MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2013-02-18

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2013 06:19 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/18/2013 to 2/19/2013                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valerie Mizansky          12 North Carroll           7.46       7.61Q  2 
  2 Jasmyne Sachious           9 Surrattsville           7.76       7.65Q  1 
  3 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech            7.89       7.67q  1 
  4 Tiffany Trinh              9 Western Tech            7.83       7.80q  2 
  4 Rachel Ridenour           10 Mountain Ridge          7.74       7.80q  1 
  6 Icee Bagley               10 Fast                    7.80       7.89q  1 
  7 Tiffany Selby             11 Washington              7.79       7.91q  2 
  8 Abby Catlin               12 Mardela                 7.84       7.92q  1  7.911
  9 Genesis Jackson           10 Northwestern-B          7.92       7.92   2  7.913
 10 Bobbie Jones              12 Fast                    7.93       7.92   1  7.920
 10 Susie Badders             11 Manchester V            7.79       7.92   2  7.920
 12 Brandi Robinson           10 Forestville             7.95       7.96   1 
 13 Mia Cardone               12 Smithsburg              7.85       8.07   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Valerie Mizansky          12 North Carroll           7.61       7.46   10   
  2 Jasmyne Sachious           9 Surrattsville           7.65       7.53    8   
  3 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech            7.67       7.64    6   
  4 Rachel Ridenour           10 Mountain Ridge          7.80       7.73    5   
  5 Tiffany Trinh              9 Western Tech            7.80       7.80    4   
  6 Icee Bagley               10 Fast                    7.89       7.83    3   
  7 Tiffany Selby             11 Washington              7.91       7.92    2   
  8 Abby Catlin               12 Mardela                 7.92       7.93    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 40.67  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Imani Daye                12 Northwestern-B         42.58      41.56   2  10   
  2 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech           44.41      42.16   2   8   
  3 Valerie Mizansky          12 North Carroll          44.08      43.66   2   6   
  4 Petergaye Samuel           9 Forest Park            45.20      43.71   1   5   
  5 Icee Bagley               10 Fast                   45.16      44.31   1   4   
  6 Leah Cadigan              10 Boonsboro              44.86      44.58   2   3   
  7 Jasmyne Sachious           9 Surrattsville          45.92      44.94   2   2   
  8 Brandi Robinson           10 Forestville            45.24      45.37   2   1   
  9 Susie Badders             11 Manchester V           45.90      45.46   1 
 10 Demia Bullock-Smith       12 Forestville            46.50      46.11   1 
 11 Tiffany Selby             11 Washington             46.89      46.12   1 
 12 Mia Cardone               12 Smithsburg             44.92      47.08   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:16.94  2008        Tyshia Oliver, Reginald F. Lewis          
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sharon Dorsey             11 Western Tech         1:19.64    1:16.16!  2  10   
  2 Imani Daye                12 Northwestern-B       1:22.79    1:17.23   2   8   
  3 Makiah Green              12 Surrattsville        1:23.79    1:17.31   2   6   
  4 Morgan Jennings            9 Western Tech         1:24.08    1:20.34   1   5   
  5 Natalie Jefferson         10 Northwestern-B       1:27.22    1:22.89   1   4   
  6 Michaela Grove            10 Boonsboro            1:27.21    1:28.57   2   3   
  7 Haley Wright               9 Boonsboro            1:27.16    1:28.98   2   2   
  8 Brandi Robinson           10 Forestville          1:34.47    1:30.66   1   1   
  9 Sydney Hall               10 Snow Hill            1:33.02    1:31.49   1 
 10 Colby Unkle               12 Manchester V         1:29.12    1:32.40   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville                   
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sharon Dorsey             11 Western Tech         2:29.47    2:20.88!  10   
  2 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech         2:34.10    2:24.73    8   
  3 Madison Offstein          11 Mountain Ridge       2:29.61    2:24.80    6   
  4 Morgan Jennings            9 Western Tech         2:36.48    2:25.12    5   
  5 Makiah Green              12 Surrattsville        2:32.43    2:25.55    4   
  6 Emily Cronise             12 Boonsboro            2:31.04    2:27.97    3   
  7 Ella Hawkins              10 Boonsboro            2:32.36    2:29.78    2   
  8 Erica Wilson              11 Mountain Ridge       2:32.31    2:32.92    1   
  9 Sydney Hall               10 Snow Hill            2:40.11    2:41.17  
 10 Natalie Jefferson         10 Northwestern-B       2:40.99    2:41.43  
 11 Kai Johnson               10 Mardela              2:42.60    2:52.70  
 12 Tori Antoshak             10 Perryville           2:46.95    2:57.54  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill                 
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Zielinski           12 Boonsboro            5:27.87    5:21.54   10   
  2 Kortney Cunningham        12 Boonsboro            5:33.47    5:26.78    8   
  3 Katie Leisher             10 Manchester V         5:28.82    5:27.49    6   
  4 Abby Culp                 12 Manchester V         5:29.96    5:31.14    5   
  5 Ella Hawkins              10 Boonsboro            5:34.59    5:33.86    4   
  6 Madison Offstein          11 Mountain Ridge       5:36.55    5:35.75    3   
  7 Erica Wilson              11 Mountain Ridge       5:37.22    5:41.69    2   
  8 Kaylee Haberkam           12 Perryville           6:00.30    5:50.87    1   
  9 Yaniev Makosso            12 Fast                 6:07.82    5:58.70  
 10 Makalia Jones-leathers    10 Northwestern-B       6:05.40    6:11.90  
 11 Jade Allen                11 Western Tech         6:11.97    6:16.44  
 12 Merve Akbay               10 Perryville           6:31.25    6:18.71  
 13 Jamie Rhudy                9 Bohemia Manor        6:41.96    6:30.74  
 14 Ryann Plotkin             11 Pikesville           6:11.04    6:38.15  
 -- Aleah Losoya               9 Perryville           6:39.83        DNF   Ran a lap short Rule
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County             
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Culp                 12 Manchester V        11:30.24   11:24.12!  10   
  2 Sarah Zielinski           12 Boonsboro           11:26.86   11:30.46!   8   
  3 Katie Leisher             10 Manchester V        12:07.05   12:07.51    6   
  4 Alexis DeVault            12 Mountain Ridge      12:29.60   12:23.99    5   
  5 Kortney Cunningham        12 Boonsboro           12:26.66   12:32.64    4   
  6 Kaylee Haberkam           12 Perryville          12:54.50   12:34.57    3   
  7 Hannah Boudreau           10 North Carroll       12:46.59   12:46.13    2   
  8 Jenny Moore               12 Boonsboro           12:40.20   12:49.95    1   
  9 Allison Morris             9 Perryville          13:56.60   13:57.32  
 10 Kate Nichols               9 Mardela             14:31.98   14:39.82  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley Cianfarini          11 North Carroll           8.75       8.70Q  2 
  2 Daijona Revell            10 Western Tech            9.77       8.93Q  1 
  3 Maggie Sullivan           11 Boonsboro               8.87       8.71q  2 
  4 Erin Early                11 Fairmont Heights        9.29       9.16q  1 
  5 Dominique Dilandro        12 Smithsburg              9.53       9.41q  2 
  6 Kirsten Lacy              12 Sparrows Point          9.95       9.94q  1 
  7 Emma Gerhold              11 Smithsburg              9.68       9.95q  1 
  8 Daviona Williams          10 Fast                   10.17       9.98q  1 
  9 Tiffany Selby             11 Washington             10.01      10.03   2 
 10 Sharda Green              12 Fast                   10.12      10.05   1 
 11 Faith Taylor              10 Surrattsville          10.88      11.37   2 
 12 Kai Johnson               10 Mardela                10.48      14.61   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggie Sullivan           11 Boonsboro               8.71       8.65   10   
  2 Daijona Revell            10 Western Tech            8.93       8.84    8   
  3 Haley Cianfarini          11 North Carroll           8.70       8.86    6   
  4 Erin Early                11 Fairmont Heights        9.16       8.92    5   
  5 Dominique Dilandro        12 Smithsburg              9.41       9.29    4   
  6 Emma Gerhold              11 Smithsburg              9.95       9.64    3   
  7 Kirsten Lacy              12 Sparrows Point          9.94       9.89    2   
  8 Daviona Williams          10 Fast                    9.98      10.06    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:45.72  2008        Western Tech                              
                         J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix          
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                      1:52.61    1:49.71   2  10   
     1) Daijona Revell 10               2) Tiffany Trinh 9                
     3) Alexandria Willridge 10         4) Morgan Prioleau 11             
  2 Boonsboro                                         1:53.82    1:52.16   2   8   
     1) Lashanta Tonsil 11              2) Courtney Rose 12               
     3) Maggie Sullivan 11              4) Leah Cadigan 10                
  3 North Carroll                                     1:53.34    1:53.60   2   6   
     1) Haley Cianfarini 11             2) Molly Walsch 10                
     3) Alex Hoffman 10                 4) Valerie Mizansky 12            
  4 Friendship Academy                                1:56.84    1:53.91   2   5   
     1) Icee Bagley 10                  2) Daviona Williams 10            
     3) Sharda Green 12                 4) Bobbie Jones 12                
  5 Manchester Valley                                 1:54.97    1:55.04   1   4   
     1) Susie Badders 11                2) Arianna Woodley 11             
     3) Emily Cheatwood 9               4) Christa Gerhold 9              
  6 Smithsburg                                        1:55.15    1:56.62   1   3   
     1) Mia Cardone 12                  2) Dominique Dilandro 12          
     3) Sarah Thompson 11               4) Vanesa Cuevas 10               
  7 Northwestern-B                                    1:58.66    1:57.26   1   2   
     1) Breanna Driggs 12               2) Genesis Jackson 10             
     3) Nikkia Taylor 10                4) Jessica Kemoh 11               
  8 Fairmont Heights                                  1:59.39    1:57.86   2   1   
     1) Erin Early 11                   2) Arlizia James 9                
     3) Vondasia Forbes 9               4) Dajiah Wright 9                
  9 Snow Hill                                         1:57.98    1:59.17   2 
     1) Destinee Palmer 10              2) Delaney Andrews 11             
     3) Kayla Parker 10                 4) Jamie Nock 11                  
 10 Surrattsville                                     2:00.11    1:59.64   1 
     1) Faith Taylor 10                 2) Aja Williams 12                
     3) Terri Christian 12              4) Jasmyne Sachious 9             
 11 Washington                                        2:00.53    2:01.78   1 
     1) Tiffany Selby 11                2) Teaira Patterson 11            
     3) AnShanae Peterson 12            4) Alexus Nock 11                 
 -- Forest Park                                       1:59.05         DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1a
     1) Bria Mouldon 12                 2) Ashley Dixson 12               
     3) Petergaye Samuel 9              4) Princess Davis 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure      
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                      4:34.60    4:08.75   2  10   
     1) Alexandria Willridge 10         2) Tori Taylor 11                 
     3) Morgan Prioleau 11              4) Rebeka Holt 11                 
  2 Northwestern-B                                    4:42.26    4:20.46   2   8   
     1) Imani Daye 12                   2) Natalie Jefferson 10           
     3) Jessica Kemoh 11                4) Makalia Jones-leathers 10      
  3 North Carroll                                     4:26.74    4:20.57   2   6   
     1) Valerie Mizansky 12             2) Molly Walsch 10                
     3) Alex Hoffman 10                 4) Haley Cianfarini 11            
  4 Boonsboro                                         4:34.97    4:20.90   1   5   
     1) Mackenzie Peperak 9             2) Emily Cronise 12               
     3) Lashanta Tonsil 11              4) Maggie Sullivan 11             
  5 Pikesville                                        4:45.04    4:26.47   1   4   
     1) Morgan Jones 11                 2) Sydney Jones 11                
     3) Senait Weaver 10                4) Ryann Plotkin 11               
  6 Forestville Military Academy                      4:50.13    4:31.74   1   3   
     1) Tearraney Peak 12               2) Demia Bullock-Smith 12         
     3) Brandi Robinson 10              4) Emani Blake 9                  
  7 Smithsburg                                        4:36.68    4:34.02   1   2   
     1) Vanesa Cuevas 10                2) Haley Hartney 10               
     3) Sarah Thompson 11               4) Fiona Zahm 9                   
  8 Manchester Valley                                 4:31.57    4:34.24   2   1   
     1) Anna Shanks 10                  2) Shelby Shrader 12              
     3) Emily Cheatwood 9               4) Colby Unkle 12                 
  9 Surrattsville                                     4:43.15    4:35.46   2 
     1) Faith Taylor 10                 2) Jasmyne Sachious 9             
     3) Aja Williams 12                 4) Makiah Green 12                
 10 Fairmont Heights                                  4:47.10    4:40.24   2 
     1) Erin Early 11                   2) Cierra Williams 9              
     3) Vondasia Forbes 9               4) Rashidat Azeez 9               
 11 New Town                                          4:52.31    4:47.22   1 
     1) Asia Johnson 10                 2) Deja Callen 11                 
     3) Jessica Spence 10               4) Jazmyn Mason 11                
 12 Snow Hill                                         4:53.04    4:58.38   1 
     1) Marleigh Eure 11                2) Nicole Kyger 11                
     3) Breck Ramsay 11                 4) Delaney Andrews 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville                               
                         B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore        
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                     11:31.10   10:04.49   10   
     1) Tori Taylor 11                  2) Alexandria Willridge 10        
     3) Jayla Gaines 12                 4) Sharon Dorsey 11               
  2 Boonsboro                                        10:31.75   10:05.74    8   
     1) Kortney Cunningham 12           2) Sam Smith 12                   
     3) Sarah Zielinski 12              4) Emily Cronise 12               
  3 Manchester Valley                                10:40.42   10:26.18    6   
     1) Anna Shanks 10                  2) Elly Culp 10                   
     3) Kirsten McCarthy 12             4) Shelby Shrader 12              
  4 North Carroll                                    10:38.14   10:41.75    5   
     1) Molly Walsch 10                 2) Hannah Boudreau 10             
     3) Sophie McBrien 11               4) Alex Hoffman 10                
  5 Northwestern-B                                   11:07.21   10:54.48    4   
     1) Jessica Kemoh 11                2) Makalia Jones-leathers 10      
     3) Nikkia Taylor 10                4) Natalie Jefferson 10           
  6 Mountain Ridge                                   10:45.19   11:08.37    3   
     1) Andy Bennett 10                 2) Madison Poland 9               
     3) Leah Yazdani 12                 4) Alexis DeVault 12              
  7 Fairmont Heights                                 11:26.92   11:27.01    2   
     1) Cierra Williams 9               2) Rashidat Azeez 9               
     3) Sarah Bellamy 10                4) Vondasia Forbes 9              
  8 Perryville                                       11:43.08   11:43.38    1   
     1) Merve Akbay 10                  2) Ali Watson 12                  
     3) Grace Williams 10               4) Tori Antoshak 10               
  9 Snow Hill                                        11:28.86   11:43.60  
     1) Delaney Andrews 11              2) Marleigh Eure 11               
     3) Breck Ramsay 11                 4) Sydney Hall 10                 
 10 Mardela                                          11:49.37   12:18.22  
     1) Kai Johnson 10                  2) Bria Johnson 9                 
     3) Abigail Guillemart 11           4) Kate Nichols 9                 
 
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Elwood              12 Clear Spring         4-09.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Maggie Sullivan           11 Boonsboro            4-11.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Allyson Wallace           12 Boonsboro            4-03.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Kaitlin Isabell           11 Sparrows Point       4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Kaylee Haberkam           12 Perryville           4-03.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 Gabrielle Weiser           9 Sparrows Point       4-06.00    4-06.00    3   
  7 Ali Watson                12 Perryville           4-02.00    4-04.00    2   
  8 Courtney Rose             12 Boonsboro            4-05.00    4-04.00    1   
 -- Emma Zahm                 12 Smithsburg           4-03.00         NH  
 -- N'Deye Diame              10 Fast                 4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    11-01  2009        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville              
       State: % 11-09.50  2012        Emma King, Oakdale                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Gerhold              11 Smithsburg          11-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Courtney Rose             12 Boonsboro           10-01.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Emily Moats               12 Boonsboro            9-01.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Ashley Brown              11 Smithsburg           8-01.00    8-06.00    5   
  5 Abby Park                 12 Bohemia Manor        8-06.00    8-00.00    3.50
  5 Gabby Mazzone             10 Boonsboro            8-01.00    8-00.00    3.50
  7 Emma Conine               12 Manchester V         8-01.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Sydney Jones              11 Pikesville           7-06.00    7-06.00    1   
  9 Jenna Caraher             11 Brunswick            8-01.00    7-06.00  
 10 Morgan Jones              11 Pikesville           8-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 41-04.50  2009        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shatiya Johnson           12 Forestville         36-04.75   35-08.00   10   
      FOUL  35-08  34-07.50  34-06  33-11.50  34-08
  2 Sarah Elwood              12 Clear Spring        29-01.00   29-03.00    8   
      28-07  27-07.25  27-06.50  28-10.25  28-01.75  29-03
  3 Monique Harmitt           12 Northwestern-B      30-04.00   29-03.00    6   
      27-02  27-03  29-03  28-10  FOUL  27-05.75
  4 Tori Albert               12 Clear Spring        28-03.00   29-02.50    5   
      28-03.75  29-02.25  29-02.50  27-09  28-02  28-00
  5 Alex Eckenrode            12 Brunswick           26-06.00   28-10.75    4   
      28-10.75  26-04.75  25-09.50  28-03  28-07.25  26-10.25
  6 Colleen Schoch            11 Bohemia Manor       26-11.00   28-02.75    3   
      26-06  26-11  26-11.50  28-02.75  25-04.50  26-07
  7 Alexis Smith              10 Surrattsville       27-06.00   25-00.00    2   
      22-06  24-10.50  23-04.50  23-11.75  25-00  24-02
  8 Megan Roy                  9 Mardela             26-00.50   24-11.25    1   
      23-01.50  24-09.50  22-08  24-01  24-11.25  24-05.75
  9 Carly Mazzone             12 Boonsboro           27-11.00   24-05.25  
      FOUL  24-05.25  23-08  23-04.75  23-06.75  23-05.75
 10 Kayla Powell              11 Dunbar              25-07.00   24-01.00  
      23-00.50  24-01  22-11         
 11 Lakia Chamblee            12 Fast                24-03.00   22-07.50  
      20-11  22-07.50  22-00         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrington Akosa          11 Western Tech            6.81       6.60Q  2 
  2 Caleb Cardone             11 Smithsburg              6.81       6.83Q  1 
  3 Christopher Henderson     10 Pikesville              6.88       6.83q  1 
  4 Amaru Major               10 Surrattsville           6.91       6.85q  1 
  5 Nathaniel Craig           10 Smithsburg              6.88       6.87q  2 
  6 Quadir Rhoe               11 Pikesville              7.01       6.90q  1 
  7 Kamsi Odinammadu          12 Western Tech            7.02       6.90q  1 
  8 Marquise Carey            11 Mardela                 6.98       6.96q  2 
  9 Cj Smalley                11 Pikesville              7.02       6.97   1 
 10 Devon Fairhall            11 Boonsboro               6.99       7.01   2 
 11 Savon Douglas             11 Crisfield               7.15       7.10   2 
 12 Nathaniel Eiben           12 Brunswick               7.03       7.13   2 
 13 Kyle Armstrong            12 Manchester V            7.02       7.15   1 
 14 Marcus Leggett            10 Surrattsville           7.18       7.18   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrington Akosa          11 Western Tech            6.60       6.58   10   
  2 Caleb Cardone             11 Smithsburg              6.83       6.77    8   
  3 Christopher Henderson     10 Pikesville              6.83       6.80    6   
  4 Quadir Rhoe               11 Pikesville              6.90       6.82    5   
  5 Amaru Major               10 Surrattsville           6.85       6.86    4   
  6 Nathaniel Craig           10 Smithsburg              6.87       6.88    3   
  7 Kamsi Odinammadu          12 Western Tech            6.90       6.91    2   
  8 Marquise Carey            11 Mardela                 6.96       6.95    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carrington Akosa          11 Western Tech           37.96      35.38   2  10   
  2 Maury Sall                11 Pikesville             37.49      35.45   2   8   
  3 Caleb Cardone             11 Smithsburg             36.90      36.92   2   6   
  4 Quadir Rhoe               11 Pikesville             39.45      37.28   1   5   
  5 Brandon Athey             12 Smithsburg             38.01      37.79   1   4   
  6 Jamie Cumberbatch         11 Surrattsville          38.52      38.07   2   3   
  7 Cj Smalley                11 Pikesville             40.43      38.25   1   2   
  8 Vaughn Wallace            11 Boonsboro              38.56      39.35   1   1   
  9 Marquise Carey            11 Mardela                38.85      39.71   2 
 10 Juwan Hudgins             12 Surrattsville          40.31      40.35   1 
 11 Zane Gardenhour           12 Smithsburg             36.84      42.03   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:06.60  2011        Deven Patterson, Catoctin                 
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maury Sall                11 Pikesville           1:12.06    1:07.39   2  10   
  2 Josh Testa                12 Boonsboro            1:10.00    1:09.49   2   8   
  3 Ethan Allnutt             12 Boonsboro            1:09.96    1:09.61   2   6   
  4 Christopher Tolliver      12 Pikesville           1:13.77    1:11.23   1   5   
  5 Brandon Blake             12 Western Tech         1:13.42    1:11.65   2   4   
  6 Steven Rishell            11 Smithsburg           1:12.97    1:11.97   1   3   
  7 Myles Garrison            11 Dunbar               1:14.76    1:12.59   1   2   
  8 Charles Wolford           12 Fairmont Heights     1:14.74    1:14.99   2   1   
  9 Oluwadamilola Balogun     11 Forestville          1:14.83    1:15.31   1 
 10 Eric Brabson              10 Boonsboro            1:16.32    1:17.34   1 
 11 Joel Dixon                11 Surrattsville        1:15.91    1:18.62   1 
 12 Dalonte Blanchard         11 Forestville          1:14.49    1:18.71   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport               
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maury Sall                11 Pikesville           2:07.84    2:03.01   10   
  2 Josh Testa                12 Boonsboro            2:06.66    2:04.15    8   
  3 Rasheed Oridedi           11 New Town             2:09.57    2:04.71    6   
  4 Ethan Allnutt             12 Boonsboro            2:07.04    2:05.60    5   
  5 Malcolm Milton            11 Western Tech         2:09.75    2:06.05    4   
  6 Shaun Allen               12 Forestville          2:12.54    2:08.57    3   
  7 Marshall Keely            12 Smithsburg           2:09.55    2:11.19    2   
  8 Harrison Kovelman         11 Pikesville           2:19.55    2:11.89    1   
  9 Oluwadamilola Balogun     11 Forestville          2:16.06    2:12.45  
 10 Charles Wolford           12 Fairmont Heights     2:15.71    2:16.31  
 11 Shawn Counterman          12 Manchester V         2:08.97    2:17.12  
 12 Kris Huelsbeck            12 Perryville           2:14.44    2:19.14  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills          
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                  9 Bohemia Manor        4:50.23    4:37.47   10   
  2 Grant Dell                11 North Carroll        4:43.75    4:38.23    8   
  3 Sean Snyder               11 Boonsboro            4:45.68    4:42.03    6   
  4 Brandon Redmond           12 Mountain Ridge       4:45.11    4:42.50    5   
  5 Shaun Allen               12 Forestville          4:51.56    4:43.73    4   
  6 Eyoseyas Afework          12 Northwestern-B       5:03.32    4:51.52    3   
  7 Eric Barton               12 Perryville           4:58.12    4:51.81    2   
  8 Max Sterling              11 Pikesville           5:03.27    4:54.72    1   
  9 Shawn Counterman          12 Manchester V         4:53.44    4:58.08  
 10 Adam Thornton             11 Perryville           4:54.24    5:03.98  
 11 Mecki Mohieldin           11 Northwestern-B       5:17.59    5:17.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 9:31.42  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                  9 Bohemia Manor       10:39.71   10:21.42   10   
  2 Eyoseyas Afework          12 Northwestern-B      11:20.72   10:23.44    8   
  3 Menelik Solomon           12 Pikesville          11:22.49   10:25.70    6   
  4 Conner Masteran           10 North Carroll       10:32.85   10:25.99    5   
  5 Adam Thornton             11 Perryville          10:44.98   10:27.87    4   
  6 Chandler Brooks           11 Bohemia Manor       10:35.69   10:30.41    3   
  7 Eric Barton               12 Perryville          10:44.25   10:41.55    2   
  8 Tom Kersting              12 Boonsboro           10:46.31   10:44.84    1   
  9 Sean Snyder               11 Boonsboro           10:31.49   11:10.15  
 10 Ben Snyder                12 Pikesville          11:18.10   11:25.72  
 11 Mecki Mohieldin           11 Northwestern-B      11:34.07   11:37.80  
 -- Rhett Poland              12 Mountain Ridge      10:44.62        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Lewis              11 Pikesville              8.36       8.20Q  1 
  2 Kyle Hardy                12 Surrattsville           8.34       8.30Q  2 
  3 Nick Seabright            12 Boonsboro               8.42       8.29q  1 
  4 Cameron Cunningham        11 Perryville              8.72       8.56q  1 
  5 Vaughn Wallace            11 Boonsboro               8.47       8.62q  2 
  6 Andrew Wells              12 Dunbar                  8.84       8.64q  2 
  7 Marcus Kane               10 Surrattsville           8.85       8.89q  1 
  8 Nathaniel Craig           10 Smithsburg              8.65       8.95q  2 
  9 Andre Pollard             12 Pikesville              9.46       9.01   2 
 10 Rashon Braxton             9 Dunbar                  9.78       9.62   2 
 11 Kyle Ebersole             10 Smithsburg              8.93       9.70   1 
 12 Toby DiMauro              10 Perryville              9.61       9.73   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Lewis              11 Pikesville              8.20       8.06   10   
  2 Nick Seabright            12 Boonsboro               8.29       8.07    8   
  3 Kyle Hardy                12 Surrattsville           8.30       8.14    6   
  4 Cameron Cunningham        11 Perryville              8.56       8.45    5   
  5 Andrew Wells              12 Dunbar                  8.64       8.53    4   
  6 Vaughn Wallace            11 Boonsboro               8.62       8.58    3   
  7 Nathaniel Craig           10 Smithsburg              8.95       8.99    2   
  8 Marcus Kane               10 Surrattsville           8.89       9.04    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:31.97  2011        Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech            
                         D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon         
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pikesville                                        1:38.82    1:34.29   2  10   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 11                  2) Cj Smalley 11                  
     3) Christopher Henderson 10        4) Daniel Lewis 11                
  2 Smithsburg                                        1:34.82    1:35.16   2   8   
     1) Nathaniel Craig 10              2) Caleb Cardone 11               
     3) Brandon Athey 12                4) Steven Rishell 11              
  3 Surrattsville                                     1:37.71    1:37.66   2   6   
     1) Jamie Cumberbatch 11            2) Gary Brown 10                  
     3) Marcus Leggett 10               4) Amaru Major 10                 
  4 Dunbar                                            1:43.89    1:39.68   1   5   
     1) Carlos Austin 12                2) Darius Holmes 11               
     3) Michael Smith 11                4) Jerrell Jenkins 11             
  5 New Town                                          1:42.28    1:40.49   2   4   
     1) George Smith 11                 2) Tevin Miller 11                
     3) Khalil Callen 10                4) Corey Bailey 12                
  6 Boonsboro                                         1:41.18    1:41.56   2   3   
     1) Devon Fairhall 11               2) Greg Fiola 11                  
     3) Clayton Myers 11                4) Vaughn Wallace 11              
  7 Washington                                        1:41.11    1:41.84   1   2   
     1) Martel Veney 12                 2) Delbert Bivens 12              
     3) William Knox 12                 4) Montrell Johnson 12            
  8 Mountain Ridge                                    1:42.34    1:41.84   1   1   
     1) David Hammett 12                2) Andrea Angella 12              
     3) Chandler Sagal 11               4) Brandon Redmond 12             
  9 Snow Hill                                         1:41.91    1:42.16   1 
     1) Ian Smith 10                    2) Michael Shumate 12             
     3) Matt Johnson 10                 4) Torres Savage 12               
 10 North Carroll                                     1:42.92    1:43.55   1 
     1) Jack Schollian 10               2) Matt Mitzel 12                 
     3) Ryan Waskiewicz 11              4) Ben England 12                 
 11 Western Tech                                      1:43.59    1:44.58   1 
     1) Dexter Harris 11                2) Drew Grant 12                  
     3) Kai Knox 11                     4) Kamsi Odinammadu 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole    
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pikesville                                        3:47.01    3:30.50   2  10   
     1) Jamal Crenshaw 12               2) Christopher Tolliver 12        
     3) Quadir Rhoe 11                  4) Maury Sall 11                  
  2 Western Tech                                      3:43.41    3:37.74   2   8   
     1) Drew Grant 12                   2) Brandon Blake 12               
     3) Dexter Harris 11                4) Carrington Akosa 11            
  3 Smithsburg                                        3:43.87    3:39.07   2   6   
     1) Steven Rishell 11               2) Brian Garcia 11                
     3) Caleb Cardone 11                4) Brandon Athey 12               
  4 Boonsboro                                         3:44.68    3:43.21   2   5   
     1) Ethan Allnutt 12                2) Vaughn Wallace 11              
     3) Nick Seabright 12               4) Eric Brabson 10                
  5 New Town                                          3:52.78    3:45.52   1   4   
     1) Khalil Callen 10                2) George Smith 11                
     3) Corey Bailey 12                 4) Tevin Miller 11                
  6 Mountain Ridge                                    3:58.57    3:45.86   1   3   
     1) Canyon Lohnas 11                2) Rhett Poland 12                
     3) Andrea Angella 12               4) Brandon Redmond 12             
  7 Dunbar                                            4:03.20    3:48.05   1   2   
     1) Carlos Austin 12                2) Andrew Wells 12                
     3) Jamal Marshall 11               4) Myles Garrison 11              
  8 North Carroll                                     3:54.57    3:49.78   1   1   
     1) Scott Jones 12                  2) Ryan Waskiewicz 11             
     3) Grant Dell 11                   4) Ben England 12                 
  9 Surrattsville                                     3:56.53    3:50.30   2 
     1) Leonardo Littlejohn 10          2) Gary Brown 10                  
     3) Amaru Major 10                  4) Jamie Cumberbatch 11           
 10 Perryville                                        3:59.01    3:54.09   1 
     1) Joel McCall 10                  2) Dylan Brown 12                 
     3) Tyler McCall 10                 4) Caleb Stevens 11               
 11 Forestville Military Academy                      3:58.23    3:55.50   2 
     1) Oluwadamilola Balogun 11        2) Donte Robinson 11              
     3) Dalonte Blanchard 11            4) Amen Tefarie 11                
 12 Kent County                                       4:01.52    3:56.97   1 
     1) Gordon Wallace 10               2) Conor Scannell 12              
     3) Peyton Chance 11                4) Nathan Voshell 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport                              
                         R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman       
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                      
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                         8:46.60    8:34.31   10   
     1) Ethan Allnutt 12                2) Alex Thaggard 11               
     3) Tom Kersting 12                 4) Josh Testa 12                  
  2 North Carroll                                     8:55.50    8:47.00    8   
     1) Scott Jones 12                  2) Ryan Waskiewicz 11             
     3) Conner Masteran 10              4) Grant Dell 11                  
  3 Forestville Military Academy                      9:04.64    8:50.82    6   
     1) Shaun Allen 12                  2) Oluwadamilola Balogun 11       
     3) Amen Tefarie 11                 4) Dalonte Blanchard 11           
  4 Bohemia Manor                                     9:07.64    8:51.02    5   
     1) Brett Cook 11                   2) Damion Puzzo 11                
     3) Stan Higham 12                  4) Ty Franks 9                    
  5 Western Tech                                      9:27.07    8:51.44    4   
     1) Darius Howe 10                  2) Obinna Kalu 12                 
     3) Javier Brown 11                 4) Trevon Wilkins 11              
  6 Pikesville                                        9:47.21    8:52.21    3   
     1) Jamal Crenshaw 12               2) Ben Snyder 12                  
     3) Noaamane Kohail 10              4) Harrison Kovelman 11           
  7 Smithsburg                                        9:12.50    8:55.20    2   
     1) Dan Pastwa 11                   2) Brian Garcia 11                
     3) Devon Martell 12                4) Marshall Keely 12              
  8 Mountain Ridge                                    9:06.50    9:05.49    1   
     1) Canyon Lohnas 11                2) Daryl Griffiths 11             
     3) Andrea Angella 12               4) Rhett Poland 12                
  9 Dunbar                                            9:29.67    9:10.72  
     1) Andrew Wells 12                 2) Malik Taylor 12                
     3) Ransom Lynch 11                 4) Myles Garrison 11              
 10 Perryville                                        9:08.16    9:16.05  
     1) Kris Huelsbeck 12               2) Josh Rowley 11                 
     3) Tyler McCall 10                 4) Caleb Stevens 11               
 11 Fairmont Heights                                  9:24.06    9:30.90  
     1) Charles Wolford 12              2) Moise Linda 12                 
     3) Dylan Smith 9                   4) Chimarlo Bexley 9              
 12 Forest Park                                      10:11.57    9:50.46  
     1) Eric Aderson 11                 2) Cecil Harris 9                 
     3) Tavon Marion 9                  4) Tywan Wise 10                  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Seabright            12 Boonsboro            6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Tyler Dunston             11 Pikesville           5-04.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Nick Long                 12 Crisfield            5-08.00    5-08.00    5   
  3 David Tarcza              11 Brunswick            5-04.00    5-08.00    5   
  3 Martin Davis              12 New Town             5-08.00    5-08.00    5   
  6 Glendon Mills             10 Clear Spring         5-04.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 James Flynn               12 Sparrows Point       5-06.00    5-04.00    2   
 -- Savon Douglas             11 Crisfield            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Cameron Cunningham        11 Perryville           5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    13-02  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro                    
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andre Pollard             12 Pikesville          12-00.00   13-06.00!  10   
  2 Nick Seabright            12 Boonsboro           11-07.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Cory Debaugh              10 Boonsboro           10-07.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Josh Testa                12 Boonsboro           10-07.00   11-00.00    5   
  5 Bryan Sloper              11 Brunswick           10-07.00   11-00.00    4   
  6 Corban Porch              10 Perryville           9-06.00    9-06.00    3   
  7 Steven Rishell            11 Smithsburg           9-07.00    9-06.00    2   
 -- Tyler Clark               11 Perryville           9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills               
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gerick Allen              12 Boonsboro           47-10.25   47-00.25   10   
      46-00.75  FOUL  45-08.25  45-05.75  44-06.25  47-00.25
  2 John O'Connell            12 Brunswick           40-05.50   40-11.50    8   
      39-09  FOUL  40-03.25  39-09.25  40-11.50  40-05.25
  3 Andy Anderson             12 Smithsburg          38-07.50   40-03.50    6   
      FOUL  34-07  38-11.25  FOUL  36-08.50  40-03.50
  4 Russell Bowman            12 Perryville          41-07.75   40-00.75    5   
      37-09.50  37-01  35-07.75  37-05  37-08  40-00.75
  5 Ouattara Fatogoma         11 New Town            37-10.00   38-04.00    4   
      FOUL  38-04  37-01.25  34-11  FOUL  37-06.50
  6 DeVonte Whittley           9 Dunbar              34-07.00   37-03.25    3   
      37-03.25  34-09  35-07.50  34-10.75  FOUL  34-04
  7 Lane Huntzberry           12 Smithsburg          37-09.50   36-08.75    2   
      35-09.25  33-05.25  36-02.50  36-08.75  35-11.25  36-08.25
  8 Curtis McInnis            11 Forestville         37-08.00   36-07.75    1   
      35-05.75  36-07  34-11.50  36-07.75  35-01  33-09.50
  9 Christian Stevens         12 Reginald Lewis      35-08.00   35-04.00  
      32-05.25  33-06  33-07  34-05.75  34-07  35-04
 10 Nathan Filewicz           12 Mardela             33-04.50   33-04.00  
      33-04  29-10.75  32-07         
 11 John Adams                12 Snow Hill           33-07.00   31-09.50  
      31-08  31-09.50  31-06         
 12 Demonte Noble             12 Reginald Lewis      35-01.00   29-04.50  
      FOUL  29-03  29-04.50         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                  111.50     2) Western Tech               94   
    3) Northwestern-B              42        4) North Carroll              41   
    5) Manchester Valley           40        6) Smithsburg                 27   
    7) Mountain Ridge              25        8) Clear Spring               23   
    9) Surrattsville               22       10) Forestville Military Acad  15   
   11) Friendship Academy          13       12) Perryville                 11   
   13) Sparrows Point              10       14) Fairmont Heights            8   
   15) Bohemia Manor                6.50    16) Forest Park                 5   
   16) Pikesville                   5       18) Brunswick                   4   
   19) Mardela                      2       19) Washington                  2   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pikesville                 110        2) Boonsboro                 103   
    3) Smithsburg                  54        4) Western Tech               42   
    5) Bohemia Manor               28        6) New Town                   23   
    7) North Carroll               22        8) Perryville                 21   
    9) Surrattsville               20       10) Brunswick                  17   
   11) Dunbar                      16       12) Forestville Military Acad  14   
   13) Northwestern-B              11       14) Mountain Ridge             10   
   15) Crisfield                    5       16) Clear Spring                3   
   17) Sparrows Point               2       17) Washington                  2   
   19) Fairmont Heights             1       19) Mardela                     1   
 



Return to Top

Email | About