MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2013-02-19

results from tristaterunnur.com

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2013 10:38 AM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/18/2013 to 2/19/2013                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Parker              10 Westlake                7.59       7.21Q  2 
  2 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                7.60       7.27Q  1 
  3 Shania Collins            11 Huntingtown             7.42       7.28q  1 
  4 Zanae Freeland            12 Huntingtown             7.55       7.36q  2 
  5 Eboni Watford             12 Milford Mill            7.63       7.43q  2 
  6 Christine London          12 Howard                  7.62       7.44q  1 
  7 Elizsha Streeter          12 South Hagerstown        7.62       7.47q  1 
  8 Krystal Clarke            12 Tuscarora               7.65       7.47q  1 
  9 Jasmine White             11 Potomac                 7.64       7.50   2 
 10 Najatee McNeil            12 Franklin                7.41       7.50   2 
 11 Chantice Jones            11 Parkville               7.68       7.53   1 
 12 Dajanique Battles         12 Towson                  7.76       7.74   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Parker              10 Westlake                7.21       7.19   10    7.180
  2 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                7.27       7.19    8    7.182
  3 Shania Collins            11 Huntingtown             7.28       7.28    6   
  4 Zanae Freeland            12 Huntingtown             7.36       7.34    5   
  5 Christine London          12 Howard                  7.44       7.39    4   
  6 Elizsha Streeter          12 South Hagerstown        7.47       7.45    3   
  7 Eboni Watford             12 Milford Mill            7.43       7.46    2   
  8 Krystal Clarke            12 Tuscarora               7.47       7.51    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly               44.71      40.92   1  10   
  2 Eboni Watford             12 Milford Mill           43.25      40.99   2   8   
  3 Shania Collins            11 Huntingtown            43.29      41.05   2   6   
  4 Hayley Freeman            12 South Hagerstown       44.47      41.68   1   5   
  5 Taylor Williams           10 Mount Hebron           44.10      41.76   2   4   
  6 Krystal Clarke            12 Tuscarora              43.67      41.94   2   3   
  7 Kolbi Sims                10 Thomas Stone           44.31      41.99   1   2   
  8 Elizsha Streeter          12 South Hagerstown       43.81      42.23   2   1   
  9 Morgan Colbert            10 Digital Harbor         44.88      42.33   1 
 10 Ciearah Hairston          11 Woodlawn               43.95      42.51   2 
 11 Londyn Tyler               9 Wilde Lake             44.22      42.58   1 
 12 Medinah Spencer           11 Milford Mill           45.33      43.43   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          3A: # 1:14.58  2007        Paris Williams, Aberdeen                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Halmon             12 Thomas Stone         1:22.78    1:19.38   2  10   
  2 Rebekah Markovitz         10 Atholton             1:24.34    1:19.81   2   8   
  3 Lahni Clifton             12 Milford Mill         1:23.93    1:20.13   2   6   
  4 Catie Denz                10 Hereford             1:26.47    1:20.27   1   5   
  5 Kolbi Sims                10 Thomas Stone         1:24.00    1:21.60   2   4   
  6 Jasmin Daniels            12 Thomas Stone         1:24.43    1:22.22   2   3   
  7 Rebecca Schmidt           11 Hereford             1:28.49    1:22.55   1   2   
  8 Alexis Doon                9 Northwood            1:26.57    1:22.64   2   1   
  9 Alyssa Risdell             9 Watkins Mill         1:27.85    1:23.01   1 
 10 Drew Ballow               11 Urbana               1:27.34    1:24.07   1 
 11 Mecalia Palmer            10 Rockville            1:29.45    1:25.57   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Ward                11 North Hagerstown     2:28.50    2:23.51   10   
  2 Sarah Ashwood             11 Hereford             2:32.60    2:25.23    8   
  3 Victoria Cabellos          9 Albert Einstein      2:31.70    2:26.19    6   
  4 Rachel Halmon             12 Thomas Stone         2:31.64    2:26.33    5   
  5 Leyla Balimtas            12 River Hill           2:32.67    2:26.62    4   
  6 Delaney Tregoning         12 Linganore            2:35.90    2:26.94    3   
  7 Alexis Doon                9 Northwood            2:34.20    2:27.01    2   
  8 Shannon Martello          12 Hereford             2:32.40    2:27.36    1   
  9 Jasmin Daniels            12 Thomas Stone         2:31.68    2:27.77  
 10 Rachel Yep                12 Mount Hebron         2:33.01    2:28.24  
 11 Melissa Meehling          11 Hereford             2:35.30    2:36.28  
 12 Jenna Rohde               12 Franklin             2:37.20    2:49.47  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Ashwood             11 Hereford             5:44.10    5:15.94   10   
  2 Erin Causey               11 Hereford             5:44.30    5:17.03    8   
  3 Emily Ward                11 North Hagerstown     5:31.10    5:18.09    6   
  4 Jennifer Bleakney         10 Atholton             5:31.50    5:20.05    5   
  5 Cindy Alms                12 Reservoir            5:28.56    5:21.20    4   
  6 Meghan Anderson           10 Hereford             5:44.40    5:23.16    3   
  7 Rachel Yep                12 Mount Hebron         5:36.45    5:23.36    2   
  8 Allison Krein             10 River Hill           5:31.31    5:27.59    1   
  9 Casey Ryan                11 Towson               5:52.50    5:28.83  
 10 Maddie Sarro               9 Urbana               5:49.70    5:37.47  
 11 Katherine Kowalk          11 Thomas Johnson       5:48.90    5:38.30  
 12 Amy Hoffmeyer             11 Damascus             5:52.20    5:41.07  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Krein             10 River Hill          11:53.25   11:28.02   10   
  2 Shreya Nalubola            9 Centennial          11:53.13   11:33.11    8   
  3 Meghan Anderson           10 Hereford            12:03.10   11:44.22    6   
  4 Lacey Brown               11 Hereford            12:05.10   11:48.26    5   
  5 Sarah Sykora              11 Annapolis           12:11.60   11:51.27    4   
  6 Erin Causey               11 Hereford            12:06.30   11:54.42    3   
  7 Allison Marella           12 Damascus            12:04.00   11:58.83    2   
  8 Katie Wilson              11 Reservoir           12:23.94   12:00.16    1   
  9 Cindy Alms                12 Reservoir           12:01.72   12:08.97  
 10 Kelly Winklbauer          10 Urbana              12:50.20   12:14.79  
 11 Amy Hoffmeyer             11 Damascus            12:28.10   12:16.43  
 12 Anna Latzko               09 River Hill          12:17.59   12:30.85  
 13 Lauren Logan              11 Albert Einstein     12:58.70   12:34.66  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine London          12 Howard                  8.54       8.16Q  1 
  2 Najatee McNeil            12 Franklin                8.49       8.41Q  2 
  3 Mary Mowoe                11 Tuscarora               8.84       8.51q  1 
  4 Miranda Wood              12 Thomas Stone            9.23       8.53q  1 
  5 Medinah Spencer           11 Milford Mill            9.02       8.82q  2 
  6 Devoria Whitaker          12 Digital Harbor          9.08       8.94q  2 
  7 Yinka Alabi               10 Milford Mill            9.42       8.96q  2 
  8 Hayley Freeman            12 South Hagerstown        9.37       9.08q  1 
  9 Shaniel Thomas            11 Northwood               9.59       9.14   2 
 10 Sonyel Williams           10 Thomas Stone            9.41       9.29   2 
 11 Brittany Taylor           11 Urbana                  9.46       9.72   1 
 12 Lillian Reese              9 La Plata                9.48       9.97   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christine London          12 Howard                  8.16       7.98   10   
  2 Najatee McNeil            12 Franklin                8.41       8.22    8   
  3 Mary Mowoe                11 Tuscarora               8.51       8.34    6   
  4 Miranda Wood              12 Thomas Stone            8.53       8.54    5   
  5 Devoria Whitaker          12 Digital Harbor          8.94       8.85    4   
  6 Hayley Freeman            12 South Hagerstown        9.08       9.03    3   
  7 Yinka Alabi               10 Milford Mill            8.96       9.17    2   
  8 Medinah Spencer           11 Milford Mill            8.82       9.27    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd)                             
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Huntingtown                                       1:52.26    1:46.23   3  10   
     1) Shania Collins 11               2) Rebecca Sweredoski 11          
     3) Clarke Hooper 10                4) Zanae Freeland 12              
  2 Milford Mill Academy                              1:53.00    1:46.24   3   8   
     1) Medinah Spencer 11              2) Lahni Clifton 12               
     3) Yinka Alabi 10                  4) Toni Brown 11                  
  3 South Hagerstown                                  1:51.70    1:46.47   3   6   
     1) Elizsha Streeter 12             2) Kiona Mency 12                 
     3) Whitney Jarrett 11              4) Hayley Freeman 12              
  4 Howard                                            1:52.27    1:46.63   3   5   
     1) Bre Hamilton 11                 2) Kelsey Wright 12               
     3) Tori Crump 12                   4) Christine London 12            
  5 Westlake                                          1:52.31    1:47.57   3   4   
     1) Adrienne Minor 11               2) Jada Cheek 11                  
     3) Jania King 10                   4) Kiara Parker 10                
  6 Thomas Stone                                      1:52.24    1:49.06   3   3   
     1) Miranda Wood 12                 2) Jada Jackson 10                
     3) Kolbi Sims 10                   4) Destinee Mincy 11              
  7 Potomac                                           1:58.60    1:49.65   1   2   
     1) Janay Fields 10                 2) Shandae Henry 10               
     3) Jasmine White 11                4) Alexis Alexander 11            
  8 Annapolis                                         1:58.30    1:52.14   2   1   
     1) Khadijah Janey 11               2) Akeyla Estep 11                
     3) Ayonna Wood 10                  4) Megan Busch 9                  
  9 Damascus                                          1:59.10    1:52.48   1 
     1) Sarah Smith 10                  2) Bryeana Rhodes 12              
     3) Laura Janss 12                  4) Sahee Abdelmonin 10            
 10 Linganore                                         1:59.10    1:53.55   1 
     1) Briana Permenter 11             2) Mariah Purtee 11               
     3) McKenna Henyon 11               4) Samantha Johnson 12            
 -- Franklin                                          1:57.30         DQ   2  5.10.6
     1) Najatee McNeil 12               2) Aliya Sharp 10                 
     3) Vanessa Hollimon 10             4) Naomi Roth 10                  
 -- Tuscarora                                         1:54.40         DQ   2  5.12.1a
     1) Mary Mowoe 11                   2) Danielle Hymes 12              
     3) Brie Thompson 12                4) Saki Clarke 11                 
 -- Digital Harbor                                    1:54.50         DQ   2  5.12.1a
     1) Devoria Whitaker 12             2) Shawdae Frederick 12           
     3) Renee Summerville 10            4) Morgan Colbert 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG                               
                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone                                      4:22.04    4:05.10   2  10   
     1) Miranda Wood 12                 2) Sonyel Williams 10             
     3) Rachel Halmon 12                4) Kolbi Sims 10                  
  2 Watkins Mill                                      4:30.60    4:11.12   2   8   
     1) Latisha Beden 11                2) Melanie Dakwa 11               
     3) Alyssa Risdell 9                4) Kellyn Galo 12                 
  3 Mount Hebron                                      4:29.00    4:11.21   1   6   
     1) Gabriella Spencer 11            2) Taylor Williams 10             
     3) Areeba Mushtag 11               4) River Williams 11              
  4 Atholton                                          4:26.02    4:12.98   2   5   
     1) Rebekah Markovitz 10            2) Olivia Healey 11               
     3) Katie Pelikan 12                4) Natalie Alper 12               
  5 Digital Harbor                                    4:33.00    4:16.24   1   4   
     1) Devoria Whitaker 12             2) Morgan Colbert 10              
     3) Shawdae Frederick 12            4) Renee Summerville 10           
  6 Howard                                            4:22.15    4:17.46   2   3   
     1) Kelsey Wright 12                2) Tori Crump 12                  
     3) Gabby Rayner 10                 4) Christine London 12            
  7 Hereford                                          4:25.20    4:18.10   2   2   
     1) Rebecca Schmidt 11              2) Sarah Ashwood 11               
     3) Catie Denz 10                   4) Melissa Meehling 11            
  8 Damascus                                          4:30.80    4:23.10   1   1   
     1) Denise Woode 9                  2) Jenny Thornley 10              
     3) Sarah Smith 10                  4) Bryeana Rhodes 12              
  9 Tuscarora                                         4:35.30    4:28.72   1 
     1) Mary Mowoe 11                   2) Reilly Maxwell 9               
     3) Brie Thompson 12                4) Krystal Clarke 12              
 10 Towson                                            4:44.40    4:31.32   1 
     1) Tiara Smith 9                   2) Grace Melanson 9               
     3) Casey Ryan 11                   4) Dajanique Battles 12           
 -- Urbana                                            4:34.90         DQ   1  4.6.7a 5.10.8
     1) Drew Ballow 11                  2) Erika Nepomuceno 9             
     3) Courtney Rice 12                4) Maddie Sarro 9                 
 -- Milford Mill Academy                              4:19.80         DQ   2  5.10.8
     1) Lahni Clifton 12                2) Adeaze Amaefule 11             
     3) Medinah Spencer 11              4) Yinka Alabi 10                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson                            
                         S. Trulove, A. Chavis, A. St. Denis, L. Rivlin    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone                                     10:23.60    9:44.98   10   
     1) Jasmin Daniels 12               2) Kaceedra Mitchell 11           
     3) Miranda Wood 12                 4) Rachel Halmon 12               
  2 Hereford                                         10:27.60    9:45.95    8   
     1) Shannon Martello 12             2) Catie Denz 10                  
     3) Susan Tenberg 12                4) Melissa Meehling 11            
  3 Reservoir                                        10:26.60    9:50.05    6   
     1) Karli Smiraglia 11              2) Katie Wilson 11                
     3) Amy Oliver 12                   4) Emily Miller 12                
  4 Huntingtown                                      10:32.60   10:07.42    5   
     1) Sarah Osborne 9                 2) Stephanie Athens 12            
     3) Kaliyah Gorman 10               4) Clarke Hooper 10               
  5 Northern-Calvert                                 10:36.70   10:12.10    4   
     1) Julianne Ogden 10               2) Rachel Zellman 12              
     3) Lavina Doan 12                  4) Naomi Underwood 12             
  6 Albert Einstein                                  10:45.00   10:12.57    3   
     1) Emma Flanary 9                  2) Pauline McMurry 10             
     3) Halcyon Ruskin 10               4) Victoria Cabellos 9            
  7 Towson                                           10:48.30   10:22.71    2   
     1) Madeline Macechko 11            2) Hannah Voelker 11              
     3) Casey Ryan 11                   4) Catherine DellaSantina 9       
  8 Linganore                                        10:52.60   10:24.94    1   
     1) Amber Spear 12                  2) Tess Johnson 12                
     3) Nicole Ludwig 12                4) Delaney Tregoning 12           
  9 Damascus                                         10:52.90   10:28.58  
     1) Denise Woode 9                  2) Sarah Smith 10                 
     3) Allison Marella 12              4) Paula Dutchess 12              
 10 Franklin                                         11:17.30   10:56.62  
     1) Jenna Rohde 12                  2) Merritt Dermer 11              
     3) Megan Strayer 11                4) Sarah Merkle 10                
 11 Urbana                                           10:52.30   11:26.36  
     1) Terez Lambert 12                2) Madison Burley 10              
     3) Morgan Alexander 12             4) Erin Murdock 12                
 
Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
       State: %    5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                   
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura Janss               12 Damascus             5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Natalie Alper             12 Atholton             5-00.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Katie Pelikan             12 Atholton             4-10.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Olivia Gruver             10 Franklin             4-08.00    5-00.00    5   
  5 Jermika Miller            12 Hammond              4-10.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Bryeana Rhodes            12 Damascus             4-10.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Samantha Johnson          12 Linganore            4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Alexa Pianta              11 Thomas Johnson       5-00.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Delaney Tregoning         12 Linganore            4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Courtney Merson           11 Howard               4-10.00    4-08.00  
 -- Kathryn Semuskie          12 Damascus             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Nala Gilbert               9 Franklin             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Whitney Jarrett           11 South Hagerstown     4-10.00         NH  
 -- McKenzie Clark            11 Hereford             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Megan Davis               11 Hereford             4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 12-06  2013        Emma King, Oakdale                          
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tess Johnson              12 Linganore            8-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Mia DelBorello            10 Damascus             8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Katie Collins             11 Stephen Decatur      7-10.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Hannah Boliek             10 Hereford             8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Brittany Taylor           11 Urbana               7-10.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Meghan Kane               11 Thomas Johnson       7-06.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Adrianna Shoemaker        12 Wilde Lake           8-06.00    7-06.00    2   
  8 Kaity Lynch               11 Hereford             7-00.00    7-00.00    0.33
  8 Marissa Wells             10 Hereford             7-00.00    7-00.00    0.33
  8 Kacie Moore               11 Stephen Decatur      7-06.00    7-00.00    0.33
 -- Olivia Gruver             10 Franklin             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Katie Whitlock            11 Northeast-AA         7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
          3A: # 41-03.50  2012        Tamara Ovejera, Thomas Johnson           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tamara Ovejera            12 Thomas Johnson      40-00.00   42-03.00#  10   
      40-05.25  40-04  41-10.50  40-09.25  FOUL  42-03
  2 Paige DeMent              12 La Plata            37-09.25   38-02.75    8   
      34-08  35-10  38-01.75  36-09  38-02.75  37-10
  3 Amber Logan               11 Huntingtown         34-04.50   34-10.75    6   
      32-01.50  32-02  32-10.50  32-11.75  34-03.25  34-10.75
  4 Amanda Murphy              9 Franklin            34-07.50   34-10.50    5   
      33-05.25  34-10.50  34-02.50  31-11.25  33-03.25  33-06.50
  5 Christine Agoris          11 Franklin            33-09.00   34-06.25    4   
      33-01.75  34-06.25  FOUL  34-05.50  33-06  FOUL
  6 Tejearia Dixon            12 Woodlawn            35-02.00   33-11.75    3   
      28-05  30-07.75  33-11.75  32-06  31-06.75  FOUL
  7 Alexis Dailey             12 Huntingtown         31-10.25   32-03.25    2   
      29-09.75  32-01  30-01  32-03.25  32-02.75  31-07.75
  8 Taylor Scaife             10 Howard              32-05.00   32-00.50    1   
      31-01  32-00.50  31-01  FOUL  30-04.25  29-04
  9 Mariah Purtee             11 Linganore           30-05.00   31-04.50  
      31-02  FOUL  29-01.50  31-04.50  30-06  31-04
 10 Tess Vance                12 Hereford            30-10.00   30-03.25  
      29-09  30-03.25  29-07         
 11 Bryhanna Masser           10 South Hagerstown    29-00.00   29-11.75  
      FOUL  29-11.75  28-10.25         
 12 Sequoia Armstead          11 Potomac             30-05.00   29-07.50  
      27-09  FOUL  29-07.50         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: #  6.37  2011        Ronald Darby, Potomac                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly                6.76       6.51Q  1 
  2 Quajae Jones              12 Huntingtown             6.82       6.63Q  2  6.623
  3 Josh Peoples              12 Howard                  6.81       6.52q  1 
  4 Tio Johnson               12 Tuscarora               6.79       6.63q  2  6.625
  5 Payne Hebron              12 Linganore               6.77       6.65q  2 
  6 Bryan Sosoo               11 Reservoir               6.87       6.67q  2 
  7 Guillermo Simmons         12 Patterson               6.95       6.67q  1 
  8 Robert Miller              9 City College            6.74       6.70q  2 
  9 Jamar Reed                12 Parkville               6.89       6.71   1 
 10 Juwuan Briscoe            10 Thomas Stone            6.82       6.83   1 
 11 Kelvin Watson             10 Tuscarora               6.93       6.88   2 
 12 Prince Eze                11 Hereford                6.92       6.93   2 
 -- Zack Black                12 Howard                  6.80         FS   1 
 -- Gibrill Sheriff           12 Reservoir               6.90         FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: #  6.37  2011        Ronald Darby, Potomac                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Peoples              12 Howard                  6.52       6.47   10   
  2 Robert Miller              9 City College            6.70       6.57    8   
  3 Tio Johnson               12 Tuscarora               6.63       6.59    6   
  4 Payne Hebron              12 Linganore               6.65       6.70    5   
  5 Bryan Sosoo               11 Reservoir               6.67       6.71    4   
  6 Guillermo Simmons         12 Patterson               6.67       6.72    3   
  7 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly                6.51       6.74    2   
  8 Quajae Jones              12 Huntingtown             6.63       6.80    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
          3A: # 34.58  2008        Kenard Harris, Westlake                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George Flaviano           12 Digital Harbor         38.36      34.82   2  10   
  2 Nate Gainey               12 Mount Hebron           37.63      35.16   2   8   
  3 Quick Stukes              12 Digital Harbor         38.25      35.35   2   6   
  4 Payne Hebron              12 Linganore              38.30      35.62   2   5   
  5 Juwuan Briscoe            10 Thomas Stone           38.61      36.17   1   4   
  6 James Oakley              11 La Plata               38.62      36.21   1   3   
  7 Daylon Sims               12 Thomas Stone           38.74      36.33   1   2   
  8 Robert Miller              9 City College           38.45      36.35   2   1   
  9 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly               38.61      36.78   2 
 10 Steven Reid               11 Tuscarora              39.06      37.28   1 
 11 David Garrett             12 Woodlawn               39.29      38.40   1 
 12 Zachery Richardson-Jacks  11 Seneca Valley          39.34      38.46   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
          3A: # 1:04.71  2008        William Zahorodny, Damascus               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nate Gainey               12 Mount Hebron         1:10.14    1:06.66   2  10   
  2 Quick Stukes              12 Digital Harbor       1:09.87    1:07.35   2   8   
  3 Jeffrey Cook              12 Linganore            1:11.85    1:07.62   2   6   
  4 Travis Walker             10 Digital Harbor       1:10.13    1:07.86   2   5   
  5 Matt Lehnert              12 Hereford             1:10.22    1:07.87   2   4   
  6 Justin Marsh              11 Howard               1:11.10    1:08.11   1   3   
  7 Timmy Usher               12 Reservoir            1:10.10    1:09.59   2   2   
  8 Nicholas Nobile           11 Urbana               1:13.76    1:10.96   1   1   
  9 Christian Ntienou         12 Thomas Johnson       1:14.71    1:12.51   1 
 10 Ryan Moore                12 Tuscarora            1:13.40    1:16.11   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
          3A: # 1:57.04  2007        Chris Wagner, Fallston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Virostek              12 Wilde Lake           2:03.02    1:57.44   10   
  2 Jeffrey Cook              12 Linganore            2:06.30    1:58.00    8   
  3 Matt Lehnert              12 Hereford             2:07.30    2:02.52    6   
  4 Jordan Leon               10 Milford Mill         2:08.00    2:03.25    5   
  5 Cole Rosenberg            12 Hammond              2:05.55    2:03.67    4   
  6 Ariel Rodiquez            12 Watkins Mill         2:08.90    2:03.92    3   
  7 Karl Schmidt              12 Mount Hebron         2:06.58    2:04.36    2   
  8 Scott Luthy               12 Franklin             2:08.20    2:04.69    1   
  9 Thomas Trott              11 Thomas Johnson       2:08.30    2:06.23  
 10 Travis Walker             10 Digital Harbor       2:07.60    2:08.64  
 11 Patrick DuBoyce           12 Linganore            2:07.30    2:14.08  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
          3A: # 4:21.35  2008        Joey Thompson, Howard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Virostek              12 Wilde Lake           4:38.11    4:21.45   10   
  2 Jon Luckin                12 Hereford             4:48.20    4:23.15    8   
  3 Patrick DuBoyce           12 Linganore            4:45.30    4:23.51    6   
  4 Chris Heydrick            10 River Hill           4:44.31    4:30.08    5   
  5 Jonaton Baginski          11 Rockville            4:45.60    4:30.35    4   
  6 Daniel Beck               11 Linganore            4:46.20    4:32.58    3   
  7 Scott Carpenter           11 Northern-Cal         4:44.70    4:32.79    2   
  8 Nathan Udell              11 Annapolis            4:56.90    4:35.86    1   
  9 Adam Gartrell             12 Reservoir            4:44.95    4:39.39  
 10 Thomas Trott              11 Thomas Johnson       4:48.40    4:42.67  
 11 Darruis Salmond           11 Digital Harbor       4:55.00    4:53.03  
 12 Gabe Rivera               12 Hereford             4:59.80    4:57.38  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          3A: # 9:25.53  2009        Michael Lynch, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harry Bullen              12 Annapolis           10:05.10    9:27.05   10   
  2 Brendan Johnson           12 Thomas Stone        10:07.44    9:31.48    8   
  3 Danny Rau                 12 Howard              10:05.40    9:37.62    6   
  4 Gary Smolyak              12 Atholton            10:07.80    9:40.59    5   
  5 Alec Font                 10 Centennial          10:13.17    9:51.81    4   
  6 Julian Rivera             12 Hereford            10:39.10   10:00.55    3   
  7 Ben Weinstein             11 Mount Hebron        10:08.79   10:01.74    2   
  8 Patrick DuBoyce           12 Linganore           10:07.50   10:02.91    1   
  9 Thomas Carlacci           12 Damascus            10:27.20   10:07.18  
 10 Jon Luckin                12 Hereford            10:09.70   10:09.02  
 11 Adam Gartrell             12 Reservoir           10:21.75   10:22.21  
 12 Troy Shuman               11 Urbana              10:30.10   10:27.99  
 13 Dylan Kirby               11 Towson              10:46.30   10:31.24  
 14 Daniel Beck               11 Linganore           10:27.90   10:52.80  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quajae Jones              12 Huntingtown             8.02       7.61Q  2 
  2 Marcus Foster             12 Tuscarora               8.03       7.76Q  1 
  3 Robert Miller              9 City College            8.10       7.90q  1 
  4 George Flaviano           12 Digital Harbor          8.20       7.95q  2 
  5 Jamal Cody                11 Hereford                8.38       8.11q  1 
  6 Prince Eze                11 Hereford                8.45       8.19q  2 
  7 Derick Wade               12 La Plata                8.44       8.20q  1 
  8 Nicholas Rehm             10 La Plata                8.89       8.35q  1 
  9 Nicolas Fahs              12 Seneca Valley           8.26       8.36   2 
 10 Justin Macauley           12 Frederick               8.45       8.38   2 
 11 Samuel Enomanna           11 Wilde Lake              8.90       8.46   2 
 12 Chris Jackson             11 Urbana                  8.61       8.47   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Foster             12 Tuscarora               7.76       7.66   10   
  2 Quajae Jones              12 Huntingtown             7.61       7.67    8   
  3 George Flaviano           12 Digital Harbor          7.95       7.73    6   
  4 Robert Miller              9 City College            7.90       7.75    5   
  5 Prince Eze                11 Hereford                8.19       8.12    4   
  6 Derick Wade               12 La Plata                8.20       8.18    3   
  7 Jamal Cody                11 Hereford                8.11       8.20    2   
  8 Nicholas Rehm             10 La Plata                8.35       8.43    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
          3A: # 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howard                                            1:38.06    1:31.09   2  10   
     1) Zack Black 12                   2) Justin Marsh 11                
     3) Mark Bundy 12                   4) Josh Peoples 12                
  2 Thomas Stone                                      1:40.19    1:32.54   1   8   
     1) Juwuan Briscoe 10               2) Vaughn Walker 12               
     3) Raymond Robinson 12             4) Daylon Sims 12                 
  3 Tuscarora                                         1:39.30    1:32.67   2   6   
     1) Kelvin Watson 10                2) Steven Reid 11                 
     3) Dante Johnson 11                4) Tio Johnson 12                 
  4 Mount Hebron                                      1:39.93    1:33.81   2   5   
     1) Seneque Goldner 10              2) Nate Gainey 12                 
     3) Tyson Porter 10                 4) Nicholson Porter 10            
  5 Huntingtown                                       1:39.86    1:34.30   2   4   
     1) Mitchell McCall 11              2) Michael Core 12                
     3) Brandon Parker 11               4) Quajae Jones 12                
  6 Seneca Valley                                     1:39.00    1:34.40   2   3   
     1) Nicolas Fahs 12                 2) Zachery Richardson-Jackson 11  
     3) Damion Rowe 10                  4) Eric Toombs 11                 
  7 Friendly                                          1:41.10    1:34.45   1   2   
     1) Alexander Halsey 11             2) Dajahn Lowery 11               
     3) Steven Turrentine 11            4) William Johnson 11             
  8 Linganore                                         1:42.10    1:34.46   1   1   
     1) Payne Hebron 12                 2) Adam Beiser 10                 
     3) Jeffrey Lewis 11                4) Kevin Connor 12                
  9 Woodlawn                                          1:40.90    1:35.83   1 
     1) Davon Moore 12                  2) David Garrett 12               
     3) Devin Dixon 10                  4) Jeremiah Parker 12             
 10 Baltimore City College                            1:40.60    1:37.86   2 
     1) Robert Miller 9                 2) Shamar Williams 11             
     3) Malik Lee 11                    4) Rashad Johnson 12              
 11 Parkville                                         1:41.10    1:38.56   1 
     1) Jamar Reed 12                   2) Darrel Scott 12                
     3) Cody McKenzie 12                4) Thomas Brown 12                
 12 Patapsco                                          1:43.00    1:41.30   1 
     1) Jose Tutt 12                    2) Austin Goodman 11              
     3) Lyndale Bethea 11               4) Lamount Gordon 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
          3A: # 3:25.31  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, J. Mitchell, G. Walker, K. Harris       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                    3:42.20    3:26.70   2  10   
     1) Travis Walker 10                2) Quick Stukes 12                
     3) George Flaviano 12              4) Jonathan Cook 12               
  2 Thomas Stone                                      3:42.90    3:26.83   2   8   
     1) Juwuan Briscoe 10               2) Vaughn Walker 12               
     3) Raymond Robinson 12             4) Daylon Sims 12                 
  3 Howard                                            3:43.32    3:30.64   2   6   
     1) Zack Black 12                   2) Josh Peoples 12                
     3) Terrell Charles 11              4) Justin Marsh 11                
  4 Wilde Lake                                        3:44.83    3:31.21   2   5   
     1) Samuel Enomanna 11              2) Jas Chung-Campbell 11          
     3) Tim Virostek 12                 4) Cameron Lumpkin 11             
  5 Hereford                                          3:44.60    3:32.84   2   4   
     1) Jamal Cody 11                   2) Matt Lehnert 12                
     3) Kevin Payne 12                  4) Tim VandeWater 11              
  6 Tuscarora                                         3:49.20    3:33.11   2   3   
     1) Ryan Moore 12                   2) Steven Reid 11                 
     3) Dante Johnson 11                4) Marcus Foster 12               
  7 Mount Hebron                                      3:45.61    3:33.17   1   2   
     1) Nate Gainey 12                  2) Seneque Goldner 10             
     3) Andrew Humm 10                  4) June Kim 12                    
  8 Woodlawn                                          3:44.90    3:38.48   1   1   
     1) Jeremiah Parker 12              2) Melvin Velines 12              
     3) David Garrett 12                4) Davon Moore 12                 
  9 Urbana                                            3:51.80    3:40.63   1 
     1) Andrew Shaw 12                  2) Zack Ladson 12                 
     3) Troy Shuman 11                  4) Nicholas Nobile 11             
 10 Potomac                                           3:51.30    3:40.77   1 
     1) Maurice Fisher 12               2) Trivion Atchison 12            
     3) Tavion Smith 11                 4) Cameron Gulley 12              
 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               3:53.80    3:43.16   1 
     1) Chris Luthers 11                2) Akheem Riley 12                
     3) Derrick Merwin 12               4) Josh Wilson 12                 
 12 Patapsco                                          3:55.60    3:57.72   1 
     1) Sean Evans 12                   2) Yomiyu Fekadu 10               
     3) Jose Tutt 12                    4) Lamount Gordon 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
          3A: # 8:06.69  2010        Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Arias, Constantinides, Thomas, Constantinides     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron                                      8:44.70    8:20.33   10   
     1) Andy DeLaitsch 12               2) Karl Schmidt 12                
     3) Alec Vaughan 10                 4) June Kim 12                    
  2 Reservoir                                         8:51.50    8:21.90    8   
     1) Mike Peprah 11                  2) Adam Gartrell 12               
     3) Tristan King 11                 4) Timmy Usher 12                 
  3 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               9:02.90    8:23.83    6   
     1) Thomas McGann 12                2) Derrick Merwin 12              
     3) Thomas Trott 11                 4) Christian Ntienou 12           
  4 Hereford                                          9:05.10    8:25.13    5   
     1) Tim VandeWater 11               2) Mike Witman 12                 
     3) Gabe Rivera 12                  4) Julian Rivera 12               
  5 Digital Harbor                                    9:01.00    8:26.49    4   
     1) Jonathan Cook 12                2) Pivot Zotamou 11               
     3) Darruis Salmond 11              4) Travis Walker 10               
  6 Northern-Calvert                                  8:52.50    8:28.05    3   
     1) Justin Cerrito 12               2) Colin Fleming 12               
     3) Wesley O'Connor 11              4) Scott Carpenter 11             
  7 Thomas Stone                                      8:55.60    8:31.31    2   
     1) Troy Jones 12                   2) Omari Thompson 12              
     3) Tj Estevez 12                   4) Vaughn Walker 12               
  8 Franklin                                          9:23.00    8:43.32    1   
     1) Scott Luthy 12                  2) Nandu Rami 12                  
     3) Keenan Albee 11                 4) Darin Berry 11                 
  9 Rockville                                         9:05.70    8:48.61  
     1) Jordan Lang 12                  2) Manuel Suero 10                
     3) Miguel Suero 10                 4) Jonaton Baginski 11            
 10 Urbana                                            9:10.20    8:49.04  
     1) Troy Shuman 11                  2) Hamad Usmani 10                
     3) Vergil Bandini 11               4) Nicholas Nobile 11             
 11 Damascus                                          9:15.30    8:55.77  
     1) Steven Desauliners 11           2) Philip Carlacci 12             
     3) Benjamin Macek 9                4) Cameron Horst 9                
 12 Towson                                            9:29.70    9:15.60  
     1) Henri Colombat 10               2) John Kastner 10                
     3) John Bolster 11                 4) James Kavanagh 11              
 
Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas Duker               10 Stephen Decatur      5-09.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Devin Swinton             12 Woodlawn             6-00.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Chris Luthers             11 Thomas Johnson       5-04.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Nicolas Fahs              12 Seneca Valley        5-08.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Tanguy Bukasa             11 Frederick            5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Lyndale Bethea            11 Patapsco             6-00.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Jonathan Bell             11 Westlake             5-08.00    5-06.00    1.50
  7 Scott Luthy               12 Franklin             5-08.00    5-06.00    1.50
  9 Trey Clark                10 Howard               5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Olumide Akinbinu          12 Reservoir            5-09.00    5-06.00  
 11 Prince Eze                11 Hereford             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Dante Johnson             11 Tuscarora            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Joe Kaas                  12 Thomas Johnson       5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
          3A: #    15-00  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jason White               12 North Hagerstown    11-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Sam Shipley               12 Thomas Johnson      12-09.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Drew Schneider            12 Hereford            12-06.00   12-06.00    6   
  4 Eric Higgins              11 Reservoir           11-06.00   12-00.00    4.50
  4 Robert Carroll            12 Damascus            12-06.00   12-00.00    4.50
  6 Kevin Payne               12 Hereford            12-00.00   12-00.00    3   
  7 Sean Sawitzke             10 Thomas Johnson      11-00.00   11-06.00    2   
  8 Pete Meehan               12 North Harfor        11-00.00   11-06.00    1   
  9 Jake Creighton            12 North Harfor        11-00.00   11-00.00  
  9 Evan Rector               12 Reservoir           10-04.00   11-00.00  
 11 Kyle Kroll                11 Reservoir            9-06.00   11-00.00  
 11 Ben VanBloem              11 Frederick           10-04.00   11-00.00  
 -- Stephen Lee               12 River Hill          10-00.00         NH  
 -- Bryan Hand                12 Linganore           10-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackey Kevin              12 North Harfor        46-04.50   50-00.75   10   
      47-09  48-00  47-00  49-01.75  48-05.50  50-00.75
  2 Collin McKenny            11 Huntingtown         46-02.50   50-00.50    8   
      44-07.25  48-05  46-06.50  45-06.75  49-01  50-00.50
  3 Joe Kaas                  12 Thomas Johnson      43-11.00   49-03.50    6   
      42-04.50  44-05  47-00.75  47-00.50  46-10  49-03.50
  4 Jeffrey Chavis            11 Mount Hebron        47-06.75   48-05.25    5   
      45-05  48-05.25  46-10.50  46-08  46-08.25  47-04
  5 Nick Moorhead             12 Northeast-AA        45-08.00   47-07.50    4   
      41-11.75  FOUL  47-07.50  45-11.25  46-08.75  FOUL
  6 Andrew Volz               12 South Hagerstown    46-02.00   46-11.00    3   
      45-03  43-09.50  43-00.50  46-05  46-11  45-00.50
  7 Patrick Phillips          12 Stephen Decatur     45-03.50   46-04.25    2   
      44-00.75  46-04.25  46-02.75  44-08  43-03.75  FOUL
  8 Edward Slater             12 Thomas Johnson      45-03.00   46-03.50    1   
      43-06  46-03.50  45-05.25  44-01.25  45-05.75  45-10
  9 Daniel Stokes             12 South Hagerstown    46-03.00   45-08.00  
      43-08  45-08  44-07  44-06.25  42-06  41-04.50
 10 Jon Kurtz                 11 Hereford            45-11.00   43-04.50  
      43-04.50  43-02.50  FOUL         
 11 Brady Orem                12 Franklin            43-00.00   41-11.75  
      41-09.75  41-11.75  41-05         
 12 Folarin Onifade           11 Reservoir           42-05.50   39-09.00  
      39-09  FOUL  37-08.75                                  
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    66.66     2) Thomas Stone               52   
    3) Huntingtown                 40        4) Atholton                   32   
    5) Milford Mill Academy        27        6) Damascus                   24   
    7) Howard                      23        8) Franklin                   22   
    9) South Hagerstown            18        9) Friendly                   18   
   11) Linganore                   16       11) North Hagerstown           16   
   13) River Hill                  15       14) Gov. Thomas Johnson        14   
   14) Westlake                    14       16) Mount Hebron               12   
   17) Reservoir                   11       18) Tuscarora                  10   
   19) Albert Einstein              9       20) Watkins Mill                8   
   20) La Plata                     8       20) Digital Harbor              8   
   20) Centennial                   8       24) Stephen Decatur             6.33
   25) Annapolis                    5       26) Hammond                     4   
   26) Urbana                       4       26) Northern-Calvert            4   
   29) Northwood                    3       29) Woodlawn                    3   
   31) Wilde Lake                   2       31) Potomac                     2   
   31) Towson                       2                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              49        2) Hereford                   45   
    3) Mount Hebron                44        4) Howard                     35   
    4) Linganore                   35        6) Thomas Stone               32   
    7) Gov. Thomas Johnson         29        8) Wilde Lake                 25   
    8) Tuscarora                   25       10) Huntingtown                21   
   11) Reservoir                   18.50    12) Baltimore City College     14   
   13) Stephen Decatur             12       14) North Harford              11   
   14) Annapolis                   11       16) North Hagerstown           10   
   17) Woodlawn                     9       18) Seneca Valley               8   
   19) La Plata                     7       20) Milford Mill Academy        5   
   20) Atholton                     5       20) River Hill                  5   
   20) Northern-Calvert             5       24) Damascus                    4.50
   25) Frederick                    4       25) Friendly                    4   
   25) Northeast-AA                 4       25) Centennial                  4   
   25) Rockville                    4       25) Hammond                     4   
   31) Franklin                     3.50    32) Patapsco                    3   
   32) Patterson                    3       32) South Hagerstown            3   
   32) Watkins Mill                 3       36) Westlake                    1.50
   37) Urbana                       1                                           
 
                                       



Return to Top

Email | About