MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




CCBC-Essex Invitational #3
CCBC Essex Invitational History
Hosted By: Running Maryland
Landover, Maryland
2013-01-05

results from tristaterunnur.com
   Licensed to Running Maryland Timing, LLC- Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2013 02:20 PM
                     CCBC-Essex Invitational #3 - 1/5/2013                     
                           Prince George Sportsplex                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Chapman                Harford Tech            7.40       7.66   7  10   
  2 Marietta Corbin              Harford Tech            7.50       7.88   7   8   
  3 Taylor Erwin                 Patuxent                7.89       7.99   7   6   
  4 Kori Melton                  Fallston                8.00       8.01   6   5   
  5 Helnsarah Penda              Seneca Valle            8.20       8.10   6   4   
  6 Sandra Aka                   Seneca Valle            7.90       8.26   7   3   
  7 Kayla Puglisi                Fallston                8.00       8.45   6   2   
  8 KeAnna Stinson               Perryville              8.50       8.52   5   1   
  9 Sade Hollingsworth           Atholton                8.63       8.67   4 
 10 Aaliyah Tisdale              Harford Tech            8.30       8.73   5 
 11 Crystal McCollum             North East-C            8.60       8.78   4 
 12 Caitlin Phillips             Fallston                8.50       8.85   4 
 13 Jocelyn Mack                 Harford Tech            8.70       8.88   4 
 14 Taylor Phifer                Seneca Valle            8.40       8.94   5 
 15 Francesca Galasso            Maryvale Pre            9.00       9.43   2 
 16 Caroline Randall             Maryvale Pre            9.00       9.47   2 
 17 Dominique Gual               Seneca Valle            8.40       9.69   5 
 18 Danielle Drennen             Perryville              8.90       9.80   3 
 19 Kayla Lucas                  Perryville              9.80       9.84   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paige Chapman                Harford Tech           43.00      45.07   8  10   
  2 Charice Corbin               Harford Tech           46.00      46.06   8   8   
  3 Taylor Erwin                 Patuxent               44.96      46.53   8   6   
  4 Marietta Corbin              Harford Tech           48.00      47.34   6   5   
  5 Cierra Fenwick               Patuxent               46.33      47.75   7   4   
  6 Sandra Aka                   Seneca Valle           46.01      47.86   7   3   
  7 Mariah McLane                Seneca Valle           46.50      48.19   7   2   
  8 Rachel Quigley               Seneca Valle           49.50      49.93   5   1   
  9 Madeline McDonald            Fallston               50.00      51.25   5 
 10 Taylor Phifer                Seneca Valle           50.10      51.81   4 
 11 Crystal McCollum             North East-C           51.09      51.88   3 
 12 Sarah DiMaggio               Fallston               50.00      51.96   4 
 13 Danielle Drennen             Perryville             51.00      52.98   3 
 14 Ileana Thompson              Atholton               48.68      57.03   6 
 15 Arial Nurse                  Edgewood               49.00    1:02.27   6 
 16 Brittany Nelson              Edgewood               55.00    1:07.63   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anita Falade                 Seneca Valle         1:25.00    1:28.96   4  10   
  2 Kara Hayward                 Harford Tech         1:29.00    1:31.12   4   8   
  3 Alissa Niedzielski           Seneca Valle         1:30.00    1:32.27   4   6   
  4 Olivia Healey                Atholton             1:31.55    1:33.79   3   5   
  5 Hailey Jefferson             Harford Tech         1:34.00    1:37.67   3   4   
  6 Grace Williams               Perryville           1:45.00    1:40.51   2   3   
  7 Madeline Illar               Patuxent             1:38.00    1:42.21   2   2   
  8 Molly Belson                 Atholton             1:32.00    1:46.17   3   1   
  9 Cynthia Baublitz             Harford Tech         1:39.00    1:48.13   2 
 10 Noella Awasam                Seneca Valle         1:35.00    1:50.90   3 
 11 Arial Nurse                  Edgewood             1:28.00    1:59.13   4 
 12 Alysa Blasetti               Perryville           1:55.00    2:08.97   1 
 13 Lannay Howard                Edgewood             1:50.00    2:17.53   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bleakney            Atholton             2:28.00    2:39.22   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Henderson            North East-C         2:40.00    2:44.43    8   
  3 Rachel Herzog                Patuxent             2:34.00    2:49.53    6   
  4 Kendall Bradjevich           Fallston             2:40.00    2:51.94    5   
  5 Isabelle Rodriguez           Atholton             2:45.00    2:52.42    4   
  6 Katie Pelikan                Atholton             2:35.00    2:55.65    3   
  7 Elizabeth Allison            Patuxent             2:52.00    2:59.36    2   
  8 Emily Easter                 Rising Sun           3:02.00    2:59.42    1   
  9 Helen McBee                  Rising Sun           2:55.00    3:03.23  
 10 Emily McGuigan               Patuxent             2:55.00    3:14.69  
 11 Kirsten Hall                 Edgewood             3:15.00    3:15.00  
 12 Courtney Thomas              Maryvale Pre         3:25.00    3:20.07  
 13 Chani Samans                 Bohemia Mano         3:00.00    3:29.71  
 14 Ally Wade                    Maryvale Pre         3:30.00    3:34.89  
 15 Tara Norona                  Rising Sun           3:05.00    3:35.76  
 16 Vita Maghsadi                Maryvale Pre         3:40.00    3:36.53  
 17 Hayley Beddard               Maryvale Pre         3:45.00    3:37.98  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bleakney            Atholton             5:26.46    5:47.18   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Henderson            North East-C         5:50.00    5:54.08    8   
  3 Rachel Herzog                Patuxent             5:38.00    5:58.84    6   
  4 Elizabeth Allison            Patuxent             6:11.00    6:25.88    5   
  5 Trinity Sprague              Harford Tech         6:10.00    6:26.08    4   
  6 Camille Yamamoto             Atholton             6:15.00    6:31.04    3   
  7 Tara Norona                  Rising Sun           7:10.00    6:33.39    2   
  8 Arianna Maine                Patuxent             6:10.00    6:40.18    1   
  9 Emily McGuigan               Patuxent             6:21.00    6:41.20  
 10 Marisa Koulen                Bohemia Mano         6:40.00    6:43.31  
 11 Kay Rinkers                  Fallston             6:00.00    6:45.66  
 12 Chelby McCall                Bohemia Mano         6:30.00    6:57.19  
 13 Merve Akbay                  Perryville           6:25.00    6:57.30  
 14 Katie Shields                Bohemia Mano         6:40.00    7:01.35  
 15 Molly Belson                 Atholton             6:30.00    7:05.69  
 16 Hannah Lefors                Atholton             6:45.00    7:14.59  
 17 Helen McBee                  Rising Sun           6:50.00    7:16.91  
 18 Kirsten Hall                 Edgewood             7:05.00    7:22.24  
 19 Audrey May                   Seneca Valle                    7:23.01  
 20 Mary Kate Kuegler            Harford Tech         7:30.00    7:30.63  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Haberkam              Perryville          12:35.00   12:41.17   10   
  2 Diana Curtis                 Bohemia Mano        12:40.00   13:11.27    8   
  3 Emily Easter                 Rising Sun          13:50.00   13:27.42    6   
  4 Rachel Herzog                Patuxent            12:18.00   13:33.32    5   
  5 Elizabeth Allison            Patuxent            13:25.00   13:40.69    4   
  6 Allison Morris               Perryville          15:00.00   14:24.43    3   
  7 Phoebe Steiger               Harford Tech        14:30.00   14:28.05    2   
  8 Allison Billmire             Bohemia Mano        14:30.00   15:00.55    1   
  9 Hannah Lefors                Atholton            15:39.05   15:53.02  
 -- Molly Lipka                  Perryville          15:00.00         NT  
 -- Kendra Graham                Atholton            14:52.04         NT  
 -- Aleah Losoya                 Perryville          15:00.00         NT  
 -- Jamie Rhudy                  Bohemia Mano        15:00.00         NT  
 -- Kaitlyn Henderson            North East-C        12:45.00         NT  
 -- Arianna Maine                Patuxent            13:30.00         NT  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charice Corbin               Harford Tech            9.40       9.62   2  10   
  2 Cierra Singleton             Harford Tech            9.30      10.41   2   8   
  3 Colette Aroh                 Maryvale Pre           11.00      11.09   1   6   
  4 Amber Drake                  Patuxent               11.27      11.26   1   5   
  5 Kamryn Henderson             Harford Tech           10.80      11.54   2   4   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harford Tech  'C'                                 1:45.00    1:27.76   3  10   
  2 Perryville  'A'                                   2:05.00    1:34.06   2   8   
  3 Patuxent  'A'                                     1:55.00    1:35.12   2   6   
  4 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                1:45.00    1:41.44   2   5   
  5 Fallston  'A'                                     1:37.00    1:41.72   3   4   
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:56.00    1:46.06   2   3   
  7 Seneca Valley  'B'                                           1:46.24   1   2   
  8 Atholton  'A'                                     2:08.00    1:48.04   1   1   
  9 Harford Tech  'A'                                 1:27.00    1:51.65   3 
 10 Perryville  'B'                                   2:25.00    1:53.78   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                4:20.00    4:46.97   2  10   
  2 Patuxent  'A'                                     4:52.00    4:54.33   2   8   
  3 Seneca Valley  'B'                                           4:59.19   1   6   
  4 Atholton  'A'                                     4:35.00    5:01.78   2   5   
  5 Perryville  'B'                                   4:58.00    5:14.92   1   4   
 -- Perryville  'A'                                   4:45.00         NT   2 
 -- Harford Tech  'B'                                 5:00.00         NT   1 
 -- Fallston  'A'                                     4:50.00         NT   2 
 -- Harford Tech  'A'                                 4:40.00         NT   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atholton  'A'                                    11:15.00   11:33.82   10   
  2 Patuxent  'A'                                    11:08.00   11:43.41    8   
  3 Perryville  'A'                                  11:20.00   12:29.35    6   
  4 Bohemia Manor  'A'                               12:00.00   12:48.95    5   
  5 Maryvale Prep  'A'                               14:00.00   13:51.45    4   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Woollen               Fallston             5-04.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Cierra Singleton             Harford Tech         4-06.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Jada Jones                   Harford Tech         4-06.00    4-04.00    6   
 -- Taylor Erwin                 Patuxent                             NH  
 -- Kaylee Haberkam              Perryville           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Ali Watson                   Perryville           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Mariah McLane                Seneca Valle         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Leah Skinner                 Perryville           4-00.00         NH  
 -- Katie Pelikan                Atholton             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Aaliyah Tisdale              Harford Tech         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Sade Hollingsworth           Atholton             4-00.00         NH  
 -- Jessica Cerino               Maryvale Pre         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Natalie Alper                Atholton             5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittney Chavis              Harford Tech        34-00.00   34-11.00   10   
  2 Lauren Williford             Patuxent            30-00.00   28-03.00    8   
  3 Cierra Singleton             Harford Tech        28-00.00   28-00.00    6   
  4 Colleen Schoch               Bohemia Mano        26-03.00   27-04.00    5   
  5 Colette Aroh                 Maryvale Pre        25-00.00   25-01.00    4   
  6 Angel Singleton              Maryvale Pre        24-00.00   23-05.00    3   
  7 Elizabeth Westbrook          North East-C        24-01.00  J23-05.00    2   
  8 Kayla Puglisi                Fallston            26-06.00   23-03.00    1   
  9 Amanda Sirleaf               Seneca Valle        22-03.00   22-03.00  
 10 Kaitlin Smith                Perryville          21-06.00   22-01.00  
 11 Caroline Randall             Maryvale Pre        21-00.00   21-07.00  
 11 Jocelyn Mack                 Harford Tech        26-00.00   21-07.00  
 13 Rebecca Malstrom             Maryvale Pre        22-00.00   21-06.00  
 14 Selma Gasu                   Harford Tech        22-00.00   20-02.00  
 15 Megan Bazlamit               Perryville          18-06.00   15-08.00  
 16 Sonah Che                    Seneca Valle                   14-08.00  
 -- Asmaou Thiam                 Seneca Valle        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Megan Cenate                 Chopticon           23-01.50         ND  
 -- Megan Davidson               Perryville          18-06.00         ND  
 -- Kay Rinkers                  Fallston            20-00.00         ND  
 -- KeAnna Stinson               Perryville          15-06.00         ND  
 -- Anna Schmid                  Chopticon                            ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ishmael Kamara               Patuxent                6.60       6.92   8  10   
  2 Kyle Henry                   Rising Sun              7.06       6.97   7   8   
  3 Dein Teagle                  Edgewood                6.94       7.04   7   6   
  4 Chris West                   Fallston                6.61       7.11   8   5   
  5 Tahir Tyler                  Patuxent                6.70       7.15   8   4   
  6 Zachery (Nick) Richardso     Seneca Valle            7.07       7.17   7   3   
  7 Jeremy Middlebrooks          Edgewood                7.20       7.22   6   2   
  8 Korey Platt                  Seneca Valle            7.03       7.23   7   1   
  9 Ephraim Joaquin              Seneca Valle            6.90       7.39   7 
 10 Matt Foster                  Edgewood                7.35       7.41   5 
 11 Ullic Young                  Harford Tech            7.40       7.54   5 
 12 Joel McCall                  Perryville              7.60       7.62   5 
 13 Sarp Hamamcioglu             Perryville              8.30       7.72   2 
 14 Aaron Buchanan-Newton        Atholton                7.57       7.73   5 
 15 Devin Edwards                Patuxent                           7.74   2 
 16 Shawn Frank                  Fallston                7.30       7.86   6 
 17 Patrick Payne                Atholton                7.67       7.86   4 
 18 DJ Sheppard                  Atholton                7.95       7.95   3 
 19 Jeff Todd                    North East-C            7.58       7.96   5 
 20 Jonathan Tynes               Coppin Acade            8.19       7.98   3 
 21 Ryan Norris                  Perryville              7.80       7.98   4 
 22 Kyle Bradshaw                Atholton                8.00       8.15   3 
 23 Brad Alexamder               Rising Sun              8.26       8.19   3 
 24 Emmanuel Onyebad             Harford Tech            7.90       8.23   4 
 25 Ryan Kiger                   Perryville              7.90       8.38   4 
 26 Devin Robertson              Harford Tech            7.70       8.43   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Henry                   Rising Sun             38.30      38.85   9  10   
  2 Jeremy Middlebrooks          Edgewood               39.00      39.26   9   8   
  3 Dein Teagle                  Edgewood               37.00      39.40  10   6   
  4 Zachery (Nick) Richardso     Seneca Valle           37.50      40.56  10   5   
  5 Korey Platt                  Seneca Valle           38.50      40.77   9   4   
  6 Matt Foster                  Edgewood             1:22.00      42.09   2   3   
  7 Andres Armstrong             Harford Tech           39.00      42.34   8   2   
  8 Jeff Todd                    North East-C           43.10      42.68   5   1   
  9 Derick Logan                 Harford Tech           40.10      43.33   7 
 10 Ullic Young                  Harford Tech           41.80      43.44   7 
 11 Sarp Hamamcioglu             Perryville             49.00      43.92   2 
 12 Shawn Ridenour               Patuxent               39.00      44.29   8 
 13 Jordan Puglisi               Fallston               43.00      44.52   6 
 14 Ryan Norris                  Perryville             47.00      44.53   3 
 15 Shawn Frank                  Fallston               42.00      44.90   6 
 16 Braden Blonshine             Patuxent               38.53      45.19   9 
 17 Carson Bouchelle             Rising Sun             47.00      46.24   3 
 18 Damion Rowe                  Seneca Valle           39.50      46.71   8 
 19 Patrick Payne                Atholton               45.33      47.23   4 
 20 Kyle Bradshaw                Atholton               45.50      47.41   4 
 21 DJ Sheppard                  Atholton               46.91      47.49   4 
 22 Zev Izenberg                 Atholton               46.43      47.70   4 
 23 Emmanuel Onyebad             Harford Tech           45.00      48.03   5 
 24 Eric Toombs                  Seneca Valle           39.60      48.32   7 
 25 Matt Kroner                  Perryville             47.00      48.62   3 
 26 Jonathan Tynes               Coppin Acade                      49.56   1 
 27 Larry Peterson               Perryville             49.00      49.57   3 
 28 Brad Alexamder               Rising Sun             49.00      50.02   2 
 29 Matt Burton                  Fallston               43.00      51.95   5 
 -- Ean Hall                     Fallston               39.00         NT   8 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ean Hall                     Fallston             1:11.00    1:13.01   6  10   
  2 Dein Teagle                  Edgewood             1:17.00    1:14.42   5   8   
  3 Braden Blonshine             Patuxent             1:12.00    1:16.73   6   6   
  4 Shawn Ridenour               Patuxent             1:18.00    1:16.95   5   5   
  5 Aaron Parker                 Edgewood             1:21.00    1:17.33   4   4   
  6 Jeremy Middlebrooks          Edgewood             1:19.00    1:17.38   4   3   
  7 Austin Ahimbisibwe           Seneca Valle         1:15.00    1:17.67   6   2   
  8 Shyheim Council              Seneca Valle         1:12.50    1:18.58   6   1   
  9 Damion Rowe                  Seneca Valle         1:16.10    1:19.21   6 
 10 Dennis Fleming               Harford Tech         1:17.00    1:21.19   5 
 11 Damion Puzzo                 Bohemia Mano        25:00.00    1:21.20   2 
 12 Dylan Brown                  Perryville           1:19.00    1:21.89   5 
 13 Bryce Dean                   Harford Tech         1:19.00    1:22.16   4 
 14 Ryan Lau                     Atholton             1:27.00    1:24.00   3 
 15 Donavan Beckett-Simms        Seneca Valle         1:25.00    1:24.95   3 
 16 Robert Thompson              Atholton             1:18.00    1:25.24   5 
 17 Nic Montuffar                Fallston             1:24.00    1:25.41   3 
 18 Toby DiMauro                 Perryville           1:21.00    1:28.20   4 
 19 Patrick Friday               Atholton             1:17.00    1:28.62   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Morris                Harford Tech         2:18.30    2:13.96   10   
  2 Noah Kudla                   Fallston             2:15.00    2:16.22    8   
  3 Lucas Foltz                  Patuxent             2:11.00    2:17.13    6   
  4 Adam Oster                   Patuxent             2:13.00    2:17.80    5   
  5 Caleb Stevens                Perryville           2:15.00    2:18.09    4   
  6 Dan Gorski                   Edgewood             2:15.00    2:19.02    3   
  7 Tommy Mullings               Seneca Valle         2:10.00    2:20.71    2   
  8 Firuz Etemad-Moghadam        Fallston             2:20.00    2:22.58    1   
  9 Chandler Brooks              Bohemia Mano         2:20.00    2:23.93  
 10 Justin Hayden                Harford Tech         2:44.00    2:24.89  
 11 Turner Chaundy               Patuxent             2:20.00    2:26.17  
 12 Jeff Frost                   Rising Sun           2:32.00    2:27.37  
 13 Matthew Gergenbach           Harford Tech         2:30.00    2:27.94  
 14 Ryan Whaley                  Rising Sun           2:25.00    2:29.49  
 15 Aaron Parker                 Edgewood             2:17.00    2:31.49  
 16 Troy Takemori                Seneca Valle         2:20.00    2:35.17  
 17 Joseph Miller                Chopticon                       2:40.19  
 18 Leo Bitner                   Perryville           2:32.00    2:40.27  
 19 Brad Daly                    Seneca Valle         2:25.00    2:40.87  
 20 Edward Salvatierra           Fallston             2:30.00    2:43.38  
 21 Connor Burkhardt             Rising Sun           2:42.00    2:44.61  
 22 Cristian Valladares          Seneca Valle                    2:44.92  
 23 Anthony Anemone              Rising Sun           2:44.00    2:50.62  
 24 Thomas Zurvalec              Perryville           2:48.00    3:01.39  
 25 Joseph Dawson                Perryville           3:00.00    3:01.64  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trent Herzog                 Patuxent             4:45.00    4:58.06   10   
  2 Dan Gorski                   Edgewood             5:05.00    4:59.70    8   
  3 Chandler Brooks              Bohemia Mano         5:00.00    5:06.94    6   
  4 Turner Chaundy               Patuxent             5:08.00    5:07.16    5   
  5 Noah Kudla                   Fallston             5:00.00    5:08.19    4   
  6 Luke Salata                  Bohemia Mano         5:10.00    5:12.48    3   
  7 Xavier Herrera               Seneca Valle         5:02.90    5:16.55    2   
  8 Noah Oster                   Patuxent             4:59.00    5:20.22    1   
  9 Ryan Whaley                  Rising Sun           5:15.00    5:20.84  
 10 Firuz Etemad-Moghadam        Fallston             5:20.00    5:23.13  
 11 Lamont Hampton               Coppin Acade         5:36.00    5:23.77  
 12 Tyler McCall                 Perryville           5:20.00    5:25.00  
 13 Justin Morris                Harford Tech         5:04.00    5:28.81  
 14 Frank LeFors                 Atholton             5:15.00    5:28.99  
 15 Joey Frascarella             Atholton             5:00.00    5:29.83  
 16 Alejandro Perdomo            Harford Tech         5:10.00    5:31.03  
 17 Kai Brewer                   Rising Sun           5:40.00    5:32.34  
 18 Fergus Hall                  Atholton             5:20.00    5:34.07  
 19 Zach Armijo                  Harford Tech         5:25.00    5:34.66  
 20 Brad Daly                    Seneca Valle         5:30.10    5:36.16  
 21 Troy Takemori                Seneca Valle         5:25.00    5:36.25  
 22 Gavin McKenna                Perryville           5:30.00    5:37.98  
 23 Jared King                   Atholton             5:25.00    5:40.15  
 24 Edward Salvatierra           Fallston             5:50.00    5:58.29  
 25 Nick Ports                   Perryville           6:20.00    5:58.80  
 26 David Maupin                 Rising Sun           6:05.00    6:06.09  
 27 Tyler Goulden                Harford Tech         5:40.00    6:13.00  
 28 Quentin Stevenson            Edgewood             5:50.00    6:15.23  
 29 Bryce Calhoun                Rising Sun           5:58.00    6:18.12  
 30 Michael Amodei               Edgewood             5:50.00    6:20.03  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                    Bohemia Mano        10:30.00   10:16.86   10   
  2 Trent Herzog                 Patuxent            10:21.00   10:39.33    8   
  3 Eric Barton                  Perryville          10:50.00   10:43.15    6   
  4 Stanton Higham               Bohemia Mano        10:50.00   11:06.38    5   
  5 Brett Cook                   Bohemia Mano        11:00.00   11:24.77    4   
  6 Jeff Frost                   Rising Sun          11:50.00   11:26.23    2   
  7 Xavier Herrera               Seneca Valle        11:05.00   11:28.16    3   
  8 Adam Thornton                Perryville          10:50.00   11:38.66    1   
  9 Frank LeFors                 Atholton            11:45.04   11:49.48  
 10 Tyler Moran                  Harford Tech        12:10.00   11:59.95  
 11 Adam Oster                   Patuxent            11:20.00   12:28.09  
 12 Zach Armijo                  Harford Tech        12:25.00   12:30.05  
 13 Jared King                   Atholton            12:24.88   12:36.97  
 14 Hunter Lidke                 Harford Tech        12:17.00   12:46.12  
 15 Justin Hayden                Harford Tech                   12:48.23  
 16 Troy Takemori                Seneca Valle        11:30.00   12:50.03  
 17 Shane Daly                   Seneca Valle        12:00.00   12:52.70  
 -- Scott McGill Jr.             Fallston            12:00.00         NT  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shawn Ridenour               Patuxent                8.75       9.49   3  10   
  2 Ethan Short                  Patuxent               10.40      10.58   2   8   
  3 Toby DiMauro                 Perryville              9.80      10.92   3   6   
  4 Jacob O'Neill                Fallston               10.00      11.27   2   5   
  5 Corban Porch                 Perryville             10.80      11.74   1   4   
  6 Chris Kim                    Atholton               10.42      11.95   2   3   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patuxent  'A'                                     1:35.00    1:18.81   2  10   
  2 Rising Sun  'A'                                   1:32.20    1:20.36   2   8   
  3 Seneca Valley  'C'                                           1:27.38   3   6   
  4 Seneca Valley  'B'                                2:00.00    1:29.22   1   5   
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:35.10    1:29.45   2   4   
  6 Atholton  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:30.48   1   3   
  7 Perryville  'A'                                   1:48.00    1:36.21   1   2   
 -- Harford Tech  'A'                                 1:24.35         DQ   3  Unifrom
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                3:45.00    3:58.92   2  10   
  2 Edgewood  'A'                                     3:45.00    4:04.44   2   8   
  3 Patuxent  'A'                                     3:49.00    4:12.45   2   6   
  4 Perryville  'A'                                   3:59.00    4:14.84   2   5   
  5 Seneca Valley  'B'                                           4:18.33   1   4   
  6 Atholton  'A'                                     4:00.00    4:21.91   2   3   
  7 Perryville  'B'                                   4:22.00    4:26.60   1   2   
  8 Fallston  'A'                                     3:40.00    4:30.89   2   1   
  9 Rising Sun  'A'                                   4:06.00    4:31.51   1 
 -- Harford Tech  'A'                                 4:03.00         NT   1 
 -- Coppin Academy  'A'                                               NT   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                9:20.00    9:05.24   10   
  2 Perryville  'A'                                   9:15.00    9:14.25    8   
  3 Patuxent  'A'                                     9:01.00    9:25.76    6   
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                9:45.00    9:56.49    5   
  5 Atholton  'A'                                     9:15.00   10:32.78    4   
  6 Rising Sun  'A'                                  10:00.00   10:37.33    3   
  7 Perryville  'B'                                  10:10.00   11:01.11    2   
  8 Seneca Valley  'B'                                          11:04.45    1   
  9 Harford Tech  'A'                                10:50.00   11:05.57  
 10 Rising Sun  'B'                                  11:05.00   11:11.38  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ishmael Kamara               Patuxent                        5-06.00   10   
  2 Connor Cunningham            Perryville           5-06.00   J5-06.00    8   
  3 Larum Gross                  Patuxent                        5-04.00    6   
  4 Dominic Santiago             Atholton             5-00.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Tahir Tyler                  Patuxent                        4-10.00    4   
  6 Kyle Savick                  Perryville           4-10.00   J4-10.00    3   
 -- Jerome White III             Seneca Valle         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Nicolas Fahs                 Seneca Valle         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Cameron Crosler              Perryville           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Sean Bacchus                 Seneca Valle         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Dasper Young                 Seneca Valle         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Andrew Baichulall            Atholton             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Nick Ogbonna                 Harford Tech         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Kevin Merrill                Fallston             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Tyler Gilleland              Chopticon            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Ben Varga                    Chopticon                            NH  
 -- Navin Vangaswami             Atholton             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Josh Bargsten                Perryville           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Scott Brown                  Atholton             5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godfrey Durham               North East-C        43-00.00   45-03.00   10   
  2 Carlos Kuilan                North East-C        40-01.00   42-00.00    8   
  3 Austin Cooper-Troendale      Atholton            36-11.50   41-07.00    6   
  4 Russell Bowman               Perryville          40-02.00   38-08.00    5   
  5 Raphael Douglass             Patuxent                       38-01.00    4   
  6 Anthony Bell                 Seneca Valle        36-06.00   35-01.00    3   
  7 Austin Criss                 Patuxent                       34-05.00    2   
  8 Kevin Merrill                Fallston            32-06.00   33-00.00    1   
  9 Onaje Robinson II            Seneca Valle                   30-02.00  
 10 Tyler Clark                  Perryville          26-00.00   28-02.00  
 11 Scott Bennett                Rising Sun          28-00.00   27-01.00  
 12 Taylor DiMauro               Perryville          26-00.00   24-10.00  
 13 Nick Ogbonna                 Harford Tech        25-05.00   23-01.00  
 14 Kyle Bradshaw                Atholton            24-00.00   21-06.00  
 -- Phillip Hogan                Chopticon           29-05.00         ND  
 -- Ian Blankenship              Bohemia Mano        34-06.00         ND  
 -- Walter Lent                  Chopticon           29-02.50         ND  
 -- Ryan Harrison                Atholton            34-03.75         ND  
 -- Gavin Watson                 Atholton            34-00.00         ND  
 -- Tyler Gilleland              Chopticon           29-06.00         ND  
 -- Jimmy Lee                    Patuxent                             ND  
 -- Johnathan Stratton           Chopticon                            ND  
 -- Casey Andrews                Perryville          24-00.00         ND  
 -- Colin Thatcher               Seneca Valle        29-07.00       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harford Tech               121        2) Patuxent                   82   
    3) Atholton                    52        4) Seneca Valley              50   
    5) Perryville                  35        6) Fallston                   27   
    7) Maryvale Prep               22        8) Bohemia Manor              19   
    9) North East-Cec              18       10) Rising Sun                  9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Patuxent                   126        2) Seneca Valley              61   
    3) Edgewood                    59        4) Perryville                 56   
    5) Bohemia Manor               38        6) Fallston                   35   
    7) Rising Sun                  31        8) Atholton                   24   
    9) North East-Cec              19       10) Harford Tech               12   







Return to Top

Email | About