MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Walter Johnson at B-CC
B-CC HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Bethesda Chevy Chase
Bethesda, Maryland
2013-04-10

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
Girls
B-CC 93  WJ 45

Boys
B-CC 47  WJ 89

1.	11	Keenan Eure		11.44	Walter Johnson	
2.	11	Teddy Maydan		11.58	Walter Johnson	
	11	Carl Zambard		11.65	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	-	Chris Crawford		11.80	Walter Johnson	
3.	12	Marquel Lee		11.71	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	11	Somto Ndubisi		11.89	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	12	Benton Williams		11.85	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Yapheth Norris		11.93	Walter Johnson	
	9	Sam Robinson		11.97	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	12	Camilo Trejos		12.07	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	11	Jeremiah Preddie	12.38	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Derrion Bennett		12.48	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Sean Valentine		12.65	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Adrian Danao-Schroeder	12.63	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Michael Reid		13.16	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Patrick Schooley	13.76	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Andy Lemus		14.04	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Alec Hedstrom		14.12	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	James Lepinsky		14.14	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	-	Calvin Bader		14.19	Walter Johnson	
	9	William Zabet		14.55	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Casey Doherty		15.68	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1.	11	Keenan McUmber		23.07	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	-	Chris Crawford		23.72	Walter Johnson	
2.	11	Teddy Maydan		23.9	Walter Johnson	
3.	9	Christian Campbell	24.02	Walter Johnson	
	9	Sam Robinson		24.13	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	11	Somto Ndubisi		24.25	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	11	Keenan Eure		24.28	Walter Johnson	
	9	Daniel Hart		24.68	Walter Johnson	
	12	Benton Williams		24.69	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Derrion Bennett		25.57	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Michael Reid		25.67	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	11	Jeremy Nevens-Locke	25.86	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Sean Valentine		26.41	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Adrian Danao-Schroeder	26.91	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Philippe Masson		27.71	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Patrick Schooley	27.71	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Oleg Pevzner		28.09	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	12	Rene Lemus		28.73	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	James Lepinsky		30.72	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1.	9	Christian Campbell	53.47	Walter Johnson	
2.	12	Connor Jobes		55.43	Walter Johnson	
3.	11	Mathew Morris		56.28	Walter Johnson	
	9	Philippe Masson		57.88	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	12	Camilo Trejos		59.07	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	11	Jeremy Nevens-Locke	59.37	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Ugo D'Agnese		59.73	Walter Johnson	
	12	Ben Crites		1:02.92	Walter Johnson	
	10	Oleg Pevzner		1:03.03	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Kyle Nakasaka		1:03.41	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Paul Witten		1:03.92	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	11	Leul Assamenew		1:04.38	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Nick Bairatchnyi	1:08.17	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Jack Ward		1:11.23	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1.	12	Thomas Burklow		2:09.36	Walter Johnson	
2.	12	Connor Jobes		2:10.13	Walter Johnson	
3.	10	Itai Bezherano		2:11.43	Walter Johnson	
4.	12	Nathaniel Rees		2:12.43	Walter Johnson	
5.	-	Kevin Oleary		2:13.62	Walter Johnson	
6.	11	Jesse Schneider		2:16.65	Walter Johnson	
7.	10	Sam Hayden		2:17.42	Walter Johnson	
8.	12	James Duncan		2:18.74	Walter Johnson	
9.	12	Nicholas McGreivy	2:20.01	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
10.	11	Leul Assamenew		2:20.54	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
11.	11	Franklin Floresca	2:22.22	Walter Johnson	
12.	10	Yuri Ivanenko		2:23.22	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
13.	11	Mathew Straathof	2:23.72	Walter Johnson	
14.	11	Matthew Boden		2:24.49	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
15.	9	Dylan Kannapell		2:25.06	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
16.	9	Ryan Cirrilo		2:26.61	Walter Johnson	
17.	9	Grant Anderson		2:27.50	Walter Johnson	
18.	-	Nathan Fredman		2:27.93	Walter Johnson	
19.	9	Patrick Winter		2:28.34	Walter Johnson	
20.	9	Carter May		2:28.67	Walter Johnson	
21.	9	Dillon Jobes		2:29.44	Walter Johnson	
22.	11	Daniel Kosogof		2:29.85	Walter Johnson	
23.	12	Thomas Horton		2:30.16	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
24.	10	Kyle Nakasaka		2:30.52	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
25.	10	Ugo D'Agnese		2:31.31	Walter Johnson	
26.	9	Arman Kolhi		2:31.87	Walter Johnson	
27.	10	Liam McGowan		2:32.97	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
29.	10	Jonathan Zisk		2:33.06	Walter Johnson	
30.	11	Thomas Mackell		2:35.15	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
31.	12	Kevin Cotter		2:35.70	Walter Johnson	
33.	-	Derek Corbin		2:36.69	Walter Johnson	
34.	10	Reed Crosson		2:37.05	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
35.	10	Keith Cotter		2:37.39	Walter Johnson	
36.	9	Shashank Narayan	2:37.80	Walter Johnson	
37.	-	Albert Chu		2:41.64	Walter Johnson	
38.	9	Daniel Singer		2:46.88	Walter Johnson	
39.	10	Jack Ward		2:48.26	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
40.	10	Nick Bairatchnyi	2:50.28	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
41.	10	Jason Kohn		2:56.61	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1.	11	Daniel Kosogof		4:39.63	Walter Johnson	
2.	12	Nathaniel Rees		4:47.25	Walter Johnson	
3.	10	Itai Bezherano		4:50.49	Walter Johnson	
	12	Connor Jobes		4:51.47	Walter Johnson	
	12	Will Delay		4:51.98	Walter Johnson	
	12	James Duncan		4:52.42	Walter Johnson	
	11	Jesse Schneider		4:59.75	Walter Johnson	
	-	Kevin Oleary		5:03.86	Walter Johnson	
	10	Sam Hayden		5:04.32	Walter Johnson	
	11	Franklin Floresca	5:05.17	Walter Johnson	
	12	Nicholas McGreivy	5:06.26	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Patrick Winter		5:07.68	Walter Johnson	
	10	Benjamin Resnick	5:14.64	Walter Johnson	
	9	Arman Kolhi		5:17.01	Walter Johnson	
	11	Matthew Boden		5:18.96	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Shashank Narayan	5:21.53	Walter Johnson	
	9	Grant Anderson		5:21.92	Walter Johnson	
	9	Dylan Kannapell		5:22.28	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	11	Mathew Straathof	5:24.60	Walter Johnson	
	10	Jonathan Zisk		5:25.14	Walter Johnson	
	9	Carter May		5:26.9	Walter Johnson	
	9	Ryan Cirrilo		5:27.42	Walter Johnson	
	10	Eli Kane		5:28.43	Walter Johnson	
	10	Keith Cotter		5:29.29	Walter Johnson	
	9	Dillon Jobes		5:30.17	Walter Johnson	
	10	Raymond Macadonia	5:33.25	Walter Johnson	
	-	Nathan Fredman		5:37.69	Walter Johnson	
	10	Yuri Ivanenko		5:42.85	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Daniel Singer		5:49.77	Walter Johnson	
	10	Reed Crosson		5:51.11	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	-	Albert Chu		5:51.61	Walter Johnson	
	10	Keith Cotter		5:53.62	Walter Johnson	
	11	Thomas Mackell		6:09.02	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1.	11	Alex Riishojgaard	10:28.08	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	12	James Duncan		10:37.02	Walter Johnson	
3.	11	Daniel Kosogof		10:54.52	Walter Johnson	
4.	10	Itai Bezherano		11:00.05	Walter Johnson	
5.	12	Nathaniel Rees		11:01.62	Walter Johnson	
6.	12	Connor Jobes		11:13.73	Walter Johnson	
7.	10	Sam Baker		11:25.21	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
8.	10	Sam Hayden		11:27.83	Walter Johnson	
9.	12	Will Delay		11:33.47	Walter Johnson	
11.	9	Patrick Winter		11:40.06	Walter Johnson	
12.	11	Sam Hainbach		11:41.11	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
13.	9	Shashank Narayan	11:42.71	Walter Johnson	
14.	9	Carter May		11:49.54	Walter Johnson	
15.	9	Arman Kolhi		11:52.00	Walter Johnson	
16.	9	Taylor Aaron		12:08.41	Walter Johnson	
17.	11	Mathew Straathof	12:15.08	Walter Johnson	
18.	12	Kevin Cotter		12:17.62	Walter Johnson	
19.	10	Jonathan Zisk		12:18.31	Walter Johnson	
20.	-	Nathan Fredman		12:21.36	Walter Johnson	
21.	10	Raymond Macadonia	12:25.39	Walter Johnson	
22.	11	Franklin Floresca	12:53.29	Walter Johnson	
23.	12	Ben Crites		12:57.03	Walter Johnson	
24.	9	Grant Anderson		12:57.63	Walter Johnson	
25.	9	Dillon Jobes		12:58.55	Walter Johnson	
26.	9	Ryan Cirrilo		13:08.92	Walter Johnson	
27.	-	Albert Chu		13:23.47	Walter Johnson	
28.	9	Daniel Singer		13:47.59	Walter Johnson	
29.	-	Derek Corbin		13:50.82	Walter Johnson	
30.	10	Keith Cotter		13:52.89	Walter Johnson	
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals  
1.	10	Yapheth Norris	18.28	Walter Johnson	
2.	11	Conrad Jones	18.82	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Duncan McClesky	20.22	Walter Johnson	
	11	Lucas Beck	21.47	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	-	Calvin Bader	21.58	Walter Johnson	
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals  
1.	10	Taivan Odzorig	44.81	Walter Johnson	
2.	10	Orlando Pinder	48.07	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
3.	9	Duncan McClesky	49.88	Walter Johnson	
	11	Conrad Jones	52.51	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	11	Lucas Beck	53.57	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	-	Calvin Bader	55.28	Walter Johnson	
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1.		45.62	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	-	46.74	Walter Johnson	
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1.	-	1:37.24	Walter Johnson	
2.	-	1:40.12	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1.	-	3:43.82	Walter Johnson	
2.	-	4:01.67	Walter Johnson	
3.		4:02.02	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1.	-	8:39.1	Walter Johnson	
2.	-	8:39.3	Walter Johnson	
3.	-	9:43.08	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals  
1.	12	Anthony Royster		43'04.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	12	carl Newman		36'06.00	Walter Johnson	
3.	10	Danny Parker		30'08.00	Walter Johnson	
4.	11	Devin Doherty		29'02.50	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
5.	10	Adrian Danao-Schroeder	28'03.50	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
6.	10	Oleg Pevzner		27'02.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
7.	10	Max McKeon		26'11.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
8.	10	Arthur Bagenda		24'02.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
10.	-	Ben Connor		20'06.00	Walter Johnson	
11.	12	Justin Stine		19'11.50	Walter Johnson	
12.	11	Endrias Samson		19'10.00	Walter Johnson	
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals  
1.	10	Danny Parker		99'10.00	Walter Johnson	
2.	12	carl Newman		88'01.00	Walter Johnson	
3.	12	Anthony Royster		78'11.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
4.	11	Devin Doherty		74'07.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
5.	10	Adrian Danao-Schroeder	66'04.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
6.	10	Max McKeon		66'00.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
8.	10	Oleg Pevzner		59'05.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
9.	11	Endrias Samson		59'05.00	Walter Johnson	
9.	10	Arthur Bagenda		55'05.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
11.	-	Ben Connor		43'00.00	Walter Johnson	

 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1.	12	Nicholas McGreivy	5'08.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	11	Keenan McUmber		5'08.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
3.	10	Derrion Bennett		5'06.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
4.	-	Patrick Okocha		5'04.00	Walter Johnson	

 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1.	-	Chris Crawford		17'08.00	Walter Johnson	
2.	11	Kenneth Norris		17'03.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
3.	10	Orlando Pinder		16'05.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
4.	10	Paul Witten		16'01.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
5.	11	Lucas Beck		16'00.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
6.	10	Derrion Bennett		15'05.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
7.	9	Daniel Hart		15'04.00	Walter Johnson	
8.	10	Zach Williams		14'05.00	Walter Johnson	
9.	12	carl Newman		14'03.00	Walter Johnson	
10.	-	Patrick Okocha		12'11.00	Walter Johnson	
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1.	11	Kenneth Norris		36'05.50	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	11	Lucas Beck		36'01.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
3.	10	Orlando Pinder		33'02.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
4.	10	Liam McGowan		33'00.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
5.	10	Kyle Nakasaka		32'03.50	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
6.	9	Duncan McClesky		32'00.50	Walter Johnson	
7.	11	Conrad Jones		31'02.50	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
8.	10	Paul Witten		29'04.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
9.	10	Jack Ward		28'06.50	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
10.	10	Reed Crosson		27'00.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
Womens Results
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1.	12	Ana Gomerez		12.61	Walter Johnson	
2.	12	Maya Campbell		13.45	Walter Johnson	
3.	12	Shayna Nash		13.58	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Drew Hickman		13.65	Walter Johnson	
	11	Sydney Collins		13.63	Walter Johnson	
	12	Alexia Thorpe		13.78	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Francelli Martinez	13.89	Walter Johnson	
	10	Alyssa Alfonso		13.86	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Miranda Cataravas	13.98	Walter Johnson	
	9	Tiffani Davis		13.91	Walter Johnson	
	9	Danielle Pitsenberger	13.92	Walter Johnson	
	10	Adeena Guyton		14.13	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Mya Robinson		14.49	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Brenda Lopez		14.75	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	12	Reina Desrouleaux	14.79	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Clara Abnet-Holden	15.01	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Miriam Kassa		15.26	Walter Johnson	
	9	Cierra Sloan		15.73	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Genevieve Volz		16.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Rediet Siyoum		16.38	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	11	Kira Wolpert		16.53	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1.	11	Laila Ismail		26.32	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	10	Sisan Dorsu		27.57	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	10	Nathalie Kirsch		28.40	Walter Johnson	
3.	12	Khelsea Hutchinson	28.75	Walter Johnson	
4.	9	Miranda Cataravas	28.99	Walter Johnson	
x	9	Tiffani Davis		29.01	Walter Johnson	
5.	9	Lily O'Dowd		29.07	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	10	Alyssa Alfonso		29.33	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	9	Francelli Martinez	29.45	Walter Johnson	
x	9	Victoria Gregorio	29.41	Walter Johnson	
x	11	Sarah Bien		29.63	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
6.	12	Maya Campbell		29.62	Walter Johnson	
x	10	Adeena Guyton		30.03	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	9	Mya Robinson		30.56	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	11	Alexa Dorfman		30.95	Walter Johnson	
x	12	Reina Desrouleaux	31.49	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	9	Brenda Lopez		31.60	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	9	Clara Abnet-Holden	32.06	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	9	Angel Bullock		32.16	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	10	Miriam Kassa		32.31	Walter Johnson	
x	10	Haley Callicott		33.10	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	11	Sarah McMahon		33.47	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	11	Leah Teshome		33.55	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	10	Margaret Giddings	34.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	10	Rachel Berlowe Binder	34.47	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	9	Olivia Levine		35.05	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	12	Luli Ramos		35.29	Walter Johnson	
x	10	Syndey Block		37.61	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	9	Cindy Pontachack	38.33	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
x	10	Ellie Bauer		39.89	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1.	12	Brittney Wade		1:01.03	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	10	Sisan Dorsu		1:01.60	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
3.	12	Megan Spurrell		1:01.65	Walter Johnson	
	11	Tenni Idler		1:03.82	Walter Johnson	
	9	Tiffani Davis		1:04.74	Walter Johnson	
	9	Victoria Gregorio	1:04.90	Walter Johnson	
	10	Nathalie Kirsch		1:04.90	Walter Johnson	
	9	Sasha Campbell		1:05.63	Walter Johnson	
	12	Caroline Leuba		1:06.19	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Emma Fudge		1:07.25	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Madison Shaffer		1:07.56	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	11	Sarah Bien		1:09.47	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Sophia Leeuwenburgh	1:10.29	Walter Johnson	
	10	Emily Stokes		1:10.45	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	12	Miriam Chaibi		1:10.96	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Christina Valderrama	1:11.09	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	12	Maya Campbell		1:11.21	Walter Johnson	
	9	Maya Sterling		1:11.50	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Katie Mcgill		1:12.29	Walter Johnson	
	9	Paige Sheehan		1:14.42	Walter Johnson	
	9	Reece Dennison		1:15.58	Walter Johnson	
	11	Taylor Roman-Cohen	1:16.45	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Layla Shakir		1:16.99	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Olivia Levine		1:17.99	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Tevah Sturm		1:19.05	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Sofia Crouch		1:20.18	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	11	Sarah McMahon		1:20.50	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Rachel Berlowe Binder	1:21.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Corinne Chapman		1:21.48	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Haley Callicott		1:22.7	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Makdes Hailu		1:23.57	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Syndey Block		1:24.10	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Tendo Nassozi		1:24.27	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Casey Gutierrez		1:25.20	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Hannah Robinson		1:25.53	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Paige Young		1:26.33	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Shaina Adler		1:27.44	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Ellie Bauer		1:34.78	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Helena Hailu		1:39.09	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1.	12	Brittney Wade		2:31.44	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	11	Helen Webster		2:31.72	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
3.	12	Megan Spurrell		2:32.03	Walter Johnson	
4.	10	Abby Fry		2:33.25	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
5.	10	Melanie Cirillo		2:33.86	Walter Johnson	
6.	10	Caroline Rothermel	2:35.62	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
7.	9	Marie Caspard		2:37.18	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
8.	9	Jasmine Garrett		2:43.91	Walter Johnson	
9.	10	Amy Kuritzky		2:47.82	Walter Johnson	
10.	11	Irina Bukharin		2:51.44	Walter Johnson	
11.	9	Emily Murphy		2:53.32	Walter Johnson	
12.	12	Maya Campbell		2:54.10	Walter Johnson	
13.	9	Holyna Nhean		2:54.52	Walter Johnson	
14.	9	Paige Sheehan		2:55.25	Walter Johnson	
15.	12	Elena Crouch		2:56.43	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
16.	12	Miriam Chaibi		2:57.66	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
17.	9	Emma Fudge		2:58.21	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
18.	9	Maya Sterling		2:58.72	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
19.	11	Taylor Roman-Cohen	2:59.63	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
20.	10	Tess Joseph		3:00.18	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
21.	10	Layla Shakir		3:04.34	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
22.	9	Mayan Abraham		3:04.75	Walter Johnson	
23.	9	Christina Valderrama	3:07.03	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
24.	9	Madison Shaffer		3:07.57	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
25.	12	Emma Lazarchk		3:08.29	Walter Johnson	
26.	9	Corinne Chapman		3:08.74	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
27.	11	Mara Cohen		3:09.28	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
28.	10	Tevah Sturm		3:09.68	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
29.	9	Soraya Tolat		3:10.33	Walter Johnson	
30.	10	Emma Verner		3:10.72	Walter Johnson	
31.	10	Katie Mcgill		3:11.24	Walter Johnson	
32.	9	Sofia Crouch		3:11.77	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
33.	11	Elena Salsi		3:12.19	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
34.	9	Caitlin Piemme		3:12.49	Walter Johnson	
35.	10	Emily Stokes		3:14.62	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
36.	9	Paige Young		3:24.26	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
37.	9	Sonia Picard		3:25.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
38.	11	Francesca Faccone	3:26.93	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
39.	9	Hannah Robinson		3:27.50	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
40.	9	Shaina Adler		3:28.03	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
41.	10	Makdes Hailu		3:29.45	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
42.	10	Casey Gutierrez		3:30.64	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1.	11	Helen Webster		5:34.06	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	10	Caroline Rothermel	5:40.87	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
3.	11	Irina Bukharin		5:41.34	Walter Johnson	
	10	Abby Fry		5:43.83	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Marie Caspard		5:44.66	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Melanie Cirillo		5:45.51	Walter Johnson	
	9	Jasmine Garrett		5:48.29	Walter Johnson	
	9	Abby Lindsay		5:52.19	Walter Johnson	
	10	Amy Kuritzky		6:02.02	Walter Johnson	
	9	Emily Murphy		6:15.05	Walter Johnson	
	9	Mayan Abraham		6:15.37	Walter Johnson	
	12	Elena Crouch		6:18.24	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Holyna Nhean		6:22.96	Walter Johnson	
	9	Paige Sheehan		6:30.25	Walter Johnson	
	10	Emma Verner		6:34.43	Walter Johnson	
	10	Oumaya Lalouani		6:36.34	Walter Johnson	
	10	Tess Joseph		6:37.83	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Emma Panullo		6:44.96	Walter Johnson	
	12	Emma Lazarchk		6:47.80	Walter Johnson	
	11	Mara Cohen		6:52.53	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Barbara Benowitz	6:53.01	Walter Johnson	
	9	Reece Dennison		6:55.68	Walter Johnson	
	9	Caitlin Piemme		6:56.33	Walter Johnson	
	11	Elena Salsi		6:56.78	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	9	Soraya Tolat		6:59.34	Walter Johnson	
	9	Sonja Neve		7:03.76	Walter Johnson	
	11	Francesca Faccone	7:11.52	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	10	Katie Mcgill		7:12.43	Walter Johnson	
	10	Casey Gutierrez		7:33.48	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1.	10	Caroline Beakes		11:40.58	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	10	Nora McUmber		12:28.31	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
3.	11	Irina Bukharin		13:02.71	Walter Johnson	
4.	10	Amy Kuritzky		13:37.03	Walter Johnson	
5.	9	Abigail Levine		13:52.06	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
6.	12	Ana Gomerez		13:53.88	Walter Johnson	
7.	9	Mayan Abraham		14:03.87	Walter Johnson	
8.	12	Emily Hardgrove		14:14.74	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
9.	10	Emma Verner		15:01.77	Walter Johnson	
10.	9	Emma Panullo		15:26.07	Walter Johnson	
11.	10	Oumaya Lalouani		15:42.72	Walter Johnson	
12.	9	Caitlin Piemme		16:34.20	Walter Johnson	
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals  
1.	11	Laila Ismail		16.30	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	11	Sydney Collins		18.22	Walter Johnson	
	11	Alexa Dorfman		19.15	Walter Johnson	
3.	12	Christina Fowler	19.28	Walter Johnson	
	9	Francelli Martinez	21.03	Walter Johnson	
	12	Luli Ramos		23.64	Walter Johnson	
	10	Evelyn Kendix		23.91	Walter Johnson	

 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals  
1.	11	Laila Ismail		47.02	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	12	Ana Gomerez		50.52	Walter Johnson	
3.	10	Sisan Dorsu		52.29	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
	12	Christina Fowler	53.77	Walter Johnson	
	9	Francelli Martinez	1:00.94	Walter Johnson	
	10	Miriam Kassa		1:07.18	Walter Johnson	
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1.	-	NT	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	-	Relay Team 	DQ	Walter Johnson	
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
	-	Relay Team 	1:57.25	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	-	Relay Team 	1:57.61	Walter Johnson	
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1.		4:20.26		Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	-	4:25.05		Walter Johnson	
3.	-	4:35.46		Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
4.	-	5:09.62		Walter Johnson	
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1.	-	10:04.2		Walter Johnson	
2.		10:11.79	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
3.	-	11:05.24	Walter Johnson	
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals  
1.	11	Imani McCray		32'07.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	10	Justine Berard		23'05.50	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
3.	11	Ketrin Gjoni		22'09.50	Walter Johnson	
4.	9	Danielle Pitsenberger	22'07.00	Walter Johnson	
5.	10	Marieme Ba		21'09.50	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
6.	9	Grace Bellamy		21'09.00	Walter Johnson	
7.	10	Olea Rugumayo		21'05.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
8.	9	Drew Hickman		21'00.50	Walter Johnson	
9.	10	Haley Callicott		20'10.50	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
10.	9	Caitlin Trenkle		20'08.00	Walter Johnson	
11.	10	Katrina Holmvik		20'04.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
12.	10	Ayele Ba		18'07.50	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals  
1.	11	Imani McCray		82'00.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	10	Olea Rugumayo		65'05.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
3.	11	Ketrin Gjoni		59'03.00	Walter Johnson	
4.	10	Katrina Holmvik		56'04.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
5.	9	Danielle Pitsenberger	55'11.00	Walter Johnson	
6.	9	Caitlin Trenkle		55'08.00	Walter Johnson	
7.	10	Justine Berard		55'04.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
8.	10	Haley Callicott		46'02.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
9.	9	Grace Bellamy		45'07.00	Walter Johnson	
10.	9	Drew Hickman		37'07.00	Walter Johnson	
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1.	11	Tenni Idler		4'08.00	Walter Johnson	
2.	12	Alexia Thorpe		4'08.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
3.	9	Bianca White		4'08.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
4.	9	Marie Caspard		4'04.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
4.	10	Emily Burk		4'04.00	Walter Johnson	
5.	9	Madison Shaffer		4'02.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
6.	9	Rediet Siyoum		4'02.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1.	11	Laila Ismail		17'02.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
2.	12	Ana Gomerez		16'08.50	Walter Johnson	
3.	10	Emily Burk		15'05.00	Walter Johnson	
4.	11	Sydney Collins		14'07.50	Walter Johnson	
5.	9	Paige Young		10'11.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	
6.	9	Corinne Chapman		9'10.50		Bethesda-Chevy Chase	

 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1.	12	Ana Gomerez		34'03.00	Walter Johnson	
2.	10	Emily Burk		32'05.00	Walter Johnson	
3.	12	Khelsea Hutchinson	28'10.00	Walter Johnson	
4.	10	Rachel Berlowe Binder	26'07.00	Bethesda-Chevy Chase	


Return to Top

Email | About