MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NWD, Wheaton at Rockville
Rockville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Rockville
Rockville, Maryland
2013-04-03

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                      Registered to: Eric Ellingson, Wheaton HS

               Wheaton and Northwood at Rockville - 4/3/2013 7:37:01 PM                
                            Rockville HS, Rockville, MD                            


Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Shaniel Thomas		Northwood	16.53
  2 Mara Monroe			Rockville	18.02
  3 Samantah Dellenoci		Rockville	18.17


Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
    Team					Finals
======================================================
  1 Rockville					12:53

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Mecalia Palmer		Rockville	13.6
  2 Mara Monroe			Rockville	14.15
  3 Irline Cadet		Northwood	14.69
  4 Brianna Anthony		Rockville	14.83
  5 Lauren Deardoff		Northwood	15.24
  6 Beatriz Pereira		Wheaton		15.48
  7 Alma Cyllah			Wheaton		15.52
  8 Ruth Vil			Rockville	16.81
  9 Miriam Linos		Wheaton		18.83
		
			
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Carolyn Landry		Rockville	6:04
  2 Rakeb Teklu			Wheaton		6:22
  3 Angela Barney		Rockville	6:23
  4 Brody Harkless		Northwood	7:09
  5 Laura Goldman		Northwood	7:10
					

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Alexis Doon			Northwood	1:05
  2 Mecalia Palmer		Rockville	1:06
  3 Danielle Akibo-Betts	Northwood	1:12
  4 Beatriz Pereira		Wheaton		1:16
  5 Tiffany Pauls		Wheaton		1:21
  6 Amanda Mutai		Wheaton		1:24
					

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Eileen Morocho		Rockville	13:36
  2 Carolyn Lane		Rockville	14:38
  3 Brody Harkless		Northwood	15:28
				

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Shaniel Thomas		Northwood	NT
  2 Mara Monroe			Rockville	NT
  3 Mecalia Palmer		Rockville	NT
					
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Danielle Akibo-Betts	Northwood	28.19
  2 Rudmitchell Leveillle	Northwood	30.19
  3 Tiffany Pauls		Wheaton		32.03
  4 Amanda Mutai		Wheaton		33.01

					
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Alexis Doon			Northwood	2:40.3
  2 Carolyn Landry		Rockville	2:48.6
  3 Angela Barney		Rockville	2:56.7
  4 Rakeb Teklu			Wheaton		2:58.7
					

Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================
    Team					Finals
======================================================
  1 Rockville					57.33
  2 Northwood					59.66
  3 Wheaton					67.33

					
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================
    Team					Finals
======================================================
  1 Northwood					4:55.3
  2 Rockville					5:18.3

					
Varsity Girls Shot Put
========================================================
    Name			Team		  Finals
========================================================
  1 Bianca Campbell		Wheaton		21'06.5"
  2 Zora Williams		Rockville	20'06.5"
  3 Miriam Linos		Wheaton		16'03"

					
Varsity Girls Discus
========================================================
    Name			Team		  Finals
========================================================
  1 Bianca Campbell		Wheaton		71'01.5"
  2 Zora Williams		Rockville	39'05"
  3 Miriam Linos		Wheaton		34'08"
					

Varsity Girls Long Jump
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Lauren Deardoff		Northwood	11'09"
					


Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Chris Teah			Wheaton		21.7
					

Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
======================================================
    Team					Finals
======================================================
  1 Rockville					8:54
  2 Northwood					9:04
  3 Wheaton					9:07
		
			
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Matt Doris			Wheaton		11.69
  2 Randel Emakoua		Northwood	11.88
  3 Ndiebnso Agbormbai		Wheaton		12.05
  4 Rashaud Campbell		Northwood	12.17
  5 Ruben Carlo			Rockville	12.2
  6 Kyle Morris			Rockville	12.37
  7 Anthony Ellis		Rockville	12.54
  8 Tomas Carlo			Rockville	12.55
  9 Michael Patterson		Wheaton		12.59
 10 Saison Tusingwire Musimenta	Wheaton		12.67
 11 Joshua Jones		Wheaton		12.69
 12 Julian Heller		Wheaton		12.7
 13 Jeffrey Nahm		Rockville	12.85
 14 Nyron Waite			Wheaton		13.01
 15 Ankur Arora			Wheaton		13.27
 16 Erik Blautzik		Rockville	13.35
 17 Matthew Sampson		Northwood	13.39
 18 David Adeleke		Wheaton		13.44
 19 Brandon Davis		Northwood	13.63
 20 Steven Monaghan		Northwood	13.77
 21 Alex Batubara		Rockville	14.27
 22 Brandon Geddes		Rockville	14.31
 23 Adriel Lagarda		Rockville	14.37
 24 Kevin Huynh			Northwood	14.48
 25 Tommy Cortes		Wheaton		14.87
 26 Ronald Lagos		Rockville	14.91
 27 Tadewos Bellete		Rockville	15.35
 28 Juwan Guinyard		Northwood	16.09
		
			
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Ryan Scott			Wheaton		4:52.0
  2 Jonaton Baginski		Rockville	5:02.4
  3 Jordan Lang			Rockville	5:13.4
  4 David Rennert		Wheaton		5:14.4
  5 Spencer Brigman		Rockville	5:24.8
  6 Andree' Di-Reumante		Northwood	5:27.4
  7 Raphael Spencer		Wheaton		5:27.8
  8 Geovanni Meneses		Rockville	5:30.9
  9 West Boliek			Northwood	5:38.0
 10 Will Anderson		Rockville	5:58.4
 11 Kevin Valle			Wheaton		6:21.5
 12 Sheldon Mizelle		Northwood	6:50.4
		
			
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
======================================================
    Team					Finals
======================================================
  1 Wheaton					1:40.2
  2 Northwood					1:41.6
  3 Rockville					1:45.3
		
			
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Anthony Ellis		Rockville	55.1
  2 Gartee Guar			Wheaton		56.62
  3 Andrew Ferman		Northwood	60.14
  4 Randy Verduguez		Wheaton		60.8
  5 Isiah Aaronoff		Northwood	63.1
  6 Cesar Ramirez		Rockville	63.4
  7 Julian Heller		Wheaton		64.0
  8 Magnus Nuako		Northwood	66.1
  9 William Monteith		Wheaton		66.3
 10 Matthew Sampson		Northwood	66.7
 11 Noah Aredes			Wheaton		76.7
		
			
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
=======================================================
  1 Billy Kirk			Rockville	10:50
  2 Ryan Scott			Wheaton		11:17.4
  3 Jason Vargas		Wheaton		11:17.7
  4 Andree' Di-Reumante		Northwood	11:40
  5 Ralph Spencer		Wheaton		11:41
  6 Adam Sarsony		Rockville	12:09
  7 Sheldon Mizelle		Northwood	15:35
		
			
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Chris Teah			Wheaton		45.81
  2 Ruben Carlo			Rockville	46.19
  3 Spencer Brigman		Rockville	47.3
  4 Marcus Pryor		Northwood	47.31
  5 Kyle Morris			Rockville	49.56
		
			
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Andrew Ferman		Northwood	23.79
  2 Matt Doris			Wheaton		24.05
  3 James Tellez		Wheaton		25.08
  4 Rashaud Campbell		Northwood	25.41
  5 Joshua Jones		Wheaton		25.62
  6 Christopher Cherrie		Wheaton		26.22
  7 Saison Tusingwire Musimenta	Wheaton		26.59
  8 Julian Heller		Wheaton		27.23
  9 Cindel Emakoua		Northwood	27.87
 10 Ankur Arora			Wheaton		28.03
 11 Arturo Henriquez		Wheaton		28.6
 12 Matthew Sampson		Northwood	28.84
 13 Kevin Huynh			Northwood	31.13
 14 Tommy Cortes		Wheaton		33.12
		
			
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Gartee Guar			Wheaton		2:13.7
  2 West Boliek			Northwood	2:15.4
  3 Jordan Lang			Rockville	2:20.5
  4 Magnus Nuako		Northwood	2:25.2
  5 Raphael Spencer		Wheaton		2:26.4
  6 Isiah Aaronoff		Northwood	2:27.6
  7 David Rennert		Wheaton		2:28.2
  8 William Monteith		Wheaton		2:31.6
  9 Soulihe Nida		Wheaton		2:40.2
 10 Ralph Spencer		Wheaton		2:40.6
 11 Russell Aylward		Rockville	2:43.2
 12 Yishak Woldetsadik		Rockville	3:06.3
 13 Kevin Valle			Wheaton		3:12.0

					
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================
    Team					Finals
======================================================
  1 Northwood					50.16
  2 Wheaton					50.64
  3 Rockville					51.02
					
					
					
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================
    Team					Finals
======================================================
  1 Northwood					3:56.5
  2 Wheaton					3:58.2
  3 Rockville					4:06.6
					
Varsity Boys Shot Put
========================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
========================================================
  1 Juwan Guinyard		Northwood	34'06.5"
  2 Timothy Mallet		Wheaton		33'08"
  3 Jack Berrigan		Rockville	32'03"
  4 Jonathon Di-majo		Wheaton		31'09.5"
  5 Danny Emond			Rockville	29'03"
  6 Ermias Hagege		Wheaton		28'06"
  7 Steven Monaghan		Northwood	27'01.5"
  8 Kahan Louissaint		Rockville	26'07"
  9 Brandon Geddes		Rockville	25'06" 
 10 Diego Chicas		Wheaton		25'00"
 11 Doug Trach			Rockville	24'03"
					
Varsity Boys Discus
========================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
========================================================
  1 Jack Berrigan		Rockville	112'05"
  2 Timothy Mallet		Wheaton		89'11.5"
  3 Ermias Hagege		Wheaton		81'09"
  4 Doug Trach			Rockville	78'07"
  5 Juwan Guinyard		Northwood	73'11"
  6 Jonathon Di-majo		Wheaton		73'02"
  7 Danny Emond			Rockville	72'08"
  8 Brandon Geddes		Rockville	63'08.5"
  9 Kahan Louissaint		Rockville	61'00.5"
 10 Diego Chicas		Wheaton		51'06.5"
 11 Noah Aredes			Wheaton		43'03"
 12 Steven Monaghan		Northwood	41'00.5"
					
Varsity Boys High Jump
=======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
=======================================================
  1 Tim Slingluff		Rockville	5'04"
  2 Michael Patterson		Wheaton		5'04
  3 Marcus Pryor		Northwood	5'00
  4 Arturo Henriquez		Wheaton		NH
  5 Tiago Alves			Wheaton		NH
					
Varsity Boys Long Jump
===============================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
===============================================================
  1 Chris Teah			Wheaton		17'11"
  2 Anthony Ellis		Rockville	17'02"
  3 Tiago Alves			Wheaton		16'00"
  4 Spencer Brigman		Rockville	15'03.25"
  5 Tim Slingluff		Rockville	15'00.25"
  6 David Adeleke		Wheaton		14'09"
  7 Kyle Morris			Rockville	14'07.25"
  8 Will Anderson		Rockville	14'00"
  9 Arturo Henriquez		Wheaton		FOUL
 10 Zephaniah Langley		Northwood	FOUL
					

Varsity Boys Triple Jump
======================================================
    Name			Team		Finals
======================================================
  1 Zephaniah Langley		Northwood	39'00"
  2 Chris Teah			Wheaton		37'03"
  3 Will Anderson		Rockville	31'04"
  4 Geovanni Meneses		Rockville	30'04"


Boys

Rockville 65  Northwood 62
Wheaton 84  Rockville 48
Wheaton 80  Northwood 50

Girls

Rockville 59  Northwood 47
Rockville 73  Wheaton 33
Northwood 57  Wheaton 33



Return to Top

Email | About