MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC and Churchill at Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2013-04-16

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2013 11:26 PM
                   BCC and Churchill vs. Whitman - 4/16/2013                   
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Emma             11 Winston Chur             13.74   1 
  2 Luo, Zeya                 11 Walt Whitman             13.78   1 
  3 Dionne, Julia             12 Walt Whitman             14.12   2 
  4 Anderson, Emma            10 Walt Whitman             14.15   2 
  5 Lilienfield, Charli       10 Winston Chur             14.16   1 
  6 Riggins, Hannah           10 Walt Whitman             14.19   3 
  7 Liu, Evangeline           11 Winston Chur             14.32   2 
  8 Ogun, Olakunmi            10 Winston Chur             14.36   1 
  9 Andrasko, Natalie         11 Walt Whitman             14.37   3 
 10 Lee, Alison               11 Winston Chur             14.58   2 
 11 Alfonso, Alyssa           10 Bethesda-Che             14.62   1 
 12 Nash, Shayna              12 Bethesda-Che             14.67   1 
 13 Desrouleaux, Reina        12 Bethesda-Che             14.71   4 
 14 McClanahan, Erin          10 Walt Whitman             14.74   4 
 15 Robinson, Mya              9 Bethesda-Che             14.80   2 
 16 Guyton, Adeena            10 Bethesda-Che             14.93   3 
 17 Spies, Isabelle           11 Walt Whitman             15.00   3 
 18 Liang, Peggy              11 Winston Chur             15.04   4 
 19 Heller, Toby              12 Winston Chur             15.15   5 
 20 Chen, Evangeline           9 Winston Chur             15.18   3 
 21 Okon, Maxi                10 Walt Whitman             15.28   7 
 22 Prandoni, Kayla           12 Walt Whitman             15.29   2 
 23 Atanasoff, Samantha        9 Winston Chur             15.36   3 
 24 Abnet-Holden, Clara        9 Bethesda-Che             15.47   2 
 25 Cernea, Dylan              9 Walt Whitman             15.48   7 
 25 Lynch, Cassidy            10 Walt Whitman             15.48   5 
 27 Lopez, Brenda              9 Bethesda-Che             15.52   3 
 28 Stenger, Cameron           9 Walt Whitman             15.53   4 
 29 Hanford, Haley             9 Walt Whitman             15.65   6 
 30 Chatterji-Len, Milani     10 Walt Whitman             15.66   6 
 31 Lyon, Jessica             10 Walt Whitman             15.72   1 
 32 Zusin, Sarah              10 Winston Chur             15.81   4 
 33 Mitchell, Skylar          10 Walt Whitman             15.86   6 
 34 Siyoum, Rediet             9 Bethesda-Che             15.88   4 
 35 Tyson, Kathryn             9 Walt Whitman             15.90   6 
 36 Malachowski, Emilia       10 Walt Whitman             15.91   6 
 37 Sloan, Cierra              9 Bethesda-Che             16.01   2 
 38 Soltanian, Ayda            9 Winston Chur             16.02   4 
 39 Glass, Kelsie              9 Walt Whitman             16.05   6 
 40 Adler, Shaina              9 Bethesda-Che             16.17   7 
 41 Wine, Rachel               9 Walt Whitman             16.20   7 
 42 Thorpe, Alexia            12 Bethesda-Che             16.25   4 
 43 Fues, Allie               11 Walt Whitman             16.27   6 
 43 Markowitz, Hannah          9 Walt Whitman             16.27   5 
 45 Pearl-Schwartz, Julia      9 Walt Whitman             16.38   6 
 46 Zeleznik, Olga             9 Walt Whitman             16.44   5 
 47 Volz, Genevieve            9 Bethesda-Che             16.63   1 
 48 Pete, Alexandria           9 Walt Whitman             16.74   5 
 49 Giddings, Margaret        10 Bethesda-Che             16.80   3 
 50 Ulusan, Selvi              9 Walt Whitman             16.84   5 
 51 Lesser, Orli               9 Walt Whitman             16.97   7 
 52 Ames, Angela               9 Walt Whitman             18.23   5 
 53 Oh, Allison                9 Walt Whitman             18.33   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Emma             11 Winston Chur             27.00   1 
  2 Dorsu, Sisan              10 Bethesda-Che             28.29   1 
  3 Anderson, Emma            10 Walt Whitman             28.92   1 
  4 Beakes, Caroline          10 Bethesda-Che             28.95   2 
  5 Veator, Sydney             9 Winston Chur             29.23   1 
  6 Folkes, Chelsea           10 Bethesda-Che             29.70   1 
  7 Alfonso, Alyssa           10 Bethesda-Che             29.74   1 
  8 Lee, Alison               11 Winston Chur             29.99   2 
  9 Atanasoff, Samantha        9 Winston Chur             30.14   3 
 10 Liu, Evangeline           11 Winston Chur             30.17   1 
 10 O'Dowd, Lily               9 Bethesda-Che             30.17   2 
 12 Herdman, India            10 Walt Whitman             30.52   4 
 13 Heller, Toby              12 Winston Chur             30.58   2 
 14 Robinson, Mya              9 Bethesda-Che             30.64   4 
 15 MacDonald, Emily           9 Winston Chur             30.65   3 
 16 Bien, Sarah               11 Bethesda-Che             30.71   3 
 17 Liang, Peggy              11 Winston Chur             30.74   2 
 18 Rosenfeld, Danielle       11 Winston Chur             30.75   3 
 19 Shaffer, Madison           9 Bethesda-Che             30.81   3 
 20 Chen, Evangeline           9 Winston Chur             31.33   4 
 21 Lopez, Brenda              9 Bethesda-Che             31.39   6 
 22 Guyton, Adeena            10 Bethesda-Che             31.51   6 
 23 Matharu, Anisha           10 Winston Chur             31.55   4 
 24 Lynch, Cassidy            10 Walt Whitman             31.56   4 
 25 Glass, Kelsie              9 Walt Whitman             32.34   2 
 26 Chatterji-Len, Milani     10 Walt Whitman             32.44   1 
 27 Desrouleaux, Reina        12 Bethesda-Che             32.96   4 
 28 Abnet-Holden, Clara        9 Bethesda-Che             33.02   6 
 29 Bullock, Angel             9 Bethesda-Che             33.04   4 
 30 Jaitly, Krishna           12 Walt Whitman             33.08   3 
 31 Faccone, Francesca        11 Bethesda-Che             33.11   6 
 32 Lyon, Jessica             10 Walt Whitman             33.41   2 
 33 Callicott, Haley          10 Bethesda-Che             33.43   3 
 34 Soltanian, Ayda            9 Winston Chur             33.51   5 
 35 Kattapuram, Meera         11 Walt Whitman             33.69   3 
 36 Pearl-Schwartz, Julia      9 Walt Whitman             34.06   4 
 37 Siyoum, Rediet             9 Bethesda-Che             34.39   6 
 38 Giddings, Margaret        10 Bethesda-Che             34.70   6 
 39 Ulusan, Selvi              9 Walt Whitman             34.73   2 
 40 Volz, Genevieve            9 Bethesda-Che             35.15   5 
 41 Berlowe Binder, Rachel    10 Bethesda-Che             36.77   5 
 42 Pontachack, Cindy          9 Bethesda-Che             38.37   5 
 43 Bauer, Ellie              10 Bethesda-Che             41.19   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wade, Brittney            12 Bethesda-Che             61.52   1 
  2 Kim, Juhee                11 Winston Chur             64.31   1 
  3 Leuba, Caroline           12 Bethesda-Che             66.18   2 
  4 Folkes, Chelsea           10 Bethesda-Che             66.73   1 
  5 Fudge, Emma                9 Bethesda-Che             67.12   2 
  6 Peterson, Angelina        11 Bethesda-Che             67.51   2 
  7 Morrison, Kate             9 Walt Whitman             67.84   1 
  8 Shaffer, Madison           9 Bethesda-Che             68.01   3 
  9 Armstrong, Megan          10 Winston Chur             68.25   1 
 10 Rosenfeld, Danielle       11 Winston Chur             68.28   3 
 11 Fraser, Julia             11 Walt Whitman             68.53   1 
 12 MacDonald, Emily           9 Winston Chur             68.72   1 
 13 Srour, Meredith            9 Winston Chur             69.40   2 
 14 Pourahmad, Lily            9 Winston Chur             70.38   3 
 15 Heller, Toby              12 Winston Chur             70.41   2 
 16 Bien, Sarah               11 Bethesda-Che             70.54   2 
 17 Malachowski, Emilia       10 Walt Whitman             70.95   2 
 18 Hirschfeld, Julie          9 Walt Whitman             71.07   1 
 19 Roman-Cohen, Taylor       11 Bethesda-Che             71.18   3 
 20 Valderrama, Christina      9 Bethesda-Che             71.63   3 
 20 Kabelac, Carly            10 Winston Chur             71.63   2 
 22 Stokes, Emily             10 Bethesda-Che             73.81   3 
 23 Levine, Olivia             9 Bethesda-Che             75.55   3 
 24 Shakir, Layla             10 Bethesda-Che             76.43   5 
 25 Bullock, Angel             9 Bethesda-Che             77.44   4 
 26 Picard, Sonia              9 Bethesda-Che             77.49   6 
 27 Chaibi, Miriam            12 Bethesda-Che             77.53   3 
 28 Faccone, Francesca        11 Bethesda-Che             78.92   4 
 29 Teshome, Leah             11 Bethesda-Che             78.94   4 
 30 Crouch, Sofia              9 Bethesda-Che           1:20.07   4 
 31 Chapman, Corinne           9 Bethesda-Che           1:20.54   5 
 32 Gutierrez, Casey          10 Bethesda-Che           1:20.72   6 
 33 McMahon, Sarah            11 Bethesda-Che           1:20.97   4 
 34 Nassozi, Tendo             9 Bethesda-Che           1:21.60   4 
 35 Berlowe Binder, Rachel    10 Bethesda-Che           1:21.81   5 
 36 Robinson, Hannah           9 Bethesda-Che           1:23.05   5 
 36 Pelesh, Anna              11 Bethesda-Che           1:23.05   5 
 38 Sturm, Tevah              10 Bethesda-Che           1:23.10   5 
 39 Young, Paige               9 Bethesda-Che           1:23.46   5 
 40 Callicott, Haley          10 Bethesda-Che           1:23.70   5 
 41 Hailu, Makdes             10 Bethesda-Che           1:25.36   6 
 42 Adler, Shaina              9 Bethesda-Che           1:28.63   6 
 43 Michael, Sumoya            9 Bethesda-Che           1:32.12   4 
 44 Bauer, Ellie              10 Bethesda-Che           1:35.92   6 
 45 Hailu, Helena              9 Bethesda-Che           1:37.77   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wade, Brittney            12 Bethesda-Che           2:23.27  
  2 Webster, Helen            11 Bethesda-Che           2:25.87  
  3 McUmber, Nora             10 Bethesda-Che           2:26.48  
  4 Walter, Lela              10 Walt Whitman           2:28.15  
  5 Weinreich, Jessica        11 Winston Chur           2:31.38  
  6 Elmendorf, Caroline       12 Walt Whitman           2:32.13  
  7 Boggan, Breanna           11 Winston Chur           2:32.73  
  8 Kim, Juhee                11 Winston Chur           2:32.93  
  9 Neher, Dorothy             9 Walt Whitman           2:34.13  
 10 Rothermel, Caroline       10 Bethesda-Che           2:34.28  
 11 Yen, Ivy                  11 Winston Chur           2:39.12  
 12 McClanahan, Erin          10 Walt Whitman           2:43.84  
 13 Boggan, Moraya            11 Winston Chur           2:44.81  
 14 Morrison, Kate             9 Walt Whitman           2:47.09  
 15 Zeichner, Elizabeth       11 Walt Whitman           2:47.10  
 16 Garland, Genevieve        11 Winston Chur           2:47.69  
 17 Lewis, Morgen             11 Winston Chur           2:48.24  
 18 Srour, Meredith            9 Winston Chur           2:48.52  
 19 Fitterman, Charlotte      11 Walt Whitman           2:48.99  
 20 Dehareng, Elisabeth        9 Walt Whitman           2:50.25  
 21 Hill, Bailey              11 Winston Chur           2:50.54  
 22 Rabade, Paula             11 Winston Chur           2:51.89  
 23 Nalls, Lottie             12 Walt Whitman           2:52.66  
 24 Maraviglia, Malena        11 Walt Whitman           2:53.80  
 25 Valderrama, Christina      9 Bethesda-Che           2:54.23  
 26 Kalla, Neha               10 Winston Chur           2:54.28  
 27 Kleyman, Paula            10 Winston Chur           2:54.36  
 28 Su, Michelle               9 Winston Chur           2:56.44  
 29 Chaibi, Miriam            12 Bethesda-Che           2:57.87  
 30 Levin, Caren              11 Winston Chur           3:01.27  
 31 Shakir, Layla             10 Bethesda-Che           3:02.72  
 32 Lee, Samantha             10 Winston Chur           3:03.17  
 33 Dosik, Jaclyn             11 Winston Chur           3:05.51  
 34 Chapman, Corinne           9 Bethesda-Che           3:06.88  
 35 Roman-Cohen, Taylor       11 Bethesda-Che           3:07.92  
 36 Srebnick, Taylor          11 Winston Chur           3:08.07  
 37 Crouch, Sofia              9 Bethesda-Che           3:10.07  
 38 McMahon, Sarah            11 Bethesda-Che           3:10.42  
 39 Fisher, Danielle          11 Winston Chur           3:11.34  
 40 Stokes, Emily             10 Bethesda-Che           3:11.93  
 41 Young, Paige               9 Bethesda-Che           3:12.37  
 42 Cohen, Mara               11 Bethesda-Che           3:12.91  
 43 Pelesh, Anna              11 Bethesda-Che           3:14.50  
 44 Ding, Jessica              9 Winston Chur           3:15.05  
 45 Wesley, Emma               9 Walt Whitman           3:21.46  
 46 O'Connell, Erin           11 Winston Chur           3:21.98  
 47 Picard, Sonia              9 Bethesda-Che           3:22.43  
 48 Fuller, Elanore            9 Winston Chur           3:26.55  
 49 Gutierrez, Casey          10 Bethesda-Che           3:27.56  
 50 Robinson, Hannah           9 Bethesda-Che           3:28.58  
 51 Franceski, Catherine       9 Winston Chur           3:32.82  
 52 Adler, Shaina              9 Bethesda-Che           3:35.37  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beakes, Caroline          10 Bethesda-Che           5:03.73  
  2 Severe, Clare             10 Walt Whitman           5:10.14  
  3 Nakasaka, Laura           12 Bethesda-Che           5:37.25  
  4 Caspard, Marie             9 Bethesda-Che           5:39.28  
  5 Boggan, Breanna           11 Winston Chur           5:41.06  
  6 O'Dowd, Lily               9 Bethesda-Che           5:41.39  
  7 Neher, Dorothy             9 Walt Whitman           5:45.60  
  8 Zeichner, Elizabeth       11 Walt Whitman           5:46.26  
  9 Boggan, Moraya            11 Winston Chur           5:53.57  
 10 Lewis, Morgen             11 Winston Chur           5:57.36  
 11 Crouch, Elena             12 Bethesda-Che           6:02.40  
 12 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana     12 Walt Whitman           6:02.57  
 13 Kalla, Neha               10 Winston Chur           6:03.54  
 14 Dehareng, Elisabeth        9 Walt Whitman           6:08.17  
 15 Fitterman, Charlotte      11 Walt Whitman           6:10.12  
 16 Thomasian, Julia           9 Winston Chur           6:10.38  
 17 Su, Michelle               9 Winston Chur           6:13.01  
 18 Nalls, Lottie             12 Walt Whitman           6:13.02  
 19 Friedman, Sarah           10 Walt Whitman           6:18.58  
 20 Baker, Emily              11 Walt Whitman           6:22.33  
 21 Lee, Samantha             10 Winston Chur           6:36.99  
 22 Levin, Caren              11 Winston Chur           6:39.60  
 23 Greenstein, Leah          10 Walt Whitman           6:46.46  
 24 Golub, Alyson             10 Walt Whitman           6:46.69  
 25 Kattapuram, Meera         11 Walt Whitman           6:47.67  
 26 Ding, Jessica              9 Winston Chur           6:48.44  
 27 Cohen, Mara               11 Bethesda-Che           6:49.49  
 28 Jaitly, Krishna           12 Walt Whitman           6:52.08  
 29 Gandolfo, Aya              9 Walt Whitman           6:52.78  
 30 Fisher, Danielle          11 Winston Chur           6:58.87  
 31 Lee-Shapiro, Toti         11 Walt Whitman           7:01.36  
 32 Srebnick, Taylor          11 Winston Chur           7:09.24  
 33 Gillcrist, Rachel          9 Walt Whitman           7:11.84  
 34 Foroutan, Atessa          11 Walt Whitman           7:14.41  
 35 Wesley, Emma               9 Walt Whitman           7:15.85  
 36 O'Connell, Erin           11 Winston Chur           7:16.95  
 37 Sweat, Margo               9 Walt Whitman           7:19.62  
 38 Fuller, Elanore            9 Winston Chur           7:24.33  
 39 Franceski, Catherine       9 Winston Chur           7:29.03  
 40 Wine, Rachel               9 Walt Whitman           7:43.63  
 41 Mitchell, Skylar          10 Walt Whitman           7:54.32  
 42 Pete, Alexandria           9 Walt Whitman           8:10.72  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Severe, Clare             10 Walt Whitman          11:56.08  
  2 Fry, Abby                 10 Bethesda-Che          12:13.72  
  3 Nakasaka, Laura           12 Bethesda-Che          12:13.84  
  4 Rothermel, Caroline       10 Bethesda-Che          12:14.16  
  5 O'Connor, Erin             9 Walt Whitman          12:39.78  
  6 Kleyman, Paula            10 Winston Chur          12:51.07  
  7 Dosik, Jaclyn             11 Winston Chur          12:52.70  
  8 Ihrie, Nicole             10 Walt Whitman          12:55.37  
  9 Garland, Genevieve        11 Winston Chur          13:02.55  
 10 Levine, Abigail            9 Bethesda-Che          13:03.50  
 11 Rabade, Paula             11 Winston Chur          13:11.29  
 12 Friedman, Sarah           10 Walt Whitman          13:57.12  
 13 Hardgrove, Emily          12 Bethesda-Che          13:59.05  
 14 Myers, Griffin             9 Winston Chur          14:32.36  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Silva, Sabrina            10 Winston Chur             16.59   1 
  2 Ismail, Laila             11 Bethesda-Che             16.85   1 
  3 Chen, Fanny               11 Winston Chur             17.18   2 
  4 Silva, Gabriella          10 Winston Chur             17.75   1 
  5 Veator, Sydney             9 Winston Chur             18.40   2 
  6 Dorsu, Sisan              10 Bethesda-Che             18.62   1 
  7 Teramoto, Elaina           9 Winston Chur             18.84   2 
  8 Koytcheva, Maria          11 Winston Chur             18.93   3 
  9 Hendricks, Madeleine      10 Winston Chur             19.32   3 
 10 Fraser, Julia             11 Walt Whitman             20.22   1 
 11 Dunn, Brighid              9 Winston Chur             20.47   3 
 12 Foroutan, Atessa          11 Walt Whitman             20.72   1 
 13 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman             21.46   2 
 14 Pourahmad, Lily            9 Winston Chur             21.54   3 
 15 Chatterji-Len, Milani     10 Walt Whitman             21.93   2 
 16 Ames, Angela               9 Walt Whitman             23.57   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ismail, Laila             11 Bethesda-Che             49.20   1 
  2 Chen, Fanny               11 Winston Chur             50.38   1 
  3 Dorsu, Sisan              10 Bethesda-Che             50.82   1 
  4 Silva, Gabriella          10 Winston Chur             51.55   2 
  5 Teramoto, Elaina           9 Winston Chur             52.38   2 
  6 Silva, Sabrina            10 Winston Chur             52.84   1 
  7 Fraser, Julia             11 Walt Whitman             55.59   1 
  8 Hendricks, Madeleine      10 Winston Chur             56.66   3 
  9 Koytcheva, Maria          11 Winston Chur             56.96   3 
 10 Dunn, Brighid              9 Winston Chur             57.91   2 
 11 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine       10 Winston Chur             61.66   3 
 12 Ulusan, Selvi              9 Walt Whitman             67.30   2 
 13 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman             68.31   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                     52.98  
  2 Winston Churchill  'B'                                54.84  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  57.44  
  4 Walt Whitman                                          60.22  
  5 Walt Whitman  'B'                                     60.96  
  6 Walt Whitman  'C'                                     62.61  
  7 Walt Whitman  'D'                                     66.86  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                        1:50.93  
  2 Winston Churchill                                   1:52.58  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:57.35  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:19.52  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        4:32.62  
  3 Winston Churchill                                   4:36.71  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           4:37.90  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                       10:11.01  
  2 Winston Churchill                                  10:13.50  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:25.66  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wu, Isabella              10 Winston Chur           4-08.00  
  2 White, Bianca              9 Bethesda-Che           4-06.00  
  3 Thorpe, Alexia            12 Bethesda-Che           4-06.00  
  4 Spies, Isabelle           11 Walt Whitman           4-02.00  
  4 Siyoum, Rediet             9 Bethesda-Che           4-02.00  
  6 Shaffer, Madison           9 Bethesda-Che           4-02.00  
  6 Caspard, Marie             9 Bethesda-Che           4-02.00  
  8 Lilienfield, Charli       10 Winston Chur           4-00.00  
 -- Zusin, Sarah              10 Winston Chur                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chen, Fanny               11 Winston Chur          15-08.50  
  2 Teramoto, Elaina           9 Winston Chur          14-04.00  
  3 McDermott, Julia          10 Winston Chur          14-02.50  
  4 Armstrong, Megan          10 Winston Chur          13-11.50  
  5 McClanahan, Erin          10 Walt Whitman          13-10.50  
  6 Dionne, Julia             12 Walt Whitman          13-10.00  
  7 Matharu, Anisha           10 Winston Chur          12-08.50  
  8 Oh, Rachel                11 Walt Whitman          12-02.50  
  8 Lee, Alison               11 Winston Chur          12-02.50  
 10 Chen, Evangeline           9 Winston Chur          12-01.00  
 11 Kabelac, Carly            10 Winston Chur          11-11.50  
 11 Chaibi, Miriam            12 Bethesda-Che          11-11.50  
 13 Isaacs, Michelle          12 Walt Whitman          11-06.00  
 14 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine       10 Winston Chur          11-03.00  
 15 Wu, Isabella              10 Winston Chur          11-01.00  
 16 Wang, Rolanda             11 Walt Whitman          10-11.50  
 17 Young, Paige               9 Bethesda-Che           9-09.50  
 18 Turque, Della             11 Walt Whitman           9-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDermott, Julia          10 Winston Chur          32-02.00  
  2 Chen, Fanny               11 Winston Chur          31-01.00  
  3 Peterson, Angelina        11 Bethesda-Che          29-04.00  
  4 Matharu, Anisha           10 Winston Chur          28-01.00  
  5 Lee, Alison               11 Winston Chur          27-00.00  
  6 Oh, Rachel                11 Walt Whitman          26-10.00  
  7 Kabelac, Carly            10 Winston Chur          26-08.00  
  8 Berlowe Binder, Rachel    10 Bethesda-Che          25-03.00  
  9 Chen, Evangeline           9 Winston Chur          25-00.00  
 10 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine       10 Winston Chur          23-03.00  
 10 Golub, Alyson             10 Walt Whitman          23-03.00  
 12 Wang, Rolanda             11 Walt Whitman          22-04.00  
 13 Turque, Della             11 Walt Whitman          22-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCray, Imani             11 Bethesda-Che          35-06.00  
  2 Hendricks, Shea            9 Winston Chur          28-05.00  
  3 Berard, Justine           10 Bethesda-Che          24-02.00  
  4 Ulusan, Selvi              9 Walt Whitman          24-00.00  
  5 Rugumayo, Olea            10 Bethesda-Che          23-04.00  
  6 Roberts, Erica            12 Winston Chur          22-05.00  
  7 Ba, Ayele                 10 Bethesda-Che          22-03.00  
  8 Callicott, Haley          10 Bethesda-Che          21-08.00  
  9 Holmvik, Katrina          10 Bethesda-Che          20-08.00  
  9 Lawrence, Mary Lee        12 Winston Chur          20-08.00  
 11 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman          19-04.00  
 12 Tyson, Kathryn             9 Walt Whitman          18-00.00  
 13 Kaplan, Jessica            9 Winston Chur          17-07.00  
 14 Franceski, Sarah           9 Winston Chur          17-01.00  
 -- Nalls, Lottie             12 Walt Whitman                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCray, Imani             11 Bethesda-Che             75-03  
  2 Roberts, Erica            12 Winston Chur             70-04  
  3 Rugumayo, Olea            10 Bethesda-Che             60-02  
  4 Hendricks, Shea            9 Winston Chur             57-03  
  5 Franceski, Sarah           9 Winston Chur             55-02  
  6 Holmvik, Katrina          10 Bethesda-Che             55-00  
  7 Lyon, Jessica             10 Walt Whitman             52-10  
  8 Berard, Justine           10 Bethesda-Che             51-09  
  9 Callicott, Haley          10 Bethesda-Che             48-02  
 10 Ba, Ayele                 10 Bethesda-Che             43-06  
 11 Kaplan, Jessica            9 Winston Chur             42-06  
 12 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman             41-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hammer, Mikael            12 Winston Chur             11.93   1 
  2 Hamelin, Juwan            10 Winston Chur             11.97   1 
  3 Lee, Marquel              12 Bethesda-Che             12.24   1 
  4 Richardson, Jorge         11 Walt Whitman             12.30   1 
  5 Williams, Benton          12 Bethesda-Che             12.37   1 
  6 Christopher, Aaron        12 Winston Chur             12.38   2 
  7 Harris, Malik             11 Winston Chur             12.41   2 
  8 Zhu, Wesley               10 Winston Chur             12.43   1 
  9 Ndubisi, Somto            11 Bethesda-Che             12.52   1 
 10 Jankel, Jacob             12 Winston Chur             12.58   4 
 11 Koutras, Peter            12 Winston Chur             12.69   6 
 12 Roberts, Brandon           9 Winston Chur             12.75   6 
 13 Robinson, Sam              9 Bethesda-Che             12.76   3 
 14 Ogun, Olajide              9 Winston Chur             12.80   4 
 15 Gobern, Joshua            11 Bethesda-Che             12.83   3 
 15 Clark, Taevon             10 Winston Chur             12.83   7 
 17 Leptoukh, Daniel          10 Winston Chur             12.88   2 
 17 Cohen, Ofer               10 Winston Chur             12.88   4 
 19 Babers, Cameron           10 Winston Chur             12.90   3 
 20 Rubin, Isaac              12 Walt Whitman             12.92   4 
 21 Ashtary-Yazdi, Kourosh    11 Walt Whitman             12.94   1 
 22 Bennett, Derrion          10 Bethesda-Che             12.96   4 
 23 Danao-Schroeder, Adrian   10 Bethesda-Che             12.98   2 
 24 Stoll, Malachi            11 Walt Whitman             13.08   2 
 25 Valentine, Sean            9 Bethesda-Che             13.17   4 
 26 Reid, Michael              9 Bethesda-Che             13.23   6 
 27 Preddie, Jeremiah         11 Bethesda-Che             13.26   2 
 28 Ngwu, Ogbonnaya            9 Winston Chur             13.27   7 
 29 Trejos, Camilo            12 Bethesda-Che             13.28   4 
 29 Hanessian, Nolan          10 Walt Whitman             13.28   2 
 31 Costello, Ian              9 Walt Whitman             13.39   7 
 32 Perlman, Alex             10 Winston Chur             13.41   3 
 33 Winter, Zachary           10 Walt Whitman             13.45   2 
 34 Giedd, Bryce               9 Winston Chur             13.51   5 
 35 Kim, Zachary              10 Winston Chur             13.53   6 
 36 Bagenda, Arthur           10 Bethesda-Che             13.58   7 
 37 Beske, Grant              10 Walt Whitman             13.81   3 
 38 Lemus, Andy                9 Bethesda-Che             14.02   6 
 39 Ghanadan, Gabe            11 Walt Whitman             14.04   3 
 40 Batton, Nick               9 Walt Whitman             14.14   5 
 41 Schooley, Patrick         10 Bethesda-Che             14.18   3 
 42 Kelly, Brendan            10 Walt Whitman             14.20   7 
 43 Champagne, Roger          10 Walt Whitman             14.22   4 
 44 Zabet, William             9 Bethesda-Che             14.38   5 
 44 Christy, Victor           12 Winston Chur             14.38   5 
 46 Katz, Noah                10 Walt Whitman             14.41   7 
 47 Putnam, Ethan              9 Walt Whitman             14.42   5 
 48 Lepinsky, James            9 Bethesda-Che             14.48   5 
 49 Lemus, Rene               12 Bethesda-Che             14.66   6 
 50 Nathan, Karthik           10 Walt Whitman             14.72   6 
 51 Iturregui, Tomas          10 Walt Whitman             15.09   5 
 52 Ramirez, Alejandro        12 Walt Whitman             15.41   3 
 53 Treacy, Jason             10 Walt Whitman             15.93   6 
 54 Doherty, Casey             9 Bethesda-Che             15.97   5 
 55 Fried, William             9 Walt Whitman             16.94   7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McUmber, Keenan           11 Bethesda-Che             23.83   1 
  2 Hammer, Mikael            12 Winston Chur             23.99   1 
  3 Veator, Kyle              12 Winston Chur             24.09   1 
  4 Zohore, Andrew            11 Winston Chur             24.90   2 
  5 Jankel, Jacob             12 Winston Chur             24.91   2 
  6 Ndubisi, Somto            11 Bethesda-Che             24.96   1 
  7 Robinson, Sam              9 Bethesda-Che             24.97   1 
  8 Clark, Taevon             10 Winston Chur             25.59   5 
  9 Williams, Benton          12 Bethesda-Che             25.62   2 
 10 Ogun, Olajide              9 Winston Chur             25.70   2 
 11 Zhu, Wesley               10 Winston Chur             25.75   3 
 12 Roberts, Brandon           9 Winston Chur             26.08   4 
 13 Rubin, Isaac              12 Walt Whitman             26.14   1 
 14 Gobern, Joshua            11 Bethesda-Che             26.15   2 
 15 Stoll, Malachi            11 Walt Whitman             26.26   1 
 16 Nevens-Locke, Jeremy      11 Bethesda-Che             26.31   3 
 17 Mortman, Ryan             11 Winston Chur             26.38   4 
 18 Koutras, Peter            12 Winston Chur             26.42   4 
 19 Leptoukh, Daniel          10 Winston Chur             26.45   3 
 20 Valentine, Sean            9 Bethesda-Che             26.54   5 
 21 Plaisance, Luc            12 Winston Chur             26.64   7 
 22 Reid, Michael              9 Bethesda-Che             26.72   4 
 23 Danao-Schroeder, Adrian   10 Bethesda-Che             26.75   3 
 24 Bennett, Derrion          10 Bethesda-Che             26.83   2 
 25 Perlman, Alex             10 Winston Chur             27.01   6 
 26 Russ, Eric                10 Winston Chur             27.04   5 
 27 Hettiarachchi, Dilan      11 Winston Chur             27.59   6 
 28 Kim, Zachary              10 Winston Chur             27.60   7 
 29 Ngwu, Ogbonnaya            9 Winston Chur             27.77   3 
 30 Pevzner, Oleg             10 Bethesda-Che             27.96   6 
 31 Ghanadan, Gabe            11 Walt Whitman             28.06   4 
 32 Christy, Victor           12 Winston Chur             28.21   5 
 33 Mata, Evan                11 Walt Whitman             28.24   4 
 34 Lemus, Andy                9 Bethesda-Che             28.36   5 
 35 Kelly, Brendan            10 Walt Whitman             28.50   5 
 36 Sack, Joshua              10 Walt Whitman             28.67   1 
 37 Masson, Philippe           9 Bethesda-Che             28.85   4 
 38 Haskins, Andrew           12 Winston Chur             28.87   7 
 39 Shaw, Marc                12 Winston Chur             28.88   5 
 40 Schooley, Patrick         10 Bethesda-Che             28.96   3 
 41 Frank, Jared              11 Walt Whitman             29.12   3 
 41 Putnam, Ethan              9 Walt Whitman             29.12   2 
 43 Reitzes, Andrew           11 Winston Chur             29.20   7 
 44 Lesch, Austin             11 Walt Whitman             29.78   3 
 45 Dunn, Jason               10 Walt Whitman             29.94   4 
 46 Coleman, Sean              9 Winston Chur             30.00   6 
 47 Zabet, William             9 Bethesda-Che             30.63   5 
 48 Lepinsky, James            9 Bethesda-Che             31.46   6 
 49 Ramirez, Alejandro        12 Walt Whitman             31.75   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Wes             11 Walt Whitman             52.23   1 
  2 Hammer, Mikael            12 Winston Chur             53.20   1 
  3 Clark, Mark               12 Winston Chur             56.32   1 
  4 Raab, Matthew             12 Winston Chur             57.03   2 
  5 Plaisance, Luc            12 Winston Chur             58.27   2 
  6 Smith, Adam               12 Winston Chur             58.88   1 
  7 Russ, Eric                10 Winston Chur             59.31   2 
  8 Masson, Philippe           9 Bethesda-Che             59.49   1 
  9 Pack, Elliot              12 Winston Chur             59.89   3 
 10 Nevens-Locke, Jeremy      11 Bethesda-Che             59.92   1 
 11 Winter, Zachary           10 Walt Whitman             59.95   1 
 12 Hein, John                12 Winston Chur             59.98   2 
 13 McGowan, Liam             10 Bethesda-Che             62.32   2 
 14 Witten, Paul              10 Bethesda-Che             62.84   2 
 15 Haskins, Andrew           12 Winston Chur             63.07   3 
 16 Assamenew, Leul           11 Bethesda-Che             63.71   1 
 17 Pevzner, Oleg             10 Bethesda-Che             63.84   2 
 18 Shaw, Marc                12 Winston Chur             63.97   3 
 19 Ivanenko, Yuri            10 Bethesda-Che             65.24   3 
 20 Reitzes, Andrew           11 Winston Chur             65.39   3 
 21 Coleman, Sean              9 Winston Chur             65.84   3 
 22 McGreivy, Kyle            10 Bethesda-Che             71.07   2 
 23 Ward, Jack                10 Bethesda-Che             71.74   3 
 24 Kohn, Jason               10 Bethesda-Che             76.26   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Edward             11 Walt Whitman           2:03.45  
  2 Fitzgerald, David         10 Winston Chur           2:10.80  
  3 Spielman, Benjamin        12 Winston Chur           2:11.54  
  4 Kendrick, Wes             11 Walt Whitman           2:12.31  
  5 Weinstein, Julien         12 Winston Chur           2:12.54  
  6 Clark, Mark               12 Winston Chur           2:14.11  
  7 Riishojgaard, Alex        11 Bethesda-Che           2:15.55  
  8 Oppler, Zachary           11 Winston Chur           2:15.98  
  9 Murray, Andrew             9 Walt Whitman           2:16.86  
 10 Baker, Sam                10 Bethesda-Che           2:17.31  
 11 Franceski, John           12 Winston Chur           2:18.02  
 12 Assamenew, Leul           11 Bethesda-Che           2:18.40  
 13 Gersch, Ben                9 Walt Whitman           2:18.96  
 14 Ryba, Thomas              12 Walt Whitman           2:19.06  
 15 Kannapell, Dylan           9 Bethesda-Che           2:19.25  
 16 Smith, Jacob              10 Winston Chur           2:19.82  
 17 Hein, John                12 Winston Chur           2:20.32  
 18 Boden, Matthew            11 Bethesda-Che           2:20.34  
 19 Ryba, William              9 Walt Whitman           2:20.54  
 20 Lippman, Zachary          11 Winston Chur           2:21.36  
 21 Bae, Steven                9 Winston Chur           2:21.94  
 22 McDermott, Robert         11 Winston Chur           2:22.01  
 23 McPhaul, T.J.             11 Walt Whitman           2:22.09  
 24 Picard, Greg              12 Bethesda-Che           2:23.18  
 25 Ivanenko, Yuri            10 Bethesda-Che           2:23.63  
 26 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman           2:23.86  
 27 Scherr, Preston            9 Walt Whitman           2:25.31  
 28 Fagan, Brendan            10 Winston Chur           2:26.22  
 29 Hwang, Kyle               10 Winston Chur           2:26.61  
 30 Nasseri, Cameron          11 Winston Chur           2:28.28  
 31 Rubin, Andrew             10 Walt Whitman           2:29.94  
 32 Shefferman, Jason          9 Winston Chur           2:30.90  
 33 Champagne, Roger          10 Walt Whitman           2:31.00  
 34 Lamas, Jose               12 Winston Chur           2:31.16  
 35 Digan, Matt               11 Walt Whitman           2:31.62  
 36 Weston-Dawkes, Matthew    11 Winston Chur           2:32.02  
 37 Gough, James              10 Walt Whitman           2:32.41  
 38 Pack, Elliot              12 Winston Chur           2:32.87  
 39 Crosson, Reed             10 Bethesda-Che           2:32.99  
 40 Kee, Andrew               12 Winston Chur           2:33.05  
 41 Mackell, Thomas           11 Bethesda-Che           2:33.85  
 42 Lamas Lopez, Rodrigo       9 Winston Chur           2:34.26  
 43 Lydon, John                9 Walt Whitman           2:34.37  
 44 Jafrani, Danyaal          11 Walt Whitman           2:34.58  
 45 Welter, Mitchell           9 Winston Chur           2:36.45  
 46 Ratinov, Anthony           9 Winston Chur           2:36.81  
 47 Haskins, Grant            10 Winston Chur           2:37.22  
 48 Pessin, Eric              10 Walt Whitman           2:37.59  
 49 Perlman, Landon            9 Walt Whitman           2:37.71  
 50 Herscowitz, Jack           9 Walt Whitman           2:39.87  
 51 Sargent, William           9 Walt Whitman           2:42.25  
 52 Joe, Grant                 9 Walt Whitman           2:42.54  
 53 Anderson, Adam            11 Winston Chur           2:43.27  
 54 Ward, Jack                10 Bethesda-Che           2:46.26  
 55 Muscarella, Patrick        9 Winston Chur           2:46.42  
 56 Lazarus, Asher             9 Walt Whitman           2:47.94  
 57 Adamian, Rian              9 Walt Whitman           2:48.44  
 58 Kohn, Jason               10 Bethesda-Che           3:05.51  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woods, Evan               10 Walt Whitman           4:31.84  
  2 Fitzgerald, David         10 Winston Chur           4:35.74  
  3 Weinstein, Julien         12 Winston Chur           4:45.27  
  4 Murray, Andrew             9 Walt Whitman           4:48.75  
  5 McPhaul, T.J.             11 Walt Whitman           4:51.69  
  6 Lippman, Zachary          11 Winston Chur           4:54.89  
  7 Baker, Sam                10 Bethesda-Che           4:54.98  
  8 Gersch, Ben                9 Walt Whitman           4:56.84  
  9 Ryba, William              9 Walt Whitman           4:56.88  
 10 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman           5:01.56  
 11 Ryba, Thomas              12 Walt Whitman           5:03.10  
 12 Boden, Matthew            11 Bethesda-Che           5:04.83  
 13 Shefferman, Jason          9 Winston Chur           5:06.98  
 14 Hainbach, Sam             11 Bethesda-Che           5:07.02  
 15 Kannapell, Dylan           9 Bethesda-Che           5:07.14  
 16 Nasseri, Cameron          11 Winston Chur           5:10.39  
 17 Picard, Greg              12 Bethesda-Che           5:13.41  
 18 Mata, Evan                11 Walt Whitman           5:14.48  
 19 Fagan, Brendan            10 Winston Chur           5:18.02  
 20 Sack, Joshua              10 Walt Whitman           5:21.60  
 21 McDermott, Robert         11 Winston Chur           5:21.89  
 22 Horton, Thomas            12 Bethesda-Che           5:22.44  
 23 Lamas Lopez, Rodrigo       9 Winston Chur           5:23.60  
 24 Hwang, Kyle               10 Winston Chur           5:24.30  
 25 Welter, Mitchell           9 Winston Chur           5:26.14  
 26 Rubin, Andrew             10 Walt Whitman           5:28.05  
 27 Digan, Matt               11 Walt Whitman           5:28.26  
 28 Lesch, Austin             11 Walt Whitman           5:28.82  
 29 Anderson, Adam            11 Winston Chur           5:29.54  
 30 Ratinov, Anthony           9 Winston Chur           5:30.31  
 31 Adams, Spencer             9 Walt Whitman           5:30.38  
 32 Weston-Dawkes, Matthew    11 Winston Chur           5:34.72  
 33 Bae, Steven                9 Winston Chur           5:38.04  
 34 Haskins, Grant            10 Winston Chur           5:39.05  
 35 Lydon, John                9 Walt Whitman           5:39.73  
 36 Sargent, William           9 Walt Whitman           5:39.87  
 37 Pessin, Eric              10 Walt Whitman           5:40.34  
 38 Crosson, Reed             10 Bethesda-Che           5:41.14  
 39 Gough, James              10 Walt Whitman           5:41.63  
 40 Joe, Grant                 9 Walt Whitman           5:41.89  
 41 Mackell, Thomas           11 Bethesda-Che           5:42.21  
 42 Wright, Andrew             9 Walt Whitman           5:42.38  
 43 Winkert, Thomas            9 Winston Chur           5:43.27  
 44 Frank, Jared              11 Walt Whitman           5:43.82  
 45 Perlman, Landon            9 Walt Whitman           5:46.06  
 46 Jafrani, Danyaal          11 Walt Whitman           5:47.24  
 47 Kee, Andrew               12 Winston Chur           5:48.03  
 48 Herscowitz, Jack           9 Walt Whitman           5:49.84  
 49 Muscarella, Patrick        9 Winston Chur           5:53.19  
 50 Lee-Shapiro, Noah         11 Walt Whitman           5:56.15  
 51 Zhang, Alex               11 Walt Whitman           6:01.70  
 52 Lamas, Jose               12 Winston Chur           6:03.96  
 53 Lemus, Rene               12 Bethesda-Che           6:05.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, David         10 Winston Chur          10:22.42  
  2 Roederer, Alex            10 Walt Whitman          10:24.09  
  3 Riishojgaard, Alex        11 Bethesda-Che          10:36.75  
  4 Grant, Jacob               9 Winston Chur          11:00.16  
  5 Hanfling, Eyal            12 Walt Whitman          11:00.40  
  6 Smith, Jacob              10 Winston Chur          11:00.58  
  7 Franceski, John           12 Winston Chur          11:44.01  
  8 Hainbach, Sam             11 Bethesda-Che          11:45.62  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jankel, Noah              10 Winston Chur             16.90   1 
  2 Lewis, Marquette          10 Winston Chur             17.12   1 
  3 Stoll, Malachi            11 Walt Whitman             18.27   1 
  4 Jones, Conrad             11 Bethesda-Che             18.96   1 
  5 Pinder, Orlando           10 Bethesda-Che             19.25   1 
  6 Barrett, Matt             10 Walt Whitman             20.10   2 
  7 Kelly, Brendan            10 Walt Whitman             20.18   1 
  8 Ngwu, Ogbonnaya            9 Winston Chur             20.47   2 
  9 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman             20.60   2 
 10 Madrilejos, Angelo         9 Walt Whitman             20.87   2 
 11 Beck, Lucas               11 Bethesda-Che             21.48   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jankel, Noah              10 Winston Chur             43.65   1 
  2 Lewis, Marquette          10 Winston Chur             43.82   1 
  3 Ryba, Thomas              12 Walt Whitman             46.10   1 
  4 Pinder, Orlando           10 Bethesda-Che             47.48   1 
  5 Babers, Cameron           10 Winston Chur             47.94   2 
  6 Jones, Conrad             11 Bethesda-Che             49.95   1 
  7 Bennet, Nathan            11 Walt Whitman             50.20   2 
  8 Barrett, Matt             10 Walt Whitman             50.23   2 
  9 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman             51.64   1 
 10 Madrilejos, Angelo         9 Walt Whitman             53.96   2 
 11 Nathan, Karthik           10 Walt Whitman             68.66   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                     45.45  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  46.49  
  3 Walt Whitman                                          46.73  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   1:35.37  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:37.07  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                        3:51.96  
  2 Winston Churchill                                   3:59.35  
  3 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   4:06.54  
  4 Walt Whitman  'C'                                   4:12.47  
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:13.86  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   9:04.07  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        9:23.96  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:23.97  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGreivy, Nicholas        12 Bethesda-Che           6-02.00  
  2 McUmber, Keenan           11 Bethesda-Che           5-08.00  
  3 Hanessian, Nolan          10 Walt Whitman           5-02.00  
  4 Bennett, Derrion          10 Bethesda-Che           5-02.00  
  5 Smith, Edward             11 Walt Whitman           5-02.00  
  6 Mortman, Ryan             11 Winston Chur           5-00.00  
  7 Fasano, Franklin          11 Winston Chur           5-00.00  
  8 Hettiarachchi, Dilan      11 Winston Chur           5-00.00  
 -- Stoll, Malachi            11 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Batton, Nick               9 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Dunn, Jason               10 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Christopher, Aaron        12 Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Harris, Malik             11 Winston Chur                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Veator, Kyle              12 Winston Chur          18-05.50  
  2 McGreivy, Kyle            10 Bethesda-Che          17-04.00  
  3 Cohen, Ofer               10 Winston Chur          16-11.50  
  4 Mortman, Ryan             11 Winston Chur          16-09.50  
  5 Norris, Kenneth           11 Bethesda-Che          16-03.00  
  6 Ashtary-Yazdi, Kourosh    11 Walt Whitman          16-01.00  
  7 Katz, Noah                10 Walt Whitman          15-09.50  
  8 Pinder, Orlando           10 Bethesda-Che          15-09.00  
  9 Liu, Ethan                 9 Winston Chur          15-08.00  
 10 Leptoukh, Daniel          10 Winston Chur          15-03.00  
 11 Witten, Paul              10 Bethesda-Che          15-00.00  
 12 Hanessian, Nolan          10 Walt Whitman          14-10.00  
 13 McGowan, Liam             10 Bethesda-Che          14-09.00  
 14 Beske, Grant              10 Walt Whitman          14-07.00  
 15 Bennett, Derrion          10 Bethesda-Che          14-05.50  
 16 Beck, Lucas               11 Bethesda-Che          14-05.00  
 17 Goldberg, Nico             9 Walt Whitman          14-03.50  
 18 Costello, Ian              9 Walt Whitman          13-09.00  
 19 Sack, Joshua              10 Walt Whitman          13-08.00  
 20 Rubin, Isaac              12 Walt Whitman          13-05.00  
 21 Frank, Jared              11 Walt Whitman          13-04.00  
 22 Caceres, Geovanny          9 Bethesda-Che          13-03.00  
 23 Walcott, Ariel            11 Winston Chur          13-00.00  
 -- Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norris, Kenneth           11 Bethesda-Che          36-06.00  
  2 Pinder, Orlando           10 Bethesda-Che          35-03.00  
  3 Ashtary-Yazdi, Kourosh    11 Walt Whitman          35-00.50  
  4 Cohen, Ofer               10 Winston Chur          33-09.00  
  5 Beck, Lucas               11 Bethesda-Che          33-03.00  
  6 McGowan, Liam             10 Bethesda-Che          31-11.00  
  7 Katz, Noah                10 Walt Whitman          30-01.00  
  8 Crosson, Reed             10 Bethesda-Che          28-02.50  
  9 Ward, Jack                10 Bethesda-Che          28-01.50  
 -- Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Royster, Anthony          12 Bethesda-Che          41-11.00  
  2 Kaplan, David             11 Winston Chur          35-10.00  
  3 Locke, Darrion            12 Winston Chur          34-07.00  
  4 Kazemipour, Ali           11 Winston Chur          32-00.00  
  5 Fox, Benjamin             11 Winston Chur          31-09.00  
  6 Dunne, Matthew            11 Winston Chur          31-00.00  
  7 Fasano, Franklin          11 Winston Chur          29-03.00  
  8 Johnson, Erik             10 Winston Chur          27-08.00  
  9 Danao-Schroeder, Adrian   10 Bethesda-Che          26-11.00  
  9 Doherty, Devin            11 Bethesda-Che          26-11.00  
 11 Pevzner, Oleg             10 Bethesda-Che          26-03.00  
 12 Ramirez, Alejandro        12 Walt Whitman          24-06.00  
 13 Ghanadan, Gabe            11 Walt Whitman          23-00.00  
 14 Bagenda, Arthur           10 Bethesda-Che          20-04.00  
 15 Fried, William             9 Walt Whitman          19-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaplan, David             11 Winston Chur            129-01  
  2 Royster, Anthony          12 Bethesda-Che            104-05  
  3 Fasano, Franklin          11 Winston Chur             91-03  
  4 Dunne, Matthew            11 Winston Chur             89-06  
  5 Fox, Benjamin             11 Winston Chur             88-01  
  6 Kazemipour, Ali           11 Winston Chur             85-01  
  7 Doherty, Devin            11 Bethesda-Che             78-03  
  8 Johnson, Erik             10 Winston Chur             66-08  
  9 Danao-Schroeder, Adrian   10 Bethesda-Che             66-00  
 10 Bagenda, Arthur           10 Bethesda-Che             58-01  

Walt Whitman High School
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:15 PM 4/16/2013 Page 1
BCC and Churchill vs. Whitman - 4/16/2013
Walt Whitman High School
Bethesda, MD

Men
Winston Churchill 97.00 Walt Whitman 40.00
Winston Churchill 98.00 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 39.00
Bethesda-Chevy Chase 83.00 Walt Whitman 54.00


Women
Winston Churchill 86.00 Walt Whitman 51.00
Winston Churchill 69.00 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 68.00
Bethesda-Chevy Chase 91.50 Walt Whitman 45.50


Return to Top

Email | About