MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Southern Maryland Classic
Southern Maryland Invitational History
Hosted By: SMAC
Landover, Maryland
2013-01-05

Results from tristaterunnur.com

Licensed to North Point High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2013 08:22 PM
                  2013 Southern Maryland Indoor Track Classic                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.09  1/3/2009    Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Morton, Meshala              Mountain Vie              7.22  
  2 Collins, Shania              Huntingtown               7.27  
  3 Johnson, Nailah              Friendly                  7.29  
  4 Ramsey, Lexus                Bowie                     7.34  
  5 Parker, Kiara                Westlake                  7.38  
  6 Freeland, Zanae              Huntingtown               7.40  
  7 Harrison, Bria               Stonewall                 7.44  
 -- Goode, Kerisha               Hayfield                   DNF  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.08  1/14/2012   Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                   Wootton                  40.55  16 
  2 George, Janice               Bowie                    41.44  16 
  3 Farrar, Devonni              Largo                    41.45  16 
  4 Wheeler, Kacey               Robinson                 41.96  15 
  5 Parker, Kiara                Westlake                 42.02  14 
  6 Sims, Kolbi                  Thomas Stone             42.12  15 
  7 Johnson, Nailah              Friendly                 42.16  16 
  8 Collins, Shania              Huntingtown              42.49  16 
  9 Brown, Mecca                 Dunbar                   42.53  15 
 10 Morton, Meshala              Mountain Vie             42.61  13 
 11 Williams, April Sherrice     La Plata                 42.89  13 
 12 Baxter, Chandler             St. John's               43.29  12 
 13 Cherry, Aliah                North Point              43.35  16 
 14 London, Christine            Howard                   43.37  15 
 15 Juarez, Anicia               Magruder                 43.48  12 
 16 Williams, Anna               Thomas Ediso             43.58  15 
 17 Johnson, Deja                Dunbar                   43.68  11 
 18 McDowell, Valencia           North Point              43.72  14 
 19 Colbert, Morgan              Digital                  43.76   9 
 20 Daramola, Funmi              Paint Branch             43.89  11 
 21 Day, Madison                 Leonardtown              43.96  13 
 22 Epps, Micah                  Dunbar                   44.09  13 
 23 Flowers, Bria                Leonardtown              44.38  12 
 24 Hamilton, Bre'elle           Howard                   44.47  14 
 25 Pless, Aziah                 Northern-Cal             44.52  12 
 26 Harrison, Bria               Stonewall                44.52  11 
 27 Meads, Brittany              Joppatowne               44.53   9 
 28 Toote, Jada                  T.C. William             44.54   9 
 29 Omsberg, Kayla               Langley                  44.76   8 
 30 Raymond, Seye                Robinson                 44.92  11 
 31 Minor, Adrienne              Westlake                 44.94  11 
 32 Coleman, Ces                 Largo                    45.02  14 
 33 Thomas, Shaneil              Northwood                45.05   7 
 34 Smith, Sara                  Damascus                 45.21  11 
 35 Badin, Laetitia              Watkins Mill             45.32  13 
 36 Zinser, Corinne              Robinson                 45.37  11 
 37 Sabbakhan, Sahna             St. John's               45.37  10 
 38 James, Alexis                E.Seton                  45.38  12 
 39 Lataillade, Morgan           T.C. William             45.41  14 
 40 Cox, Anna                    Langley                  45.46   9 
 41 Meiser, Claire               Langley                  45.58   7 
 42 Kimara, AhYoung              E. Roosevelt             45.59  12 
 43 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg               45.67  10 
 44 Shartel, Rowan               Annandale                45.67  11 
 45 Adukpo, Genevive             Quince Orcha             45.67   6 
 46 Brown, Kaniya                Lackey                   45.98   9 
 47 Parker, Taylor               Dunbar                   45.99  10 
 48 LeFrancois, Danielle         Chantilly                46.01   8 
 49 Strickland, Sheila           Lackey                   46.02  13 
 49 Ford, Kaileaa                Stonewall                46.02   8 
 51 Teach, Anisah                Douglass                 46.04  10 
 52 von Seggern, Analea          Langley                  46.12   9 
 53 Akibo-betts, Danielle        Northwood                46.18   6 
 54 Mitchell, Kaylah             Joppatowne               46.23   6 
 55 Wurie, Rashida               Paint Branch             46.25   8 
 56 Powell, Lauren               Chantilly                46.26   5 
 57 Bowden, Hannah               West Springf             46.28   9 
 58 Uzomah, Uchechukw            E. Roosevelt             46.50   8 
 59 Ezeonyebuchi, Chika          E.Seton                  46.51   7 
 60 Ackah, Shelly                Hayfield                 46.52   7 
 61 Savoy, Chynna                E.Seton                  46.57  10 
 62 Johnson, Rochelle            Friendly                 46.57  11 
 63 straathof, corry             Walter Johns             46.72   4 
 64 Weeks, Myracle               McKinley                 46.80   7 
 65 Cinada, Yamileh              Northwood                46.84   4 
 66 Toy, Blair                   Wootton                  46.89   5 
 67 Brady, Amanda                Leonardtown              46.92   5 
 68 Pollock, Sienna              Great Mills              47.00   5 
 69 Stevens, Alliyah             Mount Vernon             47.12  12 
 70 Calvin, Lauren               Quince Orcha             47.20   5 
 71 Young, Connie                Great Mills              47.27   3 
 72 Sollars, Jazmyn              Wootton                  47.30   4 
 73 Phillips, Adassa             Paint Branch             47.39   6 
 74 Sena, Nia                    St. John's               47.41  10 
 75 Emery, Olivia                Damascus                 47.54   3 
 76 Hodak, Lara                  Old Mill                 47.60   9 
 77 Luton, Ashley                La Plata                 47.87   8 
 78 Matthews, Joelle             Joppatowne               47.88   1 
 79 Acquah, Ama                  Poly                     47.99   6 
 80 Smith, Gabby                 The Potomac              48.03   4 
 81 Coleman, Brianna             Mount Vernon             48.05  10 
 82 Hammond, Debra               Mervo                    48.26   4 
 83 Deveau, Ciana                Chantilly                48.33   5 
 84 Pratt, Melissa               Annandale                48.36   6 
 85 Whitlock, Teriah             Poly                     48.37   5 
 86 Chase, Kavona                Great Mills              48.42   1 
 87 melnicki, mary rose          Walter Johns             48.49   6 
 88 Costen, Alexandra            Friendly                 48.54   8 
 89 Robinson, Sydney             The Potomac              48.61   3 
 90 Peters, Tatiyana             Mount Vernon             48.67   8 
 91 Tracey, Maya                 Gaithersburg             48.75   1 
 92 Butler, Tessa                Old Mill                 48.83   7 
 93 Price, Daysha                Hayfield                 49.11   7 
 94 Lucas, Nina                  Hayfield                 49.23   8 
 95 Middleton, Chakayla          McDoungh                 49.29   1 
 96 Willis, Tasia                E.Seton                  50.07   3 
 97 Brown, Maya                  St. John's               50.12   5 
 98 Wright, M'Priss              Mount Vernon             50.18  10 
 99 Buster, Erin                 Leonardtown              50.28   4 
100 Moon, Shantania              Stonewall                50.32   2 
101 Andrus, Brianna              Joppatowne               50.45   2 
102 Hammond, Achsah              Mervo                    50.74   2 
103 Colon, Marissa               The Potomac              50.92   3 
104 Hook, Aracely                Quince Orcha             50.97   5 
105 Pelletier, Maggie            Centerville              51.02   4 
106 Matthews, Dominique          McKinley                 51.10   1 
107 Reid, Kyla                   Northwood                51.44   2 
108 Ross, Katherine              Annandale                51.60   6 
109 Price, Kyriel                Mervo                    51.68   3 
110 Powell, Soteria              Northern-Cal             51.90   4 
111 Skoll, Julie                 Poolesville              52.10   3 
112 James, Dashane               Archbishop C             53.53   2 
113 Smith, Knya                  Douglass                 55.15   3 
114 DeCenzo, Noelle              Poolesville              56.67   2 
115 Ragland, Tatiana             Archbishop C             57.00   1 
116 Lucas, Amanda                McDoungh                 57.02   2 
117 Adepoju, Jolaade             Parkdale               1:01.16   4 
118 Shaw, Autumn                 Archbishop C           1:01.25   1 
119 Bailey, Mickell              High Point             1:03.88   1 
 -- Earl, Mackenzie              Liberty                    SCR     
 -- Sabio, Sammie                Liberty                    SCR     
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:17.01  1/3/2009    Deseree King, Oxon Hill                   
 Meet Record: ! 1:17.01  1/3/2009    Deseree King, Oxon Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grove, Ellison               Battlefield            1:17.00! 12 
  2 Tillman, Mercedes            North Point            1:18.21  11 
  3 Deppen, Sylvia               Wootton                1:18.51  12 
  4 Halmon, Rachel               Thomas Stone           1:18.56  12 
  5 George, Janice               Bowie                  1:19.03  11 
  6 Sims, Kolbi                  Thomas Stone           1:20.45  12 
  7 Allen, Elise                 E. Roosevelt           1:20.92  11 
  8 Bustamante, Reagan           West Springf           1:21.34  11 
  9 Plybeah, Alsia               Gaithersburg           1:21.44  11 
 10 Williams, Taylor             Bowie                  1:22.08  10 
 11 Coleman, Cayla               Largo                  1:22.10  11 
 12 Gorman, Kaliyah              Huntingtown            1:22.35   9 
 13 Andonian, Lindsey            Magruder               1:22.48   8 
 14 Johnson, Imahni              North Point            1:23.24  10 
 15 Dakwa, Melanie               Watkins Mill           1:23.60  12 
 16 Dozier, Ayana                Eastern                1:23.78   5 
 17 Summerville, Renee           Digital                1:23.89   5 
 18 Hooper, Clarke               Huntingtown            1:24.59   9 
 19 Rishell, Alyssa              Watkins Mill           1:24.72   9 
 20 Settles, Jessica             West Springf           1:25.30   9 
 21 Minor, Adrienne              Westlake               1:26.07   8 
 22 James, Alexis                E.Seton                1:26.07   8 
 23 Mitchell, Kaylah             Joppatowne             1:26.48   6 
 24 LeFrancois, Danielle         Chantilly              1:26.63   8 
 25 Daramola, Funmi              Paint Branch           1:26.96   7 
 26 Clay, Briah                  Friendly               1:27.33   3 
 27 Woode, Denise                Damascus               1:28.20   3 
 28 Wilson, Caroline             Langley                1:28.30   6 
 29 Addebayo, Yusrah             Paint Branch           1:28.55   6 
 30 Sheppard, Tirzah             Thomas Ediso           1:28.78   7 
 31 Brandon, Kelsey              The Potomac            1:28.80  10 
 32 Camp, Taylor                 St. John's             1:28.80   2 
 33 Bailey, Mickell              High Point             1:28.96   1 
 34 Falk, Erin                   West Springf           1:29.03   7 
 35 Daley, Abbey                 Clarksburg             1:29.19   5 
 36 Panasenkov, Catherine        Quince Orcha           1:29.21   6 
 37 Tyree, Kiera                 Lackey                 1:29.29   5 
 38 Brosnan, Elena               Clarksburg             1:29.48   6 
 39 Abdullah, Cherifa            Poly                   1:29.65  10 
 40 Peace, Bria                  The Potomac            1:29.84   8 
 41 Molla, Nusrat                Poolesville            1:30.07   5 
 42 Basehore, Rebecca            Poolesville            1:30.12   4 
 43 Davis, Jasmine               Digital                1:30.27   3 
 44 Smythe, Hannah               T.C. William           1:30.60   1 
 45 Cowne, Mackenzie             Chantilly              1:30.89   3 
 46 Meads, Brittany              Joppatowne             1:30.97   6 
 47 Hammond, Debra               Mervo                  1:31.29   6 
 48 Middleton, Chakayla          McDoungh               1:31.51   3 
 49 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg             1:31.63   4 
 50 Briggs, Pariss               Thomas Ediso           1:31.88   4 
 51 Larson, Cassandra R          Marshall               1:31.89   7 
 52 Hackett, Taylar              Gaithersburg           1:32.02   6 
 53 Thornely, Jenny              Damascus               1:32.03   2 
 54 Johnson, Nina                High Point             1:33.12   1 
 55 Mcneill-bailey, Sierra       Lackey                 1:33.84   3 
 56 Kamara, Ameratu              T.C. William           1:35.25   3 
 57 Cross, Kaylee                Northern-Cal           1:36.90   2 
 58 Spence, Zariyah              Mount Vernon           1:37.62   2 
 59 King, Natalie                Centerville            1:37.63   7 
 60 Nicholson, Shakeithia        McKinley               1:38.02   3 
 61 Honeycutt, Cameron           Calvert                1:38.73   2 
 62 Logan, Faith                 St. John's             1:39.05   2 
 63 Sbrocco, Oliva               Calvert                1:40.38   2 
 64 Andrus, Brianna              Joppatowne             1:41.44   1 
 65 Hammond, Achsah              Mervo                  1:42.84   2 
 66 Romanowski, Camille          Langley                1:44.68   7 
 67 Moore, Jade                  Mervo                  1:50.08   1 
 -- Coates, Imani                Largo                      DNF   7 
 -- Neal, Dameece                Dunbar                      DQ   2  interference
 -- Freeman, Dnia                National Chr               SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:23.53  1/14/2012   Emily Vandewater, Hereford                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeland, London             Dunbar                 2:23.16! 
  2 Halmon, Rachel               Thomas Stone           2:24.20  
  3 Boyles, Caitlin              Largo                  2:29.51  
  4 Daniels, Jasmin              Thomas Stone           2:29.62  
  5 Underwood, Naomi             Northern-Cal           2:29.72  
  6 Gorman, Kaliyah              Huntingtown            2:30.64  
  7 Carte, Kyla                  Battlefield            2:31.03  
  8 Porter, Liane                Calvert                2:31.19  
  9 Doon, Alexis                 Northwood              2:31.35  
 10 Osborne, Sarah               Huntingtown            2:31.92  
 11 Osborne, Laura               Huntingtown            2:32.75  
 12 Daley, Abbey                 Clarksburg             2:33.53  
 13 Aris, Hannah                 Calvert                2:35.17  
 14 Cummings, Mary               E. Roosevelt           2:36.84  
 15 Latour, Isabelle             Quince Orcha           2:37.46  
 16 Coleman, Breanna             Paint Branch           2:37.88  
 17 Dozier, Ayana                Eastern                2:37.89  
 18 Larson, Denise               Poolesville            2:38.01  
 19 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg             2:38.87  
 20 Wells, Starr                 Westlake               2:39.33  
 21 Summerville, Renee           Digital                2:39.74  
 22 Loehle, Kristen              Battlefield            2:41.28  
 23 Lindsay, Abby                Walter Johns           2:41.52  
 24 Gerber, Kim                  Calvert                2:43.12  
 25 Hite, Brianna                Calvert                2:43.24  
 26 Johnson, Breanne             Westlake               2:43.58  
 27 Nantz, Maggie                Leonardtown            2:43.70  
 28 Islar, Keyona                North Point            2:44.25  
 29 Clark, Emily                 La Plata               2:46.05  
 30 Gibbs, Lauren                North Point            2:46.25  
 31 Coline, Bodenreider          Walter Johns           2:48.37  
 32 Clay, Briah                  Friendly               2:48.40  
 33 Murray, Erykah               The Potomac            2:50.23  
 34 Franco, Waderlise            Watkins Mill           2:50.89  
 35 Butler, J'Niya               McKinley               2:51.09  
 36 Stevenson, Deja              Poly                   2:51.27  
 37 Boumaiz, Yasmine             Clarksburg             2:51.29  
 38 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns           2:51.89  
 39 Small, Darrisha              Joppatowne             2:52.03  
 40 Perry, Kenya                 Watkins Mill           2:54.46  
 41 Raney, Jessica               Northern-Cal           2:54.81  
 42 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg             2:55.93  
 43 Middleton, Chakayla          McDoungh               2:56.00  
 44 Whealton, Lyric              Eastern                2:56.13  
 45 Ross, Emma                   Poolesville            3:00.11  
 46 Hall, DaShauna               Mervo                  3:05.06  
 47 Hatcher, Briana              Mervo                  3:36.11  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:06.76  1/14/2012   Dale Lescher, West Potomac                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schweikert, Macey            Robinson               2:58.21! 
  2 Grove, Ellison               Battlefield            3:08.17  
  3 Martin, Olivia               Marshall               3:14.92  
  4 Vinter, Rebecca              Centerville            3:19.11  
  5 Thornberg, Emma              Battlefield            3:19.67  
  6 Colella, Leandra             Chantilly              3:21.56  
  7 Smith, Sarah                 Marshall               3:29.30  
  8 Dirkse, Annika               Marshall               3:31.42  
  9 Johnson, Nina                High Point             3:32.01  
 10 Robson, Jordan               Battlefield            3:33.87  
 11 Dickson, Caitlin             Marshall               3:35.30  
 12 Elmore, Rachel               McDoungh               3:41.10  
 13 Alberts, charlotte           T.C. William           3:42.96  
 14 Lesko, Julia                 McDoungh               3:44.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:10.05  1/3/2009    Katie Harman, River Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cowne, Kendall               Chantilly              5:08.69! 
  2 Barnes, Charde               Bowie                  5:26.53  
  3 Schreiber, Regina            Quince Orcha           5:27.23  
  4 Reed, Heidi                  Leonardtown            5:30.48  
  5 Flack, Jennifer              Thomas Ediso           5:31.39  
  6 Beautz, Claire               Poolesville            5:32.41  
  7 Osborne, Laura               Huntingtown            5:32.53  
  8 Lull, Samantha               Chantilly              5:35.72  
  9 Osborne, Sarah               Huntingtown            5:36.00  
 10 Aris, Hannah                 Calvert                5:37.79  
 11 Briggs, Ruth                 Robinson               5:37.85  
 12 Marella, Allison             Damascus               5:38.21  
 13 curtis, christina            Walter Johns           5:40.16  
 14 West, Courteney              Langley                5:40.71  
 15 Lull, Hannah                 Chantilly              5:40.77  
 16 Leget, Gabrielle             Leonardtown            5:41.23  
 17 Biddle, Maddie               Mountain Vie           5:41.31  
 18 Angers, Jordan               Mountain Vie           5:43.59  
 19 Gibbs, Lauren                North Point            5:47.88  
 20 Wright, Kayla                Douglass               5:48.30  
 21 Gerber, Kim                  Calvert                5:48.66  
 22 Murray, Christie             Chantilly              5:48.74  
 23 Rayner, Gabrielle            Howard                 5:49.57  
 24 Bettinger, Shannon           Old Mill               5:53.21  
 25 Mitchell, Kaceedra           Thomas Stone           5:53.97  
 26 Hoffmeyer, Amy               Damascus               5:54.11  
 27 Pratt, Melissa               Howard                 5:54.45  
 28 Kirkham, Jessica             North Point            5:55.46  
 29 Ogden, Julianne              Northern-Cal           5:55.56  
 30 Huebuer, Nicole              Battlefield            5:56.26  
 31 Hite, Brianna                Calvert                5:59.80  
 32 Moses, Grace                 The Potomac            6:00.60  
 33 Kirby, Shannon               Howard                 6:03.20  
 34 Elmore, Rachel               McDoungh               6:04.95  
 35 Whitefield, Fiona            Poolesville            6:05.35  
 36 Omolola, Esther              Parkdale               6:05.89  
 37 Erb, Mara                    Magruder               6:07.77  
 38 Wells, Cierra                Quince Orcha           6:09.36  
 39 Mccormick, Marissa           Calvert                6:11.33  
 40 Perez, Swati                 Magruder               6:12.01  
 41 Sequeira, Chyna              Bowie                  6:13.25  
 42 Sutherland, Michelle         Leonardtown            6:13.47  
 43 Boel, Madeleine              Thomas Ediso           6:14.36  
 44 Keller, Julia                The Potomac            6:15.82  
 45 Russell, Hannah              Huntingtown            6:16.39  
 46 Tsao, Winne                  Howard                 6:17.41  
 47 Fitzgerald, Philomina        T.C. William           6:18.06  
 48 Franco, Waderlise            Watkins Mill           6:18.51  
 49 Caudio, Celeste              T.C. William           6:19.18  
 50 Mertens, Kimberly            Mount Vernon           6:20.91  
 51 Deprey, Jacqueline           Wootton                6:22.18  
 52 Montgomery, Alise            Gaithersburg           6:24.48  
 53 Lyon, Nicole                 Thomas Ediso           6:27.78  
 54 Goloko, Haby                 Digital                6:29.36  
 55 Phillips, Ashley             Douglass               6:31.29  
 56 Scott, Bethany               Gaithersburg           6:39.69  
 57 Lesko, Julia                 McDoungh               6:45.10  
 58 Newsome, Kathryn             Westlake               6:45.34  
 59 Hayden, Caroline             Thomas Ediso           6:46.85  
 60 Bennett, Leanna              Northern-Cal           6:47.59  
 61 Ross, Emma                   Poolesville            6:51.95  
 62 Negasi, Rahel                Paint Branch           7:01.89  
 63 Green, Shakera               Poly                   7:11.28  
 64 Zhang, Kathy                 Paint Branch           7:46.17  
 65 Cissel, Ashley               Great Mills            7:50.75  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:01.21  1/3/2009    Katie Harman, River Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flack, Jennifer              Thomas Ediso          11:15.22  
  2 Raher, Nora                  Chantilly             11:30.94  
  3 Marella, Allison             Damascus              11:56.07  
  4 Hobbs, Elizabeth             Quince Orcha          12:05.41  
  5 Mattson, Courtney            Calvert               12:06.42  
  6 Kuligowski, Morgan           Langley               12:12.20  
  7 Suarez, Ana                  West Springf          12:14.36  
  8 Rhoads, Megan                Chantilly             12:15.48  
  9 Lindenblad, Beth             West Springf          12:16.06  
 10 Hoffmeyer, Amy               Damascus              12:18.46  
 11 Hite, Elizabeth              Calvert               12:20.74  
 12 Carroll, Emily               St. John's            12:24.51  
 13 Labatt, Rachel               Leonardtown           12:31.45  
 14 McDanald, Megan              Quince Orcha          12:44.77  
 15 Allen, Mikayla               Langley               12:45.28  
 16 Mordoff, Holly               Clarksburg            12:45.99  
 17 Doan, Lavinia                Northern-Cal          12:47.71  
 18 Sweet, Hannah                Leonardtown           12:52.77  
 19 Perez, Swati                 Magruder              12:58.21  
 20 Erb, Mara                    Magruder              13:10.97  
 21 Knapp, Lucy                  Walter Johns          13:13.72  
 22 Russell, Hannah              Huntingtown           13:21.64  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.08  1/14/2012   Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 London, Christine            Howard                    8.30  
  2 Shaw, Gwen                   Wootton                   8.31  
  3 Deppen, Sylvia               Wootton                   8.72  
  4 Whitaker, Devonia            Digital                   8.78  
  5 Shaner, Laura                Leonardtown               8.98  
  6 Lipka, Michelle              West Springf              9.10  
  7 Stevens, Alliyah             Mount Vernon              9.30  
  8 Bowden, Hannah               West Springf              9.33  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:42.60  1/3/2009    Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                          1:44.32   9 
     1) Gooding, Briana                 2) Ramsey, Lexus                  
     3) Magwood, Latrease               4) George, Janice                 
  2 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:46.33   9 
     1) Parker, Imane                   2) Brown, Mecca                   
     3) Johnson, Deja                   4) Freeland, London               
  3 North Point  'A'                                    1:46.47   8 
     1) Cherry, Aliah                   2) McDowell, Valencia             
     3) Johnson, Imahni                 4) Tillman, Mercedes              
  4 Largo  'A'                                          1:48.04   9 
     1) Knworie, Majesty                2) Sweeny, Charmaine              
     3) Coleman, Cayla                  4) Farrar, Devonni                
  5 Howard  'A'                                         1:48.31   9 
     1) Hamilton, Bre'elle              2) Wright, Kelsey                 
     3) Rayner, Darcey                  4) London, Christine              
  6 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 1:48.33   6 
     1) Whitaker, Devonia               2) Wallace, Eriell                
     3) Frederick, Shawdae              4) Colbert, Morgan                
  7 St. John's  'A'                                     1:48.40   8 
     1) Baxter, Chandler                2) Camp, Jordan                   
     3) Sabbakhan, Sahna                4) Graves, Jasmine                
  8 McKinley  'A'                                       1:49.01   8 
     1) Mayo, Johvonna                  2) Matthews, Dominique            
     3) Weeks, Myracle                  4) Armstead, Ineka                
  9 Thomas S. Wootton  'A'                              1:50.01   8 
     1) Byles, Hallie                   2) Deppen, Sylvia                 
     3) Toy, Blair                      4) Shaw, Gwen                     
 10 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:51.15   7 
     1) Freeland, Zanae                 2) Hooper, Clarke                 
     3) Cleary, Madeline                4) Collins, Shania                
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:51.56   5 
     1) Shaner, Laura                   2) Bishop, Shaana                 
     3) Flowers, Bria                   4) Day, Madison                   
 12 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:51.57   8 
     1) Phillips, Adassa                2) Addebayo, Yusrah               
     3) Daramola, Funmi                 4) Wurie, Rashida                 
 13 Westlake  'A'                                       1:51.84   6 
     1) Greenfield, Jayla               2) Cheek, Jada                    
     3) King, Jania                     4) Parker, Kiara                  
 14 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:52.22   5 
     1) Kilgore, Briauna                2) Ezeonyebuchi, Chika            
     3) Willis, Tasia                   4) Savoy, Chynna                  
 15 West Springfield  'A'                               1:52.48   6 
     1) Trujillo, Marissa               2) Lipka, Michelle                
     3) Bowden, Hannah                  4) Golden, Alivia                 
 16 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  1:52.48   1 
     1) Toote, Jada                     2) Weaver, Indya                  
     3) Kamara, Ameratu                 4) Lataillade, Morgan             
 17 Langley  'A'                                        1:52.71   6 
     1) Meiser, Claire                  2) Cox, Anna                      
     3) von Seggern, Analea             4) Omsberg, Kayla                 
 18 Magruder  'A'                                       1:52.85   8 
     1) Juarez, Anicia                  2) Andonian, Lindsey              
     3) Robertson, Keila                4) Rosario, Heather               
 19 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:53.36   9 
     1) Cook, Jori                      2) Kimara, AhYoung                
     3) Uzomah, Uchechukw               4) Saint-Felix, Ginelle           
 20 Friendly  'A'                                       1:53.41   5 
     1) Johnson, Rochelle               2) Bikoy, Rose                    
     3) Johnson, Nailah                 4) Costen, Alexandra              
 21 Damascus  'A'                                       1:53.68   3 
     1) Delborella, Mia                 2) Janss, Laura                   
     3) Rhodes, Bryeana                 4) Smith, Sara                    
 22 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:53.89   7 
     1) Williams, Sonyel                2) Mincy, Destinee                
     3) Sanders, Kayla                  4) Little, Kayla                  
 23 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 1:53.97   9 
     1) Abdullah, Cherifa               2) Smith, Tynesha                 
     3) Acquah, Ama                     4) Pyatt, Tabitha                 
 24 Northwood  'A'                                      1:54.07   4 
     1) Reid, Kyla                      2) Cinada, Yamileh                
     3) Thomas, Shaneil                 4) Akibo-betts, Danielle          
 25 George C. Marshall  'A'                             1:54.72   4 
     1) Johnson, Alexandra              2) Chaillo, Martha D              
     3) Larson, Cassandra R             4) Thillairajah, Anna             
 26 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   1:54.99   5 
     1) Stevens, Alliyah                2) Wright, M'Priss                
     3) Peters, Tatiyana                4) Coleman, Brianna               
 27 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:55.49   4 
     1) Powell, Lauren                  2) Beard, Danielle                
     3) Raher, Kendall                  4) Deveau, Ciana                  
 28 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:55.68   3 
     1) Gomerez, Ana                    2) idler, tenni                   
     3)                                 4) melnicki, mary rose            
 29 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:56.80   4 
     1) Boumaiz, Yasmine                2) Hardie, Taliah                 
     3) Brosnan, Elena                  4) Pyles, Alexus                  
 30 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                1:57.11   5 
     1) Ester, Monae                    2) Strickland, Sheila             
     3) Brown, Kaniya                   4) Tyree, Kiera                   
 31 Hayfield  'A'                                       1:57.37   3 
     1) Goodin, Halle                   2) Price, Daysha                  
     3) Lucas, Nina                     4) Fanta, Ba                      
 32 Northern-Calvert  'A'                               1:57.62   2 
     1) Rexroth, Kayla                  2) Pate, Nikki                    
     3) Powell, Soteria                 4) Pless, Aziah                   
 33 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:57.66   5 
     1) Calvin, Lauren                  2) Hampton, Karley                
     3) Wright, Torian                  4) Addison, Bobbi                 
 34 Merganthaler  'A'                                   1:58.61   2 
     1) Hammond, Debra                  2) Ellerby, Erykah                
     3) Price, Kyriel                   4) Hammond, Achsah                
 35 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:59.46   2 
     1) Combs, Yvonne                   2) Tarke, Anelle                  
     3) Tracey, Maya                    4) Currica, Rebecca               
 36 Joppatowne  'A'                                     2:03.63   1 
     1) Reed, Aubrianna                 2) Black, Kamara                  
     3) Buie, Destiny                   4) Andrus, Brianna                
 37 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             2:04.96   1 
     1) Wood, Tianna                    2) Ballew, Ahri                   
     3) Ragland, Tatiana                4) Lee, Shawnee                   
 38 Calvert  'A'                                        2:09.52   1 
     1) Brooks, Bria                    2) Porter, Emily                  
     3) Hutchins, Kailyn                4) Plenty, Aleia                  
 -- Eastern  'A'                                             DQ   3  ran out of lane
     1) Whealton, Lyric                 2) Williams, Jaunice              
     3) Clarke-Hellams, Mahni           4) Sumpter, Fatimah               
 -- Battlefield  'A'                                         DQ   4  cut in too early
     1) Gloss, Claire                   2) Jenkins, Bianca                
     3) Rolle, Jessica                  4) Gilmore, Brianna               
 -- La Plata  'A'                                            DQ   6  1st exchange out of
     1) Butler, Kadijah                 2) Luton, Ashley                  
     3) Paxton, Illexus                 4) Williams, April Sherrice       
 -- The Potomac School  'A'                                  DQ   7  1-2 exchange out of
     1) Urbany, Natasha                 2) Kobayashi, Olivia              
     3) Brandon, Kelsey                 4) Givens, Olivia                 
 -- Armstrong  'A'                                          SCR     
     1) Lopes *, Sydnee                 2) Fleming, Ashley                
     3) Palmer, Meiasia                 4) Scott, Kaitlynn                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:06.86  1/5/2008    Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
                         M Palmer, D Sistare, C Miller, C Mitchell         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunbar  'A'                                         4:02.98!  3 
     1) Fauntroy, Nalo                  2) Freeland, London               
     3) Johnson, Deja                   4) Brown, Mecca                   
  2 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   4:05.01!  3 
     1) Halmon, Rachel                  2) Daniels, Jasmin                
     3) Sims, Kolbi                     4) Jackson, Jada                  
  3 North Point  'A'                                    4:06.11!  3 
     1) Tillman, Mercedes               2) McDowell, Valencia             
     3) Johnson, Imahni                 4) Bullock, Kendrah               
  4 Largo  'A'                                          4:07.03   3 
     1) Farrar, Devonni                 2) Boyles, Caitlin                
     3) Coleman, Cayla                  4) Knworie, Majesty               
  5 Bowie  'A'                                          4:11.13   3 
     1) Magwood, Latrease               2) Williams, Taylor               
     3) Ramsey, Lexus                   4) George, Janice                 
  6 West Springfield  'A'                               4:11.45   3 
     1) Wittich, Maddie                 2) Bustamante, Reagan             
     3) Alcorta, Caroline               4) Trujillo, Marissa              
  7 Battlefield  'A'                                    4:13.30   2 
     1) Gibson, Hailey                  2) Holbrook, Madeline             
     3) Grove, Ellison                  4) Rolle, Jessica                 
  8 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:20.28   2 
     1) Athens, Stephanie               2) Collins, Shania                
     3) Hooper, Clarke                  4) Sweredoski, Rebecca            
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:20.62   2 
     1) Addebayo, Yusrah                2) Coleman, Breanna               
     3) Wurie, Rashida                  4) Daramola, Funmi                
 10 Leonardtown  'A'                                    4:26.92   2 
     1) Ruiz, Kayla                     2) Brady, Amanda                  
     3) Kibler, Chelsea                 4) Bishop, Shaana                 
 11 Howard  'A'                                         4:27.37   1 
     1) Wright, Kelsey                  2) London, Christine              
     3) Rayner, Darcey                  4) Rayner, Gabrielle              
 12 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              4:31.56   1 
     1) Goode, Jasmine                  2) Allen, Elise                   
     3) Bouchelion, Michelle            4) Young, Daionna                 
 13 Northwood  'A'                                      4:32.65   1 
     1) Thomas, Shaneil                 2) Akibo-betts, Danielle          
     3) Cinada, Yamileh                 4) Doon, Alexis                   
 14 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                4:33.35   2 
     1) Strickland, Sheila              2) Brown, Kaniya                  
     3) Mcneill-bailey, Sierra          4) Tyree, Kiera                   
 15 La Plata  'A'                                       4:34.92   2 
     1) Reese, Lillian                  2) Williams, April Sherrice       
     3) Luton, Ashley                   4) Paxton, Illexus                
 16 Northern-Calvert  'A'                               4:36.39   1 
     1) Pless, Aziah                    2) Underwood, Naomi               
     3) Cross, Kaylee                   4) Doan, Lavinia                  
 17 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  4:36.42   1 
     1) Toote, Jada                     2) Smythe, Hannah                 
     3) Kamara, Ameratu                 4) Lataillade, Morgan             
 18 Chantilly  'A'                                      4:42.47   2 
     1) Minor, Abigail                  2) Filipek, Amanda                
     3) Raher, Kendall                  4) Beard, Danielle                
 19 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   4:43.03   2 
     1) Mitchell, Alexia                2) Kumazan, Edinam                
     3) Hackett, Taylar                 4) Plybeah, Alsia                 
 20 Damascus  'A'                                       4:43.77   1 
     1) Janss, Laura                    2) Rhodes, Bryeana                
     3) Delborella, Mia                 4) Thornely, Jenny                
 21 Calvert  'A'                                        4:44.28   1 
     1) Porter, Liane                   2) Sbrocco, Oliva                 
     3) Mattson, Courtney               4) Aris, Hannah                   
 22 Joppatowne  'A'                                     4:46.31   1 
     1) Small, Darrisha                 2) Buie, Destiny                  
     3) Matthews, Joelle                4) Andrus, Brianna                
 23 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:50.52   2 
     1) Gregorio, Victoria              2)                                
     3) Beach, Olivia                   4)                                
 24 Hayfield  'A'                                       4:53.96   1 
     1) Goodin, Halle                   2) Lucas, Nina                    
     3) Jones, Ciarra                   4) Price, Daysha                  
 25 Merganthaler  'A'                                   4:59.79   2 
     1) Hammond, Achsah                 2) Hammond, Debra                 
     3) Ellerby, Erykah                 4) Bell, Briana                   
 26 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             5:20.50   2 
     1) Wood, Tianna                    2) Steptoe, Brianna               
     3) Shaw, Wynter                    4) James, Dashane                 
 -- Quince Orchard  'A'                                     SCR     
     1) Panasenkov, Catherine           2) Jonjo, Samantha                
     3) Schreiber, Regina               4) Addison, Bobbi                 
 -- St. John's  'A'                                         SCR     
     1) Camp, Jordan                    2) Baxter, Chandler               
     3) Sena, Nia                       4) Graves, Jasmine                
 -- Armstrong  'A'                                          SCR     
     1) Lopes *, Sydnee                 2) Fleming, Ashley                
     3) Bey, D'Myra                     4) Scott, Kaitlynn                
 -- Poolesville  'A'                                        SCR     
     1) Molla, Nusrat                   2) Beautz, Claire                 
     3) Basehore, Rebecca               4) Skoll, Julie                   
 -- Parkdale  'A'                                           SCR     
     1) Omolola, Esther                 2) Cordon, Jamilet                
     3) Oyawale, Chrintina              4) Onwukwe, Obichi                
 -- Centerville  'A'                                        SCR     
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                       SCR     
     1) Galo, Kellyn                    2) Dakwa, Melanie                 
     3) Peden-harper, Gianni            4) Badin, Laetitia                
 -- Westlake  'A'                                           SCR     
 -- Thomas Edison  'A'                                      SCR     
     1) Williams, Anna                  2) Sheppard, Tirzah               
     3) Boyd, Alana                     4) Briggs, Pariss                 
 -- Thomas S. Wootton  'A'                                  SCR     
     1) Shaw, Gwen                      2) Deppen, Sylvia                 
     3) Huie, Kara                      4) Sung, Dana                     
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                              SCR     
     1) Linzy-young, Micah              2) Wright, Kayla                  
     3) Teach, Anisah                   4) Smith, Denver                  
 -- Langley  'A'                                            SCR     
     1) Kramer, Liana                   2) von Seggern, Analea            
     3) Wilson, Caroline                4) Omsberg, Kayla                 
 -- Liberty (Bealeton)  'A'                                 SCR     
     1) Sabio, Sammie                   2) Whitmer, Jessie                
     3) Gilbert, Taryn                  4) Pierce, Gracie                 
 -- Eastern  'A'                                            SCR     
     1) Sumpter, Fatimah                2) Clay, Javan                    
     3) Whealton, Lyric                 4) Williams, Jaunice              
 -- George C. Marshall  'A'                                 SCR     
 -- James W. Robinson  'A'                                  SCR     
     1) Zinser, Corinne                 2) Wheeler, Kacey                 
     3) Schweikert, Macey               4) Miller, Savannah               
 -- Friendly  'A'                                           SCR     
     1) Best, Samara                    2) Jaycox.Briley, Thomyece        
     3) Costen, Alexandra               4) Rudd, Nandi                    
 -- Baltimore Poly  'A'                                     SCR     
     1) Pyatt, Tabitha                  2) Nwanegwo, Lechi                
     3) Abdullah, Cherifa               4) Stevenson, Deja                
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                         SCR     
     1) Kapoor, Devika                  2) Boumaiz, Yasmine               
     3) Carpenter, Sabriana             4) McCloskey, Shea                
 -- Old Mill  'A'                                           SCR     
     1) Hodak, Lara                     2) Butler, Tessa                  
     3) Benekin, Bryonna                4) Dorsey, Raenell                
 -- McKinley  'A'                                           SCR     
     1) Green, Miya                     2) Weeks, Myracle                 
     3) Matthews, Dominique             4) Armstead, Ineka                
 -- Magruder  'A'                                           SCR     
     1) Antwi, Celine                   2) Andonian, Lindsey              
     3) Juarez, Anicia                  4) Robertson, Keila               
 -- Digital Harbor  'A'                                     SCR     
     1) Frederick, Shawdae              2) Whitaker, Devonia              
     3) Summerville, Renee              4) Colbert, Morgan                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:21.81  1/6/2007    Oakton, Oakton                            
                         S Capehart, H Eilerts, B Kassabian, M Tighe       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                               9:46.53  
     1) Kennedy, Katie                  2) Falk, Erin                     
     3) Alcorta, Caroline               4) Wittich, Maddie                
  2 Chantilly  'A'                                      9:54.54  
     1) Sieder, Alexandra               2) Lull, Samantha                 
     3) Raher, Nora                     4) Cowne, Kendall                 
  3 Thomas Stone  'A'                                  10:09.39  
     1) Daniels, Jasmin                 2) Mitchell, Kaceedra             
     3) Edwards, Dasia                  4) Halmon, Rachel                 
  4 Battlefield  'A'                                   10:16.60  
     1) Gibson, Hailey                  2) Matthews, Georgia              
     3) Thornberg, Emma                 4) Carte, Kyla                    
  5 Huntingtown  'A'                                   10:24.07  
     1) Hooper, Clarke                  2) Athens, Stephanie              
     3) Sweredoski, Rebecca             4) Gorman, Kaliyah                
  6 Leonardtown  'A'                                   10:24.94  
     1) Nantz, Maggie                   2) Leget, Gabrielle               
     3) Labatt, Rachel                  4) Reed, Heidi                    
  7 Largo  'A'                                         10:25.38  
     1) Boyles, Caitlin                 2) Coleman, Cayla                 
     3) Nwokorie, Majesty               4) Devonish, Dominique            
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                    10:26.37  
     1) Pyles, Alexus                   2) Brosnan, Elena                 
     3) Daley, Abbey                    4) Noall, Lucie                   
  9 George C. Marshall  'A'                            10:27.63  
     1) Dirkse, Annika                  2) Martin, Olivia                 
     3) Smith, Sarah                    4) Thillairajah, Anna             
 10 Poolesville  'A'                                   10:35.23  
     1) Larson, Denise                  2) Whitefield, Fiona              
     3) Basehore, Rebecca               4) Beautz, Claire                 
 11 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                             10:35.27  
     1) Delaber, Nicole                 2) Allen, Elise                   
     3) Commins, Mary                   4) Young, Daionna                 
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                                10:35.56  
     1) Latour, Isabelle                2) Torvik, Rebecca                
     3) Hobbs, Elizabeth                4) Panasenkov, Catherine          
 13 Bowie  'A'                                         10:35.71  
     1) Perry, Maya                     2) Sequeira, Chyna                
     3) Sealy, Brieana                  4) Graves, Meko                   
 14 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:49.04  
     1) curtis, christina               2) Lindsay, Abby                  
     3) Bodenreider, Col                4) serafini, monica               
 15 Calvert  'A'                                       10:50.61  
     1) Mattson, Courtney               2) Porter, Liane                  
     3) Hite, Elizabeth                 4) Emory, Christina               
 16 Northern-Calvert  'A'                              10:51.22  
     1) Raney, Jessica                  2) Ogden, Julianne                
     3) Doan, Lavinia                   4) Underwood, Naomi               
 17 Damascus  'A'                                      10:52.09  
     1) Marella, Allison                2) Smith, Sara                    
     3) Hoffmeyer, Amy                  4) Woode, Denise                  
 18 Howard  'A'                                        10:53.22  
     1) Pratt, Melissa                  2) Trevizo, Brynn                 
     3) Froh, Melissa                   4) Rayner, Gabrielle              
 19 T.C. Williams  'A'                                 10:54.14  
     1) Smythe, Hannah                  2) Nakahata, Eileen               
     3) Alberts, charlotte              4) Caudio, Celeste                
 20 Watkins Mill  'A'                                  10:54.41  
     1) Perry, Kenya                    2) Galo, Kellyn                   
     3) Rishell, Alyssa                 4) Franco, Waderlise              
 21 North Point  'A'                                   11:03.83  
     1) Islar, Keyona                   2) Hoy, Olivia                    
     3) Herring, Jasmine                4) Kirkham, Jessica               
 22 Magruder  'A'                                      11:09.82  
     1) Yeh, Susanna                    2) Silva, Paola                   
     3) Rosario, Heather                4) Andonian, Lindsey              
 23 Dunbar  'A'                                        11:20.97  
     1) Fauntroy, Nalo                  2) Neal, Dameece                  
     3) Dugger, Armani                  4) Hargrove, Kelahni              
 24 Westlake  'A'                                      11:27.47  
     1) Morris, Julie                   2) Johnson, Breanne               
     3) Wells, Starr                    4) Newsome, Kathryn               
 25 Gaithersburg  'A'                                  11:38.15  
     1) Montgomery, Alise               2) Scott, Bethany                 
     3) Hackett, Taylar                 4) Plybeah, Alsia                 
 26 La Plata  'A'                                      11:54.96  
     1) Clark, Emily                    2) Pickens, Whittni               
     3) Snee, Katherine                 4) Dull, Kassidee                 
 27 McKinley  'A'                                      12:30.17  
     1) Armstead, Ineka                 2) Green, Miya                    
     3) Butler, J'Niya                  4) Wilson, Jennifer               
 -- Mountain View  'A'                                      SCR  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-06  1/3/2009    Amina Smith, Patuxent                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg             5-04.00  
  2 Pyatt, Tabitha               Poly                   5-04.00  
  3 Janss, Laura                 Damascus               5-02.00  
  4 Goode, Kerisha               Hayfield               5-00.00  
  5 Lipka, Michelle              West Springf           5-00.00  
  6 Parker, Kiara                Westlake               4-08.00  
  6 Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie                  4-08.00  
  8 Merson, Courtney             Howard                 4-06.00  
  8 Sims, Kolbi                  Thomas Stone           4-06.00  
 10 Voss, Erin                   Old Mill               4-06.00  
 10 Abriola, Skyler              Marshall               4-06.00  
 12 Conley, Brandi               Thomas Stone           4-04.00  
 12 Davoudian, Lili              The Potomac            4-04.00  
 12 Young, Connie                Great Mills            4-04.00  
 12 Bouchelion, Michelle         E. Roosevelt           4-04.00  
 12 Farmer, Allasha              T.C. William           4-04.00  
 -- Davis, Jasmine               Digital                     NH  
 -- Blanks, Aliyah               Great Mills                 NH  
 -- Griffin, Taja                Great Mills                 NH  
 -- Early, Monyea                Digital                     NH  
 -- Holbrook, Madeline           Battlefield                 NH  
 -- Rayner, Darcey               Howard                      NH  
 -- Whitlock, Teriah             Poly                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17-08.75  1/5/2008    Danielle Brock, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, April Sherrice     La Plata              17-03.25  
  2 Rhodes, Bryeana              Damascus              17-02.00  
  3 Goode, Kerisha               Hayfield              16-11.75  
  4 Robertson, Jeida             Magruder              16-08.50  
  5 Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie                 16-05.00  
  6 Hamilton, Bre'elle           Howard                15-10.50  
  7 Reese, Lillian               La Plata              15-10.25  
  8 Robertson, Keila             Magruder              15-08.75  
  9 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns          15-05.75  
 10 Bishop, Shaana               Leonardtown           15-05.00  
 11 Dozier, Ayana                Eastern               15-04.00  
 12 Huie, Kara                   Wootton               14-09.50  
 12 Ford, Kaileaa                Stonewall             14-09.50  
 14 Ballew, Ahri                 Archbishop C          14-05.75  
 15 Dorsey, Raenell              Old Mill              14-05.00  
 16 Flowers, Bria                Leonardtown           14-03.75  
 17 Ha, Jenny                    Gaithersburg          14-03.50  
 17 Williams, Sonyel             Thomas Stone          14-03.50  
 19 Pryor, Sydney                Centerville           13-11.00  
 20 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          13-09.00  
 21 Bowie, Leah                  Annandale             13-07.50  
 22 Davis, Emma                  Mountain Vie          13-04.25  
 23 White, Nikki                 Thomas Stone          13-03.25  
 24 Rexroth, Kayla               Northern-Cal          13-02.75  
 25 Scolese, Anna                West Springf          12-08.75  
 26 Evans, Elexis                Annandale             12-08.00  
 27 Voss, Erin                   Old Mill              12-06.50  
 28 Minor, Abigail               Chantilly             12-04.75  
 29 von Seggern, Kaylea          Langley               12-03.50  
 30 Beard, Danielle              Chantilly             12-03.25  
 31 Chase, Kavona                Great Mills           12-01.75  
 32 Williams, Jaunice            Eastern               10-05.00  
 -- Coleman, Ces                 Largo                     FOUL  
 -- Parker, Taylor               Dunbar                    FOUL  
 -- Phillips, Adassa             Paint Branch              FOUL  
 -- Rivadaneira, Madalyn         Parkdale                   SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 36-04  1/6/2007    Brittni Finch, Centreville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Jeida             Magruder              34-02.00  
  2 Ford, Kaileaa                Stonewall             33-05.50  
  3 Rayner, Darcey               Howard                33-03.00  
  4 Gomerez, Ana                 Walter Johns          33-02.00  
  5 Pryor, Sydney                Centerville           32-10.00  
  6 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William          32-09.50  
  7 Dozier, Ayana                Eastern               32-08.75  
  8 Baugh, Marcelle              Bowie                 32-05.75  
  9 Sheppard, Tirzah             Thomas Ediso          32-03.00  
 10 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          32-01.75  
 11 Cheek, Jada                  Westlake              32-00.50  
 12 Huie, Kara                   Wootton               32-00.00  
 13 Evans, Elexis                Annandale             31-10.25  
 14 Merson, Courtney             Howard                31-07.25  
 15 Coleman, Breanna             Paint Branch          31-06.75  
 16 Conley, Brandi               Thomas Stone          31-05.25  
 17 Teach, Anisah                Douglass              30-10.00  
 18 Davis, Emma                  Mountain Vie          30-03.50  
 19 Dorsey, Raenell              Old Mill              29-08.50  
 20 Reese, Lillian               La Plata              28-11.00  
 21 Hairston, Andrea             Largo                 28-08.50  
 22 Hite, Brianna                Calvert               28-06.75  
 23 Scolese, Anna                West Springf          28-04.00  
 24 Voss, Erin                   Old Mill              28-00.00  
 25 von Seggern, Kaylea          Langley               27-06.00  
 26 Sweeny, Sydney               Largo                 26-09.75  
 -- Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie                     FOUL  
 -- Miller, Alex                 Northwood                 FOUL  
 -- Rouse, Jeanne                Mountain Vie              FOUL  
 -- Fanta, Ba                    Hayfield                  FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38-06.25  1/6/2007    Rachelle Wright, Potomac                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antonella            Bowie                 45-00.50! 
  2 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg            41-00.00! 
  3 DeMent, Paige                La Plata              38-07.00! 
  4 Cause, Galissia              Battlefield           38-03.00  
  5 Manago, Desha                Douglass              36-09.00  
  6 Beard, Maria                 North Point           35-09.00  
  7 Williams, Emani              Largo                 35-06.00  
  8 Ababio, Justina              Clarksburg            33-06.50  
  9 Ihekweme, Favor              Largo                 33-03.00  
 10 Sellers-Gordon, Tanis        T.C. William          33-00.00  
 11 Njomo, Margaret              Annandale             31-01.50  
 12 Fenwick, Tiara               Douglass              30-07.00  
 13 Dailey, Alexis               Huntingtown           30-06.00  
 14 Logan, Amber                 Huntingtown           30-05.50  
 15 Doermann, Jessica            Howard                30-01.00  
 15 Massaquoi, Iye               T.C. William          30-01.00  
 17 Herbert-Williams, DaShaw     Quince Orcha          29-10.00  
 18 Scaife, Taylor               Howard                29-09.50  
 19 Shaw, Tangie                 Marshall              28-11.50  
 20 Kousen, Amanda T             Marshall              28-10.50  
 21 Yankson, Samantha            West Springf          28-00.50  
 22 Foley, Amanda L              Marshall              27-03.50  
 23 Morrison, Erica              Northern-Cal          25-10.25  
 24 Burton, Kimberly             E.Seton               25-08.50  
 25 Newton, Amari                Mount Vernon          25-06.00  
 25 Newton, Amariana             Mount Vernon          25-06.00  
 27 White, Nikki                 Thomas Stone          25-04.50  
 28 Miller, Katie                Wootton               24-09.00  
 29 Loveless, Alanis             Northern-Cal          24-06.00  
 30 Harrison, Kayla              La Plata              23-08.50  
 31 Savoy, Aubree                Joppatowne            22-11.75  
 32 Akibo-betts, Danielle        Northwood             22-10.75  
 33 Wallace, Brittany            Northwood             21-08.00  
 34 Berlin, Debbie               Poolesville           21-06.50  
 35 Washington, Taylor           E. Roosevelt          21-02.00  
 36 Reed, Weeman                 E.Seton               21-01.50  
 37 McNeil, Tatiana              Archbishop C          17-09.00  
 38 Willis, Te'Anna              E.Seton               17-01.50  
 39 Shaw, Wynter                 Archbishop C          14-04.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.21  1/3/2009    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas-Brown, Michael        Mount Vernon              6.49  
  2 Witherspoon, Patrick         Dunbar                    6.54  
  3 Raymond, Ayo                 Robinson                  6.59  
  4 Peoples, Josh                Howard                    6.60  
  5 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown               6.69  
  6 Jenkins, Markael             Lackey                    6.71  
  7 Garcia, Wilber               St. John's                6.73  
  8 Briscoe, Juwuan              Thomas Stone              6.78  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 33.99  1/6/2007    Sean Holston, R.E. Lee                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flaviano, George             Digital                  35.37  14 
  2 Peoples, Josh                Howard                   35.71  14 
  3 Chavez, Austin               Annandale                35.75  14 
  4 preston, marcelle            Largo                    36.15  14 
  5 Joseph, Paul                 Clarksburg               36.18  14 
  6 Williams, Ian                Great Mills              36.23  13 
  7 Hamilton, Justin             DeMatha                  36.26  12 
  8 Lyles, Noah                  T.C. William             36.59  10 
  9 Black, Zack                  Howard                   36.69  13 
 10 Stukes, Quick                Digital                  36.92   7 
 11 Murray, Mario                High Point               36.99  10 
 12 Whitfield, Calvin            Lackey                   37.00  12 
 13 Williams, Charles            Hayfield                 37.08  13 
 14 George, Johnathan            Bowie                    37.14  12 
 15 Thomas-Brown, Michael        Mount Vernon             37.22  11 
 16 Watts, Brandon               Mountain Vie             37.40  12 
 17 Robinson, Raymond            Thomas Stone             37.54  11 
 18 Briscoe, Juwuan              Thomas Stone             37.59  12 
 19 Oakley, James                La Plata                 37.61  11 
 20 Wright, Mike                 Centerville              37.77  14 
 21 Judson, Donerell             Stonewall                37.81   7 
 22 Roberts, Mohamed             Bowie                    37.85   9 
 23 Sims, Daylon                 Thomas Stone             37.91  10 
 24 Haraway, Darryl              DeMatha                  37.92  13 
 25 Roof, Jonathan               Robinson                 37.96   4 
 26 Wheeler, Leon                Dunbar                   37.97  10 
 27 Sheppard, Malachi            North Point              38.18   7 
 28 Howell, Deyvon               Lackey                   38.27  12 
 29 Taylor, Davaughn             H.D. Woodson             38.50  11 
 30 Geris, Travis                Mountain Vie             38.59   9 
 31 Williams, Bashan             Mount Vernon             38.68  10 
 32 Masanja, Kayuza              Gaithersburg             38.87   7 
 33 Simpson, Cortrelle           Lackey                   38.95   8 
 34 Jones, Jalen                 Old Mill                 38.98   7 
 35 Hicks, Allen                 Great Mills              39.09   9 
 36 Patterson, Malanta           Dunbar                   39.12  10 
 37 Johnson, Tyamonee            Friendly                 39.15   8 
 38 Agbam, Chima                 Howard                   39.15   9 
 39 Meusa, Shawn                 E. Roosevelt             39.16   5 
 40 Nock, Bradley                La Plata                 39.16   7 
 41 Brown, Jason                 Robinson                 39.20   8 
 42 Conteh, Cleon                Gaithersburg             39.28  10 
 43 Gatling, Dexter              Northern-Cal             39.29   6 
 44 Parson, Gabriel              Old Mill                 39.37  10 
 45 Leach, Kendall               Archbishop C             39.54   6 
 46 Smith, Malik                 Joppatowne               39.58   2 
 47 Mupondo, Edouard             High Point               39.60   4 
 48 Barry, Sytta                 Paint Branch             39.64   9 
 49 McGrigg, Joshua              Mount Vernon             39.67   9 
 50 Holley, Aaron                McDoungh                 39.67   9 
 51 Azurin, Arthur               Chantilly                39.83   5 
 52 Morris, Desean               Poly                     39.85   2 
 53 Tobias, Robert               West Springf             39.85   5 
 54 Fangmo, Brunel               Quince Orcha             39.87   5 
 55 Scott, Malik                 Largo                    40.02   8 
 56 Banks, Alan                  Wootton                  40.10   5 
 57 Smith, Marc                  Gaithersburg             40.12   1 
 58 Denham, Marcus               Robinson                 40.28   4 
 59 Kacur, Sean                  Langley                  40.32   4 
 60 Brown, Jamaal                St. John's               40.38   7 
 61 Giaquinta, Tavon             Northwood                40.44   1 
 62 Young, Malachi               Old Mill                 40.48  10 
 63 Parker, Geofffrey            Parkdale                 40.50   6 
 64 Muhammad, Hakeem             Digital                  40.52   5 
 65 Finley, Robert               Mountain Vie             40.55   8 
 66 Bishop, Michael              Centerville              40.68   6 
 67 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns             40.71   3 
 68 McGill, Jalen                High Point               40.74   3 
 69 Lewis, Dorrien               La Plata                 40.74   7 
 70 Peich, Kyle                  Annandale                40.84   9 
 71 Wyche, Shawn                 Poly                     40.85   2 
 72 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill             41.00   6 
 73 Ronquillo, Myckell           Great Mills              41.07   1 
 74 Cobb, Tahj                   McKinley                 41.15   1 
 75 Emakuoa, Cindel              Northwood                41.25   2 
 76 Talley, Drew                 DeMatha                  41.26   2 
 77 Turner, James                Stonewall                41.38   3 
 78 Matthews, Kenneth            McKinley                 41.39   3 
 79 Roberts, Aaron               La Plata                 41.42   3 
 80 Turrentine, Steven           Friendly                 41.47   6 
 81 Frankauski, Nicholas         Damascus                 41.54   2 
 82 Keene, Jeffery               Damascus                 41.57   2 
 83 Dubois, Patrick              Langley                  41.60   5 
 84 Stewart, Trevor              Hayfield                 41.66   6 
 85 Anderson, Eric               Mervo                    41.91   1 
 86 Ruffin, Alonzo               St. John's               41.94   5 
 87 Smallwood, Darnell           McDoungh                 42.15   2 
 88 Rice, Cristian               Marshall                 42.22   6 
 89 deRoux, Aaron                High Point               42.22   4 
 90 Haraway, Deon                DeMatha                  42.53   4 
 91 Shaw, Nicholas               Douglass                 42.55   4 
 92 Cocker, Josh                 Poolesville              42.71   1 
 93 Plenty, Makhel               Calvert                  42.73   2 
 94 Tran, Calvin                 Poolesville              42.94   3 
 95 Price, Justin                Hayfield                 43.02   4 
 96 Billingslea, Jeffrey         The Potomac              43.26   5 
 97 rowe, nathaniel              Walter Johns             43.44   3 
 98 Loughney, Matt               The Potomac              43.51   2 
 99 Meusa, Tumaini               E. Roosevelt             44.14   5 
100 Bennett, Marcus              Watkins Mill             45.01   4 
101 lorenzo, david               Walter Johns             45.29   4 
102 Smith, Anthony               Friendly                 45.49   3 
103 Brown, Jordahn               Northwood                46.04   8 
104 Kidd, Anthony                Stonewall                52.33   3 
105 Akins, Rashard               Friendly               1:02.83   3 
 -- Smith, Brent                 Liberty                    SCR     
 -- Spagnoletti, Anthony         Liberty                    SCR     
 -- Wilson, Darius               Mount Vernon               SCR     
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:06.96  1/6/2007    Matthew Anderson, Westfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heiner, Chase                Centerville            1:06.30! 12 
  2 preston, marcelle            Largo                  1:07.55  12 
  3 Stukes, Quick                Digital                1:07.72  12 
  4 Smith, Michael               Dunbar                 1:07.98  12 
  5 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg             1:08.34  11 
  6 Walker, Travis               Digital                1:08.98  11 
  7 Marsh, Justin                Howard                 1:09.51  10 
  8 Core, Michael                Huntingtown            1:10.14   7 
  9 Thompson, Kevin              Dunbar                 1:10.18  12 
 10 Sheppard, Shamaal            Thomas Ediso           1:10.26  12 
 11 Vakas, Carlo                 Quince Orcha           1:10.43  10 
 12 Williams, Charles            Hayfield               1:10.44  11 
 13 Justin, Joseph               DeMatha                1:10.46  10 
 14 Eado, Urgy                   Wootton                1:10.48   9 
 14 Watts, Brandon               Mountain Vie           1:10.48  11 
 16 Beatty, Chauncey             McDoungh               1:11.12   6 
 17 Seals, John                  West Springf           1:11.12  10 
 18 Rowe, Julian                 E. Roosevelt           1:11.16   8 
 19 Murray, Camari               Westlake               1:11.22  10 
 20 Oputa, John                  DeMatha                1:11.32   8 
 21 Jones, Calvin                Centerville            1:11.33   9 
 22 Tyler, Philip                T.C. William           1:11.40   7 
 23 McCall, Mitchell             Huntingtown            1:11.42   6 
 24 Davis, Donnell               Bowie                  1:11.45  11 
 25 Cook, Jonathan               Digital                1:11.88   5 
 26 Bransford, Cole              The Potomac            1:12.63   6 
 27 Johnson, Dj                  Clarksburg             1:12.65   8 
 28 Walker, Vaughn               Thomas Stone           1:12.76  11 
 29 Dragenice, Zacharie          High Point             1:12.78   3 
 30 Hogye, Nathan                Annandale              1:12.85   9 
 31 Masanja, Kayuza              Gaithersburg           1:12.96   7 
 32 Mack, Daniel                 E. Roosevelt           1:12.97   9 
 33 Haamid, Dewayne              Paint Branch           1:13.01   7 
 34 Murray, Mario                High Point             1:13.08   5 
 35 Merritt, Alex                Battlefield            1:13.20   8 
 36 Cogdell, Jonathan            Old Mill               1:13.25   5 
 37 Ford, Eric                   North Point            1:13.51   5 
 38 Rollins, Michael             North Point            1:13.55   5 
 39 Dailey, Zachary              Langley                1:13.57   6 
 40 Shawen, Bradley              Quince Orcha           1:13.69   8 
 41 Rangel, John                 Thomas Ediso           1:13.77   4 
 42 Lyles, Josephus              T.C. William           1:13.78   7 
 43 Gharbi, Karim                Thomas Ediso           1:13.81   6 
 44 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns           1:13.94   4 
 44 Pinto-Moreira, Jessy         Chantilly              1:13.94   6 
 46 Byrne, Steven                Langley                1:13.99   8 
 47 Adepoju, Adenrele            Parkdale               1:14.29   5 
 48 Wood, Avery                  Douglass               1:14.47   6 
 49 Orji, Nicholas               Archbishop C           1:14.58   4 
 50 Eppard, Nick                 Poolesville            1:14.62   3 
 51 Alston, La'kye               Damascus               1:14.73   5 
 52 Wiggins, Cameron             Largo                  1:15.09   8 
 53 Doherty, Shane               Marshall               1:15.44   3 
 54 Owens, Andre                 Largo                  1:15.45   9 
 55 Muzo, Fernando               Centerville            1:15.45   5 
 56 Kwamou, Roosevelt            High Point             1:15.46   3 
 57 Smith, Zach                  Gaithersburg           1:15.79   1 
 58 Taylor, Davaughn             H.D. Woodson           1:15.83   8 
 59 Sellers, Kenyon              Poly                   1:15.85   1 
 60 Geris, Travis                Mountain Vie           1:16.01   7 
 61 Junge, Noah                  Leonardtown            1:16.05   5 
 62 Miller, Gabe                 The Potomac            1:16.39   7 
 63 deRoux, Aaron                High Point             1:16.43   4 
 64 Godfrey, Dylan               Poly                   1:16.94   1 
 65 Melvin, Roy                  St. John's             1:17.32   3 
 66 Rodriguez, Ariel             Watkins Mill           1:17.38   9 
 67 Terell, Harry                H.D. Woodson           1:17.76   6 
 68 Manivong, Phetanutaphone     McKinley               1:17.82   4 
 69 Kabi, Mandela                St. John's             1:17.86   3 
 70 Hamilton, Myles              Joppatowne             1:17.92   3 
 71 Baumbach, Dakota             Poolesville            1:18.15   3 
 72 Wyche, Shawn                 Poly                   1:18.18   1 
 73 Johnson, Michael             Mervo                  1:18.47   2 
 74 Vargas, Jason                Wheaton                1:18.60   2 
 75 Cintorino, Keaton            Marshall               1:19.37   8 
 76 Tyler, Malik                 Joppatowne             1:19.47   1 
 77 Taylor, Jarrod               Mervo                  1:19.61   1 
 78 McCullum, Jacob              Calvert                1:19.77   2 
 79 Scott, Calvin                McKinley               1:20.07   1 
 80 Johnson, Patrick             McKinley               1:20.17   1 
 81 Parker, Geofffrey            Parkdale               1:20.25   1 
 82 Billingslea, Jeffrey         The Potomac            1:21.48   6 
 83 Briscoe, Reginald            McDoungh               1:21.77   2 
 84 Sbrocco, Nicholas            Calvert                1:23.09   2 
 85 Miranda, Marcus              Northwood              1:24.69   2 
 86 Debrah, Nana                 Watkins Mill           1:24.81   1 
 87 Pierce, Brandon              Calvert                1:26.50   3 
 88 Martin, Brandon              Watkins Mill           1:31.14   2 
 89 Floresca, Franklin           Walter Johns           1:43.02   4 
 -- Calacci, Phillip             Damascus                   DNF   5 
 -- Terrell, James               Annandale                  SCR     
 -- Wilson, Darius               Mount Vernon               SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:02.64  1/14/2012   Evan Burnham, Quince Orchard              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liebler, Will                Leonardtown            2:02.86  
  2 Atkins, Justin               Archbishop C           2:03.34  
  3 Bertrand, Will               Clarksburg             2:03.56  
  4 Llyod, Oliver                Paint Branch           2:03.99  
  5 Brown, Erick                 DeMatha                2:04.69  
  6 Mundela, Laurent             Clarksburg             2:05.10  
  7 Bush, Ben                    The Potomac            2:05.82  
  8 Walker, Vaughn               Thomas Stone           2:06.20  
  9 Hamilton, Justin             DeMatha                2:07.30  
 10 White, Darren                Westlake               2:07.37  
 11 Basma, Issa                  Bowie                  2:08.50  
 12 Walker-hayes, Malik          Lackey                 2:08.59  
 13 Casavecchia, Christopher     Huntingtown            2:08.69  
 14 Maduka, Austin               E. Roosevelt           2:08.77  
 15 Hall-Robinson, Jabril        E. Roosevelt           2:08.98  
 16 Kensinger, Nick              The Potomac            2:09.58  
 17 Vakas, Carlo                 Quince Orcha           2:10.06  
 18 Shawen, Bradley              Quince Orcha           2:10.44  
 19 Green, Darius                Howard                 2:11.07  
 20 Escobar, Juan                Magruder               2:12.65  
 21 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns           2:13.29  
 22 Landry, Malik                Archbishop C           2:13.66  
 23 Mclaughlin, Troy             Leonardtown            2:13.69  
 24 Fontaine, Anthony            Westlake               2:13.72  
 25 Williams-McKenzie, Dariu     DeMatha                2:14.11  
 26 Nash, Jamar                  DeMatha                2:14.19  
 27 Beatty, Chauncey             McDoungh               2:14.27  
 28 Desaulniers, Steven          Damascus               2:14.41  
 29 Muckerman, Stan              Battlefield            2:14.73  
 30 Richardson, Odell            Poly                   2:15.60  
 31 Hiett, Deshawn               Largo                  2:16.16  
 32 Walker, Zach                 Calvert                2:16.39  
 33 Moses, Adam                  The Potomac            2:16.56  
 34 Villagomez, Mike             Battlefield            2:16.71  
 35 Scott, Ryan                  Wheaton                2:16.79  
 36 McCullum, Jacob              Calvert                2:17.32  
 37 Palmer, Brian                Poly                   2:18.04  
 38 Guzman, Elan                 Poolesville            2:18.70  
 39 Tyler, Malik                 Joppatowne             2:20.23  
 40 Delaney, Shaun               Leonardtown            2:20.27  
 41 Nuako, Magnus                Northwood              2:20.84  
 42 Davis, Justin                St. John's             2:21.91  
 43 Mayo, Avery                  Lackey                 2:23.95  
 44 Brown, Damon                 McDoungh               2:24.39  
 45 Hamilton, Myles              Joppatowne             2:24.59  
 46 Heavens, Donald              Mervo                  2:26.54  
 47 Verduguez, Randy             Wheaton                2:28.09  
 48 Emeurum, Daniel              Largo                  2:30.36  
 49 Martin, Brandon              Watkins Mill           2:33.80  
 50 Cherrie, Christopher         Wheaton                2:34.04  
 51 Kinney, Brandon              St. John's             2:34.14  
 52 Spencer, Raphael             Wheaton                2:34.60  
 53 Mizelle, Sheldon             Northwood              2:42.15  
 54 Reddy, Uttej                 Watkins Mill           2:43.57  
 55 Ross, Daa'Quan               Mervo                  3:30.32  
 -- Kopp, Chase                  Liberty                    SCR  
 -- Odzorig, Taivan              Walter Johns               SCR  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:33.96  1/14/2012   Michael McNamee, Oakton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Terrell               Douglass               2:41.61  
  2 Huff, Adam                   Chantilly              2:41.68  
  3 Sakallah, Faris              Chantilly              2:44.97  
  4 Smith, Andrew                West Springf           2:48.47  
  5 Cevasco, Brendan             Robinson               2:49.60  
  6 Sowah, Johanan               Chantilly              2:51.51  
  7 Lee, Brandon                 Battlefield            2:52.14  
  8 Miller, Ryan                 Battlefield            2:52.16  
  9 Kerwin, Brendan              T.C. William           2:52.55  
 10 Fongno, Charles              High Point             2:53.61  
 11 Hefner, Paul                 Langley                2:54.17  
 12 Dickerson, Dean              Centerville            2:54.58  
 13 G'Mariam, Adugna             T.C. William           2:55.80  
 14 Charlton, Ryan               Thomas Ediso           3:04.19  
 15 Wilkens, Justin              Battlefield            3:05.27  
 16 Snee, John                   La Plata               3:09.05  
 17 Hernandez, Christopher       Mervo                  3:10.78  
 18 Amato, Colin                 La Plata               3:14.26  
 19 Garcia, Ahmad                Archbishop C           3:23.79  
 20 Perrin, Keith                Mervo                  3:24.05  
 21 Gonzalez, Victor             High Point             3:25.03  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:23.64  1/3/2009    Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Will               Clarksburg             4:27.11  
  2 Johnson, Brendan             Thomas Stone           4:29.27  
  3 Wilkins, Joshua              Bowie                  4:33.20  
  4 Jones, Patrick               North Point            4:34.26  
  5 Van Acker, Leif              Robinson               4:34.99  
  6 Lefavor, Nicholas            Old Mill               4:35.25  
  7 Rau, Daniel                  Howard                 4:36.38  
  8 Gebrehiwot, Aviad            Annandale              4:36.82  
  9 Green, Terrell               Douglass               4:37.79  
 10 O'Connell, Brendan           Robinson               4:40.49  
 11 McCann, Ryan                 Quince Orcha           4:40.56  
 12 Mazzu, Luke                  Battlefield            4:40.80  
 13 Myers, Patrick               Robinson               4:42.34  
 14 Carpenter, Scott             Northern-Cal           4:42.56  
 15 Belay, Danniel               Gaithersburg           4:42.58  
 16 Davis, Garrett               North Point            4:43.13  
 17 Casavecchia, Christopher     Huntingtown            4:45.92  
 18 Khan, Miraj                  Chantilly              4:47.54  
 19 Calacci, Thomas              Damascus               4:48.35  
 20 Reilly, Brian                Langley                4:49.18  
 21 Lee, Connor                  Battlefield            4:49.55  
 22 Kosogoff, Daniel             Walter Johns           4:50.20  
 23 Fabish, Evan                 West Springf           4:50.78  
 24 Escobar, Juan                Magruder               4:51.58  
 25 Koech, Victor                Paint Branch           4:51.66  
 26 Baker, Brendan               Marshall               4:52.90  
 27 Rockers, Brandon             Thomas Ediso           4:53.93  
 28 O'Connor, Wesley             Northern-Cal           4:54.78  
 29 Henken, Cameron              Battlefield            4:54.93  
 30 Brown, Philip                Huntingtown            4:55.13  
 31 Neil, Lorenzo                Paint Branch           4:55.37  
 32 G'Mariam, Adugna             T.C. William           4:55.95  
 33 Lewis, John                  Huntingtown            4:56.51  
 34 Brown, Erick                 DeMatha                4:57.99  
 35 Devine, Declan               Wootton                4:58.78  
 36 Watts, Kevin                 Mountain Vie           4:59.00  
 37 Anger, Ryan                  Langley                4:59.08  
 38 Mussen, Curtis               Mountain Vie           5:00.29  
 39 Blankenship, Jordan          Calvert                5:00.51  
 40 Filar, Luke                  Howard                 5:00.99  
 41 Haight, Alexander            Marshall               5:01.03  
 42 LeTerouea, Ryan              E. Roosevelt           5:01.10  
 43 Desaulniers, Steven          Damascus               5:01.45  
 44 Jones, Troy                  Thomas Stone           5:03.29  
 45 Horton, DeAndre              H.D. Woodson           5:04.46  
 46 Almeida, Lucas               Magruder               5:04.65  
 47 Ligon, Ryan                  Leonardtown            5:06.64  
 48 Salmond, Darrius             Digital                5:07.93  
 49 Henkel, Jeffery              Leonardtown            5:09.26  
 50 Torres-Diaz, Diego           Poolesville            5:10.60  
 51 Barrow, Brazil               Great Mills            5:12.34  
 52 Hiett, Deshawn               Largo                  5:13.36  
 53 Psaltakis, Matthew           Poolesville            5:15.90  
 54 Jacobs, Marlon               Digital                5:19.25  
 55 Levy, Duane                  Douglass               5:19.44  
 56 Collins, Connor              St. John's             5:19.53  
 57 Rennert, David               Wheaton                5:19.91  
 58 McCormick, Patrick           St. John's             5:20.39  
 59 Klatt, Greg                  Stonewall              5:21.52  
 60 Brewer, Diante               H.D. Woodson           5:23.28  
 61 Goldstein, Brennan           Thomas Ediso           5:24.37  
 62 Handley, Alex                Marshall               5:24.81  
 63 Williams, Kyle               Lackey                 5:25.16  
 64 Babayemi, Emmanuel           Archbishop C           5:25.64  
 65 Jones, Toshiro               Archbishop C           5:26.02  
 66 Boone, Brandon               Poly                   5:27.01  
 67 Aregaye, Michael             Parkdale               5:27.03  
 68 Nida, Soulihe                Wheaton                5:27.70  
 69 Spencer, Ralph               Wheaton                5:28.12  
 70 Quirega, Richard             Wheaton                5:30.29  
 71 DeJesus, Aleczander          McDoungh               5:33.24  
 72 Scott, Derian                Joppatowne             5:36.04  
 73 McManus, Jack                Thomas Ediso           5:36.37  
 74 Mattson, Michael             Calvert                5:38.14  
 75 O'Clair, Kevin               La Plata               5:38.23  
 76 Cousino, Zach                Calvert                5:41.53  
 77 Bussell, Michael             Leonardtown            5:46.65  
 78 Williams, Marquise           McKinley               5:54.51  
 79 Stewart, Marquise            Poly                   5:55.11  
 -- Walker, Charles              Liberty                    SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:13.34  1/3/2009    Leoule Degfae, Edison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGorty, Sean                Chantilly              9:07.50! 
  2 Miller, Logan                Chantilly              9:35.71  
  3 Johnson, Brendan             Thomas Stone           9:36.85  
  4 Haight, Mackenzie            Marshall               9:40.33  
  5 Rau, Daniel                  Howard                 9:41.12  
  6 Jones, Christopher           North Point            9:42.90  
  7 McGorty, Ryan                Chantilly              9:56.54  
  8 Ross, Hale                   The Potomac            9:56.95  
  9 Cerrito, Justin              Northern-Cal          10:04.27  
 10 Larkin, Jimmy                Clarksburg            10:10.50  
 11 Delay, Will                  Walter Johns          10:14.11  
 12 Perdue, Tyler                North Point           10:14.92  
 13 Jutras, Dustin               Robinson              10:15.57  
 14 Rees, Nathaniel              Walter Johns          10:17.71  
 15 Dorsey, Harold               Paint Branch          10:19.24  
 16 Yirdaw, Eyasu                Thomas Ediso          10:19.40  
 17 Jordan, Kyle                 Clarksburg            10:23.11  
 18 Amelga, Kidus                Bowie                 10:25.38  
 19 Spaziani, Joey               West Springf          10:26.31  
 20 Sanicolas, Vince             Mountain Vie          10:27.15  
 21 Glavy, Ryan                  Mountain Vie          10:27.66  
 22 Horton, DeAndre              H.D. Woodson          10:28.18  
 23 Burlingame, Alex             Mountain Vie          10:34.19  
 24 Rivers, Daniel Morgan        Wheaton               10:36.93  
 25 Shapiro, Alessandro          Langley               10:37.72  
 26 Hall, Jereamy                Westlake              10:37.90  
 27 Piedramartel, Bryan          Magruder              10:52.90  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.48  1/5/2008    Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown               7.67  
  2 Williams, Kordell            DeMatha                   7.78  
  3 Jones, Kyle                  North Point               7.81  
  4 Monroe, Ayron                St. John's                7.86  
  5 Coopermiller, Stephon        Poly                      7.95  
  6 Lucas, Jules                 Huntingtown               7.97  
  7 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric      Quince Orcha              8.14  
  8 Merritt, Alex                Battlefield               9.77  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:32.72  1/14/2012   Henry A. Wise, Henry A Wise               
                         Johnson, Whitaker, Higginbotham, Hamilton         
 Meet Record: ! 1:32.72  1/5/2013    Dunbar, Dunbar                            
                         Wheeler, Smith, Patterson, Witherspoon            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:32.72!  9 
     1) Wheeler, Leon                   2) Smith, Michael                 
     3) Patterson, Malanta              4) Witherspoon, Patrick           
  2 Howard  'A'                                         1:32.73   9 
     1) Black, Zack                     2) Marsh, Justin                  
     3) Bundy, Mark                     4) Peoples, Josh                  
  3 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                1:32.99   9 
     1) Whitfield, Calvin               2) Whitfield, Cavon               
     3) Jenkins, Markael                4) Howell, Deyvon                 
  4 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 1:34.08   2 
     1) Muhammad, Hakeem                2) Stukes, Quick                  
     3) Cook, Jonathan                  4) Flaviano, George               
  5 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   1:35.33   7 
     1) Williams, Bashan                2) Griffith, Carlton              
     3) McGrigg, Joshua                 4)                                
  6 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:35.40   5 
     1) McCall, Mitchell                2) Core, Michael                  
     3) Parker, Brandon                 4) Jones, Quajae                  
  7 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  1:35.56   4 
     1) Curry, Terrence                 2) Carrol, Glenn                  
     3) Lyles, Josephus                 4) Lyles, Noah                    
  8 High Point  'A'                                     1:35.68   8 
     1) McGill, Jalen                   2) Stokes, Keanu                  
     3) Murray, Mario                   4) Mupondo, Edouard               
  9 North Point  'A'                                    1:35.90   8 
     1) Johnson, Tarif                  2) Sheppard, Malachi              
     3) Jones, Kyle                     4) Hill, Denzel                   
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:36.27   6 
     1) Brown, Manuel                   2) Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric        
     3) Fangmo, Brunel                  4) Brown, Malcolm                 
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:36.37   7 
     1) McCloskey, Jack                 2) Foreman, Richard               
     3) Holland, Tavis                  4) Joseph, Paul                   
 12 St. John's  'A'                                     1:36.44   7 
     1) Garcia, Wilber                  2) Leftridge, Brodie              
     3) Melvin, Roy                     4) Dingui, Alex                   
 13 La Plata  'A'                                       1:36.45   5 
     1) Nock, Bradley                   2) Wade, Derick                   
     3) Lewis, Dorrien                  4) Oakley, James                  
 14 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:36.66   8 
     1) Briscoe, Juwuan                 2) Sims, Daylon                   
     3) Thompson, Omari                 4) Carr, Kharee                   
 15 West Springfield  'A'                               1:36.75   7 
     1) Dunn, Jonathan                  2) Conquest, Nathan               
     3) Tobias, Robert                  4) Seals, John                    
 16 DeMatha  'A'                                        1:36.99   3 
     1) Marshall Jr., Darryl            2) Donelson, Andrew               
     3) Weaver, Ian                     4) Walker, Bryce                  
 17 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:37.42   5 
     1) Ullom, Nicholas                 2) Recto, Eason                   
     3) Covino, Kevin                   4) West, Justin                   
 18 Battlefield  'A'                                    1:37.59   9 
     1) Parham, Haydon                  2) Cephus, Sean                   
     3) Casey, William                  4) Gorham, Amir                   
 19 H.D. Woodson  'A'                                   1:37.82   7 
     1) Judd, Derrick                   2) Taylor, Davaughn               
     3) Terell, Harry                   4) Brewer, Diante                 
 20 Largo  'A'                                          1:38.30   6 
     1) catho, kevonte                  2) Scott, Malik                   
     3) Graham, Warren                  4) Njike, Marvin                  
 21 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:38.58   5 
     1) Trenson, Terry                  2) Meusa, Shawn                   
     3) Champaigne, Hakeem              4) Kalu, Peter                    
 22 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 1:38.60   1 
     1) Derr, Martase                   2) Smith, Ted                     
     3) Sellers, Kenyon                 4) Coopermiller, Stephon          
 23 Centerville  'A'                                    1:38.65   6 
     1) Echevarria Watson, Kris         2) Ridenour, Andrew               
     3) Hawkins, Bryson                 4) Wright, Mike                   
 24 Thomas S. Wootton  'A'                              1:38.94   3 
     1) Tian, Aaron                     2) Berlin, Warren                 
     3) Shaw, Redfield                  4) Banks, Alan                    
 25 Northern-Calvert  'A'                               1:38.95   3 
     1) Gatling, Dexter                 2) Vitkow, Nick                   
     3) Thompson, Gordon                4) Postell, Alex                  
 26 Stonewall Jackson  'A'                              1:39.04   4 
     1) Morris, Blake                   2) Sharfi, Muntsier               
     3) Worthy, David                   4) Jimerson, Jamel                
 27 Mountain View  'A'                                  1:39.39   6 
     1) Finley, Robert                  2) Watts, Brandon                 
     3) Geris, Travis                   4) Osafo, Donald                  
 28 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:39.42   8 
     1) Gomez, Rico                     2) Coles, Adrian                  
     3) Wood, Avery                     4) High, Devonte                  
 29 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:39.78   7 
     1) Barry, Sytta                    2) Cook, Dominique                
     3) Roman, Sheldon                  4) Green, Clifton                 
 30 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             1:39.90   6 
     1) Madlock, James                  2) Strong, Kesean                 
     3) Naipaul, Allister               4) Jones, Bryant                  
 31 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   1:40.20   1 
     1) Smith, Marc                     2) Mosley, Xaviyer                
     3) Martinez, Ariel                 4) Conteh, Cleon                  
 32 Magruder  'A'                                       1:41.14   4 
     1) Agyemang, Emmanuel              2) Speight, Donte                 
 33 McDonough  'A'                                      1:41.20   4 
     1) Monroe, Chris                   2) Smallwood, Darnell             
     3) Harris, Malik                   4) Holley, Aaron                  
 34 Merganthaler  'A'                                   1:41.23   3 
     1) Anderson, Eric                  2) Johnson, Aaron                 
     3) Moffett, Aubra                  4) Stith, Earl                    
 35 Poolesville  'A'                                    1:41.33   3 
     1) Tran, Calvin                    2) Butler, Andre                  
     3) Baumbach, Dakota                4) Eppard, Nick                   
 36 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:41.43   2 
     1) Penda, Sone                     2) Brewer, Mark                   
     3) Bonds, Michael                  4) Debrah, Nana Osei              
 37 George C. Marshall  'A'                             1:41.89   1 
     1) Tinio, Jason Patrick            2) Rice, Cristian                 
     3) Loynd, Patrick                  4) Brailey, Andrew                
 38 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:42.34   3 
     1) norris, yapheth                 2)                                
     3) Moore, Trenton                  4) Campbell, Christian            
 39 McKinley  'A'                                       1:42.73   4 
     1) Brown, Kheelum                  2) Matthews, Kenneth              
     3) Kennedy, Moses                  4) Nicholas, Mark                 
 40 Calvert  'A'                                        1:42.77   2 
     1) Wallace, Michael                2) Walker, Remy                   
     3) Plenty, Makhel                  4) Edmonds, Cameron               
 41 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:43.67   2 
     1) Hynes, Sean                     2) Clements, Charles              
     3) Martin, Shane                   4) Polca, Brad                    
 42 Hayfield  'A'                                       1:43.67   6 
     1) Nsiah, Emmanuel                 2) Price, Justin                  
     3) Stewart, Trevor                 4) Moye, Justin                   
 43 Damascus  'A'                                       1:45.64   2 
     1) Carroll, Robert                 2) Frankauski, Nicholas           
     3) Keene, Jeffery                  4) Alston, La'kye                 
 44 Friendly  'A'                                       1:45.88   5 
     1) Turrentine, Steven              2) Smith, Anthony                 
     3) Halsey, Alexander               4) Johnson, Tyamonee              
 45 Joppatowne  'A'                                     1:51.25   1 
     1) Smith, Malik                    2) Coward, Christian              
     3) Yasin, Tahlil                   4) Keaton, Derrick                
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               DQ   8  interference
     1) Willis, Maxwell                 2) Beatty, Justin                 
     3) Fajuyigbe, Daniel               4) Coleman, Antonio               
 -- Liberty (Bealeton)  'A'                                 SCR     
     1) Kirkland, Jason                 2) Spagnoletti, Anthony           
     3) Stiggle, Eric                   4) Vowels, Ian                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:32.26  1/5/2008    Westlake, Westlake                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 3:32.76   2 
     1) Cook, Jonathan                  2) Flaviano, George               
     3) Stukes, Quick                   4) Walker, Travis                 
  2 Largo  'A'                                          3:34.44   4 
     1) Owens, Andre                    2) preston, marcelle              
     3) Franck, Issa                    4) Wiggins, Cameron               
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:34.83   3 
     1) Brown, Jawuan                   2) Maduka, Austin                 
     3) Trenson, Terry                  4) Mack, Daniel                   
  4 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:35.29   4 
     1) Briscoe, Juwuan                 2) Thompson, Omari                
     3) Sims, Daylon                    4) Walker, Vaughn                 
  5 Dunbar  'A'                                         3:35.40   4 
     1) Morris, Andre                   2) Smith, Michael                 
     3) Thompson, Kevin                 4) Patterson, Malanta             
  6 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             3:36.04   3 
     1) Atkins, Justin                  2) Leach, Kendall                 
     3) Landry, Malik                   4) Orji, Nicholas                 
  7 West Springfield  'A'                               3:36.46   4 
     1) Rabil, William                  2) Stormo, Michael                
     3) Gill, Ryan                      4) Muskett, Michael               
  8 Bowie  'A'                                          3:37.18   2 
     1) Royal, Martrell                 2) Roberts, Mohamed               
     3) Willis, Maxwell                 4) Davis, Donnell                 
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:38.96   3 
     1) Barry, Sytta                    2) Llyod, Oliver                  
     3) Haamid, Dewayne                 4) Green, Clifton                 
 10 Howard  'A'                                         3:39.13   4 
     1) Marsh, Justin                   2) Tejan, Fadil                   
     3) Peoples, Josh                   4) Charles, Terrell               
 11 Battlefield  'A'                                    3:40.60   3 
     1) Merritt, Alex                   2) Parham, Haydon                 
     3) Casey, William                  4) Mccormack, Michael             
 12 Huntingtown  'A'                                    3:41.75   2 
     1) McCall, Mitchell                2) Gorman, David                  
     3) Stevens, Jacob                  4) Core, Michael                  
 13 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                3:42.55   4 
     1) Whitfield, Calvin               2) Jenkins, Markael               
     3) Howell, Deyvon                  4) Walker-hayes, Malik            
 14 St. John's  'A'                                     3:43.22   2 
     1) Dingui, Alex                    2) Brown, Jamaal                  
     3) Kabi, Mandela                   4) Hansford, Aaron                
 15 North Point  'A'                                    3:43.57   2 
     1) Jones, Kyle                     2) Hill, Denzel                   
     3) Rollins, Michael                4) Ford, Eric                     
 16 Chantilly  'A'                                      3:44.61   2 
     1) Sturans, Andris                 2) Pinto-Moreira, Jessy           
     3) Ullom, Nicholas                 4) West, Justin                   
 17 Northern-Calvert  'A'                               3:45.08   2 
     1) Gatling, Dexter                 2) Thompson, Gordon               
     3) Carpenter, Scott                4) Rice, Rahn                     
 18 Stonewall Jackson  'A'                              3:45.65   1 
     1) Worthy, David                   2) Jimerson, Jamel                
     3) Sharfi, Muntsier                4) Foster, Jaquan                 
 19 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 3:46.04   1 
     1) Coopermiller, Stephon           2) Godfrey, Dylan                 
     3) Derr, Martase                   4) Ike-ameachi, Enyioha           
 20 High Point  'A'                                     3:46.91   2 
     1) Fongno, Charles                 2) deRoux, Aaron                  
     3) McGill, Jalen                   4) Mupondo, Edouard               
 21 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:48.26   1 
     1) Kim, Taewoo                     2) Odzorig, Taivan                
     3) Campbell, Christian             4)                                
 22 The Potomac School  'A'                             3:52.46   3 
     1) Kensinger, Nick                 2) Billingslea, Jeffrey           
     3) Miller, Gabe                    4) Bush, Ben                      
 23 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   3:53.20   2 
     1) Southlea, Devon                 2) Smith, Zach                    
     3) Masanja, Kayuza                 4) Conteh, Cleon                  
 24 H.D. Woodson  'A'                                   3:53.89   3 
     1) Terell, Harry                   2) Taylor, Davaughn               
     3) Judd, Derrick                   4) Brewer, Diante                 
 25 Leonardtown  'A'                                    3:56.46   1 
     1) Hynes, Sean                     2) Clements, Charles              
     3) Metz, Miles                     4) Polca, Brad                    
 26 Joppatowne  'A'                                     3:57.18   1 
     1) Tyler, Malik                    2) Hamilton, Myles                
     3) Robinson, Sharmar               4) Smith, Malik                   
 27 La Plata  'A'                                       3:57.77   2 
     1) Ryan, Justin                    2) Lewis, Dorrien                 
     3) Oakley, James                   4) Wade, Derick                   
 28 Hayfield  'A'                                       3:57.97   1 
     1) Banks, Robert                   2) Thorne, Joshua                 
     3) Price, Justin                   4) Stewart, Trevor                
 29 Merganthaler  'A'                                   4:00.76   1 
     1) Moffett, Aubra                  2) Johnson, Michael               
     3) Heavens, Donald                 4) Taylor, Jarrod                 
 -- Wheaton  'A'                                            SCR     
     1) Teah, Chris                     2) Scott, Ryan                    
     3) Tellez, James                   4) Guar, Gartee                   
 -- Centerville  'A'                                        SCR     
 -- Poolesville  'A'                                        SCR     
     1) Baumbach, Dakota                2) Eppard, Nick                   
     3) Tran, Calvin                    4) Torres-Diaz, Diego             
 -- Quince Orchard  'A'                                     SCR     
     1) O'Keefe, Jack                   2) Brown, Manuel                  
     3) Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric         4) Shawen, Bradley                
 -- Thomas S. Wootton  'A'                                  SCR     
     1) Tian, Aaron                     2) Berlin, Warren                 
     3) Eado, Urgy                      4) Johns, Byron                   
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                       SCR     
     1) Rodriguez, Ariel                2) Bonds, Michael                 
     3) Brewer, Mark                    4) Mapoku, Kevine                 
 -- Westlake  'A'                                           SCR     
 -- T.C. Williams  'A'                                      SCR     
     1) Brown, Nick                     2) Kerwin, Brendan                
     3) Tyler, Philip                   4) McKinney, Wayne                
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                              SCR     
     1) Green, Terrell                  2) Wood, Avery                    
     3) Harrison, Tyrel                 4) Johnson, Malik                 
 -- Friendly  'A'                                           SCR     
     1) Akins, Rashard                  2) Garcia, Demarco                
     3) Smith, Anthony                  4) Johnson, Tyamonee              
 -- DeMatha  'A'                                            SCR     
     1) Brown, Erick                    2) Williams, Kordell              
     3) Haraway, Darryl                 4) Nash, Jamar                    
 -- James W. Robinson  'A'                                  SCR     
 -- George C. Marshall  'A'                                 SCR     
 -- Calvert  'A'                                            SCR     
     1) Plenty, Makhel                  2) Blankenship, Jordan            
     3) McCullum, Lucas                 4) Weatherly, Jason               
 -- Armstrong  'A'                                          SCR     
     1) Langston, Montrell              2) Hodges, Mike                   
     3) Hodges, Matt                    4) Witcher, David                 
 -- Damascus  'A'                                           SCR     
     1) Calacci, Phillip                2) Glabach, Shawn                 
     3) Keene, Jeffery                  4) Alston, La'kye                 
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                         SCR     
     1) Joseph, Paul                    2) Larkin, Jimmy                  
     3) Holland, Tavis                  4) Johnson, Dj                    
 -- Northwood  'A'                                          SCR     
     1) Boliek, West                    2) Langley, Zephaniah             
     3) Giaquinta, Tavon                4) Emakuoa, Cindel                
 -- Mount Vernon  'A'                                       SCR     
     1) Lah Lou, Adel                   2) Williams, Bashan               
     3) Newton, Daryl                   4) Thomas-Brown, Michael          
 -- Parkdale  'A'                                           SCR     
     1) Abah, Joshua                    2) Adepoju, Adenrele              
     3) Bailey, Renford                 4) Parker, Geoffrey               
 -- Old Mill  'A'                                           SCR     
     1) Young, Malachi                  2) Parson, Gabriel                
     3) Cogdell, Jonathan               4) Shaw, C.J.                     
 -- Magruder  'A'                                           SCR     
     1) Escobar, Juan                   2) Agyemang, Emmanuel             
     3) Speight, Donte                  4) Bedell, Vicco                  
 -- Liberty (Bealeton)  'A'                                 SCR     
     1) Fairfax, Michael                2) Kirkland, Jason                
     3) Spagnoletti, Anthony            4) Vowels, Ian                    
 -- McKinley  'A'                                           SCR     
     1) Manivong, Phetanutaphone        2) Kennedy, Moses                 
     3) Johnson, Patrick                4) Scott, Calvin                  
 -- McDonough  'A'                                          SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:05.10  1/14/2012   Oakton, Oakton                            
                         A. Larson, M.McNamee, C.Sprague, G.Petruncio      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  8:13.87  
     1) Sheppard, Shamaal               2) Gharbi, Karim                  
     3) Yirdaw, Eyasu                   4) Colson, Louis                  
  2 West Springfield  'A'                               8:16.70  
     1) Muskett, Michael                2) Amann, John                    
     3) Rabil, William                  4) Stormo, Michael                
  3 North Point  'A'                                    8:18.25  
     1) Jones, Patrick                  2) Davis, Garrett                 
     3) Perdue, Tyler                   4) Jones, Christopher             
  4 Chantilly  'A'                                      8:20.40  
     1) Sowah, Johanan                  2) Sturans, Andris                
     3) Huff, Adam                      4) Sakallah, Faris                
  5 Thomas S. Wootton  'A'                              8:25.22  
     1) Trzeciak, Joshua                2) Devine, Declan                 
     3) Eado, Urgy                      4) Liu, Chengyu                   
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                   8:32.82  
     1) Llyod, Oliver                   2) Haamid, Dewayne                
     3) Hussein, Irre                   4) Neil, Lorenzo                  
  7 Leonardtown  'A'                                    8:36.41  
     1) Metz, Miles                     2) Mclaughlin, Troy               
     3) Junge, Noah                     4) Liebler, Will                  
  8 Battlefield  'A'                                    8:36.82  
     1) Henken, Cameron                 2) Lee, Connor                    
     3) Villagomez, Mike                4) Mazzu, Luke                    
  9 Northern-Calvert  'A'                               8:40.06  
     1) Carpenter, Scott                2) Thompson, Gordon               
     3) Cerrito, Justin                 4) O'Connor, Wesley               
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              8:45.75  
     1) Maduka, Austin                  2) Hall-Robinson, Jabril          
     3) LeTerouea, Ryan                 4) Mack, Daniel                   
 11 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:49.96  
     1) Crites, Ben                     2) Odzorig, Taivan                
     3) Floresca, Franklin              4) Delay, Will                    
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:50.48  
     1) Shawen, Bradley                 2) Walsh, Liam                    
     3) Mejia-Saba, Kevin               4) McCann, Ryan                   
 13 Damascus  'A'                                       8:50.74  
     1) Calacci, Thomas                 2) Alston, La'kye                 
     3) Calacci, Phillip                4) Desaulniers, Steven            
 14 Howard  'A'                                         8:51.12  
     1) Green, Darius                   2) Jones, Eric                    
     3) Ajabor, Andre                   4) Filar, Luke                    
 15 Mountain View  'A'                                  8:53.05  
     1) Sorensen, Ben                   2) Sanicolas, Vince               
     3) Mussen, Curtis                  4) Watts, Kevin                   
 16 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          8:54.41  
     1) Harrison, Tyrel                 2) Levy, Duane                    
     3) Wood, Avery                     4) Johnson, Malik                 
 17 Huntingtown  'A'                                    8:54.70  
     1) McCall, Mitchell                2) Gorman, David                  
     3) Brown, Philip                   4) Lewis, John                    
 18 Largo  'A'                                          8:55.13  
     1) Franck, Issa                    2) Hiett, Deshawn                 
     3) Pannell, Donya                  4) Emeurum, Daniel                
 19 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 9:02.96  
     1) Richardson, Odell               2) Ike-ameachi, Enyioha           
     3) Derr, Martase                   4) Palmer, Brian                  
 20 Westlake  'A'                                       9:03.59  
     1) Miller, Noble                   2) Fontaine, Anthony              
     3) Stevens, Corey                  4) White, Darren                  
 21 Clarksburg  'A'                                     9:03.78  
     1) Larkin, Jimmy                   2) Alli, Raquon                   
     3) Clink, Jeremy                   4) Mosquera, Jonathan             
 22 High Point  'A'                                     9:06.17  
     1) Kwamou, Roosevelt               2) Lintiso, Hangaamo              
     3) Gonzalez, Victor                4) Fongno, Charles                
 23 Poolesville  'A'                                    9:12.24  
     1) Weaverling, Chase               2) Psaltakis, Matthew             
     3) Torres-Diaz, Diego              4) Guzman, Elan                   
 24 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                9:12.39  
     1) Allen, Tyrell                   2) Walker-hayes, Malik            
     3) Williams, Kyle                  4) Mayo, Avery                    
 25 Wheaton  'A'                                        9:12.93  
     1) Flores, Erick                   2) Vargas, Jason                  
     3) Verduguez, Randy                4) Scott, Ryan                    
 26 Old Mill  'A'                                       9:18.28  
     1) Rissman, Henri                  2) Dantoni, Joseph                
     3) Stoker-spirt, Eric              4) Davis, Jahmel                  
 27 Bowie  'A'                                          9:19.50  
     1) Watson, Deandre                 2) Dong, Eric                     
     3) Basma, Issa                     4) Amelga, Kidus                  
 28 Magruder  'A'                                       9:30.52  
     1) Escobar, Juan                   2) Almeida, Lucas                 
     3) Nguyen, Michael                 4) Piedramartel, Bryan            
 29 McDonough  'A'                                      9:39.39  
     1) Beatty, Chauncey                2) Leapley, Jacob                 
     3) DeJesus, Aleczander             4) Brown, Damon                   
 30 Merganthaler  'A'                                   9:40.90  
     1) Perrin, Keith                   2) Hernandez, Christopher         
     3) Taylor, Jarrod                  4) Johnson, Michael               
 31 La Plata  'A'                                       9:43.13  
     1) Smith, Miles                    2) Amato, Colin                   
     3) O'Clair, Kevin                  4) Snee, John                     
 32 St. John's  'A'                                     9:44.49  
     1) Collins, Connor                 2) McCormick, Patrick             
     3) Davis, Justin                   4) Kinney, Brandon                
 33 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   9:54.34  
     1) Boyd, Jeremy                    2) Conn, Jordan                   
     3) Belay, Michael                  4) Conn, Jared                    
 34 Calvert  'A'                                        9:55.97  
     1) McCullum, Jacob                 2) Sbrocco, Nicholas              
     3) Richards, Jacob                 4) Walker, Zach                   
 35 McKinley  'A'                                      10:03.98  
     1) Williams, Marquise              2) Scott, Calvin                  
     3) Manivong, Phetanutaphone        4) Thomas, Emmanuel               
 36 Watkins Mill  'A'                                  10:05.09  
     1) Martin, Brandon                 2) Brewer, Mark                   
     3) Reddy, Uttej                    4) Mapoku, Kevine                 
 -- Thomas Stone  'A'                                       SCR  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-08  1/3/2009    Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seals, John                  West Springf           6-07.00  
  2 Lyles, Noah                  T.C. William           6-02.00  
  3 Workcuff, Dj                 Northern-Cal           6-02.00  
  4 Edwards, Trevon              Old Mill               6-00.00  
  5 O'Keefe, Jack                Quince Orcha           6-00.00  
  6 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley                6-00.00  
  7 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg             5-10.00  
  8 Kidd, Anthony                Stonewall              5-10.00  
  9 Shaw, Nicholas               Douglass               5-06.00  
  9 Butler, Andre                Poolesville            5-06.00  
  9 Buckely, Daniel              Leonardtown            5-06.00  
  9 Corbin, Hezekiah             North Point            5-06.00  
  9 White, Jarred                Huntingtown            5-06.00  
  9 Harris, Chey                 North Point            5-06.00  
 15 May, Mattias                 Damascus               5-04.00  
 15 Ullom, Nicholas              Chantilly              5-04.00  
 -- Carter, Chris                Great Mills                 NH  
 -- Barnes, Corey                Great Mills                 NH  
 -- Stith, Earl                  Mervo                       NH  
 -- Guidadas, Joe                Northern-Cal                NH  
 -- Hylton, Christopher          Stonewall                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-03.50  1/6/2007    Corryl Boyd, Westlake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banks, Robert                Hayfield              21-08.00  
  2 Brown, Malcolm               Quince Orcha          21-03.75  
  3 Thomas-Brown, Michael        Mount Vernon          21-03.50  
  4 Conquest, Nathan             West Springf          20-11.00  
  5 Barry, Sytta                 Paint Branch          20-10.00  
  6 Lucas, Jules                 Huntingtown           20-09.00  
  7 Winfree, Mauri               Archbishop C          20-03.75  
  8 Ulysse, Mark                 Howard                20-01.00  
  9 Davis, Elliott               Quince Orcha          19-11.50  
 10 Halsey, Alexander            Friendly              19-10.50  
 11 Lyles, Josephus              T.C. William          19-05.75  
 12 McNamara, Liam               Leonardtown           19-03.75  
 13 Ridenour, Andrew             Centerville           19-03.25  
 14 Jones, Quajae                Huntingtown           19-03.00  
 14 Coleman, Antonio             Bowie                 19-03.00  
 16 Osafo, Donald                Mountain Vie          19-00.50  
 17 Lee, Jinsuk                  Chantilly             18-11.00  
 18 Moye, Justin                 Hayfield              18-09.00  
 19 Bin Jin, Young               Centerville           18-06.25  
 20 Rice, Cristian               Marshall              18-05.00  
 21 Madlock, James               Archbishop C          18-04.50  
 22 Hoffman, John                Marshall              18-01.50  
 23 Davis, Jahmel                Old Mill              18-00.50  
 24 Peich, Kyle                  Annandale             18-00.00  
 24 Southlea, Devon              Gaithersburg          18-00.00  
 26 Buckely, Daniel              Leonardtown           17-11.00  
 26 Loughney, Matt               The Potomac           17-11.00  
 28 Curtis, Da'jour              Westlake              17-08.00  
 29 Abah, Joshua                 Parkdale              17-04.00  
 30 Paul, Cedric                 St. John's            17-03.75  
 31 Harris, Chey                 North Point           17-02.00  
 32 Holder, David                Northern-Cal          17-00.50  
 33 Smith, Kristian              Douglass              16-02.00  
 34 Shumate, Jordan              Marshall              14-10.00  
 35 McCullum, Lucas              Calvert               13-02.50  
 36 Lawal, Babatunde             Parkdale               9-11.75  
 -- Strain, Naqawn               Great Mills               FOUL  
 -- Cheavor, Ben                 E. Roosevelt              FOUL  
 -- rowe, nathaniel              Walter Johns              FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Ashad               Thomas Ediso               SCR  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-07.50  1/14/2012   Demetris Hazly-Ward, Westlake            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jared              Clarksburg            43-02.00  
  2 Cheavor, Ben                 E. Roosevelt          43-00.75  
  3 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley               42-02.75  
  4 Wolfe, Matthew               Leonardtown           42-00.75  
  5 Davis, Elliott               Quince Orcha          41-10.00  
  6 Worthy, David                Stonewall             41-09.75  
  7 Prempeh, Enock               Stonewall             41-06.25  
  8 Smith, Michael               Dunbar                41-04.00  
  9 Osafo, Donald                Mountain Vie          41-03.25  
 10 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg            41-02.00  
 11 Moye, Justin                 Hayfield              41-01.50  
 12 Banks, Robert                Hayfield              40-10.25  
 13 Green, Clifton               Paint Branch          39-06.25  
 14 Davis, Jahmel                Old Mill              39-05.75  
 15 Southlea, Devon              Gaithersburg          39-00.50  
 16 Edwards, Trevon              Old Mill              39-00.25  
 17 Newton, Daryl                Mount Vernon          38-09.75  
 18 Bin Jin, Young               Centerville           38-08.00  
 19 Park, Sung Woo               Chantilly             38-07.00  
 20 Dixon, Brandon               Bowie                 38-06.00  
 21 Okerson, Edmond              Digital               38-05.50  
 22 Teah, Chris                  Wheaton               38-04.75  
 23 High, Devonte                Douglass              38-00.75  
 23 Brown, Kheelum               McKinley              38-00.75  
 25 Hylton, Christopher          Stonewall             38-00.50  
 26 Keeling, Joshua              La Plata              37-00.75  
 26 Rowe, Julian                 E. Roosevelt          37-00.75  
 28 Mullikin, Dylan              Northern-Cal          37-00.50  
 29 Oputa, John                  DeMatha               36-02.50  
 30 Matthews, Jakevian           Stonewall             35-09.25  
 31 Denney, Zachary              McKinley              34-00.25  
 -- Ahishakiye, Teddy            Magruder                   SCR  
 -- Ullian, Cru                  West Springf               SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52-08.75  1/5/2008    Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Emmanuel           Old Mill              47-09.00  
  2 Earl, Daltyn                 Leonardtown           46-08.75  
  3 McKenny, Collin              Huntingtown           45-01.00  
  4 Agaruwa, Banks               E. Roosevelt          43-02.50  
  5 Robinson, Harvey             H.D. Woodson          42-05.00  
  6 Powell, Jaylon               E. Roosevelt          42-02.50  
  7 Griffith, Carlton            Mount Vernon          41-07.25  
  8 Njowusi, Philip              E. Roosevelt          41-02.50  
  9 Lancaster, John              Archbishop C          41-00.00  
 10 Lopez, Jordan                Langley               40-10.50  
 11 Ottenwaelder, Jake           Huntingtown           40-09.50  
 12 Carter, Christian            Dunbar                40-09.00  
 13 Herman, Kevin                Langley               40-06.50  
 14 Broussol, Patrick            Clarksburg            40-04.50  
 15 Banks, David                 Magruder              39-11.00  
 15 Jackson, Gerald              Lackey                39-11.00  
 17 Sahbazz-williams, Dawu       Stonewall             39-09.00  
 18 gray, dominick               Largo                 39-07.50  
 19 Swann, Kyle                  La Plata              38-07.00  
 20 Mccoy, Malcolm               Douglass              37-10.50  
 20 Hill, Anthony                Westlake              37-10.50  
 22 Cruz, Romael                 Douglass              37-10.00  
 23 Williams, James              Thomas Stone          37-09.00  
 24 Johnson, Devonte             Paint Branch          37-08.00  
 25 Mackall, Lee                 Northern-Cal          37-04.00  
 26 Dobbs, Qwentin               Thomas Stone          36-07.00  
 27 Kutkat, Drake                Northwood             36-01.50  
 28 Rexroth, Andrew              Northern-Cal          35-08.00  
 29 Pachner, Kade                Leonardtown           35-06.00  
 30 Johnson, Jhamail             Joppatowne            34-04.50  
 31 Shaer, Griffin               Magruder              34-03.00  
 32 Carroll, Robert              Damascus              34-00.00  
 33 hounshell, mike              Largo                 33-09.50  
 34 Alexander, Jahvon            Gaithersburg          33-07.50  
 35 Hawkins, Joseph              Lackey                33-07.00  
 36 Wolford, Brian               Quince Orcha          33-03.50  
 37 Barnes, Rafiq                Stonewall             32-02.50  
 38 Ramirez, Walter              Damascus              32-01.00  
 39 Barnes, Christopher          Bowie                 31-07.00  
 40 Javier, Zackari              Great Mills           25-00.00  
 41 Beasley, Khalil              Joppatowne            23-07.50  
 -- Battle, Cullen               Westlake                   SCR  
 -- Forris, Kingsley             McDoungh                   SCR  
 -- Rubio, Royer                 Liberty                    SCR  
 -- Brownlee, Noah               McKinley                   SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                       56.50     2) Thomas Stone               38.50
    3) Battlefield                 36        4) Chantilly                  31   
    5) Thomas S. Wootton           30        6) Dunbar                     28   
    7) Largo                       26        8) West Springfield           24   
    9) Howard                      23.50    10) North Point                23   
   11) Huntingtown                 22       12) Clarksburg                 20   
   12) Damascus                    20       14) La Plata                   18   
   15) Magruder                    16       16) James W. Robinson          15   
   17) Thomas Edison               14       18) Leonardtown                12   
   19) Quince Orchard              11       19) Hayfield                   11   
   21) Westlake                    10.50    22) Stonewall Jackson          10   
   22) Mountain View               10       24) Centerville                 9   
   24) George C. Marshall           9       26) Baltimore Poly              8   
   26) Digital Harbor               8       26) Friendly                    8   
   29) Calvert                      5       29) Walter Johnson              5   
   31) Frederick Douglass-PG        4       31) Northern-Calvert            4   
   33) Langley                      3       33) T.C. Williams               3   
   33) Poolesville                  3       36) Eleanor Roosevelt           2   
   36) Mount Vernon                 2       36) St. John's                  2   
   36) Eastern                      2       40) McKinley                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chantilly                   42        2) Clarksburg                 39   
    3) Digital Harbor              34        4) Howard                     30   
    4) Huntingtown                 30        4) West Springfield           30   
    7) Dunbar                      28        8) Leonardtown                25   
    9) Eleanor Roosevelt           23       10) Mount Vernon               22   
   11) Largo                       21       11) Thomas Stone               21   
   13) North Point                 20       14) Old Mill                   18   
   14) Quince Orchard              18       16) James W. Robinson          14   
   16) DeMatha                     14       18) Archbishop Carroll         13   
   19) Paint Branch                12       20) T.C. Williams              11   
   21) Centerville                 10       21) Thomas Edison              10   
   21) Hayfield                    10       21) Frederick Douglass-PG      10   
   25) Henry E. Lackey              9       25) Langley                     9   
   27) St. John's                   7       27) Annandale                   7   
   27) Bowie                        7       30) Stonewall Jackson           6   
   30) Northern-Calvert             6       32) George C. Marshall          5   
   32) Battlefield                  5       34) Baltimore Poly              4   
   34) Thomas S. Wootton            4       34) H.D. Woodson                4   
   37) Great Mills                  3       37) The Potomac School          3   
   39) High Point                   1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About