MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blake at Springbrook
Springbrook HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Springbrook
Silver Spring, Maryland
2013-04-03

Boys
Blake 78
Springbrook 54

Girls
Blake 79
Springbrook 56

Mens Results
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
11 David Crossman 11.08 James Hubert Blake
1 12 Tyrek Stewart 11.17 Springbrook
2 12 Demetrius Edgar Brown 11.18 James Hubert Blake
3 10 Joseph Oxley 11.28 James Hubert Blake
12 Adefolarin Orimolade 11.89 James Hubert Blake
11 Juwan Winters 11.83 Springbrook
10 Paul Kennedy 12.00 James Hubert Blake
12 Louigene Cadet, JR 12.01 Springbrook
12 Brian Allen 12.03 Springbrook
10 Neiman Blain 12.28 Springbrook
11 Samuel White 12.69 James Hubert Blake
11 Ezra Roschu 12.69 James Hubert Blake
11 Terrence Caudle 12.63 Springbrook
11 Dionte Stinson 12.67 James Hubert Blake
10 Brandon Stephenson 13.44 James Hubert Blake
9 Lawrence Cadet 13.50 Springbrook
9 Brandon Coleman 13.78 James Hubert Blake
9 Hamza Choudhury 13.73 Springbrook
9 Dylan Taira 14.22 James Hubert Blake
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1 12 Tyrek Stewart 23.80 Springbrook
2 12 Gideon Ampofo 24.03 James Hubert Blake
3 12 Demetrius Edgar Brown 24.72 James Hubert Blake
11 David Crossman 24.90 James Hubert Blake
10 Joseph Oxley 25.37 James Hubert Blake
10 Paul Kennedy 25.50 James Hubert Blake
11 Dionte Stinson 26.60 James Hubert Blake
11 Emmanuel Oppong 26.60 James Hubert Blake
11 Ezra Roschu 26.90 James Hubert Blake
11 Samuel White 26.81 James Hubert Blake
9 Brandon Coleman 29.90 James Hubert Blake
9 Dylan Taira 30.51 James Hubert Blake
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1 12 Darius Oxley 55.52 James Hubert Blake
2 11 Zach Kushner 56.92 James Hubert Blake
3 11 Derek McCoy 59.18 Springbrook
9 Ernest Jallah 59.25 James Hubert Blake
9 Gabriel Payne, Jr. 59.50 Springbrook
9 Jacari Ramsey 59.63 Springbrook
11 Emmanuel Oppong 59.99 James Hubert Blake
10 Nathan Peake 01:07.3 James Hubert Blake
9 Tobias Simon 01:07.6 Springbrook
9 Hamza Ansari 01:18.5 Springbrook
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
3 11 Zach Kushner 02:28.4 James Hubert Blake
9 Ernest Jallah 02:28.6 James Hubert Blake
11 Greg Bell 02:33.0 James Hubert Blake
9 Logan Dechter 02:34.8 James Hubert Blake
11 Bryan Citrenbaum 02:36.1 James Hubert Blake
11 Michael Citrenbaum 02:36.4 James Hubert Blake
9 John Stout 02:48.0 James Hubert Blake
9 Jesse Stout 02:51.1 James Hubert Blake
10 Ariel Gomez 03:03.9 James Hubert Blake
1 10 Corey Young 05:12.3 Springbrook
2 11 Ryan Washington 05:16.4 Springbrook
4 10 Dawit Tegegn 05:22.0 Springbrook
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1 10 Corey Young 05:12.3 Springbrook
2 11 Ryan Washington 05:16.4 Springbrook
3 9 Logan Dechter 05:19.6 James Hubert Blake
12 Justin Kirby 05:20.4 James Hubert Blake
11 Michael Citrenbaum 05:28.4 James Hubert Blake
11 Greg Bell 05:35.7 James Hubert Blake
11 Zach Kushner 05:43.1 James Hubert Blake
10 Joshua Chaimson 05:53.1 James Hubert Blake
11 Meyer Lahat 06:01.4 James Hubert Blake
10 Arnold Chonai 06:04.1 James Hubert Blake
9 John Stout 06:11.6 James Hubert Blake
9 Andrei Deleuth 06:13.7 James Hubert Blake
9 Jesse Stout 06:15.1 James Hubert Blake
10 Ariel Gomez 07:02.9 James Hubert Blake
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1 11 Bryan Citrenbaum 11:33.1 James Hubert Blake
2 11 Ryan Washington 11:35.9 Springbrook
3 11 Michael Citrenbaum 12:06 James Hubert Blake
10 Arnold Chonai 13:20.0 James Hubert Blake
9 Andrei Deleuth 13:57.2 James Hubert Blake
10 Joshua Chaimson 14:38.5 James Hubert Blake
11 Meyer Lahat 15:14.7 James Hubert Blake
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals  
1 12 Boubacar Diallo 15.28 Springbrook
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals  
1 12 Elijah Janssen 43.77 Springbrook
2 12 Anthony Harris 45.75 James Hubert Blake
3 12 Boubacar Diallo 49.15 Springbrook
4 9 Joshua Werfel 52.15 James Hubert Blake
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1 Relay Team 46.22 James Hubert Blake
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1 Relay Team 01:35.3 James Hubert Blake
2 - Relay Team 01:36.4 Springbrook
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1 Relay Team 03:38.8 James Hubert Blake
2 - Relay Team 03:48.3 Springbrook
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1 Relay Team 09:04.3 James Hubert Blake
2 - Relay Team 09:11.5 Springbrook
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals  
1 12 Adefolarin Orimolade 38'3.5 James Hubert Blake
3 11 Kevin Soto 35.5 Springbrook
2 12 Kwame Asante 34'9 James Hubert Blake
4 12 Khalid Conteh 34 Springbrook
5 12 Kevin Cartegena 31'9 James Hubert Blake
6 12 Emmanuel Tene 31.5 Springbrook
12 Raymond Doh 28'3.5 James Hubert Blake
10 Tho Nguyen 25.4 Springbrook
11 Wambugu Kironji 22 Springbrook
11 Patrick Griffin 21'11.5 James Hubert Blake
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals  
1 12 Khalid Conteh 102'7'' Springbrook
2 12 Kwame Asante 94'2 James Hubert Blake
3 12 Adefolarin Orimolade 89'4 James Hubert Blake
4 12 Kevin Cartegena 82'2 James Hubert Blake
12 Raymond Doh 71'1 James Hubert Blake
11 Patrick Griffin 66'3 James Hubert Blake
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1 12 Gaston Assoua 6'2 James Hubert Blake
2 12 Kevin Coffie 5'8 Springbrook
3 12 Kwame Asante 5'6 James Hubert Blake
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1 12 Gaston Assoua 21'10 James Hubert Blake
2 12 Kwame Asante 18'2 James Hubert Blake
3 12 Kevin Coffie 17 Springbrook
4 12 Gideon Ampofo 17 James Hubert Blake
11 Miles Douglas 16'7 James Hubert Blake
5 11 Terrence Caudle 15'6 Springbrook
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1 12 Gaston Assoua 41'5 James Hubert Blake
2 12 Kevin Coffie 33'2 Springbrook
Womens Results
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1 10 Martha Sam 13.02 James Hubert Blake
2 12 Alaina Gentles 13.12 Springbrook
3 11 Gabrielle Cudjoe 13.36 James Hubert Blake
9 Simone Skerritt 13.75 James Hubert Blake
9 Elizabeth Adesanya 13.85 James Hubert Blake
10 Kaela Jones 14.00 James Hubert Blake
9 Onesty Peoples 14.03 James Hubert Blake
10 Jorden Campbell 14.47 James Hubert Blake
9 Carmen Moore 14.97 James Hubert Blake
9 Deborah Walters 15.73 James Hubert Blake
2 12 Shannan Parker 20.03 Springbrook
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1 12 Alaina Gentles 27.34 Springbrook
2 10 Sarah Moore 27.75 James Hubert Blake
3 10 Jeneil D'Aguilar 28.72 Springbrook
9 Simone Skerritt 29.30 James Hubert Blake
10 Aleah King 29.44 Springbrook
10 Kaela Jones 30.77 James Hubert Blake
10 Naya Chase 31.00 Springbrook
9 Onesty Peoples 31.70 James Hubert Blake
10 Jorden Campbell 32.04 James Hubert Blake
10 Alexis Prather 32.20 James Hubert Blake
11 Feyikemi Ajayi 34.16 Springbrook
- Britany O'Gilvie 34.33 James Hubert Blake
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1 10 Martha Sam 01:03.8 James Hubert Blake
2 11 Micah Richards 01:08.6 James Hubert Blake
10 Kaela Jones 01:12.7 James Hubert Blake
9 Onesty Peoples 01:13.1 James Hubert Blake
3 9 Simone Skerritt 01:13.2 James Hubert Blake
10 Jorden Campbell 01:15.7 James Hubert Blake
11 Feyikemi Ajayi 1:17 Springbrook
9 Vanelle Djomo-Femnou 01:23.5 Springbrook
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1 11 Karen Escobedo 02:35.5 Springbrook
2 9 Catherine Oberfield 02:51.7 James Hubert Blake
3 10 Kate Campbell 03:01.3 James Hubert Blake
9 Yuka Taguchi 03:12.9 Springbrook
9 Alejandra Daley 03:14.3 Springbrook
9 Riani Carr 03:14.3 James Hubert Blake
9 Elizabeth Iduma 03:15.5 James Hubert Blake
9 Michelle Bloyd 03:16.0 James Hubert Blake
11 Shannon Corry 03:18.1 James Hubert Blake
9 Anna Lee 03:24.6 James Hubert Blake
9 Carly Plevy 03:28.2 James Hubert Blake
10 Helen Yohannes 03:29.0 Springbrook
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1 12 Sydney Almeida 05:36.6 Springbrook
2 9 Catherine Oberfield 06:04.1 James Hubert Blake
3 9 Abigail Hines 06:15.0 James Hubert Blake
9 Michelle Bloyd 06:41.0 James Hubert Blake
5 9 Yuka Taguchi 06:42.8 Springbrook
9 Riani Carr 06:43.9 James Hubert Blake
9 Elizabeth Iduma 06:52.5 James Hubert Blake
11 Shannon Corry 7:10 James Hubert Blake
12 Sandra Steen 7:12 James Hubert Blake
9 Carly Plevy 7:14 James Hubert Blake
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals  
1 12 Sydney Almeida 12:34.5 Springbrook
2 9 Catherine Oberfield 13:09.2 James Hubert Blake
3 9 Abigail Hines 13:37.2 James Hubert Blake
9 Michelle Bloyd 14:38.5 James Hubert Blake
9 Riani Carr 15:28.3 James Hubert Blake
9 Anna Lee 16:15.6 James Hubert Blake
11 Sandra Guevara 17:37.1 James Hubert Blake
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals  
1 11 Gabrielle Cudjoe 18.65 James Hubert Blake
3 9 Carmen Moore 21.68 James Hubert Blake
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals  
1 9 Monique Gill 55.62 James Hubert Blake
2 9 Elizabeth Adesanya 56.21 James Hubert Blake
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1 Relay Team 53.81 James Hubert Blake
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1 Relay Team 01:50.0 James Hubert Blake
2 - Relay Team 01:53.1 Springbrook
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1 Relay Team 4:47 James Hubert Blake
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals  
1 - Relay Team 11:34.0 Springbrook
2 Relay Team 11:49.1 James Hubert Blake
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals  
1 11 Michelle Mitch 19'6.5" Springbrook
2 12 Shannan Parker 18'8.5" Springbrook
3 9 Keyri Perez 16.5 James Hubert Blake
4 9 Courtney Broadnax 15.9 James Hubert Blake
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals  
1 11 Michelle Mitch 56' Springbrook
2 12 Shannan Parker 55'1" Springbrook
1 9 Courtney Broadnax 42'4 James Hubert Blake
2 9 Keyri Perez 35'10 James Hubert Blake
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1 9 Jasmine Stanton 4'6 James Hubert Blake
2 9 Oritsetsolaye Akuya 4'6 James Hubert Blake
3 9 Brittany O'Gilvie 4'2 James Hubert Blake
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1 12 Alaina Gentles 15'0 Springbrook
2 11 Micah Richards 14'1 James Hubert Blake
3 9 Jasmine Stanton 12'7 James Hubert Blake
4 9 Oritsetsolaye Akuya 12'4 James Hubert Blake
9 Deborah Walters 10'8 James Hubert Blake
10 Alexis Prather 10'7 James Hubert Blake
9 Brittany O'Gilvie 10'3 James Hubert Blake
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals  
1 11 Gabrielle Cudjoe 31'3 James Hubert Blake
2 12 Alaina Gentles 28' Springbrook


Return to Top

Email | About