MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




UMES High School Invite
UMES HS Invitational History
Hosted By: UMES
Princess Anne, Maryland
2013-01-05

UMES High School Invitational 

last revised: 01/06/13 01:09:49 AM       2013 UMES High School Invitational - 1/4/2013
                                 2013 HS Invite
                      WP Hytes Center, Princess Anne, MD
                                    Results

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Singleton, Brionna           Essex County            9.67q      9.67q
  2 Cummings, Tyisha             Trenton Cent           10.36q     10.36q
  3 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur           11.13      11.13
  4 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           12.63      12.63
  5 Benton, Shelby               Chopticon HS           14.41      14.41
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hinton, Natalia              Essex County            9.53q      9.53q
  2 Correia, Leondra             Northwest HS           10.17q     10.17q
  3 Selby, Tiffany               Washington High        11.20      11.20
  4 Vital, Eudorah               John F Kenne           11.25      11.25
  5 Fisher, Yael                 Trenton Cent           11.50      11.50
  6 Mbai, Adam                   John F Kenne           11.58      11.58
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Amsterdam, Iana              Essex County            9.36q      9.36q
  2 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur           10.16q     10.16q
  3 Dukes, Kierra                John F Kenne           11.00      11.00
  4 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest HS           11.67      11.67
  5 Easter, Ahznane              Trenton Cent           11.88      11.88

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Amsterdam, Iana              Essex County              9.09
  2 Correia, Leondra             Northwest HS              9.70
  3 Singleton, Brionna           Essex County              9.77
  4 Hinton, Natalia              Essex County              9.79
  5 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur             10.41
  6 Cummings, Tyisha             Trenton Cent             11.32

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims
========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Mykele              Dover HS                8.55q      8.55q
  2 Cole, Alieu                  John F Kenne            9.08q      9.08q
  3 Morris, Melvin               Wicomico                9.60       9.60
  4 Jones, Nasir                 Essex County            9.74       9.74
  5 Greber, Chad                 Archbishop S           10.81      10.81
  6 Carneglia, Zach              Archbishop S           11.97      11.97
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Clemes, Zyaire               Trenton Cent            8.51q      8.51q
  2 Robinson, Jordan             Dover HS                8.99q      8.99q
  3 Hairston, Devon              John F Kenne            9.65       9.65
  4 Williams, Joseph             Northwest HS            9.66       9.66
  5 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur           10.94      10.94
  6 McKenzie, Alexander          Wicomico               11.29      11.29
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Provillon, Nixon             Essex County            9.17q      9.17q
  2 Cribb, Kevon                 Trenton Cent            9.54       9.54
  3 Kim, Aaron                   Northwest HS           10.32      10.32
  4 Ferguson, Matt               John F Kenne           10.71      10.71
  5 Holt, Jack                   Archbishop S           10.79      10.79
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Horton, Hakiem               Trenton Cent            9.03q      9.03q
  2 Wright, Deon                 Dover HS                9.46       9.46
  3 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur            9.68       9.68
  4 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest HS           10.15      10.15
  5 Monfort, Joey                Wicomico               10.59      10.59

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Clemes, Zyaire               Trenton Cent              8.23
  2 Sanders, Mykele              Dover HS                  8.32
  3 Robinson, Jordan             Dover HS                  8.75
  4 Cole, Alieu                  John F Kenne              8.85
  5 Horton, Hakiem               Trenton Cent              8.86
  6 Provillon, Nixon             Essex County              9.21

Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Laryea, Rachel               John F Kenne            8.49q      8.49q
  2 Bennett, Kadega              Trenton Cent            8.54       8.54
  3 Petterson, Marquasia         Trenton Cent            8.71       8.71
  4 Weedon, Alexa                John F Kenne            8.90       8.90
  5 Davenport, Alaya             Bishop Mcnam            9.47       9.47
  6 Nelson, Bryana               Chopticon HS            9.66       9.66
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ford, Jalazia                Trenton Cent            8.49q      8.49q
  2 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur            8.53       8.53
  3 Muse, Jordyn                 Northwest HS            8.80       8.80
  4 Harris, Kayla                Bishop Mcnam           10.26      10.26
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Fate, Ayanna                 Essex County            8.17q      8.17q
  2 Hogue, Ceyonna               Chopticon HS            8.72       8.72
  3 Xu, Yubin                    Dover HS                9.14       9.14
  4 Barrett, Tasia               Wicomico                9.28       9.28
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hinton, Natalia              Essex County            8.08q      8.08q
  2 Mcdermott, Julia             Winston Chur            8.64       8.64
  3 Lilienfield, Charli          Winston Chur            8.82       8.82
  4 Houston, Shydasia            Dover HS                9.28       9.28
  5 Mondestin, Tanesha           Wicomico                9.44       9.44
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Amsterdam, Iana              Essex County            8.01q      8.01q
  2 Solomon, Chanel              Northwest HS            8.36q      8.36q
  3 Anderton, Tiaza              Dover HS                8.78       8.78
  4 Tshitenge, Biamba            Northwest HS            8.93       8.93

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Amsterdam, Iana              Essex County              7.94
  2 Hinton, Natalia              Essex County              8.16
  3 Fate, Ayanna                 Essex County              8.28
  4 Solomon, Chanel              Northwest HS              8.43
  5 Laryea, Rachel               John F Kenne              8.52
  6 Ford, Jalazia                Trenton Cent              8.57

Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Aquil                 Essex County            7.36q      7.36q
  2 Minor, Keir                  Essex County            7.64       7.64
  3 Hogue, Cameron               Chopticon HS            7.73       7.73
  4 McKenzie, Chris              John F Kenne            7.75       7.75
  5 Bradford-El, Omar            John F Kenne            7.92       7.92
  6 Veney, Martel                Washington High         8.01       8.01
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Farrell, Matthew             Winston Chur            7.46q      7.46q
  2 Wright, Trayvon              Northwest HS            7.68       7.68
  3 Graves, Jesse                Trenton Cent            7.84       7.84
  4 Johnson, Montell             Washington High         7.91       7.91
  5 Brewer, Sam                  Trenton Cent            8.31       8.31
  6 Griffin, Brandon             Chopticon HS            9.33       9.33
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bouges, Raekwon              Dover HS                7.24q      7.24q
  2 Veator, Kyle                 Winston Chur            7.76       7.76
  3 Byrd, Evan                   Archbishop S            7.96       7.96
  4 Bivens, Delbert              Washington High         8.03       8.03
  5 Cano, Ossie                  John F Kenne            8.22       8.22
  6 Mitchelle, Jacob             Chopticon HS            9.67       9.67
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Gills, Joshua                Northwest HS            7.54q      7.54q
  2 Zellner-Fing, Max            Archbishop S            7.72       7.72
  3 Wisher, Donyae               Dover HS                8.03       8.03
  4 Kim, Aaron                   Northwest HS            8.05       8.05
  5 Jones, Lonnell               Trenton Cent            8.36       8.36
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Morton, Lamont               Wicomico                7.43q      7.43q
  2 Rudman, Kyle                 Archbishop S            7.59q      7.59q
  3 Zuckerman, Andrew            Winston Chur            7.91       7.91
  4 Cook, Jamaar                 Wicomico                8.31       8.31

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bouges, Raekwon              Dover HS                  7.18
  2 Young, Aquil                 Essex County              7.37
  3 Morton, Lamont               Wicomico                  7.47
  4 Farrell, Matthew             Winston Chur              7.49
  5 Gills, Joshua                Northwest HS              7.52
  6 Rudman, Kyle                 Archbishop S              7.59

Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Selby, Tiffany               Washington High          48.83
  2 Patterson, Teaira            Washington High          49.76
  3 Allen, Jillian               Bishop Mcnam             52.96
  4 Harris, Kayla                Bishop Mcnam             53.63
  5 nock, Alexis                 Washington High          59.35
Section  2
  1 Anderton, Tiaza              Dover HS                 46.70
  2 Cham, Ndeye                  John F Kenne             51.76
  3 Barrett, Tasia               Wicomico                 52.15
  4 Houston, Shydasia            Dover HS                 53.19
  5 Peterson, Anshanae           Washington High          53.59
  6 Mondestin, Tanesha           Wicomico                 54.47
Section  3
  1 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur             47.58
  2 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur             48.27
  3 Schuster, Dominique          Chopticon HS             49.36
  4 Watts, Jameka                John F Kenne             50.22
  5 Wade, Faith                  John F Kenne             50.42
Section  4
  1 McCrae, NyAshia              Trenton Cent             46.28
  2 Hamilton, Kamarya            Trenton Cent             47.27
  3 Yorker, Imani                Bishop Mcnam             47.30
  4 Tshitenge, Biamba            Northwest HS             47.32
  5 Hogue, Ceyonna               Chopticon HS             47.98
  6 Woods, Chanell               Trenton Cent             48.96
Section  5
  1 Fate, Ayanna                 Essex County             42.80
  2 Correia, Leondra             Northwest HS             43.71
  3 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur             44.42
  4 Solomon, Chanel              Northwest HS             44.86
  5 Morton, Vivian               Chopticon HS             46.55
  6 Jones, Jasmine               Essex County             47.92

Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Tanavage, Joshua             Chopticon HS             40.64
  2 Meade, James                 Dover HS                 41.81
Section  2
  1 Dixon, Kenneth               Dover HS                 39.56
  2 Ezekwerre, Kadilichukwu      Bishop Mcnam             40.08
  3 Perry, Raymond               Wicomico                 41.65
Section  3
  1 Hamelin, Juwan               Winston Chur             38.86
  2 Murray, Deshawnte            Wicomico                 39.23
  3 Zellner-Fing, Max            Archbishop S             39.60
  4 Johnson, Kenneth             John F Kenne             40.65
  5 Byrd, Evan                   Archbishop S             40.75
Section  4
  1 Rudman, Kyle                 Archbishop S             38.16
  2 Hammer, Mikael               Winston Chur             39.75
  3 Baker, James                 Trenton Cent             41.34
  4 Kwiete, Josiah               Trenton Cent             43.17
  5 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest HS             46.80
Section  5
  1 Walker, Jalen                Northwest HS             36.55
  2 Young, Aquil                 Essex County             37.82
  3 Minor, Keir                  Essex County             38.14
  4 Clair, Fitzroy               John F Kenne             38.16
  5 Heyward, Zharien             John F Kenne             38.61
  6 Wright, Deon                 Dover HS                 38.67

Girls 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Abdulbarr, Taniyah           Bishop Mcnam           1:32.58
  2 Lapor, Lashon                Trenton Cent           1:35.00
  3 Benton, Shelby               Chopticon HS           1:35.31
  4 Cribb, Jamaria               Trenton Cent           1:42.46
Section  2
  1 Patillo, Qabia               Dover HS               1:37.26
  2 Landry, Rebecca              Dover HS               1:43.23
  3 Cenate, Megan                Chopticon HS           1:48.30
  4 Khan, Janae                  Dover HS               1:49.89
Section  3
  1 Mu, Aut                      Trenton Cent           1:27.58
  2 Kim, Juhee                   Winston Chur           1:28.61
  3 Bowie, Samantha              Bishop Mcnam           1:29.71
  4 Williams, Robin              John F Kenne           1:31.09
  5 Lawrence, Mary Lee           Winston Chur           1:31.14
  6 Armstrong, Megan             Winston Chur           1:33.18
Section  4
  1 Wellman, Tiara               Northwest HS           1:21.36
  2 Sheppard, Naomi              Northwest HS           1:22.57
  3 Lake, Kat                    Northwest HS           1:22.95
  4 Clarke, Nicolette            John F Kenne           1:24.63
  5 Smalling, Shanta             Essex County           1:26.59

Boys 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Griffin, Brandon             Chopticon HS           1:38.32
  2 Mitchelle, Jacob             Chopticon HS           1:40.63
  3 Varga, Ben                   Chopticon HS           1:43.90
Section  2
  1 Noland, Julian               John F Kenne           1:18.58
  2 Rop, Kevin                   John F Kenne           1:18.75
  2 Okonkwo, Rapheal             Dover HS               1:18.75
  4 Getrouw, Raven               Wicomico               1:19.73
  5 Kim, Aaron                   Northwest HS           1:20.93
  6 Goodman, Wyntin              Wicomico               1:24.88
Section  3
  1 Russ, Eric                   Winston Chur           1:16.24
  2 Greber, Chad                 Archbishop S           1:19.18
  3 Morrison, Brian              Archbishop S           1:19.33
  4 Owar, Remmy                  John F Kenne           1:21.89
Section  4
  1 Langley, Denzel              Essex County           1:13.83
  2 Jenkins, Gabriel             Bishop Mcnam           1:14.58
  3 Spielman, Benjamin           Winston Chur           1:15.23
  4 Jackson, Xavier              Trenton Cent           1:17.24
  5 Dale, Doug                   Archbishop S           1:17.62
  6 Hill, Jachai                 Trenton Cent           1:24.10
Section  5
  1 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri       Northwest HS           1:09.12
  2 Bouges, Raekwon              Dover HS               1:09.41
  3 McDonald, Joshua             Northwest HS           1:09.66
  4 Campbell, Isaiah             Essex County           1:10.50
  5 Sanders, Mykele              Dover HS               1:15.49
  6 Mathiang, Kareem             Trenton Cent           1:16.24

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Reed, Kaitlyn                Dover HS               3:12.90
  2 Dixon, SiaSia                Trenton Cent           3:15.01
  3 Cenate, Megan                Chopticon HS           3:18.11
  4 Skeen, Maura                 Wicomico               3:19.33
  5 Cruz, Katherine              John F Kenne           3:19.47
  6 Taveras, Mayelin             John F Kenne           3:23.91
  7 Cheema, Kinza                Dover HS               3:28.57
Section  2
  1 Srour, Lucy                  Winston Chur           2:26.90
  2 Go, Gaby                     Northwest HS           2:29.47
  3 Sheppard, Naomi              Northwest HS           2:29.72
  4 Weinreich, Jessica           Winston Chur           2:31.20
  5 Boggan, Breanna              Winston Chur           2:32.53
  6 Reaves, Briana               Dover HS               2:50.62
  7 Gordon, Jadee                Trenton Cent           2:56.55
  8 Garcia, Daniela              Chopticon HS           2:57.28
  9 Brown, Nicole                Chopticon HS           3:07.40

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Monroe, James                Dover HS               2:30.97
  2 Spencer, Adam                Dover HS               2:31.03
  3 McGrath, Connor              Archbishop S           2:31.15
  4 Okonkwo, Rapheal             Dover HS               2:32.87
  5 Miller, Joseph               Chopticon HS           2:32.93
  6 White, Malachi               Archbishop S           2:34.12
  7 Molina, Eddie                John F Kenne           2:37.79
  8 Gilleland, Zachary           Chopticon HS           2:39.25
  9 Somerville, Nicholas         Chopticon HS           2:40.64
 10 Jones, Terrance              Wicomico               2:53.69
 -- Moorhead, Matthew            Wicomico                   DNF
Section  2
  1 Fitzgerald, David            Winston Chur           2:09.69
  2 Brooks, Deyon                Trenton Cent           2:11.59
  3 Spielman, Benjamin           Winston Chur           2:19.08
  4 Hanley, Sean                 Northwest HS           2:20.82
  5 Graham, Connor               Northwest HS           2:30.33
  6 Hendron, Sean                Archbishop S           2:39.04
  7 Clark, Mark                  Winston Chur           2:54.20
 -- Heyward, Zharien             John F Kenne               DNF

Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Srour, Meredith              Winston Chur           3:32.22
  2 Lewis, Morgen                Winston Chur           3:32.45
  3 Yen, Ivy                     Winston Chur           3:35.41
  4 Stewart, Dru                 John F Kenne           3:46.92
  5 Skeen, Maura                 Wicomico               4:18.66
  6 Lamby, Trudie                Essex County           4:39.78
 -- Dukes, Kierra                John F Kenne               DNF
 -- Cham, Ndeye                  John F Kenne               DNF

Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Boyd, Justin                 Bishop Mcnam           3:02.73
  2 McCain, Randy                Bishop Mcnam           3:05.75
  3 Deja, Jaret                  Northwest HS           3:06.04
  4 Bae, Steven                  Winston Chur           3:08.58
  5 Lent, Walter                 Chopticon HS           3:24.46
  6 Aponte, Enique               Trenton Cent           3:25.71
Section  2
  1 Hein, John                   Winston Chur           3:01.29
  2 O'Shea, Ronan                Archbishop S           3:02.09
  3 Oppler, Zachary              Winston Chur           3:03.01
  4 Berhane, Michael             Archbishop S           3:05.72
  5 Wilson, Evan                 Archbishop S           3:07.70
  6 Low, Samuel                  John F Kenne           3:19.38
  7 Smith, Malik                 Trenton Cent           3:48.17
 -- Yishak, Alula                John F Kenne               DNF
 -- Asuquo, Daniel               John F Kenne               DNF

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Garcia, Daniela              Chopticon HS           7:52.00
  2 Skeen, Maura                 Wicomico               7:58.88
  3 Cruz, Katherine              John F Kenne           8:01.63
  4 Taveras, Mayelin             John F Kenne           8:11.34
Section  2
  1 Srour, Lucy                  Winston Chur           5:52.42
  2 DiNardo, Briana              Northwest HS           5:54.22
  3 Tassbihi, Dale               Northwest HS           5:57.67
  4 Boggan, Moraya               Winston Chur           5:57.93
  5 Kidney, Katherine            Winston Chur           5:58.27
  6 Miller, Emily                Northwest HS           6:13.60
  7 Miller, Alice                Dover HS               6:17.98
  8 Herath, Samantha             John F Kenne           6:18.68
  9 Brown, Nicole                Chopticon HS           6:44.20

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hudson, Khalen               Dover HS               5:04.40
  2 Williams, Austin             Dover HS               5:07.88
  3 Nelson, James                Chopticon HS           5:14.79
  4 Mutari, Samuel               John F Kenne           5:18.33
  5 Hanley, Sean                 Northwest HS           5:26.59
  6 Nasseri, Cameron             Winston Chur           5:29.66
  7 Miller, Joseph               Chopticon HS           5:34.97
  8 Banks, Joshua                Wicomico               5:59.40
  9 Tharmalingam, Dinesh         John F Kenne           6:01.81
 10 Gilleland, Zachary           Chopticon HS           6:42.33
 -- Taylor, Trishawn             Trenton Cent               DNF
 -- Monroe, James                Dover HS                   DNF
Section  2
  1 Fitzgerald, David            Winston Chur           4:34.16
  2 Zarate, Diego                Northwest HS           4:38.10
  3 Rhoderick, Brendan           Northwest HS           4:42.16
  4 Cribb, Kevon                 Trenton Cent           4:45.10
  5 Tadesse, Binyam              John F Kenne           4:48.64
  6 Stills, Montaniz             Trenton Cent           4:52.80
  7 O'Shea, Ronan                Archbishop S           4:57.16
  8 Wilson, Evan                 Archbishop S           5:03.80
  9 Gruzinski, Zach              Archbishop S           5:12.76
 10 Key, Eriq                    Essex County           5:14.20
 11 Segreant, Marcus             Essex County           5:15.80
 12 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur           5:19.76

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dosik, Jaclyn                Winston Chur          12:20.90
  2 DiNardo, Briana              Northwest HS          12:33.26
  3 Tassbihi, Dale               Northwest HS          12:41.88
  4 Kleyman, Paula               Winston Chur          12:43.59
  5 Miller, Alice                Dover HS              13:47.11
  6 Stewart, Dru                 John F Kenne          14:47.27
 -- Thomas, Chelsea              John F Kenne               DNF
 -- Adedeji, Nimo                John F Kenne               DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler, Joonas                Archbishop S          11:19.79
  2 Hyman, Jacob                 Winston Chur          11:24.14
  3 Brown, Kirk                  John F Kenne          11:52.59
  4 Deja, Jaret                  Northwest HS          12:17.83
  5 Keller, Jacob                Wicomico              13:24.07
  6 Somerville, Nicholas         Chopticon HS          13:47.85
  7 Portillo, Johnathan          John F Kenne          13:49.21
 -- Johnson, Kendall             John F Kenne               DNF
Section  2
  1 Zarate, Diego                Northwest HS          10:36.92
  2 Weingord, Sam                Northwest HS          10:50.19
  3 Spangler, Adam               Archbishop S          10:50.52
  4 Glynn, Billy                 Archbishop S          11:02.29
  5 Williams, Austin             Dover HS              11:03.63
  6 Hudson, Khalen               Dover HS              11:18.52
  7 Nelson, James                Chopticon HS          11:18.97
  8 Franceski, John              Winston Chur          11:38.35
  9 Spencer, Adam                Dover HS              12:33.40
 -- Lippman, Zachary             Winston Chur               SCR

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Northwest HS  'A'                                   1:49.22
  2 Trenton Central  'A'                                1:56.45
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:56.46
  4 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 1:56.56
Section  2
  1 Washington High School  'A'                         2:00.28
  2 Chopticon HS  'A'                                   2:01.11
  3 Dover HS  'A'                                       2:03.51

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Chopticon HS  'A'                                   1:37.00
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 1:37.00
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:37.90
  4 Wicomico  'A'                                       1:39.36
  5 Washington High School  'A'                         1:41.86
Section  2
  1 Trenton Central  'A'                                1:33.13
  2 Dover HS  'A'                                       1:34.22
  3 Northwest HS  'A'                                   1:36.91
  4 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            1:39.53

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Northwest HS  'A'                                   4:11.12
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 4:27.33
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:32.14
  4 Trenton Central  'A'                                4:37.04
  5 Dover HS  'A'                                       4:50.36

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:59.98
  2 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            4:05.17
  3 Wicomico  'A'                                       4:05.27
Section  2
  1 Trenton Central  'A'                                3:29.70
  2 Northwest HS  'A'                                   3:29.96
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 3:36.80
  4 Dover HS  'A'                                       3:36.82

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:41.96
  2 Northwest HS  'A'                                  10:52.08
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                                11:13.38
  4 Trenton Central  'A'                               13:15.79

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Dover HS  'A'                                       3:58.10
  2 Bishop Mcnamara HS  'A'                             4:00.16
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 4:12.29
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:12.80
  5 Chopticon HS  'A'                                   4:23.33
Section  2
  1 Northwest HS  'A'                                   3:51.10
  2 Essex County Vo Tech  'A'                           3:59.58
  3 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            4:05.33
  4 Wicomico  'A'                                       4:08.20
  5 Trenton Central  'A'                                4:28.82

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bishop Mcnamara HS  'A'                             4:42.84
  2 Chopticon HS  'A'                                   5:14.08
  3 Dover HS  'A'                                       5:53.90
Section  2
  1 Northwest HS  'A'                                   4:24.66
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 4:38.36
  3 Trenton Central  'A'                                4:40.56
  4 Essex County Vo Tech  'A'                           4:49.39
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:54.25

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Horton, Hakiem               Trenton Cent           6-04.00      1.93m
  2 Bailey, Xavier               Trenton Cent           6-00.00      1.82m
  3 Gruzinski, Zach              Archbishop S           5-08.00      1.72m
  4 Williams, Joseph             Northwest HS           5-06.00      1.67m
  4 Ponton, Najee                Trenton Cent           5-06.00      1.67m
  6 Morton, Lamont               Wicomico               5-04.00      1.62m
  6 Jones, Nasir                 Essex County           5-04.00      1.62m
  6 Provillon, Nixon             Essex County           5-04.00      1.62m
 -- Cook, Jamaar                 Wicomico                    NH
 -- Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest HS                NH
 -- Meade, James                 Dover HS                    NH

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Singleton, Brionna           Essex County           5-04.00      1.62m
  2 Henshaw, Hayley              Northwest HS           5-00.00      1.52m
  3 Correia, Leondra             Northwest HS           4-10.00      1.47m
  4 Cummings, Tyisha             Trenton Cent           4-08.00      1.42m
 -- Turner, Charlene             John F Kenne                NH
 -- Watts, Jameka                John F Kenne                NH
 -- Konishi, Hiromi              Northwest HS                NH
 -- Carson, Eboni                Chopticon HS                NH

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Trayvon              Northwest HS          18-02.25      5.54m
  2 Holt, Jack                   Archbishop S          17-03.00      5.25m
  3 Cohen, Ofer                  Winston Chur          17-01.00      5.20m
  4 Bonelli, Khari               Dover HS              15-11.00      4.85m
  5 Haynes, Javon                Trenton Cent          15-08.50      4.78m
  6 Varga, Ben                   Chopticon HS          15-07.50      4.76m
  7 Richardson, Ryan             Wicomico              14-04.50      4.38m
Flight  2
  1 Brown, Keron                 Dover HS              21-03.00      6.47m
  2 Horton, Hakiem               Trenton Cent          21-02.25      6.45m
  3 Farmer, Dominic              Wicomico              20-01.50      6.13m
  4 Robinson, Jordan             Dover HS              19-08.50      6.00m
  5 Tanavage, Joshua             Chopticon HS          19-08.25      6.00m
  6 Williams, Joseph             Northwest HS          19-03.75      5.88m
  7 Rudman, Kyle                 Archbishop S          19-02.75      5.86m
  8 Veator, Kyle                 Winston Chur          18-09.00      5.71m
  9 Zellner-Fing, Max            Archbishop S          18-08.00      5.68m
 10 Clair, Fitzroy               John F Kenne          18-03.00      5.56m
 11 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest HS          17-07.00      5.35m
 12 Jennings, Deron              Essex County          17-06.50      5.34m

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Patillo, Qabia               Dover HS              14-05.50      4.40m
  2 Cann, Ananda                 Dover HS              13-02.50      4.02m
Flight  2
  1 Jones, Jasmine               Essex County          17-07.00      5.35m
  2 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          16-04.00      4.97m
  3 Mcdermott, Julia             Winston Chur          15-03.00      4.64m
  4 Morton, Vivian               Chopticon HS          14-09.50      4.50m
  5 Hodge, Larre                 John F Kenne          14-08.50      4.48m
  6 Henshaw, Hayley              Northwest HS          14-04.50      4.38m
  7 Scott, Tajaee                Trenton Cent          14-03.75      4.36m
  8 Garcia, Daniela              Chopticon HS          14-02.00      4.31m
  9 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur          14-01.50      4.30m
 10 Fisher, Yael                 Trenton Cent          13-10.50      4.22m
 11 Cadenhead, Sara              Northwest HS          13-07.50      4.15m
 12 Hayes, Jalissa               Essex County          12-03.00      3.73m
 13 Muse, Jordyn                 Northwest HS          11-05.50      3.49m

Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Beteck, Agbor                Wicomico              41-10.75     12.76m
  2 Morris, Melvin               Wicomico              41-06.00     12.64m
  3 Cole, Alieu                  John F Kenne          39-03.00     11.96m
  4 Hairston, Devon              John F Kenne          38-11.50     11.87m
  5 Griffin, Brandon             Chopticon HS          38-06.00     11.73m
  6 Cohen, Ofer                  Winston Chur          35-11.00     10.94m
  7 Wright, Trayvon              Northwest HS          35-10.50     10.93m
  8 Miller, Joseph               Chopticon HS          32-04.00      9.85m
  9 Haynes, Javon                Trenton Cent          31-05.00      9.57m
 -- Getrouw, Raven               Wicomico                  FOUL
 -- Wright, Shyheim              Northwest HS              FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mcdermott, Julia             Winston Chur          33-01.00     10.08m
  2 Henshaw, Hayley              Northwest HS          31-09.00      9.67m
  3 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          30-07.50      9.33m
  4 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur          30-06.50      9.30m
  5 Cann, Ananda                 Dover HS              30-00.00      9.14m
  6 Scott, Tajaee                Trenton Cent          29-10.25      9.09m
  7 Laryea, Rachel               John F Kenne          28-08.00      8.73m
  8 Fisher, Yael                 Trenton Cent          28-06.25      8.69m
  9 Watts, Jameka                John F Kenne          27-05.00      8.35m
 -- Christmas, Andrea            Northwest HS                ND

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur          32-01.75      9.79m
  2 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur          30-10.75      9.41m
  3 Demble, Ben                  Northwest HS          29-06.00      8.99m
  4 Hogan, Phillip               Chopticon HS          28-04.50      8.64m
  5 Lent, Walter                 Chopticon HS          27-00.75      8.24m
  6 Peng, George                 Archbishop S          24-08.00      7.51m
  7 Ruark, Ryan                  Wicomico              24-07.75      7.51m
  8 Ware, Ryan                   Wicomico              24-05.25      7.44m
  9 Khan, Muhammed               Wicomico              21-05.00      6.52m
 10 Stratton, Jonathan           Chopticon HS          20-01.00      6.12m
Flight  2
  1 Young, Brandon               Northwest HS          41-04.25     12.60m
  2 Bent, Kevhon                 Essex County          39-04.25     11.99m
  3 Lockhart, Austin             Archbishop S          37-10.00     11.53m
  4 Wilson, Brandon              Dover HS              37-03.00     11.35m
  5 Glover, Nicholas             Dover HS              36-00.75     10.99m
  6 Loucino, Trinadad            Essex County          34-07.00     10.54m
  7 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur          34-03.75     10.45m
  8 Lucas, Ben                   Dover HS              33-06.75     10.22m
  9 Johnson, Kenneth             John F Kenne          33-03.25     10.14m
 10 Jackson, Greg                John F Kenne          32-03.50      9.84m

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Skeen, Maura                 Wicomico              23-05.75      7.15m
  2 Cenate, Megan                Chopticon HS          22-09.25      6.94m
  3 Lopez, Kayla                 Northwest HS          22-05.00      6.83m
  4 Roberts, Erica               Winston Chur          22-01.50      6.74m
  5 Belkhodja, Nesma             Winston Chur          20-04.25      6.20m
  6 Hagaman, NaShea              Dover HS              20-02.00      6.14m
  7 Cosby, Shekinah              Dover HS              20-00.75      6.11m
  8 Irwin, Breana                John F Kenne          18-01.75      5.53m
  9 Britt, Ijes'Nae              Trenton Cent          17-04.75      5.30m
Flight  2
  1 Underwood, Essence           Essex County          36-06.00     11.12m
  2 Baytops, Jenyce              Essex County          29-05.50      8.97m
  3 Konishi, Hiromi              Northwest HS          28-10.25      8.79m
  4 Lwanga, Stella               John F Kenne          26-10.25      8.18m
  5 King, Hamzato                Northwest HS          26-08.75      8.14m
  6 Davenport, Alaya             Bishop Mcnam          26-05.75      8.07m
  7 Roach, Crystal               John F Kenne          25-04.50      7.73m
  8 Rodgers, Tae                 Trenton Cent          24-09.50      7.55m
  9 Taylor, Tareyana             Essex County          23-08.25      7.21m
 10 McClinton, Sienima           Trenton Cent          21-05.75      6.54m

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Northwest HS  'A'                                   8:54.00
  2 Dover HS  'A'                                       9:09.30
  3 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            9:17.78
  4 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 9:18.91
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:10.18
  6 Wicomico  'A'                                      10:12.18


Return to Top

Email | About