MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Gold Rush Relays
Hosted By: High Point High School
Beltsville Maryland
2007-03-24

 

Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles

             Name             School             Finals             H#             Points


       1    Haggins, Selena Central High School 1:06.78       1

       2    Norris, Jazmyn Largo High School 1:10.56       1

       3    Boney, Shounta Largo High School 1:13.02       1

       4    Pio, Faz J. F. Kennedy 1:20.89       2

 

Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles

             Name             School             Finals             H#             Points

 

       1    Sanders, Darrly Largo High School 1:01.16       1

       2    Scarlett, Kemar Potomac hs 1:01.99       1

       3    Mason, Marcus J. F. Kennedy 1:02.60       1

       4    Davis, Mark   Central High School 1:05.52       1

       5    Adams, Joseph Forestville High School 1:08.80       3

 

Event 3  Girls Distance Medley

             Team             Relay             Finals             Points

 

       1    Largo High School            A 13:53.07

       2 McDonough           A 15:34.44

 

Event 4  Boys Distance Medley

             Team             Relay             Finals             Points

 

       1    Parkdale High School            A 11:48.02

       2    T. Roosevelt                A 12:05.29

       3    Central High School            A 12:15.41

       4    J. F. Kennedy                  A 12:43.22

       5 McDonough           A 12:45.45

 

Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

             Team             Relay             Finals             H#             Points

 

       1    J. F. Kennedy                  A 51.34       1

       2    Central High School            A 53.54       1

       3 Forestville High School                       A 54.03       2

       4    Suitland High School            A 55.50       2

 

Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

             Team             Relay             Finals             H#             Points

 

       1    Potomac hs     A 43.11   1

       2    Duval High School            A 44.13       1

       3    J. F. Kennedy                  A 46.43       1

       4    Central High School            A 47.17       2

       5    Suitland High School            A 50.06       2

       6    High Point High School                       A 50.52       2

 

Event 7  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

             Team             Relay             Finals             Points

 

       1    Suitland High School            B 4:31.59

       2    J. F. Kennedy                  B 4:37.18

       3    Largo High School            B 4:37.39

       4    Central High School            B 4:53.57

       5 Forestville High School                       B 4:58.53

       6    High Point High School                       B 5:01.09

 

Event 8  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

             Team             Relay             Finals             Points

 

       1    Suitland High School            B 3:44.64

       2    Duval High School            B 3:46.68

       3    J. F. Kennedy                  B 3:53.85

       4    Central High School            B 4:05.75

       5 McDonough           B 4:11.21

 

Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

             Team             Relay             Finals             H#             Points

 

       1    J. F. Kennedy                  A 1:48.09       1

       2    Central High School            A 1:52.81       1

       3    Largo High School            A 1:54.39       1

       4 Forestville High School                       A 1:58.99       1

       5    Suitland High School            A 2:00.66       2

 

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

             Team             Relay             Finals             H#             Points

 

       1    Potomac hs     A 1:30.56       1

       2    Duval High School            A 1:31.68       1

       3    J. F. Kennedy                  A 1:35.15       2

       4    Parkdale High School            A 1:36.39       2

       5    Central High School            A 1:37.08       1

       6    High Point High School                       A 1:39.83       2

       7    Largo High School            A 1:41.86       2

 

Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

             Team             Relay             Finals             Points

 

       1    Largo High School            A 10:20.48

       2 McDonough           A 12:40.51

 

Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

             Team             Relay             Finals             Points

 

       1    Parkdale High School            A 9:08.60

       2    J. F. Kennedy                  A 9:16.06

 

Event 13  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

             Team             Relay             Finals             H#             Points

 

       1    T. Roosevelt                A 4:37.30       1

       2 McDonough           A 4:45.60       1

       3    Largo High School            A 4:47.77       1

       4    Suitland High School            A 4:50.09       2

 

Event 14  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

             Team             Relay             Finals             H#             Points

 

       1    Largo High School            A 3:46.80       1

       2    Parkdale High School            A 3:47.77       1

       3    High Point High School                       A 3:55.04       1

       4    J. F. Kennedy                  A 4:03.44       1

       5    Suitland High School            A 4:04.00       2

       6    Duval High School            A 4:04.95       2

       7 McDonough           A 4:20.05       1

       8    T. Roosevelt                A 4:39.20       1

 

Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

             Team             Relay             Finals             H#             Points

 

       1    Largo High School            A 4:07.77       1

       2    J. F. Kennedy                  A 4:09.65       1

       3    Central High School            A 4:22.31       1

       4 Forestville High School                       A 4:35.03       2

       5    T. Roosevelt                A 5:09.18       2

 

Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

             Team             Relay             Finals             H#             Points

 

       1    Potomac hs     A 3:33.72       1

       2 McDonough           A 3:37.24       1

       3    Central High School            A 3:39.87       2

       4    T. Roosevelt                A 3:51.26       2

       5    High Point High School                       A 3:51.28       1

       6    Parkdale High School            A 4:03.08       2

 

Event 17  Girls Long Jump

             Name             School             Finals             Points

 

       1    Wilson, Cassie Largo High School 14-03.50

       2 Hawthorne, Romula J. F. Kennedy 13-11.00

       3    Figueroa, Roberta Largo High School 12-06.00

       4    Carter, Candice Suitland High School 11-01.50

       5 Amolegbe, Yetunde McDonough 10-10.00

 

Event 18  Boys Long Jump

             Name             School             Finals             Points

 

       1    Walker, Donald J. F. Kennedy 18-00.00

       2    Mason, Marcus J. F. Kennedy 16-06.00

       3    Miller, Cameron Largo High School 16-02.00

       4    Fonding, Kevin  Largo High School 15-11.00

       5    Bibbons, Alonzo Duval High School 15-07.00

       6 Anamanya, Andrew Duval High School 15-02.00

       7    UM, Christian Central High School 14-01.00

       8    Adams, Joseph Forestville High School 13-08.50

       9    Davis, James Central High School 11-02.00

     ---    Brown, Maurice High Point High School  ND

     --- Opawade, Fatai High Point High School  ND

     ---    Kromah, Kay Parkdale High School  ND

     --- Wiseman, Jordan Suitland High School  ND

     ---    Harris, D Forestville High School  ND

 

Event 19  Girls Triple Jump

             Name             School             Finals             Points

 

       1    Kallay, Elizabeth Largo High School 31-02.50

       2    Bailey, Serena J. F. Kennedy 27-03.50

     ---    Mzenji, Rachel J. F. Kennedy  ND

     --- Nasciemento, Gianne J. F. Kennedy  ND

     --- Fegeroua, Roberta Largo High School  ND

     ---    Jones, Tamika T. Roosevelt  ND

     ---    Igbo, Alicia  J. F. Kennedy  ND

 

Event 20  Boys Triple Jump

             Name             School             Finals             Points

 

       1    Fonding, Kevin  Largo High School 38-03.50

       2    Miller, Cameron Largo High School 37-08.00

       3    Mason, Marcus J. F. Kennedy 33-08.00

       4    McRoy, Darweshi T. Roosevelt 29-01.50

     --- Anamanya, Andrew Duval High School  ND

     ---    Bibbons, Alonzo Duval High School  ND

     --- Wiseman, Jordan Suitland High School  ND

     ---    Kromah, Kay Parkdale High School  ND

 

Event 21  Girls High Jump

             Name             School             Finals             Points

 

       1    Hall, Alicia  J. F. Kennedy 5-00.00

     ---    Criss, Brittany Largo High School  NH

     ---    Payne, Ashlee J. F. Kennedy  NH

     ---    Bacote, Ashley T. Roosevelt  NH

     ---    Boney, Shounta Largo High School  NH

 

Event 22  Boys High Jump

             Name             School             Finals             Points

 

       1    Glass, Darell Potomac hs 6-02.00

       2    Clarke, Andre' Duval High School 5-08.00

       3    Porter, Jordan Potomac hs 5-06.00

       3    Scott, Abreon J. F. Kennedy 5-06.00

     ---    Mason, Marcus J. F. Kennedy  NH

     ---    Goree, Lorne  Duval High School  NH

 

Event 26  Boys Discus Throw

             Name             School             Finals             Points

 

       1    Adams, Stacey Potomac hs 122-04.00

       2    Wakler, Aron   High Point High School 90-09.00

       3    Gardner, Donta Largo High School 90-05.00

       4    Riddick, Caleb McDonough 90-04.00

       5    Kearney, Jamal  High Point High School 87-11.00

       6 Thompson, Raymond McDonough 75-07.00

       7    Butler, Brandon Largo High School 66-11.00

       8 Ferguson, Lloyd Forestville High School 55-09.00

 


Return to Top

Email | About