MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Darius Ray Invitational
Darius Ray Invitational History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2013-04-19


Licensed to Running Maryland, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 09:44 PM
                      Darius Ray Invitational - 4/19/2013                      
                             Magruder High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bethany White                Col. Zadok M           12.54      12.44   3  10   
  2 Crystal Godette              C.H. Flowers           12.64      12.68   3   8   
  3 Alexia Mitchell              Gaithersburg           13.06      12.71   3   6   
  4 Alaina Gentles               Springbrook            13.44      12.74   2   5   
  5 Briana Bailey                C.H. Flowers           13.08      12.95   2   4   
  6 Precious Igwebuike           Paint Branch           13.04      13.23   3   3   
  7 Briana Belfiore              Our Lady Of            15.14      13.34   1   2   
  8 Rachel Laryea                John F Kenne           13.24      13.40   2   0.50
  8 Larre Hodge                  John F Kenne           12.84      13.40   3   0.50
 10 Rebecca Currica              Gaithersburg           13.79      13.47   1 
 11 Rashida Wurie                Paint Branch           12.94      13.62   3 
 12 Lauren Calvin                Quince Orcha           13.84      13.66   1 
 13 Tessa Butler                 Old Mill Sen           13.56      13.72   2 
 14 Essence Corley               Old Mill Sen           13.94      13.86   1 
 -- Jeneil D'Aguilar             Springbrook            14.44        DNS   1 
 -- Elizabeth Adesanya           James Hubert           13.54        DNS   2 
 -- Martha Sam                   James Hubert           12.39        DNS   3 
 -- Nicole Ricketts              Col. Zadok M           13.47        DNS   2 
 -- Aracely Hook                 Quince Orcha           13.34        DNS   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crystal Godette              C.H. Flowers           25.87      25.55   3  10   
  2 Bethany White                Col. Zadok M           25.54      25.74   3   8   
  3 Domoah Kutu-Akoi             John F Kenne           25.84      26.14   3   6   
  4 Alaina Gentles               Springbrook            27.64      26.51   2   5   
  5 Alexia Mitchell              Gaithersburg           29.71      26.53   1   4   
  6 Briana Bailey                C.H. Flowers           26.24      26.56   3   3   
  7 Leandra Nyemeck              Washington L           26.44      27.19   3   2   
  8 Taylar Hackett               Gaithersburg           26.90      27.31   3   1   
  9 Ajai Brooks                  Washington L           26.64      27.49   3 
 10 Lena Fowler                  Our Lady Of            27.00      27.63   2 
 11 Briana Belfiore              Our Lady Of            27.50      27.78   2 
 12 Genevieve Adukpo             Quince Orcha           27.44      27.90   2 
 13 Bridgette Manful             Laurel                 27.44      28.27   2 
 14 Nimata Wahid                 Paint Branch           28.74      28.29   1 
 15 Alexa Weedon                 John F Kenne           28.64      28.32   1 
 16 Bobbi Addison                Quince Orcha           27.74      28.63   2 
 17 Morgan Codgell               Old Mill Sen           27.54      28.69   2 
 18 Jeneil D'Aguilar             Springbrook            29.04      28.76   1 
 19 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch           29.24      29.42   1 
 20 Taylor Daniels               Old Mill Sen           28.54      29.69   1 
 21 Delight Dzansi               Col. Zadok M           29.50      30.19   1 
 22 Diamond Hutchinson           Laurel                 29.64      31.21   1 
 -- Martha Sam                   James Hubert           26.44        DNS   3 
 -- Sarah Moore                  James Hubert           27.41        DNS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alsia Plybeah                Gaithersburg           59.82    1:00.03   3  10   
  2 Funmi Daramola               Paint Branch           59.14    1:00.43   3   8   
  3 Nicolette Clarke             John F Kenne         1:00.10    1:01.36   3   6   
  4 Breanna Coleman              Paint Branch           59.94    1:01.72   3   5   
  5 Imani Matthews               C.H. Flowers         1:00.10    1:02.55   3   4   
  6 Lena Fowler                  Our Lady Of          1:03.00    1:03.03   2   3   
  7 Jamiece Hargrove             C.H. Flowers         1:00.10    1:03.24   3   2   
  8 Bobbi Addison                Quince Orcha         1:02.60    1:03.83   2   1   
  9 Tori Eley                    Laurel               1:02.40    1:04.47   3 
 10 Briana Belfiore              Our Lady Of          1:04.00    1:04.79   2 
 11 Jeneil D'Aguilar             Springbrook                     1:05.41   1 
 12 Karli Weeks                  Old Mill Sen         1:09.20    1:06.85   1 
 13 Eudorah Vital                John F Kenne         1:03.10    1:07.05   2 
 14 Moriah Jones                 Washington L         1:09.30    1:08.52   1 
 15 Lillian Price                Quince Orcha         1:08.10    1:11.14   2 
 16 Heather Rosario              Col. Zadok M         1:08.00    1:12.33   2 
 17 Asha Anderson                Col. Zadok M         1:09.10    1:13.70   2 
 18 Diamond Barlow               Washington L                    1:14.41   1 
 19 Tyokia Harrison              Laurel               1:10.70    1:24.98   1 
 -- Kaela Jones                  James Hubert         1:05.50        DNS   2 
 -- Martha Sam                   James Hubert         1:01.40        DNS   3 
 -- Naya Chase                   Springbrook                         DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Cabellos            Albert Einst         2:27.00    2:25.77   10   
  2 Ciara Scott                  C.H. Flowers         2:29.00    2:28.47    8   
  3 Alexis Baynes                C.H. Flowers         2:25.50    2:28.82    6   
  4 Karen Escobedo               Springbrook          2:35.50    2:33.74    5   
  5 Catherine Panasenkov         Quince Orcha         2:28.00    2:36.13    4   
  6 Isolda Montiel               Springbrook                     2:36.59    3   
  7 Halcyon Ruskin               Albert Einst         2:32.00    2:38.63    2   
  8 Caitlyn Vernon               Old Mill Sen         2:35.60    2:39.67    1   
  9 Susanna Yeh                  Col. Zadok M         2:50.80    2:39.91  
 10 Charlene Turner              John F Kenne         2:50.00    2:42.64  
 11 Abigail Hines                James Hubert         2:45.70    2:43.36  
 12 Keegan Van Wert              Quince Orcha         2:35.00    2:44.32  
 13 Katelyn Pownall              Old Mill Sen         3:01.10    2:57.89  
 14 Amirta Smith                 Gaithersburg         3:14.20    2:59.00  
 15 Autumn Boone                 Laurel               2:55.60    3:04.81  
 16 Cynthia Leandro              Laurel               3:00.00    3:17.29  
 -- Mayelin Taveras              John F Kenne         2:46.00        DNS  
 -- Megan Crilly                 Our Lady Of          2:41.00        DNS  
 -- Lindsey Andonian             Col. Zadok M         2:30.00        DNS  
 -- Elizabeth Kaniecki           Our Lady Of          2:42.50        DNS  
 -- Kate Campbell                James Hubert         3:01.30        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Almeida               Springbrook          5:36.60    5:25.30   10   
  2 Regina Schreiber             Quince Orcha         5:30.40    5:33.04    8   
  3 Cierra Wells                 Quince Orcha         5:35.60    5:38.45    6   
  4 Pauline McMurray             Albert Einst         5:47.00    5:47.68    5   
  5 Caitlyn Vernon               Old Mill Sen         5:52.40    5:52.07    4   
  6 Isolda Montiel               Springbrook                     5:57.84    3   
  7 Mara Erb                     Col. Zadok M         6:05.00    6:07.22    2   
  8 Micailah Guthrie             Washington L         6:00.00    6:07.73    1   
  9 Elana Harris                 James Hubert         6:34.10    6:15.51  
 10 Alise Montgomery             Gaithersburg         6:18.10    6:15.89  
 11 Katelyn Pownall              Old Mill Sen         5:45.00    6:26.21  
 12 Chloe Powers                 Our Lady Of          6:30.00    6:50.64  
 -- Cosette Riely                Our Lady Of          6:30.00        DNS  
 -- Jackie Jones                 C.H. Flowers         6:00.00        DNS  
 -- Swati Perez                  Col. Zadok M         6:05.00        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Almeida               Springbrook         12:34.50   11:54.62   10   
  2 Elizabeth Hobbs              Quince Orcha        12:20.00   12:37.21    8   
  3 Lauren Logan                 Albert Einst        12:42.00   12:44.54    6   
  4 Catherine Oberfield          James Hubert        13:09.20   12:47.30    5   
  5 Elizabeth Lambert            Albert Einst        12:42.00   12:50.27    4   
  6 Alaina Froh                  Quince Orcha        13:30.00   13:24.20    3   
  7 Mara Erb                     Col. Zadok M        13:32.80   13:46.46    2   
  8 Riani Carr                   James Hubert        15:15.40   14:24.12    1   
  9 Michelle Bloyd               James Hubert        14:38.50   14:24.61  
 10 Alise Montgomery             Gaithersburg        14:22.80   14:33.50  
 11 Sarah Lighter                Our Lady Of         14:40.00   14:51.47  
 12 Vivian Tran                  Col. Zadok M        16:34.00   15:40.26  
 13 Florence Stevenson           Col. Zadok M        16:14.00   15:52.63  
 -- Swati Perez                  Col. Zadok M        13:00.00        DNS  
 -- Honorie Munson               Our Lady Of         14:00.00        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raenell Dorsey               Old Mill Sen           17.87      17.31   2  10   
  2 Lidia Castillo               Col. Zadok M           18.42      17.52   1   8   
  3 Kierra Dukes                 John F Kenne           17.64      18.04   2   6   
  4 Jhanelle Stewart             John F Kenne           18.34      18.42   2   5   
  5 Dyonne Hicks                 C.H. Flowers           18.24      19.16   2   4   
  6 Gabrielle Cudjoe             James Hubert           17.85      19.28   2   3   
  7 Jenny Ha                     Gaithersburg           18.65      19.60   1   2   
  8 Jasmine Diggs                Paint Branch           20.14      20.30   1   1   
  9 Tia Bell                     Paint Branch           21.34      20.60   1 
 10 Carmen Moore                 James Hubert           21.17      20.70   1 
 -- Cameron Wilcher              C.H. Flowers           18.24        DNS   2 
 -- Shelby Trout                 Col. Zadok M           19.96        DNS   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Feliciano            Old Mill Sen           50.70      48.87   3  10   
  2 Allison Cannon               John F Kenne           53.44      49.33   2   8   
  3 Lidia Castillo               Col. Zadok M           50.66      49.46   3   6   
  4 Imani Matthews               C.H. Flowers           46.94      51.10   3   5   
  5 Zahara Sani                  Paint Branch           54.54      51.27   2   4   
  6 Jhanelle Stewart             John F Kenne           55.24      51.88   1   3   
  7 Juliette Brooks              Albert Einst           53.54      52.27   2   2   
  8 Raenell Dorsey               Old Mill Sen           51.49      52.97   3   1   
  9 Jenny Ha                     Gaithersburg           52.51      53.06   2 
 10 Nina Nuama                   Paint Branch           55.58      53.31   1 
 11 Dyonne Hicks                 C.H. Flowers           50.93      53.86   3 
 12 Noehly Hernandez             Albert Einst           58.94      54.81   1 
 13 Monique Gill                 James Hubert           55.39      57.53   1 
 14 Solidad Nwakibu              Gaithersburg           56.36      58.07   1 
 -- Samantha Jonjo               Quince Orcha           52.64        DNS   2 
 -- Paris Clark                  Our Lady Of            58.14        DNS   1 
 -- Shelby Trout                 Col. Zadok M           50.77        DNS   3 
 -- Elizabeth Adesanya           James Hubert           53.48        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            50.14      49.83   2  10   
     1) Keila Robertson                 2) Bethany White                  
     3) Zionna Scott                    4) Jeida Robertson                
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 50.14      50.03   2   8   
     1) Nicolette Clarke                2) Larre Hodge                    
     3) Domoah Kutu-Akoi                4) Rachel Laryea                  
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                   51.14      50.28   2   6   
     1) Yusrah Adebayo                  2)                                
  4 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   49.64      50.98   2   5   
     1) Briana Bailey                   2) Dara Kelly                     
     3) Crystal Godette                 4) Danielle Coker                 
  5 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   51.34      51.46   2   4   
     1) Rebecca Currica                 2) Anicia Juarez                  
     3) Taylar Hackett                  4) Alexia Mitchell                
  6 Laurel  'A'                                         50.14      52.10   2   3   
     1) Bridgette Manful                2) Nadjad Nikabou                 
     3) Diamond Hutchinson              4) Karen Vital                    
  7 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                53.44      53.38   1   2   
     1) Lara Hodak                      2) Tessa Butler                   
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 51.34      53.98   2   1   
     1) Bobbi Addison                   2) Aracely Hook                   
     3) Genevieve Adukpo                4) Lauren Calvin                  
  9 Gaithersburg  'B'                                   53.14      54.77   1 
     1) Yvonne Combs                    2) Maya Tracey                    
     3) Solidad Nwakibu                 4) Brea Mason                     
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                            55.14    1:03.14   1 
     1) Yancie Desnoyers                2) Lexi Laios                     
     3) Delight Dzansi                  4) Nicole Ricketts                
 -- James Hubert Blake  'A'                                          DNS   1 
     1) Sarah Moore                     2) Martha Sam                     
     3) Gabrielle Cudjoe                4) Elizabeth Adesanya             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          1:48.00    1:47.11   2  10   
     1) Lindsey Andonian                2) Zionna Scott                   
     3) Bethany White                   4) Celine Antwi                   
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:47.24   2   8   
     1) Precious Igwebuike              2)                                
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:48.70    1:48.36   2   6   
     1) Rebecca Currica                 2) Anicia Juarez                  
     3) Taylar Hackett                  4) Alexia Mitchell                
  4 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                                    1:51.13   1   5   
     1) Tayler Ables                    2) Ajai Brooks                    
     3) Leandra Nyemeck                 4) Moriah Jones                   
  5 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:51.10    1:51.58   2   4   
     1) Genevieve Adukpo                2) Aracely Hook                   
     3) Karley Hampton                  4) Lauren Calvin                  
  6 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:53.30    1:52.25   1   3   
     1) Kalene Gentles                  2) Alexa Weedon                   
     3) Rachel Laryea                   4) Juliet Komwa                   
  7 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              1:52.50    1:52.77   2   2   
     1) Morgan Codgell                  2) Tessa Butler                   
     3) Lara Hodak                      4) Rebecca Feliciano              
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:52.30    1:53.65   2   1   
     1) Deandra James                   2) Cameron Wilcher                
     3) Dara Kelly                      4) Hannah White                   
  9 James Hubert Blake  'A'                                      1:54.68   1 
     1) Sarah Moore                     2) Elizabeth Adesanya             
     3) Jasmine Stanton                 4) Gabrielle Cudjoe               
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                          1:54.00    2:09.84   1 
     1) Yancie Desnoyers                2) Lexi Laios                     
     3) Heather Rosario                 4) Nicole Ricketts                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                              10:00.00   10:04.31   10   
     1) Catherine Panasenkov            2) Cierra Wells                   
     3) Keegan Van Wert                 4) Regina Schreiber               
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                             10:12.00   10:08.82    8   
     1) Jamee Hood                      2) Halcyon Ruskin                 
     3) Eyvonnka Rizkallah              4) Victoria Cabellos              
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                10:40.00   10:26.28    6   
     1) Jackie Jones                    2) Alexis Baynes                  
     3) Ciara Scott                     4) Oluche Ike                     
  4 John F Kennedy  'A'                              10:38.00   10:31.22    5   
     1) Samantha Herath                 2) Eudorah Vital                  
     3) Robin Williams                  4) Nicolette Clarke               
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                         10:55.00   11:12.39    4   
     1) Asha Anderson                   2) Paola Silva                    
     3) Susanna Yeh                     4) Shelby Trout                   
  6 Springbrook  'A'                                            11:23.29    3   
     1) Yuka Taguchi                    2) Karen Escobedo                 
     3) Sydney Almeida                  4) Isolda Montiel                 
  7 James Hubert Blake  'A'                                     11:38.61    2   
     1) Elana Harris                    2) Abigail Hines                  
     3) Catherine Oberfield             4) Kate Campbell                  
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                    11:00.00   12:08.10    1   
     1) Megan Crilly                    2) Cosette Riely                  
     3) Elizabeth Kaniecki              4) Katie Kolberg                  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zahara Sani                  Paint Branch         5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Jasmine Stanton              James Hubert         4-10.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Precious Igwebuike           Paint Branch         4-08.00    4-04.00    6   
  4 Shannon Bettinger            Old Mill Sen         4-04.00   J4-04.00    5   
  5 Charlene Turner              John F Kenne         4-04.00    4-02.00    4   
 -- Cairan George                Col. Zadok M         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Micah Richards               James Hubert         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Mara Erb                     Col. Zadok M         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larre Hodge                  John F Kenne        18-00.00   17-11.00   10   
  2 Winona Peace                 Albert Einst        16-11.00   16-05.50    8   
  3 Domoah Kutu-Akoi             John F Kenne        16-00.00   15-08.00    6   
  4 Lidia Castillo               Col. Zadok M        14-02.00   15-05.00    5   
  5 Alaina Gentles               Springbrook         15-00.00   14-08.50    4   
  6 Micah Richards               James Hubert        15-02.00   14-07.50    3   
  7 Jenny Ha                     Gaithersburg        15-03.75   14-05.00    2   
  8 Ashley Canida                Old Mill Sen        12-05.50   13-11.50    1   
  9 Paris Clark                  Our Lady Of         12-11.75   13-10.50  
 10 Edinam Kumazah               Gaithersburg        12-04.00   12-11.50  
 11 Nimata Wahid                 Paint Branch        12-07.00   12-11.00  
 12 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch        12-01.00   12-10.00  
 -- Jasmine Stanton              James Hubert        13-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Kammie Brown                 Our Lady Of         11-06.50       FOUL  
 -- Keila Robertson              Col. Zadok M        15-06.50        DNS  
 -- Romina Montes                Old Mill Sen        12-11.50        DNS  
 -- Stephanie Christoserdov      Quince Orcha        13-00.00        DNS  
 -- Torian Wright                Quince Orcha        13-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breanna Coleman              Paint Branch        31-09.00   32-01.25   10   
  2 Gabrielle Cudjoe             James Hubert        33-01.00   31-07.00    8   
  3 Winona Peace                 Albert Einst        32-03.00   29-07.50    6   
  4 Jenny Ha                     Gaithersburg                   28-10.75    5   
  5 Alaina Gentles               Springbrook         28-00.00   28-07.25    4   
  6 Rachel Laryea                John F Kenne        31-04.00   28-00.50    3   
  7 Paris Clark                  Our Lady Of         29-00.00   27-09.50    2   
  8 Micah Richards               James Hubert                   27-09.00    1   
  9 Jasmine Diggs                Paint Branch        27-11.00   26-11.75  
 10 Jameeka Watts                John F Kenne        30-04.00   26-09.25  
 11 Ashley Canida                Old Mill Sen        26-08.25   26-05.25  
 12 Kammie Brown                 Our Lady Of         29-06.00   24-07.50  
 -- Romina Montes                Old Mill Sen        25-03.50        DNS  
 -- Mara Erb                     Col. Zadok M        26-03.00        DNS  
 -- Samantha Jonjo               Quince Orcha        32-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Harley                 C.H. Flowers        31-07.25   33-06.00   10   
  2 Jamillah Jonjo               Quince Orcha        31-10.50   32-00.00    8   
  3 Shanice Hamilton             C.H. Flowers        30-04.75   31-04.00    6   
  4 Stella Lwanga                John F Kenne        29-02.00   31-00.00    5   
  5 Crystal Roach                John F Kenne        29-03.00   30-08.00    3.50
  5 Lindsay Weiss                Albert Einst        28-09.00   30-08.00    3.50
  7 DaShawn Herbert-Williams     Quince Orcha        29-05.00   28-03.50    2   
  8 Kelviniesha Palmer-Dixon     Paint Branch        28-07.50   27-04.00    1   
  9 Roscoe Alexus                Old Mill Sen        25-06.00   26-04.50  
 10 Treseheena Baily             Gaithersburg        20-07.00   22-10.00  
 11 Akaive Johnson               Paint Branch        25-00.00   22-03.00  
 12 Adrianna Jews                Our Lady Of         21-11.50   21-05.50  
 13 Shannan Parker               Springbrook         19-02.50   20-07.50  
 14 Trystan Sparks               Gaithersburg        24-04.00   20-07.00  
 15 Michelle Mitch               Springbrook         19-06.50   19-02.00  
 16 Ari Meshulam                 Albert Einst        21-00.00   18-03.00  
 -- Keyri Perez                  James Hubert        17-08.00        DNS  
 -- Amber Reese                  James Hubert        16-08.00        DNS  
 -- Lydia Harrison               Old Mill Sen        29-08.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamillah Jonjo               Quince Orcha           80-10     103-04   10   
  2 Kayla Harley                 C.H. Flowers           88-05      89-00    8   
  3 Daiysa Burrell               C.H. Flowers           70-00      81-09    6   
  4 Trystan Sparks               Gaithersburg           77-05      75-02    5   
  5 Stella Lwanga                John F Kenne           72-07      70-00    4   
  6 Shannan Parker               Springbrook            67-11      66-10    3   
  7 Ari Meshulam                 Albert Einst           56-10      60-01    2   
  8 Kelviniesha Palmer-Dixon     Paint Branch           73-09      57-05    1   
  9 Adrianna Jews                Our Lady Of            63-03      56-07  
 10 Crystal Roach                John F Kenne           62-11      55-00  
 11 Akaive Johnson               Paint Branch           66-01      49-10  
 12 Michelle Mitch               Springbrook            56-00      48-03  
 13 Brea Mason                   Gaithersburg           49-08      36-06  
 -- Lindsay Weiss                Albert Einst           69-10       FOUL  
 -- Irene Fletemeyer             Quince Orcha           63-06       FOUL  
 -- Roscoe Alexus                Old Mill Sen           53-01       FOUL  
 -- Courtney Broadnax            James Hubert           44-09        DNS  
 -- Keyri Perez                  James Hubert           35-10        DNS  
 -- Lydia Harrison               Old Mill Sen           87-02        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              4:45.00    4:38.10   10   
     1) Shannon Bettinger               2) Essence Corley                 
     3) Morgan Codgell                  4) Tessa Butler                   
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:45.55    8   
     1) Candace Bowlding                2) Oluche Ike                     
     3) Hannah White                    4) Jackie Jones                   
  3 Albert Einstein  'A'                              4:44.00    4:52.03    6   
     1) Juliette Brooks                 2) Winona Peace                   
     3) Rachel McGinnis                 4) Noehly Hernandez               
  4 John F Kennedy  'A'                                          4:52.19    5   
     1) Robin Williams                  2) Faith Wade                     
     3) Kalene Gentles                  4) Juliet Komwa                   
  5 Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:50.00    4:57.74    4   
     1) Lillian Price                   2) Eviecah Dormeyan               
     3) Karley Hampton                  4) Torian Wright                  
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          5:00.00    5:03.88    3   
     1) Lexi Laios                      2) Heather Rosario                
     3) Delight Dzansi                  4) Paola Silva                    
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:45.00    5:04.31    2   
     1) Jasmine Diggs                   2)                                
  8 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                                    5:11.65    1   
     1) Bethann Mwombela                2) Natalie Vicente                
     3) Micailah Guthrie                4) Diamond Barlow                 
  9 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 4:40.00    5:21.22  
     1) Rebecca Currica                 2) Jaime Montgomery               
     3) Sandra Granados                 4) Solidad Nwakibu                
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Catherine Oberfield          James Hubert         5:59.80    5:49.97   10   
  2 Mahlet Bauerle               Albert Einst         5:55.00    5:52.81    8   
  3 Abigail Hines                James Hubert         6:15.10    6:01.05    6   
  4 Paola Silva                  Col. Zadok M         6:34.10    6:25.17    5   
  5 Deena DeSilva                Col. Zadok M         6:35.00    6:26.12    4   
  6 Rajaa Laaribi                John F Kenne         6:04.00    6:30.16    3   
  7 Michelle Bloyd               James Hubert         6:41.10    6:38.94    2   
  8 Ciciely Davy                 Albert Einst         6:31.00    6:46.74    1   
  9 Yuka Taguchi                 Springbrook          6:42.90    6:55.29  
 10 Andrea Duran                 Gaithersburg         7:19.80    7:08.81  
 11 Samantha Perez               Col. Zadok M         7:39.10    7:14.48  
 12 Alejandra Daley              Springbrook                     7:40.85  
 -- Alexandra Onsi               Quince Orcha         6:30.00        DNS  
 -- Isabel Salas                 Col. Zadok M         6:40.00        DNS  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus Hicks                 Old Mill Sen           11.20      11.25   3  10   
  2 Soloman Vault                Gaithersburg           11.62      11.30   3   8   
  3 Fitzroy Clair                John F Kenne           11.74      11.45   2   6   
  4 Connor Cunningham            Loyola Blake           11.44      11.47   3   5   
  5 Marcus Townsend              Albert Einst           11.74      11.55   2   4   
  6 Tyrek Stewart                Springbrook            11.44      11.57   3   3   
  7 Chiedozie Obi                Paint Branch           11.34      11.62   3   1.50
  7 Noel Njem                    Paint Branch           11.24      11.62   3   1.50
  9 Michael Scott                John F Kenne           11.74      11.63   2 
 10 Demetrius Edgar Brown        James Hubert           11.44      11.64   3 
 11 Gideon Ampofo                James Hubert           11.64      11.65   2 
 12 Devin Salisbury              Old Mill Sen           11.94      11.74   2 
 13 Larry Smith                  C.H. Flowers           12.04      11.83   1 
 14 Miles Davis                  Quince Orcha           11.34      11.85   3 
 15 Xaviyer Mosley               Gaithersburg           11.98      11.95   1 
 16 Michael Obajemu              Col. Zadok M           12.12      12.07   1 
 17 Destiny Peabody              Albert Einst           11.94      12.12   1 
 18 Javier Hylton                C.H. Flowers           11.74      12.14   2 
 19 Olatoye Olamide              Springbrook                       12.24   1 
 20 Donte Branch                 Washington L           12.24      12.47   1 
 21 Sean Rudolph                 Our Lady Of            13.64      12.75   1 
 -- Imani Blackmon               Col. Zadok M           12.74        DNS   1 
 -- Donnell Harris               Quince Orcha           11.64        DNS   2 
 -- Jake Clise                   Loyola Blake           11.84        DNS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Parson               Old Mill Sen           22.74      22.43   4  10   
  2 Sytta Barry                  Paint Branch           22.24      22.79   4   8   
  3 Vicco Bedell                 Gaithersburg                      22.96   4   6   
  4 Justin Sorra                 Quince Orcha           23.74      23.18   3   5   
  5 Dominique Cook               Paint Branch           22.54      23.23   4   4   
  6 Jalen Jones                  Old Mill Sen           23.74      23.36   3   3   
  7 Gideon Ampofo                James Hubert           23.36      23.38   4   2   
  8 Soloman Vault                Gaithersburg           23.44      23.51   4   1   
  9 Marcus Townsend              Albert Einst           23.64      23.73   3 
 10 Tyrek Stewart                Springbrook            24.04      23.81   3 
 11 Bernard Little               Loyola Blake           23.54      23.82   4 
 12 Miles Davis                  Quince Orcha           23.74      23.86   3 
 13 Chris McKenzie               John F Kenne           23.74      24.06   3 
 14 Oshai Powers                 C.H. Flowers           24.14      24.46   3 
 15 Sorie Kargbo                 C.H. Flowers           24.74      24.51   2 
 16 David Crossman               James Hubert           23.92      24.60   3 
 17 Donte Branch                 Washington L           24.64      24.63   2 
 18 Emmanuel Agyemang            Col. Zadok M           24.29      24.80   2 
 19 Omar Bradford-El             John F Kenne           24.44      25.13   2 
 20 Olatoye Olamide              Springbrook                       25.26   1 
 21 John Akinsanya               Washington L                      25.53   1 
 -- Xaviyer Mosley               Gaithersburg           25.94        DNS   2 
 -- Madiba Massey                Col. Zadok M           25.24        DNS   2 
 -- Sean Rudolph                 Our Lady Of            26.24        DNS   2 
 -- Devin Vann                   Our Lady Of            24.64        DNS   2 
 -- Connor Cunningham            Loyola Blake           23.24        DNS   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darius Oxley                 James Hubert           52.34      51.24   3  10   
  2 Kayuza Masanja               Gaithersburg           51.44      51.33   3   8   
  3 Clifton Green                Paint Branch           52.64      51.97   3   6   
  4 Dominic Piedmont             Loyola Blake           50.34      52.35   3   5   
  5 Malachi Young                Old Mill Sen           53.64      52.83   2   4   
  6 Justin Sorra                 Quince Orcha           53.85      53.12   2   3   
  7 Geremy Thorn                 Old Mill Sen           56.03      53.98   2   2   
  8 Mustapha Yahaya              Paint Branch           52.04      54.12   3   1   
  9 Madiba Massey                Col. Zadok M           53.45      54.14   3 
 10 Justin Williams              C.H. Flowers           54.14      55.24   2 
 11 Derek McCoy                  Springbrook            59.34      55.96   1 
 12 Emmanuel Agyemang            Col. Zadok M           53.84      56.84   2 
 13 John Akinsanya               Washington L           59.94      56.87   1 
 14 Chris Oyobio                 John F Kenne         1:07.10      57.36   1 
 15 Kenneth Johnson              John F Kenne           58.21      58.41   1 
 16 Paul Kennedy                 James Hubert           53.87      58.53   2 
 17 Devin Vann                   Our Lady Of            56.54    1:00.07   1 
 18 Gabriel Payne                Springbrook            59.64    1:01.81   1 
 19 Nathan Hanshew               Washington L         1:00.50    1:03.02   1 
 -- Juwan McCants                C.H. Flowers           52.64        DNS   3 
 -- Vicco Bedell                 Gaithersburg           52.34        DNS   3 
 -- Donnell Harris               Quince Orcha           53.61        DNS   2 
 -- Jenkins Miles                Loyola Blake           53.54        DNS   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oliver Lloyd                 Paint Branch         1:58.00    1:59.43   10   
  2 Ben Withbroe                 Albert Einst         2:00.00    1:59.57    8   
  3 Conner Perry                 Loyola Blake         2:02.00    2:02.38    6   
  4 Tyler Spear                  Loyola Blake         2:01.00    2:02.66    5   
  5 Greg Bell                    James Hubert         2:28.20    2:04.16    4   
  6 Juan Escobar                 Col. Zadok M         2:30.00    2:04.35    3   
  7 Danniel Belay                Gaithersburg         2:07.00    2:08.65    2   
  8 Shaw Clifton                 Old Mill Sen         2:15.80    2:10.90    1   
  9 Corey Young                  Springbrook          2:12.30    2:12.23  
 10 Zach Smith                   Gaithersburg         2:27.50    2:14.16  
 11 Anthony Harris               James Hubert         2:27.20    2:15.28  
 12 Gabriel Perkins              Quince Orcha         2:17.00    2:15.36  
 13 Miguel Alonso                Our Lady Of          2:12.00    2:15.39  
 14 Teddy Gelman                 Quince Orcha         2:13.00    2:16.47  
 15 Justin Bentham               C.H. Flowers         2:02.00    2:16.78  
 16 Ryan Washington              Springbrook          2:16.50    2:17.42  
 17 Michael Nguyen               Col. Zadok M         2:25.80    2:17.81  
 18 Troy Closson                 Our Lady Of          2:15.00    2:25.85  
 19 Chris Dohler                 John F Kenne                    2:35.39  
 -- Elijah Rashad                C.H. Flowers         2:05.00        DNS  
 -- Bo Allen                     Old Mill Sen         2:22.80        DNS  
 -- Dinesh Tharmalingam          John F Kenne         2:22.00        DNS  
 -- Daniel McDonough             Washington L         2:39.00        DNS  
 -- Victor Koech                 Paint Branch         2:05.00        DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Spear                  Loyola Blake         4:26.20    4:28.40   10   
  2 Danniel Belay                Gaithersburg         4:37.70    4:31.63    8   
  3 Michael Wegner               Loyola Blake         4:32.60    4:36.07    6   
  4 Lorenzo Neil                 Paint Branch         4:37.00    4:36.51    5   
  5 Juan Escobar                 Col. Zadok M         4:45.40    4:42.84    4   
  6 Bradley Shawen               Quince Orcha         4:40.00    4:45.32    3   
  7 Binyam Tadesse               John F Kenne         4:49.00    4:45.82    2   
  8 Rory Lewis                   Albert Einst         4:53.00    4:48.31    1   
  9 Luke Simpson                 Albert Einst         4:53.00    4:49.00  
 10 Irre Hussein                 Paint Branch         4:40.00    4:52.17  
 11 Joshua Oxley                 James Hubert         4:51.00    4:52.21  
 12 Ryan Washington              Springbrook          5:16.50    4:55.25  
 13 Kevin McGivern               Our Lady Of          5:05.00    4:56.16  
 14 Corey Young                  Springbrook          5:12.30    4:57.54  
 15 Teddy Gelman                 Quince Orcha         4:58.00    4:57.74  
 16 Eric Stoker-Spirt            Old Mill Sen         4:58.50    4:58.17  
 17 John Warnke                  Washington L         5:00.00    5:00.68  
 18 Henri Rissanen               Old Mill Sen         4:59.70    5:03.44  
 19 Justin Kirby                 James Hubert         5:17.10    5:07.99  
 20 Michael Nguyen               Col. Zadok M         5:13.70    5:08.14  
 21 Daniel Briggs                Gaithersburg         5:21.60    5:15.20  
 22 Stephen Wynne                Our Lady Of          5:10.00    5:15.90  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Simpson                 Albert Einst        10:05.00   10:07.58   10   
  2 Harold Dorsey                Paint Branch        10:00.00   10:10.01    8   
  3 Ryan McCann                  Quince Orcha        10:10.00   10:19.01    6   
  4 Ben Thoms                    Quince Orcha        10:20.00   10:41.21    5   
  5 Ryun Anderson                Paint Branch        10:30.00   10:44.30    4   
  6 Sean Duffy                   Loyola Blake        10:45.40   11:08.92    3   
  7 Ryan Washington              Springbrook         11:35.90   11:14.56    2   
  8 Jeff Moxley                  Our Lady Of         10:30.00   11:26.21    1   
  9 Jacob Latour                 Quince Orcha        11:00.00   11:28.52  
 10 Michael Citrenbaum           James Hubert        12:06.00   11:34.12  
 11 Bryan Citrenbaum             James Hubert        11:33.10   11:40.81  
 12 Vito Vallone                 Gaithersburg        11:53.20   11:44.77  
 13 Maurice Lattimore            John F Kenne        11:28.00   11:55.45  
 14 Eduardo Adum                 Col. Zadok M        12:23.30   12:16.42  
 15 Daniel Briggs                Gaithersburg        12:01.40   12:27.84  
 16 Isaac Stevens                Springbrook                    12:29.21  
 17 Steven Hong                  Col. Zadok M        12:51.20   12:31.44  
 18 Ji-Min No                    Gaithersburg        12:19.20   13:01.91  
 -- Juan Escobar                 Col. Zadok M        11:00.00        DNS  
 -- Malachi Yeh                  Col. Zadok M        15:27.30        DNS  
 -- Logan Dechter                James Hubert        12:06.20        DNS  
 -- Michael Belay                Gaithersburg        12:39.70        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Devon Hairston               John F Kenne           15.14      15.45   3  10   
  2 Boubacar Diallo              Springbrook            15.54      15.50   3   8   
  3 Alieu Cole                   John F Kenne           15.54      15.54   3   6   
  4 Andrew Ankrah                Quince Orcha           15.34      15.60   3   5   
  5 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison       Quince Orcha           15.74      15.72   2   4   
  6 Dimitry Decolin              Paint Branch           15.54      15.86   3   3   
  7 Dan Fitzgerald               Loyola Blake           16.64      16.15   2   2   
  8 Jahmel Davis                 Old Mill Sen           16.95      16.68   2   1   
  9 Chris McKoy                  Col. Zadok M           18.12      16.99   1 
 10 Ariel Martinez               Gaithersburg           16.81      17.02   2 
 11 Omar Taylor                  Springbrook                       17.06   1 
 12 William Tearney              Gaithersburg           17.31      17.89   2 
 13 Camden Kasik                 Albert Einst           18.24      18.94   1 
 14 Collin Riviello              Col. Zadok M           20.14      19.73   1 
 15 Oga-Enyong Nkiri             Paint Branch           15.54      20.02   3 
 -- Jordan Strong                Old Mill Sen           19.09        DNS   1 
 -- Henry Hines                  Loyola Blake           16.84        DNS   2 
 -- Damien Rose                  C.H. Flowers           17.74        DNS   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Devon Hairston               John F Kenne           41.14      40.16   3  10   
  2 Elijah Janssen               Springbrook            42.54      40.32   3   8   
  3 Andrew Ankrah                Quince Orcha           40.64      40.67   3   6   
  4 Dan Fitzgerald               Loyola Blake           41.29      40.91   3   5   
  5 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison       Quince Orcha           41.14      41.69   3   4   
  6 Alieu Cole                   John F Kenne           41.64      41.97   3   3   
  7 Jahmel Davis                 Old Mill Sen           43.52      42.26   2   2   
  8 Dimitry Decolin              Paint Branch           42.64      42.62   3   1   
  9 Damien Rose                  C.H. Flowers           43.81      43.41   2 
 10 Miles Douglas                James Hubert           47.12      43.43   1 
 11 Sheldon Roman                Paint Branch           44.14      43.55   2 
 12 Anthony Harris               James Hubert           44.85      43.92   2 
 13 Boubacar Diallo              Springbrook            49.34      43.98   1 
 14 Chris McKoy                  Col. Zadok M           43.28      44.03   2 
 15 Lorenzo Andaya               Albert Einst           44.94      44.28   2 
 16 Camden Kasik                 Albert Einst           45.54      45.01   2 
 17 Jordan Strong                Old Mill Sen           45.74      45.02   1 
 18 Damique Rose                 C.H. Flowers           45.58      45.88   1 
 19 Quinton Small                Gaithersburg           46.84      46.65   1 
 20 Ariel Martinez               Gaithersburg           43.64      47.98   2 
 21 Tyler Cleaver                Our Lady Of            46.04      48.06   1 
 22 Collin Riviello              Col. Zadok M           51.04      49.73   1 
 -- Henry Hines                  Loyola Blake           43.14        DNS   3 
 -- Andres Castillo              Our Lady Of            49.68        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   44.34      43.39   2  10   
     1) Cleon Conteh                    2) Xaviyer Mosley                 
     3) Ariel Martinez                  4) Soloman Vault                  
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   44.04      43.56   2   8   
     1) Noel Njem                       2)                                
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 43.94      43.59   2   6   
     1) Manuel Brown                    2) Donnell Harris                 
     3) Miles Davis                     4) Elliott Davis                  
  4 Springbrook  'A'                                               44.56   1   5   
     1) Elijah Janssen                  2) Boubacar Diallo                
     3) Suh Nforsi                      4) Tyrek Stewart                  
  5 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 44.44      44.90   2   4   
     1) Fitzroy Clair                   2) Devon Hairston                 
     3) Michael Scott                   4) Matt Fergusson-Williams        
  6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                              45.37   1   3   
     1) Maurice Wright                  2) Larry Smith                    
     3) Oshai Powers                    4) Brian Nelson                   
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            46.64      45.62   2   2   
     1) Imani Blackmon                  2) Kenny Oxman                    
     3) Emmanuel Agyemang               4) Michael Obajemu                
  8 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              47.14      45.88   1   1   
     1) Dan Fitzgerald                  2) Jenkins Miles                  
     3) Bernard Little                  4) Brandon Wells                  
  9 Albert Einstein  'A'                                47.64      46.81   1 
     1) Joel Rufino                     2) Brooks Warren                  
     3) Destiny Peabody                 4) Stephen Nyarko                 
 10 Gaithersburg  'B'                                   46.14      51.26   1 
     1) George Sangbong                 2) Ken Trang                      
     3) Aaron Taylor                    4) Marc Smith                     
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                            51.14         DQ   1 
     1) Abdul Akibu                     2) Rocky Tatiefo                  
     3) Junior Nyandjo                  4) Bryan Juarez                   
 -- James Hubert Blake  'A'                                          DNS   2 
     1) Demetrius Edgar Brown           2) Gideon Ampofo                  
     3) Darius Oxley                    4) David Crossman                 
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       46.14        DNS   2 
     1) Drew Ashly                      2) Bruce Barboza                  
     3) Nick Cooper                     4) Chris (Cj) Carroll             
 -- Old Mill Senior  'A'                                43.94        DNS   2 
     1) Gabriel Parson                  2) Marcus Hicks                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:31.50    1:32.06   2  10   
     1) Sytta Barry                     2)                                
  2 James Hubert Blake  'A'                                      1:32.99   1   8   
     1) Gideon Ampofo                   2) Demetrius Edgar Brown          
     3) Miles Douglas                   4) David Crossman                 
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:32.00    1:33.01   2   6   
     1) Vicco Bedell                    2) Soloman Vault                  
     3) Cleon Conteh                    4) Xaviyer Mosley                 
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:32.00    1:34.70   2   5   
     1) Manuel Brown                    2) Eric Kaczmarek-Addison         
     3) Brunel Fangmo                   4) Miles Davis                    
  5 Springbrook  'A'                                             1:34.79   1   4   
     1) Derek McCoy                     2) Tyrek Stewart                  
     3) Edgar Quinones                  4) Elijah Janssen                 
  6 Albert Einstein  'A'                              1:34.00    1:35.29   2   3   
     1) Ryan Henderson                  2) Joel Rufino                    
     3) Nobel Mussie                    4) Ryan Merrell                   
  7 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            1:38.00    1:38.29   1   2   
     1) Declan Aroh                     2) Jake Clise                     
     3) X. Moran                        4) Bernard Little                 
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:38.54   2   1   
     1) Javier Hylton                   2) Oshai Powers                   
     3) Damique Rose                    4) Sorie Kargbo                   
  9 Gaithersburg  'B'                                 1:35.50    1:39.42   1 
     1) Jameel Samuel                   2) Ken Trang                      
     3) Aaron Taylor                    4) George Sangbong                
 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     1:35.00    1:40.97   2 
     1) Andres Castillo                 2) Devin Vann                     
     3) Uche Eke                        4) Tyler Cleaver                  
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          1:36.50    1:44.61   1 
     1) Jonathan Kim                    2) Chris McKoy                    
     3) Michael Obajemu                 4) Kenny Oxman                    
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                          1:44.00    1:46.25   1 
     1) Abdul Akibu                     2) Bryan Juarez                   
     3) Junior Nyandjo                  4) Rocky Tatiefo                  
 -- John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:33.00         DQ   2  Handoff 1-2
     1) Fitzroy Clair                   2) Matt Fergusson-Williams        
     3) Michael Scott                   4) Chris McKenzie                 
 -- Old Mill Senior  'A'                              1:33.00         DQ   2  Handoff 2-3
     1) Gabriel Parson                  2) Marcus Hicks                   
     3) Frederick Butler                4) Jalen Jones                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein  'A'                              8:20.00    8:18.58   10   
     1) Ryan Henderson                  2) Ben Withbroe                   
     3) Ryan Merrell                    4) Luke Woodard                   
  2 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            8:28.00    8:27.59    8   
     1) Zack Nerenberg                  2) Conner Perry                   
     3) Dan Vinton                      4) Danny Finley                   
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:28.00    8:40.69    6   
     1) Bradley Shawen                  2) Liam Walsh                     
     3) Ryan McCann                     4) Ben Thoms                      
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:25.00    8:49.31    5   
  5 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 8:45.00    8:50.24    4   
     1) Elijah Rashad                   2) Gregory Mack                   
     3) Justin Bentham                  4) Jason Brandon                  
  6 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              8:57.60    9:02.29    3   
     1) Bo Allen                        2) Khaleed Robinson               
     3) Henri Rissanen                  4) Eric Stoker-Spirt              
  7 John F Kennedy  'A'                               9:07.00    9:04.79    2   
     1) Maurice Lattimore               2) Chris Oyobio                   
     3) Dinesh Tharmalingam             4) Binyam Tadesse                 
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     9:00.00    9:15.05    1   
     1) Miguel Alonso                   2) Kevin McGivern                 
     3) Jeff Moxley                     4) Jack Wavering                  
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          8:50.00    9:17.93  
     1) Juan Escobar                    2) Steven Hong                    
     3) Alberto Martinez                4) Barry Liang                    
 10 Springbrook  'A'                                             9:30.79  
     1) Aaron Burton                    2) Dawit Tegegn                   
     3) Ryan Washington                 4) Corey Young                    
 11 James Hubert Blake  'A'                                      9:31.32  
     1) Joshua Oxley                    2) Michael Citrenbaum             
     3) Bryan Citrenbaum                4) Justin Kirby                   
 12 Gaithersburg  'B'                                 9:25.00    9:58.11  
     1) Jeremy Boyd                     2) Jared Conn                     
     3) Emanuel Villanueva              4) William Rockabrand             
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                 9:20.00        DNS  
     1) Michael Belay                   2) Daniel Briggs                  
     3) Jordan Conn                     4) Vito Vallone                   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack O'Keefe                 Quince Orcha         6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Gaston Assoua                James Hubert         6-02.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Isaiah Eisendorf             Springbrook          5-02.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Nobel Mussie                 Albert Einst         5-08.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Jahmel Davis                 Old Mill Sen         5-02.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Dylan Bikim                  Quince Orcha         6-00.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Richie Awojoodu              Paint Branch         5-08.00   J5-06.00    2   
  8 Kevin Coffie                 Springbrook          5-08.00    5-04.00    0.50
  8 Quinton Small                Gaithersburg         5-02.00    5-04.00    0.50
 10 Trevon Edwards               Old Mill Sen         5-10.00    5-02.00  
 -- Angelo Childs                James Hubert         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jonathan Kim                 Col. Zadok M         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Declan Aroh                  Loyola Blake         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Imani Blackmon               Col. Zadok M         5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Luke Setra                   John F Kenne         5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Jameel Samuel                Gaithersburg         5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Michael Scott                John F Kenne         5-10.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaston Assoua                James Hubert        21-10.00   22-02.00   10   
  2 Sytta Barry                  Paint Branch        21-10.25   20-11.00    8   
  3 Connor Cunningham            Loyola Blake        21-05.00   20-07.50    6   
  4 Michael Scott                John F Kenne        20-00.00   20-05.00    5   
  5 Reggie White                 Paint Branch        18-02.00   18-10.00    4   
  6 William Tearney              Gaithersburg        18-06.00   18-08.50    3   
  7 Brunel Fangmo                Quince Orcha        17-06.50   18-08.00    2   
  8 Devon Southlea               Gaithersburg        18-04.00   18-05.00    1   
  9 Maurice Wright               C.H. Flowers        18-04.00   17-10.50  
 10 James Hawkins                Old Mill Sen        19-04.50   17-07.50  
 11 Declan Aroh                  Loyola Blake        19-07.00   17-07.00  
 12 Garrett Ross                 Old Mill Sen        18-00.00   16-10.00  
 13 Dong Lee                     Quince Orcha        15-11.00   16-09.00  
 14 Jonathan Kim                 Col. Zadok M        18-08.00   16-05.00  
 15 Nick Dorsey                  Albert Einst        17-00.00   16-03.00  
 16 Kevin Coffie                 Springbrook         17-00.00   16-02.00  
 17 Angelo Childs                James Hubert        15-05.00   15-05.00  
 18 Omar Bradford-El             John F Kenne        18-00.00   15-03.50  
 19 Sean Rudolph                 Our Lady Of         15-04.50   15-03.00  
 20 Josh Olabosipo               Springbrook                    15-00.00  
 -- Uche Eke                     Our Lady Of         17-06.00        DNS  
 -- Imani Blackmon               Col. Zadok M        18-05.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elliott Davis                Quince Orcha        45-09.25   41-11.25   10   
  2 Rakeem Owens                 Old Mill Sen        43-08.00   40-06.50    8   
  3 Clifton Green                Paint Branch        38-11.75   40-05.50    6   
  4 Dorian Jones                 Quince Orcha        39-10.50   39-05.50    5   
  5 Connor Cunningham            Loyola Blake        42-00.00   38-01.25    4   
  6 Devon Southlea               Gaithersburg        38-11.75   37-09.00    3   
  7 Alieu Cole                   John F Kenne        39-09.00   37-05.50    2   
  8 William Tearney              Gaithersburg        37-05.50   36-05.00    1   
  9 Declan Aroh                  Loyola Blake        37-00.00   35-07.50  
 10 Richard Awojoodu             Paint Branch        36-06.00   35-07.00  
 11 Garrett Ross                 Old Mill Sen        35-07.00   34-07.50  
 12 Jayvon Sneed                 Col. Zadok M        35-03.25   33-11.25  
 13 Sean Rudolph                 Our Lady Of         31-10.00   29-11.50  
 -- Gaston Assoua                James Hubert        46-05.00         ND  
 -- Barry Liang                  Col. Zadok M        38-02.00         ND  
 -- Uche Eke                     Our Lady Of         35-02.25         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devonte Johnson              Paint Branch        47-04.50   46-11.00   10   
  2 Daquan Gordon                C.H. Flowers        43-11.25   43-10.00    8   
  3 David Banks                  Col. Zadok M        42-06.75   43-09.00    6   
  4 Dmitri Clemens               Paint Branch        42-02.00   41-10.00    5   
  5 Martin Kangah Jr.            C.H. Flowers        43-03.00   41-01.00    4   
  6 Adefolarin Orimolade         James Hubert        41-00.00   41-00.00    3   
  7 Donovan Tyler                Quince Orcha        45-01.25   40-09.50    2   
  8 Noah Vernick                 Quince Orcha        41-01.25   40-09.00    1   
  9 Julian Granby                Springbrook         36-03.00   38-01.00  
 10 Roberto Molina               Albert Einst        39-07.00   37-10.50  
 11 Greg Jackson                 John F Kenne        34-11.00   34-03.00  
 12 Evan Conner                  Old Mill Sen        35-09.50   32-11.00  
 13 Kenneth Johnson              John F Kenne        32-09.00   32-10.00  
 14 Aniket Goel                  Col. Zadok M        32-04.00   32-02.50  
 15 Joe Coleman                  Our Lady Of         30-00.00   32-00.00  
 16 Kamonte Carter               Gaithersburg        36-04.00   31-07.50  
 17 John Farrell                 Our Lady Of         32-10.00   29-03.50  
 18 Jahvon Alexander             Gaithersburg        36-06.75   29-01.00  
 19 Tho Nguyen                   James Hubert        34-09.00   27-04.50  
 -- Emmanuel Mitchell            Old Mill Sen        45-07.25        DNS  
 -- Damien Monroe                Albert Einst        34-05.00        DNS  
 -- Glorie Tchouda               Springbrook         44-05.00        DNS  
 -- John Horton                  Loyola Blake        36-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jake Clise                   Loyola Blake        35-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin Kangah Jr.            C.H. Flowers          129-06     129-10   10   
  2 Donte Condrey                C.H. Flowers          135-05     127-06    8   
  3 Donovan Tyler                Quince Orcha          130-03     123-05    6   
  4 Noah Vernick                 Quince Orcha        14-03.50     111-05    5   
  5 Roberto Molina               Albert Einst          115-03     111-04    4   
  6 Isaiah White                 Paint Branch          105-02     111-00    3   
  7 Khalid Conteh                Springbrook           102-07     106-05    2   
  8 Ian Boland                   Loyola Blake          109-00     106-03    1   
  9 Kevin Cartegna               James Hubert          104-04      99-02  
 10 David Banks                  Col. Zadok M           91-07      92-04  
 11 Johnny Farrell               Our Lady Of            67-09      88-03  
 12 Devonte Johnson              Paint Branch          108-00      88-02  
 13 Jahvon Alexander             Gaithersburg           98-10      87-06  
 14 Clayton Liscomb              Gaithersburg           96-05      86-04  
 15 Lucas Jones                  Our Lady Of            79-06      85-01  
 16 Griffin Shaer                Col. Zadok M           90-05      80-03  
 17 Evan Conner                  Old Mill Sen          100-10      76-06  
 18 Adefolarin Orimolade         James Hubert           99-10      71-04  
 19 Greg Jackson                 John F Kenne           86-04      67-00  
 20 Jonathan Martinez            John F Kenne           68-06      62-06  
 -- Emmanuel Mitchell            Old Mill Sen          133-03         ND  
 -- John Horton                  Loyola Blake          124-00         ND  
 -- Julian Granby                Springbrook            97-10       FOUL  
 -- Damien Monroe                Albert Einst           99-04        DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                            3:54.00    3:50.50   10   
     1) Declan Aroh                     2) Dan Vinton                     
     3) Michael Wegner                  4) X. Moran                       
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                            3:52.39    8   
     1) Damique Rose                    2) Elijah Rashad                  
     3) Javier Hylton                   4) Brian Nelson                   
  3 Old Mill Senior  'A'                              3:52.00    3:54.91    6   
     1) Brandon Battle                  2) Jahmel Davis                   
     3) Shaw Clifton                    4) Jonathan Cogdell               
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:59.25    5   
     1) Kayuza Masanja                  2) Ken Trang                      
     3) Jameel Samuel                   4) Zach Smith                     
  5 Albert Einstein  'A'                              3:56.00    4:00.00    4   
     1) Luke Simpson                    2) Stephen Nyarko                 
     3) Luke Woodard                    4) Destiny Peabody                
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:55.00    4:01.30    3   
     1) Taiwo Adekoya                   2)                                
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                               3:52.00    4:03.63    2   
     1) Jose Cruz Tapia                 2) Jacob Latour                   
     3) Dorian Jones                    4) Dylan Bikim                    
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                     3:55.00    4:09.05    1   
     1) Andres Castillo                 2) Devin Vann                     
     3) Tyler Cleaver                   4) Uche Eke                       
  9 John F Kennedy  'A'                                          4:09.16  
     1) Kenneth Johnson                 2) Omar Bradford-El               
     3) Kevin Rop                       4) Dinesh Tharmalingam            
 10 Springbrook  'A'                                             4:20.00  
     1) Hamza Choudhury                 2) Jacari Ramsey                  
     3) Lawrence Cadet                  4)                                
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                          4:20.00        DNS  
     1) Junior Nyandjo                  2) Rocky Tatiefo                  
     3) Alberto Martinez                4) Abdul Akibu                    
 -- Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                                        DNS  
     1) John Akinsanya                  2) Donovan Joiner                 
     3) John Warnke                     4) Donte Branch                   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Wegner                 Loyola Blake         4:50.00    4:48.56   10   
  2 Frankie Legambi              Loyola Blake         4:59.00    4:52.77    8   
  3 Liam Walsh                   Quince Orcha         4:57.50    4:52.85    6   
  4 Alejandro Arias              Albert Einst         5:01.00    5:08.66    5   
  5 Kenny Rowe                   Loyola Blake         5:10.00    5:16.07    4   
  6 Michael Belay                Gaithersburg         5:24.90    5:17.46    3   
  7 Shane McGovern               Paint Branch         5:10.00    5:24.52    2   
  8 William Rockabrand           Gaithersburg         5:35.90    5:25.62    1   
  9 Christopher Nyborg           Quince Orcha         5:15.00    5:26.29  
 10 Chris Thomas                 C.H. Flowers         5:30.00    5:31.17  
 11 Collin Riviello              Col. Zadok M         6:00.00    5:49.49  
 12 Yoseph Gebru                 Paint Branch         5:50.00    5:49.62  
 13 John Stout                   James Hubert         6:04.90    5:50.23  
 14 Jesse Stout                  James Hubert         6:15.10    5:57.05  
 15 Hamza Ansari                 Springbrook                     6:17.58  
 -- Miguel Alonso                Our Lady Of          5:15.00        DNS  
 -- James Conrad                 Springbrook                         DNS  
 -- Logan Dechter                James Hubert         5:19.70        DNS  
 -- Cameron Burgess              C.H. Flowers         6:00.00        DNS  
 -- Andrei Deleuth               James Hubert         6:13.70        DNS  
 -- Troy Closson                 Our Lady Of          5:59.90        DNS  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) C.H. Flowers                96        2) John F Kennedy             86.50
    3) Quince Orchard              65        3) Col. Zadok Magruder        65   
    5) Paint Branch                63        6) Albert Einstein            56.50
    7) Springbrook                 55        8) Gaithersburg               45   
    9) Old Mill Senior             36       10) James Hubert Blake         31   
   11) Washington Latin PCS         8       11) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    8   
   13) Laurel                       3                                           
 
              Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Old Mill Senior             10        2) C.H. Flowers                8   
    3) Albert Einstein              6        4) John F Kennedy              5   
    5) Quince Orchard               4        6) Col. Zadok Magruder         3   
    7) Paint Branch                 2        8) Washington Latin PCS        1   
 
                Women - Frosh - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) James Hubert Blake          18        2) Col. Zadok Magruder         9   
    2) Albert Einstein              9        4) John F Kennedy              3   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paint Branch               114        2) Quince Orchard            102   
    3) Loyola Blakefield           69        4) Gaithersburg               57.50
    5) John F Kennedy              50        6) Old Mill Senior            48   
    7) James Hubert Blake          45        7) Albert Einstein            45   
    9) Springbrook                 38.50    10) C.H. Flowers               38   
   11) Col. Zadok Magruder         15       12) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    2   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyola Blakefield           10        2) C.H. Flowers                8   
    3) Old Mill Senior              6        4) Gaithersburg                5   
    5) Albert Einstein              4        6) Paint Branch                3   
    7) Quince Orchard               2        8) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    1   
 
                 Men - Frosh - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loyola Blakefield           22        2) Quince Orchard              6   
    3) Albert Einstein              5        4) Gaithersburg                4   
    5) Paint Branch                 2                                           



Return to Top

Email | About