MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton Arms Meet
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2013-03-13


Licensed to Landon School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2013 08:23 AM
                    Holton Arms Early Bird Meet - 3/13/2013                    
                        Holton Arms School, Bethesda MD                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       52.00  
     1) Troxell, Meg                    2) Waddell, Emily                 
     3) Griffith, Moira                 4) Dibble, Caroline               
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      53.30  
     1) Jones, Emily                    2) Kan, Elizabeth                 
     3) Gill, Dara                      4) Barrows, Lisa-Anne             
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                       56.10  
     1) Loome, Olivia                   2) Jimenez-Ontiveros, Ines        
     3) Clark, Courtney                 4) Coene, Marisa                  
  4 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             58.00  
     1) Langsdorf-Willoughby, Sylvie    2) Portee, Lauren                 
     3) Willis-Hogan, Nai'ya            4) Durojaye, Odunayo              
  5 Sandy Spring Friends  'B'                           1:01.40  
     1) Baldeh, Ayo-Oley                2) Rose, Sarah                    
     3) Adams, Sophie                   4) Furukawa, Miya                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     1:52.50  
     1) Seher, Catherine                2) Griffith, Moira                
     3) Dibble, Caroline                4) Troxell, Meg                   
  2 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           2:00.80  
     1) Portee, Lauren                  2) Langsdorf-Willoughby, Sylvie   
     3) Durojaye, Odunayo               4) Baldeh, Ayo-Oley               
  3 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    2:04.10  
     1) Tanous, Sky                     2) Tarver, Cayla                  
     3) Armstrong, Paris                4) Frederique, Danette            
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                     2:04.20  
     1) Omire-Mayor, Diane              2) Jimenez-Ontiveros, Ines        
     3) Loome, Olivia                   4)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:18.70  
     1) Tanous, Sky                     2) Covington, Lindsay             
     3) Barrows, Lisa-Anne              4) Hinnerichs, Natiaha            
  2 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           5:12.30  
     1) Kramer, Gillian                 2) Hardt, Julia                   
     3) Kerlow, Marina                  4) Guo, Sihang                    
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'B'                           6:00.80  
     1) Willis-Hogan, Nai'ya            2) Baldeh, Ayo-Oley               
     3) Bita, Beigishah                 4) View, Ayan                     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    11:13.40  
     1) Daniels, Katie                  2) Lynott, Elle                   
     3) Torczon, Cassia                 4) Wyckoff, Caroline              
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    11:13.60  
     1) Brightbill, Maddie              2) Marshall, Jubilee              
     3) Aukward, Maria                  4) Kane, Marie Therese            
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                          12:20.50  
     1) Kramer, Gillian                 2) Furukawa, Miya                 
     3) Hardt, Julia                    4) Kerlow, Marina                 
  4 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   12:28.40  
     1) Sylvester, Liesl                2) Vazquez, Alejandra             
     3) Hayward, Justine                4) Specht, Clare                  
  5 Sandy Spring Friends  'B'                          14:02.40  
     1) View, Ayan                      2) Bita, Beigishah                
     3) Guo, Sihang                     4) Kunz, Emily                    
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    14:06.00  
     1) Dropulic, Adriana               2) Aukward, Maria                 
     3) Daniels, Katie                  4) Kane, Marie Therese            
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    14:15.00  
     1) Marshall, Jubilee               2) Lynott, Elle                   
     3) Torczon, Cassia                 4) Wyckoff, Caroline              
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                          14:56.20  
     1) Kramer, Gillian                 2) Langsdorf-Willoughby, Sylvie   
     3) Hardt, Julia                    4) Kerlow, Marina                 
  4 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   15:13.10  
     1) Sylvester, Liesl                2) Elam, Imani                    
     3) Richards, Ali                   4) Specht, Clare                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Holton-Arms            5-07.00  
  2 Butlker, Hayley              Holton-Arms            4-06.00  
  2 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V           4-06.00  
  2 Bloom, Rebecca               Holton-Arms            4-06.00  
  5 Durojaye, Odunayo            Sandy Spring           4-02.00  
  5 Oseni, Tola                  Holton-Arms           J4-00.00  
  6 Rose, Sarah                  Sandy Spring           4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barrows, Lisa-Anne           Holton-Arms           18-01.00  
      17-07  18-01  17-05            
  2 Wyckoff, Sarah               Georgetown V          16-04.00  
      15-09.25  15-11  16-04            
  3 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V          14-09.00  
      FOUL  14-09  12-06            
  4 Portee, Lauren               Sandy Spring          14-08.25  
      13-04  14-08.25  13-10            
  5 Rose, Sarah                  Sandy Spring          13-04.00  
      FOUL  13-04  12-10            
  6 McDonald, Carloine           Holton-Arms           13-03.75  
      13-03.75  FOUL  13-00.50            
  7 Kan, Elizabeth               Holton-Arms           12-08.50  
      FOUL  12-08.50  12-05            
  8 Crim, Haley                  Sandy Spring          12-08.25  
      FOUL  11-08  12-08.25            
  9 Sloter, Andrea               Holton-Arms           12-07.50  
      12-07.50  FOUL  11-08.25            
 10 Furukawa, Miya               Sandy Spring           9-06.00  
      9-05  FOUL  9-06            
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crim, Haley                  Sandy Spring          28-09.00  
      26-10  26-00  28-09            
  2 Bloom, Rebecca               Holton-Arms           27-05.00  
      FOUL  27-05  FOUL            
  3 Rose, Sarah                  Sandy Spring          26-07.00  
      26-07  FOUL  24-08            
 -- Oseni, Tola                  Holton-Arms               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                           44.25  
     1) Fullum, Anthony                 2) Johnson, Johari                
     3) Colclough, Isaiah               4) Bostic-Wattley, Malachi        
  2 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             48.80  
     1) Solomons, Meano                 2) Kanai, Masau                   
     3) Merida, Skye                    4) Langsdorf-Willoughby, Ethan    
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'B'                             52.90  
     1) Zabronsky, Sam                  2) Ismail, Sayira                 
     3) Okereke, Chizurum               4) Deng, Edward                   
  3 Landon  'B'                                           52.90  
     1) Francois, Jamal                 2) Fingerhut, Zachary             
     3) Lieberman, Samuel               4) Engermann, Elijah              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         1:37.40  
     1) Seagears, Dominique             2) Colclough, Isaiah              
     3) Johnson, Johari                 4) Bostic-Wattley, Malachi        
  2 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           1:51.70  
     1) Langsdorf-Willoughby, Ethan     2) Deng, Edward                   
     3) Okereke, Chizurum               4) Ismail, Sayira                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         3:49.90  
     1) Seagears, Dominique             2) Sawhny, Kebron                 
     3) Tanous, Theodore                4) Hightower, Oliver              
  2 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           4:17.50  
     1) Hutchison, Charles              2) Merida, Skye                   
     3) Kanai, Masau                    4) Solomons, Meano                
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'B'                           5:11.60  
     1) Tait, Nick                      2) Deng, Edward                   
     3) Welton, Emil                    4) Roome, Sean                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         9:33.00  
     1) Hightower, Oliver               2) Ruttenberg, Jacob              
     3) Feldman, John                   4) Ananthanpillai, Raman          
  2 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           9:58.60  
     1) Solomons, Meano                 2) Tait, Nick                     
     3) Kanai, Masau                    4) Hutchison, Charles             
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'B'                          12:38.40  
     1) Roome, Sean                     2) Kunkin, Emil                   
     3) O'Brien, Christian              4) Welton, Emil                   
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                        12:24.60  
     1) Feldman, John                   2) Sawhny, Kebron                 
     3) Ruttenberg, Jacob               4) Ananthanpillai, Raman          
  2 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                          13:03.70  
     1) Tait, Nick                      2) Okereke, Chizurum              
     3) O'Brien, Christian              4) Hutchison, Charles             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fullum, Anthony              Landon                 5-06.00   10   
  2 Kirtley, Christopher         Landon                 5-04.00    8   
  3 Merida, Skye                 Sandy Spring           5-02.00    6   
  4 O'Brien, Christian           Sandy Spring           4-10.00    5   
 -- Duplessie, Ashton            Landon                      NH  
 -- Zabronsky, Sam               Sandy Spring                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                19-03.00  
      18-02.75  19-00.25  19-03            
  2 Marshall, Romare             Landon                17-08.75  
      17-03  17-08.75  17-06.75            
  3 Merida, Skye                 Sandy Spring          17-04.00  
      17-02  FOUL  17-04            
  4 Okereke, Chizurum            Sandy Spring          15-08.00  
      FOUL  14-10  15-08            
  5 Ismail, Sayira               Sandy Spring          11-10.50  
      11-04  11-10.50  10-09            
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                40-08.00  
      39-02  39-04.50  40-08            
  2 Marshall, Romare             Landon                39-10.00  
      37-07  39-10  38-10            
  3 Zabronsky, Sam               Sandy Spring          29-04.00  
      28-04  29-02  29-04            
  4 O'Brien, Christian           Sandy Spring          28-09.00  
      27-03  27-10.50  28-09            



Return to Top

Email | About