MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Scuderi Team Challenge
Hosted By: West Potomac
Alexandria Virginia
2007-04-14

Licensed to T.C. Williams High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2007 09:47 AM
                     WEST POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL - 4/14/2007                      
                      16TH ANNUAL SCUDIERI TEAM CHALLENGE                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Diggs           11 Madison, James           13.11   6    5  
  2 Colleen McFadden          11 Bishop Ireton            13.24   7    4  
  3 Constance Woods           11 Williams, T. C.          13.42   7    2  
  3 Alana Thurmond            10 Bishop Ireton            13.42   6    4  
  5 Alisa Harrison            11 Madison, James           13.47   6    5  
  6 Jaime Pritchard           10 Woodson, W. T.           13.74   7 
  7 Melinda Golden            12 West Potomac             13.81   5    3  
  8 Chanel Riser              12 Handley                  13.96   6 
  9 Francesca McClaude        10 Gar-Field                13.97   7 
 10 Ashleigh White            09 West Potomac             13.99   3    3  
 10 Jahmesha Martin           09 Mt. Vernon               13.99   4    1  
 12 R Perena                  10 Stone Bridge             14.04   2 
 13 Chanae Davis              09 Bishop McNamara          14.12   3    0.5
 14 Emily Lyons               11 Glenelg                  14.22   7 
 15 Adrianna Cornish          09 Bishop McNamara          14.27   3    0.5
 16 Megan Schirf              SO Langley                  14.37   4 
 17 Latory Toney              09 Mt. Vernon               14.38   5    1  
 18 Elizabeth Erreich         09 Robinson, James          14.39   5 
 19 Raychel Farrow            09 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         14.40   4 
 20 Kelsey Porter             12 Northwest                14.42   5 
 21 Octavia Moore             12 Mt. Vernon               14.43   1 
 22 Christina Nichols         09 Chancellor               14.47   6 
 23 Emily Normandy            09 Robinson, James          14.48   4 
 24 Shanynce Washington       10 Gar-Field                14.58   5 
 25 Jasmine Smart             11 Colonial Forge           14.60   5 
 26 Jenny Moore               10 Falls Church             14.64   3 
 27 Jessica DeNeal-Whalen     09 South County             14.69   2 
 28 J Benjamin                10 Stone Bridge             14.75   2 
 29 Jessica Hsu               SR Langley                  14.78   4 
 30 Revathi Chandra           11 Northwest                14.85   3 
 31 Taylor Wuerker            11 Williams, T. C.          14.92   4    2  
 32 Katherine Wrona           10 South County             15.01   6 
 33 Alesha Davis              11 Anacostia                15.03   7 
 34 Green Markesha            09 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         15.04   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Diggs           11 Madison, James           26.55   7    1  
  2 Courtney Sample           SR Langley                  26.77   6    2  
  3 Lindsey Blake             11 Bishop McNamara          27.09   7    5  
  3 Colleen McFadden          11 Bishop Ireton            27.09   7 
  5 Jaime Pritchard           10 Woodson, W. T.           27.50   7    4  
  6 Monica Mason              10 Bishop McNamara          27.53   1    5  
  7 Sharrone Honor               Saint Mary Ryker         27.98   2 
  8 Sherri Spruel             10 Chancellor               28.00   6    3  
  9 Whitney Staton            10 Chancellor               28.04   6    3  
 10 Olivia Green              10 Woodson, W. T.           28.22   6    4  
 11 Elizabeth Shaw            11 South County             29.07   4 
 12 Nishma Brown              09 West Potomac             29.41   6    0.5
 13 Brittany Brantley         09 Gar-Field                29.44   1 
 13 Jahmesha Martin           09 Mt. Vernon               29.44   5 
 15 Elizabeth Erreich         09 Robinson, James          29.47   1 
 16 Anna Sierra Coleridge-Ta  12 West Potomac             29.50   5    0.5
 17 Rachel Gumkowski          10 West Springfield         29.58   5 
 18 R Perena                  10 Stone Bridge             29.66   4 
 19 Chantel Brown             09 Williams, T. C.          29.70   5 
 20 Danielle Brown            09 Handley                  29.75   3 
 21 Celeste Beyer             10 Northwest                29.84   4 
 22 Laura Witherspoon         10 Robinson, James          29.89   3 
 23 Emily Lyons               11 Glenelg                  29.95   6 
 24 Skye Lu                   JR Langley                  30.02   5    2  
 25 Ta' Shara Mclean          12 Gar-Field                30.12   7 
 26 Kevia Sloan               09 South County             30.30   4 
 27 Ashley Thompson           12 Mason, George            30.35   2 
 28 Kristen Bell              11 Madison, James           30.41   3    1  
 29 Isatu Barrie              11 Williams, T. C.          30.48   5 
 30 Amanda Bonilla            11 Robinson, James          30.64   4 
 31 Kelsey Porter             12 Northwest                30.68   2 
 31 J Benjamin                10 Stone Bridge             30.68   3 
 33 Latory Toney              09 Mt. Vernon               30.70   3 
 34 Terri Pacious             12 Glenelg                  31.58   2 
 35 Tamika Caldwell           10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         32.47   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Wilhelm          11 Brooke Point           1:00.26   8    5  
  2 Jaime Pritchard           10 Woodson, W. T.         1:00.34   8    4  
  3 Koah Chitty               11 Brooke Point           1:02.67   8    5  
  4 Maria Pluta               SR Langley                1:02.82   7    3  
  5 Symone Allen              09 Gar-Field              1:03.20   8    2  
  6 Melinda Golden            12 West Potomac           1:03.23   8    1  
  7 Alisa Harrison            11 Madison, James         1:04.15   7    0.5
  8 Amanda Steffy             SO Langley                1:04.32   6    3  
  9 Chantel Bailey            09 Mason, George          1:04.48   3 
 10 Sandy Estep               11 Chancellor             1:05.02   6 
 11 Melanie Fish              11 West Springfield       1:05.29   5 
 12 Meredith Nichols          09 Glenelg                1:05.70   5 
 13 Tayauna Hickman           11 South County           1:06.02   5 
 14 Briana Jones              09 Bishop McNamara        1:06.15   1 
 15 Rebecca Corey             10 Jefferson S&T          1:06.30   4 
 16 Rakeisha Byrd             11 Gar-Field              1:06.40   7    2  
 17 Rebecca May               12 Falls Church           1:06.58   3 
 18 Tiffany Walters           09 Woodson, W. T.         1:06.70   5    4  
 19 Justina Serrano           10 Colonial Forge         1:06.94   6 
 20 Ryan Johnson              10 Jefferson S&T          1:07.22   4 
 21 Parada Elsy               12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       1:07.26   5 
 22 Christa Doerwaldt         11 Handley                1:07.61   4 
 23 Jazmyne McFail            10 West Potomac           1:08.23   6    1  
 24 Ali-iicia Baskerville     11 Chancellor             1:08.28   4 
 25 Brandie Arrington         10 Williams, T. C.        1:08.32   7 
 26 Isatu Barrie              11 Williams, T. C.        1:08.74   6 
 27 Julia Toro                09 Madison, James         1:08.82   3    0.5
 28 B Donald                  11 Stone Bridge           1:09.86   2 
 29 Kelly Boecki              11 Glenelg                1:09.90   4 
 30 Hannah Stewart            10 Handley                1:09.92   4 
 31 Sofia Herrera             09 Robinson, James        1:10.05   2 
 32 Stephanie Baker           12 Robinson, James        1:12.17   2 
 33 Francia Villanueva        11 South County           1:12.77   2 
 34 Yayoi Vanzego             10 Bishop McNamara        1:13.54   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarrah Hadiji             12 Woodson, W. T.         2:20.25     4  
  2 Kelly Jemison             12 West Potomac           2:20.47  
  3 Brittany Copeland         12 Brooke Point           2:21.72     5  
  4 Becca Stinner             11 Northwest              2:21.86     3  
  5 Monique Scott             11 Gar-Field              2:22.32  
  6 Erika Weidman             10 Williams, T. C.        2:24.72  
  7 Kelli Hall                09 Brooke Point           2:25.08     5  
  8 Sarah Watson              09 Jefferson S&T          2:26.94     0.5
  9 Kelsey Rosenberg          09 West Potomac           2:27.24  
 10 Deiona Frenche            11 Bishop McNamara        2:28.03  
 11 Alex Watt                 09 West Springfield       2:28.66     2  
 12 Laura Wheat               SR Langley                2:29.30  
 13 Rosemary Barber           11 West Springfield       2:29.34     2  
 14 S Paradis                 10 Stone Bridge           2:29.97  
 15 Molly Galloway            12 Woodson, W. T.         2:30.50     4  
 16 Sarah Frohnapfel          10 Colonial Forge         2:30.67     1  
 17 Casey Davenport           12 Falls Church           2:31.10  
 18 Jhasmine Hall             11 Colonial Forge         2:31.73     1  
 19 Cindy Beard               09 Northwest              2:32.90     3  
 20 Valerie Thibeault         10 Falls Church           2:33.70  
 21 Torie Kirshe              11 Glenelg                2:35.30  
 22 E King                    11 Stone Bridge           2:35.90  
 23 Ari Hires                 09 South County           2:36.40  
 24 Katie Ramsey              12 Jefferson S&T          2:37.30     0.5
 25 Elizabeth Fortenberry     12 Mason, George          2:38.40  
 26 Elizabeth Armitage        10 Madison, James         2:39.50  
 27 Cara Regan                12 Robinson, James        2:41.50  
 28 Brittany Pinheiro         09 Chancellor             2:41.70  
 29 Melissa Croll             09 South County           2:41.90  
 30 Kylie Sullivan            11 Robinson, James        2:44.00  
 31 Michelle Hopke            11 Bishop Ireton          2:47.40  
 32 Mia Santina               12 Chancellor             2:53.50  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarrah Hadiji             12 Woodson, W. T.         5:08.22     5  
  2 Brigid Byrne              10 Madison, James         5:16.86     2  
  3 Anna Cote                 12 Handley                5:17.69     0.5
  4 Aaren Pastor              10 Woodson, W. T.         5:26.39     5  
  5 Kaylan Comer              11 Colonial Forge         5:29.18     4  
  6 Sarah Bryan               10 Williams, T. C.        5:30.77  
  7 Victoria Cook             JR Langley                5:31.20  
  8 Connor Fleming            11 Jefferson S&T          5:31.77     3  
  9 Lindsi Arrington          09 Gar-Field              5:32.11  
 10 KC Wade                   12 Colonial Forge         5:35.26     4  
 11 Nina Ran                  12 Jefferson S&T          5:35.58     3  
 12 C Henderson               11 Stone Bridge           5:36.65     1  
 13 S Paradis                 10 Stone Bridge           5:38.58     1  
 14 Amelia Cooksey            10 West Potomac           5:38.94  
 15 Emma Eckerstrom           11 Northwest              5:41.80  
 16 Caitlin Kenney            11 West Springfield       5:45.90  
 17 Mary Schaefer             12 South County           5:46.30  
 18 Julianne Bigler           09 West Potomac           5:50.90  
 19 Jade Zaharoff             11 Madison, James         5:53.40     2  
 20 Esther Erbe               12 West Springfield       5:54.60  
 21 Audrey May                10 Falls Church           5:56.60  
 22 Hannah Lynn               09 Bishop Ireton          5:57.20  
 23 Bridget Shinal            12 Robinson, James        5:57.40  
 24 Paula Fuenzalida          09 Northwest              6:04.60  
 25 Katelyn Mason             12 Handley                6:06.50     0.5
 26 Caitlyn Cumberland        11 Glenelg                6:08.70  
 27 Lydia Fairfax             11 Mason, George          6:10.50  
 28 Katherine Houle           10 Robinson, James        6:11.70  
 29 Kelsey Klunder            09 South County           6:16.50  
 30 Lacey Merz                10 Brooke Point           6:18.50  
 31 Waleska Solorzano         09 Williams, T. C.        6:23.90  
 32 Alissa Hickman            12 Chancellor             6:29.20  
 33 Natalie Campanile         10 Glenelg                6:30.30  
 34 Briana Jones              09 Bishop McNamara        7:35.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alison Underwood          11 Jefferson S&T         11:28.35     4  
  2 Anna Cote                 12 Handley               11:33.65     3  
  3 Molly Hawkins             12 Colonial Forge        11:38.37     5  
  4 Anna Barber               09 West Springfield      12:03.42     0.5
  5 Victoria Cook             JR Langley               12:04.70  
  6 Lindsi Arrington          09 Gar-Field             12:09.43     2  
  7 Sam Huffman               09 Chancellor            12:16.30     1  
  8 Leah Schubel              10 Chancellor            12:16.35     1  
  9 Sarah Haight              11 Woodson, W. T.        12:20.43  
  9 Aubree Washinton          11 Gar-Field             12:20.43     2  
 11 Laura Bryant              12 Colonial Forge        12:23.70     5  
 12 Caitlin Sheldon           12 Jefferson S&T         12:27.20     4  
 13 Hannah Martins            10 Woodson, W. T.        12:33.60  
 14 Quinci Donahue            11 Brooke Point          12:36.30  
 15 Megan McElroy             12 Robinson, James       12:40.70  
 16 Claire Bridgeforth        09 Handley               12:43.78     3  
 17 C Fossum                  10 Stone Bridge          12:47.90  
 18 Hannah Gumpf              09 West Springfield      12:49.10     0.5
 19 Caitlyn Corcoran          09 West Potomac          12:50.31  
 20 Hillary Bell              12 Northwest             12:56.50  
 21 Celia McNabb              10 Williams, T. C.       12:58.10  
 22 A Ange                    12 Stone Bridge          12:59.90  
 23 Amanda Nevlud             10 Robinson, James       13:01.30  
 24 Emma Goetz                12 Mason, George         13:13.20  
 25 Abby Marcus               09 Williams, T. C.       13:17.40  
 26 Christina Pierson         11 Brooke Point          13:19.30  
 27 Renee Von Guggenberg      09 Bishop Ireton         13:20.10  
 28 Julie Bell                11 Madison, James        13:21.60  
 29 Hannah Liberson           SO Langley               13:26.90  
 30 Chirstina Giampalmo       09 Glenelg               13:37.80  
 31 Shelby Starr              11 Glenelg               13:43.80  
 32 Nyah Harkless             09 Bishop McNamara       13:46.30  
 33 Emily Baird               11 Bishop Ireton         13:47.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trish Friederich          12 West Springfield         15.40   6    5  
  2 Taylor Butler             09 Bishop McNamara          16.13   1    4  
  3 Courtney Sample           SR Langley                  16.24   6    0.5
  4 N Session                 12 Stone Bridge             16.61   4    1  
  5 Assiatu Williams          12 Mt. Vernon               16.90   5 
  6 Sharrone Honor               Saint Mary Ryker         16.91   1 
  6 Tara Okusaga              12 Northwest                16.91   6    2  
  8 Caroline Peterson         10 West Springfield         17.47   5    5  
  9 Neha Raparla              11 Jefferson S&T            17.48   5    3  
 10 Jana DeCoster             12 West Potomac             17.75   6 
 11 Yan Song                  12 Jefferson S&T            17.87   5    3  
 12 Marie Anderson            11 Bishop McNamara          17.92   4    4  
 12 Francesca McClaude        10 Gar-Field                17.92   6 
 14 Shayna Saunders           10 Chancellor               18.09   4 
 15 Karina Robarge            11 Mason, George            18.31   4 
 16 Emily Wrona               12 South County             18.66   3 
 17 Kim Mervine               09 Colonial Forge           18.67   3 
 18 Alice Chang               10 Northwest                18.77   4    2  
 19 Sara Mathewson            12 West Potomac             18.93   3 
 20 Shallu Darhele            10 South County             19.05   6 
 21 Isabel Massa              11 Bishop Ireton            19.08   3 
 22 J Morningstar             10 Stone Bridge             19.19   3    1  
 22 Samantha Vance            12 Handley                  19.19   5 
 24 Laura Hendrie             12 Colonial Forge           19.32   2 
 25 Amelia Nystrom            11 Mason, George            19.42   4 
 26 Aisa Ledesma              SO Langley                  19.79   2    0.5
 27 Julia Viets               12 Woodson, W. T.           19.81   2 
 28 Brittney Hollings         09 Chancellor               20.17   2 
 29 Chanel Williams           09 Madison, James           21.19   2 
 30 Tina Safaie               09 Madison, James           21.29   1 
 31 Maria Plummer             10 Gar-Field                21.41   3 
 -- Taylor Golding            10 Handley                    DNF   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trish Friederich          12 West Springfield         46.32   6 
  2 Taylor Butler             09 Bishop McNamara          47.62   1    5  
  3 Tara Okusaga              12 Northwest                48.69   6    4  
  4 Alexa Tenga               11 Woodson, W. T.           48.83   5    2  
  5 Assiatu Williams          12 Mt. Vernon               49.04   5 
  6 Neha Raparla              11 Jefferson S&T            50.55   6    3  
  7 Colleen McGlade           10 Brooke Point             50.74   5 
  8 Hannah Dee                11 Jefferson S&T            51.03   5    3  
  9 Sharrone Honor               Saint Mary Ryker         51.38   1 
 10 Francesca McClaude        10 Gar-Field                51.45   6    1  
 11 Constance Woods           11 Williams, T. C.          51.46   6 
 12 Alice Chang               10 Northwest                51.77   4    4  
 13 N Session                 12 Stone Bridge             51.83   4    0.5
 14 Kiersten LaRoche          09 Bishop McNamara          52.42   6    5  
 15 Jana DeCoster             12 West Potomac             52.58   5 
 16 Kim Mervine               09 Colonial Forge           52.62   4 
 17 Karina Robarge            11 Mason, George            52.80   4 
 18 Brittney Hollings         09 Chancellor               53.18   2 
 19 Anneke Day                FR Langley                  53.33   3 
 20 Samantha Vance            12 Handley                  53.61   5 
 21 Chantal Thomas            09 Gar-Field                53.72   4    1  
 22 J Morningstar             10 Stone Bridge             54.60   3    0.5
 23 Amelia Nystrom            11 Mason, George            54.89   4 
 24 Isabel Massa              11 Bishop Ireton            55.12   3 
 25 Julia Viets               12 Woodson, W. T.           55.94   2    2  
 26 Sara Mathewson            12 West Potomac             56.51   3 
 27 Marci Ellis               11 Chancellor               58.77   3 
 28 Laura Hendrie             12 Colonial Forge         1:00.11   3 
 29 Emily Morgan              09 Robinson, James        1:03.13   2 
 30 Mackenzie Griffin         09 Robinson, James        1:03.55   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chancellor  'A'                                       52.85   3   10  
     1) Whitney Staton 10               2) Kiki Cox 09                    
     3) Shayna Saunders 10              4) Sherri Spruel 10               
  2 Madison, James  'A'                                   52.86   3    8  
     1) Julia Toro 09                   2) Chanel Williams 09             
     3) Laura Collier 10                4) Charlotte Diggs 11             
  3 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                    52.98   4    6  
     1) Minna Choi 11                   2) Ioana Cristei 11               
     3) Hannah Dee 11                   4) Yan Song 12                    
  4 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                       53.96   2    4  
     1) Jahmesha Martin 09              2) Octavia Moore 12               
     3) Shaniece Stevenson 09           4) Latory Toney 09                
  5 Handley  'A'                                          53.97   3    2  
     1) Nikki Thompson 10               2) Irene Gadsden 11               
     3) Chanel Riser 12                 4) Venissa Spence 10              
  6 West Springfield  'A'                                 54.23   4    1  
     1) Trish Friederich 12             2) Kim Wenz 11                    
     3) Caroline Peterson 10            4) Rachel Gumkowski 10            
  7 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                  54.51   1 
     1) Adrianna Cornish 09             2) Chanae Davis 09                
     3) Adrienne Davis 10               4) Marie Anderson 11              
  8 Langley Saxons  'A'                                   54.91   3 
     1) Kristen Buchholtz SR            2) Monica Ngov SR                 
     3) Jessica Hsu SR                  4) Lealah Fremuth JR              
  9 Stone Bridge  'A'                                     54.95   3 
     1) J Benjamin 10                   2) B Donald 11                    
     3) R Perena 10                     4) N Session 12                   
 10 South County  'A'                                     55.08   2 
     1) Kevia Sloan 09                  2) Korina Clarke 11               
     3) Elizabeth Shaw 11               4) Jessica DeNeal-Whalen 09       
 11 Robinson, James  'A'                                  56.45   2 
     1) Kristina Witcher 09             2) Jennifer Brouder 09            
     3) Elizabeth Erreich 09            4) Laura Witherspoon 10           
 12 Williams, T. C.  'A'                                  57.52   2 
     1) Isatu Barrie 11                 2) Taylor Wuerker 11              
     3) Tynita Butts 09                 4) Ciara Johnson 11               
 13 Falls Church  'A'                                   1:00.33   1 
     1) Jenny Moore 10                  2) Jessica Guiterrez 09           
     3) Ashton Barlow 09                4) Seva Omar 11                   
 -- West Potomac  'A'                                        FS   4 
     1) Kat Lee 11                      2) Melinda Golden 12              
     3) Nishma Brown 09                 4) Anna Sierra Coleridge-Taylo 12 
 -- Gar-Field  'A'                                           DQ   4 
     1) Ta' Shara Mclean 12             2) Maria Plummer 10               
     3) Shanynce Washington 10          4) Brittany Brantley 09           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gar-Field  'A'                                      4:11.32   2   10  
     1) Symone Allen 09                 2) Priscilla Mensah-Owusu 09      
     3) Monique Scott 11                4) Chantal Thomas 09              
  2 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                4:14.56   1    8  
     1) Deiona Frenche 11               2) Nsia Frenche 10                
     3) Nyah Harkless 09                4) Saniel Atkinson 10             
  3 Langley Saxons  'A'                                 4:16.11   1    6  
     1) Lealah Fremuth JR               2) Jessica Hsu SR                 
     3) Monica Ngov SR                  4) Maria Pluta SR                 
  4 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                  4:17.23   2    4  
     1) Minna Choi 11                   2) Nina Ran 12                    
     3) Connor Fleming 11               4) Ioana Cristei 11               
  5 West Potomac  'A'                                   4:17.86   2    2  
     1) Kelly Jemison 12                2) Kelsey Rosenberg 09            
     3) Kat Lee 11                      4) Ashleigh White 09              
  6 Northwest  'A'                                      4:24.20   2    1  
     1) Becca Stinner 11                2) Kelsey Porter 12               
     3) Tara Okusaga 12                 4) Alexis Malocha 10              
  7 West Springfield  'A'                               4:32.05   1 
     1) Melanie Fish 11                 2) Kim Wenz 11                    
     3) Leila Khatouri 10               4) Marie Hokenson 12              
  8 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   4:33.17   1 
     1) C Henderson 11                  2) E King 11                      
     3) A Schindler 10                  4) K Stanziano 12                 
  9 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 4:33.63   2 
     1) Emma Rothery 11                 2) Olivia Green 10                
     3) Tiffany Walters 09              4) Alexa Tenga 11                 
 10 Chancellor  'A'                                     4:35.98   2 
     1) Ali-iicia Baskerville 11        2) Mia Santina 12                 
     3) Sandy Estep 11                  4) Whitney Staton 10              
 11 Robinson, James  'A'                                4:38.04   1 
     1) Avalon Schuler 09               2) Jennifer Brouder 09            
     3) YunSun Lee 12                   4) Emily Normandy 09              
 12 Handley  'A'                                        4:39.80   1 
     1) Ashley Morgan 12                2) Hannah Stewart 10              
     3) Danielle Brown 09               4) Christa Doerwaldt 11           
 13 Madison, James  'A'                                 4:40.25   1 
     1) Julia Toro 09                   2) Kristen Bell 11                
     3) Alisa Harrison 11               4) Jillian Gerke 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Point  'A'                                   9:37.23    10  
     1) Kelli Hall 09                   2) Katherine Walker 09            
     3) Brittany Wilhelm 11             4) Brittany Copeland 12           
  2 West Potomac  'A'                                   9:57.57     8  
     1) Mara Cate 11                    2) Kelsey Rosenberg 09            
     3) Kelly Jemison 12                4) Amelia Cooksey 10              
  3 Langley Saxons  'A'                                 9:59.30     6  
     1) Amanda Steffy SO                2) Lauren Shaw SO                 
     3) Carolyn Shaw SO                 4) Laura Wheat SR                 
  4 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 9:59.31     4  
     1) Alyssa Baird 09                 2) Kelly Doescher 11              
     3) Sarah Frohnapfel 10             4) Jhasmine Hall 11               
  5 Gar-Field  'A'                                     10:05.97     2  
     1) Rakeisha Byrd 11                2) Priscilla Mensah-Owusu 09      
     3) Symone Allen 09                 4) Monique Scott 11               
  6 Stone Bridge  'A'                                  10:24.61     1  
     1) C Henderson 11                  2) E King 11                      
     3) A Schindler 10                  4) S Paradis 10                   
  7 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                 10:26.77  
     1) Katie Ramsey 12                 2) Kelly Ran 11                   
     3) Sarah Watson 09                 4) Caitlin Sheldon 12             
  8 West Springfield  'A'                              10:50.61  
     1) Kim Wenz 11                     2) Marie Hokenson 12              
     3) Caitlin Kenney 11               4) Esther Erbe 12                 
  9 Falls Church  'A'                                  11:07.17  
     1) Audrey May 10                   2) Casey Davenport 12             
     3) Valerie Thibeault 10            4) Arianna Tyner 09               
 10 Madison, James  'A'                                11:17.74  
     1) Elizabeth Armitage 10           2) Caroline Psaltis 10            
     3) Brigid Byrne 10                 4) Jade Zaharoff 11               
 11 Chancellor  'A'                                    11:37.37  
     1) Sam Huffman 09                  2) Kelly Schwartz 10              
     3) Alissa Hickman 12               4) Brittany Pinheiro 09           
 12 Glenelg  'A'                                       11:44.88  
     1) Caitlyn Cumberland 11           2) Chirstina Giampalmo 09         
     3) Lindsey Nolan 09                4) Emma Horoszczak 09             
 13 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                 11:57.15  
     1) Emily Conron 10                 2) Megan Berberian 10             
     3) Laura Resetar 12                4) Kristina Fabi 11               
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                              13:12.71    10  
     1) Rosemary Barber 11              2) Rachel Gumkowski 10            
     3) Marie Hokenson 12               4) Alex Watt 09                   
  2 Colonial Forge  'A'                                13:12.92     8  
     1) Alyssa Baird 09                 2) Laura Byrant 12                
     3) Kelly Doescher 11               4) Molly Hawkins 12               
  3 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                13:23.59     6  
     1) Aleca Blaisdell-Black 10        2) Molly Galloway 12              
     3) Elizabeth Horne 11              4) Carrie Payne 09                
  4 Madison, James  'A'                                13:36.42     4  
     1) Jade Zaharoff 11                2) Caroline Psaltis 10            
     3) Elizabeth Armitage 10           4) Brigid Byrne 10                
  5 Northwest  'A'                                     14:18.13     2  
     1) Alex Letarte 09                 2) Revathi Chandra 11             
     3) Hillary Siegall 09              4) Paula Fuenzalida 09            
  6 Brooke Point  'A'                                  14:40.89     1  
     1) Christina Pierson 11            2) Melody Barry 10                
     3) Lacey Merz 10                   4) Quinci Donahue 11              
  7 Bishop McNamara  'A'                               14:48.70  
     1) Nsia Frenche 10                 2) Lindsey Blake 11               
     3) Saniel Atkinson 10              4) Deiona Frenche 11              
  8 Chancellor  'A'                                    14:54.37  
     1) Brittany Pinheiro 09            2) Sandy Estep 11                 
     3) Mia Santina 12                  4) Caroline Phlegar 10            
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Assiatu Williams          12 Mt. Vernon             5-04.00     5  
  2 KC Wade                   12 Colonial Forge         5-02.00     4  
  2 Saniel Atkinson           10 Bishop McNamara        5-02.00  
  4 Kaycie Day                11 Mt. Vernon             5-00.00     5  
  5 Yan Song                  12 Jefferson S&T          4-10.00  
  5 Shallu Darhele            10 South County           4-10.00     1.5
  5 Sandy Estep               11 Chancellor             4-10.00     3  
  5 Ta' Shara Mclean          12 Gar-Field              4-10.00     1.5
  9 Rachel Good               12 West Potomac           4-08.00     0.5
  9 Ali-iicia Baskerville     11 Chancellor             4-08.00     3  
  9 Amy Mervine               09 Colonial Forge         4-08.00     4  
  9 A Schindler               10 Stone Bridge           4-08.00  
 13 Ciara Johnson             11 Williams, T. C.        4-06.00  
 13 Mary Claire Zimpleman     11 Madison, James         4-06.00  
 13 Chanel Williams           09 Madison, James         4-06.00  
 13 Jamie Swogger             10 South County           4-06.00     1.5
 13 celina vanegas            10 Gar-Field              4-06.00     1.5
 13 Delphine Woodman          12 West Potomac           4-06.00     0.5
 19 Eva Baker                 11 Williams, T. C.        4-04.00  
 19 Margarita Tararina        11 Northwest              4-04.00  
 21 Brittany Moreland         12 Northwest              4-02.00  
 21 Rebecca Corey             10 Jefferson S&T          4-02.00  
 -- Agustina Moppett          11 Bishop Ireton               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colleen McGlade           10 Brooke Point          10-00.00  
  2 Eva Baker                 11 Williams, T. C.        9-00.00  
  3 Caroline Staples          11 West Potomac           8-06.00     5  
  3 Kat Lee                   11 West Potomac           8-06.00     5  
  5 Monica Moore              11 Woodson, W. T.         8-00.00  
  5 Elizabeth Shaw            11 South County           8-00.00  
  7 celina vanegas            10 Gar-Field              7-06.00  
  7 Hayley Schaefer           11 Madison, James         7-06.00  
  7 Kaitlyn Anderson          10 West Potomac           7-06.00  
  7 Meghan Conner                West Potomac           7-06.00  
 11 Yan Song                  12 Jefferson S&T          7-00.00  
 -- Caitlin Beacorn           12 Chancellor                  NH  
 -- Danny Segal               10 Chancellor                  NH  
 -- Emily Wrona               12 South County                NH  
 -- Kate Robertson            10 Madison, James              NH  
 -- malena lopez              11 Gar-Field                   NH  
 -- Megan Kearney             10 Woodson, W. T.              NH  
 -- Hana Stalik               09 Brooke Point                NH  
 -- Taylor Wuerker            11 Williams, T. C.             NH  
 -- Melanie Bryant            11 Colonial Forge              NH  
 -- Vera Trail                10 Colonial Forge              NH  
 -- Paula Valdez              12 Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Lauren Laffosse           09 Jefferson S&T               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kat Lee                   11 West Potomac          17-03.50  
  2 Kelsey Porter             12 Northwest             15-11.00     5  
  3 Melanie Bryant            11 Colonial Forge        15-06.00  
  4 Kaycie Day                11 Mt. Vernon            15-05.00  
  5 Kiki Cox                  09 Chancellor            15-00.00     4  
  6 Shayna Saunders           10 Chancellor            14-11.50     4  
  7 Ta' Shara Mclean          12 Gar-Field             14-10.00  
  8 Alice Chang               10 Northwest             14-06.00     5  
  8 Alisa Harrison            11 Madison, James        14-06.00     0.5
 10 Hannah Dee                11 Jefferson S&T         14-05.00     3  
 10 Monica Ngov               SR Langley               14-05.00     1  
 12 Jessica DeNeal-Whalen     09 South County          14-04.00     2  
 13 Ciara Johnson             11 Williams, T. C.       14-00.50  
 14 Minna Choi                11 Jefferson S&T         14-00.00     3  
 14 S Paradis                 10 Stone Bridge          14-00.00  
 16 Katherine Wrona           10 South County          13-07.00     2  
 17 Courtney Sample           SR Langley               13-03.50     1  
 18 Tiffany Purvis            09 Falls Church          13-02.00  
 19 Kristen Bell              11 Madison, James        13-00.50     0.5
 20 Sushmita Gordhandas       11 Mason, George         12-07.50  
 21 Bridget Duffy             09 Robinson, James       12-05.50  
 22 Adeyianka Johnson-Bowman  09 Mason, George         12-03.00  
 23 Jenny Moore               10 Falls Church          12-00.50  
 -- Francesca McClaude        10 Gar-Field                   ND  
 -- Tiyauna Walden            12 Brooke Point                ND  
 -- April Sinkler             12 Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Alesha Luzzi              12 West Springfield            ND  
 -- Anna Sierra Coleridge-Ta  12 West Potomac                ND  
 -- Saniel Atkinson           10 Bishop McNamara             ND  
 -- Octavia Moore             12 Mt. Vernon                  ND  
 -- C Robinson                10 Stone Bridge                ND  
 -- Brooke Staton             12 McDonogh School             ND  
 -- Kiersten LaRoche          09 Bishop McNamara             ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kat Lee                   11 West Potomac          35-10.50     3  
  2 Assiatu Williams          12 Mt. Vernon            35-05.50     2  
  3 Saniel Atkinson           10 Bishop McNamara       35-02.00     5  
  4 Tara Okusaga              12 Northwest             34-03.50  
  5 Elizabeth Shaw            11 South County          33-07.00     4  
  6 Alesha Luzzi              12 West Springfield      33-03.50  
  7 Ali-iicia Baskerville     11 Chancellor            32-11.00     1  
  8 Melanie Bryant            11 Colonial Forge        32-09.50  
  9 Kiersten LaRoche          09 Bishop McNamara       32-08.00     5  
  9 Shallu Darhele            10 South County          32-08.00     4  
 11 Samantha Vance            12 Handley               32-06.50  
 12 Nsia Frenche              10 Bishop McNamara       32-03.00  
 13 Constance Woods           11 Williams, T. C.       32-02.00     0.5
 14 Lauren Laffosse           09 Jefferson S&T         31-08.00  
 15 Francesca McClaude        10 Gar-Field             31-07.00  
 16 Monica Ngov               SR Langley               31-04.00  
 17 celina vanegas            10 Gar-Field             30-06.00  
 18 Brandie Arrington         10 Williams, T. C.       30-05.50     0.5
 19 Minna Choi                11 Jefferson S&T         30-02.50  
 20 Kaitlyn Anderson          10 West Potomac          30-00.00     3  
 20 Sandy Estep               11 Chancellor            30-00.00     1  
 22 Kristen Bell              11 Madison, James        29-06.00  
 23 Jenny Moore               10 Falls Church          28-11.50  
 24 B Donald                  11 Stone Bridge          28-05.50  
 25 Bridget Duffy             09 Robinson, James       28-03.00  
 26 Tracy King                09 Mt. Vernon            27-09.00     2  
 27 Irene Gadsden             11 Handley               27-03.00  
 28 Agustina Moppett          11 Bishop Ireton         27-01.00  
 29 Tina Safaie               09 Madison, James        26-04.00  
 30 Margarita Tararina        11 Northwest             24-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Moreland         12 Northwest             34-11.50     3  
  2 Amber Crocker             12 Gar-Field             33-06.00     5  
  3 Matisha Jordan            11 West Potomac          32-06.00     1  
  4 Miyana Ross               12 Williams, T. C.       31-00.50     4  
  5 Hadiyyah Blake            11 Bishop McNamara       30-06.50     2  
  6 Korina Clarke             11 South County          29-03.75     0.5
  7 Sunah Hallie              12 Gar-Field             28-09.50     5  
  8 Magaret Ngami             10 Bishop McNamara       27-10.75     2  
  9 Kukua Osei-Gyamfi         09 Williams, T. C.       27-10.50     4  
 10 Lynee Pina                10 Brooke Point          27-08.25  
 11 Jazmine McDonald          09 Mt. Vernon            27-06.75  
 12 Sara Wickersham           11 Madison, James        26-02.50  
 13 Allison Simpson           10 Madison, James        25-11.00  
 14 Emma-Lee Gillespie        10 Chancellor            25-09.75  
 15 K Stanziano               12 Stone Bridge          25-08.25  
 16 Soraya Sajous             10 Brooke Point          25-07.25  
 17 Jade Allmond              09 South County          25-06.00     0.5
 17 V Martinez                10 Stone Bridge          25-06.00  
 19 Rae Davidson              11 Woodson, W. T.        25-00.50  
 20 Melissa Benn              10 Mason, George         24-07.00  
 21 Sonia Metangmo            11 Northwest             23-08.50     3  
 22 Nadia Khan                SR Langley               23-05.00  
 22 Charnita Abernathy        12 Woodson, W. T.        23-05.00  
 24 Christina Wright          09 Mt. Vernon            23-00.25  
 25 Alisha Hemingway          10 West Potomac          22-05.00     1  
 26 Margret Pham              11 Jefferson S&T         21-06.00  
 27 Megan Don                 11 Jefferson S&T         20-09.00  
 28 Ijeoma Ezeonye               Saint Mary Ryker      19-02.50  
 -- Mary Kate Currie          11 Bishop Ireton               ND  
 -- Tyra Martin               11 Anacostia                   ND  
 -- Molly Cushing             12 West Springfield            ND  
 -- Julie Lukeman             12 West Springfield            ND  
 -- Chanel Murchison          11 Colonial Forge              ND  
 -- Kayla Bennett             12 Colonial Forge              ND  
 -- Alicia Lorrick            12 Anacostia                   ND  
 -- Lauren Garrett            11 Bishop Ireton               ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miyana Ross               12 Williams, T. C.          98-07     5  
  2 Brittany Moreland         12 Northwest                95-09     4  
  3 Rae Davidson              11 Woodson, W. T.           94-06     3  
  4 Amber Crocker             12 Gar-Field                93-06     1  
  5 Emma-Lee Gillespie        10 Chancellor               90-09  
  6 Matisha Jordan            11 West Potomac          88-10.50  
  7 Korina Clarke             11 South County          86-10.50     0.5
  8 Nadia Khan                SR Langley                  80-09     2  
  9 Kim Mervine               09 Colonial Forge        80-08.50  
 10 Casey Davenport           12 Falls Church          76-02.50  
 11 C Boyle                   12 Stone Bridge          76-00.50  
 12 Brittany Johnson          SR Langley               73-11.50     2  
 13 Melissa Benn              10 Mason, George            72-08  
 14 Lynee Pina                10 Brooke Point          70-03.50  
 15 Molly Cushing             12 West Springfield      69-05.50  
 16 Natalie Britton           10 Northwest                68-07     4  
 17 Kristina Berg             11 Madison, James           68-00  
 18 Kukua Osei-Gyamfi         09 Williams, T. C.          66-07     5  
 19 Mary Kate Currie          11 Bishop Ireton            66-02  
 20 Lauren Garrett            11 Bishop Ireton            63-10  
 21 Kristen Olson             09 Brooke Point          63-06.50  
 22 Kelley Corso              12 South County             63-00     0.5
 23 Maya Chehab               09 Woodson, W. T.           62-05     3  
 24 K Stanziano               12 Stone Bridge          60-07.50  
 25 Magaret Ngami             10 Bishop McNamara          60-07  
 26 Allison Simpson           10 Madison, James           60-01  
 27 Amina Minhas                 Mt. Vernon            59-09.50  
 28 Hadiyyah Blake            11 Bishop McNamara       59-06.50  
 29 Noelia Ramirez            11 Gar-Field                57-11     1  
 30 Megan Don                 11 Jefferson S&T            55-11  
 31 Neshawna Barnett          11 West Potomac             53-10  
 32 Lydia Wang                09 Jefferson S&T         53-02.50  
 33 Jazmine McDonald          09 Mt. Vernon            52-04.50  
 -- Seva Omar                 11 Falls Church                ND  
 -- Lamisha Mills             11 Anacostia                   ND  
 -- Lovette Dickerson         11 Anacostia                   ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Allen              10 Stone Bridge             11.18   7    4  
  2 Kevin Rooths              11 Northwest                11.19   7    3  
  3 Josh Wells                11 West Potomac             11.21   7    5  
  4 Dominique Wallace         10 Chancellor               11.39   7    1  
  5 Andre Austin              09 Colonial Forge           11.57   4    2  
  6 Amber Sarmiento           10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         11.59   6    0.5
  7 Neal Hardie               12 West Potomac             11.64   6    5  
  8 Terrell Corley            11 Handley                  11.66   7 
  9 James Bohigian            12 Bishop Ireton            11.67   6 
 10 Tyler Smith               11 Stone Bridge             11.70   7    4  
 11 Steven Rudelius           JR Langley                  11.78   2 
 12 Kelvin Stubblefield       12 Colonial Forge           11.82   3    2  
 13 Dawane Munnlyn            09 South County             11.84   6 
 14 Chris Irving              10 Osbourn                  11.86   3 
 15 Sam Trotman               11 Northwest                11.87   5    3  
 16 Rayvon Williams           12 Bishop McNamara          11.90   1 
 17 TJ Glenn                  12 Falls Church             11.92   8 
 18 Byong Kang                11 West Springfield         11.94   8 
 19 Joseph Walker             11 Mt. Vernon               11.97   4 
 19 Maurice Perry             12 Gar-Field                11.97   5 
 21 TJ Butler                 11 Handley                  12.10   6 
 22 Tim West                  10 Glenelg                  12.11   3 
 23 Brandon Cameron           12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         12.12   4    0.5
 23 Jim Donkah                09 Gar-Field                12.12   5 
 25 Bryn Barham               11 Chancellor               12.20   5    1  
 26 Marcus Hartley            11 South County             12.25   1 
 27 Sean Nguyen               12 Woodson, W. T.           12.34   4 
 28 Cameron Rife                 Mt. Vernon               12.38   2 
 29 Steven Rosenfelder        10 Glenelg                  12.40   4 
 30 Austin Walker             SR Langley                  12.44   2 
 31 Nathaniel Saint-Preux     10 West Springfield         12.46   6 
 32 Brad Clements                Saint Mary Ryker         12.50   8 
 33 Nolan Chao                12 Brooke Point             12.57   3 
 34 Arvind Rachamadugu        10 Jefferson S&T            12.64   3 
 35 TJ Davison                10 Madison, James           12.66   8 
 36 Socheath Eap              11 Falls Church             12.83   2 
 37 Dalton Echard             10 Woodson, W. T.           12.84   1 
 37 Chas Rameo                   Saint Mary Ryker         12.84   1 
 39 Enoch Cha                 09 Robinson, James          12.95   1 
 40 Danny Burke                  Saint Mary Ryker         13.50   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Holston              12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         21.52   9 
  2 Daniel Allen              10 Stone Bridge             22.71   8    5  
  3 Arthur Williams           12 West Potomac             23.19   9    2  
  4 Roderick Spruel           10 Chancellor               23.28   9    4  
  5 Chris Yi                  JR Langley                  23.46   8    3  
  6 Ronald Johnson            10 South County             23.54   7    1  
  7 Chris Nelson              12 Bishop McNamara          23.75   7 
  8 Kevin Rooths              11 Northwest                23.80   9    0.5
  9 Andre Austin              09 Colonial Forge           23.84   3 
 10 Phil Madagan              12 Handley                  23.85   9 
 11 Shawn Allen               12 Stone Bridge             23.88   8    5  
 12 Dominique Wallace         10 Chancellor               23.96   5    4  
 13 Byong Kang                11 West Springfield         23.97   5 
 14 Daniel Piccolo            12 Woodson, W. T.           24.01   7 
 15 Steven Rudelius           JR Langley                  24.18   6    3  
 16 Ankur Desai               12 Jefferson S&T            24.39   3 
 17 Leons Kabongo             11 Gar-Field                24.42   6 
 18 Joseph Boateng            11 Northwest                24.59   5    0.5
 19 Robert Allen              10 South County             24.70   4    1  
 20 Darrian Carmichael        10 Bishop McNamara          24.71   4 
 21 Andrew Rodriguez          11 Bishop Ireton            24.78   7 
 22 Rushane Wilson            10 Williams, T. C.          24.94   5 
 23 Timar McFarlane           10 Handley                  25.00   8 
 23 Michael Sills             10 Madison, James           25.00   1 
 25 Julian Holden             10 West Potomac             25.02   4    2  
 26 Jordan Archibald          11 Madison, James           25.17   1 
 27 John Ro                   09 Robinson, James          25.20   2 
 28 James Parker              12 Mt. Vernon               25.28   7 
 28 Arvind Rachamadugu        10 Jefferson S&T            25.28   5 
 30 Mohammed Hussein          12 Williams, T. C.          25.53   7 
 31 Steven Rosenfelder        10 Glenelg                  25.60   4 
 32 Tim West                  10 Glenelg                  26.08   3 
 33 TJ Glenn                  12 Falls Church             26.14   3 
 34 Mark Holmes               09 Bishop Ireton            26.21   6 
 35 Mark Larmie               12 Gar-Field                26.64   6 
 36 Chas Rameo                   Saint Mary Ryker         27.06   1 
 37 John Neatrour             10 Woodson, W. T.           27.11   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Jenkins            11 Mason, George            50.23   8 
  2 Chris Yi                  JR Langley                  50.70   8    5  
  3 Jason Kymingham           12 Glenelg                  50.77   8    3  
  4 Jamal Ford                10 Williams, T. C.          51.74   8 
  5 Donald Hawkins            12 South County             51.80   7    4  
  6 Daniel Piccolo            12 Woodson, W. T.           52.14   6    2  
  7 Dan Klimek                12 Colonial Forge           52.15   7 
  8 Joe Bradley               10 West Potomac             52.16   6 
  9 Stepen Lord               12 Gar-Field                52.39   7    1  
 10 Rashad Adams              12 Stone Bridge             52.51   5    0.5
 11 Roderick Spruel           10 Chancellor               52.54   4 
 12 Antonio Toussaint         11 Brooke Point             53.16   8 
 13 Caeson Hodge              12 Mt. Vernon               53.27   4 
 14 Chris Onuigbo             10 Northwest                53.31   8 
 14 Byong Kang                11 West Springfield         53.31   4 
 16 David Ransome             12 Bishop McNamara          53.57   2 
 17 Peter Doku                11 South County             53.78   5    4  
 17 Gavin Pincus              11 Woodson, W. T.           53.78   6    2  
 19 Bobby Tillett             11 West Springfield         53.92   6 
 20 Matt Evans                SO Langley                  53.95   4    5  
 21 Fernando Ramos            12 Stone Bridge             54.01   3    0.5
 22 Maurice Buforn            11 Brooke Point             54.04   7 
 23 Leons Kabongo             11 Gar-Field                54.07   5    1  
 24 David D'Alessio           12 Northwest                54.36   4 
 25 Patrick Smith             10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         54.62   3 
 26 Arthur Pelham-Webb        11 Jefferson S&T            54.70   4 
 27 Jeremiah Wilson           09 Handley                  54.71   5 
 28 Conor Pencek              10 Glenelg                  54.92   3    3  
 29 Andrew Rodriguez          11 Bishop Ireton            55.07   6 
 30 Michael Sills             10 Madison, James           55.32   2 
 31 Tyler Smith               12 Osbourn                  55.72   2 
 32 Jeremy Delvalle           11 West Potomac             56.74   6 
 33 Jeff Glessner             10 Chancellor               56.77   3 
 34 Peter Taylor              10 Falls Church             57.10   1 
 35 Aaron Dufour              11 Jefferson S&T            57.11   2 
 36 Abdul Abdulbakir          11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         57.25   2 
 37 Stanley Robinson          11 Williams, T. C.          57.41   3 
 38 Jeremy Winterbottom       10 Falls Church             57.84   1 
 39 David Robinson            10 Madison, James           58.74   1 
 40 Malachi Robinson  III     11 Bishop McNamara          59.76   1 
 41 John Stabile                 Saint Mary Ryker       1:00.86   1 
 42 John Fritts               11 Bishop Ireton          1:03.58   2 
 43 Zach Landis                  Saint Mary Ryker       1:18.77   1 
 44 Rashad James              11 Anacostia              1:19.01   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake Arnold              12 Colonial Forge         1:59.42     5  
  2 Stephen Honan             11 Woodson, W. T.         2:02.24     2  
  3 Bradshaw Kenimer          11 Williams, T. C.        2:02.56     4  
  4 Brian Blincoe             12 Falls Church           2:02.60     0.5
  5 Dan Klimek                12 Colonial Forge         2:03.01     5  
  6 Alex Martis               12 West Springfield       2:03.33     3  
  7 Evan Kuerster             10 Williams, T. C.        2:03.60     4  
  8 Jason Holland             SR Langley                2:03.80  
  9 Logan Gates               10 Jefferson S&T          2:04.80  
 10 Anthony Trueheart         12 West Springfield       2:05.60     3  
 11 Adam Graybeal             12 Glenelg                2:06.47  
 12 Ben Hammond               10 West Potomac           2:06.49  
 13 Anthony LeCounte          12 Mt. Vernon             2:07.30  
 14 Chris Larabee             12 Stone Bridge           2:07.70     1  
 15 Derrick Sakyi             11 Gar-Field              2:07.89  
 16 Gidey Tefera              12 Stone Bridge           2:08.10     1  
 17 Kevin Nichols             12 Robinson, James        2:08.40  
 18 Cornell Jones             12 Osbourn                2:08.83  
 19 Michael Davis             10 Woodson, W. T.         2:08.90     2  
 20 Ethan Hall                12 Brooke Point           2:10.70  
 21 Kevin Rivero              11 Bishop Ireton          2:12.23  
 22 Alex Hinton               10 Chancellor             2:12.80  
 23 Denzel Cato               10 Chancellor             2:13.40  
 24 Jeremy Giblin             11 Falls Church           2:13.90     0.5
 25 Gyan Das                  SO Langley                2:14.30  
 26 Mason Wilson              09 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       2:14.70  
 27 Joe Valenzuela               Saint Mary Ryker       2:16.10  
 27 Patrick Wall              09 Madison, James         2:16.10  
 29 Andre Simmons             10 South County           2:18.50  
 30 Stephen Vaccaro           11 Bishop Ireton          2:19.50  
 31 Maurice Jones             11 Mt. Vernon             2:22.20  
 32 Jon McHugh                10 Mason, George          2:22.50  
 33 Joshua Santangelo         10 Northwest              2:23.40  
 34 Sam Parker                09 Mason, George          2:24.40  
 35 Andrew White              10 Madison, James         2:25.50  
 36 David Artin               11 Bishop McNamara        2:28.40  
 37 Connor Obrein                Saint Mary Ryker       2:37.10  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Spooner              12 West Springfield       4:19.23     5  
  2 Bradshaw Kenimer          11 Williams, T. C.        4:22.31     3  
  3 Blake Arnold              12 Colonial Forge         4:25.52  
  4 Erin McWhorter            12 Handley                4:28.86     4  
  5 Brian Landry              11 Jefferson S&T          4:33.52     2  
  6 Clint Schiavone           12 Handley                4:37.60     4  
  7 Doug Rissing              SR Langley                4:37.90     1  
  8 Adam Tremper              12 Brooke Point           4:38.44     0.5
  9 Alex Miller               10 Woodson, W. T.         4:39.24  
 10 Gidey Tefera              12 Stone Bridge           4:40.02  
 11 James Komen               12 Jefferson S&T          4:41.38     2  
 12 Conor McCaffrey           JR Langley                4:41.70     1  
 13 Corey Lofton              11 Madison, James         4:43.10  
 14 Charlie Waltrip           11 Woodson, W. T.         4:43.65  
 15 Loring Ross               11 West Springfield       4:44.60     5  
 16 John Clark                10 Brooke Point           4:44.90     0.5
 17 Evan Kuerster             10 Williams, T. C.        4:47.34     3  
 18 Mike Pandish              12 Stone Bridge           4:47.35  
 19 Christopher DeRose        12 West Potomac           4:48.21  
 20 Paul Devar                11 West Potomac           4:48.90  
 21 Eric Adams                12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       4:49.90  
 22 Andrew Longman            11 Chancellor             4:56.90  
 23 Adam Hahn                 12 Robinson, James        4:57.30  
 24 Scott Nickley             11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       5:00.20  
 25 Joseph Santangelo         10 Northwest              5:01.30  
 26 Austin Clark              09 Glenelg                5:02.80  
 27 Kevin Rivero              11 Bishop Ireton          5:04.50  
 27 Kevin Gottlieb            10 Bishop Ireton          5:04.50  
 29 Greg Forbes               10 Madison, James         5:05.30  
 30 Olivier Poulain           09 Northwest              5:07.80  
 31 Todd Stephens             10 Mt. Vernon             5:08.30  
 32 Thomas Keefe              09 South County           5:11.10  
 33 Mark DeAnna               09 Gar-Field              5:16.40  
 34 Glen Weaver               12 Osbourn                5:16.60  
 35 Michael Nicholas          10 Mt. Vernon             5:21.50  
 36 Thomas Schafer            09 South County           5:22.50  
 37 Reid Mene                 10 Mason, George          5:23.30  
 38 Timothy Austen            11 Osbourn                5:24.70  
 39 Ruben Wise                09 Bishop McNamara        5:26.10  
 40 Saddam Hossain            11 Falls Church           5:26.90  
 41 Colin Lauer               11 Mason, George          5:28.30  
 42 Kevin Nichols             12 Robinson, James        5:28.80  
 43 Jeffery McDonald          10 Bishop McNamara        5:32.40  
 -- Richard Bland                Saint Mary Ryker            NT  
 -- Justin Bond               10 Colonial Forge              NT  
 -- Chris Young               12 Chancellor                  NT  
 -- Kevin Cornett             12 Falls Church                NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josef Tessema             12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       9:40.65     2  
  2 Evan Heflin               11 Jefferson S&T          9:51.26     5  
  3 Jay Miller                11 Woodson, W. T.         9:54.00     4  
  4 Aaron Bernstein           11 Jefferson S&T          9:58.25     5  
  5 Kelly Carmichael          11 West Potomac          10:11.42     3  
  6 Nate Martins              11 Woodson, W. T.        10:12.68     4  
  7 Paul Devar                11 West Potomac          10:13.86     3  
  8 Cameron Crowell           12 Handley               10:18.83     1  
  9 Spencer Beasley           10 Williams, T. C.       10:24.70     0.5
 10 Daniel Carlton            12 Handley               10:32.80     1  
 11 David Lamberson           11 Colonial Forge        10:35.55  
 12 Alex Kingsley             11 West Springfield      10:36.70  
 13 Nick Gummo                10 Northwest             10:38.38  
 14 Henry Wendelin            10 Mt. Vernon            10:38.52  
 15 Nickolas Claude           JR Langley               10:40.70  
 16 Chris Loomis              12 Brooke Point          10:42.60  
 17 Will Mettle               11 Glenelg               10:45.30  
 17 Stephen Jordan            12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)      10:45.30     2  
 19 Tony Ramirez              10 Glenelg               10:49.70  
 20 Max Dreo                  10 Jefferson S&T         10:52.10  
 21 David Schmidt             09 South County          10:53.70  
 22 Alex Witko                10 Jefferson S&T         10:56.02  
 23 Christopher Beiro         12 Williams, T. C.       10:56.70     0.5
 24 Daniel Tobin              10 West Springfield      11:01.30  
 25 Ryan Purcell              10 Stone Bridge          11:12.40  
 26 Mike Arrowsmith           12 Stone Bridge          11:13.20  
 27 Dilanka Wijeyesekera      10 Falls Church          11:14.20  
 28 Marcus Perez              09 Osbourn               11:16.70  
 29 Terence Lebegern          10 Falls Church          11:20.70  
 30 Nicholas Taillon          10 South County          11:25.60  
 31 Joey Chelak               11 Bishop Ireton         11:27.70  
 32 James O'Leary             11 Madison, James        11:48.80  
 33 Joshua Choe               11 Bishop McNamara       11:51.70  
 34 Patrick Blake             12 Bishop Ireton         11:54.20  
 35 Eric Lovas                09 Chancellor            11:56.30  
 36 Antonio Buckner           11 Chancellor            11:56.90  
 37 Todd Stephens             10 Mt. Vernon            12:14.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alvin Hayes               11 South County             15.33   6    4  
  2 Chris Newkirk             11 West Potomac             15.81   6    3  
  3 Desmond Boykin            12 Mt. Vernon               15.94   6    5  
  4 Tony Banks                12 Chancellor               16.28   3 
  5 Damon Dixon               SR Langley                  16.43   4    2  
  6 Mitchel Holoman           11 Stone Bridge             16.75   6    1  
  7 Cameron Clive             09 Mt. Vernon               16.95   5    5  
  8 Derek Devore              12 Mason, George            16.97   5 
  9 Kim Nguyen                11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         17.02   2 
 10 Willem Gardner            12 West Springfield         17.05   5 
 11 Chris Patterson           12 Northwest                17.32   4 
 12 Joe Friel                 SO Langley                  17.36   3    2  
 13 Duy Nguyen                12 Jefferson S&T            17.42   3    0.5
 14 Paul Cooksey              11 West Potomac             17.56   4    3  
 15 Clinton Burrell           10 Gar-Field                17.62   5 
 16 Chris Bartholomew         12 South County             17.66   4    4  
 17 Robert Galloway           10 Handley                  17.67   5 
 18 Jim Miller                12 Glenelg                  17.68   3 
 19 Darren Burns              11 Stone Bridge             17.79   4    1  
 20 Paymon Hadjiesmaeiloo     09 Robinson, James          18.09   1 
 21 Hash Sesay                11 Brooke Point             18.33   4 
 22 Allan Moody               12 Gar-Field                19.08   5 
 23 Joel Seus                 10 Woodson, W. T.           19.13   1 
 24 Mike Casey                11 Jefferson S&T            19.17   2    0.5
 25 Brady Berkompas           10 Madison, James           20.50   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nobel Iyebote             12 South County             41.81   7    5  
  2 Cameron Clive             09 Mt. Vernon               42.93   6    4  
  3 Justin Banks              11 Handley                  43.22   7 
  4 Mitchel Holoman           11 Stone Bridge             43.29   5    3  
  5 Derek Devore              12 Mason, George            43.46   6 
  6 Allan Moody               12 Gar-Field                43.55   4    2  
  7 Duy Nguyen                12 Jefferson S&T            43.58   4    1  
  8 Damon Dixon               SR Langley                  43.99   6    0.5
  9 Darren Burns              11 Stone Bridge             44.01   4    3  
 10 James Bohigian            12 Bishop Ireton            44.16   6 
 11 Desmond Boykin            12 Mt. Vernon               44.24   7    4  
 11 Clinton Burrell           10 Gar-Field                44.24   5    2  
 13 Chris Bartholomew         12 South County             44.46   5    5  
 13 Willem Gardner            12 West Springfield         44.46   6 
 15 Clinton Simpkins          10 Chancellor               44.54   3 
 16 Paul Cooksey              11 West Potomac             44.72   3 
 17 Josue Cruz                11 Northwest                44.78   4 
 18 Jacob Hanger              10 Jefferson S&T            44.87   3    1  
 19 Arjun Chopra              SR Langley                  45.10   2    0.5
 20 Jim Miller                12 Glenelg                  45.36   5 
 21 Fabian Bailey             10 Robinson, James          45.55   6 
 22 Chris Newkirk             11 West Potomac             45.81   7 
 23 Kim Nguyen                11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         46.14   1 
 24 Yusof Becker              11 Mason, George            46.32   5 
 25 James Sung                10 Woodson, W. T.           46.44   2 
 26 Anthony King              12 Northwest                46.96   3 
 27 Tony Banks                12 Chancellor               47.03   3 
 28 Joel Seus                 10 Woodson, W. T.           48.11   2 
 29 Brady Berkompas           10 Madison, James           48.87   2 
 30 Chris Prohoda             10 West Springfield         49.92   2 
 31 Paymon Hadjiesmaeiloo     09 Robinson, James          52.93   3 
 32 William Schmitz           10 Madison, James           57.27   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stone Bridge  'A'                                     44.00   4   10  
     1) Daniel Allen 10                 2) Andrew Black 12                
     3) Tyler Smith 11                  4) Shawn Allen 12                 
  2 Chancellor  'A'                                       44.04   4    8  
     1) Bryn Barham 11                  2) Roderick Spruel 10             
     3) Chris Walker 10                 4) Dominique Wallace 10           
  3 West Potomac  'A'                                     44.47   4    6  
     1) Arthur Williams 12              2) Josh Wells 11                  
     3) Neal Hardie 12                  4) Julian Holden 10               
  4 Gar-Field  'A'                                        45.18   3    4  
     1) Kevin Aaron 11                  2)                                
     3)                                 4) Mark Larmie 12                 
  5 Northwest  'A'                                        45.42   3    2  
     1) Joseph Boateng 11               2) Kevin Rooths 11                
     3) Sam Trotman 11                  4) Chris Patterson 12             
  6 South County  'A'                                     45.43   3    1  
     1) Nobel Iyebote 12                2) Alvin Hayes 11                 
     3) Robert Allen 10                 4) Dawane Munnlyn 09              
  7 Handley  'A'                                          45.68   4 
     1) Terrell Corley 11               2) TJ Butler 11                   
     3) Timar McFarlane 10              4) Justin Banks 11                
  8 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                  46.02   1 
     1) Danavin Tucker 12               2) Darrian Carmichael 10          
     3) Rayvon Williams 12              4) Chris Nelson 12                
  9 Williams, T. C.  'A'                                  46.15   3 
     1) Jamal Ford 10                   2) Donte Knight 11                
     3) Mohammed Hussein 12             4) Rushane Wilson 10              
 10 Langley Saxons  'A'                                   46.56   2 
     1) Steven Rudelius JR              2) Austin Walker SR               
     3) Matt Jaffe SO                   4) Matt Evans SO                  
 11 Brooke Point  'A'                                     46.65   4 
     1) Maurice Buforn 11               2) Robert Bradshaw 11             
     3) Rich Brisbon 10                 4) Nolan Chao 12                  
 12 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                       46.78   4 
     1) Damian Wattley 12               2) Torres Hodges 11               
     3) James Parker 12                 4) Joseph Walker 11               
 13 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                    47.18   2 
     1) Stanley Liu 12                  2) Arvind Rachamadugu 10          
     3) James McMichael 09              4) Sy Rashid 09                   
 14 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                   47.68   1 
     1) Gavin Pincus 11                 2) Daniel Piccolo 12              
     3) Dalton Echard 10                4) Sean Nguyen 12                 
 15 Lee, R. E. (Spr)  'A'                                 48.01   3 
     1) Brandon Cameron 12              2) Sean Samlal 11                 
     3) Amber Sarmiento 10              4) Justin Adams 09                
 16 Robinson, James  'A'                                  49.05   1 
     1) Fabian Bailey 10                2) Chris Austin 09                
     3) John Ro 09                      4) Enoch Cha 09                   
 17 Saint Mary Ryker  'A'                                 50.35   1 
     1) John Stabile                    2) Brad Clements                  
     3) Cory Essington                  4) Danny Burke                    
 17 Madison, James  'A'                                   50.35   2 
     1) Jordan Archibald 11             2) TJ Davison 10                  
     3) William Schmitz 10              4) Nadir Shawish 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gar-Field  'A'                                      3:30.84   3   10  
     1) Derrick Sakyi 11                2)                                
     3)                                 4) Philip Lecky 11                
  2 Langley Saxons  'A'                                 3:34.45   2    8  
     1) Doug Rissing SR                 2) Sasha Amini JR                 
     3) Arjun Chopra SR                 4) Chris Yi JR                    
  3 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   3:35.83   3    6  
     1) Chris Larabee 12                2) Rashad Adams 12                
     3) Tyler Smith 11                  4) Fernando Ramos 12              
  4 West Springfield  'A'                               3:35.84   3    4  
     1) Loring Ross 11                  2) Mike Spooner 12                
     3) Daniel Scolese 10               4) Alex Martis 12                 
  5 West Potomac  'A'                                   3:37.08   3    2  
     1) Arthur Williams 12              2) Neal Hardie 12                 
     3) Joe Bradley 10                  4) Jeremy Delvalle 11             
  6 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     3:37.83   3    1  
     1) TJ Johnson 12                   2) Cameron Clive 09               
     3) Desmond Boykin 12               4) Anthony LeCounte 12            
  7 Northwest  'A'                                      3:39.21   3 
     1) David D'Alessio 12              2) Chris Onuigbo 10               
     3) Kevin Rooths 11                 4) Anthony King 12                
  8 Chancellor  'A'                                     3:43.59   2 
     1) Alex Hinton 10                  2) Denzel Cato 10                 
     3) Jeff Glessner 10                4) Andrew Longman 11              
  9 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 3:43.64   2 
     1) John Neatrour 10                2) Thomas Mukai 11                
     3) Ryan Cheney 11                  4) Gavin Pincus 11                
 10 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                  3:45.97   2 
     1) Arthur Pelham-Webb 11           2) Sy Rashid 09                   
     3) James Komen 12                  4) Ben Treweek 12                 
 11 Madison, James  'A'                                 3:49.20   2 
     1) Corey Lofton 11                 2) Michael Sills 10               
     3) David Njoroge 09                4) Greg Forbes 10                 
 12 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  3:53.65   2 
     1) James Bohigian 12               2) Andrew Rodriguez 11            
     3) Marc Nichols 12                 4) John Fritts 11                 
 13 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                3:55.67   1 
     1) Danavin Tucker 12               2) Johnathan Thornton 12          
     3) Darrian Carmichael 10           4) Rayvon Williams 12             
 14 Robinson, James  'A'                                3:58.70   2 
     1) Fabian Bailey 10                2) John Ro 09                     
     3) Paymon Hadjiesmaeiloo 09        4) Tommy Cumberland 12            
 15 Saint Mary Ryker  'A'                               4:19.49   1 
     1) John Stabile                    2) Joe Valenzuela                 
     3) Richard Bland                   4) Connor Obrein                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Potomac  'A'                                   8:27.82    10  
     1) Kelly Carmichael 11             2) Thom Hammond 10                
     3) Ben Hammond 10                  4) Christopher DeRose 12          
  2 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                  8:28.07     8  
     1) Viney Rathi 12                  2) Kevin Brown 12                 
     3) Timmy Galvin 10                 4) Kyle Lamson 12                 
  3 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 8:35.20     6  
     1) Ryan Cheney 11                  2) Kevin Todd 12                  
     3) Ethan Todd 10                   4) Mark Goldberg 11               
  4 West Springfield  'A'                               8:37.27     4  
     1) Daniel Scolese 10               2) Anthony Trueheart 12           
     3) Bobby Tillett 11                4) Julian Burke 09                
  5 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   8:37.31     2  
     1) Ryan McPoland 10                2) Chris Larabee 12               
     3) Mike Pandish 12                 4) Gidey Tefera 12                
  6 South County  'A'                                   8:38.66     1  
     1) Jeff Miller 12                  2) Donald Hawkins 12              
     3) Urslan Ahmad 11                 4) Andre Simmons 10               
  7 Brooke Point  'A'                                   8:41.30  
     1) Adam Tremper 12                 2) John Clark 10                  
     3) Chris Smith 11                  4) Ethan Hall 12                  
  8 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                8:43.76  
     1) Joshua Choe 11                  2) Ruben Wise 09                  
     3) David Artin 11                  4) Malachi Robinson  III 11       
  9 Handley  'A'                                        8:43.81  
     1) Luis Ramirez 10                 2) Clint Schiavone 12             
     3) Erin McWhorter 12               4) Austin Cote 11                 
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                        8:45.76  
     1) Jason Kymingham 12              2) Will Mettle 11                 
     3) Conor Pencek 10                 4) Adam Graybeal 12               
 11 Falls Church  'A'                                   8:46.56  
     1) Brian Blincoe 12                2) Kevin Cornett 12               
     3) Peter Taylor 10                 4) Jeremy Giblin 11               
 12 Chancellor  'A'                                     8:51.54  
     1) Alex Hinton 10                  2) Chris Young 12                 
     3) Denzel Cato 10                  4) Andrew Longman 11              
 13 Northwest  'A'                                      9:18.04  
     1) Chad Hoggle 12                  2) Robert Allaway 12              
     3) Joseph Santangelo 10            4) Olivier Poulain 09             
 14 Langley Saxons  'A'                                 9:51.68  
     1) Hunter Bohlen SO                2) Conor McCaffrey JR             
     3) Jason Holland SR                4) Doug Rissing SR                
 15 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  9:56.80  
     1) Chris Love 11                   2) Joey Chelak 11                 
     3) Stephen Vaccaro 11              4) Dan Palmer 11                  
 16 Madison, James  'A'                                 9:57.20  
     1) Patrick Wall 09                 2) James O'Leary 11               
     3) David Njoroge 09                4) Andrew White 10                
 17 Gar-Field  'A'                                     10:06.13  
     1) Derrick Sakyi 11                2)                                
     3)                                 4) Philip Lecky 11                
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                     11:14.44    10  
     1) Chad Hoggle 12                  2) David D'Alessio 12             
     3) Nick Gummo 10                   4) Managi Biggers 11              
  2 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                11:40.55     8  
     1) Josh Chartier 09                2) Michael Davis 10               
     3) Christopher Wilson 12           4) Ethan Katz 10                  
  3 West Springfield  'A'                              12:16.06     6  
     1) Sean O'Brien 10                 2) Julian Burke 09                
     3) Ryan Erbe 10                    4) Sam Hart 12                    
  4 Falls Church  'A'                                  13:10.52     4  
     1) Saddam Hossain 11               2) Terence Lebegern 10            
     3) Alex Howe 09                    4) Dilanka Wijeyesekera 10        
  5 Chancellor  'A'                                    13:11.67     2  
     1) Antonio Buckner 11              2) Steve Ogunwenmo 12             
     3) Ryan Nolan 11                   4) Shane Scott 10                 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rayvon Williams           12 Bishop McNamara        6-04.00     3.5
  2 Kyle Jones                12 Chancellor             6-03.00     5  
  3 Damon Dixon               SR Langley                6-02.00  
  4 Chris Bartholomew         12 South County           6-01.00     2  
  5 Sean Kinnebrew            11 Stone Bridge           5-10.00     3.5
  5 Zach Griendling           12 Woodson, W. T.         5-10.00     1  
  7 Allan Moody               12 Gar-Field              5-08.00     0.2
  7 Desmond Boykin            12 Mt. Vernon             5-08.00     0.2
  7 Steven Archer             12 Stone Bridge           5-08.00     3.5
  7 John Jaskot               12 Jefferson S&T          5-08.00  
 11 Sean Nguyen               12 Woodson, W. T.         5-06.00     1  
 11 Dustin Tutin              12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       5-06.00  
 11 Antonio Buckner           11 Chancellor             5-06.00     5  
 11 TJ Johnson                12 Mt. Vernon             5-06.00     0.2
 11 Timar McFarlane           10 Handley                5-06.00  
 11 Trevon Hawkins            10 Gar-Field              5-06.00     0.2
 17 Alvin Hayes               11 South County           5-04.00     2  
 17 Derik Bell                12 West Springfield       5-04.00  
 19 Jeffery McDonald          10 Bishop McNamara        5-02.00     3.5
 19 David Gibson              11 Brooke Point           5-02.00  
 -- Thomas Clark              11 Williams, T. C.             NH  
 -- Brady Berkompas           10 Madison, James              NH  
 -- Blake Bynum               11 Bishop Ireton               NH  
 -- Jamal Ford                10 Williams, T. C.             NH  
 -- Robert Galloway           10 Handley                     NH  
 -- Chris Patterson           12 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Rich Brisbon              10 Brooke Point                NH  
 -- Kelvin Stubblefield       12 Colonial Forge              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Baerenz               11 Jefferson S&T         12-00.00     4.5
  1 Michael Chisholm          JR Langley               12-00.00     4.5
  3 Conor McCaffrey           JR Langley               11-00.00     4.5
  3 Mike Casey                11 Jefferson S&T         11-00.00     4.5
  5 Daniel Whitehead          12 Woodson, W. T.        10-06.00  
  6 Tyler Smith               10 Colonial Forge        10-00.00  
  6 Robert Allen              10 South County          10-00.00  
  8 Christopher VanKleef      12 Mt. Vernon             9-00.00  
  9 Adam Ernest               12 Chancellor             8-06.00  
  9 Clinton Burrell           10 Gar-Field              8-06.00  
 -- Timothy Neilson           12 Williams, T. C.             NH  
 -- Andrew Clarke             10 South County                NH  
 -- Damon Dixon               SR Langley                     NH  
 -- Thomas Clark              11 Williams, T. C.             NH  
 -- Jared Eastman             09 Colonial Forge              NH  
 -- Phillip Louie             11 Woodson, W. T.              NH  
 -- Kevin Egypt               10 Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- John Graybeal             10 Glenelg                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steven Archer             12 Stone Bridge          20-07.50     4  
  2 Sam Trotman               11 Northwest             20-03.00     5  
  3 Arthur Williams           12 West Potomac          20-01.75  
  4 Allan Moody               12 Gar-Field             19-10.00     3  
  5 Andre Austin              09 Colonial Forge        19-09.25  
  6 Damon Dixon               SR Langley               19-06.75     2  
  7 Alex Goley                12 Northwest             19-03.25     5  
  8 Maurice Perry             12 Gar-Field             18-11.75     3  
  9 Jamal Ford                10 Williams, T. C.       18-10.00  
 10 Raghav Mattay             11 Jefferson S&T         18-08.25     1  
 11 Joseph Boateng            11 Northwest             18-06.75  
 12 Sean Kinnebrew            11 Stone Bridge          18-05.75     4  
 13 Derik Bell                12 West Springfield      18-05.50  
 14 David Jordan              09 South County          18-05.00  
 15 Austin Walker             SR Langley               18-01.50     2  
 16 Danavin Tucker            12 Bishop McNamara       18-01.25  
 17 Brad Clements                Saint Mary Ryker      17-10.00     0.5
 18 Cory Essington               Saint Mary Ryker      17-06.00     0.5
 19 Abdul Abdulbakir          11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)      17-04.75  
 19 Sumit Malik               11 Jefferson S&T         17-04.75     1  
 21 Enoch Cha                 09 Robinson, James       17-04.00  
 21 Steve Ogunwenmo           12 Chancellor            17-04.00  
 23 TJ Glenn                  12 Falls Church          17-03.00  
 24 Blake Bynum               11 Bishop Ireton         17-01.25  
 25 Cameron Rife              09 Mt. Vernon            16-09.50  
 26 Jordan Archibald          11 Madison, James        16-06.75  
 27 Jim Miller                12 Glenelg               16-05.25  
 28 Diego Alejandre           11 Madison, James        15-11.50  
 29 Chris Austin              09 Robinson, James       15-11.00  
 30 Lynyrd Sarmiento          11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)      15-02.00  
 31 Jeremy Winterbottom       10 Falls Church          14-06.25  
 32 Donald Hawkins            12 South County          14-03.00  
 -- Gavin Pincus              11 Woodson, W. T.              ND  
 -- Tony Banks                12 Chancellor                  ND  
 -- Desmond Boykin            12 Mt. Vernon                FOUL  
 -- Josh Wells                11 West Potomac              FOUL  
 -- Kelvin Stubblefield       12 Colonial Forge             DNF  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Boateng            11 Northwest             42-04.00     5  
  2 Chris Newkirk             11 West Potomac          41-09.25     3  
  3 Chris Bartholomew         12 South County          41-03.25     0.5
  4 Raghav Mattay             11 Jefferson S&T         41-00.00     4  
  5 Trevon Hawkins            10 Gar-Field             40-05.00     2  
  6 Sean Kinnebrew            11 Stone Bridge          40-02.50     1  
  7 Sam Trotman               11 Northwest             40-00.50     5  
  8 Sumit Malik               11 Jefferson S&T         39-09.50     4  
  9 Danavin Tucker            12 Bishop McNamara       39-09.00  
 10 Bryn Barham               11 Chancellor            38-11.25  
 11 Maurice Perry             12 Gar-Field             38-04.50     2  
 12 Emmanual Koduah           11 West Potomac          37-11.00     3  
 13 Terrell Corley            11 Handley               37-07.50  
 14 Tyreese Brown             12 Mt. Vernon            37-05.00  
 15 Enoch Cha                 09 Robinson, James       37-03.50  
 16 Steven Archer             12 Stone Bridge          37-02.50     1  
 17 Blake Bynum               11 Bishop Ireton         36-07.25  
 18 Alex Goley                12 Northwest             36-04.75  
 19 Brad Clements                Saint Mary Ryker      35-08.50  
 20 Julian Parker             10 South County          35-01.75     0.5
 -- Robert Bradshaw           11 Brooke Point                ND  
 -- Teddy Tyler               12 Mt. Vernon                  ND  
 -- Tony Banks                12 Chancellor                  ND  
 -- Francis Massa             09 Bishop Ireton               ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frank Nothaft             12 Jefferson S&T         50-10.50     3  
  2 Josh Capriani             12 Colonial Forge        49-01.00  
  3 Josh Weaver               12 West Potomac          47-03.50     5  
  4 John Jordan               12 West Potomac          47-00.75     5  
  5 Andrew Jolly              12 Williams, T. C.       45-05.00     4  
  6 Ricardo Simons            12 Williams, T. C.       44-11.00     4  
  7 Allan Moody               12 Gar-Field             44-03.00     2  
  8 Travis Mueller            11 Woodson, W. T.        43-05.50     0.5
  9 Elijah Washington         09 Handley               42-00.50     1  
 10 Matthew Gorman            12 Falls Church          40-08.50  
 11 John Vorndran             SR Langley               40-07.00  
 12 Austin Walker             SR Langley               40-05.75  
 13 Chase Williams            11 Northwest             40-01.00  
 14 Keith French              12 Gar-Field             40-00.50     2  
 15 Josh Bickert              11 Handley               39-05.00     1  
 16 Joshua Jenkins            11 Mason, George         38-08.50  
 17 Sam Knott                 12 Glenelg               38-05.50  
 18 Joshua Edmonds            10 Mt. Vernon            38-02.25  
 19 Dominique Wallace         10 Chancellor            38-00.00  
 20 Owen Scholl               12 Woodson, W. T.        37-09.25     0.5
 21 Jarerl Cohen              11 Jefferson S&T         37-08.00     3  
 22 Damian Wattley            12 Mt. Vernon            37-03.50  
 23 Pat Ryan                  11 Bishop Ireton         36-10.25  
 24 Randy Modowski            11 Stone Bridge          36-04.00  
 25 Jamar Watson              12 Glenelg               36-03.50  
 26 Ed Hickey                 12 Mason, George         35-09.50  
 27 Darius Colbourn           10 South County          35-06.50  
 28 Jon Bagg                  12 Robinson, James       35-02.50  
 29 William Smith             11 Osbourn               34-08.00  
 30 Sean Hogan                12 West Springfield      34-00.75  
 31 Diego Alejandre           11 Madison, James        33-11.25  
 32 Jonathan Nampha           12 South County          33-10.00  
 33 Chris Jones               09 Chancellor            33-09.50  
 34 Josue Cruz                11 Northwest             33-09.00  
 35 Vann Pugh                 09 Bishop McNamara       33-06.00  
 36 Tre' Bracken              09 Bishop McNamara       32-03.00  
 37 Nadir Shawish             12 Madison, James        32-01.75  
 38 Paul Kim                  11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)      31-10.25  
 39 Matthew Renn              09 Falls Church          31-01.75  
 40 Cory Essington               Saint Mary Ryker      29-05.00  
 41 Geron Roper               10 Robinson, James       29-03.50  
 42 Will Padukiewicz             Saint Mary Ryker      26-03.50  
 43 Kevin Schmidt                Saint Mary Ryker      19-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frank Nothaft             12 Jefferson S&T        158-04.50  
  2 John Jordan               12 West Potomac            131-03     5  
  3 Frank Afriyie             11 Williams, T. C.         130-01     4  
  4 Travis Mueller            11 Woodson, W. T.          123-10     3  
  5 Josue Cruz                11 Northwest            121-11.50     2  
  6 Josh Weaver               12 West Potomac            117-11     5  
  7 Josh Capriani             12 Colonial Forge       113-08.50  
  8 Ed Hickey                 12 Mason, George           112-03  
  9 Matthew Gorman            12 Falls Church            109-01  
 10 Sam Knott                 12 Glenelg              106-11.50     0.5
 11 Simons Ricardo            12 Williams, T. C.         106-09     4  
 12 Josh Bickert              11 Handley              105-08.50  
 13 Joshua Edmonds            10 Mt. Vernon              105-02     1  
 14 Jason Wellington          12 Mt. Vernon              103-07     1  
 15 Joe Wilson                12 Woodson, W. T.          100-01     3  
 16 Parker Miles              12 Gar-Field             97-05.50  
 17 Yurkovic Todd             09 South County          96-02.50  
 18 Jamar Watson              12 Glenelg                  96-00     0.5
 19 Chase Williams            11 Northwest                94-07     2  
 20 Diego Alejandre           11 Madison, James           94-00  
 21 Adam Ernest               12 Chancellor               92-01  
 22 Elijah Washington         09 Handley                  90-01  
 23 Justin West               11 Gar-Field                87-09  
 24 Matt Geurtsen             11 Mason, George            83-10  
 25 Randy Modowski            11 Stone Bridge          82-06.50  
 26 Vann Pugh                 09 Bishop McNamara       79-10.50  
 27 Jon Bagg                  12 Robinson, James       77-10.50  
 28 Tre' Bracken              09 Bishop McNamara       76-11.50  
 29 Paul Kim                  11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)      71-10.50  
 30 Wael Francis              09 Falls Church          65-08.50  
 31 Darius Colbourn           10 South County              0.75  
 -- Pat Ryan                  11 Bishop Ireton               ND  
 -- Daniel Keramat            10 Jefferson S&T               ND 


Return to Top

Email | About