MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




St. Christopher's Meet #4
Hosted By: St. Christopher's
Richmond, Virginia
2013-01-19

Results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to St. Christopher's School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013
                 St. Christopher's Indoor Meet #4 - 1/19/2013                  
                           St. Christopher's School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash VARSITY
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 John Gerard*              11 Midlothian                6.66   4 
  2 Malachi Bostic-Watley     12 Landon                    6.69   4 
  3 Corey Barker              12 J.R. Tucker               6.72   4 
  4 Brandon Thomas             9 St. Christophers          6.74   4 
  5 Kyle Bertrand             12 J.R. Tucker               6.81   4 
  6 Christian Rogers          12 Manchester                6.86   4 
  7 Anthony Fullum            12 Landon                    6.97   1 
  8 Garrett Taylor            10 St. Christophers          7.00   3 
  9 Ross Abrash                9 St. Christophers          7.00   3 
 10 Grant Johnson             10 St. Christophers          7.04   3 
 11 Lamont Stubbs             12 Hanover                   7.06   3 
 12 Ned Ukrop                 12 St. Christophers          7.13   3 
 13 Coleman Adams             11 St. Christophers          7.20   3 
 14 Ford Turner               11 St. Christophers          7.25   2 
 15 Terry Watkins             11 J.R. Tucker               7.26   2 
 16 Joshua Jones               9 Manchester                7.42   2 
 17 Ashby Lewis                  Christchurch              7.49   3 
 18 Rubin Patterson           11 Manchester                7.56   2 
 19 Hunter Miller                Christchurch              7.63   2 
 20 Logan Healy               11 Hanover                   7.67   2 
 21 Wyatt Wood                   Christchurch              7.76   2 
 22 Nick Ledbetter               Christchurch              7.83   1 
 23 Tapiwa Musapatike            Christchurch              7.87   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash VARSITY
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Thomas             9 St. Christophers         35.94   4 
  2 Johari Johnson            11 Landon                   37.74   3 
  3 Luke LaBrie               12 J.R. Tucker              37.75   4 
  4 Jacob Cousins             12 J.R. Tucker              37.79   3 
  5 Ned Ukrop                 12 St. Christophers         38.02   4 
  6 Chris Melton*             12 Hanover                  38.55   3 
  7 Sam O'Ferrall             12 St. Christophers         38.96   1 
  8 Ross Abrash                9 St. Christophers         39.07   2 
  9 Ford Turner               11 St. Christophers         39.30   2 
 10 Evan Wright               11 Hanover                  39.72   2 
 11 Omary Branch              11 Manchester               39.89   2 
 12 Colin Proctor*            12 Hanover                  40.02   2 
 13 Coleman Adams             11 St. Christophers         40.06   1 
 14 Wallace Williams          11 St. Christophers         40.66   1 
 15 David Hicks               12 Stonebridge              42.87   3 
 16 Julian Battle             11 Manchester               42.94   1 
 17 Calvin Thompson              Christchurch             50.42   1 
 -- John Gerard*              11 Midlothian                  DQ   4 
 -- Kyle Bertrand             12 J.R. Tucker                 DQ   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash VARSITY
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ben Taminger*             10 Manchester             1:09.39   3 
  2 Casey Cook                11 Hanover                1:11.02   2 
  3 Randy Hahn                 9 Midlothian             1:11.76   2 
  4 David Hicks               12 Stonebridge            1:11.87   3 
  5 Will Bruner               12 St. Christophers       1:11.92   3 
  6 Christian Braden          12 St. Christophers       1:12.16   3 
  7 Will Heatley              11 St. Christophers       1:12.48   3 
  8 Dustyn Vallies*           12 Hanover                1:12.87   1 
  9 Kamali Charles            11 Midlothian             1:13.33   2 
 10 Sawyer Brown              11 Manchester             1:13.51   2 
 11 Marcus Tarrer              9 J.R. Tucker            1:13.75   2 
 12 Zack Sayles               12 Hanover                1:13.87   1 
 13 Tahlik Banks               9 J.R. Tucker            1:14.02   1 
 14 Christian Halsey          11 St. Christophers       1:14.73   2 
 15 Corey Devore              12 Manchester             1:15.00   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collin Hahn*              10 Midlothian             2:41.53  
  2 Sean Willard*             12 Midlothian             2:50.30  
  3 Daniel Hammel              9 Manchester             2:53.35  
  4 Kebron Sawhny             11 Landon                 2:53.73  
  4 Jack Jiranek              10 St. Christophers       2:53.73  
  6 Thomas Cole               11 Manchester             2:55.72  
  7 Sam Robbins               11 Manchester             2:57.31  
  8 Caleb Haneline            11 Hanover                2:58.14  
  9 Morgan Potter*            11 Midlothian             3:01.07  
 10 Chase Kirby*              11 Hanover                3:06.71  
 11 Raman Ananthanpillai      11 Landon                 3:10.80  
 12 Thanh Trinh *             12 J.R. Tucker            3:11.40  
 13 Michael Ong                9 J.R. Tucker            3:26.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Gorsuch*           12 Midlothian             4:31.74  
  2 Joey Cuevas                9 St. Christophers       4:54.41  
  3 Blake Woodring*           12 Hanover                4:55.17  
  4 Michael Young *           11 J.R. Tucker            5:01.42  
  5 Hunter Bellows             9 Hanover                5:02.59  
  6 Mitchell Phillips         12 St. Christophers       5:04.06  
  7 Cody Duff                 10 Manchester             5:04.62  
  8 Zaid Khan*                11 Midlothian             5:05.38  
  9 Raman Ananthanpillai      11 Landon                 5:07.06  
 10 Josh Michael              12 Landon                 5:09.25  
 11 James Sylvester           12 J.R. Tucker            5:17.56  
 12 Tony Pang                    Christchurch           6:07.23  
 13 Matthew Colonna              Christchurch           6:12.93  
 14 Jacob Clarke              11 Manchester             6:17.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Benjamin             10 Midlothian            10:30.40  
  2 Ben Moore                 10 St. Christophers      10:38.58  
  3 Will Bruner               12 St. Christophers      10:38.94  
  4 Ben Budinger*             12 Midlothian            10:49.55  
  5 Cody Duff                 10 Manchester            11:13.46  
  6 Zeb Gordon                 9 St. Christophers      11:22.43  
  7 Ryan Wolfe                10 Manchester            11:33.24  
  8 Charlie Rosser             9 Hanover               11:51.67  
  9 Tyler Hancock*            11 Hanover               12:37.45  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Micah Todd                12 Manchester                7.87  
  2 Michael Averett           12 Manchester                8.06  
  3 Omary Branch              11 Manchester                8.26  
  4 Oliver Hightower          11 Landon                    8.41  
  5 Will Heatley              11 St. Christophers          8.82  
  6 Jake Phillips             10 Midlothian                9.29  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Christopher's School  'A'                       1:33.77   2 
  2 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                        1:34.32   2 
  3 Manchester High School  'A'                         1:34.59   2 
  4 Landon School  'A'                                  1:35.69   2 
  5 Midlothian High School  'A'                         1:35.78   2 
  6 St. Christopher's School  'B'                      x1:37.81   1 
  7 Manchester High School  'B'                        x1:40.29   1 
  8 Hanover High School  'A'                            1:43.55   1 
  9 Christchurch School  'A'                            1:45.11   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Midlothian High School  'A'                         3:40.03  
  2 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                        3:44.61  
  3 Hanover High School  'A'                            3:46.00  
  4 Manchester High School  'A'                         3:48.93  
  5 St. Christopher's School  'A'                       3:50.41  
  6 Manchester High School  'B'                        x3:54.31  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Midlothian High School  'A'                         8:07.55  
  2 St. Christopher's School  'A'                       8:28.91  
  3 Manchester High School  'A'                         8:32.13  
  4 Hanover High School  'A'                            8:58.89  
  5 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                        9:31.32  
  6 Hanover High School  'B'                           x9:35.07  
  7 St. Christopher's School  'B'                     x10:36.04  
 
Boys High Jump VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Kendall*             11 Midlothian             6-04.00  
  2 Michael Averett           12 Manchester             6-02.00  
  3 Andrew Carleton           12 St. Christophers       6-00.00  
  4 Corey Devore              12 Manchester            J6-00.00  
  5 Anthony Fullum            12 Landon                 5-04.00  
  6 Ryan Nelligan             12 St. Christophers      J5-04.00  
  7 Morgan McCown             12 St. Christophers       5-02.00  
  8 Christopher Kirtley       10 Landon                J5-02.00  
  9 Stephen Bunda             11 St. Christophers       4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liam Boland               10 St. Christophers      12-00.00  
  2 Carson Rice               11 St. Christophers       9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Micah Todd                12 Manchester            21-05.50  
  2 Luke LaBrie               12 J.R. Tucker           20-10.50  
  3 Will Kendall*             11 Midlothian            19-03.50  
  4 Samuel Sanders            10 Manchester            19-01.00  
  5 Jacob Cousins             12 J.R. Tucker           18-10.00  
  6 Corey Barker              12 J.R. Tucker           18-08.50  
  7 Grant Johnson             10 St. Christophers      18-01.50  
  8 Ned Ukrop                 12 St. Christophers      17-11.00  
  9 Andrew Carleton           12 St. Christophers      17-06.50  
 10 Jose Alvarado                Christchurch          16-05.50  
 11 Diego Meneses                Christchurch          14-08.50  
 12 Matthew Colonna              Christchurch          14-05.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Rogers          12 Manchester            47-09.00  
  2 Garrett Taylor            10 St. Christophers      42-02.50  
  3 Michael Averett           12 Manchester            41-11.50  
  4 Myles Brathwaite          12 Manchester            41-10.00  
  5 Andrew Carleton           12 St. Christophers      38-09.00  
  6 Ryan Nelligan             12 St. Christophers      37-04.50  
  7 Stephen Bunda             11 St. Christophers      36-06.00  
  8 Berkeley Fergusson        11 St. Christophers      35-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ezra Hill                 12 Manchester            50-10.50  
  2 Cody Wilborn              12 Manchester            49-04.50  
  3 David Thompson            12 Manchester            47-09.50  
  4 Ben Melton *              12 J.R. Tucker           45-03.00  
  5 Michael Warren*           10 Midlothian            42-10.00  
  6 Jacob Wootton*            11 J.R. Tucker           40-06.00  
  7 Wesley Owens              12 St. Christophers      40-01.00  
  8 Kane Layburn              12 Midlothian            39-10.50  
  9 Christopher Kirtley       10 Landon                38-11.00  
 10 Ryan Long*                11 Hanover               38-06.00  
 11 Joe Dragone               12 St. Christophers      37-09.00  
 12 Carter Rise               12 St. Christophers      37-07.50  
 13 Ben Putnam                12 St. Christophers      37-03.50  
 14 Conner Williams           11 St. Christophers      36-06.00  
 15 Bailey Galstan            11 St. Christophers      36-01.00  
 16 Austin Polun              12 Landon                34-06.00  
 17 Alex Essex                11 St. Christophers      32-06.00  
 18 R.J. Bibee                   Christchurch          27-02.00  
 
            Men - JUNIOR VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Christopher's School   112        2) Manchester High School    105   
    3) Hanover High School         64        4) Midlothian High School     47   
    5) Christchurch School          8                                           
 
                Men - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manchester High School     130        2) St. Christopher's School  104   
    3) Midlothian High School      99        4) J.R. Tucker High School    56   
    5) Landon School               29        6) Hanover High School        28   
    7) Stonebridge School           4                                           



Licensed to St. Christopher's School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013
                 St. Christopher's Indoor Meet #4 - 1/19/2013                  
                           St. Christopher's School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash VARSITY
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonniece Scott            10 Manchester                7.48   2 
  2 Ida Farinholt             11 St. Catherines            7.55   2 
  3 Deonna Davis              10 Hanover                   7.84   2 
  4 Cathryn Miller            10 Midlothian                7.85   2 
  5 Mone Akindele              9 J.R. Tucker               7.90   2 
  6 Emma Maddox               12 Midlothian                8.13   1 
  7 Enyiah Genesie*           10 J.R. Tucker               8.28   2 
  8 Katie Salter              11 St. Catherines            8.53   2 
  9 Grace Jennings            10 St. Catherines            8.53   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash VARSITY
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alice Babashak*           10 Midlothian               42.47   3 
  2 Tia Jackson*              10 J.R. Tucker              43.61   3 
  3 Gabby Runge                9 Midlothian               44.21   3 
  4 Susanna Reid              10 St. Catherines           44.47   3 
  5 Raven Thompson            11 Manchester               44.50   3 
  6 Bri Miller                10 St. Catherines           45.58   2 
  7 Megan Edwards             12 J.R. Tucker              46.79   2 
  8 Maya Jackson              10 St. Catherines           48.20   2 
  9 Deonna Davis              10 Hanover                  48.95   3 
 10 Leila Haynesworth          9 Hanover                  49.39   2 
 11 Isabelle Hinckley         11 St. Catherines           49.56   1 
 12 Sarah Beazley             12 Manchester               49.88   1 
 13 Kara Kane                 11 Hanover                  51.99   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash VARSITY
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tessa Riley*              12 Midlothian             1:18.98   2 
  2 Susanna Reid              10 St. Catherines         1:20.97   2 
  3 Sadie Pope*               10 J.R. Tucker            1:24.16   2 
  4 Sarah Ray*                11 Manchester             1:24.57   2 
  5 Yontee Montgomery         10 Manchester             1:26.51   2 
  6 Hollyn Schoeffler          9 St. Catherines         1:30.37   1 
  7 Jessica Evans*            12 Hanover                1:31.04   1 
  8 Jada Jordan               11 Hanover                1:31.25   1 
  9 Abbie Taylor*             11 Manchester             1:32.04   2 
 10 Briana Scripture          10 St. Catherines         1:33.31   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Dyke                12 Manchester             3:16.08  
  2 Rachel Gaunt*             12 Hanover                3:17.64  
  3 Kali Striker*             12 Midlothian             3:22.62  
  4 Madison Carpenter          9 Midlothian             3:23.84  
  5 Brianna Akright*          10 Manchester             3:26.77  
  6 Caitlin Howell             9 Manchester             3:27.38  
  7 Amy Duran *               12 J.R. Tucker            3:30.14  
  8 Laura Blunt               11 Hanover                3:30.34  
  9 Ryan Dotter                8 St. Catherines         3:34.71  
 10 Whitney Busch             12 St. Catherines         3:36.64  
 11 Juliana Jiranek            9 St. Catherines         3:37.99  
 12 Christina Smith*          10 Hanover                3:48.35  
 13 Maria Florentin*          10 J.R. Tucker            3:58.58  
 14 Kelsey Rose               10 J.R. Tucker            4:09.06  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Libby Parrish             10 St. Catherines         5:19.26  
  2 Liz Spruill               12 St. Catherines         5:24.30  
  3 Kristine Scherger         12 St. Catherines         5:28.86  
  4 Annie Sadler*             11 Hanover                5:41.00  
  5 Rosemary O'Hagan          12 St. Catherines         5:48.06  
  6 Jenna Hopkins*            11 Midlothian             5:59.79  
  7 Logan Ford *              11 J.R. Tucker            6:03.11  
  8 Allison Burns*            10 Hanover                6:09.05  
  9 Taylor Mansini            11 Manchester             6:25.83  
 -- Emily Dutton*             11 Midlothian                 DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Whitt*           11 Midlothian            12:14.80  
  2 Savannah Reeves*          12 Hanover               12:41.74  
  3 Kyle Johns                12 St. Catherines        12:58.64  
  4 Randall Ackerly           12 St. Catherines        13:17.75  
  5 Jenna Hopkins*            11 Midlothian            13:21.23  
  6 Sarah Owen*               10 Hanover               14:04.48  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonniece Scott            10 Manchester                8.63  
  2 Alice Babashak*           10 Midlothian                8.83  
  3 Leila Haynesworth          9 Hanover                   9.30  
  4 Bri Miller                10 St. Catherines            9.71  
  5 Charlotte Cross           10 St. Catherines           10.60  
  6 Rachel Ward*              12 Midlothian               10.64  
  7 Jaqui Arechiga            11 Hanover                  12.40  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                        1:53.62  
  2 St. Catherine's School  'A'                         1:59.79  
  3 Midlothian High School  'A'                         2:00.10  
  4 St. Catherine's School  'B'                        x2:03.05  
  5 Hanover High School  'A'                            2:03.28  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Midlothian High School  'A'                         4:11.70  
  2 Manchester High School  'A'                         4:27.74  
  3 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                        4:29.53  
  4 Manchester High School  'B'                        x4:30.05  
  5 St. Catherine's School  'A'                         4:38.41  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Midlothian High School  'A'                        10:07.37  
  2 St. Catherine's School  'A'                        10:20.03  
  3 Hanover High School  'A'                           10:21.29  
  4 Manchester High School  'A'                        10:31.29  
  5 St. Catherine's School  'B'                       x10:46.47  
  6 Hanover High School  'B'                          x11:06.22  
  7 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                       11:18.76  
  8 Manchester High School  'B'                       x12:16.24  
 
Girls High Jump VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabelle Hinckley         11 St. Catherines         5-00.00  
  2 Ida Farinholt             11 St. Catherines         4-10.00  
  2 Raven Thompson            11 Manchester             4-10.00  
  4 Charlotte Cross           10 St. Catherines        J4-10.00  
  5 Kali Striker*             12 Midlothian             4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Seymore          11 Hanover                9-00.00  
  2 Lizzie Graumlich          10 St. Catherines         8-06.00  
  3 Libbie Hamner             11 St. Catherines         6-06.00  
  4 Joanna McCauley            9 St. Catherines         6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ida Farinholt             11 St. Catherines        18-01.00  
  2 Jonniece Scott            10 Manchester            16-08.50  
  3 Gabby Runge                9 Midlothian            14-07.25  
  4 Tia Jackson*              10 J.R. Tucker           13-09.50  
  5 Lily Damgard              10 St. Catherines        13-08.75  
  6 Jaqui Arechiga            11 Hanover               12-05.50  
  7 Jada Jordan               11 Hanover               12-03.25  
 -- Bri Miller                10 St. Catherines            FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bri Miller                10 St. Catherines        34-10.75  
  2 Leila Haynesworth          9 Hanover               34-00.00  
  3 Deonna Davis              10 Hanover               32-01.00  
  4 Rachel Ward*              12 Midlothian            31-07.00  
  5 Isabelle Hinckley         11 St. Catherines        30-03.00  
  6 Gabby Runge                9 Midlothian            29-06.50  
  7 Charlotte Cross           10 St. Catherines        28-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denise O'Rourke*          11 J.R. Tucker           34-09.50  
  2 Sidra Morris              10 Manchester            33-00.00  
  3 Kiana Flournoy            12 Manchester            30-11.50  
  4 Tiffany Quick*            10 Midlothian            29-08.50  
  5 Sareen Bhojwani *         12 J.R. Tucker           28-08.50  
  6 Brendan Coleman           11 St. Catherines        28-08.00  
  7 Crystal Turner            12 St. Catherines        26-10.00  
  8 Theresa Stein             11 Hanover               20-10.50  
 
           Women - JUNIOR VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Catherine's School     104        2) Manchester High School     69   
    3) Midlothian High School      32        4) Hanover High School        26   
 
              Women - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Catherine's School     101        2) Midlothian High School     72   
    3) Manchester High School      58        4) Hanover High School        46   
    5) J.R. Tucker High School     34                                           

Licensed to St. Christopher's School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013
                 St. Christopher's Indoor Meet #4 - 1/19/2013                  
                           St. Christopher's School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR VARSITY
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Dre Washington            10 Midlothian                6.98   2 
  2 Kye Nuffer                 9 Manchester                7.03   2 
  3 Dylan Whitesel            10 Midlothian                7.13   2 
  4 Fitz Fitzgerald           10 St. Christophers          7.47   2 
  5 Charlie De Venoge          9 St. Christophers          7.53   2 
  6 Duncan Rogers             10 St. Christophers          7.56   2 
  7 Zack Marshall              9 Manchester                7.57   2 
  8 Jamal Francois            11 Landon                    7.63   1 
  9 Jack Hodgson               9 St. Christophers          7.65   2 
 10 Tye Hawkins                9 Manchester                9.01   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash JUNIOR VARSITY
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dre Washington            10 Midlothian               38.55   2 
  2 Christian Gilliam          8 Hanover                  38.83   2 
  3 Dylan Whitesel            10 Midlothian               40.37   2 
  4 Kye Nuffer                 9 Manchester               41.78   2 
  5 Jack Hodgson               9 St. Christophers         41.98   2 
  6 Duncan Rogers             10 St. Christophers         42.53   2 
  7 Christopher Kirtley       10 Landon                   43.11   1 
  8 Mac Ukrop                  9 St. Christophers         43.82   1 
  9 Charlie Parrish           10 St. Christophers         44.31   1 
 10 Spencer Battle             9 Manchester               45.35   1 
 11 Aj Braxton                 9 Manchester               45.55   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash JUNIOR VARSITY
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian Gilliam          8 Hanover                1:14.59   2 
  2 Hunter Bellows             9 Hanover                1:15.27   2 
  3 Sean Menges                9 St. Christophers       1:16.03   2 
  4 Tre Harris                10 Manchester             1:16.79   2 
  5 Taylor Rudd                9 Hanover                1:16.86   2 
  6 Patrick Dotter             9 St. Christophers       1:24.35   1 
  7 Austin Cashwell            8 St. Christophers       1:26.29   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Cook                9 Hanover                3:01.22  
  2 Philip Cross              10 St. Christophers       3:03.10  
  3 Graeme Alderman           10 St. Christophers       3:09.27  
  4 Jacob Phillips            10 Manchester             3:14.33  
  5 Grant White               10 Hanover                3:20.60  
  6 Cody Wilson*              10 Midlothian             3:20.76  
  7 Hunter Frasier             9 Manchester             3:41.24  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Wolfe                 9 Manchester             5:02.66  
  2 Jeremy Price              10 Manchester             5:08.03  
  3 Graeme Alderman           10 St. Christophers       5:09.17  
  4 Zack Wilson                9 Midlothian             5:11.12  
  5 Alex LePeter               8 Hanover                5:11.17  
  6 Charlie McCray            10 St. Christophers       5:18.52  
  7 David Sanborn             10 Midlothian             5:18.87  
  8 Brian Kirtley              9 Landon                 5:31.35  
  9 Max Dodge                  9 St. Christophers       5:36.09  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Ludwig               9 Midlothian                9.46  
  2 Jackson Southworth         8 St. Christophers         10.27  
  3 Jeremy Davis               9 Hanover                  10.28  
  4 Christian Sherod           7 St. Christophers         12.45  
 -- Alex Robinson              9 Manchester                 DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Christopher's School  'A'                       1:44.16  
  2 St. Christopher's School  'B'                      x1:47.80  
  3 Manchester High School  'A'                         1:50.97  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manchester High School  'A'                         4:07.92  
 
Boys High Jump JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zack Marshall              9 Manchester             5-10.00  
  2 Christian Gilliam          8 Hanover                5-02.00  
  3 Max Dodge                  9 St. Christophers       5-00.00  
 -- Taylor Rudd                9 Hanover                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chase Evans                9 St. Christophers       6-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tre Harris                10 Manchester            17-03.50  
  2 Zack Marshall              9 Manchester            17-02.00  
  3 Jakob Pehl                10 St. Christophers      16-03.50  
  4 Duncan Rogers             10 St. Christophers      14-06.00  
  5 Adam Ballantyne           10 St. Christophers      13-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Robinson              9 Manchester            35-08.00  
  2 Jeremy Davis               9 Hanover               35-04.00  
  3 Jakob Pehl                10 St. Christophers      34-01.00  
  4 Duncan Rogers             10 St. Christophers      32-03.00  
  5 Adam Ballantyne           10 St. Christophers      31-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaac Yoder               10 Manchester            37-03.50  
  2 Tristan Taylor               Christchurch          36-03.00  
  3 Richard Hamrick           10 St. Christophers      34-05.00  
  4 Jack Spruill               9 St. Christophers      33-02.00  
  5 Robert Luther             10 St. Christophers      32-06.00  
  6 Devin Hooper               9 Manchester            31-11.00  
  7 David Ballowe             10 St. Christophers      28-06.50  
  8 Eric Shalloway             9 Landon                23-06.00  
  9 George Shalloway           9 Landon                22-00.50  
 10 Max Krause                 9 Landon                20-01.00  
 
            Men - JUNIOR VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Christopher's School   112        2) Manchester High School    105   
    3) Hanover High School         64        4) Midlothian High School     47   
    5) Christchurch School          8                                           
 
                Men - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manchester High School     130        2) St. Christopher's School  104   
    3) Midlothian High School      99        4) J.R. Tucker High School    56   
    5) Landon School               29        6) Hanover High School        28   
    7) Stonebridge School           4                                           

Licensed to St. Christopher's School            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013
                 St. Christopher's Indoor Meet #4 - 1/19/2013                  
                           St. Christopher's School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash JUNIOR VARSITY
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Eryn Drummond              9 Manchester                7.78   2 
  2 Kaylah Burt                9 Manchester                8.07   1 
  3 Riley Hebner               9 Hanover                   8.19   1 
  4 Lily Damgard              10 St. Catherines            8.24   2 
  5 Izzy McKinney              7 St. Catherines            8.47   1 
  6 Alice Davenport           10 Hanover                   8.56   2 
  7 Tiffany Quick*            10 Midlothian                8.57   2 
  8 Grace Williams             7 St. Catherines            8.65   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash JUNIOR VARSITY
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lily Damgard              10 St. Catherines           46.49   2 
  2 Tara Riley                 9 Midlothian               47.48   2 
  3 Natalia Settle            10 Manchester               47.90   2 
  4 Kirsten Swindells          8 Hanover                  48.07   1 
  5 Allahna Grant              9 Manchester               48.74   2 
  6 Grace Jennings            10 St. Catherines           50.08   1 
  7 Erin Watkins               9 Hanover                  50.33   2 
  8 Ashley White               9 Hanover                  51.63   1 
  9 Kandice Williams          10 Midlothian               53.42   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley White               9 Hanover                1:34.77  
  2 Emma Ukrop                 9 St. Catherines         1:36.11  
  3 Frances Tyler              9 St. Catherines         1:36.40  
  4 Abigail Olson              7 St. Catherines         1:52.82  
  5 Aniela Macek               9 St. Catherines         1:56.77  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Je'nae Winkler             9 Manchester             3:38.80  
  2 Kayla Lange                9 Hanover                3:42.25  
  3 Megan Curbelo*            10 Midlothian             3:42.56  
  4 Gabbie Jaromin             9 Manchester             3:42.81  
  5 Madison Wallace            8 Hanover                3:43.55  
  6 Kristen Yeager             9 Hanover                3:54.87  
  7 Whitney Dyke               8 St. Catherines         4:03.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Curbelo*            10 Midlothian             6:21.28  
  2 Emily Condlin              8 St. Catherines         6:33.17  
  3 Mary Ackerly               9 St. Catherines         6:33.39  
  4 Holly Marlin              10 Manchester             6:45.23  
  5 Dayton Petrus              8 Hanover                6:49.58  
  6 Sydney Trebour             9 Manchester             6:58.73  
  7 Hannah Sayles              9 Hanover                7:00.76  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Jiranek            7 St. Catherines           10.39  
  2 Izzy LeBey                 7 St. Catherines           13.02  
  3 Kirsten Swindells          8 Hanover                  13.41  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manchester High School  'A'                         1:55.52  
  2 St. Catherine's School  'A'                         2:05.55  
  3 St. Catherine's School  'B'                        x2:11.35  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manchester High School  'A'                         4:43.31  
  2 St. Catherine's School  'A'                         5:14.01  
  3 St. Catherine's School  'B'                        x5:19.52  
 
Girls High Jump JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabby Runge                9 Midlothian             4-06.00  
  2 Tara Riley                 9 Midlothian             4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valerie Ludwig            10 St. Catherines         6-00.00  
  2 Briana Scripture          10 St. Catherines         5-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eryn Drummond              9 Manchester            14-03.00  
  2 Grace Jennings            10 St. Catherines        13-04.50  
  3 Izzy McKinney              7 St. Catherines        12-08.25  
  4 Ava Fuller                 7 St. Catherines        10-08.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katharine Horner           7 St. Catherines        26-11.00  
  2 Lizzie Graumlich          10 St. Catherines        26-07.00  
  3 Abigail Olson              7 St. Catherines        22-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put JUNIOR VARSITY
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonniece Scott            10 Manchester            30-08.00  
  2 Courtney Burchett          9 Manchester            23-11.00  
 
           Women - JUNIOR VARSITY - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Catherine's School     104        2) Manchester High School     69   
    3) Midlothian High School      32        4) Hanover High School        26   
 
              Women - VARSITY - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Catherine's School     101        2) Midlothian High School     72   
    3) Manchester High School      58        4) Hanover High School        46   
    5) J.R. Tucker High School     34                                           
	


Return to Top

Email | About