MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NW and WM at Clarksburg
Clarksburg HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2013-04-09

Northwest & Watkins Mill @ Clarksburg			
Apr 9, 2013		82 deg.  Sunny -- Light Breeze	


GIRLS		NORTHWEST	80	CLARKSBURG	57
		NORTHWEST	98	WATKINS MILL 19
		CLARKSBURG	91	WATKINS MILL 43  Doesn’t count in division standings




BOYS		NORTHWEST	86	CLARKSBURG	51
		NORTHWEST	118	WATKINS MILL	19
		CLARKSBURG 	103	WATKINS MILL	34 Doesn’t count in division standings


GIRLS RESULTS

4x800
NORTHWEST					10:17.3
WATKINS MILL					10:48.3
CLARKSBURG					11:43.7

100HH
Alexus Pyles			C		14.6
Catherine Grela			C		16.4
Christmas			NW		18.5
Young				C		19.1


100m
Dakwa				WM		12.7
Solomon				NW		12.7
Hardie				C		12.9
Babin				WM		12.9
Muse				NW		13.3
Spencer				C		13.4
Johnson				WM		13.6
Black				NW		13.8
Howard				C		13.8


1600m
Daley				C		5:40.9
Tossvini			NW		5:47.8
Go				NW		5:49.5
Dinardo				NW		5:36.3
Mordoff				C		5:58.2
Franco				WM		6:11.4
Perry				WM		6:24.8
Soko				WM		6:40.2
Zhang				C		6:57.9
Meggison			NW		7:03.7
Andino				NW		7:06.2


4x200m
NORTHWEST A				1:46.7
CLARKSBURG A				1:48.1
WATKINS MILL A				1:49.4
CLARKSBURG B				2:02
CLARKSBURG C				2:06


400m
Dakwa				WM		58.9
Ekerstrom			NW		59.8
Wellman				NW		1:01.0
Lake				NW		1:01.0
Rischelle			WM		1:02.4
Kukapa				C		1:05.0
Brosnan				C		1:05.9
Galo				WM		1:06.0
Cipriano			C		1:13.0


3200m
Daley				C		12:46.2
Tassbini			NW		13:00.7
Mordoff				C		13:01.4
Dinardo				NW		14:02.1


300IH
Pyles				C		48.2
Korea				NW		49.5
Christmas			NW		51.2
Meredith			NW		52.1
Brosnan				C		54.9
D Young				C		56.3
Perry				WM		59.4
Sonsh				WM 		1:17.8
Sayeh				WM		DQ


200m
Babin				WM		25.8
Solomon				NW		25.9
Hardie				C		26.1
Dakwa				WM		26.4
Tshitinge			NW		26.5
Spencer				C		27.7
Johnson				WM		27.8
Howard				C		28.1
Cadenhead			NW		28.2

800m
Sheppard			NW		2:31.3
Go				NW		2:31.5
Daley 				C		2:37.9
Franco				WM		2:41.3
Richelle			WM		2:42.9
Knopp				NW		2:44.5
Brosnan				NW		2:45.2
McCloskey			C		2:45.8
Perry				WM		2:48.0
Soko				C		2:58.7
Andino				NW		2:59.1
MAgginson			NW		3:01.0
Ledbetter			WM		3:41.9

	
4x100m
NORTHWEST A				50.5
WATKINS MILL A				51.9
CLARKSBURG A				52.4


4x400m
NORTHWEST A				4:08.5
WATKINS MILL A				4:16.5
CLARKSBURG A				4:52.3
CLARKSBURG B				5:02.7


HJ
A Pyles				C		5-00
Leondra C			NW		4-06
Hayley H			NW		4-10
Danielle Y			C		4-04
Biamba				NW		4-02


LJ
Kendra M			NW		15-04
Hayley H			NW		13-07
Leondra C			NW		13-06
Catherine G			C		13-01
Andrea C			NW		12-10
Jamiere J			C		11-11
Alexis P			WM		10-02
Mireille G			NW		10-01


TJ
Alexus Pyles			C		35-08
Kendra M			NW		34-06
Catherine Grela			C		31-09
Hayley H			NW		31-07
Sara C				NW		28-11

SP
Claudia Ababio		C	41-06
Jasmine Mutunga		NW	29-08
Kayla Lopez		NW	29-05
Hamzatu King		NW	29-05
MAria Beteta		NW	26-08
Heather Ramlal		C	25-07
Cara Dement		NW	25-06
Chloe Davis		WM	25-06
Doris Ansah		C	25-05
Jessica Alverez		NW	25-03
Paris Tyson		C	24-01
Rachel Snyder		NW	22-07
Courtney Haberman		NW	21-04
Celina Dean		C	19-01
Amel Sharif		C	19-00


DT
Claudia Ababio		C	96-05
Tiffany Cancel		C	90-11
Jessica Ciecwierz		NW	76-10
Jasmine Mutanga		NW	72-03
Chloe Davis		WM	69-06
Zatu King		NW	68-00
Doris ANsah		C	65-10
Rachel Snyder		NW	65-03
Courtney Hablerman		NW	62-08
Cara Dement		NW	57-01
Maria Beteta		NW	57-00
Heather Ramlal		C	55-09
Celina Dean		C	52-11
Kayla Lopez		NW	52-04
Amel Sharif		C	43-03
Paris Tyson		C	40-10



Boys

4x800
NORTHWEST				8:10.0
CLARKSBURG A				8:12.7
CLARKSBURG B				9:55.0 XX
WATKINS MILL				10:26.9


100HH
Hurley			NW		16.0
Wright			NW		16.0
Bynum			C		16.6
Zamena			NW		16.8
Beidleman		NW		17.5
Dean			C		17.7
Steve T			C		20.1
Dhanak			C		21.5


100m
Littlejon		WM		10.9
Walker			NW		10.9
McCloskey		C		10.9
Harris			NW		11.2
Hears			WM		11.3
Foreman			C		11.4
Sonyak			WM		11.6
Perez			NW		11.7
T Johnson		C		11.8


1600m
Bertrand		C		4:39.0
Zarati			NW		4:39.4
Larkin			C		4:48.9
Jordan			C		4:58.8
Weingold		NW		5:00.3
Rhoderick		NW		5:05.4
St. Jean		C		5:08.9
Schellhase		C		5:13.4
Thomas			C		5:16.5
Wurtzel			C		5:27.1
Martinez		WM		5:24.7
Allen			NW		5:26.6
Brock			NW		5:27.0
J Lee			C		5:33.0
Hoffman			C		5:35.0
Pandya			C		5:40.8
McFarland		C		5:47.8
Vargas			WM		5:49.8
Smith			C		5:51.6
Fendrick		C		5:53.6
Martin			WM		5:56.1


4x200m
NORTHWEST A			1:31.5
WATKINS MILL A			1:31.7
CLARKSBURG A			1:34.8


400m
McDonald		NW		49.9
Mundela			C		50.7
Watson			NW		51.4
Ramm			C		52.0
Brewer			WM		54.00
T Kamdoum		C		54.3
Bennett			WM		54.7
Crossman		NW		58.1
Cody			WM		59.0


3200m
Bertrand		C		10:06.0
Zarate			NW		10:13.9
Larkin			C		10:54.1
Weingard		NW		11:17.5
Martinez		WM		11:42.1
St. Jean		C		11:42.3
Thomas			C		11:59.5
Wurtzel			C		12:02.6
J Lee			C		12:27 6
Allen			NW		12:35.8
Hoffman			C		12:54.5
Szczesny		WM		13:08.2


300IH
Bynum			C		41.8
Hurley			NW		41.9
Dean			C		44.2
Wright			NW		44.3
Brewer			WM		50.3
Anya			C		50.5
Beidleman		NW		DQ


200m
Walker			NW		21.7
Littlejon		WM		21.9
Hears			WM		22.6
Harris			NW		23.2
Kevin			WM		23.5
Foreman			C		23.6
Perez			NW		23.7
Hudson			C		24.1
Young			C		26.4


800m
Jahn-Richardson		NW		2:07.5
Larkin			C		2:09.8
T Kamdoum		C		2:11.0
Clink			C		2:11.5
Rhoderick		NW		2:12.8
Hanley			NW		2:14.1
St. Jean		C		2:24.7
Brock			NW		2:28.6
Wurtzel			C		2:31.0
Thomas			C		2:31.8
Opiekun			C		2:32.6
Martin			WM		2:33.2
McFarland		C		2:38.0
Pandya			C		2:39.2
Fendrick		C		2:40.3
C Smith			C		2:48.0
Boakye			C		2:56.3
	

4x100m
NORTHWEST A				44.7
WATKINS MILL A				45.5
CLARKSBURG A				DQ		Zone 2 - Long


4x400m
NORTHWEST A				3:35.0
CLARKSBURG A				3:36.2


HJ
Kaos Williams		C	6-05
Austin C		NW	6-00
Matthew A		C	6-00
Joe W			NW	5-10
Jack M			C	5-10
Arin B			NW	5-10
Carlos V		C	5-06
Chuk A			C	5-06
Xavier B		NW	5-04
Jake S			C	5-02


LJ
Dontay H		WM	19-10
Kaos W			C	19-08
Joe W			N	18-05
Matthew A		C	17-07
Austin			N	17-02
Trevel J		C	17-00
Carlos V		C	16-06
Dayvon H		C	16-04
Lance H			C	16-01
Chuk A			C	15-08
Patrick G		C	15-04
Timmy S			C	14-10
Stanley P		C	14-09
Owi T			WM	13-11
Chris L			C	10-11
Cedric A		NW	9-10


TJ
Matthew Adedeji		C	43-07.5
Carlos V		C	40-06
Kaos W			C	40-00
Joe W			NW	39-11
Aaorn B			NW	38-07
Trevel J		C	38-04
Xavier B		NW	37-08
Austin C		NW	36.09
Martias D		C	36-00
Chrysale T		C	34-03
St. Jean		C	32-01
Timmy S			C	31-10
Jake S			C	28-09
			
		 	

SP
Billy Emerson		WM	46-04
John Smith-Homes	NW	41-10
Abraham Kinguelewa	C	41-06
Karsten Bratt		WM	40-05
Brandon Young		NW	40-04
Luis Beteta		NW	38-06
Patrick Broussoul	C	38-06
Austn Duffy		C	37-00
Shaq Kagnassa		NW	36-10
Luke Jones		C	36-01
Brandon Hungerford	NW	35-07
Caleb Gills		NW	35-04
Byron Arriola		C	33-06
Daylen Greene		C	33-05
Zach Fiscus		C	33-02
Adrian Adams		WM	30-10
Matt Jones		C	29-03
Joey Opiekun		C	27-02


DT
John Smith-Holmes	NW	122-10
Brandon Young		NW	122-01
Patrick Broussoul	C	119-05
Abraham Kinguelewa	C	114-02
Billy Emerson		WM	112-09
Luis Beteta		NW	102-09
Shaq Kagnassy		NW	101-09
Austin Duffy		C	100-07
Byron Arriola		C	98-09
Karson Sten		WM	96-07
Brandon Hungerford	NW	91-10
Joey Opiekun		C	91-07
Zach Fiscus		C	78-07
Caleb Gills		NW	68-08
Adrian Adams		WM	67-08
Matt Jones		C	65-08



Return to Top

Email | About