MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PG Indoor Track Carnival
PG Invitational History
Hosted By: PG County
Landover, Maryland
2013-01-10

Prince George's County Track and Field Carnival

January 10, 2013 @ Prince George's Sports & Learning Center in Landover, MD 


Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ricardo Griggs            12 Gwynn Park                    6.57a
2    Joseph Haymon             12 Gwynn Park                    6.64a
3    Robert Wigfall            11 Suitland                      6.78a
4    Raekwon Bouges            11 Dover                         6.80a
5    Kenneth Scott-Kelow       12 Henry A Wise                  6.80a
6    Vidal Adams II            12 Oxon Hill                     6.85a
7    Maurice Mercer            12 Crossland                     6.88a
8    Justin Beatty             11 Bowie                         6.91a
9    Amaru Major               10 Surrattsville                 6.91a
10   Davaughn Taylor           12 H.D. Woodson Senior           6.93a
11   Shamik Perry              12 DuVal                         6.94a
12   D'Andre Payne             11 H.D. Woodson Senior           6.95a
13   Shawn Meusa               12 Eleanor Roosevelt             6.96a
14   Malike Brittain           12 Surrattsville                 6.97a
15   Rico Gomez                10 Frederick Douglass-PG         6.97a
16   Antonio Coleman           10 Bowie                         6.97a
17   Carlos Mancilla           11 High Point                    6.98a
18   Alvin Jackson             12 Crossland                     7.00a
19   Devyn Cannon              12 Central-PG                    7.01a
20   Marvin Njike              12 Largo                         7.06a
21   Cameron Gulley            12 Potomac                       7.10a
22   Trenson Terry              9 Eleanor Roosevelt             7.10a
23   Kevon Adams                9 Oxon Hill                     7.10a
24   Anthony Squire            12 Suitland                      7.13a
25   Sean Fields               11 Potomac                       7.19a
25   Keith Payne               12 C.H. Flowers                  7.19a
27   Adrian Coles              10 Frederick Douglass-PG         7.20a
28   Jalen McGill              11 High Point                    7.21a
29   Donte Speight             10 Col. Zadok Magruder           7.23a
30   Oshai Powers              10 C.H. Flowers                  7.26a
31   Emmanuel Agyemang         10 Col. Zadok Magruder           7.29a
32   Chris McKenzie            11 John F Kennedy                7.32a
33   Chris Marsh               12 Central-PG                    7.43a
34   Omar Bradford-El          11 John F Kennedy                7.46a
35   Anthony Smith              9 Friendly Senior               7.49a
36   Demarco Garcia            10 Friendly Senior               7.58a
37   Adam Diabagate            11 Northwestern-PG               7.59a
38   Donte Robinson            11 Forestville Military          7.61a
39   David Hammett             12 Mountain Ridge                7.66a
40   Jamal Woodland            11 DuVal                         7.66a
41   Terrence Waddy             9 Forestville Military          7.87a
42   Ta-Shawn Simpson           9 Northwestern-PG               7.96a
     Jawanza Diggs             12 St Frances                      DNS
     Yusuf Khadar              12 Bladensburg                     DNS
     Abu Sillah                10 Bladensburg                     DNS
     Aris Mayfield              9 Parkdale                        DNS
     Joel Thomas               12 Henry A Wise                     FS
     Evan Dorsey               12 St Frances                      DNS
     Andreas Angellas          12 Mountain Ridge                  DNS
     Keion Corujo              10 Fairmont Heights                DNS
     Anthony Glasco             9 Fairmont Heights                DNS
     Donyae Wisher             11 Dover                           DNS
     Kevonta Cacho             12 Largo                           DNS


Boys 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Mario Murray              11 High Point                   22.87a
2    Marcell Preston           11 Largo                        23.24a
3    Davaughn Taylor           12 H.D. Woodson Senior          23.70a
4    Chandler Cotton           11 Central-PG                   23.97a
5    Jonathan George           10 Bowie                        24.51a
6    Chris Bizzard             11 Henry A Wise                 24.53a


Boys 300 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Bryan Assan               12 C.H. Flowers                 36.68a
2    Maurice Mercer            12 Crossland                    36.97a
3    Deon Wright               11 Dover                        37.20a
4    Andrew Carter             12 Eleanor Roosevelt            37.46a
5    Darren Walker              9 Fairmont Heights             37.83a
6    Deandre Watson            12 Bowie                        37.92a
7    Alexander Halsey          12 Friendly Senior              38.00a
8    Kelcey Thomas             12 Suitland                     38.16a
9    Cameron Wiggins           11 Largo                        38.56a
10   Delontae Yancey           12 Henry A Wise                 38.70a
11   Nicholas Shaw              9 Frederick Douglass-PG        38.86a
12   Jerome Dews               11 Potomac                      39.02a
13   Joseph Haymon             12 Gwynn Park                   39.40a
14   Albert Teeba              11 Oxon Hill                    39.51a
15   Marcus Williams           11 Central-PG                   39.59a
16   Damon Rodwell             10 Northwestern-PG              39.63a
17   Dalonte Blanchard         11 Forestville Military         40.01a
18   Harry Terell              11 H.D. Woodson Senior          40.06a
19   Jalen McGill              11 High Point                   40.49a
20   Segun Babalade            12 Bladensburg                  40.94a
21   Robert Day                 9 Parkdale                     41.15a
22   Chandler Sagal            11 Mountain Ridge               41.70a
23   Daniel Colocho            11 Col. Zadok Magruder          42.41a
24   Alonzo Anderson           11 Surrattsville                43.19a
     Ebulu Obinna              12 DuVal                           DNS
     Fitzroy Clair             12 John F Kennedy                  DNS


Boys 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Chandler Cotton           11 Central-PG                   51.73a
2    Vicco Bedell              11 Col. Zadok Magruder          51.91a
3    Mykele Sanders            10 Dover                        52.70a
4    Donnell Davis             11 Bowie                        53.35a
5    Dareece Graves            12 C.H. Flowers                 56.37a
     Daniel Enieruem           11 Largo                           DNF


Boys 500 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Marcus Mack               12 C.H. Flowers                 70.02a
2    Jaron Winters             12 Henry A Wise                 71.34a
3    Michael Adeshoga          12 Northwestern-PG              71.82a
4    Mohamed Roberts           11 Bowie                        72.12a
5    Adenrele Adepoju          11 Parkdale                     73.29a
6    Akil Washington           12 Suitland                     74.57a
7    Karl Ominiabohs           11 Gwynn Park                   74.84a
8    Kenneth Johnson           11 John F Kennedy               75.54a
9    Sadiq Amzat               12 Bladensburg                  75.54a
10   Eric Jenkins              12 DuVal                        76.37a
11   Daniel Enieruem           11 Largo                        76.37a
12   Hezekei Ross              12 Eleanor Roosevelt            77.59a
13   Charles Wolford           12 Fairmont Heights             78.31a
14   Canyon Lohnas             11 Mountain Ridge               79.43a
15   Juwan Hudgins             12 Surrattsville                79.71a
16   James Meade               10 Dover                      1:20.94a
17   Tyamonee Johnson          11 Friendly Senior            1:21.58a
18   Jaquel Felder             11 Crossland                  1:23.44a
19   Marcus Williams           11 Central-PG                 1:30.37a
     Charles Fongno            12 High Point                      DNS
     Vernon Swanson            12 Oxon Hill                       DNS
     Daniel Colocho            11 Col. Zadok Magruder             DNS
     Jordan Jacobs             11 Potomac                         DNS
     Oluwadamilola Balogun     11 Forestville Military            DNS
     Derrick Judd              12 H.D. Woodson Senior             DNS


Boys 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Justin Bentham            11 C.H. Flowers               2:02.44a
2    Rami Phillips             12 Oxon Hill                  2:04.24a
3    Ryan LeTerouea            11 Eleanor Roosevelt          2:05.93a
4    Ike Olumese               10 Oxon Hill                  2:06.75a
5    Brandon Redmond           12 Mountain Ridge             2:06.80a
6    Issa Franck               12 Largo                      2:08.35a
7    Terrell Green             11 Frederick Douglass-PG      2:10.18a
8    Nicholas Thomas            9 Suitland                   2:12.19a
9    Damein Rose               11 C.H. Flowers               2:13.18a
10   Donyae Pannell            11 Largo                      2:13.48a
11   Khalen Hudson             12 Dover                      2:16.08a
12   Nathenael Lema            12 Northwestern-PG            2:16.55a
13   Jason Coleman             12 Henry A Wise               2:16.59a
14   Issa Basma                11 Bowie                      2:16.71a
15   Kevin Smith               12 Dover                      2:17.69a
16   Dominic Hill-Coleman      12 Henry A Wise               2:17.74a
17   Michael Nguyen            11 Col. Zadok Magruder        2:18.57a
18   John Moore                11 Gwynn Park                 2:18.70a
19   Salmineo Sherman          11 Surrattsville              2:20.46a
20   Tajuan Williams           10 Potomac                    2:21.47a
21   Jarion Dixon              12 Crossland                  2:22.33a
22   DeVonte McCree            10 Gwynn Park                 2:22.48a
23   Tommie Broadwater, IV     12 Surrattsville              2:23.37a
24   Alonzo Carter              9 Eleanor Roosevelt          2:24.14a
25   Ykalo Tekeste             10 Bladensburg                2:24.39a
26   Samuel Muturi             10 John F Kennedy             2:24.71a
27   Moise Linda               12 Fairmont Heights           2:28.90a
28   Malik Butts               12 Crossland                  2:31.00a
29   Boniface Yannick          11 Bladensburg                2:31.82a
30   Dylan Smith               10 Fairmont Heights           2:32.40a
31   Jody Besaw                10 Mountain Ridge             2:34.04a
32   DaVontae Gray              9 Suitland                   2:34.14a
33   Yusufamir Fenwick         11 DuVal                      2:38.59a
34   Gerald Amobi               9 DuVal                      2:38.63a
     Gary Latson               12 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Ernest Caballer           12 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Duane Levy                12 Frederick Douglass-PG           DNS
     Roosevelt Kwamou          12 High Point                      DNS
     Toye Barnard              10 High Point                      DNS
     Joshua Abah               12 Parkdale                        DNS
     James Long                12 Parkdale                        DNS
     Brion Tillman-young       10 Central-PG                      DNS
     Afolahon Abi              10 Central-PG                      DNS
     Jai Carson                11 H.D. Woodson Senior             DNS
     Tavion Hinson             10 Potomac                         DNS
     Michael Adeshoga          12 Northwestern-PG                 DNS
     Dwaine Thomas             11 Bowie                           DNS
     Tavon Murphy              12 H.D. Woodson Senior             DNS
     Treavon Ware              10 Forestville Military            DNS
     Oluwadamilola Balogun     11 Forestville Military            DNS


Boys 1600 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Terrell Green             11 Frederick Douglass-PG      4:39.11a
2    Shaun Allen               12 Forestville Military       4:43.13a
3    DeAndre Horton            12 H.D. Woodson Senior        4:44.51a
4    Brandon Redmond           12 Mountain Ridge             4:47.33a
5    Juan Escobar              10 Col. Zadok Magruder        4:49.25a
6    Binyam Tadesse            10 John F Kennedy             4:54.24a
7    Abel Estifanos            11 Northwestern-PG            4:56.88a
8    Deshawn Hiett             11 Largo                      5:03.16a
9    Daryl Griffiths           11 Mountain Ridge             5:14.38a
10   Nelson Arana-Vasquez      12 Northwestern-PG            5:16.11a
11   Elijah Rashad             10 C.H. Flowers               5:16.94a
12   Moise Linda               12 Fairmont Heights           5:19.06a
13   Antonio Dacosta           12 Oxon Hill                  5:23.62a
14   Luis Navarro              10 Eleanor Roosevelt          5:24.54a
15   Brion Tillman-young       10 Central-PG                 5:24.80a
16   Michael Aregaye           11 Parkdale                   5:26.36a
17   Adrien Higgins            10 DuVal                      5:31.10a
18   Adam Spencer               9 Dover                      5:33.82a
19   James Monroe              12 Dover                      5:36.51a
20   Dylan Turner               9 Gwynn Park                 5:37.80a
21   Keith Blocker             12 Suitland                   5:46.19a
22   Tavon Stokes               9 Central-PG                 5:50.59a
23   Chris Chapman              9 Largo                      5:50.64a
24   Oliver Meade              11 Eleanor Roosevelt          5:52.34a
25   Gerald Amobi               9 DuVal                      5:55.49a
26   Kevin Pendergrass          9 Potomac                    6:47.38a
     Anthony Ridley            12 Potomac                         DNS
     Joshua Wilkins            11 Bowie                           DNS
     Kidus Amelga              12 Bowie                           DNS
     Lucas Almeida             11 Col. Zadok Magruder             DNS
     Adel Aku                   - Oxon Hill                       DNS
     Ykalo Tekeste             10 Bladensburg                     DNS
     Duane Levy                12 Frederick Douglass-PG           DNS
     Ernest Caballer           12 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Justin Gibbs               9 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Jason Coleman             12 Henry A Wise                    DNS
     Victor Gonzalez           12 High Point                      DNS
     Kingsley Ibeh             11 High Point                      DNS
     Marceles Kain             10 Surrattsville                   DNS
     Amen Tefarie              11 Forestville Military            DNS
     Lawrence Brown            10 Surrattsville                   DNS
     Christopher McCrimmon     11 Suitland                        DNS
     James Thomas               9 H.D. Woodson Senior             DNS


Boys 3200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Joshua Wilkins            11 Bowie                     10:05.67a
2    Abel Estifanos            11 Northwestern-PG           10:36.96a
3    Rhett Poland              12 Mountain Ridge            10:50.36a
4    Austin Williams           11 Dover                     11:13.93a
5    Lucas Almeida             11 Col. Zadok Magruder       11:31.07a
6    Diante Brewer              9 H.D. Woodson Senior       11:33.25a
7    Moise Linda               12 Fairmont Heights          11:34.84a
8    Maurice Lattimore         12 John F Kennedy            11:51.43a
9    Christian Bowman          12 Col. Zadok Magruder       11:55.39a
10   Michael Johnson           11 Frederick Douglass-PG     12:22.00a
11   Vernon Mensah             11 Eleanor Roosevelt         12:27.67a
12   Marceles Kain             10 Surrattsville             12:37.35a
     DaVontae Gray              9 Suitland                        DNS
     Charles Fongno            12 High Point                      DNS
     Jason Coleman             12 Henry A Wise                    DNS
     Brion Tillman-young       10 Central-PG                      DNS
     Bryan Piedramartel        12 Col. Zadok Magruder             DNS
     Kevin Pendergrass          9 Potomac                         DNS
     Shaun Allen               12 Forestville Military            DNS
     Adel Aku                   - Oxon Hill                       DNS


Boys 55m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Mykele Sanders            10 Dover                         7.88a
2    Paris Vaughan             11 Henry A Wise                  8.16a
3    Deon Wright               11 Dover                         8.16a
4    Andrew Carter             12 Eleanor Roosevelt             8.25a
5    Todd Sampson              11 Oxon Hill                     8.38a
6    Alieu Cole                11 John F Kennedy                8.49a
7    Javon Webster             12 Suitland                      8.51a
8    Kyle Hardy                12 Surrattsville                 8.55a
9    Deandre Miles             11 Bladensburg                   8.58a
10   Devon Hairston            11 John F Kennedy                8.65a
11   Keion Corujo              10 Fairmont Heights              8.87a
12   William Beard             11 Suitland                      8.90a
     David George              10 Oxon Hill                      8.70
13   Emmanuel Adaralegbe-adebomi 12 Central-PG                    8.94a
14   Marcus Kain               10 Surrattsville                 9.05a
     Alexander Halsey          12 Friendly Senior               9.14a
15   Monte Graham              12 Largo                         9.24a
16   Elijah Estes              12 Parkdale                      9.42a
17   Tahjai Milledge            9 Forestville Military          9.43a
18   Teddy Ahishakiye          12 Col. Zadok Magruder           9.73a
19   Juwan McCants             11 C.H. Flowers                  9.80a
20   Adrien Higgins            10 DuVal                        10.16a
21   Andrew Chambers           10 Henry A Wise                 10.69a
22   Michale Reyes              9 Fairmont Heights             10.87a
23   Damique Rose              10 C.H. Flowers                 10.91a
24   Tyler Sisler              10 Mountain Ridge               11.06a
25   Chase Lobo                11 Gwynn Park                   11.09a
26   Jamar Hagens              11 Potomac                      11.49a
27   Tajuan Williams           10 Potomac                      11.60a
28   Terrence Waddy             9 Forestville Military         11.86a
29   John Young iv             11 Central-PG                   12.73a
     Elliot Brown              12 Bladensburg                     DNF
     William Johnson           12 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Kristian Smith            11 Frederick Douglass-PG           DNS
     Steven Gilliam            12 Bowie                           DNS
     Collin Riviello            9 Col. Zadok Magruder             DNS
     David George              10 Oxon Hill                       DNS
     Brandon Wehr              11 Mountain Ridge                  DNS
     Elijah Jones               9 Eleanor Roosevelt               DNS
     Marcus Fleming            12 H.D. Woodson Senior             DNS
     Diante Brewer              9 H.D. Woodson Senior             DNS


Boys 4x200 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Gwynn Park                 1:34.10a
2    Henry A Wise               1:34.30a
3    Dover                      1:34.76a
4    Suitland                   1:35.12a
5    John F Kennedy             1:36.28a
6    C.H. Flowers               1:37.30a
7    Bowie                      1:37.94a
8    H.D. Woodson Senior        1:37.98a
9    Frederick Douglass-PG      1:37.98a
10   Crossland                  1:37.99a
11   DuVal                      1:38.20a
12   Surrattsville              1:38.73a
13   Col. Zadok Magruder        1:39.07a
14   Bladensburg                1:39.42a
15   Potomac                    1:39.94a
16   Oxon Hill                  1:40.83a
17   Parkdale                   1:41.62a
18   Largo                      1:43.37a
19   Mountain Ridge             1:43.79a
20   Fairmont Heights           1:44.64a
21   Eleanor Roosevelt          1:45.51a
22   Forestville Military       1:47.68a
23   High Point                 1:47.81a
24   Central-PG                 1:48.66a
25   Northwestern-PG            1:50.43a
26   Friendly Senior            1:53.39a


Boys 4x400 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Suitland                   3:37.67a
2    Henry A Wise               3:38.15a
3    Frederick Douglass-PG      3:38.33a
4    Largo                      3:40.76a
5    John F Kennedy             3:41.15a
6    Bladensburg                3:42.98a
7    Gwynn Park                 3:43.67a
8    DuVal                      3:45.00a
9    C.H. Flowers               3:45.32a
10   Eleanor Roosevelt          3:48.43a
11   Central-PG                 3:50.91a
12   Dover                      3:52.39a
13   Surrattsville              3:54.40a
14   Col. Zadok Magruder        3:55.81a
15   Northwestern-PG            3:57.73a
16   Fairmont Heights           3:59.33a
17   Potomac                    4:00.87a
18   H.D. Woodson Senior        4:02.48a
19   Forestville Military       4:04.26a
20   Oxon Hill                  4:11.63a
21   Crossland                  4:45.76a
     Mountain Ridge                  DNS
     Bowie                           DNS
     Parkdale                        DNS
     High Point                      DNS
     Friendly Senior                 DNS


Boys 4x800 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Oxon Hill                  8:29.92a
2    Frederick Douglass-PG      8:47.19a
3    Northwestern-PG            8:54.01a
4    Dover                      8:58.80a
5    Bladensburg                9:02.14a
6    Col. Zadok Magruder        9:12.73a
7    John F Kennedy             9:17.24a
8    C.H. Flowers               9:23.04a
9    Mountain Ridge             9:31.28a
10   Largo                      9:31.72a
11   Parkdale                   9:33.76a
12   Fairmont Heights           9:34.09a
13   Henry A Wise               9:36.54a
14   Crossland                  9:40.12a
15   High Point                 9:40.96a
16   DuVal                      9:40.97a
17   Gwynn Park                 9:49.38a
18   Suitland                   9:49.38a
19   Surrattsville              9:51.46a
20   Eleanor Roosevelt          9:53.42a
21   Potomac                   10:20.45a
     Bowie                           DNS
     Forestville Military            DNS
     H.D. Woodson Senior             DNS


Boys Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Martin Kangah Jr.         11 C.H. Flowers               46-01.50
2    Daquan Gordon             12 C.H. Flowers               44-04.25
3    Trevon Brown              12 H.D. Woodson Senior        44-03.75
4    Carl Fogg                 12 Potomac                    43-05.00
5    Nicholas Glover           10 Dover                      42-02.00
6    Jarel Solomon             11 DuVal                      41-01.75
7    Banks Agaruwa             11 Eleanor Roosevelt          40-05.50
8    Jaylon Powell             12 Eleanor Roosevelt          40-04.25
8    Antonio Harris            12 Henry A Wise               40-04.25
10   David Banks               12 Col. Zadok Magruder        39-10.50
11   Dominick Gray             11 Largo                      38-05.50
12   Malcolm McCoy             11 Frederick Douglass-PG      37-11.00
13   Silas Smith               12 Henry A Wise               36-10.00
14   Brandon Wilson            11 Dover                      35-11.50
15   James Fenwick             12 Frederick Douglass-PG      34-00.00
16   Greg Jackson              11 John F Kennedy             33-04.25
17   Griffin Shaer             12 Col. Zadok Magruder        33-03.75
18   Mike Hounshell            10 Largo                      32-05.25
19   Landos Wallace            12 Surrattsville              32-03.75
20   Andreas Angellas          12 Mountain Ridge             31-05.75
21   Kenneth Johnson           11 John F Kennedy             31-03.75
22   Daquan West               11 Surrattsville              30-04.25
23   Chris Barnes               9 Bowie                      29-09.25
24   Terrance Pearson          11 Gwynn Park                 27-10.75
25   David Hammett             12 Mountain Ridge             25-05.75
26   Javon Webster             12 Suitland                   25-03.75
27   Vladimir Cruz             10 Parkdale                   24-05.25
28   Karl Ominiabohs           11 Gwynn Park                 22-10.50
     Cortlind West             12 Forestville Military            DNS
     Albert Chrisley           11 H.D. Woodson Senior             DNS
     Curtis McInnis            11 Forestville Military             ND
     William Beard             11 Suitland                        DNS
     Devin Hodges              12 Parkdale                        DNS
     Myles Warren              10 Central-PG                      DNS
     Rashad Glascoe            10 Central-PG                      DNS
     Amjad Bangara             10 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Terewel Newton            11 DuVal                           DNS
     Donnell Walker            12 Potomac                         DNS
     Henry Jackson             12 Bowie                           DNS


Boys High Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Spencer Johnson           12 Oxon Hill                   6-02.00
2    Kevin Lyons               12 H.D. Woodson Senior         6-02.00
3    Devonte High              11 Frederick Douglass-PG       5-08.00
4    Tyler Sisler              10 Mountain Ridge              5-06.00
5    Joel Thomas               12 Henry A Wise                5-04.00
6    Dominique Branch          11 Surrattsville               5-04.00
     Gary Brown                10 Surrattsville                   DNS
     Tavon Murphy              12 H.D. Woodson Senior             DNS
     James Meade               10 Dover                            NH
     Matthew Fergusson-Williams 11 John F Kennedy                  DNS
     Omar Bradford-El          11 John F Kennedy                  DNS
     Damien Wells               9 Crossland                       DNS
     Chase Lobo                11 Gwynn Park                      DNS
     Akil Washington           12 Suitland                        DNS
     Devin Hines               12 Suitland                        DNS
     Brandon Wehr              11 Mountain Ridge                   NH
     Alvin Jackson             12 Crossland                       DNS
     Dalonte Blanchard         11 Forestville Military            DNS
     Leonard Shellman          11 Henry A Wise                     NH
     Emmanuel Adaralegbe-adebomi 12 Central-PG                      DNS
     Brion Tillman-young       10 Central-PG                      DNS
     Elijah Estes              12 Parkdale                         NH
     Deandre Watson            12 Bowie                            NH
     Julian Davis               9 Bowie                           DNS
     Tiwian Kendley            12 Eleanor Roosevelt               DNS
     Ben Cheavor               12 Eleanor Roosevelt               DNS


Boys Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
     Emmanuel Adaralegbe-adebomi 12 Central-PG                      DNS
     Paris Vaughan             11 Henry A Wise                    DNS
     Leonard Shellman          11 Henry A Wise                    DNS
     Alvin Jackson             12 Crossland                       DNS


Boys Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Spencer Johnson           12 Oxon Hill                  20-01.00
2    Jordan Robinson           12 Dover                      19-09.00
3    Antonio Coleman           10 Bowie                      19-08.00
4    Brandon Dixon             12 Bowie                      19-05.00
4    Todd Sampson              11 Oxon Hill                  19-05.00
6    Zachary Dawson            12 Dover                      19-03.00
7    Alexander Halsey          12 Friendly Senior            19-01.00
7    Eric Jenkins              12 DuVal                      19-01.00
9    Kenneth Scott-Kelow       12 Henry A Wise               18-09.00
10   Kristian Smith            11 Frederick Douglass-PG      18-06.00
11   Kelachi Amadi             11 Bladensburg                18-02.00
11   Emmanuel Adaralegbe-adebomi 12 Central-PG                 18-02.00
13   Ereck Wilson              11 DuVal                      18-01.00
14   Jamal Carr                12 Eleanor Roosevelt          18-00.00
15   Damon Rodwell             10 Northwestern-PG            17-07.00
16   Steven Turrentine         12 Friendly Senior            17-06.00
17   Joshua Rogers              9 Suitland                   17-03.00
17   Amaru Major               10 Surrattsville              17-03.00
19   Jamie Cumberbatch         11 Surrattsville              17-02.00
20   Marquel Norman            12 Henry A Wise               17-01.00
21   Joshua Abah               12 Parkdale                   16-11.00
22   Kevin Rowan               12 Bladensburg                16-09.00
23   Iyrell Mason              12 Suitland                   16-08.00
24   Barry Liang               12 Col. Zadok Magruder        16-07.00
25   Teddy Ahishakiye          12 Col. Zadok Magruder        16-06.00
25   Nicholas Shaw              9 Frederick Douglass-PG      16-06.00
27   Marvin Njike              12 Largo                      16-05.00
28   Zacharie Dragenice        11 High Point                 16-04.00
29   Rhett Poland              12 Mountain Ridge             16-02.00
30   Tyshawn Watson            10 High Point                 16-01.00
31   Afolahon Abi              10 Central-PG                 16-00.00
32   Diandre Walker            10 John F Kennedy             15-07.00
33   Ayyub Liggans              9 Fairmont Heights           14-09.00
34   Winston Johnson           12 Crossland                  14-07.00
35   Malik Jackson              9 Crossland                  14-02.00
36   Babatunde Lawal           11 Parkdale                   12-10.00
37   Kevin Simms                9 Fairmont Heights           12-02.00
38   Bryce Griffiths            9 Mountain Ridge             10-10.00
39   Xavier Williams           11 Eleanor Roosevelt          10-08.00
     Damien White              12 H.D. Woodson Senior             DNS
     Kevonta Cacho             12 Largo                           DNS
     Kevin Lyons               12 H.D. Woodson Senior             DNS
     Fitzroy Clair             12 John F Kennedy                  DNS
     Maurice Wright            10 C.H. Flowers                    DNS
     Sean Fields               11 Potomac                         DNS
     Darren Kelley             12 Potomac                         DNS


Boys Triple Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Keron Brown               12 Dover                      46-01.00
2    Todd Sampson              11 Oxon Hill                  43-02.25
3    Jordan Robinson           12 Dover                      42-01.00
4    Devon Hairston            11 John F Kennedy             40-01.50
5    Alieu Cole                11 John F Kennedy             39-01.50
6    Brandon Dixon             12 Bowie                      38-09.50
7    Kenneth Scott-Kelow       12 Henry A Wise               37-11.00
8    Devery Donovan            11 Bowie                      36-07.75
9    Tyrel Harrison            11 Frederick Douglass-PG      36-07.00
9    Setorie Nelson            11 Largo                      36-07.00
11   Emmanuel Adaralegbe-adebomi 12 Central-PG                 36-06.50
12   Devonte High              11 Frederick Douglass-PG      35-07.50
13   Theodoric Stewart         11 Surrattsville              35-05.50
14   Marquel Norman            12 Henry A Wise               34-09.00
15   Devin Hines               12 Suitland                   32-11.00
16   Tyler Sisler              10 Mountain Ridge             32-02.75
17   Leornado Littlejohn       10 Surrattsville              30-11.00
18   Kevin Simms                9 Fairmont Heights           30-04.50
19   Enoch Adkeola             10 Fairmont Heights           29-11.25
     Daryl Griffiths           11 Mountain Ridge                  DNS
     Kevonta Cacho             12 Largo                           DNS
     Marcus Fleming            12 H.D. Woodson Senior             DNS
     Terris Williams            9 Suitland                        DNS
     Damien White              12 H.D. Woodson Senior             DNS
     Afolahon Abi              10 Central-PG                       ND
     Alexander Halsey          12 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Rashad Atkins             11 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Darren Kelley             12 Potomac                         DNS
     Spencer Johnson           12 Oxon Hill                        ND
     Barry Liang               12 Col. Zadok Magruder             DNS
     Teddy Ahishakiye          12 Col. Zadok Magruder             DNS
     Marvin Njike              12 Largo                           DNS


Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Jasmine White             11 Potomac                       7.54a
2    Latrease Magwood           9 Bowie                         7.55a
3    Crystal Godette           12 C.H. Flowers                  7.56a
3    Briana Bailey             12 C.H. Flowers                  7.56a
5    Mary Fonay                 9 Central-PG                    7.63a
6    Modesty Lorick            12 Frederick Douglass-PG         7.68a
7    Kayla Truesdel            11 Henry A Wise                  7.78a
7    Jasmyne Sanchious          9 Surrattsville                 7.78a
9    Rochelle Johnson          11 Friendly Senior               7.80a
10   Brandi Robinson           10 Forestville Military          7.92a
11   Tori Deibler              12 Gwynn Park                    7.93a
12   Stephanie Magruder        10 Largo                         7.94a
13   Rachel Laryea             10 John F Kennedy                7.96a
14   Rachel Ridenour           10 Mountain Ridge                7.97a
15   De'Erricka Richardson    12 Elizabeth Seton               7.99a
16   Kavena Jones              10 Bladensburg                   8.00a
17   Tiaza Anderton             - Dover                         8.02a
18   De'ja James               9 Central-PG                    8.03a
19   Jayla Partlow             10 Eleanor Roosevelt             8.03a
20   Brooke Green              12 Henry A Wise                  8.05a
21   Sandra Benyella           10 DuVal                         8.06a
22   Felicia Haidara            9 Bowie                         8.15a
22   Danea Smith               12 Crossland                     8.15a
24   Destiny Stewart           12 Gwynn Park                    8.15a
25   Nisa Shelton               9 Suitland                      8.16a
26   Rajean Adgerson           12 Largo                         8.22a
27   Vina Ware                 10 Suitland                      8.27a
28   India Williams            10 Potomac                       8.31a
29   Ferowala Oladiji          12 Bladensburg                   8.33a
30   Simone Ampaah             12 Forestville Military          8.39a
31   Talah Barner              10 Oxon Hill                     8.47a
32   Arlizia James              9 Fairmont Heights              8.71a
33   Johari Baldwin             9 Elizabeth Seton               8.84a
34   Gloria Collier             9 Oxon Hill                     8.85a
35   Gloria Kini                9 Col. Zadok Magruder           8.98a
36   Olivia Atsu                9 Col. Zadok Magruder           9.17a
37   Mickell Bailey            11 High Point                    9.18a
38   Jocelyn Martinez          10 Parkdale                      9.22a
39   Olasimbo Akinfeleye       10 Eleanor Roosevelt             9.22a
40   Ajayi Christian           10 Northwestern-PG               9.73a
41   Shydasia Houston          11 Dover                        10.06a
42   Melanie Morris            10 Parkdale                     10.14a
     Ryan Prue                 12 High Point                      DNS
     Ciera Wormley             12 DuVal                           DNS
     Alexandra Costen          11 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Denae Bridges             10 Frederick Douglass-PG           DNS
     Abigail Kingston           9 Northwestern-PG                 DNS
     Vondasia Forbes            9 Fairmont Heights                DNS
     Keisha Dockery            10 Crossland                       DNS
     Linda Burley              11 Mountain Ridge                  DNS
     Saliyah Sherman            9 Surrattsville                   DNS


Girls 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Devonni Farrar            11 Largo                        26.30a
2    Jasmine White             11 Potomac                      26.30a
3    Serwaa Syers              12 Elizabeth Seton              26.71a
4    Taylor Clark              12 Henry A Wise                 28.31a
5    Maritza Travis            11 Bowie                        28.46a
     Ciera Wormley             12 DuVal                           DNS


Girls 300 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Lexus Ramsey              11 Bowie                        41.07a
2    Dnia Freeman               9 National Christian           42.30a
3    T'Reyah Johnson           9 Elizabeth Seton              42.60a
4    Tomi Tabler               12 Henry A Wise                 43.47a
5    Jamiece Hargrove          12 C.H. Flowers                 44.02a
6    Charmaine Sweeny          12 Largo                        44.70a
7    Amber Walker              11 Gwynn Park                   45.30a
8    Brandi Robinson           10 Forestville Military         46.08a
9    Jasmyne Sanchious          9 Surrattsville                46.21a
10   Samantha Sines            11 Mountain Ridge               46.82a
11   Sydney William             9 Crossland                    46.95a
12   Juliet Komwa              10 John F Kennedy               47.33a
13   Amira Davis                9 Oxon Hill                    48.19a
14   Knya Smith                 9 Frederick Douglass-PG        48.20a
15   Sandra Benyella           10 DuVal                        48.55a
16   Jalisa Moore              11 Bladensburg                  50.44a
17   Rebecca Landry            10 Dover                        50.58a
18   Rose Bikoy                11 Friendly Senior              50.78a
19   Victoria Blalock          11 Suitland                     51.11a
20   Rashida Azeez              9 Fairmont Heights             51.39a
21   Daja Hopkins              11 Northwestern-PG              51.48a
22   Ryan Prue                 12 High Point                   58.77a
     Ayonide Olagoke-bello      9 Central-PG                      DNS
     Temi Okusolubo            10 Eleanor Roosevelt               DNS


Girls 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ricca Graham              11 Elizabeth Seton              60.91a
2    Modesty Lorick            12 Frederick Douglass-PG        61.74a
3    Majesty Nworkorie         10 Largo                        62.61a
4    Mary Commins              10 Eleanor Roosevelt            63.12a
5    Sydney Gainous            12 Henry A Wise                 63.18a
6    Jazmine Wiggs              9 Bowie                        66.66a


Girls 500 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Alexus Williams           10 C.H. Flowers               1:20.20a
2    Kennedy Holton            11 Elizabeth Seton            1:22.36a
3    Makiah Green              12 Surrattsville              1:22.47a
4    Taylor Williams           10 Bowie                      1:23.56a
5    Obichi Onwukwe            10 Parkdale                   1:24.92a
6    Lena Allen                12 Henry A Wise               1:25.01a
7    Denver Smith              10 Frederick Douglass-PG      1:25.28a
8    Emani Coates              12 Largo                      1:26.46a
9    Aminat Ambali             12 Bladensburg                1:27.19a
10   Blanche Ngassa            11 DuVal                      1:27.57a
11   Mercedes Stokes           11 Central-PG                 1:27.91a
12   Allison Chung             11 Northwestern-PG            1:28.58a
13   Kayla Durham               9 Suitland                   1:28.95a
14   Eudorah Vital             11 John F Kennedy             1:30.30a
15   Andy Bennett              10 Mountain Ridge             1:30.55a
16   Shianne Bennett            9 Oxon Hill                  1:32.60a
17   Susanna Yeh               11 Col. Zadok Magruder        1:33.89a
18   Alexandra Costen          11 Friendly Senior            1:36.26a
19   Cierra Williams            9 Fairmont Heights           1:36.80a
20   Lashawn Brown             10 Crossland                  1:42.00a
21   Zelandonaii Thompson      10 Eleanor Roosevelt          1:42.95a
22   Alexis Alexander          11 Potomac                    1:43.03a
23   Symphony Smith             9 Gwynn Park                 1:43.37a
24   Emani Blake                9 Forestville Military       1:44.18a
25   Janae Khan                 9 Dover                      1:45.29a
     Dnia Freeman               9 National Christian              DNS
     Nina Johnson              10 High Point                      DNS


Girls 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Caitlin Boyles            12 Largo                      2:26.29a
2    Sashane Williams          11 Bladensburg                2:27.35a
3    Imani Matthews            11 C.H. Flowers               2:30.16a
4    Madison Offstein          11 Mountain Ridge             2:30.77a
5    Alexis Baynes             10 C.H. Flowers               2:31.88a
6    Kayla Wright              10 Frederick Douglass-PG      2:34.67a
7    Nina Crawford              9 Elizabeth Seton            2:35.75a
8    Jimmica Yarbrough         10 Suitland                   2:37.87a
9    Donica Morris             12 Henry A Wise               2:38.58a
10   Erica Wilson              11 Mountain Ridge             2:39.07a
11   Jazlyn Ward               11 Forestville Military       2:39.40a
12   Meko Graves               11 Bowie                      2:39.44a
13   Maya Perry                12 Bowie                      2:42.62a
14   Jada Tinch                12 Henry A Wise               2:45.19a
15   Samantha Herath           12 John F Kennedy             2:46.87a
16   Jazmine Van Hook          11 Gwynn Park                 2:48.61a
17   Brianna Reaves            11 Dover                      2:49.17a
18   Dru Stewart               11 John F Kennedy             2:49.50a
19   Dominique Devonish        10 Largo                      2:49.60a
20   Margaret Ahenkorah         - Central-PG                 2:51.91a
21   Courtney Bishop           11 Elizabeth Seton            2:56.49a
22   Karina Lopez               9 Col. Zadok Magruder        2:57.68a
23   Aja Williams              12 Surrattsville              2:59.30a
24   Leah Thorpe                9 Crossland                  3:01.39a
25   Briah Clay                12 Friendly Senior            3:02.57a
26   Tearraney Peak            12 Forestville Military       3:03.25a
27   Sarah Bellamy             10 Fairmont Heights           3:03.83a
28   Jahsika Mcfarlane         11 DuVal                      3:05.13a
29   Talia Wilson               9 Suitland                   3:05.47a
30   Joanna Agbembe            12 Bladensburg                3:10.09a
31   Kinza Cheema              10 Dover                      3:22.21a
32   Kamari Koonce             10 Central-PG                 3:37.96a
     Esther Omolola            12 Parkdale                        DNS
     Obichi Onwukwe            10 Parkdale                        DNS
     Nina Johnson              10 High Point                      DNS
     Blanche Ngassa            11 DuVal                           DNS
     Tianna Vance              11 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Ashley Phillips           10 Frederick Douglass-PG           DNS
     Makiah Green              12 Surrattsville                   DNS
     Susanna Yeh               11 Col. Zadok Magruder             DNS
     Monel Benitez             11 Potomac                         DNS
     Cierra Williams            9 Fairmont Heights                DNS
     Nashira Holmes             9 Crossland                       DNS
     Shakira Davis             10 Gwynn Park                      DNS


Girls 1600 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Madison Offstein          11 Mountain Ridge             5:39.01a
2    Erica Wilson              11 Mountain Ridge             5:46.12a
3    Sashane Williams          11 Bladensburg                5:48.58a
4    Ciara Scott               12 C.H. Flowers               5:52.18a
5    Jada Tinch                12 Henry A Wise               6:03.54a
6    Esther Omolola            12 Parkdale                   6:05.62a
7    Deena DeSilva              9 Col. Zadok Magruder        6:10.24a
8    Siyana Dottin              9 Elizabeth Seton            6:10.76a
9    Chyna Sequeira            10 Bowie                      6:11.85a
10   Samantha Herath           12 John F Kennedy             6:12.32a
11   Daionna Young             12 Eleanor Roosevelt          6:22.21a
12   Maya Johnson               9 Henry A Wise               6:24.00a
13   Paola Silva                9 Col. Zadok Magruder        6:24.74a
14   Anna Schlosnagle          10 Elizabeth Seton            6:32.07a
15   Maragret Ahenkorah        12 Central-PG                 6:40.42a
16   Brieana Sealy             11 Bowie                      6:41.20a
17   Emily Hoang               10 John F Kennedy             6:42.08a
18   Kaitlyn Reed              10 Dover                      6:44.72a
19   Sarah Bellamy             10 Fairmont Heights           6:54.36a
20   Rachel Ampley             10 Suitland                   7:02.13a
21   Joanna Agbembe            12 Bladensburg                7:04.97a
22   Dajiah Wright              9 Fairmont Heights           7:12.92a
23   Dymone Graves             10 Suitland                   7:52.24a
24   Roshauha Bostwick         11 Dover                      9:03.76a
     Tsegereda Mamo-Tefarie    10 Forestville Military            DNS
     Maggie Yuan               10 Eleanor Roosevelt               DNS
     Jaya Shelby               10 Largo                           DNS
     Djerrai Mitchell           9 Forestville Military            DNS
     Monel Benitez             11 Potomac                         DNS
     Mercedes Stokes           11 Central-PG                      DNS
     Nina Johnson              10 High Point                      DNS
     Kayla Wright              10 Frederick Douglass-PG           DNS
     Ashley Phillips           10 Frederick Douglass-PG           DNS
     Joy Elusfa                10 Friendly Senior                 DNS


Girls 3200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Charde Barnes             12 Bowie                     12:30.60a
2    Mara Erb                  11 Col. Zadok Magruder       13:09.49a
3    Alice Miller              11 Dover                     13:17.37a
4    Alexis Devault            12 Mountain Ridge            13:50.58a
5    Maggie Yuan               10 Eleanor Roosevelt         14:03.64a
6    Sarah Bellamy             10 Fairmont Heights          15:27.64a
7    Maria Amaro               10 Col. Zadok Magruder       15:43.33a
8    Vivian Tran               11 Col. Zadok Magruder       16:02.99a
9    Mayelin Taveras           10 John F Kennedy            17:02.13a
     Shanice Wormley           12 Suitland                        DNS
     Tsegereda Mamo-Tefarie    10 Forestville Military            DNS
     Nina Johnson              10 High Point                      DNS
     Maragret Ahenkorah        12 Central-PG                      DNS


Girls 55m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Jori Cook                 12 Eleanor Roosevelt             8.50a
2    Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill                     8.55a
3    Modesty Lorick            12 Frederick Douglass-PG         8.68a
4    Genesis Oliver            10 Bowie                         9.19a
5    Chelsea Taylor            11 Elizabeth Seton               9.28a
6    Lena Allen                12 Henry A Wise                  9.44a
7    Rachel Ridenour           10 Mountain Ridge                9.92a
8    Jhanelle Stewart          10 John F Kennedy               10.00a
9    Erin Early                11 Fairmont Heights             10.05a
10   Denver Smith              10 Frederick Douglass-PG        10.10a
11   Kierra Dukes              10 John F Kennedy               10.42a
12   Vanessa Johnson           10 Elizabeth Seton              10.49a
13   Leah Yazdani              12 Mountain Ridge               11.47a
14   Simone Ampaah             12 Forestville Military         11.53a
15   Shayna Hodge              11 DuVal                        11.56a
16   Janiya Battle              9 Largo                        11.56a
17   Paola Silva                9 Col. Zadok Magruder          12.21a
18   Tolani Taiwo               9 DuVal                        12.47a
19   Jocelyn Martinez          10 Parkdale                     12.76a
20   Stephanie Magruder        10 Largo                        13.24a
21   N'geria Fennell          10 Suitland                     13.41a
22   Shaniece Cherry            9 Suitland                     13.85a
     Dorian Hazelton           10 Crossland                       DNS
     Taylor Reeder              9 Forestville Military            DNS
     Ricki Bullock             11 Fairmont Heights                DNS
     Faith Taylor              10 Surrattsville                   DNS
     Melanie Morris            10 Parkdale                        DNS
     Sydney Mitchell           11 Henry A Wise                    DNS
     Jalisa Moore              11 Bladensburg                     DNS
     Oyindemola Odulaja        12 Bladensburg                     DNS
     Heather Rosario           10 Col. Zadok Magruder             DNS
     Tori Deibler              12 Gwynn Park                      DNS
     Jasmine Goode             11 Eleanor Roosevelt                FS


Girls 4x200 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Elizabeth Seton            1:46.78a
2    Henry A Wise               1:48.57a
3    Frederick Douglass-PG      1:51.80a
     Potomac                    1:51.88a
4    John F Kennedy             1:54.30a
5    Central-PG                 1:55.89a
6    C.H. Flowers               1:56.43a
7    Suitland                   1:56.94a
8    Gwynn Park                 1:56.98a
9    Bladensburg                1:57.84a
10   DuVal                      1:59.66a
11   Mountain Ridge             1:59.78a
12   Bowie                      1:59.83a
13   Fairmont Heights           2:00.05a
14   Oxon Hill                  2:00.99a
15   Largo                      2:01.68a
16   Surrattsville              2:02.15a
17   Crossland                  2:02.20a
18   Friendly Senior            2:05.14a
19   Dover                      2:05.66a
20   Parkdale                   2:08.54a
21   Forestville Military       2:08.94a
22   Eleanor Roosevelt          2:14.77a
23   Col. Zadok Magruder        2:16.15a
24   Northwestern-PG            2:25.53a


Girls 4x400 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Elizabeth Seton            4:06.47a
2    Henry A Wise               4:17.70a
3    Frederick Douglass-PG      4:20.78a
4    Suitland                   4:25.21a
5    Bladensburg                4:27.82a
6    Bowie                      4:29.91a
7    John F Kennedy             4:32.63a
8    Largo                      4:33.41a
9    C.H. Flowers               4:37.01a
10   Central-PG                 4:37.47a
11   Eleanor Roosevelt          4:40.51a
12   Potomac                    4:42.51a
13   Fairmont Heights           4:42.92a
14   Col. Zadok Magruder        4:52.05a
15   Forestville Military       4:52.49a
16   Crossland                  4:54.09a
17   Dover                      5:04.55a
18   Gwynn Park                 5:09.71a
     Mountain Ridge                  DNS
     Surrattsville                   DNS
     Northwestern-PG                 DNS
     Parkdale                        DNS
     DuVal                           DNS
     Friendly Senior                 DNS


Girls 4x800 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Elizabeth Seton           10:36.25a
2    Bladensburg               10:38.64a
3    John F Kennedy            10:39.08a
4    Bowie                     10:45.10a
5    Suitland                  10:51.66a
6    Parkdale                  10:55.03a
7    Largo                     11:02.02a
8    Henry A Wise              11:02.45a
9    Col. Zadok Magruder       11:21.95a
10   C.H. Flowers              11:22.05a
11   Mountain Ridge            11:35.73a
12   Dover                     11:37.58a
13   Fairmont Heights          11:48.52a
     Crossland                       DNS
     Gwynn Park                      DNS
     Forestville Military            DNS
     DuVal                           DNS


Girls Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Desha Manago              11 Frederick Douglass-PG      37-07.00
2    Shatiya Johnson           12 Forestville Military       35-07.50
3    Emani Williams            12 Largo                      35-05.75
4    Favor Ihekweme            11 Largo                      33-03.50
5    Kayla Harley              12 C.H. Flowers               32-06.25
6    Zoel Pascal                - Henry A Wise               32-06.00
6    Jasmyn Hall               11 Suitland                   32-06.00
8    Nicovia Carter            11 Henry A Wise               30-10.75
9    Saundra Black             12 Suitland                   30-00.00
10   Tiara Fenwick             11 Frederick Douglass-PG      29-11.00
11   Shanice Hamilton          10 C.H. Flowers               28-05.75
11   Sequoia Armstead          10 Potomac                    28-05.75
13   Sylvia Eleh               12 Eleanor Roosevelt          27-00.00
14   Natasha Waller            12 Bladensburg                25-00.00
15   Stella Lwanga             11 John F Kennedy             24-10.50
16   Weeman Reed               10 Elizabeth Seton            24-03.75
17   Jessica Jackson           10 Parkdale                   23-06.00
18   Savannah Kinlock          11 Bowie                      22-10.50
19   Layah Manigan             11 Forestville Military       22-06.00
20   Lyndon Lynch              12 Potomac                    21-10.00
21   Madison Lawrence          10 Mountain Ridge             21-03.75
22   Brianna Polk              10 Parkdale                   21-03.25
23   Ayonide Olagoke-bello      9 Central-PG                 21-00.25
24   Taylor Washington         12 Eleanor Roosevelt          20-02.75
25   Jeanique Pascal            9 Gwynn Park                 20-00.00
26   Madeline N'dema          10 Bladensburg                19-08.75
27   Shekinah Cosby             - Dover                      19-07.50
28   Khafayat Shonekan         12 Gwynn Park                 18-08.00
29   Te'Anna Willis           10 Elizabeth Seton            18-07.50
30   Madison Steele             9 Central-PG                 18-06.50
31   Taylor Crider             10 Bowie                      17-11.00
32   Bria Blango               12 Surrattsville              16-10.75
33   Dearra Fair               10 Northwestern-PG            16-07.75
34   Nashea Hagaman             - Dover                      16-07.50
35   Kyia Cook                  9 Mountain Ridge             16-06.50
     Ricki Bullock             11 Fairmont Heights                DNS
     Alexis Smith              10 Surrattsville                   DNS
     Mariam Seyed-Ali          12 Col. Zadok Magruder             DNS
     Crystal Roach             12 John F Kennedy                  DNS
     Kayla Stone               12 DuVal                           DNS
     E'von Lewis              11 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Kiana Jones               11 Friendly Senior                 DNS


Girls High Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill                   5-00.00
2    Kenyetta Louis            12 Bowie                       4-08.00
3    Madison Poland             9 Mountain Ridge              4-04.00
     Janiya Battle              9 Largo                           DNS
     Tearraney Peak            12 Forestville Military             NH
     Charlene Turner           10 John F Kennedy                  DNS
     Jameka Watts              10 John F Kennedy                  DNS
     Taylor Reeder              9 Forestville Military             NH
     Jamie Alford              11 Suitland                        DNS
     Sabria McNeil              9 Suitland                        DNS
     Destiny Hudson             9 Largo                            NH
     Amanda Redmond             9 Mountain Ridge                   NH
     Jamila Louis               9 Bowie                           DNS
     Cairan George             12 Col. Zadok Magruder             DNS
     Michelle Bouchelion       12 Eleanor Roosevelt                NH
     Rose Bikoy                11 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Thomyece Jaycox. Briley   10 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Vanessa Johnson           10 Elizabeth Seton                  NH
     Tiffany Worley             9 Elizabeth Seton                  NH
     Dnia Freeman               9 National Christian              DNS
     Kamari Koonce             10 Central-PG                      DNS
     Madison Steele             9 Central-PG                      DNS
     Rachel Dickerson          11 Henry A Wise                     NH
     Sydney Mitchell           11 Henry A Wise                    DNS


Girls Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill                  17-11.00
2    Elizabeth Shodiya          9 Oxon Hill                  16-11.00
3    AhYoung Kimara            12 Eleanor Roosevelt          16-10.00
4    Kenyetta Louis            12 Bowie                      16-09.00
5    Rachel Dickerson          11 Henry A Wise               15-11.00
6    Marcelle Baugh            11 Bowie                      15-07.00
7    Kendall Rankin            12 Eleanor Roosevelt          15-06.00
8    Rose Bikoy                11 Friendly Senior            15-02.00
9    Jasmine Robinson          10 Elizabeth Seton            15-01.00
10   Autumn Robinson           10 Elizabeth Seton            15-00.00
10   Ces Coleman               12 Largo                      15-00.00
12   Rachel Laryea             10 John F Kennedy             13-06.00
13   Ananda Cann                9 Dover                      13-03.50
14   Qabia Patillo             10 Dover                      13-03.00
15   Madison Steele             9 Central-PG                 13-02.00
16   Alize Wells               10 Henry A Wise               12-10.00
17   Samantha Sines            11 Mountain Ridge             11-10.00
18   Alexa Weedon              11 John F Kennedy             11-02.00
19   Mikayla Chapman           11 Suitland                   10-04.00
20   Kamila Pastilova          12 Mountain Ridge              8-11.00
     Tyra Coach                 9 Suitland                        DNS
     Nashira Holmes             9 Crossland                       DNS
     Special Garrett           10 Forestville Military            DNS
     Sarah Nuebeze             12 Surrattsville                   DNS
     Faith Taylor              10 Surrattsville                   DNS
     Andrea Hairston           11 Largo                           DNS
     India Williams            10 Potomac                         DNS
     Mara Erb                  11 Col. Zadok Magruder             DNS
     Sarah Seyed-Ali           11 Col. Zadok Magruder             DNS
     Madalyn Rivadeneria       10 Parkdale                        DNS
     Mary Fonay                 9 Central-PG                      DNS
     Nailah Johnson            12 Friendly Senior                 DNS
     Denae Bridges             10 Frederick Douglass-PG           DNS
     Micah Linzy-Young         11 Frederick Douglass-PG           DNS


Girls Triple Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Elizabeth Shodiya          9 Oxon Hill                  35-07.00
2    Kenyetta Louis            12 Bowie                      35-05.00
3    Danielle Wright           12 Oxon Hill                  34-00.00
4    Anisah Teach              11 Frederick Douglass-PG      33-00.00
5    Rachel Dickerson          11 Henry A Wise               32-11.00
6    Marcelle Baugh            11 Bowie                      32-07.00
7    Diamond Fair              12 Elizabeth Seton            32-00.00
8    Andrea Hairston           11 Largo                      31-09.00
9    Michelle Bouchelion       12 Eleanor Roosevelt          31-07.00
10   Kendall Rankin            12 Eleanor Roosevelt          31-06.50
11   Ces Coleman               12 Largo                      31-02.00
12   Madeleine Akobundu         9 DuVal                      31-00.00
13   Ananda Cann                9 Dover                      29-00.00
14   Jameka Watts              10 John F Kennedy             26-06.00
     Kalene Gentles            10 John F Kennedy                   ND
     Gabrielle Durant          11 Suitland                        DNS
     Shaniece Cherry            9 Suitland                        DNS
     Gerlind Anagho            10 DuVal                           DNS
     Chynna Savoy               9 Elizabeth Seton                 DNS
     Alize Wells               10 Henry A Wise                    DNS
     Gloria Kini                9 Col. Zadok Magruder             DNS


Return to Top

Email | About