MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Gaithersburg at Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2013-04-09

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2013 09:40 PM
                      Gaithersburg vs. Whitman - 4/9/2013                      
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Alexia          11 Gaithersburg             13.06   1 
  2 Luo, Zeya                 11 Walt Whitman             13.34   1 
  3 Wright, Reyna             10 Walt Whitman             13.41   1 
  4 Hackett, Taylar           12 Gaithersburg             13.61   1 
  5 Currica, Rebecca           9 Gaithersburg             13.79   1 
  6 Anderson, Emma            10 Walt Whitman             13.87   1 
  7 Andrasko, Natalie         11 Walt Whitman             14.15   2 
  8 Riggins, Hannah           10 Walt Whitman             14.37   1 
  9 Dionne, Julia             12 Walt Whitman             14.52   2 
 10 Herdman, India            10 Walt Whitman             14.83   3 
 11 de Gravelles, Natalia     11 Walt Whitman             15.02   2 
 12 Spies, Isabelle           11 Walt Whitman             15.08   2 
 13 Lynch, Cassidy            10 Walt Whitman             15.20   3 
 14 Mitchell, Skylar          10 Walt Whitman             15.48   3 
 15 Groux, Allison             9 Walt Whitman             15.72   5 
 15 Zeleznik, Olga             9 Walt Whitman             15.72   5 
 17 Prandoni, Kayla           12 Walt Whitman             15.82   2 
 18 Tyson, Kathryn             9 Walt Whitman             15.84   3 
 19 Hanford, Haley             9 Walt Whitman             15.89   3 
 20 Glass, Kelsie              9 Walt Whitman             16.16   3 
 21 Lyon, Jessica             10 Walt Whitman             16.17   2 
 22 Pete, Alexandria           9 Walt Whitman             16.36   3 
 23 Ulusan, Selvi              9 Walt Whitman             16.44   3 
 24 Hirschfeld, Julie          9 Walt Whitman             16.53   2 
 25 Fues, Allie               11 Walt Whitman             16.55   2 
 26 Mason, Brea               11 Gaithersburg             17.07   1 
 27 Ames, Angela               9 Walt Whitman             17.34   5 
 28 Oh, Allison                9 Walt Whitman             17.61   5 
 -- Campbell, Sarah           10 Walt Whitman                NT   4 
 -- Cernea, Dylan              9 Walt Whitman                NT   4 
 -- Malachowski, Emilia       10 Walt Whitman                NT   4 
 -- Davoodi, Parisa           12 Walt Whitman                NT   4 
 -- Noencikx, Casey           10 Walt Whitman                NT   4 
 -- Stenger, Cameron           9 Walt Whitman                NT   4 
 -- Chatterji-Len, Milani     10 Walt Whitman                NT   4 
 -- Markowitz, Hannah          9 Walt Whitman                NT   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Alexia          11 Gaithersburg             26.90   1 
  2 Wright, Reyna             10 Walt Whitman             27.25   2 
  3 Hackett, Taylar           12 Gaithersburg             27.55   1 
  4 Currica, Rebecca           9 Gaithersburg             28.82   1 
  5 Tracey, Maya              10 Gaithersburg             29.71   2 
  6 Herdman, India            10 Walt Whitman             30.33   3 
  7 Combs, Yvonne             10 Gaithersburg             30.57   2 
  8 Lynch, Cassidy            10 Walt Whitman             31.25   3 
  9 Fraser, Julia             11 Walt Whitman             31.89   3 
 10 Prandoni, Kayla           12 Walt Whitman             32.04   1 
 11 Hanford, Haley             9 Walt Whitman             32.60   3 
 12 Gaines, Megan              9 Walt Whitman             32.80   1 
 13 Mason, Brea               11 Gaithersburg             33.13   2 
 14 Le, Amanda                11 Walt Whitman             33.26   1 
 15 Glass, Kelsie              9 Walt Whitman             33.36   2 
 16 Chatterji-Len, Milani     10 Walt Whitman             33.48   1 
 17 Lyon, Jessica             10 Walt Whitman             33.67   2 
 18 Davoodi, Parisa           12 Walt Whitman             34.07   3 
 19 Young, Jamia              12 Gaithersburg             34.59   1 
 20 Wesley, Emma               9 Walt Whitman             38.80   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plybeah, Alsia            12 Gaithersburg             59.82  
  2 Wright, Reyna             10 Walt Whitman             60.64  
  3 Neher, Dorothy             9 Walt Whitman             66.24  
  4 Mowlana, Layla            12 Gaithersburg             75.55  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brossi, Jordan            12 Walt Whitman           2:46.73  
  2 Dehareng, Elisabeth        9 Walt Whitman           2:55.76  
  3 Montgomery, Alise         11 Gaithersburg           2:57.33  
  4 Maraviglia, Malena        11 Walt Whitman           2:59.47  
  5 Lee-Shapiro, Toti         11 Walt Whitman           3:11.68  
  6 Kattapuram, Meera         11 Walt Whitman           3:11.71  
  7 Wilson, Kate               9 Walt Whitman           3:15.30  
  8 Lapham, Casey             12 Gaithersburg           3:28.07  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zeichner, Elizabeth       11 Walt Whitman           5:48.10  
  2 Elmendorf, Caroline       12 Walt Whitman           5:49.69  
  3 Frayne-Reixa, Adriana     12 Walt Whitman           5:53.06  
  4 Ihrie, Nicole             10 Walt Whitman           6:02.31  
  5 Brossi, Jordan            12 Walt Whitman           6:09.68  
  6 Montgomery, Alise         11 Gaithersburg           6:18.10  
  7 Fitterman, Charlotte      11 Walt Whitman           6:19.10  
  8 Dehareng, Elisabeth        9 Walt Whitman           6:22.74  
  9 Baker, Emily              11 Walt Whitman           6:28.28  
 10 Friedman, Sarah           10 Walt Whitman           6:35.74  
 11 Murray, McKenna           10 Walt Whitman           6:41.63  
 12 Fleck, Brittany           12 Walt Whitman           6:41.69  
 13 Golub, Alyson             10 Walt Whitman           6:43.24  
 14 Hanfling, Sarina           9 Walt Whitman           6:43.44  
 15 Glazer, Sophia            10 Walt Whitman           6:45.98  
 16 Gaines, Megan              9 Walt Whitman           6:46.40  
 17 Gandolfo, Aya              9 Walt Whitman           6:49.62  
 18 Maraviglia, Malena        11 Walt Whitman           6:54.29  
 19 Waye, Catherine           10 Walt Whitman           6:55.61  
 20 Wilson, Kate               9 Walt Whitman           7:03.49  
 21 Lapham, Casey             12 Gaithersburg           7:15.65  
 22 Wesley, Emma               9 Walt Whitman           7:19.46  
 23 Foroutan, Atessa          11 Walt Whitman           7:20.62  
 24 Sweat, Margo               9 Walt Whitman           7:20.83  
 25 Granados, Sandra          10 Gaithersburg           7:30.17  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter, Lela              10 Walt Whitman          12:26.26  
  2 O'Connor, Erin             9 Walt Whitman          13:34.10  
  3 Elmendorf, Laura          12 Walt Whitman          13:43.85  
  4 Zeichner, Elizabeth       11 Walt Whitman          13:47.93  
  5 Friedman, Sarah           10 Walt Whitman          14:19.34  
  6 Montgomery, Alise         11 Gaithersburg          14:22.84  
  7 Lapham, Casey             12 Gaithersburg          16:51.49  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ha, Jenny                 12 Gaithersburg             18.65   1 
  2 de Gravelles, Natalia     11 Walt Whitman             19.15   1 
  3 Fraser, Julia             11 Walt Whitman             20.46   1 
  4 Foroutan, Atessa          11 Walt Whitman             20.95   1 
  5 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman             21.66   2 
  6 Chatterji-Len, Milani     10 Walt Whitman             22.37   2 
  7 Ames, Angela               9 Walt Whitman             23.37   2 
  8 Fues, Allie               11 Walt Whitman             24.08   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ha, Jenny                 12 Gaithersburg             52.51  
  2 Fraser, Julia             11 Walt Whitman             54.19  
  3 Elmendorf, Caroline       12 Walt Whitman             55.72  
  4 Nwakibu, Solidad          10 Gaithersburg             56.36  
  5 Campbell, Sarah           10 Walt Whitman             59.14  
  6 Fleck, Brittany           12 Walt Whitman             62.28  
  7 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman             67.29  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                          55.12  
  2 Walt Whitman                                          61.29  
  3 Walt Whitman  'B'                                     61.76  
  4 Walt Whitman  'C'                                     62.33  
  5 Walt Whitman  'D'                                     64.24  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                        1:53.99  
  2 Gaithersburg                                        1:55.57  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                        4:42.12  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        5:05.81  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                       10:01.28  
  2 Walt Whitman  'B'                                  10:54.66  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ha, Jenny                 12 Gaithersburg           4-04.00  
  2 Spies, Isabelle           11 Walt Whitman           4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ha, Jenny                 12 Gaithersburg          14-08.00  
  2 Oh, Rachel                11 Walt Whitman          13-09.50  
  3 Dionne, Julia             12 Walt Whitman          13-03.50  
  4 McClanahan, Erin          10 Walt Whitman          12-08.00  
  5 Turque, Della             11 Walt Whitman          10-10.25  
  6 Wang, Rolanda             11 Walt Whitman          10-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oh, Rachel                11 Walt Whitman          27-03.00  
  2 Elmendorf, Caroline       12 Walt Whitman          27-03.00  
  3 Wang, Rolanda             11 Walt Whitman          22-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baily, Treseheena          - Gaithersburg          20-07.00  
  2 Lyon, Jessica             10 Walt Whitman          20-02.00  
  3 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman          19-11.00  
  4 Davoodi, Parisa           12 Walt Whitman          19-05.00  
  5 Chatterji-Len, Milani     10 Walt Whitman          18-09.00  
  6 Jaitly, Krishna           12 Walt Whitman          18-02.00  
  7 Tyson, Kathryn             9 Walt Whitman          14-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosenthal, Emily          11 Walt Whitman             53-10  
  2 Lyon, Jessica             10 Walt Whitman             53-09  
  3 Baily, Treseheena          - Gaithersburg             45-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vault, Soloman            11 Gaithersburg             11.62   1 
  2 Conteh, Cleon             12 Gaithersburg             11.90   1 
  3 Mosley, Xaviyer           11 Gaithersburg             11.98   1 
  4 Maraviglia, Anders        12 Walt Whitman             12.38   1 
  5 Sangbong, George          11 Gaithersburg             12.42   2 
  6 Taylor, Aaron             11 Gaithersburg             12.43   2 
  7 Richardson, Jorge         11 Walt Whitman             12.48   1 
  8 Hearn, Brendan            11 Walt Whitman             12.61   1 
  9 Samuel, Jameel             - Gaithersburg             12.88   2 
 10 Stoll, Malachi            11 Walt Whitman             13.01   1 
 11 Alexander, Jahvon         12 Gaithersburg             13.13   3 
 12 Smith, Marc               11 Gaithersburg             13.20   2 
 13 Hanessian, Nolan          10 Walt Whitman             13.26   3 
 14 Ashtary-Yazdi, Kourosh    11 Walt Whitman             13.27   2 
 15 Carter, Kamonte            - Gaithersburg             13.42   1 
 16 Gaskins, Clarence          - Gaithersburg             13.47   3 
 17 Beske, Grant              10 Walt Whitman             13.63   3 
 18 Champagne, Roger          10 Walt Whitman             13.99   4 
 19 Kelly, Brendan            10 Walt Whitman             14.03   5 
 20 Ghanadan, Gabe            11 Walt Whitman             14.04   2 
 21 Batton, Nick               9 Walt Whitman             14.24   5 
 22 Putnam, Ethan              9 Walt Whitman             14.30   3 
 23 Chu, Jeffrey               9 Walt Whitman             14.56   4 
 24 Katz, Noah                10 Walt Whitman             14.64   4 
 25 Gwashsavanhu, Tinashe     11 Gaithersburg             14.73   5 
 26 Driver, Everett            - Gaithersburg             15.00   3 
 27 Darry, Matt                9 Walt Whitman             15.07   5 
 28 Nathan, Karthik           10 Walt Whitman             15.42   4 
 29 Moorman, Mark             10 Gaithersburg             15.54   3 
 30 Ramirez, Alejandro        12 Walt Whitman             15.67   2 
 31 Treacy, Jason             10 Walt Whitman             15.91   4 
 32 Kpodor, Othnieo            - Gaithersburg             16.97   5 
 33 Guerrero, Edward           - Gaithersburg             17.21   5 
 34 Fried, William             9 Walt Whitman             17.56   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Masanja, Kayuza           10 Gaithersburg             23.68   1 
  2 Vault, Soloman            11 Gaithersburg             23.80   1 
  3 Smith, Marc               11 Gaithersburg             24.99   2 
  4 Sangbong, George          11 Gaithersburg             25.09   2 
  5 Samuel, Jameel             - Gaithersburg             25.49   2 
  6 Taylor, Avery             11 Gaithersburg             25.60   2 
  6 Rubin, Isaac              12 Walt Whitman             25.60   2 
  8 Trang, Ken                 9 Gaithersburg             25.99   4 
  9 Taylor, Aaron             11 Gaithersburg             26.11   1 
 10 Bennet, Nathan            11 Walt Whitman             26.29   2 
 11 Gaskins, Clarence          - Gaithersburg             26.59   4 
 12 Hanessian, Nolan          10 Walt Whitman             26.61   1 
 13 Alexander, Jahvon         12 Gaithersburg             26.69   3 
 14 Beske, Grant              10 Walt Whitman             27.15   1 
 15 Carter, Kamonte            - Gaithersburg             27.20   1 
 16 Small, Quinton            10 Gaithersburg             28.43   4 
 17 Mata, Evan                11 Walt Whitman             28.45   3 
 18 Greenbaum, Jamey          11 Walt Whitman             28.60   2 
 19 Kelly, Brendan            10 Walt Whitman             28.65   1 
 20 Diaz, Nathan               - Gaithersburg             28.73   3 
 21 Lesch, Austin             11 Walt Whitman             28.91   2 
 22 Hanfling, Eyal            12 Walt Whitman             28.96   3 
 23 Katz, Noah                10 Walt Whitman             29.14   1 
 24 No, Ji-Ho                  9 Gaithersburg             29.19   3 
 25 Driver, Everett            - Gaithersburg             30.72   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedell, Vicco             11 Gaithersburg             51.92   1 
  2 Masanja, Kayuza           10 Gaithersburg             52.25   1 
  3 Smith, Zach                9 Gaithersburg             54.77   1 
  4 Kendrick, Wes             11 Walt Whitman             56.33   1 
  5 Conteh, Cleon             12 Gaithersburg             59.03   2 
  6 Ashtary-Yazdi, Kourosh    11 Walt Whitman             60.25   1 
  7 Trang, Ken                 9 Gaithersburg             60.85   2 
  8 Goldberg, Nico             9 Walt Whitman             61.16   2 
  9 Winter, Zachary           10 Walt Whitman             61.31   2 
 10 Vault, Soloman            11 Gaithersburg             61.72   3 
 11 Wright, Andrew             9 Walt Whitman             62.50   2 
 12 Lydon, John                9 Walt Whitman             63.15   1 
 13 Keita, Mohamed            11 Gaithersburg             63.61   2 
 14 Villanueva, Emanuel        9 Gaithersburg             63.65   2 
 15 Herscowitz, Jack           9 Walt Whitman             64.32   2 
 16 Diaz, Nathan               - Gaithersburg             65.69   3 
 17 No, Ji-Ho                  9 Gaithersburg             66.52   3 
 18 Madrilejos, Angelo         9 Walt Whitman             66.58   1 
 19 Adamian, Rian              9 Walt Whitman             70.42   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Edward             11 Walt Whitman           2:03.72  
  2 Woods, Evan               10 Walt Whitman           2:05.76  
  3 Belay, Daniel             11 Gaithersburg           2:06.97  
  4 McPhaul, T.J.             11 Walt Whitman           2:17.21  
  5 Murray, Andrew             9 Walt Whitman           2:19.45  
  6 Gersch, Ben                9 Walt Whitman           2:20.23  
  7 Rosenthal, Bernard        12 Gaithersburg           2:31.88  
  8 Jafrani, Danyaal          11 Walt Whitman           2:32.42  
  9 Digan, Matt               11 Walt Whitman           2:32.60  
 10 Gough, James              10 Walt Whitman           2:33.33  
 11 Rockabrand, William        9 Gaithersburg           2:34.81  
 12 Bennet, Nathan            11 Walt Whitman           2:35.29  
 13 Lydon, John                9 Walt Whitman           2:36.53  
 14 Scherr, Preston            9 Walt Whitman           2:36.80  
 15 Wright, Andrew             9 Walt Whitman           2:37.64  
 16 Perlman, Landon            9 Walt Whitman           2:38.66  
 17 Herscowitz, Jack           9 Walt Whitman           2:40.20  
 18 Adams, Spencer             9 Walt Whitman           2:41.11  
 19 Pessin, Eric              10 Walt Whitman           2:41.41  
 20 Sargent, William           9 Walt Whitman           2:43.63  
 21 Joe, Grant                 9 Walt Whitman           2:43.91  
 22 Dunn, Jason               10 Walt Whitman           2:45.60  
 23 Boyd, Jeremy              10 Gaithersburg           2:47.73  
 24 No, Ji-Min                11 Gaithersburg           2:48.37  
 -- Miele, Alec                9 Walt Whitman                NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woods, Evan               10 Walt Whitman           4:36.04  
  2 Belay, Daniel             11 Gaithersburg           4:37.73  
  3 Murray, Andrew             9 Walt Whitman           4:49.53  
  4 Hanfling, Eyal            12 Walt Whitman           4:51.14  
  5 McPhaul, T.J.             11 Walt Whitman           5:01.60  
  6 Rubin, Isaac              12 Walt Whitman           5:07.83  
  7 Ryba, Thomas              12 Walt Whitman           5:10.93  
  8 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman           5:12.18  
  9 Gersch, Ben                9 Walt Whitman           5:13.58  
 10 Mata, Evan                11 Walt Whitman           5:15.42  
 11 Ryba, William              9 Walt Whitman           5:20.88  
 12 Boyd, Jeremy              10 Gaithersburg           5:21.56  
 13 Rubin, Andrew             10 Walt Whitman           5:24.27  
 14 Digan, Matt               11 Walt Whitman           5:25.50  
 15 Belay, Danniel            11 Gaithersburg           5:27.02  
 16 Adams, Spencer             9 Walt Whitman           5:27.40  
 17 Lesch, Austin             11 Walt Whitman           5:31.02  
 18 Rockabrand, William        9 Gaithersburg           5:35.85  
 19 Scherr, Preston            9 Walt Whitman           5:37.30  
 20 Rosenthal, Bernard        12 Gaithersburg           5:44.39  
 21 Gough, James              10 Walt Whitman           5:44.40  
 22 Greenbaum, Jamey          11 Walt Whitman           5:45.96  
 23 Pessin, Eric              10 Walt Whitman           5:46.78  
 24 Perlman, Landon            9 Walt Whitman           5:49.26  
 25 Dunn, Jason               10 Walt Whitman           5:49.61  
 26 Vallone, Vito             11 Gaithersburg           5:50.83  
 27 Sargent, William           9 Walt Whitman           5:51.00  
 28 No, Ji-Min                11 Gaithersburg           5:52.26  
 29 Frank, Jared              11 Walt Whitman           5:56.68  
 30 Joe, Grant                 9 Walt Whitman           5:59.20  
 31 Jafrani, Danyaal          11 Walt Whitman           6:03.36  
 32 Adamian, Rian              9 Walt Whitman           6:03.74  
 33 Lee-Shapiro, Noah         11 Walt Whitman           6:04.10  
 34 Lazarus, Asher             9 Walt Whitman           6:06.33  
 35 Zhang, Alex               11 Walt Whitman           6:22.21  
 36 Miele, Alec                9 Walt Whitman           7:36.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roederer, Alex            10 Walt Whitman          10:54.98  
  2 Ryba, Thomas              12 Walt Whitman          12:03.94  
  3 Vallone, Vito             11 Gaithersburg          12:11.80  
  4 Sack, Joshua              10 Walt Whitman          12:44.56  
  5 Boyd, Jeremy              10 Gaithersburg          13:23.39  
  6 Champagne, Roger          10 Walt Whitman          13:25.47  
  7 No, Ji-Min                11 Gaithersburg          13:25.50  
  8 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman          14:19.58  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Ariel           11 Gaithersburg             16.81   1 
  2 Tearney, William          11 Gaithersburg             17.31   1 
  3 Small, Quinton            10 Gaithersburg             17.59   1 
  4 Stoll, Malachi            11 Walt Whitman             17.92   1 
  5 Kelly, Brendan            10 Walt Whitman             20.00   1 
  6 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman             20.64   2 
  7 Madrilejos, Angelo         9 Walt Whitman             20.96   1 
  8 Barrett, Matt             10 Walt Whitman             23.05   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Ariel           11 Gaithersburg             44.78  
  2 Tearney, William          11 Gaithersburg             46.00  
  3 Small, Quinton            10 Gaithersburg             47.06  
  4 Guh, Harrison             10 Walt Whitman             48.42  
  5 Stoll, Malachi            11 Walt Whitman             48.88  
  6 Ryba, Thomas              12 Walt Whitman             50.30  
  7 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman             51.25  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                          46.41  
  2 Walt Whitman                                          50.67  
  3 Walt Whitman  'B'                                     56.87  
  4 Walt Whitman  'C'                                     58.73  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                        1:36.24  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        1:37.51  
  3 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   1:49.47  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                        3:53.30  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        4:07.37  
  3 Gaithersburg  'B'                                   4:07.56  
  4 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   4:08.15  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                        9:09.15  
  2 Walt Whitman                                        9:12.05  
  3 Gaithersburg  'B'                                   9:48.78  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanessian, Nolan          10 Walt Whitman           5-06.00  
  2 Roell, Tyler              11 Gaithersburg           5-04.00  
  3 Small, Quinton            10 Gaithersburg           5-02.00  
  4 Samuel, Jameel             - Gaithersburg           5-00.00  
  4 Dunn, Jason               10 Walt Whitman           5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southlea, Devon           11 Gaithersburg          17-02.00  
  2 Tearney, William          11 Gaithersburg          16-10.00  
  3 Beske, Grant              10 Walt Whitman          15-10.00  
  4 Rubin, Isaac              12 Walt Whitman          15-08.50  
  5 Mosley, Xaviyer           11 Gaithersburg          15-07.50  
  6 Ashtary-Yazdi, Kourosh    11 Walt Whitman          15-05.00  
  7 Kelly, Brendan            10 Walt Whitman          14-10.75  
  8 Smith, Marc               11 Gaithersburg          14-09.00  
 -- Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southlea, Devon           11 Gaithersburg          38-02.50  
  2 Tearney, William          11 Gaithersburg          34-01.50  
  3 Khaghani, Amir            10 Walt Whitman          29-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Kamonte            - Gaithersburg          36-04.00  
  2 Gwashsavanhu, Tinashe     11 Gaithersburg          34-02.00  
  3 Liscomb, Clayton           - Gaithersburg          33-07.00  
  4 Alexander, Jahvon         12 Gaithersburg          32-03.00  
  5 Lazo, Jesus               11 Gaithersburg          31-00.00  
  6 Guerrero, Edward           - Gaithersburg          29-07.00  
  7 Gaskins, Clarence          - Gaithersburg          29-02.00  
  8 Kpodor, Othnieo            - Gaithersburg          28-06.00  
  9 Moorman, Mark             10 Gaithersburg          25-07.00  
 10 Ramirez, Alejandro        12 Walt Whitman          24-01.00  
 11 Ghanadan, Gabe            11 Walt Whitman          22-09.00  
 12 Fried, William             9 Walt Whitman          19-04.00  
 13 Acedo, Leonardo           11 Walt Whitman          19-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Jahvon         12 Gaithersburg             98-10  
  2 Carter, Kamonte            - Gaithersburg             90-06  
  3 Liscomb, Clayton           - Gaithersburg             89-04  
  4 Lazo, Jesus               11 Gaithersburg             74-05  
  5 Guerrero, Edward           - Gaithersburg             73-04  
  6 Moorman, Mark             10 Gaithersburg             70-03  
  7 Gaskins, Clarence          - Gaithersburg             66-09  
  8 Taylor, Avery             11 Gaithersburg             60-00  
  9 Driver, Everett            - Gaithersburg             48-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walt Whitman                83        2) Gaithersburg               53   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg               108        2) Walt Whitman               29   



Return to Top

Email | About