MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PR Holiday Invitational
PR Holiday Invitational History
Hosted By: Chantilly
Landover, Maryland
2012-12-22

Results from tristaterunnur.com

Licensed to Chantilly High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/22/2012 09:50 PM
                   PR Holiday Invitational 2012 - 12/22/2012                   
                         PG Sports and Learning Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.10  1/29/2002   Kathleen Woody, Oakton High School          
Virginia Sta: *  7.33                                                          
Northern Reg: &  7.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  7 Raymond, Seye             10 James W. Rob            7.42       7.55&  2 
  7 Gay, Jaela                10 Bishop McNam            7.49       7.55&  2 
  9 Kendall, Brittany         12 South County            7.41       7.56   1 
 10 Badham, Kady              10 Woodbridge              7.34       7.57   1 
 11 Williams, Anna            SR Edison                  7.46       7.57   2 
 12 Amstad, Kathleen          10 Centennial H            7.49       7.59   2 
  1 Taylor, Alexys             9 Osbourn Park            7.24       7.22*  1 
  2 Hairston, Kiana           11 Osbourn Park            6.94       7.25*  1 
  3 Goode, Kerisha            11 Hayfield                7.34       7.44&  1 
  4 Christian, Jewel          11 Woodbridge              7.44       7.48&  2 
  5 Young *, Diana            11 Clover Hill             7.51       7.51&  2 
  6 Harrison, Bria            12 Stonewall Ja            7.35       7.51&  1 
 13 Sharpe, Kayla             12 Paul VI Cath            7.66       7.60   3 
 14 fonay, mary                9 Central High Sch        7.50       7.63   2 
 15 Fanta, Ba                 11 Hayfield                7.70       7.65   3 
 16 Williams, Bryana          11 Riverdale Ba            7.54       7.67   2 
 17 Moore, Janel              12 Washington-L            7.60       7.68   3 
 18 Korkoya, Harrisa          11 Forest Park             7.31       7.69   1 
 19 Nvodjo, Naomi             12 Patriot High            7.84       7.75   5 
 20 Perry, Lauren              9 Elizabeth Se            8.30       7.77   8 
 21 Woods, Taylor              9 Riverdale Ba            7.70       7.79   4 
 22 Thomas, Brenae            10 Forest Park             7.64       7.80   3 
 23 Coleman, Brianna          10 Mount Vernon            7.75       7.84   4 
 24 Lozama, Jordan            10 South Lakes             7.75       7.85   4 
 25 Dinschel, Lisa            10 Centreville High        7.90       7.86   5 
 26 Galeas, Caitlin           12 South County            7.76       7.86   4 
 27 Hanckock, Khanner         12 Gar-Field               7.67       7.88   3 
 28 Golden, Alivia            10 West Springf            7.94       7.89   6 
 29 Truesdel, Kayla           11 Henry A. Wis            7.40       7.89   1 
 30 Cook, Katrina             12 Washington-L            7.67       7.91   3 
 31 Battles, Courtney         10 Westminster High        7.89       7.94   5 
 32 Trinh, Tiffany             9 Western Tech            7.90       7.95   5 
 33 Sciandra, Katie           10 James Madiso            8.04       7.95   7 
 34 Andrewievich, Erin         9 Patriot High            8.16       7.95   8 
 35 Adukpo, Genevive          11 Quince Orcha            7.91       7.97   5 
 36 Anderson, Destiny         11 Annandale               7.96       7.99   6 
 37 Golston, Shanice          11 Stafford Hig            8.04       8.00   7 
 38 Ross, Katherine           11 Annandale               7.80       8.01   4 
 39 Seabrook, Kiana           10 Hayfield                7.72       8.01   4 
 40 Colwell, Madeline         10 James Madiso            8.14       8.02   7 
 41 Lawrence, Jhanez          10 Reservoir Hi            7.97       8.03   6 
 42 Johnson, Alexandra        11 George C. Ma            8.02       8.05   6 
 43 Link, Khyla               12 Woodrow Wils            7.90       8.06   5 
 44 Powell, Lauren            SR Chantilly               7.98       8.07   6 
 45 Ukor, Ima                 10 Paul VI Cath            8.06       8.09   7 
 46 Bowden, Hannah            10 West Springf            7.84       8.10   5 
 47 Green, Brooke             12 Henry A. Wis            7.70       8.10   3 
 48 Peters, Tatiyana          10 Mount Vernon            7.89       8.10   5 
 49 Best, Daiijah              9 Westfield               8.00       8.11   6 
 50 Koger, Demariah           11 Bishop McNam            8.17       8.12   8 
 51 Hampton, Karley            9 Quince Orcha            8.16       8.16   8 
 52 Gyamfi, Mychelle          11 West Potomac            8.43       8.17   9 
 53 Traweek, Lucia            11 Lake Braddoc            8.04       8.18   7 
 54 Vu, Pauline               JR Chantilly               7.98       8.19   6 
 55 Crutcher, Sydney          10 South Lakes             8.10       8.24   7 
 56 Phan, Briana              11 Oakton                  8.23       8.25   8 
 57 Elam, Laniyyah            11 Woodrow Wils            8.00       8.26   6 
 58 Clark, Courtney           10 Georgetown V            8.20       8.30   8 
 59 Adjetey-Doku, Trudy       11 West Potomac            8.50       8.30   9 
 60 Moon, Shantania            9 Stonewall Ja            8.44       8.36   9 
 61 Kalay, Jarida             10 Reservoir Hi            8.44       8.45   9 
 62 McLeod, Katrina           12 George C. Ma            8.24       8.45   8 
 63 Cisneros, Melissa         12 Herndon                 8.54       8.45   9 
 64 Kamienski, Emily           9 Oakton                  8.32       8.50   9 
 65 Pryor, Kyianah            10 Stafford Hig            8.69       8.50  10 
 66 Omire-mayor, Diane        11 Georgetown V            8.11       8.51   7 
 67 Gallagher, Kaitlyn         9 South Lakes             8.15       8.53   7 
 68 Jacobs, Raquel             9 South Lakes             8.20       8.58   8 
 69 Le, Nancy                 10 Herndon                 8.60       8.83   9 
 70 Calabria, Tara            10 Westminster High        8.87       8.96  10 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.97  12/26/2009  Ambrosia Iwugo, Elizabeth Se                
Virginia Sta: * 41.09                                                          
Northern Reg: & 42.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kacey            11 James W. Rob           42.50      41.73&  2 
  2 Taylor, Alexys             9 Osbourn Park           41.14      42.13&  1 
  3 Hairston, Kiana           11 Osbourn Park           40.74      42.30&  1 
  4 Holt, Rebeka              11 Western Tech           40.80      42.66&  1 
  5 Graham, Ricca             11 Elizabeth Se           43.79      42.67&  5 
  6 Coopwood, Olivia          12 Woodbridge             42.44      42.69&  2 
  7 Rountree, Kierra          12 South County           42.54      42.91   2 
  8 Majors, EnNijah           11 South County           42.18      43.20   2 
  9 Winner, Kaleigh           10 Mount Vernon           42.70      43.23   3 
 10 Calhoun, HeleneAngel      12 Forest Park            43.79      43.26   5 
 11 Wood, Maryn               11 Centreville High       42.75      43.28   3 
 12 Stegner, Kelly            11 W.T. Woodson           43.50      43.28   4 
 13 Babashak*, Alice          10 Midlothian H           42.54      43.30   3 
 14 Epps, Micah               12 Dunbar High            44.92      43.38   7 
 15 Diggs, Deonna             11 Woodrow Wils           41.90      43.43   1 
 16 Allen*, Shae              12 Clover Hill            43.03      43.48   4 
 17 Seabrook, Kiana           10 Hayfield               43.70      43.77   4 
 18 Hale, Danielle            11 South Lakes            43.27      43.89   4 
 19 Miller, Savannah          12 James W. Rob           43.50      43.90   4 
 20 Williams, Bryana          11 Riverdale Ba           42.15      43.93   2 
 21 Amstad, Kathleen          10 Centennial H           45.24      43.96   8 
 22 Cunningham*, Jada         11 Clover Hill            42.92      43.98   3 
 23 Gay, Jaela                10 Bishop McNam           42.95      44.03   3 
 24 Harrison, Bria            12 Stonewall Ja           44.74      44.21   6 
 25 Nieusma, Claire           10 South Lakes            45.00      44.49   7 
 26 Addison, Bobbi            12 Quince Orcha           45.32      44.58   8 
 27 Gillen, Grace             11 South Lakes            45.30      44.59   8 
 28 Williams, Anna            SR Edison                 42.00      44.72   1 
 29 Sheppard, Tirzah          SO Edison                 46.00      44.72  10 
 30 Shartel, Rowan            12 Annandale              43.53      44.87   4 
 31 Runge, Gabby               9 Midlothian H           45.54      44.90   9 
 32 Moore, Stacey             12 Woodrow Wils           45.50      44.99   9 
 33 Rodriquez, Maya           10 South Lakes            45.15      45.03   7 
 34 Ford, Kaileaa             10 Stonewall Ja           46.54      45.08  11 
 35 Patnett, Bria             12 Mount Vernon           44.00      45.09   5 
 36 El-Mufti, Lenna           10 Patriot High           45.44      45.14   9 
 37 Hamilton, Amara           12 Bishop McNam           45.99      45.20  10 
 38 Fanta, Ba                 11 Hayfield               44.34      45.30   6 
 39 Bustamante, Reagan         9 West Springf           46.74      45.35  11 
 40 Seals, Kela               11 Washington-L           45.03      45.40   7 
 41 Choate, Rebecca           11 Washington-L           44.83      45.41   6 
 42 Koroma, Isatu             11 Annandale              43.84      45.42   5 
 43 Chambers, Curtlyn         11 Elizabeth Se           45.24      45.58   8 
 44 Wakefield, Arianna        11 Westfield              45.48      45.95   9 
 45 Lipka, Michelle           11 West Springf           44.84      46.13   6 
 46 Larson, Cassandra R       11 George C. Ma           46.44      46.15  10 
 47 Kumi-Darfour, Golden       9 South Lakes            46.30      46.16  10 
 48 Lozama, Jordan            10 South Lakes            46.10      46.21  10 
 49 McKinney, Shannon         SR Chantilly              47.93      46.32  12 
 50 Robinson, Kennedy         11 Forest Park            45.24      46.52   8 
 51 Link, Khyla               12 Woodrow Wils           44.90      46.54   6 
 52 Bain, Julia                9 Patriot High           48.14      46.58  12 
 53 Chinaka, Ozioma           10 South Lakes            45.60      46.61   9 
 54 Gibbons, Helen            10 Lake Braddoc           45.54      46.62   9 
 55 Razjouyan, Tara           12 James Madiso           51.06      46.67  15 
 56 Chaillo, Martha D         10 George C. Ma           47.04      46.70  11 
 57 Wright, Briana            12 Riverdale Ba           46.48      46.72  11 
 58 Traweek, Lucia            11 Lake Braddoc           45.34      46.75   8 
 59 Gyamfi, Mychelle          11 West Potomac           48.70      47.07  13 
 60 Deveau, Ciana             JR Chantilly              47.84      47.08  11 
 61 Stephens, Kristen          9 South County           45.17      47.18   7 
 62 Rodgers, Jia              11 Oakton                 47.93      47.27  12 
 63 Wnek, Josephine           10 South Lakes            49.10      47.57  14 
 64 Riggs, Kymbyl             10 James W. Rob           48.00      47.76  12 
 65 Adjetey-Doku, Trudy       11 West Potomac           48.50      47.78  13 
 66 Cunniff, Capri            10 Paul VI Cath           46.78      48.23  11 
 67 Barlow, Megan             12 James W. Rob           48.00      48.25  12 
 68 Hampton, Karley            9 Quince Orcha           48.50      48.78  13 
 69 Golston, Shanice          11 Stafford Hig           51.24      48.80  15 
 70 Sapone, Tess               9 Oakton                 48.14      48.85  12 
 71 Clark, Taylor             12 Henry A. Wis           43.00      48.93   3 
 72 Crutcher, Sydney          10 South Lakes            48.80      48.96  14 
 73 Fines, Raelyn             10 Stafford Hig           48.42      49.02  13 
 74 Wright, Abby               9 James W. Rob           48.50      49.13  13 
 75 Ellis, Elizabeth          12 Centreville High       49.00      49.68  14 
 76 Le, Nancy                 10 Herndon                50.85      49.82  14 
 77 Taylor, Lena              10 Westminster High     1:00.00      49.94  16 
 78 Pleta, Mary               11 Paul VI Cath           50.40      50.17  14 
 79 Jefson, Hannah            10 James W. Rob           48.80      50.65  14 
 80 Jennings, Toni             9 Reservoir Hi                      50.75  16 
 81 Goddard, Sydney           11 James Madiso           52.04      51.09  15 
 82 james, de'ja               9 Central High Sch       44.00      51.85   5 
 83 Schuchardt, Jess          10 Westminster High       55.00      51.89  15 
 84 Stokes, Merced            11 Central High Sch       45.00      52.45   7 
 85 Johnson, Cora             10 Reservoir Hi                      57.54  16 
 -- Bailey, Taunysha          11 Westfield              44.00         FS   5 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:15.85  12/17/2011  Kiah Seymour, Archbishop Carroll          
Virginia Sta: * 1:17.64                                                        
Northern Reg: & 1:20.11                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Freeland, London          11 Dunbar High          1:16.59    1:17.17*  1 
  2 Dorsey, Sharon            11 Western Tech         1:16.50    1:17.43*  1 
  3 Christian, Jewel          11 Woodbridge           1:19.44    1:18.20&  1 
  4 Stegner, Kelly            11 W.T. Woodson         1:20.00    1:19.07&  1 
  5 Suber, Farrah             10 Woodbridge           1:22.64    1:20.38   3 
  6 Wickman, Delaney          10 South Lakes          1:23.50    1:20.99   4 
  7 Banks, Jordan             11 Osbourn Park         1:20.04    1:21.67   2 
  8 Jennings, Morgan           9 Western Tech         1:21.50    1:22.11   2 
  9 Williams, Mia             11 Bishop McNam         1:24.99    1:22.50   5 
 10 Logan *, Julia            11 Clover Hill          1:18.38    1:22.83   1 
 11 Dent, Natalie             11 Osbourn Park         1:24.14    1:23.02   5 
 12 West, Aphrodite           11 Forest Park          1:22.69    1:23.09   3 
 13 Conrad, Leia              12 Bishop McNam         1:26.83    1:23.12   7 
 14 Dubuisson, Widney         11 South County         1:23.44    1:23.14   4 
 15 Zinser, Corinne           12 James W. Rob         1:22.00    1:23.19   3 
 16 Vaughn, Haley             12 South Lakes          1:22.37    1:23.20   3 
 17 Hackerson, Meredith       11 Patriot High         1:22.05    1:23.29   3 
 18 Griffith, Moira           10 Georgetown V         1:25.00    1:23.92   6 
 19 Murray, Jillian           10 Georgetown V         1:24.67    1:23.93   5 
 20 Chambers, Rayna           12 Elizabeth Se         1:20.40    1:24.04   2 
 21 Allen, Lena               12 Henry A. Wis         1:20.00    1:24.33   2 
 22 stokes, mercedes          11 Central High Sch     1:24.00    1:24.57   4 
 23 James, Alexis              9 Elizabeth Se         1:25.61    1:24.58   6 
 24 Bassett, Myah              9 Patriot High         1:25.04    1:24.79   6 
 25 Thillairajah, Anna        10 George C. Ma         1:24.00    1:25.45   4 
 26 Gainous, Sydney           12 Henry A. Wis         1:22.00    1:25.79   2 
 27 Patnett, Bria             12 Mount Vernon         1:25.14    1:26.15   6 
 28 Trujillo, Marissa         12 West Springf         1:24.24    1:26.18   5 
 29 Sheppard, Tirzah          SO Edison               1:26.70    1:26.81   7 
 30 Miller, Jacinda           11 Woodrow Wils         1:23.00    1:27.38   4 
 31 Coleman, Kristina         10 South County         1:24.03    1:27.97   5 
 32 Randolph, Harper          11 Woodrow Wils         1:25.00    1:28.03   5 
 33 Settles, Jessica          11 West Springf         1:28.24    1:28.22   9 
 34 Brody, Ilana              12 Yorktown             1:29.54    1:28.52  10 
 35 Gaylord, Amanda           11 Yorktown             1:29.74    1:28.91  10 
 36 Muzo, Isabella            10 Centreville High     1:26.00    1:29.00   6 
 37 Raher, Kendall            JR Chantilly            1:31.44    1:29.06  11 
 38 Stevens, Alliyah          10 Mount Vernon         1:26.50    1:29.22   7 
 39 Addison, Bobbi            12 Quince Orcha         1:27.53    1:29.45   8 
 40 Krahe, Veronica           10 Centennial H         1:28.00    1:29.52   8 
 41 Battles, Courtney         10 Westminster High     1:32.22    1:29.68  12 
 42 Bonham, Rachel            11 Woodrow Wils         1:20.00    1:29.71   2 
 43 King, Natalie             10 Centennial H         1:26.00    1:29.77   7 
 44 Henry, Hannah             11 James Madiso         1:30.24    1:30.01  10 
 45 Fines, Raelyn             10 Stafford Hig         1:28.84    1:30.40   9 
 46 Gay, Tian                  9 Clover Hill          1:31.00    1:30.41  10 
 47 Hunter, Madeline          10 Lake Braddoc         1:27.94    1:30.83   8 
 48 Burnette, Brooke          10 Forest Park          1:29.49    1:31.13   9 
 49 Cowne, Mackenzie          SO Chantilly            1:31.00    1:31.57  11 
 50 Siebert, Mia              10 W.T. Woodson         1:27.00    1:31.64   8 
 51 Craig, Sarah               9 Oakton               1:28.57    1:32.10   9 
 52 Tory, Lafemina            11 Reservoir Hi         1:31.97    1:32.30  11 
 53 Barron, Elizabeth          9 Westfield            1:26.00    1:32.49   7 
 54 Hamilton, Allana           9 Riverdale Ba         1:28.50    1:32.77   9 
 55 Metz, Audreya              9 Herndon              1:39.00    1:34.32  13 
 56 Lucas, Nina                9 Hayfield             1:34.50    1:34.46  12 
 57 Zukergood, Ariana J       10 George C. Ma         1:31.90    1:34.64  11 
 58 Atwood, Claudia           10 James Madiso         1:35.09    1:34.67  13 
 59 Schauer, Natalie          10 South Lakes          1:35.00    1:35.28  13 
 60 Raspberry, Sarah           9 Riverdale Ba         1:28.50    1:35.32   9 
 61 Acosta, Gabrielle         10 South Lakes          1:35.00    1:35.35  12 
 62 Lazor, Kelley              9 Westfield            1:28.00    1:35.57   8 
 63 Gaspari, Janine           10 Oakton               1:32.48    1:35.60  12 
 64 Umutoni, Gloria           10 Herndon              1:35.00    1:35.94  13 
 65 Butler, Khristine         12 Reservoir Hi         1:30.36    1:36.19  10 
 66 Freewalt, Nicole           9 West Potomac         1:40.00    1:42.01  14 
 67 Fletemeyer, Irene         11 Quince Orcha         1:40.00    1:42.24  14 
 68 Colahan, Courtney         10 Paul VI Cath         1:31.50    1:42.71  11 
 69 Turner, Jessica           10 Stafford Hig         1:40.84    1:44.54  14 
 70 njigna-njinguet, michele   9 Central High Sch     1:26.00    1:48.11   6 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:56.49  12/17/2011  Kimberly Ficinec, Mountain View           
Virginia Sta: * 3:02.43                                                        
Northern Reg: & 3:05.95                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cowne, Alexa              SR Chantilly            2:59.09    3:01.45* 
  2 Riley*, Tessa             12 Midlothian H         3:00.14    3:01.68* 
  3 Wittich, Maddie           12 West Springf         3:07.24    3:05.96  
  4 Jones, Candace            10 Patriot High         3:08.18    3:06.31  
  5 Bodmer, Allyson           12 Forest Park          3:04.79    3:09.00  
  6 Carrigan, Kristi          12 Oakton               3:06.68    3:09.23  
  7 Gray, Jessica             11 Osbourn Park         3:10.00    3:10.72  
  8 Stewart, Briana           12 Oakton               3:02.11    3:10.83  
  9 Barnard, Jillian          10 W.T. Woodson         3:17.00    3:11.32  
 10 Knudsen, Kylie            11 Osbourn Park         3:13.94    3:11.51  
 11 Passacantando, Sophia     12 West Potomac         3:08.94    3:12.23  
 12 Johnson, Zuwena           12 Riverdale Ba         3:06.62    3:13.51  
 13 Tucker, Kayla             10 Riverdale Ba         3:07.64    3:14.63  
 14 Angell, Sarah             11 Washington-L         3:15.37    3:15.01  
 15 Vinter, Rebecca           12 Centreville High     3:10.60    3:16.04  
 16 McGill, Grace              9 Georgetown V         3:27.00    3:16.44  
 17 Robinson, Ally            10 Lake Braddoc         3:15.15    3:16.65  
 18 Gorgone, Gina              9 W.T. Woodson         3:21.00    3:17.20  
 19 Durham, Augusta           10 South Lakes          3:16.00    3:17.25  
 20 Sagar, Elizabeth          12 Mount Vernon         3:16.00    3:17.45  
 21 Oliver, Amy               12 Reservoir Hi         3:10.00    3:17.62  
 22 Majors, Felecia           12 South County         3:05.00    3:18.03  
 23 Reinhold, Abigail         11 South Lakes          3:16.00    3:18.36  
 24 Bernhardt, Catherine      12 Centennial H         3:20.00    3:18.77  
 25 Penaranda, Rachael        10 Westfield            3:20.00    3:18.81  
 26 Stone, Catherine           9 James Madiso         3:30.14    3:20.03  
 27 Snow, Kristi              10 West Potomac         3:14.24    3:20.60  
 28 Rogers, Maya              10 Woodbridge           3:20.24    3:22.33  
 29 Rosini, Caroline          11 Paul VI Cath         3:12.72    3:22.57  
 30 Currington, Morgan         9 Patriot High         3:20.71    3:23.32  
 31 Holleran, Courtney        11 James W. Rob         3:23.00    3:23.36  
 32 Yorker, Imani             10 Bishop McNam         3:30.00    3:23.42  
 33 Okoraafor, Grace           9 Westfield            3:20.00    3:23.91  
 34 Panasenkov, Catherine     12 Quince Orcha         3:26.06    3:24.34  
 35 Sieder, Alexandra         JR Chantilly            3:18.30    3:24.87  
 36 Pickard, Katherine        10 Woodbridge           3:22.40    3:24.90  
 37 Kellog, Margaret          10 Woodrow Wils         3:25.94    3:24.92  
 38 Suresh, Misha             12 Lake Braddoc         3:16.54    3:25.66  
 39 Colella, Leandra          SR Chantilly            3:36.34    3:26.93  
 40 Freund, Catherine         12 Yorktown             3:31.74    3:29.96  
 41 Coates, Alexis               Woodrow Wils         3:30.00    3:31.67  
 42 Woods, Karli              10 James Madiso         3:35.64    3:32.31  
 43 Torvik, Rebecca           10 Quince Orcha         3:40.00    3:32.32  
 44 Wolfe, Hannah              9 Herndon              3:30.00    3:34.09  
 45 Mertens, Kimberly         11 Mount Vernon         3:30.00    3:34.28  
 46 Donovan, Kate             12 West Springf         3:27.24    3:34.50  
 47 Lamoglia, Lauren          10 Herndon              3:30.31    3:35.73  
 48 Weiner, Cynthia           11 Annandale            3:35.32    3:36.12  
 49 Boensch, Kylie             9 Forest Park          3:30.24    3:36.65  
 50 Dottin, Siyana             9 Elizabeth Se         3:38.45    3:36.99  
 51 Abdulbarr, Taniyah        10 Bishop McNam         3:45.00    3:37.01  
 52 Callahan, Nora            11 Yorktown             3:38.44    3:37.84  
 53 Knight, Morgan            11 South County         3:20.00    3:38.86  
 54 Gaines, Jayla             12 Western Tech         3:22.00    3:39.98  
 55 Bock, Katherine           10 George C. Ma         3:42.59    3:40.09  
 56 Martin, Katie              9 South Lakes          3:35.00    3:40.86  
 57 Allen, Jade               11 Western Tech         3:35.00    3:41.84  
 58 Golac, Valentina          11 South Lakes          3:33.00    3:42.56  
 59 Willett, Savannah          9 James W. Rob         3:50.00    3:43.24  
 60 Mahmoud, Maiar            12 Hayfield             3:55.00    3:43.39  
 61 Tinch, Jada               12 Henry A. Wis         3:13.00    3:43.66  
 62 Morris, Donica            12 Henry A. Wis         2:55.00    3:45.17  
 63 Ahenkorah, Margret        12 Central High Sch                3:45.61  
 64 Stenseth, Sydney          11 George C. Ma         3:35.00    3:46.77  
 65 Porter, Alison            10 Westminster High     4:05.00    4:25.94  
 66 Vozzella, Sara            11 Westminster High     4:00.00    4:27.14  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:10.43  12/17/2011  Allie Klimkiewicz, Oakton High School     
Virginia Sta: * 5:13.15                                                        
Northern Reg: & 5:19.05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cowne, Alexa              SR Chantilly            4:58.53    5:07.52! 
  2 Kaplan, Emily             10 Georgetown V         5:03.00    5:07.74! 
  3 Genuario, Katie           11 West Potomac         5:15.45    5:18.42& 
  4 Scully, Mary Cate         12 South County         5:07.26    5:18.88& 
  5 Everly, Jillian           10 Osbourn Park         5:20.00    5:20.27  
  6 Kunc, Katy                11 Lake Braddoc         5:28.44    5:23.34  
  7 Alms, Cindy               12 Reservoir Hi         5:28.00    5:24.89  
  8 Macewen, Annika           11 Washington-L         5:22.07    5:27.68  
  9 Schreiber, Regina         11 Quince Orcha         5:25.00    5:28.84  
 10 Freix, Sara                9 Westfield            5:30.00    5:30.98  
 11 Harnage, Eliana            9 Woodbridge           5:28.60    5:31.41  
 12 Sagar, Elizabeth          12 Mount Vernon         5:29.00    5:34.14  
 13 Febbo, Sara               11 W.T. Woodson         5:45.00    5:34.48  
 14 Latour, Isabelle          12 Quince Orcha         5:25.00    5:34.62  
 15 Hobbs, Elizabeth          10 Quince Orcha         5:35.00    5:34.82  
 16 Abbatiello, Bridget        9 Stafford Hig         5:30.24    5:35.12  
 17 Kendall, Kara             10 Oakton               5:25.50    5:35.50  
 18 Carney, Shannon           12 Oakton               5:34.39    5:35.91  
 19 Smith, Mckinsey           10 Centreville High     5:35.21    5:36.54  
 20 Carpenter, Madison         9 Midlothian H         5:28.24    5:36.61  
 21 Lannen, Monica             9 South Lakes          5:42.00    5:36.69  
 22 Foster, Jessie            11 Georgetown V         5:45.00    5:36.92  
 23 Zachman, Hannah           12 Forest Park          5:40.39    5:37.82  
 24 Butler, Lauren             9 Herndon              5:30.00    5:38.01  
 25 Price, Lauren             12 West Potomac         5:24.99    5:39.18  
 26 Martin, Olivia            11 George C. Ma         5:29.49    5:39.62  
 27 Halm, Abby                12 Episcopal            5:40.00    5:40.51  
 28 Nakahata, Eileen          12 T.C. William         5:46.30    5:41.41  
 29 Snyder, Abby               9 West Springf         5:49.24    5:43.41  
 30 Karalus, Sarah            12 Osbourn Park         5:40.00    5:43.85  
 31 Blackstone, Shannon       10 Patriot High         5:40.06    5:44.02  
 32 Holland, Meredith         10 Patriot High         5:45.35    5:44.06  
 33 Sartorius, Caroline       10 South Lakes          5:55.00    5:44.41  
 34 Grimaldi, Jordan           9 Washington-L         5:51.03    5:44.73  
 35 Bidwell, Erin             10 South Lakes          5:45.89    5:46.20  
 36 Crum, Molly               12 Yorktown             5:46.04    5:46.48  
 37 Weisbeck, Jillian         10 Stafford Hig         5:44.24    5:48.00  
 38 Cameron, Kristen          10 W.T. Woodson         5:52.00    5:48.59  
 39 Kripowicz, Lisa            9 Forest Park          5:50.24    5:48.61  
 40 Smith, Sarah               9 George C. Ma         5:44.60    5:50.70  
 41 Allen, Tierra             11 South County         5:38.86    5:52.37  
 42 Kirk, Shannon              9 Westminster High     6:06.98    5:57.32  
 43 Wittrock, Morgan           9 James Madiso         5:58.74    5:57.72  
 44 Taylor, Alyssa            11 Centennial H         5:54.55    5:57.96  
 45 Mason, Tamyka             11 Woodbridge           5:52.40    5:58.69  
 46 Dunagan, Kari             11 Centennial H         6:17.18    5:59.59  
 47 O'Donnell, Margaret       FR Chantilly            5:48.00    5:59.64  
 48 Miller, Emily             12 Reservoir Hi         5:35.00    5:59.86  
 49 Wolfe, Hannah              9 Herndon              5:45.00    6:00.62  
 50 Monzon, Elizabeth         10 Gar-Field            6:08.69    6:00.65  
 51 Gaines, Jayla             12 Western Tech         5:45.00    6:00.97  
 52 Perlstein, Sam            12 West Springf         5:59.24    6:04.55  
 53 Martinez, Aissa           12 James W. Rob         5:55.00    6:04.59  
 54 Ahn, Joanna               12 Centreville High     5:35.25    6:06.08  
 55 Mertens, Kimberly         11 Mount Vernon         5:55.00    6:06.90  
 56 Gill, Roshni              10 Westfield            6:05.88    6:07.61  
 57 Tinch, Jada               12 Henry A. Wis         5:53.48    6:08.59  
 58 Amis, Asia                 9 Woodrow Wils         5:50.00    6:10.81  
 59 Collier, Ginger           12 James Madiso         6:03.14    6:11.43  
 60 Allen, Jade               11 Western Tech         6:05.00    6:15.43  
 61 Oweis, Aya                11 Annandale            5:58.73    6:15.67  
 62 Hargrove, Kelahni         12 Dunbar High          6:09.84    6:26.48  
 63 Johnson, Jacqueline       11 Paul VI Cath         6:08.92    6:29.95  
 64 Johnson, Maya              9 Henry A. Wis         6:00.00    6:38.31  
 65 Manning, Sarah            11 Westminster High     6:40.00    6:38.93  
 66 Dugger, Armani            11 Dunbar High          6:51.66    7:00.52  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:16.44  12/26/2009  Hannah Lowery, Stafford                  
Virginia Sta: * 11:14.37                                                       
Northern Reg: & 11:32.42                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flack, Jennifer           SR Edison              11:10.98   11:07.24* 
  2 Dougherty, Hailey         11 Oakton              11:22.78   11:21.34& 
  3 Selby, Jordan             11 Washington-L        11:37.93   11:33.14  
  4 Raher, Nora               JR Chantilly           11:48.28   11:33.44  
  5 Nalubola, Shreya          10 Centennial H        12:00.00   11:35.24  
  6 Swaak, Amanda             10 James Madiso        11:51.14   11:35.54  
  7 Hawvermale, Xaveria       SO Chantilly           11:51.06   11:36.94  
  8 O'Shea, Jackie            10 Centreville High    12:00.00   11:51.24  
  9 Mulder, Helena            10 Osbourn Park        12:10.00   11:58.29  
 10 Wells, Cierra             10 Quince Orcha        11:57.77   12:03.04  
 11 Murray, Katie             11 West Potomac        11:56.73   12:04.74  
 12 Russell, Kelly            12 Osbourn Park        12:10.00   12:06.40  
 13 Alms, Cindy               12 Reservoir Hi        11:59.31   12:06.64  
 14 Li, Anna                   9 Centennial H        12:21.09   12:07.41  
 15 Gasteiger, Elizabeth      12 W.T. Woodson        12:04.00   12:08.37  
 16 Gates, Kersten            12 W.T. Woodson        12:04.00   12:11.65  
 17 Bowie, Samantha           10 Bishop McNam        12:18.65   12:18.31  
 18 McNulla, Allison          12 West Potomac        12:09.35   12:23.70  
 19 Lindenblad, Beth          12 West Springf        12:20.24   12:25.12  
 20 Stone, Anna               12 James Madiso        12:06.14   12:28.09  
 21 Butler, Lauren             9 Herndon             11:45.00   12:29.44  
 22 Aukward, Maria            12 Georgetown V        13:00.00   12:30.57  
 23 Bustamante, Gabby         10 Herndon             12:00.00   12:34.74  
 24 Schwenke, Taylor          12 Westfield           12:11.41   12:34.84  
 25 Finn, Maura               10 West Potomac        12:08.35   12:38.40  
 26 Marshall, Jubilee         10 Georgetown V        13:00.00   12:40.46  
 27 McDanald, Megan            9 Quince Orcha        13:00.00   12:43.97  
 28 McAnally, Alexa            9 Westfield           12:20.00   12:43.97  
 29 Wilson, Katie             11 Reservoir Hi        12:05.57   12:44.57  
 30 Framstad, Catherine       10 Paul VI Cath        12:25.00   13:10.11  
 31 MacDonnell, Margaret M    12 George C. Ma        13:22.00   13:11.31  
 32 Cherry, Alexis            10 South Lakes         12:50.00   13:18.06  
 33 Spaeth, Katherine         12 Yorktown            13:09.04   13:32.25  
 34 Kott, Julia               12 Woodrow Wils        13:00.00   13:41.55  
 35 Carrai, Rebekah           10 South Lakes         13:30.00   13:45.89  
 36 Ciszewski, Maddie         11 Woodrow Wils        14:00.00   13:50.10  
 37 McGill, Rachel            10 South County        12:50.00   13:53.43  
 38 Oliver, Valerie           10 Stafford Hig        13:00.00   14:49.11  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  8.29  12/27/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville High School        
Virginia Sta: *  8.60                                                          
Northern Reg: &  9.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coopwood, Olivia          12 Woodbridge              8.94       8.65&  2 
  2 Wheatley, Danielle        12 Bishop McNam            8.50       8.68&  1 
  3 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       11 Forest Park             9.06       8.70&  2 
  4 Knight, Morgan            11 South County            8.44       8.72&  1 
  5 Babashak*, Alice          10 Midlothian H            8.74       8.85&  1 
  6 Revell, Daijona           10 Western Tech            8.90       8.93&  1 
  7 Stevens, Alliyah          10 Mount Vernon            9.05       9.00&  2 
  8 Lipka, Michelle           11 West Springf            9.10       9.11&  2 
  9 Bowden, Hannah            10 West Springf            9.24       9.14&  2 
 10 Majors, Felecia           12 South County            9.30       9.24   2 
 11 Bell, Deja                10 Bishop McNam            8.56       9.27   1 
 12 Troy, Emma                11 Washington-L            9.30       9.52   2 
 13 Pryor, Sydney             12 Centreville High        9.47       9.54   3 
 14 Hundley, Garmai           SR Chantilly               9.64       9.65   3 
 15 Allen, Lena               12 Henry A. Wis            9.33       9.65   2 
 16 Butters, Christianne      12 Oakton                  8.90       9.71   1 
 17 Sandlin, Alexandra        12 George C. Ma            9.54       9.77   3 
 18 Jalloh, Aminata           12 South County            9.42       9.78   3 
 19 Wade, Miriam              11 Lake Braddoc           10.07       9.80   4 
 20 Moore, Dasia              12 Reservoir Hi            9.50       9.81   3 
 21 Pratt, Melissa            11 Annandale               9.54       9.87   3 
 22 Rodriquez, Maya           10 South Lakes             9.84       9.95   4 
 23 Atwood, Claudia           10 James Madiso           10.44      10.00   6 
 24 Ligonde, Astrid           11 Annandale               9.93      10.00   4 
 25 Zinser, Corinne           12 James W. Rob            9.57      10.01   3 
 26 Pleta, Mary               11 Paul VI Cath            9.80      10.04   4 
 26 Jonjo, Samantha           12 Quince Orcha            9.80      10.04   4 
 28 Doherty, Elizabeth        11 Westfield              10.30      10.05   5 
 29 Crafton, Lauren           SR Chantilly               9.84      10.06   4 
 29 Ward, Rachel              12 Midlothian H            9.96      10.06   4 
 31 Emerson, Michelle         12 Westfield              10.32      10.08   5 
 32 Barlow, Megan             12 James W. Rob           10.24      10.12   5 
 33 Gay, Tian                  9 Clover Hill             9.74      10.16   3 
 34 Ackah, Shelly             10 Hayfield               10.56      10.44   6 
 35 Slatery, Kelly            11 West Potomac           10.60      10.45   6 
 36 Fines, Raelyn             10 Stafford Hig           10.84      10.45   7 
 37 Ellis, Elizabeth          12 Centreville High       10.50      10.52   6 
 38 Parker, Taylor             9 Dunbar High            10.82      10.59   7 
 39 Bain, Julia                9 Patriot High           10.14      10.71   5 
 40 Datoc, Alison             12 Oakton                 10.29      10.78   5 
 41 Nawaz, Amna               11 Herndon                11.11      10.86   7 
 42 Hynds, Sarah              10 Georgetown V           10.50      10.92   6 
 43 Dinschel, Lisa            10 Centreville High        9.90      10.98   4 
 44 String, Emily             12 Lake Braddoc           10.69      10.98   7 
 45 Gharib, Alivia             9 George C. Ma           10.37      11.14   5 
 46 Wnek, Josephine           10 South Lakes            10.60      11.14   6 
 47 Ahmed, Maliha             10 Hayfield               11.00      11.78   7 
 48 Freewalt, Nicole           9 West Potomac           12.40      12.10   7 
 49 Korkoya, Harrisa          11 Forest Park            10.16      12.13   5 
 50 LaFayelle, Gabby          11 Patriot High           10.54      12.38   6 
 51 Raspberry, Sarah           9 Riverdale Ba                      12.56   7 
 52 Smalls, Alisha             9 Stafford Hig           10.54      14.10   6 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:44.38  12/27/2002  , Western Branch High Scho                
Virginia Sta: * 1:46.39                                                        
Northern Reg: & 1:50.53                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge  'A'                                   1:43.90    1:43.92!  1 
     1) Badham, Kady 10                 2) Coopwood, Olivia 12            
     3) Suber, Farrah 10                4) Christian, Jewel 11            
  2 Dunbar High School  'A'                           1:44.90    1:45.68*  1 
     1) Epps, Micah 12                  2) Brown, Mecca 11                
     3) Johnson, Deja 10                4) Freeland, London 11            
  3 South County High School  'A'                     1:48.09    1:47.96&  2 
     1) Rountree, Kierra 12             2) Majors, Felecia 12             
     3) Dubuisson, Widney 11            4) Galeas, Caitlin 12             
  4 Hayfield  'A'                                     1:50.70    1:49.21&  2 
     1) Fanta, Ba 11                    2) Ackah, Shelly 10               
     3) Goode, Kerisha 11               4) Seabrook, Kiana 10             
  5 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:50.31&  3 
     1) Revell, Daijona 10              2) Jennings, Morgan 9             
     3) Willridge, Alexandria 10        4) Holt, Rebeka 11                
  6 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:54.00    1:50.41&  4 
     1) McNeil, Alexis 12               2) Solomon, Christina 12          
     3) Koger, Demariah 11              4) Hamilton, Amara 12             
  7 Annandale  'A'                                    1:50.44    1:50.86   2 
     1) Shartel, Rowan 12               2) Bowie, Leah 11                 
     3) Koroma, Isatu 11                4) Anderson, Destiny 11           
  8 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 1:49.90    1:50.94   2 
     1) Coleman, Brianna 10             2) Stevens, Alliyah 10            
     3) Patnett, Bria 12                4) Winner, Kaleigh 10             
  9 Forest Park  'A'                                  1:46.60    1:51.14   1 
     1) Calhoun, HeleneAngel 12         2) Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa 11         
     3) Thomas, Brenae 10               4) Korkoya, Harrisa 11            
 10 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:50.00    1:51.20   2 
     1) Lozama, Jordan 10               2) Tran, Kristin 11               
     3) Rodriquez, Maya 10              4) Hale, Danielle 11              
 11 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                   1:52.00    1:51.51   3 
     1) Choate, Rebecca 11              2) Cook, Katrina 12               
     3) Seals, Kela 11                  4) Moore, Janel 12                
 12 West Springfield  'A'                             1:52.24    1:51.65   3 
     1) Trujillo, Marissa 12            2) Bowden, Hannah 10              
     3) Lipka, Michelle 11              4) Bustamante, Reagan 9           
 13 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    1:46.00    1:52.07   1 
     1) Truesdel, Kayla 11              2) Gainous, Sydney 12             
     3) Green, Brooke 12                4) Tabler, Tomi 12                
 14 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   1:48.00    1:52.15   1 
     1) Link, Khyla 12                  2) Diggs, Deonna 11               
     3) Younger, Ashley 11              4) Elam, Laniyyah 11              
 15 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  1:55.00    1:53.18   5 
     1) Chambers, Curtlyn 11            2) Perry, Lauren 9                
     3) James, Alexis 9                 4) Chambers, Rayna 12             
 16 Patriot High School  'A'                          1:54.89    1:54.06   4 
     1) Cowthran, Amber 12              2) Savage, Zya 11                 
     3) DiNofrio, Allison 11            4) Nvodjo, Naomi 12               
 17 James W. Robinson  'A'                            1:51.00    1:54.79   2 
     1) Riggs, Kymbyl 10                2) Raymond, Seye 10               
     3) Wright, Abby 9                  4) Wheeler, Kacey 11              
 18 Westfield  'A'                                    2:00.00    1:55.35   7 
     1) Bailey, Taunysha 11             2) Wakefield, Arianna 11          
     3) Best, Daiijah 9                 4) Doherty, Elizabeth 11          
 19 Reservoir High School  'A'                        1:54.00    1:55.55   4 
     1) Moore, Dasia 12                 2) Smith, Meghan 10               
     3) Danso, Yaa 11                   4) Williams, Daishea 12           
 20 Lake Braddock  'A'                                1:54.44    1:55.60   4 
     1) Ruud, Maggie 11                 2) Wade, Miriam 11                
     3) Traweek, Lucia 11               4) Gibbons, Helen 10              
 21 Central High School - PG  'A'                     1:55.24    1:55.69   6 
     1) james, de'ja 9                  2) fonay, mary 9                  
     3) Stokes, Merced 11               4) njigna-njinguet, michele 9     
 22 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   1:53.00    1:55.99   3 
     1) Adukpo, Genevive 11             2) Dormeyan, Eviecah 10           
     3) Hook, Aracely 12                4) Addison, Bobbi 12              
 23 South Lakes  'B'                                  1:55.00    1:56.08   5 
     1) Kumi-Darfour, Golden 9          2) Crutcher, Sydney 10            
     3) Gallagher, Kaitlyn 9            4) Nieusma, Claire 10             
 24 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 1:54.10    1:56.51   4 
     1) Vu, Pauline JR                  2) Deveau, Ciana JR               
     3) Beard, Danielle FR              4) Powell, Lauren SR              
 25 George C. Marshall  'A'                           1:53.50    1:56.59   4 
     1) Johnson, Alexandra 11           2) McLeod, Katrina 12             
     3) Chaillo, Martha D 10            4) Larson, Cassandra R 11         
 26 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 1:57.00    1:56.77   6 
     1) Aman, Maura 10                  2) Triplett, Amy 9                
     3) Siebert, Mia 10                 4) Stewart, Maddie 11             
 27 Herndon  'A'                                      1:55.00    1:57.78   5 
     1) Cisneros, Melissa 12            2) Alvarez, Kennia 10             
     3) Sobhani, Delana 12              4) Beres, LeClare 9               
 28 James Madison  'A'                                1:52.24    1:58.25   3 
     1) Razjouyan, Tara 12              2) Goddard, Sydney 11             
     3) Colwell, Madeline 10            4) Sciandra, Katie 10             
 29 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 1:57.00    1:58.42   6 
     1) Jackson, Selena 11              2) Arrah, Harriscla 12            
     3) Smith, Alyssa 9                 4) Okpalobi, Britton 11           
 30 Oakton  'A'                                       1:58.45    2:00.30   6 
     1) Phan, Briana 11                 2) Applegate, Sydney 10           
     3) Rodgers, Jia 11                 4) Kamienski, Emily 9             
 31 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                           59:00.00    2:00.82   7 
     1) Woods, Taylor 9                 2) Raspberry, Sarah 9             
     3) Kaigler, Ayanna 10              4) Hamilton, Allana 9             
 32 Centennial High School  'A'                       1:55.00    2:02.84   5 
     1) Lineberger, Dadrianna 12        2) Billings, Katelyn 11           
     3) Brown, Tamera 9                 4) Banks, Allyssa 9               
 33 Westminster High School  'A'                      2:00.00    2:03.02   6 
     1) Schuchardt, Jess 10             2) Howell, Alex 9                 
     3) Taylor, Lena 10                 4) Battles, Courtney 10           
 34 Stafford High School  'A'                         2:03.22    2:04.84   7 
     1) Pryor, Kyianah 10               2) Turner, Jessica 10             
     3) Smalls, Alisha 9                4) Golston, Shanice 11            
 -- Clover Hill  'A'                                  1:47.00         DQ   1 
     1) Bastian, Aneas 9                2) Allen*, Shae 12                
     3) Young *, Diana 11               4) Cunningham*, Jada 11           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:01.81  12/27/2002  , Bethel High School                      
Virginia Sta: * 4:05.04                                                        
Northern Reg: & 4:12.84                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar High School  'A'                           4:01.00    4:02.30*  1 
     1) Fauntroy, Nalo 11               2) Freeland, London 11            
     3) Brown, Mecca 11                 4) Johnson, Deja 10               
  2 South County High School  'A'                     4:00.00    4:08.56&  1 
     1) Rountree, Kierra 12             2) Majors, EnNijah 11             
     3) Taylor, Jeonna 11               4) Majors, Felecia 12             
  3 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 4:04.00    4:08.60&  1 
     1) Dent, Natalie 11                2) Taylor, Alexys 9               
     3) Banks, Jordan 11                4) Hairston, Kiana 11             
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:08.73&  2 
     1) Gillen, Grace 11                2) Vaughn, Haley 12               
     3) Nieusma, Claire 10              4) Wickman, Delaney 10            
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:10.34    4:09.09&  2 
     1) Roche, Katie 11                 2) Chase, Sophie 12               
     3) Fasana, Rachael 11              4) Christen, Hannah 11            
  6 Clover Hill  'A'                                  4:10.50    4:09.10&  2 
     1) Cunningham*, Jada 11            2) Allen*, Shae 12                
     3) Young *, Diana 11               4) Logan *, Julia 11              
  7 Western Tech  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:11.12&  1 
     1) Jennings, Morgan 9              2) Holt, Rebeka 11                
     3) Willridge, Alexandria 10        4) Dorsey, Sharon 11              
  8 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            4:07.00    4:11.40&  1 
     1) Johnson, Zuwena 12              2) Williams, Bryana 11            
     3) Wright, Briana 12               4) Tucker, Kayla 10               
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:30.00    4:15.25   4 
     1) Williams, Mia 11                2) Conrad, Leia 12                
     3) Dotson, Taylor 10               4) McNeil, Alexis 12              
 10 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    4:00.00    4:15.41   1 
     1) Gainous, Sydney 12              2) Morris, Donica 12              
     3) Allen, Lena 12                  4) Tabler, Tomi 12                
 11 Midlothian High School  'A'                       4:20.00    4:15.71   3 
     1) Riley*, Tessa 12                2) Babashak*, Alice 10            
     3) Runge, Gabby 9                  4) Carpenter, Madison 9           
 12 James W. Robinson  'A'                            4:10.00    4:16.37   2 
     1) Zinser, Corinne 12              2) Miller, Savannah 12            
     3) Raymond, Seye 10                4) Wheeler, Kacey 11              
 13 Forest Park  'A'                                  4:12.08    4:17.90   2 
     1) Calhoun, HeleneAngel 12         2) West, Aphrodite 11             
     3) Gomes, Celine 10                4) Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa 11         
 14 Westfield  'A'                                    4:23.00    4:22.57   3 
     1) Wakefield, Arianna 11           2) Freix, Sara 9                  
     3) Okoraafor, Grace 9              4) Bailey, Taunysha 11            
 15 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:23.06    4:24.28   3 
     1) Raher, Kendall JR               2) Raher, Nora JR                 
     3) Cowne, Mackenzie SO             4) Cowne, Alexa SR                
 16 West Potomac  'A'                                 4:19.00    4:25.74   3 
     1) Price, Lauren 12                2) Snow, Kristi 10                
     3) Passacantando, Sophia 12        4) Genuario, Katie 11             
 17 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   4:15.00    4:29.67   2 
     1) Amis, Asia 9                    2) Kellog, Margaret 10            
     3) Miller, Jacinda 11              4) Bonham, Rachel 11              
 18 George C. Marshall  'A'                           4:30.00    4:30.58   4 
     1) Johnson, Alexandra 11           2) Thillairajah, Anna 10          
     3) Chaillo, Martha D 10            4) Larson, Cassandra R 11         
 19 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   4:22.00    4:32.33   3 
     1) Addison, Bobbi 12               2) Latour, Isabelle 12            
     3) Panasenkov, Catherine 12        4) Jonjo, Samantha 12             
 20 Centennial High School  'A'                       4:30.00    4:35.67   4 
     1) Amstad, Kathleen 10             2) Taylor, Alyssa 11              
     3) Casey, Christin 10              4) Krahe, Veronica 10             
 21 Hayfield  'A'                                     4:58.10    4:36.58   5 
     1) Ackah, Shelly 10                2) Lucas, Nina 9                  
     3) Johnson, Chelsea 9              4) Goodin, Halle 12               
 22 Central High School - PG  'A'                     4:30.24    4:36.83   4 
     1) Stokes, Merced 11               2) njigna-njinguet, michele 9     
     3) Ahenkorah, Margret 12           4) james, de'ja 9                 
 23 Reservoir High School  'A'                        4:49.46    4:38.59   5 
     1) Butler, Khristine 12            2) Krutz, Katarina 9              
     3) Knoblett, Julianne 10           4) Williams, Daishea 12           
 24 Centreville High School  'A'                      4:25.00    4:38.78   4 
     1) King, Natalie SO                2) Smith, Mckinsey 10             
     3) Ellis, Elizabeth 12             4) Assadi, Amber 10               
 25 Herndon  'A'                                      4:30.00    4:44.66   4 
     1) Ratana, Kathleen 12             2) Metz, Audreya 9                
     3) Umutoni, Gloria 10              4) Alvarez, Kennia 10             
 26 Westminster High School  'A'                      4:55.00    4:50.46   5 
     1) Hall, Taylor 11                 2) Kushner, Tori 11               
     3) Kirk, Shannon 9                 4) Battles, Courtney 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:39.37  12/17/2011  , Midlothian High School                  
                         M Johnston, M Mulroy, K Johnston, S Evans         
Virginia Sta: * 9:42.32                                                        
Northern Reg: & 9:58.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock  'A'                                9:30.15    9:25.90! 
     1) Robinson, Ally 10               2) Chase, Sophie 12               
     3) Christen, Hannah 11             4) Roche, Katie 11                
  2 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'              10:00.70    9:50.48& 
     1) Kaplan, Emily 10                2) Murray, Jillian 10             
     3) Foster, Jessie 11               4) Wyckoff, Sarah 12              
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                  9:50.00    9:58.02& 
     1) Durham, Augusta 10              2) Reinhold, Abigail 11           
     3) Gillen, Grace 11                4) Calhoun, Kyannah 12            
  4 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                  10:00.00   10:12.66  
     1) Hobbs, Elizabeth 10             2) Schreiber, Regina 11           
     3) Wells, Cierra 10                4) Latour, Isabelle 12            
  5 Reservoir High School  'A'                       10:20.00   10:22.20  
     1) Horowitz, Lisa 12               2) Smiraglia, Karli 11            
     3) Oliver, Amy 12                  4) Miller, Emily 12               
  6 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                  10:15.00   10:24.13  
     1) Selby, Jordan 11                2) Grimaldi, Jordan 9             
     3) Macewen, Annika 11              4) Angell, Sarah 11               
  7 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                  10:00.00   10:27.17  
     1) Bonham, Rachel 11               2) Cunningham, Lindsay 10         
     3) Kellog, Margaret 10             4) Miller, Jacinda 11             
  8 South County High School  'A'                    10:24.45   10:27.18  
     1) Scully, Mary Cate 12            2) Neary, Riley 10                
     3) Bartholomew, Chelsea 10         4) Lamontagne, Emily 11           
  9 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                10:31.00   10:29.53  
     1) Cooke, Katie 10                 2) Febbo, Melissa 9               
     3) Fanet, Olivia 10                4) Buoni, Katerina 11             
 10 Centennial High School  'A'                      10:50.00   10:39.26  
     1) Taylor, Alyssa 11               2) Li, Anna 9                     
     3) Nalubola, Shreya 10             4) Bernhardt, Catherine 12        
 11 Chantilly HS  'A'                                10:31.00   10:44.30  
     1) Sieder, Alexandra JR            2) Colella, Leandra SR            
     3) San, Bianca SO                  4) Walsh, Virginia JR             
 12 George C. Marshall  'A'                          11:11.04   10:45.01  
     1) Thillairajah, Anna 10           2) Martin, Olivia 11              
     3) Stenseth, Sydney 11             4) Smith, Sarah 9                 
 13 James W. Robinson  'A'                           10:00.00   10:48.29  
     1) Briggs, Ruth 11                 2) Holleran, Courtney 11          
     3) Willett, Savannah 9             4) Kats, Danya 11                 
 14 Patriot High School  'A'                         11:10.38   10:48.47  
     1) Mazur, Miranda                  2) Howard, Megan                  
     3) McArthur, Kim                   4) Fennell, kenzie                
 15 Forest Park  'A'                                 10:16.24   10:51.22  
     1) Gomes, Celine 10                2) Bodmer, Allyson 12             
     3) Witte, Veronica 11              4) Johnson, Artesha 12            
 16 Osbourn Park  'A'                                10:45.00   10:52.27  
     1) Johnson, Alyssa 11              2) Hacherl, Samantha 11           
     3) Kronlein, Rachel 12             4) Tabarez, Maria 11              
 17 Centreville High School  'A'                     10:50.00   10:57.18  
     1) Rizzi, Colette 9                2) Chan, Aislin 9                 
     3) Huggins, Hannah 9               4) Bogemann, Kayley 9             
 18 Westfield  'A'                                   10:37.00   10:59.27  
     1) Saunders, Colleen 12            2) Dobbins, Megan 10              
     3) Frank, Karina 10                4) Saunders, Colleen 12           
 19 West Springfield  'A'                            10:50.24   11:04.49  
     1) Farquhar, Jordan 10             2) Wittich, Christine 10          
     3) McAnallen, Sam 11               4) Wheaton, Amelia 11             
 20 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                   10:24.00   11:07.67  
     1) Morris, Donica 12               2) Tinch, Jada 12                 
     3) Johnson, Maya 9                 4) Barnes, Anyona 10              
 21 Westminster High School  'A'                     12:55.00   12:22.24  
     1) Kushner, Tori 11                2) Vozzella, Sara 11              
     3) Porter, Alison 10               4) Manning, Sarah 11              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-04  1/29/2002   Sarah Woody, Oakton High School             
Virginia Sta: *  5-02                                                          
Northern Reg: &  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carey, Amiaya             11 Stafford Hig         5-00.00    5-04.00! 
  2 Freix, Katie              11 Westfield            5-00.00    5-02.00* 
  3 Solomon, Christina        12 Bishop McNam         5-06.00   J5-02.00* 
  4 Nwaolu, Uloma             10 James W. Rob         5-02.00   J5-02.00* 
  5 Lipka, Michelle           11 West Springf         5-00.00    5-00.00& 
  6 Dotson, Taylor            10 Bishop McNam         4-10.00   J5-00.00& 
  7 Cowthran, Amber           12 Patriot High         5-02.00   J5-00.00& 
  8 Logan *, Julia            11 Clover Hill          5-04.00    4-10.00  
  9 Speranzo, Julia           10 Lake Braddoc         4-07.00    4-08.00  
  9 Muzzio, Maria              9 James W. Rob         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Rodi, Kyra                12 Lake Braddoc         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Taylor, Jeonna            11 South County                    4-08.00  
  9 Bonham, Rachel            11 Woodrow Wils         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  9 Stephens, Kristen          9 South County         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Goode, Kerisha            11 Hayfield             4-06.00    4-08.00  
  9 Cunningham*, Jada         11 Clover Hill          4-08.00    4-08.00  
 17 Jonjo, Samantha           12 Quince Orcha         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 17 Neal, Dameece              9 Dunbar High                     4-06.00  
 17 Nnaji, Cassandra          12 Paul VI Cath         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 17 Park, Natalia             12 Washington-L         5-00.00    4-06.00  
 17 Parker, Taylor             9 Dunbar High          4-06.00    4-06.00  
 17 Butters, Christianne      12 Oakton               4-08.00    4-06.00  
 17 Eging, Melissa            11 Westfield            4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Slatery, Kelly            11 West Potomac         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Powell, Lauren            SR Chantilly            4-09.00         NH  
 -- Stevenson, Sarah          11 James Madiso         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Cowne, Mackenzie          SO Chantilly            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Andrewievich, Erin         9 Patriot High         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Dickerson, Rachel         11 Henry A. Wis         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Morris, Donica            12 Henry A. Wis         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Knudsen, Kylie            11 Osbourn Park         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       11 Forest Park          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Aman, Maura               10 W.T. Woodson         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Razjouyan, Tara           12 James Madiso         4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11-01  12/17/2011  Felicia Majors, South County High School    
Virginia Sta: *  9-03                                                          
Northern Reg: &  9-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Ashley            11 Stafford Hig        11-00.00   11-01.00! 
  2 Fasana, Rachael           11 Lake Braddoc        10-06.00   10-06.00* 
  3 Howell, Alex               9 Westminster High     9-06.00    9-06.00* 
  4 Ruud, Maggie              11 Lake Braddoc         9-06.00   J9-06.00* 
  5 Panasenkov, Catherine     12 Quince Orcha        10-00.00    9-00.00  
  6 Crafton, Lauren           SR Chantilly            9-06.00   J9-00.00  
  7 Stewart, Maddie           11 W.T. Woodson         8-00.00    8-06.00  
  8 Chinaka, Ozioma           10 South Lakes          8-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Muzzio, Maria              9 James W. Rob         7-06.00    7-06.00  
  8 Mcknight, Molly           11 Herndon              7-06.00    7-06.00  
 11 Dent, Natalie             11 Osbourn Park         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 11 Hall, Marissa             12 Oakton               7-06.00    7-00.00  
 11 Claunch, Valerie          SR Chantilly            8-06.00    7-00.00  
 11 Burns, Victoria            9 Forest Park          7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Siramdane, Lydia          12 Gar-Field            7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Stevenson, Sarah          11 James Madiso         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Colwell, Madeline         10 James Madiso         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Freix, Katie              11 Westfield           10-00.00         NH  
 -- White, Alize              11 Gar-Field            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Beres, Leclaire           11 Herndon              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Gallagher, Kerianne       12 Patriot High         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Folta, Naomi              12 Oakton               8-00.00         NH  
 -- Krutz, Katarina            9 Reservoir Hi         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Steen, Caitlin            11 Patriot High         6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 18-01.50  12/26/2009  Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Se              
Virginia Sta: *    17-07                                                       
Northern Reg: & 16-06.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia           12 South County        18-00.00   19-11.00! 
  2 Williams, Anna            SR Edison              16-11.00   17-09.75* 
  3 Rogers, Brielyn           12 Bishop McNam        17-06.00   17-03.00& 
  4 Taylor, Jeonna            11 South County        17-06.50   17-02.25& 
  5 Goode, Kerisha            11 Hayfield            17-09.00   17-01.75& 
  6 Seals, Kela               11 Washington-L        17-02.00   16-09.50& 
  7 Banks, Jordan             11 Osbourn Park        16-07.50   16-04.75  
  8 Hale, Danielle            11 South Lakes         17-04.00   15-11.25  
  9 Wheatley, Danielle        12 Bishop McNam        16-01.75   15-11.00  
 10 Thomas, Brenae            10 Forest Park         16-07.50   15-10.00  
 11 Dickerson, Rachel         11 Henry A. Wis        15-11.00   15-07.25  
 11 Majors, EnNijah           11 South County        15-01.00   15-07.25  
 13 Manhertz, Maddie          12 Lake Braddoc        15-07.50   15-06.00  
 14 Anderson, Destiny         11 Annandale           16-05.00   15-05.75  
 15 Christian, Jewel          11 Woodbridge          14-10.50   15-05.50  
 16 Tran, Kristin             11 South Lakes         15-08.00   15-05.25  
 17 Cunningham*, Jada         11 Clover Hill         15-08.00   15-05.00  
 18 Butters, Christianne      12 Oakton              15-03.00   15-04.00  
 18 Sharpe, Kayla             12 Paul VI Cath        16-00.50   15-04.00  
 20 Parker, Taylor             9 Dunbar High         14-11.00   15-02.00  
 21 Burnette, Brooke          10 Forest Park         15-01.00   14-11.75  
 22 Graham, Ricca             11 Elizabeth Se        14-00.00   14-11.00  
 23 Fasana, Rachael           11 Lake Braddoc        16-02.25   14-10.25  
 24 Ford, Kaileaa             10 Stonewall Ja        15-10.00   14-09.50  
 25 Seabrook, Kiana           10 Hayfield            16-00.50   14-08.25  
 26 Phan, Briana              11 Oakton              14-01.50   14-07.50  
 27 Allen*, Shae              12 Clover Hill         15-10.50   14-07.00  
 28 Freix, Katie              11 Westfield           15-06.50   14-06.50  
 29 Coopwood, Olivia          12 Woodbridge          16-00.00   14-03.25  
 30 Bowie, Leah               11 Annandale           14-02.50   14-02.75  
 31 Aman, Maura               10 W.T. Woodson        14-00.00   14-01.25  
 32 Wright, Briana            12 Riverdale Ba        15-00.00   14-01.00  
 32 Stephens, Kristen          9 South County        16-00.00   14-01.00  
 34 Crafton, Lauren           SR Chantilly           15-04.50   13-10.00  
 35 Sandlin, Alexandra        12 George C. Ma        14-09.25   13-09.00  
 36 Slatery, Kelly            11 West Potomac        13-04.00   13-07.25  
 37 Omire-mayor, Diane        11 Georgetown V        13-10.00   13-07.00  
 38 Trinh, Tiffany             9 Western Tech        14-00.00   13-04.00  
 39 Scolese, Anna             11 West Springf        13-11.50   13-03.75  
 40 Evans, Sydney             12 Centreville High    14-06.25   13-01.50  
 40 Stevens, Alliyah          10 Mount Vernon        15-01.00   13-01.50  
 42 Sobhani, Delana           12 Herndon             12-00.75   12-11.25  
 43 Claunch, Valerie          SR Chantilly           14-02.00   12-09.00  
 44 Neal, Dameece              9 Dunbar High         12-05.25   12-06.75  
 45 Hurst, Laura              12 West Springf        13-02.00   12-05.75  
 46 Razjouyan, Tara           12 James Madiso        12-09.00   11-10.00  
 47 Sciandra, Katie           10 James Madiso        11-11.00   11-09.75  
 48 Savage, Zya               11 Patriot High        12-01.00   11-09.00  
 49 Cisneros, Melissa         12 Herndon             12-08.50   11-03.75  
 50 Best, Daiijah              9 Westfield           13-00.00   11-01.75  
 -- Hatfield, Hannah          11 James W. Rob        12-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38-11.75  12/27/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville High School     
Virginia Sta: *    36-08                                                       
Northern Reg: & 34-02.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn           12 Bishop McNam        39-01.25   39-04.75! 
  2 Majors, Felecia           12 South County        39-02.25   39-01.00! 
  3 Williams, Anna            SR Edison              35-08.50   38-09.75* 
  4 Bastian, Aneas             9 Clover Hill         34-00.00   35-06.50& 
  5 Solomon, Christina        12 Bishop McNam        36-02.25   34-10.50& 
  6 Suber, Farrah             10 Woodbridge          33-02.00   34-09.75& 
  7 Ford, Kaileaa             10 Stonewall Ja        34-11.00   34-08.25& 
  8 Thomas, Brenae            10 Forest Park         35-02.00   33-02.75  
  9 Freix, Katie              11 Westfield           36-06.75   33-01.00  
 10 Manhertz, Maddie          12 Lake Braddoc        34-04.50   32-11.25  
 11 Sharpe, Kayla             12 Paul VI Cath        32-01.00   32-08.50  
 12 Majors, EnNijah           11 South County        32-10.00   32-08.00  
 13 Butters, Christianne      12 Oakton              31-09.25   31-09.00  
 14 Tran, Kristin             11 South Lakes         33-00.25   31-06.25  
 15 Stewart, Maddie           11 W.T. Woodson        31-02.00   31-03.50  
 16 Nwaolu, Uloma             10 James W. Rob        32-02.00   31-01.25  
 17 Burnette, Brooke          10 Forest Park         31-08.00   31-01.00  
 18 Deveau, Ciana             JR Chantilly           30-07.75   31-00.00  
 19 Jonjo, Samantha           12 Quince Orcha        32-10.00   30-07.25  
 20 Sheppard, Tirzah          SO Edison              30-00.00   30-07.00  
 21 Hanckock, Khanner         12 Gar-Field           31-04.00   30-05.00  
 22 Stephens, Kristen          9 South County        35-00.00   30-00.75  
 23 Slatery, Kelly            11 West Potomac        28-08.00   29-11.75  
 24 Claunch, Valerie          SR Chantilly           31-01.25   29-06.50  
 25 Scolese, Anna             11 West Springf        29-05.00   29-04.25  
 26 Eging, Melissa            11 Westfield           29-08.50   29-01.75  
 27 Datoc, Alison             12 Oakton              28-04.75   29-01.00  
 28 Sobhani, Delana           12 Herndon             29-00.50   28-11.50  
 29 Dickerson, Rachel         11 Henry A. Wis        30-10.00   28-11.00  
 30 Razjouyan, Tara           12 James Madiso        29-10.75   28-10.25  
 31 Le, Nancy                 10 Herndon             27-05.00   28-06.00  
 32 Pickard, Katherine        10 Woodbridge          30-04.00   28-05.00  
 33 Savage, Zya               11 Patriot High        27-09.25   27-08.75  
 34 Preko, Michell            12 Annandale           29-00.00   27-04.25  
 34 Martinez, Aissa           12 James W. Rob                   27-04.25  
 36 Triplett, Amy              9 W.T. Woodson        28-00.00   26-11.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-10.25  12/17/2011  Chioma Onyekwere, Robinson High School   
Virginia Sta: * 35-10.25                                                       
Northern Reg: & 33-02.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose-Delia, Naihla        12 Gar-Field           38-11.50   39-07.50* 
  2 Jonjo, Jamillah           11 Quince Orcha        36-04.00   33-09.75& 
  3 Muzzio, Maria              9 James W. Rob        15-00.00   33-06.00& 
  4 Panagiotopolous, Elli     11 Washington-L        33-01.00   33-05.50& 
  5 Mallory, Lenetta          12 Elizabeth Se        33-02.50   33-03.75& 
  6 LaRoche, Khristian        11 Bishop McNam        33-00.75   33-01.50  
  7 Wilson, D'Wannisha        11 Washington-L        31-10.00   32-07.50  
  8 Nnaji, Cassandra          12 Paul VI Cath        35-10.00   32-04.00  
  9 Pennant, Ebony            12 Stafford Hig        32-05.00   32-01.00  
 10 Tomdio, Shirleyann        12 Georgetown V        33-06.00   31-10.50  
 11 Njomo, Margaret           11 Annandale           33-02.00   31-05.00  
 12 Banks, Ashleigh           12 Osbourn Park        31-05.00   31-03.75  
 13 Carter, Nicovia           10 Henry A. Wis        33-09.00   30-10.00  
 14 Hinton, Saliya            11 Westfield           31-00.00   30-05.50  
 15 Ratana, Kathleen          12 Herndon             28-00.00   29-10.50  
 16 Menye, Jeanette           12 Lake Braddoc        33-04.00   29-09.00  
 17 Ross, Nina                12 Reservoir Hi        29-11.25   29-08.50  
 18 Ononiwu, Hope             11 James W. Rob        30-02.00   29-08.00  
 19 Newton, Amari             10 Mount Vernon        26-07.00   29-02.50  
 20 Jones, Raven              11 Gar-Field           31-10.25   29-00.25  
 21 Kirk, Emily               10 Patriot High        30-06.50   28-11.50  
 22 Kousen, Amanda T          12 George C. Ma        30-04.50   28-10.50  
 23 Given, Jackie             12 Westfield           26-07.00   28-08.75  
 24 Dang *, Malina            11 Clover Hill         31-05.50   28-06.25  
 25 Davis-Young, Regyn        11 Bishop McNam        33-10.50   28-04.50  
 26 Quick*, Tiffany           10 Midlothian H        30-05.00   28-02.50  
 27 Yankson, Samantha         10 West Springf        28-09.25   27-09.50  
 28 Finley, Grace             10 Forest Park         28-04.00   27-07.00  
 29 Latonga, Wendy            11 Annandale           29-06.00   27-06.00  
 30 Chewning, Stephanie       11 Lake Braddoc        25-05.00   27-00.25  
 31 Johnson, Cora             10 Reservoir Hi        27-02.25   26-09.50  
 32 Shaw, Tangie              12 George C. Ma        28-05.25   26-07.00  
 33 Tigani, Tiara             12 West Springf        26-06.00   26-03.00  
 33 Braxton, Audre            12 Stafford Hig        29-04.50   26-03.00  
 35 Wallace, Phoenix           9 Clover Hill         28-11.50   26-01.25  
 36 Knight, Morgan            11 South County                   26-00.00  
 37 Gray, Victoria             9 Osbourn Park        26-00.00   25-09.00  
 38 Folta, Naomi              12 Oakton              23-08.00   25-08.50  
 39 Downie, Christin          11 Centennial H        25-07.75   25-06.25  
 40 Lewis, Marisa             11 James Madiso        26-08.50   25-04.50  
 41 Newton, Amariana          11 Mount Vernon        27-06.00   23-03.50  
 42 Calabria, Tara            10 Westminster High    20-09.00   22-01.00  
 43 Tchaou, Christelle        SO Edison              26-00.00   21-11.50  
 44 Reed, Weeman              11 Elizabeth Se        22-01.00   21-09.50  
 45 Taylor, Jeonna            11 South County                   20-09.00  
 46 Chambers, Grace           11 Westminster High    17-10.00   19-11.00  
 47 Kaigler, Ayanna           10 Riverdale Ba        23-02.00   18-10.00  
 48 Gautschi, Isabelle        FR Chantilly           20-00.00   18-08.50  
 49 Pascal, Zoey              11 Henry A. Wis        33-07.50   18-03.00  
 50 Kaur, Gupreet             11 Herndon             20-00.00   16-06.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6.43  12/17/2011  Ayo Raymond, Robinson High School           
Virginia Sta: *  6.59                                                          
Northern Reg: &  6.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Mustaqeem       11 Forest Park             6.24       6.48*  1 
  2 Stone, David              12 Bishop McNam            6.54       6.56*  2 
  3 Morgan, Ricky             11 Forest Park             6.44       6.58*  1 
  4 Raymond, Ayo              12 James W. Rob            6.42       6.61&  1 
  5 Henderson, Greg           12 Woodbridge              6.44       6.65&  1 
  6 Cardwell, Christian       12 Bishop McNam            6.60       6.67&  2 
  7 Jackson*, Daniel          12 Midlothian H            6.54       6.68&  2 
  8 Calhoun, Acey             11 Woodrow Wils            6.30       6.71   1 
  9 Gerard*, John             11 Midlothian H            6.68       6.72   3 
 10 Brown, Manuel             12 Quince Orcha            6.80       6.76   4 
 11 Stout, Taylor             12 Midlothian H            6.64       6.76   2 
 12 Bartosic, Joey            12 Oakton                  6.84       6.77   4 
 13 West, Tyrone              10 Dunbar High             6.70       6.78   3 
 14 Brown, Jason              12 James W. Rob            6.65       6.78   3 
 15 Williams, Bashan          12 Mount Vernon            6.64       6.79   2 
 16 Dunn, Jonathan            12 West Springf            6.64       6.80   2 
 17 Conquest, Nathan          12 West Springf            6.84       6.81   5 
 18 Taye, Joseph              10 Patriot High            6.94       6.82   6 
 19 Greaux, Makis             12 South Lakes             6.86       6.85   5 
 20 Thomas, Joel              11 Henry A. Wis            6.40       6.85   1 
 21 Banks, Robert             12 Hayfield                6.70       6.86   3 
 22 Fuller, Malik             10 Patriot High            6.64       6.86   2 
 23 Ingea, Elias              12 South Lakes             6.72       6.89   3 
 24 Robinson, Tyrone          11 Gar-Field               6.89       6.90   5 
 25 Andoh, Bernard            10 Annandale               6.84       6.91   4 
 26 Shanahan, Kyle            12 Lake Braddoc            6.78       6.91   3 
 26 Ackah, David              12 Hayfield                7.04       6.91   7 
 28 Yampolsky, Isaac          12 Herndon                 6.93       6.92   6 
 29 Taylor, Jahwon            JR Edison                  6.65       6.95   2 
 30 Tobias, Robert            12 West Springf            6.97       6.95   6 
 31 Jimerson, Jamel           11 Stonewall Ja            7.04       6.97   7 
 32 Nsiah, Emmanuel           10 Hayfield                6.79       6.98   4 
 33 Moses, Alex               11 Westfield               6.82       6.98   4 
 34 Kemp, Tony                12 Stafford Hig            6.87       6.99   5 
 35 Vanloo, Gerard            12 Reservoir Hi            7.09       6.99   8 
 36 Scott-kelow, Kenneth      12 Henry A. Wis            6.40       6.99   1 
 37 Recto, Eason              JR Chantilly               7.34       7.00   9 
 38 Thai, Aeron               11 South Lakes             6.84       7.00   4 
 39 Vakas, Carlo               2 Quince Orcha            6.80       7.03   4 
 39 Cain, Adamma              11 Gar-Field               6.91       7.03   6 
 41 Jalloh, Sanusi            11 Annandale               6.94       7.04   6 
 42 Summerville, Brandon      12 Westminster High        7.08       7.04   8 
 43 Acors, Nicolas            12 Riverdale Ba            6.97       7.05   6 
 44 Sheppard, Shamaal         SR Edison                  6.90       7.06   5 
 45 Hardy, Lamar              12 Westfield               6.90       7.07   5 
 46 Mefane, Yannick           11 Woodrow Wils            7.04       7.09   7 
 47 Johnson-Conley, Ashad     SR Edison                  6.70       7.10   3 
 48 Hoffman, John             11 James Madiso            7.34       7.11   9 
 49 Covino, Kevin             SR Chantilly               7.24       7.12   8 
 50 cannon, devyn             12 Central High Sch        7.08       7.12   7 
 51 Dennis, Marcus            11 Gonzaga Coll            6.90       7.12   5 
 52 Smarelli, Robert          12 Oakton                  6.97       7.15   6 
 53 Watson-Echevarria, Krist  12 Centreville High        7.00       7.17   6 
 54 Crenshaw, Nolan           11 James W. Rob            7.30       7.18   9 
 55 Watson, Hunter            11 Gonzaga Coll            6.89       7.18   5 
 56 Hinders, Adam              9 W.T. Woodson            7.20       7.21   8 
 57 Holmes, Steven            11 James Madiso            7.54       7.21  10 
 58 Tinio, Jason Patrick      12 George C. Ma            7.38       7.24   9 
 59 Davalier, Harvey          10 Dunbar High                        7.24  10 
 60 Marsh, Chris              12 Central High Sch        6.80       7.25   4 
 61 Parrott, Ky               12 Herndon                 7.04       7.29   7 
 62 Denham, Marcus            10 James W. Rob            7.00       7.29   7 
 63 Schaefer, Brad             9 West Potomac            7.00       7.30   7 
 64 Turner, James              9 Stonewall Ja            7.24       7.31   9 
 65 Egekwu, Ifeanyi           12 Osbourn Park            7.14       7.32   8 
 66 Tum, Perra                10 South County            7.57       7.36  10 
 67 Cabarle, Silas O          12 George C. Ma            7.34       7.40   9 
 68 Agyeman, Michael          10 South County            7.53       7.41  10 
 69 Philps, Donald             9 Riverdale Ba            7.40       7.49   9 
 70 Moin-Amin, Arya           10 South Lakes             7.15       7.55   8 
 71 Baker, Patrick            10 Centennial H                       7.68  10 
 72 Langan, Alex               9 Westminster High        7.40       7.79   9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 34.75  12/17/2011  Teyvon Jacobs, Suitland High School         
Virginia Sta: * 35.90                                                          
Northern Reg: & 36.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Mustaqeem       11 Forest Park            35.32      35.41*  1 
  2 Stone, David              12 Bishop McNam           35.38      35.94&  1 
  3 Akosa, Carrington         11 Western Tech           35.50      36.10&  1 
  4 Henderson, Greg           12 Woodbridge             36.24      36.32&  2 
  5 Calhoun, Acey             11 Woodrow Wils           36.90      36.40&  2 
  6 Cotton, Chandler          11 Central High Sch       38.08      36.56&  6 
  7 Washington, Joshua        12 Forest Park            36.24      36.68&  1 
  8 Pereira, Edgar            10 Lake Braddoc           36.74      37.10   2 
  9 Williams, Charles         12 Hayfield               37.02      37.15   3 
 10 Cardwell, Christian       12 Bishop McNam           37.04      37.51   3 
 10 Stout, Taylor             12 Midlothian H           36.24      37.51   1 
 12 Shepard, Kahlil           11 Westfield              37.30      37.59   4 
 13 Akil, Isaiah              10 Riverdale Ba           36.76      37.72   2 
 14 Thrasher-Walker, Tyler    11 Westfield              37.50      37.84   4 
 15 Patterson, Malanta        11 Dunbar High            37.32      37.95   4 
 16 Jackson*, Daniel          12 Midlothian H           36.94      37.98   3 
 17 Vakas, Carlo               2 Quince Orcha           37.54      37.99   5 
 18 Sheppard, Shamaal         SR Edison                 36.90      38.14   2 
 19 Pilaka, Raj               12 South Lakes            39.50      38.35  10 
 20 Brown, Manuel             12 Quince Orcha           38.40      38.56   7 
 21 Lindsey, Miles            11 Oakton                 37.56      38.57   5 
 22 Bacon, Jeff               11 Paul VI Cath           38.10      38.60   6 
 23 Conquest, Nathan          12 West Springf           38.24      38.63   6 
 24 Terrell, James            12 Annandale              37.99      38.66   5 
 25 Fletcher, Jeremiah        12 Stafford Hig           38.54      38.67   7 
 26 Thai, Aeron               11 South Lakes            38.53      38.74   7 
 27 Whitney, Nelson           12 Stafford Hig           38.95      38.76   9 
 28 Padula, Brett             12 Oakton                 38.82      38.85   8 
 29 Majors, Ernest            10 South County           37.27      38.92   4 
 30 Greaux, Makis             12 South Lakes            38.80      38.94   8 
 31 Watson, Hunter            11 Gonzaga Coll           38.05      39.04   6 
 32 Carroll, Mitchell         12 Oakton                 38.57      39.08   8 
 33 Taylor, Jahwon            JR Edison                 39.00      39.19   9 
 34 Bizzard, Chris            11 Henry A. Wis           37.80      39.27   5 
 35 Agyemang, Isaac           10 Woodbridge             37.64      39.46   5 
 36 Fantaye, Tomas            SO Edison                 39.70      39.49  11 
 37 Terry, Brandon            10 South Lakes            39.95      39.50  11 
 38 cannon, devyn             12 Central High Sch       37.00      39.54   3 
 39 Tenkorang, Agyakwa        10 Gar-Field              38.90      39.74   8 
 40 Baker, Patrick            10 Centennial H           41.64      39.77  13 
 41 Foster, Jaquan            11 Stonewall Ja           39.74      39.81  11 
 42 Thorne, Joshua            10 Hayfield               38.50      39.87   7 
 43 Konteh, Khave             10 South County           39.63      39.97  10 
 44 Acors, Nicolas            12 Riverdale Ba           38.44      40.03   7 
 45 McArdle, Tommy            11 Lake Braddoc           39.84      40.07  11 
 46 Roof, Jonathan            10 James W. Rob           39.50      40.10  10 
 47 Mead, Tommy               11 West Potomac           40.50      40.19  12 
 48 Shepperson, Vernon        12 Woodrow Wils           38.00      40.45   6 
 49 Gulding, Michael          12 James W. Rob           40.00      40.51  11 
 50 Witter, Ryan              11 James W. Rob           40.50      40.59  12 
 51 Hinders, Adam              9 W.T. Woodson           39.50      40.82  10 
 52 Mantis, Mikael            11 Centreville High       40.00      40.85  11 
 53 Harris, Dexter            11 Western Tech           39.00      40.92   9 
 54 Grundvig, Clayton         10 James W. Rob           42.00      41.13  14 
 55 Maloy, Connor             12 W.T. Woodson           40.50      41.16  12 
 56 Ullom, Nicholas           JR Chantilly              39.64      41.23  10 
 57 Carpenter, Samuel D       11 George C. Ma           42.50      41.26  14 
 58 Omolana, Seun             11 Reservoir Hi           40.55      41.32  12 
 59 Watson-Echevarria, Krist  12 Centreville High       39.00      41.36   9 
 60 Agyemang, Abel            10 Gar-Field              40.74      41.38  13 
 61 Kidd, Anthony              9 Stonewall Ja           41.64      41.42  13 
 62 Denham, Marcus            10 James W. Rob           39.00      41.67   9 
 63 Cabarle, Silas O          12 George C. Ma           42.01      41.80  14 
 64 Dennis, Marcus            11 Gonzaga Coll           39.44      41.84   9 
 65 Walter, Aidan             11 James W. Rob           41.20      41.89  13 
 66 Kamara, Nabieu            10 Henry A. Wis           37.50      41.92   4 
 67 Rowe, Malcolm             12 Reservoir Hi                      41.95  15 
 68 Napoli, Angelo            10 West Potomac           40.60      42.29  13 
 69 Cruz, Jonathan            11 Herndon                38.34      42.36   7 
 70 Kolko, Austin             11 James Madiso           38.24      42.63   6 
 71 Williams, Bashan          12 Mount Vernon           37.80      42.64   5 
 72 Vaughn, Mathew            11 Centennial H           42.94      42.67  14 
 73 Rodriguez, Rivers         12 Herndon                40.50      42.72  12 
 74 Doran, William            12 James Madiso           37.37      43.28   4 
 75 Losique, Patrick          10 Paul VI Cath           43.50      45.02  15 
 76 Hall, Alex                 9 Westminster High       48.00      46.56  15 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:04.74  1/29/2002   Phil Gaeta, Oakton High School            
Virginia Sta: * 1:07.01                                                        
Northern Reg: & 1:08.33                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Chandler          11 Central High Sch     1:08.00    1:06.58*  2 
  2 Poole, Josh               12 Centennial H         1:07.50    1:06.70*  2 
  3 Orellana, Alex            12 Patriot High         1:07.04    1:06.89*  2 
  4 Smith, Michael            12 Dunbar High          1:07.34    1:07.01*  2 
  5 Chavez, Austin            12 Annandale            1:06.69    1:07.17&  1 
  6 Morgan, Ricky             11 Forest Park          1:06.58    1:07.92&  1 
  7 Usher, Timmy              12 Reservoir Hi         1:07.00    1:08.12&  1 
  8 Sevachko, Troy            12 Westfield            1:08.00    1:08.32&  2 
  9 Chambers, Maxwell         12 Westfield            1:06.46    1:08.54   1 
 10 Peck, Teague              12 Osbourn Park         1:06.86    1:08.71   1 
 11 Whitney, Nelson           12 Stafford Hig         1:10.24    1:09.44   4 
 12 Jones, Calvin             12 Centreville High     1:10.00    1:09.55   4 
 13 Gill, Ryan                12 West Springf         1:09.24    1:10.08   3 
 14 Cintorino, Keaton         11 George C. Ma         1:11.10    1:10.49   5 
 15 Sturans, Andris           JR Chantilly            1:12.44    1:10.70   6 
 16 Hogye, Nathan             10 Annandale            1:09.64    1:10.77   3 
 17 Krahe, Eddie              12 Centennial H         1:10.57    1:11.24   4 
 18 Dunlap, Marcus            12 Lake Braddoc         1:11.35    1:11.54   5 
 19 Wilson, Darius            12 Mount Vernon         1:15.00    1:11.66   9 
 20 Mills, Isaac              10 Oakton               1:10.44    1:12.27   4 
 21 Ullian, Cru               12 West Springf         1:11.94    1:12.40   6 
 22 Knutson, Alex             12 South Lakes          1:11.70    1:12.67   5 
 23 Inmacolato, Daniel        12 W.T. Woodson         1:15.00    1:12.92   9 
 24 Cooper, Dylan             12 Woodrow Wils         1:14.25    1:13.11   8 
 25 King, Tristan             11 Reservoir Hi         1:10.00    1:13.14   3 
 26 Gonzalez, Jacob           11 Gar-Field            1:15.16    1:13.20   9 
 27 Pierson, Leo              12 Forest Park          1:11.16    1:13.21   5 
 28 Herrara, Juan             11 Lake Braddoc         1:13.54    1:13.41   7 
 29 Goolsby, Lozie            10 West Potomac         1:09.00    1:13.73   3 
 30 Blake, Brandon            12 Western Tech         1:12.50    1:13.80   7 
 31 Winters, Jaron            12 Henry A. Wis         1:10.00    1:13.95   4 
 32 Gregor, Matt              12 Oakton               1:15.56    1:13.96   9 
 33 Lamb, Trevor              10 Clover Hill          1:18.58    1:14.07  11 
 34 Fangmo, Brunel            12 Quince Orcha         1:14.00    1:14.27   8 
 35 Dickinson, Dean           11 Centreville High     1:14.00    1:14.68   7 
 36 Newton, Daryl             12 Mount Vernon         1:16.00    1:14.97  10 
 37 Williams, Marcus          11 Central High Sch     1:10.00    1:15.00   4 
 38 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   12 Quince Orcha         1:12.00    1:15.18   6 
 39 Brown, Edwin              10 Riverdale Ba         1:08.50    1:15.19   3 
 40 Sharfi, Muntsier          11 Stonewall Ja         1:16.24    1:15.35  10 
 41 Richmond, Myckel          10 James W. Rob         1:15.00    1:15.42   9 
 42 Charles, Kamali           11 Midlothian H         1:14.00    1:15.44   7 
 43 Keeley, Joshua            11 South Lakes          1:17.50    1:15.67  11 
 44 Grant, Drew               12 Western Tech         1:12.50    1:15.69   6 
 45 Agyeman, Michael          10 South County         1:13.00    1:15.92   7 
 46 Smoot, Corey              12 Riverdale Ba         1:09.50    1:15.96   3 
 47 Garzan, Iman               9 James W. Rob         1:15.00    1:15.97   9 
 48 Stewart, Trevor            9 Hayfield             1:16.43    1:16.06  10 
 49 Fertal, Mark              10 James Madiso         1:23.14    1:16.21  12 
 50 Vaughan, Paris            11 Henry A. Wis         1:08.00    1:16.39   2 
 51 Williams, Dajawn          11 Woodbridge           1:13.84    1:16.61   7 
 52 Doherty, Shane            11 George C. Ma         1:16.80    1:16.65  10 
 53 Williams, Justin           9 Stafford Hig         1:17.04    1:17.44  11 
 54 Stout, Eric               12 South Lakes          1:17.50    1:17.89  11 
 55 Moye, Justin              12 Hayfield             1:11.60    1:18.09   5 
 56 Herrera, Andy              9 Gar-Field            1:21.24    1:18.37  12 
 57 Threlkeld, Logan          12 Herndon              1:16.00    1:18.57  10 
 58 Anderson, Justin          10 Bishop McNam         1:19.00    1:18.73  12 
 59 Askew, Chris              10 Woodrow Wils         1:19.00    1:18.82  11 
 60 Whittmer, Sean            11 Patriot High         1:15.74    1:18.96  10 
 61 Briscoe, Corey            11 Bishop McNam         1:24.27    1:19.00  12 
 62 Ahnn, Paul                10 James Madiso         1:19.94    1:19.09  12 
 63 Torkornoo, Senam          12 Osbourn Park         1:14.84    1:19.18   8 
 64 Evans, Cody               10 Westminster High     1:18.00    1:19.49  11 
 65 Snare, Trent              12 South County         1:11.90    1:19.67   6 
 66 Jalloh, Ahmad             10 Woodbridge           1:14.54    1:20.03   8 
 67 Cukor, Gunnar              9 West Potomac         1:14.50    1:20.95   8 
 68 Mills, Jacob              10 Herndon              1:12.00    1:29.02   6 
 69 Mcginty, Austin           11 Westminster High     1:20.00    1:39.83  12 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:34.91  12/17/2011  Greg Bohmke, Stafford High SchoolQ        
Virginia Sta: * 2:35.68                                                        
Northern Reg: & 2:39.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calem, Matthew            11 James Madiso         2:36.71    2:35.38* 
  2 Willard *, Josh           11 Clover Hill          2:36.91    2:35.96& 
  3 Rabil, William            12 West Springf         2:38.24    2:36.59& 
  4 Mchugh, Michael           12 South Lakes          2:36.00    2:36.77& 
  5 Heuer, Bradley            12 Herndon              2:45.00    2:41.75  
  6 Corbett, Alex             10 Lake Braddoc         2:44.87    2:42.06  
  7 Maguder, Connor           12 Hayfield             2:44.59    2:42.30  
  8 Kerr, Michael             11 South Lakes          2:40.00    2:42.84  
  9 Bernier, Crispin          12 West Potomac         2:40.68    2:43.49  
 10 Livingston, Matt          11 Oakton               2:44.77    2:44.16  
 11 Khan, Imran               12 James Madiso         2:49.56    2:44.91  
 12 Weinberg, Kyle            11 Osbourn Park         2:49.74    2:44.92  
 13 Dunn, Bobby               10 Centreville High     2:45.00    2:46.43  
 14 Black, Jacob              11 Osbourn Park         2:50.44    2:47.88  
 15 Milton, Malcolm           11 Western Tech         2:45.00    2:47.93  
 16 Mason, Marlon             12 Woodbridge           2:43.22    2:48.23  
 17 Smith, Andrew             10 West Springf         2:47.24    2:48.36  
 18 Monogue, Kevin            10 Lake Braddoc         2:48.44    2:48.50  
 19 Kerwin, Brendan           11 T.C. William         2:48.49    2:48.63  
 20 Stormo, Michael           12 West Springf         2:44.24    2:49.01  
 21 Garcia, Joaquin           10 Forest Park          2:38.38    2:49.06  
 22 Jutras, Dustin            11 James W. Rob         2:52.64    2:49.13  
 23 G'Mariam, Adugna          12 T.C. William         2:53.54    2:50.13  
 24 Meza, Albert              10 Woodbridge           2:49.24    2:50.15  
 25 Lafemina, Teddy           12 Reservoir Hi         2:50.00    2:50.64  
 26 Lesmez, Evan              11 Yorktown             2:53.04    2:50.89  
 27 Smoot, Josh               11 W.T. Woodson         2:48.00    2:50.94  
 28 Jenkins, Gabriel          11 Bishop McNam         2:45.00    2:50.96  
 29 McCain, Gavin             10 Stafford Hig         2:52.16    2:51.89  
 30 Butler, Jim               12 Herndon              2:53.00    2:52.57  
 31 Farmerie, Garrett         11 W.T. Woodson         2:54.00    2:52.60  
 32 Peprah, Michael           11 Reservoir Hi         2:50.00    2:52.74  
 33 Banks, Alan               10 Westfield            2:52.00    2:53.38  
 34 Ray, Logan                11 Patriot High         2:54.74    2:53.94  
 35 Hite, Nicolas             10 James W. Rob         2:50.00    2:53.95  
 36 Cate, David               11 West Potomac         2:57.83    2:54.05  
 37 Smith, Greg               10 Mount Vernon         2:59.90    2:54.63  
 38 Coo, Daniel               12 Westfield            2:49.00    2:55.27  
 39 Deely, Kevin              10 Westfield            2:50.21    2:55.64  
 40 Rockers, Brandon          SO Edison               2:50.00    2:56.41  
 41 Danisewicz, Matt          12 Paul VI Cath         2:47.40    2:57.20  
 42 Ransing, Nicholas         10 Quince Orcha         2:50.00    2:57.37  
 43 Thoms, Ben                10 Quince Orcha         2:50.00    2:57.97  
 44 Gellios, Alex             10 Patriot High         2:58.54    2:58.84  
 45 Nguyen, Leon              10 Clover Hill          3:00.28    2:59.07  
 46 Bramble, Joshua           12 Woodrow Wils                    2:59.71  
 47 Brueneman, Joseph         SR Chantilly            3:08.00    2:59.79  
 48 Nolasco, Jason            11 Gar-Field            2:54.02    3:01.95  
 49 Gideon, Andrew            12 Stonewall Ja         3:03.64    3:02.60  
 50 Kolb, Dylan               12 South County         3:00.00    3:02.85  
 51 Boyd, Justin              10 Bishop McNam                    3:02.96  
 52 Sargent, Kyle                Mount Vernon         3:10.00    3:03.74  
 53 Wigle, Christopher        FR Chantilly            3:06.00    3:03.79  
 54 Handley, Alex             12 George C. Ma         3:17.04    3:03.96  
 55 Lim, Marco                10 Centreville High     3:05.02    3:04.19  
 56 Konishi, Miki             11 South Lakes          3:05.00    3:04.33  
 57 Mcfarland, Christian      10 Forest Park          2:48.94    3:04.58  
 58 Miller, Jake              11 Gonzaga Coll         2:50.44    3:08.15  
 59 Sharkey, Reid              9 James W. Rob         3:00.00    3:08.54  
 60 Loynd, Patrick            10 George C. Ma         3:05.00    3:09.27  
 61 Jutras, Hunter             9 James W. Rob         3:03.00    3:09.41  
 62 Brown, Edwin              10 Riverdale Ba         2:55.08    3:10.48  
 63 Sikorsky, Peter           10 Gonzaga Coll         3:00.00    3:13.37  
 64 Martin, Mitch             11 Westminster High     3:10.00    3:14.61  
 65 Levesque, Henry           11 Hayfield             3:05.86    3:15.90  
 66 Lolli, Nick               11 Westminster High     3:12.00    3:15.91  
 67 Abdelfattah, Ahmed        10 Woodrow Wils                    3:18.21  
 68 Hill-coleman, Dominic     12 Henry A. Wis         2:55.00    3:26.66  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:21.96  1/29/2002   Bobby Lockhart, Handley High School       
Virginia Sta: * 4:25.20                                                        
Northern Reg: & 4:31.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willard*, Sean            12 Midlothian H         4:20.30    4:25.82& 
  2 Gaiser, Andrew            12 Forest Park          4:28.77    4:28.92& 
  3 Heiner, Chase             11 Centreville High     4:35.00    4:29.65& 
  4 Hart, Ryan                12 Yorktown             4:22.99    4:30.79& 
  5 Heuer, Bradley            12 Herndon              4:25.00    4:30.96& 
  6 Edmondson, Jeffrey        12 Westfield            4:22.08    4:31.46& 
  7 Hahn*, Collin             10 Midlothian H         4:20.82    4:34.61  
  8 Demsie, Haileye           11 Washington-L         4:34.59    4:34.95  
  9 Gartrell, Adam            12 Reservoir Hi         4:35.11    4:35.65  
 10 Rosenberg, Corey          12 West Potomac         4:35.30    4:36.07  
 11 Haight, Mackenzie         11 George C. Ma         4:27.57    4:36.70  
 12 Pike, Draven              12 Annandale            4:39.18    4:36.72  
 13 Hetrick, Kyle             11 Woodbridge           4:35.98    4:36.88  
 14 Atkinson, David           11 Oakton               4:35.00    4:37.50  
 15 Thatcher, Matthew         12 Osbourn Park         4:40.77    4:37.77  
 16 Gebrehiwot, Aviad         10 Annandale            4:40.56    4:37.92  
 17 Muskett, Michael          12 West Springf         4:35.76    4:38.02  
 18 Bianchi *, Eric           12 Clover Hill          4:43.29    4:39.09  
 19 Girma, Anteneh            10 T.C. William         4:33.01    4:39.92  
 20 McCann, Ryan              11 Quince Orcha         4:40.00    4:40.17  
 21 Maguder, Connor           12 Hayfield             4:34.26    4:40.43  
 22 Court, Ian                12 James Madiso         4:49.98    4:42.43  
 23 Isenhour, Forrest         11 Lake Braddoc         4:51.98    4:42.92  
 24 Shawen, Bradley           11 Quince Orcha         4:40.00    4:43.47  
 25 Howard, Noah              12 Woodrow Wils         5:13.19    4:44.41  
 26 Abbatiello, Joey          11 Stafford Hig         4:27.94    4:45.14  
 27 Lopez-gomez, Oliver       12 Oakton               4:36.27    4:45.21  
 28 Rivas, Luis               11 South Lakes          4:38.00    4:45.40  
 29 Derstine, Andrew          10 Patriot High         4:49.47    4:45.81  
 30 Smith, Nate               12 Woodbridge           4:37.88    4:46.42  
 31 Fabish, Evan              10 West Springf         4:49.24    4:47.35  
 32 Pulliam, Kevin            11 Gonzaga Coll         4:39.44    4:47.60  
 33 Hoyle, Chris              11 Gonzaga Coll         4:39.43    4:47.65  
 34 Cucinotta, Nick           10 West Potomac         4:44.35    4:47.73  
 35 Benjamin, Evan               Midlothian H         4:34.00    4:49.02  
 36 O'Boyle, Cullen           10 West Potomac         4:45.65    4:49.38  
 37 Spaziani, Joey            12 West Springf         4:42.24    4:50.08  
 38 Pitrelli, Jj              12 Lake Braddoc         4:50.14    4:50.43  
 39 Cevasco, Brendan          11 James W. Rob         4:49.21    4:50.58  
 40 Johnson, Kyle             12 Centennial H         4:50.16    4:51.12  
 41 Arbaugh, Ben              11 Westminster High     4:56.10    4:52.16  
 42 Tobin, Daniel             12 James Madiso         5:01.72    4:52.38  
 43 Murphy, Michael           12 South County         4:59.47    4:53.06  
 44 Uhrig, Michael            11 South Lakes          4:52.50    4:53.14  
 45 Lafayelle, Chris          12 Patriot High         4:50.07    4:53.41  
 46 Taylor, Jacob              9 Forest Park          4:52.53    4:53.65  
 47 Tang, David               11 W.T. Woodson         4:59.85    4:53.67  
 48 Pace, Johnny              10 Westfield            4:56.34    4:54.46  
 49 Heishman, Chris           11 South Lakes          4:56.58    4:54.75  
 50 Stepka, Andrew            11 Paul VI Cath         4:41.04    4:55.32  
 51 Kim, Jaemin               12 Westfield            4:54.00    4:55.57  
 52 Kozy, Mark                12 James W. Rob         4:50.50    4:57.84  
 53 Manaotl, Ricardo          12 Oakton               4:40.06    4:57.85  
 54 Adamson, Justin           12 W.T. Woodson         5:00.00    4:58.29  
 55 Cornish, Colin            10 Reservoir Hi         5:06.15    4:58.48  
 56 Hein, Seth                11 James W. Rob         5:00.00    4:59.02  
 57 Lesmez, Ryan               9 Yorktown             4:59.54    5:00.17  
 58 Grimm, Kevin              11 Centreville High     4:55.00    5:01.60  
 59 Ashby, Jarrett            10 Hayfield             4:55.00    5:05.83  
 60 Haight, Alexander          9 George C. Ma         4:59.10    5:06.14  
 61 Alemayehu, Muse           12 Mount Vernon         4:58.59    5:06.99  
 62 Leber, Daniel             11 South County         5:00.00    5:08.41  
 63 Wigle, Christopher        FR Chantilly            5:12.94    5:11.09  
 64 Tefera, Elias              9 South Lakes          5:08.00    5:11.62  
 65 Klatt, Greg                9 Stonewall Ja         5:25.24    5:14.39  
 66 Parsons, Jesse            10 Westminster High     5:03.30    5:14.76  
 67 Stahle, Austin            SR Chantilly            5:08.49    5:14.91  
 68 Durand, Jacques           10 Herndon              4:50.00    5:18.91  
 69 Schans, Adam               9 Woodrow Wils         5:39.00    5:31.16  
 70 Kvartunas, Michael        12 Paul VI Cath         5:17.46    5:32.89  
 71 McManus, Jack             FR Edison               5:28.00    5:33.14  
 72 Rastatter, Brett          12 Gar-Field            5:20.53    5:37.34  
 73 Rastatter, Sean           10 Gar-Field            5:23.64    5:58.24  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:18.54  1/29/2002   Bobby Lockhart, Handley High School       
Virginia Sta: * 9:38.51                                                        
Northern Reg: & 9:47.72                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuck, Nick                12 Lake Braddoc         9:30.24    9:35.75* 
  2 Stoney, John              11 Oakton               9:45.02    9:42.63& 
  3 Gorsuch*, Andrew          12 Midlothian H         9:40.98    9:52.63  
  4 Hahn, Randy                9 Midlothian H         9:45.84    9:53.93  
  5 Font, Alec                11 Centennial H         9:57.92    9:56.33  
  6 Hosokawa, Isamu           11 Oakton               9:59.26    9:56.76  
  7 O'Connell, Nick           11 Westfield            9:58.00    9:57.94  
  8 Jones, Alec               11 South County        10:02.48    9:58.82  
  9 Halladay, Luca            11 West Potomac         9:58.62   10:00.73  
 10 Mohammadi, Ashkan         12 South Lakes          9:48.62   10:01.26  
 11 Rabago, Thomas            11 Forest Park          9:40.79   10:01.67  
 12 Van Acker, Leif           12 James W. Rob        10:00.00   10:03.15  
 13 Goldman, Andrew           11 Herndon             10:10.00   10:03.24  
 14 Pochettino, Owen          11 Reservoir Hi        10:04.21   10:04.46  
 15 Myers, Patrick            10 James W. Rob        10:00.00   10:06.88  
 16 Thompson, Ryan            11 Osbourn Park        10:18.13   10:08.09  
 17 Mastaler, Trey            11 Paul VI Cath        10:49.17   10:08.79  
 18 Khan, Miraj               JR Chantilly           10:22.37   10:09.07  
 19 Gartrell, Adam            12 Reservoir Hi         9:58.60   10:11.09  
 20 O'Connell, Brendan        11 James W. Rob        10:00.00   10:11.12  
 21 Kidanu, Ashenafi          10 Woodbridge          10:08.86   10:14.60  
 22 Gharbi, Karim             JR Edison               9:59.00   10:16.51  
 23 Lee, Chan Young           12 Centreville High    10:00.00   10:21.23  
 24 Fogg, Ben                  9 Lake Braddoc         9:55.24   10:22.65  
 25 Blackburn, Matt           10 West Springf        10:14.24   10:26.65  
 26 Ames, Salvattore          11 Annandale           10:31.00   10:32.43  
 27 Boyles, Tim               11 Westfield           10:21.50   10:33.67  
 28 Lampazzi, Paul            12 West Springf        10:29.24   10:34.94  
 29 Gautier, Ben              11 South County        10:00.15   10:34.99  
 30 Riddler, Griffin          11 Centennial H        10:58.08   10:35.39  
 31 Moore, Spencer            12 Osbourn Park        10:29.74   10:35.60  
 32 DeLeon, Andrew            SO Chantilly           11:00.00   10:38.50  
 33 Lerner, Daniel            12 James Madiso        10:32.14   10:42.34  
 34 Turner, Eric              10 West Potomac        10:23.13   10:43.71  
 35 Fleischer, Andrew         12 Quince Orcha        10:45.00   10:54.79  
 36 Mejia-Saba, Kevin         12 Quince Orcha        11:00.00   11:00.30  
 37 Shumacer, Zach            12 Forest Park         10:30.84   11:01.11  
 38 Floam, Jacob               9 Gonzaga Coll        10:38.99   11:06.10  
 39 Nguyen, Sean              12 Centreville High    10:55.00   11:07.06  
 40 Lamb, Robert              10 Annandale           10:34.00   11:10.57  
 41 Wimbish, Will             10 Gonzaga Coll        10:35.44   11:18.56  
 42 Knoll, Charlie            11 Herndon             11:00.00   11:24.41  
 43 Arbaugh, Bradley           9 Westminster High    11:55.02   11:31.30  
 44 Mcfaul, Justin             9 George C. Ma        11:50.00   11:36.59  
 45 Schans, Adam               9 Woodrow Wils        11:55.00   11:37.37  
 46 Cowen, Andrew              9 George C. Ma        11:50.00   12:07.59  
 47 Shriver, Ryan              9 Westminster High    12:42.00   12:18.52  
 48 Abdel-aziz, Ahmed         10 Woodrow Wils        12:21.00   12:23.89  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  7.66  1/29/2002   Craig Gallimore, Lake Braddock High Schoo   
Virginia Sta: *  7.89                                                          
Northern Reg: &  8.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jordan            12 Bishop McNam            7.72       7.71*  1 
  2 Chang, Andrew             12 W.T. Woodson            8.00       7.89*  1 
  3 Smith, Michael            12 Dunbar High             8.14       8.05&  1 
  4 Folta, Nestor             12 Oakton                  7.80       8.14&  1 
  5 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   12 Quince Orcha            8.05       8.24   1 
  6 Lee, Kyong                12 West Springf            8.44       8.39   2 
  7 Seals, John               11 West Springf            8.54       8.40   2 
  8 Shepard, Kahlil           11 Westfield               8.50       8.48   2 
  9 Colwell, Matthew          11 George C. Ma            7.99       8.54   1 
 10 Nguyen, Eric              SR Chantilly               8.44       8.71   2 
 11 Falatko, Nick             11 Westfield               9.10       8.73   4 
 12 Gulding, Michael          12 James W. Rob            8.79       8.74   3 
 13 Newton, Daryl             12 Mount Vernon            8.74       8.79   3 
 14 Pham, Alex                12 James Madiso            8.94       8.80   3 
 15 Kolko, Austin             11 James Madiso            8.77       8.81   3 
 16 Beasley*, Tim             11 Midlothian H            8.56       8.82   2 
 17 Miller, Garrett           12 Clover Hill             8.66       9.03   3 
 18 Bailey, Patrick           11 Gonzaga Coll            8.51       9.04   2 
 19 Brailey, Andrew           12 George C. Ma            9.00       9.17   3 
 20 Hires, Kevin              11 South County            9.58       9.18   5 
 21 Sheler, Richard           11 Woodrow Wils            9.04       9.19   4 
 22 Doley, John               10 South Lakes             9.20       9.22   4 
 23 Linsay, Jabrie            12 Forest Park             9.09       9.34   4 
 24 O'Keefe, Jack             12 Quince Orcha            9.00       9.39   4 
 25 Marcelle, Jahvante         9 Patriot High           10.14       9.41   6 
 26 Le Sage, Joe              11 Herndon                 9.90       9.43   6 
 27 Carter, Brandon           12 Bishop McNam           10.99       9.53   6 
 28 Robinson, Maxwell            Gonzaga Coll            8.79       9.56   3 
 29 Johnson, Alec             10 Lake Braddoc            9.44       9.56   5 
 30 Ta, Daniel                11 Oakton                  9.32       9.65   4 
 31 Bridges, Obadiah          11 Lake Braddoc            9.11       9.66   4 
 32 Mason, Matt               11 South Lakes             9.40       9.75   5 
 33 Gillum, Max               10 South Lakes             9.30       9.76   4 
 34 McClintock, Peyton        SO Chantilly               9.44      10.09   5 
 35 Thorne, Matthew           11 Woodrow Wils           10.20      10.12   6 
 36 Blanco, Bryan             11 Herndon                10.24      10.58   6 
 37 Jin, Young Bin            10 Centreville High                  11.03   7 
 38 Kelly, Alex               11 Paul VI Cath           11.57      11.05   6 
 39 young  IV, john           11 Central High Sch                  11.11   7 
 40 Servais, Gabriel          10 West Potomac           11.60      11.13   7 
 41 Kloch, Austin             11 West Potomac           11.60      11.33   6 
 42 Stromberg, Josh           10 South County           10.34      11.40   6 
 43 Newsom, Elijah            11 Forest Park             9.76      11.43   5 
 44 adaralegbe-adebomil, emm  12 Central High Sch                  17.51   7 
 -- Gill, Ryan                12 West Springf            8.84         FS   3 
 -- Pilaka, Raj               12 South Lakes             8.08         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:30.41  12/27/2002  , Deep Creek High School                  
Virginia Sta: * 1:33.28                                                        
Northern Reg: & 1:35.16                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forest Park  'A'                                  1:28.17    1:31.74*  1 
     1) Washington, Joshua 12           2) Michie, Calvin 12              
     3) Reddick, Cephas 12              4) Williams, Mustaqeem 11         
  2 Midlothian High School  'A'                       1:34.55    1:35.13&  1 
     1) Beasley*, Tim 11                2) Jackson*, Daniel 12            
     3) Stout, Taylor 12                4) Gerard*, John 11               
  3 Dunbar High School  'A'                           1:33.80    1:35.66   1 
     1) Wheeler, Leon 12                2) Patterson, Malanta 11          
     3) Smith, Michael 12               4) Duff, James 11                 
  4 Hayfield  'A'                                     1:33.20    1:35.69   1 
     1) Banks, Robert 12                2) Ackah, David 12                
     3) Nsiah, Emmanuel 10              4) Williams, Charles 12           
  5 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    1:33.00    1:35.93   1 
     1) Thomas, Joel 11                 2) Scott-kelow, Kenneth 12        
     3) Bizzard, Chris 11               4) Yancey, Delontae 12            
  6 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   1:39.00    1:36.00   5 
     1) Mefane, Yannick 11              2) Shepperson, Vernon 12          
     3) Cooper, Nicholas 10             4) Calhoun, Acey 11               
  7 West Springfield  'A'                             1:35.14    1:36.25   2 
     1) Dunn, Jonathan 12               2) Conquest, Nathan 12            
     3) Tobias, Robert 12               4) Seals, John 11                 
  8 Westfield  'A'                                    1:35.06    1:36.29   2 
     1) Moses, Alex 11                  2) Thrasher-Walker, Tyler 11      
     3) Humphrey, Alex 11               4) Shepard, Kahlil 11             
  9 James W. Robinson  'B'                            1:35.00    1:36.32   2 
     1) Brown, Jason 12                 2) Denham, Marcus 10              
     3) Roof, Jonathan 10               4) Raymond, Ayo 12                
 10 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             1:37.00    1:36.43   3 
     1) Johnson-Conley, Ashad SR        2) Sheppard, Shamaal SR           
     3) Fantaye, Tomas SO               4)                                
 11 Annandale  'A'                                    1:34.44    1:36.78   1 
     1) Andoh, Bernard 10               2) Chavez, Austin 12              
     3) Peich, Kyle 11                  4) Jalloh, Sanusi 11              
 12 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 1:37.00    1:37.36   3 
     1) Chang, Andrew 12                2) Ayling, Kevin 12               
     3) Kern, James 11                  4) Platenkamp, Harold 11          
 13 Oakton  'A'                                       1:37.37    1:37.51   4 
     1) Lindsey, Miles 11               2) Smarelli, Robert 12            
     3) Burns, Brian 12                 4) Bartosic, Joey 12              
 14 Herndon  'A'                                      1:36.24    1:37.81   3 
     1) Fisher, Alex 12                 2) Mills, Jacob 10                
     3) Yampolsky, Isaac 12             4) Mcgowan, Ryan 12               
 15 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                 1:39.04    1:38.00   5 
     1) Franklin, Dante 12              2) Worthy, David 12               
     3) Turner, James 9                 4) Jimerson, Jamel 11             
 16 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:45.88    1:38.00   7 
     1) Self, Malik 11                  2) Turner, Marcus 11              
     3) Smith, Justin 11                4) Carter, Brandon 12             
 17 South County High School  'A'                     1:38.05    1:38.33   4 
     1) Tum, Perra 10                   2) Majors, Ernest 10              
     3) Konteh, Khave 10                4) Snare, Trent 12                
 18 Gar-Field  'A'                                    1:38.08    1:38.81   4 
     1) Robinson, Tyrone 11             2) Carranza-Sadiarin, Ethan 11    
     3) Patnode, Ryan 11                4) Cain, Adamma 11                
 19 Reservoir High School  'A'                        1:35.00    1:39.01   2 
     1) Omolana, Seun 11                2) Sosoo, Bryan 11                
     3) Alli, Alex 12                   4) Vanloo, Gerard 12              
 20 Stafford High School  'A'                         1:41.73    1:39.05   6 
     1) Kemp, Tony 12                   2) Whitney, Nelson 12             
     3) Smalls, Latroy 11               4) Fletcher, Jeremiah 12          
 21 Patriot High School  'A'                          1:38.31    1:39.50   4 
     1) Amoateng, Grant 10              2) Taye, Joseph 10                
     3) Carter, Joshua 11               4) Baisel, Godfred 11             
 22 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 1:38.27    1:39.86   4 
     1) Nguyen, Eric SR                 2) Covino, Kevin SR               
     3) Recto, Eason JR                 4) Ullom, Nicholas JR             
 23 Lake Braddock  'A'                                1:39.04    1:39.91   5 
     1) Shanahan, Kyle 12               2) Pereira, Edgar 10              
     3) Ford, Ryan 11                   4) Bridges, Obadiah 11            
 24 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:37.00    1:40.89   3 
     1) Ingea, Elias 12                 2) Terry, Brandon 10              
     3) Greaux, Makis 12                4) Ballard, Skander 9             
 25 James Madison  'A'                                1:35.84    1:41.22   3 
     1) Hoffman, John 11                2) D'Amico, Frank 10              
     3) Holmes, Steven 11               4) Kolko, Austin 11               
 26 Central High School - PG  'A'                     1:37.24    1:41.43   3 
     1) Cotton, Chandler 11             2) Marsh, Chris 12                
     3) adaralegbe-adebomil, emmanuel 1 4) tillman-young, brion 10        
 27 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:41.74   4 
     1) Patton, Marcus 12               2) Marley, Sean 11                
 28 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:42.54    1:42.48   6 
     1) Curry, Kiristan 9               2) Boyd, Kendal 12                
     3) Harris, Marcus 11               4) White, Brandyn 12              
 29 James W. Robinson  'A'                            1:45.00    1:43.31   7 
     1) Crenshaw, Nolan 11              2) Richmond, Myckel 10            
     3) Walter, Aidan 11                4) Grundvig, Clayton 10           
 30 Westminster High School  'A'                      1:45.00    1:43.35   7 
     1) Hicks, Kyle 11                  2) Jenkins, Marteece 10           
     3) Johnson, Sean 11                4) Summerville, Brandon 12        
 31 West Potomac  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:43.36   5 
     1) Napoli, Angelo 10               2) Vaughan, Brennan 10            
     3) Mead, Tommy 11                  4) Schaefer, Brad 9               
 32 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:39.55    1:43.81   5 
     1) Jones, Tre 9                    2) Dennis, Marcus 11              
     3) Franklin, Jordan 11             4) Roberts, Ajani 10              
 33 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:42.00    1:44.73   6 
     1) Kalu, Obinna 2                  2) Brown, Javier 11               
     3) Wilkins, Trevon 10              4) Harris, Dexter 11              
 34 George C. Marshall  'A'                           1:44.00    1:45.09   7 
     1) Tinio, Jason Patrick 12         2) Colwell, Matthew 11            
     3) Cabarle, Silas O 12             4) Carpenter, Samuel D 11         
 35 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   1:35.00    1:46.62   2 
     1) Cruz Tapia, Jose 10             2) Fangmo, Brunel 12              
     3) Ofosu, Bright 10                4) Jones, Dorian 10               
 36 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                  1:40.50    1:47.35   6 
     1) Robinson, Maxwell               2) Bailey, Patrick 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:23.94  12/27/2002  , Deep Creek High School                  
Virginia Sta: * 3:29.83                                                        
Northern Reg: & 3:34.31                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    3:25.00    3:29.44*  1 
     1) Chambers, Maxwell 12            2) Moses, Alex 11                 
     3) Kiley, Nathan 12                4) Kiley, Nathan 12               
  2 Forest Park  'A'                                  3:28.76    3:35.61   1 
     1) Newsom, Elijah 11               2) Morgan, Ricky 11               
     3) Washington, Joshua 12           4) Michie, Calvin 12              
  3 West Springfield  'A'                             3:32.24    3:36.69   1 
     1) Gill, Ryan 12                   2) Rabil, William 12              
     3) Ullian, Cru 12                  4) Stormo, Michael 12             
  4 Centreville High School  'A'                      3:40.00    3:37.39   3 
     1) Dickinson, Dean 11              2) Jin, Young Bin 10              
     3) Jones, Calvin 12                4) Heiner, Chase 11               
  5 Western Tech  'A'                                 3:37.50    3:37.47   2 
     1) Milton, Malcolm 11              2) Blake, Brandon 12              
     3) Grant, Drew 12                  4) Akosa, Carrington 11           
  6 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    3:38.00    3:39.91   2 
     1) Vaughan, Paris 11               2) Yancey, Delontae 12            
     3) Bizzard, Chris 11               4) Winters, Jaron 12              
  7 Midlothian High School  'A'                       3:45.00    3:42.21   4 
     1) Beasley*, Tim 11                2) Gerard*, John 11               
     3) Charles, Kamali 11              4) Gorsuch*, Andrew 12            
  8 Centennial High School  'A'                       3:44.00    3:42.34   4 
     1) Vaughn, Mathew 11               2) Krahe, Eddie 12                
     3) Johnson, Kyle 12                4) Poole, Josh 12                 
  9 Clover Hill  'A'                                  3:35.10    3:43.39   1 
     1) Polk, Darrius 12                2) Middleton, Azmar 11            
     3) Miller, Garrett 12              4) Fulp*, Bobby 12                
 10 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 3:42.00    3:43.77   3 
     1) Ayling, Kevin 12                2) Platenkamp, Harold 11          
     3) Foster, Kyle 11                 4) Chang, Andrew 12               
 11 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   3:58.00    3:44.21   5 
     1) Howard, Noah 12                 2) Mefane, Yannick 11             
     3) Cooper, Dylan 12                4) Calhoun, Acey 11               
 12 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:38.44    3:44.65   2 
     1) Herrara, Juan 11                2) Pramenko, Zack 11              
     3) McArdle, Tommy 11               4) Ford, Eric 10                  
 13 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:39.35    3:45.37   2 
     1) Csicsmann, Nicholas SO          2) Covino, Kevin SR               
     3) Ullom, Nicholas JR              4) Sturans, Andris JR             
 14 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:10.00    3:45.76   5 
     1) Self, Malik 11                  2) Turner, Marcus 11              
     3) McCullough, Jonathan 9          4) Anderson, Justin 10            
 15 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   3:40.00    3:47.39   2 
     1) Fangmo, Brunel 12               2) Jones, Dorian 10               
     3) Cruz Tapia, Jose 10             4) O'Keefe, Jack 12               
 16 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            3:30.00    3:47.78   1 
     1) Akil, Isaiah 10                 2) Brown, Edwin 10                
     3) Philps, Donald 9                4) Harris, Marcus 11              
 17 Woodbridge  'A'                                   3:36.90    3:48.12   2 
     1) Smith, Nate 12                  2) Meza, Albert 10                
     3) Hetrick, Kyle 11                4) Mason, Marlon 12               
 18 Hayfield  'A'                                     3:50.23    3:49.25   5 
     1) Moye, Justin 12                 2) Thorne, Joshua 10              
     3) Maguder, Connor 12              4) Williams, Charles 12           
 19 Reservoir High School  'A'                        3:49.09    3:49.35   4 
     1) Peprah, Michael 11              2) Akinbinu, Olumide 12           
     3) Whitlock, Lamarre 11            4) Mitchell, Donte 10             
 20 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:42.62    3:49.67   3 
     1) Watson, Hunter 11               2) Branch, Shareek 9              
     3) Roberts, Ajani 10               4) Robinson, Maxwell              
 21 Herndon  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:50.22   1 
     1) Fisher, Alex 12                 2) Butler, Jim 12                 
     3) Heuer, Bradley 12               4) Le Sage, Joe 11                
 22 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:50.23   3 
     1) Egekwu, Ifeanyi 12              2) Torkornoo, Senam 12            
 23 Central High School - PG  'A'                     3:40.24    3:53.73   3 
 24 George C. Marshall  'A'                           3:50.00    3:54.66   4 
     1) Cintorino, Keaton 11            2) Doherty, Shane 11              
     3) Loynd, Patrick 10               4) Brailey, Andrew 12             
 25 James W. Robinson  'A'                            3:43.00    3:56.67   4 
     1) Gulding, Michael 12             2) Garzan, Iman 9                 
     3) Richmond, Myckel 10             4) Denham, Marcus 10              
 26 Westminster High School  'A'                      4:00.00    3:58.08   5 
     1) Evans, Cody 10                  2) Langan, Alex 9                 
     3) Johnson, Sean 11                4) Arbaugh, Ben 11                
 27 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                  3:55.00    3:58.82   5 
     1) Jones, Tre 9                    2) Franklin, Jordan 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:04.19  12/17/2011  , Westfield High School                   
                         T Walker, J Edmondson, N Kiley, M Chambers        
Virginia Sta: * 8:09.39                                                        
Northern Reg: & 8:23.92                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    8:10.00    8:06.65* 
     1) Chambers, Maxwell 12            2) O'Connell, Nick 11             
     3) Edmondson, Jeffrey 12           4) Kiley, Nathan 12               
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                  8:15.00    8:06.70* 
     1) Mohammadi, Ashkan 12            2) Kerr, Michael 11               
     3) Rivas, Luis 11                  4) Mchugh, Michael 12             
  3 Clover Hill  'A'                                  8:44.94    8:21.11& 
     1) Middleton, Azmar 11             2) Willard *, Josh 11             
     3) Bianchi *, Eric 12              4) Lamb, Trevor 10                
  4 Reservoir High School  'A'                        8:30.00    8:28.00  
     1) Peprah, Michael 11              2) King, Tristan 11               
     3) Usher, Timmy 12                 4) Grabow, Paul 12                
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:31.68    8:40.67  
     1) Dunlap, Marcus 12               2) Pramenko, Zack 11              
     3) Bergan, Bryan 10                4) Thompson, Brian 11             
  6 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 9:19.00    8:48.67  
     1) Farmerie, Garrett 11            2) Maraia, Sean 12                
     3) Chung, Daniel 12                4) Smoot, Josh 11                 
  7 George C. Marshall  'A'                           8:46.25    8:48.74  
     1) Cintorino, Keaton 11            2) Haight, Mackenzie 11           
     3) Handley, Alex 12                4) Doherty, Shane 11              
  8 Forest Park  'A'                                  8:30.24    8:50.67  
     1) Garcia, Joaquin 10              2) Lee, Terry 12                  
     3) Koch, Daniel 11                 4) Brandt, Drew 12                
  9 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             8:34.00    8:51.65  
     1) Gharbi, Karim JR                2) Rockers, Brandon SO            
     3) McManus, Jack FR                4) Brown, Henry JR                
 10 Centennial High School  'A'                       8:35.50    8:55.40  
     1) Schofield, Danny                2) Riddler, Griffin 11            
     3) Font, Alec 11                   4) Johnson, Kyle 12               
 11 West Springfield  'A'                             8:49.24    8:57.48  
     1) Smith, Andrew 10                2) Teshome, Nahom 10              
     3) Sullivan, Wilson 10             4) Ponce-Martinez, Gabriel 11     
 12 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   9:02.00    8:58.53  
     1) Howard, Noah 12                 2) Askew, Chris 10                
     3) Bramble, Joshua 12              4) Cooper, Dylan 12               
 13 South County High School  'A'                     8:52.45    8:59.69  
     1) Eller, Stephen 12               2) Gautier, Ben 11                
     3) Stoner, Zachery 11              4) Karwel, Stephen 11             
 14 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                   9:00.00    9:03.69  
     1) Ransing, Nicholas 10            2) Walsh, Liam 9                  
     3) Thoms, Ben 10                   4)                                
 15 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 8:45.00    9:05.41  
     1) Hanson, Robert 11               2) Ulrich, Johnathan 11           
     3) Luiggi, Matt 10                 4) Peck, Teague 12                
 16 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:35.00    9:05.71  
     1) Pulliam, Kevin 11               2) Hoyle, Chris 11                
     3) Branch, Shareek 9               4) Miller, Jake 11                
 17 Centreville High School  'A'                      8:40.00    9:11.21  
     1) Muzo, Fernando 11               2) Murray, Michael 11             
     3) Yu, Steven 12                   4) Dunn, Bobby 10                 
 18 Patriot High School  'A'                          8:40.64    9:12.40  
     1) Small, Josh                     2) Gellios, Alex 10               
     3) Ray, Logan 11                   4) Larell, Brendan                
 19 Western Tech  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:13.48  
     1) Howe, Darius 10                 2) Wilkins, Trevon 10             
     3) Brown, Javier 11                4) Kalu, Obinna 2                 
 20 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    9:00.00    9:13.82  
     1) Winters, Jaron 12               2) Robinson, Rashard 10           
     3) Hill-coleman, Dominic 12        4) Chambers, Andrew 10            
 21 Mount Vernon  'A'                                            9:18.72  
     1) Alemayehu, Muse 12              2) Smith, Greg 10                 
     3) Sargent, Kyle                   4) Klager, Mike                   
 22 James W. Robinson  'A'                            8:50.00    9:21.88  
     1) Jutras, Dustin 11               2) Hite, Nicolas 10               
     3) Sharkey, Reid 9                 4) Jutras, Hunter 9               
 23 Westminster High School  'A'                     10:13.00    9:58.78  
     1) Martin, Mitch 11                2) Raab, Andrew 10                
     3) Arbaugh, Bradley 9              4) Lolli, Nick 11                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-07  12/17/2012  Rashaan Jones, South Lakes                  
Virginia Sta: *  6-03                                                          
Northern Reg: &  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kendall*, Will            11 Midlothian H         6-04.00    6-05.00* 
  2 Boyd, Joseph              12 South County         6-03.00    6-04.00* 
  3 Seals, John               11 West Springf         6-07.00    6-02.00& 
  4 Holmes, Maurice           11 Gonzaga Coll         6-02.00   J6-02.00& 
  5 Goolsby, Lozie            10 West Potomac         5-08.00    6-00.00& 
  6 Polk, Darrius             12 Clover Hill          6-02.00   J6-00.00& 
  7 Ayling, Kevin             12 W.T. Woodson         5-09.00    5-10.00  
  7 O'Keefe, Jack             12 Quince Orcha         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  7 Akinbinu, Olumide         12 Reservoir Hi         5-08.00    5-10.00  
  7 Moore, Donterio           10 Westfield            5-10.00    5-10.00  
  7 Williams, Dajawn          11 Woodbridge           5-08.00    5-10.00  
  7 Agyemong, Ebenezer        11 Forest Park          6-02.00    5-10.00  
 13 Agyemang, Isaac           10 Woodbridge           6-01.00    5-08.00  
 13 Bailey, Tylor             10 Westminster High     5-06.00    5-08.00  
 13 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eric   12 Quince Orcha         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 13 Smalls, Latroy            11 Stafford Hig         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 13 Chang, Andrew             12 W.T. Woodson         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 13 Kidd, Anthony              9 Stonewall Ja         5-06.00    5-08.00  
 13 Fulp*, Bobby              12 Clover Hill          6-00.00    5-08.00  
 13 Ullom, Nicholas           JR Chantilly            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 21 Amoateng, Grant           10 Patriot High         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 21 Hylton, Christopher       10 Stonewall Ja         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 21 Gainey, Marquise          12 Westfield            5-10.00    5-06.00  
 21 Styles, Shakir            11 Hayfield             5-06.00    5-06.00  
 21 Carroll, Mitchell         12 Oakton               5-08.00    5-06.00  
 21 Baisel, Godfred           11 Patriot High         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Kloch, Austin             11 West Potomac         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Keimig, Matt              12 Centennial H                         NH  
 -- Perry, Jason              11 Woodrow Wils         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Park, Sung Woo            SR Chantilly            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Mills, Jacob              10 Herndon                              NH  
 -- Terrell, James            12 Annandale            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Andoh, Bernard            10 Annandale            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Mun, Thomas               12 Herndon              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Alli, Alex                12 Reservoir Hi         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Thompson, Kyle            11 South County                         NH  
 -- Pham, Alex                12 James Madiso         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Khan, Imran               12 James Madiso         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Rush, Wesley              11 Forest Park          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Calvin             12 Centreville High     5-08.00         NH  
 -- Malave, Trevon            11 South Lakes          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Tenkorang, Agyakwa        10 Gar-Field            5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14-00  12/17/2011  Logan Besougloff, Langley High School       
Virginia Sta: * 12-09                                                          
Northern Reg: & 12-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wratschko, Lucas          12 Oakton              14-00.00   14-06.00! 
  2 Shotwell, Alexander       12 Forest Park         13-06.00   13-00.00* 
  3 Higgins, Eric             11 Reservoir Hi        12-00.00   11-06.00  
  4 Nguyen, Eric              SR Chantilly           12-00.00  J11-06.00  
  5 Robinson, Tyrone          11 Gar-Field           11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  6 Vaughan, Paris            11 Henry A. Wis        11-06.00   11-00.00  
  6 Sturans, Andris           JR Chantilly           10-06.00   11-00.00  
  7 adaralegbe-adebomil, emm  12 Central High Sch              J11-00.00  
  9 Davison, Tim              11 James Madiso        10-00.00   10-06.00  
 10 Haukdal, Cy               10 Lake Braddoc        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 10 Carranza-Sadiarin, Ethan  11 Gar-Field           10-06.00   10-00.00  
 12 Mcvicker, John            10 Lake Braddoc        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 12 Nugent, Adam              11 Westfield           11-00.00    9-06.00  
 12 Jabaley, Cal              12 W.T. Woodson        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 12 Whittmer, Sean            11 Patriot High         9-00.00    9-06.00  
 12 Fertal, Mark              10 James Madiso        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 12 Shotwell, Clark           10 Forest Park          9-00.00    9-06.00  
 18 Ofori-Atta, Kwaku         12 Oakton               9-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Foster, Kyle              11 W.T. Woodson         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Moreira-Ibar, Eric         9 James W. Rob         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Keimig, Allen             11 Centennial H         8-08.00         NH  
 -- Tourtellotte, James       10 Herndon              8-06.00         NH  
 -- Padilla, Joshua           11 Osbourn Park         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Larossa, Matt             10 Herndon              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Wilding, John             11 Patriot High         8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !    22-01  12/17/2011  Arthur McDuffy, Chantilly High School    
Virginia Sta: * 21-11.25                                                       
Northern Reg: &    20-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conquest, Nathan          12 West Springf        21-00.00   20-09.00& 
  2 Ullian, Cru               12 West Springf        19-06.00   20-05.50  
  3 Cain, Adamma              11 Gar-Field           19-08.00   20-03.00  
  4 Scott-kelow, Kenneth      12 Henry A. Wis        21-00.00   20-02.50  
  5 Boyd, Joseph              12 South County        19-06.00   20-01.00  
  6 Greaux, Makis             12 South Lakes         18-09.25   19-05.00  
  7 Nguyen, Khoa              10 South Lakes         18-08.00   19-04.50  
  8 Wolfe, Lucas              12 Midlothian H        19-00.00   19-04.00  
  9 Akinbinu, Olumide         12 Reservoir Hi        19-06.50   19-02.50  
  9 Moore, Donterio           10 Westfield           19-09.00   19-02.50  
 11 Lee, Jinsuk               SR Chantilly           18-10.75   19-02.00  
 11 Peck, Teague              12 Osbourn Park        20-05.50   19-02.00  
 13 Brown, Jason              12 James W. Rob        18-00.00   19-00.00  
 14 Moye, Justin              12 Hayfield            20-01.50   18-11.00  
 15 Bartosic, Joey            12 Oakton              19-03.75   18-10.25  
 16 Banks, Robert             12 Hayfield            21-00.00   18-09.00  
 17 Jin, Young Bin            10 Centreville High    19-04.25   18-07.50  
 18 Stout, Taylor             12 Midlothian H        19-09.00   18-07.00  
 19 Kirkpatrick, Charles      12 Riverdale Ba        17-00.00   18-06.00  
 19 Johnson-Conley, Ashad     SR Edison              18-00.00   18-06.00  
 19 Prempeh, Enock            12 Stonewall Ja        19-05.50   18-06.00  
 22 McCullough, Jonathan       9 Bishop McNam        18-00.00   18-05.50  
 23 Newsom, Elijah            11 Forest Park         18-06.00   18-05.00  
 24 Briscoe, Corey            11 Bishop McNam        18-08.25   18-04.00  
 24 Ayling, Kevin             12 W.T. Woodson        18-05.00   18-04.00  
 26 Park, Sung Woo            SR Chantilly           18-05.75   18-02.00  
 27 Sheler, Richard           11 Woodrow Wils        16-02.00   18-01.00  
 27 Tinio, Jason Patrick      12 George C. Ma        17-02.75   18-01.00  
 29 Smalls, Latroy            11 Stafford Hig        17-08.75   17-10.25  
 30 Ford, Eric                10 Lake Braddoc        19-00.00   17-10.00  
 31 Shanahan, Kyle            12 Lake Braddoc        19-02.00   17-09.50  
 32 Jones, Dorian             10 Quince Orcha        18-00.00   17-08.00  
 32 D'Amico, Frank            10 James Madiso        16-08.00   17-08.00  
 34 Perry, Jason              11 Woodrow Wils                   17-07.75  
 35 Harris, Marcus            11 Riverdale Ba        16-10.50   17-07.00  
 35 Schaefer, Brad             9 West Potomac        17-08.00   17-07.00  
 37 Amoateng, Grant           10 Patriot High        18-11.00   17-06.50  
 38 Kinton, Thomas            11 Centennial H        18-01.50   17-06.00  
 38 Terrell, James            12 Annandale           19-00.00   17-06.00  
 40 Williams, Justin           9 Stafford Hig        17-09.00   17-05.00  
 41 Da Silveira, Celso        11 Herndon             17-09.50   17-04.00  
 41 adaralegbe-adebomil, emm  12 Central High Sch               17-04.00  
 43 Peich, Kyle               11 Annandale           18-05.25   17-03.50  
 44 Crockett, LaVonte         10 Patriot High        17-06.50   17-03.00  
 45 Dennis, Marcus            11 Gonzaga Coll        16-01.00   17-02.50  
 46 Bailey, Tylor             10 Westminster High    17-03.00   17-01.50  
 47 Allen, Jaycen             11 James W. Rob        18-00.00   17-01.25  
 48 McClain, Caleb            10 Westfield           17-10.00   17-01.00  
 49 Hires, Kevin              11 South County                   16-09.50  
 50 Smarelli, Robert          12 Oakton              18-10.00   16-08.75  
 51 Lee, Bryan                12 James Madiso        17-05.00   16-08.50  
 52 Terry, Brandon            10 South Lakes         18-06.00   16-08.00  
 53 Kern, James               11 W.T. Woodson        18-00.00   16-07.00  
 54 Cruz Tapia, Jose          10 Quince Orcha        18-00.00   16-06.00  
 54 Watson-Echevarria, Krist  12 Centreville High    18-00.00   16-06.00  
 56 Hylton, Christopher       10 Stonewall Ja        17-04.00   16-04.00  
 57 Vaughan, Brennan          10 West Potomac        15-08.00   15-03.50  
 58 Thomas, Joel              11 Henry A. Wis        18-00.00   15-00.00  
 59 Brailey, Andrew           12 George C. Ma        16-01.00   14-10.50  
 60 Lam, Andy                 12 Herndon             16-02.75   14-04.00  
 -- Polk, Darrius             12 Clover Hill         20-03.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !    46-04  12/17/2011  Tyrone Jenkins, West Potomac High School 
Virginia Sta: * 44-08.75                                                       
Northern Reg: &    42-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott-kelow, Kenneth      12 Henry A. Wis        44-05.50   44-02.50& 
  2 Martin, Jordan            12 Bishop McNam        42-07.00   43-00.00& 
  3 Banks, Robert             12 Hayfield            43-03.75   42-10.00& 
  4 Holmes, Maurice           11 Gonzaga Coll        41-08.75   42-04.00& 
  5 Sosoo, Bryan              11 Reservoir Hi        42-00.50   42-01.00& 
  6 Cain, Adamma              11 Gar-Field           42-07.00   41-09.00  
  7 Worthy, David             12 Stonewall Ja        41-04.00   41-02.50  
  8 Moye, Justin              12 Hayfield            42-11.50   41-01.00  
  9 Prempeh, Enock            12 Stonewall Ja        42-05.00   40-11.00  
 10 Gibson, James             10 Westfield           43-02.50   40-07.00  
 11 Boyd, Joseph              12 South County        42-09.50   40-04.00  
 12 Gainey, Marquise          12 Westfield           42-00.00   39-11.00  
 13 Chang, Andrew             12 W.T. Woodson        39-09.00   39-10.50  
 14 Henderson, Greg           12 Woodbridge          38-05.00   39-06.00  
 15 Park, Sung Woo            SR Chantilly           40-02.00   39-05.50  
 16 Agyemong, Ebenezer        11 Forest Park         38-09.00   39-04.00  
 17 Nguyen, Khoa              10 South Lakes         41-05.00   39-02.00  
 18 Wolfe, Lucas              12 Midlothian H        39-00.00   39-01.00  
 18 Bartosic, Joey            12 Oakton              38-06.00   39-01.00  
 20 Ullian, Cru               12 West Springf        40-00.00   38-09.50  
 21 Lim, John                 10 Westfield           39-01.00   38-09.00  
 22 O'Keefe, Jack             12 Quince Orcha        37-05.00   38-08.00  
 23 Rush, Wesley              11 Forest Park         42-02.00   38-06.75  
 24 Ha, Yongjoo               12 West Springf        39-02.00   38-06.00  
 25 McCullough, Jonathan       9 Bishop McNam        37-10.00   38-03.00  
 26 Amoateng, Grant           10 Patriot High        39-02.00   38-02.00  
 27 Howe, Darius              10 Western Tech        36-00.00   38-01.00  
 28 Hires, Kevin              11 South County                   37-11.00  
 29 Newton, Daryl             12 Mount Vernon        42-00.50   37-10.50  
 30 Jones, Dorian             10 Quince Orcha        38-00.00   37-06.00  
 31 Mun, Thomas               12 Herndon             37-07.50   37-04.50  
 32 Allen, Jaycen             11 James W. Rob        38-00.00   37-04.00  
 33 Ford, Eric                10 Lake Braddoc        38-08.00   37-03.00  
 34 Shanahan, Kyle            12 Lake Braddoc        39-06.00   37-01.00  
 35 Jin, Young Bin            10 Centreville High    37-11.75   36-07.00  
 36 adaralegbe-adebomil, emm  12 Central High Sch               36-04.00  
 37 Duff, James               11 Dunbar High         36-10.00   36-03.00  
 37 Tinio, Jason Patrick      12 George C. Ma        37-00.50   36-03.00  
 39 Mantis, Mikael            11 Centreville High    36-08.00   36-00.00  
 40 Franklin, Jordan          11 Gonzaga Coll        38-10.00   35-11.00  
 41 D'Amico, Frank            10 James Madiso        36-01.50   35-10.00  
 42 Ballard, Skander           9 South Lakes         35-03.50   35-08.00  
 43 Sheler, Richard           11 Woodrow Wils        34-03.50   35-07.00  
 44 Da Silveira, Celso        11 Herndon             37-08.00   35-05.00  
 45 Williams, Justin           9 Stafford Hig        36-02.00   35-01.50  
 46 Carter, Joshua            11 Patriot High        35-08.00   35-00.00  
 47 Recto, Eason              JR Chantilly           35-00.00   34-09.50  
 48 Williams, Dajawn          11 Woodbridge          37-02.00   34-09.00  
 49 Schaefer, Brad             9 West Potomac        38-00.00   34-04.00  
 50 Crawford, Hazle           12 Dunbar High         33-11.00   33-01.00  
 51 Perry, Jason              11 Woodrow Wils                   32-10.00  
 52 Norman, Marquel           12 Henry A. Wis        37-00.00   32-06.00  
 53 Tchaou, David             JR Edison              33-00.00   30-06.50  
 54 Vaughan, Brennan          10 West Potomac        31-00.00   30-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !    58-06  1/29/2002   Steve Huntzinger, Robinson High School   
Virginia Sta: *    50-03                                                       
Northern Reg: & 45-09.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weatherbee, Garret        10 James W. Rob        45-09.00   48-06.75& 
  2 Smith, Jordan             12 Clover Hill         47-00.50   48-04.00& 
  3 Fradj, Haider             12 Westfield           43-05.00   47-09.00& 
  4 Richardson, Anthony       12 Westfield           46-05.25   47-00.50& 
  5 Pratt, Sean               12 Washington-L        44-05.00   45-06.50  
  6 Robinson, Corey           12 Washington-L        46-03.50  J45-06.50  
  7 Rodriguez, Jonathan       11 James W. Rob        45-09.00   44-04.00  
  8 Tyler, Donovan            11 Quince Orcha        42-00.00   43-07.25  
  9 Kaplon, Luke              11 W.T. Woodson        40-00.75   43-03.50  
 10 Neal, Cain                11 Gar-Field           40-09.50   43-02.00  
 11 Warren*, Michael          10 Midlothian H        44-09.00   41-05.50  
 12 Vernick, Noah             10 Quince Orcha        41-07.50   41-01.00  
 13 Yeo, Joon                 12 Westfield           39-11.00   40-08.50  
 14 Prince, Damian            11 Bishop McNam        40-00.00   40-07.50  
 15 Johnson, Samuel           12 Clover Hill         39-01.00   40-06.00  
 16 Doe, Dean                 12 Lake Braddoc        40-00.00   40-04.50  
 17 Ko, Peter                 12 W.T. Woodson        41-00.00   40-03.50  
 18 Sahbazz-williams, Dawuud  11 Stonewall Ja        41-08.00   40-01.00  
 19 Ochoa, Daniel             12 Osbourn Park        41-09.00   39-06.25  
 20 Galindo, Brandon          SR Chantilly           42-09.00   39-06.00  
 21 Folarin, Onifade          12 Reservoir Hi        40-00.00   39-03.50  
 22 Smith, Brian              12 Lake Braddoc        39-00.00   39-03.00  
 23 Feemster, Chance          10 Forest Park         39-07.00   38-05.50  
 24 Paska, Jeffrey            SO Chantilly           38-08.00   38-02.00  
 25 Dorn, Matthew             11 Reservoir Hi        34-09.50   36-04.00  
 26 Holman, Mitchell          11 Patriot High        36-03.00   36-03.50  
 27 Johnson, Gary             11 Riverdale Ba        35-00.00   36-02.50  
 28 Skule, Justin             10 Centreville High    36-00.00   36-00.00  
 28 Amaya, Francisco          10 Hayfield            37-09.00   36-00.00  
 30 Gulding, Michael          12 James W. Rob        39-02.00   35-08.50  
 31 Timbrook, Brandon         12 Herndon             35-00.50   35-01.00  
 32 Dean, Douglas             11 West Springf        34-06.00   34-10.50  
 33 Whorley, Khaleal          12 Westminster High    47-01.50   34-07.00  
 33 Shumate, Jordan           10 George C. Ma        34-06.00   34-07.00  
 35 Geiger, Riley              9 Forest Park         37-06.50   34-05.50  
 36 Rice, Carlos              11 Mount Vernon        42-08.00   34-05.00  
 37 Parran, Dallas             9 Bishop McNam        34-00.00   34-04.50  
 38 Greaux, Makis             12 South Lakes         34-00.00   33-01.00  
 39 Cruz, Juan                11 Herndon             30-00.00   32-10.50  
 40 Kashem, Faiaz I           11 George C. Ma        31-05.00   32-04.00  
 41 Mangal, John              11 South Lakes         34-00.00   32-03.50  
 42 Hallett, Drew             10 James Madiso        33-06.00   31-07.00  
 43 Layne, Bryce              10 Gonzaga Coll        31-00.00   31-05.00  
 44 Maroquin, Armando         12 Hayfield            36-03.00   30-08.00  
 45 Clements, Daniel          10 Centreville High    36-00.00   30-05.75  
 46 Corry, Brandon            12 James Madiso        29-07.00   30-00.50  
 46 Lynn, Michael             10 Riverdale Ba        29-02.00   30-00.50  
 48 Haver, Justin             10 Centennial H        28-03.75   29-00.50  
 49 Adams, Zach                9 Westminster High    27-03.00   26-10.00  


Return to Top

Email | About