MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2013-02-18

results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2013 06:20 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/18/2013 to 2/19/2013                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                  7.36       7.29Q  3 
  2 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG             7.64       7.47Q  2 
  3 Brittany Meads            11 Joppatowne              7.55       7.60Q  1 
  4 Marietta Corbin           12 Harford Tec             7.53       7.52q  2 
  5 Erin Patrice              10 Liberty                 7.47       7.53q  2 
  6 Charmaine Sweeny          12 Largo                   7.55       7.57q  2 
  6 Kara Patrice              10 Liberty                 7.52       7.57q  3 
  8 Kristen Fawole            12 Long Reach              7.57       7.63q  1 
  9 Lauren Johnson            12 Williamsport            7.43       7.65   2 
 10 Paige Chapman             11 Harford Tec             7.45       7.67   1 
 11 Amanda Buczynski          12 Long Reach              7.85       7.71   3 
 12 Laura Klosterman          12 Oakdale                 7.68       7.71   3 
 13 Megan Callan               9 Century                 7.69       7.71   3 
 14 Stephanie Magruder        10 Largo                   7.67       7.72   1 
 15 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mill            7.80       7.74   3 
 16 Kisha Allen               12 Lackey                  7.61       7.75   2 
 17 Monae Ester               12 Lackey                  7.64       7.81   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                  7.29       7.28   10   
  2 Erin Patrice              10 Liberty                 7.53       7.37    8   
  3 Brittany Meads            11 Joppatowne              7.60       7.47    6   
  4 Kara Patrice              10 Liberty                 7.57       7.48    5   
  5 Charmaine Sweeny          12 Largo                   7.57       7.56    4   
  6 Kristen Fawole            12 Long Reach              7.63       7.57    3   
  7 Marietta Corbin           12 Harford Tec             7.52       7.60    2   
 -- Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG             7.47         FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          2A: @ 40.08  2008        Aunye Boone, Calvert                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                 41.06      41.05   3  10   
  2 Devonni Farrar            11 Largo                  41.57      41.51   3   8   
  3 Lauren Johnson            12 Williamsport           41.54      41.60   3   6   
  4 Tianya Hankerson          12 Parkside               42.05      41.67   3   5   
  5 Brittany Meads            11 Joppatowne             42.67      42.96   2   4   
  6 Zoe Wolfe                 11 Middletown             42.85      43.13   2   3   
  7 Kristen Fawole            12 Long Reach             44.14      43.22   3   2   
  8 Charmaine Sweeny          12 Largo                  43.32      43.58   1   1   
  9 Alex McKay                12 Marriotts Ridge        46.54      44.59   2 
 10 Thelma Dimukege           10 Randallstown           45.34      45.27   3 
 11 Bianca Johnson            11 Owings Mills           46.94      45.38   2 
 12 Julia Davis               11 Loch Raven             46.94      46.41   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devonni Farrar            11 Largo                1:19.88    1:16.41   2  10   
  2 Tianya Hankerson          12 Parkside             1:21.01    1:17.13   2   8   
  3 Zoe Wolfe                 11 Middletown           1:19.92    1:18.26   2   6   
  4 Brittany Arndt            12 Liberty              1:22.62    1:22.43   2   5   
  5 Zaynab Gholston            9 Oakland Mill         1:30.00    1:22.78   1   4   
  6 Rachel Tokar              12 Liberty              1:22.71    1:22.93   1   3   
  7 Sheila Strickland         11 Lackey               1:24.80    1:23.06   1   2   
  8 Kiera Tyree               09 Lackey               1:25.39    1:23.33   1   1   
  9 Adeola Togun              12 Marriotts Ridge      1:24.80    1:23.89   2 
 10 Samantha McGuigan         12 Patuxent             1:26.47    1:26.05   1 
 11 Lara Celtnieks            11 Oakland Mill         1:30.70    1:26.85   1 
 12 Thelma Dimukege           10 Randallstown         1:28.70    1:26.97   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
          2A: @ 2:16.85  2009        Brittney Caudle, Middletown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoe Wolfe                 11 Middletown           2:26.63    2:21.48   10   
  2 Liane Porter               9 Calvert              2:26.12    2:21.79    8   
  3 Sarah Rinehart            10 Liberty              2:26.19    2:23.17    6   
  4 Savannah Stienly          11 Catoctin             2:26.78    2:23.56    5   
  5 Alyssa Taylor             12 Owings Mills         2:33.60    2:23.72    4   
  6 Alexandria Willis         10 Williamsport         2:30.04    2:26.66    3   
  7 Charlotte Kowalk           9 Oakdale              2:27.83    2:28.21    2   
  8 Caitlin Boyles            12 Largo                2:26.80    2:29.23    1   
  9 Meggan Grams              10 Williamsport         2:28.55    2:30.25  
 10 Michelle Vanagas          12 Long Reach           2:34.50    2:34.48  
 11 Elsa Brumbaugh            11 Kent Island          2:36.83    2:38.64  
 12 Alyssa Hemler             11 Oakland Mill         2:37.00    2:40.06  
 13 Rachel Johnson            10 Glenelg              2:37.30    2:43.57  
 14 Sheila Strickland         11 Lackey               2:33.83    2:48.92  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          2A: @ 5:04.66  2011        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Nardone             10 Glenelg              5:21.00    5:09.75   10   
  2 Alyssa Taylor             12 Owings Mills         5:31.50    5:12.94    8   
  3 Michelle Vanagas          12 Long Reach           5:37.70    5:27.35    6   
  4 Chelsie Pennello          11 Poolesville          5:39.21    5:28.74    5   
  5 Hannah Aris               11 Calvert              5:38.30    5:32.85    4   
  6 Jessi Lane                11 Oakdale              5:27.87    5:33.12    3   
  7 Denise Larson             10 Poolesville          5:39.92    5:35.30    2   
  8 Meggan Grams              10 Williamsport         5:28.41    5:35.51    1   
  9 Kaitlyn Henderson         11 North East-C         5:40.02    5:39.38  
 10 Rachel Herzog             12 Patuxent             5:43.91    5:40.89  
 11 Kelsey Valentine          12 Catoctin             5:40.14    5:41.90  
 12 Elsa Brumbaugh            11 Kent Island          5:44.19    5:43.00  
 13 Sarah Rinehart            10 Liberty              5:25.20    5:56.46  
 -- Britt Lang                 9 Oakland Mill         5:43.80        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          2A: @ 10:45.67  2012        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Nardone             10 Glenelg             12:08.60   11:19.54   10   
  2 Jenny Breichner           12 Winters Mill        11:26.03   11:25.60    8   
  3 Claire Beautz             10 Poolesville         11:32.69   11:30.48    6   
  4 Anasseh Holt               9 Lansdowne           12:28.50   12:00.45    5   
  5 Alyssa Hemler             11 Oakland Mill        12:26.40   12:00.88    4   
  6 Courtney Mattson          11 Calvert             12:10.62   12:00.91    3   
  7 Emily Kachik              11 Century             12:07.79   12:03.24    2   
  8 Elizabeth Hite             9 Calvert             12:26.06   12:03.88    1   
  9 Erin Larkin               11 Century             12:07.30   12:05.21  
 10 Jessi Lane                11 Oakdale             12:11.64   12:09.09  
 11 Hyunjae Kim               11 Long Reach          12:35.90   12:09.45  
 12 Claire DiBella            10 Oakdale             12:21.17   12:12.11  
 13 Becca Hartman             11 Winters Mill        12:10.58   12:14.10  
 14 Katherine Edwards         11 Oakdale             12:26.18   12:19.72  
 15 Kaitlyn Henderson         11 North East-C        12:39.19   12:29.88  
 16 Hannah Aris               11 Calvert             12:24.41   12:53.69  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                  8.73       8.31Q  2 
  2 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG             8.31       8.40Q  3 
  3 Adell Remsberg            12 Oakdale                 8.37       8.45Q  1 
  4 Taylor Selber             10 Long Reach              8.78       8.54q  2 
  5 Megan Kelly               12 Middletown              8.75       8.90q  3 
  6 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mill            8.77       8.93q  1 
  7 Abby Stultz               10 Oakdale                 9.06       8.95q  3 
  8 Cierra Singleton          12 Harford Tec             9.16       8.98q  3 
  9 Alyssa Skelly             12 Liberty                 9.11       9.04   1 
 10 Charice Corbin            11 Harford Tec             9.40       9.16   2 
 11 Bria Hill                 10 Long Reach              9.53       9.29   1 
 12 Jennifer Desimone         11 Middletown              9.07       9.33   2 
 13 Morgan Lamb               12 Century                 9.01       9.36   1 
 14 Sammy Creese              12 Glenelg                 9.60       9.48   2 
 15 Kelsey Engram             12 Oakdale                 9.36       9.61   2 
 16 Camille Coston            11 Middletown              9.50       9.74   3 
 17 Lacie Geisel              12 North Caroline          9.88      10.01   3 
 18 Ashley Dodd               11 Walkersville            9.29      10.47   1 
 -- Andrea Nunnally           12 Williamsport            9.61        DNF   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG             8.40       8.27   10   
  2 Taylor Selber             10 Long Reach              8.54       8.48    8   
  3 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                  8.31       8.67    6   
  4 Abby Stultz               10 Oakdale                 8.95       8.93    5   
  5 Megan Kelly               12 Middletown              8.90       9.18    4   
  6 Cierra Singleton          12 Harford Tec             8.98       9.26    3   
  7 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mill            8.93      12.66    2   
  8 Adell Remsberg            12 Oakdale                 8.45      15.35    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly                                  
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo                                             1:47.23    1:46.39   2  10   
     1) Majesty Nworkie 9               2) Devonni Farrar 11              
     3) Charmaine Sweeny 12             4) Cayla Coleman 10               
  2 Harford Technical                                 1:47.65    1:46.76   2   8   
     1) Paige Chapman 11                2) Marietta Corbin 12             
     3) Cierra Singleton 12             4) Charice Corbin 11              
  3 Century                                           1:49.82    1:48.74   2   6   
     1) Morgan Lamb 12                  2) Megan Callan 9                 
     3) Alexa McGovern 12               4) Bethany Guillen 10             
  4 Henry E Lackey                                    1:51.58    1:50.63   2   5   
     1) Kisha Allen 12                  2) Kaniya Brown 10                
     3) Monae Ester 12                  4) Kiera Tyree 09                 
  5 Middletown                                        1:51.18    1:51.41   1   4   
     1) Jennifer Desimone 11            2) Camille Coston 11              
     3) Megan Kelly 12                  4) Stephanie Bidle 12             
  6 Patuxent                                          1:53.49    1:52.30   1   3   
     1) Cierra Fenwick 11               2) Tiffany Ludke 11               
     3) Samantha McGuigan 12            4) Taylor Erwin 11                
  7 Parkside                                          1:53.63    1:52.69   1   2   
     1) Tianya Hankerson 12             2) Jennifer Ritchie 11            
     3) Lydia Rosa 12                   4) Sydney Larkin 11               
  8 Liberty                                           1:51.67    1:55.28   1   1   
     1) Erin Patrice 10                 2) Kara Patrice 10                
     3) Sabine Huber 11                 4) Brittany Arndt 12              
  9 Owings Mills                                      1:59.30    1:57.10   2 
     1) Brianna Giles-Johnson 11        2) Jamie Westerman 12             
     3) Bianca Johnson 11               4) Damaris Dukes 12               
 10 Loch Raven                                        2:00.90    1:57.17   1 
     1) Emma Norman 11                  2) Julia Davis 11                 
     3) Thersea Antkowiak-Tassone 10    4) Lindsey Farrell 10             
 -- Long Reach                                        1:55.30         DQ   2  Rule 5.11.2
     1) Taylor Selber 10                2) Kristen Fawole 12              
     3) Amanda Buczynski 12             4) Jadah Cadogan 10               
 -- Marriotts Ridge                                   1:59.80         DQ   1  Rule 5.13.1
     1) Adeola Togun 12                 2) Allison Jones 12               
     3) Brenna Martin 9                 4) Alex McKay 12                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
          2A: @ 4:05.00  2012        Largo                                     
                         S. Nickerson, C. Coleman, C. Boyles, D. Farrar    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo                                             4:08.89    4:06.74   2  10   
     1) Majesty Nworkie 9               2) Devonni Farrar 11              
     3) Charmaine Sweeny 12             4) Cayla Coleman 10               
  2 Middletown                                        4:11.96    4:11.80   2   8   
     1) Megan Kelly 12                  2) Jennifer Desimone 11           
     3) Stephanie Bidle 12              4) Zoe Wolfe 11                   
  3 Liberty                                           4:16.24    4:15.97   1   6   
     1) Brittany Arndt 12               2) Rachel Tokar 12                
     3) Evelyn Zietowski 9              4) Sarah Rinehart 10              
  4 Henry E Lackey                                    4:25.45    4:17.85   2   5   
     1) Sheila Strickland 11            2) Sierra Mcneill-Bailey 12       
     3) Alexis Murry 12                 4) Kiera Tyree 09                 
  5 Century                                           4:21.68    4:17.90   1   4   
     1) Morgan Lamb 12                  2) Bethany Guillen 10             
     3) Alexa McGovern 12               4) Jenna Breon 10                 
  6 Glenelg                                           4:42.90    4:25.26   1   3   
     1) Sammy Creese 12                 2) Julia Nardone 10               
     3) Stephanie Asher 11              4) Kristen Volz 12                
  7 Long Reach                                        4:35.40    4:26.64   2   2   
     1) Kristen Fawole 12               2) Bria Hill 10                   
     3) Jadah Cadogan 10                4) Sarah Scott 12                 
  8 Harford Technical                                 4:32.60    4:32.67   1   1   
     1) Kara Hayward 10                 2) Jada Jones 12                  
     3) Hailey Jefferson 10             4) Marietta Corbin 12             
  9 Loch Raven                                        4:37.40    4:33.76   2 
     1) Lindsey Farrell 10              2) Emma Norman 11                 
     3) Julia Davis 11                  4) Thersea Antkowiak-Tassone 10   
 10 Patuxent                                          4:32.76    4:35.15   1 
     1) Alissa McCoy 12                 2) Taylor Erwin 11                
     3) Samantha McGuigan 12            4) Tiffany Ludke 11               
 11 Marriotts Ridge                                   4:44.50    4:35.28   1 
     1) Adeola Togun 12                 2) Katherine Berdy 10             
     3) Brenna Martin 9                 4) Alex McKay 12                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
          2A: @ 9:45.70  2004        Glenelg                                   
                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                          10:00.04    9:48.98   10   
     1) Brittany Arndt 12               2) Rachel Tokar 12                
     3) Evelyn Zietowski 9              4) Sarah Rinehart 10              
  2 Catoctin                                         10:14.42    9:53.15    8   
     1) Kelsey Valentine 12             2) Megan Demarais 11              
     3) Kristen Myers 12                4) Savannah Stienly 11            
  3 Largo                                            10:08.88   10:01.35    6   
     1) Caitlin Boyles 12               2) Cayla Coleman 10               
     3) Bria Jones 11                   4) Ces Coleman 12                 
  4 Poolesville                                      10:15.20   10:01.85    5   
     1) Chelsie Pennello 11             2) Claire Beautz 10               
     3) Rebecca Basehore 11             4) Denise Larson 10               
  5 Century                                          10:14.41   10:13.67    4   
     1) Morgan Fagnant 12               2) Lillie Cimmerer 11             
     3) Rebecca Debinski 11             4) Jenna Breon 10                 
  6 Oakland Mills                                    11:39.10   10:20.71    3   
     1) Lara Celtnieks 11               2) MacKenzie Snyder 10            
     3) Britt Lang 9                    4) Alyssa Hemler 11               
  7 Oakdale                                          10:22.29   10:21.32    2   
     1) Katherine Edwards 11            2) Katie Hicken 10                
     3) Anna DuBoyce 11                 4) Charlotte Kowalk 9             
  8 Kent Island                                      10:32.46   10:24.03    1   
     1) Elsa Brumbaugh 11               2) Nicole Gue 11                  
     3) Ellie Hickman 12                4) Jessica Hoffman 11             
  9 Calvert                                          10:36.67   10:47.16  
     1) Courtney Mattson 11             2) Liane Porter 9                 
     3) Olivia Sbrocco 11               4) Brianna Hite 11                
 10 Loch Raven                                       11:31.80   10:56.55  
     1) Kelsie Williams 12              2) Thersea Antkowiak-Tassone 10   
     3) Sarah Goetz 12                  4) Catherine Toro 11              
 11 Marriotts Ridge                                  11:21.00   10:56.65  
     1) Emma Stukenberg 10              2) Katherine Berdy 10             
     3) Bailey Merrill 10               4) Abigail Starks 9               
 12 Queen Anne's                                     10:55.12   10:57.90  
     1) Quadira Minus 11                2) Darby DeStaphano 12            
     3) Ashleigh Jubinski 9             4) Shannon Maio 12                
 13 North Caroline                                   10:53.03   10:59.06  
     1) Christine Sturm 9               2) Addie Dyson 10                 
     3) Abby Connolly 10                4) Rachel Sturm 11                
 14 Glenelg                                          12:01.00   11:17.52  
     1) Julianna Boswell 11             2) Sammy Pierce 9                 
     3) Erin Swanhart 11                4) Nayelli Autry 10               
 
Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
          2A: @  5-08  2010        Amina Smith, Patuxent                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Woollen            10 Fallston             5-03.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Izzy Laurel               11 South Carrol         5-01.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Abby Stultz               10 Oakdale              4-11.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Jhanell Hutchinson        12 McDonough            4-09.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Alyssa Skelly             12 Liberty              4-09.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Hannah Gibbons            10 Winters Mill         4-09.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Taylor Selber             10 Long Reach           4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Lexi Rose                 10 South Carrol         4-09.00    4-08.00    1   
  9 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mill         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  9 Erin Brothers             12 F. S. Key            4-07.00    4-08.00  
  9 Claudia Damico            11 North Caroline       4-07.00    4-08.00  
  9 Andrea Nunnally           12 Williamsport         4-07.00    4-08.00  
 13 Laura Casadonte           10 Walkersville         4-07.00    4-08.00  
 14 Felicia Clements           9 Middletown           4-07.00    4-08.00  
 15 Emily Reimnitz            12 Oakdale              4-07.00    4-08.00  
 16 Cierra Singleton          12 Harford Tec          4-07.00    4-06.00  
 16 Adell Remsberg            12 Oakdale              4-09.00    4-06.00  
 16 Janae Oglesby             10 Randallstown         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 19 Destiny Buie              10 Joppatowne           4-07.00    4-06.00  
 20 Victoria Wilson           12 North Caroline       4-07.00    4-06.00  
 -- Mariama Hitchens           9 Kent Island          4-07.00         NH  
 -- Bria Hill                 10 Long Reach           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Tre Johnson                9 Randallstown         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 11-09.50  2012        Emma King, Oakdale                       
          2A: @ 11-09.50  2012        Emma King, Oakdale                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma King                 12 Oakdale             11-06.00   12-06.00%  10   
  2 Erin Smith                10 Middletown          11-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Jackie McNulty            10 Oakdale             11-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Sarah Haas                10 Liberty              8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Magan Hoffman             10 Middletown           8-06.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Rachel Sturm              11 North Caroline       8-00.00    7-06.00    2   
  6 Hannah Gibbons            10 Winters Mill         7-06.00    7-06.00    2   
  6 Allie Passarello          10 Liberty              7-06.00    7-06.00    2   
  9 Brooke Shortt              9 Walkersville         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Sammy Creese              12 Glenelg              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Rachel Paroby              9 Oakdale              7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Mounts              11 Walkersville        37-09.75   39-04.00   10   
      37-02.50  39-00.50  39-04  37-11.50  FOUL  37-08.75
  2 Brittney Chavis           12 Harford Tec         37-07.25   38-11.75    8   
      FOUL  37-01  38-11.75  38-01.25  36-07  38-01.25
  3 Emani Williams            12 Largo               36-04.50   37-10.00    6   
      33-05  36-00  37-10  35-01.25  34-11.50  35-00
  4 Desha Manago              11 Douglass-PG         36-06.25   35-04.00    5   
      35-04  FOUL  FOUL  34-05  FOUL  32-09.25
  5 Morgan Oyster             10 Williamsport        33-05.00   33-08.75    4   
      33-08.75  31-05.75  32-03.50  25-05.50  32-01.75  31-11
  6 Favor Ihekweme            11 Largo               33-01.75   33-08.25    3   
      31-08.50  32-07  33-08.25  33-03.25  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Erin Doherty              11 Middletown          31-11.75   33-05.00    2   
      33-05  27-05.50  27-06.25  32-06  32-11.75  33-04.25
  8 Alexis Conyers            12 Lackey              34-07.50   33-00.75    1   
      30-09.75  33-00.75  30-09.75  32-05.25  32-03  29-00.25
  9 Hannah Brunner            11 Middletown          31-02.00   32-11.25  
      FOUL  31-00  32-11.25  30-03  29-11.75  31-03.75
 10 Lauren Williford          12 Patuxent            30-06.75   31-04.50  
      30-07.25  30-01  31-04.50         
 11 Cierra Singleton          12 Harford Tec         32-04.00   31-03.25  
      31-03.25  FOUL  28-07           
 12 Morgan Biggus             12 Walkersville        32-02.25   29-06.50  
      29-06.50  28-10  28-06.25         
 13 Hannah Scott              11 Oakland Mill        31-10.00   29-01.75  
      29-01.75  28-03  28-09.50         
 14 Chelsea Watson            11 Southern-AA         31-00.00   28-09.50  
      28-04.50  27-03.50  28-09.50         
 15 MaryKate Hurd             11 Marriotts Ridge     28-00.00   26-11.50  
      25-00.75  26-11.50  25-01         
 16 Ariel Eleam               10 Southern-AA         22-11.00   22-02.75  
      22-02.75  20-06.75  21-06.25         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
          2A: @  6.43  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricardo Griggs            12 Gwynn Park              6.63       6.56Q  2 
  2 Brian Crandell            12 Long Reach              6.85       6.65Q  1 
  3 Tosin Oyewole             11 Long Reach              6.91       6.63q  2 
  4 Julian Woods              12 Century                 6.63       6.66q  2 
  5 Markael Jenkins           12 Lackey                  6.69       6.68q  1 
  6 Joseph Hayman             12 Gwynn Park              6.64       6.70q  2 
  7 Ishmael Kamara            12 Patuxent                6.73       6.76q  1 
  8 Tyrice Rock               12 Century                 6.73       6.78q  1 
  9 Shawn Stewart             11 Edmondson               6.89       6.85   2 
 10 Chris Johnson             11 Fallston                6.70       6.85   1 
 11 Hakeem Holland            12 Edmondson               6.93       6.92   2 
 12 Calvin Whitfield          12 Lackey                  6.90       7.04   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
          2A: @  6.43  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricardo Griggs            12 Gwynn Park              6.56       6.42@  10   
  2 Brian Crandell            12 Long Reach              6.65       6.62    8   
  3 Markael Jenkins           12 Lackey                  6.68       6.64    6   
  4 Julian Woods              12 Century                 6.66       6.65    5   
  5 Tosin Oyewole             11 Long Reach              6.63       6.67    4   
  6 Ishmael Kamara            12 Patuxent                6.76       6.68    3    6.671
  7 Tyrice Rock               12 Century                 6.78       6.68    2    6.676
  8 Joseph Hayman             12 Gwynn Park              6.70       6.69    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
          2A: @ 35.34  2012        Mohamed Cisse, Largo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcell Preston           11 Largo                  35.89      35.49   2  10   
  2 Tosin Oyewole             11 Long Reach             38.60      35.75   1   8   
  3 Julian Woods              12 Century                36.14      36.11   2   6   
  4 Joseph Hayman             12 Gwynn Park             36.55      36.26   1   5   
  5 Deyvon Howell             11 Lackey                 36.97      36.56   1   4   
  6 Jackie Galloway           11 Oakland Mill           38.50      36.57   2   3   
  7 Devon Teagle              11 Edgewood               36.89      36.77   2   2   
  8 Calvin Whitfield          12 Lackey                 36.99      36.87   1   1   
  9 Markael Jenkins           12 Lackey                 36.96      37.33   2 
 10 Rico Gomez                10 Douglass-PG            37.05      37.88   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcell Preston           11 Largo                1:07.95    1:06.62   3  10   
  2 Warren Staver             11 Queen Anne's         1:07.95    1:07.71   3   8   
  3 Chandler Cotton           11 Central              1:10.02    1:08.24   2   6   
  4 Michael Clements          12 Century              1:09.45    1:08.92   2   5   
  5 Josh Carroll              12 Liberty              1:09.45    1:09.01   3   4   
  6 Ean Hall                  12 Fallston             1:09.98    1:09.37   1   3   
  7 Kenneth Brown             12 Marriotts Ridge      1:14.30    1:09.67   3   2   
  8 Chauncey Beatty           12 McDonough            1:09.72    1:09.83   2   1   
  9 Alex Schulties            12 North Caroline       1:09.54    1:10.01   2 
 10 Malik Walker-Hayes        11 Lackey               1:10.03    1:10.06   1 
 11 Colisian McLeod           12 Marriotts Ridge      1:15.50    1:12.17   2 
 12 Deyvon Howell             11 Lackey               1:08.74    1:13.87   3 
 13 Cliff Buxbaum             11 Loch Raven           1:16.00    1:16.42   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
          2A: @ 1:58.11  2010        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrell Green             11 Douglass-PG          2:01.37    2:00.68   10   
  2 Warren Staver             11 Queen Anne's         2:03.50    2:00.91    8   
  3 Yacine Gharbi             12 Parkside             2:05.30    2:01.91    6   
  4 Kyle Hawkins              12 Liberty              2:02.53    2:02.39    5   
  5 John Mead                 11 Century              2:02.90    2:03.69    4   
  6 James Gonzales            11 Dundalk              2:05.90    2:04.25    3   
  7 Scott Berryman            12 Walkersville         2:04.14    2:04.46    2   
  8 Robert Kramer             12 Marriotts Ridge      2:20.90    2:10.43    1   
  9 Alex Schulties            12 North Caroline       2:07.23    2:11.24  
 10 Cody Grams                12 Williamsport         2:04.88    2:11.86  
 11 Jonathan Burgee           10 Southern-AA          2:21.20    2:15.60  
 12 Justin Morris             11 Harford Tec          2:07.07    2:18.05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
          2A: @ 4:18.89  2011        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrell Green             11 Douglass-PG          4:35.62    4:27.53   10    4:27.524
  2 David Dorsey              11 Catoctin             4:28.96    4:27.53    8    4:27.525
  3 Chase Weaverling          11 Poolesville          4:31.17    4:29.39    6   
  4 John Mead                 11 Century              4:33.19    4:29.70    5   
  5 Scott Berryman            12 Walkersville         4:44.07    4:31.44    4   
  6 James Gonzales            11 Dundalk              4:48.00    4:35.61    3   
  7 Cody Grams                12 Williamsport         4:42.17    4:44.12    2   
  8 Tom Brumbaugh             10 Oakland Mill         5:17.20    4:45.83    1   
  9 Kyle Hawkins              12 Liberty              4:29.41    4:47.50  
 10 Daniel Caldwell           11 Kent Island          4:50.97    4:49.06  
 11 Trent Herzog              10 Patuxent             4:50.05    4:49.15  
 12 Noah Kudla                10 Fallston             4:59.56    4:52.81  
 13 Ryan Hermstein            12 Marriotts Ridge      5:09.60    5:02.56  
 14 Robert Kramer             12 Marriotts Ridge      5:08.20    5:09.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          2A: @ 9:30.06  2007        Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase Weaverling          11 Poolesville          9:38.82    9:46.81   10   
  2 David Dorsey              11 Catoctin             9:39.10    9:57.83    8   
  3 Kevin Dorsey              11 Catoctin            10:03.83   10:00.08    6   
  4 Brent Leber               10 Middletown          10:12.70   10:20.20    5   
  5 Weston Carvalho           12 Winters Mill         9:44.85   10:25.30    4   
  6 Paul Kirk-Davidoff        10 Oakland Mill        11:17.20   10:28.68    3   
  7 Toby Dilworth              9 Glenelg             10:57.40   10:29.35    2   
  8 Trent Herzog              10 Patuxent            10:21.85   10:29.91    1   
  9 Jordan Blankenship        10 Calvert             10:32.44   10:37.54  
 10 Joe Kelly                 10 Kent Island         11:10.80   10:49.35  
 11 Ryan Clocker              10 Kent Island         10:22.60   10:55.06  
 12 Gulraize Khan             12 Marriotts Ridge     11:11.10   11:13.18  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Woods              12 Century                 7.63       7.73Q  2 
  2 Robert Carter             11 Long Reach              8.20       7.81Q  1 
  3 George Rought             12 Century                 8.09       7.99q  2 
  4 Kevin Zeger               12 Williamsport            8.17       8.20q  1 
  5 Jesse Zeger               12 Williamsport            8.04       8.20q  2 
  6 Josh Watson               11 Oakdale                 8.28       8.21q  1 
  7 D'Ante Colbert            11 Long Reach              8.71       8.35q  1 
  8 Funminiyi Oluyinka        12 Loch Raven              8.61       8.49q  1 
  9 Melvin Morris             10 Wicomico                8.31       8.50   1 
 10 Timothy Williams          12 Owings Mills            8.56       8.60   1 
 11 William Hamilton-Turner   11 Kent Island             8.63       8.72   2 
 12 Shawn Ridenour            11 Patuxent                8.59       9.11   2 
 13 Romelo Thomas             12 North Caroline          8.76      10.96   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Woods              12 Century                 7.73       7.56   10   
  2 Robert Carter             11 Long Reach              7.81       7.68    8   
  3 George Rought             12 Century                 7.99       7.89    6   
  4 Jesse Zeger               12 Williamsport            8.20       8.01    5   
  5 Josh Watson               11 Oakdale                 8.21       8.21    4   
  6 Funminiyi Oluyinka        12 Loch Raven              8.49       8.30    3   
  7 Kevin Zeger               12 Williamsport            8.20       8.45    2   
  8 D'Ante Colbert            11 Long Reach              8.35       8.54    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
          2A: @ 1:31.26  2011        Gwynn Park, Gwynn Park                    
                         J Savoy, K Gamble, B Banks, A Boseman             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Long Reach                                        1:38.00    1:32.08   2  10   
     1) Tosin Oyewole 11                2) Robert Carter 11               
     3) Eric Thomas 11                  4) Brian Crandell 12              
  2 Henry E Lackey                                    1:32.50    1:32.68   2   8   
     1) Cavon Whitfield 10              2) Calvin Whitfield 12            
     3) Deyvon Howell 11                4) Markael Jenkins 12             
  3 Century                                           1:35.55    1:32.95   2   6   
     1) Tyrice Rock 12                  2) Keegan Lortie 12               
     3) Mike Ashwell 11                 4) Julian Woods 12                
  4 Gwynn Park                                        1:35.60    1:35.51   2   5   
     1) Anthony Chesley 11              2) Joseph Hayman 12               
     3) Eddie Gross 11                  4) Ricardo Griggs 12              
  5 Largo                                             1:36.58    1:35.61   1   4   
     1) Marcell Preston 11              2) Andre Owens 12                 
     3) Kevonta Cacho 12                4) Marvin Njike 12                
  6 Walkersville                                      1:36.55    1:35.94   1   3   
     1) Cody Schwartzbeck 12            2) Nick Tucker 12                 
     3) Sam Smith 12                    4) TraeVaughn Harris 11           
  7 Edmondson-Westside                                1:38.10    1:36.24   2   2   
     1) Marcellus Pack 11               2) Ed Hairston 11                 
     3) Shawn Stewart 11                4) Hakeem Holland 12              
  8 Wicomico                                          1:37.61    1:36.59   1   1   
     1) Lamont Morton 11                2) Deshawnte Murray 10            
     3) Dominic Farmer 12               4) Melvin Morris 10               
  9 Fallston                                          1:36.59    1:38.04   2 
     1) Chris Johnson 11                2) Ean Hall 12                    
     3) Kevin Merrill 12                4) Jacob Hatcher 11               
 10 North Caroline                                    1:40.76    1:38.44   1 
     1) Romelo Thomas 12                2) Devin Savage 10                
     3) Alex Schulties 12               4) Jonathan Hatcher 12            
 11 Carver Vo-Tech                                    1:40.80    1:39.19   1 
     1) Monte Stewart 10                2) Keith Chester 10               
     3) Jontae Rogers 10                4) Dionte Davis 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
          2A: @ 3:27.92  2007        Balt. Polytechnic                         
                         A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                             3:33.02    3:29.98   2  10   
     1) Tyrel Harrison 11               2) Devonte Williams 12            
     3) Terrell Green 11                4) Rico Gomez 10                  
  2 Largo                                             3:35.31    3:32.01   2   8   
     1) Marcell Preston 11              2) Andre Owens 12                 
     3) Daniel Enierueme 11             4) Issa Frank 12                  
  3 Liberty                                           3:36.01    3:34.50   1   6   
     1) Josh Carroll 12                 2) Jason Wolf 12                  
     3) Kyle Hawkins 12                 4) Sam Lipsky 12                  
  4 Edgewood                                          3:45.34    3:40.30   1   5   
     1) Matthew Foster 10               2) Jeremy Middlebrooks 10         
     3) Aaron Parker 10                 4) Devon Teagle 11                
  5 Henry E Lackey                                    3:42.10    3:40.46   2   4   
     1) Malik Walker-Hayes 11           2) Markael Jenkins 12             
     3) Calvin Whitfield 12             4) Deyvon Howell 11               
  6 Long Reach                                        3:51.80    3:40.65   1   3   
     1) Tosin Oyewole 11                2) Robert Carter 11               
     3) D'Ante Colbert 11               4) Jordan White 12                
  7 Patuxent                                          3:44.76    3:40.92   2   2   
     1) Shawn Ridenour 11               2) Braden Blonshine 11            
     3) Greg Mazur 12                   4) Lucas Foltz 12                 
  8 Oakdale                                           3:38.32    3:41.47   1   1   
     1) Christopher Yuille 11           2) Ian McConnell 11               
     3) John Wiley 11                   4) Connor Good 12                 
  9 Marriotts Ridge                                   3:50.30    3:41.48   2 
     1) Ryan Hermstein 12               2) Ethan Budsock 10               
     3) Colisian McLeod 12              4) Kenneth Brown 12               
 10 Kent Island                                       3:47.28    3:45.70   1 
     1) Chris McQueeney 10              2) Nicholas Sidun 10              
     3) Marcus Laucht 11                4) William Hamilton-Turner 11     
 11 Owings Mills                                      3:51.90    3:52.50   1 
     1) Conner Horn 12                  2) Brandon Gorham 12              
     3) Eric Smith 12                   4) Eddie Williams 12              
 -- Oakland Mills                                     3:48.70         DQ   2  Rule 5.11.2
     1) Chelby Ofosu-Safori 12          2) Kelsey White 9                 
     3) Josh Burgess 11                 4) Jackie Galloway 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
          2A: @ 8:13.55  2009        Winters Mill, Winters Mill                
                         R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           8:31.26    8:15.57   10   
     1) Josh Carroll 12                 2) Brett Sussman 12               
     3) Chad Sussman 10                 4) Kyle Hawkins 12                
  2 Century                                           8:26.51    8:21.23    8   
     1) John Mead 11                    2) Michael Clements 12            
     3) Owen Thomas 10                  4) Theo Onigbinde 12              
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG                             8:28.67    8:32.23    6   
     1) Terrell Green 11                2) Tyrel Harrison 11              
     3) Avery Wood 11                   4) Duane Levy 12                  
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                   9:23.80    8:32.97    5   
     1) Ryan Hermstein 12               2) Colisian McLeod 12             
     3) Gulraize Khan 12                4) Robert Kramer 12               
  5 Catoctin                                          8:39.78    8:34.43    4   
     1) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 10       2) Matthew Athey 11               
     3) Dillon Eyler 12                 4) Kevin Dorsey 11                
  6 Oakdale                                           8:46.81    8:38.62    3   
     1) John Wiley 11                   2) Trevor Farnsworth 12           
     3) Josh Hindle 10                  4) Connor Good 12                 
  7 Williamsport                                      8:44.69    8:41.00    2   
     1) Caleb Buchman 12                2) Clayton Smith 11               
     3) Scott Long 12                   4) Austin Keplinger 12            
  8 Middletown                                        8:42.14    8:45.15    1   
     1) Brent Leber 10                  2) Jacob Hargett 12               
     3) Brandon Folio 11                4) Alex Mekkelson 12              
  9 Long Reach                                        9:38.50    8:57.68  
     1) Chris Young 11                  2) Jacki Li 10                    
     3) Ralph Erickson 11               4) Nathan Kundrat 10              
 10 Henry E Lackey                                    9:00.02    9:02.17  
     1) Avery Mayo 12                   2) Tyrell Allen 11                
     3) Malik Walker-Hayes 11           4) Kyle Williams 10               
 11 Oakland Mills                                     9:29.90    9:09.11  
     1) Kevin Paez 9                    2) Tom Brumbaugh 10               
     3) Kieran Saienni 11               4) Josh Burgess 11                
 12 Kent Island                                       8:57.14    9:09.20  
     1) Ryan Clocker 10                 2) Daniel Caldwell 11             
     3) Joe Kelly 10                    4) Austin Heath 11                
 13 Queen Anne's                                      9:12.06    9:48.56  
     1) Colin Quinn 12                  2) Matt Roy 12                    
     3) Billy Benton 11                 4) Dustin Strawbridge 9           
 -- Patuxent                                          8:48.25         DQ   Rule 5.10.8
     1) Adam Oster 11                   2) Turner Chaundy 10              
     3) Greg Mazur 12                   4) Lucas Foltz 12                 
 
Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                     
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2009        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Stefanik             11 Century              5-10.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Kevin Stanford            12 Parkside             5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Brady Cook                12 F. S. Key            5-08.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Melvin Morris             10 Wicomico             5-06.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Kyle Conahan              12 Century              5-10.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 George Rought             12 Century              6-00.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Tony Starego              12 Liberty              5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
  8 Chelby Ofosu-Safori       12 Oakland Mill         5-06.00    5-08.00    1   
  9 Eric Thomas               11 Long Reach           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- David Wade                11 Glenelg              5-04.00         NH  
 -- William Hamilton-Turner   11 Kent Island          5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chandler Kennell          11 Century             12-04.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Jonathan Hatcher          12 North Caroline      14-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Nicholas Riley            12 Oakdale             13-10.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Zach Ginsburg             12 Oakdale             12-10.00   13-06.00    5   
  5 Nick Berchock             12 Williamsport        11-04.00   13-00.00    4   
  6 Emmanuel Adaralegbe-adeb  12 Central             10-10.00   13-00.00    3   
  7 Jason Barnes              11 Walkersville        12-04.00   12-06.00    2   
  8 Matthew Gibbons           12 Winters Mill        11-10.00   12-00.00    0.50
  8 Brandon Kline             11 Williamsport        11-10.00   12-00.00    0.50
 10 Kenny Wise                12 Liberty             11-04.00   11-06.00  
 10 Andrew Jeffers            11 F. S. Key           11-10.00   11-06.00  
 10 Nicholas Neral            10 Century             13-04.00   11-06.00  
 13 Nick Penn                 12 Liberty             10-04.00   11-00.00  
 14 Carter Sullivan           11 Liberty             10-04.00   10-06.00  
 -- Calvin Pitney             10 Glenelg              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Tanner Nicholson          10 Kent Island          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Jacob Oneill              10 Fallston             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Luke Fakult               10 Middletown          10-04.00         NH  
 -- Noah Wolcott              10 Century             10-04.00         NH  
 -- Aleko Kontos              12 Middletown          11-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lamarr Poole              12 Owings Mills        44-04.00   48-02.00   10   
      42-07.50  43-05  44-04.25  48-00.75  44-07.75  48-02
  2 Hank Smith                12 Middletown          47-10.50   45-00.50    8   
      FOUL  43-10.50  10-01.50  43-08.75  44-11.75  45-00.50
  3 Justin Thaggard           12 Walkersville        44-08.75   44-11.00    6   
      39-11.25  44-05.50  40-02  40-04.75  43-07.75  44-11
  4 Donovan Burris            12 Oakdale             43-04.75   44-04.50    5   
      43-08  FOUL  44-04.50  FOUL  43-01.25  41-10.75
  5 Eric Schnarrs             12 Middletown          45-01.50   44-03.50    4   
      41-01.50  44-03.50  42-08  42-00  43-09.75  42-10.75
  6 Dominic Williams          12 Long Reach          41-06.00   43-07.25    3   
      39-05  42-05.25  42-03.50  40-03.50  43-07.25  42-01
  7 Robert White              10 Calvert             42-04.00   42-00.50    2   
      39-04.75  42-00.50  39-04.50  38-03.50  40-03.75  38-08.75
  8 Gerald Jackson            12 Lackey              41-07.25   39-11.50    1   
      38-03.25  39-11  39-11.50  37-08  38-10  38-09
  9 Jhaimel Johnson           11 Joppatowne          40-11.00   39-10.00  
      38-10.50  39-10  38-09.25  39-08.50  37-04.25  36-09
 10 Raphael Douglas           12 Patuxent            41-05.00   39-01.50  
      36-00.50  36-07.25  39-01.50         
 11 Nzube Agha                12 Owings Mills        39-10.00   38-03.25  
      36-04.75  38-03.25  37-08.25         

 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       59        2) Liberty                    55   
    3) Middletown                  49        4) Henry E Lackey             40   
    5) Oakdale                     35        6) Glenelg                    23   
    6) Long Reach                  23        8) Harford Technical          22   
    9) Poolesville                 18       10) Century                    16   
   10) Calvert                     16       12) Parkside                   15   
   12) Frederick Douglass-PG       15       14) Williamsport               14   
   15) Oakland Mills               13       15) Winters Mill               13   
   15) Catoctin                    13       18) Owings Mills               12   
   19) Fallston                    10       19) Walkersville               10   
   19) Joppatowne                  10       22) South Carroll               9   
   23) Lansdowne                    5       23) McDonough                   5   
   25) Patuxent                     3       26) North Caroline              2   
   27) Kent Island                  1                                           
 
                 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                     84        2) Long Reach                 45   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       36        4) Largo                      32   
    5) Liberty                     27        6) Catoctin                   26   
    7) Oakdale                     24        7) Henry E Lackey             24   
    9) Gwynn Park                  21       10) Middletown                 18   
   11) Walkersville                17       12) Poolesville                16   
   12) Queen Anne's                16       14) Williamsport               15.50
   15) Parkside                    14       16) Owings Mills               10   
   17) Central                      9       18) North Caroline              8   
   18) Oakland Mills                8       18) Marriotts Ridge             8   
   21) Edgewood                     7       22) Patuxent                    6   
   22) Wicomico                     6       22) Dundalk                     6   
   22) Francis Scott Key            6       26) Winters Mill                4.50
   27) Loch Raven                   3       27) Fallston                    3   
   29) Calvert                      2       29) Edmondson-Westside          2   
   29) Glenelg                      2       32) McDonough                   1   



Return to Top

Email | About