MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Poolesville and NW at QO
Quince Orchard HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2013-04-23

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit        Registered to: Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High School

        Poolesville and Northwest @ Quince Orchard - 4/23/2013 11:31:54 AM         
                        Quince Orchard HS, Gaithersburg, MD                       

                Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leondra Correia        9 Northwest                16.8    5
  2 Andrea Christmas      11 Northwest                18.3    3
  3 Julie Skoll          10 Poolesville Sr            20.8    1
  4 Noelle DeConzo        12 Poolesville Sr            22.3     
  5 Meg Koutsandreas      9 Poolesville Sr            24.4     

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                                  9:50.2    5
  2 Quince Orchard                            10:06.0    0
  3 Poolesville Sr                            10:17.3     
  4 Poolesville Sr                            12:08.6     

              Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                                  8:26.0    5
  2 Quince Orchard                              8:31.6    0
  3 Northwest                                  9:12.4     
  4 Poolesville Sr                            10:16.6     

                  Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                 
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eric Kaczmarek-Addiso 12 Quince Orchard            15.5  1    5
  2 Trae Hurley          12 Northwest                15.5  1    3
  3 Andrew Ankrah        12 Quince Orchard            15.6  1    1
  4 Shyheim Wright        9 Northwest                15.8  1     
  5 Reagan Zamena        10 Northwest                16.4  2     
  6 Dorian Jones          10 Quince Orchard            17.5  2     
  7 Jack O'Keefe          12 Quince Orchard            17.9  2     
  8 Chance Worthington    12 Poolesville Sr            18.4  1     
  9 Dakota Baumbach      11 Poolesville Sr            18.5  1     
10 Grayson Yachup        10 Poolesville Sr            21.4  2     

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dana Eckerstrom      10 Northwest                12.8  1    5
  2 Chanel Solomon        9 Northwest                13.3  1    3
  3 Lauren Calvin        10 Quince Orchard            13.4  1    1
  4 Karley Hampton        9 Quince Orchard            13.6  1     
  5 Biamba Tshitenge      9 Northwest                13.7  2     
  6 Eviecah Dormeyan      10 Quince Orchard            13.9  2     
  7 Elizabeth Holmstead  12 Poolesville Sr            14.0  4     
  8 Jordyn Muse          11 Northwest                14.1  3     
  9 Jane Shelton          10 Quince Orchard            14.3  2     
10 Esther Lee            12 Poolesville Sr            14.4  4     
11 Suriya Kandaswamy      9 Poolesville Sr            14.5  1     
12 Keri Luise            9 Northwest                14.5  2     
13 Manisha Sunil          9 Poolesville Sr            14.9  1     
14 Rachel Kitchen        9 Poolesville Sr            15.0  2     
15 Alexa Barnes          10 Quince Orchard            15.0  3     
16 Mireille Gerdes        9 Northwest                15.6  3     
16 Ellen Kang            9 Poolesville Sr            15.6  3     
18 Lindsey Kaler        12 Poolesville Sr            15.8  2     
19 Kaitlin Aaby          11 Poolesville Sr            18.5  3     

                    Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jalen Walker          10 Northwest                11.0  1    5
  2 Manuel Brown          12 Quince Orchard            11.2  1    3
  3 Andre Butler          12 Poolesville Sr            11.3  1    1
  4 Mukor Harris          12 Northwest                11.5  1     
  5 Troy Lefeged          10 Northwest                11.8  2     
  6 Jamar Wilson          10 Northwest                11.8  3     
  7 Donnell Harris        11 Quince Orchard            11.9  2     
  7 Edgar Perez          11 Northwest                11.9  2     
  9 Eugene Lee            10 Northwest                12.1  3     
10 Calvin Tran          12 Poolesville Sr            12.1  1     
11 Jose Cruz Tapia      10 Quince Orchard            12.2  2     
12 Dong Lee              11 Quince Orchard            12.3  4     
13 Miles Davis          12 Quince Orchard            12.4  1     
14 Shimon Komiya          9 Quince Orchard            12.5  3     
15 Brian Wolford        10 Quince Orchard            12.5  5     
16 Aboubacar Keita      10 Quince Orchard            12.5  4     
17 Anthony Paarporn      10 Quince Orchard            12.6  3     
18 Tyreik Riggs          10 Poolesville Sr            12.6  2     
19 Jesse Stevens        11 Poolesville Sr            12.8  2     
20 Colin Wineman          9 Quince Orchard            12.8  5     
21 Kendall Hampton        9 Quince Orchard            13.1  4     
22 Jonathan Garagiola    9 Poolesville Sr            13.1  3     
23 Dennis Paul          10 Poolesville Sr            13.3  4     
24 Aidan Shea            9 Poolesville Sr            13.5  3     
25 Benjamin Gross        9 Quince Orchard            13.6  5     
26 Austin Bennett        12 Poolesville Sr            13.9  5     
27 Alex Hsu              9 Poolesville Sr            14.2  4     
28 Jonathan Kamana        9 Quince Orchard            14.3  5     
29 Albert Acosta          9 Quince Orchard            14.4  7     
29 Mike Haller          11 Poolesville Sr            14.4  7     
31 Austin Cain          10 Quince Orchard            14.4  6     
32 Nathaniel Baiden      9 Quince Orchard            14.5  7     
33 Kyle Jameson          9 Quince Orchard            14.6  7     
34 Jean-Philippe Beard    9 Quince Orchard            14.6  7     
35 Cedric Aze            9 Northwest                15.0  4     
36 Jason Kudell          9 Poolesville Sr            15.6  5     
37 Karan Mohan          12 Poolesville Sr            15.8  7     
38 Miles Goodwin          9 Quince Orchard            16.5  6     
39 Carlo Vakas          12 Quince Orchard            22.0  6     

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chelsie Pennello      11 Poolesville Sr          5:25.8    5
  2 Regina Schreiber      11 Quince Orchard          5:29.9    3
  3 Briana DiNardo        10 Northwest              5:31.5    1
  4 Cierra Wells          10 Quince Orchard          5:42.4     
  5 Kendra Knopp          9 Northwest              6:03.1     
  6 Alaina Froh          10 Quince Orchard          6:11.4     
  7 Zoey Cain            10 Quince Orchard          6:31.6     
  8 Meg Koutsandreas      9 Poolesville Sr          6:31.9     
  9 Rachelle Andino      10 Northwest              6:33.5     
10 Tara DelPrete        11 Quince Orchard          6:45.0     
11 Darina Callear        11 Poolesville Sr          6:59.6     
12 Kaitlin Aaby          11 Poolesville Sr          7:53.0     

                  Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Diego Zarate          10 Northwest              4:35.3    5
  2 Bradley Shawen        11 Quince Orchard          4:37.9    3
  3 Ryan McCann          11 Quince Orchard          4:38.3    1
  4 William Stamm        11 Poolesville Sr          4:51.1     
  5 Liam Walsh            9 Quince Orchard          4:51.4     
  6 Ben Thoms            10 Quince Orchard          5:02.4     
  7 Gabriel Perkins      12 Quince Orchard          5:07.9     
  8 Jacob Latour          10 Quince Orchard          5:08.9     
  9 Jack O'Donnell        9 Poolesville Sr          5:17.8     
10 Mickey Brock          11 Northwest              5:20.2     
11 Thomas McCabe        10 Quince Orchard          5:20.4     
12 Nicholas Youngs      10 Quince Orchard          5:26.3     
13 Jason Yohanan        10 Quince Orchard          5:28.3     
14 Stefano Santini        9 Quince Orchard          5:31.3     
15 Andrew White          10 Poolesville Sr          5:33.0     
16 Alex Wonnacott        9 Quince Orchard          5:34.2     
17 Christian McCann      9 Quince Orchard          5:35.3     
18 Jaret Deja            9 Northwest              5:36.5     
19 Richard Van Nevel    10 Poolesville Sr          5:37.4     
20 Frank Quaranta        9 Poolesville Sr          5:41.0     
21 Devin Cain            10 Quince Orchard          5:41.7     
22 Mike Connaughton      11 Poolesville Sr          5:42.0     
23 Patrick Cho            9 Quince Orchard          5:49.0     
24 Dawson Penneypacker    9 Quince Orchard          5:50.8     
25 Andrew Poulson        10 Quince Orchard          5:57.9     
26 Alex Merchlinsky      9 Poolesville Sr          5:58.9     
27 Teddy Meyers          12 Quince Orchard          6:40.1     

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                                  1:45.4h    5
  2 Quince Orchard                            1:55.3h    0
  3 Poolesville Sr                            2:03.1h     
  4 Poolesville Sr                            2:19.8h     

              Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard                            1:33.1h    5
  2 Northwest                                  1:33.5h    0
  3 Poolesville Sr                            1:51.4h     
  4 Northwest                                  1:53.7h     

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tiara Wellman        11 Northwest                58.0  1    5
  2 Katerina Lake        10 Northwest                58.5  1    3
  3 Bobbi Addison        12 Quince Orchard          1:01.3  1    1
  4 Rebecca Basehore      11 Poolesville Sr          1:01.6  1     
  5 Emily Murphy          12 Poolesville Sr          1:03.2  1     
  6 Sarah Onderko        11 Poolesville Sr          1:03.8  2     
  7 Sula Ndousse Fetter  12 Northwest              1:05.1  3     
  8 Hannah Patton        12 Poolesville Sr          1:05.3  2     
  9 Torian Wright        10 Quince Orchard          1:05.7  1     
10 Lillian Price        10 Quince Orchard          1:05.9  2     
11 Nusrat Molla          12 Poolesville Sr          1:06.2  3     
12 Jordyn Muse          11 Northwest              1:07.1  2     
13 Alaina Froh          10 Quince Orchard          1:07.3  3     
14 Sophia Coates        11 Poolesville Sr          1:07.6  3     
15 Keri Luise            9 Northwest              1:08.0  2     
16 Shayna Grossberg      9 Quince Orchard          1:10.8  3     
17 Melia Ritchie        11 Quince Orchard          1:11.8  2     
18 Callyn Niesen        10 Quince Orchard          1:17.6  4     
19 Vera Yevsukov          9 Quince Orchard          1:20.5  4     
20 Catherine Keenan      11 Quince Orchard          1:21.2  4     
21 Julianne Parker      10 Quince Orchard          1:25.6  4     

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dahri Jahn-Richardson 12 Northwest                49.0  1    5
  2 Justin Sorra          10 Quince Orchard            50.0  1    3
  3 Josh McDonald        12 Northwest                50.0  1    1
  4 Donnell Harris        11 Quince Orchard            51.9  1     
  5 Stephan Marsh        11 Poolesville Sr            54.1  1     
  6 Chase Weaverling      11 Poolesville Sr            54.3  1     
  7 Aboubacar Keita      10 Quince Orchard            56.5  2     
  8 Shimon Komiya          9 Quince Orchard            57.7  2     
  9 Anthony Paarporn      10 Quince Orchard            58.2  3     
10 Kendall Hampton        9 Quince Orchard            59.3  2     
11 Gabriel Perkins      12 Quince Orchard            59.9  2     
12 Mike Haller          11 Poolesville Sr          1:04.3  2     
13 Sean Chaikin          9 Quince Orchard          1:04.6  3     
14 Jonathan Kamana        9 Quince Orchard          1:04.8  3     
15 Albert Acosta          9 Quince Orchard          1:05.4  3     
16 Benjamin Gross        9 Quince Orchard          1:05.6  3     
17 Jean-Philippe Beard    9 Quince Orchard          1:07.6  2     
18 Kyle Jameson          9 Quince Orchard          1:09.4  3     
19 Nathaniel Baiden      9 Quince Orchard          1:12.6  3     

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Claire Beautz        10 Poolesville Sr        11:31.0    5
  2 Regina Schreiber      11 Quince Orchard        11:58.8    3
  3 Dale Tassbihi        10 Northwest              12:10.1    1
  4 Cierra Wells          10 Quince Orchard        12:32.1     
  5 Denise Larson        10 Poolesville Sr        12:35.1     
  6 Lane Megginson        9 Northwest              12:55.9     
  7 Elizabeth Hobbs      10 Quince Orchard        13:00.2     
  8 Fiona Whitefield      9 Poolesville Sr        13:10.8     
  9 Margaret Quinn        12 Quince Orchard        13:53.1     
10 Emma Ross            10 Poolesville Sr        14:48.0     

                  Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Diego Zarate          10 Northwest              10:06.4    5
  2 Ryan McCann          11 Quince Orchard        10:15.7    3
  3 Brendan Rhoderick    10 Northwest              10:32.1    1
  4 Sam Weingord          10 Northwest              10:37.6     
  5 Ben Thoms            10 Quince Orchard        10:39.5     
  6 Matthew Psaltakis    10 Poolesville Sr        10:40.4     
  7 Liam Walsh            9 Quince Orchard        10:46.9     
  8 Teddy Gelman          11 Quince Orchard        10:56.7     
  9 Christopher Nyborg    9 Quince Orchard        11:23.0     
10 Garett Allen          10 Northwest              12:04.6     
11 Jack Weaver          10 Poolesville Sr        12:08.5     
12 Jaret Deja            9 Northwest              12:32.0     
13 Tiger Miao            9 Quince Orchard        13:34.5     

                Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hayley Henshaw        12 Northwest                51.2    5
  2 Andrea Christmas      11 Northwest                51.7    3
  3 Kendra Meredith      11 Northwest                53.8    1
  4 Julie Skoll          10 Poolesville Sr            56.7     
  5 Noelle DeConzo        12 Poolesville Sr          1:02.0     

                  Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                 
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Trae Hurley          12 Northwest                40.7  1    5
  2 Andrew Ankrah        12 Quince Orchard            40.8  1    3
  3 Eric Kaczmarek-Addiso 12 Quince Orchard            41.4  1    1
  4 Shyheim Wright        9 Northwest                42.8  1     
  5 Reagan Zamena        10 Northwest                43.8  2     
  6 Dorian Jones          10 Quince Orchard            43.9  2     
  7 Dakota Baumbach      11 Poolesville Sr            46.4  1     
  8 Jack O'Keefe          12 Quince Orchard            47.2  2     
  9 Chance Worthington    12 Poolesville Sr            48.4  1     
10 Noah Blaker          11 Poolesville Sr            49.4  2     
11 Grayson Yachup        10 Poolesville Sr            51.5  2     

                    Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dana Eckerstrom      10 Northwest                25.8  1    5
  2 Tiara Wellman        11 Northwest                26.7  1    3
  3 Bobbi Addison        12 Quince Orchard            27.3  1    1
  4 Katerina Lake        10 Northwest                27.4  2     
  5 Suriya Kandaswamy      9 Poolesville Sr            28.5  2     
  6 Jordyn Muse          11 Northwest                28.6  3     
  7 Biamba Tshitenge      9 Northwest                28.7  2     
  8 Sarah Onderko        11 Poolesville Sr            29.1  1     
  9 Eviecah Dormeyan      10 Quince Orchard            29.4  1     
10 Rachel Kitchen        9 Poolesville Sr            29.4  3     
11 Jane Shelton          10 Quince Orchard            29.8  2     
12 Elizabeth Holmstead  12 Poolesville Sr            29.9  3     
13 Manisha Sunil          9 Poolesville Sr            29.9  4     
14 Keri Luise            9 Northwest                30.0  3     
14 Tori Galliani        12 Quince Orchard            30.0  2     
16 Nusrat Molla          12 Poolesville Sr            30.2  1     
17 Hannah Patton        12 Poolesville Sr            30.6  2     
18 Mireille Gerdes        9 Northwest                31.2  4     
19 Alexa Barnes          10 Quince Orchard            31.8  4     
20 Shayna Grossberg      9 Quince Orchard            31.9  3     
21 Lindsey Kaler        12 Poolesville Sr            31.9  5     
22 Stephanie Christoserd 10 Quince Orchard            32.1  3     
23 Esther Lee            12 Poolesville Sr            32.2  5     
24 Ellen Kang            9 Poolesville Sr            33.2  5     
25 Annie Tran            9 Poolesville Sr            34.7  4     
26 Kaitlin Aaby          11 Poolesville Sr            37.7  5     

                    Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#  Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jalen Walker          10 Northwest                22.3  1    5
  2 Mukor Harris          12 Northwest                22.6  1    3
  3 Justin Sorra          10 Quince Orchard            22.9  1    1
  4 Manuel Brown          12 Quince Orchard            23.2  1     
  5 Donnell Harris        11 Quince Orchard            23.7  2     
  6 Miles Davis          12 Quince Orchard            23.9  2     
  7 Andre Butler          12 Poolesville Sr            23.9  1     
  8 Edgar Perez          11 Northwest                24.0  2     
  9 Brunel Fangmo        12 Quince Orchard            24.3  2     
10 Calvin Tran          12 Poolesville Sr            25.3  1     
11 Stephan Marsh        11 Poolesville Sr            25.6  2     
12 Jesse Stevens        11 Poolesville Sr            25.8  2     
13 Aboubacar Keita      10 Quince Orchard            25.8  3     
14 Anthony Paarporn      10 Quince Orchard            25.9  3     
15 Dong Lee              11 Quince Orchard            26.0  3     
16 Brian Wolford        10 Quince Orchard            26.2  4     
17 Tyreik Riggs          10 Poolesville Sr            27.4  3     
18 Kendall Hampton        9 Quince Orchard            27.6  4     
19 Aidan Shea            9 Poolesville Sr            27.7  4     
20 Jonathan Garagiola    9 Poolesville Sr            27.8  3     
21 Gregory D'Elia        9 Quince Orchard            27.8  5     
22 Austin Bennett        12 Poolesville Sr            28.2  4     
23 Benjamin Gross        9 Quince Orchard            29.0  4     
24 Alex Hsu              9 Poolesville Sr            29.6  4     
25 Dennis Paul          10 Poolesville Sr            29.8  3     
26 Austin Cain          10 Quince Orchard            29.9  6     
27 Albert Acosta          9 Quince Orchard            30.4  5     
28 Nathaniel Baiden      9 Quince Orchard            30.4  6     
29 Jonathan Kamana        9 Quince Orchard            30.4  5     
30 Jean-Philippe Beard    9 Quince Orchard            31.2  5     
31 Jason Kudell          9 Poolesville Sr            32.1  5     

                  Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Naomi Sheppard        11 Northwest              2:22.7    5
  2 Catherine Panasenkov  12 Quince Orchard          2:33.2    3
  3 Gaby Go              10 Northwest              2:33.4    1
  4 Sula Ndousse Fetter  12 Northwest              2:34.5     
  5 Keegan Van Wert      10 Quince Orchard          2:36.2     
  6 Kendra Knopp          9 Northwest              2:37.0     
  7 Briana DiNardo        10 Northwest              2:38.2     
  8 Alaina Froh          10 Quince Orchard          2:40.0     
  9 Lillian Price        10 Quince Orchard          2:46.0     
10 Lane Megginson        9 Northwest              3:02.8     
11 Darina Callear        11 Poolesville Sr          3:08.0     
12 Callyn Niesen        10 Quince Orchard          3:09.7     
13 Michelle Huffert      11 Poolesville Sr          3:11.1     
14 Catherine Keenan      11 Quince Orchard          3:12.0     
15 Vera Yevsukov          9 Quince Orchard          3:13.6     
16 Margaret Quinn        12 Quince Orchard          3:15.4     
17 Kaitlin Aaby          11 Poolesville Sr          3:26.1     
18 Julianne Parker      10 Quince Orchard          3:26.4     

                  Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dahri Jahn-Richardson 12 Northwest              2:02.1    5
  2 Chase Weaverling      11 Poolesville Sr          2:03.3    3
  3 Bradley Shawen        11 Quince Orchard          2:03.6    1
  4 Diego Zarate          10 Northwest              2:09.4     
  5 William Stamm        11 Poolesville Sr          2:09.7     
  6 Sean Hanley          12 Northwest              2:14.2     
  7 Sam Weingord          10 Northwest              2:15.4     
  8 Ryan McCann          11 Quince Orchard          2:15.8     
  9 Gabriel Perkins      12 Quince Orchard          2:16.3     
10 Thomas McCabe        10 Quince Orchard          2:16.7     
11 Teddy Gelman          11 Quince Orchard          2:17.4     
12 Jack O'Donnell        9 Poolesville Sr          2:18.8     
13 Jason Yohanan        10 Quince Orchard          2:27.0     
14 Keran Morris          9 Northwest              2:30.0     
15 Nicholas Youngs      10 Quince Orchard          2:31.7     
16 Garett Allen          10 Northwest              2:33.5     
17 Alex Wonnacott        9 Quince Orchard          2:34.1     
18 Christian McCann      9 Quince Orchard          2:34.2     
19 Frank Quaranta        9 Poolesville Sr          2:35.2     
20 Patrick Cho            9 Quince Orchard          2:37.8     
21 Jack Weaver          10 Poolesville Sr          2:38.6     
22 Dawson Penneypacker    9 Quince Orchard          2:40.7     
23 Andrew White          10 Poolesville Sr          2:41.7     
24 Richard Van Nevel    10 Poolesville Sr          2:42.0     
25 Alex Merchlinsky      9 Poolesville Sr          2:44.4     
26 Andrew Poulson        10 Quince Orchard          2:53.1     
27 Tiger Miao            9 Quince Orchard          3:06.3     

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                                    50.5    5
  2 Quince Orchard                                53.2    0
  3 Poolesville Sr                                55.7     

              Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                                    44.8    5
  2 Quince Orchard                                45.1    0
  3 Poolesville Sr                                49.8     

              Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard                              3:28.1    5
  2 Northwest                                  3:28.3    0
  3 Poolesville Sr                              3:42.2     
  4 Poolesville Sr                              4:01.0     
  5 Quince Orchard                              4:12.9     

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay             
============================================================
    Team                                          Time  Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                                  4:22.0    5
  2 Quince Orchard                              4:28.8    0
  3 Poolesville Sr                              4:30.1     
  4 Poolesville Sr                              4:47.4     
  5 Quince Orchard                              4:57.1     

                  Varsity Girls Discus Throw                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jamillah Jonjo        11 Quince Orchard          96-09    5
  2 Courtney Haberman    10 Northwest                88-08    3
  3 Jasmine Mutunga      12 Northwest                85-04    1
  4 Rachel Snyder        12 Northwest                73-02     
  5 Hamzato King          12 Northwest                70-08     
  6 Maria Beteta          11 Northwest                68-03     
  7 Irene Fletemeyer      11 Quince Orchard          64-08     
  8 Cara Dement          12 Northwest                60-08     
  9 DaShawn Herbert-Willi 12 Quince Orchard          60-07     
10 Kayla Lopez          10 Northwest                59-05     
11 Annie Tran            9 Poolesville Sr          55-11     
12 Courtney VanPelt      9 Quince Orchard          42-06     
13 I-Sha Hawkins          9 Quince Orchard          39-06     

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brandon Young        12 Northwest              136-09    5
  2 Noah Vernick          10 Quince Orchard          121-08    3
  3 Jonathan Smith-Holmes 10 Northwest              115-06    1
  4 Donovan Tyler        11 Quince Orchard          113-04     
  5 Noah Blaker          11 Poolesville Sr          107-07     
  6 Brandon Hungerford    11 Northwest              102-10     
  7 Karan Mohan          12 Poolesville Sr          102-07     
  8 Cheikna Kagnassy      9 Northwest              100-07     
  9 Chance Worthington    12 Poolesville Sr          93-11     
10 Luis Beteta          12 Northwest                92-02     
11 Dakota Baumbach      11 Poolesville Sr          88-06     
12 Brian Wolford        10 Quince Orchard          86-03     
13 Caleb Gills            9 Northwest                84-10     
14 Andrew White          10 Poolesville Sr          81-08     
15 Hunter Bunai          10 Quince Orchard          69-04     
16 Mike Connaughton      11 Poolesville Sr          69-03     
17 Richard Chen          10 Quince Orchard          66-08     
18 Nathan Olen            9 Quince Orchard          47-08     

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brandon Hungerford    11 Northwest            43-10.00    5
  2 Jonathan Smith-Holmes 10 Northwest            43-03.25    3
  3 Noah Vernick          10 Quince Orchard        42-04.75    1
  4 Brandon Young        12 Northwest            42-04.25     
  5 Caleb Gills            9 Northwest            39-00.00     
  6 Donovan Tyler        11 Quince Orchard        37-09.75     
  7 Cheikna Kagnassy      9 Northwest            36-00.00     
  8 Luis Beteta          12 Northwest            35-09.75     
  9 Karan Mohan          12 Poolesville Sr        35-04.00     
10 Brian Wolford        10 Quince Orchard        33-06.75     
11 Mike Connaughton      11 Poolesville Sr        33-06.50     
12 Noah Blaker          11 Poolesville Sr        32-09.75     
13 Hunter Bunai          10 Quince Orchard        30-04.00     
14 Richard Chen          10 Quince Orchard        22-07.00     
15 Nathan Olen            9 Quince Orchard        19-11.00     

                    Varsity Girls Shot Put                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 DaShawn Herbert-Willi 12 Quince Orchard        30-09.50    5
  2 Jamillah Jonjo        11 Quince Orchard        30-08.00    3
  3 Hamzato King          12 Northwest            29-11.50    1
  4 Kayla Lopez          10 Northwest            28-06.00     
  5 Jasmine Mutunga      12 Northwest            27-05.75     
  6 Maria Beteta          11 Northwest            25-06.00     
  7 Cara Dement          12 Northwest            24-08.75     
  8 Sarah Onderko        11 Poolesville Sr        24-03.50     
  9 I-Sha Hawkins          9 Quince Orchard        20-08.75     
10 Fiona Whitefield      9 Poolesville Sr        18-05.25     
11 Courtney VanPelt      9 Quince Orchard        18-0.75     
12 Annie Tran            9 Poolesville Sr        17-07.50     

                    Varsity Boys Triple Jump                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elliott Davis        11 Quince Orchard        43-07.50    5
  2 Joe Williams          12 Northwest            41-04.50    3
  3 Jack O'Keefe          12 Quince Orchard        40-03.00    1
  4 Dorian Jones          10 Quince Orchard        39-07.25     
  5 Aaron Beidleman      10 Northwest            38-10.00     
  6 Austin Castleberry    11 Northwest            37-01.50     

                    Varsity Girls Triple Jump                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kendra Meredith      11 Northwest            33-02.00    5
  2 Andrea Christmas      11 Northwest            31-07.50    3
  3 Hayley Henshaw        12 Northwest            31-01.50    1
  4 Destiny Black          9 Northwest            31-00.00     
  5 Tori Galliani        12 Quince Orchard        25-10.50     

                    Varsity Girls Long Jump                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kendra Meredith      11 Northwest            16-02.00    5
  2 Hayley Henshaw        12 Northwest            15-02.50    3
  3 Sophia Coates        11 Poolesville Sr        15-01.00    1
  4 Tori Galliani        12 Quince Orchard        13-02.00     
  5 Mireille Gerdes        9 Northwest            12-02.75     

                    Varsity Boys Long Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elliott Davis        11 Quince Orchard        21-02.75    5
  2 Joe Williams          12 Northwest            20-11.00    3
  3 Austin Castleberry    11 Northwest            18-03.50    1
  4 Dorian Jones          10 Quince Orchard        18-01.75     
  5 Aaron Beidleman      10 Northwest            17-11.00     
  6 Brunel Fangmo        12 Quince Orchard        17-10.00     
  7 Eugene Lee            10 Northwest            17-06.00     
  8 Dong Lee              11 Quince Orchard        17-04.00     
  9 Anthony Duruji        9 Northwest              17-0.50     
10 Calvin Tran          12 Poolesville Sr        16-08.75     
11 Jose Cruz Tapia      10 Quince Orchard        16-03.50     
12 Jonathan Garagiola    9 Poolesville Sr        15-06.00     
13 Dennis Paul          10 Poolesville Sr        14-10.00     
14 Alex Hsu              9 Poolesville Sr        13-11.50     
15 Cedric Aze            9 Northwest              9-09.50     

                    Varsity Girls High Jump                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hayley Henshaw        12 Northwest              5-02.00    5
  2 Kellan Reinikka        9 Northwest              4-02.00    3
  3 Biamba Tshitenge      9 Northwest              4-00.00 0.333
  3 Destiny Black          9 Northwest              4-00.00 0.333
  3 Stephanie Christoserd 10 Quince Orchard        4-00.00 0.333

                    Varsity Boys High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joe Williams          12 Northwest              6-02.00    5
  2 Jack O'Keefe          12 Quince Orchard        6-00.00    3
  3 Austin Castleberry    11 Northwest              5-10.00    1
  4 Dylan Bikim            9 Quince Orchard        5-10.00     
  5 Anthony Duruji        9 Northwest              5-08.00     
  6 Aaron Beidleman      10 Northwest              5-08.00     
  7 Andre Butler          12 Poolesville Sr        5-06.00     
  8 Gregory D'Elia        9 Quince Orchard        5-02.00     

                    Varsity Girls Pole Vault                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Catherine Panasenkov  12 Quince Orchard        9-06.00    5
  2 Andrea Christmas      11 Northwest              7-06.00    3
  3 Elizabeth Holmstead  12 Poolesville Sr        6-06.00    1
  4 Esther Lee            12 Poolesville Sr        6-00.00     

                    Varsity Boys Pole Vault                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------



            Varsity Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)                   
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                106.67  24  12  17  20  33.67  0 
  2 Quince Orchard            37.33    3  15    0    0  19.33  0 


                    Varsity Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)                   
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                  82    20  17    8  10  27    0 
  2 Quince Orchard              55      7  10  10  10  18    0 



                    Varsity Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)                   
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard              91    19  17    0  20  35    0 
  2 Poolesville Sr              45      8  10  17    0  10    0 


                    Varsity Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)                   
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard              122    23  19  18  20  42    0 
  2 Poolesville Sr              15      4    8    0    0    3    0 



                    Varsity Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)                   
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                  128    26  16  17  20  49    0 
  2 Poolesville Sr              18      1  11    1    0    5    0 


                    Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)                   
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest                  124    22  20  18  20  44    0 
  2 Poolesville Sr              13      5    7    0    0    1    0 


Return to Top

Email | About