MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wheaton and Einstein at JFK
Kennedy HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: John F. Kennedy
Silver Spring, Maryland
2013-04-30

Kennedy Boys 77 Einstein 72
Kennedy Boys 91 Wheaton 58
Einstein Boys 99 Wheaton 49

Kennedy Girls 74 Einstein 71
Kennedy Girls 124 Wheaton 9
Einstein Girls 119 Wheaton 10

Results provided by Tristaterunnur

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2013
                  Einstein, Wheaton, and Kennedy - 4/30/2013                   
                          John F. Kennedy High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah         11 John F Kenne           13.04      12.85   1 
  2 Hodge, Larre              12 John F Kenne           13.40      13.21   2 
  3 Peace, Winona             10 Albert Einst           13.14      13.46   1 
  4 Laryea, Rachel            10 John F Kenne           13.40      13.66   1 
  5 Covington, Payton         11 Albert Einst           13.64      13.98   1 
  6 Gentles, Kalene           10 John F Kenne                     x14.11   3 
  7 Weedon, Alexa             11 John F Kenne           14.54     x14.12   1 
  8 Vital, Eudorah            11 John F Kenne                     x14.13   4 
  9 Robles, Rosemary          10 Albert Einst                      14.43   4 
 10 Watts, Jameka             10 John F Kenne                     x14.44   4 
 11 Boumboulis, Demetri-Anna   9 Wheaton                15.04      14.95   1 
 12 Cyllah, Alma               9 Wheaton                15.84      15.56   2 
 13 Butler, Hannah             9 Albert Einst           16.04     x15.57   2 
 14 Banks, Joyce               9 Albert Einst           16.64     x15.69   2 
 15 Williams, Actavia         11 John F Kenne                     x15.83   4 
 16 Roland, Saphire            9 John F Kenne                     x16.44   3 
 17 Delcid, Reyna             10 Albert Einst           16.54     x16.76   2 
 18 Hall, Phaval               9 Wheaton                17.04      17.81   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah         11 John F Kenne           26.14      26.95   1 
  2 Peace, Winona             10 Albert Einst           27.94      28.46   1 
  3 Covington, Payton         11 Albert Einst           28.14      28.66   1 
  4 Weedon, Alexa             11 John F Kenne           28.32      28.84   1 
  5 Watts, Jameka             10 John F Kenne                      30.29   2 
  6 Wade, Faith                9 John F Kenne                     x30.51   2 
  7 Williams, Actavia         11 John F Kenne                     x32.46   2 
  8 Manneh, Angel             12 John F Kenne                     x33.08   3 
  9 Carranza, Lesly           10 Albert Einst                      33.69   3 
 10 Roland, Saphire            9 John F Kenne                     x34.11   3 
 11 Delcid, Reyna             10 Albert Einst           35.44     x35.22   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Nicolette         12 John F Kenne         1:01.36    1:00.38  
  2 Wade, Faith                9 John F Kenne         1:10.17    1:06.39  
  3 Pastel, Jenna             10 Albert Einst         1:09.74    1:07.32  
  4 Rizkallah, Eyvonnka       12 Albert Einst         1:09.24    1:08.01  
  5 Kakou, Jo-Shawna          10 Wheaton              1:08.14    1:13.87  
  6 Boumboulis, Demetri-Anna   9 Wheaton              1:12.14    1:18.33  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cabellos, Victoria         9 Albert Einst         2:25.77    2:22.76  
  2 Clarke, Nicolette         12 John F Kenne                    2:24.41  
  3 Hood, Jamee               11 Albert Einst         2:38.60    2:35.08  
  4 Ruskin, Halcyon           10 Albert Einst         2:32.50    2:38.49  
  5 McGinnis, Rachel          10 Albert Einst         2:41.30   x2:40.73  
  6 Herath, Samantha          12 John F Kenne                    2:44.69  
  7 Bauerle, Mahlet            9 Albert Einst         2:44.40   x2:47.47  
  8 Turner, Charlene          10 John F Kenne         2:42.64    2:48.42  
  9 Pereira, Beatriz           9 Wheaton              2:47.00    3:00.14  
 10 Teklu, Rakeb              11 Wheaton              2:48.00    3:03.59  
 11 Bodian, Natalie           10 Albert Einst         2:37.60   x3:06.37  
 12 McCaffrey, Lauren          9 Albert Einst                   x3:06.57  
 13 McGuffey, Jillian         10 Albert Einst                   x3:07.46  
 14 Davy, Ciciely              9 Albert Einst                   x3:08.59  
 15 Dennis, Abigail            9 Albert Einst                   x3:39.05  
 16 Martinez-Rivas, Julia      9 Albert Einst                   x3:46.13  
 17 Rivard, Maddie            11 Albert Einst                   x3:54.44  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cabellos, Victoria         9 Albert Einst                    5:43.26  
  2 McMurray, Pauline         10 Albert Einst         5:47.00    5:48.73  
  3 Bauerle, Mahlet            9 Albert Einst         5:52.81    5:55.25  
  4 Lambert, Elizabeth         9 Albert Einst                   x5:56.04  
  5 Logan, Lauren             11 Albert Einst                   x5:56.21  
  6 Molina, Susana            12 Albert Einst                   x6:22.98  
  7 Bodian, Natalie           10 Albert Einst                   x6:24.68  
  8 Laaribi, Rajaa            10 John F Kenne         6:30.16    6:25.74  
  9 McGuffey, Jillian         10 Albert Einst         6:51.00   x6:44.54  
 10 Davy, Ciciely              9 Albert Einst         6:39.00   x6:44.95  
 11 McCaffrey, Lauren          9 Albert Einst                   x6:51.81  
 12 Taveras, Mayelin          11 John F Kenne         7:26.67    7:17.92  
 13 Dennis, Abigail            9 Albert Einst         7:50.00   x7:32.91  
 14 Martinez-Rivas, Julia      9 Albert Einst                   x7:56.73  
 15 Rivard, Maddie            11 Albert Einst         8:30.00   x7:58.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan, Lauren             11 Albert Einst        12:42.30   13:35.04  
  2 Lambert, Elizabeth         9 Albert Einst        12:42.20   13:35.08  
  3 Molina, Susana            12 Albert Einst        14:07.30   13:35.43  
  4 McMurray, Pauline         10 Albert Einst                  x13:35.47  
  5 Friesen, Shayla           12 John F Kenne                   15:48.87  
  6 Woodham, Caitlyn          10 John F Kenne                   15:49.86  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dukes, Kierra             11 John F Kenne           18.04      17.01  
  2 Stewart, Jhanelle         10 John F Kenne           18.42      17.95  
  3 Brooks, Juliette          10 Albert Einst           23.94      21.37  
  4 Hernandez, Noehly         12 Albert Einst           22.74      22.56  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vital, Eudorah            11 John F Kenne                      51.49   2 
  2 Brooks, Juliette          10 Albert Einst           52.27      52.15   1 
  3 Dukes, Kierra             11 John F Kenne                      52.44   2 
  4 Stewart, Jhanelle         10 John F Kenne           51.88      53.23   1 
  5 Hernandez, Noehly         12 Albert Einst           54.81      54.42   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheaton  'A'                                                   58.25  
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                                         1:00.63  
  3 John F Kennedy  'B'                                         x1:06.16  
 -- John F Kennedy  'A'                                               DQ   1st exchange out of
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                                          1:54.19  
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                                         1:59.35  
  3 Wheaton  'A'                                                 2:07.19  
  4 Albert Einstein  'B'                                        x2:11.80  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                                          4:22.43  
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                                         4:31.95  
  3 Albert Einstein  'B'                                        x5:11.20  
  4 Albert Einstein  'C'                                        x5:30.03  
  5 Albert Einstein  'D'                                        x6:28.21  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein  'A'                                        11:03.31  
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                                         12:03.45  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Charlene          10 John F Kenne         4-02.00    4-04.00  
  2 Covington, Payton         11 Albert Einst         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Thomas, Najma              9 Wheaton              4-00.00         NH  
 -- Pauls, Tiffany             9 Wheaton              4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hodge, Larre              12 John F Kenne        17-11.00   16-05.50  
  2 Peace, Winona             10 Albert Einst        16-05.50   15-09.00  
  3 Weedon, Alexa             11 John F Kenne        11-09.00   13-06.00  
  4 Watts, Jameka             10 John F Kenne        11-02.00   10-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laryea, Rachel            10 John F Kenne        28-00.50   30-00.25  
  1 Peace, Winona             10 Albert Einst        32-05.00   30-00.25  
  3 Wade, Faith                9 John F Kenne                   28-10.00  
  4 Weedon, Alexa             11 John F Kenne                   28-08.00  
  5 Gentles, Kalene           10 John F Kenne                  x28-01.00  
  6 Watts, Jameka             10 John F Kenne        26-09.25  x27-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weiss, Lindsay            10 Albert Einst        30-08.00   29-03.00  
  2 Lwanga, Stella            11 John F Kenne        31-00.00   28-11.50  
  3 Roach, Crystal            12 John F Kenne        30-08.00   28-11.00  
  4 Pastel, Jenna             10 Albert Einst        26-00.00   24-01.50  
  5 Lawanga, Serena            - John F Kenne                   21-03.00  
  6 Boumboulis, Demetri-Anna   9 Wheaton             23-00.00   20-05.00  
  7 Aitken, Allison              John F Kenne                  x19-10.00  
  7 Vance, Peyton              - John F Kenne        19-08.75  x19-10.00  
  9 Meshulam, Ari             12 Albert Einst        18-03.00   19-09.00  
 10 Mescua-Huaman, Maria       9 John F Kenne                  x19-02.00  
 11 McMillan, Elizabeth       10 John F Kenne                  x18-03.00  
 11 Joof, Katty               11 John F Kenne                  x18-03.00  
 13 Trivers, Morgan           10 John F Kenne                  x17-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weiss, Lindsay            10 Albert Einst           73-02      74-05  
  2 Lwanga, Stella            11 John F Kenne           70-00   70-11.50  
  3 Meshulam, Ari             12 Albert Einst           60-01      65-07  
  4 Roach, Crystal            12 John F Kenne           58-07   62-09.50  
  5 Mescua-Huaman, Maria       9 John F Kenne           51-10   56-00.50  
  6 Lawanga, Serena            - John F Kenne           47-06  x53-11.50  
  7 Trivers, Morgan           10 John F Kenne                     x53-05  
  8 Pastel, Jenna             10 Albert Einst           46-11   52-06.50  
  9 McMillan, Elizabeth       10 John F Kenne                     x51-11  
 10 Cyllah, Alma               9 Wheaton                55-10   49-10.50  
 11 Vance, Peyton              - John F Kenne                  x47-03.50  
 12 Aitken, Allison              John F Kenne                  x45-09.50  
 13 Woolard, Cecilia          11 John F Kenne                     x44-04  
 14 Joof, Katty               11 John F Kenne                  x39-07.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clair, Fitzroy            12 John F Kenne           11.45      11.72   1 
  2 Scott, Michael            11 John F Kenne           11.63      11.81   1 
  3 Townsend, Marcus          12 Albert Einst           11.44      11.88   1 
  4 McKenzie, Chris           11 John F Kenne           12.58      11.91   2 
  5 Doris, Matt               12 Wheaton                11.94      11.95   1 
  6 Blair, Lud                10 John F Kenne           13.21     x12.06   3 
  7 Kasik, Camden             10 Albert Einst                      12.16   4 
  8 Rufino, Joel              11 Albert Einst                      12.19   4 
  9 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso       11 Wheaton                12.34      12.24   1 
 10 Ucheomumu, Stephen        12 Albert Einst                     x12.34   5 
 11 Peabody, Destiny          10 Albert Einst           12.12     x12.38   1 
 12 Bradford-El, Omar         11 John F Kenne           12.47     x12.56   2 
 13 Johnson, Kendall           9 John F Kenne           13.13     x12.60   2 
 14 Rop, Kevin                11 John F Kenne                     x12.68   5 
 15 Warren, Brooks            11 Albert Einst           12.64     x12.91   2 
 16 Setra, Luke               12 John F Kenne                     x12.92   5 
 17 Aniba, Imed               11 Albert Einst                     x13.08   5 
 18 Nyarko, Stephen           10 Albert Einst           12.64     x13.16   2 
 19 Itteilag, Zack             9 Albert Einst           13.54     x13.23   3 
 20 Tusingwire Musimenta, Sa  11 Wheaton                12.94      13.30   2 
 21 Martinez, Steve           11 John F Kenne                     x13.31   4 
 22 Richards, Michael         10 Albert Einst                     x13.31   5 
 23 Adeleke, David             9 Wheaton                13.14     x13.43   3 
 24 Arora, Ankur              10 Wheaton                13.54     x13.58   3 
 25 Bui, William              10 Albert Einst           13.14     x13.74   3 
 26 Hernandez-Pineda, Henry    9 Wheaton                14.24     x14.29   4 
 27 Rodriguez, Stefano         9 Albert Einst           14.24     x14.57   4 
 28 Cortes, Tommy             10 Wheaton                15.14     x15.82   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fergusson-Williams, Matt  11 John F Kenne           23.34      23.51   1 
  2 Townsend, Marcus          12 Albert Einst           23.73      23.98   1 
  3 McKenzie, Chris           11 John F Kenne           24.06      24.39   2 
  4 Doris, Matt               12 Wheaton                24.34      24.69   1 
  5 Blair, Lud                10 John F Kenne                      24.78   4 
  6 Burke, Sean               12 Albert Einst           24.74      24.98   1 
  7 Rop, Kevin                11 John F Kenne                     x25.50   4 
  8 Bradford-El, Omar         11 John F Kenne           25.13     x25.91   1 
  9 Warren, Brooks            11 Albert Einst           26.14      26.37   2 
 10 Martinez, Steve           11 John F Kenne                     x26.38   3 
 11 Johnson, Kendall           9 John F Kenne                     x26.49   4 
 12 Cyprien, Robens           10 Albert Einst           29.04     x26.56   3 
 13 Noland, Julian            11 John F Kenne                     x26.67   4 
 14 Heller, Julian             9 Wheaton                27.54      26.86   3 
 15 Tusingwire Musimenta, Sa  11 Wheaton                26.34      26.92   2 
 16 Bui, William              10 Albert Einst           27.04     x27.86   3 
 17 Cherrie, Christopher      11 Wheaton                25.94     x28.40   2 
 18 Arora, Ankur              10 Wheaton                26.24     x28.50   2 
 19 Henriquez, Arturo         12 Wheaton                28.84     x29.98   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hairston, Devon           11 John F Kenne           52.24      51.94   1 
  2 Merrell, Ryan             12 Albert Einst           52.04      52.44   1 
  3 Mussie, Nobel             11 Albert Einst                      52.58   2 
  4 Henderson, Ryan           12 Albert Einst           53.64      53.58   1 
  5 Guar, Gartee              12 Wheaton                54.67      54.63   1 
  6 Oyobio, Chris             12 John F Kenne           57.36      55.11   1 
  7 Johnson, Kenneth          11 John F Kenne           58.21      56.63   2 
  8 Kyle, Victor              10 Wheaton                54.14      57.00   1 
  9 Dorsey, Nick              10 Albert Einst                     x58.15   2 
 10 Ramirez, Saul             11 Wheaton                59.14      58.97   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Withbroe, Ben             12 Albert Einst         1:59.57    2:04.89  
  2 Scott, Ryan               10 Wheaton              2:06.00    2:05.28  
  3 Henderson, Ryan           12 Albert Einst         2:04.40    2:05.33  
  4 Merrell, Ryan             12 Albert Einst         2:12.40    2:09.07  
  5 Andaya, Roberto           12 Albert Einst                   x2:13.63  
  6 Flores, Erick             12 Wheaton              2:09.00    2:13.72  
  7 Lewis, Rory               10 Albert Einst         2:12.70   x2:17.07  
  8 Verduguez, Randy          11 Wheaton              2:12.00    2:20.36  
  9 Ramirez, Saul             11 Wheaton              2:18.00   x2:23.74  
 10 Lattimore, Maurice        12 John F Kenne                    2:24.27  
 11 Nida, Soulihe             11 Wheaton              2:23.39   x2:24.79  
 12 Spencer, Raphael           9 Wheaton              2:26.40   x2:25.84  
 13 Rennert, David            11 Wheaton              2:28.20   x2:27.60  
 14 Dirlik, Greg              10 Albert Einst         2:28.40   x2:27.66  
 15 Hernandez, Jurgen         10 Albert Einst         2:29.10   x2:28.39  
 16 McCormick, Cade           11 Albert Einst         2:21.70   x2:29.39  
 17 Feldman, Joey             10 Albert Einst         2:31.00   x2:29.80  
 18 Sarmiento, Elmer           9 Wheaton              2:50.00   x2:31.31  
 19 Spencer, Ralph            11 Wheaton              2:28.00   x2:33.85  
 20 Monteith, William         12 Wheaton              2:31.60   x2:34.17  
 21 Liming, Kurt              10 Albert Einst         2:36.10   x2:37.47  
 22 Goldsmith, Avi            10 Albert Einst         2:36.80   x2:40.07  
 23 Simpson, Nick             12 Albert Einst                   x2:44.93  
 24 Sintayehu, Natnaiel       10 Albert Einst         2:49.80   x2:47.67  
 25 Hibblen, Marcus            9 Albert Einst         2:44.40   x2:49.33  
 26 Maynard, Max               9 Albert Einst         3:10.90   x2:55.40  
 27 Valle, Kevin               9 Wheaton              3:12.00   x2:57.04  
 28 Richardson, Adam           9 Albert Einst         3:12.90   x3:07.58  
 29 Andaya, Julian             9 Albert Einst         3:22.50   x3:09.68  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Withbroe, Ben             12 Albert Einst                    4:37.30  
  2 Tadesse, Binyam           10 John F Kenne         4:45.82    4:43.86  
  3 Scott, Ryan               10 Wheaton              4:49.00    4:47.18  
  4 Lewis, Rory               10 Albert Einst         4:48.31    4:56.60  
  5 Flores, Erick             12 Wheaton              4:50.00    5:04.78  
  6 Andaya, Roberto           12 Albert Einst         5:09.00    5:06.05  
  7 Arias, Alejandro           9 Albert Einst         5:08.66   x5:11.47  
  8 Dirlik, Greg              10 Albert Einst         5:22.60   x5:17.26  
  9 Nida, Soulihe             11 Wheaton              5:27.00    5:17.42  
 10 Hernandez, Jurgen         10 Albert Einst         5:27.30   x5:20.17  
 11 Spencer, Raphael           9 Wheaton              5:27.80   x5:21.15  
 12 Spencer, Ralph            11 Wheaton              5:20.00   x5:21.31  
 13 McCormick, Cade           11 Albert Einst         5:24.20   x5:22.73  
 14 Feldman, Joey             10 Albert Einst         5:28.20   x5:23.94  
 15 Liming, Kurt              10 Albert Einst         5:30.60   x5:38.93  
 16 Goldsmith, Avi            10 Albert Einst         5:47.40   x5:49.20  
 17 Rogers, Asa               10 Albert Einst         5:47.70   x5:50.28  
 18 Hibblen, Marcus            9 Albert Einst         5:45.80   x5:51.29  
 19 Dohler, Chris             11 John F Kenne                    5:52.74  
 20 Sintayehu, Natnaiel       10 Albert Einst         5:51.20   x6:12.11  
 21 Maynard, Max               9 Albert Einst         7:14.00   x6:19.95  
 22 Valle, Kevin               9 Wheaton              6:21.50   x6:22.68  
 23 Richardson, Adam           9 Albert Einst         7:15.00   x6:35.13  
 24 Andaya, Julian             9 Albert Einst         7:10.00   x6:52.60  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Luke             11 Albert Einst        10:46.50   10:21.65  
  2 Tadesse, Binyam           10 John F Kenne                   10:29.64  
  3 Woodard, Luke             11 Albert Einst                   10:35.90  
  4 Vargas, Jason             10 Wheaton             11:17.70   10:57.40  
  5 Arias, Alejandro           9 Albert Einst        11:01.60   11:08.36  
  6 Rennert, David            11 Wheaton             11:32.00   11:28.14  
  7 Lattimore, Maurice        12 John F Kenne        11:55.45   11:47.01  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hairston, Devon           11 John F Kenne           15.45      15.48   1 
  2 Cole, Alieu               11 John F Kenne           15.54      15.54   2 
  3 Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton                15.74      16.74   1 
  4 Kasik, Camden             10 Albert Einst           18.84      17.97   2 
  5 Andaya, Lorenzo           11 Albert Einst           17.24      19.87   1 
  6 Heller, Julian             9 Wheaton                           20.86   2 
  7 Estrella, Juan            10 Wheaton                           22.45   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cole, Alieu               11 John F Kenne           41.97      41.85   2 
  2 Hairston, Devon           11 John F Kenne           40.16      43.17   1 
  3 Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton                46.04      43.97   2 
  4 Andaya, Lorenzo           11 Albert Einst           44.28      45.25   1 
  5 Kasik, Camden             10 Albert Einst           45.01      46.17   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                                            45.77  
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                                           47.36  
  3 Wheaton  'A'                                                   47.87  
  4 Albert Einstein  'B'                                          x49.30  
  5 John F Kennedy  'C'                                           x52.15  
  6 John F Kennedy  'B'                                           x54.87   1st exchange out of
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                                          1:32.54  
  2 Wheaton  'A'                                                 1:40.08  
  3 Albert Einstein  'A'                                         1:41.19  
  4 Albert Einstein  'C'                                        x1:46.35  
 -- Albert Einstein  'B'                                              DQ   2nd exchange out of
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein  'A'                              3:35.00    3:29.84  
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                                          3:33.70  
  3 Wheaton  'A'                                                 3:48.98  
  4 Albert Einstein  'B'                                        x4:04.31  
  5 Wheaton  'B'                                                x4:07.04  
  6 Albert Einstein  'C'                                        x4:18.11  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein  'A'                              8:40.00    9:09.10  
  2 Wheaton  'A'                                                 9:13.72  
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                                          9:38.05  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mussie, Nobel             11 Albert Einst         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  2 Scott, Michael            11 John F Kenne                   J5-10.00  
  3 Patterson, Michael        11 Wheaton              5-04.00    5-02.00  
  4 Richards, Keanu           11 John F Kenne         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 -- Heller, Julian             9 Wheaton                              NH  
 -- Martinez, Steve           11 John F Kenne                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Michael            11 John F Kenne        20-05.00   21-07.00  
  2 Dorsey, Nick              10 Albert Einst        16-08.00   16-05.50  
  3 Bradford-El, Omar         11 John F Kenne        15-03.50   16-04.00  
  4 Setra, Luke               12 John F Kenne                   16-02.00  
  5 Bui, William              10 Albert Einst        15-06.50   16-00.50  
  6 Henriquez, Arturo         12 Wheaton             15-08.25   15-05.00  
  7 Benitez, Xavier           12 Wheaton                        15-00.50  
  8 Adeleke, David             9 Wheaton             14-09.00   14-11.00  
  9 Estrella, Juan            10 Wheaton                       x14-06.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teah, Chris               11 Wheaton             40-08.00   40-10.50  
  2 Hairston, Devon           11 John F Kenne        38-05.00   40-03.50  
  3 Cole, Alieu               11 John F Kenne        37-06.00   38-07.75  
  4 Dorsey, Nick              10 Albert Einst        29-09.00   35-05.00  
  5 Henriquez, Arturo         12 Wheaton             32-10.00   32-04.00  
  6 Benitez, Xavier           12 Wheaton             31-00.25   30-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molina, Roberto           12 Albert Einst        37-10.50   36-02.00  
  2 Monroe, Damien            10 Albert Einst        33-04.00   34-11.50  
  3 Mallet, Timothy           11 Wheaton             33-08.50   34-03.00  
  4 Jackson, Greg             11 John F Kenne        34-03.00   34-01.50  
  5 Johnson, Kenneth          11 John F Kenne        32-10.00   32-04.50  
  6 Di-majo, Jonathon         11 Wheaton             31-09.50   32-02.00  
  7 Marshall, Marcus          12 John F Kenne                   30-00.50  
  8 Hagege, Ermias            12 Wheaton             29-04.75   28-10.50  
  9 Monteith, William         12 Wheaton                       x27-03.00  
 10 Martinez, Jonathan        12 John F Kenne        27-09.00   26-10.00  
 11 Chicas, Diego             12 Wheaton             25-00.00  x21-11.50  
 12 Gunderman, Robbie         11 Albert Einst        25-02.00   20-11.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Molina, Roberto           12 Albert Einst          115-10      96-05  
  2 Monroe, Damien            10 Albert Einst           99-03   95-01.50  
  3 Mallet, Timothy           11 Wheaton                91-00   93-08.50  
  4 Hagege, Ermias            12 Wheaton                90-06   89-08.50  
  5 Jackson, Greg             11 John F Kenne           86-04   75-06.50  
  6 Martinez, Jonathan        12 John F Kenne           68-06      75-00  
  7 Di-majo, Jonathon         11 Wheaton                73-03   71-06.50  
  8 Marshall, Marcus          12 John F Kenne                      71-03  
  9 Cyprien, Ben              11 Albert Einst                      67-05  
 10 Aredes, Noah               9 Wheaton                54-04     x59-11  
 11 Chicas, Diego             12 Wheaton             51-06.50  x58-08.50  
 12 Gunderman, Robbie         11 Albert Einst           58-06  x51-04.50 


Return to Top

Email | About