MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Gburg, WJ at Churchill
Churchill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Winston Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2013-04-03

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2013
                  Gaithersburg and WJ at Churchill - 4/3/2013                  
                 Winston Churchill High School (Potomac, Md.)                  
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 36                      
 
                                     Women                                     
                Walter Johnson   93.00     39.00 Gaithersburg                  
             Winston Churchill  109.66     27.33 Gaithersburg                  
             Winston Churchill   95.00     42.00 Walter Johnson                
 
                                      Men                                      
                  Gaithersburg   69.00     55.00 Walter Johnson                
             Winston Churchill   67.50     65.50 Gaithersburg                  
             Winston Churchill   89.00     43.00 Walter Johnson                

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2013 09:45 PM
                  Gaithersburg and WJ at Churchill - 4/3/2013                  
                 Winston Churchill High School (Potomac, Md.)                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns                      13.2h   1 
  2 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns                      13.2h   1 
  3 Mitchell, Alexia             Gaithersburg                      13.2h   1 
  4 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur                      13.3h   1 
  5 Lewis, Jennifer              Winston Chur                      13.7h   1 
  6 Lilienfield, Charli          Winston Chur                      13.8h   2 
  7 Currica, Rebecca             Gaithersburg                      13.9h   1 
  8 Ogun, Olakunmi               Winston Chur                      14.3h   4 
  9 Campbell, Maya               Walter Johns                      14.6h   2 
 10 Frank, Madison               Winston Chur                      14.7h   4 
 11 Rosenfeld, Danielle          Winston Chur                      14.8h   4 
 11 Heller, Toby                 Winston Chur                      14.8h   4 
 11 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns                      14.8h   2 
 14 Martinez, Francelli          Walter Johns                      14.9h   2 
 15 Atanasoff, Samantha          Winston Chur                      15.0h   4 
 15 Mason, Brea                  Gaithersburg                      15.0h   2 
 17 Liu, Evangeline              Winston Chur                      15.1h   3 
 18 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns                      15.3h   2 
 19 Davis, Tiffani               Walter Johns                      15.4h   3 
 19 Armstrong, Megan             Winston Chur                      15.4h   3 
 21 Cataravas, Miranda           Walter Johns                      15.5h   3 
 21 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns                      15.5h   3 
 23 Soltanian, Ayda              Winston Chur                      15.6h   4 
 24 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur                      15.8h   3 
 24 Hickman, Drew                Walter Johns                      15.8h   2 
 26 Chen, Evangeline             Winston Chur                      16.0h   3 
 27 Wolfe, Rebecca               Winston Chur                      16.2h   4 
 28 Kassa, Miriam                Walter Johns                      16.5h   3 
 29 Escobar, Amanda              Gaithersburg                      17.5h   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Alexia             Gaithersburg                      27.7h   1 
  2 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur                      27.7h   1 
  3 Hackett, Taylar              Gaithersburg                      27.9h   3 
  4 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns                      29.2h   1 
  4 Lilienfield, Charli          Winston Chur                      29.2h   2 
  6 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur                      29.3h   1 
  7 Armstrong, Megan             Winston Chur                      30.0h   3 
  8 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur                      30.1h   2 
  9 Currica, Rebecca             Gaithersburg                      30.4h   1 
  9 Gregorio, Victoria           Walter Johns                      30.4h   2 
 11 Ogun, Olakunmi               Winston Chur                      30.5h   4 
 12 Combs, Yvonne                Gaithersburg                      30.6h   2 
 13 Cataravas, Miranda           Walter Johns                      31.0h   1 
 14 Liu, Evangeline              Winston Chur                      31.2h   2 
 15 Atanasoff, Samantha          Winston Chur                      31.4h   4 
 16 Heller, Toby                 Winston Chur                      31.6h   4 
 16 Nwakibu, Solidad             Gaithersburg                      31.6h   2 
 16 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur                      31.6h   3 
 16 Rosenfeld, Danielle          Winston Chur                      31.6h   4 
 20 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur                      31.8h   3 
 21 Chen, Evangeline             Winston Chur                      31.9h   3 
 22 Cheri, Sierra                Winston Chur                      32.0h   4 
 23 Frank, Madison               Winston Chur                      32.2h   2 
 24 Kumazah, Edinam              Gaithersburg                      32.5h   4 
 25 Kumazah, Benedicta           Gaithersburg                      32.6h   3 
 25 Wolfe, Rebecca               Winston Chur                      32.6h   4 
 27 Soltanian, Ayda              Winston Chur                      32.9h   3 
 28 Mason, Brea                  Gaithersburg                      34.5h   4 
 29 Escobar, Amanda              Gaithersburg                      36.8h   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kim, Juhee                   Winston Chur                    1:04.5h   1 
  2 Hackett, Taylar              Gaithersburg                    1:05.2h   1 
  3 Gregorio, Victoria           Walter Johns                    1:05.8h   1 
  4 Weinreich, Jessica           Winston Chur                    1:06.4h   1 
  5 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns                    1:07.1h   1 
  6 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns                    1:07.4h   2 
  7 Davis, Tiffani               Walter Johns                    1:08.6h   2 
  8 Lewis, Morgen                Winston Chur                    1:09.5h   3 
  9 MacDonald, Emily             Winston Chur                    1:09.9h   2 
 10 Weiss, Alyssa                Winston Chur                    1:10.4h   2 
 11 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur                    1:10.8h   2 
 12 Boggan, Moraya               Winston Chur                    1:10.9h   3 
 13 Yen, Ivy                     Winston Chur                    1:11.6h   3 
 14 Heller, Toby                 Winston Chur                    1:13.8h   3 
 15 Kumazah, Edinam              Gaithersburg                    1:14.6h   1 
 16 Cheri, Sierra                Winston Chur                    1:15.1h   3 
 17 Pourahmad, Lily              Winston Chur                    1:16.0h   3 
 18 Kumazah, Benedicta           Gaithersburg                    1:17.2h   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boggan, Breanna              Winston Chur                    2:32.90  
  2 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns                    2:35.40  
  3 Weinreich, Jessica           Winston Chur                    2:36.80  
  4 Lindsay, Abby                Walter Johns                    2:42.90  
  5 Boggan, Moraya               Winston Chur                    2:47.10  
  6 Rabade, Paula                Winston Chur                    2:48.70  
  7 Yen, Ivy                     Winston Chur                    2:49.40  
  8 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns                    2:53.50  
  9 Srour, Meredith              Winston Chur                    2:54.80  
 10 Thomasian, Julia             Winston Chur                    2:55.40  
 11 Kleyman, Paula               Winston Chur                    2:56.20  
 12 Kalla, Neha                  Winston Chur                    2:56.50  
 13 MacDonald, Emily             Winston Chur                    2:57.00  
 14 Sheehan, Paige               Walter Johns                    2:57.30  
 15 Nhean, Holyna                Walter Johns                    2:57.50  
 16 Hill, Bailey                 Winston Chur                    2:58.50  
 17 Kidney, Katherine            Winston Chur                    2:59.90  
 18 Su, Michelle                 Winston Chur                    3:00.80  
 19 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns                    3:01.30  
 20 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns                    3:03.40  
 21 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns                    3:06.00  
 22 Lee, Samantha                Winston Chur                    3:06.40  
 23 Myers, Griffin               Winston Chur                    3:07.90  
 24 Abraham, Mayan               Walter Johns                    3:11.40  
 25 Smith, Amirta                Gaithersburg                    3:14.20  
 26 Wang, Julia                  Winston Chur                    3:15.60  
 27 Srebnick, Taylor             Winston Chur                    3:18.10  
 28 Fisher, Danielle             Winston Chur                    3:18.50  
 29 Ding, Jessica                Winston Chur                    3:19.10  
 30 Benowitz, Barbara            Walter Johns                    3:20.10  
 31 Piemme, Caitlin              Walter Johns                    3:21.70  
 32 Winter, Elizabeth            Walter Johns                    3:22.10  
 33 Duran, Andrea                Gaithersburg                    3:23.10  
 34 Neve, Sonja                  Walter Johns                    3:23.50  
 35 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns                    3:24.50  
 36 O'Connell, Erin              Winston Chur                    3:24.90  
 37 Tolat, Soraya                Walter Johns                    3:25.20  
 38 Lapham, Casey                Gaithersburg                    3:29.90  
 39 Fuller, Elanore              Winston Chur                    3:34.80  
 40 Granados, Sandra             Gaithersburg                    3:39.50  
 41 Franceski, Catherine         Winston Chur                    3:41.20  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boggan, Breanna              Winston Chur                    5:37.80  
  2 Bukharin, Irina              Walter Johns                    5:40.40  
  3 Lindsay, Abby                Walter Johns                    5:56.30  
  4 Rabade, Paula                Winston Chur                    6:02.10  
  5 Hill, Bailey                 Winston Chur                    6:12.30  
  6 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns                    6:13.30  
  7 Srour, Meredith              Winston Chur                    6:14.30  
  8 Kalla, Neha                  Winston Chur                    6:17.10  
  9 Sheehan, Paige               Walter Johns                    6:19.30  
 10 Su, Michelle                 Winston Chur                    6:21.00  
 11 Thomasian, Julia             Winston Chur                    6:21.60  
 12 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns                    6:22.90  
 13 Verner, Emma                 Walter Johns                    6:25.60  
 14 Nhean, Holyna                Walter Johns                    6:27.70  
 15 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns                    6:29.70  
 16 Leeuwenburgh, Sophia         Walter Johns                    6:34.60  
 17 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns                    6:38.80  
 18 Abraham, Mayan               Walter Johns                    6:45.20  
 19 Lee, Samantha                Winston Chur                    6:45.50  
 20 Ding, Jessica                Winston Chur                    6:51.50  
 21 Levin, Caren                 Winston Chur                    6:54.50  
 22 Dennison, Reece              Walter Johns                    6:55.30  
 23 Tolat, Soraya                Walter Johns                    6:58.00  
 24 Piemme, Caitlin              Walter Johns                    7:00.10  
 25 Benowitz, Barbara            Walter Johns                    7:02.50  
 26 Wang, Julia                  Winston Chur                    7:02.80  
 27 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns                    7:03.50  
 28 Neve, Sonja                  Walter Johns                             
 28 Neve, Sonja                  Walter Johns                    7:04.30  
 29 Winter, Elizabeth            Walter Johns                    7:05.90  
 30 O'Connell, Erin              Winston Chur                    7:07.70  
 31 Fisher, Danielle             Winston Chur                    7:07.90  
 32 Smith, Amirta                Gaithersburg                    7:20.80  
 33 Lapham, Casey                Gaithersburg                    7:26.40  
 34 Srebnick, Taylor             Winston Chur                    7:29.10  
 35 Granados, Sandra             Gaithersburg                    7:29.60  
 36 Duran, Andrea                Gaithersburg                    7:29.90  
 37 Fuller, Elanore              Winston Chur                    7:35.60  
 38 Franceski, Catherine         Winston Chur                    7:40.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bukharin, Irina              Walter Johns                   12:24.10  
  2 Dosik, Jaclyn                Winston Chur                   12:45.40  
  3 Kidney, Katherine            Winston Chur                   12:56.30  
  4 Curtis, Christina            Walter Johns                   12:58.70  
  5 Myers, Griffin               Winston Chur                   13:04.50  
  6 Kleyman, Paula               Winston Chur                   13:05.70  
  7 Garland, Genevieve           Winston Chur                   13:10.00  
  8 Kuritzky, Amy                Walter Johns                   13:40.60  
  9 Verner, Emma                 Walter Johns                   14:02.80  
 10 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns                   14:05.70  
 11 Lapham, Casey                Gaithersburg                   16:56.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur                      17.1h   1 
  2 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur                      18.2h   1 
  3 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur                      18.3h   2 
  4 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur                      18.8h   3 
  5 Ha, Jenny                    Gaithersburg                      19.0h   1 
  6 Hendricks, Madeleine         Winston Chur                      19.0h   2 
  7 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur                      19.1h   2 
  8 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur                      19.5h   2 
  9 Juarez, Anicia               Gaithersburg                      19.8h   1 
 10 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns                      19.8h   1 
 11 Dunn, Brighid                Winston Chur                      20.9h   3 
 12 Martinez, Francelli          Walter Johns                      21.0h   2 
 13 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns                      21.8h   1 
 14 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns                      22.0h   3 
 15 Pourahmad, Lily              Winston Chur                      22.1h   3 
 16 Lyubimova, Angelina          Walter Johns                      22.5h   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur                      50.5h   1 
  2 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur                      50.8h   1 
  3 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur                      54.0h   2 
  4 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur                      55.3h   2 
  5 Fowler, Christina            Walter Johns                      57.8h   1 
  6 Dunn, Brighid                Winston Chur                      58.9h   3 
  6 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur                      58.9h   2 
  8 Hendricks, Madeleine         Winston Chur                    1:00.8h   2 
  9 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur                    1:02.3h   3 
 10 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns                    1:02.7h   2 
 11 Elborai, Hana                Winston Chur                    1:03.2h   3 
 12 Martinez, Francelli          Walter Johns                    1:04.9h   3 
 12 Lyubimova, Angelina          Walter Johns                    1:04.9h   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                              52.8h  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                         53.0h  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                            56.3h  
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                                         57.2h  
  5 Walter Johnson  'B'                                            59.2h  
  6 Winston Churchill  'C'                                       1:00.9h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                            1:53.8h  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       1:58.9h  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          2:00.0h  
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                                       2:00.1h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       4:37.80  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          4:45.80  
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                            5:15.90  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                         10:32.70  
     1) Cirillo, Melanie                2) Curtis, Christina              
     3) Garrett, Jasmine                4) Spurrell, Megan                
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                      10:40.70  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                         11:35.10  
     1) Leeuwenburgh, Sophia            2) Kuritzky, Amy                  
     3) Lalouani, Oumaya                4) Murphy, Emily                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur                    4-06.00  
  2 Ha, Jenny                    Gaithersburg                    4-02.00  
  2 Armstrong, Megan             Winston Chur                    4-02.00  
  2 Lilienfield, Charli          Winston Chur                    4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur                   16-07.00  
  2 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur                   16-05.00  
  2 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns                   16-05.00  
  4 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns                   15-05.00  
  5 Ha, Jenny                    Gaithersburg                   15-03.75  
  6 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns                   14-09.00  
  7 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur                   13-09.00  
  8 Frank, Madison               Winston Chur                   13-06.50  
  9 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur                   13-06.00  
 10 Atanasoff, Samantha          Winston Chur                   13-02.00  
 11 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur                   12-04.50  
 12 Kumazah, Edinam              Gaithersburg                   12-04.00  
 13 Elborai, Hana                Winston Chur                   12-01.00  
 14 Cheri, Sierra                Winston Chur                   10-11.00  
 -- Hickman, Drew                Walter Johns                         DQ  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns                   34-10.00  
  2 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur                   33-03.50  
  3 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns                   31-02.00  
  4 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur                   30-00.00  
  5 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur                   28-02.25  
  6 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur                   26-09.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Shea              Winston Chur                   26-05.50  
  2 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns                   21-03.00  
  3 Roberts, Erica               Winston Chur                   20-02.00  
  4 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns                   19-04.00  
  5 Bellamy, Grace               Walter Johns                   18-04.00  
  6 Baily, Treseheena            Gaithersburg                   17-11.00  
  7 Hickman, Drew                Walter Johns                   16-08.00  
  8 Kaplan, Jessica              Winston Chur                   16-06.00  
  9 Franceski, Sarah             Winston Chur                   14-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Erica               Winston Chur                      69-01  
  2 Hendricks, Shea              Winston Chur                      55-02  
  3 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns                      49-02  
  4 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns                      46-07  
  5 Franceski, Sarah             Winston Chur                      46-04  
  6 Kaplan, Jessica              Winston Chur                      46-02  
  7 Baily, Treseheena            Gaithersburg                      34-02  
  8 Bellamy, Grace               Walter Johns                      32-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vault, Soloman               Gaithersburg                      11.7h   1 
  2 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns                      12.0h   2 
  3 Mosley, Xaviyer              Gaithersburg                      12.0h   2 
  4 Dove, Blake                  Winston Chur                      12.0h   3 
  4 Conteh, Cleon                Gaithersburg                      12.0h   1 
  6 Smith, Marc                  Gaithersburg                      12.1h   2 
  6 Zhu, Wesley                  Winston Chur                      12.1h   4 
  6 Jankel, Jacob                Winston Chur                      12.1h   1 
  9 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns                      12.2h   1 
 10 Hamelin, Juwan               Winston Chur                      12.2h   1 
 11 Bedi, Kabir                  Winston Chur                      12.3h   5 
 11 Crawford, Chris              Walter Johns                      12.3h   3 
 11 Harris, Malik                Winston Chur                      12.3h   2 
 11 Christopher, Aaron           Winston Chur                      12.3h   2 
 11 Maydan, Teddy                Walter Johns                      12.3h   1 
 16 Samuel, Jameel               Gaithersburg                      12.4h   2 
 17 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur                      12.6h   4 
 17 Roberts, Brandon             Winston Chur                      12.6h   6 
 17 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns                      12.6h   2 
 20 Ngwu, Ogbonnaya              Winston Chur                      12.8h   5 
 20 Koutras, Peter               Winston Chur                      12.8h   3 
 20 Aaron, Taylor                Walter Johns                      12.8h   2 
 20 Oppler, Zachary              Winston Chur                      12.8h   6 
 20 Clark, Taevon                Winston Chur                      12.8h   5 
 20 Roberts, Alan                Walter Johns                      12.8h   3 
 26 D'Agnese, Ugo                Walter Johns                      12.9h   4 
 27 Alexander, Jahvon            Gaithersburg                      13.0h   4 
 28 Babers, Cameron              Winston Chur                      13.1h   5 
 29 Kim, Zachary                 Winston Chur                      13.2h   5 
 30 Penzes, Andre                Winston Chur                      13.4h   6 
 31 Yemane, Mikael               Walter Johns                      13.5h   4 
 32 Cohen, Ofer                  Winston Chur                      13.6h   3 
 32 Mandela, Suruma              Walter Johns                      13.6h   6 
 34 Shaw, Marc                   Winston Chur                      13.7h   6 
 35 Carter, Kamonte              Gaithersburg                      13.9h   3 
 35 Christy, Victor              Winston Chur                      13.9h   3 
 37 Gaskins, Clarence            Gaithersburg                      14.3h   4 
 37 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns                      14.3h   5 
 37 Gwashsavanhu, Tinashe        Gaithersburg                      14.3h   5 
 40 Williams, Zach               Walter Johns                      14.5h   5 
 41 Coleman, Sean                Winston Chur                      14.6h   6 
 42 Bader, Calvin                Walter Johns                      14.9h   4 
 43 Driver, Everett              Gaithersburg                      15.3h   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bedell, Vicco                Gaithersburg                      22.5h   1 
  2 Masanja, Kayuza              Gaithersburg                      23.1h   1 
  3 Vault, Soloman               Gaithersburg                      23.2h   2 
  4 Hammer, Mikael               Winston Chur                      23.3h   1 
  5 Hamelin, Juwan               Winston Chur                      23.8h   1 
  6 Dove, Blake                  Winston Chur                      24.0h   2 
  6 Jankel, Jacob                Winston Chur                      24.0h   2 
  8 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns                      24.2h   1 
  9 Roberts, Alan                Walter Johns                      24.3h   2 
 10 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns                      24.4h   2 
 11 Maydan, Teddy                Walter Johns                      24.5h   1 
 12 Taylor, Aaron                Gaithersburg                      24.7h   2 
 13 Bedi, Kabir                  Winston Chur                      24.9h   3 
 14 Zohore, Andrew               Winston Chur                      25.1h   4 
 14 Taylor, Avery                Gaithersburg                      25.1h   5 
 16 Crawford, Chris              Walter Johns                      25.5h   3 
 16 Mortman, Ryan                Winston Chur                      25.5h   5 
 18 Roberts, Brandon             Winston Chur                      25.7h   5 
 18 Mosley, Xaviyer              Gaithersburg                      25.7h   2 
 20 Clark, Taevon                Winston Chur                      25.8h   4 
 21 Southlea, Devon              Gaithersburg                      26.0h   3 
 22 Koutras, Peter               Winston Chur                      26.2h   2 
 23 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur                      26.3h   3 
 24 Alexander, Jahvon            Gaithersburg                      26.5h   5 
 25 Ogun, Olajide                Winston Chur                      26.8h   4 
 26 Kim, Zachary                 Winston Chur                      27.0h   3 
 27 Yemane, Mikael               Walter Johns                      27.3h   5 
 28 Plaisance, Luc               Winston Chur                      27.6h   4 
 29 Park, Maxwell                Winston Chur                      27.7h   5 
 29 Smith, Marc                  Gaithersburg                      27.7h   3 
 31 Aaron, Taylor                Walter Johns                      28.0h   4 
 32 Penzes, Andre                Winston Chur                      28.1h   5 
 33 Shaw, Marc                   Winston Chur                      28.5h   3 
 34 Christy, Victor              Winston Chur                      29.1h   4 
 35 Coleman, Sean                Winston Chur                      29.6h   4 
 35 No, Ji-Ho                    Gaithersburg                      29.6h   3 
 37 Reitzes, Andrew              Winston Chur                      29.8h   5 
 38 Diaz, Nathan                 Gaithersburg                      30.1h   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Masanja, Kayuza              Gaithersburg                      51.3h   1 
  2 Hammer, Mikael               Winston Chur                      53.5h   1 
  3 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns                      54.1h   1 
  4 Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns                      54.9h   1 
  5 Mainwaring, Christopher      Winston Chur                      55.2h   1 
  6 Zohore, Andrew               Winston Chur                      56.3h   3 
  7 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns                      56.5h   2 
  8 Southlea, Devon              Gaithersburg                      57.4h   1 
  9 D'Agnese, Ugo                Walter Johns                      58.3h   2 
 10 Spielman, Benjamin           Winston Chur                      58.4h   3 
 11 Hein, John                   Winston Chur                      59.0h   2 
 12 Smith, Adam                  Winston Chur                      59.8h   2 
 13 Plaisance, Luc               Winston Chur                    1:00.2h   3 
 14 Clark, Taevon                Winston Chur                    1:00.5h   3 
 15 Raab, Matthew                Winston Chur                    1:00.7h   2 
 16 Walcott, Ariel               Winston Chur                    1:02.2h   2 
 17 Park, Maxwell                Winston Chur                    1:03.9h   3 
 18 Haskins, Andrew              Winston Chur                    1:04.0h   3 
 19 Perlman, Alex                Winston Chur                    1:04.3h   3 
 20 Reitzes, Andrew              Winston Chur                    1:05.3h   3 
 21 Coleman, Sean                Winston Chur                    1:05.4h   3 
 22 No, Ji-Ho                    Gaithersburg                    1:05.8h   2 
 23 Diaz, Nathan                 Gaithersburg                    1:08.2h   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, David            Winston Chur                    2:10.90  
  2 Goldberg, Danny              Walter Johns                    2:12.80  
  3 Weinstein, Julien            Winston Chur                    2:14.60  
  4 Crites, Ben                  Walter Johns                    2:14.90  
  5 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns                    2:16.90  
  6 Oleary, Kevin                Walter Johns                    2:18.00  
  7 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns                    2:19.00  
  8 Belay, Danniel               Gaithersburg                    2:19.40  
  9 Clark, Mark                  Winston Chur                    2:19.80  
 10 Spielman, Benjamin           Winston Chur                    2:21.80  
 11 Oppler, Zachary              Winston Chur                    2:23.40  
 12 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns                    2:24.20  
 13 Hein, John                   Winston Chur                    2:25.20  
 14 Franceski, John              Winston Chur                    2:26.50  
 15 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur                    2:26.90  
 16 Hwang, Kyle                  Winston Chur                    2:27.50  
 16 Smith, Zach                  Gaithersburg                    2:27.50  
 18 Cirrilo, Ryan                Walter Johns                    2:27.90  
 18 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns                    2:27.90  
 20 Bae, Steven                  Winston Chur                    2:28.70  
 21 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur                    2:29.10  
 22 Nasseri, Cameron             Winston Chur                    2:30.10  
 23 Hyman, Jacob                 Winston Chur                    2:30.20  
 24 Shefferman, Jason            Winston Chur                    2:31.50  
 25 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns                    2:32.40  
 26 McDermott, Robert            Winston Chur                    2:32.60  
 27 D'Agnese, Ugo                Walter Johns                    2:34.20  
 28 Kee, Andrew                  Winston Chur                    2:34.50  
 29 Lamas Lopez, Rodrigo         Winston Chur                    2:34.70  
 30 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns                    2:34.90  
 31 Kolhi, Arman                 Walter Johns                    2:35.10  
 31 Lamas, Jose                  Winston Chur                    2:35.10  
 33 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns                    2:35.60  
 34 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns                    2:36.00  
 35 Muscarella, Patrick          Winston Chur                    2:38.90  
 36 Kane, Eli                    Walter Johns                    2:39.70  
 37 Cotter, Keith                Walter Johns                    2:40.70  
 38 Rosenthal, Bernard           Gaithersburg                    2:40.90  
 39 Anderson, Adam               Winston Chur                    2:41.20  
 40 Haskins, Grant               Winston Chur                    2:41.40  
 41 Corbin, Derek                Walter Johns                    2:42.00  
 42 Ratinov, Anthony             Winston Chur                    2:42.70  
 43 Richards, Ryan               Winston Chur                    2:42.90  
 44 Winkert, Thomas              Winston Chur                    2:43.50  
 45 Welter, Mitchell             Winston Chur                    2:43.70  
 46 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns                    2:43.90  
 47 Grant, Jacob                 Winston Chur                    2:46.20  
 48 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns                    2:47.80  
 49 Chu, Albert                  Walter Johns                    2:49.20  
 50 Manteuffa, Skylar            Gaithersburg                    2:49.60  
 51 Briggs, Daniel               Gaithersburg                    2:50.30  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns                    4:42.90  
  2 Belay, Danniel               Gaithersburg                    4:44.90  
  3 Weinstein, Julien            Winston Chur                    4:51.00  
  4 Duncan, James                Walter Johns                    4:53.00  
  5 Goldberg, Danny              Walter Johns                    4:56.90  
  6 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns                    5:00.20  
  7 Delay, Will                  Walter Johns                    5:01.60  
  8 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns                    5:02.60  
  9 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur                    5:05.10  
 10 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns                    5:07.60  
 11 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns                    5:08.30  
 12 Clark, Mark                  Winston Chur                    5:09.00  
 13 Hyman, Jacob                 Winston Chur                    5:10.90  
 14 Oleary, Kevin                Walter Johns                    5:11.10  
 15 Oppler, Zachary              Winston Chur                    5:15.00  
 16 Grant, Jacob                 Winston Chur                    5:16.40  
 17 Burklow, JP                  Walter Johns                    5:18.00  
 18 Shefferman, Jason            Winston Chur                    5:19.50  
 19 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns                    5:20.40  
 20 Zisk, Jonathan               Walter Johns                    5:22.00  
 21 Kane, Eli                    Walter Johns                    5:22.70  
 22 Vallone, Vito                Gaithersburg                    5:23.40  
 23 Anderson, Grant              Walter Johns                    5:25.10  
 24 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns                    5:26.20  
 25 Nasseri, Cameron             Winston Chur                    5:26.70  
 26 Belay, Michael               Gaithersburg                    5:27.20  
 27 Kolhi, Arman                 Walter Johns                    5:28.60  
 27 Briggs, Daniel               Gaithersburg                    5:28.60  
 29 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns                    5:28.90  
 30 Hwang, Kyle                  Winston Chur                    5:29.10  
 31 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur                    5:30.80  
 32 Cirrilo, Ryan                Walter Johns                    5:32.70  
 33 Bae, Steven                  Winston Chur                    5:36.60  
 34 Rosenthal, Bernard           Gaithersburg                    5:37.40  
 35 Lamas Lopez, Rodrigo         Winston Chur                    5:38.70  
 36 Jobes, Dillon                Walter Johns                    5:38.90  
 37 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns                    5:39.90  
 38 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns                    5:40.90  
 39 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns                    5:41.9h  
 40 No, Ji-Min                   Gaithersburg                    5:42.00  
 41 Ratinov, Anthony             Winston Chur                    5:42.70  
 42 Ditchek, Jacob               Walter Johns                    5:43.50  
 43 Kee, Andrew                  Winston Chur                    5:47.40  
 44 Welter, Mitchell             Winston Chur                    5:48.10  
 45 Richards, Ryan               Winston Chur                    5:48.40  
 46 Haskins, Grant               Winston Chur                    5:50.60  
 47 Richarson, Sean              Walter Johns                    5:51.00  
 48 Cotter, Keith                Walter Johns                    5:51.30  
 49 Muscarella, Patrick          Winston Chur                    5:52.00  
 50 Chu, Albert                  Walter Johns                    5:52.50  
 51 Winkert, Thomas              Winston Chur                    5:53.10  
 52 Corbin, Derek                Walter Johns                    5:58.40  
 53 Lamas, Jose                  Winston Chur                    6:04.80  
 54 Manteuffa, Skylar            Gaithersburg                    6:10.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, David            Winston Chur                   10:15.10  
  2 Morris, Mathew               Walter Johns                   10:20.40  
  3 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns                   10:21.10  
  4 Duncan, James                Walter Johns                   10:28.90  
  5 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns                   10:30.70  
  6 Belay, Danniel               Gaithersburg                   10:31.80  
  7 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns                   10:56.10  
  8 Lippman, Zachary             Winston Chur                   11:04.70  
  9 Burklow, Thomas              Walter Johns                   11:12.70  
 10 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns                   11:14.00  
 11 Burklow, JP                  Walter Johns                   11:33.00  
 12 Franceski, John              Winston Chur                   11:43.90  
 13 Vallone, Vito                Gaithersburg                   11:53.20  
 14 Anderson, Adam               Winston Chur                   11:56.30  
 15 Briggs, Daniel               Gaithersburg                   12:01.40  
 16 Kane, Eli                    Walter Johns                   12:02.10  
 17 McDermott, Robert            Winston Chur                   12:02.60  
 18 Straathof, Mathew            Walter Johns                   12:04.90  
 19 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns                   12:07.40  
 20 Cotter, Kevin                Walter Johns                   12:18.20  
 21 No, Ji-Min                   Gaithersburg                   12:19.20  
 22 Belay, Michael               Gaithersburg                   12:39.70  
 23 Chu, Albert                  Walter Johns                   12:49.40  
 24 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns                   12:52.90  
 25 Corbin, Derek                Walter Johns                   13:38.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur                      16.8h   1 
  2 Martinez, Ariel              Gaithersburg                      17.0h   1 
  3 Kephart, Dalton              Gaithersburg                      17.3h   1 
  4 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur                      17.5h   1 
  5 Tearney, William             Gaithersburg                      18.0h   2 
  6 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg                      19.2h   2 
  7 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur                      19.4h   2 
  8 Ngwu, Ogbonnaya              Winston Chur                      20.7h   2 
  8 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns                      20.7h   1 
 10 Yemane, Mikael               Walter Johns                      21.6h   1 
 11 McClesky, Duncan             Walter Johns                      21.7h   2 
 12 Bader, Calvin                Walter Johns                      23.3h   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur                      44.1h   1 
  2 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur                      45.0h   1 
  3 Martinez, Ariel              Gaithersburg                      46.1h   1 
  4 Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns                      46.8h   1 
  5 Small, Quinton               Gaithersburg                      47.2h   2 
  6 Tearney, William             Gaithersburg                      47.8h   1 
  7 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns                      48.0h   1 
  8 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur                      49.0h   2 
  9 Kephart, Dalton              Gaithersburg                      52.3h   2 
 10 Babers, Cameron              Winston Chur                      53.2h   2 
 11 McClesky, Duncan             Walter Johns                      53.7h   2 
 12 Bader, Calvin                Walter Johns                      57.3h   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                              46.0h  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                         48.1h  
  3 Winston Churchill  'B'                                         48.2h  
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                            48.9h  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                            1:34.6h  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       1:37.5h  
  3 Gaithersburg  'B'                                            1:40.1h  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                            3:40.20  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          3:48.20  
  3 Gaithersburg  'B'                                            4:13.40  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       4:23.10  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          8:38.30  
     1) Bezherano, Itai                 2) Kosogof, Daniel                
     3) Jobes, Connor                   4) Morris, Mathew                 
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       8:54.60  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                          9:00.00  
     1) Floresca, Franklin              2) Crites, Ben                    
     3) Schneider, Jesse                4) Hayden, Sam                    
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                            9:13.30  
  5 Walter Johnson  'C'                                          9:33.50  
     1) Oleary, Kevin                   2) Narayan, Shashank              
     3) May, Carter                     4) Winter, Patrick                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kephart, Dalton              Gaithersburg                    5-02.00  
  2 Christopher, Aaron           Winston Chur                    5-00.00  
  2 Mortman, Ryan                Winston Chur                    5-00.00  
 -- Harris, Malik                Winston Chur                         DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Veator, Kyle                 Winston Chur                   20-08.25  
  2 Cohen, Ofer                  Winston Chur                   18-03.00  
  3 Crawford, Chris              Walter Johns                   17-04.00  
  4 Tearney, William             Gaithersburg                   16-04.00  
  5 Aaron, Taylor                Walter Johns                   15-10.00  
  6 Roberts, Alan                Walter Johns                   15-09.00  
  7 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur                   15-06.50  
  8 Smith, Marc                  Gaithersburg                   14-08.00  
  9 Taylor, Avery                Gaithersburg                   13-08.50  
 10 Mandela, Suruma              Walter Johns                    9-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cohen, Ofer                  Winston Chur                   35-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns                   35-01.00  
  2 Locke, Darrion               Winston Chur                   34-05.00  
  3 Alexander, Jahvon            Gaithersburg                   34-00.00  
  4 Gwashsavanhu, Tinashe        Gaithersburg                   33-00.00  
  5 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur                   32-00.00  
  5 Liscomb, Clayton             Gaithersburg                   32-00.00  
  7 Carter, Kamonte              Gaithersburg                   31-08.00  
  8 Kazemipour, Ali              Winston Chur                   30-07.00  
  9 Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur                   30-00.00  
 10 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns                   29-07.00  
 10 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur                   29-07.00  
 12 Johnson, Erik                Winston Chur                   28-08.00  
 13 Fasano, Franklin             Winston Chur                   28-00.00  
 14 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns                   27-08.00  
 15 Guerrero, Edward             Gaithersburg                   26-02.00  
 16 Kpodor, Othnieo              Gaithersburg                   25-10.00  
 17 Gaskins, Clarence            Gaithersburg                   22-05.00  
 18 Connor, Ben                  Walter Johns                   21-00.00  
 19 Samson, Endrias              Walter Johns                   19-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur                     134-06  
  2 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns                     102-03  
  3 Liscomb, Clayton             Gaithersburg                      87-07  
  4 Alexander, Jahvon            Gaithersburg                      84-11  
  5 Newman, carl                 Walter Johns                      83-00  
  6 Locke, Darrion               Winston Chur                      79-07  
  7 Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur                      78-10  
  8 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur                      78-05  
  9 Johnson, Erik                Winston Chur                      71-11  
 10 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns                      65-06  
 11 Taylor, Avery                Gaithersburg                      62-10  
 12 Guerrero, Edward             Gaithersburg                      60-04  
 13 Taddesse, Henoss             Winston Chur                      57-11  
 14 Carter, Kamonte              Gaithersburg                      57-06  
 15 Kazemipour, Ali              Winston Chur                      57-05  
 16 Gaskins, Clarence            Gaithersburg                      57-01  
 17 Driver, Everett              Gaithersburg                      43-11  
 18 Samson, Endrias              Walter Johns                      40-06  
 19 Connor, Ben                  Walter Johns                      40-04  



Return to Top

Email | About