MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Coyote Invitational
Coyote Invitational Outdoors History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2013-03-21

                        Coyote Invitational - 3/21/2013                        
                            Clarksburg High School                             
                                    Results  

NOTES:  300 Hurdles - Cold and wind affected camera operations
        Boys 1600 - Power outage during second heat boys 1600 - no times recorded
        Girls 100 Hurdles - Placings correct, file corrupted for times                                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
Finals
  1 Demoah Kutu-Akoi             John F. Kenn           12.87      13.24   8  10   
  2 Sam Martha                   Hubie Blake            12.50      13.31   8   8   
  3 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood               12.20      13.47   8   6   
  4 Emma Coleman                 Winston Chur           12.91      13.53   8   5   
  5 Alexia Mitchell              Gaithersburg           12.60      13.70   8   4   
  6 Susie Badders                Manchester V           12.70      13.83   8   3   
  7 Aracely Hook                 Quince Orcha           13.00      13.96   7   2   
  8 Karimat Afinnih              Sherwood               12.56      13.97   8   1   
  9 Brea Mason                   Gaithersburg           13.00      14.08   7 
 10 Rachel Laryea                John F. Kenn           13.20      14.18   7 
 11 Mia Del Borrello             Damascus               14.10      14.22   3 
 12 Adesanya Elizabeth           Hubie Blake            14.10      14.25   3 
 13 Zeya Luo                     Walt Whitman           13.50      14.27   6 
 14 Ana Gomerez                  Walter Johns           13.00      14.27   8 
 15 Bronya Lechtman              Jewish Day             13.90      14.38   4 
 16 Julia McDermott              Winston Chur           13.30      14.42   6 
 17 Alexa Weedon                 John F. Kenn           13.50      14.54   6 
 18 Taliah Hardie                Clarksburg             13.00      14.59   7 
 19 Sahee Abdelmomin             Damascus               14.10      14.59   3 
 20 Danyele Bennett              Paint Branch           13.50      14.64   6 
 21 Khelsea Hutchinson           Walter Johns           14.00      14.90   4 
 22 Arianna Woodley              Manchester V           13.30      14.92   6 
 23 Daysia Howard                Clarksburg             13.90      15.10   4 
 24 Andrea Caputo                Damascus               14.60      15.15   2 
 25 Christa Gerhold              Manchester V           13.90      15.20   4 
 26 Eviecah Dormeyan             Quince Orcha           13.20      15.21   7 
 27 Jade Jacobs                  Quince Orcha           13.20      15.22   7 
 28 Keeley Murphy                Manchester V                      15.23   1 
 29 Shayna Nash                  Bethesda               13.28      15.24   6 
 30 Tiffani Davis                Walter Johns           14.20      15.28   3 
 31 Youn Ji Park                 Sherwood               14.30      15.33   3 
 32 Nyasa Bryant                 North County           14.51      15.48   2 
 33 Jorden Campbell              Hubie Blake                       15.89   1 
 34 Rachel Kitchen               Poolesville            15.00      16.10   1 
 35 Monique Jeffries             North County           15.00      16.22   1 
 36 Adia Baily                   North County           14.70      16.24   2 
 37 Suriya Kandaswamy            Poolesville            14.70      16.53   2 
 38 Reina Desrouleaux            Bethesda               14.67      16.62   2 
 39 Amber Demby                  North County           14.55      16.65   2 
 40 Drew Hickman                 Walter Johns           14.70      16.75   2 
 41 Alyssa Moran                 Sherwood               13.60      16.77   5 
 42 Christina Kingsley           Poolesville            14.90      17.02   2 
 43 Manuella Adu                 Paint Branch           13.60      17.11   5 
 44 Genevieve Adukpo             Quince Orcha           13.00      17.23   7 
 45 Nimata Wahid                 Paint Branch           13.60      17.28   5 
 46 Alyssa Alfonso               Bethesda               13.75      18.04   5 
 47 Charli Lilienfield           Winston Chur           13.70      18.24   5 
 48 Cudjoe Brie                  Hubie Blake            13.90      18.56   5 
 49 Emma Anderson                Walt Whitman           13.60      18.79   5 
 50 Justina Ababio               Clarksburg             13.80      19.33   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Sahee Abdelmomin             Damascus               27.50      26.36   7  10   
  2 Jennifer Lewis               Winston Chur           27.49      26.93   7   8   
  3 Mia Del Borrello             Damascus               28.00      27.06   6   6   
  4 Juliet Komwa                 John F. Kenn           29.10      27.09   5   5   
  5 Taliah Hardie                Clarksburg             27.00      27.42   8   4   
  6 Sydney Veator                Winston Chur           29.40      27.94   4   3   
  7 Bobbi Addison                Quince Orcha           27.40      28.02   8   2   
  8 Jamiere Jefferies            Clarksburg             28.50      28.12   6   0.50
  8 Moore Sarah                  Hubie Blake            28.60      28.12   6   0.50
 10 Lauren Calvin                Quince Orcha           27.60      28.61   7 
 11 Tiffani Davis                Walter Johns           29.80      28.98   4 
 12 Evangeline Liu               Winston Chur           28.99      29.72   5 
 13 Morgan Hines                 Clarksburg             30.50      31.22   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Nicolette Clarke             John F. Kenn           59.98    1:03.08   8  10   
  2 Sam Martha                   Hubie Blake            58.65    1:03.33   8   8   
  3 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood             1:01.00    1:03.79   8   6   
  4 Funmi Daramola               Paint Branch           59.00    1:04.02   8   5   
  5 Alsia Plybeah                Gaithersburg         1:03.80    1:04.89   7   4   
  6 Tiffany Woods                Sherwood             1:03.50    1:05.94   7   3   
  7 Yusrah Adebayo               Paint Branch         1:01.00    1:06.09   8   2   
  8 Grace Mc Donald              Sherwood             1:03.00    1:06.17   8   1   
  9 Rebecca Basehore             Poolesville          1:05.00    1:07.26   6 
 10 Mary Lee Lawrence            Winston Chur         1:06.00    1:07.74   5 
 11 Emily Murphy                 Poolesville          1:04.00    1:07.94   7 
 12 Victoria Gregorio            Walter Johns         1:05.70    1:08.26   6 
 13 Kathryn Semuskie             Damascus             1:08.00    1:08.72   3 
 14 Megan Armstrong              Winston Chur         1:08.00    1:08.79   3 
 15 Zahara Sani                  Paint Branch         1:03.50    1:08.85   7 
 16 Tesia Jones                  North County         1:10.00    1:09.31   2 
 17 Bobbi Addison                Quince Orcha         1:03.40    1:09.34   7 
 18 Robin Williams               John F. Kenn         1:03.00    1:09.49   8 
 19 Sarah Onderko                Poolesville          1:05.00    1:09.61   7 
 20 Tiffani Davis                Walter Johns         1:07.90    1:09.90   3 
 21 Alyssa Weiss                 Winston Chur         1:08.00    1:10.02   3 
 22 Katie Kolberg                Good Counsel         1:07.00    1:10.04   4 
 23 Faith Wade                   John F. Kenn         1:08.00    1:10.17   3 
 24 Maya Tracey                  Gaithersburg         1:08.50    1:10.51   2 
 25 Angelina Peterson            Bethesda             1:06.00    1:11.05   5 
 26 Paula Dutchess               Damascus             1:07.00    1:11.56   4 
 27 Nusrat Molla                 Poolesville          1:06.00    1:11.65   5 
 28 Caroline Leuba               Bethesda             1:05.00    1:11.74   6 
 29 Lillian Price                Quince Orcha         1:10.00    1:12.05   2 
 30 Carly Kabelac                Winston Chur         1:07.40    1:12.16   4 
 31 Suma Duyn                    Walter Johns         1:09.50    1:12.17   2 
 32 Zainab Elmoor                North County         1:13.00    1:12.28   1 
 33 Emily Cheatwood              Manchester V         1:05.00    1:12.29   7 
 34 Precious Igwebuike           Paint Branch         1:05.00    1:12.49   6 
 35 Julia Jones                  Bethesda             1:07.00    1:12.76   5 
 36 Charlene Turner              John F. Kenn         1:08.00    1:12.82   3 
 37 Elizabeth Kaniecki           Good Counsel         1:08.00    1:12.88   3 
 38 Courtney Nakamura            Sherwood             1:08.50    1:13.29   2 
 39 Jones Kaela                  Hubie Blake          1:06.00    1:13.39   5 
 40 Jorden Campbell              Hubie Blake          1:06.00    1:14.55   5 
 41 Shelby Shrader               Manchester V         1:05.00    1:15.10   6 
 42 Emily Murphy                 Walter Johns         1:09.90    1:16.46   2 
 43 Sabriana Carpenter           Clarksburg           1:16.00    1:16.51   1 
 44 Shea McCloskey               Clarksburg           1:13.00    1:16.93   1 
 45 Edinam Kumazah               Gaithersburg         1:07.00    1:17.38   4 
 46 Lauren Reck                  Manchester V                    1:18.14   1 
 47 Morgan Hines                 Clarksburg           1:12.00    1:18.73   2 
 48 Cara Sperbeck                Quince Orcha         1:07.00    1:19.17   4 
 49 Brenda Lopez                 Bethesda             1:15.00    1:20.62   1 
 50 Megan Sandeval               Manchester V         1:08.00    1:24.64   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Megan Spurrell               Walter Johns         2:26.00    2:31.03   4  10   
  2 Amanda Tomlinson             Sherwood             2:39.70    2:32.81   3   8   
  3 Jessica Weinreich            Winston Chur         2:28.30    2:33.48   4   6   
  4 Molly Hierholzer             Sherwood             2:42.10    2:34.56   2   5   
  5 Juhee Kim                    Winston Chur         2:33.30    2:35.84   4   4   
  6 Gabrielle Yore               Sherwood             2:48.00    2:38.86   2   3   
  7 Jasmine Garrett              Walter Johns         2:44.00    2:39.57   2   2   
  8 Allison Marella              Damascus             2:35.00    2:40.42   3   1   
  9 Abigail Daley                Clarksburg           2:29.00    2:42.09   4 
 10 Lucie Noall                  Clarksburg           2:32.00    2:42.59   4 
 11 Meredith Srour               Winston Chur         2:41.50    2:43.90   2 
 12 Suma Duyn                    Walter Johns         2:46.00    2:47.08   2 
 13 Keegan Van Wert              Quince Orcha         2:35.00    2:51.10   3 
 14 Zoey Cain                    Quince Orcha         2:55.00    2:57.70   2 
 15 Alaina Froh                  Quince Orcha         2:40.00    2:58.33   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Caroline Beakes              Bethesda             5:07.00    5:23.57   3  10   
  2 Lucy Srour                   Winston Chur         5:10.10    5:29.09   3   8   
  3 Abby Fry                     Bethesda             5:33.00    5:37.05   3   6   
  4 Cierra Wells                 Quince Orcha         5:30.00    5:38.20   3   5   
  5 Claire Beautz                Poolesville          5:30.00    5:38.85   3   4   
  6 Regina Schreiber             Quince Orcha         5:25.00    5:39.49   3   3   
  7 Amanda Tomlinson             Sherwood             5:40.00    5:43.76   3   2   
  8 Abigail Daley                Clarksburg           5:12.80    5:46.49   3   1   
  9 Lucie Noall                  Clarksburg           5:27.00    5:46.88   3 
 10 Katie Leisher                Manchester V         5:23.00    5:47.82   3 
 11 Allison Marella              Damascus             5:30.00    5:48.92   3 
 12 Denise Larson                Poolesville          5:38.00    5:53.45   3 
 13 Catherine Panasenkov         Quince Orcha         5:40.00    6:06.57   3 
 14 Oberfield Catherine          Hubie Blake          6:18.00    6:10.91   1 
 15 Madeleine Strokis            Damascus             6:20.00    6:23.76   1 
 16 Alise Montgomery             Gaithersburg         6:30.00    6:24.03   1 
 17 Megan Crilly                 Good Counsel         6:50.00    6:30.57   1 
 18 Danielle Lee                 Clarksburg           6:25.00    6:31.34   1 
 19 Rajaa Laaribi                John F. Kenn         7:01.00    6:31.43   1 
 20 Hilary Druckman              Jewish Day           6:20.00    6:34.63   1 
 21 Carr Riani                   Hubie Blake                     6:42.38   1 
 22 Chole Powers                 Good Counsel         6:50.00    6:43.78   1 
 23 Bloyd Michelle               Hubie Blake          6:50.00    6:50.34   1 
 24 Sophia Leissa                Sherwood             6:35.00    6:51.36   1 
 25 Megan Ruppell                Damascus             6:20.00    6:58.06   1 
 26 Andrea Duran                 Gaithersburg                    7:19.76   1 
 27 Honorine Munson              Good Counsel         7:00.00    7:25.09   1 
 28 Mayelin Taveras              John F. Kenn         7:25.00    7:26.67   1 
 29 Amrita Smith                 Gaithersburg                    7:27.32   1 
 30 Sandra Granados              Gaithersburg                    7:42.94   1 
 31 Shayla Friesen               John F. Kenn         8:11.00    8:11.89   1 
 -- Hines Abigail                Hubie Blake          6:15.00         NT   2 
 -- Kayla Black                  Manchester V         6:15.00         NT   2 
 -- Adriana Frayne-Reixa         Walt Whitman         5:50.00         NT   2 
 -- Maddie Peloff                Sherwood             5:52.00         NT   2 
 -- Fiona Whitefield             Poolesville          5:50.00         NT   2 
 -- Caroline Rothermel           Bethesda             5:53.00         NT   2 
 -- Irina Bukharin               Walter Johns         5:52.10         NT   2 
 -- Christina Curtis             Walter Johns         5:44.10         NT   2 
 -- Nathalie Kirsch              Walter Johns         5:45.00         NT   2 
 -- Marie Caspard                Bethesda             5:42.00         NT   2 
 -- Moraya Boggan                Winston Chur         5:46.90         NT   2 
 -- Melanie Cirillo              Walter Johns         5:45.00         NT   2 
 -- Holly Mordoff                Clarksburg           6:00.00         NT   2 
 -- Alexis Faccone               Damascus             6:00.00         NT   2 
 -- Jessica Mc Neace             Sherwood             5:57.00         NT   2 
 -- Rachel Sniffen               Jewish Day           6:15.00         NT   2 
 -- Samantha Herath              John F. Kenn         6:12.00         NT   2 
 -- Kirstin McCarthy             Manchester V         5:55.00         NT   2 
 -- Paula Kleyman                Winston Chur         5:53.30         NT   2 
 -- Jaclyn Dosik                 Winston Chur         5:56.20         NT   2 
 -- Alaina Froh                  Quince Orcha         5:55.00         NT   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles - Times corrupted, Order of Finish correct
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Alexus Pyles                 Clarksburg             15.40       0.01   5  10   
  2 Sabrina Silva                Winston Chur           16.65       0.02   5   8   
  3 Laila Ismail                 Bethesda               16.54       0.03   5   6   
  4 Fanny Chen                   Winston Chur           17.30       0.04   5   5   
  5 Gabriella Silva              Winston Chur           17.20       0.05   5   4   
  6 Samantha Jonjo               Quince Orcha           17.70       0.06   5   3   
  7 Cudjoe Brie                  Hubie Blake            17.16       0.07   5   2   
  8 Anicia Juarez                Gaithersburg           17.50       0.08   5   1   
  9 Allison Cannon               John F. Kenn           18.70       0.09   4 
 10 Sisan Dorsu                  Bethesda               18.01       0.10   4 
 11 Hope Fetty                   Sherwood               17.75       0.11   4 
 12 Jahnelle Stewart             John F. Kenn           18.25       0.12   4 
 13 Catherine Grela              Clarksburg             18.00       0.13   4 
 14 Kierra Dukes                 John F. Kenn           18.00       0.14   4 
 15 Lauren Paese                 Sherwood               18.50       0.15   4 
 16 Alexandria Pete              Walt Whitman           18.20       0.16   4 
 17 Eudorah Vital                John F. Kenn           19.34       0.17   3 
 18 Natalia de Gravelles         Walt Whitman           18.80       0.18   3 
 19 Madeleine Hendricks          Winston Chur           19.00       0.19   3 
 20 Hayley Mazur                 Sherwood               19.80       0.20   3 
 21 Tina Fowler                  Walter Johns           19.10       0.21   3 
 22 Sarah Hughes                 Sherwood               19.60       0.22   3 
 23 Atessa Foroutan              Walt Whitman           19.40       0.23   3 
 24 Julia Fraser                 Walt Whitman           19.90       0.24   2 
 25 Paris Clark                  Good Counsel           20.00       0.25   2 
 26 Francelli Martinez           Walter Johns           21.80       0.26   2 
 27 Jasmine Diggs                Paint Branch           20.10       0.27   2 
 28 Sydnee Collins               Walter Johns           20.10       0.28   2 
 29 Alexi Dorfman                Walter Johns           21.40       0.29   2 
 30 Mikaela Jewell               Clarksburg             19.90       0.30   2 
 31 Katira Anderson              Manchester V                       0.31   1 
 32 Kayla Nash                   Manchester V                       0.32   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Alexus Pyles                 Clarksburg             49.00      xxxxx   6  10   
  2 Olivia Emery                 Damascus               53.00      xxxxx   5   8   
  3 Samantha Jonjo               Quince Orcha           52.50      xxxxx   5   6   
  4 Laila Ismail                 Bethesda               48.00      xxxxx   6   5   
  5 Kierra Dukes                 John F. Kenn           52.00      xxxxx   5   4   
  6 Eudorah Vital                John F. Kenn           50.00      xxxxx   6   3   
  7 Arianna Woodley              Manchester V           50.00      xxxxx   6   2   
  8 Sisan Dorsu                  Bethesda               50.74      xxxxx   6   1   
  9 Mia Del Borrello             Damascus               52.00      xxxxx   5 
 10 Gabriella Silva              Winston Chur           51.91      xxxxx   5 
 11 Fanny Chen                   Winston Chur           51.00      xxxxx   5 
 12 Hope Fetty                   Sherwood               50.00      xxxxx   6 
 13 Allison Cannon               John F. Kenn           54.00      54.54   4 
 14 Elaina Teramoto              Winston Chur           58.00      57.60   3 
 15 Sarah Hughes                 Sherwood               56.00      58.73   4 
 16 Gill Monique                 Hubie Blake                       58.73   2 
 17 Adesanya Elizabeth           Hubie Blake                       59.00   1 
 18 Akuya Tsola                  Hubie Blake                     1:00.01   1 
 19 Angie Lubymova               Walter Johns           59.60    1:00.05   3 
 20 Andrea Caputo                Damascus               54.00    1:00.19   4 
 21 Evelyn Kendix                Walter Johns           59.50    1:00.42   3 
 22 Naja McAdam                  Clarksburg             56.00    1:03.14   4 
 23 Danielle Young               Clarksburg             54.00    1:03.74   4 
 24 Hailey Martinoli             North County                    1:03.93   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:48.00    1:50.28   2  10   
  2 Damascus  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:50.61   2   8   
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:51.04   2   6   
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:49.00    1:51.22   2   5   
  5 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:52.00    1:54.61   2   4   
  6 Hubie Blake  'A'                                  1:52.00    1:55.09   2   3   
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:52.00    2:01.80   2   2   
  8 Bethesda  'A'                                     1:58.00    2:04.64   1   1   
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:54.00    2:04.86   1 
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:52.80    2:05.16   1 
 11 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:55.00    2:06.80   1 
 12 Sherwood  'A'                                     2:03.50    2:08.66   1 
 13 Poolesville  'A'                                  2:03.00    2:10.65   1 
 14 Manchester Valley  'A'                                       2:26.59   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:16.23   2  10   
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:45.00    5:02.58   1   8   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                            9:50.00   10:03.39   10   
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                              10:05.00   10:16.37    8   
  3 Bethesda  'A'                                    10:05.00   10:20.62    6   
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                              10:00.00   10:28.53    5   
  5 Walt Whitman  'A'                                10:20.00   10:34.31    4   
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                    10:28.00   10:36.42    3   
  7 Poolesville  'A'                                 10:35.00   11:09.96    2   
  8 John F. Kennedy  'A'                             10:40.00   11:11.18    1   
  9 Damascus  'A'                                    10:30.00   11:16.10  
 10 Hubie Blake  'A'                                 15:00.00   11:17.61  
 11 Manchester Valley  'A'                           10:30.00   11:20.68  
 12 Paint Branch  'A'                                11:10.00   11:49.82  
 13 Clarksburg  'A'                                  11:00.00   11:53.12  
 14 Good Counsel  'A'                                12:00.00   12:14.28  
 
Girls High Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Bryeana Rhodes               Damascus             5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Naja McAdam                  Clarksburg           4-10.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Samantha Jonjo               Quince Orcha         4-08.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Kathryn Semuskie             Damascus             4-10.00   J4-06.00    5   
  5 Lauren Paese                 Sherwood             4-08.00   J4-06.00    4   
  6 Alexia Thorpe                Bethesda             4-08.00   J4-06.00    2.50
  6 Stanton Jasmine              Hubie Blake                    J4-06.00    2.50
  8 Zahara Sani                  Paint Branch         4-04.00   J4-06.00    1   
  9 Megan Armstrong              Winston Chur         4-00.00    4-04.00  
  9 Kaila Jordan                 Sherwood             4-00.00    4-04.00  
 11 Kayla Black                  Manchester V                    4-02.00  
 11 Shelby Shrader               Manchester V                    4-02.00  
 11 Akuya Tsola                  Hubie Blake                     4-02.00  
 11 Charli Lilienfield           Winston Chur         4-00.00    4-02.00  
 11 Danielle Young               Clarksburg           4-04.00    4-02.00  
 11 Danyele Bennett              Paint Branch         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 11 Bianca White                 Bethesda             4-04.00    4-02.00  
 -- Britany O'Gilvie             Hubie Blake                          NH  
 -- Jaycee Scanlon               North County                         NH  
 -- Serena Grierson              North County                         NH  
 -- Jordan Scanlon               North County                         NH  
 -- Hailey Martinoli             North County                         NH  
 -- Keeley Murphy                Manchester V                         NH  
 -- Sadye Gill                   Manchester V                         NH  
 -- Charlene Turner              John F. Kenn         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Marie Caspard                Bethesda             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Michelle Goldberg            Sherwood             4-00.00         NH  
 -- Madison Shaffer              Bethesda             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Kalene Gentiles              John F. Kenn         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Laura Janss                  Damascus             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Prather Alexis               Hubie Blake                          NH  
 -- Sarah Zusin                  Winston Chur         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Kei-lah Dowdy                Clarksburg           4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Fanny Chen                   Winston Chur        17-06.00   15-02.00   10   
  2 Ana Gomerez                  Walter Johns        16-07.00   14-07.00    8   
  3 Emily Burke                  Walter Johns        14-10.00   14-03.00    6   
  4 Sydnee Collins               Walter Johns        15-01.00   14-01.50    5   
  5 Mia Del Borrello             Damascus            15-00.00   13-07.50    4   
  6 Rachel Laryea                John F. Kenn        13-05.00   13-03.50    2.50
  6 Richards Micah               Hubie Blake                    13-03.50    2.50
  8 Arianna Woodley              Manchester V                   13-00.00    1   
  9 Anisha Matharu               Winston Chur        14-05.00   12-09.00  
 10 Kalene Gentiles              John F. Kenn        14-04.00   12-08.00  
 11 Torian Wright                Quince Orcha        14-00.00   12-07.50  
 12 Bryeana Rhodes               Damascus            17-02.00   12-07.00  
 13 Taliah Hardie                Clarksburg          14-06.00   12-01.00  
 14 Sisan Dorsu                  Bethesda            14-08.00   11-11.00  
 15 Alexa Weedon                 John F. Kenn        15-03.00   11-09.00  
 16 Alison Lee                   Winston Chur        14-03.00   11-08.50  
 17 Rachel Oh                    Walt Whitman                   11-08.00  
 18 Lauren Reck                  Manchester V                   11-06.00  
 19 Stephanie Christoserdov      Quince Orcha        14-00.00   11-03.00  
 20 Jameka Watts                 John F. Kenn        13-04.00   11-02.00  
 20 Christa Gerhold              Manchester V                   11-02.00  
 22 Stanton Jasmine              Hubie Blake                    11-01.50  
 23 Edinam Kumazah               Gaithersburg        13-00.00   11-00.00  
 24 Paris Clark                  Good Counsel        12-00.00   10-11.00  
 24 Nicole Flibbert              Bethesda            12-06.00   10-11.00  
 26 Laila Ismail                 Bethesda            16-03.00   10-09.50  
 27 Brenda Lopez                 Bethesda            13-00.00    9-08.00  
 28 Della Turque                 Walt Whitman                    9-06.00  
 28 Akuya Tsola                  Hubie Blake                     9-06.00  
 28 Danielle Young               Clarksburg          13-00.00    9-06.00  
 31 Sydney Shamler               Manchester V                    8-08.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Ana Gomerez                  Walter Johns        34-04.00   32-01.50   10   
  2 Susie Badders                Manchester V        32-04.00   31-08.50    8   
  3 Denise Woode                 Damascus            30-00.00   30-09.50    6   
  4 Cudjoe Brie                  Hubie Blake         34-05.00   30-05.50    5   
  5 Isabella Wu                  Winston Chur        28-08.00   30-03.00    4   
  6 Andrea Caputo                Damascus            30-00.00   30-02.00    3   
  7 Emily Burke                  Walter Johns        32-10.00   29-10.50    2   
  8 Breanna Coleman              Paint Branch        34-00.00   29-03.00    1   
  9 Alyssa Moran                 Sherwood            28-01.00   26-10.00  
 10 Anisha Matharu               Winston Chur        30-06.50   26-09.50  
 11 Christa Gerhold              Manchester V                   26-09.00  
 12 Carly Kabelac                Winston Chur        29-08.00   26-08.50  
 13 Rachel Laryea                John F. Kenn        28-07.00   26-08.00  
 14 Yasmine Kehnemouyi           Winston Chur        26-00.00   25-10.00  
 14 Jahnelle Stewart             John F. Kenn        29-03.00   25-10.00  
 16 Nicole Flibbert              Bethesda            28-00.00   25-08.50  
 17 Tori Galliani                Quince Orcha        28-10.00   25-06.00  
 18 Keeley Murphy                Manchester V                   25-04.00  
 19 Emma Rauser                  Manchester V                   25-02.00  
 -- Jordan Scanlon               North County                         ND  
 -- Rachel Oh                    Walt Whitman        27-04.00         ND  
 -- Jamiere Jefferies            Clarksburg          26-00.00         ND  
 -- Angelina Peterson            Bethesda            28-00.00         ND  
 -- Rachel Berlowe Binder        Bethesda            25-00.00         ND  
 -- Alyssa Alfonso               Bethesda            25-00.00         ND  
 -- Paris Clark                  Good Counsel        24-00.00         ND  
 -- Della Turque                 Walt Whitman        24-07.00         ND  
 -- Saviola Spottswood           Good Counsel        22-00.00         ND  
 -- Catherine Grela              Clarksburg          30-05.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Claudia Ababio               Clarksburg          42-00.00   38-04.75   10   
  2 Ameerat Olatunde             Sherwood            36-09.00   33-09.00    8   
  3 Imani McCray                 Bethesda            35-00.00   32-00.00    6   
  4 Jamillah Jonjo               Quince Orcha        32-00.00   30-08.50    5   
  5 DaShawn Herbert-Williams     Quince Orcha        30-00.00   29-05.00    4   
  6 Justina Ababio               Clarksburg          33-00.00   27-05.00    3   
  7 Shea Hendricks               Winston Chur        23-08.00   26-08.50    2   
  8 Kelviniesha Palmer-Dixon     Paint Branch        25-00.00   25-07.50    1   
  9 Katie Krebs                  Manchester V                   25-04.00  
 10 Crystal Roach                John F. Kenn        29-04.00   25-01.00  
 11 Doris Ansah                  Clarksburg          25-00.00   24-07.00  
 12 Paris Tyson                  Clarksburg          22-00.00   24-02.00  
 13 Stella Lawanga               John F. Kenn        29-03.00   23-01.00  
 13 Katie Gjoni                  Walter Johns        22-08.00   23-01.00  
 15 Joslyn Cobbins               North County                   23-00.00  
 16 Caitlin Trenkle              Walter Johns        22-05.00   21-07.00  
 17 Katrina Holmvik              Bethesda            19-02.00   21-04.50  
 18 Justine Berard               Bethesda            19-08.00   20-06.00  
 19 Treseheena Baily             Gaithersburg                   20-05.00  
 20 Erica Roberts                Winston Chur        22-07.50   20-04.50  
 21 Olea Rugumayo                Bethesda            22-00.00   20-02.00  
 22 Kaleigh Homer                Sherwood            21-09.00   20-00.00  
 23 Gaby Pilarski                Jewish Day          21-08.00   19-10.00  
 24 Peyton Vance                 John F. Kenn        19-05.00   19-08.75  
 25 I-Sha Hawkins                Quince Orcha        21-00.00   19-06.75  
 25 Jessica Haupt                Damascus            25-00.00   19-06.75  
 27 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood            17-02.00   19-03.25  
 28 Fatima Fofanah               Paint Branch        20-00.00   18-07.00  
 29 Robyn Dudrick                Sherwood            17-00.00   18-05.00  
 30 Courtney VanPelt             Quince Orcha        21-00.00   18-03.50  
 31 Cecilia Woolard              John F. Kenn        20-00.00   18-00.00  
 32 Emily Rosenthal              Walt Whitman        20-05.00   17-07.00  
 33 Sarah Franceski              Winston Chur        19-00.00   16-11.00  
 34 Jessica Kaplan               Winston Chur        19-01.00   16-04.50  
 35 Nesma Hamid                  Paint Branch                   15-07.75  
 36 Rachel Sniffen               Jewish Day          15-09.00   14-06.00  
 37 Molly Silverberg             Jewish Day          15-03.00   13-07.50  
 38 Trisha Nunn                  North County                   13-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Claudia Ababio               Clarksburg            112-00     109-09    8   
  2 Sarah Bach                   Manchester V                      87-02    5   
  3 Ameerat Olatunde             Sherwood               85-06      85-01    4   
  4 Tiffany Cancel               Clarksburg             95-00      82-07    3   
  5 Katie Krebs                  Manchester V                      73-02    2   
  6 Jamillah Jonjo               Quince Orcha          100-00      70-01    1   
  7 Stella Lawanga               John F. Kenn           84-04      67-04  
 8 Justina Ababio               Clarksburg             75-00      62-09  
 11 Justine Berard               Bethesda               60-00      62-07  
 12 Ana Lorenzo                  Walter Johns           58-07      61-06  
 13 Sara Bender-Bier             Jewish Day             65-05      59-05  
 14 Akaive Johnson               Paint Branch           66-00      59-00  
 15 Crystal Roach                John F. Kenn           60-00      58-07  
 16 Kelviniesha Palmer-Dixon     Paint Branch           70-00      58-04  
 17 Irene Fletemeyer             Quince Orcha           60-00      57-06  
 18 Imani McCray                 Bethesda               80-00      53-04  
 19 Katie Gjoni                  Walter Johns           55-09      53-00  
 20 Adrianna Jews                Good Counsel           50-00      52-04  
 21 Maria Huaman-Mescua          John F. Kenn           51-10      51-10  
 22 Amanda Bok                   Clarksburg             75-00      49-06  
 23 Olea Rugumayo                Bethesda               62-00      48-10  
 24 Caitlin Trenkle              Walter Johns           45-04      48-08  
 25 DaShawn Herbert-Williams     Quince Orcha           75-00      48-07  
 26 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood               53-04      47-08  
 27 Serena Lawanga               John F. Kenn           53-10      47-06  
 28 Katrina Holmvik              Bethesda               60-00      45-06  
 29 Jessica Haupt                Damascus               60-00      44-10  
 30 Joslyn Cobbins               North County                      43-03  
 31 Jessica Kaplan               Winston Chur           50-00      43-02  
 32 Gaby Pilarski                Jewish Day             55-08      42-07  
 33 Robyn Dudrick                Sherwood               41-09      41-06  
 34 Kaleigh Homer                Sherwood               60-03      41-03  
 35 Nesma Hamid                  Paint Branch                      40-09  
 36 Treseheena Baily             Gaithersburg                      37-04  
 37 Fatima Fofanah               Paint Branch           50-00      37-03  
 38 Sarah Franceski              Winston Chur           50-00      36-10  
 39 Trisha Nunn                  North County                      34-10  
 40 Courtney VanPelt             Quince Orcha           60-00      30-04  
 41 Molly Silverberg             Jewish Day             51-05      23-00  
 -- Olivia Emery                 Damascus               60-00         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Andre Butler                 Poolesville            11.60      11.79   7  10   
  2 Paul Joseph                  Clarksburg             11.00      11.92   9   8   
  3 Cleon Conteh                 Gaithersburg           11.69      12.17   7   6   
  4 Tene Samuto                  Georgetown P           12.20      12.18   5   5   
  5 Brown Edgar                  Hubie Blake            11.40      12.19   8   4   
  6 Solomon Vault                Gaithersburg           11.10      12.20   9   3   
  7 Marquel Lee                  Bethesda               12.13      12.25   5   2   
  8 Manuel Brown                 Quince Orcha           11.20      12.25   9   1   
  9 Xaviyer Mosley               Gaithersburg           12.00      12.26   6 
 10 Kobi Fodor                   Jewish Day             11.60      12.30   7 
 11 Jacob Jankel                 Winston Chur           12.00      12.32   5 
 12 Noel Njiem                   Paint Branch           11.40      12.33   8 
 13 Reggie White                 Paint Branch           11.60      12.37   8 
 14 Alexander Shoop              Sherwood               11.77      12.37   6 
 15 Quincy Johnson               North County           12.30      12.38   4 
 16 Rufus - Junior Settles       Sherwood               12.00      12.46   5 
 17 Omar Bradford-El             John F. Kenn           11.87      12.47   6 
 18 Oxley Joseph                 Hubie Blake            11.10      12.50   9 
 19 Chiedoze Obi                 Paint Branch           11.20      12.52   9 
 20 Blake Dove                   Winston Chur           11.60      12.54   7 
 21 Malik Harris                 Winston Chur           11.90      12.55   6 
 22 Jaylen Brown                 North County                      12.57   1 
 23 Jack McCloskey               Clarksburg             11.20      12.58   9 
 24 Chris McKenzie               John F. Kenn           11.76      12.58   7 
 25 Richard Foreman              Clarksburg             11.70      12.61   7 
 26 Kennan Eure                  Walter Johns           12.30      12.62   4 
 27 Malcolm Brown                Quince Orcha           11.30      12.65   9 
 28 Alan Roberts                 Walter Johns           12.20      12.66   5 
 29 Jalen Christian              Damascus               12.30      12.67   4 
 30 Travon Jones                 North County           12.00      12.67   6 
 31 Anders Maraviglia            Walt Whitman           12.10      12.68   5 
 32 Lance Hudson                 Clarksburg             11.70      12.69   7 
 33 Devin Judd                   Good Counsel           11.90      12.70   6 
 34 Juwan Hamelin                Winston Chur           11.60      12.71   8 
 35 Robert Carroll               Damascus               12.60      12.78   3 
 36 Sheldon Roman                Paint Branch                      12.80   1 
 37 Broadnax Graylyn             Hubie Blake            11.50      12.80   8 
 38 Chris Crawford               Walter Johns           12.40      13.00   4 
 39 Ben Williams                 Bethesda               12.67      13.05   3 
 40 Myers Smith                  Manchester V           13.50      13.13   1 
 41 Kendall Johnson              John F. Kenn           12.50      13.13   3 
 42 TJ Massey                    Good Counsel           12.00      13.13   5 
 43 Boone Grayson                Hubie Blake            11.40      13.15   9 
 44 Xavier Mc Cants              Sherwood               12.30      13.17   4 
 45 Justin Wilkerson             Damascus               12.70      13.20   2 
 46 Lud Blair                    John F. Kenn           12.30      13.21   4 
 47 Stephan Marsh                Poolesville            12.50      13.24   3 
 48 Corbin Bosley                Manchester V           13.50      13.30   1 
 49 Andres Castillo              Good Counsel           12.70      13.31   2 
 50 Jonathan Lee                 Good Counsel           12.60      13.38   3 
 51 Wellington Burton            Damascus               12.70      13.41   2 
 52 Kevin Stovall                North County           12.50      13.42   3 
 53 Caleb Dash                   Manchester V           12.30      13.56   4 
 54 Jeremiah Preddie             Bethesda               12.78      14.03   2 
 55 Chimaoge Ibe                 Georgetown P           12.60      14.10   3 
 56 Mark Reichel                 Jewish Day             12.90      14.23   2 
 -- Josh Chatman                 Georgetown P           12.90         DQ   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Tavis Holland                Clarksburg             23.20      22.16   9  10   
  2 Saheed Oyeshile              Damascus               23.40      22.72   8   8   
  3 Jose Cruz Tapia              Quince Orcha           24.00      23.32   7   6   
  4 Kennan Eure                  Walter Johns           24.70      23.85   6   5   
  5 Jacob Jankel                 Winston Chur           24.90      24.05   6   3.50
  5 Teddy Maydan                 Walter Johns           25.20      24.05   5   3.50
  7 Justin Wilkerson             Damascus               26.00      24.71   2   2   
  8 Peter Koutras                Winston Chur           24.80      24.72   6   1   
  9 Christian Campbell           Walter Johns           24.80      25.21   6 
 10 Daniel Hart                  Walter Johns           25.60      25.34   3 
 11 Wellington Burton            Damascus               26.00      25.56   2 
 12 Josh Chatman                 Georgetown P           25.70      25.66   3 
 13 Chimaoge Ibe                 Georgetown P           25.60      25.94   3 
 14 Christopher Mainwaring       Winston Chur           25.00      26.22   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Saheed Oyeshile              Damascus               53.00      53.04   8  10   
  2 Tavis Holland                Clarksburg             51.60      53.35   8   8   
  3 Wes Kendrick                 Walt Whitman           52.10      53.45   8   6   
  4 Justin Sorra                 Quince Orcha           52.50      53.61   8   5   
  5 Donnell Harris               Quince Orcha           52.70      53.85   8   4   
  6 Shawn Glabach                Damascus               55.00      54.76   6   3   
  7 Oxley Darius                 Hubie Blake            51.90      55.11   8   2   
  8 Christian Campbell           Walter Johns           53.60      55.22   7   1   
  9 Clifton Green                Paint Branch           54.00      56.28   7 
 10 Kade Ramm                    Clarksburg             55.70      56.35   5 
 11 Zach Smith                   Gaithersburg           55.00      56.46   6 
 12 Taewoo Kim                   Walter Johns           53.80      56.49   7 
 13 Dominique Simmons            North County           58.00      56.53   3 
 14 Mustapha Yahaya              Paint Branch           55.00      56.75   6 
 15 Sam Bamgbose                 Paint Branch           54.50      56.93   7 
 16 Raquon Alli                  Clarksburg             54.50      57.21   6 
 17 Zachary Konefal              Sherwood               56.30      57.42   4 
 18 Kenneth Johnson              John F. Kenn           56.00      58.21   5 
 19 Devin Vann                   Good Counsel           58.00      58.35   3 
 20 Kushner Zach                 Hubie Blake            59.00      58.38   2 
 21 Keenan McUmber               Bethesda               55.00      58.46   5 
 22 Ben Crites                   Walter Johns           56.90      58.71   4 
 23 Daniel Dominah               Paint Branch           55.50      58.75   5 
 24 Alan Roberts                 Walter Johns           57.80      59.09   3 
 25 Austin O'Brien               Georgetown P           58.50      59.40   2 
 26 Brady Wellens                North County         1:02.00      59.48   2 
 27 Nick Eppard                  Poolesville            55.00      59.71   6 
 28 Jesse Leissa                 Sherwood               54.00    1:00.19   7 
 29 Andres Castillo              Good Counsel           57.00    1:00.27   4 
 30 Justin (Tyler) Cleaver       Good Counsel           56.50    1:00.79   4 
 31 Kai-Noah Bell                North County           56.00    1:01.87   5 
 32 Luc Plaisance                Winston Chur           59.60    1:02.20   2 
 33 Jameel Samuel                Gaithersburg           57.00    1:02.80   4 
 34 Cameron Horst                Damascus             1:05.00    1:03.35   1 
 35 Caleb Carter                 Clarksburg             55.00    1:03.50   6 
 36 Philippe Masson              Bethesda             1:02.00    1:04.83   1 
 37 Ariel Walcott                Winston Chur           56.50    1:05.77   4 
 38 Sean Rudolph                 Good Counsel           59.00    1:05.87   2 
 39 Chris Oyobio                 John F. Kenn           57.00    1:07.14   3 
 40 Kyle Nakasaka                Bethesda             1:04.00    1:09.49   1 
 41 Ben Williams                 Bethesda               57.00    1:10.12   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Ron Busby                    Georgetown P         1:56.30    2:05.12   5  10   
  2 Robel Kebede                 Sherwood             2:02.20    2:05.78   5   8   
  3 Kyle Jordan                  Clarksburg           2:07.00    2:09.42   5   6   
  4 Steven Desaulniers           Damascus             2:08.00    2:09.84   5   5   
  5 Jeremy Clink                 Clarksburg           2:09.00    2:10.27   5   4   
  6 David Fitzgerald             Winston Chur         2:05.30    2:12.33   5   3   
  7 Vikram Siberry               Sherwood             2:08.00    2:12.87   5   2   
  8 Kevin Oleary                 Walter Johns         2:15.00    2:14.36   3   1   
  9 Sam Hayden                   Walter Johns         2:14.00    2:15.35   3 
 10 Zachary Oppler               Winston Chur         2:14.50    2:16.52   3 
 11 Teddy Gelman                 Quince Orcha         2:20.00    2:16.82   2 
 12 Dewayne Johnson              Clarksburg           2:05.00    2:17.40   5 
 13 Jarrett Harman               Sherwood             2:11.50    2:18.50   4 
 14 Thomas McCabe                Quince Orcha         2:20.00    2:18.91   2 
 15 Alex Wonnacott               Quince Orcha         2:25.00    2:21.88   2 
 16 Jonathan Paravano            Georgetown P                    2:31.71   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Alex Armbruster              St. Andrews          4:32.00    4:35.26   4  10   
  2 William Bertrand             Clarksburg           4:25.00    4:35.49   4   8   
  3 Evan Woods                   Walt Whitman         4:39.20    4:39.67   4   6   
  4 Chase Weaverling             Poolesville          4:29.00    4:40.42   4   5   
  5 David Fitzgerald             Winston Chur         4:32.00    4:43.16   4   4   
  6 Nathaniel Rees               Walter Johns         4:39.10    4:46.56   4   3   
  7 Daniel Kosogov               Walter Johns         4:35.80    4:48.71   4   2   
  8 Harold Dorsey                Paint Branch         4:40.00    4:49.86   4   1   
  9 Edward Smith                 Walt Whitman         4:33.60    4:50.10   4 
 10 Will Delay                   Walter Johns         4:52.10    4:52.98   3 
 11 Ryan McCann                  Quince Orcha         4:40.00    4:53.00   4 
 12 Vikram Siberry               Sherwood             4:38.00    4:54.15   4 
 13 Mathew Morris                Walter Johns         4:36.10    4:56.02   4 
 14 Binyam Tadesse               John F. Kenn         4:49.00    4:56.83   3 
 15 Alex Riishojgaard            Bethesda             4:49.00    4:57.72   3 
 16 Jimmy Larkin                 Clarksburg           4:50.00    4:58.68   3 
 17 Liam Walsh                   Quince Orcha         4:45.00    4:59.91   3 
 18 Dereje-Wondima Alemu         Sherwood             4:51.70    5:01.17   3 
 19 Steven Desaulniers           Damascus             4:55.00    5:02.20   3 
 20 Nick McGreivy                Bethesda             4:55.00    5:02.54   3 
 21 Teddy Gelman                 Quince Orcha         5:00.00    5:07.45   2 
 22 Ben Thoms                    Quince Orcha         4:40.00    5:10.06   4 
 23 Alex Morton                  Georgetown P         4:52.00    5:10.30   3 
 24 Andrew Murray                Walt Whitman         4:59.70    5:10.76   3 
 25 Frederick Schellhase         Clarksburg           5:00.00    5:13.59   3 
 26 Hartej Singh                 Paint Branch         4:55.00    5:19.76   3 
 27 Jacob Smith                  Winston Chur         5:06.00    5:20.93   2 
 28 Sam Hainbach                 Bethesda             5:18.00    5:21.26   2 
 29 Jason Shefferman             Winston Chur         5:14.30    5:24.54   2 
 30 Elan Guzman                  Poolesville          4:55.00    5:24.76   3 
 31 Michael Belay                Gaithersburg         5:15.00    5:24.87   2 
 32 Matthew Psaltakis            Poolesville          4:55.00    5:25.34   3 
 33 Kirby Justin                 Hubie Blake          5:13.00    5:26.27   2 
 34 Julien Weinstein             Winston Chur         4:48.00    5:26.53   3 
 35 Youri St. Jean               Clarksburg           5:05.00    5:27.42   2 
 36 Greg Picard                  Bethesda             5:04.00    5:28.44   2 
 37 Citrenbaum Michael           Hubie Blake          5:33.00    5:28.63   1 
 38 Shane McGovern               Paint Branch         5:10.00    5:29.48   2 
 39 Jackson Fife                 Damascus             5:30.00    5:31.00   1 
 40 Harry Wandersman             Jewish Day           5:11.00    5:33.45   2 
 41 Vito Vallone                 Gaithersburg         5:00.00    5:33.76   3 
 42 Brady Dumonchelle            Manchester V         5:18.00    5:38.23   2 
 43 Patrick Mullery              Georgetown P         5:20.00    5:43.11   1 
 44 Cameron Horst                Damascus             5:13.00    5:46.31   2 
 45 Daniel Levy                  Jewish Day           5:00.00    5:48.22   2 
 46 Maurice Lattimore            John F. Kenn         6:03.00    5:49.26   1 
 47 Leonard Kapiloff             Jewish Day           5:15.00    5:50.15   2 
 48 Dylan Leonard                Georgetown P         5:24.00    5:51.36   1 
 49 Nick Saveleski               Manchester V         5:45.00    5:54.82   1 
 50 Troy Closson                 Good Counsel         5:30.00    5:59.93   1 
 51 Jeremiah Melton              Good Counsel         5:20.00    6:01.95   1 
 52 Luca Artista                 Manchester V         6:10.00    6:18.54   1 
 53 Bernard Rosenthal            Gaithersburg         5:00.00    6:20.54   3 
 54 Sam Getty                    Manchester V         6:00.00    6:26.11   1 
 55 Dinesh Tharmalingam          John F. Kenn         6:00.00    6:36.53   1 
 56 Abel Bisrat                  Good Counsel         5:45.00    6:39.52   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Devon Hairston               John F. Kenn           15.08      16.38   6  10   
  2 Alieu Cole                   John F. Kenn           15.28      16.55   6   8   
  3 Andrew Ankrah                Quince Orcha           15.00      16.71   6   6   
  4 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison       Quince Orcha           15.20      16.79   6   5   
  5 Dalton Kephart               Gaithersburg           17.20      17.77   5   4   
  6 Dimitry Decolin              Paint Branch           16.75      18.00   6   3   
  7 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood               16.20      18.56   6   2   
  8 Daniel Zuckerman             Jewish Day             18.80      18.57   4   1   
  9 Kurtis Bynum                 Clarksburg             16.50      18.68   6 
 10 Dorian Jones                 Quince Orcha           17.10      18.92   5 
 11 Paul Triandafilou            Georgetown P           18.80      18.96   4 
 12 Patrick McGuire              Georgetown P           19.50      19.12   3 
 13 Noah Jankel                  Winston Chur           17.08      19.19   5 
 14 Marquette Lewis              Winston Chur           18.80      19.31   4 
 15 Dakota Baumbach              Poolesville            18.50      19.73   4 
 16 Conrad Jones                 Bethesda               19.77      19.79   3 
 17 Diandre Walker               John F. Kenn           16.60      19.82   6 
 18 Yaphet Norris                Walter Johns           17.10      20.18   5 
 19 Ariel Martinez               Gaithersburg           17.00      20.22   5 
 20 Malachi Stoll                Walt Whitman           18.70      20.34   4 
 21 Ethan Liu                    Winston Chur           20.00      20.36   3 
 22 Orlando Pinder               Bethesda               21.65      20.45   2 
 23 Matthew Mazur                Sherwood               19.90      20.49   3 
 24 Ethan Carey                  Sherwood               20.80      20.64   2 
 25 Uche Eke                     Good Counsel           20.00      20.94   3 
 26 Will Tearney                 Gaithersburg           17.70      21.01   5 
 27 Ian Davis                    Good Counsel           19.00      21.47   4 
 28 Brendan Kelly                Walt Whitman           19.00      21.50   4 
 29 Matt Barrett                 Walt Whitman           21.00      21.54   2 
 30 Lucas Beck                   Bethesda               22.00      21.69   1 
 31 Ogbonnaya Ngwu               Winston Chur           20.00      21.75   3 
 32 Eric Kudiwu                  Georgetown P           20.20      21.83   3 
 33 Chance Worthington           Poolesville            18.50      21.92   5 
 34 Steve Tagheu Tsebo           Clarksburg             19.80      21.98   3 
 35 Michael Liu                  Georgetown P                      22.16   1 
 36 Mikael Yemane                Walter Johns           20.90      22.32   2 
 37 Amir Khaghani                Walt Whitman           21.00      22.43   2 
 38 Kendall Anderson             Sherwood               20.70      22.55   2 
 39 Calvin Bader                 Walter Johns           21.60      25.31   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Devon Hairston               John F. Kenn           39.75      41.33   7  10   
  2 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison       Quince Orcha           40.70      43.20   7   8   
  3 Kurtis Bynum                 Clarksburg             43.00      43.62   7   6   
  4 Alieu Cole                   John F. Kenn           40.68      45.63   7   5   
  5 Connor Jobes                 Walter Johns           46.00      47.18   6   4   
  6 Taivon Odzorig               Walter Johns           42.90      47.32   7   3   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              1:34.20    1:36.00   3  10   
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:32.00    1:36.48   3   8   
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:36.71   3   6   
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:37.06   3   5   
  5 Hubie Blake  'A'                                  1:34.90    1:38.86   3   4   
  6 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:40.00    1:39.35   2   3   
  7 Damascus  'A'                                     1:40.00    1:42.53   2   2   
  8 Bethesda  'A'                                     1:45.00    1:43.69   1   1   
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                     1:36.10    1:43.72   3 
 10 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:48.00    1:47.39   1 
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                            1:35.00         DQ   3 
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                               1:38.00         DQ   2 
 -- North County  'A'                                 1:37.50         DQ   3 
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:40.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                               3:36.00    3:44.33   3  10   
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:46.00    3:49.23   2   8   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                              3:35.00    3:52.35   3   6   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                 8:20.00    8:29.44   10   
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:15.00    8:32.30    8   
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                               8:26.00    8:33.14    6   
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                     8:36.00    8:41.46    5   
  5 Damascus  'A'                                     8:45.00    8:52.62    4   
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:35.00    8:59.26    3   
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                 8:56.00    9:04.57    2   
  8 Poolesville  'A'                                  9:00.00    9:15.08    1   
  9 Walt Whitman  'A'                                 8:50.00    9:35.05  
 10 Hubie Blake  'A'                                  9:15.00    9:37.64  
 11 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              9:40.00    9:45.93  
 12 Good Counsel  'A'                                 9:10.00    9:46.59  
 13 Bethesda  'A'                                     9:15.00   10:06.09  
 14 Manchester Valley  'A'                                      10:25.08  
 
Boys High Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Kaos Williams                Clarksburg           6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Matthew Adedeji              Clarksburg           6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Christian Bikim              Quince Orcha                   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Jack O'Keefe                 Quince Orcha         6-02.00   J5-10.00    5   
  5 Nick McGreivy                Bethesda             5-08.00   J5-10.00    4   
  6 Marcus Gatson                North County                    5-06.00    3   
  7 Andre Butler                 Poolesville          6-00.00   J5-06.00    2   
  8 Jack McCloskey               Clarksburg           5-10.00   J5-06.00    1   
  9 Richie Awojoodu              Paint Branch         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 10 Aaron Christopher            Winston Chur         5-00.00    5-02.00  
 10 Asante Kwame                 Hubie Blake                     5-02.00  
 10 Keanon Morancie              North County                    5-02.00  
 10 Keanu Richards               John F. Kenn         4-06.00    5-02.00  
 10 Keenan McUmber               Bethesda             5-08.00    5-02.00  
 10 Matt May                     Damascus             5-04.00    5-02.00  
 10 Dalton Kephart               Gaithersburg         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 10 Ryan Mortman                 Winston Chur         5-00.00    5-02.00  
 10 Chukwudum Anya               Clarksburg           5-08.00    5-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Assoua Gaston                Hubie Blake         23-00.00   20-00.00   10   
  2 Sytta Barry                  Paint Branch        21-00.00   19-07.00    8   
  3 Kenneth Norris               Bethesda            17-10.00   19-03.00    6   
  4 Nicholas Grunewald           Georgetown P        21-05.00   18-04.00    5   
  5 Kyle Veator                  Winston Chur        20-06.50   18-00.00    4   
  6 Matt May                     Damascus            17-00.00   17-06.00    3   
  7 Malcolm Brown                Quince Orcha        21-03.00   17-01.50    2   
  8 Jack McCloskey               Clarksburg          18-00.00   17-01.00    1   
  9 Daniel Dominah               Paint Branch        18-00.00   16-11.50  
 10 Asante Kwame                 Hubie Blake                    16-10.00  
 11 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood            18-11.00   16-06.00  
 12 Jose Cruz Tapia              Quince Orcha        17-06.00   16-03.00  
 13 Dorian Jones                 Quince Orcha        17-11.00   16-00.00  
 13 Ofer Cohen                   Winston Chur        17-01.00   16-00.00  
 13 Matthew Adedeji              Clarksburg          17-10.00   16-00.00  
 16 Reggie White                 Paint Branch        17-00.00   15-09.00  
 17 Will Tearney                 Gaithersburg                   15-07.00  
 18 Caleb Carter                 Clarksburg          17-06.00   15-06.00  
 19 Childs Angelo                Hubie Blake                    14-08.50  
 20 Keanon Morancie              North County                   14-03.00  
 21 Ampofo Gideon                Hubie Blake                    14-02.00  
 22 Kyle Nakasaka                Bethesda            15-00.00   13-00.00  
 23 Chimaoge Ibe                 Georgetown P        15-08.00   12-08.50  
 24 Avery Taylor                 Gaithersburg                   11-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Assoua Gaston                Hubie Blake         43-05.00   46-05.00   10   
  2 Nicholas Grunewald           Georgetown P        41-06.00   42-09.00    8   
  3 Matthew Adedeji              Clarksburg          41-00.00   41-08.00    6   
  4 Elliott Davis                Quince Orcha        45-00.00   40-10.00    5   
  5 Devon Hairston               John F. Kenn        40-00.00   38-05.00    4   
  6 Andrew Sarver                Sherwood            40-01.00   38-00.50    3   
  7 Alieu Cole                   John F. Kenn        40-00.00   37-06.00    2   
  8 Clifton Green                Paint Branch        41-00.00   37-03.00    1   
  9 Armel Njinkeu                Georgetown P        36-06.00   37-01.00  
 10 Carlos Vanzego               Clarksburg          34-00.00   36-05.00  
 11 Kenneth Norris               Bethesda            39-09.00   36-04.50  
 12 Dorian Jones                 Quince Orcha        38-06.00   36-02.50  
 13 Ofer Cohen                   Winston Chur        35-11.00   35-08.00  
 14 Brunel Fangmo                Quince Orcha        37-03.00   35-07.00  
 15 Justin Wilkerson             Damascus            35-00.00   35-01.00  
 16 Martias Dean                 Clarksburg          36-00.00   34-08.50  
 17 Keanon Morancie              North County                   34-03.00  
 18 Ethan Carey                  Sherwood            35-09.00   34-01.00  
 19 Nicholas Strokis             Damascus            36-00.00   33-06.00  
 20 Stephen Boscolo              Sherwood            36-10.00   32-11.00  
 21 Chris Vaughn                 North County                   32-08.00  
 22 Richie Awojoodu              Paint Branch        38-00.00   32-06.00  
 23 Orlando Pinder               Bethesda            33-00.00   32-01.00  
 24 Chimaoge Ibe                 Georgetown P        33-00.00   31-10.00  
 25 Liam McGowan                 Bethesda            33-00.00   29-10.50  
 26 Kyle Nakasaka                Bethesda            33-00.00   29-04.50  
 27 Dominique Barrett            North County                   27-06.00  
 -- Marcus Gatson                North County                       FOUL  
 -- Jared Thompson               Clarksburg          42-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Adam Hollins                 Good Counsel        33-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 Donovan Tyler                Quince Orcha        46-05.00   45-01.25   10   
  2 Devonte Johnson              Paint Branch        45-00.00   43-02.25    8   
  3 Anthony Royster              Bethesda            39-00.00   42-02.25    6   
  4 Dmitri Clemons               Paint Branch        42-00.00   42-02.00    5   
  5 Abraham Kinguelewa           Clarksburg          40-00.00   40-02.00    4   
  6 Patrick Broussoul            Clarksburg          41-00.00   37-00.75    3   
  7 Noah Vernick                 Quince Orcha        43-02.00   37-00.00    2   
  8 Darrion Locke                Winston Chur        38-00.00   36-08.50    1   
  9 Luke Jones                   Clarksburg          39-00.00   36-07.75  
 10 David Kaplan                 Winston Chur        39-00.50   33-06.50  
 11 Carl Newman                  Walter Johns        31-10.00   32-10.25  
 12 Brian Wolford                Quince Orcha        35-00.00   32-01.50  
 13 Karan Mohan                  Poolesville         32-00.00   31-08.50  
 14 Brian Maung                  Sherwood            29-08.00   31-08.00  
 15 Clayton Liscomb              Gaithersburg                   31-06.25  
 16 Joe Coleman                  Good Counsel        30-00.00   31-02.50  
 17 Ali Kazemipour               Winston Chur        33-00.00   31-00.00  
 18 Asante Kwame                 Hubie Blake                    30-10.25  
 19 Raymond Doh                  Hubie Blake                    30-03.00  
 20 Nikko Greenhow               Good Counsel        32-00.00   30-00.00  
 21 Benjamin Fox                 Winston Chur        36-00.50   29-06.75  
 22 Mike Connaughton             Poolesville         27-00.00   29-02.50  
 23 Lucas Jones                  Good Counsel        28-00.00   29-00.50  
 24 John Gruzinski               North County                   28-07.25  
 25 Kelvin Iloanya               Georgetown P        30-00.00   28-05.75  
 26 Jonathan Martinez            John F. Kenn        29-09.00   27-09.00  
 27 Devin Doherty                Bethesda            28-00.00   26-06.75  
 28 Ian Crisler                  Walter Johns        25-01.00   26-02.50  
 29 Joseph Tabor                 Damascus            35-00.00   26-01.25  
 30 Edward Guerrero              Gaithersburg                   26-00.25  
 31 Jacob Dvornicky              Manchester V                   25-05.50  
 32 Adrian Danao-Schroeder       Bethesda            27-00.00   24-07.50  
 33 Zach Stubblefield            Sherwood            29-06.00   23-07.00  
 34 Hunter Bunai                 Quince Orcha        25-00.00   23-01.75  
 35 Griffin Patrick              Hubie Blake                    21-07.50  
 36 Patrick Okocha               Walter Johns        21-11.00   21-00.00  
 37 Arthur Bagenda               Bethesda            19-00.00   18-07.25  
 38 Jason Brito                  Georgetown P        20-00.00   14-08.75  
 39 Yoav Margolis                Jewish Day          25-04.00   14-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  1 David Kaplan                 Winston Chur          145-01     135-08   10   
  2 Patrick Broussoul            Clarksburg            121-00     119-01    8   
  3 Donovan Tyler                Quince Orcha          127-00     115-11    6   
  4 Austin Duffy                 Clarksburg             99-00     105-08    5   
  5 Noah Vernick                 Quince Orcha          103-09     105-05    4   
  6 Noah Blaker                  Poolesville            95-00      96-08    3   
  7 Abraham Kinguelewa           Clarksburg            110-00      96-02    2   
  8 Joe Opiekun                  Clarksburg            107-00      94-10    1   
  9 Anthony Royster              Bethesda               95-00      93-01  
 10 Tim Roche                    Georgetown P                      90-01  
 11 Greg Jackson                 John F. Kenn           75-00      86-04  
 12 Devonte Johnson              Paint Branch          102-00      85-11  
 13 Tommy Hinken                 Good Counsel                      84-02  
 14 Clayton Liscomb              Gaithersburg                      83-03  
 14 Carl Newman                  Walter Johns           79-01      83-03  
 16 Avery Taylor                 Gaithersburg                      83-00  
 17 Isaiah White                 Paint Branch           85-00      82-06  
 18 Jacob Dvornicky              Manchester V           78-00      81-05  
 19 Kamonte Carter               Gaithersburg                      79-06  
 20 Asante Kwame                 Hubie Blake                       79-05  
 21 Josh Schmid                  Sherwood               78-06      79-03  
 22 Karan Mohan                  Poolesville            90-00      77-06  
 23 Mike Connaughton             Poolesville            92-00      76-00  
 24 Brian Wolford                Quince Orcha           83-00      75-11  
 25 Cartagena Kevin              Hubie Blake                       75-08  
 26 Orimolade Adefolarin         Hubie Blake                       74-01  
 27 Dmitri Clemons               Paint Branch          103-00      73-08  
 28 Kelvin Iloanya               Georgetown P                      72-10  
 29 Lucas Jones                  Good Counsel           70-00      72-06  
 30 Devin Doherty                Bethesda               81-00      72-04  
 31 Franklin Fasano              Winston Chur           80-00      71-08  
 32 Sean Janns                   Good Counsel                      70-11  
 33 John Gruzinski               North County                      70-06  
 34 David Zavala                 Sherwood               85-08      69-06  
 35 Jonathan Martinez            John F. Kenn           60-00      68-06  
 36 Ian Crisler                  Walter Johns           67-10      67-10  
 37 Johnny Farrell               Good Counsel           80-00      67-09  
 38 Patrick Okocha               Walter Johns           59-00      65-07  
 39 Nick Blanchete               Manchester V           65-00      64-04  
 40 Brian Maung                  Sherwood               69-03      63-05  
 40 Adrian Danao-Schroeder       Bethesda               70-00      63-05  
 42 Clarence Gaskins             Gaithersburg                      62-00  
 43 Arthur Bagenda               Bethesda               70-00      57-09  
 44 Ethan Black                  Manchester V                      57-02  
 45 Joseph Tabor                 Damascus              100-00      56-09  
 46 Hunter Bunai                 Quince Orcha           65-00      55-07  
 47 Nicholas Strokis             Damascus              105-00      54-09  
 48 Griffin Patrick              Hubie Blake                       53-00  
 49 Kenneth Johnson              John F. Kenn           80-00      48-09  
 50 Jason Brito                  Georgetown P                      46-10  
 51 Yoav Margolis                Jewish Day                        38-08  
 -- Javale Pharr                 North County                         ND  
 -- Matthew Dunne                Winston Chur           82-02         ND  
 -- Darren William               Georgetown P                         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
    1) Winston Churchill                   82       2) Damascus          71   
    3) Clarksburg                  70.50     4) Sherwood                   56   
    5) Walter Johnson              51        6) Quince Orchard             46   
    7) Bethesda                    43.50     8) John F. Kennedy            41.50
    9) Hubie Blake                 31.50    10) Manchester Valley          26   
   11) Gaithersburg                15       12) Good Counsel               10   
   12) Paint Branch                10       14) Poolesville                 6   
   15) Walt Whitman                 4                                           

Female Outstanding Performer - Claudia Ababio       Clarksburg --  1st in SP , DT.  2 Meet Records
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
    1) Clarksburg                 115        2) Quince Orchard             86   
    3) Georgetown Prep             44        4) John F. Kennedy            42   
    5) Paint Branch                41        6) Walter Johnson             38.50
    7) Damascus                    37        8) Hubie Blake                30   
    9) Winston Churchill           26.50    10) Poolesville                21   
   10) Gaithersburg                21       12) Sherwood                   20   
   13) Bethesda                    19       14) Walt Whitman               12   
   15) St. Andrews                 10       16) North County                3   
   17) Jewish Day                   1                                           

Male Outstanding Performer - Gaston Assoua     Blake -- 1st in LJ, TJ.  Meet and Stadium Record in TJ


Return to Top

Email | About