MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Saxon Classic
Hosted By: Langley High School
McLean Virginia
2007-03-24

Licensed to Langley High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/25/2007 02:38 PM
                        Saxon Classic 2007 - 3/24/2007                         
                              Langley High School                              
                                    Results                                
from milestat.com    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-11.25  5/4/2002    Jenee Moore, Oakton                      
    VA State: $ 17-01.75                                                       
   North Reg: @ 16-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Day, Veronica                Madison, James        17-02.50$   10  
  2 Fowler, Charlene             Park View (St)        15-00.00     8  
  3 Danner, Morgan               Langley               14-10.00     6  
  4 Oliver, Alex                 Bishop Oconnell       14-10.00     4  
  5 Cox, Kiki                    Chancellor            14-07.00     2  
  6 Ngov, Monica                 Langley               14-02.00     1  
  7 Ellis, Marci                 Chancellor            14-02.00  
  8 Shafer, Jessica              Potomac Falls         14-01.00  
  9 Harrison, Alisa              Madison, James        14-00.00  
 10 Daczkowski, Courtney         Potomac Falls         13-10.50  
 11 Coleman, Nadia               South Lakes           13-08.50  
 12 Johnson-Bowman, Adeyiank     Mason, George         12-08.50  
 13 Gordhandas, Sushmita         Mason, George         12-08.00  
 14 Williams, Jazzmyne           Riverdale Baptis      12-07.00  
 15 Nieves, Kelsey               Paul VI Catholic      12-01.50  
 16 Caputy, Kelli                Paul VI Catholic      12-01.00  
 16 Sledge, Linsey               Paul VI Catholic      12-01.00  
 18 Bell, Kristen                Madison, James        11-09.00  
 19 Rinker, Mallory              Fairfax               11-01.50  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #    22-02  5/4/2002    Reynold Smith, Forest Park               
    VA State: $ 22-02.75                                                       
   North Reg: @ 20-10.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trimble, Jordan              Bishop Oconnell       20-10.00    10  
  2 Banks, Tony                  Chancellor            19-09.00     8  
  3 Dixon, Damon                 Langley               19-04.00     6  
  4 Hogue, Robert                Potomac Falls         19-03.50     4  
  5 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop Oconnell       18-08.00     2  
  6 Llames, George               Bishop Oconnell       18-05.00     1  
  7 Ogunwenmo, Steve             Chancellor            18-04.50  
  8 Evans, Matt                  Langley               17-11.50  
  9 Smith, D'Ante                Riverdale Baptis      17-08.50  
 10 Absner, Brandon              Park View (St)        17-07.00  
 11 Zigo, Tommy                  Paul VI Catholic      17-01.50  
 12 Vaughn, Adrian               South Lakes           16-11.00  
 12 Devore, Derek                Mason, George         16-11.00  
 14 Barren, Anthony              Holy Family Acad      16-07.00  
 14 Becker, Yusof                Mason, George         16-07.00  
 16 Devers, Ross                 Fairfax               16-03.50  
 17 Krebs, Brendan               Holy Family Acad      15-08.00  
 18 Shawish, Nadir               Madison, James        13-10.50  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #    36-02  4/9/2005    Melanie Akwule, Lake Braddock            
    VA State: $ 37-00.25                                                       
   North Reg: @    35-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Day, Veronica                Madison, James        36-01.75@   10  
  2 Baskerville, Ali-iiicia      Chancellor            33-03.50     8  
  3 Sample, Courtney             Langley               32-06.75     6  
  4 Ngov, Monica                 Langley               30-09.75     4  
  5 Anyaugo, Julia               Park View (St)        30-06.00     2  
  6 Pasco, Emily                 Potomac Falls         29-11.50     1  
  7 Manning, Caroline            Paul VI Catholic      29-09.75  
  8 Fauteux, Nicole              Potomac Falls         28-11.50  
  9 Bell, Kristen                Madison, James        28-06.25  
 10 Fauteux, Lauren              Potomac Falls         27-11.50  
 10 Binder, Kat                  Paul VI Catholic      27-11.50  
 12 Ellis, Marci                 Chancellor            27-01.50  
 13 Schirf, Megan                Langley               26-10.75  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-05.25  5/4/2002    Reynold Smith, Forest Park               
    VA State: $ 45-06.25                                                       
   North Reg: @ 42-07.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trimble, Jordan              Bishop Oconnell       43-11.75@   10  
  2 Banks, Tony                  Chancellor            39-11.75     8  
  3 Dixon, Damon                 Langley               39-01.50     6  
  4 Barham, Bryn                 Chancellor            38-10.00     4  
  5 Absner, Brandon              Park View (St)        35-01.50     2  
  6 Kim, Robert                  Langley               35-01.00     1  
  7 Sinclair, Chris              Potomac Falls         34-02.50  
  8 Santana, Nathaniel           Park View (St)        33-07.75  
  9 Charney, Tom                 Fairfax               32-00.25  
 10 Tillson, Daniel              Bishop Oconnell       32-00.00  
 11 Toney, Joshua                Potomac Falls         31-07.25  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-05  5/4/2002    Bonnie Meekins, Oakton                      
    VA State: $  5-02                                                          
   North Reg: @  5-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drici, Lelia                 South Lakes            4-10.00    10  
  2 Daczkowski, Courtney         Potomac Falls          4-10.00     8  
  3 Estep, Sandy                 Chancellor             4-08.00     6  
  4 Gunning, Shannon             Bishop Oconnell        4-08.00     4  
  5 Fowler, Charlene             Park View (St)         4-06.00     0.7
  5 Zimpleman, Mary Claire       Madison, James         4-06.00     0.7
  5 Hibson, Sarah                Potomac Falls          4-06.00     0.7
  5 Mitchell, Collen             South Lakes            4-06.00     0.7
  9 Cutler, Chace                Langley                4-04.00  
  9 Shaw, Lauren                 Langley                4-04.00  
  9 Rainero, Ashleigh            Madison, James         4-04.00  
  9 Gordhandas, Sushmita         Mason, George          4-04.00  
  9 Smalling, Emily              Potomac Falls          4-04.00  
  9 Sample, Courtney             Langley                4-04.00  
  9 Nieves, Kelsey               Paul VI Catholic       4-04.00  
 16 Miller, Amanda               Madison, James         4-00.00  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-03  5/4/2002    Jeff Shepley, Oakton                        
    VA State: $  6-02                                                          
   North Reg: @  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixon, Damon                 Langley                6-00.00@   10  
  2 Calderwood, Jordan           Langley                6-00.00@    8  
  3 Jones, Kyle                  Chancellor             5-08.00     6  
  4 Hogue, Robert                Potomac Falls          5-06.00     4  
  5 Terrell, Issac               Potomac Falls          5-06.00     2  
  6 Ogunwenmo, Steve             Chancellor             5-04.00     0.5
  6 Buckner, Antonio             Chancellor             5-04.00     0.5
  7 Devolite, Sean               South Lakes            5-04.00  
  7 O'Neil, Sean                 Paul VI Catholic       5-04.00  
  7 Walker, Austin               Langley                5-04.00  
 11 Richards, Kevin              Potomac Falls          5-02.00  
 12 Berkompas, Brady             Madison, James         5-00.00  
 12 Santana, Nathaniel           Park View (St)         5-00.00  
 12 Devore, Derek                Mason, George          5-00.00  
 12 Absner, Brandon              Park View (St)         5-00.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-04.75  3/24/2007   Natalie Baird, Park View (St)            
    VA State: $    37-03                                                       
   North Reg: @ 34-09.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baird, Natalie               Park View (St)        38-04.75#   10  
  2 Tomlinson, Lauren            Park View (St)        33-11.00     8  
  3 Benn, Melissa                Mason, George         28-08.50     6  
  4 Johnson, Brittany            Langley               28-01.75     4  
  5 Gillespie, Emma-Lee          Chancellor            27-05.50     2  
  6 Gardner, Sasha               Chancellor            27-02.50     1  
  7 Richards, Jennifer           Potomac Falls         26-01.00  
  8 Daniels, Chelsea             Potomac Falls         25-09.00  
  9 Halsey, Caitlin	             Potomac Falls         24-02.50  
 10 Simpson, Allison             Madison, James        24-00.75  
 11 Prosper, Tamalia             Park View (St)        24-00.00  
 12 Dobrenz, Ann                 Madison, James        23-05.00  
 13 Gettler, Christa             Paul VI Catholic      23-03.00  
 14 Nguyen, Bonnie               Fairfax               23-00.75  
 15 Wickersham, Sara             Madison, James        22-11.00  
 16 Bruington, Paddy             Fairfax               22-07.25  
 17 Schmitt, Gretchen            Bishop Oconnell       22-06.25  
 18 Parel, Christina             Langley               22-04.50  
 19 Walker, Jasmine              Chancellor            22-01.25  
 20 Khan, Nadia                  Langley               21-08.00  
 21 Smith, Amanda                Paul VI Catholic      21-06.50  
 22 Skolnitsky, Nadia            Fairfax               21-05.75  
 23 Whiting, Jazmine             Riverdale Baptis      19-07.00  
 24 White, Deshawn               Riverdale Baptis      18-09.00  
 25 Branch, Keturah              Wise                  16-09.50  
 26 Ryder, Caitlin               Bishop Oconnell       15-08.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48-07.25  5/3/2003    Zak Stair, Osbourn Park                  
    VA State: $ 51-10.50                                                       
   North Reg: @    46-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ibia, Yaky                   South Lakes           42-00.50    10  
  2 Wagner, Dennis               Chancellor            41-07.75     8  
  3 McGroarty, Dan               Paul VI Catholic      40-05.00     6  
  4 Butler, Jefferson            Wise                  39-09.75     4  
  5 Walker, Austin               Langley               39-08.25     2  
  6 Vera, Andrew                 Bishop Oconnell       38-08.75     1  
  7 Williams, Mike               South Lakes           38-01.50  
  8 Lee, Robert                  Potomac Falls         37-06.50  
  9 Wilson, Will                 Langley               37-05.75  
 10 Walker, Alex                 Langley               36-00.75  
 11 Lucas, Austin                Mason, George         34-02.50  
 12 Wright, Eric                 Paul VI Catholic      33-10.00  
 13 Wilson, Tyler                Potomac Falls         33-09.75  
 14 Welch, Kevin                 Park View (St)        33-08.50  
 15 Horton, Theodore             Riverdale Baptis      33-07.75  
 16 Muskett, Stephen             Paul VI Catholic      32-10.50  
 17 Fertig, Jeremy               Potomac Falls         32-00.25  
 18 Baker, Lamar                 Chancellor            32-00.00  
 19 Goldsborough, Matt           Chancellor            31-09.50  
 20 Manch, Pat                   Bishop Oconnell       31-08.75  
 21 Hickey, Ed                   Mason, George         31-07.50  
 22 Carritte, Will               Madison, James        31-00.00  
 23 Colenda, Andy                Bishop Oconnell       30-11.00  
 24 King, Marcus                 Wise                  30-10.75  
 25 Alejandre, Diego             Madison, James        30-10.50  
 26 Hamblan, Kyle                South Lakes           30-07.50  
 27 Ferguson, William            Fairfax               30-01.50  
 28 Jen, Joseph                  Park View (St)        29-09.50  
 29 Underkoffler, Christian      Madison, James        28-11.75  
 30 Elder, Chris                 Riverdale Baptis      27-09.75  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 146-09  3/24/2007   Natalie Baird, Park View (St)              
    VA State: $ 110-04                                                         
   North Reg: @ 101-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baird, Natalie               Park View (St)          146-09#   10  
  2 Anyaugo, Julia               Park View (St)          108-07@    8  
  3 Tomlinson, Lauren            Park View (St)           95-11     6  
  4 Rowe, Dara                   Madison, James           92-10     4  
  5 Gillespie, Emma-Lee          Chancellor               83-05     2  
  6 Khan, Nadia                  Langley                  78-00     1  
  7 Tarasek, Malia               Madison, James           75-08  
  8 Mullaney, Michelle           Potomac Falls            72-10  
  9 Benn, Melissa                Mason, George            71-02  
 10 Richards, Jennifer           Potomac Falls            69-02  
 11 Gardner, Sasha               Chancellor               66-03  
 12 Penn, Kelly                  Fairfax                  62-00  
 13 Wallace, Lachelle            South Lakes              61-10  
 13 Berg, Kristina               Madison, James           61-10  
 15 Schmitt, Gretchen            Bishop Oconnell          58-03  
 16 Vogt, Breanna                Bishop Oconnell          55-02  
 17 Smith, Amanda                Paul VI Catholic         53-00  
 18 Parel, Christina             Langley                  49-01  
 19 Carter, Camille              Wise                     44-01  
 20 Whiting, Jazmine             Riverdale Baptis         42-04  
 21 White, Deshawn               Riverdale Baptis         39-04  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 138-07  5/4/2002    Tim Silver, Marshall                       
    VA State: $ 153-00                                                         
   North Reg: @ 135-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jen, Joseph                  Park View (St)          115-08    10  
  2 Williams, Mike               South Lakes             114-08     8  
  3 Walker, Alex                 Langley                 114-04     6  
  4 Ibia, Yaky                   South Lakes             112-06     4  
  5 Wagner, Dennis               Chancellor              109-03     2  
  6 Hickey, Ed                   Mason, George           106-06     1  
  7 Wilson, Will                 Langley                  98-06  
  8 Hamblan, Kyle                South Lakes              91-09  
  9 Carritte, Will               Madison, James           89-06  
 10 Ernest, Adam                 Chancellor               89-04  
 11 Lee, Robert                  Potomac Falls            88-09  
 12 Reynolds, Charlie            Bishop Oconnell          87-09  
 13 Walker, Austin               Langley                  85-08  
 14 Underkoffler, Christian      Madison, James           84-03  
 15 Alejandre, Diego             Madison, James           82-09  
 16 Butler, Jefferson            Wise                     80-06  
 17 St George, Tom               Bishop Oconnell          79-04  
 18 Welch, Kevin                 Park View (St)           79-03  
 19 McGroarty, Dan               Paul VI Catholic         78-05  
 20 Lombardo, Nick               Potomac Falls            78-01  
 21 Colenda, Andy                Bishop Oconnell          76-10  
 22 Geurtsen, Matt               Mason, George            76-04  
 23 Reynolds, Jamie              Bishop Oconnell          75-04  
 24 Baker, Lamar                 Chancellor               73-04  
 25 Picou, Kirk                  Potomac Falls            70-07  
 26 Wright, Eric                 Paul VI Catholic         69-06  
 27 King, Marcus                 Wise                     66-10  
 28 Bailey, Joshua               Fairfax                  66-07  
 29 Horton, Theodore             Riverdale Baptis         54-08  
 30 Elder, Chris                 Riverdale Baptis         51-05  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-00  4/9/2005    Kelsey Teeters, Robinson                    
    VA State: $  9-06                                                          
   North Reg: @  9-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danner, Morgan               Langley               10-00.00#   10  
  2 Schaefer, Hayley             Madison, James         8-00.00     8  
  3 Faulkner, Lisa               Langley                6-06.00     6  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-03  4/9/2005    Stephen Dockery, W.T. Woodson               
    VA State: $ 13-00                                                          
   North Reg: @ 12-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chisholm, Michael            Langley               11-00.00    10  
  2 Dixon, Damon                 Langley               10-06.00     8  
  3 McCaffrey, Conor             Langley                9-06.00     6  
  4 Yu, Jordan                   Langley                8-06.00  
  5 Generous, Brendon            Langley                8-00.00  
  6 Raffman, David               Langley                7-06.00  
  7 Hayes, Eric                  Langley                7-06.00  
  8 Jacob, Klotz                 Chancellor             7-06.00     4  
  9 Ernest, Adam                 Chancellor             7-00.00     2  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:23.81  4/9/2005    , Westfield                              
                          Patrella, Bani, Henry, Esposito                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Potomac Falls                                      11:03.84  
  2 Langley Saxons                                     11:18.34  
  3 Paul VI Catholic                                   11:21.64  
  4 Bishop Oconnell                                    12:10.64  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:59.36  4/9/2005    , Robinson                                
                         Giorgiani, Nichols, Collins, Shaw                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic                                    9:19.34  
  2 Langley Saxons                                      9:34.04  
  3 Fairfax                                             9:37.64  
  4 Potomac Falls                                       9:41.40  
  5 Riverdale Baptist                                   9:44.12  
  6 Holy Family Academy                                 9:46.56  
  7 Madison, James                                      9:47.48  
  8 Chancellor                                          9:59.46  
  9 Bishop Oconnell                                    10:13.86  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic                                    9:58.34    10  
  2 Langley Saxons                                     10:51.54     8  
  3 Chancellor                                         11:09.14     6  
  4 Madison, James                                     11:24.54     4  
  5 Park View (St)                                     11:49.54     2  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centreville                                         8:29.48    10  
  2 Chancellor                                          8:54.16     8  
  3 South Lakes                                         9:02.58     6  
  4 Langley Saxons                                      9:02.75     4  
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                    9:25.57     2  
  6 Wise                                                9:37.99     1  
  7 Bishop Oconnell                                     9:52.37  
  8 Park View (St)                                      9:53.50  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sample, Courtney             Langley                  16.12q  1 
  2 Drici, Lelia                 South Lakes              16.59q  2 
  3 Daczkowski, Courtney         Potomac Falls            17.48q  3 
  4 Saunders, Shayna             Chancellor               17.88q  2 
  5 Anyaugo, Julia               Park View (St)           17.91q  4 
  6 Robarge, Karina              Mason, George            18.37q  1 
  7 Isabel, Massa                Bishop Ireton            18.86   3 
  8 Binder, Kat                  Paul VI Catholic         18.94   4 
  9 Nystrom, Amelia              Mason, George            19.22   4 
 10 Loman, Lisa                  Paul VI Catholic         19.32   3 
 11 Ledesma, Aisa                Langley                  19.74   4 
 12 Hollm, Jenn                  Paul VI Catholic         19.75   2 
 13 Ellis, Marci                 Chancellor               20.62   1 
 14 Moody, Rowan                 South Lakes              20.68   1 
 15 Cox, Kiki                    Chancellor               21.17   4 
 16 Williams, Jazzmyne           Riverdale Baptis         21.27   2 
 17 Mitchell, Collen             South Lakes              22.15   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sample, Courtney             Langley                  16.13    10  
  2 Drici, Lelia                 South Lakes              16.68     8  
  3 Saunders, Shayna             Chancellor               17.42     6  
  4 Robarge, Karina              Mason, George            18.22     4  
  5 Anyaugo, Julia               Park View (St)           18.25     2  
  6 Daczkowski, Courtney         Potomac Falls            18.76     1  
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Copper, Greg                 Paul VI Catholic         15.55q  3 
  2 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop Oconnell          16.34q  3 
  3 Calderwood, Jordan           Langley                  16.39q  4 
  4 Banks, Tony                  Chancellor               16.94q  2 
  5 Simpkins, Clinton            Chancellor               17.08q  3 
  6 Becker, Yusof                Mason, George            17.65q  4 
  7 Devore, Derek                Mason, George            17.67   2 
  8 Friel, Joe                   Langley                  17.77   2 
  9 Joslyn, Max                  South Lakes              18.01   1 
 10 Simpkins, Jarrett            Chancellor               18.68   1 
 11 Brown, Vincent               South Lakes              19.54   4 
 12 Roberson, Andreas            Riverdale Baptis         19.63   4 
 13 Dixon, Damon                 Langley                  19.89   1 
 14 Naber, Frederick             Paul VI Catholic         19.93   1 
 15 Gomez, Luigi                 Bishop Oconnell          20.69   4 
 16 Sinclair, Chris              Potomac Falls            21.10   3 
 17 Sow, Souleymoune             Park View (St)           21.96   1 
 18 Streeter, Ron                Riverdale Baptis         22.58   1 
 19 Belfonte, Travis             Riverdale Baptis         23.10   3 
 20 Swiggart, Aaron              Park View (St)           23.20   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Calderwood, Jordan           Langley                  15.42    10  
  2 Copper, Greg                 Paul VI Catholic         15.64     8  
  3 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop Oconnell          16.94     6  
  4 Simpkins, Clinton            Chancellor               17.17     4  
  5 Becker, Yusof                Mason, George            17.21     2  
  6 Banks, Tony                  Chancellor               17.98     1  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 dyer, Alix                   French Int'l Sch         13.23q  2 
  2 Diggs, Charlotte             Madison, James           13.26q  3 
  3 Wallace, Lachelle            South Lakes              13.30q  6 
  4 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton            13.34q  5 
  5 Coleman, Nadia               South Lakes              13.43q  3 
  6 Oliver, Alex                 Bishop Oconnell          13.49q  4 
  7 Danner, Morgan               Langley                  13.55   2 
  8 Kew, Caroline                Paul VI Catholic         13.70   4 
  9 Harrison, Alisa              Madison, James           13.74   1 
 10 Fowler, Charlene             Park View (St)           13.78   4 
 11 Caputy, Kelli                Paul VI Catholic         14.24   1 
 11 Lu, Skye                     Langley                  14.24   1 
 13 Schaal, Colleen              Paul VI Catholic         14.28   6 
 13 Fremuth, Lealah              Langley                  14.28   5 
 15 Henderson, Rheana            Riverdale Baptis         14.36   2 
 16 Eads, Talisha                Wise                     14.42   3 
 17 Snorgrass, Rachel            Potomac Falls            14.55   2 
 18 Davis, Britany               Riverdale Baptis         14.64   1 
 18 Peal, Michelle               South Lakes              14.64   1 
 20 Nichols, Christina           Chancellor               14.77   2 
 21 Shafer, Jessica              Potomac Falls            14.80   6 
 22 Janka, Alexis                Madison, James           14.84   6 
 23 Trimarche, Jessica           Chancellor               15.18   3 
 24 Diallo, Yasmeen              Potomac Falls            15.45   3 
 25 Branch, Keturah              Wise                     15.66   5 
 26 brown, Allison               French Int'l Sch         16.94   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Lachelle            South Lakes              13.02    10  
  2 dyer, Alix                   French Int'l Sch         13.13     8  
  3 Diggs, Charlotte             Madison, James           13.23     6  
  4 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton            13.31     4  
  5 Coleman, Nadia               South Lakes              13.43     2  
  6 Oliver, Alex                 Bishop Oconnell          13.78     1  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop Oconnell          11.71q  3 
  2 Wallace, Dominique           Chancellor               11.82q  6 
  3 Barham, Bryn                 Chancellor               11.87q  1 
  4 Jackson, Matthew             Riverdale Baptis         11.99q  3 
  5 Smith, D'Ante                Riverdale Baptis         12.00q  4 
  6 Berry, Dennis                South Lakes              12.11q  3 
  7 Terrell, Issac               Potomac Falls            12.26   1 
  8 Serrano, Eric                Potomac Falls            12.30   6 
  9 Vaughn, Adrian               South Lakes              12.33   4 
 10 Bailey, Joshua               Fairfax                  12.42   2 
 11 Rudelius, Steven             Langley                  12.47   4 
 12 Walker, Chris                Chancellor               12.50   2 
 13 Walker, Austin               Langley                  12.64   5 
 14 Ndiyo, Sammy                 Wise                     12.66   1 
 15 Griffin, Kenneth             Park View (St)           12.70   4 
 15 Santana, Nathaniel           Park View (St)           12.70   3 
 17 Espirtu, Jeric               Madison, James           12.73   1 
 17 Wilson, Chad                 Riverdale Baptis         12.73   2 
 19 EriKan, Can                  French Int'l Sch         12.74   2 
 20 Davison, TJ                  Madison, James           12.77   3 
 21 Owens, Tarrel                Potomac Falls            12.86   3 
 22 Kim, Robert                  Langley                  13.11   6 
 23 Bouet, Paul                  French Int'l Sch         13.26   5 
 24 Ellis, Ben                   Fairfax                  13.35   5 
 25 Laws, Aaron                  Langley                  13.40   2 
 26 Hart, Donald                 Paul VI Catholic         13.42   6 
 27 Harold, Telesphore           Wise                     13.50   4 
 28 Via, Cesar                   Madison, James           13.63   5 
 29 Meth, Yousos                 Park View (St)           13.79   2 
 30 Rana, Shawn                  South Lakes              14.25   6 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Dominique           Chancellor               11.74    10  
  2 Barham, Bryn                 Chancellor               11.77     8  
  3 Smith, D'Ante                Riverdale Baptis         11.92     6  
  4 Jackson, Matthew             Riverdale Baptis         12.02     4  
  5 Berry, Dennis                South Lakes              12.03     2  
  6 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop Oconnell          12.08     1  
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Susanna            Mason, George          5:10.94    10  
  2 Duncan, Anne-Marie           Fairfax                5:19.34     8  
  3 Schubel, Leah                Chancellor             5:32.34     6  
  4 Budd, Kelsey                 Paul VI Catholic       5:44.41     4  
  5 Gutierrez, Jessica           Park View (St)         5:54.31     2  
  6 Nnaji, Susan                 Paul VI Catholic       5:56.97     1  
  7 Armitage, Elizabeth          Madison, James         5:59.82  
  8 Singh, Mackenzie             Paul VI Catholic       6:01.53  
  9 Gerke, Jillian               Madison, James         6:02.72  
 10 Bowden, Jessica              Madison, James         6:07.00  
 11 Goetz, Emma                  Mason, George          6:08.33  
 12 Whitesel, Emily              Bishop Oconnell        6:19.83  
 13 Moody, Claire                Potomac Falls          6:20.35  
 14 Fairfax, Lydia               Mason, George          6:21.94  
 15 Endres, Alex                 Potomac Falls          6:25.86  
 16 Hickman, Alissa              Chancellor             6:35.75  
 17 Noucair, Meryem              Potomac Falls          6:42.32  
 18 White, Deshawn               Riverdale Baptis       7:00.32  
 19 Steindam, Clair              Bishop Oconnell        7:07.24  
 20 Pleskow, Rose                South Lakes            7:15.56  
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webb, Chris                  South Lakes            4:42.66    10  
  2 Moss, James                  Georgetown Day S       4:44.60     8  
  3 Horne, Charles               Paul VI Catholic       4:46.72     6  
  4 Holton, Brian                Potomac Falls          4:48.53     4  
  5 Harrison, Stephen            Park View (St)         4:56.29     2  
  6 Higginbothan, Grant          Paul VI Catholic       4:56.95     1  
  7 Bohlen, Hunter               Langley                4:58.15  
  8 Clodius, Brandon             Chancellor             4:59.23  
  9 Mott, Andrew                 Potomac Falls          5:00.42  
 10 LeGros, Pete                 Fairfax                5:01.64  
 11 Robinson, Brian              Potomac Falls          5:06.13  
 12 Gold, David                  Georgetown Day S       5:07.99  
 13 Wojtan, Eddie                Paul VI Catholic       5:10.57  
 14 Dean, Brandon                Wise                   5:11.44  
 15 Forbes, Greg                 Madison, James         5:12.87  
 16 Holman, James                Langley                5:13.56  
 17 Dufford, Brett               Park View (St)         5:16.43  
 18 Harris, Daynin               Wise                   5:17.30  
 19 Lucus, Charlie               Bishop Oconnell        5:30.08  
 20 Hancock, Patrick             Chancellor             5:30.96  
 21 McHugh, Jon                  Mason, George          5:32.53  
 22 Douthitt, Will               Mason, George          5:32.60  
 23 Nyce, Will                   Bishop Oconnell        5:32.89  
 24 White, Andrew                Madison, James         5:34.12  
 25 Chapin, Garrett              Park View (St)         5:36.21  
 26 Cavaliry, David              South Lakes            5:40.46  
 27 Volz, Stephen                Chancellor             5:40.79  
 28 Woodruff, Dominique          Riverdale Baptis       5:54.99  
 29 Rohr, Brendan                Holy Family Acad       6:05.08  
 30 Preston, Robert              Riverdale Baptis       6:05.23  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.67  3/24/2007   Paul VI Catholic, Paul VI Catholic          
                       C Kew, A Cowden, M Young, K Caputy                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic                                      54.67# 
  2 Langley Saxons                                        57.26  
  3 Potomac Falls                                         59.98  
  4 Madison, James                                        60.29  
  5 Bishop Oconnell                                       63.46  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.79  3/24/2007   Wise, Wise                                  
                       M Weeks, T Till, C Best, H Cook                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wise                                                  46.79#  1 
  2 Riverdale Baptist                                     47.18   2 
  3 Chancellor                                            49.62   2 
  4 Paul VI Catholic                                      50.54   2 
  5 Bishop Oconnell                                       51.20   2 
  6 Langley Saxons                                        51.58   1 
  7 Potomac Falls                                         52.52   1 
  8 Madison, James                                        55.54   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Lakes                                           52.83   2   10  
  2 Madison, James                                        53.10   1    8  
  3 Park View (St)                                        53.68   2    6  
  4 Langley Saxons                                        53.86   2    4  
  5 Wise                                                  54.22   1    2  
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                      56.14   2    1  
  7 Potomac Falls                                         56.66   1 
  8 Riverdale Baptist                                     57.02   2 
  9 Bishop Oconnell                                       57.89   2 
 10 Chancellor                                            58.43   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Lakes                                           46.30   2   10  
  2 Paul VI Catholic                                      46.94   2    8  
  3 Wise                                                  47.12   1    6  
  4 Chancellor                                            47.22   2    4  
  5 Madison, James                                        47.25   2    2  
  6 Langley Saxons                                        48.26   1    1  
  7 Park View (St)                                        49.95   2 
  8 Riverdale Baptist                                     50.88   1 
  9 Fairfax                                               51.87   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 dyer, Alix                   French Int'l Sch         60.19   4   10  
  2 Barnes, Megan                Park View (St)           63.04   5    8  
  3 Steffy, Amanda               Langley                  63.82   5    6  
  4 Estep, Sandy                 Chancellor               64.24   5    4  
  5 Fauteux, Lauren              Potomac Falls            65.05   4    2  
  6 Pluta, Maria                 Langley                  65.16   5    1  
  7 Fremuth, Lealah              Langley                  65.44   4 
  8 Neville, Caroline            Paul VI Catholic         65.80   3 
  9 Somerville, Martyna          Wise                     65.96   1 
 10 Bell, Kristen                Madison, James           66.16   2 
 11 Hunter, Kaitlyn              Potomac Falls            66.83   3 
 12 Toro, Julia                  Madison, James           66.96   2 
 13 Hibson, Sarah                Potomac Falls            67.57   3 
 14 Baskerville, Ali-iiicia      Chancellor               67.74   4 
 15 Woodie, Missy                Chancellor               68.50   2 
 16 Oare, Meredith               Park View (St)           70.05   5 
 17 Cordero, Jaclyn              Bishop Oconnell          70.27   3 
 18 Kwon, You-Jin                Paul VI Catholic         70.63   4 
 19 Gordhandas, Sushmita         Mason, George            72.03   2 
 20 Myers, Janelle               Park View (St)           74.21   3 
 21 Rinker, Mallory              Fairfax                  74.42   2 
 22 Isenbarger, Kolyanne         Mason, George            75.13   2 
 23 Brown, Tyniece               South Lakes              77.92   4 
 24 Young, Alexandria            Riverdale Baptis       1:22.17   1 
 25 brown, Allison               French Int'l Sch       1:23.93   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Joshua              Mason, George            49.53   6   10  
  2 Vaughn, Nick                 South Lakes              52.61   6    8  
  3 Jackey, Chris                Paul VI Catholic         53.91   6    6  
  4 Rappa, Marc                  Chancellor               55.05   6    4  
  5 Amini, Sasha                 Langley                  55.10   4    2  
  6 Evans, Matt                  Langley                  55.24   5    1  
  7 Streeter, Ron                Riverdale Baptis         55.55   3 
  8 Hickey, Kevin                South Lakes              55.73   5 
  9 Devolite, Sean               South Lakes              55.92   5 
 10 Sills, Michael               Madison, James           56.22   4 
 11 Glessner, Jeff               Chancellor               56.93   5 
 12 Payne, Aaron                 Chancellor               57.66   5 
 13 Young, Ryan                  Wise                     58.77   1 
 14 Giannetta, Robert            Potomac Falls            59.16   3 
 15 Barnes, Steven               Riverdale Baptis         59.35   3 
 16 Baliwag, Le Mar              Potomac Falls            59.84   4 
 17 Vereb, Michael               Park View (St)           60.07   1 
 18 LeGros, Pete                 Fairfax                  60.09   2 
 19 Herrera, Gabe                Potomac Falls            60.26   3 
 20 Krebs, Brendan               Holy Family Acad         60.44   4 
 21 Ridings, Jake                Park View (St)           60.94   1 
 22 Barren, Anthony              Holy Family Acad         61.22   3 
 23 Kennedy Jr, Joseph           Park View (St)           62.26   1 
 24 Alzetta, Jonathan            French Int'l Sch         62.63   2 
 25 Miller, Adrain               Wise                     63.98   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daczkowski, Courtney         Potomac Falls            50.45   4   10  
  2 Fauteux, Nicole              Potomac Falls            52.30   3    8  
  3 Nystrom, Amelia              Mason, George            53.10   3    6  
  4 Robarge, Karina              Mason, George            53.37   4    4  
  5 Shafer, Jessica              Potomac Falls            53.57   4    2  
  6 Danner, Morgan               Langley                  53.96   4    1  
  7 Day, Anneke                  Langley                  54.25   2 
  8 Ordway, Kim                  Chancellor               55.28   2 
  9 Isabel, Massa                Bishop Ireton            55.87   3 
 10 Manning, Caroline            Paul VI Catholic         56.98   2 
 11 Loman, Lisa                  Paul VI Catholic         57.16   3 
 12 Moody, Rowan                 South Lakes              58.57   2 
 13 Mitchell, Collen             South Lakes              59.45   3 
 14 Gutierrez, Jessica           Park View (St)           60.49   2 
 15 Ellis, Marci                 Chancellor               61.08   3 
 16 Hollings, Brittney           Chancellor               63.89   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calderwood, Jordan           Langley                  40.00   5   10  
  2 Copper, Greg                 Paul VI Catholic         43.08   5    8  
  3 Devore, Derek                Mason, George            44.31   5    6  
  4 Banks, Tony                  Chancellor               45.24   4    4  
  5 Simpkins, Clinton            Chancellor               45.82   4    2  
  6 Dixon, Damon                 Langley                  45.86   3    1  
  7 Brown, Vincent               South Lakes              46.52   5 
  8 Friel, Joe                   Langley                  47.75   3 
  9 Berkompas, Brady             Madison, James           47.87   3 
 10 Becker, Yusof                Mason, George            47.91   5 
 11 Roberson, Andreas            Riverdale Baptis         48.62   2 
 12 Sow, Souleymoune             Park View (St)           48.84   1 
 13 Nette, Kyle                  Mason, George            49.61   5 
 14 Buckner, Antonio             Chancellor               49.97   4 
 15 Parker, Matt                 Paul VI Catholic         50.27   4 
 16 Gomez, Luigi                 Bishop Oconnell          50.45   2 
 17 Chauteh, Mark                Bishop Oconnell          50.85   1 
 18 Gillium, Nelson              South Lakes              51.40   4 
 19 Sinclair, Chris              Potomac Falls            51.70   3 
 20 Streeter, Ron                Riverdale Baptis         52.60   2 
 21 Ulsh, Ryan                   Potomac Falls            53.11   3 
 22 Swiggart, Aaron              Park View (St)           54.45   2 
 23 Chapin, Garrett              Park View (St)           54.62   2 
 24 Adams, Jimmy                 Potomac Falls            56.46   3 
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clement, Abby                Paul VI Catholic       2:20.70    10  
  2 Lee, Christina               Potomac Falls          2:22.78     8  
  3 Walls, Katie                 Bishop Oconnell        2:27.63     6  
  4 Auble, Natalie               Fairfax                2:30.46     4  
  5 Wheat, Laura                 Langley                2:32.40     2  
  6 Shaw, Carolyn                Langley                2:32.63     1  
  7 Pinheiro, Brittany           Chancellor             2:35.80  
  8 Barnes, Megan                Park View (St)         2:35.90  
  9 McAdams, Nathalie            Bishop Oconnell        2:37.54  
 10 Fitzpatrick, Megan           Bishop Oconnell        2:37.94  
 11 Fortenberry, Elizabeth       Mason, George          2:39.28  
 12 Gilmore, Sinead              Potomac Falls          2:46.07  
 13 Smith, Lea                   Langley                2:51.50  
 14 Lee, Elsa                    Mason, George          2:54.02  
 15 Linke, Kelsey                South Lakes            3:00.18  
 16 Schwartz, Kelly              Chancellor             3:02.76  
 17 Myers, Janelle               Park View (St)         3:05.24  
 18 Carlson, Jordan              Park View (St)         3:09.53  
 19 Vanderplas, Abigail          Fairfax                3:20.12  
 20 Butler, Latoshia             Riverdale Baptis       3:32.39  
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jason              Georgetown Day S       2:01.72    10  
  2 Holland, Jason               Langley                2:04.53     8  
  3 Hagen, Ryan                  Potomac Falls          2:04.62     6  
  4 Richards, Kevin              Potomac Falls          2:08.29     4  
  5 Needell, Zach                Georgetown Day S       2:08.82     2  
  6 Hinton, Alex                 Chancellor             2:09.55     1  
  7 McCaffrey, Conor             Langley                2:09.80  
  8 Jarvis, Andrew               Bishop Oconnell        2:09.84  
  9 Allen, Chis                  South Lakes            2:12.14  
 10 Lofton, Corey                Madison, James         2:12.87  
 11 Cato, Denzel                 Chancellor             2:13.10  
 12 McGinn, Ian                  Paul VI Catholic       2:13.69  
 13 St George, Tom               Bishop Oconnell        2:13.94  
 14 Giordano, Andrew             Langley                2:14.41  
 15 Longman, Andrew              Chancellor             2:14.53  
 16 Johnson, Blaize              Paul VI Catholic       2:17.28  
 17 Bourne, Sean                 Bishop Oconnell        2:17.88  
 18 Dowd, Kevin                  Fairfax                2:18.33  
 19 Vanderveer, Holden           Fairfax                2:21.18  
 20 Porter, Garrett              Madison, James         2:22.53  
 21 Reiss, Michael               Potomac Falls          2:24.07  
 22 Stanton, Andrew              Madison, James         2:24.25  
 23 Proctor, Matthew             Riverdale Baptis       2:24.99  
 24 Vereb, Michael               Park View (St)         2:27.35  
 25 Parker, Sam                  Mason, George          2:28.84  
 26 Young, Ryan                  Wise                   2:32.45  
 27 Lauer, Colin                 Mason, George          2:33.01  
 28 Maher, Alex                  Mason, George          2:33.75  
 29 Ridings, Jake                Park View (St)         2:34.94  
 30 Barnes, Steven               Riverdale Baptis       2:36.88  
 31 Campbell, Brian              Riverdale Baptis       2:57.94  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 dyer, Alix                   French Int'l Sch         26.82   5   10  
  2 Sample, Courtney             Langley                  27.28   6    8  
  3 Saunders, Shayna             Chancellor               27.32   5    6  
  4 McFadden, Colleen            Bishop Ireton            27.62   6    4  
  5 Day, Veronica                Madison, James           27.67   6    2  
  6 Ramsey, Briona               Wise                     28.55   1    1  
  7 Cox, Kiki                    Chancellor               29.33   4 
  8 Ngov, Monica                 Langley                  29.33   5 
  9 Bell, Kristen                Madison, James           29.44   2 
 10 Eads, Talisha                Wise                     29.45   1 
 11 Baird, Natalie               Park View (St)           29.83   5 
 12 Snorgrass, Rachel            Potomac Falls            30.08   4 
 13 Daum, Chelsea                Potomac Falls            30.08   4 
 14 Zurlo, Marie                 Potomac Falls            30.15   4 
 15 Young, Michelle              Paul VI Catholic         30.21   4 
 16 Hsu, Jessica                 Langley                  30.22   4 
 17 Henderson, Rheana            Riverdale Baptis         30.49   1 
 18 Davis, Britany               Riverdale Baptis         31.19   2 
 19 Brown, Tyniece               South Lakes              31.59   6 
 20 Sturm, Alyson                Paul VI Catholic         32.15   1 
 21 Madigan, Kelly               Paul VI Catholic         32.82   5 
 -- Underhill, Rachel            Madison, James             DNF   5 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Ernest               Wise                     23.29   6   10  
  2 Barham, Bryn                 Chancellor               24.09   4    8  
  3 Wallace, Dominique           Chancellor               24.31   5    6  
  4 Jackey, Chris                Paul VI Catholic         24.38   3    4  
  5 Rudelius, Steven             Langley                  24.40   4    2  
  6 Hogue, Robert                Potomac Falls            24.51   5    1  
  7 Hart, Donald                 Paul VI Catholic         24.67   3 
  8 Smith, D'Ante                Riverdale Baptis         24.69   6 
  9 Johnson, CJ                  Bishop Oconnell          24.71   5 
 10 Brown, Vincent               South Lakes              24.82   5 
 11 Terrell, Issac               Potomac Falls            24.88   4 
 12 Wilson, Chad                 Riverdale Baptis         25.04   6 
 13 Santana, Nathaniel           Park View (St)           25.16   1 
 14 Douglas, Ronald              Wise                     25.32   1 
 15 EriKan, Can                  French Int'l Sch         25.71   1 
 16 Owens, Tarrel                Potomac Falls            26.16   3 
 17 Davison, TJ                  Madison, James           26.22   2 
 18 Price, Alex                  Fairfax                  26.61   1 
 19 Howze, Anthony               Riverdale Baptis         26.74   6 
 20 Bouet, Paul                  French Int'l Sch         26.76   3 
 21 Johnson, Rayshawn            Chancellor               27.15   2 
 22 Spencer, Daryl               Paul VI Catholic         27.53   3 
 23 Barren, Anthony              Holy Family Acad         27.64   2 
 24 Perenesenko, Daniil          Fairfax                  27.98   2 
 25 Llames, George               Bishop Oconnell          29.20   4 
 26 Meth, Yousos                 Park View (St)           38.37   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Susanna            Mason, George         10:57.67    10  
  2 Byrne, Brigid                Madison, James        11:51.73     8  
  3 Trapeni, Jessica             Fairfax               11:59.04     6  
  4 Cook, Victoria               Langley               12:04.19     4  
  5 Schubel, Leah                Chancellor            12:18.29     2  
  6 Shine, Elizabeth             Paul VI Catholic      12:29.50     1  
  7 Huffman, Sam                 Chancellor            12:31.73  
  8 Zaharoff, Jade               Madison, James        12:32.65  
  9 Goetz, Emma                  Mason, George         13:00.51  
 10 Evans, Nancy                 Madison, James        13:12.04  
 11 Still, Kate                  Paul VI Catholic      13:18.97  
 12 Grimmer, Chrissy             Potomac Falls         13:19.95  
 13 Phlegar, Caroline            Chancellor            13:29.00  
 14 Rodgers, Suzanne             Potomac Falls         13:38.47  
 15 Experton, Julia              French Int'l Sch      13:40.69  
 16 Loftus, Rosie                Paul VI Catholic      13:45.43  
 17 Leizear, Brenda              Park View (St)        13:45.45  
 18 Greenspan, Litton            South Lakes           14:00.52  
 19 Wall, Amanda                 Potomac Falls         14:12.57  
 20 Price, Kirsti                Mason, George         14:55.00  
 21 Walker, Joy                  Park View (St)        17:30.96  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horne, Charles               Paul VI Catholic      10:23.75    10  
  2 Kuhnsman, Grant              Langley               10:24.80     8  
  3 Clarke, Andrew               Potomac Falls         10:32.44     6  
  4 Young, Chris                 Chancellor            10:38.60     4  
  5 Claude, Nickolas             Langley               10:41.24     2  
  6 Dean, Scott                  Park View (St)        10:50.49     1  
  7 Hall, Christopher            Potomac Falls         10:56.25  
  8 Clodius, Brandon             Chancellor            10:59.00  
  9 Bylund, Tommy                Langley               11:07.08  
 10 Wyers, Jonathan              Potomac Falls         11:08.47  
 11 Higginbothan, Grant          Paul VI Catholic      11:20.74  
 12 Stine, Brian                 Holy Family Acad      11:25.02  
 13 Hancock, Patrick             Chancellor            11:32.30  
 14 Harbour, Daniel              Park View (St)        11:46.52  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:15.30  5/3/2003    , Woodbridge                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul VI Catholic                                    4:23.35  
  2 Potomac Falls                                       4:37.98  
  3 Madison, James                                      4:44.59  
  4 Langley Saxons                                      4:46.43  
  5 Chancellor                                          4:52.97  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FR/SO
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:44.00  5/3/2003    , Woodbridge                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wise                                                3:55.98   2 
  2 Langley Saxons                                      3:57.58   1 
  3 Potomac Falls                                       4:04.20   2 
  4 Fairfax                                             4:04.36   1 
  5 Chancellor                                          4:05.25   2 
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                    4:05.93   2 
  7 Holy Family Academy                                 4:08.09   1 
  8 Riverdale Baptist                                   4:21.64   2 
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac Falls                                       4:14.86   2   10  
  2 Langley Saxons                                      4:19.07   2    8  
  3 Paul VI Catholic                                    4:23.35   2    6  
  4 South Lakes                                         4:23.42   2    4  
  5 Wise                                                4:30.54   1    2  
  6 Chancellor                                          4:39.62   2    1  
  7 Mason, George                                       4:45.09   2 
  8 Fairfax                                             4:52.10   1 
  9 Park View (St)                                      5:04.73   1 
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac Falls                                       3:33.03   2   10  
  2 South Lakes                                         3:33.32   2    8  
  3 Langley Saxons                                      3:37.28   2    6  
  4 Chancellor                                          3:42.23   1    4  
  5 Madison, James                                      3:42.57   1    2  
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                    3:45.12   2    1  
  7 Wise                                                3:52.87   1 
  8 Riverdale Baptist                                   3:56.72   2 
  9 French Int'l School                                 4:08.74   1 
 10 Park View (St)                                      4:13.18   1 
 
Event 41  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison, James                                     13:11.65    10  
  2 Langley Saxons                                     13:16.17     8  
  3 Bishop Oconnell                                    13:22.95     6  
  4 Potomac Falls                                      13:39.00     4  
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                   13:43.21     2  
  6 Chancellor                                         16:21.57     1  
 
Event 42  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potomac Falls                                      11:07.02    10  
  2 Langley Saxons                                     11:10.79     8  
  3 Madison, James                                     11:44.62     6  
  4 Bishop Oconnell                                    11:46.59     4  
  5 Chancellor                                         12:01.56     2  
  6 Park View (St)                                     12:30.00     1  
  7 Holy Family Academy                                12:46.28  



Return to Top

Email | About