.50    x             
  6 Moten, Lawrencia             Bullis                11-03.50  
      10-04     FOUL  11-03.50       
  7 Holden, Delaney              St Stephens            9-08.50  
      9-08.50        FOUL       
 -- Gray, Carli                  Edmund Burke              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Wall, Erin                   Georgetown V              FOUL  
      FOUL    x             
 -- Donaldson, Florence          Edmund Burke              FOUL  
      FOUL    x             
 -- Hughes, Philomena            Bishop Ireto              FOUL  
      FOUL    x             
 -- Cotto, Nina                  St Stephens               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Hinderlie, Kayla             Edmund Burke              FOUL  
      FOUL               
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                19-04.00  
      19-04  19-04  19-03.50  19-01.50       
  2 Marshall, Romare             Landon                18-04.50  
      17-08.50  18-04.50               
  3 Gallahan, Sam                St Stephens           18-00.75  
      17-08  16-01.25  16-10.25  18-00.75       
  4 Li, Rujun (James)            Bullis                17-08.75  
      17-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  16-05.50       
  5 Hughes, Corey                Edmund Burke          17-03.00  
      15-11  17-00.50  17-03           
  6 Smith, Kamal                 St Stephens           17-00.75  
      13-00.50  17-00.75  16-11  16-02.75       
  7 Holbrook, John               Bishop Ireto          16-05.50  
      FOUL  16-05.50  FOUL           
  8 Gregory, Enzi                Edmund Burke          15-01.00  
      15-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Lantz, Christopher           Bishop Ireto          15-01.00  
      15-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Walcott, Rohan               St Stephens               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Schwartz, Lewis              Edmund Burke              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Knezevich, Nick              Bishop Ireto              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Connor                 Georgetown V          31-04.00  
      FOUL  31-02  31-04  31-01.50       
  2 Dropulic, Adriana            Georgetown V          27-00.50  
      24-11  26-05  27-00.50  25-10       
  3 Taylor, Mylz                 Edmund Burke          26-09.00  
      26-09  FOUL  FOUL  25-10       
  4 Ajiboye, Bosede              Edmund Burke          23-09.00  
      23-02.50  23-09  22-08.50  23-04.50       
  5 Cotto, Nina                  St Stephens           23-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23-04.50       
  6 Wall, Erin                   Georgetown V          23-04.00  
      FOUL  22-07  22-05  23-04       
 
Event 22  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregory, Enzi                Edmund Burke          33-03.50  
      33-03.50  FOUL  32-04.50  FOUL       
  2 Estevez, Joshua              Bishop Ireto          30-10.00  
      FOUL  30-06.50  FOUL  30-10        
  3 Labinger, Jonathan           Edmund Burke          30-03.00  
      FOUL  29-05.50  30-02  30-03       
  4 Lantz, Christopher           Bishop Ireto          26-11.50  
      3-05.50  FOUL  26-11.50  FOUL        
  5 Schwartz, Lewis              Edmund Burke          26-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26-11       
 -- Tinker, Matthew              Edmund Burke              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph, Leah                 St Stephens            4-10.00  
  2 Maves, Morgan                St Stephens            4-08.00  
  3 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V          J4-08.00  
  4 Zeiss, Morgan                Georgetown V           4-02.00  
  4 Tangherlini, Cassie          St Stephens            4-02.00  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manora, Darius               St Stephens            5-10.00  
  2 Smith, Kamal                 St Stephens            5-08.00  
  3 Fullum, Anthony              Landon                 5-04.00  
  4 Kirtley, Christopher         Landon                 5-02.00  
  5 Arrate, Miguel               St Stephens            5-00.00  
 -- Duplessie, Ashton            Landon                      NH  
 -- Walcott, Rohan               St Stephens                 NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomdio, Shirley              Georgetown V          32-00.75  
      27-00  27-09  32-00.75            
  2 Walker, Jasmine              St Stephens           25-11.25  
      25-11.25  25-00.75  23-04.50           
  3 Graham, Brianna              Bullis                24-07.00  
      24-07  24-00.75  22-06.50            
  4 Joly, Jeannette              Georgetown V          24-04.00  
      23-08.25  24-04  24-02            
  5 Knudsen, Emilie              Oakcrest              20-11.75  
      18-00.25  18-10.75  20-11.75           
  6 Young, Weslie                Bishop Ireto          20-07.25  
      20-07.25  20-06.25  16-07.75           
  7 Kiklis, Katherine            St Stephens           20-06.75  
      18-02  20-03.50  20-06.75            
  8 Campbell, Frances            Edmund Burke          20-06.50  
      FOUL  20-06.50  18-06           
  9 Keating, Katie               Georgetown V          20-05.75  
      19-10.75  20-05.75  19-09            
 10 Esworthy, Sammy              St Stephens           19-11.50  
      18-00  19-11.50  18-11           
 11 Gaskill, Moriah              St Stephens           19-02.25  
      FOUL  19-02.25  17-08.50           
 12 Gallagher, Maggie            Bishop Ireto          17-03.00  
      17-03  16-07  16-05.50           
 13 Ajiboye, Bosede              Edmund Burke          16-07.75  
      15-09.50  15-10.75  16-07.75           
 13 Bosley, Yanette              Bishop Ireto          16-07.75  
      14-07.50  15-10.50  16-07.75           
 15 Samson, Kebron               Bishop Ireto          16-06.00  
      16-05  15-09.25  16-06           
 16 Beach, Perri                 Bullis                16-04.25  
      15-09.50  16-04.25  16-01           
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Onaghise, Tumi               Landon                39-05.50  
      37-11  FOUL  39-05.50           
  2 Waite, Jordan                St Stephens           36-04.25  
      33-04.75  31-07  36-04.25            
  3 Dabney, Ian                  Landon                36-01.50  
      32-07  33-10  36-01.50            
  4 Holland, Jonathan            Bullis                35-09.00  
      33-05.25  35-09  33-10            
  5 Attah, Steven                Bullis                34-11.50  
      34-10  FOUL  34-11.50            
  6 Baldwin, Ian                 Edmund Burke          33-06.75  
      33-06.75  31-04.25  29-10.50            
  7 Price, Quentin               St Stephens           32-02.00  
      30-05.75  31-10.50  32-02           
  8 Ebo, Mark                    Landon                31-06.50  
      31-01.50  31-06.50  30-06.50           
  9 Pinkney, Kobe                St Stephens           30-09.50  
      28-11.50  30-09.50  29-04.50            
 10 Campbell, Shamir             St Stephens           28-10.25  
      25-09.50  27-00.75  28-10.25            
 11 Bryant, Phil                 Bullis                28-04.00  
      28-04  23-09  28-03            
 12 Chiazor, Jindu               Bullis                27-03.00  
      26-11  27-03  FOUL           
 13 Clark, William               Landon                26-08.00  
      26-08  24-11.75  24-09            
 14 Tinker, Matthew              Edmund Burke          22-05.50  
      22-05.50  21-11.50  20-05            
 15 Beals, Owen                  Bishop Ireto          20-08.75  
      FOUL  19-09.25  20-08.75            
 16 McCabe, Sam                  Edmund Burke          19-05.00  
      FOUL  19-05  17-11           
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomdio, Shirley              Georgetown V             76-05  
      67-02  70-03  76-05  FOUL       
  2 Galloway, Jesse              St Stephens              61-04  
      59-06  59-11  61-04  59-00        
  3 Knudsen, Emilie              Oakcrest                 61-03  
      59-06  61-03  57-00  56-10       
  4 Young, Weslie                Bishop Ireto            J61-03  
      61-03  FOUL  44-06  47-10        
  5 Joly, Jeannette              Georgetown V             57-11  
      57-11  FOUL  57-00  49-04        
  6 Graham, Brianna              Bullis                   56-05  
      55-11  56-05  51-10  FOUL        
  7 Moten, Lawrencia             Bullis                   53-08  
      FOUL  53-08  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Beach, Perri                 Bullis                   53-06  
      FOUL  53-06  FOUL  47-04        
  9 Flynn, Riley                 St Stephens              53-04  
      53-04  48-11  52-02  37-02       
 10 Keating, Katie               Georgetown V             53-03  
      50-09  53-03  49-03  FOUL        
 11 Parks, Isabel                Bishop Ireto             50-07  
      50-07  FOUL  46-07  46-05        
 12 Slacin, Katie                St Stephens              50-06  
      50-06  FOUL  42-01  40-07       
 13 Campbell, Frances            Edmund Burke             50-03  
      50-03  FOUL  49-09  49-00        
 14 Kuflom, Betty                St Stephens              49-02  
      48-03  48-11  49-02  49-02        
 15 Gallagher, Maggie            Bishop Ireto             34-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-04  FOUL        
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westin, Matthew              St Stephens             113-10  
      113-10  113-01  105-06  FOUL       
  2 Bryant, Phil                 Bullis                   99-00  
      95-06  FOUL  99-00  FOUL        
  3 Holland, Jonathan            Bullis                   96-08  
      96-08  88-07  95-02  94-05        
  4 Onaghise, Tumi               Landon                   95-05  
      93-06  95-05  FOUL           
  5 Metrey, Jack                 Bullis                   91-06  
      64-03  63-02  68-09  91-06        
  6 Marshall, Daniel             St Stephens              85-02  
      79-08  85-02  84-01  72-06        
  7 Attah, Steven                Bullis                   82-01  
      72-02  82-01  80-06  77-02       
  8 Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                   78-01  
      FOUL  71-01  78-01  FOUL        
  9 Wallace-Hoover, Kali         Edmund Burke             74-10  
      52-11  50-01  74-10  53-10        
 10 Kirtley, Christopher         Landon                   72-04  
      FOUL  72-02  72-04  FOUL        
 11 Chiazor, Jindu               Bullis                   72-00  
      FOUL  72-00  FOUL  62-06        
 12 Beals, Owen                  Bishop Ireto             67-08  
      64-05  65-01  59-04  67-08        
 13 Griffith, Paul               St Stephens              66-04  
      60-08  52-01  66-04  61-06       
 13 Purser, Cole                 St Stephens              66-04  
      56-11  52-01  66-04  61-06        
 15 Mondragon, Anthony           Bishop Ireto             65-04  
      FOUL  65-04  FOUL  FOUL        
 16 Blair, John                  Edmund Burke             58-10  
      52-08  58-10  52-06  55-06        
 17 Shalloway, Eric              Landon                   56-06  
      56-06  56-05  55-03  FOUL        
 18 Shalloway, George            Landon                   56-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  56-04  54-02        
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Visitation Prep 195        2) St Stephens and St Agnes  113.50
    3) Bishop Ireton               83        4) Bullis                     64.50
    5) Edmund Burke                40        6) Washington Latin PCS       22   
    7) Oakcrest                    14                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landon                     148.50     2) St Stephens and St Agnes  130.50
    3) Edmund Burke                87.50     4) Bullis                     79.50
    5) Bishop Ireton               59.50     6) Washington Latin PCS       22.50


Return to Top

Email | About