MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wootton, Whitman at WJ
Walter Johnson HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2013-04-23

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2013
                     Whitman and Wooton at WJ - 4/23/2013                      
                                Walter Johnson                                 
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
              Thomas S Wootton   98.00     38.00 Walt Whitman                  
              Thomas S Wootton   77.00     60.00 Walter Johnson                
                Walter Johnson   96.00     36.00 Walt Whitman                  
 
                                      Men                                      
              Thomas S Wootton  111.00     26.00 Walt Whitman                  
              Thomas S Wootton   91.00     45.00 Walter Johnson                
                Walter Johnson   89.00     44.00 Walt Whitman  



Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2013 10:06 PM
                     Whitman and Wooton at WJ - 4/23/2013                      
                                Walter Johnson                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Deppen, Sylvia               Thomas S Woo             12.17   1 
  2 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns             12.18   1 
  3 Maizel, Rachel               Thomas S Woo             12.24   2 
  4 Wright, Reyna                Walt Whitman             12.84   1 
  5 Monterio, Erica              Thomas S Woo             12.96   2 
  6 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns             13.06   2 
  7 Hutchinson, Khelsea          Walter Johns             13.27   1 
  8 Dionne, Julia                Walt Whitman             13.28   2 
  9 Andrasko, Natalie            Walt Whitman             13.35   1 
 10 Byles, Hallie                Thomas S Woo            x13.36   1 
 11 Spies, Isabelle              Walt Whitman            x13.84   2 
 12 Chang, Caroline              Thomas S Woo            x13.85   3 
 12 Kim, Annabel                 Thomas S Woo            x13.85   3 
 14 McClanahan, Erin             Walt Whitman            x13.93   2 
 14 Hickman, Drew                Walter Johns            x13.93   2 
 16 Fraser, Julia                Walt Whitman            x14.00   2 
 17 Wang, Brittany               Thomas S Woo            x14.02   3 
 18 Zhang, Sara                  Thomas S Woo            x14.08   5 
 19 Han, Lydia                   Thomas S Woo            x14.35   4 
 20 Lynch, Cassidy               Walt Whitman            x14.37   3 
 21 Lee, Anna                    Thomas S Woo            x14.40   4 
 22 Papadopoulos, Nicole         Thomas S Woo            x14.46   5 
 22 Morris, Ellen                Thomas S Woo            x14.46   3 
 24 Prandoni, Kayla              Walt Whitman            x14.54   4 
 25 de Gravelles, Natalia        Walt Whitman            x14.55   5 
 26 Song, Sharon                 Thomas S Woo            x14.69   4 
 27 Eisen, Rebecca               Thomas S Woo            x14.81   5 
 28 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman            x14.84   3 
 29 Oh, Rachel                   Walt Whitman            x14.97   5 
 30 Stenger, Cameron             Walt Whitman            x15.40   3 
 31 Malachowski, Emilia          Walt Whitman            x15.44   4 
 32 Chatterji-Len, Milani        Walt Whitman            x15.50   3 
 33 Zeleznik, Olga               Walt Whitman            x15.55   6 
 34 Mitchell, Skylar             Walt Whitman            x15.66   4 
 34 Fues, Allie                  Walt Whitman            x15.66   4 
 36 Noencikx, Casey              Walt Whitman            x15.70   4 
 37 Markowitz, Hannah            Walt Whitman            x15.71   6 
 38 Lowy, Alessandra             Thomas S Woo            x16.09   5 
 39 Ames, Angela                 Walt Whitman            x17.12   6 
 40 Oh, Allison                  Walt Whitman            x17.90   6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maizel, Rachel               Thomas S Woo             26.65   1 
  2 Byles, Hallie                Thomas S Woo             27.43   2 
  3 Davis, Tiffani               Walter Johns             28.02   2 
  4 Monterio, Erica              Thomas S Woo             28.44   2 
  5 Campbell, Maya               Walter Johns             28.90   1 
  6 Joshi, Nisha                 Thomas S Woo            x28.94   2 
  7 Chang, Caroline              Thomas S Woo            x29.02   2 
  8 Deprey, Jacqueline           Thomas S Woo            x29.43   3 
  9 Zhang, Sara                  Thomas S Woo            x29.58   3 
 10 Cataravas, Miranda           Walter Johns             29.68   1 
 10 Lee, Anna                    Thomas S Woo            x29.68   3 
 12 Kim, Annabel                 Thomas S Woo            x30.02   3 
 12 Menconi, Sophia              Thomas S Woo            x30.02   3 
 14 Lynch, Cassidy               Walt Whitman             30.41   1 
 15 Huie, Kara                   Thomas S Woo            x30.51   1 
 16 Jackson, Asia                Thomas S Woo            x30.71   4 
 17 Fraser, Julia                Walt Whitman             30.90   2 
 18 Papadopoulos, Nicole         Thomas S Woo            x31.02   3 
 19 Song, Sharon                 Thomas S Woo            x31.24   4 
 20 Yi, Samantha                 Thomas S Woo            x31.34   4 
 21 Eisen, Rebecca               Thomas S Woo            x31.40   2 
 22 Glass, Kelsie                Walt Whitman             31.42   2 
 23 Kim, Caitlin                 Thomas S Woo            x32.37   4 
 24 Noencikx, Casey              Walt Whitman            x33.20   1 
 25 Hung, Elizabeth              Thomas S Woo            x33.81   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maizel, Rachel               Thomas S Woo           1:00.09   1 
  2 Huie, Kara                   Thomas S Woo           1:02.18   1 
  3 Gregorio, Victoria           Walter Johns           1:04.81   2 
  4 Byles, Megan                 Thomas S Woo           1:07.05   2 
  5 Kim, Annabel                 Thomas S Woo          x1:08.46   2 
  6 Morrison, Kate               Walt Whitman           1:08.80   1 
  7 Krotman, Emily               Thomas S Woo          x1:09.02   2 
  8 Zhang, Sara                  Thomas S Woo          x1:09.28   3 
  9 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns           1:09.40   2 
 10 Han, Lydia                   Thomas S Woo          x1:09.82   3 
 11 Pugh, Teagan                 Thomas S Woo          x1:09.94   2 
 12 Foroutan, Atessa             Walt Whitman           1:10.24   1 
 13 Yi, Samantha                 Thomas S Woo          x1:10.52   2 
 14 Papadopoulos, Nicole         Thomas S Woo          x1:13.90   3 
 15 Eisen, Rebecca               Thomas S Woo          x1:17.44   3 
 16 Kim, Caitlin                 Thomas S Woo          x1:18.66   3 
 17 Hung, Elizabeth              Thomas S Woo          x1:19.10   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter, Lela                 Walt Whitman           2:22.46  
  2 Sung, Dana                   Thomas S Woo           2:23.40  
  3 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns           2:27.21  
  4 Harrison, Kiralyn            Thomas S Woo           2:27.72  
  5 Elmendorf, Caroline          Walt Whitman           2:31.78  
  6 Curtis, Christina            Walter Johns           2:33.21  
  7 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana        Walt Whitman           2:34.25  
  8 McClanahan, Erin             Walt Whitman          x2:35.65  
  9 Gregorio, Victoria           Walter Johns           2:39.64  
 10 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns          x2:40.65  
 11 Maraviglia, Malena           Walt Whitman          x2:42.58  
 12 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns          x2:43.18  
 13 Kuritzky, Amy                Walter Johns          x2:44.84  
 14 Rubin, Lacey                 Thomas S Woo           2:45.84  
 15 Smith, Stephanie             Thomas S Woo          x2:46.16  
 16 Brossi, Jordan               Walt Whitman          x2:46.75  
 17 Pugh, Teagan                 Thomas S Woo          x2:47.12  
 18 Nhean, Holyna                Walter Johns          x2:48.02  
 19 Sheehan, Paige               Walter Johns          x2:48.09  
 20 Brietzke, Theresa            Thomas S Woo          x2:48.81  
 21 Deprey, Jacqueline           Thomas S Woo          x2:52.46  
 22 Meltzer, Allyson             Thomas S Woo          x2:53.38  
 23 Okudo, Samira                Thomas S Woo          x2:54.50  
 24 Mui, Vivian                  Thomas S Woo          x2:59.74  
 25 Baruch, Alison               Thomas S Woo          x3:00.90  
 26 Wu, Emily                    Thomas S Woo          x3:01.43  
 27 Glazer, Sophia               Walt Whitman          x3:02.09  
 28 Rotello, Alexandra           Thomas S Woo          x3:02.46  
 29 Cahill, Eileen               Thomas S Woo          x3:03.58  
 30 Flanders, Jodi               Thomas S Woo          x3:05.46  
 31 Attanasio, Jamie             Thomas S Woo          x3:08.84  
 31 Waye, Catherine              Walt Whitman          x3:08.84  
 33 Wu, Sulan                    Thomas S Woo          x3:10.72  
 34 Kindy, Elena                 Walter Johns          x3:14.24  
 35 Murthy, Vaishnavi            Thomas S Woo          x3:18.02  
 36 Yang, Catherine              Thomas S Woo          x3:22.81  
 37 Chen, Stacey                 Thomas S Woo          x3:24.81  
 38 Mosopita, Antonella          Thomas S Woo          x3:25.34  
 39 Yeh, Chelsea                 Thomas S Woo          x3:27.77  
 40 Han, Gabriella               Thomas S Woo          x3:29.21  
 41 Salvidio, Laudan             Thomas S Woo          x3:33.06  
 42 Reamer, Caelan               Thomas S Woo          x3:34.28  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter, Lela                 Walt Whitman           5:16.81  
  2 Sung, Dana                   Thomas S Woo           5:19.72  
  3 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns           5:23.02  
  4 Delacour, Tasha              Walt Whitman           5:26.58  
  5 Neher, Dorothy               Walt Whitman           5:27.68  
  6 O'Connor, Erin               Walt Whitman          x5:38.46  
  7 Spurrell, Megan              Walter Johns           5:38.96  
  8 Zeichner, Elizabeth          Walt Whitman          x5:39.37  
  9 Kuritzky, Amy                Walter Johns           5:47.96  
 10 Brietzke, Theresa            Thomas S Woo           5:49.12  
 11 Smith, Stephanie             Thomas S Woo           5:49.31  
 12 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns          x5:54.87  
 13 Meltzer, Allyson             Thomas S Woo          x5:56.33  
 14 Brossi, Jordan               Walt Whitman          x5:56.93  
 15 Verner, Emma                 Walter Johns          x5:59.74  
 16 Leeuwenburgh, Sophia         Walter Johns          x6:02.84  
 17 Sheehan, Paige               Walter Johns          x6:03.50  
 18 Nalls, Lottie                Walt Whitman          x6:04.52  
 19 Deprey, Jacqueline           Thomas S Woo          x6:06.90  
 20 Nhean, Holyna                Walter Johns          x6:07.46  
 21 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns          x6:08.11  
 22 Friedman, Sarah              Walt Whitman          x6:14.02  
 23 Okudo, Samira                Thomas S Woo          x6:15.65  
 24 Golub, Alyson                Walt Whitman          x6:16.21  
 25 Cahill, Eileen               Thomas S Woo          x6:17.06  
 26 Mui, Vivian                  Thomas S Woo          x6:28.55  
 27 Wu, Emily                    Thomas S Woo          x6:28.96  
 28 Partyka, Annie               Thomas S Woo          x6:29.24  
 29 Lehman, Alexandra            Thomas S Woo          x6:30.56  
 30 Glazer, Sophia               Walt Whitman          x6:32.02  
 31 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns          x6:35.52  
 32 Piemme, Caitlin              Walter Johns          x6:37.72  
 33 Waye, Catherine              Walt Whitman          x6:40.34  
 34 Kattapuram, Meera            Walt Whitman          x6:42.09  
 35 Kindy, Elena                 Walter Johns          x6:42.49  
 36 Lee-Shapiro, Toti            Walt Whitman          x6:43.05  
 37 Flanders, Jodi               Thomas S Woo          x6:45.56  
 38 Wu, Sulan                    Thomas S Woo          x6:46.71  
 39 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns          x6:47.64  
 40 Neve, Sonja                  Walter Johns          x6:48.06  
 41 Mcgill, Katie                Walter Johns          x6:48.69  
 42 Attanasio, Jamie             Thomas S Woo          x6:49.18  
 43 Murthy, Vaishnavi            Thomas S Woo          x6:50.43  
 44 Wesley, Emma                 Walt Whitman          x6:51.58  
 45 Nelson, Heather              Thomas S Woo          x6:52.24  
 46 Chen, Stacey                 Thomas S Woo          x6:55.93  
 47 Yang, Catherine              Thomas S Woo          x7:11.20  
 48 Han, Gabriella               Thomas S Woo          x7:22.90  
 49 Yeh, Chelsea                 Thomas S Woo          x7:23.52  
 50 Mosopita, Antonella          Thomas S Woo          x7:26.68  
 51 Reamer, Caelan               Thomas S Woo          x7:27.81  
 52 Salvidio, Laudan             Thomas S Woo          x7:32.90  
 53 Vinick, Jamie                Thomas S Woo          x7:47.24  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Severe, Clare                Walt Whitman          11:34.56  
  2 Bukharin, Irina              Walter Johns          11:55.18  
  3 Elmendorf, Caroline          Walt Whitman          12:00.84  
  4 Levenson, Lexi               Thomas S Woo          12:20.31  
  5 Smith, Stephanie             Thomas S Woo          12:50.65  
  6 Baruch, Alison               Thomas S Woo          12:51.24  
  7 Dehareng, Elisabeth          Walt Whitman          13:03.96  
  8 Rotello, Alexandra           Thomas S Woo         x13:08.00  
  9 Elmendorf, Laura             Walt Whitman         x13:10.72  
 10 Verner, Emma                 Walter Johns          13:22.33  
 11 O'Keefe, Kelsey              Thomas S Woo         x13:40.06  
 12 Sachs, Lauren                Thomas S Woo         x13:43.90  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                   Thomas S Woo             14.05   1 
  2 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns             19.22   1 
  3 Foroutan, Atessa             Walt Whitman             19.44   1 
  3 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns             19.44   1 
  5 Han, Lydia                   Thomas S Woo             20.00   2 
  6 Morris, Ellen                Thomas S Woo             20.28   1 
  7 Fraser, Julia                Walt Whitman             20.34   1 
  8 Lyubimova, Angelina          Walter Johns             20.50   2 
  9 Chatterji-Len, Milani        Walt Whitman             20.78   3 
 10 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns            x21.06   3 
 11 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns            x21.21   2 
 12 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman            x21.24   2 
 13 Kassa, Miriam                Walter Johns            x21.41   3 
 14 Wang, Brittany               Thomas S Woo            x21.47   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                   Thomas S Woo             45.18   1 
  2 Deppen, Sylvia               Thomas S Woo             45.74   1 
  3 Fraser, Julia                Walt Whitman             53.34   1 
  4 Han, Lydia                   Thomas S Woo             53.81   2 
  5 Morris, Ellen                Thomas S Woo            x54.96   2 
  6 Kassa, Miriam                Walter Johns             56.78   3 
  7 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns             57.00   1 
  8 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns             57.12   2 
  9 Song, Sharon                 Thomas S Woo          x1:00.68   3 
 10 Wang, Brittany               Thomas S Woo          x1:01.70   3 
 11 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman           1:02.99   2 
 12 Nelson, Heather              Thomas S Woo          x1:03.22   4 
 13 Lowy, Alessandra             Thomas S Woo          x1:07.63   4 
 14 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns          x1:11.22   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   53.28  
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                 54.06  
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:00.06  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               1:52.92  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:54.50  
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   2:09.78  
  4 Walt Whitman  'B'                                  x2:12.55  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               4:06.06  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                              10:12.30  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:15.10  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns           4-08.00  
  2 Toy, Blair                   Thomas S Woo           4-06.00  
  3 Spies, Isabelle              Walt Whitman           4-02.00  
  4 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          J4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns          17-02.75  
  2 Huie, Kara                   Thomas S Woo          15-01.50  
  2 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          15-01.50  
  4 McClanahan, Erin             Walt Whitman          14-08.75  
  5 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns          14-07.50  
  6 Oh, Rachel                   Walt Whitman          13-02.50  
  7 Golub, Alyson                Walt Whitman          11-02.00  
  8 Wang, Rolanda                Walt Whitman         x10-05.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns          35-07.50  
  2 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          32-06.50  
  3 Toy, Blair                   Thomas S Woo          31-10.00  
  4 Huie, Kara                   Thomas S Woo          31-07.00  
  5 Oh, Rachel                   Walt Whitman          28-00.00  
  6 Golub, Alyson                Walt Whitman          22-06.50  
  7 Wang, Rolanda                Walt Whitman          21-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Katie                Thomas S Woo          29-11.00  
  2 Gjoni, Ketrin                Walter Johns          28-01.75  
  3 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns          26-00.00  
  4 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns          25-08.25  
  5 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns         x24-08.25  
  6 Foecking, Allie              Thomas S Woo          22-00.25  
  7 Bellamy, Grace               Walter Johns         x21-05.25  
  8 Hickman, Drew                Walter Johns         x21-01.50  
  9 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman          19-04.00  
 10 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman          19-02.50  
 11 Reed, Allison                Thomas S Woo          17-06.00  
 12 Menconi, Sophia              Thomas S Woo         x16-01.00  
 13 Oser, Lexi                   Thomas S Woo         x15-07.75  
 14 Davis, Maria                 Thomas S Woo         x14-00.00  
 15 Bouchard, Nathalie           Thomas S Woo         x13-03.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gjoni, Ketrin                Walter Johns             71-02  
  2 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns             67-11  
  3 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns             61-06  
  4 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman             57-06  
  5 Foecking, Allie              Thomas S Woo             57-02  
  6 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns            x56-07  
  7 Hickman, Drew                Walter Johns            x51-06  
  8 Miller, Katie                Thomas S Woo             51-03  
  9 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman             46-05  
 10 Oser, Lexi                   Thomas S Woo             40-09  
 11 Bellamy, Grace               Walter Johns            x38-04  
 12 Menconi, Sophia              Thomas S Woo            x34-10  
 13 Reed, Allison                Thomas S Woo            x30-10  
 14 Bouchard, Nathalie           Thomas S Woo            x29-08  
 15 Davis, Maria                 Thomas S Woo            x16-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns             11.18   1 
  2 Shaw, Redfield               Thomas S Woo             11.46   1 
  3 Hart, Daniel                 Walter Johns             11.50   3 
  3 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns             11.50   2 
  5 Hoff, Robby                  Thomas S Woo             11.56   3 
  6 Thomas, Langston             Thomas S Woo             11.65   3 
  7 Etocke, Max                  Thomas S Woo            x11.75   3 
  8 Li, Theodore                 Thomas S Woo            x11.78   3 
  8 Richardson, Jorge            Walt Whitman             11.78   6 
 10 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns            x11.79   2 
 11 Salter, William              Thomas S Woo            x11.84   1 
 12 Brietzke, Alex               Thomas S Woo            x11.88   2 
 13 Walsh, Alex                  Thomas S Woo            x12.03   2 
 14 Costello, Ian                Walt Whitman             12.09   3 
 15 D'Agnese, Ugo                Walter Johns            x12.12   4 
 15 Maydan, Teddy                Walter Johns            x12.12   1 
 17 Klecker, Luke                Thomas S Woo            x12.16   2 
 18 Barrett, Matt                Walt Whitman             12.18   1 
 18 Wu, Justin                   Thomas S Woo            x12.18   3 
 20 Shen, Raymond                Thomas S Woo            x12.28   5 
 20 Lui, Michael                 Thomas S Woo            x12.28   4 
 22 Hanessian, Nolan             Walt Whitman            x12.50   2 
 23 Sei, Abdulai                 Thomas S Woo            x12.53   4 
 24 Chae, Joseph                 Thomas S Woo            x12.59   4 
 25 Martinez, Phillipe           Walter Johns            x12.61   3 
 26 Stoll, Malachi               Walt Whitman            x12.74   1 
 27 Johnston, Jacob              Thomas S Woo            x12.78   5 
 28 Batton, Nick                 Walt Whitman            x12.87   5 
 29 Juhnn, David                 Thomas S Woo            x12.97   5 
 30 Frimpong, Kwasi              Thomas S Woo            x13.00   4 
 31 Beske, Grant                 Walt Whitman            x13.06   2 
 32 Kelly, Brendan               Walt Whitman            x13.23   4 
 33 Li, Dong Chen                Thomas S Woo            x13.24   5 
 34 She, Sunny                   Thomas S Woo            x13.25   6 
 35 Eichberg, Sam                Thomas S Woo            x13.28   4 
 35 Ghanadan, Gabe               Walt Whitman            x13.28   2 
 37 Putnam, Ethan                Walt Whitman            x13.59   5 
 38 Tsou, Ben                    Thomas S Woo            x13.79   5 
 39 Nathan, Karthik              Walt Whitman            x13.81   5 
 40 Joyce, Ryan                  Thomas S Woo            x14.84   6 
 41 Ramirez, Alejandro           Walt Whitman            x14.85   4 
 42 Iturregui, Tomas             Walt Whitman            x14.98   6 
 42 Sarma, Prahlad               Thomas S Woo            x14.98   6 
 44 Treacy, Jason                Walt Whitman            x15.31   6 
 45 Fried, William               Walt Whitman            x15.78   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Banks, Alan                  Thomas S Woo             23.07   1 
  2 Richardson, Jorge            Walt Whitman             23.42   1 
  2 Fink, Brandon                Thomas S Woo             23.42   1 
  4 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns             23.48   1 
  5 Maydan, Teddy                Walter Johns             23.57   1 
  6 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns             23.75   2 
  7 Pathirana, Geshan            Walt Whitman             23.96   2 
  8 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns            x24.25   4 
  9 Panagopoulos, Alex           Thomas S Woo             24.77   2 
 10 Walsh, Alex                  Thomas S Woo            x24.78   3 
 11 Salter, William              Thomas S Woo            x24.81   2 
 12 Etocke, Max                  Thomas S Woo            x24.85   4 
 13 Brietzke, Alex               Thomas S Woo            x24.97   3 
 14 Hoff, Robby                  Thomas S Woo            x25.06   4 
 15 Lui, Michael                 Thomas S Woo            x25.34   5 
 16 Myers, Michael               Thomas S Woo            x25.56   5 
 17 Li, Theodore                 Thomas S Woo            x25.93   2 
 18 Chae, Joseph                 Thomas S Woo            x25.97   5 
 19 Shen, Raymond                Thomas S Woo            x26.41   5 
 20 Jin, Max                     Thomas S Woo            x26.54   5 
 21 She, Sunny                   Thomas S Woo            x27.10   6 
 22 Mustich, Austin              Thomas S Woo            x27.15   6 
 23 Juhnn, David                 Thomas S Woo            x27.22   5 
 24 Sei, Abdulai                 Thomas S Woo            x27.25   5 
 25 Frimpong, Kwasi              Thomas S Woo            x27.35   4 
 26 Gough, James                 Walt Whitman            x27.50   2 
 26 Jafrani, Danyaal             Walt Whitman             27.50   3 
 28 Okudo, Kemal                 Thomas S Woo            x27.52   6 
 29 Dong, William                Thomas S Woo            x27.56   7 
 30 Ellett, Bobby                Walter Johns            x27.63   4 
 31 Johnston, Jacob              Thomas S Woo            x27.84   7 
 32 Li, Dong Chen                Thomas S Woo            x27.90   6 
 33 Lesch, Austin                Walt Whitman            x28.02   3 
 34 Feldman, Jake                Thomas S Woo            x28.09   7 
 35 Ghanadan, Gabe               Walt Whitman            x28.12   3 
 36 Putnam, Ethan                Walt Whitman            x28.46   2 
 37 Tsou, Ben                    Thomas S Woo            x28.52   6 
 38 Sack, Joshua                 Walt Whitman            x28.68   2 
 39 Guh, Harrison                Walt Whitman            x28.72   6 
 40 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns            x28.79   4 
 41 Madrilejos, Angelo           Walt Whitman            x29.00   3 
 42 Sargent, William             Walt Whitman            x29.02   4 
 43 Emaan, Nabeel                Thomas S Woo            x29.89   7 
 44 Joe, Grant                   Walt Whitman            x30.72   3 
 45 Ramirez, Alejandro           Walt Whitman            x30.92   1 
 46 Sarma, Prahlad               Thomas S Woo            x31.56   7 
 47 Joyce, Ryan                  Thomas S Woo            x32.56   7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns             51.93   1 
  2 Kendrick, Wes                Walt Whitman             52.22   1 
  3 Smith, Edward                Walt Whitman             52.24   1 
  4 Yazdani, David               Thomas S Woo             54.24   1 
  5 Keosomdet, Ithawat           Thomas S Woo             54.78   1 
  6 D'Agnese, Ugo                Walter Johns             55.50   3 
  7 Wu, Justin                   Thomas S Woo             55.65   2 
  8 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns             55.93   1 
  9 Raphael, Johan               Thomas S Woo            x57.28   2 
 10 Panagopoulos, Alex           Thomas S Woo            x57.29   2 
 11 Thomas, Langston             Thomas S Woo            x58.05   2 
 11 Myers, Michael               Thomas S Woo            x58.05   2 
 13 Winter, Zachary              Walt Whitman             59.62   2 
 14 Hoff, Robby                  Thomas S Woo            x59.72   2 
 15 Martinez, Phillipe           Walter Johns            x59.74   3 
 16 Mustich, Austin              Thomas S Woo            x59.90   4 
 17 Etocke, Max                  Thomas S Woo          x1:01.02   3 
 18 Juhnn, David                 Thomas S Woo          x1:01.09   3 
 19 Ellett, Bobby                Walter Johns          x1:01.31   3 
 20 Moreau, Milan                Thomas S Woo          x1:01.79   5 
 21 Lui, Michael                 Thomas S Woo          x1:01.97   2 
 22 Jin, Max                     Thomas S Woo          x1:02.00   3 
 22 Sei, Abdulai                 Thomas S Woo          x1:02.00   3 
 24 Dong, William                Thomas S Woo          x1:02.31   5 
 25 Stern, Noah                  Thomas S Woo          x1:02.50   4 
 26 Okudo, Kemal                 Thomas S Woo          x1:02.81   5 
 27 Li, Dong Chen                Thomas S Woo          x1:05.74   4 
 27 Tsou, Ben                    Thomas S Woo          x1:05.74   4 
 29 Shen, Raymond                Thomas S Woo          x1:05.75   4 
 30 Emaan, Nabeel                Thomas S Woo          x1:07.00   5 
 -- Feldman, Jake                Thomas S Woo                NT   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eado, Urgy                   Thomas S Woo           2:00.12  
  2 Smith, Edward                Walt Whitman           2:01.88  
  3 Levine, David                Thomas S Woo           2:04.56  
  4 Munro, Patrick               Thomas S Woo           2:05.91  
  5 Woods, Evan                  Walt Whitman           2:06.79  
  6 Quackenbush, Will            Thomas S Woo          x2:07.34  
  7 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns           2:08.22  
  8 Raphael, Johan               Thomas S Woo          x2:11.81  
  9 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns           2:12.02  
 10 Nadal, Nathan                Thomas S Woo          x2:12.65  
 11 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns           2:13.00  
 12 Roederer, Alex               Walt Whitman           2:13.40  
 13 Oleary, Kevin                Walter Johns          x2:13.44  
 14 Yazdani, David               Thomas S Woo          x2:13.74  
 15 Walden, Nicholas             Thomas S Woo          x2:13.81  
 16 Kendrick, Wes                Walt Whitman          x2:14.25  
 17 Ryba, William                Walt Whitman          x2:14.31  
 18 Sybing, Colin                Thomas S Woo          x2:14.46  
 19 Murray, Andrew               Walt Whitman          x2:14.68  
 20 Schneider, Jesse             Walter Johns          x2:14.93  
 21 Wu, Justin                   Thomas S Woo          x2:15.62  
 22 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns          x2:15.72  
 23 Anderson, Grant              Walter Johns          x2:15.81  
 24 Goldberg, Danny              Walter Johns          x2:16.02  
 25 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns          x2:16.43  
 26 McPhaul, T.J.                Walt Whitman          x2:16.99  
 27 Siu, Christopher             Thomas S Woo          x2:18.66  
 28 Salcidio, Sergio             Thomas S Woo          x2:19.28  
 29 Ryba, Thomas                 Walt Whitman          x2:19.72  
 30 Messing, Josh                Thomas S Woo          x2:20.18  
 31 Maxwell, Chris               Thomas S Woo          x2:21.02  
 32 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns          x2:21.53  
 33 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns          x2:21.62  
 34 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns          x2:22.24  
 35 Foster, Ryan                 Thomas S Woo          x2:22.82  
 36 Cirrilo, Ryan                Walter Johns          x2:23.38  
 37 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns          x2:23.84  
 38 Wakabayashi, Hiroyuki        Thomas S Woo          x2:24.34  
 39 Alton, Sean                  Thomas S Woo          x2:24.72  
 40 Noble, Taylor                Thomas S Woo          x2:26.12  
 41 Harrington, Liam             Thomas S Woo          x2:27.15  
 41 D'Agnese, Ugo                Walter Johns          x2:27.15  
 43 Severynse, Robby             Thomas S Woo          x2:27.68  
 44 Yoo, Kevin                   Thomas S Woo          x2:28.21  
 45 Bennet, Nathan               Walt Whitman          x2:29.65  
 46 Stern, Noah                  Thomas S Woo          x2:30.24  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eado, Urgy                   Thomas S Woo           4:28.24  
  2 Woods, Evan                  Walt Whitman           4:28.68  
  3 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns           4:33.00  
  4 Morris, Mathew               Walter Johns           4:34.40  
  5 Levine, David                Thomas S Woo           4:34.81  
  6 Roederer, Alex               Walt Whitman           4:37.25  
  7 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns           4:41.34  
  8 Munro, Patrick               Thomas S Woo           4:42.21  
  9 Duncan, James                Walter Johns          x4:46.02  
 10 Murray, Andrew               Walt Whitman           4:47.84  
 11 Schneider, Jesse             Walter Johns          x4:49.84  
 12 Hanfling, Eyal               Walt Whitman          x4:50.43  
 13 Goldberg, Danny              Walter Johns          x4:50.91  
 14 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns          x4:51.34  
 15 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns          x4:51.78  
 16 McPhaul, T.J.                Walt Whitman          x4:52.15  
 17 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns          x4:52.90  
 18 Sybing, Colin                Thomas S Woo          x4:53.50  
 19 Oleary, Kevin                Walter Johns          x4:54.52  
 20 Ryba, William                Walt Whitman          x4:54.72  
 21 May, Carter                  Walter Johns          x4:55.96  
 22 Nadal, Nathan                Thomas S Woo          x4:56.30  
 23 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns          x4:56.90  
 24 Ryba, Thomas                 Walt Whitman          x4:57.24  
 25 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman          x4:57.62  
 26 Messing, Josh                Thomas S Woo          x4:58.25  
 27 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns          x4:59.15  
 28 Mata, Evan                   Walt Whitman          x4:59.65  
 29 Walden, Nicholas             Thomas S Woo          x5:00.68  
 30 Kolhi, Arman                 Walter Johns          x5:03.63  
 31 Corvalan, Christobal         Thomas S Woo          x5:04.44  
 32 Feitel, Sam                  Thomas S Woo          x5:05.40  
 33 Kendrick, Wes                Walt Whitman          x5:06.68  
 34 Maxwell, Chris               Thomas S Woo          x5:07.34  
 35 Wakabayashi, Hiroyuki        Thomas S Woo          x5:09.78  
 36 Anderson, Grant              Walter Johns          x5:10.13  
 37 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns          x5:10.46  
 38 Foster, Ryan                 Thomas S Woo          x5:11.40  
 39 Zisk, Jonathan               Walter Johns          x5:11.96  
 40 VanGieson, Mehrzad           Thomas S Woo          x5:12.56  
 41 Guh, Harrison                Walt Whitman          x5:13.56  
 42 Wadler, Matthew              Thomas S Woo          x5:14.12  
 43 Adams, Spencer               Walt Whitman          x5:14.32  
 44 Cirrilo, Ryan                Walter Johns          x5:14.68  
 45 Salcidio, Sergio             Thomas S Woo          x5:15.09  
 46 Sack, Joshua                 Walt Whitman          x5:16.20  
 47 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns          x5:17.55  
 48 Scherr, Preston              Walt Whitman          x5:17.97  
 49 Rubin, Andrew                Walt Whitman          x5:18.74  
 50 Recht, Jason                 Thomas S Woo          x5:19.62  
 51 Yoo, Kevin                   Thomas S Woo          x5:19.76  
 52 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns          x5:21.00  
 53 Lesch, Austin                Walt Whitman          x5:21.99  
 54 Severynse, Robby             Thomas S Woo          x5:22.63  
 55 Harrington, Liam             Thomas S Woo          x5:23.10  
 56 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns          x5:24.09  
 57 Jobes, Dillon                Walter Johns          x5:27.60  
 58 Ditchek, Jacob               Walter Johns          x5:29.88  
 59 George, Thomas               Thomas S Woo          x5:30.47  
 60 Tilley, Cliff                Thomas S Woo          x5:33.94  
 61 Lee, Tim                     Thomas S Woo          x5:34.79  
 62 Frye, Eric                   Thomas S Woo          x5:35.82  
 63 Alton, Sean                  Thomas S Woo          x5:36.42  
 64 Bennet, Nathan               Walt Whitman          x5:38.00  
 65 Chu, Albert                  Walter Johns          x5:40.63  
 66 Corbin, Derek                Walter Johns          x5:41.10  
 67 Sargent, William             Walt Whitman          x5:42.41  
 68 Perlman, Landon              Walt Whitman          x5:43.41  
 69 Dunn, Jason                  Walt Whitman          x5:43.97  
 70 Pessin, Eric                 Walt Whitman          x5:45.36  
 71 Lipschutz, Jared             Thomas S Woo          x5:46.84  
 72 Champagne, Roger             Walt Whitman          x5:47.60  
 73 Adamian, Rian                Walt Whitman          x5:48.41  
 74 Lee-Shapiro, Noah            Walt Whitman          x5:48.76  
 75 Jafrani, Danyaal             Walt Whitman          x5:49.00  
 76 Greenfeld, Bennet            Thomas S Woo          x5:49.47  
 77 Joe, Grant                   Walt Whitman          x5:50.53  
 78 Zhang, Alex                  Walt Whitman          x5:56.66  
 79 Bock, Benji                  Thomas S Woo          x5:57.37  
 80 Nelson, Peter                Thomas S Woo          x6:00.85  
 81 Pak, Bobby                   Thomas S Woo          x6:03.16  
 82 Juhnn, Arthur                Thomas S Woo          x6:11.69  
 83 Lee, Chanseok                Thomas S Woo          x6:19.25  
 84 Schifrien, Jared             Thomas S Woo          x6:50.94  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trzeciak, Josh               Thomas S Woo           9:45.12  
  2 Duncan, James                Walter Johns          10:15.06  
  3 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns          10:21.75  
  4 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns          10:27.24  
  5 Devine, Declan               Thomas S Woo          10:30.50  
  6 Roederer, Alex               Walt Whitman          10:41.78  
  7 Ting, Foster                 Thomas S Woo          10:42.12  
  8 Gersch, Ben                  Walt Whitman          10:43.37  
  9 McPhaul, T.J.                Walt Whitman          10:49.11  
 10 Siu, Christopher             Thomas S Woo         x10:53.64  
 11 Rushkoff, Jacob              Thomas S Woo         x11:16.60  
 12 Burklow, JP                  Walter Johns         x11:24.62  
 13 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman         x11:29.59  
 14 Hanfling, Eyal               Walt Whitman         x11:38.12  
 15 Ryba, Thomas                 Walt Whitman         x11:40.52  
 16 Sack, Joshua                 Walt Whitman         x12:03.66  
 17 Gough, James                 Walt Whitman         x12:38.06  
 18 Guh, Harrison                Walt Whitman         x21:21.58  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tian, Aaron                  Thomas S Woo             15.92   1 
  2 Banks, Alan                  Thomas S Woo             16.87   1 
  3 Stoll, Malachi               Walt Whitman             17.99   1 
  4 Kelly, Brendan               Walt Whitman             20.14   1 
  5 Madrilejos, Angelo           Walt Whitman             20.21   2 
  6 Barrett, Matt                Walt Whitman            x20.31   2 
  7 McClesky, Duncan             Walter Johns             20.84   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tian, Aaron                  Thomas S Woo             40.60   1 
  2 VanGieson, Mehrzad           Thomas S Woo             41.91   1 
  3 Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns             44.28   1 
  4 Ryba, Thomas                 Walt Whitman             45.18   1 
  5 Jobes, Connor                Walter Johns             47.18   2 
  6 Guh, Harrison                Walt Whitman             48.94   2 
  7 Jobes, Dillon                Walter Johns             50.44   2 
  8 Johnston, Jacob              Thomas S Woo             50.97   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   45.81  
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                 47.41  
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                     49.22  
  4 Walt Whitman  'B'                                    x54.44  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               1:36.28  
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:42.62  
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               3:32.72  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:37.74  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                x4:02.28  
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:04.50  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               8:24.72  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:26.28  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keosomdet, Ithawat           Thomas S Woo           5-04.00  
  2 Ting, Foster                 Thomas S Woo           5-02.00  
  3 Okocha, Patrick              Walter Johns           5-00.00  
  4 Eichberg, Sam                Thomas S Woo          J5-00.00  
 -- Hanessian, Nolan             Walt Whitman                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns          18-04.50  
  2 Fink, Brandon                Thomas S Woo          18-01.50  
  3 Crawford, Chris              Walter Johns          17-02.00  
  4 Goldberg, Nico               Walt Whitman          17-01.00  
  5 Walsh, Alex                  Thomas S Woo          16-07.50  
  6 Beske, Grant                 Walt Whitman          15-08.75  
  7 Costello, Ian                Walt Whitman          15-02.00  
  8 Williams, Zach               Walter Johns          14-09.50  
  9 Katz, Noah                   Walt Whitman         x14-04.50  
 -- Okocha, Patrick              Walter Johns              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fink, Brandon                Thomas S Woo          38-05.00  
  2 Hart, Daniel                 Walter Johns          35-04.50  
  3 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman          30-11.00  
  4 Katz, Noah                   Walt Whitman          30-09.00  
  5 Goldberg, Nico               Walt Whitman          28-07.00  
  6 Batton, Nick                 Walt Whitman         x27-01.50  
  7 Adams, Spencer               Walt Whitman         x26-10.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Portes, Logan                Thomas S Woo          40-02.00  
  2 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns          37-06.00  
  3 Johnson, Mitchell            Thomas S Woo          35-04.00  
  4 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns          32-10.50  
  5 Jordan, Brian                Thomas S Woo          31-03.50  
  6 Raphael, Andreas             Thomas S Woo         x30-00.00  
  7 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns          29-02.50  
  8 Okocha, Patrick              Walter Johns         x29-00.00  
  9 Kern, Elliot                 Thomas S Woo         x26-06.50  
 10 Horner, Aubrey               Walter Johns         x24-01.00  
 11 Schroeder, Kevin             Thomas S Woo         x23-11.00  
 12 Nazarian, Michael            Thomas S Woo         x23-04.50  
 13 Williams, Zach               Walter Johns         x23-02.00  
 14 Connor, Ben                  Walter Johns         x23-01.00  
 15 Ghanadan, Gabe               Walt Whitman          22-07.00  
 16 Ramirez, Alejandro           Walt Whitman          21-01.50  
 17 Samson, Endrias              Walter Johns         x21-01.00  
 18 Stine, Justin                Walter Johns         x19-08.00  
 19 Fried, William               Walt Whitman          18-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns            101-10  
  2 Portes, Logan                Thomas S Woo          99-08.50  
  3 Johnson, Mitchell            Thomas S Woo             84-03  
  4 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns          83-07.50  
  5 Tilley, Cliff                Thomas S Woo             81-05  
  6 Kern, Elliot                 Thomas S Woo            x72-09  
  7 Bader, Calvin                Walter Johns          72-08.50  
  8 Raphael, Andreas             Thomas S Woo            x71-11  
  9 Okocha, Patrick              Walter Johns            x68-10  
 10 Jordan, Brian                Thomas S Woo            x66-02  
 11 Williams, Zach               Walter Johns            x62-04  
 12 Horner, Aubrey               Walter Johns         x58-08.50  
 13 Nazarian, Michael            Thomas S Woo         x58-06.50  
 14 Samson, Endrias              Walter Johns         x58-04.50  
 15 Schroeder, Kevin             Thomas S Woo         x55-11.50  
 16 Connor, Ben                  Walter Johns         x50-10.50  
 17 Stine, Justin                Walter Johns            x43-08 


Return to Top

Email | About