MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Middletown
Hagerstown, Maryland
2013-02-09

results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Johnson            12 Williamsport            A 7.45Q  1 
  2 Erin Patrice              10 Liberty                 A 7.51Q  4 
  3 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG             A 7.53Q  3 
  4 Charmaine Sweeny          12 Largo                   A 7.61Q  2 
  5 Kara Patrice              10 Liberty                 A 7.57q  3 
  6 Stephanie Magruder        10 Largo                   A 7.60q  3 
  7 Laura Klosterman          12 Oakdale                 A 7.65q  1 
  8 Megan Callan               9 Century                   7.72q  4 
  9 Sabine Huber              11 Liberty                   7.72q  2 
 10 Camille Coston            11 Middletown                7.80q  2 
 11 Mary Foday                 9 Central                   7.82q  2 
 12 Morgan Lamb               12 Century                   7.82q  1 
 13 Megan Demarais            11 Catoctin                  7.90   4 
 14 Rebecca Reed              11 Century                   8.02   2 
 15 Amber Albrecht             9 Oakdale                   8.08   3 
 16 Erin Sarborough            9 Middletown                8.10   1 
 17 Ashley Dodd               11 Walkersville              8.10   2 
 17 Destiny Stewart           12 Gwynn Park                8.10   4 
 19 Camille Ince              12 South Carrol              8.17   1 
 20 Tori Deibler              12 Gwynn Park                8.23   3 
 21 Megan Klosterman           9 Oakdale                   8.24   4 
 -- Anisah Teach              11 Douglass-PG                 FS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Johnson            12 Williamsport              7.43A  2  10   
  2 Erin Patrice              10 Liberty                   7.47A  2   8   
  3 Kara Patrice              10 Liberty                   7.52A  2   6   
  4 Charmaine Sweeny          12 Largo                     7.55A  2   5   
  5 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG               7.64A  2   4   
  6 Stephanie Magruder        10 Largo                     7.67A  2   3   
  7 Laura Klosterman          12 Oakdale                   7.68A  1   2   
  8 Megan Callan               9 Century                   7.69A  1   1   
  9 Morgan Lamb               12 Century                   7.73   1 
 10 Sabine Huber              11 Liberty                   7.80   1 
 11 Mary Foday                 9 Central                   7.83   1 
 12 Camille Coston            11 Middletown                7.90   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 43.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Johnson            12 Williamsport             41.54A  6  10   
  2 Devonni Farrar            11 Largo                    41.57A  6   8   
  3 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG              42.83A  6   6   
  4 Zoe Wolfe                 11 Middletown               42.85A  6   5   
  5 Megan Kelly               12 Middletown               43.18A  5   4   
  6 Charmaine Sweeny          12 Largo                    43.32A  5   3   
  7 Anisah Teach              11 Douglass-PG              43.56   5   2   
  8 Bethany Guillen           10 Century                  43.65   4   1   
  9 Laura Klosterman          12 Oakdale                  44.19   4 
 10 Megan Callan               9 Century                  44.74   4 
 11 Eliza Mummert             11 Walkersville             44.92   3 
 12 Alaina McCracken           9 Oakdale                  45.12   2 
 13 Amanda Campbell            9 Walkersville             45.13   2 
 14 Amber Walker              11 Gwynn Park               45.18   4 
 15 Brit Haddad               11 Walkersville             45.25   3 
 16 Eliza Campbell             9 South Carrol             45.64   3 
 17 Katie Burke               12 Liberty                  45.84   3 
 18 Alexa McGovern            12 Century                  46.18   2 
 19 Maryah Wright             11 Oakdale                  47.17   1 
 20 Danielle Oyster            9 Williamsport             48.01   2 
 21 De'ja James                9 Central                  49.53   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:22.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devonni Farrar            11 Largo                  1:19.88A  6  10   
  2 Zoe Wolfe                 11 Middletown             1:19.92A  6   8   
  3 Brittany Arndt            12 Liberty                1:22.62   5   6   
  4 Rachel Tokar              12 Liberty                1:22.71   6   5   
  5 Alexandria Willis         10 Williamsport           1:23.03   5   4   
  6 Cayla Coleman             10 Largo                  1:23.38   6   3   
  7 Denver Smith              10 Douglass-PG            1:23.68   4   2   
  8 Erin Langille              9 South Carrol           1:23.86   2   1   
  9 Evelyn Zietowski           9 Liberty                1:23.94   5 
 10 Jessica Beall             12 Winters Mill           1:24.49   3 
 11 Kristen Myers             12 Catoctin               1:24.86   3 
 12 Lillie Cimmerer           11 Century                1:25.35   3 
 13 Jackie McNulty            10 Oakdale                1:25.39   2 
 14 Rebecca Basehore          11 Poolesville            1:25.39   3 
 15 Katie Bovard              12 Century                1:25.84   2 
 16 Mercedes Stokes           11 Central                1:26.39   4 
 17 Maryellen Hauver          11 Walkersville           1:26.94   4 
 18 Kelly Mullican             9 Oakdale                1:29.12   1 
 19 Danielle Oyster            9 Williamsport           1:31.93   1 
 20 Nusrat Molla              12 Poolesville            1:32.76   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:30.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Rinehart            10 Liberty                2:26.19A  10   
  2 Zoe Wolfe                 11 Middletown             2:26.63A   8   
  3 Savannah Stienly          11 Catoctin               2:26.78A   6   
  4 Caitlin Boyles            12 Largo                  2:26.80A   5   
  5 Charlotte Kowalk           9 Oakdale                2:27.83A   4   
  6 Meggan Grams              10 Williamsport           2:28.55A   3   
  7 Alexandria Willis         10 Williamsport           2:30.04A   2   
  8 Rachel Tokar              12 Liberty                2:30.77    1   
  9 Erin Langille              9 South Carrol           2:30.79  
 10 Chelsie Pennello          11 Poolesville            2:31.67  
 11 Jessi Lane                11 Oakdale                2:31.71  
 12 Morgan Fagnant            12 Century                2:31.96  
 13 Rebecca Debinski          11 Century                2:32.47  
 14 Natalie Smith             11 Middletown             2:32.68  
 15 Anna DuBoyce              11 Oakdale                2:35.06  
 16 Ellen Gupta               11 Walkersville           2:35.90  
 17 Lillie Cimmerer           11 Century                2:36.01  
 18 Denise Larson             10 Poolesville            2:37.27  
 19 Bria Jones                11 Largo                  2:37.33  
 20 Felicia Clements           9 Middletown             2:40.36  
 21 Erin Ashley               10 Walkersville           2:44.98  
 22 Kim Cunningham            11 Williamsport           2:45.08  
 23 Dominique Devonish        10 Largo                  2:45.74  
 24 Mercedes Stokes           11 Central                3:12.53  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A 5:40.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Rinehart            10 Liberty                5:25.20A  10   
  2 Jessi Lane                11 Oakdale                5:27.87A   8   
  3 Meggan Grams              10 Williamsport           5:28.41A   6   
  4 Chelsie Pennello          11 Poolesville            5:39.21A   5   
  5 Denise Larson             10 Poolesville            5:39.92A   4   
  6 Kelsey Valentine          12 Catoctin               5:40.14A   3   
  7 Morgan Fagnant            12 Century                5:41.04    2   
  8 Fiona Whitefield           9 Poolesville            5:53.01    1   
  9 Sarah Hayden              11 South Carrol           5:54.95  
 10 Shelby Caruso             10 Liberty                5:56.12  
 11 Anna Hartman               9 Oakdale                5:56.54  
 12 Allie Calaman             10 Century                5:57.22  
 13 Colleen Joy                9 Liberty                5:59.03  
 14 Kiley Hurst                9 Century                6:04.73  
 15 Breauna Athey             12 Catoctin               6:07.05  
 16 Kim Cunningham            11 Williamsport           6:07.28  
 17 Juliana Howard             9 Winters Mill           6:17.65  
 18 Cori Walters              11 Oakdale                6:18.39  
 19 Erin Ashley               10 Walkersville           6:27.29  
 20 Dahlia Kronfli            12 Walkersville           6:33.51  
 21 Margaret Ahenkovah        12 Central                6:40.69  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A 12:33.39                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenny Breichner           12 Winters Mill          11:26.03A  10   
  2 Claire Beautz             10 Poolesville           11:32.69A   8   
  3 Erin Larkin               11 Century               12:07.30A   6   
  4 Emily Kachik              11 Century               12:07.79A   5   
  5 Becca Hartman             11 Winters Mill          12:10.58A   4   
  6 Jessi Lane                11 Oakdale               12:11.64A   3   
  7 Claire DiBella            10 Oakdale               12:21.17A   2   
  8 Katherine Edwards         11 Oakdale               12:26.18A   1   
  9 Annie Noffsinger          11 Middletown            12:37.88  
 10 Molly Janc                10 Catoctin              12:44.39  
 11 Michele Stoker            11 Liberty               13:13.30  
 12 Fiona Whitefield           9 Poolesville           13:15.87  
 13 Kara Conway               10 Century               13:19.85  
 14 Angela Squillaro           9 Liberty               13:25.95  
 15 Bethany Elliott            9 Middletown            13:40.52  
 16 Morgan Tosten              9 Williamsport          14:01.56  
 17 Cara Netzer                9 Walkersville          14:05.74  
 18 Yasmine Rodriguez         10 Williamsport          14:21.06  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A  9.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG             A 8.51Q  5 
  2 Adell Remsberg            12 Oakdale                 A 8.58Q  4 
  3 Megan Kelly               12 Middletown              A 8.88Q  3 
  4 Abby Stultz               10 Oakdale                 A 9.00Q  1 
  5 Alyssa Skelly             12 Liberty                 A 9.16Q  2 
  6 Jennifer Desimone         11 Middletown              A 9.21q  1 
  7 Ashley Dodd               11 Walkersville            A 9.22q  3 
  8 Morgan Lamb               12 Century                 A 9.23q  2 
  9 Denae Bridges             10 Douglass-PG             A 9.29q  2 
 10 Camille Coston            11 Middletown              A 9.45q  5 
 11 Andrea Nunnally           12 Williamsport            A 9.46q  3 
 12 Kelsey Engram             12 Oakdale                 A 9.53q  5 
 13 Denver Smith              10 Douglass-PG               9.69   4 
 14 Janiya Battle              9 Largo                     9.95   2 
 15 Katie Storm               12 Walkersville             10.01   1 
 16 Laura Brown               11 F. S. Key                10.47   4 
 17 Ellen Engle               12 Liberty                  10.63   4 
 18 Dakotah Fraley             9 Walkersville             10.86   2 
 19 Courtney Kirby            10 Catoctin                 10.96   4 
 20 Ces Coleman               12 Largo                    10.97   5 
 21 Claire Wink               12 Century                  11.18   1 
 22 Bridget Lawrence          10 South Carrol             11.45   1 
 23 Erin McGuire              10 Winters Mill             13.11   5 
 -- Julia Hinson              12 Century                     FS   3 
 -- Alexis Goodman             9 Largo                      DNF   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: A  9.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG               8.31A  2  10   
  2 Adell Remsberg            12 Oakdale                   8.37A  2   8   
  3 Megan Kelly               12 Middletown                8.75A  2   6   
  4 Morgan Lamb               12 Century                   9.01A  1   5   
  5 Abby Stultz               10 Oakdale                   9.06A  2   4   
  6 Jennifer Desimone         11 Middletown                9.07A  2   3   
  7 Alyssa Skelly             12 Liberty                   9.11A  2   2   
  8 Ashley Dodd               11 Walkersville              9.29A  1   1   
  9 Kelsey Engram             12 Oakdale                   9.36A  1 
 10 Camille Coston            11 Middletown                9.50A  1 
 11 Andrea Nunnally           12 Williamsport              9.61A  1 
 -- Denae Bridges             10 Douglass-PG                 DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:51.93                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               1:47.23A  4  10   
     1) Devonni Farrar 11               2) Charmaine Sweeny 12            
     3) Majesty Nworkie 9               4) Cayla Coleman 10               
  2 Century                                             1:49.82A  4   8   
     1) Morgan Lamb 12                  2) Megan Callan 9                 
     3) Alexa McGovern 12               4) Bethany Guillen 10             
  3 Middletown                                          1:51.18A  3   6   
     1) Jennifer Desimone 11            2) Camille Coston 11              
     3) Megan Kelly 12                  4) Stephanie Bidle 12             
  4 Liberty                                             1:51.67A  4   5   
     1) Erin Patrice 10                 2) Kara Patrice 10                
     3) Sabine Huber 11                 4) Brittany Arndt 12              
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:52.25   4   4   
     1) Anisah Teach 11                 2) Denver Smith 10                
     3) Denae Bridges 10                4) Knya Smith 9                   
  6 Oakdale                                             1:53.03   3   3   
     1) Amber Albrecht 9                2) Adell Remsberg 12              
     3) Maryah Wright 11                4) Laura Klosterman 12            
  7 Williamsport                                        1:53.72   3   2   
     1) Alexandria Willis 10            2) Andrea Nunnally 12             
     3) Morgan Oyster 10                4) Lauren Johnson 12              
  8 Walkersville                                        1:54.00   3   1   
     1) Eliza Mummert 11                2) Carlie Petrosky 10             
     3) Brit Haddad 11                  4) Amanda Campbell 9              
  9 Gwynn Park                                          1:55.70   2 
     1) Kayla Bryant 11                 2) Tori Deibler 12                
     3) Destiny Stewart 12              4) Amber Walker 11                
 10 Francis Scott Key                                   1:59.10   2 
     1) Amanda Warthen 11               2) Abby Fowler 9                  
     3) Gabby Fox 12                    4) Laura Brown 11                 
 11 South Carroll                                       1:59.19   1 
     1) Camille Ince 12                 2) Izzy Laurel 11                 
     3) Alexi Rodriguez 9               4) Eliza Campbell 9               
 12 Winters Mill                                        2:06.33   1 
     1) Rayven Dean 9                   2) Rhiannon Vandertie 9           
     3) Sarah Prochniak 9               4) Erin McGuire 10                
 13 Catoctin                                            2:10.56   1 
     1) Shelby Maly 12                  2) Samantha Moulds 9              
     3) Sallie Fallo 9                  4) Courtney Kirby 10              
 -- Central                                                  DQ   2 
     1) De'ja James 9                   2) Mary Foday 9                   
     3) Mercedes Stokes 11              4)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:21.25                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               4:08.89A  4  10   
     1) Devonni Farrar 11               2) Charmaine Sweeny 12            
     3) Cayla Coleman 10                4) Caitlin Boyles 12              
  2 Middletown                                          4:11.96A  4   8   
     1) Megan Kelly 12                  2) Jennifer Desimone 11           
     3) Stephanie Bidle 12              4) Zoe Wolfe 11                   
  3 Liberty                                             4:16.24A  4   6   
     1) Brittany Arndt 12               2) Evelyn Zietowski 9             
     3) Rachel Tokar 12                 4) Sarah Rinehart 10              
  4 Century                                             4:21.68   3   5   
     1) Morgan Lamb 12                  2) Bethany Guillen 10             
     3) Alexa McGovern 12               4) Jenna Breon 10                 
  5 Williamsport                                        4:22.31   3   4   
     1) Lauren Johnson 12               2) Morgan Oyster 10               
     3) Alexandria Willis 10            4) Meggan Grams 10                
  6 Oakdale                                             4:22.79   3   3   
     1) Charlotte Kowalk 9              2) Abby Stultz 10                 
     3) Amber Albrecht 9                4) Laura Klosterman 12            
  7 Walkersville                                        4:22.84   3   2   
     1) Maryellen Hauver 11             2) Eliza Mummert 11               
     3) Carlie Petrosky 10              4) Amanda Campbell 9              
  8 Catoctin                                            4:28.94   2   1   
     1) Megan Demarais 11               2) Kelsey Valentine 12            
     3) Savannah Stienly 11             4) Kristen Myers 12               
  9 Central                                             4:34.35   1 
     1) De'ja James 9                   2) Mary Foday 9                   
     3) Mercedes Stokes 11              4) Amivi Anega 10                 
 10 Poolesville                                         4:34.73   2 
     1) Nusrat Molla 12                 2) Julie Skoll 10                 
     3) Rachel Kitchen 9                4) Rebecca Basehore 11            
 11 South Carroll                                       4:35.75   1 
     1) Eliza Campbell 9                2) Erin Langille 9                
     3) Lexi Rose 10                    4) Blair Nieman 10                
 12 Gwynn Park                                          4:40.49   1 
     1) Kayla Bryant 11                 2) Tori Deibler 12                
     3) Destiny Stewart 12              4) Amber Walker 11                
 13 Winters Mill                                        5:06.59   2 
     1) Rayven Dean 9                   2) Rhiannon Vandertie 9           
     3) Sarah Prochniak 9               4) Erin McGuire 10                
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG                                    DQ   4  ineligible athlete
     1) Anisah Teach 11                 2) Denae Bridges 10               
     3) Denver Smith 10                 4) Knya Smith 9                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:30.65                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty                                            10:00.04A  10   
     1) Brittany Arndt 12               2) Rachel Tokar 12                
     3) Evelyn Zietowski 9              4) Sarah Rinehart 10              
  2 Largo                                              10:08.88A   8   
     1) Caitlin Boyles 12               2) Cayla Coleman 10               
     3) Emani Coates 12                 4) Ces Coleman 12                 
  3 Century                                            10:14.41A   6   
     1) Morgan Fagnant 12               2) Lillie Cimmerer 11             
     3) Rebecca Debinski 11             4) Jenna Breon 10                 
  4 Catoctin                                           10:14.42A   5   
     1) Kelsey Valentine 12             2) Megan Demarais 11              
     3) Kristen Myers 12                4) Savannah Stienly 11            
  5 Poolesville                                        10:15.20A   4   
     1) Denise Larson 10                2) Rebecca Basehore 11            
     3) Claire Beautz 10                4) Chelsie Pennello 11            
  6 Oakdale                                            10:22.29A   3   
     1) Katherine Edwards 11            2) Katie Hicken 10                
     3) Anna DuBoyce 11                 4) Charlotte Kowalk 9             
  7 Middletown                                         10:32.98    2   
     1) Stephanie Bidle 12              2) Erin Smith 10                  
     3) Felicia Clements 9              4) Natalie Smith 11               
  8 Walkersville                                       10:36.17    1   
     1) Ellen Gupta 11                  2) Maryellen Hauver 11            
     3) Dahlia Kronfli 12               4) Erin Ashley 10                 
  9 Williamsport                                       11:30.76  
     1) Danielle Oyster 9               2) Melissa Miller 12              
     3) Natalie Rudisill 12             4) Alexandra Henry 11             
 10 South Carroll                                      11:35.79  
     1) Sohni Shaikh 12                 2) Annabelle Gagnon 11            
     3) Amy Bittler 9                   4) Jen Howard 12                  
 11 Winters Mill                                       11:53.64  
     1) Rachael Kelly 10                2) Katie Clemons 9                
     3) Sam Curry 10                    4) Karley Copperthite 10          
 
Girls High Jump 4'2" 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A  4-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Izzy Laurel               11 South Carrol           5-01.00A  10   
  2 Abby Stultz               10 Oakdale                4-11.00A   8   
  3 Alyssa Skelly             12 Liberty                4-09.00A   6   
  4 Adell Remsberg            12 Oakdale                4-09.00A   5   
  5 Lexi Rose                 10 South Carrol           4-09.00A   3.50
  5 Hannah Gibbons            10 Winters Mill           4-09.00A   3.50
  7 Andrea Nunnally           12 Williamsport           4-07.00A   2   
  8 Laura Casadonte           10 Walkersville           4-07.00A   0.50
  8 Erin Brothers             12 F. S. Key              4-07.00A   0.50
  9 Felicia Clements           9 Middletown             4-07.00A 
 10 Emily Reimnitz            12 Oakdale                4-07.00A 
 12 Holly Finney              10 Century                4-05.00  
 12 Danielle Diorio           10 Century                4-05.00  
 14 Laura Brown               11 F. S. Key              4-03.00  
 14 Samantha Haas             12 Liberty                4-03.00  
 -- Courtney Kirby            10 Catoctin                    NH  
 -- Marialison Bailey         11 Catoctin                    NH  
 -- Michelle Daytner          12 South Carrol                NH  
 -- Annie McClain              9 Middletown                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma King                 12 Oakdale               11-06.00A  10   
  2 Jackie McNulty            10 Oakdale               11-06.00A   8   
  3 Erin Smith                10 Middletown            11-00.00A   6   
  4 Magan Hoffman             10 Middletown             8-06.00A   5   
  5 Sarah Haas                10 Liberty                8-00.00A   4   
  6 Hannah Gibbons            10 Winters Mill           7-06.00A   2.50
  6 Rachel Paroby              9 Oakdale                7-06.00A   2.50
  8 Allie Passarello          10 Liberty                7-06.00A   1   
  9 Brooke Shortt              9 Walkersville           7-06.00A 
 10 Danielle Diorio           10 Century                7-00.00  
 -- Lacey Householder         12 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Blerina Ruqi               9 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Madison Churchill         10 Catoctin                    NH  
 -- Rachel Maerten            11 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Ellen Etchison            11 Walkersville                NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A 31-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Mounts              11 Walkersville          37-09.75A  10   
  2 Desha Manago              11 Douglass-PG           36-06.25A   8   
  3 Emani Williams            12 Largo                 36-04.50A   6   
  4 Morgan Oyster             10 Williamsport          33-05.00A   5   
  5 Favor Ihekweme            11 Largo                 33-01.75A   4   
  6 Morgan Biggus             12 Walkersville          32-02.25A   3   
  7 Erin Dortherty            11 Middletown            31-11.75A   2   
  8 Hannah Brunner            11 Middletown            31-02.00A   1   
  9 Victoria Haberman         12 Century               30-05.00  
 10 Chloe Ferguson            10 Walkersville          29-06.75  
 11 Zoey Stump                10 Liberty               29-05.00  
 12 Tiara Fenwick             11 Douglass-PG           29-03.25  
 13 Imani Conner               9 Largo                 28-08.00  
 14 Emily Edwards             11 Oakdale               28-03.50  
 15 Anneleise Heschl          11 Winters Mill          27-02.25  
 16 Emma Adams                10 Liberty               27-00.25  
 17 Haley Bordner             12 Century               26-07.25  
 18 Lakya Mills               10 Williamsport          25-08.50  
 19 Stephanie Forman          11 South Carrol          25-08.00  
 20 Joy Julian                11 Catoctin              24-09.25  
 21 Lauren Stricker           12 South Carrol          24-04.50  
 22 Tori Vienneau             11 Century               22-10.25  
 23 Kelly Barnhard            12 Oakdale               21-01.50  
 24 Melissa Miller            12 Williamsport          20-10.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A  6.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Woods              12 Century                 A 6.68Q  2 
  2 Ricardo Griggs            12 Gwynn Park              A 6.69Q  4 
  3 Joseph Hayman             12 Gwynn Park              A 6.78Q  3 
  4 Tyrice Rock               12 Century                 A 6.84Q  1 
  5 TraeVaughn Harris         11 Walkersville            A 6.77q  2 
  6 Gabe Auldridge            10 Williamsport              6.86q  1 
  7 Andre Butler              12 Poolesville               6.91q  3 
  8 Rico Gomez                10 Douglass-PG               6.93q  4 
  9 Tyler Davis               12 Catoctin                  7.01q  4 
 10 Marvin Njike              12 Largo                     7.02q  1 
 11 Zach Hopkins              12 Williamsport              7.08q  3 
 12 Quinton Mills             11 Douglass-PG               7.13q  1 
 13 Ian McConnell             11 Oakdale                   7.14   1 
 14 Kevonta Cacho             12 Largo                     7.15   4 
 15 Brandon Foster            10 Liberty                   7.15   3 
 16 Christopher Yuille        11 Oakdale                   7.17   4 
 17 Chris Marsh               12 Central                   7.18   2 
 18 Devyn Cannon              12 Central                   7.24   3 
 19 Adrian Coles              10 Douglass-PG               7.28   2 
 20 Brad Murray               10 Walkersville              7.33   4 
 21 Nathaniel Jennings        10 F. S. Key                 7.41   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: A  6.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricardo Griggs            12 Gwynn Park                6.63A  2  10   
  2 Julian Woods              12 Century                   6.63A  2   8   
  3 Joseph Hayman             12 Gwynn Park                6.64A  2   6   
  4 Tyrice Rock               12 Century                   6.73A  2   5   
  5 Gabe Auldridge            10 Williamsport              6.85   2   4   
  6 Andre Butler              12 Poolesville               6.86   1   3   
  7 Rico Gomez                10 Douglass-PG               6.89   1   2   
  8 Marvin Njike              12 Largo                     6.92   1   1   
  9 Tyler Davis               12 Catoctin                  7.02   1 
 10 Zach Hopkins              12 Williamsport              7.04   1 
 11 Quinton Mills             11 Douglass-PG               7.05   1 
 -- TraeVaughn Harris         11 Walkersville                FS   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 37.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marcell Preston           11 Largo                    35.89A  6  10   
  2 Julian Woods              12 Century                  36.14A  6   8   
  3 Joseph Hayman             12 Gwynn Park               36.55A  6   6   
  4 Rico Gomez                10 Douglass-PG              37.05A  4   5   
  5 Matthew Keyser            11 Winters Mill             37.41   5   4   
  6 Gabe Auldridge            10 Williamsport             37.41   5   3   
  7 Hunter Sanders            11 Winters Mill             37.86   4   2   
  8 Andre Owens               12 Largo                    37.95   4   1   
  9 TraeVaughn Harris         11 Walkersville             37.97   4 
 10 Chandler Cotton           11 Central                  38.09   6 
 11 RJ Tucker                 11 Catoctin                 38.73   1 
 12 Nick Tucker               12 Walkersville             38.80   3 
 13 Ian McConnell             11 Oakdale                  38.84   3 
 14 Andre Butler              12 Poolesville              38.85   2 
 15 Mike Ashwell              11 Century                  39.15   2 
 16 Nicholas Shaw              9 Douglass-PG              40.23   3 
 17 Devyn Cannon              12 Central                  40.88   1 
 -- Anthony Chesley           11 Gwynn Park                  DQ   5 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:11.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marcell Preston           11 Largo                  1:07.95A  6  10   
  2 Josh Carroll              12 Liberty                1:09.45A  6   8   
  3 Michael Clements          12 Century                1:09.45A  6   6   
  4 Chandler Cotton           11 Central                1:10.02A  6   5   
  5 John Wiley                11 Oakdale                1:11.46   4   4   
  6 Jacob Hargett             12 Middletown             1:12.31   5   3   
  7 John King                 10 South Carrol           1:12.59   2   2   
  8 Daniel Enierueme          11 Largo                  1:13.17   4   1   
  9 Avery Wood                11 Douglass-PG            1:13.33   2 
 10 Jacob Deuber              11 Century                1:13.37   3 
 11 Austin Hager-Perry        12 Williamsport           1:13.50   3 
 12 Krys Mihulka              12 F. S. Key              1:13.99   5 
 13 Sam Lipsky                12 Liberty                1:14.06   4 
 14 Christopher Yuille        11 Oakdale                1:14.28   3 
 15 Nick Eppard               11 Poolesville            1:14.32   1 
 16 Gartee Guar               12 Wheaton                1:15.13   2 
 17 Erick Flores              12 Wheaton                1:15.25   3 
 18 Brett Sussman             12 Liberty                1:16.10   1 
 19 Dakota Baumbach           11 Poolesville            1:17.00   1 
 20 Marcus Williams           11 Central                1:24.51   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:05.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Terrell Green             11 Douglass-PG            2:01.37A  10   
  2 Kyle Hawkins              12 Liberty                2:02.53A   8   
  3 John Mead                 11 Century                2:02.90A   6   
  4 Scott Berryman            12 Walkersville           2:04.14A   5   
  5 Cody Grams                12 Williamsport           2:04.88A   4   
  6 Brandon Folio             11 Middletown             2:07.30    3   
  7 Theo Onigbinde            12 Century                2:07.58    2   
  8 John King                 10 South Carrol           2:09.30    1   
  9 Caleb Buchman             12 Williamsport           2:10.19  
 10 Ryan Scott                10 Wheaton                2:12.70  
 11 Austin Keplinger          12 Williamsport           2:13.03  
 12 Ben Morse                 12 Winters Mill           2:13.10  
 13 Patrick VanDerCruyssen    10 Catoctin               2:13.16  
 14 Duane Levy                12 Douglass-PG            2:13.29  
 15 Brett Sussman             12 Liberty                2:15.06  
 16 Dillon Eyler              12 Catoctin               2:17.50  
 17 Elan Guzman               10 Poolesville            2:18.70  
 18 Adolfo Blassino           11 Liberty                2:21.00  
 19 Alex Mekkelson            12 Middletown             2:24.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:44.46                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Dorsey              11 Catoctin               4:28.96A  10   
  2 Kyle Hawkins              12 Liberty                4:29.41A   8   
  3 Chase Weaverling          11 Poolesville            4:31.17A   6   
  4 John Mead                 11 Century                4:33.19A   5   
  5 Terrell Green             11 Douglass-PG            4:35.62A   4   
  6 Cody Grams                12 Williamsport           4:42.17A   3   
  7 Scott Berryman            12 Walkersville           4:44.07A   2   
  8 Clayton Smith             11 Williamsport           4:44.49    1   
  9 Adolfo Blassino           11 Liberty                4:51.34  
 10 Max Milewski              12 Liberty                4:51.87  
 11 Patrick Boddicker         11 Oakdale                4:51.89  
 12 Cody Bowman               12 Williamsport           4:52.01  
 13 Justin Breitenbach         9 Century                4:54.87  
 14 Chase Hopkins             10 Winters Mill           4:55.48  
 15 Hal Reichard              10 Walkersville           4:59.83  
 16 Ethan Unger               10 Oakdale                5:00.88  
 17 Elan Guzman               10 Poolesville            5:03.38  
 18 Deshawn Hiett             11 Largo                  5:09.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:29.86                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Weaverling          11 Poolesville            9:38.82A  10   
  2 David Dorsey              11 Catoctin               9:39.10A   8   
  3 Weston Carvalho           12 Winters Mill           9:44.85A   6   
  4 Kevin Dorsey              11 Catoctin              10:03.83A   5   
  5 Brent Leber               10 Middletown            10:12.70A   4   
  6 Chase Hopkins             10 Winters Mill          10:31.81    3   
  7 Austin Schetrompf         12 Williamsport          10:32.31    2   
  8 Owen Thomas               10 Century               10:32.42    1   
  9 Zach Gascho               10 Catoctin              10:32.70  
 10 DanielMorgan Rivers       12 Wheaton               10:35.64  
 11 Zach Obcamp               10 Winters Mill          10:39.34  
 12 Carter Robins             11 Century               10:39.42  
 13 Patrick Boddicker         11 Oakdale               10:42.97  
 14 Scott Long                12 Williamsport          10:45.49  
 15 Hal Reichard              10 Walkersville          10:46.16  
 16 Adolfo Blassino           11 Liberty               10:54.19  
 17 Brian Edwards             10 F. S. Key             10:54.58  
 18 Max Milewski              12 Liberty               10:54.74  
 19 Matt Psaltakis            11 Poolesville           11:05.30  
 20 Chris Martin              12 Walkersville          11:10.10  
 21 Chad Sussman              10 Liberty               11:14.51  
 22 Ethan Unger               10 Oakdale               11:16.79  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
      PG ADV: A  8.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Woods              12 Century                 A 7.61Q  4 
  2 George Rought             12 Century                 A 7.85Q  2 
  3 Josh Watson               11 Oakdale                 A 8.08Q  1 
  4 Jesse Zeger               12 Williamsport            A 8.21Q  3 
  5 Cody Schwartzbeck         12 Walkersville            A 8.37q  2 
  6 Kevin Zeger               12 Williamsport              8.38q  1 
  7 Jason Bounds              12 Liberty                   8.49q  2 
  7 Sam Smith                 12 Walkersville              8.49q  2 
  9 Chris Teah                11 Wheaton                   8.49q  3 
 10 Chris Martinez            12 Catoctin                  8.52q  4 
 11 Anthony Barber            11 Oakdale                   8.68q  4 
 12 Noah Stone                10 Catoctin                  8.72q  3 
 13 Willie Ahalt              11 Middletown                8.76   3 
 14 Kristian Smith            11 Douglass-PG               8.77   4 
 15 Monte Granham             12 Largo                     8.84   3 
 16 Dillon Palmer             12 Williamsport              9.02   1 
 17 Justin Lawson             12 F. S. Key                 9.09   2 
 18 Cameron Sunkel            11 Middletown                9.30   1 
 19 Tyrel Harrison            11 Douglass-PG               9.41   4 
 20 Corey Rice                11 Catoctin                  9.61   3 
 21 Andre Owens               12 Largo                     9.81   2 
 -- Brady Hiltner              9 Oakdale                     DQ   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: A  8.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Woods              12 Century                   7.63A  2  10   
  2 Jesse Zeger               12 Williamsport              8.04A  2   8   
  3 George Rought             12 Century                   8.09A  2   6   
  4 Kevin Zeger               12 Williamsport              8.17A  2   5   
  5 Josh Watson               11 Oakdale                   8.28A  2   4   
  6 Noah Stone                10 Catoctin                  8.43   1   3   
  7 Chris Martinez            12 Catoctin                  8.49   1   2   
  8 Sam Smith                 12 Walkersville              8.53   1   1   
  9 Cody Schwartzbeck         12 Walkersville              8.55   2 
 10 Chris Teah                11 Wheaton                   8.75   1 
 11 Anthony Barber            11 Oakdale                   8.78   1 
 12 Jason Bounds              12 Liberty                   9.71   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:36.99                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Century                                             1:35.55A  4  10   
     1) Mike Ashwell 11                 2) Tyrice Rock 12                 
     3) Jonathan Shinholt 11            4) Julian Woods 12                
  2 Gwynn Park                                          1:35.60A  4   8   
     1) Joseph Hayman 12                2) Anthony Chesley 11             
     3) Ricardo Griggs 12               4) Eddie Gross 11                 
  3 Walkersville                                        1:36.55A  4   6   
     1) Cody Schwartzbeck 12            2) Nick Tucker 12                 
     3) Sam Smith 12                    4) TraeVaughn Harris 11           
  4 Largo                                               1:36.58A  3   5   
     1) Marcell Preston 11              2) Andre Owens 12                 
     3) Kevonta Cacho 12                4) Malik Scott 12                 
  5 Winters Mill                                        1:37.15   3   4   
     1) Hunter Sanders 11               2) Michael Sanders 12             
     3) Taylor Getz 12                  4) Matthew Keyser 11              
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:37.69   3   3   
     1) Rico Gomez 10                   2) Quinton Mills 11               
     3) Devonte Williams 12             4) Avery Wood 11                  
  7 Middletown                                          1:39.10   2   2   
     1) Jacob Hargett 12                2) Michael Madden 11              
     3) Patrick Curtin 12               4) Aaron Zerby 11                 
  8 Oakdale                                             1:39.43   2   1   
     1) Ian McConnell 11                2) Christopher Yuille 11          
     3) John Wiley 11                   4) Josh Watson 11                 
  9 Catoctin                                            1:40.56   2 
     1) Tyler Davis 12                  2) Chris Hurd 12                  
     3) RJ Tucker 11                    4) Noah Stone 10                  
 10 Central                                             1:42.04   3 
     1) Chandler Cotton 11              2) Devyn Cannon 12                
     3) Chris Marsh 12                  4) Afolohon Abi 10                
 11 Liberty                                             1:43.70   1 
     1) Brandon Foster 10               2) Brian Tarnalicki 11            
     3) Kenny Wise 12                   4) Jason Bounds 12                
 12 Wheaton                                             1:49.97   1 
     1) Chris Teah 11                   2) Jason Vargas 10                
     3) Chris Cherrie 11                4) David Rennert 11               
 -- South Carroll                                            DQ   1 
     1) Patrick Kelly 9                 2) Michael Westbrook 11           
     3) Tommy Spears 9                  4) Wyatt Ashley 9                 
 -- Williamsport                                             DQ   4 
     1) Jesse Zeger 12                  2) Zach Hopkins 12                
     3) Austin Hager-Perry 12           4) Kevin Zeger 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
      PG ADV: A 3:40.10                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                               3:33.02A  4  10   
     1) Terrell Green 11                2) Tyrel Harrison 11              
     3) Devonte Williams 12             4) Rico Gomez 10                  
  2 Largo                                               3:35.31A  4   8   
     1) Marcell Preston 11              2) Andre Owens 12                 
     3) Daniel Enierueme 11             4) Malik Scott 12                 
  3 Liberty                                             3:36.01A  4   6   
     1) Josh Carroll 12                 2) Jason Wolf 12                  
     3) Kyle Hawkins 12                 4) Sam Lipsky 12                  
  4 Oakdale                                             3:38.32A  4   5   
     1) Christopher Yuille 11           2) Ian McConnell 11               
     3) John Wiley 11                   4) Connor Good 12                 
  5 Century                                             3:40.97   3   4   
     1) Michael Clements 12             2) Theo Onigbinde 12              
     3) John Mead 11                    4) Mike Ashwell 11                
  6 Winters Mill                                        3:43.90   2   3   
     1) Hunter Sanders 11               2) Michael Sanders 12             
     3) Taylor Getz 12                  4) Matthew Keyser 11              
  7 Gwynn Park                                          3:44.00   2   2   
     1) Joseph Hayman 12                2) Anthony Chesley 11             
     3) Ricardo Griggs 12               4) Eddie Gross 11                 
  8 Catoctin                                            3:44.87   3   1   
     1) RJ Tucker 11                    2) Noah Stone 10                  
     3) David Dorsey 11                 4) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 10      
  9 Williamsport                                        3:44.88   3 
     1) Jesse Zeger 12                  2) Scott Long 12                  
     3) Kevin Zeger 12                  4) Cody Grams 12                  
 10 Poolesville                                         3:45.30   2 
     1) Andre Butler 12                 2) Chase Weaverling 11            
     3) Dakota Baumbach 11              4) Nick Eppard 11                 
 11 Middletown                                          3:46.90   2 
     1) Jacob Hargett 12                2) Brandon Folio 11               
     3) Michael Madden 11               4) Evan Wilson 11                 
 12 Francis Scott Key                                   3:53.69   1 
     1) Krys Mihulka 12                 2) Justin Lawson 12               
     3) Rafael Zamora 12                4) Andrew Jeffers 11              
 13 Walkersville                                        3:55.65   3 
     1) Cody Schwartzbeck 12            2) Zephan Harnish 10              
     3) Sam Smith 12                    4) Scott Berryman 12              
 14 Wheaton                                             3:56.30   1 
     1) Erick Flores 12                 2) Jason Vargas 10                
     3) Ryan Scott 10                   4) Gartee Guar 12                 
 15 South Carroll                                       3:58.69   1 
     1) Michael Westbrook 11            2) Justin Buck 10                 
     3) Michael Graessle 10             4) John King 10                   
 -- Central                                                  DQ   1 
     1) Chandler Cotton 11              2) Afolohon Abi 10                
     3) Devyn Cannon 12                 4)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A 8:47.10                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Century                                             8:26.51A  10   
     1) John Mead 11                    2) Michael Clements 12            
     3) Owen Thomas 10                  4) Theo Onigbinde 12              
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                               8:28.67A   8   
     1) Terrell Green 11                2) Tyrel Harrison 11              
     3) Avery Wood 11                   4) Duane Levy 12                  
  3 Liberty                                             8:31.26A   6   
     1) Josh Carroll 12                 2) Brett Sussman 12               
     3) Chad Sussman 10                 4) Kyle Hawkins 12                
  4 Catoctin                                            8:39.78A   5   
     1) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 10       2) Matthew Athey 11               
     3) Kevin Dorsey 11                 4) Dillon Eyler 12                
  5 Middletown                                          8:42.14A   4   
     1) Brent Leber 10                  2) Brandon Folio 11               
     3) Alex Mekkelson 12               4) Jacob Hargett 12               
  6 Williamsport                                        8:44.69A   3   
     1) Caleb Buchman 12                2) Austin Hager-Perry 12          
     3) Scott Long 12                   4) Austin Keplinger 12            
  7 Oakdale                                             8:46.81A   2   
     1) Steven Shuster 11               2) Trevor Farnsworth 12           
     3) Josh Hindle 10                  4) Connor Good 12                 
  8 Wheaton                                             8:50.72    1   
     1) Gartee Guar 12                  2) Jason Vargas 10                
     3) Ryan Scott 10                   4) Erick Flores 12                
  9 Francis Scott Key                                   9:00.76  
     1) Justin Lawson 12                2) Krys Mihulka 12                
     3) Brady Weller 11                 4) Rafael Zamora 12               
 10 Walkersville                                        9:07.78  
     1) Sam Smith 12                    2) Hal Reichard 10                
     3) Chris Martin 12                 4) Scott Berryman 12              
 11 Winters Mill                                        9:08.36  
     1) Ben Morse 12                    2) Christian Kniesler 11          
     3) Avery Lewinski 10               4) Luke Gore 9                    
 12 South Carroll                                       9:12.97  
     1) Justin Buck 10                  2) Josh Lockwood 12               
     3) Malcolm Rogers 10               4) Ethan Gass 9                   
 13 Largo                                               9:28.85  
     1) Tevon Littleton 10              2) Setorie Nelson 11              
     3) Issa Frank 12                   4) Ayodele Akano 11               
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George Rought             12 Century                6-00.00A  10   
  2 Kyle Conahan              12 Century                5-10.00A   7   
  2 Jake Stefanik             11 Century                5-10.00A   7   
  4 Brady Cook                12 F. S. Key              5-08.00A   4.50
  4 Tony Starego              12 Liberty                5-08.00A   4.50
  6 Noah Stone                10 Catoctin               5-06.00    3   
  7 Matthew Rieser            10 Middletown             5-06.00    2   
  8 Nick Tucker               12 Walkersville           5-06.00    0.33
  8 Corey Rice                11 Catoctin               5-06.00    0.33
  8 Devonte High              11 Douglass-PG            5-06.00    0.33
 11 Nicholas Shaw              9 Douglass-PG            5-06.00  
 12 Brandon Snyder            11 Catoctin               5-04.00  
 12 Jesse Zeger               12 Williamsport           5-04.00  
 -- James Shelton             11 South Carrol                NH  
 -- Dillon Palmer             12 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Cameron Sunkel            11 Middletown                  NH  
 -- Kristian Smith            11 Douglass-PG                 NH  
 -- Andre Butler              12 Poolesville                 NH  
 -- Steven Shuster            11 Oakdale                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Riley            12 Oakdale               13-10.00A  10   
  2 Nicholas Neral            10 Century               13-04.00A   8   
  3 Zach Ginsburg             12 Oakdale               12-10.00A   6   
  4 Chandler Kennell          11 Century               12-04.00A   5   
  5 Jason Barnes              11 Walkersville          12-04.00A   4   
  6 Matthew Gibbons           12 Winters Mill          11-10.00A   3   
  7 Brandon Kline             11 Williamsport          11-10.00A   1.50
  7 Andrew Jeffers            11 F. S. Key             11-10.00A   1.50
  9 Aleko Kontos              12 Middletown            11-04.00A 
  9 Nick Berchock             12 Williamsport          11-04.00A 
  9 Kenny Wise                12 Liberty               11-04.00A 
 12 Emmanuel Adaralegbe-adeb  12 Central               10-10.00A 
 13 Carter Sullivan           11 Liberty               10-04.00A 
 13 Nick Penn                 12 Liberty               10-04.00A 
 13 Luke Fakult               10 Middletown            10-04.00A 
 13 Noah Wolcott              10 Century               10-04.00A 
 17 Adam Middlebrook          10 Oakdale                9-10.00  
 18 Dillon Palmer             12 Williamsport           9-04.00  
 18 Eli Griffin               11 Middletown             9-04.00  
 18 Josh Lockwood             12 South Carrol           9-04.00  
 -- Chris Martinez            12 Catoctin                    NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
      PG ADV: A 43-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hank Smith                12 Middletown            47-10.50A  10   
  2 Eric Schnarrs             12 Middletown            45-01.50A   8   
  3 Justin Thaggard           12 Walkersville          44-08.75A   6   
  4 Donovan Burris            12 Oakdale               43-04.75A   5   
  5 Caleb Vrzak               11 Century               42-08.50    4   
  6 Garrett Friday            11 Oakdale               42-08.25    3   
  7 Reid Keplinger            12 Williamsport          41-11.25    2   
  8 Duncan Ferrin             11 Century               40-05.25    1   
  9 Todd Groft                11 Walkersville          40-02.00  
 10 James Fenwick             12 Douglass-PG           39-07.00  
 11 Romael Cruz               12 Douglass-PG           38-05.75  
 12 Brent Moyers              12 Williamsport          37-00.75  
 13 Brady Cook                12 F. S. Key             37-00.50  
 14 Charles Lyles             11 Poolesville           36-09.50  
 15 Jamie Wright              11 Middletown            36-05.75  
 16 Dominick Gray             11 Largo                 36-02.75  
 17 Mike Hounshell            10 Largo                 35-04.50  
 18 Emelio Osso               11 Liberty               34-08.25  
 19 James Shelton             11 South Carrol          34-04.75  
 20 Derrick Kaas              11 Catoctin              34-00.50  
 21 Tyler Cox                 10 Winters Mill          33-01.00  
 22 Bobby Stacey              10 Walkersville          32-04.75  
 23 Tony Vetri                12 Winters Mill          30-06.75  
 -- Malcolm McCoy             11 Douglass-PG                 DQ  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     80        2) Largo                      75   
    3) Oakdale                     74.50     4) Middletown                 64   
    5) Williamsport                48        6) Century                    39   
    7) Frederick Douglass-PG       36        8) Poolesville                22   
    9) Winters Mill                20       10) Walkersville               18.50
   11) Catoctin                    15       12) South Carroll              14.50
   13) Francis Scott Key            0.50                                        
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                    123        2) Frederick Douglass-PG      42.33
    3) Liberty                     40.50     4) Oakdale                    40   
    5) Catoctin                    37.33     6) Williamsport               36.50
    7) Largo                       36        7) Middletown                 36   
    9) Gwynn Park                  32       10) Winters Mill               25   
   11) Walkersville                24.33    12) Poolesville                19   
   13) Francis Scott Key            6       14) Central                     5   
   15) South Carroll                3       16) Wheaton                     1   

  


Return to Top

Email | About