MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County B Meet
Montgomery County B Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2013-05-11

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 07:13 PM
                  Montgomery County Championships - 5/11/2013                  
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adukpo, Genevieve            Quince Orcha           13.24      13.30q  2 
  2 Wahid, Nimata                Paint Branch           13.64      13.40q  5 
  3 Weedon, Alexa                John F Kenne           14.12      13.60q  4 
  3 Ricketts, Nicole             Col. Zadok M           14.24      13.60q  1 
  5 Hampton, Karley              Quince Orcha           13.34      13.62q  7 
  6 Cadenhead, Sara              Northwest              14.35      13.67q  7 
  7 Black, Daija                 Northwest              13.04      13.73q  2 
  8 Skerritt, Simone             James Hubert           13.64      13.79q  1 
  9 Maxwell, Ilaiah              James Hubert           13.74      13.80   6 
 10 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch           14.24      13.87   7 
 11 Kakou, Jo-Shawna             Wheaton                14.04      13.90   9 
 12 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che           13.81      13.95   1 
 13 Muse, Jordyn                 Northwest              13.24      13.98   4 
 14 Dormeyan, Eviecah            Quince Orcha           14.14      14.00  10 
 14 Miller, Allie                Watkins Mill           14.18      14.00   5 
 14 Desnoyers, Yancie            Col. Zadok M           14.24      14.00   4 
 14 Davis, Tiffani               Walter Johns           14.24      14.00   3 
 14 Odubayo, Bunmi               Col. Zadok M           14.44      14.00  11 
 14 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville            13.44      14.00   7 
 20 Tran, Vivi                   Damascus               14.39      14.06   1 
 21 Atomate, Ruth                Watkins Mill           14.14      14.10   8 
 21 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur           14.24      14.10   5 
 23 Brosnan, Elena               Clarksburg             13.54      14.13   1 
 24 Billings, Katherine          Montgomery B                      14.16   3 
 25 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns           13.34      14.17  10 
 26 Leveillle, Rudmitchell       Northwood              14.74      14.19   2 
 27 Gerdes, Mireille             Northwest              14.24      14.31   9 
 27 Cadet, Irline                Northwood              14.64      14.31   4 
 27 Arhina, Nana                 Watkins Mill                      14.31   9 
 27 Chang, Caroline              Thomas S Woo           14.14      14.31   3 
 31 Robles, Rosemary             Albert Einst           14.43      14.34   6 
 32 Zhang, Sara                  Thomas S Woo           14.34      14.35   8 
 32 Robinson, Mya                Bethesda-Che           14.74      14.35   6 
 34 Cataravas, Miranda           Walter Johns           14.24      14.37   5 
 35 Hulcher, Rose                Damascus               14.54      14.41   4 
 35 Sayeh, Dakonte               Watkins Mill           14.24      14.41  11 
 37 Kinglsey, Christina          Poolesville            17.02      14.42   9 
 38 Kahe, Emmanuela              Sherwood                          14.44  12 
 38 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur           14.04      14.44   3 
 40 Komwa, Juliet                John F Kenne           14.24      14.47   6 
 41 Nelson, Yamiley              Montgomery B           14.38      14.53  10 
 41 Peoples, Onesty              James Hubert           14.04      14.53   3 
 43 Guyton, Adeena               Bethesda-Che           14.44      14.54   9 
 44 Huddell, Marissa             Col. Zadok M           15.04      14.56   9 
 45 Dzansi, Delight              Col. Zadok M           14.24      14.57   7 
 46 Kilborn, Ariana              Clarksburg                        14.62  10 
 46 Sunil, Manisha               Poolesville            14.76      14.62   5 
 48 Atanasoff, Samantha          Winston Chur           14.64      14.64  10 
 49 Liang, Peggy                 Winston Chur           14.74      14.65   8 
 49 Kitchen, Rachel              Poolesville            15.24      14.65   2 
 49 Stauffer, Emily              Damascus               14.94      14.65   6 
 49 Hickman, Drew                Walter Johns           13.94      14.65   7 
 53 Hines, Morgan                Clarksburg             14.24      14.70   4 
 54 Shelton, Jane                Quince Orcha           14.54      14.76  11 
 55 Spies, Isabelle              Walt Whitman           14.14      14.87  12 
 56 Deloatch, Erica              Montgomery B                      14.88   8 
 57 Kapoor, Devika               Clarksburg             15.24      14.90   6 
 58 Desrouleaux, Reina           Bethesda-Che           14.64      14.94  11 
 59 Kim, Annabel                 Thomas S Woo           14.14      14.96   6 
 60 Banks, Joyce                 Albert Einst           15.69      14.97   4 
 61 Watts, Jameka                John F Kenne           14.44      15.00   1 
 62 Jointer, Leshea              Paint Branch           15.74      15.02   9 
 63 Paton, Katelyn               Sherwood               14.71      15.06   2 
 64 Zangre, Djamila              Montgomery B                      15.10   6 
 64 Salpekar, Elyse              Montgomery B                      15.10   1 
 66 Williams, Actavia            John F Kenne           15.83      15.11   8 
 67 Eisen, Rebecca               Thomas S Woo           15.14      15.16  10 
 68 Cyllah, Alma                 Wheaton                15.56      15.18  10 
 68 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman           15.14      15.18   3 
 70 Lopez, Brenda                Bethesda-Che           15.04      15.19   8 
 71 Oh, Rachel                   Walt Whitman           15.24      15.27   4 
 72 Song, Sharon                 Thomas S Woo           14.94      15.30   9 
 73 Barnes, Alexa                Quince Orcha           15.24      15.31  11 
 74 Manneh, Angel                John F Kenne           15.24      15.52  11 
 75 Pedapudi, Alyssa             Seneca Valle           14.34      15.53   2 
 76 Serpas Hernandez, Elsy       Col. Zadok M                      15.64  11 
 77 Ajayi, Feyikemi              Springbrook                       15.66   3 
 79 Butler, Hannah               Albert Einst           15.57      15.76   1 
 80 Matthews, Aariel             Paint Branch           16.24      15.90   2 
 81 Hall, Phaval                 Wheaton                17.81      15.94   8 
 82 Kaler, Lindsey               Poolesville            16.04      16.01  10 
 83 Appiah, Benny                Clarksburg             15.24      16.15   8 
 84 Chavez, Karen                Montgomery B                      16.28   5 
 85 Graves, Caroline             Sherwood               16.48      16.38   7 
 86 Boscolo, Elizabeth           Sherwood               18.14      16.90   5 
 87 Campbell, Bianca             Wheaton                15.34      18.02   5 
 88 Quezada-Gaete, Alejandra     Northwood              14.94      18.07   7 
 89 Linos, Miriam                Wheaton                19.14      18.60   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adukpo, Genevieve            Quince Orcha           13.30      13.08  
  2 Wahid, Nimata                Paint Branch           13.40      13.18  
  3 Cadenhead, Sara              Northwest              13.67      13.28  
  4 Hampton, Karley              Quince Orcha           13.62      13.37  
  5 Weedon, Alexa                John F Kenne           13.60      13.48  
  6 Skerritt, Simone             James Hubert           13.79      13.53  
  7 Black, Daija                 Northwest              13.73      13.56  
  8 Ricketts, Nicole             Col. Zadok M           13.60      13.80  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hampton, Karley              Quince Orcha           28.24      28.28   1 
  2 Leveillle, Rudmitchell       Northwood              29.99      28.38   5 
  3 Weedon, Alexa                John F Kenne           28.32      28.43   1 
  4 Wahid, Nimata                Paint Branch           28.29      28.47   1 
  5 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville            27.44      28.51   1 
  6 Sayeh, Dakonte               Watkins Mill           35.74      28.54   8 
  7 Dzansi, Delight              Col. Zadok M           29.85      28.57   3 
  8 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che           29.64      28.64   3 
  9 Cataravas, Miranda           Walter Johns           29.24      28.66   2 
 10 Davis, Tiffani               Walter Johns           28.34      28.72   1 
 11 Kinglsey, Christina          Poolesville            31.54      28.74   6 
 12 Sunil, Manisha               Poolesville            30.14      28.83   5 
 13 Miller, Allie                Watkins Mill           30.14      28.85   5 
 13 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch           29.14      28.85   2 
 15 Bojang, Fatou                Clarksburg             30.64      28.93   4 
 16 Shelton, Jane                Quince Orcha           30.04      28.98   5 
 16 Heller, Toby                 Winston Chur           29.94      28.98   5 
 18 Campbell, Jorden             James Hubert           29.54      28.99   2 
 19 Hines, Morgan                Clarksburg             29.94      29.03   5 
 20 Dowdy, Kei-lah               Clarksburg             30.14      29.04   5 
 21 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville            28.74      29.05   1 
 22 Ricketts, Nicole             Col. Zadok M           29.37      29.06   2 
 23 Jordan, Kaila                Sherwood               31.24      29.14   6 
 24 Rosario, Heather             Col. Zadok M           30.04      29.28   5 
 25 Chang, Caroline              Thomas S Woo           29.34      29.32   2 
 26 Cadet, Irline                Northwood              30.24      29.35   4 
 26 Tran, Vivi                   Damascus               29.67      29.35   3 
 28 Kitchen, Rachel              Poolesville            29.64      29.45   2 
 29 Odubayo, Bunmi               Col. Zadok M           30.59      29.47   4 
 30 Hulcher, Rose                Damascus               32.24      29.49   7 
 31 Atomate, Ruth                Watkins Mill           29.54      29.53   2 
 32 Dormeyan, Eviecah            Quince Orcha           29.64      29.57   3 
 33 Robinson, Mya                Bethesda-Che           30.64      29.64   4 
 34 Chen, Evangeline             Winston Chur           31.14      29.66   6 
 35 Morency, Yermina             Clarksburg             33.24      29.67  10 
 36 Gerdes, Mireille             Northwest              30.94      29.80   4 
 37 Stauffer, Emily              Damascus               30.24      29.83   4 
 38 Zhang, Sara                  Thomas S Woo           29.84      29.93   3 
 39 Deloatch, Erica              Montgomery B                      29.95   9 
 40 Skerritt, Simone             James Hubert           29.44      29.98   2 
 41 Peoples, Onesty              James Hubert           29.80      30.00   3 
 42 Molla, Nusrat                Poolesville            30.44      30.04   4 
 43 Frank, Madison               Winston Chur           32.44      30.17   7 
 44 Byles, Megan                 Thomas S Woo           29.94      30.28   3 
 45 Macnairn, Fiona              Montgomery B                      30.37   9 
 46 Pauls, Tiffany               Wheaton                32.34      30.57  11 
 47 Elborai, Hana                Winston Chur           33.44      30.58  10 
 48 Arhina, Nana                 Watkins Mill                      30.84   9 
 49 Jointer, Leshea              Paint Branch           31.84      30.95   6 
 50 Mutai, Amanda                Wheaton                32.24      31.01  11 
 51 Tse, Madison                 Thomas S Woo           32.34      31.09   7 
 52 Chatterji-Len, Milani        Walt Whitman           32.44      31.11   7 
 53 Nelson, Yamiley              Montgomery B           29.74      31.13   3 
 54 Kumazah, Benedicta           Gaithersburg           32.34      31.14   7 
 55 Komwa, Juliet                John F Kenne           27.09      31.15   1 
 56 Zangre, Djamila              Montgomery B                      31.36   9 
 57 Desrouleaux, Reina           Bethesda-Che           31.74      31.37  11 
 58 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman           33.41      31.39  10 
 59 Soltanian, Ayda              Winston Chur           33.14      31.40  10 
 60 O'Gilvie, Brittany           James Hubert                      31.43   9 
 61 Wolfe, Rebecca               Winston Chur           32.84      31.53  10 
 62 Spies, Isabelle              Walt Whitman                      31.54   9 
 63 Carranza, Lesly              Albert Einst           33.69      31.66   8 
 64 Salpekar, Elyse              Montgomery B                      31.81   9 
 65 Ramirez, Yenifer             Col. Zadok M           32.69      31.88  10 
 65 Pedapudi, Alyssa             Seneca Valle           32.14      31.88   7 
 65 Manneh, Angel                John F Kenne           33.08      31.88  10 
 68 Abnet-Holden, Clara          Bethesda-Che           32.34      31.93   7 
 69 Bishop, Sabrina              Quince Orcha           31.24      32.06   6 
 70 Williams, Actavia            John F Kenne           32.46      32.14   7 
 71 Eisen, Rebecca               Thomas S Woo           31.64      32.46   6 
 72 Gillman, Emily               Sherwood               30.93      32.92   4 
 73 Matthews, Aariel             Paint Branch           34.14      33.15   8 
 74 Flibbert, Nicole             Bethesda-Che           35.84      33.54  11 
 75 Appiah, Benny                Clarksburg             36.24      33.58   8 
 76 Ajayi, Feyikemi              Springbrook            32.94      33.72  10 
 77 Maczka, Bethany              Damascus               36.24      34.69   8 
 78 Kalantary, Laudan            Sherwood               35.74      35.01   8 
 79 Quezada-Gaete, Alejandra     Northwood              31.24      36.95   6 
 -- Hall, Phaval                 Wheaton                35.24         NT   8 
 -- Billings, Katherine          Montgomery B                         NT   9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brosnan, Elena               Clarksburg           1:04.34    1:03.71   1 
  2 Folkes, Chelsea              Bethesda-Che         1:06.73    1:03.81   1 
  3 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville          1:07.14    1:04.24   1 
  4 Gregorio, Victoria           Walter Johns         1:05.04    1:04.38   1 
  5 Wright, Torian               Quince Orcha         1:05.84    1:05.00   1 
  6 Chang, Caroline              Thomas S Woo         1:07.24    1:05.76   2 
  7 Kakou, Jo-Shawna             Wheaton              1:13.87    1:05.80   5 
  8 Leveillle, Rudmitchell       Northwood            1:06.14    1:06.01   1 
  9 Molla, Nusrat                Poolesville          1:06.34    1:06.48   1 
 10 Hines, Morgan                Clarksburg           1:07.42    1:06.61   2 
 11 Cadet, Irline                Northwood            1:07.14    1:06.77   2 
 12 Shaffer, Madison             Bethesda-Che         1:07.74    1:06.82   2 
 13 Placide, Samantha            Watkins Mill                    1:07.20   7 
 14 MacDonald, Emily             Winston Chur         1:07.54    1:07.27   2 
 15 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg           1:06.74    1:07.32   1 
 16 Bien, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che         1:09.64    1:07.57   3 
 17 Byles, Megan                 Thomas S Woo         1:07.24    1:07.60   2 
 18 Habib, Leila                 Montgomery B         1:10.14    1:07.80   3 
 19 Turner, Charlene             John F Kenne         1:06.54    1:08.26   7 
 20 Reams, Maddie                Sherwood             1:10.14    1:08.27   3 
 21 Kim, Annabel                 Thomas S Woo         1:08.64    1:08.62   2 
 22 Price, Lillian               Quince Orcha         1:06.04    1:09.14   6 
 23 Coates, Sophia               Poolesville          1:07.74    1:09.42   2 
 24 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur         1:10.94    1:09.58   4 
 25 Kapoor, Devika               Clarksburg           1:11.74    1:10.01   4 
 26 Perry, Shadee                Watkins Mill                    1:10.26   6 
 27 Kumazah, Benedicta           Gaithersburg         1:09.84    1:10.77   3 
 28 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns         1:09.54    1:11.45   3 
 29 Pugh, Teagan                 Thomas S Woo         1:10.14    1:11.58   3 
 30 Merlo, Leyla                 Montgomery B         1:15.14    1:11.69   7 
 31 Ajayi, Feyikemi              Springbrook          1:15.64                
 31 Nakamura, Courtney           Sherwood             1:10.45    1:11.97   4 
 32 Tse, Madison                 Thomas S Woo         1:13.34    1:12.26   5 
 33 Pedapudi, Alyssa             Seneca Valle         1:11.94    1:12.44   4 
 34 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur         1:10.14    1:12.50   3 
 35 Stokes, Emily                Bethesda-Che         1:10.64    1:13.27   4 
 36 Gillman, Emily               Sherwood             1:14.04    1:13.56   5 
 37 Barnes, Alexa                Quince Orcha                    1:15.40   4 
 38 Chavez, Karen                Montgomery B                    1:16.75   6 
 39 Bishop, Sabrina              Quince Orcha         1:12.34    1:17.02   5 
 40 Christoserdov, Stephanie     Quince Orcha                    1:18.63   4 
 41 Eisen, Rebecca               Thomas S Woo         1:16.54    1:18.86   5 
 42 Valderrama, Christina        Bethesda-Che         1:11.24    1:19.24   4 
 43 Hulcher, Rose                Damascus             1:10.14    1:20.24   3 
 44 Matthews, Aariel             Paint Branch         1:12.14    1:21.09   5 
 45 Maczka, Bethany              Damascus                        1:22.56   6 
 46 Wade, Faith                  John F Kenne         1:06.39    1:23.79   6 
 47 Keenan, Catherine            Quince Orcha         1:21.34    1:24.17   5 
 48 Patel, Devya                 Montgomery B         1:30.14    1:40.29   6 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Dowd, Lily                 Bethesda-Che         2:29.00    2:31.57  
  2 Peterson, Angelina           Bethesda-Che         2:32.00    2:31.58  
  3 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che         2:34.28    2:32.46  
  4 Hayes-Putfarcke, Amanda      Sherwood             2:38.00    2:33.28  
  5 Yen, Ivy                     Winston Chur         2:35.20    2:34.03  
  6 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg           2:36.00    2:35.03  
  7 Lewis, Morgen                Winston Chur         2:37.03    2:36.04  
  8 Hobbs, Elizabeth             Quince Orcha         2:42.90    2:39.24  
  9 Srour, Meredith              Winston Chur         2:40.25    2:39.97  
 10 Silver, Peyton               Bethesda-Che         2:48.90    2:40.04  
 11 Froh, Alaina                 Quince Orcha         2:39.90    2:40.59  
 12 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns                    2:40.69  
 13 Pugh, Teagan                 Thomas S Woo         2:47.20    2:41.71  
 14 Gold, Rachel                 Richard Mont         2:42.30    2:41.93  
 14 Knopp, Kendra                Northwest            2:37.00    2:41.93  
 16 Gretschel, Regina            Montgomery B         2:40.00    2:42.98  
 16 Mc Neace, Jessica            Sherwood             2:43.40    2:42.98  
 18 Perry, Shadee                Watkins Mill         2:46.50    2:43.19  
 19 Mordoff, Holly               Clarksburg           2:38.58    2:44.49  
 19 Brossi, Jordan               Walt Whitman         2:46.73    2:44.49  
 21 Carpenter, Sabriana          Clarksburg           2:50.00    2:45.04  
 22 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che                    2:45.08  
 23 Whitefield, Fiona            Poolesville          2:50.09    2:45.95  
 24 Bauerle, Mahlet              Albert Einst         2:44.40    2:46.05  
 25 Silva, Paola                 Col. Zadok M         2:45.80    2:46.06  
 26 Maraviglia, Malena           Walt Whitman         2:42.60    2:47.78  
 27 McGrattan, Susan             Thomas S Woo         2:48.20    2:48.43  
 28 Meltzer, Allyson             Thomas S Woo         2:53.40    2:49.20  
 29 Jewell, Mikaela              Clarksburg                      2:49.77  
 30 Leissa, Sophia               Sherwood             2:53.41    2:50.20  
 31 Turner, Charlene             John F Kenne                    2:50.58  
 32 Dunn, Annie                  Montgomery B         2:40.00    2:50.72  
 33 Nakamura, Courtney           Sherwood             2:46.33    2:51.64  
 34 Okudo, Samira                Thomas S Woo         2:54.50    2:52.18  
 34 Teklu, Rakeb                 Wheaton              2:48.00    2:52.18  
 36 Laaribi, Rajaa               John F Kenne                    2:52.86  
 37 Kakou, Jo-Shawna             Wheaton                         2:53.27  
 38 Fletemeyer, Irene            Quince Orcha         3:01.30    2:53.66  
 39 Ross, Emma                   Poolesville          3:10.00    2:54.11  
 40 Crouch, Elena                Bethesda-Che         2:56.50    2:55.17  
 41 Fisher, Danielle             Winston Chur         3:11.34    2:59.24  
 42 Srebnick, Taylor             Winston Chur         3:02.40    3:00.72  
 43 Jaitly, Krishna              Walt Whitman                    3:02.17  
 44 Rowe, Emily                  Sherwood             3:09.80    3:02.58  
 45 Flanders, Jodi               Thomas S Woo         3:05.50    3:04.14  
 46 Perry, Alexa                 Richard Mont         3:03.00    3:04.74  
 47 Smith, Amirta                Gaithersburg         2:57.40    3:05.19  
 48 Siever, Abby                 Damascus             3:10.80    3:05.27  
 49 Murthy, Vaishnavi            Thomas S Woo         3:17.60    3:05.80  
 50 Ruppell, Megan               Damascus             3:07.20    3:06.35  
 51 McGuffey, Jillian            Albert Einst         3:07.46    3:06.86  
 52 Davy, Ciciely                Albert Einst         3:08.59    3:07.89  
 53 McCaffrey, Lauren            Albert Einst         3:06.57    3:08.16  
 54 Austin, Kayleigh             Seneca Valle         3:06.00    3:08.82  
 55 Golomb, Nikki                Sherwood             3:05.00    3:09.49  
 56 Tran, Vivian                 Col. Zadok M         3:03.20    3:11.39  
 57 Taveras, Mayelin             John F Kenne                    3:12.49  
 58 Lapham, Casey                Gaithersburg                    3:14.36  
 59 Duran, Andrea                Gaithersburg         3:11.10    3:15.86  
 60 Rogers, Abigail              Damascus             3:26.30    3:16.17  
 61 Woodham, Caitlyn             John F Kenne                    3:18.30  
 62 Elbaum, Olivia               Damascus             3:26.80    3:18.83  
 63 Perez, Samantha              Col. Zadok M         3:15.00    3:19.83  
 64 Callear, Darina              Poolesville          3:08.00    3:20.18  
 65 Bruwelheide, Beret           Montgomery B         3:10.00    3:23.67  
 66 Kay, Kathryn                 Northwest            3:22.00    3:24.49  
 67 Dennis, Abigail              Albert Einst         3:37.00    3:30.08  
 68 Kay, Alyson                  Northwest            4:05.00    3:36.77  
 69 Diaz, Erika                  Col. Zadok M         3:40.00    3:41.92  
 70 Patel, Devya                 Montgomery B         3:30.00    3:49.39  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ihrie, Nicole                Walt Whitman         6:01.70    5:33.16  
  2 Peterson, Angelina           Bethesda-Che         5:47.00    5:33.83  
  3 O'Connor, Erin               Walt Whitman         5:38.50    5:34.47  
  4 Hobbs, Elizabeth             Quince Orcha         5:55.90    5:37.06  
  5 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns         5:48.30    5:37.62  
  6 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che         5:40.90    5:42.35  
  7 Zeichner, Elizabeth          Walt Whitman         5:38.34    5:43.58  
  8 O'Dowd, Lily                 Bethesda-Che         5:41.39    5:47.28  
  9 Mc Neace, Jessica            Sherwood             5:51.50    5:50.32  
 10 Mordoff, Holly               Clarksburg           5:49.03    5:50.88  
 11 Silver, Peyton               Bethesda-Che         5:53.00    5:51.14  
 12 McGrattan, Susan             Thomas S Woo         6:02.00    5:51.49  
 13 Landry, Carolyn              Rockville            5:55.07    5:51.76  
 14 Kuritzky, Amy                Walter Johns         5:48.00    5:53.32  
 15 Bauerle, Mahlet              Albert Einst         5:52.81    5:56.60  
 15 Froh, Alaina                 Quince Orcha         6:05.33    5:56.60  
 17 Meltzer, Allyson             Thomas S Woo         5:56.40    5:57.04  
 18 Crouch, Elena                Bethesda-Che         6:00.10    5:57.81  
 19 Dehareng, Elisabeth          Walt Whitman         6:08.17    5:58.80  
 20 Sheehan, Paige               Walter Johns                    5:59.53  
 21 Erb, Mara                    Col. Zadok M                    6:00.32  
 22 Whitefield, Fiona            Poolesville          6:00.00    6:01.07  
 23 Skoll, Julie                 Poolesville          6:08.92    6:02.54  
 24 Strokis, Madeleine           Damascus             6:00.86    6:03.09  
 25 Crisafulli, Carly            Damascus             6:48.10    6:06.54  
 26 Gretschel, Regina            Montgomery B         6:00.00    6:06.80  
 27 Nalls, Lottie                Walt Whitman         6:04.60    6:07.21  
 28 Leeuwenburgh, Sophia         Walter Johns         6:02.90    6:07.63  
 29 Gold, Rachel                 Richard Mont         6:19.10    6:08.59  
 30 Su, Michelle                 Winston Chur         6:05.19    6:10.47  
 31 Tolerton, Emma               Richard Mont         6:16.40    6:12.32  
 32 Silva, Paola                 Col. Zadok M         6:23.40    6:13.05  
 33 Teklu, Rakeb                 Wheaton              6:05.00    6:13.48  
 34 Okudo, Samira                Thomas S Woo         6:15.70    6:14.73  
 35 Thomasian, Julie             Winston Chur         6:02.54    6:15.16  
 36 Barney, Angela               Rockville            6:13.14    6:15.47  
 37 Cain, Zoey                   Quince Orcha         6:22.40    6:16.84  
 38 Quinn, Margaret              Quince Orcha         6:41.80    6:17.07  
 39 Lehman, Alexandra            Thomas S Woo         6:27.60    6:17.43  
 40 Ding, Jessica                Winston Chur         6:29.20    6:17.87  
 41 Cahill, Eileen               Thomas S Woo         6:17.10    6:18.26  
 42 Laaribi, Rajaa               John F Kenne         6:25.74    6:19.23  
 43 Dunn, Annie                  Montgomery B         6:00.00    6:19.28  
 44 Mahlmann, Ariel              Sherwood             6:29.60    6:20.69  
 45 DelPrete, Tara               Quince Orcha         6:40.80    6:22.18  
 46 Lee, Samantha                Winston Chur         6:36.99    6:22.61  
 47 McMahon, Heather             Richard Mont         6:20.00    6:23.10  
 48 Mui, Vivian                  Thomas S Woo         6:28.60    6:23.31  
 49 Cho, Esther                  Col. Zadok M         6:24.89    6:24.44  
 50 Verner, Emma                 Walter Johns         5:59.80    6:25.68  
 51 Woolard, Cecilia             John F Kenne                    6:27.94  
 52 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns                    6:33.02  
 53 Whaley, Danielle             Sherwood             6:42.60    6:33.46  
 54 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns                    6:35.02  
 55 Villasante, Camila           Richard Mont         6:47.90    6:35.17  
 56 Golomb, Nikki                Sherwood             6:50.72    6:38.59  
 57 Davy, Ciciely                Albert Einst         6:39.00    6:39.23  
 58 Harkless, Brody              Northwood            6:41.90    6:39.64  
 59 McGuffey, Jillian            Albert Einst         6:44.54    6:40.01  
 60 Ullman, Kate                 Montgomery B         6:35.00    6:40.44  
 61 Tran, Vivian                 Col. Zadok M         6:42.00    6:40.85  
 62 Van Nevel, Cailin            Poolesville          6:45.00    6:41.22  
 63 Onsi, Alexandra              Quince Orcha         6:30.00    6:44.09  
 64 Austin, Kayleigh             Seneca Valle         6:53.20    6:44.74  
 64 Smith, Amirta                Gaithersburg         6:31.00    6:44.74  
 66 Cohen, Mara                  Bethesda-Che         6:49.49    6:46.04  
 67 Goldman, Laura               Northwood            6:44.95    6:47.47  
 68 McCaffrey, Lauren            Albert Einst         6:51.81    6:48.86  
 69 Siever, Abby                 Damascus             7:08.10    6:50.86  
 70 Perry, Alexa                 Richard Mont         6:49.40    6:51.20  
 71 Enright, Megan               Sherwood             6:46.58    6:52.21  
 72 Elbaum, Olivia               Damascus             7:27.20    6:54.44  
 73 Armstrong, Shannon           Sherwood             6:59.10    6:54.71  
 74 Amaro, Maria                 Col. Zadok M         6:55.00    6:55.72  
 75 Callear, Darina              Poolesville          6:59.60    6:57.56  
 76 Lee, Danielle                Clarksburg           6:04.40    6:58.43  
 77 Morella, Melissa             Richard Mont         6:49.00    6:59.89  
 78 Taveras, Mayelin             John F Kenne         7:17.92    7:02.20  
 79 Stevenson, Florence          Col. Zadok M         7:06.00    7:04.30  
 80 Lapham, Casey                Gaithersburg         7:03.00    7:07.10  
 81 Ruppell, Megan               Damascus             6:57.60    7:09.14  
 82 Huffert, Michelle            Poolesville          6:50.00    7:14.08  
 83 Duran, Andrea                Gaithersburg         7:03.00    7:15.16  
 84 Kay, Kathryn                 Northwest            7:27.00    7:16.93  
 85 Pines, Julia                 Poolesville          6:35.00    7:17.77  
 86 Ramirez, Vanessa             Col. Zadok M                    7:23.75  
 87 Dennis, Abigail              Albert Einst         7:32.91    7:28.54  
 88 Arah, Nwando                 Paint Branch         6:54.00    7:32.22  
 89 Kay, Alyson                  Northwest            7:13.00    7:37.33  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che        12:11.40   12:12.56  
  2 Kalla, Neha                  Winston Chur        12:46.62   12:25.91  
  3 O'Connor, Erin               Walt Whitman        12:39.78   12:30.82  
  4 Tassbihi, Dale               Northwest           12:10.10   12:34.83  
  5 Ihrie, Nicole                Walt Whitman        12:23.78   12:43.66  
  6 Baruch, Alison               Thomas S Woo        12:51.30   12:59.07  
  7 Myers, Griffin               Winston Chur        12:58.80   13:01.47  
  8 Kuritzky, Amy                Walter Johns        12:41.31   13:02.91  
  9 Rabade, Paula                Winston Chur        13:11.29   13:11.05  
 10 Dehareng, Elisabeth          Walt Whitman        12:54.72   13:14.58  
 11 Rotello, Alexandra           Thomas S Woo        13:08.00   13:14.81  
 12 Elmendorf, Laura             Walt Whitman        13:10.80   13:23.15  
 13 Verner, Emma                 Walter Johns        13:09.49   13:25.52  
 14 Brietzke, Theresa            Thomas S Woo        13:10.20   13:28.79  
 15 Deprey, Jacqueline           Thomas S Woo        13:40.50   13:34.86  
 16 Smith, Stephanie             Thomas S Woo        12:50.70   13:37.09  
 17 Carr, Riani                  James Hubert        13:54.05   13:37.47  
 18 Bloyd, Michelle              James Hubert        13:46.48   13:40.45  
 19 O'Keefe, Kelsey              Thomas S Woo        13:23.40   13:41.01  
 20 Crisafulli, Carly            Damascus            13:29.21   13:44.98  
 21 Quinn, Margaret              Quince Orcha        13:46.40   13:47.93  
 22 Strokis, Madeleine           Damascus            13:23.82   13:55.46  
 23 Hill, Bailey                 Winston Chur        12:58.00   13:59.99  
 24 Cain, Zoey                   Quince Orcha        13:43.90   14:03.52  
 25 Hardgrove, Emily             Bethesda-Che        13:28.60   14:19.27  
 26 Mahlmann, Ariel              Sherwood            13:59.61   14:22.74  
 27 Davis, Mary Ellen            Damascus            15:58.60   14:25.49  
 28 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns        15:26.10   14:27.37  
 29 Ullman, Kate                 Montgomery B        14:32.76   14:43.66  
 30 Woodham, Caitlyn             John F Kenne        15:49.86   14:52.74  
 31 Golomb, Nikki                Sherwood            15:21.20   15:14.50  
 32 Armstrong, Shannon           Sherwood            16:25.90   16:00.45  
 33 Amaro, Maria                 Col. Zadok M        15:44.30   16:00.67  
 34 Tran, Vivian                 Col. Zadok M        15:40.26   16:51.60  
 35 Stevenson, Florence          Col. Zadok M        15:52.63   16:52.19  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur           17.39      17.07q  2 
  2 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           17.44      17.19q  1 
  3 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur                      17.59q  3 
  4 Dukes, Kierra                John F Kenne           17.01      17.62q  2 
  5 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus               17.51      17.97q  2 
  6 Mazur, Hayley                Sherwood               18.34      18.13q  1 
  7 Hendricks, Madeleine         Winston Chur           19.21      18.29   4 
  8 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville            20.04      18.61   3 
  9 Morris, Ellen                Thomas S Woo           20.24      19.29   2 
 10 Diggs, Jasmine               Paint Branch           20.14      19.58   3 
 10 Merlo, Leyla                 Montgomery B           19.94      19.58   1 
 12 Bell, Tia                    Paint Branch           20.60      19.77   1 
 13 Foroutan, Atessa             Walt Whitman           19.74      19.86   1 
 14 Hughes, Sarah                Sherwood               19.34      20.05   4 
 15 Dudrick, Robyn               Sherwood               21.40      20.09   3 
 16 Han, Lydia                   Thomas S Woo           20.14      20.13   3 
 17 Vos, Jessica                 Richard Mont           20.04      20.38   4 
 18 Skoll, Julie                 Poolesville            20.59      20.53   4 
 19 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns           21.34      21.19   2 
 20 Kassa, Miriam                Walter Johns           21.74      21.33   1 
 21 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns           21.54      21.69   3 
 22 DeConzo, Noelle              Poolesville            21.50      21.80   4 
 23 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman           21.46      21.99   2 
 24 Schneider, Kyla              Poolesville            22.09      22.03   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           17.19      16.55  
  2 Dukes, Kierra                John F Kenne           17.62      16.62  
  3 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur           17.07      16.84  
  4 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur           17.59      17.36  
  5 Mazur, Hayley                Sherwood               18.13      17.55  
  6 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus               17.97      17.59  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur           52.04      51.25   1 
  2 Mazur, Hayley                Sherwood               53.59      51.63   1 
  3 Hendricks, Madeleine         Winston Chur           56.66      52.12   3 
  4 Han, Lydia                   Thomas S Woo           54.04      53.36   2 
  5 Brosnan, Elena               Clarksburg             54.84      54.02   2 
  6 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus               54.88      54.09   2 
  7 Tshitenge, Biamba            Northwest              51.64      54.12   1 
  8 Dukes, Kierra                John F Kenne           52.44      54.18   1 
  9 Morris, Ellen                Thomas S Woo           55.14      54.33   2 
 10 Williams, Zoe                Richard Mont           55.14      54.70   2 
 11 Bell, Tia                    Paint Branch           55.64      55.04   2 
 12 Dunn, Brighid                Winston Chur           56.94      55.19   3 
 13 Habib, Leila                 Montgomery B           53.13      55.47   1 
 14 Lowy, Alessandra             Thomas S Woo         1:07.84      55.64   4 
 15 Hughes, Sarah                Sherwood               56.84      55.83   3 
 16 Gill, Monique                James Hubert           55.39      56.23   2 
 17 Jewell, Mikaela              Clarksburg             59.34      56.54   3 
 18 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns                      56.84   4 
 19 Serpas Hernandez, Elsy       Col. Zadok M           59.54      57.21   3 
 20 Kassa, Miriam                Walter Johns           56.94      58.58   3 
 21 Dudrick, Robyn               Sherwood             1:01.08      58.66   4 
 22 Song, Sharon                 Thomas S Woo         1:00.84      59.07   3 
 23 Diggs, Jasmine               Paint Branch           51.64    1:00.93   1 
 24 Koutsandreas, Meg            Poolesville            58.14    1:01.57   3 
 25 Schneider, Kyla              Poolesville          1:01.95    1:02.62   4 
 26 Skoll, Julie                 Poolesville            55.77    1:02.69   2 
 27 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman         1:02.25    1:04.31   4 
 28 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest              50.99    1:06.39   1 
 29 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           50.74    1:06.40   1 
 30 Nelson, Heather              Thomas S Woo         1:11.14    1:08.49   4 
 31 Fridmann, Martyna            Clarksburg             56.94    1:09.33   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard                                      54.14      52.71   1 
  2 Northwest                                           56.14      52.77   1 
  3 Winston Churchill                                   52.94      54.14   1 
  4 Watkins Mill                                                   54.33   3 
  5 John F Kennedy                                                 54.87   3 
  6 Walter Johnson                                      56.14      55.01   1 
  7 Winston Churchill  'B'                              54.24     x55.06   1 
  8 Damascus                                                       55.62   3 
  9 Sherwood                                            57.14      55.74   2 
 10 James Hubert Blake                                             56.15   3 
 11 Clarksburg                                          59.14      56.47   2 
 12 Montgomery Blair                                               56.77   3 
 13 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 54.14      56.86   1 
 14 Winston Churchill  'D'                              57.64     x57.18   2 
 15 Wheaton                                             57.64      57.38   2 
 16 Paint Branch                                        55.14      57.85   1 
 17 Winston Churchill  'C'                              56.74     x58.57   2 
 18 Walt Whitman                                                   58.87   3 
 19 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                59.14      59.60   2 
 20 Albert Einstein  'B'                              1:07.14     x59.98   3 
 21 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                            56.14   x1:00.20   1 
 22 Albert Einstein                                   1:06.64    1:00.56   2 
 23 Richard Montgomery                                1:00.34    1:00.80   2 
 24 Montgomery Blair  'B'                                       x1:01.79   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                 1:53.00    1:54.51   1 
  2 Quince Orchard                                    1:56.00    1:54.57   1 
  3 Paint Branch                                      2:00.00    1:54.71   1 
  4 Northwest                                         1:55.00    1:54.86   1 
  5 Damascus                                          2:00.00    1:57.42   2 
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder                               1:55.00    1:57.52   1 
  7 Watkins Mill                                                 1:58.92   2 
  8 Clarksburg                                        2:00.00    1:59.82   2 
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                          2:00.00   x2:00.52   2 
 10 John F Kennedy                                    1:59.00    2:01.15   1 
 11 Poolesville Sr                                    2:05.00    2:01.32   2 
 12 Sherwood                                          2:13.80    2:01.40   2 
 13 Montgomery Blair  'B'                                       x2:04.29   3 
 14 Albert Einstein                                   2:10.00    2:07.54   2 
 15 Montgomery Blair                                             2:08.55   3 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         2:16.56   3 
 17 Col. Zadok Magruder  'C'                          2:10.00   x2:19.13   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         4:50.00    4:31.52  
  2 Poolesville Sr                                    4:30.00    4:32.38  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:21.00    4:35.15  
  4 Winston Churchill                                 4:37.00    4:36.47  
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                  4:32.00    4:38.33  
  6 John F Kennedy                                    4:40.00    4:42.40  
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                         4:30.00   x4:45.01  
  8 Clarksburg                                        4:30.00    4:45.77  
  9 Sherwood                                          4:44.00    4:50.48  
 10 Albert Einstein                                   4:42.00    5:01.12  
 11 Quince Orchard                                    4:35.00    5:08.95  
 12 Quince Orchard  'B'                               4:40.00   x5:12.66  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                        11:00.00   10:42.93  
  2 Clarksburg                                       11:00.00   10:55.35  
  3 Albert Einstein                                  11:20.00   11:01.81  
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder                              11:15.00   11:08.76  
  5 Sherwood                                         11:00.00   11:18.07  
  6 Thomas S Wootton                                 11:00.00   11:19.41  
  7 Walter Johnson                                   10:45.00   11:21.49  
  8 Walt Whitman                                                11:23.42  
  9 Walt Whitman  'B'                                          x11:37.59  
 10 Poolesville Sr                                   11:45.00   11:40.90  
 11 Montgomery Blair                                 12:00.00   12:06.93  
 12 Damascus                                                    12:08.39  
 13 Quince Orchard                                              12:24.79  
 14 Poolesville Sr  'B'                              12:00.00  x12:26.85  
 15 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                         13:30.00  x12:47.55  
 16 Thomas S Wootton  'B'                            13:00.00  x13:43.66  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tshitenge, Biamba            Northwest            4-02.00    4-06.00  
  2 Williams, Zoe                Richard Mont         4-04.00    4-06.00  
  3 Turner, Charlene             John F Kenne         4-04.00    4-04.00  
  4 Spies, Isabelle              Walt Whitman         4-02.00    4-04.00  
  5 Dowdy, Kei-lah               Clarksburg           4-06.00    4-04.00  
  6 Black, Destiny               Northwest                       4-04.00  
  7 Jordan, Kaila                Sherwood             4-04.00    4-02.00  
  7 Tolerton, Emma               Richard Mont         4-04.00    4-02.00  
  7 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur         4-00.00    4-02.00  
  7 Shaffer, Madison             Bethesda-Che         4-02.00    4-02.00  
  7 Young, Danielle              Clarksburg           4-06.00    4-02.00  
  8 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur         4-08.00    4-02.00  
 13 Christoserdov, Stephanie     Quince Orcha         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 13 Goldberg, Michelle           Sherwood             4-00.00    4-00.00  
 13 Siyoum, Rediet               Bethesda-Che         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 13 O'Gilvie, Brittany           James Hubert         4-06.00    4-00.00  
 -- Prather, Alexis              James Hubert                         NH  
 -- Zusin, Sarah                 Winston Chur         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Sterling, Maya               Bethesda-Che         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Grossberg, Shayna            Quince Orcha         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karwoski, Allison            Northwest                      31-08.25  
  2 Lopez, Kayla                 Northwest           30-01.00   26-08.50  
  3 Dement, Cara                 Northwest           21-00.00   26-02.75  
  4 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg          29-01.00   26-02.50  
  5 Beteta, Maria                Northwest           26-08.00   25-11.25  
  6 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns        26-00.00   25-09.25  
  7 Gjoni, Ketrin                Walter Johns        28-01.75   25-05.50  
  8 Goldberg, Rachel             Sherwood            26-09.00   24-08.50  
  9 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns        25-08.25   24-03.75  
 10 Campbell, Bianca             Wheaton             24-08.00   24-02.00  
 11 Snyder, Rachel               Northwest           22-07.00   23-08.25  
 12 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns        24-08.25   23-04.50  
 13 Berard, Justine              Bethesda-Che        24-02.00   22-08.50  
 14 Kumazah, Edinam              Gaithersburg        23-03.00   22-08.00  
 15 Johnson, Akaive              Paint Branch        22-08.75   22-03.25  
 16 Dean, Celina                 Clarksburg          19-09.50   21-09.00  
 17 Hickman, Drew                Walter Johns        21-01.50   21-07.50  
 18 Hawkins, I-Sha               Quince Orcha        21-10.00   21-00.00  
 19 Foecking, Allie              Thomas S Woo        22-00.25   20-11.00  
 20 Lawanga, Serena              John F Kenne        21-03.00   20-10.00  
 20 Cardenas, Karen              John F Kenne                   20-10.00  
 22 Mitch, Michelle              Springbrook         21-01.00   20-07.25  
 23 Fofanah, Fatima              Paint Branch        19-09.00   20-06.00  
 24 Mescua-Huaman, Maria         John F Kenne        19-02.00   20-04.50  
 25 Roundtree, Simmone           Richard Mont        23-05.50   20-02.75  
 26 Vance, Peyton                John F Kenne        19-10.00   19-06.50  
 27 Mc Donald, Meredith          Sherwood            21-03.00   19-03.25  
 28 Uppala, Amuliya              Poolesville         19-09.00   19-02.50  
 29 Joof, Katty                  John F Kenne        18-03.00   18-11.00  
 29 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman        21-04.00   18-11.00  
 31 Kerri, Bailey                Montgomery B        18-03.00   18-08.50  
 32 Dudrick, Robyn               Sherwood            23-07.00   18-06.25  
 33 Baily, Treseheena            Gaithersburg        22-10.00   18-05.00  
 33 Trivers, Morgan              John F Kenne        17-02.00   18-05.00  
 35 VanPelt, Courtney            Quince Orcha        18-03.50   17-10.25  
 36 Oser, Lexi                   Thomas S Woo        17-01.50   17-09.50  
 37 Mc Donough, Hailey           Sherwood            18-06.00   17-09.50  
 38 Rogers, Abigail              Damascus                       17-06.50  
 39 Bouchard, Nathalie           Thomas S Woo        16-07.00   17-06.00  
 40 Woolard, Cecilia             John F Kenne        18-00.00   17-05.00  
 40 Reed, Allison                Thomas S Woo        17-10.00   17-05.00  
 42 Menconi, Sophia              Thomas S Woo        17-04.00   16-09.00  
 42 Bidwick, Lindsey             Damascus                       16-09.00  
 44 Hamid, Nesma                 Paint Branch        15-07.75   15-09.00  
 45 Davis, Maria                 Thomas S Woo        14-08.00   14-03.25  
 -- Perez, Keyri                 James Hubert        17-08.00         ND  
 -- Reese, Amber                 James Hubert        16-08.00         ND  
 -- Benjamin, Clara              Montgomery B        20-04.50         ND  
 -- Ba, Ayele                    Bethesda-Che        22-03.00         ND  
 -- Boumboulis, Demetri-Anna     Wheaton             23-04.00         ND  
 -- Bellamy, Grace               Walter Johns        21-09.00         ND  
 -- Ba, Marieme                  Bethesda-Che        22-01.50         ND  
 -- Sparks, Trystan              Gaithersburg        24-04.00         ND  
 -- Verdonk, Mimi                Montgomery B        28-08.00         ND  
 -- Mason, Brea                  Gaithersburg        23-06.00         ND  
 -- Ankrah, Angel                Quince Orcha        19-07.50         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vaules, Sayaka               Poolesville         83-06.50      80-07  
  2 Kay, Alyson                  Northwest                         77-07  
  3 Goldberg, Rachel             Sherwood               72-06      76-10  
  4 Snyder, Rachel               Northwest              73-02      73-10  
  5 Roundtree, Simmone           Richard Mont        57-01.50   73-06.50  
  6 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns           67-11      72-04  
  7 Campbell, Bianca             Wheaton                76-03      72-01  
  8 Johnson, Akaive              Paint Branch           66-01      67-08  
  9 Gjoni, Ketrin                Walter Johns           71-02      66-06  
 10 Fletemeyer, Irene            Quince Orcha           66-08      64-00  
 11 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns           61-06      62-10  
 12 Kerri, Bailey                Montgomery B           43-03      58-08  
 13 Mescua-Huaman, Maria         John F Kenne        56-00.50      57-08  
 13 Mitch, Michelle              Springbrook            63-07      57-08  
 15 Dement, Cara                 Northwest              61-00      57-03  
 16 Ba, Marieme                  Bethesda-Che           46-07      56-08  
 17 Ba, Ayele                    Bethesda-Che           47-00      55-08  
 18 Berard, Justine              Bethesda-Che           62-07      55-06  
 19 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg             56-03      55-01  
 20 Cyllah, Alma                 Wheaton                55-10      54-11  
 21 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman           59-04      54-07  
 22 Hamid, Nesma                 Paint Branch           51-08      53-11  
 23 Dean, Celina                 Clarksburg             58-04      53-02  
 24 Lawanga, Serena              John F Kenne        53-11.50      53-00  
 25 VanPelt, Courtney            Quince Orcha           42-06      52-11  
 26 Beteta, Maria                Northwest              70-05      51-00  
 27 Trivers, Morgan              John F Kenne           53-05      50-04  
 28 Kumazah, Edinam              Gaithersburg           55-03      50-01  
 29 Foecking, Allie              Thomas S Woo           57-02      49-03  
 30 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman           57-07      49-01  
 31 Lopez, Kayla                 Northwest              64-02      48-09  
 32 Uppala, Amuliya              Poolesville            52-09      48-03  
 32 Mc Donald, Meredith          Sherwood               60-01      48-03  
 34 Vance, Peyton                John F Kenne        47-03.50      47-06  
 35 Baily, Treseheena            Gaithersburg        53-04.50      46-03  
 36 Dudrick, Robyn               Sherwood               50-11      46-02  
 37 Hawkins, I-Sha               Quince Orcha           48-04      44-06  
 38 Hickman, Drew                Walter Johns           51-06      43-08  
 39 Reed, Allison                Thomas S Woo           43-10      43-02  
 40 Oser, Lexi                   Thomas S Woo           49-09      42-06  
 40 Woolard, Cecilia             John F Kenne           44-04      42-06  
 42 Cardenas, Karen              John F Kenne                      40-02  
 43 Linos, Miriam                Wheaton                           39-05  
 44 Menconi, Sophia              Thomas S Woo           34-10      38-08  
 45 Joof, Katty                  John F Kenne        39-07.50      38-03  
 46 Bouchard, Nathalie           Thomas S Woo           37-04      36-03  
 47 Bidwick, Lindsey             Damascus                          36-00  
 48 Rowe, Jessica L              Sherwood               36-01      34-00  
 49 Mc Donough, Hailey           Sherwood               41-06      32-09  
 50 Davis, Maria                 Thomas S Woo           30-05      23-06  
 -- Rogers, Abigail              Damascus                             ND  
 -- Perez, Keyri                 James Hubert           35-10         ND  
 -- Dellenoci, Samantha          Rockville              57-04         ND  
 -- Ankrah, Angel                Quince Orcha           48-04         ND  
 -- Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns           56-07         ND  
 -- Verdonk, Mimi                Montgomery B        79-09.50         ND  
 -- Bellamy, Grace               Walter Johns           45-07         ND  
 -- Benjamin, Clara              Montgomery B           67-11         ND  
 -- Sparks, Trystan              Gaithersburg           77-05         ND  
 -- Fofanah, Fatima              Paint Branch           53-07       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Jamar                Northwest              12.04      11.51q  6 
  2 Perez, Edgar                 Northwest              11.54      11.70q  2 
  3 Blair, Lud                   John F Kenne           12.06      11.78q  5 
  4 Lefeged, Troy                Northwest              11.34      11.79q  7 
  5 Allen, Brian                 Springbrook            12.14      11.80q  9 
  5 Zhu, Wesley                  Winston Chur           12.04      11.80q  2 
  7 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill           11.84      11.85q 10 
  8 Jankel, Jacob                Winston Chur           12.14      11.86q  5 
  9 Addo, Emmanuel               Paint Branch           12.54      11.90   3 
  9 Pedowitz, Michael            Richard Mont           12.24      11.90   1 
  9 Adegun, Hafis                Paint Branch           12.34      11.90   2 
 12 Campbell, Rashaud            Northwood              12.08      11.94   4 
 13 Lee, Eugene                  Northwest              12.24      12.00   3 
 13 Kim, Jonathan                Col. Zadok M           12.44      12.00   1 
 15 Walker, Brandon              James Hubert           12.64      12.01   4 
 16 Tran, Calvin                 Poolesville            12.34      12.07   4 
 17 Harris, Malik                Winston Chur           12.14      12.10   3 
 17 Bradford-El, Omar            John F Kenne           12.47      12.10   1 
 17 Rop, Kevin                   John F Kenne           12.68      12.10   3 
 17 Cruz Tapia, Jose             Quince Orcha                      12.10   9 
 21 Lachnami, Hakim              Montgomery B                      12.12   4 
 22 Young, Jarvis                Clarksburg             12.24      12.20   1 
 22 Loh, Stephan                 Montgomery B                      12.20   3 
 24 Valentine, Sean              Bethesda-Che           12.94      12.23   9 
 25 Ofori, Jamal                 Seneca Valle                      12.28   8 
 26 Gobern, Joshua               Bethesda-Che           12.83      12.29   6 
 27 Hart, Daniel                 Walter Johns           11.74      12.30   2 
 27 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns           12.04      12.30   1 
 29 Robinson, Sam                Bethesda-Che           12.24      12.31   9 
 30 Cadet, JR, Louigene          Springbrook            12.34      12.37  10 
 31 Davis, Brandon               Northwood              12.70      12.39   6 
 32 Warren, Brooks               Albert Einst           12.64      12.40   1 
 32 Zhang, Joshua                Richard Mont           12.84      12.40   5 
 32 Kawiiso, Allan               Springbrook            12.44      12.40   8 
 35 D'Costa, Mukto               Springbrook            12.74      12.44   8 
 36 Willis, Isaiah               Sherwood               13.24      12.45  11 
 37 Sneed, Jayvon                Col. Zadok M                      12.49   7 
 38 Noland, Julian               John F Kenne           12.34      12.50   2 
 38 Genovez, Rey                 Seneca Valle           12.94      12.50   8 
 38 Li, Theodore                 Thomas S Woo           12.04      12.50   1 
 41 Paarporn, Anthony            Quince Orcha           12.44      12.51  10 
 42 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che           12.74      12.58   5 
 43 Wu, Justin                   Thomas S Woo           12.44      12.60   2 
 43 Goicochea, Duilio            Damascus               13.24      12.60   3 
 43 Nyandjo, Junior              Col. Zadok M           12.77      12.60   2 
 46 Komiya, Shimon               Quince Orcha           12.44      12.66   9 
 47 Stevens, Jesse               Poolesville            12.55      12.70   8 
 48 Clark, Taevon                Winston Chur           12.54      12.71   4 
 48 Becket-Simms, Donovan        Seneca Valle           12.74      12.71   8 
 50 Bowman, Christian            Col. Zadok M                      12.73   7 
 51 Merlo-Coyne, Peter           Montgomery B                      12.75   6 
 52 Bastin, Cody                 Watkins Mill                      12.78  10 
 53 Tatiefo, Rocky               Col. Zadok M           13.04      12.85   4 
 54 White, Samuel                James Hubert           12.85      12.90   2 
 55 Lee, Dong                    Quince Orcha           12.54      12.94  10 
 56 Nkiri, Oga-Enyong            Paint Branch                      13.02   7 
 57 Reid, Michael                Bethesda-Che           13.23      13.03  11 
 58 Schloss, Benjamin            Walt Whitman           12.58      13.04   6 
 59 Kamara, Khaalid              Watkins Mill           12.84      13.05  10 
 59 Jacob, Tanner                Sherwood               12.99      13.05  12 
 61 Blautzik, Erik               Rockville              12.74      13.06  10 
 62 Sampson, Matthew             Northwood              12.24      13.10   1 
 62 Cadet, Lawrence              Springbrook            13.24      13.10   9 
 64 Martinez, Steve              John F Kenne           13.31      13.13   6 
 65 Cao, Hoang-Thien             Montgomery B                      13.20   5 
 67 Platero, Walter              Sherwood               13.43      13.27  12 
 68 Argaez, Fernando             Montgomery B                      13.28   7 
 68 Garagiola, Jonathan          Poolesville            13.34      13.28   8 
 70 Leby, Chris                  Clarksburg                        13.30   3 
 71 Brown, Anthony               Damascus               14.34      13.31   4 
 72 Hampton, Kendall             Quince Orcha                      13.50   9 
 73 Cyprien, Robens              Albert Einst           14.74      13.54   5 
 74 Ba, Alioune                  Watkins Mill                      13.62  11 
 75 Benjamin, Davien             Richard Mont           13.74      13.81  11 
 76 Batton, Nick                 Walt Whitman           13.14      13.84   7 
 77 Putnam, Ethan                Walt Whitman           13.84      13.85   7 
 78 Shea, Aidan                  Poolesville            13.74      13.87   8 
 79 Kelly, Brendan               Walt Whitman           13.54      13.92   7 
 80 Nirgudkar, Ninad             Richard Mont           13.94      14.01  11 
 81 Ghanadan, Gabe               Walt Whitman           13.54      14.17   5 
 82 Mellor, Hunter               Watkins Mill           14.34      14.22  11 
 83 McCall, Trevone              Clarksburg             14.44      14.29   6 
 84 Baiden, Nathaniel            Quince Orcha                      14.40  10 
 85 Acosta, Albert               Quince Orcha                      14.63   9 
 86 Bajaj, Devin                 Richard Mont           14.74      14.83  11 
 87 Aze, Cedric                  Northwest              15.24      14.91   4 
 -- Duruji, Anthony              Northwest                            FS   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill           11.85      11.35  
  1 Blair, Lud                   John F Kenne           11.78      11.35  
  3 Perez, Edgar                 Northwest              11.70      11.57  
  4 Lefeged, Troy                Northwest              11.79      11.59  
  5 Wilson, Jamar                Northwest              11.51      11.81  
  6 Jankel, Jacob                Winston Chur           11.86      11.82  
  7 Allen, Brian                 Springbrook            11.80      11.83  
  8 Zhu, Wesley                  Winston Chur           11.80      12.04  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kasik, Camden                Albert Einst           26.74      23.40   6 
  2 Blair, Lud                   John F Kenne           24.78      23.50   1 
  3 Grey, Norman                 Richard Mont           25.34      23.51   2 
  4 Perez, Edgar                 Northwest              23.94      23.83   1 
  5 Zohore, Andrew               Winston Chur           24.34      23.87   1 
  6 Feliz-Platt, Adrien          Seneca Valle           24.00      23.94   1 
  7 Campbell, Rashaud            Northwood              25.74      24.23   3 
  7 Ramm, Kade                   Clarksburg             25.04      24.23   2 
  9 Lefeged, Troy                Northwest                         24.25  10 
 10 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill           24.74      24.38   1 
 11 Addo, Emmanuel               Paint Branch           26.44      24.42   5 
 12 Rop, Kevin                   John F Kenne           25.50      24.44   3 
 13 Ogun, Olajide                Winston Chur           25.70      24.46   3 
 14 Panagopoulos, Alex           Thomas S Woo           24.74      24.47   1 
 15 Walker, Brandon              James Hubert           26.34      24.57   5 
 16 Cadet, JR, Louigene          Springbrook            24.94      24.61   9 
 16 Wilson, Jamar                Northwest              24.04      24.61   1 
 18 Pedowitz, Michael            Richard Mont           24.94      24.63   2 
 19 Robinson, Sam                Bethesda-Che           24.44      24.70  10 
 20 Zhang, Joshua                Richard Mont           27.44      24.72   6 
 21 Cruz Tapia, Jose             Quince Orcha           23.32      24.81   9 
 22 Tran, Calvin                 Poolesville            25.54      24.86   3 
 23 Barry, Tidiane               Sherwood               25.72      24.87   3 
 24 Marsh, Stephan               Poolesville            25.75      24.88   4 
 24 Kawiiso, Allan               Springbrook            25.24      24.88   2 
 26 Goicochea, Nicolaz           Damascus               26.44      24.89   5 
 27 Gobern, Joshua               Bethesda-Che           26.15      24.94   4 
 28 Noland, Julian               John F Kenne           26.67      25.05   6 
 29 Adegun, Hafis                Paint Branch           27.04      25.06   6 
 30 Lee, Eugene                  Northwest              25.34      25.07   2 
 31 Valentine, Sean              Bethesda-Che           26.54      25.18   5 
 32 Hampton, Kendall             Quince Orcha           27.44      25.28   6 
 33 Davis, Brandon               Northwood              25.53      25.32   3 
 34 Nyandjo, Junior              Col. Zadok M           25.99      25.35   4 
 35 Stevens, Jesse               Poolesville            26.04      25.45   4 
 36 Richards, Michael            Albert Einst           27.44      25.46   6 
 37 Coleman, Sean                Winston Chur           29.14      25.47   7 
 38 Blautzik, Erik               Rockville              26.74      25.54   6 
 39 D'Costa, Mukto               Springbrook            25.44      25.55   3 
 40 Tatiefo, Rocky               Col. Zadok M           27.40      25.58   6 
 41 Danao-Schroeder, Adrian      Bethesda-Che           26.54      25.60   5 
 42 Paarporn, Anthony            Quince Orcha           25.34      25.74   2 
 43 Gillespie, Jordan            Springbrook                       25.78   8 
 44 Keita, Aboubacar             Quince Orcha           25.54      25.85   3 
 45 Bowman, Christian            Col. Zadok M                      25.91   9 
 46 Sneed, Jayvon                Col. Zadok M                      25.92  10 
 47 Lee, Dong                    Quince Orcha                      25.96   9 
 48 Martinez, Steve              John F Kenne           26.38      25.98   5 
 49 Reid, Michael                Bethesda-Che           25.94      26.00   4 
 50 Genovez, Rey                 Seneca Valle           26.54      26.04   5 
 51 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che           25.84      26.19   4 
 52 Young, Jarvis                Clarksburg             25.84      26.42   4 
 52 Sampson, Matthew             Northwood              25.24      26.42   2 
 54 Kamara, Khaalid              Watkins Mill                      26.45  10 
 55 Cadet, Lawrence              Springbrook            25.24      26.84   2 
 56 Livingston, Chris            Clarksburg             26.24      26.85   4 
 57 Garagiola, Jonathan          Poolesville            28.04      26.97   7 
 58 Paul, Dennis                 Poolesville                       27.01  10 
 59 Leby, Chris                  Clarksburg             28.24      27.06   9 
 60 Gillum, Denoran              Northwest              26.44      27.25   5 
 60 Putnam, Ethan                Walt Whitman           28.74      27.25   7 
 62 Ba, Alioune                  Watkins Mill                      27.27   8 
 63 Christy, Victor              Winston Chur           28.21      27.40  10 
 64 Willis, Christian            Sherwood               28.94      27.41   7 
 65 Ghanadan, Gabe               Walt Whitman           28.06      27.50   9 
 66 Bennett, Austin              Poolesville            28.44      27.52   9 
 67 Mellor, Hunter               Watkins Mill           29.74      27.89   7 
 68 Mills, Xzayvier              Sherwood                          27.98   8 
 69 Reitzes, Andrew              Winston Chur           29.20      28.24   7 
 70 Diaz, Nathan                 Gaithersburg           28.73      28.59   7 
 71 Bajaj, Devin                 Richard Mont           30.74      28.91   8 
 72 Aze, Cedric                  Northwest                         29.82   8 
 73 McCall, Trevone              Clarksburg             31.64      29.95   8 
 74 Baiden, Nathaniel            Quince Orcha                      30.45  10 
 75 Kudell, Jason                Poolesville            32.34      31.55   8 
 -- D'Agnese, Ugo                Walter Johns           24.74         NT   1 
 -- Brown, Anthony               Damascus               30.54         NT   7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ramm, Kade                   Clarksburg             52.94      53.09   1 
  2 Mainwaring, Christopher      Winston Chur           53.64      53.79   1 
  3 Johnson, Trevel              Clarksburg             55.14      53.82   2 
  4 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest              53.24      54.12   8 
  5 Richards, Michael            Albert Einst           57.54      54.55   3 
  5 D'Agnese, Ugo                Walter Johns           54.74      54.55   1 
  7 Tyler, Lemuel                Northwest              57.14      54.66   8 
  8 Panagopoulos, Alex           Thomas S Woo           55.94      54.77   2 
  9 Bamgbose, Sam                Paint Branch           54.14      54.93   1 
 10 Adekoya, Taiwo               Paint Branch           54.14      54.99   1 
 11 Schloss, Benjamin            Walt Whitman           57.89      55.06   3 
 12 Melnick, Kyle                Sherwood               57.39      55.63   3 
 13 Marsh, Stephan               Poolesville            54.24      55.68   1 
 14 Flores, Erick                Wheaton                57.14      55.71   3 
 15 Kim, Jonathan                Col. Zadok M                      56.07   9 
 16 Raphael, Johan               Thomas S Woo           55.74      56.79   2 
 17 Keita, Aboubacar             Quince Orcha           56.64      56.81   3 
 18 Martinez, Alberto            Col. Zadok M           57.14      57.00   3 
 19 White III, Jerome            Seneca Valle           54.54      57.14   1 
 20 Raab, Matthew                Winston Chur           56.44      57.34   2 
 21 Bennet, Nathan               Walt Whitman         1:01.14      57.43   5 
 22 Ramsey, Jacari               Springbrook            56.88      57.44   3 
 23 Masson, Philippe             Bethesda-Che           57.34      57.59   3 
 24 Ryba, William                Walt Whitman           59.14      57.60   4 
 25 Pedowitz, Michael            Richard Mont         1:05.34      57.71   7 
 26 Werble, Joey                 Poolesville            58.14      58.00   4 
 26 Jobes, Dillon                Walter Johns           58.64      58.00   4 
 26 Pai, Tai                     Richard Mont           58.04      58.00   4 
 29 Pakou, Sergio                Montgomery B                      58.05   8 
 30 Kamdoum, Teddy               Clarksburg             54.94      58.06   1 
 31 Richards, Keannu             John F Kenne           58.14      58.10   4 
 31 Sempebwa, Calvin             Paint Branch           58.74      58.10   4 
 33 Smith, Adam                  Winston Chur           57.94      58.20   4 
 34 Trejos, Camilo               Bethesda-Che           59.24      58.80   4 
 35 Nevens-Locke, Jeremy         Bethesda-Che           59.54      58.89   5 
 36 Lee, Dong                    Quince Orcha           59.34      59.21   5 
 37 Stern, Noah                  Thomas S Woo         1:02.44    1:00.18   6 
 38 Rogers, Jason                Clarksburg           1:05.94    1:00.56   7 
 39 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che         1:02.54    1:00.63   6 
 40 Duruji, Anthony              Northwest                       1:00.93   8 
 41 Lee, Jason                   Clarksburg             59.64    1:00.95   5 
 42 Haskins, Andrew              Winston Chur         1:01.94    1:01.38   5 
 43 Winter, Zachary              Walt Whitman           59.84    1:01.57   5 
 44 Brock, Mickey                Northwest            1:02.14    1:01.67   6 
 45 Witten, Paul                 Bethesda-Che         1:02.84    1:01.76   6 
 46 No, Ji-Ho                    Gaithersburg         1:05.24    1:01.82   6 
 47 Nirgudkar, Ninad             Richard Mont         1:02.14    1:02.54   5 
 48 McGowan, Liam                Bethesda-Che         1:02.32    1:02.68   6 
 49 Gillum, Denoran              Northwest            1:05.14    1:02.96   6 
 50 Peake, Nathan                James Hubert         1:04.44    1:03.28   6 
 51 Golomb, Jacob                Sherwood             1:09.94    1:04.04   7 
 52 Wilson, Lorenzo              Gaithersburg                    1:04.61   8 
 53 Simon, Tobias                Springbrook          1:06.04    1:04.91   7 
 54 Miller, Luke                 Northwest            1:07.14    1:05.32   7 
 55 Sobalvarro, Kevin            Springbrook                     1:05.40   8 
 56 Edwards, Michael             Montgomery B                    1:05.53   7 
 57 Diaz, Nathan                 Gaithersburg         1:05.44    1:05.55   7 
 58 Chaikin, Sean                Quince Orcha                    1:06.40   8 
 59 Acosta, Albert               Quince Orcha                    1:09.65   8 
 60 Aredes, Noah                 Wheaton              1:16.84    1:10.50   7 
 -- Plaisance, Luc               Winston Chur           56.64         NT   2 
 -- Wu, Justin                   Thomas S Woo           55.84         NT   2 
 -- Leissa, Jesse                Sherwood               55.02         NT   2 
 -- Ellett, Bobby                Walter Johns         1:01.54         NT   5 
 -- Satia, Malik                 Paint Branch           56.34         NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kirkendall, Jacob            Montgomery B         2:05.70    2:05.74  
  2 Harman, Jarrett              Sherwood             2:09.03    2:06.00  
  3 Kamdoum, Teddy               Clarksburg           2:05.50    2:08.21  
  4 Flores, Erick                Wheaton              2:13.72    2:09.13  
  5 Walden, Nicholas             Thomas S Woo         2:09.50    2:09.53  
  6 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns         2:07.78    2:10.33  
  7 Guzman, Elan                 Poolesville          2:14.00    2:11.00  
  8 Lang, Alan                   Richard Mont                    2:11.95  
  9 Oleary, Kevin                Walter Johns                    2:13.35  
 10 Salcidio, Sergio             Thomas S Woo         2:17.10    2:13.51  
 11 Thoms, Ben                   Quince Orcha         2:14.00    2:14.25  
 12 Kang, Dustin                 Sherwood             2:11.80    2:14.54  
 13 Staub, Spencer               Sherwood             2:23.20    2:14.71  
 14 McCabe, Thomas               Quince Orcha         2:16.70    2:15.64  
 15 Horst, Cameron               Damascus             2:14.19    2:16.40  
 16 McPhaul, T.J.                Walt Whitman         2:17.00    2:16.85  
 17 Perkins, Gabriel             Quince Orcha         2:15.04    2:16.95  
 18 Ryba, William                Walt Whitman         2:14.40    2:17.34  
 19 Raphael, Johan               Thomas S Woo         2:11.90    2:17.70  
 20 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Mont         2:21.70    2:17.74  
 21 Boden, Matthew               Bethesda-Che         2:20.34    2:18.13  
 22 Murray, Andrew               Walt Whitman         2:14.70    2:18.29  
 23 Kannapell, Dylan             Bethesda-Che         2:19.25    2:18.59  
 24 Weingord, Sam                Northwest            2:15.40    2:18.70  
 25 Anderson, Grant              Walter Johns                    2:18.72  
 26 Satia, Malik                 Paint Branch         2:12.00    2:18.95  
 27 Psaltakis, Matthew           Poolesville          2:16.00    2:20.24  
 28 Hanlon, Robert               Sherwood             2:46.70    2:20.37  
 29 Rennert, David               Wheaton              2:27.60    2:20.48  
 30 Douglas, Isaiah              Northwest                       2:20.57  
 31 Maxwell, Chris               Thomas S Woo         2:20.40    2:20.58  
 32 Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Mont         2:15.48    2:21.37  
 33 Nida, Soulihe                Wheaton              2:23.39    2:21.64  
 34 Spencer, Raphael             Wheaton              2:25.84    2:21.88  
 35 Lamas, Jose                  Winston Chur         2:31.16    2:21.95  
 36 McCormick, Cade              Albert Einst         2:21.70    2:22.23  
 37 Connaughton, Mike            Poolesville          2:28.00    2:22.30  
 38 Ivanenko, Yuri               Bethesda-Che         2:16.30    2:22.46  
 39 Picard, Greg                 Bethesda-Che         2:22.00    2:23.43  
 40 Guh, Harrison                Walt Whitman                    2:23.89  
 41 Takemori, Troy               Seneca Valle         2:21.10    2:23.93  
 42 Martinez, Alberto            Col. Zadok M         2:18.00    2:24.53  
 43 Mengistu, Kidus              Richard Mont         2:29.10    2:24.58  
 44 Winkert, Thomas              Winston Chur         2:32.10    2:25.09  
 45 O'Donnell, Jack              Poolesville          2:18.80    2:25.15  
 46 Erville, Julian              Albert Einst         2:34.00    2:25.18  
 47 Wonnacott, Alex              Quince Orcha         2:21.88    2:25.40  
 48 Vallone, Vito                Gaithersburg                    2:25.58  
 49 Sempebwa, Calvin             Paint Branch         2:25.00    2:25.91  
 50 Masson, Philippe             Bethesda-Che         2:21.60    2:26.32  
 51 Rubin, Andrew                Walt Whitman         2:29.94    2:26.60  
 52 Scherr, Preston              Walt Whitman         2:25.31    2:27.29  
 53 Tzou, Hunter                 Northwest                       2:27.54  
 54 Feldman, Joey                Albert Einst         2:29.80    2:27.75  
 55 Ratinov, Anthony             Winston Chur         2:29.30    2:28.84  
 56 Haskins, Grant               Winston Chur         2:27.50    2:29.95  
 57 Allen, Garett                Northwest            2:33.50    2:30.22  
 58 Samuelson, Eli               Richard Mont         2:36.50    2:30.30  
 59 Hileman, Raanan              Montgomery B         2:30.00    2:30.47  
 60 McFarland, James             Clarksburg           2:28.00    2:31.18  
 61 Schlenhoff, Jake             Clarksburg           2:37.50    2:31.27  
 62 Gebru, Yoseph                Paint Branch         2:35.00    2:31.73  
 63 Opiekun, Joe                 Clarksburg           2:30.50    2:32.15  
 64 Lainez, Daniel               Gaithersburg                    2:32.32  
 65 Quaranta, Frank              Poolesville          2:35.20    2:32.66  
 66 Pratt-Santos, Nicholas       Sherwood             2:29.00    2:32.78  
 67 Pandya, Mir                  Clarksburg           2:31.10    2:33.39  
 68 Spencer, Ralph               Wheaton                         2:33.71  
 69 Ramazon, Nick                Poolesville          2:30.00    2:34.00  
 70 Deja, Jaret                  Northwest            2:35.00    2:34.05  
 71 Romodan, Idris               Montgomery B         2:25.00    2:34.09  
 72 Liming, Kurt                 Albert Einst         2:36.10    2:34.42  
 73 No, Ji-Ho                    Gaithersburg         2:19.60    2:34.58  
 74 Martin, Brandon              Watkins Mill                    2:35.06  
 75 Wurtzel, Scott               Clarksburg                      2:38.45  
 76 Cain, Devin                  Quince Orcha         2:35.20    2:39.23  
 77 Meherete, Nahum              Paint Branch         2:42.00    2:39.76  
 78 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus             2:43.90    2:40.19  
 79 Michael, Reiderer            Richard Mont         2:34.00    2:41.11  
 80 Ward, Jack                   Bethesda-Che         2:46.26    2:41.42  
 81 Sobalvarro, Kevin            Springbrook          2:37.80    2:41.76  
 82 Pak, Bobby                   Thomas S Woo         2:42.10    2:42.45  
 83 Yeh, Malachi                 Col. Zadok M         2:52.90    2:48.72  
 84 Meyers, Teddy                Quince Orcha         2:30.00    2:54.87  
 85 Woldu, Kifle                 Wheaton              2:55.00    2:56.14  
 86 Li, Taylor                   Col. Zadok M         2:56.26    3:03.25  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Porquin, Emmanuel            Richard Mont         4:43.20    4:40.26  
  2 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns         4:41.40    4:47.60  
  3 Walsh, Liam                  Quince Orcha         4:47.35    4:48.78  
  4 Sybing, Colin                Thomas S Woo         4:53.50    4:50.44  
  5 Mutabazi, Delick             Richard Mont         4:54.86    4:51.04  
  6 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns         4:51.40    4:52.39  
  7 Murray, Andrew               Walt Whitman         4:47.90    4:52.99  
  8 Lang, Jordan                 Rockville            4:49.61    4:53.73  
  9 Thoms, Ben                   Quince Orcha         4:55.50    4:54.29  
 10 Oleary, Kevin                Walter Johns         4:54.60    4:54.73  
 11 Psaltakis, Matthew           Poolesville          5:07.03    4:55.08  
 12 Andaya, Roberto              Albert Einst         5:06.05    4:55.37  
 13 Boden, Matthew               Bethesda-Che         4:59.00    4:55.45  
 14 Kannapell, Dylan             Bethesda-Che         5:07.14    4:55.66  
 15 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman         4:57.70    4:56.13  
 15 Patel, Darshan               Montgomery B         5:11.90    4:56.13  
 17 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns         4:51.80    4:56.78  
 18 Guzman, Elan                 Poolesville          4:59.62    4:57.29  
 19 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur         4:57.90    4:57.77  
 20 Hussein, Irre                Paint Branch         4:52.17    4:59.01  
 21 Belay, Michael               Gaithersburg         5:10.50    4:59.06  
 22 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Mont         5:04.80    5:00.56  
 23 Gersch, Ben                  Walt Whitman         4:56.84    5:00.79  
 24 McPhaul, T.J.                Walt Whitman         4:51.69    5:01.04  
 24 Latour, Jacob                Quince Orcha         5:08.90    5:01.04  
 26 Cruz Tapia, Jose             Quince Orcha                    5:01.31  
 27 St.Jean, Youri               Clarksburg           4:57.00    5:01.53  
 28 O'Donnell, Jack              Poolesville          5:17.80    5:02.01  
 29 Perkins, Gabriel             Quince Orcha         5:07.90    5:03.22  
 30 Mata, Evan                   Walt Whitman         4:59.70    5:04.13  
 31 Feitel, Sam                  Thomas S Woo         5:05.40    5:04.69  
 32 Vallone, Vito                Gaithersburg         5:06.80    5:06.08  
 33 Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Mont         5:02.80    5:06.79  
 34 Picard, Greg                 Bethesda-Che         5:04.70    5:07.05  
 35 Horst, Cameron               Damascus             5:04.88    5:09.66  
 36 Wakabayashi, Hiroyuki        Thomas S Woo         5:09.80    5:09.95  
 37 Foster, Ryan                 Thomas S Woo         5:11.40    5:10.35  
 38 Hoffman, Richard             Clarksburg           5:17.30    5:10.98  
 39 Schneider, Jesse             Walter Johns         4:49.90    5:11.32  
 40 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns         4:52.90    5:11.86  
 41 Ekstrom, Michael             Montgomery B         5:05.00    5:12.62  
 42 Amanuel, Philemon            Paint Branch         5:16.00    5:12.89  
 43 Briggs, Daniel               Gaithersburg         5:11.10    5:13.65  
 44 Shefferman, Jason            Winston Chur         5:06.98    5:14.61  
 45 Takemori, Troy               Seneca Valle         5:17.00    5:14.66  
 46 Hanlon, Robert               Sherwood             5:30.90    5:15.08  
 47 Romodan, Idris               Montgomery B         5:20.00    5:16.39  
 48 Haskins, Grant               Winston Chur                    5:16.75  
 49 Guh, Harrison                Walt Whitman         5:13.60    5:17.03  
 50 Hwang, Kyle                  Winston Chur         5:19.70    5:17.13  
 51 McCormick, Cade              Albert Einst         5:22.73    5:18.09  
 52 Walden, Nicholas             Thomas S Woo         5:00.70    5:19.10  
 53 Harrington, Brian            Richard Mont         4:55.28    5:21.27  
 54 Spencer, Raphael             Wheaton              5:21.15    5:21.51  
 55 Lee, Jason                   Clarksburg           5:20.00    5:21.95  
 56 White, Andrew                Poolesville          5:33.00    5:21.98  
 57 Welter, Mitchell             Winston Chur         5:22.20    5:22.19  
 58 Fendrick, Patrick            Clarksburg                      5:22.91  
 59 Feldman, Joey                Albert Einst         5:23.94    5:23.72  
 60 Lingayat, Akshay             Clarksburg           5:36.10    5:24.17  
 61 Weiss, Adam                  Sherwood             5:29.38    5:24.54  
 62 McFarland, James             Clarksburg           5:28.00    5:25.16  
 63 Bowman, Christian            Col. Zadok M         5:05.00    5:25.76  
 64 Weston-Dawkes, Matthew       Winston Chur         5:24.30    5:25.82  
 65 No, Ji-Min                   Gaithersburg         5:31.40    5:29.19  
 66 Van Nevel, Richard           Poolesville          5:37.40    5:29.79  
 67 Liming, Kurt                 Albert Einst         5:30.60    5:31.25  
 68 Gebru, Yoseph                Paint Branch         5:41.00    5:31.36  
 69 Tzou, Hunter                 Northwest            5:34.00    5:32.84  
 70 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus             5:27.66    5:35.63  
 71 Baer, Benjamin               Damascus                        5:36.68  
 72 Vargas, Jonathan             Watkins Mill         5:39.70    5:39.37  
 73 Erville, Julian              Albert Einst         5:45.40    5:39.87  
 74 Riviello, Collin             Col. Zadok M         5:48.80    5:40.68  
 75 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood             6:11.00    5:43.87  
 76 Martin, Brandon              Watkins Mill         5:43.20    5:45.86  
 77 Miller, Luke                 Northwest            5:50.00    5:47.87  
 78 Cress, Joey                  Northwest            5:47.00    5:48.91  
 79 Merchlinsky, Alex            Poolesville          5:58.90    5:51.53  
 80 Manteuffel, Skylar           Gaithersburg         5:58.60    5:53.36  
 81 Studley, Jace                Northwest                       5:54.09  
 82 Dohler, Chris                John F Kenne         5:52.74    5:54.73  
 83 Meherete, Nahum              Paint Branch         5:44.90    5:55.12  
 84 Stout, Jesse                 James Hubert         5:50.00    5:57.72  
 85 Stevens, Isaac               Springbrook          5:36.50    6:08.68  
 86 Li, Taylor                   Col. Zadok M         6:10.60    6:10.49  
 87 Yeh, Malachi                 Col. Zadok M         6:57.49    6:14.65  
 88 Deleuth, Andrei              James Hubert         6:05.90    6:22.29  
 89 Gamboa, Jeff                 Col. Zadok M         6:57.93    6:24.36  
 90 Conrad, James                Springbrook                     6:51.56  
 -- Messing, Josh                Thomas S Woo         4:57.00   X4:58.66  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Kyle                 Clarksburg          10:40.00   10:28.14  
  2 Mutabazi, Delick             Richard Mont        10:49.31   10:30.61  
  3 Anderson, JamesRyun          Paint Branch        10:44.00   10:32.40  
  4 Weingord, Sam                Northwest           10:37.60   10:34.50  
  5 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns        11:42.80   10:37.06  
  6 Murphy, Jack                 Montgomery B        10:40.81   10:41.93  
  7 St.Jean, Youri               Clarksburg          10:55.50   10:43.72  
  8 Assamenew, Leul              Bethesda-Che        11:10.00   10:44.83  
  9 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns        11:12.70   10:45.41  
 10 Nadal, Nathan                Thomas S Woo        11:06.10   10:45.79  
 11 Gersch, Ben                  Walt Whitman        10:43.40   10:51.63  
 12 Hyman, Jacob                 Winston Chur        10:52.31   10:57.13  
 13 McPhaul, T.J.                Walt Whitman        10:49.20   10:58.35  
 14 Mercado-Ruiz, Jefferson      Sherwood            11:00.90   11:00.79  
 15 Rushkoff, Jacob              Thomas S Woo        11:16.00   11:03.19  
 16 Arias, Alejandro             Albert Einst        11:01.60   11:05.18  
 17 Sarsony, Adam                Rockville           11:00.41   11:06.33  
 18 Nasseri, Cameron             Winston Chur        11:20.00   11:08.18  
 19 May, Carter                  Walter Johns                   11:09.43  
 20 Vallone, Vito                Gaithersburg        11:44.77   11:16.43  
 21 Wadler, Matthew              Thomas S Woo        11:36.70   11:17.56  
 22 Hainbach, Sam                Bethesda-Che        11:09.10   11:20.24  
 23 Patel, Darshan               Montgomery B        11:00.00   11:23.22  
 24 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns        11:40.10   11:23.85  
 25 McGovern, Shane              Paint Branch        11:13.00   11:28.45  
 26 Sack, Joshua                 Walt Whitman        12:03.70   11:28.48  
 27 McCann, Christian            Quince Orcha        11:40.00   11:31.22  
 28 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur        11:20.00   11:32.37  
 29 Wurtzel, Scott               Clarksburg          11:00.00   11:32.86  
 30 Jacobson, Stephen            Sherwood            11:50.00   11:35.04  
 31 Pandya, Mir                  Clarksburg          12:30.00   11:38.22  
 32 Anderson, Adam               Winston Chur        11:32.20   11:39.78  
 33 Spencer, Ralph               Wheaton             11:41.00   11:42.59  
 34 Allen, Garett                Northwest           11:58.00   11:51.37  
 35 Fendrick, Patrick            Clarksburg          12:49.00   11:57.88  
 36 Amanuel, Philemon            Paint Branch        11:33.00   11:58.30  
 37 Bowman, Christian            Col. Zadok M        11:27.40   11:58.54  
 38 Youngs, Nicholas             Quince Orcha        13:27.80   11:59.78  
 39 Deja, Jaret                  Northwest           12:32.00   12:01.31  
 40 Brock, Mickey                Northwest                      12:03.28  
 41 Digan, Matt                  Walt Whitman                   12:04.04  
 42 Ser, Tanny                   Northwest           12:20.00   12:06.17  
 43 Warmack, Kevin               Northwest           12:19.00   12:06.42  
 44 Perlman, Landon              Walt Whitman                   12:14.19  
 45 Cho, Patrick                 Quince Orcha        13:20.40   12:15.72  
 46 McDermott, Robert            Winston Chur        12:02.60   12:18.36  
 47 Cain, Devin                  Quince Orcha        12:00.00   12:19.62  
 48 Gough, James                 Walt Whitman        12:38.10   12:22.37  
 49 No, Ji-Min                   Gaithersburg        12:19.20   12:24.72  
 50 Yohanan, Jason               Quince Orcha        12:25.70   12:39.50  
 51 Vargas, Jonathan             Watkins Mill        10:50.90   12:47.71  
 52 Manteuffel, Skylar           Gaithersburg        13:07.40   12:50.40  
 53 Penneypacker, Dawson         Quince Orcha        12:00.00   13:05.31  
 54 Stout, Jesse                 James Hubert                   13:14.84  
 55 Li, Taylor                   Col. Zadok M        15:27.36   13:28.89  
 56 Rettig, Zackary              Damascus                       15:26.17  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Omar                 Springbrook            16.81      16.49q  3 
  2 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest              15.84      16.55q  4 
  3 Mazur, Matthew               Sherwood               19.24      16.82q  4 
  4 Zamena, Reagan               Northwest              16.44      17.35q  4 
  5 Kasik, Camden                Albert Einst           17.97      17.52q  2 
  6 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle           17.54      17.59q  1 
  7 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg           17.59      17.70   3 
  7 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest                         17.70   5 
  9 Roman, Sheldon               Paint Branch           17.44      18.38   1 
 10 Carey, Ethan                 Sherwood               19.04      18.85   5 
 11 Matthew, Kenji               Seneca Valle           19.14      19.00   4 
 12 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg             21.04      19.05   2 
 13 Cao, Hoang-Thien             Montgomery B           20.44      19.07   2 
 14 Zelalem, Elshaday            Sherwood               17.44      19.25   1 
 15 Jirata, JT                   Clarksburg             19.44      19.35   1 
 16 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont           18.14      19.49   3 
 17 Riviello, Collin             Col. Zadok M           19.73      19.66   2 
 18 Anderson, Kendall            Sherwood               20.65      19.86   3 
 19 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur           17.12      19.97   2 
 20 Tagheu Tsebo, Steve          Clarksburg             20.94      20.03   3 
 21 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman           20.35      20.08   1 
 22 Werfel, Joshua               James Hubert           20.74      20.25   3 
 23 White III, Jerome            Seneca Valle           19.95      20.32   5 
 24 Kelly, Brendan               Walt Whitman           20.00      20.60   4 
 24 Gibbs, Andrew                Seneca Valle           20.44      20.60   5 
 26 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che           21.24      20.76   2 
 27 Yachup, Grayson              Poolesville            20.99      20.82   1 
 28 Dhanak, Hardik               Clarksburg             21.14      21.45   4 
 29 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood               22.34      22.68   5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest              16.55      15.75  
  2 Taylor, Omar                 Springbrook            16.49      16.31  
  3 Zamena, Reagan               Northwest              17.35      16.50  
  4 Kasik, Camden                Albert Einst           17.52      17.02  
  5 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle           17.59      17.29  
  6 Mazur, Matthew               Sherwood               16.82      19.08  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest              42.24      42.36   1 
  2 Taylor, Omar                 Springbrook            43.66      43.32   1 
  3 Roman, Sheldon               Paint Branch           43.55      44.10   1 
  4 Zhang, Joshua                Richard Mont           45.44      44.21   1 
  5 Zamena, Reagan               Northwest              43.94      44.58   4 
  6 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont           45.34      44.73   4 
  7 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest              45.94      45.15   4 
  8 Carey, Ethan                 Sherwood               46.29      45.23   1 
  9 Kasik, Camden                Albert Einst           45.01      45.89   1 
 10 Zelalem, Elshaday            Sherwood               46.31      45.90   1 
 11 Robinson, Mujahid            Seneca Valle                      45.94   4 
 12 White III, Jerome            Seneca Valle           46.84      45.99   2 
 13 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg           46.34      46.11   2 
 14 Jirata, JT                   Clarksburg             46.74      46.20   2 
 15 Guh, Harrison                Walt Whitman           48.42      47.65   2 
 16 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur           46.45      47.83   2 
 17 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman           49.41      47.92   2 
 18 Riviello, Collin             Col. Zadok M           49.64      49.10   3 
 19 Jobes, Dillon                Walter Johns           50.64      49.23   3 
 20 Matthew, Kenji               Seneca Valle           49.04      49.79   2 
 21 Mazur, Matthew               Sherwood               49.34      50.38   2 
 22 Yachup, Grayson              Poolesville            50.01      50.50   3 
 23 Gibbs, Andrew                Seneca Valle           49.74      50.69   3 
 24 Tagheu Tsebo, Steve          Clarksburg             50.14      51.65   3 
 25 Dean, Martias                Clarksburg             43.47      51.74   1 
 26 Douglas, Isaiah              Northwest            1:05.14      52.26   4 
 27 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che           53.74      54.23   3 
 28 Dhanak, Hardik               Clarksburg             54.24      54.47   3 
 29 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood               57.64      55.11   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           47.64      46.01   1 
  2 Winston Churchill                                   47.04      47.06   1 
  3 John F Kennedy                                                 47.34   2 
  4 Seneca Valley                                                  47.55   2 
  5 Winston Churchill  'B'                              48.44     x48.33   1 
  6 Richard Montgomery                                  48.64      49.34   1 
  7 Watkins Mill                                                   50.11   2 
  8 Montgomery Blair                                               51.17   2 
  9 Sherwood                                            49.14      51.49   1 
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder                                            51.95   2 
 11 Winston Churchill  'C'                              49.24     x52.74   2 
 12 Albert Einstein                                     48.14      54.08   1 
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                           55.88   2 
 -- Paint Branch                                        46.14         NT   1 
 -- Springbrook                                                       DQ   2 
 -- Clarksburg                                          48.14         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northwest                                                    1:35.52   3 
  2 Springbrook                                                  1:37.87   3 
  3 Paint Branch                                      1:38.00    1:38.03   1 
  4 John F Kennedy                                    1:39.00    1:38.25   1 
  5 Winston Churchill                                 1:37.00    1:40.09   1 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:45.00    1:40.27   2 
  7 Quince Orchard                                    1:36.00    1:40.33   1 
  8 Col. Zadok Magruder                               1:40.30    1:41.38   1 
  9 Seneca Valley                                                1:41.56   2 
 10 Sherwood                                          1:42.00    1:42.19   1 
 11 Montgomery Blair                                             1:42.51   3 
 12 James Hubert Blake                                           1:42.72   2 
 13 Clarksburg                                        1:42.00    1:44.29   1 
 14 Watkins Mill                                                 1:44.95   3 
 15 Poolesville Sr                                    1:50.00    1:48.14   2 
 16 Clarksburg  'C'                                   1:52.00   x1:48.83   2 
 17 Quince Orchard  'B'                                         x1:56.56   3 
 18 Poolesville Sr  'B'                               1:55.00   x1:57.15   2 
 19 Clarksburg  'B'                                   1:47.00   x1:57.57   2 
 20 Albert Einstein  'B'                              1:44.00   x2:00.06   2 
 -- Albert Einstein                                   1:42.00        DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                                   3:40.38   1 
  2 Northwest                                         3:43.00    3:41.73   1 
  3 Paint Branch                                      3:40.00    3:44.84   1 
  4 Winston Churchill                                 3:44.00    3:50.78   1 
  5 Sherwood                                          3:58.00    3:51.40   1 
  6 Quince Orchard                                    3:40.00    3:54.59   1 
  7 Poolesville Sr                                    3:50.00    3:54.77   1 
  8 Thomas S Wootton                                  3:50.00    3:55.27   2 
  9 Seneca Valley                                                4:01.33   2 
 10 Quince Orchard  'B'                                          4:09.01   1 
 11 Wheaton                                                      4:11.38   2 
 12 Clarksburg  'B'                                   3:55.00    4:16.39   2 
 13 Quince Orchard  'C'                               4:00.00    4:19.56   2 
 14 Quince Orchard  'D'                               4:05.00    4:29.86   2 
 15 Clarksburg  'C'                                              4:30.25   2 
 16 Albert Einstein  'B'                              5:00.00    4:40.19   2 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:40.00    4:41.94   2 
 18 Albert Einstein                                   4:16.00    4:46.88   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sherwood                                          9:16.00    8:35.92  
  2 Paint Branch                                      8:49.00    8:39.70  
  3 Clarksburg                                        8:30.10    8:40.94  
  4 Walter Johnson                                    8:48.00    8:49.65  
  5 Walt Whitman                                      9:00.00    8:57.98  
  6 Northwest                                         8:55.00    8:59.12  
  7 Thomas S Wootton                                  9:15.00    9:13.37  
  8 Richard Montgomery                                8:50.00    9:13.89  
  9 Walter Johnson  'B'                               9:00.00   x9:15.26  
 10 Thomas S Wootton  'B'                                       x9:24.77  
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                         9:30.61  
 12 Walter Johnson  'C'                                         x9:31.20  
 13 Montgomery Blair                                 10:00.00    9:32.94  
 14 Walt Whitman  'B'                                 9:30.00   x9:44.89  
 15 Walt Whitman  'C'                                10:00.00   x9:50.10  
 16 Clarksburg  'B'                                             x9:50.63  
 17 Thomas S Wootton  'C'                             9:50.00   x9:50.99  
 18 Walter Johnson  'D'                                         x9:51.31  
 19 Richard Montgomery  'B'                           9:20.00  x10:04.04  
 20 Walt Whitman  'D'                                10:30.00  x10:04.60  
 21 Albert Einstein                                   9:40.00   10:10.72  
 22 Damascus                                                    10:17.79  
 23 Poolesville Sr                                    9:20.00   10:23.30  
 24 Walt Whitman  'E'                                          x10:32.41  
 25 Quince Orchard                                   10:00.00   10:35.74  
 26 Clarksburg  'C'                                   9:45.00  x10:38.55  
 27 Thomas S Wootton  'D'                            10:30.00  x10:57.98  
 28 Albert Einstein  'B'                             11:20.00  x11:21.37  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest            5-10.00    5-10.00  
  2 Duruji, Anthony              Northwest            5-08.00    5-10.00  
  3 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che         5-06.00    5-08.00  
  4 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg         5-06.00    5-06.00  
  5 Schlenhoff, Jake             Clarksburg           5-00.00    5-06.00  
  6 Batton, Nick                 Walt Whitman                    5-04.00  
  7 Matthew, Kenji               Seneca Valle         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  8 Mortman, Ryan                Winston Chur         5-04.00    5-02.00  
  9 Douglas, Isaiah              Northwest            5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Aze, Cedric                  Northwest            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Hansen, Kjell                Montgomery B         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Robinson, Mujahid            Seneca Valle         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Childs, Angelo               James Hubert         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kim, Jonathan                Col. Zadok M         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Zelalem, Elshaday            Sherwood             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Jallah, Ernest               James Hubert                         NH  
 -- Hettiarachchi, Dilan         Winston Chur         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Peake, Nathan                James Hubert                         NH  
 -- Scott, Travis                Quince Orcha         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Okocha, Patrick              Walter Johns         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Richards, Keannu             John F Kenne         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Setra, Luke                  John F Kenne         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Fasano, Franklin             Winston Chur         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Bell, Devon                  Damascus             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Lowenthal, Brandon           Sherwood             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Walsh, Alex                  Thomas S Woo         5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Luke                  Clarksburg          39-07.50   41-08.50  
  2 Granby, Jr., Julian          Springbrook         38-08.00   39-04.00  
  3 Beteta, Luis                 Northwest           38-10.50   38-06.75  
  4 Duffy, Austin                Clarksburg          38-05.50   38-05.75  
  5 Kagnassy, Cheikna            Northwest           36-10.00   37-04.00  
  6 Oseni-Adegbite, Dotun        Sherwood            36-02.00   37-03.00  
  7 Arriola, Byron               Clarksburg          33-10.00   36-06.00  
  8 Johnson, Mitchell            Thomas S Woo        35-04.00   36-03.00  
  9 Wolford, Brian               Quince Orcha        34-11.00   36-01.25  
 10 Mallet, Timothy              Wheaton             34-03.00   36-01.00  
 11 Gills, Caleb                 Northwest           39-00.00   35-10.00  
 12 White, Isaiah                Paint Branch        34-06.00   35-00.50  
 13 Mohan, Karan                 Poolesville         35-04.00   33-08.00  
 14 Mayer, Lukas                 Richard Mont        34-02.50   33-07.50  
 15 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns        32-10.50   33-05.00  
 16 Stubblefield, Zach           Sherwood            31-01.50   33-01.25  
 17 Hagege, Ermias               Wheaton             29-04.75   32-10.50  
 18 Spada, Leo                   Rockville           32-10.50   32-09.50  
 19 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus            30-03.50   32-01.50  
 20 Blaker, Noah                 Poolesville         32-09.75   30-11.75  
 21 Bunai, Hunter                Quince Orcha        30-04.00   30-08.50  
 22 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur        31-06.00   30-07.25  
 23 Jones, Matt                  Clarksburg          31-11.00   30-06.00  
 24 Ikheloa, Oasjele             Sherwood            30-05.50   30-00.25  
 25 Geddes, Brandon              Rockville           29-09.00   29-05.00  
 26 Raphael, Andreas             Thomas S Woo        30-00.00   28-11.00  
 27 Guerrero, Edward             Gaithersburg        29-11.50   28-09.00  
 28 Emond, Danny                 Rockville           31-07.50   28-07.50  
 29 Nguyen, Tho                  Springbrook         27-05.50   28-01.00  
 30 Doherty, Devin               Bethesda-Che        29-02.50   27-10.00  
 31 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns        29-02.50   27-03.00  
 32 Opiekun, Joe                 Clarksburg          28-04.00   27-01.00  
 32 Leeks, Cowandta              Northwood           27-00.00   27-01.00  
 34 Forrester, Marcus            Montgomery B        26-00.00   25-07.00  
 35 Gunderman, Robbie            Albert Einst        25-02.00   24-08.00  
 36 Schroeder, Kevin             Thomas S Woo        23-11.00   24-07.00  
 36 Antoine, Rafiq               Sherwood            30-05.50   24-07.00  
 38 Chen, Richard                Quince Orcha        22-07.00   23-11.50  
 39 Fried, William               Walt Whitman        19-04.00   20-00.00  
 40 Olen, Nathan                 Quince Orcha        23-09.50   19-04.00  
 -- Taddesse, Henoss             Winston Chur        25-09.00         ND  
 -- Coutu, Mike                  Richard Mont        26-09.50         ND  
 -- Mensah, Samuel               Gaithersburg        26-08.50         ND  
 -- Monteith, William            Wheaton             27-03.00         ND  
 -- Ho, Steven                   Rockville           26-01.00         ND  
 -- Tabor, Joseph                Damascus            26-01.25         ND  
 -- Bagenda, Arthur              Bethesda-Che        24-02.00         ND  
 -- Horner, Aubrey               Walter Johns        24-01.00         ND  
 -- Kironji, Wambugu             Springbrook         22-00.00         ND  
 -- Nazarian, Michael            Thomas S Woo        23-10.50         ND  
 -- Williams, Zach               Walter Johns        23-02.00         ND  
 -- Ghanadan, Gabe               Walt Whitman        23-00.00         ND  
 -- Chen, Timothy                Sherwood            25-06.50         ND  
 -- Lee, Tyler                   Seneca Valle                         ND  
 -- Moorman, Mark                Gaithersburg        25-07.00         ND  
 -- Chicas, Diego                Wheaton             25-00.00         ND  
 -- Griffin, Patrick             James Hubert        25-01.25         ND  
 -- Di-majo, Jonathon            Wheaton             32-02.00         ND  
 -- Guise, Daniel                Seneca Valle        32-00.50         ND  
 -- Soto-Hernandez, Franklin     Springbrook         35-01.50         ND  
 -- Prince, Zaevon               Montgomery B        35-06.00         ND  
 -- Fasano, Franklin             Winston Chur        31-06.00         ND  
 -- Alexander, Jahvon            Gaithersburg        36-06.75         ND  
 -- Smith, Delonte               Springbrook         31-07.00         ND  
 -- Doh, Raymond                 James Hubert        34-10.00         ND  
 -- Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur        33-09.25         ND  
 -- Fiscus, Zack                 Clarksburg          34-08.00         ND  
 -- Berrigan, Jack               Rockville           33-07.00         ND  
 -- Connaughton, Mike            Poolesville         33-06.75         ND  
 -- Cartegena, Kevin             James Hubert        33-07.00         ND  
 -- Monaghan, Steven             Northwood           29-02.00         ND  
 -- Okocha, Patrick              Walter Johns        29-00.00         ND  
 -- Gaskins, Clarence            Gaithersburg        29-02.00         ND  
 -- Danao-Schroeder, Adrian      Bethesda-Che        28-03.50         ND  
 -- Martinez, Jonathan           John F Kenne        27-09.00         ND  
 -- Kpodor, Othnieo              Gaithersburg        28-06.00         ND  
 -- Locke, Darrion               Winston Chur        36-08.50         ND  
 -- Marshall, Marcus             John F Kenne        30-00.50         ND  
 -- Mihrete, Natnael             Montgomery B        30-10.00         ND  
 -- Sylla, Lansana               Montgomery B        37-01.00         ND  
 -- Darroux, Dimitri             Seneca Valle        29-02.50         ND  
 -- Dupalis, Gladimir            Montgomery B        29-07.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blaker, Noah                 Poolesville           112-00     112-10  
  2 Fiscus, Zack                 Clarksburg             91-09     111-00  
  3 Duffy, Austin                Clarksburg            105-08     107-08  
  4 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns        06-06.50     104-07  
  5 Kagnassy, Cheikna            Northwest             101-09     103-08  
  6 Arriola, Byron               Clarksburg             97-08     103-07  
  7 Johnson, Mitchell            Thomas S Woo           97-05      99-09  
  8 White, Isaiah                Paint Branch          111-00      97-08  
  9 Opiekun, Joe                 Clarksburg            110-06      96-04  
 10 Mohan, Karan                 Poolesville           102-07      96-02  
 11 Mayer, Lukas                 Richard Mont           85-08      93-05  
 12 Beteta, Luis                 Northwest             102-09      93-00  
 13 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle           92-00      92-07  
 14 Mallet, Timothy              Wheaton             93-08.50      90-01  
 15 Jones, Matt                  Clarksburg             77-03      89-03  
 16 Stubblefield, Zach           Sherwood               93-04      87-01  
 17 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur           89-06      85-01  
 18 Ikheloa, Oasjele             Sherwood               80-06      84-06  
 19 Hagege, Ermias               Wheaton                90-06      83-09  
 20 Tilley, Cliff                Thomas S Woo           81-05      82-07  
 21 Leeks, Cowandta              Northwood              67-03      82-05  
 22 Guerrero, Edward             Gaithersburg           74-01      81-09  
 23 Wolford, Brian               Quince Orcha           86-03      81-07  
 24 Moorman, Mark                Gaithersburg        72-03.50      81-03  
 25 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus            87-10.50      80-07  
 26 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns           72-01      79-04  
 27 Granby, Jr., Julian          Springbrook            97-10      78-00  
 28 Mihrete, Natnael             Montgomery B           66-10      77-10  
 29 Oseni-Adegbite, Dotun        Sherwood               91-11      77-09  
 30 Connaughton, Mike            Poolesville            83-01      77-04  
 31 Geddes, Brandon              Rockville              63-10      76-04  
 32 Cartegena, Kevin             James Hubert          103-01      73-07  
 33 Raphael, Andreas             Thomas S Woo           71-11      73-04  
 34 Spada, Leo                   Rockville              73-10      72-07  
 35 Martinez, Jonathan           John F Kenne           75-00      72-06  
 36 Gills, Caleb                 Northwest              84-10      71-06  
 37 Bunai, Hunter                Quince Orcha           69-04      70-08  
 38 Taddesse, Henoss             Winston Chur           65-08      70-04  
 39 Antoine, Rafiq               Sherwood               70-09      69-09  
 40 Aredes, Noah                 Wheaton             61-07.50      68-08  
 40 Nguyen, Tho                  Springbrook            68-01      68-08  
 42 Emond, Danny                 Rockville              72-08      68-01  
 43 Forrester, Marcus            Montgomery B           60-09      67-09  
 44 White, Andrew                Poolesville            81-08      66-02  
 45 Danao-Schroeder, Adrian      Bethesda-Che           69-09      65-04  
 46 Schroeder, Kevin             Thomas S Woo           62-08      62-08  
 47 Chen, Richard                Quince Orcha           66-08      61-05  
 48 Gunderman, Robbie            Albert Einst           58-06      57-09  
 49 Anderson, Grant              Walter Johns                      45-06  
 50 Olen, Nathan                 Quince Orcha           47-08      45-05  
 -- Cyprien, Ben                 Albert Einst           67-05         ND  
 -- Monaghan, Steven             Northwood              68-00         ND  
 -- Chicas, Diego                Wheaton             58-08.50         ND  
 -- Nazarian, Michael            Thomas S Woo           58-06         ND  
 -- Samson, Endrias              Walter Johns           59-05         ND  
 -- Rettig, Zackary              Damascus                             ND  
 -- Darroux, Dimitri             Seneca Valle                         ND  
 -- Tabor, Joseph                Damascus               56-09         ND  
 -- Pratt-Santos, Nicholas       Sherwood               65-10         ND  
 -- Williams, Zach               Walter Johns           62-04         ND  
 -- Kpodor, Othnieo              Gaithersburg           66-00         ND  
 -- Bagenda, Arthur              Bethesda-Che           59-05         ND  
 -- Ho, Steven                   Rockville              61-06         ND  
 -- Coutu, Mike                  Richard Mont        85-04.50         ND  
 -- Sylla, Lansana               Montgomery B           85-01         ND  
 -- Doh, Raymond                 James Hubert           88-11         ND  
 -- Soto-Hernandez, Franklin     Springbrook            82-11         ND  
 -- Lee, Tyler                   Seneca Valle           82-03         ND  
 -- Taylor, Avery                Gaithersburg           83-00         ND  
 -- Cornwell, Ben                Rockville              99-07         ND  
 -- Alexander, Jahvon            Gaithersburg           98-10         ND  
 -- Berrigan, Jack               Rockville             113-01         ND  
 -- Guise, Daniel                Seneca Valle           91-05         ND  
 -- Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur           89-03         ND  
 -- Fasano, Franklin             Winston Chur           92-08         ND  
 -- Di-majo, Jonathon            Wheaton                73-03         ND  
 -- Gaskins, Clarence            Gaithersburg           72-05         ND  
 -- Dupalis, Gladimir            Montgomery B           74-00         ND  
 -- Marshall, Marcus             John F Kenne           71-03         ND  
 -- Okocha, Patrick              Walter Johns           68-10         ND  
 -- Tamrat, Wouhib               Sherwood            71-09.50         ND  
 -- Griffin, Patrick             James Hubert           79-06         ND  
 -- Smith, Delonte               Springbrook            79-01         ND  
 -- Locke, Darrion               Winston Chur           79-07         ND  
 -- Jones, Luke                  Clarksburg             75-00         ND  
 -- Doherty, Devin               Bethesda-Che           78-03         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  102        2) Winston Churchill          74.60
    3) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        61.60     4) Quince Orchard             53   
    5) Clarksburg                  37.60     6) Walt Whitman               34   
    7) John F Kennedy              32        8) Sherwood                   30.60
    9) Poolesville Sr              28       10) Walter Johnson             23   
   11) Paint Branch                20       12) Thomas S Wootton           18   
   13) Richard Montgomery          12.60    14) Damascus                   12   
   15) Col. Zadok Magruder         11       16) Watkins Mill               10   
   17) Northwood                    9       18) Albert Einstein             6   
   19) Wheaton                      4       20) James Hubert Blake          3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  127        2) Clarksburg                 89.50
    3) Richard Montgomery          42        4) Springbrook                34   
    4) Winston Churchill           34        6) Paint Branch               33   
    7) Walter Johnson              31.50     8) Sherwood                   30   
    9) John F Kennedy              28       10) Albert Einstein            18.50
   11) Thomas S Wootton            16       12) Montgomery Blair           15   
   13) Poolesville Sr              14       13) Seneca Valley              14   
   15) Watkins Mill                12       16) Quince Orchard             11   
   17) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        10       18) Walt Whitman                9   
   19) Wheaton                      5       19) Gaithersburg                5   
   21) Northwood                    1.50    22) Col. Zadok Magruder         1   
   22) Rockville                    1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About